click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1855 - 1869
Baptisms for 1867 - 1869

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1864 - 1866

Baptism: 9 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: 21 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: 2 Furness St.
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Readett - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson Readett & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Waterfall Buildings
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Pump St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: 15 Thomas St.
    Occupation: card room hand
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: 53 Throstle St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: 7 Robert St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Betsy
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: 99 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: 46 Branch Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Leeming - [Child] of Robert Leeming & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: 31 Bent St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: 28 Geo S. West
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Redlam Brow
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 12? Dec 1866
    Abode: 20 Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - [Child] of Alice Brierley, single woman
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: 2 Pump St.
    Occupation: winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Huthersol - [Child] of Robert Huthersol & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: 22 Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: 34 Harrison St.
    Occupation: dyer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Anna Bilsbury - [Child] of Robert Bilsbury & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: 5 Robert St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: 67 Throstle St.
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: 14 Harrison St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Rachel
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adeline Mary Pickop - [Child] of Thomas Pickop & Annie
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: 28 King St.
    Occupation: surgeon
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: 15 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ida Wardley Garstang - [Child] of Walter Garstang & Mary Matilda
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: 2 France St.
    Occupation: doctor in physic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: 18 Back Union St. Novas
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawes - [Child] of William Dawes & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: 13 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Selby - [Child] of Edward Selby & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: 26 Bent St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: 89 Greaves St.
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: 61 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of John Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: 13 Alice St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Ruth Brenand - [Child] of George Henry Brenand & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: 6 Cross St.
    Occupation: accountant
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Swales - [Child] of George Swales & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: 17 Richard St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: 67 Havelock St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: 22 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: 15 Turner St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: 25 Lyon St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of John Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: 13 Alice St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Coupe - [Child] of Reuben Coupe & Joanna
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: 2 Dean St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: 8 Stanley St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Oddie - [Child] of Moses Oddie & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: 9 Earl St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Grimshaw
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: 4 Garden St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Anne Grace
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lansdown St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: 11 Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dan Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: 73 King St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: 24 Byrom St.
    Occupation: self actor minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Curran - [Child] of Henry Curran & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Byrom St., Little Peel
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [Under ministers name is written (recd).]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckitt - [Child] of Thomas Duckitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: 10 Thomas St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Philip Sharples - [Child] of James Edward Sharples & Selina
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: 26 Montague St.
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: 16 Bullen St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: 22 George S. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Edward Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ebenezer Gifford Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: 11 South West St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Aspen - [Child] of George Aspen & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: 23 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: 50 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Dugdale - [Child] of Edward Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: 24 Bank Top
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthias Kendal - [Child] of Matthias Kendal & Betsy
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: 3 Pearson St.
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edward Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: 46 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: 13 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: 11 Byrom St. Bank Top
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Stancliffe - [Child] of Elisa Ann Stancliffe, single woman
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: 5 West Street
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bramley - [Child] of Seth Bramley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 11 Back King St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Wagtail
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
ElizabethAnn Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: 5Johnston St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Hannah Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: 8 Patterson St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: 38 Havelock St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Anderton Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: 107 King St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Aflick - [Child] of John Aflick & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: 21 Byrom St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Percy Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Hennrietta Isabella
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bank Villas
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: H. W.Marybrudt off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Matthew Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: 85 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: 40 Pickup St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Angelina Banks - [Child] of Nathan Banks & Leah
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: 3 Hope St.
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: 6 Greaves St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Esther Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: 43 Thomas St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Counsell - [Child] of Elizabeth Counsell, single woman
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: 18 Stout St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Entwisle - [Child] of William Entwisle & Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Odd Fellows Hall King St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Totten - [Child] of James Totten & Esther
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: 49 Pearson St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: 8 Morton
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Lincoln Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Emmanuel Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: 80 Witton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mercia Crossland Heyworth - [Child] of Eli Heyworth & Mercia
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Audley Range
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Louisa Fielden - [Child] of John Fielden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: 34 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Heppard - [Child] of William Heppard & Fanny Lestrange
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: 4 Bent St.
    Occupation: accountant
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: 23 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Bertwistle - [Child] of William Bertwistle & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: 34 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Read - [Child] of William Read & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: 37 King St.
    Occupation: superintendant of county police
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Battersby - [Child] of Edward Battersby & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: 62 Leyland St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wensley - [Child] of Roger Wensley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: 28 Byrom St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Adcroft - [Child] of Robert Adcroft & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: 7 Furness St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Earnshaw - [Child] of Turner William Earnshaw & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: 27 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Ireland Gornall - [Child] of Paul Gornall & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Loer Hollin Bank St.
