click to return to Bury Home & Contents

The Church of Emmanuel, Holcombe
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Emmanuel
in the Village of Holcombe

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1796
Baptisms for 1750 - 1761

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1738 - 1749

Baptism: 6 Jan 1749/50 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridg - Son of Thos. Bridg
    Born: 11 Dec 1749
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson
    Born: 28 Nov 1749
    Abode: Doyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks
    Born: 15 Dec 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1749/50 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst
    Born: 26 Dec 1749
    Abode: Reedles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1749/50 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of Nathaniel Lomax
    Born: 6 Jan 1749/50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of Charles Greenhalgh
    Born: 2 Mar 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 4 Mar 1749/50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of James Wood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Johnabs? Gorton - Son of James Gorton
    Born: 18 Mar 1749/50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 27 Feb 1749/50
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle
    Born: 17 Apr 1750
    Abode: Borders Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Anne Haslome - Daughter of George Haslome
    Born: 30 Apr 1750
    Abode: Hoyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Scolefield - Daughter of John Scolefield
    Born: 18 May 1750
    Abode: Holcombrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31? May 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Ann Howorth
    Born: 22 Apr 1750
    Abode: Walmesley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Haslom - Son of Jonathan Haslom
    Born: 21 May 1750
    Abode: Puttock
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap
    Born: 11 May 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth
    Born: 15 May 1750
    Abode: Buckley fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax
    Born: 25 May 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Tomason - Son of John Tomason
    Born: 11 Jul 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 11 Jul 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Fielden - Daughter of John Fielden
    Born: 17 Jun 1750
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 18 Jul 1750
    Abode: Birtchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 7 Jul 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Bastard son of Alice Greenhalgh
    Born: 2 Aug 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson
    Born: 7 Oct 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Diggle - Son of John Diggle
    Born: 23 Oct 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Agnes Dewhurst - Daughter of George Dewhurst
    Born: 4 Nov 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Chambers - Son of Esther Chambers
    Born: 30 Nov 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of Andrew Howorth
    Born: 8 Dec 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
[unnamed] Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth
    Abode: Meadow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1750 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 21 Nov 1750
    Abode: Wythins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Born: 21 Dec 1750
    Abode: Gillingham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Meaden - Daughter of Henry Meaden
    Born: 31 Dec 1750
    Abode: Edge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Phebe Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton
    Born: 24 Jan 1750/1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Born: 23 Jan 1750/1
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Born: 2 Mar 1750/1
    Abode: Foulnest
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of George Holt
    Born: 4 Mar 1750/1
    Abode: Stormer Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrance Wood - Son of Thos. Wood
    Born: 9 Mar 1750/1
    Abode: Milnhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Richard Hill
    Born: 7 Apr 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrance Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron
    Born: 3 Apr 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Annas Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 9 May 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Walch - Son of Richard Walch
    Born: 2 Jun 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer
    Born: 5 Jun 1751
    Abode: Banklane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Jno. Howorth
    Born: 3 Jun 1751
    Abode: Woodhey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jno. Grinwold - Son of Jno. Grinwold
    Born: 27 Jun 1751
    Abode: Meddows
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of Jno. Meadowcroft
    Born: 14 Jun 1751
    Abode: Copes
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jno. Booth - Son of Thos. Booth
    Born: 8 Aug 1751
    Abode: Holcombrook
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rothwell -
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall
    Born: 6 Nov 1751
    Abode: Gutters
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Hutchinson - Daughter of Richd. Hutchinson
    Born: 23 Nov 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1751 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Elton - Son of John Elton
    Born: 22 Dec 1751
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Love Gorton - Daughter of James Gorton
    Born: 22? Dec 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Bridge - Daughter of Andrew Bridge
    Born: 24 Dec 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Haslom - Daughter of George Haslom
    Born: 4 Mar 1752
    Abode: Hoyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Charles Greenhalgh
    Born: 26 Feb 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Bastard daughter of Elizbeth Barnes
    Born: 11 Mar 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Saml. Meadowcroft
    Born: 27 Mar 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom
    Born: 7 Jun 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joshua Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 12 Jun 1752
    Abode: Holthill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 8 Jun 1752
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst
    Born: 18 Jun 1752
    Abode: Redlees
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Edwd. Dearden, Junr.
