|
The Church of St John, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John
in the District of Little Bolton, Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1884 - 1908
Baptisms for 1893 - 1901
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1884 - 1892
Baptism: 10 Jan 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hillyard - [Child] of James Henry Hillyard & Martha
Abode: 10 Burton St.
Occupation: Turner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jan 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Dober - [Child] of Robert Dober & Mary
Abode: 19 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Jane Ann
Abode: 48 Turton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of David Greenhalgh & Anne
Abode: 19 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Alice
Abode: 125 Folds Road
Occupation: Gas-Stoker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Feb 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Blake - [Child] of Ernest John Blake & Emily Blanche
Abode: 11 Fairview Road, Oxton, Birkenhead
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Blackbank St.
Occupation: Gaiter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche Susannah Bettenson - [Child] of Abel Bettenson & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Tipping Square
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Feb 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Jane
Abode: 52A Lark St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Harriet Ann
Abode: 55 Craddock St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Harriet Ann
Abode: 55 Craddock St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Harriet Ann
Abode: 55 Craddock St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruben Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Harriet Ann
Abode: 55 Craddock St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of Matthew Monk & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 55 Chapel St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Clara
Abode: 54 Bk. Chapel St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Water [sic] Russell Mayoh - [Child] of Henry Mayoh & Margaret
Abode: 47 Bullock St.
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Liptrott - [Child] of Peter Liptrott
Abode: 17 Burton St.
Notes: Private [No other details recorded]
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Sarah Ann
Abode: 109 Windley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pollie Horrocks - [Child] of Richard Horrocks & Margaret
Abode: 53 Lum St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice Ann
Abode: 53 Charles St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Alice Ann
Abode: 53 Charles St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Eliza
Abode: 54 Cross St.
Occupation: Piercer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Farrow - [Child] of Edward Farrow & Sarah Jane
Abode: 21 Lum St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Sarah
Abode: 64 Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Garden St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Clara
Abode: 13 Garden St.
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Nancy
Abode: 28 Charles St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
Abode: 7 Greenhalgh St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Alice
Abode: 6 Reformation St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Alice
Abode: 6 Reformation St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Alice
Abode: 6 Reformation St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorcas Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: 15 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Stockton - [Child] of John Henry Stockton & Mary
Abode: 62 Lum St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 48 Lark St.
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Frost - [Child] of Albert Frost & Emma
Abode: 99 Windley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith May Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Sarah Ann
Abode: 48 Lark St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Scholes - [Child] of Squire Scholes & Jane
Abode: 6 Flag St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Baron St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 May 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of William Henry Entwistle & Catharine
Abode: 12 Burton St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Pomfret - [Child] of George Henry Pomfret & Mary Alice
Abode: 6 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Rosanna
Abode: 9 Hope St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gornall - [Child] of Francis Gornall & Louisa
Abode: 17 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hetty Brotherton - [Child] of Henry Marsden Brotherton & Mary Alice
Abode: 4 Cable St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam Heaton - [Child] of John Haslam Heaton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 65 Craddock St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pickvance - [Child] of William Pickvance & Sarah Jane
Abode: 33 Lum St.
Occupation: Gas-Stoker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Margaret Alice
Abode: 103 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Shuter - [Child] of Joseph Shuter & Maria
Abode: 113 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret Alice
Abode: 9 Garden St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret Alice
Abode: 9 Garden St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Cobb - [Child] of Joseph Cobb & Mary Ann
Abode: 40 Bk. Lark St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Oct 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - [Child] of Frank Stewart & Clara
Abode: Reformation St.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Redford - [Child] of Alfred Redford & Mary Jane
Abode: 27 Holden St.
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Pollie Stockton - [Child] of John Henry Stockton & Mary
Abode: 62 Lum St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Stockton - [Child] of John Henry Stockton & Mary
Abode: 62 Lum St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
Abode: 61 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Jane
Abode: 9 Moss Crt.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - [Child] of Peter Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - [Child] of Peter Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of Robert Crook & Ellen
Abode: 70 Folds Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 37 Lodge View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Emily Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Emma Jane
Abode: 38 Lark St.
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Dec 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of Charles Brooks & Agnes
Abode: 85 Kestor St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Siddall - [Child] of William Siddall & Mary
Abode: 2 Anchor St.
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Christie - [Child] of Joseph Christie & Margaret Alice
Abode: Green St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carrie Lightburn - [Child] of Richard Lightburn & Laura Emma
Abode: 68 Smith St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Harper - [Child] of Albert Harper & Agnes Anne
Abode: 79 Bury New Road
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Broadhead - [Child] of George Broadhead & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 2 Darbyshire St.
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Eliza Ann
Abode: 97 Windley St.
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Waterhouse - [Child] of William Hancock Waterhouse & Mary
Abode: 7 Garden St.
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Alice
Abode: 66 Smith St.
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jan 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Gathrick - [Child] of James Gathrick & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Factory Fold
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 8 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Jane Ann
Abode: 48 Turton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Annie
Abode: 8 Bk. Bare St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of Alice Holt
Abode: 49 Lark St.
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of Joseph Crook & Ellen
Abode: 4 Turton St.
Occupation: Minder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Sarah
Abode: 21 Smith St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lyons - [Child] of William Lyons & Sarah Jane
Abode: 1 Bk. Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Harriet
Abode: 5 Lee St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Harriet
Abode: 5 Lee St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Mary
Abode: 3 Scarborough St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Pollie
Abode: 9 Monks Row
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
Abode: 35 Hulme St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Elizabeth Isabella
Abode: 27 Draycott St.
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 61 Union St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Thomas Albert Price & Laura
Abode: 60 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Name entered as John then deleted and corrected.]
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 May 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Bleackley - [Child] of Robert Bleackley & Jane
Abode: 17 Windley St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Marsden - [Child] of John Thomas Marsden & Louisa
Abode: Bradshaw Court, Union St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 4 Baron St.
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufr.
