click to return to 
Bolton Home & Contents

The Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Burials at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Burials recorded in the Register for 1741 - 1751
Burials for 1745 - 1748

Previous Page of Burials for 1741 - 1744

Burial: 8 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Pilling -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Aynscow - Son of Ja. Aynscow & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Joshua Lomax & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of James Mason & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ja. Viccars - Son of Ja. Viccars & Eliz.
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrobin -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of James Mason & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ramsden -
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr John Haulgh -
    Abode: Broadgate in Dean Parish
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Makant - Daughter of John Makant & Dorothy
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rilley - Son of Henry Rilley & Judith
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - Wife of Abraham Brandwood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allins - Son of John Allins & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brookbanck - Wife of John Brookbanck, Cooper
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Tayler
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cleg - Son of James Cleg & Mary
    Abode: L.L.
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crooke - Daughter of Samuel Crooke & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwel - Son of Tho. Halliwel
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Aynsworth - Son of Nathanael Aynsworth & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Alice Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: a Bastard
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Nield - Daughter of Tho. Nield & Katherin
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr Richard Ashburner -
    Occupation: Schoolmaster of Bolton School
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Battersby -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Titus Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Horridge - Daughter of Tho. Horridge & Dorothy
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Eliz.
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Haslam - Daughter of Halden Haslam & Eliz.
    Abode: Breight
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Oliver Lomax & Alice
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Feb 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mason - Daughter of John Mason
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Margaret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Eliz.
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barloe - Daughter of Edmund Barloe & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Eliz.
    Abode: Breight
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr Tho. Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fife - Son of Alexander Fife & Susanna
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Sharples - Wife of Tho. Sharples
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Atherton -
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Notes: a child
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle, Widow -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Brindle - Son of Adam Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Orrel - Daughter of Richard Orrel & Eliz.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1744/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Paul Clough -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breight
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Joseph Rider & Mary
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrel - Son of Richard Orrel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Guy Currer - Son of Hugh Currer & Kat.
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Gauger
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Welch - Daughter of William Welch & Mary
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Tayler
    Notes: at Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Tho. Kay
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: burd. at Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wolfit - Daughter of Ja. Wolfit & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Wife of Joshua Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of Tho. Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Walkden -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Wife of Ja. Isherwood, Innholder
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Mr. Alexander Walker & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Ja. Sharples & Martha
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russel -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Tho. Booth & Jane
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Hannah Walkden, Widow
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann West - Wife of George West
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay, Widow -
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Alice Bradshaw, Wid.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh - Son of John Greenhaulgh & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clark -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Kat.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Coe - Son of Joseph Coe & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton -
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Eliz. Haslam
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhaulgh & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 May 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Orrel -
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Wife of Henry Ashworth, Yeoman
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Holme -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rowbotham -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Wife of Ja. Tong
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherin Twisse - Daughter of Peter Twisse & Ann
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young - Son of Richard Young & Lydia
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromley, Wid. -
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clough, Wid. -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jul 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Baron, Wid. -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr James Crompton -
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Jul 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ja. Warburton -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Maoh -
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebekah Fielden - Daughter of John Fielden & Rebekah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Aug 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Wife of Ja. Watson
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - Daughter of Peter Walkden & Isabel
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Wife of William Settle
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Aug 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Tho. Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Townley -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Flitcroft - Daughter of Peter Flitcroft & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Smith -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Craven - Son of Alice Craven
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinal -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Maccray - Daughter of David Maccray & Eliz.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Grundy, Wid. -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fitton -
    Abode: Entwisle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Mary Duckworth
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Standerin - Son of Benjamin Standerin & Jennet
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor
    Abode: G.B.
    Notes: [The mother's name is obscured and could be read as Mary or as Margt]
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Betty
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shippobotham -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhaulgh - Wife of Roger Greenhaulgh
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rider - Son of Joseph Rider & Martha
    Abode: Breightmt.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Oct 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Eastwood -
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Moscrop, Wid. -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Ann
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Ralph Harrison
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ja. Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yate -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax, Wid. - Daughter of Eunice Lomax
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Tho. Haslam & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Maoh -
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwisle - Son of Ja. Entwisle & Abigail
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bromley - Daughter of Tho. Bromley & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Holme -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Oldham -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thweat - Daughter of John Thweat & Alice
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Greenhaulgh - Wife of Richard Greenhaulgh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Martha
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Nov 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Maoh - Son of John Maoh & Mary
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rider -
    Abode: Breightmt.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Wife of George Crompton
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridley - Wife of William Ridley
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Broughton - Daughter of Ja. Broughton & Alice
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckwoorth - Daughter of John Duckwoorth & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Esther Astley, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Ja. Holme & Susanna
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowls - Daughter of Henry Knowls & Eliz.
