click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1573 - 1661

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbie Spouse Year
    Joane Kyrcall 1612
Abbott
    Margerie Morris 1605
    Roberte Aynesworth 1592
Ackinsonne
    Anne Sharrocke 1607
    Edmunde Hurst 1608
Ackton
    Alis Greenhalgh 1610
Ainsworth
    Alis Wright 1608
    Anne Hulton 1605
    Elize Brownlowe 1612
    Henry Carlell 1627
    John Liptrott 1604
    Patricke Barton 1613
    Thomas Rothwell 1612
    Willm Turner 1602
Alexanderson
    John Stones 1609
Allence
    Margreatt Holme 1603
    Marie Hurst 1608
Allens
    George 1627
    Issabell Sharples 1637
    Jo. Key 1648
    John Greenehalgh 1633
    Rich. Bradley 1651
    Richard Bradley 1625
    Roger Markland 1646
Allmond
    John Holme 1634
Anderton
    Agnes Isherwood 1620
    Alice Entwisley 1645
    Anne Seddon 1613
    Christopher Woosenham 1642
    Elizabeth Gregsonne 1610
    Katherin Turner 1628
    Letyc Swytlove 1592
    Margrett Nightgall 1632
    Richard Cromptonn 1635
    Robert Cunliffe 1627
Anderton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Roger Toutell 1609
Andertonn
    John Bragg 1640
Ardington
    Rychard Walche 1592
Armetrydinge
    Elyzabth Rigbye 1587
Armishaw
    Hugh Carr 1632
Armitage
    Elline Neeld 1616
    John Haslom 1605
    Margerett Warde 1614
Arp___
    Edmonde Haslam 1573
Ashawe
    Elizabeth Morris 1603
Asheton
    Alys Standyshe 1592
    Rycd Hancoke 1592
Ashton
    Jane Cenion 1601
    Margreatt Boden 1604
Ashworth
    Dorathie Whytle 1602
    John Brooke 1611
Asley
    Jane Pillkington 1613
    Wm. Charnley 1645
Asmall
    Willm Sugden 1573
Aspenall
    Margret Greehaulgh 1623
Aspinall
    Robt Lomas 1643
Aspinwall
    Alis Hindley 1603
    Alis Hindley 1604
    Richard Knowles 1602
Assley
    Jane Cowdale 1640
    Katherine Cronck 1642
    Marey Leauver 1638
    Robert Smith 1639
    Thomas Bordman 1646
Asteley Spouse Year
    Gilbert Holt 1594
Astley
    Adam Heywood 1608
    Alis Bromely 1606
    Allize Chroitchlowe 1615
    Elizabeth Sharples 1611
    Elizabeth Greenhalgh 1611
    Elizabeth Brooke 1613
    Jane Greenhalgh 1601
    Marie Haslom 1614
    Nicholas Haworth 1606
    Richard Sweetelove 1611
    Thomas Rygbie 1573
    Thomas Thropp 1603
Atherton
    Anthoney Urmston 1633
    Elizabeth Beamond 1603
Atkinson
    Elizabeth Halliwell 1635
Attkinson
    Jenett Haworth 1639
Austyn
    Grac Lever 1592
Ayensworth
    Thomas Lever 1587
Aynesworth
    Anne Abbott 1592
    Anne Whaley 1595
    Ellis Nuttall 1628
    Margrett Garthwayte 1648
Aynscow
    Thomas Miller 1640
Aynsworth
    Elizabethe Brooke 1581
    Elyz Haugh 1593
    George Unsworth 1624
    John Crompton 1648
    Katheren Fogg 1587
    Kathern Forth 1589
Aynsworthe
    Thomas Mosse 1620

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Baggeley Spouse Year
    Alexander Banister 1643
Bailey
    John Vause 1641
Balderston
    John Seddon 1631
Ball
    William Rivington 1626
Bamforth
    Anne Tyldesley 1603
Bampfron
    Alis Mather 1612
Bampfrone
    Elline Lomax 1611
Banister
    Christian Houlme 1630
    Katherin Baggeley 1643
Bankes
    Parson Battersbie 1657
Barber
    John Brandwood 1631
Bardshaw
    Lawrance Holme 1633
Barker
    Alice Gryme 1631
    Alice Leigh 1634
    James Pendleburie 1605
    Jane Greenehalgh 1641
    Robt Ogden 1641
    Rycd Pycroft 1588
    Tho. Meall 1624
Barloe
    Alice Nabb 1635
    Ann Crompton 1640
    James Isherwood 1646
    Martha Rausthorne 1634
Barlow
    Alys Horrocke 1589
    Elline Nuttall 1606
    John Widdowson 1633
    Roger Tonge 1631
Barlowe
    Isabell Carlill 1589
    Issabell Cowper 1620
    Robart Entwysell 1590
    Susan Haydock 1631
Barne
    Bettridge Wood 1614
Barnes
    Jennett Markland 1639
    John Longworth 1631
Baron
    Jo. Marsh 1648
    Margaret Entwysell 1588
    Margaret Yate 1595
Barone
    Margerie Blakelow 1613
Baronn
    Thomas Pilkington 1628
Barres
    Richard Isherwood 1608
Barrington
    Joane Longworth 1606
Barron
    Elline Entwisle 1633
Barrow
    Alice Ditchfield 1658
Barton
    Anne Ainsworth 1613
    Raph Wood 1612
Bate
    Elyzabeth Elton 1593
Bateman
    Marey Holt 1633
Battersbey
    Richard Wood 1634
Battersbie
    Mary Bankes 1657
Battersby
    Francis Leaver 1627
    Thomasine Cartwright 1614
Battersbye
    Ellinge Ysherwood 1574
Baxonden
    Thomas Halyday 1621
Baxter
    Edward Greenehalgh 1639
    Magdelen Yate 1625
Baylye
    Margaret Vaus 1595
Beamond
    Georg Atherton 1603
Beirdsworth
    Henery Dawson 1632
Bell
    Ann Greggson 1639
    Elizabeth Holme 1633
Bemond
    George Crawshaw 1626
Bensonne
    Katherine Lightbowne 1605
Bentley
    Agnes Entwysell 1589
Bently
    Richard Isherwood 1645
Berrey
    Henery Entwisley 1642
Berrie
    Margerett Gest 1607
Bertelles
    Rauph Whorrox 1606
Bery
    Elizabeth Greenhalgh 1605
Beuswick
    James Brerely 1627
Bewsick
    John Croytchlaw 1641
    Margrett Haiurst 1643
    Raph Taylior 1645
Bewsicke
    Francis Crompton 1615
Bewswicke
    Elenor Hardman 1620
Bibbey
    Ann Scowes 1637
Birch
    Alice Wood 1633
Birclee
    Isabell Marshe 1628
Bittiman
    John Seddon 1607
Blackborne
    Margrett Ratliff 1638
Blackburne
    James Crompton 1630
Blackley
    Peter Bordman 1633
Blacklowe
    John Greenhalgh 1604
    Katherine Haslome 1605
Blakelow
    John Barone 1613
Blakley
    Hester Pattropp 1646
Bleven
    John Stones 1611
Blevin
    James Holden 1642
    James Holden 1642
Blonddell
    Robert Tompsone 1605
Blundell
    Willyam Brindell 1640
Boden
    Willm Ashton 1604
Bolough
    James Tailor 1632
    John Doodson 1633
Bolton
    Edward Rostorne 1603
    Edward Fletcher 1642
    Ellin Houlm 1627
    Grace Farnworth 1588
    Gynet Bromeley 1589
    Jane Seddon 1621
    John Brownlowe 1611
    John Rigbie 1630
    John Harpur 1646
    Margerett Brooke 1615
    Margret Rothwell 1588
    Margret Swytlov aliter Brownlowe 1592
    Mary Clough 1660
    Robarte Glasbroke 1589
    Robert Mores 1614
    Robert Wood 1633
    Willyam Holme 1641
Boltonn
    Ann Johnsonn 1642
    Elline Horrobine 1639
    John Norres 1638
    John Crompton 1641
Boordman
    Willm Haworth 1607
Booth
    Ann Tong 1638
    Anne Crompton 1612
    Christopher Key 1602
    Elizabeth Haslome 1631
Booth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Heaton 1631
    James Tailor 1632
    James Halliwo 1635
    John Morris 1604
    Katherin Brooke 1621
    Margrett Welsh 1632
    Marie Wood 1604
    Myles Morris 1607
    Oliver Wood 1639
    Willyam Bradley 1641
Bordman
    Alis Hampson 1620
    Andrew Kershaw 1632
    Andrew Nuttall 1632
    Ann Morris 1628
    Ann Nayler 1629
    Ann Damford 1642
    Elisabeth Assley 1646
    Elizabeth Seddon 1642
    Ellin Eckersall 1643
    Hester Blackley 1633
    James Norres 1627
    Jane Marsden 1620
    John Horrabine 1602
    Margrett Taylier 1636
    Raphe Grundie 1629
    Thomas Forth 1594
    Thomas Norres 1635
Borowes
    Thomas Coule 1595
Borrow
    Thomas Farrchoulgh 1600
Bosswell
    Liddya Skowcroft 1631
Both
    Myles Smyth 1625
Boulton
    Alis Mazonne 1606
    Edmunde Croitchlowe 1606
    Jennet Houghe 1625
    Lawrence Cowp 1621
    Robert Pendleburie 1609
Bouth
    Anne Spakman 1606
    Katheren Kircall 1589
Bouthe
    Gynet Oldham 1587
Bowden
    Sarah Heaton 1645
Bowers
    Richard Brouke 1620
Bowker
    John Unsworth 1601
    Margaret Holm 1602
    Marie Wrighley 1608
Br___
    Ellinge Crampton 1573
Brabben
    Ann Kay 1634
Braben
    Elizabeth Holme 1634
Bradley
    Alys Grenhaugh 1588
    Ane Whitside 1625
    Ann Booth 1641
    Arthur Mosse 1588
    Arthur Sotheroe 1641
    Arthur Dobson 1651
    Elenor Greenhalgh 1608
    Isaack Fells 1591
    Jane Tonngue 1607
    Jane Mather 1635
    John Butterworth 1636
    John Cromptonn 1636
    Marey Allens 1651
    Margert Allens 1625
    Roger Clough 1658
