click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1835
Baptisms for 1828 - 1831

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824 - 1827

Baptism: 3 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Robert Rothwell, Repd. Father & Ellen Kay
    Born: 25 Jan 1827
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Clerk - Son of William Clerk & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Horrox - Daughter of James Hope, Repd. Father & Sarah Horrox
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Miles Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of James Meadowcroft, Repd. Father & Mary Taylor
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Wm. Kay, Repd. Father & Ann Holt
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Anthonys
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Grace
    Born: 22 Feb 1824
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Barcroft - Daughter of William Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rabby - Daughter of George Rabby & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Lower Leaches
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Rachel
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Barcroft, Repd. Father & Ann Whittaker
    Abode: Robin Road
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Walbrook - Son of Richard Walbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Lilleshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnes Mellidew - Daughter of James Mellidew & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Turton Bottoms
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Joy - Daughter of Thomas Joy & Sally
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Lowe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: New Smithy
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jerry Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel James Healey - Son of William Healey & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Kay Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Low - Daughter of James Low & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Richards - Daughter of William Richards & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - Son of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Bucher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Burns - Son of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Burns - Son of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1826
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of Peter Nuttall & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Brook Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Barnat Yates & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Sally
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Walves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Lawrence Parkinson & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of Robert Gorton & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Radcliffe - Daughter of John Barcroft, Repd. Father & Mary Radcliffe
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Browne - Son of Joseph Browne & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ruth Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Ruth
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mally
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Broadbent - Daughter of Joseph Broadbent & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Woodhill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Addison - Son of William Addison & Margaret
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - Son of James Walch & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1827
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of James Warburton, Repd. Father & Jenny Platt
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of William Webster & Betty
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1825
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Holding - Daughter of James Holding & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Kersal Moor
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Selina Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Roe - Daughter of William Roe & Margaret
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Shipper Bottom
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Crimble Mill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood or Rushworth - Daughter of Robert Isherwood or Rushworth & Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses Stewart Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Jenny
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Maiden - Daughter of George Whittaker, Repd. Father & Betty Maiden
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Harry Barns & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of William Horridge & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Rachel
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Longster - Son of Wm. King, Repd. Father & Charlotte Longster
    Born: Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Byrom - Son of James Byrom & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Nuttall Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1827
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Betty
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Matty
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Ardwick Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Maiden - Son of George Maiden & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Woodhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Bentley - Daughter of John Barns, Repd. Father & Betty Bentley
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Loftus - Son of Charles Loftus & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Burnthouse Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Maughan - Son of George Maughan & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tootill - Daughter of Thomas Tootill & Sophia
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Tabernacle - Son of James Burton, Repd. Father & Alice Tabernacle
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Maria
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Grey - Son of John Grey & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Henry Clough & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cornelius Archer - Son of Joseph Archer & Sarah
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Strong Story
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waticar - Daughter of Doctor Waticar & Jenny
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Brook House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of William Walker & Rachel
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Parks, Repd. Father & Rachel Greenhalgh
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Crosson Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1825
    Abode: Bottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Loftus - Daughter of James Loftus & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Bottom
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wholstenholme - Daughter of Amos Wholstenholme & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Squire Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Ephraim Haworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Radisher
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brierly - Daughter of Joseph Brierly & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1826
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Eastwood - Daughter of Samuel Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1825
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rosehannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Edmund Gregson & Nancy
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Schowcroft - Daughter of Joseph Fry, Repd. Father & Ann Schowcroft
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Belcher - Daughter of John Belcher & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miles Ingham - Son of Ralph Dearden, Repd. Father & Alice Ingham
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Teddy Isherwood & Nelly
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Auctionier
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of Haworth Scholfield & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Top oth Lee
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Daughter of Ainsworth Dearden & Maria
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Joyson Horribein - Daughter of Benjamin Horribein & Peggy
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Rostron - Daughter of Richard Cronshaw, Repd. Father & Sally Rostron
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spotten - Daughter of John Spotten & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Miah
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Maria
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Miah Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Brook - Daughter of Adam Brook & Patience
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Chatterton Closes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Wholstenholme - Son of John Wholstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Beardwood - Daughter of Alexander Beardwood & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Olive - Son of Matthew Olive & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mally
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Doctor Whittam Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Jonathan Dearden & Catharine
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Heathy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Leaver - Son of James Miller, Repd. Father & Betty Leaver
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jas. Pilkington - Son of Richard Ramsbottom, Repd. Father & Ann Pilkington
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Rostrons Closes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Susan