    Occupation: spindle manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Heatley - [Child] of Edward Makinson Heatley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: 38 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: carpenter
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Caroline Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Eliza
    Abode: 32 Montague St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Pilkington Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Betsy
    Born: 4 Aug 1846
    Abode: 117 Fielden St.
    Occupation: law clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecilia Rose Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1840
    Abode: 117 Fielden St.
    Occupation: law clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Betsy
    Born: 15 Mar 1842
    Abode: 117 Fielden St.
    Occupation: law clerk
    Notes: [Under the date is written (Received)]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Alexander Gilbert Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Eliza
    Abode: 32 Montague St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Eliza
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: 8 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: 6 Pink St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: 7 Harley St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Mateer - [Child] of James Mateer & Harriett
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: 72 Fielden St.
    Occupation: commision agent
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: 3 William Henry St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockshott - [Child] of Hugh Cockshott & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: 21 Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Alice Graham, single woman
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Bank Top
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: 71 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: school master
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: 39 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Catterilll [sic] - [Child] of Samuel Catterilll [sic] & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: 37 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1867
    Abode: 25 Turner St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - [Child] of Daniel Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: 15 Greaves St.
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: 76 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cowburn - [Child] of Robert Cowburn & Catherine
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: 20 Long field St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Bain - [Child] of Alexander Bain & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1834
    Abode: 75 North Gate
    Occupation: dyer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Mashiter - [Child] of John Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: 6 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lazenby - [Child] of Richard Seed Lazenby & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: 21 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: 37 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parkington - [Child] of Eli Parkington & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: 11 East St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Short - [Child] of John Short & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: 6 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jun 1867
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Cumpstey - [Child] of William Henry Cumpstey & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: 10 Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Nanny
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: 20 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Anne
    Abode: 7 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1867
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1867
    Abode: 19 Cowell St.
    Occupation: pattern maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1867
    Abode: 56 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer in brewery
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: 9 Ainsworth St. Witton
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Higher Audley St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: 17 Paradise St.
    Occupation: groom
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: 19 Bullen St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Fergus O'Conna Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: 12 Bank Top
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: 22 Leyland St.
    Occupation: beer seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Milburn Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 George S. West
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bannister - [Child] of Jesse Bannister & Priscilla
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Diana Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dunn - [Child] of Nicholas Dunn & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Lausdowny
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1857
    Abode: 91 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: 91 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1861
    Abode: 91 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: 91 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1867
    Abode: 91 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Gertrude Dickinson - [Child] of Aspden P. Dickinson & Lucie
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: 1 Derwent Terrace
    Occupation: cotton spinner & machinist
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: 106 Bank Top
    Occupation: green grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: 6 Bullen St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Dowbakin - [Child] of John Dowbakin & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1867
    Abode: 3 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rowney Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1867
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: 19 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of Samuel Hardwick Yates & Christiana
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: 20 MaryAnn St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - [Child] of Peter Smalley & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1867
    Abode: 79 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1867
    Abode: 28 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brade - [Child] of Thomas Brade & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: 7 North Gate
    Occupation: ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1867
    Abode: 24 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1867
    Abode: 1 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Benson Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: 59 Bank Top
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: 9 William Henry St.
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1867
    Abode: 29 Lyon St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1867
    Abode: 21 Lyon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Phobe Alice
    Abode: Ormerod St. Accrington
    Occupation: stoker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Reginald Hardman Caton - [Child] of Edward Caton & Eliza Phoebe
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: 65 Darwen St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Bell Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1867
    Abode: 11 Bridge St.
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1867
    Abode: 27 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Nelson -
    Abode: 529 Whalley Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Maden Meller - [Child] of Joshua Meller & Alice Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bank Terrace, Wellington St.
    Occupation: music proffessn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Maden Meller - [Child] of Joshua Meller & Alice Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bank Terrace, Wellington St.
    Occupation: music proffessn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: 23 Dale Street
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. Rushton vicar of Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1867
    Abode: 5 Old Bank St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Redlam Brow
    Occupation: card master
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Cicely
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bridge St. Griffin
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1867
    Abode: 28 Bullen Street
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Llewellyn Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1867
    Abode: 66 Darwen St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Wagner - [Child] of Henry Wagner & Honor Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1867
    Abode: 2 Park Road
    Occupation: pork butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: 5 Bond St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Redlam Brow
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: 63 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: 71 Chapel St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1867
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: sgoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Rachel
    Abode: 34 Byrom St.
    Occupation: cordwainder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
ElizabethAnn Kirkbright - [Child] of John Kirkbright & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: 81 Chapel St.
