click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1827 - 1829
Baptisms for 1829

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1828

Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Street - Daughter of William Street & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - Son of Lomas Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonora Fletcher - Daughter of Benjn Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe Parkinson Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Blackley - Daughter of Samuel Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brierly - Son of Abraham Brierly & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of David Holt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Betty Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Meddows - Daughter of William Meddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Alexander Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Laycock - Daughter of Joseph Laycock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Laycock - Daughter of Joseph Laycock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Alton Robinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Joseph Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nightingale - Daughter of Peter Nightingale & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alsagier Ryding - Son of Francis Ryding & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Aldoas - Son of George Aldoas & Mary
    Abode: Maldon (Essex)
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gee - Daughter of Joseph Gee & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Joseph Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Dorothy Bolton, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucretia Fletcher - Daughter of Benjamin Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Esford - Son of James Esford & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Edward Fletcher & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haigh - Son of Joseph Haigh & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Adelina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hollows - Daughter of Robert Hollows & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhough - Son of James Greenhough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Olive - Daughter of James Olive & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Thane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pownall - Daughter of Peter Pownall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of James Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Willock - Daughter of George Willock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Vare - Son of Hannah Vare, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holme - Daughter of Elizth Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Horrocks - Son of Isaac Horrocks & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Olive Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bosom - Daughter of George Bosom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lovitt Bingham - Son of Thomas James Bingham & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorinda Dainty - Daughter of William Dainty & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Layland - Son of James Layland & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barlow - Daughter of Hampson Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Alice Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heap - Son of William Heap & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac McKever - Son of Isaac McKever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Caulderly - Daughter of John Caulderly & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Hayhurst - Son of William Hayhurst & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hindley - Daughter of George Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makeland - Daughter of Elijah Makeland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of George Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Thomas Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Elizth Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Parents entered as John & Elizth. Openshaw, Weaver. John & Openshaw deleted,
           surname Ogden entered and Spinster noted]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cook Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tidy - Son of Henry Tidy & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of Robert Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lester - Son of John Lester & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Reddish - Daughter of Peter Reddish & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cartmell - Son of Henry Cartmell & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hater Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Margt
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Butterworth - Daughter of Lawe Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blundell Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of William Scott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Martha Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Jenkinson - Daughter of William Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Broderick - Son of James Broderick & Nicholes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Crankshaw - Son of Richard Crankshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pennington Broughton - Son of Joseph Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tramphenus Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Hulton
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Robt Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Thos Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Crankshaw - Daughter of William Crankshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stell - Son of James Stell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Grundy - Son of Mary Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice,
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waring - Son of Thos Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsey Mort - Daughter of Peter Mort & Susannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Budworth - Daughter of William Budworth & Eliza,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Rawsthorn - Daughter of Davies Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crowshaw - Daughter of Mary Ann Crowshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of Thomas Bamford & Ellen,
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth - Daughter of Betty Southworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Slevan - Son of Joseph Slevan & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Spencer - Son of Richd Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Lee - Daughter of Samuel Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Clemison - Son of William Clemison & Jane
    Abode: Horridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Crooks - Daughter of William Crooks & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Abraham Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Leech - Daughter of Thomas Leech & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Leech - Son of Thos Leech & Jane
    Born: May 1826
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Phethean - Daughter of John Lomax Phethean & Margt
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warr - Son of Joseph Warr & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Winterbotham - Daughter of James Winterbotham & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vicars - Son of Richd Vicars & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Dennison - d of Joseph Dennison & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Martin - Son of Nathaniel Martin & Margt
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louis Smith - Son of Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Edge - Daughter of Aron Edge & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Derby - Daughter of John Derby & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - Son of Fanny Ainscow Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of Henry Nield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hill - Son of Adam Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jasper Dawson - Son of Jasper Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - Daughter of Robert Harwood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharrocks - Daughter of Joseph Sharrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Speddy - Daughter of Joseph Speddy & Kitty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Coe - Son of Thomas Coe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Peat - Daughter of Joseph Peat & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk to Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Chisnall - Son of James Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - Daughter of George Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Goodfellow - Son of John Goodfellow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Natthaniel Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Frost - Son of Ralph Frost & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of James Yates Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Draper - Son of Noah Draper & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of Ellen Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Sarah Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Swayles - Daughter of Henry Swayles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young - Son of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oversby - Son of George Oversby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Penny - Son of Thomas Penny & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mosley - Son of William Mosley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredric Brock - Son of Richard Brock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nutton - Daughter of Betty Nutton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Lever - Son of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos Longworth - Son of Noah Longworth & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - Daughter of John Tyrer & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderyman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Bella