    William Sixsmith 1628
    Willyam Entwisley 1632
    Zarah Crompton 1604
Bradshaw
    Alexander Sharples 1601
    Alic Cluworth 1628
    Alice Turner 1614
    Alice Longworth 1646
    Alis Bradshaw 1602
    Alis Tickle 1627
    Allize Morres 1622
    Ann Lomas 1640
    Catherin Breareley 1657
    Eliz. Hill 1658
    Elizabeth Hulton 1612
    Elizabeth Travers 1613
    Ellis Reedall 1657
    Isabell Sharples 1627
    Issabell Mather 1610
    James Crompton 1632
    James Kindsly 1649
    Jane Siddall 1608
    Jane Horrocks 1626
    Jhon Tyldesley 1595
    John Skowcroft 1600
    John Leaver 1611
    John Briers 1625
    John Morris 1632
    John Pendleberrie 1658
    Katherin Hiberte 1626
    Lawrence Bradshaw 1602
    Lawrence Morris 1629
    Marey Chorton 1632
    Marey Draper 1632
    Marey Draper 1645
    Marey Crompton 1651
    Margrett Seddon 1632
    Marie Crompton 1602
    Richard Butterworth 1600
    Richard Kay 1603
    Richard Walker 1612
    Richard Coup 1620
    Richard Harrisonn 1629
    Richard Jackson 1634
    Robert Grundie 1604
    Robert Eln 1608
    Robert Ward 1635
    Roger Hamer 1638
Bradshawe
    Alice Grenalghe 1626
    Alis Livesey 1600
    Alis Marsh 1605
    Elizabeth Romsbothom 1604
    Elizabeth Orrell 1605
    Elizabeth Kay 1605
    Elline Brerley 1607
    Elyzabeth Morres 1590
    Gilles Davye 1573
    Isabell Bromilye 1595
    James Openshawe 1628
    Jane Sweetelove 1612
    Jenet Worthington 1605
    Jone Sharples alias Ward 1592
    Lawrence Tonngue 1605
    Peter Broke 1589
    Richard Middleton 1602
    Susannah Waleworke 1603
Bragg
    Ann Andertonn 1640
Brandwood
    Elizabeth Barber 1631
    Elizabth Holme 1633
Bratherton
    Margrett Roskoe 1635
Breareley
    Samuel Bradshaw 1657
Brearley
    Alis Conndliffe 1609
Breerley
    Alis Morres 1609
    Easter Butterworth 1601
Brendwood
    Roger Greenehalgh 1637
Brerely
    Isabell Beuswick 1627
Breres
    Thomas Lever 1593
    Thomas Morris 1597
Brerley
    James Lecthwood 1591
    Robert Bradshawe 1607
    Rychard Lever 1590
Bretherton
    Willm Jepsonne 1611
Bretter
    John Leaver 1605
Bridg
    Abraham Horrabine 1602
Bridge
    Alice Orrell 1647
    Ellinn Rigbye 1624
    Margrett Kershaw 1640
    Raphe Knowle 1624
    Thomas Riggby 1634
Briedge
    Geffray Horrabine 1603
    Margreatt Walker 1603
Briers
    Hellen Bradshaw 1625
Brighouse
    John Norres 1621
Brindell Spouse Year
    Ann Blundell 1640
Broadhurst
    Alis Horrocks 1606
Brobbin
    Ellin Isherwood 1623
Broke
    Henrye Draper 1593
    Issabell Grenehaughe 1574
    Issabell Bradshawe 1589
Brokeman
    Xpofer __llson 1573
Bromeley
    Arthur Fogge 1591
    Elys Stones 1592
    Elyzabeth Sanderson 1590
    James Tyldsley 1591
    Jane Sharples 1592
    Jane Wood 1606
    Margrett Oldam 1591
    Rauffe Bolton 1589
    Thomas Brownlowe 1592
    Thomas Hyginson 1592
    William Mullinex 1625
Bromely
    Alis Lyvesey 1595
    Alis Hunt 1611
    Arthur Hope 1608
    Elline Cockerell 1613
    Ellis Hoden 1574
    Ellize Tonngue 1612
    Jane Holme 1612
    John Crompton 1606
    Thomas Astley 1606
Bromelye
    Thomas Woode 1573
Bromilay
    Thomas Royley 1614
Bromiley
    Ann Brook 1644
    Arthur Edge 1634
    Arthur Greenehalgh 1646
    Arthur Roscoe 1657
    Isabell Tildesley 1659
    John Greenehalgh 1639
    Katherine Haslome 1633
    Thomas Isherwood 1634
    Thomas Seddon 1657
    Thomas Tong 1658
Bromilye
    Arthur Bradshawe 1595
Bromnlowe
    Jane Rishtan 1598
Bromyley
    John Carlell 1627
Brook
    Ellin Wood 1645
    Hester Holt 1646
    Humfrey Greenehalgh 1646
    James Holland 1646
    John Bromiley 1644
    Katherin Chisnall 1639
    Raph Crompton 1643
    Richard Rothwell 1648
    Willyam Mason 1641
Brooke
    Adam Kirkman 1604
    Alice Duckworth 1629
    Alice Warr 1641
    Alice Crompton 1643
    Alis Entwissell 1612
    Ann Horrokes 1636
    Anne Leaver 1623
    Constance Ridley 1629
    Dorethie Tonngue 1609
    Edmund Greenhalgh 1602
    Elizabeth Crompton 1601
    Elizabeth Karlell 1604
    Elizabeth Tildsley 1633
    Elline Nabs 1601
    Elline Leaver 1602
    Elline Dawsonne 1610
    Henery Tompson 1633
    Henrie Haworth 1604
    Hugh Astley 1613
    Hughe Aynsworth 1581
    James Wright 1628
    James Smith 1633
    Jane Rigbie 1602
    Jane Browne 1634
    Jenett Mosse 1605
    Jennitt Horrocks 1627
    Jhon Crompton 1595
    Joanne Gregory 1624
    John Scowfeyld 1611
    John Wood 1644
    Katharine Morris 1609
    Lawrence Norris 1603
    Marcy Winstandley 1638
    Margaret Robartson 1595
    Margery Marsh 1626
    Margrett Brooke 1633
    Peter Walkdenn 1636
    Raph Crompton 1643
    Richard Bolton 1615
    Robert Cowper 1612
    Suhannah Ashworth 1611
    Susanne Tildsley 1609
    Thomas Crompton 1597
    Thomas Brooke 1633
    Thomas Greene 1647
    William Booth 1621
    Willm Walche 1597
    Willyam Rosko 1645
Brooks
    Adam Ward 1632
Brooksbanck
    Joseph Farnworth 1644
Broscoppe
    Jhon Crompton 1594
Broucke
    Peter Hollyday 1616
Broughton
    John Horrabine 1608
Broughtonn
    John Browne 1641
Brouke
    Custance Bowers 1620
Browne
    Alice Broughtonn 1641
    Elizabeth Walkden 1635
    Francis Leigh 1621
    George Brooke 1634
    Jane Monnsonne 1611
    Thomas Turner 1595
Brownelow
    Dorothie Guest 1614
Brownlaw
    George Makond 1641
Brownlowe
    Adam Bolton 1592
    Anne Bolton 1611
    Ellenor Ainsworth 1612
    Issabell Bromeley 1592
    James Stones 1611
    Lawrence Haworth 1605
    Margerett Stones 1605
    Ralphe Fogge 1595
Buckley
    Alline Haslom 1603
    Marey Halgh 1645
Bullocke
    Elline Wynell 1603
Bullough
    Andrewe Gepson 1591
    Margret Dudson 1592
Bulough
    Thomas Ward 1631
Burges
    Elizabth Wood 1640
    Elyzabeth Holme 1589
    Jane Smith 1632
    John Hilton 1633
    Roger Smith 1649
Bury
    William Hoult 1623
Burye
    Issabell Leigh 1587
Butler
    Ann Symon 1627
    John Grenalghe 1626
    William Horabin 1621
    William Gryme 1629
Butterworth
    Margrett Bradley 1636
    Marie Bradshaw 1600
    Robert Breerley 1601
Bybby
    Jennet Worsley 1595
Byrch
    Lawrence Leaver 1601
Byrchall
    Matthew Heton 1602
Bytterman
    Jonye Rothwell 1591

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Carlell Spouse Year
    Alexander Scolecrofte 1626
    Elizabeth Walkden 1629
    Ellin Bromyley 1627
    Issabell Greenehalgh 1646
    Jane Ainsworth 1627
    Margerett Sergeant 1609
    Margerie Grenalghe 1629
    Thomas Horrocks 1595
Carlill
    Alys Grenhaugh 1591
    Jane Mather 1646
    Lawranc Barlowe 1589
    Margrett Greenehalgh 1634
    Thomas Huff aliter Coke 1591
    Thomas Johnson 1649
    Willyam Haslome 1645
Carr
    Margrett Armishaw 1632
Carringtonn
    Katherine Radley 1638
Cartell
    Ellis Crompton 1601
Carter
    Ann Skowes 1636
    Jo. Lees 1646
Cartwright
    Henrie Battersby 1614
Catton
    Jane Singleton 1603
Caye
    Edmund Charnocke 1630
Cenion
    William Ashton 1601
Chaderton
    Thomas Orrell 1608
Chapman
    Thurstan Ouldam 1591
Charnley
    Elisbeth Asley 1645
Charnocke
    Elizabeth Caye 1630
Cheetam
    Elline Wallworke 1632
Chisnall
    John Pendleburie 1603
    Thomas Harrisonne 1608
    Wm. Brook 1639
Chittam
    Margret Hey 1625
Chorton
    Richard Bradshaw 1632
Chowe
    Anne Womersley 1613
    Issabell Mazonne 1608
Chrichlowe
    Margereatt Haslom 1604
Chroichlowe
    James Whittle 1607
Chroitchlowe
    William Astley 1615
Chrompton
    Richard Leaver 1602
Clarkson
    George Hulme 1614
Clay
    Susana Shippobothome 1635
Clayton
    Alys Markland 1592
    Anne Singleton 1592
Cleaton
    Elline Crompton 1612
Clegg
    Edmund Woods 1630
Cleytonn
    William Markland 1640
Clough
    Dorethey Morris 1632
    Jonas Bolton 1660
    Mary Bradley 1658
    Richard Morris 1631
Cluworth
    Richard Bradshaw 1628
Coates
    George Shakerley 1621
    John Walmsley 1603