    Occupation: luggage Station labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hayden Race - [Child] of William Race & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: silver chaser
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: 26 Thomas St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: 78 Chapel St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Crook Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1867
    Abode: 10 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: 12 Harrison
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1867
    Abode: 19 MaryAnn St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackereth - [Child] of Andrew Mackereth & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: 7 Bullen St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robinson Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1867
    Abode: 16 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Tettley - [Child] of John Tettley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1867
    Abode: 72 Limbrick
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: 70 High St., Nova
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Colbert - [Child] of Henry Colbert & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1867
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - [Child] of Bernard Farrington & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: 59 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: 28 Dean St.
    Occupation: brass finisher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mayson - [Child] of John Mayson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Loer Audley St.
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hopper - [Child] of John Hopper & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1867
    Abode: 7 Dixon St.
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
ElizabethAnn Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1867
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
ElizabethJane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1867
    Abode: 15 John St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: 8 Stone St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Arthur Scarr - [Child] of John Scarr & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1867
    Abode: 12 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: striker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Denial - [Child] of William Denial & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: 73 Greaves St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: 19 Addison St,
    Occupation: self actor minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Shorrock - [Child] of Collinson Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Maudsley St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Balderstone - [Child] of Doctor Walter Balderstone & Selina
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: 19 Byrom St.
    Occupation: self actor minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1830
    Abode: 14 Harrison St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: [UnderJane is written 'wife ofWilliam Westwood'.]
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: hairdresser
    Baptised by: Jas. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: Jas. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: 7 James Sq.
    Occupation: ginger beer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
ElizabethAnn Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth Victoria
    Born: 19 Aug 1867
    Abode: 119 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkington - [Child] of William Parkington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: 25 Lansdown St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: 5 Dixon St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufus Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1867
    Abode: 19 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kenlock - [Child] of James Kenlock & Agnes
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: 28 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Howson - [Child] of Robert Howson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: Ivy Street
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: 53 Johnson St.
    Occupation: spindle maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: 53 Johnson St.
    Occupation: spindle maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pickering - [Child] of Stanley Pickering & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Higson St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: contractor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Susannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1867
    Abode: 103 Chapel St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Anne Riley
    Born: 6 Nov 1867
    Abode: 7 John St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Hugh Knowles & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: 41 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Keough - [Child] of Richard Keough & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: 4 Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Edleston - [Child] of Joseph Edleston & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: 4 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Tillotson - [Child] of Allen Tillotson & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: 31 Throstle St.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1867
    Abode: 21 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moody - [Child] of Joseph Moody & Rose Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: 88 Harrison St.
    Occupation: ironsmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1867
    Abode: 15 Byrom St.
    Occupation: brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Farron - [Child] of Jacob Farron & Susanna
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: 20 Dixon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Etta Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: 4 Readlam Brow
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Barnes - [Child] of Elizabeth Barnes, single woman
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: 30 Thomas's Street
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Macque - [Child] of Mary Ann Macque
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: 13 Grey Square
    Notes: [Civil Register has McHugh as the surname]
    Baptised by: H. Wescoe off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Johanna Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Anne
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: 35 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: R. Mayall off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: 6 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1867
    Abode: MaryAnn St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Susan Willard - [Child] of Frederick Willard & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: 32 Montague St.
    Occupation: cab driver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McGrath - [Child] of John McGrath & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: 146 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1867
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: 2 Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Waddington - [Child] of Henry Waddington & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: 25 Havelock St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: 133 Bolton Road
    Occupation: foreman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: 84 Bolton Road
    Occupation: licensed victualler
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Blackledge - [Child] of Betty Blackledge
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: 48 Bank Top
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Tillotson & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: 31 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Waterhouse - [Child] of Jonathan Waterhouse & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: 133 Fielden St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Martha
    Abode: 251 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Richard Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: 12 Chapel St.
    Occupation: sergeant in royal artillary
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: 19 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hays - [Child] of William Hays & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: 5 Albert St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: 5 Robert St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Alice Porter, single woman
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: 25 Wensley St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: 13 Bent St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gascoigne Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Lovely Hall
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: 6 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Catherine
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Griffin
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Walkden - [Child] of Hugh Walkden & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: 9 Johnson St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: 48 Joseph St.
    Occupation: shopman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: 18 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: 52 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: 5 1/2 Harley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Blackledge & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: 6 Back FrancesAnn St.
    Occupation: stoker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Maria
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: 52 Greaves St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: 30 Griffin St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: 30 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1867
    Abode: 6 Pink St.
    Occupation: cardmaster
    Baptised by: Baptised privately by A. Gallaher & received at this date by me W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Betsy
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: 44 High St. Nova Scotia
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: 40 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: S. Peter's St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: 28 Drake St.
    Occupation: machine grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: 24 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: 7 Shaw St.
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Halloway - [Child] of William Halloway & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: 5 Byrom St.