    Abode: Entwisle
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1745 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Orrel - Son of William Orrel & Susanna
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Robert Wood
    Abode: Heapul?
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Wife of Tho. Booth
    Abode: Breightmt.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood -
    Abode: Breightmt.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Eliz.
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Sharples -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Tayler
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bury -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hough -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Holden - Wife of John Holden
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horsfield -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Holme, Spinster -
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Wife of John Cunliffe
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Edmund Haslam
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
a traveller -
    Notes: a Welchman from Flintshire
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman & Margery
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ichobod Crooke -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hooley - Daughter of The Revd. Mr. Joseph Hooley, Schoolmaster & Frances
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordicai Crooke -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Holt - Wife of Ja. Holt
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scouls - Daughter of Ja. Scouls & Eliz.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Wife of Richard Heywood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yate - Wife of Robert Yate
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Wife of Robert Whiteside
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Green, Widow -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Wife of Alexander Haworth
    Abode: L.B.
    Notes: burd. at Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Syddall - Daughter of Alice Syddall
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst -
    Abode: Breightmett
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks, Widow -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Tayler
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Thornley - Wife of Jonathan Thornley
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Thornley -
    Abode: L.L.
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr William Carlile -
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crompton -
    Abode: Harwd.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Walker, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Fish, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Wife of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Heaton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax -
    Abode: L.B.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Penkethman Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick & Emm
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabitha Pollit, Widow -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Mar 1745/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Rider, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Smaley -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Plaister
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Mar 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhaulgh & Rachel
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of Jon. Oldham & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook -
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margat. Yong - Daughter of Richard Yong & Lydia
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrobin - Daughter of George Horrobin & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson -
    Abode: Gt. Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Holden - Son of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Wife of Nathan Brooks
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pollit - Daughter of Joseph Pollit & Margret
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Brooks -
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Susannah Brooks, Widow -
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Margrey Crompton
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Farington - Daughter of Mr. William Farington & Eliz.
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Apr 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scholefield -
    Abode: L Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Pollit - Wife of Benjamin Pollit, Soldier
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walne, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lomax - Wife of Joseph Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Giles Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh -
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Holt -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton -
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Loe - Wife of William Loe
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Wife of John Barlow
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Holden - Wife of John Holden, Inholder
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Wife of Thomas Entwisle
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall -
    Abode: Gt. Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks, Widdow -
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livseey -
    Abode: L.B.
    Occupation: Yemon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Haslam, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Clark -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Wife of James Lever, Weaver
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrel -
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rosthorn -
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy -
    Abode: Darcie Lever
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle -
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barloe -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margret
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Wife of John Heywood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Jul 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glazbrook -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg -
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nabbs - Son of Thomas Nabbs & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Willson -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Reead -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Parker - Daughter of Mary Parker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Young - Daughter of John Young & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Stockinweaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Margret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Yemon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Ellis Leaver & Judith
    Abode: L.L.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Howorth -
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Joyner
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Oct 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromley -
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Oct 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farington - Son of William Farington
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Pilkington - Wife of Henry Pilkington, Shoemaker
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayo - Daughter of widow Mayo
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bury - Son of Miles Bury, deceased & Elianor
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Oct 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Wife of James Haworth, Joyner
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woosenholme - Son of Joseph Woosenholme & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of Jam. Ward & Mary
    Occupation: Inholder
    Notes: at Dean Church
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexand Brabin - Son of Sam. Brabin & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Tho. Bordman & Ann
    Abode: G.L.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Wife of Samuel Smith, Badger
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brabin - Son of Samuel Brabin & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Schoals - Son of Sam. Schoals & Eliz
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood, Widow - Son of Mary Heywood
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Katherine
    Abode: L.L.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Holme - Daughter of Shereman Holme
    Abode: L.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Moscrop -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mr Alexander Lever -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of William Slater & Marget
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Dec 1746 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling -
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Esther
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Sweetlove -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Redford -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Ann Holden
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howel - Wife of Nathan Howel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - Daughter of Arthur Bromley & Jennet
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh - Son of Adam Greenhaulgh & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwel - Daughter of James Rothwel & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Inholder
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whitworth - Wife of Samuel Whitworth, Joyner
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lee, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bolton -
    Abode: Hallowel
    Occupation: Yemon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood, Widow -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Esther
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Moseley - Daughter of William Moseley & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of George Cooke & Martha
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elianor Edge - Daughter of Jonathan Edge & Esther
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elton - Wife of Josiah Elton, Joyner
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of Alice Mayo
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schowcroft -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wild -
    Abode: L.B.
