click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1796
Baptisms for 1762 - 1773

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1750 - 1761

Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Gregerey - Daughter of John Gregerey
    Born: 8 Dec 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henery Taylor - Son of Shusan Taylor
    Born: 20 Dec 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Orell - Son of James Orell
    Born: 11 Jan 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
    Born: 28 Dec 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith
    Born: 10 Jan 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Sarah Rothwell
    Born: 28 Jan 1762
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brucks - Daughter of John Brucks
    Born: 27 Feb 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Born: 15 Feb 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Thickstone - Son of Revd. Mr. [unnamed] Thickstone
    Born: 5 Mar 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Henerey Rothwell
    Born: 23 Feb 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Grime - Daughter of John Grime
    Born: 1 Mar 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow
    Born: 26 Mar 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Joshua Smith
    Born: 17 May 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Rd. Haslam
    Born: 25 Apr 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molley Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood
    Born: 29 Apr 1762
    Abode: Mill House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Cathran Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson
    Born: 3 Apr 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 16 May 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Wardellworth - Daughter of James Wardellworth
    Born: 21 May 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Born: 16 Jun 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Heamoor - Son of Richard Heamoor
    Born: 17 Jun 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 6 Jul 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Meleson Turner - Daughter of Henerey Turner
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - Son of Robert Meadowcroft
    Born: 21 Jul 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Teaberneakell - Son of John Teaberneakell
    Born: 5 Aug 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemey Farbrother - Son of Wm. Farbrother
    Born: 25 Jul 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phebey Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 25 Aug 1762
    Abode: Hol
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tomey Hunt - Son of Thos. Hunt
    Born: 25 Jul 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Melling - Son of Rd. Melling
    Born: 19 Aug 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rd. Greenhalgh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Haslam - Son of Joshua Haslam
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Mills - Son of James Mills
    Born: 3 Nov 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Howerth - Son of Henry Howerth
    Born: 27 Nov 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom
    Born: 17 Dec 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Walch - Son of James Walch
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Born: 16 Nov 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1762 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pegey Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jimmy Ellerbeck - Son of Geo. Ellerbeck
    Born: 15 Dec 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of Lawrance Brandwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of Benjabin Buckley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Landsdeale - Daughter of William Landsdeale
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Brucks - Daughter of Samuall Brucks
    Born: 4 Jan 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Marey Hoyle
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Meadin - Daughter of James Meadin
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Born: 20 Jan 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Leech - Daughter of Ann Leech
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Duerden - Son of John Duerden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Emerson - Son of Franches Emerson
    Born: 16 Feb 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hoult - Son of James Hoult
    Born: 17 Feb 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Heamoor - Daughter of George Heamoor
    Born: 5 Feb 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Morris - Daughter of Thos. Morris
    Born: 26 Feb 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay
    Born: 1 Apr 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of Ralph Walch
    Born: 1 Apr 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dewerst - Son of George Dewerst
    Born: 1 Apr 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Cowp - Son of Edmund Cowp
    Born: 1 Apr 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle
    Born: 1 Apr 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
    Born: 2 Apr 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostorn - Son of William Rostorn
    Born: 31 Mar 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 20 May 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Abot - Son of John Abot
    Born: 21 May 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Roberter? Turner - Son of [unnamed] Turner & Bentene? Willson
    Born: 23 Feb 1763
    Notes: [Entry ambiguous]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Howerth - Daughter of James Howerth
    Born: 3 Jun 1763
    Abode: Crackbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Doson - Daughter of William Doson
    Born: 25 Jun 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Malley Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer
    Born: 1 Jun 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of John Walch
    Born: 1 Jul 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Thos. Booth
    Born: 2 Jul 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Gregerey - Son of John Gregerey
    Born: 11 Jul 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Shuttalworth - Daughter of Cathran Shuttalworth
    Born: 3 Aug 1763