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Lawson Wearing - [Child] of Alfred Wearing & Louisa Ellen
Abode: 104 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Corn Factor
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Gent - [Child] of James Gent & Martha Ann
Abode: 5 Anchor St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Frost - [Child] of Albert Frost & Emma
Abode: 99 Windley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Name entered as Lilly, but amended]
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - [Child] of Ralph Gordon & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Leamington St.
Occupation: Iron-Planer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lightburn - [Child] of Richard Lightburn & Laura Emma
Abode: 2A Reformation St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Elvira
Abode: 24 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Grime - [Child] of William Henry Grime & Mary Alice
Abode: 46 Lee St.
Occupation: Minder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gleaves - [Child] of Daniel Gleaves & Lily
Abode: 14 Bolton St.
Occupation: Organ greaser
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Peak - [Child] of William Henry Peak & Ann Jane
Abode: 17 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Peak - [Child] of Oliver Peak & Ellen
Abode: 27 Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Naomi Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Ruth
Abode: 30 Lee St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Austin Simm - [Child] of Jane Simm
Abode: 79 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Norwich St.
Occupation: Spindle Stretcher
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton & Mary Hannah
Abode: 5 Sharples Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Nicholas St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - [Child] of John Thomas Mather & Hannah
Abode: 101 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Mayoh - [Child] of Thomas Mayoh & Rebecca
Abode: 18 Hulme St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John McEwan - [Child] of Hiram McEwan & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Bk. Goodwin St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mabel Giles - [Child] of Frederick Giles & Frances
Abode: 7 Moss Crt.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Blythe - [Child] of David Blythe & Eliza
Abode: 11 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 48 Lark St.
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Rose
Abode: 19 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Sarah
Abode: 1 Garden St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Pickvance - [Child] of William Pickvance & Sarah Jane
Abode: 20 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Gas-Stoker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crossman - [Child] of Thomas William Crossman & Martha Ann
Abode: 4 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Jane
Abode: 31 Brookfield St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Isabel
Abode: 19 Lum St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - [Child] of William Henry Entwistle & Catharine
Abode: 12 Burton St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Tong - [Child] of Ellis Tong & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Smith St.
Occupation: Bobbin-Carrier
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Alice
Abode: 125 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Gas-Stoker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of John Frederick Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 39 East View, M. Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - [Child] of Robert Crook & Ellen
Abode: 70 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Mary Agnes
Abode: 9 Union Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shipperbottom - [Child] of Francis Shipperbottom & Alice Ann
Abode: 38 Derbyshire St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Allan - [Child] of Thomas Singleton Allan & Mary Ann
Abode: 98 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: [Surname entered as Singleton then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander William Allan - [Child] of Thomas Singleton Allan & Mary Ann
Abode: 98 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Feb 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Frame Fitter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Sarah Ann
Abode: 109 Windley St.
Occupation: Church Cleaner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - [Child] of Wright Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Lee St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Worswick - [Child] of John Worswick & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 53 Smith St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Simeon - [Child] of Peter Simeon & Alice
Abode: 21 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Jane
Abode: 1 Monks Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Mar 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Nathan Johnson & Annie
Abode: 6 Folds Court
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Sarah
Abode: 64 Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dewhurst - [Child] of Peter Dewhurst & Sarah
Abode: 3 Georges Terrace
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bleackley - [Child] of James Bleackley & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: 25 Craddock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Derbyshire - [Child] of Frederick Derbyshire & Jane
Abode: 66 Duke St.
Occupation: Cotton sppinner [sic]
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur William Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Clara
Abode: 12 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendall - [Child] of Soloman Kendall & Ann
Abode: 6 Sterrat St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Alice
Abode: 172 Bradford St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Margaret Jane
Abode: 20 Harding St.
Occupation: Core-maker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dora Blake - [Child] of Ernest John Blake & Emily Blanche
Abode: 28 Woodchurch Road, Birkenhead
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret Alice
Abode: 9 Garden St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of Cornelius Crompton & Grace
Abode: Gibson's Court, Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Johnson Winward - [Child] of Moses Johnson Winward & Susannah
Abode: 14 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Swales Bland Winward - [Child] of Moses Johnson Winward & Susannah
Abode: 14 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - [Child] of Charles Wallwork & Alice Ruth
Abode: 21 Burton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Maria
Abode: 76 Turton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of Harry Morris & Mary
Abode: 134 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Liptrot - [Child] of Mary Ann Liptrot
Abode: 17 Burton St.
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emery Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 63 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Garden St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Dodd - [Child] of George Robert Dodd & Alice
Abode: 10 Cross St.
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Catharine
Abode: 12 Cross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. A. B. Chamberlain Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Shuter - [Child] of Joseph Shuter & Maria
Born: 22 May 1895
Abode: 113 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Sep 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jacques - [Child] of Edward Jacques & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1895
Abode: 17 Smith St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Gent - [Child] of James Gent & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1895
Abode: 16 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Spindle-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 5 Sep 1895
Abode: 24 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1895
Abode: 1 Moss Court
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Tildsley - [Child] of Abraham Tildsley & Lydia
Born: 16 May 1894
Abode: 22 Garden Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bertha Mayoh - [Child] of John Mayoh & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1894
Abode: 13 Garden Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1895
Abode: 20 Smith Street
Occupation: Puncher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Constantine - [Child] of William Constantine & Lavinia
Born: 7 Sep 1895
Abode: 12 Lee Street
Occupation: Outporter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Bromiley - [Child] of John Bromiley & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1895
Abode: 44 Booth Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas William Bailey & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1894
Abode: 5 Anchor Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Oct 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vernon - [Child] of Daniel Vernon & Jane Ellen
Born: 8 May 1895
Abode: 45 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Fanny Maranda
Born: 24 Dec 1889
Abode: 109 Turton Street
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Fanny Maranda
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: 109 Turton Street
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Goude - [Child] of Laura Goude
Born: 27 Oct 1895
Abode: 2 Baron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of Walter Albert Brooks & Hannah
Born: 30 Mar 1891
Abode: 75 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Brooks - [Child] of Walter Albert Brooks & Hannah
Born: 2 Jul 1893
Abode: 75 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Brooks - [Child] of Walter Albert Brooks & Hannah
Born: 19 Sep 1895
Abode: 75 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1895 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1892
Abode: 21 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1895
Abode: 61 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Adeline Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Jane Hannah
Born: 3 Jan 1896
Abode: 19 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1895
Abode: 54 Bk. Chapel St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1895
Abode: 123 Turton St.
