click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1835
Baptisms for 1832 - 1835

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1828 - 1831

Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Peggy
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Holt Tabernacle - Daughter of Samuel Holt Tabernacle & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Hardy Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Reaby - Daughter of George Reaby & Betty
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bromiley - Daughter of Samuel Bromiley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Piccup - Son of John Piccup & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Nancy
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Foul Cotes
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Kay Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Higson - Son of John Higson & Sally
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Kendel - Daughter of John Kendel & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Holt Tabernacle - Son of Henry Holt Tabernacle & Sophia
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Cinderhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Buckden Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of Henry Kershaw & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1824
    Abode: New Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Piccup - Son of Thomas Piccup & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Wholstenholme - Daughter of Richard Wholstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Booth, Repd. Father & Ellen Hamer
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Lower Dickfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Clayton Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hargreaves Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Walmersley - Son of Joseph Walmersley & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Surveyor of the Road
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abel Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of Roger Walch & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of Squire Horrox & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Peggy
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Brook - Son of George Brook & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Joy - Daughter of Thomas Joy & Sally
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Martha
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rebecca Wearing - Daughter of Richard Wearing & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of Richard Coop & Harriott
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Coop - Daughter of Thomas Coop & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Pigslee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Fire Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Mary
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jul 1831
    Abode: Cross Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Gilbert Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Sophia
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of John Kay & Jenny
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - Daughter of Peter Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Cyrus Kay & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hargreaves Spencer - Son of Henry Medcalf, Repd. Father & Sarah Spencer
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eastwood Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Susanna
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cheadle - Daughter of Robert Cheadle & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Kay Kay & Sarah
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Sally
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Hollen Grove
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Billsborow - Son of William Billsborow & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Clayton Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Stephen Brook Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Ainsworth Dearden & Maria
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Coulter - Son of Richard Coulter & Maria
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Isabel
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Lissy
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Amelia
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Crow Lum
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Joseph Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Miles Ainsworth & Nancy
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Leah Thorp - Daughter of Aaron Thorp & Catharine
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Samuel Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Edge - Son of William Edge & Peggy
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rothwell Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Margaret
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Malini Holding Taylor - Daughter of John Holt, Repd. Father & Elizabeth Holding Taylor
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriet Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall, Repd. Father & Ann Nuttall
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Greenings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Nelly
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Turner - Daughter of Edward Turner & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Nottingham - Son of James Nottingham & Peggy
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Sally
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker & Sally
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Buckley Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Walch - Son of James Walch & Lissy
    Born: 5 Aug 1831
    Abode: Cockerils
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Perkins - Son of Charles Perkins & Esther
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Angelina Piccup - Daughter of Piccup Piccup & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1830
    Abode: Holcombe Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grime - Daughter of James Bridge, Repd. Father & Ann Grime
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Silvanus Saxon - Son of Abraham Saxon & Susanna
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cussons - Daughter of George Cussons & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeremiah Morris - Son of James Morris & Susy
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dennis Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of James Renshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Moseley - Daughter of Robert Horrox, Repd. Father & Betty Moseley
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Jackson Grime - Son of John Grime & Betsey
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Bastow - Son of John Bastow & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Mary Leach
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leamon - Daughter of James Leamon & Hannah
    Born: 14? Mar 1831
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Loftus - Son of James Loftus & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Harriott
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jun?
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Conwell - Son of James Conwell & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Green, Repd. Father & Jenny Kay Dearden
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bridgehouse - Son of William Bridgehouse & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of George Platt, Repd. Father & Betty Kenyon
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Maria
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses James Bridgehouse - Son of John Bridgehouse & Maria
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Jenny
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Mille
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Balding Stone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tingley - Son of Thomas Tingley & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of George Ormrod, Repd. Father & Jane Lomax
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Nuttal
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1832 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Piccup - Daughter of James Piccup & Judith
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Lower Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of David Turner & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Balding Stone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Kay Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Ramsboootm
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Holdsworth - Son of Joseph Holdsworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Redfern - Son of William Redfern & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Sally
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Christopher Booth & May Whitworth
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Roe - Son of William Roe & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Nutall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Matty
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1832
    Abode: Club Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stead - Daughter of James Stead & Catharine
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Woodroad
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Diana Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Lucy
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Kirklees
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of George Warburton & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alexander Davies? Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Louisa
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Queen - Daughter of John Queen & Kitty
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Piccup - Daughter of James Piccup & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Eglin - Son of Thos. Park, Repd. Father & Sarah Eglin
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of William Barns & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Cronkshaw - Son of Abraham Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Mally
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Raker
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Roger Booth & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Merchants Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hanna Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sally
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Agnes
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Piccup - Son of Piccup Piccup & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Piccup - Son of Piccup Piccup & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Top Wood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of Richard Anderton & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Molly
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Susan
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alley Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rabbey - Daughter of Lawrence Rabbey & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bent - Daughter of Henry Bent & Fanny
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of John Smith, Repd. Father & Ann Tattersall
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Woolfold
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Grace
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of George Massey & Chantelle
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Kay Hoyle - Son of Philip Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Aaron Thorp - Son of Nathan Thorp & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Free Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Richd. Haworth & Catharine Riley
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cross - Daughter of Jeremiah Cross & Tabitha
    Born: 12 Mar 1832
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Carr Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of Henry Medcalf & Sarah
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Scholfield Wood - Son of Lawrence Wood & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Banfield - Daughter of William Banfield & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Dawson Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Rachel
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: ? Man
    Baptised by: J. Clayton Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - Daughter of Timothy Jones & Debora
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Bottomley - Son of Benjamin Bottomley & Martha