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostorn - Son of William Rostorn
    Born: 7 Jul 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery? Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Duerden - Daughter of Ollever Duerden
    Born: 30 Aug 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Born: 31 Aug 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancey Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 4 Sep 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Js. Greenhalgh
    Born: 21 Oct 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elling Walch - Daughter of James Walch
    Born: 28 Oct 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggey Scholcroft - Daughter of Sarah Scholcroft
    Born: 20 Oct 1763
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of Js. Greenwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Heamoor - Daughter of James Heamoor
    Born: 1 Oct 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Gessey Barlow - Son of Bettey Barlow
    Born: 1 Jan 1764
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Lomax - Daughter of Nathaneall Lomax
    Born: 16 Dec 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostorn - Daughter of Richard Rostorn
    Abode: Oldden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Howerth - Son of Thomas Howerth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Born: 3 Jan 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hopkinson - Son of John Hopkinson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of John Kay
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Robert Kay
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Rostorn - Daughter of Richard Rostorn
    Born: 11 Feb 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Deurden - Son of Ed. Deurden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Willm. Crook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henerey Hoyle - Son of Js. Hoyle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Ratlif Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Haslum - Son of Jossuah Haslum
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanny Medowcroft - Daughter of Robert Medowcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henerey Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Born: 24 Mar 1764
    Abode: Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henerey Parker - Son of Heny. Parker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matthew Melodew - Son of Thos. Melodew
    Born: 1 Mar 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cromton - Son of John Cromton
    Born: 1 Apr 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Genney Wallwork - Daughter of Thos. Wallwork
    Born: 2 Apr 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Haslum - Daughter of James Haslum
    Born: 6 Apr 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pheby Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield
    Born: 8 Apr 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmey Yeats - Son of Ralph Yeats
    Born: 10 May 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Addam Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson
    Born: 25 May 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Eanesworth - Son of Ed. Eanesworth
    Born: 12 Jun 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Born: 19 May 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Alce Kay
    Born: 13 Jun 1764
    Abode: Shuttallwoh.
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Hargreafes - Daughter of James Hargreafes
    Born: 1 Jul 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancey Rathwell - Daughter of John Rathwell
    Born: 16 Jul 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rathwell - Son of Henerey Rathwell
    Born: 17 Jul 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Walch - Daughter of Thos. Walch
    Born: 17 Jul 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Brook - Daughter of John Brook
    Born: 20 Jul 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Born: 23 Jul 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 18 Sep 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Alce Kay
    Born: 27 Sep 1764
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dolley Emerson - Daughter of Franches Emerson
    Born: 30 Sep 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Shusan Grime - Daughter of John Grime
    Born: 18 Sep 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henrey Rostorn - Son of Richard Rostorn
    Born: 29 Sep 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith
    Born: 29 Sep 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancey Brandwood - Daughter of Lawrance Brandwood
    Born: 26 Sep 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Henerey Haworth
    Born: 12 Oct 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Born: 18 Nov 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thos. Booth
    Born: 10 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ormorod Mangnall - Son of Malley Mangnall
    Born: 17 Dec 1764
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Thos. Morris
    Born: 25 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamen Morris - Son of Thos. Morris
    Born: 15 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggey Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Born: 26 Nov 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Scolcroft - Daughter of Margrat Scolcroft
    Born: 11 Dec 1764
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Birom - Daughter of James Birom
    Born: 2 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Lomax - Son of Nathaneall Lomax
    Born: 2 Jan 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Farbrother - Son of Wm. Farbrother
    Born: 25 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst
    Born: 6 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Johnney Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Born: 31 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Born: 31 Dec 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Frederic Tattersall - Son of Cristopher Tattersall
    Born: 8 Jan 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh
    Born: 22 Jan 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 8 Jan 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Melling - Son of Richard Melling
    Born: 26 Jan 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery? Deainfort? - Daughter of Ann Deainfort?
