click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1827 - 1829
Baptisms for 1828

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1827

Baptism: 1 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alsted - Son of Joseph Alsted & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey Ion - Son of Thomas Ion & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Betty
    Abode: Hyde Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - Son of John Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Peter Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heydock - Daughter of William Heydock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of James Blackburn & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Blackburn - Daughter of James Blackburn & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Middleton - Daughter of William Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heelis - Daughter of William Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites, Gent. & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Crompton - Daughter of Benjamin Crompton & Frances
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wallace Featherstonhough - Son of Albaney Featherstonhough & Elizth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McAllister - Son of John McAllister & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Gardner Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seagar - Son of William Seagar & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basketmaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of Roger Duxbury & Emmin
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Disley - Son of William Disley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of Randall Briggs & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crowther - Son of George Crowther & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nolbury - Daughter of George Nolbury & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brandwood - Daughter of Mary Brandwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson Bland - Son of William Bland & Ruth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lester - Daughter of Samuel Lester & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Brownlow - Son of Abraham Brownlow & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Elizth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Healey - Son of John Healey & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grime - Son of Robert Grime & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stanfield - Daughter of Simcow Stanfield & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of George Riley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Barnes - Son of Edward Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee Lever - Son of Maria Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ingledew Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Ann Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Betty Chadwick, spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Rosthorn - Son of Abraham Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farron - Daughter of William Farron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barret - Daughter of Robert Barret & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner Watkin - Son of Maria Watkin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradberry - Daughter of Oliver Bradberry & Rhoda
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Gibson - Daughter of Samuel Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Heydock - Son of William Heydock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Houston - Son of John Houston & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Jeremiah Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of Eliza Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramwell - Son of John Ramwell & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pheathean - Son of Joseph Pheathean & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of John Settle & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Alice Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thweat - Daughter of Thomas Thweat & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - Daughter of Richard Mercer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Luthweat - Son of William Luthweat & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Cicely
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of James Kay & Lettice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbotham Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Brooksbank - Daughter of Rowland Brooksbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Maltby - Son of William Maltby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parkinson Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Whittaker - Daughter of Anthony Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Nancy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - Son of Alice Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscow - Daughter of Robert Roscow & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Edward Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richards - Daughter of Edward Richards & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of Charles Clarkson & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of Moses Hutton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Edmund Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lythgoe - Daughter of [surname not given] & Margaret Lythgoe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Coop - Daughter of Israel Coop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Henry Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Chadburn - Daughter of Susanna Chadburn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cryer - Daughter of William Cryer & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lester - Son of John Lester & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Broughton - Daughter of Samuel Broughton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Elizth Tildesley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth McTaggart - Daughter of Archibald McTaggart & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Faulkner - Son of William Faulkner & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Barford - Daughter of Thomas Barford & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of Solomon Barber & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Charles Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah France - Daughter of James France & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wolfendale - Daughter of John Wolfendale & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rollmaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of John Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Ritson - Daughter of James Ritson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tildsley - Daughter of Abraham Tildsley & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Christopher Coop - Son of Samuel Coop & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gabbot - Son of George Gabbot & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Riley Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of George Lewis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of Sophia Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - Son of Francis Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Harriot
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Chadburn - Son of Richard Chadburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Harter - Daughter of Robert Harter & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridget Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shippobottam - Daughter of John Shippobottam & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stockport - Son of Peter Stockport & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - Daughter of Samuel Pennington, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pike - Son of George Pike & Hannah Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Marshall - Son of Peter Marshall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Charnley - Son of Richard Charnley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reubin Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ramsden - Daughter of Edward Ramsden & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Owenshaw - Son of James Owenshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Ellen Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Jane Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swindles - Daughter of John Swindles & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Maltby - Son of Thomas Maltby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of Samuel Briggs & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of Edward Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Maria Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Metcalf - Daughter of Mary Ann Metcalf, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lavenson - Son of Hugh Lavenson & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes Price - Daughter of & Margt Price, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jepson - Son of George Jepson, (deceased) & Alice, Widow