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Lower Walmersley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richard Ramsbottom, Repd. Father & Jane Holden
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Redfern - Daughter of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Rachel
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Airey - Son of James Airey & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Arkwright - Son of Abraham Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pharaoh Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Fanny
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Maudsley - Son of Thomas Maudsley & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Acre Field Head
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Barwood Lodge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Roe - Daughter of John Roe & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1825
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lyddia Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Brown Holt - Son of John Holt & Nancy
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Titherington - Son of Peter Titherington & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Spiby - Son of James Spiby & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Jesse Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Quick - Son of James Quick & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bridget Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Martha
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jephthali Ingham - Son of Richard Barlow, Repd. Father & Alice Ingham
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mally
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Nelly
    Born: 7 Aug 1827
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of Lot Walch & Sally
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of George Platt & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Gutter
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emerson Smith - Son of Susanna Smith
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Susan
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellis Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Walmersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Giles Pickup - Son of Pickup Pickup & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1828
    Abode: Holcombe Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Chatterton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Isabel
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunn - Daughter of George Dunn & Bridget
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Holland - Son of John Holland & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Olive - Daughter of Robert Olive & Ellen
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pitfield - Daughter of Charles Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Scholfield, Repd. Father & Mary Hoyle
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Acre Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Booth, Repd. Father & Mary Brooks
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Lower Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 1815
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Robert Kay, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Francis Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Sally
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Mille
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Penningston Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Molly
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Wholstenholme - Son of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Gibbon Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriott Browne - Daughter of Joseph Browne & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ormrod Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Susy
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Thorp - Son of Aaron Thorp & Catharine
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joshua Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Smith Wearing - Son of George Wearing & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1822
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Wearing - Daughter of George Wearing & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1824
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Wearing - Daughter of George Wearing & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1827
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Wholstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eleanor Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of George Cousons, Repd. Father & Jenny Dearden
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Patience
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Pitfield - Son of William Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Higher Dickfield
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Samuel Pilling & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Brickhey
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Collinge - Son of Thomas Collinge & Betty
    Abode: Raddisher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of James Barlow, Repd. Father & Alice Lomax
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Virgins Inn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Affetside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Rachel
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Sally
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Leister - Son of Robert Leister & Betty
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matthew Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Tamer
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Rachel
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Grace
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Sally
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Top of The Moor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sale - Daughter of James Sale & Harriott
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: White Wall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Aaron Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Barcroft, Repd. Father & Mary Smith
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Foulcotes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lewis Melladew - Son of James Melladew & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Reuben Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Eglin - Son of Richard Eglin & Phoebe
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Whitaker - Son of James Ormrod, Repd. Father & Susy Whitaker
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Fire Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcroft - Daughter of Jas. Longworth, Repd. Father & Ellen Scowcroft
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - Daughter of William Stewart & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of James Lowe, Repd. Father & Betty Hall
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutton - Daughter of James Hutton & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Grey - Daughter of John Grey & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cass - Daughter of Jas. Cass & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Schowcroft - Son of Thomas Schowcroft & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1825
    Abode: Canrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Susanna
    Born: 31 Jul 1828
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriott Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Rachel
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Fanny
    Born: 10 Aug 1828
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Parker - Son of Edward Parker & Sally
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Culvert Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Luke Spencer - Son of Mark Spencer & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Rachel
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wholstenholme - Daughter of Robert Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Loftus - Daughter of Charles Loftus & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Jefferson - Son of Henry Jefferson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of John Jackson, Repd. Father & Mary Hamer
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Brichhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Charles Shaw & Grace
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Charles Boardman & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Herdman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of Mary Lucas
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Leach - Son of Richard Leach & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Oldroyd - Son of George Oldroyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Burns - Daughter of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pattison Pilkington - Son of William Ellerback, Repd. Father & Mary Pilkington
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Rostrons Closes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Horrox - Son of John Horrox & Peggy
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Spencer - Daughter of Jesse Jackson, Repd. Father & Rachel Spencer
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phoebe Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Raddisher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Raddisher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Nancy
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Dobson - Daughter of Richard Dobson & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Job Taylor & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Frances
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Shippenbottom
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hopkinson - Daughter of Robert Hopkinson & Rachel
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: New Mills Derbyshire