    Born: Apr 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderyman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Bella
    Born: Oct 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderyman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Blakeley - Son of William Blakeley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hopkinson - Son of Edward Hopkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Glazebrook - Daughter of James Glazebrook & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Twisse - Daughter of Peter Twisse & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warr - Daughter of Jonathn Warr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Crowshaw - Son of Alice Crowshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: [Mothers name not recorded]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme & Ellen
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Isaac Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Richmond
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Ervine - Son of Robert Ervine & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Longworth - Son of Joseph Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Elizth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Peat - Daughter of Richd Peat & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundery Man
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Todds - Son of Betty Todds, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Thos Crompton & Elizth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crowther - Daughter of Elias Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - Daughter of Joseph Lloyd & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Alice Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of John Watson & Betty
    Abode: Horridge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos Dooley - Son of James Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Grime - Daughter of Ellis Grime & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrobin - Son of Robert Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bynes - Son of Charles Bynes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hilditch - Daughter of William Hilditch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Samuel Tong & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Battendale Green - Son of George Green & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickars - Daughter of Joseph Vickars & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Barker - Son of Abraham Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jenkinson - Son of Daniel Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bossy - Daughter of Owen Bossy &
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crossland Mather - Son of William Mather & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fowler Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Appleyard - Son of George Appleyard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sagor - Son of John Sagor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Rothwell - Daughter of Hilton Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Arthur Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of William Green & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of Richd Pilkington & Nicey
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Haslam - Daughter of Betty Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crooke - Daughter of Matthew Crooke & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Toll Bar Keeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Blackeley - Daughter of Thos Blackeley & Ellen
    Born: Oct 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackeley - Son of Thos Blackeley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Helsby - Son of Edward Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leakehall Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hobson - Son of Robert Hobson & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1828
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Ann Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - Daughter of Catherine Tyrer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hancock - Daughter of Mary Hancock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bentley Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gorton - Daughter of Jane Gorton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Harriot
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grant - Son of William Grant & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Martin - Son of Ralph Martin & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Sarah Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brookes Spence - Daughter of John Spence & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blinkiron - Son of Bartholemew Blinkiron & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Brakman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Caton - Daughter of John Varley Caton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of George Brown & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bertinshaw - Son of Joseph Bertinshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Askew Lawton - Son of Robert Lawton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Street - Daughter of John Street & Margt
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of Sarah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Assistant Constable
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Jane, (Deceased)
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Evan Thomas & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of Thomas Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Blackeley - Son of William Blackeley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Murray - Son of John Murray & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Levi Greenhalgh & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thos Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Parker - Daughter of David Parker & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holdsworth - Daughter of John Holdsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hodkinson - Daughter of William Hodkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Wood - Son of Margt Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wheatherspoon - Daughter of William Wheatherspoon & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Ellen Boardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Webb - Daughter of Jonathan Webb & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Southert - Son of John Southert & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Elijah Yates & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Lovett - Daughter of William Lovett & Elizth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smedley - Daughter of Jacob Smedley & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Peat - Daughter of John Peat & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner & Filer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Thos Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Fielding - Daughter of Mark Fielding & Charlotte
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Adamson - Son of Richd Adamson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Thos Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Peter Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos Dickinson Readitt - Son of Robinson Readitt & Elizth Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Barnet Rogers, (Deceased) & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1821
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Briers - Son of Joseph Briers & Sarah
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Only year of birth recorded]
    Baptised by: Thos Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Briers - Son of Joseph Briers & Sarah
    Born: 1826
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Only year of birth recorded]
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hopwood - Son of John Hopwood & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Threlford - Daughter of Richard Threlford & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Kitty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shields - Son of James Shields & Cathe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thos Bridge & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fielding Ogle - Son of John Ogle & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thos Yates & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Foster Brickett - Son of Edward Brickett & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Healey - Son of John Healey & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brewer - Daughter of Thomas Brewer & Paddy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of Sarah Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Openshaw - Son of Richd Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thos Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Roger Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Daughter of Moses Smalley & Sarah