    Born: 9 Jan 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coe - Daughter of Benjn Coe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stainbank - Son of Edward Stainbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt Ray - Daughter of William Ray & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of Betty Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hodson - Daughter of Robert Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of John Butler & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ball - Son of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of & Ann Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pollitt - Daughter of Miles Pollitt & Harriot
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of James Threlfall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Amey
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mosley - Son of William Mosley & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ellen,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Ellen Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Wood - Son of Jane Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Wharton - Daughter of James Wharton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hennefer - Son of John Hennefer & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Precilla Ryley - Daughter of Richard Ryley & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ryley - Daughter of Richard Ryley & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of William Bury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Mary Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crank - Son of Agnes Crank, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Lee - Daughter of Ralph Lee & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mann - Son of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardacre - Son of William Hardacre & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barben - Daughter of John Barben & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of George Yates & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Craddock - Son of Betty Craddock, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Copely - Daughter of Thomas Copely & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Copely - Daughter of Thomas Copely & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - Son of Richard Dale & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of Charles Broughton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Horrocks - Son of Ellis Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heelis - Son of Thomas Heelis & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Leach - Son of Peter Leach & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Son of Peter Leach & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Astley - Daughter of Nicholas Astley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cathe Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Marianne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodgen - Daughter of Joseph Dodgen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry James Green - Son of James Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Roylance - Daughter of Joseph Roylance & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sidey - Daughter of Henry Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sidey - Son of Henry Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sidey - Daughter of Henry Sidey & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Banes - Daughter of John Banes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of Abraham Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkin - Daughter of John Wilkin & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Porslove Orgall - Daughter of William Orgall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stell - Daughter of Thomas Stell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Atkinson - Son of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Edge - Son of Thos Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Baldwin - Daughter of Richard Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Hart - Daughter of Mary Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Joule - Daughter of James Joule & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rathbone - Son of Joseph Rathbone & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Willm Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rale - Son of Samuel Rale & Elizth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bird - Son of John Bird & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tootil - Daughter of William Tootil & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Vickers - Daughter of Jane Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hart - s of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of John Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Samuel Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thomason - Daughter of William Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garthside - Son of Thomas Garthside & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of William Russell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beddows - Daughter of John Beddows & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fishwick - Son of Nathaniel Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watmough - Daughter of Peter Watmough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Wright Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Elija Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hormston - Son of John Hormston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of Joseph Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of James Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of & Eliza Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Appleyard - Son of William Appleyard & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Ellis Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hamer - Son of Andrew Hamer & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annis Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Holland - Son of Samuel Holland & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Nathaniel Mather & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Midcalf - Son of Thomas Midcalf & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjn Hart - Son of Willm Hart & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bratherton - Daughter of Reuben Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Cunliffe - Son of Maurice Cunliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Dianna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt Aspinall - Daughter of Alice Aspinall, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hurley - Son of John Hurley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blinkhorn - Son of Sarah Blinkhorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fillingham - Son of George Fillingham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coffe - Daughter of John Coffe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Stones - Daughter of Betty Stones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blinkhorn - Daughter of David Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootel - Son of Thomas Tootel & Elizth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjn Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Caulderbank - Son of John Caulderbank & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Riley - Daughter of Ann Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Riley - Daughter of Ann Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn Fletcher - Son of Charles Fletcher & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Margt., (Deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Blackley - Son of Hannah Blackley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Young Roscoe - Daughter of Samuel Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Murray - Daughter of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Monks - Son of James Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of James Foster & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Orr - Daughter of William Orr & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hallody - Daughter of Thomas Hallody & Miriam