Occupation: Self act. Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1894
Abode: 123 Turton St.
Occupation: Self act. Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1895
Abode: 7 Sharples Court
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Farrington - [Child] of James Farrington & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1895
Abode: 42 Kestor Street
Occupation: Self act. Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 6 Dec 1893
Abode: Bare Street
Occupation: Skip-maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Ince - [Child] of Ernest Gratrix Ince & Isabella
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: 7 Latimer Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of John Richard Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1895
Abode: 4 Drinnans Court
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hillyard - [Child] of James Henry Hillyard & Martha
Born: 18 Oct 1893
Abode: 10 Burton Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Hillyard - [Child] of James Henry Hillyard & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1895
Abode: 10 Burton Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromilow - [Child] of Daniel Bromilow & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1894
Abode: 34 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bromilow - [Child] of Daniel Bromilow & Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1895
Abode: 34 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Mort - [Child] of James Henry Mort & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1896
Abode: 70 Turton Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Vernon - [Child] of Daniel Vernon & Jane Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1893
Abode: 45 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Leah
Born: 26 Dec 1895
Abode: 2 Norwich St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gornall - [Child] of Frank Gornall & Louisa
Born: 28 Dec 1895
Abode: 17 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ethel Farrow - [Child] of Edward Farrow & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1895
Abode: 66 Lum St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Alfred Stephens Vicar of Tonge & Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Percival Haslam Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Jan 1896
Abode: 117 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Baptised by: G. W. Coleman (Vicar of Tonge Moor)
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hallam Monk - [Child] of John William Monk & Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: 170 Waterloo
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - [Child] of Eli Hodkinson & Nancy
Born: 6 Oct 1895
Abode: 7 Burton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. E. Stebbing
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Gradwell & Hannah
Born: 26 Dec 1895
Abode: 12 Burton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. E. Stebbing
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanley Ashworth - [Child] of Peter Ashworth & Maria Dutton
Born: 11 Feb 1896
Abode: 24 Clifford St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1896
Abode: 14 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Steel Melter
Baptised by: Henry J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Feb 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Burton - [Child] of Charles Burton & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1896
Abode: 42 Craddock St.
Occupation: Ostler
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holstead - [Child] of Thomas Holstead & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr 1895
Abode: 21 Smith Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Taylor - [Child] of Amos Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1895
Abode: 82 Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1896
Abode: 109 Windley Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: 64 Union Road
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Eve
Abode: 19 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of Richard Henry Crook & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1896
Abode: 4 Norwich Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 May 1896
Abode: 16 Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Kathleen Farnworth - [Child] of Eli Farnworth & Betsy Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1896
Abode: 131 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Bleachers Manager
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Longworth - [Child] of Daniel Longworth & Ellen Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1895
Abode: 8 Darbyshire Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Speight - [Child] of William Speight & Alice Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1896
Abode: 8 Darbyshire Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scholes - [Child] of Squire Scholes & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1895
Abode: 33 Back Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Emma
Born: 18 May 1896
Abode: 12 Hobart St. Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Syddall - [Child] of William Syddall & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1896
Abode: 2 Anchor Street
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1896
Abode: 41 Smith St.
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stronge - [Child] of Joseph Stronge & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 3 May 1896
Abode: 5 Kestor Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simeon - [Child] of Peter Simeon & Alice
Born: 31 May 1896
Abode: 21 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Catterall - [Child] of Charles Catterall & Caroline
Born: 13 Jul 1896
Abode: 54 Windley St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lena Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1896
Abode: 62 Union Rd. Tong Moor
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Emma
Born: 24 Jun 1896
Abode: 10 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - [Child] of James William Crook & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jun 1896
Abode: 68 Union Road Tong Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Catherine
Born: 1 Jul 1896
Abode: 28 Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname entered as Fenton then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hillyard - [Child] of George William Hillyard & Jane Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1896
Abode: 108 Turton Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. E. Stebbing
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - [Child] of William Henry Draper & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1896
Abode: 5 Moss Court
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised by: W. E. Stebbing
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Tinsley - [Child] of Henry Tinsley & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1896
Abode: 64 Bridge St. Great Lever
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Openshaw - [Child] of Herbert Openshaw & Nancy
Born: 7 Sep 1896
Abode: 26 Craddock Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Maria
Born: 4 Aug 1896
Abode: 33 Bk. Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Booth - [Child] of William Herbert Booth & Alice Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1896
Abode: 48 Yates Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Dickinson & Emma
Born: 19 Aug 1896
Abode: 281 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Penneycoope - [Child] of Thomas Francis Penneycoope & Ada Bertha
Born: 12 Aug 1896
Abode: 101 Windley Street
Occupation: Stover
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1896
Abode: 6 Bk. Turton Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Smedley - [Child] of Henry Smedley & Caroline
Born: 7 May 1896
Abode: 18 Barlow Row
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Aug 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Florence
Born: 15 Aug 1896
Abode: 1 Hope Street
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lyons - [Child] of William Lyons & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1896
Abode: 1 Bk. Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1896
Abode: 47 Smith St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1896
Abode: 12 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Frederick Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Elvira
Born: 15 Sep 1896
Abode: 24 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stuart Allan - [Child] of Thomas Singleton Allan & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1896
Abode: 98 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Frost - [Child] of Albert Frost & Emma
Born: 4 Oct 1896
Abode: 99 Windley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Margaret Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1896
Abode: 81 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Alice
Abode: 19 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Trelfall - [Child] of James Trelfall & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1896
Abode: 11 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Hart - [Child] of Benjamin Hart & Rachel
Born: 4 Nov 1896
Abode: 15 Windley St.
