click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1826
Baptisms for 1824

Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Benjn. Smethurst & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duffty - Son of John Duffty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of Ralph Green & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Flitcroft - Daughter of Ann Flitcroft
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Harriot
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Owen Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Mary Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Lostock
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burgum - Son of Henry Burgum & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Burgum - Son of Henry Burgum & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Isaac Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Nathaniel Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Saml. Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of Robt. Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of Richd. Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Septurmus Heelis - Son of Willm. Heelis & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Schofield - Son of Ellis Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vorse - Daughter of Willm. Vorse & Martha
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of Daniel Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mallison - Daughter of John Mallison & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Sweales - Daughter of Henry Sweales & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of John Norris & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Ephrim Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of Ann Mann, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Threlfall Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Aspden - Daughter of Richd. Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Foster - Son of James Foster & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gabbott - Daughter of Richd. Gabbott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker Demaine - Son of William Demaine & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of Edmund Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Diggle - Son of Thos. Diggle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Wood - Son of Joel Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Nathaniel Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Fanny
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Settle - Son of James Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jno. Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brandwood Curedale - Son of Joseph Brandwood Curedale & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Faith Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Blackley - Son of James Blackley & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hobson - Son of Charlotte Hobson, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Geo. Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Baptized Turton at Walmsley
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Grunday - Daughter of Philip Grunday & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Cathe.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woodfall - Daughter of Thomas Woodfall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crowther - Daughter of Paul Crowther & Marianne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Tunnah - Son of James Tunnah & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Fetherstonhough - Son of Albany Fetherstonhough & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of William Brandwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Webb - Son of John Webb & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Margt.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle Hilton - Daughter of Richard Entwisle Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Alice Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Imin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roile - Daughter of Samuel Roile & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - Daughter of Robert Clark & Peggy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - Daughter of William Lawton & Sally
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Robert Vickers & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Layland - Son of John Layland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Banks Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood Howarth - Son of Ellis Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Alcock - Son of William Alcock & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bailey Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ackersley - Son of William Ackersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Livesey - Son of Daniel Livesey & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - Son of Thomas Hyde & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Hargreaves Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Warbuck - Daughter of John Warbuck & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Lawe. Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1817
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Mary
    Born: Apr 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Matilda Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Graham - Daughter of Thomas Graham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Scholfield - Daughter of James Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Holme - Son of William Holme & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of James Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Newton - Daughter of Elizabeth Newton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Ann
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kelley - Son of Edward Kelley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Pope - Son of William Pope & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of Joseph Astley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Farnworth - Son of Edward Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heys - Son of Abraham Heys & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chipendale Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharrocks - Son of Samuel Sharrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Sharrocks - Son of Joseph Sharrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Elton - Son of Walter Elton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Halloday - Daughter of John Halloday & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Oliver Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sheppard - Daughter of James Sheppard & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of William Darbishire & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grace - Daughter of Richard Grace & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stewart Sharrocks - Son of Roger Sharrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holme - Son of Joseph Holme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Geo. Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Gee Cross, Cheshire
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cole - Daughter of Thomas Cole & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Floe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rainey - Daughter of Hugh Rainey & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Saml. Crook & Mary, his deceased wife
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of William Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Row - Son of William Row & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Samuel Roscoe & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnson Pool - Son of William Pool & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of Matthew Duxbury & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrew Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Margt.
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Jeremiah Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gold - Son of John Gold & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bailes - Daughter of Alice Bailes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Stonehouse - Daughter of Adam Stonehouse & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Butlor - Daughter of Henry Butlor & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bedford - Son of John Bedford & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bedford - Son of Joseph Bedford & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Quin - Daughter of Terrance Quin & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Peter Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Coleclough - Daughter of Thomas Coleclough & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albion Wylie - Son of James Wylie & Ann, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Baites - Son of Joshua Baites & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Soddey - Daughter of Thomas Soddey & Bella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Patrick - Son of Thomas Patrick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of Mary Martin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Jarving Spence - Son of Betty Spence, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Heydock - Daughter of Simeon Heydock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Betty Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Elton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ray - Daughter of Robert Ray & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ray - Son of Robert Ray & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Nana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of John Coop & Ellen
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Richard Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Thornley - Son of Francis Thornley & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tunstall - Daughter of Nathen Tunstall & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cryer - Daughter of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cryer - Son of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Nanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brook - Daughter of Peter Brook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Luke Booth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Holstead - Son of Richard Holstead & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Standish - Son of James Standish & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Ward - Son of Orrell Ward & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Frost - Daughter of Ralph Frost & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ebdin - Daughter of Stephen Ebdin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Andrew Hamer & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beasley - Daughter of Peter Beasley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Richard Cooper & Mary, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Alice Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1822
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of George Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Founderer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heaton - Daughter of Betty Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Rothwell - Daughter of Eskrick Rothwell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of John Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sellars - Daughter of Thomas Sellars & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of William Green & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silas Altham - Son of Richard Altham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valentine Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
    Abode: '