    Born: 1818
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Ann Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Lois
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Alice Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - Son of John Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morrall - Daughter of Betty Morrall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Edward Higson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Faviest - Daughter of John Faviest & Violet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lomas - Daughter of Robt Lomas & Martha
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thos Crompton & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Emmett Bradbury - Daughter of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Norbourne - Daughter of James Norbourne & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Samuel Holland & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Nicholas Andrews - Daughter of Ann Andrews
    Born: 1823
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Mary
    Born: 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton Marsden - Son of Sarah Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bate - Daughter of Joshua Bate & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Heaton - Daughter of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Esther
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - Son of Thos Morton & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wright - Son of Willm Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richd Smith & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Elizth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Poole - Daughter of William Poole & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Edward Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Ellis Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethocks - Daughter of John Smethocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden -
    Notes: Father & Mother unknown
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jordan - Son of John Jordan & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tidy - Son of Henry Tidy & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of William Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brown - Son of Hugh Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Entered as William son of Thomas then amended to William Thomas son of John
           and noted 'This was an error made in copying from the book kept by the Parish
           Clerk, and corrected by me from that book, this 6th day of July 1858. Henry Powell, Vicar']
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of Edward Gorton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Settle - Son of Michael Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Margt Parkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Coop - Son of Henry Coop & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1824
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Coop - Son of Henry Coop & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coward - Son of William Coward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Nathaniel Pollard & Essey
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stokes - Daughter of Joseph Stokes & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chapline - Daughter of William Chapline & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson Barr - Son of Robert Barr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Newman - Daughter of Edward Newman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Grundy - Daughter of Lawrence Grundy & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Richd Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Breight
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Metcalf - Son of James Metcalf & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Eccleston - Daughter of Henry Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Monks - Son of Seth Monks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - Daughter of George Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coope - Son of Robert Coope & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blinkhorn - Daughter of David Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Susan
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of Richd Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hingley - Daughter of Thomas Hingley & Mary
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Samuel Eckersley & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wainwright - Daughter of George Wainwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Swift - Son of Peter Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Astley - Daughter of Robt Astley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of Ann Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Richd Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Andrews - Son of Nicholas Andrews & Nancy Ann
    Born: 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alldred - Daughter of John Alldred & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Elizth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel George Morgan - Son of Charles Morgan & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sergeant 50th Rgt Foot
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilson - Daughter of Isaac Wilson & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Maria
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holmes - Daughter of Joseph Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Willm Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Ann Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Abraham Lawton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sweetlove - Son of William Sweetlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Richd Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Grandin - Daughter of Francis Grandin & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hindle West - Son of James West & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Thomason Pendlebury - Son of Aaron Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Manufac
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cordingly - Son of David Cordingly & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Toll Bar Keeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Nutter - Son of Richd Nutter & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Handlin - Daughter of Thos Handlin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lewis Jenkins - Son of John Jenkins & Catherine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Minister Trinity Church
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Elizth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 13 May 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Edward Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Mary
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Thos Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Crosby - Daughter of Richd Crosby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Robert Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walton Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Peat Corlett - Son of John Corlett & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Elisha Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Isaac Openshaw & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Thos Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmett
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Horrocks - Daughter of Thos Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Breightmett
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of Martha Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Mallison - Daughter of James Mallison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mangnall - Daughter of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Pollitt - Son of Elijah Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Pendlebury - Daughter of Thos Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - Daughter of Clement Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seaman - Son of John Seaman & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of Catherine Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmett
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Lowry Tiplady - Son of James Tiplady & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Dawson Spafford - Daughter of John Spafford & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heydock - Son of George Heydock & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Marker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dodgson - Son of George Dodgson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dennison Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Thos Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of David Smith & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tinker - Son of William Tinker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - Daughter of William Tinker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Elizth
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blasedale - Daughter of Edmund Blasedale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sanders - Daughter of George Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of Sarah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chester - Daughter of Betty Chester, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Scelena Walmsley - Daughter of Benjn Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holehouse - Daughter of John Holehouse & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Dixon - Daughter of George Dixon, (Deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Green Cross - Daughter of Roger Cross & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Ellis Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of George Monks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fray - Daughter of Robt Fray & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Jonathan Ashcroft & Agnes
