click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1826
Baptisms for 1825

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824

Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - Daughter of Geo. Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - Son of John Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Settle - Son of Moses Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Spence - Daughter of James Spence & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Gaskell Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Higson - Daughter of Willm. Higson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Coulston - Daughter of William Coulston & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Unice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Mort Rigby - Daughter of Nancy Rigby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Perkins - Son of James Perkins & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of James Hart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Makin - Son of Charles Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Vickers - Daughter of Ellis Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Grandin - Son of Francis Grandin & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Elizabeth Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Richd. Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richd. Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richd. Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Close - Son of William Close & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joule - Son of Thomas Joule & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of Willm. Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd Blackburn - Son of Mercer Blackburn & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Blackley Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Moscrop - Daughter of Willm. Moscrop & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Vose - Daughter of Job Vose & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam Kay - Son of Willm. Kay & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whewell - Son of John Whewell & Grace
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Haworth - Son of Samuel Haworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Geo. Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigail Laycock - Daughter of Joseph Laycock & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Charlotte Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Struthers - Son of William Struthers & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Brayshaw - Daughter of Daniel Brayshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Willm. Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Jane
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Warr - Son of Jonathan Warr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Bolton - Son of Joshua Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hobson Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Todd - Daughter of Joseph Todd & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rawdon - Son of James Rawdon & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fitton - Son of Sarah Fitton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stirrup - Daughter of Moses Stirrup & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Clapham - Son of Willm. Clapham & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Medcoff - Son of Thomas Medcoff & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of John Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Airey - Son of John Airey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Simon Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Daughter of Charles Walsh & Cathe.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Gallemore - Son of John Gallemore & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Briden - Daughter of Willm. Briden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mercy - Son of Richd. Mercy & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dane - Son of Willm. Dane & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Vernon - Son of Joseph Vernon & Betty
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lythgo - Son of John Lythgo & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Nuttall - Son of Thos Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ormrod - Daughter of Geo. Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jno. Lomax - Son of Lawrence Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackley - Son of Sarah Blackley, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Willm. Hargreaves & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Dawson - Son of Edmund Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Charles Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Ellis Parker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Betty, Deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Martin - Son of William Martin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shields - Daughter of James Shields & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of William Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Davidson - Daughter of Robert Davidson & Letice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collins - Son of William Collins & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of George Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stansfield - Son of Jane Stansfield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann, Deceased
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - Son of Samuel Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Wood - Son of Geo. Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edmondson - Son of William Edmondson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Waring - Daughter of Edward Waring & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Laughton - Daughter of Nicholas Laughton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fearnley Mangnall - Son of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rosthorn - Son of Robert Rosthorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baum Fletcher - Son of Charles Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Richd. Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wrigglesworth - Daughter of Law. Wrigglesworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Flitcroft - Son of George Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of Ellis Flitcroft & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Hart - Son of Mitchel Hart & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McGreggor - Son of James McGreggor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Peaton - Son of John Peaton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brierly - Daughter of Robert Brierly & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tootil - Daughter of Ellis Tootil & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bellis - Daughter of Robert Bellis & Betty
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of Joseph Hindle & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Isaac Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Milhench - Daughter of William Milhench & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Farron - Son of William Farron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Batersby Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Plumbley - Daughter of James Plumbley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Bella
    Abode: Darwin
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harper - Son of John Harper & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rowe - Daughter of William Rowe & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Charlotte
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Vorse - Daughter of William Vorse & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1819
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vorse - Son of William Vorse & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1821
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vorse - Daughter of William Vorse & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1824
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Midgley - Daughter of Willm. Midgley & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tordoff - Daughter of John Tordoff & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Readett - Son of Robinson Readett & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wharton - Daughter of Thomas Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Makin - Son of Noah Makin & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olivia Garthwright - Daughter of Henry Garthwright & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish-Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of James Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robson - Son of John Robson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lister - Son of Samuel Lister & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Gray - Son of Alexr. Gray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Russell - Son of John Russell & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of Samuel Monks & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Mary Knowles, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bentley - Daughter of Lena Bentley, Spinster