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Dobbs - [Child] of Sarah Ann Dobbs
Born: 12 Oct 1896
Abode: 113 Folds Rd.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - [Child] of James Tetlow & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1896
Abode: 79 Bk. Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1896
Abode: 28 Lark St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1896
Abode: 20 Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Smedley - [Child] of Richard Smedley & Susannah
Born: 31 Mar 1896
Abode: 16 Hebden St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Martin - [Child] of John Henry Martin & Florence
Born: 15 Nov 1896
Abode: 14 Turner St.
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of George Hesmondhalgh & Annie
Born: 19 Nov 1896
Abode: 119 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
Born: 19 Nov 1896
Abode: 28 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Machine turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1894
Abode: 28 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Machine turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lomax - [Child] of Wright Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1896
Abode: 33 Lee Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Ruth
Born: 14 Nov 1896
Abode: 30 Lee Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ware - [Child] of Samuel Ware & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1896
Abode: 4 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Blythe - [Child] of David Blythe & Eliza
Born: 29 Nov 1896
Abode: 11 Craddock Street
Occupation: Pipe maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Diggle - [Child] of Walter Diggle & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1896
Abode: 13 Norwich St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Fogg - [Child] of Joshua Fogg & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1897
Abode: 75 Craddock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Burtonwood - [Child] of John Thomas Burtonwood & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1896
Abode: 7 Hope Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dugelby - [Child] of James Dugelby & Annie
Born: 25 Jan 1897
Abode: 70 Windley Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1896
Abode: 87 Alexandra St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Gornall - [Child] of William Henry Gornall & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1896
Abode: 27 Smith St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Gornall - [Child] of Ralph Gornall & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1897
Abode: 30 William St. Breightmet
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayoh - [Child] of Thomas Mayoh & Rebecca
Born: 14 Jan 1897
Abode: 14 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Mary Agnes
Born: 8 Jan 1897
Abode: 7 Bowen St. Chorley Old Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stockton - [Child] of John Henry Stockton & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1897
Abode: 62 Lum St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Greenhalgh - [Child] of David Greenhalgh & Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1897
Abode: 19 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Kimblin - [Child] of William Kimblin & Mary Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1897
Abode: 64 Turton Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Betsy
Abode: 19 Lum Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1897
Abode: 6 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Gasworker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Eliza Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1896
Abode: 19 Lum St.
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1897
Abode: 7 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1897
Abode: 1 Monks Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1897 [sic]
Abode: 2a Latimer Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: 1st Baptism in New Font
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1897
Abode: 10 Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hough - [Child] of Elizabeth Hough
Born: 18 Mar 1897
Abode: 20 Garden Street
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Swales Bland Winward - [Child] of Moses Johnson Winward & Susannah
Born: 8 Aug 1896
Abode: 54 Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1897
Abode: 6 Folds Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Sarah Elen
Born: 13 May 1897
Abode: 57 Croasdale St.
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hodkinson - [Child] of Herbert Hodkinson & Nancy
Born: 22 Apr 1897
Abode: 32 Smith St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Torkington - [Child] of Robert Torkington & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1895
Abode: 13 Haigh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Torkington - [Child] of Robert Torkington & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Mar 1897
Abode: 13 Haigh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 May 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
Born: Oct 1896
Abode: 17 Norwich St.
Occupation: Spindle & fly maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Ferguson Russell - [Child] of Frederick Russell & Amy
Born: 11 Jun 1897
Abode: 295 Ainsworth Lane, Tong Moor
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Shuter - [Child] of Joseph Shuter & Maria
Born: 28 Jun 1897
Abode: 113 Folds Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Chappell - [Child] of William Chappell & Annie Maria
Born: 9 Jun 1897
Abode: 88 Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1896
Abode: 18 Lee St.
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Gent - [Child] of James Gent & Martha Ann
Born: 22 May 1897
Abode: 16 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Vause - [Child] of Peter Vause & Priscilla
Born: 31 May 1897
Abode: 19 Smith St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Collier - [Child] of George Collier & Elizabeth Cobbe
Born: 5 Jul 1897
Abode: 105 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname entered as Cobbe then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Emma Jane
Born: 3 Nov 1896
Abode: 17 Lum Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Field Wightman - [Child] of William Henry Wightman & Agnes
Born: 25 Jun 1897
Abode: 407 Tong Moor Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Parkin - [Child] of Charles Parkin & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1897
Abode: 80 Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Aug 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stanley Gorse - [Child] of Joseph Gorse & Ellen
Born: 31 May 1896
Abode: 7 Anchor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 27 Jun 1897
Abode: 10 Craddock Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - [Child] of Henry Finch & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1897
Abode: 22 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Alice Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1897
Abode: 100 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: W. E. Stebbing (S. B. Sumner Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas William Jackson & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1897
Abode: 9 George's Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belsey - [Child] of Henry Belsey & Rachel
Born: 18 Sep 1897
Abode: 41 Dean St.
Occupation: Yardman
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Nightingale - [Child] of Edwin William Nightingale & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1897
Abode: 45 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Aug 1897
Abode: 18 Crompton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Margaret Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1897
Abode: 18 Halton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Worswick - [Child] of John Worswick & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1897
Abode: 53 Smith Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Dodd - [Child] of Frederick Dodd & Fanny
Born: 19 Sep 1897
Abode: 45 Lee Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Dodd - [Child] of Frederick Dodd & Fanny
Born: 19 Jun 1895
Abode: 45 Lee Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Burtonwood - [Child] of John Thomas Burtonwood & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1897
Abode: 7 Hope Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morris - [Child] of Maxwell Morris & Betsy
Born: 21 Sep 1897
Abode: 6 Anchor Street
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brandon - [Child] of George Brandon & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 121 Turton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Hannah
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 4 Nith St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashmore - [Child] of Joseph Ashmore & Maggie
Born: 9 Oct 1897
Abode: 32 Craddock St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Molineaux - [Child] of Fred Molineaux & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1897
Abode: 17 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1897
Abode: 19 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1897
Abode: 19 George Arthur St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1897
Abode: 13 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Rothwell - [Child] of Smith Rothwell & Gertrude
Born: 10 Aug 1896
Abode: 98 Turton Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1897
Abode: 142 Folds Road, Bolton
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 61 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Syddall - [Child] of William Syddall & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 2 Anchor St.
