click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1826 - 1827
Baptisms for 1827

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1826

Baptism: 2 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smedley - Daughter of Jacob Smedley & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Water-Man
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parthenia Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Langshaw - Daughter of James Langshaw & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fray - Daughter of Hannah Fray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinster[sic]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Ellen Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norman - Son of John Norman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Edward Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Borsay - Daughter of Owen Borsay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks Vallett - Son of Thomas Shelly Vallett & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Vorse - Son of James Vorse & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Higgins Smith - Son of Mary Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Swingley - Son of James Swingley & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eyearys - Son of William Eyearys, (deceased) & Elizabeth, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Miles - Daughter of Thomas Miles & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of James Edge & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsdale - Son of Charles Tinsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [deceased is written under the surname but it is not obvious who it refers to]
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tinsdale - Son of Charles Tinsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [deceased is written under the surname but it is not obvious who it refers to]
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bate - Son of Joshua Bate & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dissenting Minister
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wharton - Daughter of Grace Wharton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Monks - Daughter of Samuel Monks & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wharton - Son of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks Vickers - Daughter of Mary Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Flitcroft - Daughter of Uriah Flitcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Sykes - Daughter of William Sykes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Walkden - Daughter of George Walkden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Samuel Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Martha Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Nathaniel Morris & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Betsy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of James Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of George Collier & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George James Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Sarah Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Highens - Daughter of Daniel Highens & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Jnn Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mark Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthias Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Norburn - Daughter of James Norburn & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Blackley - Daughter of James Blackley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stephenson - Son of Benjamin Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sunter - Son of Joseph Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Luke Booth & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrew Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Isaac Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of Isaac Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Abraham Fletcher & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gibson - Son of Samuel Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Sarah Lonsdale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Ellen Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thorp - Son of Joseph Thorp & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Porritt - Son of Mark Porritt & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Jane Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rider - Son of George Rider & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashbury Addison - Son of Richard Addison & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Park - Daughter of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Campbell - Son of Hugh Campbell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mort Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of James Waring & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Callander Man
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Borsay - Daughter of David Borsay & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Broughton - Daughter of Joseph Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Halford - Daughter of George Halford & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Lois
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yearsley - Daughter of Peter Yearsley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of Michael Smith & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crankshaw - Daughter of Thomas Crankshaw & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Samuel Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chorley - Son of Thomas Chorley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Green - Daughter of William Green & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jonathan Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - Son of Giles Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dennison - Daughter of Joseph Dennison & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dootson - Daughter of John Dootson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tickle - Daughter of Robert Tickle & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of Ann Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bullough - Daughter of James Bullough & Jane
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swan - Daughter of Samuel Swan & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Simms - Son of James Simms & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollett - Daughter of Robert Pollett & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizth. Crompton - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commissioner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Dootson - Daughter of Henry Dootson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wright - Daughter of Betty Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Joseph Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Ripley - Son of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pownall - Son of John Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of William Martin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith Spence - Son of John Spence & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Grace
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Cathe.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vose - Son of Ellen Vose, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Speddy - Son of Joseph Speddy & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bratherton - Daughter of Joseph Bratherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fenton - Daughter of Sarah Fenton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Peaten - Son of Mary Peaten, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Scholfield - Son of Joel Scholfield & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pope - Son of George Pope & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Calland - Daughter of Edward Calland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of Nathaniel Green & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Henry Riley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ormrod - Daughter of George Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of George Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bleakley - Son of Alice Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tong - Son of Noah Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Beswick - Daughter of Ann Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Forbrow - Daughter of William Forbrow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allcock - Son of Thomas Allcock & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Allcock - Daughter of Thomas Allcock & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Flower - Daughter of George Flower & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks Dunkerley - Son of Joseph Dunkerley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Gleave - Daughter of John Gleave & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Samuel Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt Hamer - Son of Mary Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of Jenkin Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cordingley - Son of David Cordingley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of Richard Makin & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Isaac Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of Abraham Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Grandin - Son of Francis Grandin & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Susan