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleazdeal - Son of William Bleazdeal & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Allen - Son of Jos Allen & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Betty Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradbury - Son of Ann Bradbury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Storey - Daughter of Jonathan Storey & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Sudworth - Daughter of John Sudworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dewsnap - Daughter of John Dewsnap & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monks - Son of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles Sweetlove - Daughter of Hannah Sweetlove, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of George Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lot Smith - Son of Martha Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of James Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Rosthorn - Daughter of William Rosthorn & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bland - Son of Edward Bland & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1820
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Flitcroft - Son of Uriah Flitcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Russell - Son of William Russell & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Winniford
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of James Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Shone - Daughter of John Shone & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Selkirk - Daughter of John Selkirk & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collins - Son of Francis Collins & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Wardle - Daughter of Sampson Wardle & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Saul - Daughter of Thomas Saul & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pinnington - Daughter of Mary Pinnington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Susan
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of Solomon Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Lois
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Cooper - Daughter of Mark Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Norriss Horton - Son of James Horton & Jane, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stafford - Daughter of Peter Stafford & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Burgess Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Elena
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackley - Son of Willm. Blackley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christianna Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Sharrocks - Son of Betty Sharrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Irving Moffitt - Daughter of James Moffitt & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of Willm. Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fenton - Daughter of Henry Fenton & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Henry Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rosthorn Waters - Son of Rose Waters, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Roger Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Thomas Higson Ball & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Holt - Son of William Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Sweetlove - Son of William Sweetlove & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Child - Son of William Child & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Hamer - Daughter of Henry Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holding - Daughter of William Holding & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Elizabeth Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Callander Man
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Currie - Son of Robert Currie & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Binks - Daughter of Robert Binks & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stockdale - Son of Thomas Stockdale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hesford - Son of Thomas Hesford & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Standing - Son of James Standing & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellison - Daughter of Samuel Mellison & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dawson - Daughter of Jasper Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Catherine Walkden, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Hamilton - Daughter of Elizabeth Hamilton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of George Green & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Cisley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Rawlinson - Daughter of Benjamin Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Kibble - Daughter of Robert Kibble & Tabitha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1818
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gleave - Son of Robert Gleave & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Jermiah Marsden & Agnes
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Parker - Son of Edward Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Fletcher - Son of Catherine Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - Son of William Harrop & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterhouse - Daughter of Thomas Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Bingley in Yorkshire
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Gardner Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Dodgen - Daughter of John Dodgen & Peggy
    Abode: Turton Street, L.B.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Letitia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Warr - Daughter of Jos Warr & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Halton - Daughter of James Halton & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of John Moore & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Brown - Son of Wm. Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Jones - Daughter of Aaron Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Willm. Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - Daughter of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wheatley - Son of Willm. Wheatley & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leeman - Daughter of James Leeman & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tinsley - Daughter of Alice Tinsley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackley - Daughter of Samuel Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dagnia Borsay - Son of John Borsay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Precilla Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Willm. Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Peter Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Laidley - Daughter of William Laidley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crossland - Son of James Crossland & Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harter - Son of William Harter & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dugelby - Son of Thomas Dugelby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wharton - Daughter of Willm. Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of Ruth Hodson
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradbury - Daughter of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Redgate - Son of Willm. Redgate & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Elizth. Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Southern - Daughter of Willm. Southern & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Binns - Daughter of Charles Binns & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Daniel Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Norman - Son of John Norman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Sharrocks - Son of Abraham Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Hailwood - Daughter of Geo. Hailwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jepson - Daughter of William Jepson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tile-cutter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Pike - Son of Geo. Pike & Hannah Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of Thomas Ridyard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridyard - Son of Thomas Ridyard & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Spedding - Daughter of Joseph Spedding & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Samuel Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Matthias Mather & Mercella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1817
