click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1826 - 1827
Baptisms for 1826

Baptism: 28 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Samuel Cooper & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Metcalf Sunter - Son of Robert Sunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Noble - Son of Henry Noble & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Precilla Bratherton - Daughter of James Bratherton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Moscrop - Daughter of John Moscrop & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainscow - Son of Adam Ainscow & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stainbank - Son of Sarah Stainbank, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jaques - Daughter of Josiah Jaques & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Darlington - Son of Thomas Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Goulding - Son of John Goulding & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Long - Daughter of Edward Long & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigton Cumberland
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ritson - Daughter of Fletcher Ritson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Michael Boardman & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Hartley Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pollit - Daughter of William Pollit & Gesiah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Daughter of Jonathan Wilde & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Enoch Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Jane Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Sarah Davis, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phethean - Son of Josiah Phethean & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ormrod - Daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Black - Son of James Black & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Ridings - Son of Betsy Ridings, Widow
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Levi Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Welsby - Son of Nathaniel Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Mary Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliffe - Daughter of Peter Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Clough - Daughter of Rachel Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hobson - Daughter of Robert Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemance Robertshaw - Daughter of John Robertshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Howcroft - Daughter of James Howcroft & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of Edward Gorton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Samson Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of Alton Robinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bains - Son of John Bains & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Susanna Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Barlow - Son of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of Richard Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Richd. Crook & Margt., Deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Benjn. Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hines - Son of John Hines & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Warmby - Son of Farnworth Warmby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sharrocks - Daughter of Thomas Sharrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of Martha Edge, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of Samuel Holme & Cathe.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Farren - Daughter of Peter Farren & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Robert Woods & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Jane Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - Son of Thomas Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabus Hart - Son of John Hart & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sinclare - Son of James Sinclare & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of Thomas Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of Mary Slater, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birchell - Daughter of Edward Birchell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gorton - Daughter of Reuben Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mullineuxs - Daughter of Mary Mullineuxs, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hulburt - Daughter of James Hulburt & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCoy - Daughter of John McCoy & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavena Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolling - Daughter of William Bolling & Elizabeth Christian
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hammond Crompton - Son of Roger Dewhurst Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Cathe.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of James Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blunt - Son of Matthew Blunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Tootill - Son of James Tootill & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tudor - Daughter of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Denis Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of Edmund Heaton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of Isaac Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bulmer - Son of David Bulmer & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Jonathan Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holding - Daughter of William Holding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mayer - Daughter of John Mayer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doctor Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mayhall - Daughter of Sarah Mayhall, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Settle - Son of John Settle & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Allcock - Son of William Allcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of Mary Glover, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of Henry Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Redhett - Daughter of Robinson Redhett & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridget Metcalfe - Daughter of James Metcalfe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Isaac Ward & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pollit - Son of Ann Pollit, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Vere - Daughter of Benjn. Vere & Mary Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of David Wardle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of James Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Jonathan Whitehead & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag-dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Robert Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Waggonier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heathcote - Son of Thos. Heathcote & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Heelis - Daughter of William Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Coffey - Daughter of John Coffey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richd. Ainsworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robinson Weatherall - Son of Richard Weatherall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - Daughter of Thomas Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bland - Son of William Bland & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young - Son of Richard Young & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mellody - Son of Thomas Mellody & Ellen
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Willm. Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Cumpsty - Daughter of Thomas Cumpsty & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Metcalf - Son of Thomas Metcalf & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Reddish - Son of Peter Reddish & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Edward Lomax & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ramsden - Daughter of Mary Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Agness
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Ellis Haworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ashburn - Daughter of Henry Ashburn & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Josiah Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Ann Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemance Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Holdthwaite - Daughter of Mary Holdthwaite, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Meddowcroft - Son of John Meddowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickersgill - Son of William Pickersgill & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crank - Son of Willm. Crank & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Burkel - Son of Robert Burkel & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blunt - Son of Matthew Blunt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whowell - Daughter of Robert Whowell & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Broughton - Son of Saml. Broughton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Clementine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gould - Son of John Gould & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Ripley - Son of Richard Ripley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Garnett - Daughter of William Garnett & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Samuel Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Margt.