    Occupation: sweep
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woof Cronshaw - [Child] of William James Woof Cronshaw & Anne
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: 19 William Henry St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Cottamson - [Child] of Robert Cottamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: 59 Havelock St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Audley Terrace
    Occupation: book keeper
    Notes: [In margin 'recd Feb 23 W. Hudson']
    Baptised by: R. Mayall
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Appleyard - [Child] of Edward Appleyard & Matilda
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: 93 Greaves St.
    Occupation: book seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: 22 Thonas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Princes St. Livesey
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clifton - [Child] of Alice Clifton, single woman
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Stones - [Child] of Moses Stones & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Nancy
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: 28 Benr St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saunders - [Child] of Joshua Saunders & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: 86 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Read - [Child] of John Read & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: 7 Eleanor St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Crowsdale - [Child] of Thomas Crowsdale & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: 10 Griffin St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Moorhouse - [Child] of John Moorhouse & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: 2William Henry St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1851
    Abode: 17 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse after private Baptism
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter West - [Child] of William West & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: 3 Carr St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Anne
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walling -
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: 14 Pink St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [This entry is written between entries 2817 & 2818 and is given as 2817a.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walling -
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: 14 Pink St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [This entry is written between entries 2817 & 2818 and is given as 2818.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Duxbury - [Child] of Alice Jane Duxbury
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: dressmaker
    Notes: [This entry is written in record 2818, but a late entry has been written above
           it and has been given the number 2818 so this entry is 2818a.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Olive Sheffield - [Child] of Charles Sheffield & Jemmima
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Wiiton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gelder - [Child] of William Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Gelder - [Child] of William Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Aspden - [Child] of Morris Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: 9John St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Garstang - [Child] of Walter Garstang & Mary Matilda
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: 26 King St.
    Occupation: doctor of physic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hayes - [Child] of Frances Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: 97 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Caughey - [Child] of James Caughey & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: 10 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Lister - [Child] of Peter Lister & Esther
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: 29 King St.
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: 22 Throstle St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Cheetham - [Child] of Claudius Cheetham & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Dundee Cottage Ramsbottom
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Maria
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: 1 Wensley Fold Mill Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dow - [Child] of Ann Dow
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: 34Thomas Street Blackburn
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Bordley - [Child] of Thomas Bordley & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: 16 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Matthias Webster & Emma
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: 72 Darwen Street
    Occupation: saw maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: 18Thomas St.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: 18Thomas St.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Beardsworth - [Child] of Edward Beardsworth & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: 16 & 18 New Market St.
    Occupation: hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1867
    Abode: Rock Mount Dukes Brow
    Occupation: bank manager
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: 9Richard Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Betsie
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: 13 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: 14 Dale St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Maria
    Abode: 2 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Riley Livesey Howarth - [Child] of Lawrence Howarth & Betsie
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Alexandra Terrace Livesey
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Ciceley
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Joseph Joy - [Child] of John Henry Joy & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: 4 Park Road
    Occupation: mechanical draughtsman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Entwistle - [Child] of William Greave Entwistle & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Oddfellows Hall
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Townley - [Child] of Henry Edward Townley & Agnes
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: 6 Bent St.
    Occupation: cab driver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Elisha Morris & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: 27 Throstle St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: 9 Paradise St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Eli Fletcher & Mary Stanley
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Ketcher St. Duckworth St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Betsie
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: 39 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: paver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Boardman - [Child] of Lawrence Boardman & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: 123 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Preston - [Child] of William Thomas Preston & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: 48 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Esther
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Wiiton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: 7 Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: 22 blaker St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Copland - [Child] of Robert Copland & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: 21 Byrom St.
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: 41 Addison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: 21 Byrom St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Gilham - [Child] of Charles Gilham & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: 1 Paul St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Robinson - [Child] of James Peter Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: 5 Taylor
    Occupation: fire beater
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of John Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: 18 Higson St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Received into the congregation by me C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Proudlove Lomax - [Child] of Frederick Lomax & Maria
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: 9 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: surgeons assistant
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Sansom Sansom - [Child] of Alice Sansom
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Chetser St.