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Beesley Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beaty - Son of George Beaty & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Garside - Son of John Garside & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas White Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of John Banks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Chisnell - Daughter of Abraham Chisnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Phoebe
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hodgen - Daughter of John Hodgen & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wiseman - Son of James Wiseman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Gray - Son of John Gray & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewsnap - Daughter of George Dewsnap & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Roger Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bond Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Chatham - Daughter of James Chatham & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heapey - Son of Abraham Heapey & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Mary Anne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of Thomas Knott & Betty
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Honor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Cross - Son of Roger Cross & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brindle - Son of John Brindle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allcock - Son of Charles Allcock & Jane
    Abode: Tyldsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Crompton - Daughter of Benjamin Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of Noah Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Mary Ann Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dooley - Son of John Dooley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Abraham Foster & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Betty Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gradwell - Daughter of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Robert Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Albinson - Daughter of James Albinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McConnell - Daughter of David McConnell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croston - Daughter of Robert Croston & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thweat - Daughter of Thomas Thweat & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Settle - Son of William Settle & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Geo. Yates & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Stanfield - Son of Joseph Stanfield & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robson - Son of Arthur Robson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theodosia Briercliffe - Daughter of Robert Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Craddock - Son of Betty Craddock, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden Wood - Son of William Bolton Wood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Biddy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Orl - Son of William Orl & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Martha Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hibbert - Son of James Hibbert & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hoys - Son of James Hoys & Parnel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Loyd - Son of William Loyd & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grindred - Son of Robert Grindred & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hidspith Constantine - Son of Stephen Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Dagnie Borsay - Son of David Borsay & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Peacock - Son of George Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Esthor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Hannah Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Constantine - Son of John Constantine & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bancroft Wolstenholme - Son of George Wolstenholme & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holcroft - Daughter of William Holcroft & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Charles Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Shippobotham - Son of Christopher Shippobotham & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Twist - Son of William Twist & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Owen - Son of Catherine Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ashmore - Daughter of Samuel Ashmore & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seed - Daughter of Richd. Seed & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Drury - Son of Robert Drury & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dougile - Daughter of John Dougile & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stanton Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Alice Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Constantine - Son of Thomas Constantine & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cisley Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hough or Hoff - Son of Henry Hough or Hoff & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Phebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Rider - Son of Agnes Rider, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sunter - Daughter of Joseph Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howorth - Daughter of Nathaniel Howorth & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Ramsden - Daughter of Miriam Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Clifton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Eunice
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mangnall - Son of Richd. Mangnall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dobbins - Daughter of Thomas Dobbins & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harper - Daughter of James Harper & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tiplady - Daughter of James Tiplady & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Boy
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hennien - Son of Robert Hennien & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fiddies - Son of George Fiddies & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hopson - Son of William Hopson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah, Deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Swealer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman Wrigley - Son of Constantine Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mangnall Platt - Son of James Platt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby Candlish - Daughter of Matthew Candlish & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawe Walsh - Son of Lawrence Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Henry - Daughter of Lawrence Henry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garrat - Son of William Garrat & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Charnock - Son of David Charnock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Elizabeth Newton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Corckhill - Daughter of John Corckhill & Judith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Morris Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Daughter of James Guest & Alice
    Abode: Ackerington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Summerton - Son of James Summerton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Loftos - Son of Thomas Loftos & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Entwisle - Son of Abraham Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Davis - Son of Joseph Davis & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Park - Son of Joseph Park & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Isaac Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - Son of Michael Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaps - Daughter of William Heaps & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albin - Son of Lambert Albin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Joul - Daughter of James Joul & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlm - Daughter of Abraham Houlm & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Fogg - Daughter of Jeremiah Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Sarah Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sewart - Daughter of John Sewart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Leah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Borsay - Daughter of Owen Borsay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lonsdale Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Moses Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of Henry Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Matilda Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Jesse Heys & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Henery