    Born: 15 Nov 1764
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Teaberneakeaell - Son of John Teaberneakeaell
    Born: 27 Jan 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Piccup - Daughter of Robert Piccup
    Born: 27 Feb 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Peeter Rothwell
    Born: 27 Feb 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Haslum - Daughter of John Haslum
    Born: 6 Feb 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Abbot - Daughter of John Abbot
    Born: 21 Feb 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - Son of James Walsh
    Born: 22 Mar 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Spenser - Son of Thomas Spenser
    Born: 5 Mar 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Henry Lees
    Born: 5 Mar 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Meidin - Daughter of James Meidin
    Born: 1 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Leach - Daughter of James Leach
    Born: 25 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Yeats - Daughter of Thos. Yeats
    Born: 17 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
    Born: 25 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ollever Duerden -
    Born: 1 May 1765
    Notes: [No parent named]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostorn - Son of William Rostorn
    Born: 22 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth
    Born: 23 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood
    Born: 23 Apr 1765
    Abode: Mill House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Booth - Daughter of Peeter Booth
    Born: 15 May 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Francis Orrell
    Born: 29 Apr 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Wod - Daughter of Thos. Wod, Juneer
    Born: 29 May 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks
    Born: 9 May 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Born: 12 May 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay
    Born: 19 Jun 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Born: 5 Jul 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 21 Jul 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher
    Born: 31 Jul 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay
    Born: 21 Jul 1765
    Abode: Antenes
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
    Born: 8 Jul 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Tanner - Son of Henry Tanner
    Born: 29 Jul 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork
    Born: 4 Aug 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
    Born: 2 Sep 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Heamer - Son of Richard Heamer
    Born: 10 Sep 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth
    Born: 2 Oct 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth
    Born: 2 Sep 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 2 Oct 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Barlow - Daughter of Rd. Barlow
    Born: 26 Oct 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molley Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle
    Born: 4 Nov 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Born: 4 Nov 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Born: 5 Nov 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of James Walch
    Born: 11 Nov 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes
    Born: 22 Nov 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson
    Born: 2 Dec 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of James Leach
    Born: 15 Dec 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1765 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brandwood - Daughter of Betty Brandwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hawerth - Son of Henery Hawerth
    Born: 30 Nov 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 10 Dec 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of George Openshaw
    Born: 4 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Leach - Son of Alce Leach
    Born: 4 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Wm. Rostron
    Born: 15 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
    Born: 16 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hoyl - Daughter of James Hoyl
    Born: 27 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bertwell - Son of Margrit Bertwell
    Born: 28 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of Jeffrey Grime
    Born: 24 Jan 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale
    Born: 7 Feb 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Medowcroft - Son of Rbt. Medowcroft
    Born: 16 Feb 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abagall Haslom - Daughter of Georg Haslom
    Born: 13 Mar 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Barlow - Son of Thos. Barlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Lomax - Daughter of Nathaniel Lomax
    Born: 18 Mar 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridg - Son of Saml. Bridg
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Bridg - Daughter of Samuel Bridg
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Knowls - Son of John Knowls
    Born: 19 Mar 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Petua? Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Mally Greenhalgh
    Born: 3 Mar 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of James Hunt
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of Lawrance Brandwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Bridg - Daughter of Ratcliff Bridg
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Abraham Robinson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dolly Emerson - Daughter of Francis Emerson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Birom - Son of James Birom
    Born: 9 May 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle
    Born: 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: Jul 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thos. Wallwork
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Thickstone - Daughter of Margret Thickstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Whitticker - Son of Robert Whitticker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rodger Mellodew - Son of George Mellodew
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenney Ellerbeck - Daughter of Wm. Ellerbeck
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Malley Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of John Pilling
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of William Crook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Edmund Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood, Juner
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Mery Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henrey Haslam - Son of James Haslam
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rothwell Duckworth - Son of Caster Duckworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lumax - Son of Peeter Lumax
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1766 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Salley Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth
    Born: 25 Dec 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Greeney - Daughter of Rd. Greeney
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elling Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Honour Haslum - Daughter of Josshuay Haslum
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thos. Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow
    Abode: Croychlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Rodger Taylor
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margrit Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Openshaw - Daughter of George Openshaw & Bettey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rawscow - Son of Js. Rawscow & Bettey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmey Booth - Son of James Booth & Maly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostorn - Son of Richard Rostorn
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of James Leach
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Haslum - Daughter of John Haslum
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuall Leach - Son of Ellis Leach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Nathaniel Lomax & Alce
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Alce
    Abode: Affetside
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isabel Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Alce
    Born: 6 Jun 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoult - Son of George Hoult & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Duerden - Daughter of Ollever Duerden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnas Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Agnas
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Farbrother - Daughter of William Farbrother & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Melling - Son of Richard Melling
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Knowls - Daughter of Jno. Knowls & Hannh
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elezabath Mills - Daughter of Robert Mills
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harrey Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kirshaw - Daughter of William Kirshaw
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Spenser - Daughter of Thomas Spenser
    Abode: Goling
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nansey Harreson - Daughter of James Gorton & Mary Harreson
    Abode: Little Hillton
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Alice
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bromerley - Daughter of Wm. Bromerley & Ellin
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Daughter of Henerey Parker & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Entwisell - Daughter of William Entwisell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - Daughter of Wm. Bentley & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yeat - Son of Thomas Yeat
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenney Howerth - Daughter of Henerey Howerth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Wm. Kay - Son of Wm. Kay & Margaret
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron
    Abode: Ramesbotm.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Scoolcroft - Son of Peggy Scoolcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maly Teaberneakell - Daughter of John Teaberneakell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Henery Turner
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jno. Greenhalgh - Son of Jas. Greenhalgh & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Isack Isherwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brook - Daughter of Thos. Brook & Margret
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dikkey Emerson - Son of Francis Emerson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeoffry Hargreafes - Son of Cristefar Hargreafes
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1767 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - Daughter of Rodger Walsh & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of Jas. Turner & Anne
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sammy Prestwick - Son of Peter Prestwick & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Haslum - Daughter of George Haslum & Alice
    Abode: Ramesbottam
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Thos. Morris
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Medowcroft - Daughter of Robert Medowcroft
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Abode: Nutta Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslum - Son of Thomas Haslum
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Josshuay Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of William Rostron
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemimey Brandwood - Daughter of Lawrance Brandwood
    Born: 24 Apr 1768
    Abode: Holcome Hey fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Samuall Bridge
    Born: 4 May 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1768
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pheebe Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge & Pheebe
    Abode: Woodhey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Gregory - Son of Mary Gregory
    Abode: Flassmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Henerey Rothwell & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thos. Bridge & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1768
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1768
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Wllm. Bridge & Peggy
    Born: 10 Jul 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Yeate - Son of Ralph Yeate & Nansey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of James Leach
    Born: 1 Aug 1768
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Jno. Ogden & Malley
    Born: 4 Aug 1768
    Abode: Woodhey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Alice
    Abode: near Holcom Hey fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Patty Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1768
    Abode: Holcome bruck
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Born: 2 Sep 1768
    Abode: neare Woyshem?
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ormorod - Daughter of Peeter Ormorod
    Born: 13 Oct 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Melling - Son of Jno. Melling & Esther
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Peggy
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Dewerden - Daughter of Joseph Dewerden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Melodew - Son of George Melodew
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Heamer - Daughter of Thos. Heamer & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1768
    Abode: Cruckbottom Shuttallworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1768
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hargreafes - Daughter of James Hargreafes
    Notes: [Date smudged]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Alice
    Abode: Brookbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: White lane Walmesley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Biram - Son of James Biram
    Born: 22 Dec 1768?