Cocker
    Katherine Crompton 1635
Cockerell
    Edward Bromely 1613
Cockrell
    Marye Turner 1593
Coe
    Raph Smith 1641
Coke
    Issabell Carlill 1591
    John Walmersley 1592
    Jonye Grenhaugh 1591
Collendg
    Marcy Grundy 1634
Collier
    Ellin Crompton 1643
    Henery Gregory 1639
    Marah Taylor 1658
Collinge
    Joane Greenhalgh 1606
    Suhanne Downham 1611
Conndliffe
    Christopher Brearley 1609
Cooe
    Jane Sime 1605
Cooke
    Ellin Thorpe 1624
    Ellin Wollfitt 1643
    John Hugh Isherwood 1600
    Richard Tayler 1595
    Richard Holme 1638
    Thomas Gouding 1597
Cooke alias Hugh
    Jone Mazon 1602
Coop
    Elline Enwisley 1631
Cooper
    Allis Leigh 1623
    Ellin Crompton 1647
Coppock
    Elizabeth Entwisley 1634
Coule
    Jane Borowes 1595
Coulto
    Margrett Roscowe 1624
Coup Spouse Year
    Ellin Bradshaw 1620
Cowbourne
    Cislie Greenhalgh 1605
Cowdale
    Wm. Assley 1640
Cowdoe
    John Gregory 1645
Cowp
    Alis Boulton 1621
Cowper
    Elline Brooke 1612
    Richard Rothwell 1604
    Thomas Barlowe 1620
Crabtree
    James Hibbert 1660
Crampton
    Ellinge Longworth 1573
    George Br___ 1573
    John Longworth 1595
    Ricd Grondye 1573
Crawshaw
    Grace Bemond 1626
Croichloe
    Alice Lister 1658
    James Pendleberrie 1658
Croichlow
    Elizabeth Markland 1600
    Elizabeth Kay 1600
Croitchlowe
    Hugh Richardson 1612
    Issabell Houlden 1605
    Jane Boulton 1606
Crompton
    Abraham Rescowe 1605
    Adam Bradshaw 1602
    Adam Leaver 1603
    Adam Thropp 1614
    Adrey Graye 1628
    Alexander Horrabine 1606
    Alice Grenalghe 1626
    Alice Reade 1632
    Alice Holme 1636
    Alice Moorefeild 1639
    Alice Boltonn 1641
    Alis Pinington 1594
    Alis Morris 1605
    Alis Crompton 1608
    Alis Nuttall 1611
    Allis Ferneside 1624
    Alys Tonng 1593
    Alys Roscowe 1593
    Ann Leaver 1624
    Ann Rostorne 1624
    Ann Mitchell 1639
    Ann Stones 1640
    Ann Muchell 1645
    Ann Howell 1650
    Anne Grenhaugh 1587
    Anne Rothwell 1590
    Anne Holme 1597
    Anne Walch 1601
    Anne Cartell 1601
    Anne Crompton 1606
    Anne Crompton 1606
    Anne Edge 1621
    Arthur Rigbie 1602
    Arthur Sharples 1658
    Edward Crompton 1634
    Elenor Leithwood 1591
    Elizabeth Gorton 1602
    Elizabeth Crompton 1604
    Elizabeth Seddonn 1623
    Elizabeth Shippobothome 1630
    Ellin Heywood 1629
    Ellin Crompton 1639
    Ellin Rothwell 1642
    Ellin Longworth 1644
    Elline Mather 1604
    Elline Crompton 1604
    Elline Pomfrett 1614
    Elline Bewsicke 1615
    Elline Greenehalgh 1643
    Ellis Hilton 1601
    Ellizabeth Heward 1632
    Elyzabeth Knowle 1592
    Ester Robinsonne 1614
    Georg Lomas 1600
    Georg Yate 1604
    George Booth 1612
    George Hultonn 1623
    George Stones 1628
    George Barloe 1640
    George Walmsley 1649
    Grace Gellybrand 1594
    Grace Ferniside 1661
    Gynett Smythe 1591
    Henrye Rygbye 1590
    Isabell Brooke 1595
    Issabell Haslome 1590
    Issabell Crompton 1605
    Issabell Wright 1612
    Issabell Sydall 1620
    James Dudson 1588
    James Horrocks 1595
    James Kircall 1642
    James Bradshaw 1651
    Jane Shakerley 1592
    Jane Brooke 1597
    Jane Ward 1610
    Jane Fogg 1614
    Jane Edge 1614
    Jane Halgh 1641
    Jennett Crompton 1634
    Joane Bromely 1606
    John Tonnge 1593
    John Brooke 1601
    John Sharples 1602
    John Draper 1602
    John Tonngue 1604
    John Heyld 1605
    John Crompton 1606
    John Isherwood 1607
    John Sharples 1608
    John Seddon 1608
    John Seddon 1632
    John Heyfeild 1634
    John Collier 1643
    John Jeppson 1646
    John Cooper 1647
    Jone Broscoppe 1594
Crompton  (cont) Spouse Year
    Joshua Roscowe 1629
    Katheren Tonnge 1590
    Katheren Flecher 1593
    Katherin Blackburne 1630
    Katherine Kay 1604
    Katherine Lomas 1641
    Katherine Brook 1643
    Kathrine Brooke 1643
    Lawrannc Haslome 1587
    Lawrence Sharples 1604
    Lawrence Crompton 1608
    Lawrence Steeven 1612
    Marery Wallworth 1631
    Marey Bradshaw 1632
    Marey Lomax 1643
    Marey Lomax 1646
    Marey Aynsworth 1648
    Margeret Whittle 1614
    Margerett Hobpkinsonne 1605
    Margerett Rothwell 1608
    Margerett Tonngue 1611
    Margerie Greenhalgh 1604
    Margrett Pendleberrey 1636
    Margrett Taylior 1640
    Marie Hamar 1621
    Mary Morris 1660
    Mary or Ann Smetherhurst 1624
    Oliver Bradley 1604
    Raph Isherwood 1604
    Raph Isherwood 1641
    Raphe Heydocke 1629
    Rauffe Hylton 1592
    Rauph Diggle 1607
    Rebecca Loe 1657
    Richard Walmesley 1602
    Richard Linggart 1605
    Richard Crompton 1606
    Richard Haslome 1620
    Richard Rothwell 1625
    Richard Cocker 1635
    Richard Howell 1641
    Richard Man 1645
    Robarte Morte 1593
    Robert Schirlow 1598
    Robert Crompton 1605
    Robert Rothwell 1607
    Robert Cleaton 1612
    Robt Howell 1645
    Roger Grenhaugh 1593
    Roger Sime 1624
    Roger Woosenham 1642
    Sarah Wood 1601
    Sarah Crompton 1658
    Tho. Wood 1645
    Thomas Gregorye 1589
    Thomas Crompton 1604
    Thomas Lomas 1606
    Thomas Leaver 1610
    Thomas Smyth 1612
    Thomas Morres 1613
    Thomas Fogg 1624
    Thomas Eyves 1629
    Thomas Crompton 1639
    Thomas Brooke 1643
    Thomas Heywood 1643
    Thomas Horobine 1646
    William Haulgh 1625
    William Houlden 1627
    William Horrocks 1629
    William Thorpp 1629
    William Crompton 1658
    Willm Macant 1595
    Willm Lomas 1603
    Willm Crompton 1604
    Wm. Edge 1647
Cromptonn
    Alice Suddloe 1636
    Ann Houghtonn 1635
    Arthur Lomas 1637
    Cissley Cromptonn 1635
    Elizabeth Greenehalgh 1638
    Elizabeth Cromptonn 1640
    Ellin Bradley 1636
    Elline Twiss 1637
    Henerey Cromptonn 1639
    Issabell Robinsonn 1636
    James Cromptonn 1640
    Jane Grundey 1637
    Joane Anderton 1635
    John Cromptonn 1635
    John Morris 1637
    Margrett Tonge 1636
    Rebecka Cromptonn 1639
    Robert Greenhalgh 1636
Cronchshaw
    Willyam Hadock 1636
Cronck
    Henery Assley 1642
Cronckshaw
    Alice Holt 1634
Crooke
    Margrett Greene 1639
Crosbie
    Thomas Genalgh 1630
Crosely
    Margett Makand 1573
Cross
    John Tonge 1633
Crosson
    Anne Nabs 1624
Crowther
    Elline Isherwood 1609
Croychlaw
    Margrett Vickers 1633
Croychlawe
    Gynet Turner 1589
Croytchlaw
    Anna Bewsick 1641
    Margrett Kershaw 1640
    Roger Hardman 1643
    Sarah Lomas 1639
Cunliff
    Alice Thorniley 1647
    Christabell Siddall 1639
Cunliffe
    Ann Anderton 1627

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Damfford Spouse Year
    John Davis 1631
Damford
    Robt Bordman 1642
Damforte
    John Gardiar 1592
Damforth
    Joane Tarkinton 1632
Dampford
    Henry Ferniside 1659
Dandy
    William Thropp 1658
Darbyshire
    Marey Royd 1633
    Margrett Tildsley 1634
Darwyn
    Issabell Schofvlde 1591
Daulton
    Ellin Harrington 1627
Davis
    Ann Damfford 1631
    John Entwisley 1608
Davise
    Elizabeth Whitehead 1657
Davye
    Agnes Bradshawe 1573
Dawson
    Elline Beirdsworth 1632
    Oliver Mather 1622
Dawsonn
    Jane Hulton 1625
Dawsonne
    Willm Brooke 1610
De Rothwell
    Edmud Smythe 1593
Dean
    Jhonye Rigby 1594
Deane
    Elline Scolecroft 1633
Derbishire
    Willm Leigh 1606
Dewerst
    Elisabeth Rothwell 1646
Dewerst  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellin Warberton 1647
    Ewan Taylior 1631
Dewhurst
    Ann Halliweoe 1636
    Eliz. Pilkington 1660
    George Greene 1632
Dickensonne
    Catherine Leaver 1602
Dickonsonn
    Raphe Tyldsley 1620
Dickonsonne
    Alis Widdowsonne 1602
Dickson
    John Shippobothome 1633
Diggle
    Joane Crompton 1607
    Marie Kay 1606
Digle
    Anne Horrocks 1621
    Katren Horrockes 1620
Ditchfield
    John Barrow 1658
Dixon
    Alis Horrabine 1610
    John Gest 1638
Dobson