    Occupation: dressmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Waring - [Child] of Peter Waring & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: 7 Chapel Street
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Newhouse - [Child] of John Newhouse & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: groom
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Catherall - [Child] of Amos Catherall & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Havelock Street
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: 17 Dixon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of Emma Bibby
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: 1 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: winder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Lister - [Child] of William Henry Lister & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: 66 King Street
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher pr. H. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsie Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: 9 Feilden St. by Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Paddington - [Child] of Richard Paddington & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: Whalley Bank
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Paddington - [Child] of Richard Paddington & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Whalley Bank
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: 18 Alice Street
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Harwick Street
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brindle - [Child] of Timothy Brindle & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: 9 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: 5 South West St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Mitton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of Alice Walker
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: 23 Wensley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Under the occupation of weaver is written (deceased). This is one of two
           entries written under 2880.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Henry Fish & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1868 [sic]
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: [This is one of two entries on No. 2880]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Fergus O'Connor Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: 12 Bank Top
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: 57Johnstone St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gouldthorpe - [Child] of Alexander Gouldthorpe & Betsie
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: 3 Bullen St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Pembicke St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Howard - [Child] of Joel Howard & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: 3 Griffin St. Witton
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizetta Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: East St. Witton
    Occupation: goods porter E.L.R.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swales - [Child] of George Swales & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: 14 Harrison Street
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: 33 Salford Blackburn
    Occupation: stationer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: 6 West St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Swindells - [Child] of William Henry Swindells & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: 14 Back Union St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: 39 Shaw St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Howarth - [Child] of Christopher Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: 33MaryAnne Street
    Occupation: roper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Flesher Bradley Dodgson - [Child] of Robinson Bradley Dodgson & Marey Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Slocks Building
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: 31 Byrom St.
    Occupation: watchman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: 5 FrancisAnn St.
    Occupation: tinner & brazier
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leaver - [Child] of Joseph Leaver & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: 36 Havelock St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: 4 Dale St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - [Child] of Jonathan Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: labourer in foundry
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Annie Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: printer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: 21 Russell St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: 24 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Melody - [Child] of John Melody & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Fell - [Child] of Cornelius Fell & Jane Ann
    Born: 28 May 1867
    Abode: 32MaryAnn St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: 78 Chapel St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Edlestone - [Child] of James Edlestone & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: 14 Addison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: 66 Havelock Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: 19 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
    Abode: 25 Lyon St.
    Occupation: stoker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Towers - [Child] of Dennis Towers & Alice
    Abode: 3 Paradise Terrace
    Occupation: cotton manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Stones - [Child] of Joshua Stones & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: 12 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Under the date is written 'P']
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher pr. H. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Cheshire - [Child] of Joseph Cheshire & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: 8 Bath St.
    Occupation: woolen merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Cooke - [Child] of Matthew Cooke & Betsy
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Stout St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hopper Kemp - [Child] of Robert Westall Kemp & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: 98 King St.
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Allen - [Child] of Mary Jane Allen
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: 45 Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: 5 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: 52 Chapel St.
    Occupation: winder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Betty
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: 2 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: beer seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary North - [Child] of James North & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: 3Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Nancy Eccles, single woman
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: 31 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: 6 Bent St.
    Occupation: cab proprietor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Betsy
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: 8 BrunswickSt.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pullon - [Child] of Richard Pullon & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: 24 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Nield - [Child] of Charles Nield & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: 30 Havelock St.
    Occupation: cloth looker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grace Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: 39Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: 19 Barton St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: 10 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Livesey - [Child] of Alice Livesey, single woman
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: 2 backGeorge St.
    Occupation: rover
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Ibbotson - [Child] of Ralf Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Montague Arms
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: 1 Frances St.
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Edleston - [Child] of John Edleston & Maria
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: 72 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dugdale - [Child] of Edward Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: 36 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: striker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balshaw - [Child] of James Balshaw & Isabella Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: 113 Fielding St.
    Occupation: driller
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Peel - [Child] of Mary Ann Peel
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Relam Row Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Matthew Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: 73 King St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: 73 King St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1868
    Abode: 24 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walmsley - [Child] of Jonas Walmsley & Lucy
    Born: 2 Oct 1868
    Abode: Granes Sq. 1 Chapel Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earnest Albert Wagner - [Child] of Henry Wagner & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Brewers Arms Great Bolton Street
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1868
    Abode: 90 Witton Parade
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: 59 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher pr. H. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Black - [Child] of Edward Black & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: 92 King St.
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Heald - [Child] of Thomas Heald & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Richard St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Heald - [Child] of Thomas Heald & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Richard St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Catherine
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: 15 Dale St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 24 Sep 1868
    Abode: 20 Harrison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Wagner - [Child] of John Wagner & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: 71 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: pork butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1868
    Abode: 28 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Ellen Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1868
    Abode: 65 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Lily
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: 8 Pole St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of James Hilton Fielding & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: 17MaryAnn St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1868
    Abode: 17MaryAnn St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dowbekin - [Child] of John Dowbekin & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: 3 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Martha
    Born: 20 Oct 1868
    Abode: 8 Harrison St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anna
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Ellashe Blackburn
    Occupation: vicar of S. Pater's Blackburn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Terry Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1868
    Abode: 56 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Between the parents names the vicar has written 'Hargre']
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Stones - [Child] of James Stones & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: 47 Bank Top
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1868
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: drawer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: porter
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: C. Birch per WH
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: 9 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher pr. H. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Elizabeth Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: 34 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Leeman - [Child] of Robert Leeman & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1868
    Abode: 18 Bent St.