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Honeyford - Daughter of Richard Honeyford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William - Son of James & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Honeyford - Daughter of Richard Honeyford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Charles Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hellam - Daughter of Thomas Hellam & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kennedy - Daughter of John Kennedy & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Westwell Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cullen - Son of Joseph Cullen & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Caulderbank - Daughter of John Caulderbank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Taylor - Son of Jonas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Maria
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Fryer Eastburn - Son of John Eastburn & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Statter - Daughter of Thomas Statter & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Margt
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Longton - Son of John Longton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Israel Aspinwall & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Glasby - Son of Robert Glasby & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarai Waterhouse - Daughter of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bailes - Daughter of Francis Bailes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Latchford - Son of Robert Latchford & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Thweat - Daughter of Joseph Thweat & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundrer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Peter Entwisle & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Clayton - Daughter of Reynald Clayton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cheese Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wardle - Daughter of David Wardle & Elizth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Josiah Booth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davies - Son of John Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of James Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Todd - Son of Joseph Todd & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Isaac Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Webster - Son of George Webster & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundrer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirk - Son of Joseph Kirk & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kirshaw - Daughter of James Kirshaw & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alexander - Son of Joseph Alexander & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lomas - Daughter of Thomas Lomas & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of David Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alphonso Hart - Son of Thos Hart & Martha
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Sarah
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Eliza
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradbury - Son of Ellis Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Jacob Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of Thomas Diggle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of Roger Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Roger Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barns Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makant - Daughter of Robert Makant & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heys - Son of Ann Heys, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Halstead - Son of William Halstead & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moors - Son of John Moors & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tordoff - Daughter of John Tordoff & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvester Ainscow - Son of Thos Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Jane Shepherd, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Gregson - Daughter of Ellis Gregson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax Barrett - Son of Peter Barrett & Elizth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - Daughter of Isaac Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Hodson - Daughter of Alice Hodson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Woodhouse - Daughter of George Woodhouse & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of Richd Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Isaac Yates & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Noah Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of Jane Beswick, Spinster
    Born: 9 Apr 1819
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Holland - Daughter of Mary Ann Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leech - Daughter of William Leech & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hendcock - Son of Henry Hendcock & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallworth - Daughter of James Wallworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Margt
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - Son of Margt Birkett, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Heys - Son of Tatler Heys & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarissa Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Rawson - Son of George Rawson & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rawson Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adkinson - Son of Samson Adkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Langshaw - Son of James Langshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Sharples - Daughter of Edward Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sinclair - Son of James Sinclair & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Caulderbank - Son of Richd Caulderbank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Cathe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Openshaw - Daughter of Edward Openshaw & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Moses Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Doolar - Son of John Doolar & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Doolar - Daughter of John Doolar & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Drummer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Mary Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Elizth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Saml Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnley - Son of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm Organ - Son of John Organ & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Colly - Son of Willm Colly & Sylvia
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morgan - Son of Michael Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yearsley - Daughter of Willm Yearsley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Baliner - Daughter of David Baliner & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Tong - Daughter of Thos Tong & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of Thos Tong & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew John Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Ann Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of Jeremiah Holding & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Robert Clarke & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Henry Rushton & Margt
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Butler Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Elizth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Russell - Son of William Russell & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of George Holt & Susan
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Andrew Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sinclair - Son of Thomas Sinclair & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Alexander Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith Jones - Son of Saml Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Primitive Methodists Preacher