    Mary Bradley 1651
Dobsonn
    John Leaver 1622
Donnes
    Ellin Orrell 1623
Doodson
    Alice Bolough 1633
Dosonn
    Elizabeth Hurst 1641
Downham
    Thomas Collinge 1611
Drap
    Joane Leigh 1639
Draper
    Anne Meal 1594
    Anne Crompton 1602
Draper  (cont) Spouse Year
    Gynet Hylton 1591
    Isabell Pullacye 1627
    James Sharples 1591
    James Hope 1613
    Jane Broke 1593
    John Longworth 1606
    John Hylton 1621
    John Haslome 1640
    Oliver Bradshaw 1632
    Richard Bradshaw 1645
    Wm. Yate 1648
Drinkwater
    Jane Smith 1636
    Mary Isherwood 1622
    Robert Yate 1641
Duckeworth
    William Preston 1613
Duckworth
    John Brooke 1629
    Raph Entwisly 1646
Dudson
    Dorothy Crompton 1588
    Wylliam Bullough 1592
Dugdale
    Elyn Macant 1593
Dunn
    Wm. Gregg 1647
Dunster
    Elizabeth Rothwell 1639
    Elizabeth Rothwell 1647
Dunstrie
    Elline Stones 1605
Duxberrey
    Wm. Hodgskinson 1639
Duxberry
    Willyam Lomax 1634
Duxbury
    Alis Pilkington 1595
Dwehurst
    Arthur Meall 1593

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earlam Spouse Year
    Richard Lightbourne 1627
Eatoughe
    Elizabeth Hey 1608
Eckers
    George Rigbie 1573
Eckersall
    Tho. Bordman 1643
Eckersley
    Alice Grenalgh 1629
    Elizabeth Spakeman 1629
    Henrie Ward 1602
    Jane Rothwell 1629
    Margrett Kenion 1629
Edg
    Will. Fauckner 1657
Edge
    Alice Bromiley 1634
    Ann Crompton 1647
    Elizabeth Glasbrook 1627
    Elizabeth Greenehalgh 1642
    Ellin Warde 1628
    Gyles Crompton 1621
    John Stirroppe 1608
    John Rigbie 1611
    John Crompton 1614
    Margerett Marsden 1603
    Marie Stirroppe 1609
    Martha Hillton 1648
Edmondsonn
    William Horockes 1622
Egge
    Margerye Jakes 1593
Ellar
    Thomas Lomas 1641
Ellison
    Thomas Longworth 1635
Eln Spouse Year
    Jenett Bradshaw 1608
Elton
    Hugh Bate 1593
Enscowe
    Robert Mackon 1607
    Robert Longworth 1607
Entwhisley
    Ann Entwisley 1658
Entwisell
    Grace Haworth 1623
Entwisle
    Ann Wood 1631
    Elizabeth Horockes 1631
    James Barron 1633
    John Sothworth 1631
    Martin Haydocke 1620
Entwisley
    Alice Bradley 1632
    Alis Halliwell 1607
    Elisabeth Farnworth 1639
    Elisabeth Horrobine 1643
    Elizabeth Romsden 1609
    Elizabeth Orrell 1625
    Ellin Gooden 1647
    Hugh Kershaw 1641
    John Haworth 1647
    John Entwhisley 1658
    Margerett Harwood 1606
    Margerett Davis 1608
    Margett Berrey 1642
    Margrett Haworth 1637
    Martin Coppock 1634
    Raph Hyleley 1639
    Richard Knowle 1603
    Richard Hey 1639
    Thomas Sharples 1605
Entwisley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Tattersall 1628
    Thomas Anderton 1645
    Thomazin Hey 1604
    William Heape 1658
Entwisly
    Alice Duckworth 1646
    Thomas Rosthorne 1647
Entwissell
    Henrie Warberton 1611
    Issabell Tongue 1623
    James Greenhaulgh 1625
    Margret Entwissell 1623
    Martin Entwissell 1623
    Robert Brooke 1612
    Thomas Haworth 1623
Entwysell
    Alys Barlowe 1590
    Cicelye Entwysell 1588
    Gylbert Bentley 1589
    Gyles Issherwode 1593
    Gynet Hedocke 1591
    Henrye Heath 1593
    Margaret Grenhaugh 1591
    Rauffe Baron 1588
    Rycd Hey 1592
    Thomas Tayliar 1588
    Thomas Entwysell 1588
Enwisley
    Ellis Coop 1631
Eyves
    Marye Crompton 1629

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fairest Spouse Year
    Henery Wood 1641
Farneworth
    Joseph Mason 1625
Farnworth
    Anne Scowlecroft 1632
    Elize Smith 1633
    Hester Brooksbanck 1644
    Marey Thweate 1632
    Robt Entwisley 1639
    Thomas Fernniside 1611
    Wylliam Bolton 1588
Farrchoulgh
    Margrett Borrow 1600
Farronn
    Mary Martinscroft 1636
Fauckner
    Ellin Edg 1657
Feilding
    Alice Taylior 1627
Fell
    Elyn Kircall 1589
Fells
    Jane Bradley 1591
Fenton
    Richard Hardman 1632
Ferneside
    Adam Crompton 1624
Fernesyde
    Marey Kyndsley 1632
Ferniside
    Eliz. Dampford 1659
    Jam. Crompton 1661
Fernisyde
    John Roscowe 1606
Fernniside
    Alis Farnworth 1611
Fernworth
    Ellis Smith 1626
Finch Spouse Year
    Richard Smalley 1625
Fish
    Tho. Simme 1632
Fishe
    Thomas Mason 1590
Fisher
    Johana Heatonn 1614
    John Morres 1622
    Mary Smith 1658
Flechar
    James Grene 1593
Flecher
    Edmunde Crompton 1593
    Ellis Stones 1628
    James Lomax 1620
    Margrett Sharples 1628
    Thomas Fulces 1621
Fletcher
    James Smith 1645
    John Mason 1633
    John Guie 1634
    Marey Bolton 1642
    Richard Haslome 1631
    Roger Leaver 1620
Fludd
    Dorrethie Hough 1644
Fogg
    Ann Welche 1629
    Edward Greenehalgh 1636
    Jane Horres 1650
    Kettherin Crompton 1624
    Lawrance Knoweles 1633
    Lawrence Crompton 1614
    Marey Landsdale 1636
    Rycd Aynsworth 1587
Fogge
    Anne Bromeley 1591
    Elizabeth Horrocke 1595
Fogge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellis Sharpus 1573
    Issabell Greenhaugh 1587
    Jennet Brownlowe 1595
    Lawrence Haworth 1608
    Oliver Mackon 1612
Foole
    Thomas Greenhalgh 1616
Ford
    Alis Unsworth 1605
Forster
    Elizabeth Mackon 1605
    Jane Seddon 1592
Forth
    Ellyn Bordman 1594
    Hugh Aynsworth 1589
    James Lee 1646
Foster
    Alis Masonn 1631
    Gilbert Horrocks 1598
    Robert Rothwell 1634
    Roger Janion 1639
Frankland
    Robt Heywood 1646
Frecleton
    Rauph Jolly 1605
Frisco
    Elisabeth Mason 1646
Friskoe
    John Rothwell 1633
Fulces
    Elizabethe Flecher 1621
Fulfacus
    Ann Wood 1631
Fysh
    Elizabeth Townley 1614

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gardiar Spouse Year
    Anne Damforte 1592
Gardner
    Clemence Leaver 1658
Garlick
    Margrett Ratliff 1634
Garnet
    Arthur Townley 1650
Garside
    Alis Hoult 1657
Garstang
    Katherin Rothwell 1643
Garthwayte
    Wm. Aynesworth 1648
Gaskill
    Willyam Heyfeild 1634
Gee
    John Wryght 1593
Gegory
    Margrett Kay 1632
Gellybrand
    Richard Crompton 1594
Genalgh
    Marie Crosbie 1630
Gepson
    Elyzabeth Bullough 1591
Gerard
    Robert Rothwell 1587
Gest
    Arthur Keye 1608
    Elline Rothwell 1645
    Marey Dixon 1638
    Richard Berrie 1607
    Richard Gryme 1637
Gibsone
    John Rowstorne 1610
Gibsonne
    Grace Suppowbothom 1604
    Grace Schroytchlowe 1604
Gill
    Dorothey Haslome 1631
    Elizabeth Grange 1628
    Rauffe Rothwell 1607
Gilliburne
    Alis Harrisonne 1609
Glasbroke
    Elizabeth Pendilburye 1589
    Elyz Heys 1591
    Margrett Bolton 1589
Glasbrook
    Thomas Edge 1627
Glassbrooke
    Ellis Lowe 1605
Gloker
    Thomas Harison 1635
Gooden
    Henery Entwisley 1647
Gorton
    Agnes Hamson 1591
    Gyles Crompton 1602
Gouding
    Margaret Cooke 1597
Goulden
    Anne Grangar 1605
Grangar
    Robert Goulden 1605
Grange
    George Gill 1628
Granger
    Ann Travis 1624
Grave
    Elizabeth Seddon 1613
Graye
    John Crompton 1628
Gre___
    Jhon Make[nd] 1573
Greag
    Elizabeth Sime 1587
Greastock
    Margery Stones 1633
Greatebach
    Elline Lister 1641
Greave
    Issabell Hampsonne 1609
Greehaulgh
    Robert Aspenall 1623
Green
    Willm Haslam 1594
Greene
    Alexander Whittell 1625
    Alice Brooke 1647
    George Crooke 1639
    James Pendlebery 1641
    Jenett Harper 1608
    Katherine Holland 1613
    Katherine Dewhurst 1632
    Katherine Hodgskinson 1635
    Marey Hindley 1639
    Margrett Horokes 1633
    Rich. Pilkinton 1646
    Roger Morris 1609
    William Siddall 1614
Greenehalgh Spouse Year
    Alice Bromiley 1639
    Alice Greenehalgh 1639
    Alice Haslome 1642
    Alice Siddall 1642
    Alice Bromiley 1646
    Ann Smith 1640
    Ann Monson 1643
    Arthur Holland 1641
    Elizabeth Haslome 1645
    Ellin Brook 1646
    Issabell Sanderson 1633
    Issabell Brendwood 1637
    Jane Allens 1633
    Jane Fogg 1636
    John Crompton 1643
    Margrett Waterworth 1634
    Margrett Baxter 1639
    Margrett Longworth 1640
