click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1855 - 1869
Baptisms for 1864 - 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1861 - 1863

Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Woodend - [Child] of John Woodend & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: 15 Short Street
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Whitingham - [Child] of John Whitingham & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: 10 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: 17 Harley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Green - [Child] of Ann Green
    Abode: 8 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of Edward Rostron & Mary
    Abode: 65 King St.
    Occupation: barber
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: 26 Pink St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Deborah
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Abbot - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Abbot, single woman
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: 17 Byrom St.
    Notes: [In Parents name is written John & Margaret ellen, then the John is crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: 20 Bullen St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Cheetham - [Child] of Richard Cornelius Cheetham & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: 9 Wellington
    Occupation: iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of Nathaniel Riley & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Neville - [Child] of Jonathan Neville & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: 9 Penny St.
    Occupation: tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: 7 Leyland St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Margerson - [Child] of James Margerson & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: 3 Dale St.
    Occupation: sticker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: 29 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Maria Howard - [Child] of Joel Howard & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Edge - [Child] of Jane Edge, single woman
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: 34 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [In parents name it looks like the minister has started to write Richard, then
           smudged it]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alice Sloane - [Child] of Richard Sloane & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1861
    Abode: 17 Branch Road
    Occupation: machine grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Sloane - [Child] of Richard Sloane & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: 17 Branch Road
    Occupation: machine grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: 27 King Street Blackburn
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: R. Ingram
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of Stanley Pickering & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: 55 Addison St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Albert Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Cronshaw - [Child] of Lawrence Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: 13 Havelock St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: 19 Barton St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: 80 King St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margson - [Child] of John Margson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: 20 Montague St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: 105 Greaves St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: 39 Harley St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Notes: [In right hand margin 'Recd Feb 7th W. H.']
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathan Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: 8 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: 23 Richard St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ford - [Child] of Hugh Ford & Esther
    Abode: 11 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Arrowsmith - [Child] of William Arrowsmith & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: 17 Byrom St.
    Occupation: lithographic printer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann West - [Child] of Edward West & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: 76 King St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Callum - [Child] of William Callum & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: 35 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer at foundry
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: 34 Byrom St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Parker - [Child] of Alexander Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: 52 Cleaver St.
    Occupation: carder?
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: 5 Lucknow St.
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: 37 Harley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: 75 ChapelSt.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Halstead - [Child] of Joseph Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1850
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Halstead - [Child] of Joseph Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1856
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Halstead - [Child] of Joseph Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Mashiter - son of Thomas Mashiter & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: 14 Lyon St. B. Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Livesey - dau of John Livesey & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: 57 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: taper sizer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: 45 Stones Court
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Tillotson & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspin - [Child] of Joseph Aspin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: 1 Grays Square, Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Alan Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Brade - [Child] of Thomas Brade & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: 18 Warwick St.
    Occupation: ironmonger's assistant
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: 3 Thomas St.
    Occupation: bookkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: 4 Bridge St.
    Occupation: builder
    Notes: [The birth date is given as 1864 but as this is March 1864 it should really
           read as 1863.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Witton Bank
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Cronshaw - [Child] of William James Woof Cronshaw & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 19 William Henry St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1862
    Abode: 5 Richard St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: 9 Alice St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Ibbotson - [Child] of Robert Ibbotson & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: 26 Higher Landown
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Maria
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Little Peel St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert George Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: 83 King St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Parkington - [Child] of James Parkington & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: 15 Branch Road
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Blackledge - [Child] of Thomas Blackledge & Eliza
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: 68 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Roberts - [Child] of Ellen Ann Roberts, single woman
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: 11 Dixon St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: 29 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: 4 Little Peel
    Occupation: spinning master
    Baptised by: Jos. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: bank manager
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Feilding St., Chapel St.
    Occupation: loomer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: 28 Dean St.
    Occupation: finisher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: 9 Alice St.
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Abbot - [Child] of Thomas Abbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: 32 Railway St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Notes: [The birth date is given as 1864 but as this is March 1864 it should really
           read as 1863.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Parkinton - [Child] of Eli Parkinton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 11 East St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: 3 Byrom St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace, S. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Johyn Robert Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Ann
    Abode: 61 Wensley Fold Lane
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: 5 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Caleb Ashworth & Rachel
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: 52 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mashiter - [Child] of William Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: 12 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Short - [Child] of John Short & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: 13 Harley St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of Mary Knowles, single woman
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: 44 Bank Top
    Notes: [The name Mary Knowles is written in the parents Christian name so have put
           Knowles as the surname, as in the surname there appears to have been some thing written
           but is a third the size of the other writing and appears as a squiggle across the
           box so no surname can be defined.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: 13 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: New Accrington
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Singleton - [Child] of Richard Singleton & Isabella
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: 5 Furness St.