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Constantine - Daughter of John Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Edward Gorton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hope - Daughter of Robert Hope & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Helsby - Daughter of Edward Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Underwood - Daughter of John Underwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Fanny
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of George Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Waring - Daughter of George Waring & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Coop - Daughter of Thomas Coop & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson Case - Son of John Case, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grisdale - Son of Timothy Grisdale, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Jane Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorn - Son of John Thorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Brown - Son of James Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of Richd. Adamson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Law: Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - Daughter of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Child - Son of William Child & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Ralph Holcroft & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Davenport - Daughter of Charles Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vickers Grimes - Daughter of John Grimes & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenworthy - Son of John Kenworthy & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1818
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Dodgen - Son of Joseph Dodgen & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George West - Son of James West & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Redgate - Son of William Redgate & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwisle - Son of Samuel Entwisle & Harriot
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Talbot - Daughter of Thomas Talbot & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jasper Dawson - Son of Jasper Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of James Wood & Peggy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Caulderley - Daughter of John Caulderley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chisnall - Son of James Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Maude - Son of William Maude & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - Daughter of John Webb & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Ashton Griffin - Son of John Griffin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward James Bolling - Son of William Bolling, Gentleman & Elizabeth Christian
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - Son of Adam Barrow & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ogden Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fray - Daughter of Ellis Fray & Sally
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of John Russell & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Mark Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Isaac Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hilton - Daughter of Isaac Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stokes - Son of John Stokes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yewart - Daughter of John Yewart & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Blackley - Daughter of William Blackley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Richard Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Kay - Son of James Kay & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brian - Daughter of William Brian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Joseph Norris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Jackson - Son of Matthew Jackson & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of Matthew Jackson & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Stell - Son of James Stell & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Parkes - Daughter of Joseph Parkes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of William Holme & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1815
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ramsden - Son of Esther Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Pilkington Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Giles Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Tiplady - Daughter of James Tiplady & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of John Holding & Isabella
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of Evan Thomas & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhust - Son of John Dewhust & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootil - Son of Ellis Tootil & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Richd. Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Alice Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Heywood - Son of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - Daughter of Robert Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Reid Blain - Daughter of John Blain & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Reid - Daughter of Richard Reid & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1822
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Salsbury - Daughter of James Salsbury & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kell - Daughter of James Kell & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of Valentine Denton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of Richard Young & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1827
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Peter Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Ellis Parker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gabriel Fiddes - Son of George Fiddes & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ridings - Daughter of Henry Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gray - Son of John Gray & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Saunders - Daughter of George Saunders & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Thomas Crowshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Benjamin Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Jonas Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fredric Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hogg - Daughter of William Hogg & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Minikin - Son of William Minikin & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Robert Hartley & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Randon - Son of James Randon & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell Ward - Son of Ann Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wheats - Daughter of Thomas Wheats & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holehouse - Daughter of John Holehouse & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmisley - Son of Benjn. Walmisley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellison Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sweetlove - Son of William Sweetlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elija Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Humphery - Son of William Humphery & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of Abraham Coop & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Seed - Son of Richard Seed & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Dodson Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dodson Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of Alice Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dailey - Son of Mary Dailey, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Elton - Son of Walter Elton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Eleanor
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Daughter of Isaac Butler & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Warr - Son [sic] of Joseph Warr & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Jeffery Collier & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hodgin - Daughter of John Hodgin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Mary Eckersley, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Rachel
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Guest - Daughter of James Guest & Alice