    Peter Ward 1640
    Raph Cromptonn 1638
    Richard Hey 1639
    Richard Longworth 1640
    Richard Barker 1641
    Robert Carlill 1634
    Sarah Harper 1635
    Tho. Edge 1642
    Thomas Carlell 1646
    Wm. Greenehalgh 1639
Greenes
    Gyles Robinson 1626
Greenhalgh
    Alice Cromptonn 1636
    Alis Holme 1605
    Alis Greenhalgh 1608
    Allize Woulsonham 1621
    Ann Knowles 1658
    Anne Schowcroft 1614
    Arthur Greenhalgh 1608
    Dorethie Blacklowe 1604
    Dorothy Lomas 1595
    Edmund Greenhalgh 1600
    Elizabeth Smyth 1608
    Elizabeth Kay 1608
    Elizabeth Nabbs 1610
    Ellen Morris 1658
    Elline Woulsonham 1616
    George Ackton 1610
    Henrie Higsonne 1608
    Issabell Leaver 1611
    James Greenhalgh 1658
    Jane Royley 1613
    Jane Foole 1616
    John Astley 1601
    John Haughtonn 1635
    Jone Greenhalgh 1600
    Katherine Haslome 1608
    Kattherin Greenhalgh 1658
    Lawrence Tounley 1605
    Lawrence Astley 1611
    Margeret Scowcrofte 1625
    Peter Morres 1612
    Richard Smyth 1605
    Richard Hill 1607
    Robert Crompton 1604
    Robert Collinge 1606
    Roger Lomax 1607
    Roger Bradley 1608
    Sarah Brooke 1602
    Thomas Pilkington 1598
    Thomas Cowbourne 1605
    Thomas Hilton 1610
    Thurstane Robinsone 1610
    Willm Bery 1605
    Willm Nabbs 1610
Greenhalghe
    Jane Smith 1595
Greenhaugh
    Edward Fogge 1587
Greenhaulgh
    Ellin Entwissell 1625
    Peter Sorrocall 1624
Greenhlgh
    Jane Liptrott 1600
Gregg
    Alice Dunn 1647
Greggson
    John Bell 1639
Gregorie
    Elizabeth Mazon 1603
    Jane Simpson 1605
    Jane Roscowe 1621
    Thomas Leaver 1607
Gregory
    Ann Turner 1641
    Issabell [or Eliz.] Collier 1639
    Jane Hurst 1633
    Jane Makon 1642
    Robt Brooke 1624
    Susanna Cowdoe 1645
Gregorye
    Jane Crompton 1589
Gregson
    Elizabeth Nichaellson 1629
Gregsonne Spouse Year
    Willm Anderton 1610
Grenalgh
    John Eckersley 1629
    Richard Wigan 1597
    Richard Grenalghe 1597
Grenalghe
    Alice Butler 1626
    Amery Roscowe 1629
    Ann Rothwell 1629
    Anne Grenalgh 1597
    Ellin Taylor 1626
    John Wood 1629
    Lawrence Crompton 1626
    Lawrence Bradshawe 1626
    Rodger Mosse 1629
    William Carlell 1629
Grene
    Elsabethe Whittekar 1573
    Jane Flechar 1593
    John Worsley 1592
Grenehalghe
    Alis Grenehalghe 1595
    Richard Grenehalghe 1595
Grenehaughe
    Harrye Broke 1574
Grenhalgh
    Issabell Longworth 1593
    Rychard Smyth 1592
Grenhalugh
    John Rygbye 1592
Grenhaugh
    Agnes Shepard 1589
    Alen Crompton 1587
    Alys Roscowe 1590
    Edmunde Houghe aliter Coke 1591
    Elyn Muchchell 1587
    Elys Harper 1587
    Elyzabeth Crompton 1593
    James Bradley 1588
    Robarte Carlill 1591
    Roger Entwysell 1591
    Wylliam Longworth 1591
Grimbalstone
    Thomas Lomaxe 1630
Grinhaulgh
    Elline Haslome 1614
Grondye
    Jane Crampton 1573
Grundey
    George Cromptonn 1637
    Jane Leaver 1632
Grundie
    Alexander Hough 1611
    Anne Bradshaw 1604
    Ellin Bordman 1629
    Elline Isherwood 1606
    Henrie Schowcrofte 1607
    James Kinge 1606
    Jane Wood 1611
    Margreatt Tonngue 1602
    Richard Sharples 1600
    Richard Lomax 1625
    Thomas Kay 1603
    Thomas Sharples 1610
Grundy
    Alice Leach 1649
    Ann Isherwood 1635
    Ann Holme 1639
    Henerey Howell 1643
    Henery Rothwell 1643
    James Hurste 1620
    James Collendg 1634
    John Partington 1634
    Raph Roskoe 1636
    Richard Horroks 1636
    Tildsle Partingtonn 1634
    Tyldsley Yeate 1621
Grundye
    Elizabeth Stones 1625
    Elizabeth Lightboune 1628
    Elyzabeth Rothwell 1592
    Henrye Heye 1592
    James Sharplus 1595
Gryme
    Abraham Leaver 1643
    Grace Butler 1629
    Marey Gest 1637
    Richard Harison 1631
    Roger Barker 1631
Guest
    Margreatt Woofell 1603
    Richard Brownelow 1614
Guie
    Elizabeth Fletcher 1634
Gye
    Thomas Taylier 1605
Gyll
    Elline Hampsonne 1611

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hackinge Spouse Year
    Ann Rothwell 1629
Hadock
    Alice Cronchshaw 1636
    Elline Haslome 1633
    Issake Lomas 1640
    James Hey 1635
Hadocke
    Symon Nettltonn 1636
Hagh aliter Coke
    John Walmersley 1592
Haiurst
    John Bewsick 1643
Hale
    Alice Leaver 1646
    Margrett Hodson 1640
    Thomas Seddon 1635
Halgh
    Ann Warerton 1646
    George Crompton 1641
    Robert Toppinge 1632
    Robert Tonge 1634
    Robert Seddon 1645
    Robt Buckley 1645
Hall
    Christopher Vause 1612
    Thomas Leaver 1607
Halliley
    Elizabeth Willson 1644
    Thomas Horrokes 1642
Halliwell
    Elizabeth Lort 1607
    Elizabeth Wallworke 1611
    Elline Morris 1634
    John Entwisley 1607
    Margerie Wilkinson 1598
    Thomas Atkinson 1635
Halliweoe
    John Dewhurst 1636
Halliwo
    Marey Booth 1635
Halsome
    Elizabeth Sharples 1606
Halyday
    Allize Baxonden 1621
Hamar
    Robert Crompton 1621
Hamer
    Elizabeth Bradshaw 1638
    Roger Lomax 1621
Hampson
    Ann Stones 1649
    James Hardman 1633
    John Bordman 1620
Hampsonne
    John Greave 1609
    John Gyll 1611
Hamson
    Henrye Gorton 1591
Hancoke
    Issabell Asheton 1592
Hankock
    Margerye Lever 1593
Hardier
    Constance Hardman 1608
Hardman
    Caleb Bewswicke 1620
    Elizabeth Hampson 1633
    James Shentow 1643
    John Owen 1639
    Marey Croytchlaw 1643
    Margrett Fenton 1632
    Marie Sharples 1611
    Martha Reynford 1641
    Richard Hardier 1608
    Richard Knowle 1631
    Robt Pollarte 1573
    Sarah Pillkintonn 1641
Hardmon
    Rodger Haslom 1626
Harison
    Marey Gryme 1631
    Margerey Gloker 1635
    Margrett Turner 1640
    Susanna Warbertonn 1634
Harisonn
    Katherine Lomas 1635
Harp
    John Turner 1646
Harper
    Alice Turner 1639
    Elizabeth Haslome 1648
    James Russell 1642
    Jane Grenhaugh 1587
    John Leaver 1601
    John Greenehalgh 1635
    Marie Womersley 1611
    Peter Greene 1608
    Peter Tildsley 1642
Harpur
    Marcy Bolton 1646
    Marie Tonge 1603
Harrington
    James Tetton 1626
    Richard Daulton 1627
Harrison
    Richard Haworth 1603
    Richard Sharples 1644
    Rodger Seddon 1606
    Thomas Knowles 1626
    William Whittle 1614
Harrisonn
    Ann Wollfenden 1629
    Ann Bradshaw 1629
Harrisonne
    Alis Chisnall 1608
    Rauph Gilliburne 1609
    Richard Lethwood 1614
    William Whittell 1614
Hart
    Roger Kirkall 1626
Hartley
    James Isherwood 1631
Harwood
    Elline Jacksonne 1603
    Willm Entwisley 1606
Haryson
    Elyn Singleton 1589
Hasker
    Alice Locker 1629
Haslam
    Anne Arp___ 1573
    Elline Whitehead 1602
    Georg Sharplus 1594
    James Rigbie 1630
    Jenet Green 1594
    Margerie Warberton 1611
    Richard Taylior 1629
Hasllden
    Roger Ward 1646
Haslom
    Deborah Lomax 1607
    Elizabeth Katherow 1622
    Elizabeth Hardmon 1626
    Ellinge Warde 1573
    Ellize Schoulefild 1622
    Jane Wood 1603
    Joane Buckley 1603
    John Kenion 1627
    Margerett Armitage 1605
    Richard Chrichlowe 1604
    Richard Lomas 1605
    Richard Pownall 1614
    Richard Smith 1646
    Robert Astley 1614
Haslome
    Abraham Taylior 1640
    Adam Crompton 1590
    Adam Greenehalgh 1645
    Adam Walkden 1659
    Alice Draper 1640
    Allize Hulme 1621
    Amerie Travesse 1607
    Anne Crompton 1587
    Anne Tayliar 1593
    Edmund Hillton 1645
    Elisabeth Wood 1638
    Eliz Horrockes 1658
    Elizabeth Fletcher 1631
    Elizabeth Carlill 1645
    Ellin Crompton 1620
    Ellin Meao 1645
    James Greenhalgh 1608
    John Blacklowe 1605
    John Sim 1638
    Katherine Howell 1610
    Katherine Howell 1610
    Marey Shorrok 1640
    Marye Longworth 1590
    Rich. Harper 1648
    Richard Willcock 1639
    Richard Greenehalgh 1642
    Roger Roscowe 1593
    Roger Gill 1631
    Roger Hadock 1633
    Thomas Grinhaulgh 1614
    Thomas Booth 1631
    Thomas Bromiley 1633
    Willyam Leach 1636