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of David Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgen - Daughter of John Hodgen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Pike - Son of George Pike & Hannah Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork Blackburn - Son of Willm Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Hooper - Daughter of John Hooper & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of Mary Diggle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Collier - Daughter of Jeffrey Collier & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - Daughter of Sarah Bowker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Liptrot - Daughter of Peter Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer Myhow - Son of James Myhow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1812
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holden - Son of Sarah Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lawson Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of William Bolton Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rostron Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmett
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Fletcher - Daughter of Anne Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hill Marsh - Son of Willm Marsh & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Freeman - Son of Walter Freeman & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Mary Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw Scowcroft - Son of Thos Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleakeley - Son of Joseph Bleakeley & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Sudren - Son of Thomas Sudren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Susannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Betsey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hiles - Son of Lawrence Hiles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Horridge - Son of Noah Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Cranan - Daughter of John Cranan & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bolton Manchester - Son of John Manchester & Nancy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Vose - Daughter of Samuel Vose & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of Alice Thorpe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Alice Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Eliza Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Kearsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Twist Baron - Son of John Baron & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Coulthard - Daughter of Brian Coulthard & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Catherine
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt O'Neal - Daughter of Francis O'Neal & Nancy
    Abode: Duckenfield
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of Stephen Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton, (Deceased) & Mary, Widow
    Born: 12 Feb 1818
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd Newton - Son of Samuel Newton, (Deceased) & Mary, Widow
    Born: 12 Dec 1821
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Astley - Son of Nicholas Astley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wood - Son of Mary Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Richd Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Leigh - Son of Richd Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Schofield - Son of Peter Schofield & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - Daughter of Mersy Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Richd Banks & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Banks - Daughter of Richd Banks & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Talbott - Daughter of Richd Talbott & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rosthorn - Son of James Rosthorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmett
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fallows - Daughter of Edward Fallows & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bowen - Daughter of Hugh Bowen & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Lawton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Askew Robson - Son of George Robson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Travers - Son of John Travers & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Laing - Son of John Laing & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Richd Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Joseph Thorp & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Childe - Son of William Childe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Duncan Blair - Son of Thos Blair & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brimelow - Son of Zachariah Brimelow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Son of John Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of James Holt & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Roger Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thos Wood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fredric Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes & Harriot
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Margt Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of Abraham Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of Thos Tonge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Middlefell - Son of William Middlefell & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Raison - Daughter of George Raison & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briercliffe - Son of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashmore - Daughter of Thos Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - Son of Richd Parr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Margt
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of George Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smedley - Daughter of Isaac Smedley & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of Robert Barrett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rathbone - Son of Joseph Rathbone & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Holt Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Martin Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hart - Daughter of Thos Hart & Martha
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Harriot
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of Joel Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredric Jolley Nightingale - Son of [surname not given] & Ann Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Postlewaite - Son of William Postlewaite & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Heyes - Son of David Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - Son of Charles Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner & Filer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Borsey - Son of Edward Borsey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnson Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horridge - Son of Thomas Gardner Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Whitster
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodgen - Son of Francis Hodgen & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Isabella
    Abode: Breightmett
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - Daughter of Abraham Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thornton - Son of Peter Thornton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crowshaw - Son of Thomas Crowshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tordoff - Daughter of Abraham Tordoff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eccleshare - Son of Thomas Eccleshare & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parke - Daughter of John Parke & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Ann Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Monks - Son of Samuel Monks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharp - Son of Samuel Sharp & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Richd Hughes & Elizth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Harriott - Son of Eliza Harriott, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation:
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moscrop - Son of James Moscrop & Thenay
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crosley - Daughter of Elizth Crosley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Canter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Margt
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Stirrup - Daughter of James Stirrup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hudlas - Daughter of James Hudlas & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Griffin - Son of James Griffin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Martin - Son of William Martin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth Heap - Daughter of Charles Heap & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Astley - Daughter of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of Samuel Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Winder - Son of Robert Winder & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1827 - 1829, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home