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Wilkinson - Son of Peter Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Middleton - Son of William Middleton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of Joshua Stott & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromiley - Son of Bold Bromiley & Nancy
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of Joseph Hopwood & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Pope - Daughter of William Pope & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Betty Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Crankshaw - Daughter of David Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chaterton - Son of James Chaterton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hallody - Son of John Hallody & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Chadburn - Daughter of Charles Chadburn & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lodge - Daughter of Thomas Lodge & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horridge - Son of Thomas Gardiner Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton Pearson - Daughter of Hannah Pearson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Eyrton Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Sarah Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heelie - Daughter of John Heelie & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Holt - Son of James Holt & Fanny
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of Paul Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Joshua Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - Son of Martha Whitworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cowell - Daughter of Richard Cowell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fearfull - Daughter of Alexander Fearfull & Betsy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Lansdale - Daughter of Thomas Lansdale & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Mary Clark, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of William Briggs & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mosley - Son of Henry Mosley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Davis - Daughter of Samuel Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sumner - Son of James Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Minnikin - Daughter of Mary Minnikin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jemima Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jemima
    Born: 3 Jan 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Jemima
    Born: 8 Mar 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Fairhurst - Son of Henry Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Peggy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of Timothy Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dianna Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Isabel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Swift - Daughter of James Swift & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse - Son of William Salthouse & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ogden - Daughter of Matthew Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pollitt - Daughter of Joseph Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Sally Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Christopher Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mellington - Son of John Mellington & Harriot
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Catherine, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Matthews - Daughter of Abraham Matthews & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of Miles Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of Joseph Mitchell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Murphy - Son of Henry Murphy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pedder - Son of Thomas Pedder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Eleanor
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Winder - Son of John Winder & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wilkinson - Daughter of Lawrence Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Lawrence Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - Son of Hugh Townley & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of George Brown & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sabina Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cadman - Son of John Cadman & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barben - Son of John Barben & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Eunice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fairenside - Son of John Fairenside & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Jennet
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodgen - Son of John Hodgen & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dane - Son of Willm. Dane & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Catrol - Son of Peter Catrol & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Catrol - Daughter of Peter Catrol & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wellock - Daughter of George Wellock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Solomon Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of William Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mosley - Son of Willm. Mosley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amanda Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Frances
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Robson - Daughter of George Robson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brockbank - Son of George Brockbank & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Haslam - Daughter of Roger Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of Betty Lang, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Willm. Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brook - Son of John Brook & Margt.