    Abode: Ackerington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Close - Daughter of William Close & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stirrup - Daughter of James Stirrup & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Richd. Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Ellen Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pennance - Daughter of John Pennance & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Cathe.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of Isarel Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abel Gore - Son of John Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of William Tong & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young - Son of Roger Young & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Sharrocks - Daughter of Samuel Sharrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Robinson Knowles - Daughter of George Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of Joseph Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Clare - Son of Ralph Clare & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Veterinarian Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christianna Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minyis - Daughter of Thomas Minyis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sutten Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Caulderbank - Daughter of Hannah Caulderbank, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirshaw - Son of George Kirshaw & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Peaton - Daughter of John Peaton & Frances
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk at Trinity
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Gunn - Daughter of Hugh Gunn & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Siddell - Daughter of Thomas Siddell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Peter Nightingale & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Driver - Daughter of William Driver & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sabina Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Felton - Son of Henry Felton & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hallstead - Son of Thomas Hallstead & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wormwood - Daughter of William Wormwood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Siddey - Daughter of Joseph Siddey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of John Astley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of Robert Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Haulgh - Daughter of John Haulgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Band Master
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Hugh Bolton & Harriot
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Mitchel Hart & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Meare - Daughter of John Meare & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Edwd. Bridge & Patience
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of David Heys & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawton - Son of Robert Lawton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Baxendale - Daughter of John Baxendale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of Richd. Pilling & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Booth - Daughter of Catherine Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - Daughter of Roger Cross & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of William Mather & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agness Bolton - Daughter of Joshua Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Peter Heys & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmslay - Son of John Walmslay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of James Holme & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Jonathan Ashcroft & Agness
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Mathias Mather & Mesally
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of Zachariah Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fairhurst Bolton - Son of Richd. Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Richd. Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - Daughter of William Waterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Isaac Turner & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wigglesworth - Daughter of Lawrence Wigglesworth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hill - Daughter of Richd. Hill & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Runcorn - Daughter of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Henry Crossley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jardine Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Citzen Pope - Son of Citzen Pope & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rawsthorn - Daughter of Davis Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of George Yates & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - Daughter of David Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of William Green & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Betty Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of Isaac Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Parnell
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Platt - Son of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Settle - Son of Jonathan Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Addicott - Daughter of John Addicott & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lawrence Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodson Fradson - Son of Peter Fradson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Harp - Son of William Harp & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Elton - Son of Walter Elton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Howson - Daughter of Thomas Howson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - Son of John Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Arrowsmith - Daughter of James Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eccleshare - Daughter of Thomas Eccleshare & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Enoch Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Russell - Son of William Russell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yardley - Son of Thomas Yardley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scott - Son of Peter Scott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashburner - Daughter of Henry Ashburner & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pendlebury - Daughter of Gerrard Pendlebury & Matilda Marsh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crank - Daughter of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Craven - Son of Henry Craven & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of James Tinsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Westhead - Daughter of John Westhead & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of James Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Gladen or Gledhill - Son of Henry Gladen or Gledhill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Samuel Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Poole - Son of William Poole & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood, Deceased & Jane, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Swift - Son of Peter Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of James Halton & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hacken - Son of Thomas Hacken & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hacken - Daughter of Thomas Hacken & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lever - Son of Alice Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Macnarin - Daughter of David Macnarin & Elizth.
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Penelope Esther Matthews - Daughter of Joseph Matthews & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Bolton Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Willan - Daughter of Richard Willan & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Cannon - Daughter of William Cannon & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Cockerill - Daughter of Robert Cockerill & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mosley - Son of Henry Mosley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wylde - Daughter of David Wylde & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crankshaw - Daughter of William Crankshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Theresa Wood - Daughter of Jonathan Wood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Wilson Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst, Deceased & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Locock - Son of George Locock & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Vernon - Son of Joseph Vernon & Betty
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dore - Son of James Dore & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Margt. Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Pendlebury - Daughter of Aaron Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Westhead - Daughter of John Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Parkinson - Daughter of Joshua Parkinson & Agness
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Griffin - Son of James Griffin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - Son of Thos. Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wells - Daughter of Rowland Wells & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Daniel Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Knott - Son of Thomas Knott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - Daughter of Peter Glover & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Elizth.