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Milli
    Born: ? Mar
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Milli
    Born: 26 Jun 1831
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Elton - Daughter of John Elton & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Finisher of Prints
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Edenfiled
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Simons
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Rachel
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Walves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Walmersley - Son of Joseph Walmersley & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Ann
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Walves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of George Dearden & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Clayton Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Kay - Son of Wm. Kay & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Annis Riley - Daughter of Job Riley & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Magnall - Son of James Magnall & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Peggy
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Pont? Field
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barrons - Daughter of Richard Barrons & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
May Ann Wholstenholme - Daughter of Philip Wholstenholme & Maria
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Broxbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of James Booth & Annie
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Rushworth - Son of Robert Rushworth & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of James Yates & Rachel
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Francis Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Park - Daughter of Edward Park & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of George Platt & Rachel
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Charles Boardman & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Wheat Land
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Gray - Son of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster & Margaret
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mark Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Shaw - Daughter of Charles Shaw & Grace
    Born: 23 Aug 1831
    Abode: Rowlands?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Teddy Acre
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice George - Daughter of Jonathan George & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Sheep Hey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moses Holt - Son of Daniel Holt & Mary
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Piglee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Bella
    Born: 4 Dec 1829
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alley Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Bella
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Taylor, Repd. Father & Ann Greenhalgh
    Born: 22 Jan 1832
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of Joshua Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wood Bridge - Daughter of John Wood, Repd. Father & Betty Bridge
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - Daughter of Joseph Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Rowlands?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Wood Road
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Frances Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Diggle - Son of Samuel Diggle & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Sutherst - Son of James Sutherst & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Buckley Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sydney Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Harwood - Daughter of Samuel Harwood & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Rachel
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1832
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Edward Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Laycock - Son of John Laycock & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Betsey
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of John Barcroft & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Nancy
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Cruthers - Son of George Cruthers & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Lawrence Ingham & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Nailors Green
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Whitaker Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Wm. Belshaw, Repd. Father & Patience Baron
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Wood road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lough - Daughter of Thomas Lough & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hutton - Son of Thomas Hutton & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Oldroyd - Daughter of George Oldroyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bronley - Son of Thomas Bronley & Betty
    Abode: Spendleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Fanny
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Redleas
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of Roger Grime & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Jenny
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Low Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cass - Son of James Cass & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1832
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Staveley Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Barnwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Crowlum
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington Mills - Son of James Mills & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of Reuben Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - Son of Nuttall Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maria Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Wholstenholme - Son of Richard Wholstenholme & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 27 Feb 1831
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Longworth - Son of George Longworth & Susan
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Coupe - Son of Thomas Coupe & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Oldroyd - Son of William Oldroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Oldroyd - Son of William Oldroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Oldroyd - Daughter of William Oldroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Alice
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Foot 'oth Rake
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriott Hutchinson - Daughter of Thomas Hutchinson & Hannah
    Born: 7? Sep
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Stansfield, Repd. Father & Maria Cronkshaw
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Piccup - Son of John Piccup & Maria
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Chisholm - Daughter of Peter Chisholm & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrox - Daughter of Richard Horrox & Ann
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Woolsorter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Piccup - Son of William Piccup & Nancy
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Archer - Daughter of Joseph Archer & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Higher Stubbins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Susan
    Born: 14 Mar 1833
    Abode: Acrefield Head
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Hargreaves Whitaker & Rachel
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Couters - Son of Richard Couters & Maria
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Pitfield - Son of William Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Dirple Hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pitfield - Daughter of William Pitfield & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Dirple Hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Balshaw - Daughter of George Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of Adam Horrox & Esther
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Red Hall Walmersley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Horrox - Daughter of Adam Horrox & Esther
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Red Hall Walmersley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt Tabernacle - Son of Samuel Holt Tabernacle & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Godlinrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Daughter of Joseph Pilling & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Fall Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Jenny
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Alden Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Hargreaves Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Sweeton - Son of Joseph Sweeton & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matilda Rebecca Morris Cain - Daughter of John Cain & Maria
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker & Sally
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Carlina Walmersley - Daughter of John Walmersley & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - Daughter of Daniel Vickers, Repd. Father & Alley Wilkinson
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eleanor Dearden - Daughter of Ainsworth Dearden & Maria
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susanna Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Peggy
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Barwood Lee
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - Daughter of Samuel Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Broxbottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Conrad - Son of Thomas Conrad & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Sophia
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Quick - Daughter of James Quick & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Club Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Peggy
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sabron Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane White - Daughter of James Entwistle, Repd. Father & Nancy White
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
David Walker - Son of William Walker & Rachel
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Franklin - Son of Thomas Franklin & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Lawrence Parkinson & Frances
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Booth, Repd. Father & Hannah Kay
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabella Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Daniel Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Entry crossed out, see number 2251]
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Job Taylor & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Rachel
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jenny
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Rachel
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Salena Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Shuttleworth Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wharing - Daughter of Richard Wharing & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Brown Holt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Buckley Perkins - Son of Charles Perkins & Esther
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Marget
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Simpson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Wholstenholme - Son of Joseph Wholstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Henry Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Blackfirth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rosanna Rigby - Daughter of Edmund Rigby & Betty
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Tamar
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haddock - Daughter of Richard Wood, Repd. Father & Susanna Haddock
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of Samuel Rostron & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Lammy Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Clayton Offg. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Westall - Son of John Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Isabel
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wholstenholme - Son of Barnard Wholstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hopkinson - Son of Robert Hopkinson & Rachel
    Born: 19 Feb?