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Lawrence Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peak - Son of Francis Peak & Christianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waterworth - Son of Willm. Waterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crank - Daughter of Alice Crank, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Peter Sharples & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Garthwright - Daughter of William Garthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Jane Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolfenden - Son of Thomas Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Alice Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Vorse - Son of Samuel Vorse & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stalman - Son of Robert Stalman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gooden - Son of Stephen Gooden & Harriot
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - Son of Jonathan Cooper, Gent. & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Solomon Walker & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tape Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jepbson - Daughter of William Jepbson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of Adam Edge & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edwd. Kellie - Son of Edward Kellie & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of Israel Coop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Speakman Ashworth - Son of Alice Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Nield - Son of Henry Nield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles Burgess - Daughter of Elizabeth Burgess, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cheese Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ingledew Talbot - Daughter of Richard Talbot & Ann Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. Dawson Minister of Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Willm. Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Issac Cleworth - Son of Joseph Cleworth & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anney Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nelson - Daughter of Willm. Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - Son of James Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Adam Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Lever - Son of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Openshaw - Son of Issac Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stewart Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Joseph Bleakley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Jacob Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of Israel Aspinwall & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Joshua Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Lomax - Daughter of Willm. Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of David Cooper & Ruth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cummin - Daughter of John Cummin & Arabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hamer - Daughter of Betty Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heapy - Son of Thomas Heapy & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bambrigg - Daughter of John Bambrigg & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shields - Daughter of James Shields & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shields - Daughter of James Shields & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crowder - Son of Elias Crowder & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haworth - Daughter of Adam Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wiseman - Son of James Wiseman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Holt - Dau [sic] of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Guffogg - Daughter of Edward Guffogg & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of William Crook & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Esther
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ackers - Son of Catherin Ackers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Staton - Daughter of William Staton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of James Astley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dales - Son of Edward Dales & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks Parker - Son of Betsy Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - Daughter of William Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Alice Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashmore - Daughter of William Ashmore & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of Eban Hodson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Elton - Son of Edward Elton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Street - Daughter of Thomas Street & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Eastburn - Daughter of John Eastburn & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eastburn - Daughter of John Eastburn & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowton - Son of John Lowton & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Betty Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Shepherd - Daughter of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Maddock - Son of James Maddock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalfe - Son of Thomas Metcalfe & Ann
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin McLoughland - Son of Anthony McLoughland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Moses Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Murry - Daughter of Thomas Murry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boacock - Son of John Boacock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Moors - Son of John Moors & Margaret
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Price - Daughter of John Price & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Edge - Daughter of Aaron Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Moors - Daughter of Thomas Moors & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tinker - Daughter of William Tinker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of Rachel Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Mary Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blundell - Son of Thomas Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betsy
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardacre - Son of William Hardacre & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Clowes - Son of James Clowes & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baitman - Son of Joseph Baitman & Margt.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rosthorn - Daughter of Richard Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of Thos. Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gray - Son of Willm. Gray & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of Catherine Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Audusari Ingram - Son of Matthew Ingram & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip John Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Hampson Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meddows - Daughter of Henry Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Ann Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Jeffery Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Joel Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Preswich - Son of Maria Preswich, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Scowcroft - Son of Samuel Scowcroft & Cathe.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bedford Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fairnside - Son of William Fairnside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gowan - Son of John Gowan & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Henry Norris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Belman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of James Walker & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Musgreve - Son of John Musgreve & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Child's name entered sa John. Corrected by a note 'In entry 643, column 2,
           read James in place of John Corrected July 10, 1896 by E. Hoskyns Vicar in the
           presence of W H Winder John Harrison?']
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Lee - Son [sic] of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulmes - Daughter of Joseph Hulmes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Loyd - Son of Joseph Loyd & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hallam - Daughter of Robert Hallam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briercliffe - Son of Robert Briercliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tordoff - Daughter of John Tordoff & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Benton - Son of Thomas Benton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wigglesworth - Son of Thomas Wigglesworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Catterall - Daughter of Joseph Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Suddern - Son of Richard Suddern & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Briercliffe - Daughter of William Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walmisley - Son of James Walmisley & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sorah - Son of Henry Sorah & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Durward - Daughter of John Durward & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel James Morris - Son of William Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lancelot Thompson - Son of Frank Thompson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tar - Son of Catherine Tar, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kelley - Son of Michael Kelley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Layland - Son of John Layland & Patience