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of John Tong & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coy - Son of Thomas Coy & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Miller - Son of Anthony Miller & Ruth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pickersgill - Daughter of William Pickersgill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Sabrin Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackley - Daughter of Hannah Blackley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Rainor - Daughter of John Rainor & Peggy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickvance - Son of Thomas Pickvance & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margt
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Archibald Mines or Menzies - Son of Thomas Mines or Menzies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Marry
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Woodwiss - Son of George Woodwiss & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Coop - Son of Abraham Coop & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of William Norris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Reubin Booth & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kirkman - Son of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eve Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joys - Son of Ann Joys, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - Son of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walls - Daughter of William Walls & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Insley - Son of Samuel Insley & Ann Mason
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Sally Walkden, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farron - Daughter of Benjamin Farron & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Peggy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Holt Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Beswick - Daughter of Ellen Beswick, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of Jane Simm, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crook - Son of William Crook & Dinah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowers - Daughter of Sarah Bowers, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
    Abode: Edgworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crowshaw - Daughter of John Crowshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clemmet - Daughter of John Clemmet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Isaac Lee & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Makin - Daughter of Abraham Makin & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Margt.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Burtonshaw - Daughter of Joseph Burtonshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Phethean Horrocks - Son of Esther Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Garrard - Son of James Garrard & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Humpheries - Son of William Humpheries & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rolston - Daughter of James Rolston & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Hampson Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Andrews - Son of Jonathan Andrews & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Mary Horridge, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Rosthorn - Daughter of Catherine Rosthorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Lawrence Cook & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hormston - Daughter of William Hormston & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Betty Grime, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggy Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hart - Son of Mary Hart, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Mary Fitton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of John Barns & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Loe - Daughter of Ellen Loe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of Sarah Hunter, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drinnan - Son of Peter Drinnan & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of Betty Hopwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thweat - Daughter of William Thweat & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - Daughter of Samuel Gore & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morton - Son of William Morton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cathertey - Daughter of John Cathertey & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Emma Walkden, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Inman - Son of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Mary Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marianne Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Ann
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Davis - Son of Richard Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Jacob Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Downey - Son of David Downey & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Downey - Son of David Downey & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hutchins - Son of Thos. Hutchins & Alice
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Pendlebury Heys - Son of Mary Heys, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. McCauley - Son of Chris. McCauley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of Nancy Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of Willm. Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Swarsbrick - Daughter of Willm. Swarsbrick & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Morton - Daughter of Saml. Morton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Willm. Yates
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chisnall - Son of James Chisnall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Charles Tong & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Thos Marsh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Selwood - Son of Willm. Selwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rotherham - Daughter of Sarah Rotherham, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Briercliffe - Daughter of Willm. Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Briercliffe - Daughter of Willm. Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of Saml. Rogers & Cathe.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Fearnley - Son of Jos Fearnley & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Ann Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Threlfall - Son of Richd. Threlfall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd Brooks - Son of Saml. Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Siddell - Son of Richd. Siddell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Nelson Wellocks - Son of Geo. Wellocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Middleton - Son of Thos Middleton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Latchford - Daughter of Robert Latchford & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elsden - Daughter of John Elsden & Joanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tamer Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Saml. Hall & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Thos Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Stott - Son of James Stott & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Eatock - Daughter of Jonathan Eatock & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Chris. Bulman - Son of Reuben Bulman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of Banister Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Gooden - Daughter of Jas. Gooden & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Jno. Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Jno. Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Jno. Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Esther
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davis - Daughter of Hannah Davis, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roads - Son of Willm. Roads & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Hall Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Betty Bibby, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Jones - Daughter of Thos. Jones & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolf - Daughter of Thomas Wolf & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Tohom - Son of John Tohom & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Mather - Son of Saml. Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Saml. Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Stallman - Son of Robert Stallman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Moss - Son of Richd. Moss & Fanny
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Routledge Porthouse - Son of Robt. Porthouse & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Fanny
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Hannah Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gaskell - Daughter of Saml. Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Geo. Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of Geo. Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wellsby - Son of Nathan Wellsby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gray - Daughter of William Gray & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Loe - Daughter of Joseph Loe & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Forbow - Son of William Forbow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Young Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Thos. Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry - Son of Thos. Henry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Hardman - Daughter of Thos. Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Geo. Jones & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Eleanor
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Soloman Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Phabe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Reason - Daughter of Geo. Reason & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Haslam - Daughter of Jos Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lowe Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - Daughter of Robt. Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice, Deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Geo. Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lythgo - Son of Willm. Lythgo & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cathe. Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Alice Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - Son of Robert Barrett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lynch - Son of Thomas Lynch & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - Son of Jebis Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - Daughter of Mary Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Needham - Daughter of Thomas Needham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Israel Hampson - Son of Israel Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wharmby - Daughter of Farnworth Wharmby & Betty
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lord Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henkinson - Son of Peter Henkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Marsden - Son of Mary Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Tudor - Son of Michael Tudor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wain - Daughter of Thomas Wain & Percilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Blackburn - Son of Willm. Blackburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mort - Son of James Mort & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cannon - Son of Thomas Cannon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of Willm. Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ferguson - Son of Thomas Ferguson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Willm. Thompson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ormrod - Daughter of Robert Ormrod & Elizth.