    Occupation: oiler
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Anne
    Born: 29 Sep 1868
    Abode: 20 Clayton St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lord - [Child] of David Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1868
    Abode: 11Richard St.
    Occupation: cotton piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1868
    Abode: 30William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth West - [Child] of Charles West & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: 68 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Tattersall - [Child] of William Walker Tattersall & Henrietta Isabella
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Bank Villas Preston
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cowburn - [Child] of Levi Cowburn & Sabina
    Born: 2 Oct 1868
    Abode: 87 Addison St.
    Occupation: muller
    Notes: admitted into the congregation (baptised privately Oct 21 1868)
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Esther Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1868
    Abode: 43Thomas St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Jane Bass - [Child] of George Bass & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1868
    Abode: 15 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Caughey - [Child] of William Caughey & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1868
    Abode: 28 Islington
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Rachel
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Nathan Smith & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: 77 Chapel St.
    Occupation: collier
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: 9 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Jane Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: 3 Dickson St.
    Occupation: collector
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelaide Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Dinah
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Albert Terrace Livesey
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: 44 S. Pauls St.
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: 30 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - [Child] of Harriet Walsh
    Born: 28 Sep 1868
    Abode: 36 Byrom St.
    Occupation: winder
    Notes: [This entry has no number but is entered at the bottom of page 373.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Donelly - [Child] of Thomas Donelly & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: 1 /adelaide St.
    Occupation: grocers assistant
    Notes: [This entry has no number but is entered at the bottom of page 373.P is written
           in margin.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Solomon Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: loomer
    Notes: [This entry has no number but is entered at the bottom of page 373.P is written
           in margin.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haydock West - [Child] of John West & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1868
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: 106 King St.
    Occupation: packer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: 106 King St.
    Occupation: packer
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mashiter - [Child] of John Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: 8 Lyu=on St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Maden Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1868
    Abode: 13 South West St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Catherine
    Born: 22 Oct 1868
    Abode: 55 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: 23 Lyon St.
    Occupation: flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1868
    Abode: 5Johnstone St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Mashiter - [Child] of William Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Leatherland Holden - [Child] of Mary Ann Holden
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: winder
    Notes: [In parents name vicar wrote Rich then crossed it out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Albion St. Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: 6 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1867
    Abode: 6 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of Michall Hartley & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: 29 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: 38 Whalley Bank
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: 33 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haydock - [Child] of Isaac Haydock & Martha Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: 30 Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Ralf Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: 5 Alice St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: 22 Wood St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lillian Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Victoria St. Market Place
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: R. H. Townley
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Caughey Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Maria
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: 15 Limefield
    Occupation: hosier
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: 20 Back FrancisAnn St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: 11 Victoria Street
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: 24 Greaves St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Percy Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Mildred
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: 8 Limefield
    Occupation: machinist
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Akeroyd - [Child] of Charles Akeroyd & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: 12 Back Adelaide St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Tweedale Binns - [Child] of John Binns & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: 2 Fielding St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: 75 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Alice Riley - [Child] of Lavinia Riley
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: 3 Pole St.
    Occupation: domestic
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Hindle - [Child] of Susannah Hindle
    Abode: 21 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: rover
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: 66 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Battersby Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: 6 Garden St. Bk. Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: 19 Cowell St.
    Occupation: pattern maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edward Elwell - [Child] of Henry Elwell & Althea Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: S. Peter's parsonage
    Occupation: Curate of S. Peter's Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: 1 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: 76 Redlam Brow
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Leaver & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1854
    Abode: 20 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: received by me C. W. Woodhouse baptised at old church Preston
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Maria Ainsworth, single woman
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: 8 Duckworth St.
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Lucas - [Child] of West John Lucas & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Alfred Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: 32 Montague Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: 5 Old Bank St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: 44William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Ribchester
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Rachel
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: 7 Ratcliffe St. Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Maden Mellor - [Child] of Joshua Mellor & Alice Jane
    Abode: Bank Terrace Wellington St.
    Occupation: music professor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hopper - [Child] of John Hopper & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: 7 Dixon St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Catherine Panketh
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: 11William Henry St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Notes: [Over the date of Feb 14 is written 'baptised Jan 25 1869 & received']
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1852
    Abode: 8 Carlisle St. Audley
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Over C. W. Woodhouse's name is written 'received into congregation']
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - [Child] of Robert Clough & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1852
    Abode: 47 Leyland S.