    Abode: near Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jeremiah Smith Leach - Son of Sarah Leach
    Born: 6 Jan 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Born: 9 Feb 1769
    Abode: Cruck House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bridg - Son of Ratcliff Bridg
    Abode: Height
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Born: 27 Feb 1769
    Abode: Simons
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Richard Walsh
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Rodger Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Bromerley - Daughter of William Bromerley
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hawerth - Daughter of Heny. Hawerth & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maly Spenser - Daughter of Thomas Spenser
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haslum - Son of John Haslum
    Abode: Hiles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery Elton - Daughter of John Elton
    Born: 27 Mar 1769
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Yeat - Son of John Yeat
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Haslum - Daughter of John Haslum
    Born: 1 Apr 1769
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Medowcroft - Son of James Medowcroft
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Scholes - Daughter of Richard Scholes
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - Daughter of Margaret Leach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Malley Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of Richard Horrox
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamen Ellerbeck - Son of William Ellerbeck
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor, Jnr.
    Abode: Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmey Morris - Son of Thomas Morris
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery Booth - Daughter of James Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh
    Abode: Affesid
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Leach - Daughter of James Leach
    Abode: Golling Rod
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Abode: Wood Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Bromerley - Daughter of George Bromerley
    Abode: Holcome Hey fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery Holdden - Daughter of John Holdden
    Abode: Lower Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - Daughter of Ralph Walsh
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: near Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Orrell - Son of Francis Orrell
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Stanley Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchanson - Son of Robert Hutchanson
    Abode: Litleshaw Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yeates - Daughter of Thomas Yeates
    Abode: Greenas
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nansey Hoult - Daughter of Robert Hoult
    Abode: Kenyon
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Leach - Son of James Leach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Emerson - Son of Frances Emerson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Horsefield - Daughter of Richard Horsefield
    Abode: Hyer Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lifsey - Daughter of Buckley Lifsey
    Abode: Hollingreafe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anney Hopkinson - Daughter of John Hopkinson
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Richard Melling
    Abode: neere Croylow?
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Howcroft - Daughter of Peeter Howcroft
    Abode: Highton?
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Duerden - Son of Richard Duerden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Margrit Smith
    Abode: Tittleshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1769 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Duerden - Son of Ollever Duerden
    Abode: Lumcar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood
    Abode: Mill House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork
    Abode: near Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Dearden - Daughter of Susan Dearden
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of William Bentley
    Born: 2 Jan 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Grenhalgh - Son of James Grenhalgh
    Abode: Holcome Hed
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Josshuay Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Bank Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Green Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Scotson - Son of Thomas Scotson
    Abode: Hawkshaw Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox
    Abode: Holcome Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Farbrother - Son of William Farbrother
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of Rodger Walsh
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maly Haslum - Daughter of George Haslum
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Warington - Daughter of Ellin Warington
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks
    Abode: near Hey House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henerey Haworth
    Abode: near Holcome Crook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Eanesworth - Daughter of Edward Eanesworth
    Abode: Little Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Hopkinson - Daughter of James Hopkinson
    Abode: Hoyles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Melling - Son of John Melling
    Abode: Croychlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Richard Scholes
    Abode: Affetside
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haslem - Daughter of Thomas Haslem
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Heamer - Son of Thomas Heamer
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ridens - Son of Henrey Ridens
    Abode: Croyhley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Betty Kay
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hoult - Son of George Hoult
    Abode: neere Greenas
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yeates - Daughter of Mary Yeates
    Abode: Holcom bruck
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maly Meaden - Daughter of James Meaden
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuall Greenhalgh
    Abode: Croychlow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Abraham Hamer
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery Medowcroft - Daughter of Robert Medowcroft
    Abode: Holcom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenney Warburton - Daughter of Jacob Warburton
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of James Orrell
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sarah Horrox - Daughter of Mary Horrox
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Medowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Medowcroft
    Abode: Blaklow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maley Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt
    Abode: Wood Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Meladew - Son of John Meladew
    Abode: Shuttalworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Butterworth - Son of Ellin Butterworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge
    Abode: Spenleach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of Adam Brooks
    Abode: Gutter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Nancy Yates
    Abode: Ash
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - Son of Thos. Kershaw
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Birom - Daughter of James Birom
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Luke Robinson - Son of Abraham Robinson
    Abode: Stormer
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstanhom - Son of Lawrance Wolstanhom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molley Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron
    Abode: Holcome bruck
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Samuall Bridge
    Abode: Greenas
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Hoult Buckley - Daughter of Betty Buckley