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Ainscow - Daughter of Richard Ainscow & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tong - Daughter of Job Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emila Bowker - Daughter of Willm. Bowker & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Ralph Livesey & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pinder - Daughter of Robert Pinder & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Tomlinson Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Thomas Black - Son of James Black & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: M: D:
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell, Jnr & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of William Burton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rosthorn - Daughter of David Rosthorn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Jacob Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rosthorn - Daughter of Richd. Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Richd. Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Nuttall - Daughter of Saml. Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Heap - Son of Geo. Heap & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dillworth - Son of Willm. Dillworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of Richard Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hine - Daughter of John Hine & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bethell - Daughter of Saml. Bethell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stewart - Son of David Stewart & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Johnson - Son of Geo. Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of Isaac Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Tickle - Daughter of Robt. Tickle & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bratherton - Son of Joseph Bratherton & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Saml. Leigh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bold Bold - Son of John Bold & Joanna
    Born: Jul 1760
    Abode: Salford
    Notes: An adult
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Entwisle - Son of Andrew Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Nelson - Daughter of Robert Nelson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Entwisle Maltby - Daughter of Thomas Maltby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of James Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Barry - Daughter of Alice Barry, Widow
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriot Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Dianna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Cannon - Daughter of William Cannon & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lowton - Daughter of James Lowton & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Drinkhall - Son of Willm. Drinkhall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fray - Daughter of Ann Fray, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of Nathaniel Pollard & Nessy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Maria Thackery - Daughter of Major Thackery, Deceased & Edner
    Abode: Harrogate
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Lever - Son of Cathe. Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Geo. Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Matty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Peggy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Joshua Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dianna Rosthorn - Daughter of Phoebe Rosthorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Crumbleton - Daughter of William Crumbleton & Cathe.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burges - Son of Willm. Burges & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Grundy - Son of Sarah Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary German - Daughter of Mary German, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - Son of Margt. Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eccleston - Son of Thomas Eccleston & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Swindles - Son of John Swindles & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Exton - Son of Thomas Exton & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
    Baptised by: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks Gorton - Son of Reuben Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sweetlove Knowles - Son of George Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Marsh - Son of Ann Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Pendlebury - [Child] of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ashton - Daughter of Margt. Ashton, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Alexr. Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Smedley - Daughter of Jacob Smedley & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Suttle - Son of Thos. Suttle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Cathe.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Barns - Daughter of Willm. Barns & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hulton - Daughter of Robert Meadowcroft Hulton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Tunnough - Son of John Tunnough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. B. Guest Off'g Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Webb - Daughter of Richd. Webb & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of Willm. Russell & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of Richd. Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Smith Birch - Son of William Birch, Deceased & Mary, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmanuel Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Makin - Daughter of Peter Makin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Stewart - Son of Willm. Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bolton Waterhouse - Daughter of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Heelis - Son of John Heelis & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rosthorn - Daughter of Saml. Rosthorn & Kitty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Adam Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Hopkinson - Son of Saml. Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of Esther Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilton Roscoe - Son of Charlotte Roscoe, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Ellis Makin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holiday - Daughter of Joshua Holiday & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vare - Son of Hannah Vare, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of Robert Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Irwin - Son of John Irwin & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wylde - Daughter of David Wylde & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Lewis Holland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dane - Son of Mary Dane, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Goodfellow - Son of William Goodfellow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Campbell - Daughter of Hugh Campbell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hool - Daughter of William Hool & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W B. Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cross Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Locock - Son of George Locock & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Adam Barrow & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Butcher - Son of Matthew Butcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Adam Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simkin - Son of Joseph Simkin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Coop - Son of Israel Coop & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shippobottom - Son of Francis Shippobottom & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Phoebe
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Young - Son of Thomas Young & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Luke Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1823
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Guffogg - Daughter of Edwd. Guffogg & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Morris - Son of Andrew Morris & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Willm. Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwd Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eccleshaw - Son of Ruth Eccleshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willm. Gorse - Son of Willm. Gorse & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Heywood - Daughter of Thos. Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holehouse - Daughter of John Holehouse & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Jemina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1812
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1816
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1822
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1825

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home