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Howarth - Daughter of Alice Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pennington - Daughter of Samuel Pennington, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - Son of George Cunliffe & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Marianne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wylie - Daughter of James Wylie & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pennington Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bostock - Daughter of Susanna Bostock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brabin - Daughter of Ann Brabin, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wade - Daughter of William Wade & Sarah
    Abode: Bruton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - Son of Samuel Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blazedale - Son of Edmund Blazedale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of Robert Nelson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Crompton - Daughter of Catherine Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Margaret Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Stott - Son of Edward Stott & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Howcroft - Son of Josiah Howcroft & Beatric
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Roseanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Alice Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Alice Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Joshua Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Murry - Son of Richard Murry & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hall Smith - Daughter of Sidney Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Matty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Darwin - Daughter of John Darwin & Hannah
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Gregson - Daughter of Grace Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Camillus Cinunatus Caesar Hall - Son of Christopher Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1823
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Settle - Daughter of Michael Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William O'Neil - Son of Frank O'Neil & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Alice Mort, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Nancy Aspinall, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramwell - Daughter of Ann Ramwell, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Nancy Edwards, Spinster
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mozley - Son of Robert Mozley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Clayton - Daughter of Reynard Clayton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vose - Son of Samuel Vose & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Reuben Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Campbell - Son of Charles Campbell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lovatt - Son of James Lovatt & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cryer - Daughter of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of Israel Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Farrington - Son of Willm. Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Makant Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Alexander - Daughter of James Alexander & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Little - Son of James Little & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pike - Daughter of George Pike & Hannah Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Clemmet - Daughter of John Clemmet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clemmet - Son of John Clemmet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of Abraham Makin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Jane Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackburn Wilson - Son of Mary Wilson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Davenport - Son of Ellis Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Stockdale - Son of William Stockdale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Crowshaw - Daughter of John Crowshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rodgers - Son of Samuel Rodgers & Cathe.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of John Mills & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duffty - Daughter of John Duffty & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Ormrod - Son of Robert Ormrod & Elizth.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Chappel - Daughter of James Chappel & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Seymore - Daughter of Dianna Seymore
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Graham - Son of Thomas Graham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Holme - Son of John Holme & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holme - Daughter of Mary Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Pendlebury - Daughter of Alice Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hodgen - Son of Joshua Hodgen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Grundy - Son of Philip Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lambert Jenkins - Son of Robert Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Rachel
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Makin - Son of Ellis Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Sarah Draper, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Walker - Daughter of William Walker, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1805
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rideough - Son of William Rideough & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woodhead - Son of Abraham Woodhead & Catherine
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Farnworth - Son of Edward Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Disley - Son of John Disley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Oliver Whittle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Forrester - Daughter of James Forrester & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Forrester - Daughter of James Forrester & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Moses Settle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simkin - Son of Joseph Simkin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Sarah Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irena Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William - Son of David & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1811
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of James Lord & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Harwood - Daughter of William Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thorp - Son of Zepheniah Thorp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Folds Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Penelope
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldread - Son of John Aldread & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Parthenia
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of James Lever & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watt - Son of Edward Watt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Miller Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Glazeby - Son of Robert Glazeby & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fairin - Son of Benjamin Fairin & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Coopley - Daughter of Robert Coopley & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootil - Son of Robert Tootil & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of Henry Gorton & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whowell - Son of Luke Whowell & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisley Heys - Daughter of Abraham Heys & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of Ellen Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ormston - Daughter of William Ormston & Agnes
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bings - Daughter of Charles Bings & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bozsom - Son of George Bozsom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dolfin - Daughter of Joseph Dolfin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Meddows - Daughter of William Meddows & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of John Redford & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Buckle - Daughter of Willoughby Buckle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Buckle - Daughter of Willoughby Buckle & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smedley - Daughter of Isaac Smedley & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jane Elsdon - Daughter of John Elsdon & Johanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Mary Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Heaps - Son of Willm. Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Eads - Daughter of William Eads & Leonora
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Harriot
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walch - Son of James Walch & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Wadington - Daughter of Moses Wadington & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smedley - Daughter of Isaac Smedley & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lowther - Son of Robert Lowther & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Jenkins - Daughter of John Jenkins & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Dawson Thwaites - Son of Thomas Thwaites, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Born: 4 Aug 1824