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1898
Abode: 14 Garden St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan 1898
Abode: 10 Anchor St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1897
Abode: 13 Obart St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. Stephens Vicar of Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec 1897
Abode: 17 Garden St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Kendall - [Child] of Solomon Kendall & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1898
Abode: 13 Arthur St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: A. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - [Child] of Peter Hamer & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1892
Abode: 8 Bolton Court off Green St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Alfred Stephens Vicar of Tonge & Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Hamer - [Child] of Peter Hamer & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1898
Abode: 8 Bolton Court off Green St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: A. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John William Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 22 Chapel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Mary Agnes
Born: 29 Jan 1898
Abode: 52 Shipton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Allan - [Child] of Thomas Singleton Allan & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1898
Abode: 98 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Feb 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Isabella
Born: 19 Apr 1888
Abode: 39 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - [Child] of Andrew Buckley & Janet
Born: 15 Feb 1898
Abode: 16 Burton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gidman - [Child] of Hugh Gidman & Susannah
Born: 21 Feb 1898
Abode: 140 Moncrieffe St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bleackley - [Child] of Herbert Henry Bleackley & Martha Heywood
Born: 16 Feb 1898
Abode: 36 Craddock St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Ogden - [Child] of Edward Ogden & Mary Jane
Born: 6 May 1890
Abode: 73 Craddock St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Rose Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Emily
Born: 10 Mar 1898
Abode: 86 Turton St.
Occupation: Stocktaker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1898
Abode: 24 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1867
Abode: 7 Chester St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Child - [Child] of James Child & Louisa Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1875
Abode: Manor St. Kingsmill Huddersfield
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1880
Abode: 17 Burton Street
Occupation: Rope-maker
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Liptrott - [Child] of John Liptrott & Mary Ann
Born: 18 May 1883
Abode: 17 Burton Street
Occupation: Rope-maker
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Leah
Born: 18 Mar 1898
Abode: 89 Windley St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Barlow Binks - [Child] of George William Binks & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 27 Mar 1898
Abode: 2a Darbyshire St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Margaret Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1898
Abode: 81 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Goulding - [Child] of Joseph Goulding & Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1898
Abode: 34 Craddock St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Heywood - [Child] of Harold Lund Heywood & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1898
Abode: 5 Earl St. Great Lever
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of George Hesmondhalgh & Annie
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 27 Weston St. Bolton
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Edith
Born: 29 Apr 1898
Abode: 38 Craddock St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
May Carroll - [Child] of Francis Carroll & Mary Ann
Born: 10 May 1898
Abode: 41 Lee Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1898
Abode: 18 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Hodkinson - [Child] of Herbert Hodkinson & Nancy
Born: 13 Jun 1898
Abode: 32 Smith St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1898
Abode: 31 Ryefield St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allan Monk - [Child] of John William Monk & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1898
Abode: 226 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Emily
Born: 26 Jun 1898
Abode: 12 Waldeck St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lever - [Child] of John Robert Lever & Maria
Born: 23 Jul 1898
Abode: 76 Turton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Simeon - [Child] of Peter Simeon & Alice
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: 21 Lee St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Aug 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Farrow - [Child] of Thomas Farrow & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 4 Craddock St.
Occupation: Sinker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Aug 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Welsby - [Child] of James Welsby & Rose
Born: 31 Jul 1898
Abode: 166 Folds Road
Occupation: Turner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun 1898
Abode: 41 Lodge View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Astley - [Child] of Elijah Astley & Nancy
Born: 14 Feb 1898
Abode: 69 Bk. Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pennycoope - [Child] of Thomas Francis Pennycoope & Ada Bertha
Born: 14 Aug 1898
Abode: 12 Higher Terrace
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1898
Abode: 10 Higher Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1897?
Abode: 67 Bk. Chapel St.
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: [The birth year looks as if entered as 1888 and overwritten to 1887]
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Harrison - [Child] of Abraham Harrison & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1897
Abode: 26 Dean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gent - [Child] of James Gent & Martha Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1898
Abode: 16 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Spindle-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 55 Lum St.
Occupation: Gas worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smedley - [Child] of Richard Smedley & Susannah
Born: 27 Mar 1898
Abode: 54 Pleasant St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Diggle - [Child] of Walter Diggle & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1898
Abode: 13 Norwich St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wells - [Child] of John Thomas Wells & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 40 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Caroline
Born: 8 Jan 1894
Abode: 4 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Caroline
Born: 19 Apr 1896
Abode: 4 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Caroline
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 4 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dodd - [Child] of Frederick Dodd & Fanny
Born: 10 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rothwell -
Born: 17 Oct 1898
Abode: 47 Union St.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Astley - [Child] of John Thomas Astley & Betsy
Born: 28 Sep 1898
Abode: 17 Bk. Lark St.
Occupation: Skip-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1898
Abode: 4 Bk. Mill St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Gornall - [Child] of Francis Gornall & Louisa
Born: 23 Sep 1898
Abode: 17 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Nelson - [Child] of John Hamer Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1892
Abode: 82 Platt St.
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Nelson - [Child] of John Hamer Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1894
Abode: 82 Platt St.
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Nelson - [Child] of John Hamer Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1898
Abode: 82 Platt St.
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 16 Barlow Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1898
Abode: 64 Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 28 Lark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Ruth
Born: 21 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1898
Abode: 32 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Fly maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Betsy Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1898
Abode: 7 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Blythe - [Child] of David Blythe & Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1898
Abode: 11 Craddock St.
Occupation: Pipe-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Betsy
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 23 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Emma
Born: 7 Nov 1898
Abode: 53 Raglan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 35 Buxton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Nicholson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1898
Abode: 32 Grasmere St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1898
Abode: 11 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1898
Abode: 66 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Dec 1898
Abode: 9 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Peter Ainsworth & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1898
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1898
Abode: 7 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 2 Norwich St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Jonas Barlow & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1898
Abode: 2 Bk. Mill St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - [Child] of Jonas Barlow & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1898
Abode: 2 Bk. Mill St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1898
Abode: 65 Craddock St.