Haworth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - Son of Mary Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Allsop - Son of John Allsop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allsop - Son of John Allsop & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hapelina Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Appleyard - Daughter of William Appleyard & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tootil - Son of Thomas Tootil & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet McPlane - Daughter of John McPlane & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Baxter Holt - Son of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Gamaliel Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Stokes - Daughter of John Stokes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of Hannah Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Anson - Son of Ratcliffe Anson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Adam Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Igdeliah Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Pack - Son of William Pack & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Drusilla Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of Israel Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of Hannah Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dunkerley - Daughter of Joseph Dunkerley & Sarah
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Henry Nightingale & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Proe - Son of Thomas Proe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haverty - Son of John Haverty & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haverty - Son of John Haverty & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes Wharton - Son of James Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Abraham Tinsley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Stones - Daughter of Alice Stones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of Alice Bennet, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Denison - Daughter of Joseph Denison & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Lambert Wilkins - Son of Joshua Wilkins & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mallison - Son of James Mallison & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Coop - Son of Robert Coop & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Orgell - Daughter of John Orgell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Joseph Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Highfield - Daughter of James Highfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bates - Daughter of Betsy Bates, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Margt. Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thos Crompton & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Mary Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of Timothy Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of Jane Davis, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of John Williamson Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Parents entered as 'John and Jane Williamson'. Corrected much later in a
           margin note 'On the 28th June 1905 Charles Ashton Waters of 81 Orlando Street Bolton,
           the husband of the said Alice Whittaker, (referred to in Entry 1606) presented
           himself and declared (1) that the Christian names of the parents of his said wife were
           John Williamson and Jane (2) that his said wife was then too old and infirm to make
           this declaration herself. Henry Henn Vicar]
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crowder - Son of James Crowder & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cartham - Daughter of Nancy Cartham, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of George Martin & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Roger Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fallows - Son of Edward Fallows & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mann - Son of John Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Stanton - Daughter of Edward Stanton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buchannan - Daughter of William Buchannan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Hargreaves Nuttall & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Leach - Son of James Leach & Martha
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Glover Holme - Son of Wright Holme & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morgan - Son of Michael Morgan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of Richard Nield & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of Thomas Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: James Folliott, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Prichard - Son of Thomas Prichard & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Folliott, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Lawrence Blackburn & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hartington - Son of William Hartington & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Fearnley - Son of John Fearnley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brayshaw - Daughter of Chrisr. Brayshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Openshaw - Daughter of Alice Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jolley - Son of James Jolley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jolley - Daughter of James Jolley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brinnet - Son of John Brinnet & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Settle - Daughter of Deborah Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Elton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Rowe - Daughter of Joseph Rowe & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vorse - Daughter of Ellen Vorse
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Lucy Cooper, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of William Lea & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of Richd. Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marfin - Son of Thos. Marfin & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warr Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Melvin - Son of George Melvin & Isabella
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Minikin - Son of William Minikin & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kelley - Daughter of Robert Kelley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of Nancy Gerrard, Spinster
    Abode: ;
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime - Son of William Grime & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of William Grime & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Kirk - Son of Joseph Kirk & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard & Tamar
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard & Tamar
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharp - Son of Samuel Sharp & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ogle - Son of John Ogle & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Twist - Daughter of Jonathan Twist & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Hope - Daughter of Samuel Hope & Julian
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Mery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amey Wilkin - Daughter of Thomas Wilkin & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Ellen Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Roger Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haworth - [Child] of Roger Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - [Child] of Roger Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hammond - Daughter of Ann Hammond, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Riddle - Son of John Riddle & Elizth.
    Born: 26 Apr 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of William Barns & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Sally
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Southward - Daughter of Isaac Southward & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Houston - Daughter of Thomas Houston & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Adamson - Son of Richard Adamson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Threlfall - Daughter of James Threlfall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of Geo. Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shorley - Daughter of John Shorley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Ellen Clare - Daughter of Ralph Clare & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of Robert Astley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rudge - Daughter of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Willm. Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Sally Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Noah Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Joseph Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Evan Davies & Elizth.