    Occupation: boot & shoemaker
    Notes: [Over C. W. Woodhouse's name is written 'received into congregation']
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Chisnell - [Child] of Edward Chisnell & Rachel
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: 30 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: reed maker
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Notes: [Under the date andElizabeth is written 'received Sep 25th 1870']
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wallwork - [Child] of Thomas Wallwork & Mary Ann
    Abode: 30William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Emma
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: 51 Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher pr. H. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: 8 Livesey's Court Whalley Bks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Swindlehurst - [Child] of Colin Swindlehurst & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: 2 Shakespear St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: 8 Stanley St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: 2 Northgate
    Occupation: hair dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Westwell - [Child] of Christopher Westwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: 37 Chapel St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bilsborough - [Child] of Robert Bilsborough & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: 5 Robert St. Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of Catherine Thompson
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hollin Groves Over Darwen
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: 1 Turner St.
    Occupation: iron dresser
    Notes: [At bottom of page'received into congregation March 7th 1869']
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Longstaff - [Child] of James Longstaff & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: 102 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Ellen Whitehead
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: 38 Lyon St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Before ministers name is written 'baptised conditionally & received']
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: 4 West St. Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Alice Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: 17 George St. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: 15 Thomas St. Wrangling
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: 4 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: 18 Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: draughtsman
    Notes: [P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Back King St.
    Occupation: pipe maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Phabe
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gillum - [Child] of Sarah Jane Gillum
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: 5 Pole St.
    Occupation: winder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Fanny
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: 13 East St. Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Princes St. Livesey
    Occupation: winding master
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laura Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: 4 pole St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hindle - [Child] of William Henry Hindle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: 50 Greaves St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Beet - [Child] of John Beet & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: 8 Montague St.
    Occupation: bolt maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lansdown St. Witton
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barrett Whitehead - [Child] of Barnard John Ward Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: 18 Brown St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: 10 Thomas St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Rebekah
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: 103 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: 5 harley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: 37 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oddie - [Child] of Moses Oddie & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: 19 East St. Witton
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of James Edmund Sharples & Selina
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: 26 Branch Road
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bertwistle - [Child] of Thomas Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: 25 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: engine minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Titley - [Child] of John Titley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: 26 Taylor St.
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Agnes
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: 7 Arthur St. Audley
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: R. K. Townley curate Ribchester
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: 16 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Millicent Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: 9 William Henry St.
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: 86 Havelock St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Grisedale - [Child] of Thomas Grisedale & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: 10 Griffin St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: 58 Taylor St.
    Occupation: moilder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Turner - [Child] of William Henry Turner & Isabella
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: 22 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Warrington - [Child] of Robert Warrington & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: 25 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: 76 Chapel St.
    Occupation: moilder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: 1 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Turner St.
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arthur Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: 8 Audley Terrace
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Moss curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: 71 Green Street
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Moss curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Abbot - [Child] of Richard Abbot & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: 68 Kings street
    Occupation: tripe dealer
    Baptised by: W. Moss curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Dinah
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: 31 Shaw Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Moss curate of St. John's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: 22 Layland Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Frances Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: 97 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beaver - [Child] of William Beaver & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: 15 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: 34 Brown St.
    Occupation: coal dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: 48 Cowell St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Agnes
    Born: 14 May 1848
    Abode: 58 Wellington Buildings
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1851
    Abode: Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Early St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Shakeshaft - [Child] of Alice Shakeshaft
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: 16 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: 46 Montague St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: 81 Addison St.
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: 55 Addison St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: 54 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gawthorpe View
    Occupation: surgeon
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Read - [Child] of William Read & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: 51 King St.
    Occupation: superintendant of police
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Henry Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: 8 Union St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: 27 Walpole St. Higher Audley
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: 13 Dixon St. Bank Top
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Waterloo Livesey Blackburn
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: 16 Byrom St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: 1 John St. Bank Top
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Lazenby - [Child] of Richard Lazenby & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: 45 Bank Top
    Occupation: wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: 13 Bank Top
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Welding - [Child] of Anthony Welding & Christiana
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: 57 Darwen St.
    Occupation: saddler
    Notes: [P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: 19 Short St.
    Occupation: brush maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dixon Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Lovely Hall
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: Robert Ingram
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holroyd Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: 24 Back Lane Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Lucie Dickinson - [Child] of Aspden Dickinson & Lucy
    Born: 17 May 1869
    Abode: Derwent Terrace
    Occupation: cotton spinner & machinist
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: 51 Addison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Pickering - [Child] of Samuel Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 22 May 1869
    Abode: 24 Ld Derby St. Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1869
    Abode: 23 Turner Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Crooks Yard Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dobson - [Child] of Alice Dobson
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: 15 Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1869
    Abode: 67 Havelock St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Notes: [P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: 6 Hope St.