    Born: 21 Jul 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Born: 3 Jul 1752
    Abode: Holcomhey fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
    Born: 15 Aug 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt
    Born: 23 Jul 1752
    Abode: Bucklyfold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of John Walch, Junr.
    Born: 15 Aug 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Tickle - Son of Wm. Tickle
    Born: 24 Aug 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth
    Born: 18 Sep 1752
    Abode: Banklane Walmersly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Tomasson - Son of John Tomasson
    Born: 17 Oct 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
? Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 7 Oct 1752
    Abode: Boardmans
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Duncan - Son of Henry Duncan
    Born: 17 Oct 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Sally Shipperbottom - Daughter of Betty Shipperbottom
    Born: 15 Oct 1752
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Shipperbottom - Daughter of Betty Shipperbottom
    Born: 15 Oct 1752
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson
    Born: 17 Oct 1752
    Abode: Gibralta
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Geo. Holt - Son of George Holt, Jun.
    Born: 12 Oct 1752
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of James Turner
    Born: 14 Nov 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1752 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 20 Nov 1752
    Abode: Hawkshaw lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of Matthew Jackson
    Born: 24 Dec 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Thos. Booth
    Born: 7 Jan 1753
    Abode: Crowlane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 21 Jan 1753
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson
    Born: Mar 1753
    Abode: Wythins
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thos. Greenhalgh
    Born: 1753
    Abode: near Fourlane Ends
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth
    Born: 13 Apr 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron
    Born: 23 Apr 1753
    Abode: Flanly Rake
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Born: 5 May 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Richd. Bridge
    Born: 24 May 1753
    Abode: Spen le__h
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Yate - Daughter of James Yate
    Born: 2 Jun 1753
    Occupation: Glaziour
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of Henry Rawstron
    Born: 29 Jun 1753
    Abode: Hawkshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Harry Wood - Son of Thos. Wood
    Born: 10 Jun 1753
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Jeremy Ainsworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton
    Born: 10 Aug 1753
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory
    Born: 15 Aug 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks
    Born: 26 Aug 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susannah Howorth - Daughter of Jno. Howorth
    Born: 14 Aug 1753
    Abode: Fletcherbank in Walmersly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Lawrance Buckley
    Born: 26 Aug 1753
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron
    Born: 30 Sep 1753
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Wm. Kay
    Born: 23 Oct 1753
    Abode: Stormer hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Brook - Son of John Brook
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Robert Dearden
    Born: 26 Nov 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1753 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of David Longworth
    Born: 17 Nov 1753
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport
    Born: 7 Dec 1753
    Abode: Hoyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Edward Baron
    Abode: Tittlesy
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Hamer Royly - Daughter of Margaret Royly
    Born: 16 Dec 1753
    Abode: Walmersly
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of George Hamer
    Born: 17 Dec 1753
    Abode: Banklane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Haslom - Daughter of George Haslom
    Born: 21 Jan 1754
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill
    Born: 19 Jan 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth
    Born: 23 Jan 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 27 Jan 1754
    Abode: Banklane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alexander Howorth - Son of Andrew Howorth
    Born: 21 Feb 1754
    Abode: Gibbongreen
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 6 Feb 1754
    Abode: Birtchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves
    Born: 8 Feb 1754
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - Daughter of Joshua Dearden
    Born: 27 Mar 1754
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Born: 25 Mar 1754
    Abode: Gibraltar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson
    Born: 6 May 1754
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Matty Dearden - Daughter of Edwd. Dearden, Jnr.