Occupation: Brush-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Faith Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1898
Abode: Coop St., Tong Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 47 Smith St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Emma
Born: 2 Jan 1899
Abode: 119 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Nov 1898 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Annie
Born: 19 Jan 1897
Abode: 16 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Kay - [Child] of John Albert Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1897
Abode: 59 Hey Brow, Tong Moor
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Kay - [Child] of John Albert Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1899
Abode: 59 Hey Brow, Tong Moor
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1899
Abode: 12 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Ada
Born: 27 Jan 1899
Abode: 42 Bk. Apple St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Elizabeth Isabella
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: 27 Draycott St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Scholes - [Child] of Squire Scholes & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1899
Abode: 52 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Philips - [Child] of George Henry Philips & Mary Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1899
Abode: 32 Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hanson - [Child] of Maria Hanson
Born: 11 Feb 1899
Abode: 50 Bullock St.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hanson - [Child] of Maria Hanson
Born: 11 Feb 1899
Abode: 50 Bullock St.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Edith Frances Miriam
Born: 27 Dec 1898
Abode: 61 Smith St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lunt & Amelia
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: 70 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1899
Abode: 10 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smedley - [Child] of Elijah Smedley & Jane Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 15 Bk. Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mayoh - [Child] of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1899
Abode: 42 John St., Tong Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lister - [Child] of William Lister & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: 29 Haydock St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Nancy
Born: 10 Feb 1899
Abode: 10 Garden St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 May 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Harper - [Child] of Albert Harper & Agnes Anne
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 79 Bury New Road
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Bottrill - [Child] of Harry Bottrill & Laura
Born: 8 May 1899
Abode: 13 Ryefield St.
Occupation: Watch-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 9 May 1899
Abode: 5 Norwich St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
May Haslam - [Child] of Harry Haslam & Mary
Born: 19 May 1899
Abode: 47 Mary St., Horwich
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Joy Yates - [Child] of Frances Yates
Born: 31 Oct 1899 [sic]
Abode: 54 Smith St.
Occupation: Shirtmaker
Notes: P.B. [The surname is ambiguous. Entered as 'Yates' with 'Giles' written underneath]
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Anson Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1899
Abode: 19 Norwich St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1899
Abode: 61 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Gradwell & Hannah
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 12 Burton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Alice
Born: 17 May 1898
Abode: 8 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mayoh - [Child] of John Mayoh & Mary Jane
Born: 24 May 1899
Abode: 15 Garden St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Miah Pickvance - [Child] of William Pickvance & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1899
Abode: 58 Lum St.
Occupation: Gas worker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Pickvance - [Child] of William Pickvance & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1899
Abode: 58 Lum St.
Occupation: Gas worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Betsy Crook
Born: 26 Jun 1899
Abode: 6 Short St., Tong Moor
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Jul 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Grime - [Child] of William Henry Grime & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1899
Abode: 46 Lee St.
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Nancy Ellen
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 64 Union St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 18 Crompton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Bromlay - [Child] of Lizzie Bromlay
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 6 Bk. Lum St.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Sharples - [Child] of Ernest Sharples & Eliza
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: 12 Hebden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Lomax - [Child] of Wright Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1899
Abode: 33 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lomax - [Child] of Wright Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1899
Abode: 33 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Emmaline
Born: 25 Mar 1898
Abode: 58 Smith St.
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harris Gidman - [Child] of Hugh Gidman & Susannah
Born: 14 Aug 1899
Abode: 33 Back Lever St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Alice Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1899
Abode: 9 Moreton St,
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah Hannah
Born: 18 Aug 1899
Abode: 12 Cable St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Wood - [Child] of Emmanuel Wood & Annie
Born: 13 Aug 1899
Abode: 14 Radcliffe Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Higson-Ball - [Child] of Thomas Higson-Ball & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rushworth Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1899
Abode: 10 Bk. Garden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Collier - [Child] of Albert Edward Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1899
Abode: 20 Arthur St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Russell - [Child] of Frederick Russell & Amy
Born: 29 Sep 1899
Abode: 295 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Wates - [Child] of John Wates & Fanny
Born: 23 Sep 1899
Abode: 24 Lancaster St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Machine worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Critchley - [Child] of Walter Critchley & Mary Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: Lodge View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1899
Abode: 16 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roocroft - [Child] of Arthur Roocroft & Frances
Born: 17 Oct 1899
Abode: 51 Lum St.
Occupation: Cabman
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Nov 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrison - [Child] of Abraham Harrison & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1899
Abode: 26 Dean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Nov 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Nightingale - [Child] of Edwin William Nightingale & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1899
Abode: 12 Waldeck St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ashmore - [Child] of Joseph Ashmore & Maggie
Born: 9 Oct 1899
Abode: 4 Norwich St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov 1899
Abode: 41 Lodge View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Evans - [Child] of Frank Evans & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1899
Abode: 10 Angle St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesford - [Child] of George Hesford & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1899
Abode: 1 Entwistle St., Tong Moor
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1899
Abode: 1 Monks Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
May Tryioe [sic] - [Child] of William Tryioe [sic] & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Kate
Born: 17 Apr 1896
Abode: 13 Anchor St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Kate
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 13 Anchor St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smedley - [Child] of Caroline Smedley
Born: 26 Apr 1899
Abode: 18 Barlow Row
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Alice Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1899
Abode: 32 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Carroll - [Child] of Thomas Carroll & Annie
Born: 7 Nov 1899
Abode: 115 Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscrop - [Child] of James Moscrop & Ann Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1899
Abode: 57 George Arthur St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dootson - [Child] of Richard Dootson & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 17 Lee St.
Occupation: Gasman
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: 63 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Wells - [Child] of John Thomas Wells & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1900
Abode: 40 Craddock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dootson - [Child] of Richard Dootson & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 17 Lee St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burtonwood - [Child] of James Henry Burtonwood & Emma
Born: 25 Nov 1899
Abode: 63 Black Bank St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of Mark James Stephenson & Phoebe Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1898
Abode: 15 Cooper St.