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Born: 21 Dec 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parthena Dickson - Daughter of Willm. Dickson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Driver - Daughter of Henry Driver & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Morris - Son of Mary Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bostock - Son of Joseph Bostock & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Could - Son of Daniel Could & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Cattock - Daughter of Jonathan Cattock & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of James Clough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Yates Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Openshaw - Son of Richard Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bruce - Daughter of Betty Bruce, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Goodfellow - Son of John Goodfellow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Andrew Hamer & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Frances
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Alice Hurst, Spinster
    Abode: Bedford
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenworthy - Son of William Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker Demain - Son of William Demain & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Anthony Slater & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Goodfellow - Son of Edmund Goodfellow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - Son of Nathaniel Pollard
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rowland Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Coulihen - Daughter of Patrick Coulihen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of William Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gaskell - Son of Samuel Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKeever - Daughter of Isaac McKeever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pickvance - Daughter of Thomas Pickvance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Elizabeth Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Rumworth
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Vickers - Daughter of Robert Vickers & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam Smith - Son of Geo. Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seaman - Son of John Seaman & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Esther Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of Lewis Holland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Twisse - Son of John Twisse & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of Martha Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bertwisle Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bertenshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bertenshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hersford - Son of Benjamin Hersford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hersford - Son of Benjamin Hersford & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Alexander Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Peet - Son of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Mary Ann Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Cook - Daughter of Lawrence Cook & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clowes - Son of Anthony Clowes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hill - Daughter of Edmund Hill & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Latchford - Son of Robert Latchford & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Susan
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bentley Rosthorn - Son of William Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of John Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Penelope Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Sarah Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Burgin - Daughter of William Burgin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Susannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Mary Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mangnall - Son of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - Daughter of Alice Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Doctor Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richardson Battersby Crompton - Son of Richardson Battersby Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Island - Son of Morice Island & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkpatrick - Son of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Titus Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Charles Walsh & Cathe.
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Barkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Norbury - Daughter of George Norbury & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Liptrot - Daughter of John Liptrot & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden German - Daughter of Jane German, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hughes Wharton - Daughter of James Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Edward Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amos Blacklow - Son of William Blacklow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Geofferey Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Blackburn - Daughter of James Blackburn & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spence - Son of James Spence & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of John Tong & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fairneside - Daughter of James Fairneside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Clemance
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lowton - Daughter of Michael Lowton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of John Miller & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Jemima Rogers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Peacock - Daughter of George Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Fanny Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Rochdale
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [This entry was recorded at the bottom of the page]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Robert Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Henry Rushton & Margt.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Ann, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Kay - Son of Richd. Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Jonas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Daughter of Ralph Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swayls - Son of Henry Swayls & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Born: Dec 1805
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Jane Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jane Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Booth - Son of William Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort Selkirk - Son of John Selkirk & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shippobotham - Son of William Shippobotham & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tudor Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg. Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg. Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of Lilly Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ball - Son of Alexander Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Plumbley - Daughter of James Plumbley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of Samuel Makin & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wall - Son of John Wall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Middlefell - Daughter of Willm. Middlefell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Heap - Daughter of Thomas Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of John Hague & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wheats - Daughter of John Wheats & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Bullock Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of Lawrence Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Hannah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crowther - Daughter of James Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bailey, An Orphan -
    Born: 15 Jun 1817
    Notes: [No other details recorded]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Abraham Foster & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Colly - Daughter of William Colly & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wylde - Daughter of Joshua Wylde & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Betty Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fay - Son of Jane Fay, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Maltby - Daughter of Thomas Maltby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Lawrence Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wadsworth - Daughter of Thomas Wadsworth & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Todd - Daughter of Joseph Todd & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walls - Son of William Walls & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dianna Hollows - Daughter of James Hollows & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Whittam - Son of James Whittam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of William Jenkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cattrall - Son of Thomas Cattrall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - Daughter of Edward Metcalf & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. France - Daughter of Richard France & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hammond - Son of Henry Hammond & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Jenkins Minister of Trinity Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosthorn - Daughter of Betty Rosthorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Sumner Roper - Son of William Roper & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Fogg Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1827

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home