    Occupation: slater
    Notes: [P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Stockdale - [Child] of Christopher Stockdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: 26 Leyland St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [This entry is given as 3129a.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1869
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Wallace Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Susan Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1869
    Abode: 21 Bank Top
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Martha
    Born: 27 May 1869
    Abode: 37 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1869
    Abode: Garden St. Wensley Fold
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: 3 High St. N. Scotia Blackburn
    Occupation: turner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Readall - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson Readall & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: Blomfield Street Witton
    Occupation: manager of cotton factory
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Walkden - [Child] of Hugh Walkden & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: 9 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1869
    Abode: Stakes Hall, Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Parkinson - [Child] of Jane Ann Parkinson
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: 7 Richard St. Whalley Banks
    Occupation: winder
    Notes: [The minister first wrote in parents name John then crossed it out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: 52 Taylor St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cowburn - [Child] of Robert Cowburn & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: 20 Longfield St. Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Patterson Blakey - [Child] of Edward Blakey & Hannah Betsy
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: 42 Spring St. Johnstone St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edwin Sharples - [Child] of Mark Sharples & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: 34 Canning St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pickup - [Child] of Eli Pickup & Esther
    Born: 18 Jul 1869
    Abode: 45 Thomas St. Wrangling
    Occupation: coal dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norcross - [Child] of Ann Norcross
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: 4 Back Harrison St.
    Occupation: winder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lucy
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: 14 Byrom St. Bank Top
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1869
    Abode: 3 Bank Top
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Parker Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1869
    Abode: 46 George St. West
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Tillotson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1869
    Abode: 28 Witton Place
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: 2 Sumner St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosannah Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: 22 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - [Child] of Daniel Watson & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: 6 Leyland St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1869
    Abode: 14 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver's labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Blackledge - [Child] of George Blackledge & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1869
    Abode: 6 Griffin St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: 199 King St.
    Occupation: grocer & baker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Munroe - [Child] of Frederick Munroe & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: confectioner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caleb Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: 26 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: grocer & beer seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: 18 Wood St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Hugh Knowles & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1869
    Abode: 41 Threostle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1869
    Abode: 2 Wood St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Barnes - [Child] of Catherine Barnes
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [under weaver is written (spinster).]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Chapel Green
    Occupation: cork cutter
    Baptised by: E. Birch
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Chapel Green
    Occupation: cork cutter
    Baptised by: E. Birch
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Moulden - [Child] of William Moulden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: 30 Montague St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Humphrey Marsh Parrington - [Child] of William Parrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1869
    Abode: 48 Geo. St. West
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: 48 Geo. St. West
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: 78 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1869
    Abode: 5 Bond St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ammon Till - [Child] of Joseph Till & Mary Walker
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: 85 Fielding St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: 42 King St.
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: 5 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: 18 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Godwin - [Child] of John Godwin & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: 8 Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cumpstey - [Child] of William Henry Cumpstey & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: 10 Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: 23 Griffin St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Colbert - [Child] of Henry Colbert & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: 7 George St. West
    Occupation: tapesizer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 16 Jul 1869
    Abode: 17 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: [P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William George Parker - [Child] of Peter Parker & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: 16 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Blanche Entwisle - [Child] of William Gleave Entwisle & Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Clarence Hotel
    Occupation: hotel keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: 15 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann North - [Child] of Leonard North & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: 21 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Mayor - [Child] of Joseph Mayor & Rosanna
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: 3 West St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Howard Oldham - [Child] of Michael Howard Oldham & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: 28 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of Alice Dewhurst
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: 21 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [P is written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Astley Terrace Bank Top
    Occupation: green grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Eden Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: 6 James Sq. Chapel Green
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: 70 High St. Novas
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Townley - [Child] of Ellen Townley
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: 18 Nightingale St.
    Occupation: domestic servant (single)
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Nancy Ann
    Born: Jan 1865
    Abode: 24 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tabitha Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Nancy Ann
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: 24 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Caughey - [Child] of James Caughey & Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: 28 Thomas St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bullen - [Child] of Joseph Bullen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: 9 Fielding St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhead
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Aspden - [Child] of Joseph Aspden & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: 49 Taylor St.
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: 8 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Warrell - [Child] of John Warrell & Isabella
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Greaves
    Occupation: saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Boardley - [Child] of Thomas Boardley & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: 16 Dugdale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Nancy
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: 3 Richard St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: 28 George St. West
    Occupation: turner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Holmes - [Child] of Margaret Holmes
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: 29 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home