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - Son of Isaac Smedley & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Margret Loe -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Wife of Thomas Haslam
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Bently - Wife of John Bently, Weaver
    Abode: Little Lever
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhaugh -
    Abode: Entwisle
    Occupation: Yeamon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Mar 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Yeamon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Mar 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Clough, Widow -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton -
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Mar 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickars - Daughter of Joseph Vickars & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Blackloe - Daughter of Robert Blackloe & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Entwisle - Son of Abraham Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Horrocks - Daughter of John Bradley, Reputed Father & Susannah Horrocks
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rebeca
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mathias Brendwood - Son of Jon. Brendwood & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croke, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Heaton, Widow -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Chisnal - Son of John Chisnal & Eliz
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morres - Son of John Morres & Alice
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Green -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Apr 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Mr. Robert Taylor & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hedock - Daughter of Simon Hedock & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of [unnamed] Tong
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Oliver Holden & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Moss -
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Wife of Mr. Robert Taylor
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Jane Wright
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Clough, Widow -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of Peter Hatton
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 May 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holm - Daughter of Shearman Holm & Ann
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Bety
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Jenet
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Millner
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Kershaw -
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Yeamon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Wife of John Mason, Chapman
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Prescot -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Ann Fogg
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Nathaniel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walkden - Wife of Jam. Walkden, Chapman
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Margret Kay
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Yates - Daughter of Wiliam Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden -
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Craven - Wife of Richard Craven
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elenor Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeney Odgen - Daughter of Edward Odgen & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall, Widow -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Hannah Kenion, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright -
    Abode: L.B.
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of Willm. Banks & Mary
    Occupation: Cutter
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holm - Daughter of Robert Holm & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Roscow - Wife of James Roscow
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Wife of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of Jam. Hindley & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holm - Daughter of Robert Holm & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hallsworth -
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Crompton, Widow -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jul 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor, Widdow -
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of James Mason & Ellen
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & And [sic]
    Abode: D.L.
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Shippobothom - Daughter of John Shippobothom & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grenhaulgh - Daughter of James Grenhaulgh & Betty
    Abode: Hallowel
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shippobothom - Daughter of John Shippobothom & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Valentine - Son of Abraham Valentine & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of John Mort & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Welch - Daughter of Ellis Welch & Elizabeth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Aug 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Ann
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Roscoe -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel War - Son of James War & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Wife of John Hutchinson
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Yemon
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Roscoe - Son of Samuel Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Exerley -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Edmund Haslam & Margret
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Urinah Greenhaulgh - Daughter of William Greenhaulgh & Ann
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Petter Walker & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Parkinson - Son of Arthur Parkinson
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holm -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Shearman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Brigit Nabs -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowls -
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhaulgh - Wife of John Greenhaulgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sclater -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crook - Daughter of Nathaniel Crook & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhaulgh -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aynsworth - Daughter of Christopher Aynsworth & Martha
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bury -
    Abode: L.B.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebeccah Cross -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whithead - Son of ye Revd. Mr Whithead, Vicar of bolton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Buttler -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Toping - Wife of John Toping
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood -
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Sarah Crompton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crook - Son of William Crook & Alice
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Holm -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lee -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Andrew Lever & Ann
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of Edmund Entwisle & Rhodah
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Wife of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bety Pearson - Wife of John Pearson
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Lever -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tillsley - Wife of Richard Tillsley
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Wife of John Holden
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Mr. Robert Taylor
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Dewhurst - Wife of John Dewhurst
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswick -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Carlile - Daughter of Lawrance Carlile
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holm -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Houghton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwel -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1747 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaulgh -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Brandwood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cockril - Wife of Thomas Cockril
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harison - Wife of William Harison
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cleworth -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Aynsworth - Son of Peter Aynsworth
    Abode: Halliwel
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hamer -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Craven -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leland - Wife of James Leland
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barloe - Wife of George Barloe
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davenport - Wife of Francis Davenport