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Crowden - Daughter of John Crowden & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bottomley - Daughter of Benjamin Bottomley & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wholstenholme - Daughter of Philip Wholstenholme & Maria
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Wholstenholme - Son of Barnard Wholstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sally
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Cross - Son of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of Henry Lomax & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Haworth Horrox - Son of Richard Horrox & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1829 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Rachel
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Shuttleworth Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of James Hunt, Repd. Father & Betty Taylor
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Teddy Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Cunliffe - Son of George Duckworth, Repd. Father & Alice Cunliffe
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Oribein - Son of John Jackson, Repd. Father & Hannah Oribein
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lambert Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bean - Son of Thomas Pennington, Repd. Father & Mary Bean
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Walter Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mille Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Fire Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Abraham Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Holt Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of James Holt, Repd. Father & Rachel Walch
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Ainsworth Dearden & Maria
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Corby Jones - Son of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 10 Apr 1827
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Healey - Daughter of William Healey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Scholfield Ashworth - Son of Kay Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Heaps - Son of Robert Heaps & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1827
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Heaps - Son of Robert Heaps & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Olive - Son of Matthew Olive & Nancy
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Annis
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Kay Kay & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Higher Dickfield
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Miles Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of William Heap & Sally
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Thorp - Son of Nathan Thorp & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Peggy
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Wood Hey
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Balden Stone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Gorton - Daughter of Robert Gorton & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Hamer, Repd. Father & Margaret Isherwood
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Hoyles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Hollin Grove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Markland - Son of William Markland & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wholstenholme - Son of Richard Wholstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Sophia
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eli Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matthew Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Parkins - Son of Charles Parkins & Esther
    Born: 15 May 1825
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkins - Daughter of Charles Parkins & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of Abram Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: High Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wholstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wholstenholme & Rachel
    Born: 8? Jan
    Abode: Rowlands
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Oliver Edge - Son of William Edge & Peggy
    Born: 10 Feb 1828
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of William Edge & Peggy
    Born: 2 Oct 1829
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Rachel
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lachline Murray - Son of Daniel Murray & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Cow Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Jenny
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Louisannah Anderton - Daughter of Samuel Low, Repd. Father & Elizabeth Anderton
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wholstenholme - Son of Joshua Wholstenholme & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Isabel
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1817
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1820
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1825
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1825?
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1830
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Matilda
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hollis - Son of Thomas Hollis & Abigail
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Harding - Son of James Lee, Repd. Father & Mary Harding
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1829
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Burnt House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Saxon - Daughter of Alexander Saxon & Susanna
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Susanna
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meadowcroft & Peggy
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wearing - Daughter of Richard Wearing & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Barnard Yates & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1829
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Lower Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Betty
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rebecca Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Peggy
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Higher Buckden
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connor - Daughter of John Connor & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Samuel Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Nancy
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Piccup - Daughter of William Piccup & Nancy
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of John Norris & Alice
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Mill House
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Betsey
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Timothy Bridgehouse - Son of John Bridgehouse & Maria
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Bridgehouse - Son of John Bridgehouse & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Sheephey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Fanny
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Coop - Daughter of Thomas Coop & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Gibbon Green
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rakeshaw - Daughter of Robert Rakeshaw & Peggy
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hallows - Daughter of Dennis Hallows & Nancy
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Maugham - Daughter of George Maugham & Ann
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Betty
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Cruthers - Son of George Cruthers & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Broxbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom & Mally
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Roe - Son of William Roe & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Piccup - Son of Richard Piccup & Esther
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Old Lime
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Crossen Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Rachel
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Wilkins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Foot 'oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Ruth
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Turner Kay - Son of Robert Kay, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Barhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Lilley - Daughter of John Lilley & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Heap - Son of James Heap & Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - Daughter of David Haworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Redfern - Son of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Betty
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Peggy
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brook Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Patience
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Richard Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Walsh - Daughter of Lott Walsh & Sally
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Sted - Son of James Sted & Catharine
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Dewhurst Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Maria
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Magnal - Son of James Magnal & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Beardworth - Son of Alexander Beardworth & Betty
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Izabel
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Abraham Lord & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Buck Bottomley - Son of Benjamin Bottomley & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Osburn - Daughter of Thomas Osburn & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1889?