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah MacGregor - Daughter of George MacGregor & Jenny
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Orfield - Son of Henry Clarke, Repd. Father & Sarah Orfield
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Fire Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Bury Bridge
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Nancy
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Ashtons Factory
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Amanda Tattersall - Daughter of Roger Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Latitia
    Born: 12 Mar 18_7
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Notes: [Year of birth smudged]
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Parks - Son of John Parks & Jane
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Ashworth, Repd. Father & Jane Booth
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Dickfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abigail Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Gutter
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Christopher Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Carr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Walter Webster - Son of John Webster & Agnes
    Born: 17? Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Ralph Longworth & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Oxhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Peggy
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Job Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood, Repd. Father & Ann Isherwood
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Olive - Son of Joseph Olive & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Olive - Daughter of Joseph Olive & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Jesse Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Abel Cronkshaw & Miah
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom Bridge
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Sally
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Annis Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sally
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Leaches
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of George Indle, Repd. Father & Betty Haslam
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Bromiley - Daughter of Samuel Bromiley & Margaret
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fitton - Daughter of Thomas Fitton & Alice
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Radcliffe Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1833
    Abode: Nuttall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Roger Henry Bilsborrow - Son of William Bilsborrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Richard Orrel, Repd. Father & Ann Jackson
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: House Maid
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Mally
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Buckden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Louisa
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wallace Llewellyn Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Woodhill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Airey - Son of James Airey & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Joshua Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Bank Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Thomson - Son of John Thomson & Lucy
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Grace
    Born: 16 May 1832
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of William Pennington & Grace
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Masterton - Daughter of Charles Masterton & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Frank Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Harriot
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson - Daughter of Henry Hutchinson & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Woodhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phoebe Lonsdale - Daughter of James Lonsdale & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Croichley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Solinah Saxon - Daughter of Alexander Saxon & Susanna
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Henry Duckworth, Repd. Father & Jane Chapman
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Bar House
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Annis
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dinah Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Redlees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harriot Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Tetherington - Daughter of Peter Tetherington & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Loftus - Son of James Loftus & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Starkey - Son of William Starkey & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Appleyard - Son of Thomas Appleyard & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Lawrence Wood & Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Higher Chadderton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of William Barns & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Cheadle - Daughter of Robert Cheadle & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leach Kay - Son of James Whitehead, Repd. Father & Betty Kay
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edwin Holt Hughes - Son of James Ashworth, Repd. Father & Rachel Hughes
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Mantua Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Nuttall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Farrow Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Nancy
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Platt - Son of George Platt & Isabel
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Stubbins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Miles Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Susan
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Tanners
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of John Markland & Rachel
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Brook Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Tingley - Son of Thomas Tingley & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Carr Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Esther
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jean Smith Gray - Daughter of John Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 15? Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Emmet Morris - Son of Squire Morris & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Emila Cunliffe - Daughter of Ambrose Wilkinson, Repd. Father & Ellen Cunliffe
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wholstenholme - Son of Moses Wholstenholme & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1834 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Catharine Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sally
    Born: 2? Mar
    Abode: Catter Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brigg - Daughter of Jeremiah Brigg & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Rose Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Finisher of Prints
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Foot oth Rake
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Aaron Thorp & Catharine
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Holcombe
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Banklane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Rachel
    Born: 22? Oct
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Sophia
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Ramsbottom Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1831
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Vickers - Daughter of Robert Rollinson, Repd. Father & Alice Vickers
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Edenwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hamer Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Stubbins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betsey Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Hollingrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Haworth Curate of St. Johns Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1829
    Abode: Greenhalgh Fold
    Occupation: Cotton Scutcher
    Baptised by: Thos. P. Kirkman Curate of Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. P. Kirkman Curate of Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Jenny
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Little Holcombe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Lydia
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Tittleshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1835 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Cyrus Kay & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Holcombe Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Holt Incumbent Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1835, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register at Manchester Archives
Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home