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heydock - Son of James Heydock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Simkin - Daughter of Joseph Simkin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Maria Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robert Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Airey Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ratcliffe - Daughter of Charles Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Farrow - Daughter of Jane Farrow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Allen Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Guffogg - Daughter of John Guffogg & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Guffogg - Daughter of Edward Guffogg & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mason - Son of James Mason & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Winder - Son of John Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Healey - Son of Ann Healey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - Daughter of Ann Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crowshaw - Son of John Crowshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Birket - Daughter of Robert Birket & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of Charles Kay & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Birch - Son of John Higginson Birch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lyne - Daughter of Joseph Lyne & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Frood - Daughter of William Frood & Elizth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Michael Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Michael Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Weston - Daughter of George Weston & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stanton - Son of Edward Stanton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hull - Son of James Hull & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Adam Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Matthew Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sandwith Orgill - Son of John Orgill & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Grayham - Daughter of Francis Grayham & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardacre - Son of James Hardacre & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Lawrence Makin & Margt
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1826
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hebert - Son of William Hebert & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cowell - Son of Richd Cowell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Whitehead - Son of Richd Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Ruth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Benjamin Lee & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesley - Son of Nehemiah Livesley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nehemiah Livesley - Son of Nehemiah Livesley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Waller - Daughter of James Waller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wadsworth Street - Daughter of Mary Street, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Edwd Wood & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Susan
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Richd Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of Alice Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavina Dean - Daughter of Charles Dean & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Wrigley - Son of Mary Wrigley, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Cowle - Daughter of Daniel Cowle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of Abraham Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm Lowe - Son of Willm Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks Salt - Daughter of John Salt & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gallemore - Daughter of William Gallemore & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Martha Guest, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of Robert Darbishire & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hennan - Son of Edward Hennan & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Nancy Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Elijah Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Allcock - Daughter of William Allcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of John Mort & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Samuel Haworth & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vallet - Son of Thomas Shelly Vallet & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of Robert Russell & Olive
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - Daughter of Valentine Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Read - Son of George Read & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Salley
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Powell - Son of Thos Powell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halman - Son of Robert Halman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bruce - Son of & Betty Bruce, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Rosthern - Daughter of Richard Rosthern & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Frederic Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist - Son of Samuel Twist & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gledhill - Daughter of William Gledhill & Elizth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gledhill - Son of William Gledhill & Elizth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dugglesby - Son of Thomas Dugglesby & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Booth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Honor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of Henry Gorton & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Currant - Son of John Currant & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth year recorded only as '18']
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Spooner - Daughter of Thomas Spooner & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Greenhalgh - Son of Chrisr Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McAlphan - Son of Robert McAlphan & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackley - Son of Robert Blackley & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirke - Daughter of James Kirke & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Notes: [Entered as 'Leach son of' but corrected much later in a margin note 'Mrs Leah
           Slater formerly Leah Horribin appeared before me this day and declared that the words
           'Leach son of' in the Second Column of Entry 868 are an error and should read 'Leah
           Daur. of'. She also declared that the words 'Thomas and Mary Horrobin in the 3 & 4
           column of the said entry refer to her father and mother. And further declares that the
           entry purports to be the Baptism of herself as she never had a brother named Leach.
           Dated this 3rd day of September 1912 JA Chapman BD Vicar']
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mellington - Daughter of John Mellington & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmunds - Son of William Edmunds & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corset Maker
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hughes Preece - Son of William Preece & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of William Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Kirkman - Daughter of Mary Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Buckley Greenhalgh - Son of Willm Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Robert Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haselden - Daughter of William Haselden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Gerrard - Daughter of Joseph Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Wood - Daughter of Joshua Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gooden - Son of William Gooden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cronan - Daughter of Richard Cronan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - Daughter of Charles Hornby & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Grime - Son of Richd Grime & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ann McMullan - Daughter of James McMullan & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Margt
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Pickering - Daughter of James Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Waring - Daughter of Henry Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Margt Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1823
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Price - Son of John Price & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tasicar - Son of Thomas Tasicar & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Walch - Daughter of Ellis Walch & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodgen - Son of Israel Hodgen & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Charnley - Son of Joseph Charnley & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of Nathan Dutton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ormrod - Daughter of Samuel Ormrod & Eleanor
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Gowan - Daughter of John Gowan & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Alice Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Broadbelt - Son of Elizth Broadbelt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bader Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clarkson - Daughter of Leonard Clarkson & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horia Norman - Daughter of George Norman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of John Crank & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bagley - Daughter of William Bagley & Eunia