    Born: 24 May 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Charles Haslom - Son of James Haslom
    Born: 23 Mar 1754
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Porter - Daughter of William Porter
    Born: 23 May 1754
    Abode: Walmersly
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of [unnamed] Rawstron
    Born: 7 Jun 1754
    Abode: near Halcome Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Born: 20 Jun 1754
    Abode: Holcomhey fold
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 14 Jul 1754
    Abode: Upper Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jno. Greenhalgh
    Born: 31 Aug 1754
    Abode: Ridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richmael Hay - Daughter of Jno. Hay
    Born: 8 Sep 1754
    Abode: Heth? hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thos. Jackson
    Born: 2 Sep 1754
    Abode: Gibraltar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Abraham Bury
    Born: 20 Sep 1754
    Abode: Brandlesome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
    Born: 1754
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Thos. Walch
    Born: 12 Sep 1754
    Abode: Croichley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughter of Jno. Fielding
    Born: 3 Oct 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hobkinson - Son of John Hobkinson
    Born: 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of John Bolton
    Born: 16 Nov 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of Richard Rawstron
    Born: 22 Nov 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 7 Dec 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 26 Nov 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell
    Born: 29 Nov 1754
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1754 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of John Grime
    Born: 14 Dec 1754
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 7 Feb 1755
    Abode: Croitchey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Wood - Son of James Wood
    Born: 21 Feb 1755
    Abode: Greenas
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Lansdall - Son of Wm. Lansdall
    Born: 17 Mar 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Haslome - Son of James Haslome
    Born: 13 Mar 1755
    Abode: Hoyls
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth
    Born: 16 Mar 1755
    Abode: Crowlane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Kay - Son of William Kay
    Born: 7 Apr 1755
    Abode: Stormerhill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Scolecroft - Son of Mary Scolecroft
    Born: 31 Mar 1755
    Abode: Blacklow
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tommy Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax
    Born: 28 Mar 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ellin Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jno. Greenhalgh
    Born: 16 Apr 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dicky Holt - Son of Alice Holt
    Born: 22 May 1755
    Notes: last Christened by Mr. Lowe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst
    Born: 28 May 1755
    Abode: Redlees
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson
    Born: 16 May 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1755
    Notes: first Christened by Mr. Harrison
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walwork - Daughter of Richard Walwork
    Born: 14 Jul 1755
    Occupation: Fuller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield
    Born: 1 Aug 1755
    Abode: Sheephey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Haslome - Daughter of Jno. Haslome
    Born: 20 Aug 1755
    Abode: Nuttall Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Deborah Elton - Daughter of Jno. Elton
    Born: 15 Aug 1755
    Abode: Low
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 16 Aug 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of Edward Ainsworth
    Born: 1 Oct 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth
    Born: 25 Oct 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawstron - Daughter of Henry Rawstron
    Born: 4 Oct 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 21 Oct 1755
    Abode: Holcome Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton
    Born: Nov 1755
    Abode: Coupe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Thos. Wood
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of David Longworth
    Born: 1 Feb 1756
    Abode: Buckdenclough
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Wm. Dawson
    Born: 18 Mar 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of Wm. Barlow
    Born: 13 Mar 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt
    Born: 13 Apr 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richd. Shuttleworth
    Born: 26 Apr 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell
    Born: 28 Mar 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of Thos. Rostron
    Born: 6 May 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Porter - Daughter of William Porter
    Born: 6 Jun 1756
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of George Hamer
    Born: 18 Jun 1756
    Abode: Banklean
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer
    Born: 19 Jun 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of William Booth
    Born: 3 Aug 1756
    Abode: Walmersley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Thos. Hunt
    Born: 14 Aug 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 8 Aug 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of Thos. Grime
    Born: 8 Aug 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nanne Walch - Daughter of John Walch
    Born: 4 Sep 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of William Walch
    Born: 19 Sep 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam
    Born: 18 Sep 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Dearden - Daughter of Robert Dearden
    Born: 17 Sep 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Tomason - Daughter of John Tomason
    Born: 12 Sep 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Turnner - Daughter of James Turnner