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Timothy William Jones - Son of Timothy Jones & Deborah
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - Daughter of Edmund Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Maiden - Daughter of George Maiden & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Walmersley - Daughter of Joseph Walmersley & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1829
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sally
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rabby - Son of Lawrence Rabby & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Miah
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 3 Dec 1829
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Buckley Yates & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton & Susan
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Lucy
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Shippenbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Belshaw - Daughter of George Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Richmael
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - Son of John Bassindale, Repd. Father & Catharine Whittle
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Mally
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Springs
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sally
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hugh Booth - Son of John Booth & Sally
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1829
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of William Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh, Repd. Father & Mary Tattersall
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pamelia Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Sally
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitaker - Son of Lawrence Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1829
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Grace
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Thomas Coop, Repd. Father & Ellen Williams
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Fanny
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mally
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Grace
    Born: 29 Sep 1815
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Susan
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Acre Field Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - Daughter of George Addison, Repd. Father & Mary Eccles
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Cain - Son of John Cain & Maria
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barcroft Dearden - Daughter of Jonathan Dearden & Catharine
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Heathy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joel Taylor - Son of Job Taylor & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Lower Hey House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Maymon - Son of Joseph Maymon & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Adam Green & Kitty
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Bank Tops
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Andrew Mullins - Son of John Mullins & Esther
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Rachel
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Union Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Maiden - Daughter of Edmund Maiden & Susanna
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Whitworth - Daughter of George Cunliffe, Repd. Father & Mary Whitworth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Sale - Son of James Sale & Harriott
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Kay - Daughter of Josiah Kay & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty or Miah Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Miah
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Loftus - Daughter of James Loftus & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Ellerback - Son of John Ellerback & Ann
    Abode: Sheephey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of John Pollit & Martha
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Allison Frankland - Daughter of Thomas Frankland & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1828
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Miah
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Raddisher
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Airey - Son of James Airey & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Cass - Daughter of James Cass & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Foulcotes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Michael Parkinson - Son of Lawrence Parkinson & Fanny
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grey - Daughter of John Grey & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Piccup - Son of James Piccup & Mary
    Born: 9? Apr
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Susy
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Nancy
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Barcroft - Daughter of John Barcroft & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Rachel
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Hazel Hurst
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Nuttall Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Nelly
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Eastwood - Son of Samuel Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard William Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wholstenholme - Daughter of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Inman - Daughter of John Inman & Fanny
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Piccup - Son of John Piccup & Maria
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Levi Pitfield - Son of William Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Woodhill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Cousins - Daughter of George Cousins & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of James Law & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Clayton Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Willson - Daughter of William Willson & Esther
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Fanny
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Grace Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Fanny
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Betty
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Hunt, Repd. Father & Betty Taylor
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1830
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Jenny
    Born: 28 Apr 1830
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Tamer
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1828
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Francis Pilkington - Son of Francis Pilkington & Harriott
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Coulter Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall, Repd. Father & Alice Ramsbottom
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Platt - Son of George Platt & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Gutter
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1830
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Moor - Son of John Moor & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Riley - Daughter of Job Riley & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of William Walker & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Peggy
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Holt Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Rachel
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Burns - Son of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1829
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Affetside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Low - Son of William Low & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Higher Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Johanna Moseley - Daughter of Thomas Moseley & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Acre Field Head
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of Philip Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hopkinson - Son of Robert Hopkinson & Rachel
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of William Horridge & Matty
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrat - Daughter of Robert Sharrat & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Reuben Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Scholfield, Repd. Father & Hannah Kay
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of Thomas Hutchinson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Agnes
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1830
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Lord Lord - Daughter of James Wild, Repd. Father & Ann Lord
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of Thomas Coop & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wholstenholme - Daughter of Robert Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rushworth - Son of Robert Whitaker & Jane Rushworth
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Quick - Daughter of James Quick & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Club Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Sally
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Best - Son of Henry Best & Fanny
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of Nathan Thorp & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Free Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1830
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Dundee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Susy
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Steward - Daughter of William Steward & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Walk Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Amos Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Nancy
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Wood - Son of Lawrence Wood & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Higher Chadderton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emma Wholstenholme - Daughter of Barnett Wholstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Grime Parkinson - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of William Bury & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Browne Webster - Son of William Webster & Betty
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Walmersley - Son of John Walmersley & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Hargreaves Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Oldroyd - Son of George Oldroyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Wood, Repd. Father & Mary Rothwell
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Addison - Daughter of William Addison & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1831 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1832 - 1835

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home