    Occupation: grinder & glazier
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: 6 Back Sharples St. Novas
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Catterile - [Child] of John Catterile & Esther
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: 5 Throstle St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Betsy
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: 111 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Water Side Hoddlesden
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of George Hogton Walsh & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: 6 Sharples St. Nova Scotia
    Occupation: dresser in foundry
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: stripper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keough - [Child] of Richard Keough & Rose Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: 4 Richard St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: 15 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: chandler
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: 73 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: 19 Pink St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Ellen
    Abode: 25 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Edleston - [Child] of Nicholas Edleston & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: 15 Pearson St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Gabbut - [Child] of William Gabbut & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Washington - [Child] of Thomas Washington & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb? 1864
    Abode: 22 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Edge of page missing, so for birth date can only read, 'by' then a 3 underneath]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Neild - [Child] of Frederick Neild & Emma
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: 3 Stout St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Notes: [edge of page missing, so for birth date can only read, 'by' then a 9 underneath]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Nancy
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: 5 West St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Gelder - [Child] of William Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 8 ? 1863
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: [Edge of page missing so for birth date can only read 863, then underneath 8.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: 113 Chapel St.
    Occupation: shop keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Rachel
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: 74 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstorne - [Child] of Edward Rawstorne & Betsy
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: 1 Stone St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Fisher St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Lilly
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: 8 Pole St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shakspere Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Livesey Lodge
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lassey - [Child] of John Lassey & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: 26 William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bessick - [Child] of Thomas Bessick & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: 24 Shakspear St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Smalley - [Child] of Peter Smalley & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: 79 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: 4 Lyon St.
    Occupation: coal heaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: 11 Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dan Sears - [Child] of Mary Sears, single woman
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: 13 Lyon St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Susanna
    Born: 23 May? 1864
    Abode: 28 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Betsy
    Born: 2? May 1864
    Abode: Fielding St., Chapel St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Notes: [Edge of page missing so for birth date can only read 'ay', then underneath 2.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: 90 Leyland St
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Brunton Lister - [Child] of Ephraim Lister & Marion
    Born: 26 Dec 1843
    Abode: 5 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: french polisher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: 3 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: beer seller
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Anne
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: 17 Paradise St.
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Maden Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: 13 South West St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: 6 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
[Betsy] Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: 14 William Henry St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: [child's name deduced from Civil Registers]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: 14 William Henry St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Preston - [Child] of Lea Betty Preston, single woman
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: 22 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Elizabeth Eccles, single woman
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: 2 Back Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: lamplighter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Branch Road
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Branch Road
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: 19 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: 34 George St. West
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Bullen St.
    Occupation: fish dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dan Eddeston - [Child] of John Eddeston & Maria
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: 72 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dan Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Martha
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: 51 Throstle St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Baldwin - [Child] of Fergus O'Connor Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: 12 Waddington St.
    Occupation: drawer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Webster - [Child] of Mathias Webster & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: saw maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Moulden - [Child] of Thomas Moulden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: 48 Church St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: 34 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: 18 Thomas st.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: 10 Paradise St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Cowile St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mellody - [Child] of Joseph Mellody & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: 11 Snig Brook
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: 28 Thomas St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: 4 Richard St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: iron plate worker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Alfred Lord & Margaret
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: earthenware dealer
    Baptised by: J. Rushton D.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bell Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Dean St.
    Occupation: sculptor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Over Warwen
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wiliam Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: 17 Richard St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Euphemia Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: coach builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: 47 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: 15 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: 39 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: 27 Turner St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dilsbury - [Child] of John Dilsbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: 5 Park Lane
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: 31 Throstle St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: 32 Thomas St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: H. Glazebroolt Inet? Of St. James Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rawstron - [Child] of Thomas Rawstron & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: H. Glazebroolt minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: 8 Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Coward - [Child] of Emma Coward
    Abode: 7 Fielding St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: fish monger
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradley - [Child] of Jonas Bradley & Maria
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: iron founder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathan Robert Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: 5 Wellington St.