    Born: 20 Sep 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Johua Dearden
    Born: 9 Oct 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Yeats - Daughter of Robert Yeats
    Born: 2 Nov 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor
    Born: 4 Nov 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachel Horsfield - Daughter of Richard Horsfield
    Born: 10 Nov 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Charles Greenhalgh
    Born: 2 Nov 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork
    Born: 20 Nov 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley
    Born: 11 Nov 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
[unnamed] Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron
    Born: 6 Dec 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jesse Gregory - Son of James Gregory
    Born: 12 Jan 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jacob Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson
    Born: 13 Jan 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Robert Kay
    Born: 30 Jan 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton
    Born: 11 Jan 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hanna Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch
    Born: 28 Feb 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Boulton - Son of John Boulton
    Born: 19 Feb 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
    Born: 3 Feb 1757
    Abode: Olden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Answorth - Daughter of Edward Answorth
    Born: 8 Mar 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bette Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Born: 24 Mar 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
    Born: 28 May 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Barns - Daughter of James Barns
    Born: 9 Jun 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Dicky Walch - Son of John Walch
    Born: 9 Jun 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thos. Hamer
    Born: 6 Jun 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Henary Parker
    Born: 1 Jun 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pegge Emerson - Daughter of Francis Emerson
    Born: 1 Jun 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Thos. Booth
    Born: 21 Jun 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hanna Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
    Born: 3 Jul 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
    Born: 16 Jul 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bette Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood
    Born: 12 Jul 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bette Scolfield - Daughter of Henary Scolfield
    Born: 26 Jul 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of Laurance Buckley
    Born: 17 Sep 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mally Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield
    Born: 26 Sep 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 21 Oct 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of Hann [sic] Walch
    Born: 27 Oct 1757
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hanna Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother
    Born: 9 Nov 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam
    Born: 14 Dec 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1757 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 24 Nov 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Wilworth? - Son of James Wilworth?
    Born: 6 Nov 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Tabatha Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam
    Born: 31 Jan 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - Daughter of Lawrance Brandwood
    Born: 14 Jan 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Bette Greenhalgh
    Born: 7 Feb 1758
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of John Horrox
    Born: 27 Feb 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hanna Barlow - Daughter of Thos. Barlow
    Born: ? Mar 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - Son of William Dawson
    Born: 5 Apr 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam
    Born: 13 May 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuel Hobkison - Son of John Hobkison
    Born: 19 Jun 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Mellin - Daughter of Richard Mellin
    Born: 21 Jun 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Warbutton - Son of John Warbutton
    Born: 21 Jun 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Livsee - Daughter of James Livsee
    Born: 15 Jun 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coup - Daughter of Thos. Coup
    Born: 22 Mar 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margret Rushton - Daughter of Ralf Rushton
    Born: 29 May 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Work - Son of Betty Work
    Born: 26 Jun 1758
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Dewhurst - Son of Geo. Dewhurst
    Born: 15 Jun 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Born: 11 Jun 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Emerson - Son of Francis Emerson
    Born: 8 Aug 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Adam Bridge - Son of Ralf Bridge
    Born: 8 Aug 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maley Walch - Daughter of William Walch
    Born: 17 Oct 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margrit Haslum - Daughter of Richard Haslum
    Born: 9 Oct 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Born: 10 Nov 1758
    Abode: Fore lean ens
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Born: 10 Nov 1758
    Abode: Fore lean ens
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Elton - Son of John Elton
    Born: 5 Nov 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Buckley - Daughter of Benjabin Buckley
    Born: 10 Nov 1758
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dewerdin - Son of Ollever Dewerdin