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Elme - Son of Thomas Elme & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Swift - Son of Charles Swift & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Isabel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tidy - Son of Henry Tidy & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Middleton - Daughter of James Middleton & Mary Ann
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Howard - Daughter of Samuel Howard & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Millington - Daughter of Peter Millington & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Clementina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green Henkinson - Son of Peter Henkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Son of Lomas Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hawksworth - Daughter of Thomas Hawksworth & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rosthorn - Daughter of George Rosthorn & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fallows - Son of Edward Fallows & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of William Riley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - Son of Thos. Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Garner - Son of James Garner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hindley - Daughter of George Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garthwright - Daughter of Henry Garthwright & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of William Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bold Bromiley - Son of Bold Bromiley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - Daughter of Joseph Aldred & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Ward - Son of James Ward & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lord - Son of James Lord & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Hamer - Daughter of Peter Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Thomasin Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Highfield - Daughter of James Highfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Warris - Daughter of William Warris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Beswick Bradshaw - Daughter of Fanny Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Slater Ewart - Son of Isabella Ewart, Spinster
    Born: 25 Jun 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kyrke - Son of John Kyrke & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Crankshaw - Son of Robert Crankshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilding Ogle - Son of John Ogle & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Coe - Son of Thomas Coe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Smedley Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Mary Ward, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Arrowsmith Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry - Son of Thomas Henry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McKeever - Son of Henry McKeever & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Norris - Daughter of Major Norris & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gooden - Son of James Gooden & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of Abraham Entwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McClelland - Son of James McClelland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Humphry Nightingale - Son of Thos. Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - Son of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord Sharrocks - Son of Joseph Sharrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stanley - Son of Richd. Stanley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Twisse - Son of Peter Twisse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradbury - Daughter of Joseph Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mosley Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Alice Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kay Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helena Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roads - Son of William Roads & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dewsnap - Daughter of George Dewsnap & Isabel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alset Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cockrane - Daughter of Philip Cockrane & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Briercliffe - Daughter of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whowell - Son of John Whowell & Grace
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of Andrew Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Allen Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Richard Sharrock - Son of James Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Martin - Daughter of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Aspin - Daughter of James Aspin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brimelow - Son of Zachary Brimelow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Agness
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birchley - Son of James Birchley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Charlotte
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Briercliffe - Daughter of Robert Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Currie - Son of Boas Currie & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Martin - Daughter of George Martin & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Richard Nuttall Hope & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Adamson - Daughter of Margaret Adamson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Allcock - Daughter of Charles Allcock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Walsh - Son of Wright Walsh & Betty
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Moses Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Rotheram - Daughter of Sarah Rotheram, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Windle - Son of John Windle & Hepzibah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Barrett - Daughter of Hannah Barrett, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bury - Daughter of George Bury & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of Robert Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gore - Son of Samuel Gore & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mae Kirkman - Daughter of Joseph Kirkman & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Sedgwick Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caleb Ritson - Son of James Ritson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Monks - Daughter of Nathaniel Monks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Mather - Daughter of Mathias Mather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Stott Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McDougal - Son of Alexander McDougal & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Ellen Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Nelly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Sarah Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Clement Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hibert - Daughter of James Hibert & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharrocks - Daughter of John Sharrocks & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Harriot
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Penelope Smith - Daughter of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Philips - Daughter of John Philips & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of Evan Evans & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - Son of Edmund Heaton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Robert Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of William Barns & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lancaster - Daughter of Abel Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dooley - Son of John Dooley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hilditch - Son of William Hilditch & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Warmby - Daughter of Farnworth Warmby & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Dameford - Son of James Dameford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Tong - Son of Ralph Tong & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garnor - Son of Thomas Garnor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holcroft - Daughter of Jane Holcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of William Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Burges Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Richd. Holme & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Summerton - Son of James Summerton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thornton - Daughter of Peter Thornton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardacker - Daughter of James Hardacker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Aaron Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Dunn - Daughter of James Dunn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Metcalf - Daughter of Thomas Metcalf & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd. Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Lois
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - Son of Anthony Waring & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alphonso Bowland Narley - Son of John Narley & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of George Monks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Lawson - Son of Joseph Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Simkin - Son of Thomas Simkin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Margt.
