click to return to 
Bolton Home & Contents

The Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Burials at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Burials recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1751
Burials for 1749 - 1751

Previous Page of Burials for 1745 - 1748

Burial: 5 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Baron, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Ruth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bromly - Son of John Bromly
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mangnal - Daughter of Robert Mangnal
    Abode: Rumworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ligo - Daughter of Thomas Ligo & Susannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Doodson - Wife of William Doodson
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Katherine
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeckah Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Ligo - Daughter of Thomas Ligo & Susanah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heys -
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Wife of James Mason
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Hulton -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holm - Son of Abraham Holm & Margaret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Knowls - Wife of Andrew Knowls
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Twisse - Son of Peter Twisse & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Blundel - Daughter of Betty Blundel, Widow
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Carlile - Daughter of Lawrence Carlile
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Feb 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dexter - Daughter of Robert Dexter & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Right - Son of widow Right
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhaulgh - Son of Richard Greenhaulgh
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - Daughter of Peter Walkden & Margret
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Clark - Wife of Jeremiah Clark
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilling - Daughter of Edward Pilling & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton, Widow -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thom Warburton -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cunlive - Daughter of William Cunlive & Alice
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Wife of Richard Halliwell
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1748/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Shaw -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Daniel Haslam & Grace
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Martin - Wife of James Martin
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Wife of Samuel Horrocks
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holm - Daughter of James Holm & Susannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Mary Rowbothom -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Best - Son of James Best
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Coulson - Daughter of Mary Coulson, Widow
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Schoals - Daughter of James Schoals & Elizabeth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Apr 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Alice
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Apr 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Lomax - Wife of John Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Ann Worthington -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer, Widow -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Ann
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Welch - Son of Ellis Welch & Margaret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Philips -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Margaret
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Joshua Kay & Susannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden -
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Fletcher - Wife of James Fletcher
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromley - Wife of Arthur Bromley
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Caleb Wright
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw & Alice
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blackloe - Wife of Peter Blackloe
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morres - Son of Thomas Morres
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jun 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Haslam -
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Bury -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Ann Rothwell
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradley -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shaw -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Vickers - Wife of John Vickers
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Margaret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mountain - Son of Thomas Mountain & Mara
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Isabel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Alice
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holm -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Wife of John Heywood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blackloe - Daughter of Peter Blackloe
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mountain - Son of Thomas Mountain & Marah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Marsden -
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of Margrey Howorth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thweat -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer -
    Abode: Blackburn Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Cartwright - Wife of William Cartwright
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Wife of Henry Crompton
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Robert Dewhurst & Isabel
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhahalgh - Son of Adam Greenhahalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cleworth -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Yong -
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leland -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Sep 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howorth -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nabbs - Son of Thomas Nabbs
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromley -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Rachel
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Wife of Robert Heywood
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Wife of Mr James Brandwood
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lupton - Daughter of John Lupton
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cunlive -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blakley - Son of Robert Blakley & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barloe -
    Notes: a Stranger
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mangnall, Widow -
    Abode: Halowell
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddan - Wife of Igdalah Seddan
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of James Brandwood & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Gregory - Son of Susannah Gregory
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Wife of Thomas Yates
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thweat - Wife of John Thweat
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Wife of Richard Walker
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr Alexander Walker -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Welch - Daughter of Robert Welch & Susannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1749 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Sarah Parker, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Aynsworth -
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rider -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mason -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Clough -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Grundy -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holm - Son of Robert Holm & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Charlsworth - Daughter of Robert Charlsworth & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brige - Wife of William Brige
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Moscropp -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Martin - Son of George Martin & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Roscoe -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Isaac Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Aspul - Daughter of William Aspul & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Margaret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cleg - Daughter of Richard Cleg & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Mar 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Rebeccah Hall
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Abigail
    Abode: Halowel
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holm - Daughter of James Holm & Susannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrige -
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1749/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Burges - Daughter of James Burges & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Horridge - Wife of Thomas Horridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Mar 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - Daughter of Robert Horridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Mar 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yate - Son of Robert Yate
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Blackley - Son of Samuel Blackley & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craven - Wife of Richard Craven
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornley - Daughter of Roger Thornley
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Carter, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Kirshaw - Wife of Joseph Kirshaw
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkden, Widow -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Wife of Samuel Clough
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lawson - Son of the Revd. Mr. Samuel Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yarwood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Apr 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mills -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Robert Yates
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Heydock - Wife of James Heydock, Yemon
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Wife of Titus Wood
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Blackley - Son of Edward Blackley & Elizabeth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ratclife - Son of Edward Ratclife & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Wife of Tho. Heywood
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wittle -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 May 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of James Pollet & Sarah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of William Wild & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Alice
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Mary Shipphard -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Best - Son of John Best & Jennet
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bond - Son of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Malley Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schoals - Son of James Schoals & Eliz
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Draper - Wife of Joseph Draper
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jun 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Wood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Peter Walker
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Houghton, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vilot Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Schocroft - Daughter of James Schocroft & Mary
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr Joseph Pilkington -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Briscoe - Daughter of Peter Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Jonas Clough & Eliz.