    Abode: Chew-Bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Needle - Son of John Needle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Price - Son of Saml. Price & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hodgen - Son of John Hodgen & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blackley Hobson - Son of Lucy Hobson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mosley - Son of William Mosley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Webb - Daughter of Frederick Webb & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Olive - Daughter of James Olive & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - Daughter of Ellis Grime & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hampson - Daughter of Dan Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Layland - Son of James Layland & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brimelow - Son of Zachery Brimelow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Faulkener - Daughter of William Faulkener & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haddon - Daughter of John Haddon & Harriot
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Crank - Daughter of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Mary Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Mark Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscow - Son of Peter Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hughen - Daughter of Peter Hughen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David McDonald - Son of Donald McDonald & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - Son of Thos. Townley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Mary Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Martha Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Miles Leach & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lillhench - Daughter of Thomas Lillhench & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Smethurst - Son of Nathan Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Clayton - Son of Reynard Clayton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simms Shepley - Son of Richard Chadderton Shepley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Garstang - Daughter of Hannah Garstang, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wade - Daughter of William Wade & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Chadwick - Daughter of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wardle Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beck - Daughter of Peter Beck & Efe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Adams - Son of John Adams & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kay Siddall - Daughter of Matthew Siddall & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of Richard Richards & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hinds - Son of William Hinds & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson, Deceased & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cumpsty - Son of William Cumpsty & Cathe.
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rowe - Son of Ellen Rowe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of Joshua Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nicholson - Daughter of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coward - Son of William Coward & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of Richard Potter & Mary, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Morgan - Daughter of Geo. Morgan & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Briercliffe - Son of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sellers - Son of Willm. Sellers & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heddock - Son of Peter Heddock & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Heywood - Daughter of Maria Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Sarah Thomason, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Samuel Bury & Matty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heddock - Son of William Heddock & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Ellen Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Willm. Flitcroft & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Orlando Haslam - Son of Ann Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - Daughter of Willm. Bury & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann France - Daughter of Richard France & Ann, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hatesoft - Daughter of Mary Hatesoft, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Susan
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bennett - Daughter of Richard Bennett & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Bennett - Daughter of Richard Bennett & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of Thomas Halstead & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pitfield - Son of John Pitfield & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heelis - Daughter of Willm. Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greensmith - Son of Willm. Greensmith & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greensmith - Son of Willm. Greensmith & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Dean - Daughter of Charles Dean & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Cathe. Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathl Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Hillock - Daughter of Richard Hillock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gabbett - Son of Geo. Gabbett & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Rachel Booth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pendlebury - Son of Willm. Pendlebury & Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon - Son of Clement Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Duggan - Daughter of Richard Duggan & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Isabel
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Davenport Gidman - Daughter of Edward Gidman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Sharrocks - Son of Charles Sharrocks & Jenny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McMellon - Son of John McMellon & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rodgers - Daughter of Jerry Rodgers & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Armstead - Son of Willm. Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish-Monger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Palmer - Son of Robert Palmer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Rowlands - Daughter of Joseph Rowlands & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of Ralph Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 10 Jan 1816
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 3 Jan 1817
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 15 Feb 1820
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 18 Apr 1821
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bower Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 9 Oct 1822
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 15 Oct 1823
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Harriot
    Born: 13 Jun 1825
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cricket - Son of Edward Cricket & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Price - Son of Margt. Price, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Hough - Son of Willm. Hough & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - Son of Willm. Hough & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pilling - Son of Alice Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Alice Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Thorp - Daughter of Thos. Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Warburton - Son of Willm. Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Haslam - Son of Willm. Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Carthwright - Daughter of Geo. Carthwright & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gallemore - Daughter of William Gallemore & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport Windle - Son of James Windle & Hephzibah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Willm. Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of William Russell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John O'Neil - Son of Francis O'Neil & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Helsby - Son of Edward Helsby & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Griffin - Son of James Griffin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Peter Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Doe Brimson - Daughter of Ruth Brimson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Willm. Nightingale & Lettice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Yardley - Son of Thomas Yardley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Suddren - Son of Geo. Suddren & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Leah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Seagar - Daughter of Willm. Seagar & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ripley - Son of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Betty