    Born: 11 Dec 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1758 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margrit Walch - Daughter of young John Walch
    Born: 10 Dec 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of Thomas Grime
    Born: 28 Dec 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 25 Dec 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Marey Deardin - Daughter of Jas. Deardin
    Born: 13 Feb 1759
    Abode: Lumcar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Aster Kay - Daughter of William Kay
    Born: 2 Feb 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron
    Born: 14 Feb 1759
    Abode: Crucks
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pegey Porter - Daughter of William Porter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Salley Porter - Daughter of William Porter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Born: 12 Feb 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Greeney - Son of James Greeney
    Born: 6 Mar 1759
    Abode: Holcum Hey fould
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Dewerst - Daughter of James Dewerst
    Born: 6 Mar 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Huchason - Son of John Huchason
    Born: 7 Mar 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Hunt - Daughter of Thos. Hunt
    Born: 26 Apr 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Isack Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson
    Born: 26 Apr 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer
    Born: 11 Mar 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson
    Born: 24 Apr 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of Peeter Bradley
    Born: 6 May 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw
    Born: 30 May 1759
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Born: 19 May 1759
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Martha Brandwood - Daughter of Lawrance Brandwood
    Born: 11 May 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Posthumia Hichin - Daughter of Lawrance Hichin
    Born: 25 May 1759
    Abode: Holcum
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abraham Isherwood - Son of Cristopher Isherwood
    Born: 25 May 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rodger Walch - Son of Ralph Walch
    Born: 6 May 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ginney Barlow - Daughter of Betey Barlow
    Born: 16 Jul 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Millison Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Born: 21 Jun 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Thos. Spencer
    Born: 5 Jul 1759
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Josshuay Smith
    Born: 1 Jul 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Lonesdeale - Daughter of William Lonesdeale
    Born: 11 Jul 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of James Gorton
    Born: 11 Jul 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 9 Aug 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jemmey Greeney - Son of Richard Greeney
    Born: 2 Aug 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Howerth - Son of Andrew Howerth
    Born: 1 Aug 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Melling - Daughter of William Melling
    Born: 17 Aug 1759
    Abode: Corr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Dewerdin - Son of John Dewerdin
    Born: 1 Sep 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Thos. Booth
    Born: 19 Oct 1759
    Abode: Crolum
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Franches Emerson - Son of Franches Emerson
    Born: 19 Nov 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Shuttallworth - Son of Ceatteran Shuttallworth
    Born: 13 Nov 1759
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of John Walch
    Born: 6 Nov 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 29 Nov 1759
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Farbrother - Daughter of Wm. Farbrother
    Born: 22 Dec 1759
    Abode: Corr
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall
    Born: 6 Jan 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Maley Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
    Born: 13 Jan 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Rostorn - Son of Richard Rostorn
    Born: 16 Jan 1760
    Abode: Odin
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Rostorn - Daughter of William Rostorn
    Born: 10 Jan 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of James Turner
    Born: 18 Feb 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Isack Isherwood
    Born: 29 Dec 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Margrit Thickston - Daughter of ye Reverend Mr [unnamed] Thickston
    Born: 10 Feb 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of Richard Melling
    Born: 14 Feb 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Shusanney Bridge - Daughter of Rafe Bridge
    Born: 16 Feb 1760
    Abode: Crouch Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Dewerdin - Son of Ollever Dewerdin
    Born: 22 Mar 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Elling Abot - Daughter of John Abot
    Born: 11 Mar 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Pegey Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 27 Apr 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Hoult - Son of James Hoult
    Born: 16 May 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Born: 5 Jul 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of Bettey Rushton
    Born: 2 Jul 1760
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Parker - Daughter of Henerey Parker
    Born: 21 Jul 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Abram Haslam - Son of Josshuay Haslam
    Born: 20 Jul 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of James Walch
    Born: 6 Jul 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Bridge - Son of Ralph Bridge
    Born: 14 Jul 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of William Walch
    Born: 16 Aug 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Walch - Daughter of John Walch