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shippobotham - Son of James Shippobotham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Lawrence - Son of John Lawrence & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of Paul Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brooker - Daughter of William Brooker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Draper - Daughter of Noah Draper & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Noah Draper & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridyard Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Wilkins - Son of Joshua Wilkins & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hanson - Son of Ratcliffe Hanson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Jesse Heys & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Tabernar - Son of Lee Tabernar & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwell - Son of Ann Greenwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 250, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - Daughter of Abraham Barker & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Kay - Son of John Kay & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Halstead Pearce - Daughter of Samuel Pearce & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 251, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heddock - Son of John Heddock & Mary
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 252, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brook - Son of John Brook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Mattey
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shilley - Son of John Shilley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dalton - Son of Thomas Dalton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Meroner - Son of George Meroner & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meroner - Daughter of George Meroner & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Armstead - Daughter of William Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Robert Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crossby - Son of Richd. Crossby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crossby - Daughter of Richard Crossby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cambell Beck - Daughter of Peter Beck & Effe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor James Beck - Son of Peter Beck & Effe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Steward - Son of Andrew Steward & Roseanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Simkin - Son of Joseph Simkin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Fletcher - Daughter of Edward Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eckersley - Son of Samuel Eckersley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Robson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wealthy - Son of James Wealthy & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Speight - Daughter of James Speight & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livsey Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Rachel Bury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - Son of William Salthouse & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robertson - Son of John Robertson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richd. Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Kay - Son of Richd. Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Handley - Son of John Handley & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Lewis Makin & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agness Southward - Daughter of Isaac Southward & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Henry Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callanderman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brobin - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Betty Brobin
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname entered as Shippobotham. Amended by a footnote reading 'I certify, on
           the authority, & in the presense of the mother, that the name 'Shippobotham' is an
           error, the child being an illegatimate son of 'Betty Brabin' and named Shippobothom
           after the name of the reputed Father. Witness my hand this ninth day of March 1857
           Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Borsay - Son of Edwd. Borsay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of Samuel Davis & Honor
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brabin - Daughter of Samuel Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Giles Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Gosling - Daughter of Thomas Gosling & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finnisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmond Grundy - Son of Edmond Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Todd - Daughter of Charles Todd & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Garthwright - Daughter of Alice Garthwright, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brayshaw - Daughter of Daniel Brayshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brayshaw - Daughter of Daniel Brayshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Xenophon Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ball - Son of George Ball & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walmisley Grime - Son of Ellis Grime & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Roger Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellody - Daughter of Thomas Mellody & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Toll Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walls - Daughter of William Walls & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bowker - Son of Abraham Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of Charles Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - Daughter of Robert Harrop & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Drinnan - Son of James Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkham - Son of Samuel Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavenia Peake - Daughter of John Peake & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waring - Daughter of Edwd. Waring & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nisbet - Son of James Nisbet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ripley - Daughter of Richard Ripley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Clapham - Son of William Clapham & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fearnley - Son of Willm. Fearnley & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Willm. Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Constantine - Son of Thomas Constantine & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Sunderford - Son of Joseph Sunderford & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spafford - Son of Thomas Spafford & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Rachel Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walls - Son of John Walls & Dinah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Benjamin Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Betsy Broughton - Daughter of Abraham Broughton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Halliwell - Daughter of Adam Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Turney - Son of John Turney & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thwaite - Daughter of William Thwaite & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Hardy - Son of Mary Ann Hardy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Barrow - Son of Ellen Barrow, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seaman - Son of Isaac Seaman & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of John Watson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tootill - Son of Peter Tootill & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of George Green & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Owen - Son of George Owen & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of George Owen & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson Scowcroft - Son of John Seddon Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Jenkins Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Rosthorn - Son of Robert Rosthorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ellen Dawber - Daughter of James Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ridehough - Daughter of James Ridehough & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Barrow - Daughter of Isaac Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dewsnap - Daughter of John Dewsnap & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Michael Lee & Susan
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Brown - Son of John Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cordalia Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Son of John Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Michael Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Samuel Hulme & Cathe.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Welsby - Son of Mary Welsby, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Billingham - Son of Isaac Billingham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton or Huston - Daughter of Betsy Heaton or Huston, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Richd. Smethurst & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home