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Whitacker, Widow -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell, Widow -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn -
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Low - Wife of John Low
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haydock - Daughter of Samuel Haydock & Sarah
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rostheren -
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Wife of John Walmsley
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whithead - Wife of Jonathan Whithead
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Lomax - Son of Oliver Lomax
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Physick - Son of William Physick & Em
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Wife of Henry Davenport
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Wife of James Smith
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Milley Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Physick - Son of William Physick & Em
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mangal - Wife of Richard Mangal
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of John Barrow
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitacar -
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bradley -
    Abode: Dean Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Wife of Robert Walmsley
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of wid. Kirkman
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Singlton, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrige - Daughter of Robert Horrige & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Rhodes -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Postlewhite -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1747/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clark -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of Jeremiah Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Mar 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Betty
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Mar 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Brookbank - Daughter of John Brookbank & Ellen
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eley - Son of William Eley & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Mar 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haywood - Daughter of Adam Haywood & Alice
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Whitacar -
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 9 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sclater - Daughter of William Sclater & Margret
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brier -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnathan Shutleworth - Son of William Shutleworth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gorton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Wife of Ralph Entwisle
    Abode: Entwisle
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Apr 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haydock - Daughter of Simon Haydock & Sarah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Gregory -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 3 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Wife of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee, Widow -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 12 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blundel -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Blundel - Wife of Josep Blundel
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Alice
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Sharman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromly - Son of William Bromly & Jane
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - Wife of Thomas Brandwood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pollet - Son of Edmund Pollet & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam -
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 May 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Abigail
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 1 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of Henry Mather
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eves -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Martin -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Wife of Robert Heys
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russel - Son of Robert Russel & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridgway - Son of Samuel Ridgway
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lister -
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jun 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Brown - Wife of James Brown
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha War, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Wife of John Barlow
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Wife of Robert Walker
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Wife of Ralph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitaker -
    Abode: Bury Psh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer -
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of William Walker
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holm - Daughter of John Holm & Jane
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Salley Rothwel - Daughter of Peter Rothwel & Malley
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 5 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eme Liptrot, Widow -
    Abode: Haulgh
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Darbishire -
    Abode: G.B.
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hindley -
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Richard Mort & Jane
    Abode: G.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 19 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Martin - Daughter of George Martin & Hannah
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of George Martin & Hannah
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 23 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Aug 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Duxbury -
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tabythy Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 24 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Mellikin - Daughter of William Mellikin & Mary
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - Wife of Thomas Cocker, Chapman
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 11 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Wife of John Taylor
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Davenport - Wife of Thomas Davenport
    Abode: L.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 17 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanah Eskrit - Daughter of John Eskrit, Gentman. & Betty
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 21 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Whitakar - Wife of James Whitakar, Shoemaker
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 25 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Wife of Gyles Marsh
    Abode: Turton
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Wife of James Houghton
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Stones - Wife of James Stones
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Joshua Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 30 Oct 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Rawstern - Wife of Thomas Rawstern
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James France -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 7 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Wife of Benjamin Butler
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crook -
    Abode: D. Lever
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Roscoe -
    Abode: Tong
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggyhart Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Alice
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mrs Margaret Antony, Widow -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 2 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood -
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 10 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heigh - Daughter of Nancy Heigh
    Abode: L.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Singlton - Son of James Singlton & Rachel
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft -
    Abode: D.L.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden -
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 22 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fife - Son of Alexander Fife
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of James Holden
    Abode: Breighmet
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 27 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Holt - Wife of Robert Holt
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 29 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Judith Fife - Daughter of Alexander Fife & Susannah
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1748 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brandwood - Wife of John Brandwood
    Abode: G.B.
    Source: Microfilm of register at Manchester Library

Next Page of Burials for 1749 - 1751

Bolton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home