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Charlson - Son of Edwd. Charlson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Mary Ann Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agness Casson - Daughter of Daniel Casson & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Israel Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardacre - Son of James Hardacre & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garstang - Son of William Garstang & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tootil - Son of William Tootil & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Isaac Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of Betty Collier, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - Daughter of Ralph Leach & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Prest - Son of Edward Prest & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah German - Daughter of James German & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grame - Son of Robert Grame & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of William Brandwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Rupton - Daughter of Thomas Rupton & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of William Markland & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Giles Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Orrell - Daughter of Ann Orrell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Marianne Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heelis - Daughter of James Heelis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pitfield - Daughter of Charles Pitfield & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lister - Daughter of John Lister & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jardine Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of Charles Swift & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Isabel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Anthony Martin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of Edward Richards & Pamelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Makin - Daughter of Peter Makin & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas East Petty - Son of William Frederick Petty & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharrocks - Son of Joseph Sharrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of William Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Drusilla Thornby - Daughter of Charles Thornby & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Potts - Daughter of Michael Potts & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Booth - Son of Josiah Booth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of William Leach & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of William Leach & Margt Hornor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bland - Daughter of Edward Bland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Grandin - Daughter of Sarah Grandin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Betty Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - Son of Robert Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of Thomas Helm & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Molly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harter - Daughter of Jeremiah Harter & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alexander Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Brooks - Son of Charlotte Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Makin - Son of Levi Makin & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Dutton - Son of Valentine Dutton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Wright Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Lettice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramwell - Son of Thomas Ramwell & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rainforth - Son of Peter Rainforth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rowlandson - Daughter of William Rowlandson & Scholastica
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Greham - Son of John Greham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Haywood - Daughter of Robert Haywood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gould - Son of Betty Gould, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bridges - Son of Hannah Bridges, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Binks - Son of William Binks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Binks - Son of John Binks & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Binks - Daughter of Reuben Binks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Isaac Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostern - Daughter of James Rostern & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton - Son of Hugh Bolton & Harriot
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Rachel
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smedley - Son of William Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Naisby - Daughter of James Naisby & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Peggy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Layland - Son of John Layland & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of John Slater & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Viccars - Son of William Viccars & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Demetrious Pickup - Son of Peter Pickup & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Richard Atherton & Isabel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Siddell - Son of Richard Siddell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Firth - Daughter of Samuel Firth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Wilkin - Son of John Wilkin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Ann Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Jeffrey Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of John Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Garnet - Daughter of Richard Garnet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betty
    Abode: Quarlton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of Nathan Mather & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Henson - Daughter of Sarah Henson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Samuel Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McAllister - Son of Willm. McAllister & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Donnolley - Daughter of James Donnolley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Dodgin - Daughter of Anthony Dodgin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mayhall - Son of Peter Mayhall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Boardman - Son of Allan Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Hibbert - Son of Robert Hibbert & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lancaster - Son of Willm. Lancaster & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Briggs - Daughter of Betty Briggs, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warr - Daughter of Ann Warr, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isabella Todd - Daughter of Charles Todd & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Edwd. Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Jacob Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brierley - Daughter of Abraham Brierley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barrow - Daughter of Joseph Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - Son of Abraham Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Hannah Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Redforth - Daughter of John Redforth & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Enoch Atkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Grist - Son of John Grist & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pope - Daughter of George Pope & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Petty - Son of John Petty & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Gould - Daughter of Johnson Gould & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Diggle - Daughter of Johnson Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Magdelen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of Mary Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Caddow - Son of John Caddow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kellie - Daughter of Andrew Kellie & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thweat - Son of Joseph Thweat & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Whitehead - Daughter of Saml. Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Thornton - Daughter of Peter Thornton & Margt. Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Levinson - Daughter of Hugh Levinson & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Moses Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Cathe.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ruth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Willm. Kay & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Russell - Son of Mary Russell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Giles Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Hampson - Son of David Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - Son of Robert Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Benjn. Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cronk - Daughter of John Cronk & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sally Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Oaks - Son of John Oaks & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Charnock
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pearse - Son of Samuel Pearse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Barford - Daughter of Thomas Barford & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - Son of Nathaniel Pollitt & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elton - Daughter of Walton Elton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pearce - Son of Willm. Pearce & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gledhill - Son of Willm. Gledhill & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lomax - Son of Willm. Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Entwisle Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor Waugh - Son of Thomas Waugh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Whittaker - Son of Edmund Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hiot - Daughter of John Hiot & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Blackburn - Son of Willm. Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Foster - Son of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Ruth, Deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Folliott Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1826

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home