    Born: 19 Sep 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Scolcroft - Daughter of Margret Scolcroft
    Born: 26 Sep 1760
    Notes: B [next to entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
    Born: 15 Sep 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hanney Gregerey - Daughter of James Gregerey
    Born: 5 Sep 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Gregerey - Son of John Gregerey
    Born: 8 Oct 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thos. Leaver - Son of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 1 Oct 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Benjaben Buckley - Son of Benjabin Buckley
    Born: 29 Sep 1760
    Abode: Car
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Hanney Horsfeld - Daughter of Rd. Horsfeld
    Born: 5 Oct 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Molley Bearon - Daughter of Edward Bearon
    Born: 13 Oct 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Eanesworth - Son of Edward Eanesworth
    Born: 20 Oct 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam
    Born: 3 Dec 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Rothwell - Daughter of Peeter Rothwell
    Born: 13 Nov 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Born: 17 Nov 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Shusan Turner - Daughter of James Turner
    Born: 6 Dec 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Hopkinson - Son of John Hopkinson
    Born: 9 Dec 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth
    Born: 17 Dec 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alice Doson - Daughter of William Doson
    Born: 14 Feb 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Brandwood - Daughter of Lawrance Brandwood
    Born: 8 Jan 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Lumax - Son of Joseph Lumax
    Born: 9 Jan 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Robert Howerth - Son of James Howerth
    Born: 2 Mar 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
James Turnner - Son of Henery Turnner
    Born: 9 Mar 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Malley Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Born: 8 Mar 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rachell Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Born: 14 Mar 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Hoult - Son of Robert Hoult
    Born: 29 Apr 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Emerson - Son of Franches Emerson
    Born: 27 Apr 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Rostorn - Daughter of William Rostorn
    Born: 30 Mar 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May? 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle
    Born: 21 Apr 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
    Born: 10 May 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rodger Walch - Son of Ralph Walch
    Born: 5 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Richard Bradgey - Son of James Bradgey
    Born: 5 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Haslum - Daughter of James Haslum
    Born: 23 Apr 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Chew - Son of Richard Chew
    Born: 11 May 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Peeter Prestwige - Son of Peeter Prestwige
    Born: 9 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Thomas Ellerbeck - Son of George Ellerbeck
    Born: 4 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Nancy Heamoor - Daughter of James Heamoor
    Born: 19 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Rostorn - Son of Richard Rostorn
    Born: 16 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Born: 16 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Abbot - Daughter of John Abbot
    Born: 15 Jul 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Heamoor - Son of Andrew Heamoor
    Born: 17 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Saray Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork
    Born: 10 Jun 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Haslum - Daughter of James Haslum
    Born: 16 Aug 1761
    Abode: Hiles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Samuall Howerth Ratlif - Son of Malley Ratlif
    Born: 12 Sep 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Born: 18 Sep 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Merey Rawstorn - Daughter of Richard Rawstorn
    Born: 1 Sep 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Marey Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Born: 19 Sep 1761
    Abode: Dundee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Lawrance Horax - Son of John Horax
    Born: 30 Sep 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Born: 27 Oct 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ann Deurden - Daughter of Ollever Deurden
    Born: 12 Nov 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Rebeckay Entwisell - Daughter of Rot. Entwisell
    Born: 26 Oct 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Alce Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
    Born: 4 Nov 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 27 Oct 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Ralph Orrell - Son of Franches Orrell
    Born: 9 Nov 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Bettey Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
    Born: 27 Nov 1761
    Abode: Boardms.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
John Yeates - Son of Ralph Yeates
    Born: 3 Dec 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Edward Rawstorn - Son of Richard Rawstorn
    Born: 14 Nov 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Born: 21 Nov 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
George Dewerst - Son of James Dewerst
    Born: 24 Nov 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1761 Emmanuel, Holcombe, Lancs.
Malley Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
    Born: 16 Dec 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1762 - 1773

Bury Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home