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Parkinson - Son of Richd Parkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Colling - Daughter of Joseph Colling & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Colling - Daughter of Joseph Colling & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whalley - Daughter of Giles Whalley & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Twist - Son of Jonathan Twist & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Willm Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cartwright - Daughter of Willm Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Otwell Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Sally
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Brabin - Son of James Brabin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Meddows - Son of Henry Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Grisdale - Son of Joseph Grisdale & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Briercliffe - Son of William Briercliffe & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margt
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Parkin - Son of Charles Parkin & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseanna O'Neil - Daughter of Daniel O'Neil & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Archibald Buckley - Son of Thos Buckley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fishwick - Daughter of Thomas Fishwick & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daughter of George Andrew & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Jeremiah Thornley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Edwd Walker & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Penny - Son of & Anne Penny, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B Dawson Minister of Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Agnes
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hetley - Son of Moses Hetley & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Geldert - Son of Isabella Geldert, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Elizth
    Born: 24 Jun 1820
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Brunt - Daughter of Thomas Brunt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of William Slater & Margt
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Joshua Ashworth & Ruth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Pendlebury - Son of Jane Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jarvis - Daughter of Thomas Jarvis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Barber - Daughter of Joshua Barber & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fitton - Son of Willm Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Willm Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas - Son of James Douglas & Esther
    Born: Apr 1824
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Day of birth not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Douglas - Son of James Douglas & Esther
    Born: Mar 1826
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Day of birth not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Douglas - Son of James Douglas & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - Daughter of Hannah Pickup, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary,
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barker Jones - Son of David Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Edmund Chadwick & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dailey - Son of John Dailey & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kile - Daughter of Thomas Kile & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaiah Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Mee - Daughter of Peter Mee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaps - Daughter of William Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of Edward Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pears - Son of William Pears & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Mary Ann Green, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birchall Cureden - Son of Edward Cureden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heydock - Son of James Heydock & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hollows - Son of Martha Hollows, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Adcroft - Daughter of Mary Adcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Valentine Scowcroft - Daughter of Richard Scowcroft & Priscilla
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brownlow - Son of John Brownlow & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of Joseph Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Raynor - Daughter of Sarah Raynor, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Margt
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Burton - Daughter of Edward Burton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hopkinson - Son of Christopher Hopkinson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopkinson - Daughter of Christopher Hopkinson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ridings - Daughter of Thos Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gidman - Daughter of Edward Gidman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ladan Frodsham - Son of Thomas Frodsham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Michael Boardman & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Gun - Daughter of Daniel Gun & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harewood - Daughter of Robert Harewood & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Cathe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Murray - Daughter of Richard Murray & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Esther Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Rothwell - Daughter of Margt Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of Roger Holt & Matty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haigh - Daughter of Joseph Haigh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Maltby - Son of Samuel Maltby & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary McLane - Daughter of John McLane & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Layland - Son of James Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of James Miller & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Margt Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Kay - Daughter of Jeffry Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Crook - Son of William Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heydock - Son of Alice Heydock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Barns - Son of John Barns & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Holland - Daughter of Lewis Holland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sked - Son of John Sked & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of William Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chatterton - Son of James Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Isaac Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Darbishire - Son of William Darbishire & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Fluter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Darbishire - Daughter of William Darbishire & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Fluter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Daughter of Adam Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - Daughter of Robert Ormrod & Elizth
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Holt Mather & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Holme - Son of William Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Elizth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hierom Blunt - Son of Matthew Blunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Isaac Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bennet - Daughter of Joseph Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bobbin Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Davies - Daughter of Saml Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Joshua Lever & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of Samuel Hough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Allen Sharples - Daughter of Alice Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Coleman - Daughter of John Keane Coleman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Fletcher - Son of Israel Fletcher & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Siddell - Son of Richard Siddell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Ellen Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Norris Wayman - Daughter of Betty Wayman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Galland - Son of Joseph Galland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walch - Son of James Walch & Ruth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lister