Haugh
    Elyzabeth Aynsworth 1593
    John Heald 1642
Haughton
    Ellin Stringer 1621
Haughtonn
    Alice Greenhalgh 1635
Haulgh
    Jane Crompton 1625
Hawarth
    Anne Rothwell 1611
Hawkworth
    Mary Heaton 1624
Haworth
    Allex Entwisell 1623
    Andrew Entwisley 1637
    Anne Brooke 1604
    Anne Boordman 1607
    Elizabeth Leaver 1604
    Elizabeth Brownlowe 1605
    Elline Holme 1602
    Elline Astley 1606
    Ellizabeth Entwissell 1623
    Henery Attkinson 1639
    Lawrence Knowles 1630
    Margerett Harrison 1603
    Margerett Yonge 1612
Haworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margett Entwisley 1647
    Marie Fogge 1608
    Mary Heaton 1624
    Ralph Horrobin 1657
    Richard Wright 1632
Haydock
    Roger Barlowe 1631
Haydocke
    Margret Entwisle 1620
Heald
    Ann Haugh 1642
    Elline Mazonn 1606
    Jennin Tonge 1628
Heap
    Thomas Taylyer 1614
Heape
    Alice Entwisley 1658
Heath
    Issabell Entwysell 1593
Heaton
    Hugh Kay 1640
    Hugh Bowden 1645
    James Booth 1631
    Raphe Haworth 1624
    Thomas Rose 1612
Heatonn
    Lambert Pillkinton 1640
    Robert Fisher 1614
Heawood
    Thomas Pendleton 1602
    Thomas Unsworth 1624
Hedocke
    Uwan Entwysell 1591
Helywell
    Roger Wood 1591
Hepe
    Henrye Knowle 1587
Heton
    Elline Byrchall 1602
Heward
    John Crompton 1632
Hewodd
    Margret Woodd 1591
Hewood
    Jane Holme 1657
Hey
    Alice Hadock 1635
    Anthony Rothwell 1634
    Elizabeth Entwisley 1639
    Grac Entwysell 1592
    Jane Horwch 1636
    Jennett Mort 1634
    Joh Chittam 1625
    John Entwisley 1604
    John Nuttall 1631
    John Sharples 1657
    Richard Eatoughe 1608
    Sarah Longworth 1626
Heydocke
    Elizabeth Crompton 1629
Heye
    Alys Grundye 1592
Heyfeild
    Rebecka Gaskill 1634
    Susana Crompton 1634
Heyld
    Elizabeth Crompton 1605
Heys
    Elyn Glasbroke 1591
Heywood
    Alis Astley 1608
    Edeth Morres 1606
    Ellizabeth Maycannd 1627
    Hannah Crompton 1643
    Hester Frankland 1646
    John Crompton 1629
    John Horrox 1634
    Suhann Stantley 1609
Hibbert
    Ann Crabtree 1660
Hiberte
    Thomas Bradshaw 1626
Higson
    John Walch 1606
    Ralphe Sannderson 1597
Higsonn
    Richard Walkden 1627
Higsonne
    Helline Greenhalgh 1608
Hill
    Ellis Bradshaw 1658
    Joseph Vickers 1648
    Katherin Marshe 1607
    Katherine Greenhalgh 1607
Hillton
    Allen Pinnington 1632
    John Pollard 1645
    Katherin Haslome 1645
    Nathaneill Hilton 1645
    Nathaneill Edge 1648
Hilton
    Allice Burges 1633
    Anne Parke 1573
    Anne Sanderson 1597
    Anne Mosse 1611
    Elizabeth Greenhalgh 1610
    Jane Tonngue 1604
    Jane Hillton 1645
    Jenett Pendleburie 1605
    John Wadington 1608
    Margreatt Crompton 1601
Hindley
    Elizabeth Longworth 1621
    Elizabeth Turner 1635
    Roger Aspinwall 1603
    Roger Aspinwall 1604
    Wm. Greene 1639
    Wm. Leaver 1642
Hobkinsonne
    Jenet Orrell 1608
Hobpkinsonne
    Edward Crompton 1605
Hobsonn
    William Meall 1628
Hoden
    Margett Bromely 1574
Hodgkinson
    Elizabeth Taylior 1630
    Henrie Ward 1610
    Henry Warde 1595
    Jane Kay 1613
    Roger Worsley 1625
Hodgkinsonn
    Henery Leache 1626
Hodgskinson
    Adam Greene 1635
    Alice Duxberrey 1639
    Jane Kay 1642
Hodson
    Adam Hale 1640
Hogkinson
    Jane Sharples 1602
Holand
    Elizabeth Stanton 1647
Holden
    Catherin Wright 1660
    Elizabeth Blevin 1642
    Elizabeth Blevin 1642
    Jane Scott 1609
    Janne Rosko 1640
    Margery Rosthorne 1648
    Susan Lever 1588
Holland
    Ellin Greenehalgh 1641
    Ellin Brook 1646
    John Willson 1640
    Nicholas Greene 1613
Holliday
    John Tong 1646
Hollyday
    Margarett Broucke 1616
Holm
    Raph Bowker 1602
Holme
    Abraham Crompton 1597
    Adam Crompton 1636
    Alys Sturrope 1591
    Ann Wood 1642
    Anthonie Allence 1603
    Charles Oldam 1602
    Damaris Horrocks 1610
    Deborah Rothwell 1647
    Edward Mason 1602
    Edward Thropp 1634
    Elizabeth Cooke 1638
    Elizabth Marshall 1640
    Gabriell Haworth 1602
    Hugh Seddon 1660
    James Bromely 1612
    Jane Houlden 1635
    Joane Smith 1594
    Joane Unsworth 1604
    John Walkden 1600
    Josiah Low 1633
    Josiah Meale 1641
    Katherine Wright 1606
    Katherine Bolton 1641
    Margrett Bardshaw 1633
    Margrett Allmond 1634
    Martha Wyddowsone 1615
    Raph Horrocks 1601
    Raph Brandwood 1633
    Raph Lomax 1635
    Raph Grundy 1639
    Rauph Greenhalgh 1605
    Richard Braben 1634
    Robert Smithe 1595
    Robt Seddon 1658
    Roger Horrocks 1595
    Roger Sweetelove 1605
    Rycd Burges 1589
    Will. Hewood 1657
    William Taylier 1611
    Willyam Bell 1633
Holt
    Deborah Nuttall 1621
    Elizabeth Horrabine 1625
    Elizabeth Welsh 1639
    Henry Bateman 1633
    James Cronckshaw 1634
    James Brook 1646
    Margaret Asteley 1594
    Raph Wood 1625
    Richard Pollard 1636
Holte
    James Wadington 1630
Holyday Spouse Year
    Francis Smyth 1606
Home
    Jhon Marche 1574
Hope
    Elizabeth Bromely 1608
    Elline Draper 1613
    Hen. Pilkington 1657
Hopkinson
    Margaret Knowle 1595
Hopwood
    Alice Norres 1626
    Richard Woorthington 1606
Horabin
    Ellin Butler 1621
Horidge
    Thomas Smith 1635
Hormeshaw
    Cicilye Kyrshawe 1573
Horobine
    Alexander Pendleberry 1635
    Elisabeth Willkinson 1646
    James Partington 1641
    Jane Crompton 1646
Horobyn
    Cycelye Oldam 1589
    Margret Issherwood 1589
Horockes
    Edmund Entwisle 1631
    Elizabeth Edmondsonn 1622
Horocks
    Dorythy Worsley 1590
Horokes
    John Greene 1633
    Roger Morris 1646
Horrabine
    Alis Morrice 1602
    Alis Bordman 1602
    Alis Briedge 1603
    Alis Broughton 1608
    Elizabeth Lord 1605
    Jane Crompton 1606
    Jone Leaver 1600
    Margreatt Bridg 1602
    Robert Holt 1625
    Thomas Sharples 1604
    Willm Dixon 1610
Horrage
    James Scowcroft 1660
Horres
    Robt Fogg 1650
Horridge
    James Mackon 1606
    Jane Whittle 1607
Horrobin
    Alis Haworth 1657
    Elizabeth Stones 1628
    Margery Sharples 1657
    William Spakeman 1629
Horrobine
    James Boltonn 1639
    John Robinson 1634
    Rich. Entwisley 1643
    Rich. Worthington 1651
    Thomas Wright 1644
Horroche
    Elyzabeth Seddon 1593
Horrocke
    James Barlow 1589
    Thomas Fogge 1595
Horrockes
    Allis Tongue 1625
    Anne Sharples 1606
    Ellin Seddon 1625
    Katherine Wood 1594
    Margrett Walmsley 1620
    Thomas Digle 1620
    William Haslome 1658
Horrocks
    Alice Foster 1598
    Christopher Holme 1610
    Christopher Bradshaw 1626
    Elizabeth Holme 1601
    James Ptington 1592
    John Rothwell 1603
    Katharyne Crompton 1595
    Margaret Holme 1595
    Margaret Carlell 1595
    Margerett Seddon 1609
    Margerie Crompton 1629
    Richard Digle 1621
    Richard Brooke 1627
    Roger Broadhurst 1606
Horrokes
    Alice Horrokes 1643
    Ellin Halliley 1642
    Jane Yongehusband 1638
    Law. Horrokes 1643
    Margrett Marshall 1633
    Roger Brooke 1636
Horroks
    Elizabeth Grundy 1636
Horrox
    Jane Heywood 1634
Horwch
    George Stones 1638
    Tho. Tong 1646
    Thomas Hey 1636
Horwyche
    Alys Sharples 1592
Hough
    Elizabeth Grundie 1611
    Jane Taylior 1640
    John Tildsley 1631
    John Fludd 1644
    Margrett Norrbery 1641
    Richard Shawe 1612
    Richard Morris 1658
Houghe
    John Boulton 1625
    Marie Seddon 1629
    Richard Kircall 1627
Houghe alias Cooke
    Richard Tayler 1595
Houghe aliter Coke
    Jonye Grenhaugh 1591
Houghtonn
    Wm. Cromptonn 1635
Houlden
    Anthonie Croitchlowe 1605
    Anthony Holme 1635
    Cysley Crompton 1627
    Peter Rothwell 1635
Houlm
    Robert Bolton 1627
Houlme
    Elizabethe Shakerley 1620
    William Banister 1630
Hoult
    Anne Bury 1623
    Charles Seddon 1626
    Ellizabeth Rothwell 1623
    Ralph Garside 1657
Howell
    Alice Grundy 1643