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Tong - [Child] of Ellis Tong & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1900
Abode: 31 Smith St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromilow - [Child] of Daniel Bromilow & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: 42 Chapel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Bromilow - [Child] of Daniel Bromilow & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1897
Abode: 42 Chapel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hector Grant - [Child] of William Alexander Smith Grant & Alice Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1899
Abode: Church Army Home
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Harrison - [Child] of Edgar Harrison & Fanny
Born: 20 Feb 1900
Abode: 122 Kestor St.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Leah
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 89 Windley St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Vickers - [Child] of Henry Vickers & Leah
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 89 Windley St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1899
Abode: 8 Mill Hill Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 20 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Pattern maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1898
Abode: 32 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - [Child] of Joseph Fairclough & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1900
Abode: 196 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1900
Abode: 119 Mill St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bardsley - [Child] of Henry Bardsley & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1883
Abode: 32 Craddock St.
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Emiline
Born: 3 Oct 1884
Abode: 58 Smith St.
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George James Vickers - [Child] of George Edward Vickers & Isabella
Born: 28 Jan 1900
Abode: 7 Latimer St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Allan - [Child] of Thomas Singleton Allan & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1900
Abode: 98 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1900
Abode: 101 Bark St.
Occupation: Brass moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Winward - [Child] of Moses Johnson Winward & Susannah
Born: 14 Feb 1900
Abode: 56 Cross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ramsden - [Child] of Robert Ramsden & Margaret Annie
Born: 17 Feb 1900
Abode: 10 Factory Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hall Tweedy - [Child] of Martin Hall Tweedy & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1900
Abode: 32 Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert William Barnes - [Child] of Robert William Barnes & Kate
Born: 2 Mar 1900
Abode: 89 Moorfield Grove, Tong Moor
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Foster - [Child] of Daniel Butler Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1900
Abode: 39 Windley St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Faith Mary Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1900
Abode: 67 Chapel St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 May 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 18 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Lonsdale - [Child] of Moses Lonsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1900
Abode: 8 Turner St.
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mayoh - [Child] of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1900
Abode: 13 Kestor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of Amos Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1900
Abode: 82 Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Georgina Molineaux - [Child] of Fred Molineaux & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: 51 Cross Ormerod St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Emma
Born: 2 Jun 1900
Abode: 79 Kestor St.
Occupation: Frame maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Binks - [Child] of George William Binks & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: 2a Darbyshire St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Horton - [Child] of William James Horton & Rhoda
Born: 21 May 1900
Abode: 12 Devonshire St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Jane
Born: 12 May 1900
Abode: 35 Buxton St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke Rishton - [Child] of James Thomas Rishton & Myra
Born: 10 Jun 1900
Abode: 28 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Kate
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 206 Waterloo St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woolley - [Child] of Mark Woolley & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1900
Abode: 103 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Lomax - [Child] of Frank Lomax & Martha
Born: 2 Jun 1900
Abode: 12 Pleasant St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jun 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1900
Abode: 12 Higher Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Lay Baptism. Rec'd into church July 29 1900.
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hodkinson - [Child] of Herbert Hodkinson & Nancy
Born: 7 Jun 1900
Abode: 9 Cecil St.
Occupation: Insurance Inspector
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jul 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - [Child] of William Henry Rishton & Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1900
Abode: 5 Kestor St.
Occupation: Crofter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 20 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Aug 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman William Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1900
Abode: 8 Turner St.
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Aug 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ferguson Mayoh - [Child] of Henry Mayoh & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1900
Abode: 195 Bury Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Gratrix - [Child] of James Richard Gratrix & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1900
Abode: 6 Craddock St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1900
Abode: 28 Lark St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1900
Abode: 14 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Astley - [Child] of John Thomas Astley & Betsy
Born: 3 Jan 1900
Abode: 35 Smith St.
Occupation: Skip-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Amelia
Born: 24 Aug 1900
Abode: 50 Kestor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Hopkins - [Child] of John Michael Hopkins & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1900
Abode: 5 Baron St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1900
Abode: 16 Barlow Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug 1900
Abode: 64 Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Nancy
Born: 24 Aug 1900
Abode: 119 Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - [Child] of George Hampson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1900
Abode: 31 Center St., Brownlow Fold
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Ainsworth - [Child] of Peter Ainsworth & Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: 18 Smith St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1900
Abode: 14 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1899
Abode: 25 Bk. Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Walter Frederick Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1900
Abode: 29 Huddard
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Swarbrick - [Child] of John William Swarbrick & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1900
Abode: 62 Yates St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1900
Abode: 21 Ryefield St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Carrie Whittaker - [Child] of Walter Whittaker & Martha Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1900
Abode: 42 Darbyshire St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Chappell - [Child] of William Chappell & Annie
Born: 6 Oct 1900
Abode: 13 Bk. Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Genevieve Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of George Hesmondhalgh & Annie
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: 5 Crook St.
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1900
Abode: 105 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Halliwell - [Child] of Bernard Halliwell & Alice
Born: 1 Oct 1900
Abode: 11 Cecil St.
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Leigh - [Child] of Samuel Leigh & Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1900
Abode: 35 Bk. Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Mary Eleanor
Born: 22 Feb 1900
Abode: 37 Craddock St.
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Makinson - [Child] of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct 1900
Abode: 35 Cross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Nov 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Emma
Born: 3 Oct 1900
Abode: 7 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Blyth - [Child] of David Blyth & Eliza
Born: 14 Oct 1900
Abode: 11 Craddock St.
Occupation: Pipe maker
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Kendall - [Child] of Solomon Kendall & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1900
Abode: 4 Yates St. Tonge
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Diggle - [Child] of Walter Diggle & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1900
Abode: 40 Harvest St. Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Astley - [Child] of Elijah Astley & Nancy
Born: 7 Jun 1900
Abode: 13 Horsa St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of Annie Jones, Single woman
Born: 11 Nov 1900
Abode: 6 Barlow Row
Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Nancy
Born: 25 Sep 1900
Abode: 8 Garden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Warr - [Child] of John Warr & Alice
Born: 29 Nov 1890
Abode: 20 Smith St.