Driver - Son of William Driver & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Willan - Daughter of Richard Willan & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Chew Bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Chew Bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Barlow - Son of Jane Barlow, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Fletcher - Son of Lawrence Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vorse - Son of James Vorse & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Noble - Son of Joseph Noble & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Peter Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - Son of Peter Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Whitter - Son of William Whitter & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Walch - Daughter of Stephen Walch & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vickers - Daughter of Samuel Vickers & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Josiah Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Lettice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Heydock - Daughter of Simeon Heydock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Eliza Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fairenside - Daughter of William Fairenside & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fairenside - Daughter of William Fairenside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Underhill - Son of James Underhill & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of George Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Horrocks - Son of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Benjamin Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Margt
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Roiley - Daughter of John Roiley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Moscrop - Son of William Moscrop & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Goodbrand - Daughter of John Goodbrand & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Crossland - Daughter of James Crossland & Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elsdon - Daughter of John Elsdon & Joanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashmore - Daughter of William Ashmore & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stables - Son of John Stables & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heapy - Son of Abraham Heapy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Wilkinson - Daughter of Eliza Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Brickel Fryer - Son of Ralph Fryer & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Samuel Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Files - Son of John Files & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Glaister - Son of Thomas Glaister & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Salmon Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lansdale - Son of John Lansdale & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Weatherill - Daughter of Richard Weatherill & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Vare - Son of Benjn Vare & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Hickinson - Son of John Hickinson & Winifred
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Alexander Clegg & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Abraham Heyes & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Walker - Daughter of William Walker, (Deceased) & Betty, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Nuttall - Daughter of Stephen Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hallody - Daughter of John Hallody & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Oliver Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fleming - Son of John Fleming & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Maddison - Daughter of Thomas Maddison & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walton Holmes - Son of Richard Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Shippobotham - Daughter of Mary Shippobotham, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ward - Daughter of Isaac Ward & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Settle - Daughter of Elizth Settle, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Joel Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gradwell - Daughter of Sarah Gradwell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Hardman - Son of Betty Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Isherwood - Son of Willm Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dagnia Borsay - Son of David Borsay & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pope - Daughter of Sarah Pope, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rhodes - Daughter of William Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseanna Pake - Daughter of Francis Pake & Christianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dianna Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glazebrook Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noble Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Cathe
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Tillah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Richd Longworth & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Brindle - Son of Evan Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Brindle - Daughter of Evan Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Oddy - Son of Joseph Oddy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Street - Daughter of Joseph Street & Cathe
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Cathe
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavina Norris - Daughter of Joseph Norris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Townley - Daughter of Thomas Townley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittam - Son of Richard Whittam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittam - Son of Richard Whittam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Andrews - Daughter of Nicholas Andrews & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther McKeever - Daughter of Thomas McKeever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Young - Son of Thomas Young & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth McLoughland - Daughter of Anthony McLoughland & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml Holt - Son of John Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Frances
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cockrane - Son of Philip Cockrane & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of George Wilkinson Orrell & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hulbert - Daughter of James Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - Son of William Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Vorse - Son of Samuel Vorse & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of James Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scott Gregg - Son of William Gregg & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Alice Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Billingham - Son of John Billingham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garthwright - Son of George Garthwright & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Eber Hodson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brook Thornley - Son of Mary Thornley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml Brook - Son of John Brook & Peggy
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Creighton - Son of Thomas Creighton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nunns Peirson - Son of John Peirson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Tyldesly
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gooden - Son of Stephen Gooden & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Adam Edge & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrold - Son of Thomas Harrold & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Binks - Son of Reuben Binks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Selkirk - Daughter of John Selkirk & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaman - Daughter of William Heaman & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croper - Daughter of Thomas Croper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Elizth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Elizth Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Taylor - Daughter of Doctor Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Eleanor