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft
    Abode: Workhowse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of James Leach
    Abode: Gollinrod
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood
    Abode: Nooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Hamlets
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Josshuay Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle
    Abode: Gibin Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell
    Abode: Holl House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Alice Greenhalgh
    Abode: Holcome Head
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmey Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Stubins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom
    Abode: Radisher
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood
    Abode: neere Radisher
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jerebebell Booth - Son of Jas. Booth
    Abode: Holinggreafe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1770 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Prestwick - Daughter of Peeter Prestwick
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Thos. Booth
    Abode: Hawkshaw Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peter Tabernacle - Son of John Tabernacle
    Abode: Holcome Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Robert Kay
    Born: 9 Dec 1770
    Abode: Park Walmesley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richd. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Rodger Taylor
    Abode: Holcome Heyfold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jenny Haslum - Daughter of John Haslum
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Haworth - Daughter of Henrey Haworth
    Abode: Bankleane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of William Bentley
    Abode: Holling Greafe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Wife of Richard Grime
    Abode: neere Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron
    Abode: Hier nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bromerley - Son of William Bromerley
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Emerson - Son of Francis Emerson
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt
    Abode: Hunt fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of James Leach
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - Son of Dicky Walsh
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Medowcroft - Son of James Medowcroft & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuall Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Haslum - Daughter of James Haslum, Junr.
    Abode: Hoyles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Scotson - Daughter of Thomas Scotson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
    Abode: Holcome Hey fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Crook - Son of William Crook
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of Henry Turner
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Spenleach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of William Rostron
    Born: 17 Jun 1771
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Jeremiah Smith
    Abode: Egge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - Son of Thos. Collinge
    Abode: Top of Lee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mery Collinge - Daughter of Thos. Collinge
    Abode: Top of Lee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Hopkinson - Son of James Hopkinson
    Abode: Blacklow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Richard Hutchinson
    Abode: Hol House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hutchason - Daughter of Mary Hutchason
    Abode: Holcome Hey fould
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Holcome Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nansey Yeats - Daughter of Ralph Yeats
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of George Brooks
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hoult - Daughter of Richard Hoult
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Salley Ridings - Daughter of Samuall Ridings
    Abode: Croychlow fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris
    Abode: Holcome Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer
    Abode: Bank leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Thos. Bridge
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Haslum - Daughter of Samuall Haslum
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Hargreafes - Daughter of James Hargreafes
    Abode: Banktops
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henrey Haworth - Son of Henrey Haworth
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Thos. Hunt
    Abode: Holl House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Abode: Ash
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Grime - Daughter of James Grime
    Abode: Scowt
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox
    Abode: Holcomebrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime
    Abode: Brick kiln
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nansey Livesey - Daughter of Buckley Livesey
    Abode: Holling Greafe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1771 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Richard Melling
    Abode: Greenhalgh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Abode: White Lows
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom
    Abode: Radisher
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of James Orrell
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horsfield - Son of Richard Horsfield
    Abode: Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Hoult - Son of James Hoult
    Abode: Greenas
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslem - Son of John Haslem
    Abode: Nuttall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hollden - Daughter of John Hollden
    Abode: Lower Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Medowcroft - Son of Margaret Medowcroft
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley
    Abode: Birch Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod
    Abode: Simons
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Ralph Walsh
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington Isharwood - Daughter of Mary Isharwood
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Naney Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw
    Abode: Shaw neer Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Barbary Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of John Knowles
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of Abraham Hamer
    Abode: New Smithy
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lettuce Haslem - Daughter of Joshua Haslem
    Abode: Ramesbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Barcroft - Daughter of Anne Barcroft
    Abode: Strongsty
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Moly Walsh - Daughter of Rodger Walsh
    Abode: Nooke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax
    Abode: Black Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Gutter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Jonathan Rothwell
    Abode: Bruck Howse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Byrom - Son of James Byrom
    Abode: Stubins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
    Abode: Bank Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of James Leach
    Abode: Gollingrod
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Oliver Dearden
    Abode: Lumcar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of Adam Brook
    Abode: Gutter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Howcroft - Daughter of Peter Howcroft
    Abode: Blakeley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - Son of Thomas Hutchinson
    Abode: Holl House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Entwistle - Daughter of Edmund Entwistle
    Abode: Holcome Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Melledew - Son of George Melledew
    Abode: Bank Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Fanney Smith - Daughter of Jeremiah Smith
    Abode: Wood Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth
    Abode: Musby?