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Whitakar - Wife of William Whitakar
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Titus Wood
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary War - Wife of Peter War
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrance Buterworth - Son of Henry Buterworth & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Doodson -
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Allen - Son of John Allen & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oldham -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Mary
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moscropp -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice War - Daughter of Peter War
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dewhurst - Wife of Richard Dewhurst
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blickloe - Son of Joseph Blickloe & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Millikin - Son of William Millikin & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wittaker - Son of Thomas Wittaker & Mally
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Seddon - Wife of James Seddon
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ratcliff Manchestor - Son of Isaac Manchestor & Ruth
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromley -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Aug 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betty
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hamor - Son of Rachel Hamor
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wittaker - Son of Thomas Wittaker & Mally
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Sarah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wolfit - Wife of James Wolfit
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Aynsworth - Son of Nathaniel Aynsworth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makon - Son of John Makon & Dorothy
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Makon - Daughter of John Makon & Dorothy
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Burges - Daughter of John Burges & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Abel Yates & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nabbs - Son of Thomas Nabbs & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Katherine
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Blackloe - Daughter of Samuel Blackloe & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stanton - Son of John Stanton & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Makon - Son of James Makon & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Wife of Nathaniel Ainsworth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leadbeater - Daughter of James Leadbeater & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Horrocks - Wife of Samuel Horrocks
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wrigley - Daughter of William Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Layland - Son of James Layland & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holm - Son of Robert Holm & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of William Wrigley
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Grime - Son of John Grime & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Abraham Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Gt. L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Gt. L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Woostenholm - Daughter of Thomas Woostenholm & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Best - Son of James Best & Margaret
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of John Morris & Sarah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mackand - Daughter of John Mackand & Eliz
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Mary Norris, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garstang - Daughter of William Garstang & Margaret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Peter Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thweat - Son of Daniel Thweat & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Frances
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Sanderson -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clough -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nabbs - Son of Thomas Nabbs & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt, Widow -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Welch - Son of Ellis Welch & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fife - Son of Alexander Fife & Susannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Macon - Daughter of James Macon & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor -
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Jeffery Smith & Anne
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Busick - Daughter of Betty Busick
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Eliz.