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lyons - Son of Richard Lyons & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barton Barlow - Son of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Unsworth - Son of Robert Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jenkin Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Helm - Daughter of Thomas Helm & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of Enoch Atkinson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of John Makin & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edgar Barnett Loader - Son of Thomas Barnett Loader & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Map Seller
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haddan - Son of Thomas Haddan & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sergt in the 50th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Peter Orrell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Flitcroft - Son of Willm Flitcroft & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Woods Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Fallows - Son of Joseph Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Esther Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Margt Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hallam - Son of Robert Hallam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjn Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Fielding - Son of & Sarah Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of John Russell & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley Blackburn - Daughter of James Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J S Baker Officg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - Daughter of Charles Harwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crowder - Daughter of James Crowder & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ashcroft - Daughter of Cathe Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Highton - Son of John Highton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of Willm Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Hill - Daughter of Edmund Hill & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stockdale - Son of Thomas Stockdale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of Thomas Bates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm Martin - Son of Anthony Martin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Willm Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Benjn Warburton & Margt
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Boothby - Son of Thomas Boothby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander John Cannon - Son of Mary Cannon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Burgum - Daughter of James Burgum & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - Daughter of George Young & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathniel Halliwell - Son of Betty Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles Pendlebury - Son of Mary Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stoner - Son of Jane Stoner, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Robert Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Charles Gregory & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Briercliffe - Daughter of Robert Briercliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavina Haworth - Daughter of Samuel Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah - Daughter of Thomas Hannah & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Threllford - Daughter of Joseph Threllford & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fawcett - Daughter of John Fawcett & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Betty Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bleakley - Daughter of Betty Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Martin - Son of Fanny Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Higginbotham - Daughter of James Higginbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Philip Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davy - Daughter of John Davy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davy - Daughter of Thomas Davy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hough - Daughter of Henry Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Orrell - Daughter of Betty Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Michael Clegg & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Watkin Lord - Son of James Lord & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Nathaniel Greenhalgh & Clemance
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Stephenson - Daughter of Benjn Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Oliver Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Esther
    Born: 8 Feb 1824
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Esther
    Born: 28 Feb 1826
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Jump Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles James Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Hammond Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hutchinson - Daughter of & Mary Hutchinson, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridget Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Whowell - Daughter of Luke Whowell & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roseanna Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Orrell - Daughter of Mark Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Haddon - Daughter of John Haddon & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holding - Son of John Holding & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradbury - Daughter of Joseph Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Reid - Daughter of Joseph Reid & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Elizth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Rosthorn - Son of Alice Rosthorn, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Sarah Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Paul Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christianna Minzes - Daughter of Thos Minzes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of Giles Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - Son of Betty Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Garnett Taylor, Gent. & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Rideings - Son of Francis Rideings & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson White - Son of Edward White & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wharton - Son of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of James Edge & Margt
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Ralph Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1814
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth White - Daughter of John White & Elizth
    Born: 23 Jul 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kitchen Young - Son of George Young & Elizth
    Born: 17 Sep 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Clement - Daughter of John Clement & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crankshaw - Son of David Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lath Cutter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of William Monks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli George Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Abraham Makin & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bostock - Son of Joseph Bostock & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bromiley - Daughter of Lawrence Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bantom - Son of Robert Bantom & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Oliver Whittle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Plumbley - Daughter of James Plumbley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Isaac Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Bradley - Daughter of Mary Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Isaac Wood, (deceased) & Rachel, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Frederick Ridings & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bateman - Daughter of Joseph Bateman & Margt
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hitchen - Daughter of George Hitchen & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gilchrist - Daughter of Robert Gilchrist & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of John Barns & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winterburn - Son of George Winterburn & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Alice Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow Yates - Son of Edward Yates & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharrocks - Son of Charles Sharrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henkinson - Son of Peter Green Henkinson & Elizth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Martin - Daughter of Rebecca Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Roger Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1828 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Travers - Son of James Travers & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1829

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home