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Gorse - [Child] of Joseph Gorse & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1894
Abode: 7 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Booth - [Child] of Annie Elizabeth Booth
Born: 5 Apr 1900
Abode: 5 Latimer St.
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlie Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1900
Abode: 93 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cobb - [Child] of Joseph Cobb & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1900
Abode: 36 Hulme St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Margaret Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1900
Abode: 117 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Gathrick - [Child] of James Gathrick & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1900
Abode: 10 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Annie
Born: 14 Dec 1900
Abode: 53 Cross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Higson - [Child] of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1900
Abode: 18 Lum St.
Occupation: Gasfitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Catherine
Born: 16 Dec 1900
Abode: 40 Back Goodwin St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Feb 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1900
Abode: 61 Craddock St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Kirkman - [Child] of Edmund Hardy Kirkman & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1901
Abode: 114 Folds Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of Thomas Higson Ball & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1901
Abode: 19 Goodwin St.
Occupation: Spindle & fly maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1901
Abode: 12 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Holden - [Child] of William Lister Holden & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1901
Abode: 56 Smith St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1900
Abode: 65 Craddock St.
Occupation: Brush-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Margaret Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1900
Abode: 1 Bk. Phoenix Sq.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ware - [Child] of Samuel Ware & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1901
Abode: 20 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 25 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Mary
Born: 18 May 1900
Abode: 11 Garden St.
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner, George White Lay Helper
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Nancy Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1901
Abode: 27 Craddock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Carroll - [Child] of Thomas Carroll & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1901
Abode: 18 Phoenix St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Apr 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1901
Abode: 55 Lum St.
Occupation: Gasworker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1898
Abode: 11a Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lonsdale - [Child] of Jane Lonsdale
Born: 5 May 1898
Abode: 9 Ann St.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1901
Abode: 11a Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Nicholson - [Child] of Alfred Nicholson & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1901
Abode: 18 Higher Terrace
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Clemmett - [Child] of Martha Clemmett
Born: 18 Sep 1900
Abode: 31 Dean St.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 May 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Russell - [Child] of Frederick Russell & Amy
Abode: 295 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1901
Abode: 10 Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Leader - [Child] of James Leader & Emily Matilda
Born: 3 Apr 1901
Abode: 16 Bk. Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1901
Abode: 54 Windley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1901
Abode: 10 Anchor St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lunt & Amelia
Born: 29 May 1901
Abode: 58 Egerton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hill - [Child] of Thomas Sykes Hill & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 May 1901
Abode: 41 Argyle St.
Occupation: Spindle & Fly
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Farrington - [Child] of Henry Farrington Farrington & Hannah
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 56 Norfolk St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1901
Abode: 61 Cross St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Gornall - [Child] of Francis Gornall & Louisa
Born: 18 Jul 1901
Abode: 15 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Kenyon - [Child] of Levi Kenyon & Alethia
Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1901
Abode: 14 Reformation St.
Occupation: Spindle & fly maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Florence Edith
Born: 10 Jun 1901
Abode: 46 Bridge St.
Occupation: Waste dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Ashmore - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ashmore & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1901
Abode: 2 Norwich St.
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Jul 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Alice Grant - [Child] of William Alexander Smith Grant & Alice Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1901
Abode: Church Army Home
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of John James Eaton & Clara
Born: 3 Jul 1901
Abode: 85 Brief St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Batters - [Child] of Richard Batters & Martha Hannah
Born: 17 Jun 1901
Abode: 56 Chapel St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Lever - [Child] of Frederick Lever & Annie
Born: 7 Jul 1901
Abode: 57 Brief St.
Occupation: Fly-maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Eaton - [Child] of John James Eaton & Clara
Born: 3 Jul 1901
Abode: 85 Brief St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Gorse - [Child] of Joseph Gorse & Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1901
Abode: 7 Anchor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1901
Abode: 36 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Woolley - [Child] of Mark Woolley & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1901
Abode: 103 Mill Hill St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Mary Ann
Born: 27 May 1901
Abode: 10 Garden St.
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - [Child] of Walter Smethurst & Happy Collins
Born: 16 Aug 1901
Abode: 52 Smith St.
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bellingham - [Child] of Joseph Bellingham & Margaret
Born: 22 Aug 1901
Abode: 28 Horsa St. Tong Moor
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Gornall - [Child] of Francis Gornall & Louisa
Born: 18 Jul 1901
Abode: 15 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Evans - [Child] of Frank Evans & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1901
Abode: 10 Angle St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of Peter Simpson & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1901
Abode: 92 Turton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lomax - [Child] of Wright Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1901
Abode: 33 Lee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Emma
Born: 22 Aug 1901
Abode: 208 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Powell - [Child] of Henry Powell & Mary
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 34 Craddock Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: H. A. Hacke Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Olive - [Child] of Edwin Olive & Ruth
Born: 23 Sep 1901
Abode: 34 Cross St.
Occupation: Iron-dresser
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Russell Monk - [Child] of Charles Monk & Helena
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 17 Minorca St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Harrison - [Child] of Abraham Harrison & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1901
Abode: 26 Dean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1901
Abode: 25 Bk. Charles St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Vine Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Emma
Born: 12 Oct 1901
Abode: 2 Mill Hill Higher Terrace
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Binks - [Child] of George William Binks & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 19 Nov 1901
Abode: 2a Darbyshire St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Glen - [Child] of John Robert Glen & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1901
Abode: 3 Craddock St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of Frank Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1901
Abode: 60a Lark St.
Occupation: Kitchen Range fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Frank Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1901
Abode: 60a Lark St.
Occupation: Kitchen Range fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of Isaac Hankinson & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1900
Abode: 43 Scowcroft St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 16 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Wells - [Child] of John Thomas Wells & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1901
Abode: 4 Norwich St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Amelia
Born: 18 Dec 1901
Abode: 50 Kestor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St John, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Ashmore - [Child] of Joseph Ashmore & Maggie
Born: 26 Nov 1901
Abode: 17 Craddock St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1966160
Next Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1908