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of John Banks & Eliz.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Bromley - Wife of Roger Bromley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Mary
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Sarah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Ann
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Elizabeth Tong, Widow
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Nelson - Son of Richard Nelson
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of William Dobson
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of James Holden
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Finley - Daughter of James Finley & Betty
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julian Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley & Julian
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Banks - Daughter of William Banks
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Nathaniel Longworth & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ormorod - Wife of Oliver Ormorod
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gallen - Son of Thomas Gallen & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside -
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pheby Hope -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Betty
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Entwisle, Gentleman -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lomax, Widow -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Grundey - Daughter of James Grundey
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Garrard Livesley - Son of James Livesley & Ann
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ward -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burges -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russl - Son of William Russl & Ann
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Martha
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Henrey Smith & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Alice Holt
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenney Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of John Nelson
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Esther
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Rothwell - child of Robert Rothwell & Rebekah
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeckah Baly - Daughter of Cap. Thomas Baly & Cath.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of William Horrobin & Tabithy
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamson -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Kirkman - Daughter of Joshua Kirkman & Catherine
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of John Brooks
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - Daughter of Adam Brindle & Anne
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of John Crook
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heydock -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - Daughter of Enoch Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maudlen Rothwel - Daughter of James Rothwel & Margret
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brookbank - Son of John Brookbank & Eliz
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Margret Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Richard Dewhurst
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bullough - Son of Robert Bullough & Alice
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Oxford - Daughter of Joannah Oxford
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty France - Daughter of Mary France
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Clegg - Son of James Clegg
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rosco - Daughter of John Rosco & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Ann
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Wife of Timoth Horrocks
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1750 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Lever - Son of Roger Lever
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Wife of Samuel Lever
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Anne
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Jame Heys & Sarah
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oldham - Son of Daniel Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aynsworth -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mangnal - Wife of James Mangnal
    Abode: Prestwick Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Elis Crompton
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Wife of Richard Openshaw
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackley - Son of Joseph Blackley & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Hardman -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Openshaw - Son of Richard Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Flitcroft - Wife of Sheth Flitcroft
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of James Crook
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bromly - Son of John Bromly & Martha
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Wife of James Heys
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Eliz.
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Bromly - Wife of Miles Bromly
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Shusannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Norres - Daughter of John Norres & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Wife of Thomas Crook
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of Robert Hindley & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Doodson - Son of William Doodson
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coop - Wife of Gidion Coop
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Foster - Wife of Richard Foster
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of Thomas Bromley
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rider -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howard -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Topping - Daughter of Mary Topping
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Feb 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brandwood -
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Ann
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Crompton - Son of Edward Crompton & Judith
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelley Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - Daughter of William Cartwright
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parrot -
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Salley Smith - Daughter of Henery Smith & Anne
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Thweat - Daughter of John Thweat & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Barloe -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1750/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hargreves - Wife of Joseph Hargreves
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burgiter -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Busick - Son of John Busick & Betty
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nabbs - Wife of Thomas Nabbs
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinal -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromley - Son of Miles Bromley
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Esther Crompton
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Betty Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Elizabeth Pilkington, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Wife of Samuel Taylor
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heys, Widow -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crosby -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridgway - Son of Samuel Ridgway
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Asley - Son of William Asley & Isabel
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Ann Heywood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Wife of Abraham Barlow
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollit -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Charles Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walmesley - Son of Richard Walmesley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crook -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Wife of William Greenhalgh
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heydock -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Glazebrook - Daughter of James Glazebrook & Esther
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moscrop - Son of Samuel Moscrop
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jul 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Settle -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Margret Booth
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philis Whithead - Wife of the Revd. Mr Whithead, Vicar of ye Parish
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Whittle -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Wife of William Clegg
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Aug 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Hannah
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Walker - Son of Daniel Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Charleston - Son of Robert Charleston & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Oldham - Daughter of Peter Oldham
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fishwick -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Foster -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Clough - Son of Samuel Clough
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horridge - Daughter of Robt. Horridge
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ridings - Wife of Joseph Ridings
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Bolton - Wife of Isaac Bolton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Dewhurst, Widow -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Wife of Joseph Clough
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cunlive - Daughter of Nicholas Cunlive & Ellen
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridget Whitehead - Daughter of the Revd. Edwd. Whitehead, Vicr. of Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smedley - Daughter of Jacob Smedley & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rogers - Wife of John Rogers
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Haslam -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nusam -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Knowls - Daughter of John Knowls & Ellen
    Abode: Horrige
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howorth - Daughter of Henery Howorth & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollet -
    Abode: D. Lever
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Thorp - Wife of Thomas Thorp
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lever -
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1751 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Jane
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
Bolton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home