    James Haslome 1610
    John Haslome 1610
    Katherin Crompton 1645
    Margret Mather 1591
    Margrett Seddon 1635
    Margrett Crompton 1641
    Thomas Crompton 1650
Howorth
    Randle Walkden 1591
Howper
    Elizabeth Sumer 1605
Huff aliter Coke
    Issabell Carlill 1591
Hugh
    Jone Mazon 1602
Hughe
    Richard Taylier 1607
Hullton
    James Ryding 1641
    John Pimblott 1641
    Wm. Tonge 1642
Hulme
    Adam Haslome 1621
    Alice Clarkson 1614
    Hughe Whitakers 1627
    Willyam Spakeman 1633
Hulton
    Adam Ainsworth 1605
    Allen Jonson 1642
    Henry Bradshaw 1612
    John ? 1611
    Ketherin Moscrop 1624
    Margerett Mather 1614
    Thomas Ratliffe 1624
    William Dawsonn 1625
Hultonn
    Ann Crompton 1623
    Ellin Thorpe 1623
Hunt
    Henry Bromely 1611
    John Knowels 1625
Hunte
    James Jacson 1591
Hurst
    Adam Gregory 1633
    Elizabeth Ackinsonne 1608
    Ellize Isherwood 1622
    George Oldam 1598
    James Allence 1608
    Thomas Longworth 1645
    Willyam Dosonn 1641
Hurste
    Anne Grundy 1620
Hutchinson
    John ? 1625
Hutton
    Alice Rothwell 1631
Huwhitt
    Alice Seddon 1600
Hyginson
    Alys Bromeley 1592
Hyleley
    Elizabeth Entwisley 1639
Hylton
    Alis Draper 1621
    Alys Crompton 1592
    Thomas Draper 1591
Hyton
    Hen. Taylor 1595

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Isheerwood Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Knowle 1639
Isherwood
    Adam Crowther 1609
    Adam Tarkinton 1646
    Alice Cooke 1600
    Alice Longworth 1648
    Alis Crompton 1604
    Ann Crompton 1641
    Ann Bently 1645
    Ann Barloe 1646
    Anne Whittle 1614
    Arthur Sweetelove 1600
    Arthur Grundie 1606
Isherwood  (cont) Spouse Year
    Catherine Seddon 1601
    Cislie Mollinex 1606
    Elline Stones 1611
    Elline Bromiley 1634
    James Anderton 1620
    James Grundy 1635
    Jane Crompton 1607
    John Brobbin 1623
    John Lomaxe 1630
    John Sharples 1630
    Margeret Rigbie 1625
    Margerett Barres 1608
    Margerett Hartley 1631
    Margret Leaver 1625
Isherwood  (cont) Spouse Year
    Marie Towneley 1630
    Mary Hurst 1622
    Ralph Rothwell 1661
    Richard Drinkwater 1622
Issherwod
    Abraham Swytlove 1592
Issherwodd
    James Roscowe 1591
Issherwode
    Margret Entwysell 1593
Issherwood
    Christopher Horobyn 1589

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jackson Spouse Year
    Elline Bradshaw 1634
    Robt Wright 1647
Jacksonne
    Willm Harwood 1603
Jacson
    Elyzabth Hunte 1591
Jaggar
    Thomas Scowcrofte 1604
Jagger
    Elizabeth Seddon 1631
Jakes
    Edwarde Egge 1593
Jamsson
    James Sharples 1591
Janion Spouse Year
    Margrett Foster 1639
Jeppson
    Alice Crompton 1646
    Katherine Wood 1642
Jepsonne
    Alis Bretherton 1611
Johnson
    Ann Carlill 1649
    Wm. Widdowson 1640
Johnsone
    John Wright 1621
Johnsonn
    Willyam Boltonn 1642
Johnsonne
    Gyles Sandersonne 1601
Johnsonne  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Ward 1607
Johnsonne alias Higson
    John Walch 1606
Jolly
    Katherine Frecleton 1605
Jonian
    Jhone Tongue 1595
Jonson
    Elline Hulton 1642

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kaie Spouse Year
    Marie Ouldham 1629
Karlell
    Ellize Kirkall 1625
    Willm Brooke 1604
Katherow
    Richard Haslom 1622
Kay
    Alice Heaton 1640
    Andrewe Greenhalgh 1608
    Ann Smith 1636
    Anne Bradshaw 1603
    Anne Grundie 1603
    Arthur Smyth 1604
    Arthur Leaver 1634
    Edmund Crompton 1604
    Francis Hodgskinson 1642
    James Bradshawe 1605
    James Brabben 1634
    Jane Seddon 1602
    Jane Wood 1633
    John Diggle 1606
    John Hodgkinson 1613
    John Whiteley 1642
    John Whiteley 1642
    Lawrence Croichlow 1600
    Margrett Walkden 1642
    Martine Gegory 1632
    Willyam Smith 1633
    Wm. Sedonn 1639
Kenion
    Jane Haslom 1627
    Margrett Leach 1647
    Thomas Eckersley 1629
Kenyen
    Thomas Sym 1595
Kersey
    Jane Stones 1606
Kershaw
    Elizabeth Bordman 1632
Kershaw  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Leigh 1631
    John Croytchlaw 1640
    Margerett Stones 1608
    Margerey Walkden 1636
    Margrett Entwisley 1641
    Richard Smith 1637
    Richard Mason 1647
    Willyam Bridge 1640
Kershawe
    Elizabeth Seddon 1597
Key
    Elizabeth Booth 1602
    John Nichollson 1646
    Marey Allens 1648
Keye
    Margerett Gest 1608
Kindsly
    Hannah Bradshaw 1649
Kinge
    Francis Grundie 1606
Kircall
    Alice Crompton 1642
    Elizabeth Houghe 1627
    Elys Bouth 1589
    Robarte Fell 1589
    Robt Wallworth 1642
    Thomas Monsonne 1625
Kirk
    Peter Walker 1639
Kirkall
    Anne Hart 1626
    Jane Karlell 1625
Kirkcow
    Hanna Newton 1625
Kirkman
    Issabell Suddloe 1637
    Jane Brooke 1604
    Robt Orrell 1639
Knoweles
    Anne Fogg 1633
Knowels Spouse Year
    Margeret Hunt 1625
Knowle
    Agnes Hepe 1587
    Anne Entwisley 1603
    Elizabeth Walkden 1646
    Ellin Welsh 1642
    Henery Rosthorne 1638
    James Isheerwood 1639
    John Crompton 1592
    Marcy Hardman 1631
    Margaret Bridge 1624
    Richard Hopkinson 1595
Knowles
    Alis Aspinwall 1602
    Andrew Volantine 1611
    Ann Haworth 1630
    Elin Harrison 1626
    James Greenhalgh 1658
    Janne Nuttall 1624
    Marcy Wood 1635
    Margret Romsden 1629
    Margrett Wood 1640
    Robt Warberton 1650
Kyndsley
    Richard Lightborne 1631
    Wm. Fernesyde 1632
Kyrcall
    Robert Abbie 1612
Kyrkcall
    John Leach 1611
Kyrkman
    Lamwell Seddon 1593
Kyrshawe
    Lawrence Hormeshaw 1573

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lacester Spouse Year
    Ellinge Rothewell 1573
Laithwaite
    John West 1608
Landsdale
    Elline Makon 1603
    Margery Woolefeild 1637
    Richard Fogg 1636
Lawe
    John Morres 1588
Leach
    Jane Kyrkcall 1611
    John Kenion 1647
    Marey Haslome 1636
    Wm. Grundy 1649
Leache
    Margrett Hodgkinsonn 1626
    Robart Orrell 1592
Leadbeater
    John Lowe 1613
    John Tong 1645
    Susanah Mason 1640
Leadbeter
    James Rothwell 1589
Leauver
    Thomas Assley 1638
Leaver
    Adam Isherwood 1625
    Alexander Dickensonne 1602
    Alexander Brooke 1602
    Alice Walkden 1598
    Alice Rothwell 1659
    Alis Bretter 1605
    Alis Gregorie 1607
    Alis Crompton 1610
    Alis Bradshaw 1611
    Allex. Masson 1624
    Allize Siddale 1625
    Andrew Gardner 1658
    Ann Gryme 1643
    Cissley Townlaw 1641
    Debora Dobsonn 1622
    Elline Harper 1601
    Elnor Crompton 1603
    Grace Longworth 1603
    James Horrabine 1600
    James Crompton 1624
    James Lock 1632
    Jane Byrch 1601
    Jane Hall 1607
    Jane Battersby 1627
    Jane Kay 1634
    Jenet Lightbourne 1601
    Jennet Seddon 1594
    John Seddon 1603
    John Wood 1614
    John Grundey 1632
    John Morris 1634
    Margreatt Chrompton 1602
    Margreatt Robinsonne 1603
    Margrett Fletcher 1620
    Margrett Hindley 1642
    Ralph Woodrouffe 1606
    Raph Hale 1646
    Rauffe Longworth 1610
    Rauph Wamersley 1605
    Robert Winstanley 1610
    Robt Meacon 1657
    Rycd Stele 1592
    Thomas Haworth 1604
    Thomas Brooke 1623
    Thomas Welsh 1645
    Willm Greenhalgh 1611
Lecthwood
    Elyzabeth Brerley 1591
Lee
    Ann Forth 1646
    Jane Stones 1633
Leere
    John Watmough 1634
Lees
    Martha Carter 1646
Leiche
    ? ? 1630
Leigh
    Anne Derbishire 1606
    James Barker 1634
    James Drap 1639
    Margrett Kershaw 1631
Leigh  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margrett Longworth 1644
    Rycd Burye 1587
    Thomas Browne 1621
    Thomas Cooper 1623
Leighe
    Issabell Longworth 1592
Leithwod
    Roger Rothwell 1588
Leithwood
    Hugh Crompton 1591
Lethwood
    Margaret Harrisonne 1614
Lever
    Alexander Holden 1588
    Anne Brerley 1590
    Anne Breres 1593
    Edward Longworth 1592
    Elizabet Wood 1625
    Gabryell Shaples 1589