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dionisius Ridings - Son of Jonathan Ridings
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
    Abode: Withins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth
    Abode: Buckden Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Diggel - Son of Dan Diggel
    Abode: Booth Pits
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of William Kay
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox
    Abode: Scout
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Born: 12 Sep 1772
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of Wiliam Bentley
    Abode: Holcome Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Medowcroft - Son of James Medowcroft
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Miln Howse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hawerth - Son of Henry Hawerth
    Abode: neere Gibraltar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden
    Abode: Gibraltar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Robbinson - Son of Abraham Robbinson
    Abode: Stormmer Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Holcome Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of Joshua Smith
    Abode: Hawkshaw Leane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Haslem - Son of George Haslem
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1772 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
    Abode: Croichlow Fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Colling - Son of Thomas Colling
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Holte - Daughter of George Holte
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Cowp - Son of John Cowp
    Abode: Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Birom - Son of John Birom
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nelly Taylor - Daughter of Rodger Taylor
    Abode: Holcome Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt
    Abode: Huntfold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Francis Orrell
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle
    Abode: Gibbin Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Leach - Daughter of Robt. Leach
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yeats - Son of Thomas Yeats
    Abode: Greenhalghs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden
    Abode: Gibralter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of Samuell Ridings
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Brook - Son of John Brook
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Musburry
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates
    Abode: New Smithy
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jackey? Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 5 Mar 1773
    Abode: Spenleach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Thos. Brooks
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Horrox - Son of Thos. Horrox
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Maden - Daughter of James Maden
    Abode: Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Abode: Wood Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Scotson - Son of John Scotson
    Abode: Cynder Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom
    Abode: Reddisher
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Samuell Haslam
    Abode: Bucklefold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmy Bridge - Son of Samuel Bridge
    Abode: Greenhalghs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Gutter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lydia Bentley - Daughter of Wm. Bentley
    Born: 22 Apr 1773
    Abode: Hollingreafe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Henry Spencer
    Born: 13? Apr 1773
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime
    Born: 27 Apr 1773
    Abode: Stubbins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmy Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Fowlcoats
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of William Hill
    Abode: Leaches
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bromerley - Son of William Bromerley
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Woolstenholm - Daughter of Lawrance Woolstenholm
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Millisant Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Sumerset
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden
    Abode: Lower Nabbs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molly Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanny Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of James Walch
    Abode: Affetside
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Thos. Booth
    Abode: Hawkshaw Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Mary Longworth
    Abode: Buckley Fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt
    Abode: Gutter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth
    Abode: Gibralter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Peter Sharples
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Henry Tabernacle - Son of John Tabernacle
    Abode: Higher Nabs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hutchinson - Daughter of Thos. Hutchinson
    Abode: Lumcar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Orrel - Son of James Orrel
    Abode: Pot Green
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Walsh - Son of Richard Walsh
    Abode: Croihleyfould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjamin Buckley - Son of Lawrance Buckley
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of John Grime
    Abode: Brick cilln
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Abode: Ash
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Abode: Ash
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of Jonathan Ridings
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1773 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod
    Abode: Hoyles
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1774 - 1785

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home