    James Austyn 1592
    Jane Seddon 1588
    John Stirrup 1630
    Katheren Ayensworth 1587
    Margerie Tonge 1573
    Rychard Hankock 1593
    Thomas Tonnge 1593
Lewis
    John Walch 1657
Lightborne
    Elline Kyndsley 1631
Lightboune
    Alexander Grundye 1628
    Thomas Taylier 1606
Lightbourne
    Alexander Leaver 1601
    Ellin Earlam 1627
Lightbowne
    Andrew Bensonne 1605
    Anne Seddonn 1635
    Elline Parke 1610
    Willm Morris 1607
Lightowne
    James Nikcholsonne 1606
Linggart
    Issabell Crompton 1605
Lipptrott
    George Warberton 1642
    Thomas Taylior 1633
Liptrott
    Anne Ainsworth 1604
    John Tildesley 1660
    William Greenhlgh 1600
Lister
    John Greatebach 1641
    John Croichloe 1658
    Thomas Sharples 1641
Livesey
    James Bradshawe 1600
Lize
    John Mosse 1593
Lock
    Marrey Leaver 1632
Locker
    James Hasker 1629
Loe
    Alexander Crompton 1657
    John Tong 1639
Lomas
    Alice Shippobothome 1635
    Alis Crompton 1603
    Ann Longworth 1635
    Anne Morres 1592
    Elisabeth Cromptonn 1637
    Elline Crompton 1600
    Elline Crompton 1606
    Elline Rothwell 1635
    Ellinor Aspinall 1643
    James Bradshaw 1640
    John Roscowe 1603
    Lawrence Norrice 1600
    Margrett Hadock 1640
    Mary Ellar 1641
    Richard Croytchlaw 1639
    Richard Crompton 1641
    Susannah Haslom 1605
    Susannah Redfforth 1637
    Susannah Wallworth 1640
    Thomas Greenhalgh 1595
    Thomas Harisonn 1635
Lomas  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Wood 1636
Lomax
    Anne Flecher 1620
    Elizabeth Holme 1635
    Ellin Hamer 1621
    Hellen Grundie 1625
    Issabell Duxberry 1634
    James Haslom 1607
    James Siddall 1646
    James Crompton 1646
    John Longworthe 1620
    Margerett Greenhalgh 1607
    Margett Low 1646
    Richard Lort 1604
    Thomas Bampfrone 1611
    Thomas Morris 1634
    Wm. Crompton 1643
Lomaxe
    Ann Isherwood 1630
    Ann Grimbalstone 1630
Longe
    John Sym 1627
Longworth
    Agnes Medowcroft 1573
    Alexander Leighe 1592
    Alice Barnes 1631
    Alice Ellison 1635
    Alice Thweate 1645
    Alice Milligate 1647
    Alis Wright 1657
    Elenor Enscowe 1607
    Elizabeth Draper 1606
    Elline Siddall 1636
    Elline Hurst 1645
    Elyn Grenhaugh 1591
    Elyzabeth Lever 1592
    George Haslome 1590
    George Isherwood 1648
    Isabell Crampton 1595
    Issabell Meaow 1635
    James Hey 1626
    James Lomas 1635
    Jenett Leaver 1610
    John Grenhalgh 1593
    John Meale 1641
    John Crompton 1644
    John Scowcroft 1646
    John Bradshaw 1646
    Jone Walkden 1600
    Margerett Longworth 1609
    Margret Wood 1592
    Margrett Greenehalgh 1640
    Raph Leaver 1603
    Rauffe Thrope 1587
    Rauffe Longworth 1609
    Ricd Crampton 1573
    Richard Woode 1614
    Richard Hindley 1621
    Robert Warde 1587
    Robert Barrington 1606
    Robert Wadsworth 1615
    Robert Greenehalgh 1640
    Robt Leigh 1644
    Willm Wright 1609
Longworthe
    Katren Lomax 1620
Lord
    Gilbert Horrabine 1605
    James Owen 1639
    Mary Wood 1657
Lort
    Elizabeth Lomax 1604
    Lawrence Halliwell 1607
Low
    Jane Holme 1633
    Richard Lomax 1646
Lowe
    Anne Leadbeater 1613
    Anne Watmoth 1623
    Elizabeth Glassbrooke 1605
    Jane Whitell 1595
    John Smyth 1615
    Richard Parr 1629
Lumaxe
    Edmonde Sharpus 1573
Lyvesey
    George Bromely 1595

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Macant Spouse Year
    Alys Radclyffe 1593
    Anne Crompton 1595
    Rauffe Dugdale 1593
Mackon
    Anne Fogge 1612
    Elizabeth Horridge 1606
    Elizabeth Slater 1612
    Jane Smyth 1604
    Margerett Enscowe 1607
    Willm Forster 1605
Makand
    Ellis Crosely 1573
    Ellis Whittel 1573
Make[nd]
    Issabell Gre___ 1573
Makine
    Susan Parkinson 1633
Makinson
    Roger Pillkinton 1631
Makon
    Ellin Taylior 1645
    John Gregory 1642
    Randoll Worrall 1647
    Willm Landsdale 1603
Makond
    Ann Brownlaw 1641
Man
    Ellin Crompton 1645
Manchester
    Richard Waker 1623
Mann
    Elizabeth Suddlow 1632
Marche
    Issabell Home 1574
Mardesden
    Raphe Orell 1631
Markland
    Annes Allens 1646
    Margrett Cleytonn 1640
    Oliver Clayton 1592
    Robt Barnes 1639
    William Croichlow 1600
Marsden
    Ann Morice 1632
    Cristopher Bordman 1620
    Janne Wood 1627
    John Edge 1603
    Margrett Mullinex 1636
    Raph Rigbie 1602
Marser
    Roger Raynes 1608
Marsh
    Ann Baron 1648
    Gyles Brooke 1626
    James Bradshawe 1605
    Marey Seddon 1634
    Thomas Wrightington 1605
Marshall
    James Holme 1640
    Richard Stirrope 1628
    Richard Horrokes 1633
Marshe
    Ann Walkden 1629
    James Birclee 1628
    John Hill 1607
    Willm Shawe 1573
Martinscroft
    George Farronn 1636
Mason
    Abraham Frisco 1646
    Alexander Shawe 1592
    Ann Kershaw 1647
    Anna Brook 1641
    Anne Turner 1592
    Dorethey Fletcher 1633
    Elizabeth Holme 1602
    Elizabeth Farneworth 1625
    Elyn Fishe 1590
    Jeremy Leadbeater 1640
    Richard Wood 1657
Masonn
    Ellin Morton 1628
    Hester Masonn 1638
    Richard Masonn 1638
    Thomas Foster 1631
Masson
    Issabel Leaver 1624
    Mary Mather 1645
Mather Spouse Year
    Abraham Tong 1644
    Elizabeth Dawson 1622
    Ellis Crompton 1604
    Gabryell Howell 1591
    Gilbert Rodgersonn 1629
    James Carlill 1646
    Jane Worssley 1638
    John Bradshaw 1610
    John Hulton 1614
    John Bradley 1635
    Nicholas Thorpe 1609
    Raph Bampfron 1612
    Richard Masson 1645
    Symon Tyldesley 1594
Mathew
    Jhon Style 1594
Mawdsley
    Phillip Worsley 1631
Maycand
    Ellin Meall 1627
    William Seddon 1628
Maycannd
    Randell Heywood 1627
Mazon
    John Gregorie 1603
    Thomas Cooke alias Hugh 1602
Mazonn
    William Heald 1606
Mazonne
    Alexander Boulton 1606
    John Chowe 1608
    Richard Tonngue 1612
Meacon
    Ann Leaver 1657
Meadowcrofte
    Richard Smehurst 1625
Meal
    Jervis Draper 1594
Meale
    Alice Holme 1641
    Elline Longworth 1641
Meall
    Ann Hobsonn 1628
    Anne Rothwell 1591
    Anne Valentyne 1592
    James Maycand 1627
    Katherin Barker 1624
    Margerye Dwehurst 1593
Meao
    Thomas Haslome 1645
Meaow
    John Longworth 1635
Medowcroft
    Francis Longworth 1573
Medowcrofte
    Anne Orrell 1601
    John Nabb 1603
Mercer
    Ellin Worrall 1642
Michell
    John Roscowe 1620
Middleton
    Alis Bradshawe 1602
Miller
    Elizabeth Smith 1638
    Ellin Aynscow 1640
Milligate
    Robt Longworth 1647
Mills
    James Wardle 1643
Mitchell
    John Crompton 1639
Mollinex
    John Isherwood 1606
Monnsonne
    Willm Browne 1611
Monson
    James Greenehalgh 1643
Monsonne
    Anne Kircall 1625
Moorefeild
    Richard Crompton 1639
Mores
    Margerett Bolton 1614
Morice
    John Marsden 1632
Moris
    John Taylior 1640
Morres
    Alis Crompton 1613
Morres  (cont) Spouse Year
    Britchett Greenhalgh 1612
    Elizabeth Fisher 1622
    Elyn Lawe 1588
    Gyles Heywood 1606
    Henrie Morres 1606
    Issabell Robinson 1621
    Jane Morres 1606
    John Lomas 1592
    John Bradshaw 1622
    Katheren Sharples 1593
    Olyver Bradshawe 1590
    Richard Syddall 1608
    Richard Breerley 1609
Morrice
    George Stones 1600
    John Horrabine 1602
Morris
    Ann Bradshaw 1629
    Ann Read 1658
    Anne Booth 1604
    Anne Bradshaw 1632
    Bryan Clough 1632
    Cisley Cromptonn 1637
    Ellin Breres 1597
    Ellin Horokes 1646
    Elline Lightbowne 1607
    Elline Stones 1633
    Ellinor Lomax 1634
    Ellyn Norris 1595
    Gyles Ashawe 1603
    Henrie Pemerton 1607
    James Crompton 1605
    James Greenhalgh 1658
    Jennett Leaver 1634
    John Crompton 1660
    Katherine Greene 1609
    Katherine Sim 1640
    Kattherin Hough 1658
    Marey Clough 1631
    Margerett Booth 1607
    Margret Thweat 1624
    Margrett Shuttellworth 1627
    Marrey Preston 1643
    Rauph Abbott 1605
    Richard Brooke 1609