    Occupation: metal agent
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Jane Ann Ratcliffe
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: 47 Adelaide St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Furl Titley - [Child] of John Titley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Lyon St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clemiford Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: 20 Shakspeare St
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [Underneath Clemiford is written, female.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Nancy
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Throstle St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel White - [Child] of Thomas White & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: 8 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: 2 Wide Lobby, Wensley Fold
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Mary Jane Walmsley
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: 24 Duckworth St.
    Notes: [In Parents name is written James & Mary Jane, then James is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Maria
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: 30 Chapel St.
    Occupation: bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: 32 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Isabella
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: 17 Dale St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: 12 Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Rawstrone - [Child] of William Rawstrone & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: 26 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Emmet - [Child] of Robert Emmet & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Swan St. Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: 4 Billing St. Coppy Nook
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: 22 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: 25 Byrom St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Ibbotson - [Child] of Ralph Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: 1 Montague St.
    Occupation: publican
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cobden Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: 15 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Cicily
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: 35 Longfield St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Giles Denison Cort - [Child] of William Giles Cort & Lucy
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: 9 Princes St.
    Occupation: surgeon
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Oddie - [Child] of Moses Oddie & Mary
    Born: Sep 1864
    Abode: Longfield St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Notes: [Edge of page missing, can only read 'ep' for birth date.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Catherine
    Abode: 30 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Preston New Road
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of George Riding & Marth
    Abode: 18 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pickop - [Child] of Robert Pickop & Esther Ann
    Abode: 43 Thomas St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter James Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of Mary Ann Holland
    Abode: Back Frances Ann St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Copy Square, Higher Eanam
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: 5 Montague St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Grace
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Audley Lane
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: 9 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: 10 Thomas St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of Joseph Holgate & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: 45 Carlisle St.
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of Richard Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Audley Range
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Kelshaw - [Child] of Paul Kelshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: 79 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cumpstead - [Child] of William Henry Cumpstead & Anne
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: 89 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Birth date unclear as edge of page is folded over.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Margaret Walmsley
    Abode: 12 Lyon St.
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Furness St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stanley St. Terrace
    Occupation: cardmaster
    Baptised by: Baptised privately in S. Michaels parish & received into the church by me W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: 24 Byrom St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kendal - [Child] of Matthew Kendal & Betsy
    Abode: 21 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: cardwainer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: 47 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: 21 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [There is no date given for this baptism, but very faintly appears to be
           written Oct.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Heap - [Child] of Joseph Hall Heap & Emma
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Christianna
    Abode: 28 Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Rachel
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Hosker Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: 63 Chapel St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: 33 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Israel Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: 25 William Henry St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: 50 Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Layland - [Child] of James Layland & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: 9 William Hebry St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: 7 George S. West
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Turner - [Child] of James Stanley Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: 77 Quarry St.
    Occupation: millwright
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: 47 Addison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Readett - [Child] of Thomas Readett & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: 38 Havelock St.
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: 51 Addison St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: 1 Richard St.
    Occupation: chemist
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Christopher Battersby & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: 2 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - [Child] of Hugh Walkden & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Susanna
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: 27 Addison St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Winifred
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: 51 Bent St.
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parkington - [Child] of John Parkington & Martha
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: 13 East St. Witton
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelaide Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: 35 Cowell St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Beardworth - [Child] of Edward Beardworth & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: 18 New Market St.
    Occupation: hair dresser
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: 14 Dales St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eatough - [Child] of Anne Eatough
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: 34 Bank Top
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Angela Swaine Graham - [Child] of Mark Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1849
    Abode: 23 Great Bolton St.
    Occupation: flock dealer
    Notes: [There is no date or month for this entry.]
    Baptised by: [The first name has (Graham) written at the end. Testified to have been baptized at Bradford privately now received into the congregation?. C. W. woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1847
    Abode: 119 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1844
    Abode: 119 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: 53 Throstle St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Anne
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: 12 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mellody - [Child] of Thomas Mellody & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: hay & straw dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Neild - [Child] of James Neild & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1850
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: waste dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Baynes - [Child] of William Baynes & Sarah
    Abode: 110 Whalley Old Road
    Occupation: block printer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Bain - [Child] of John Bain & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: 109 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Wensley - [Child] of Roger Wensley & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: 28 Byrom St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Stout St.
    Occupation: guider?
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Parnell Townley - [Child] of Esther Townley
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: 49 Frances Ann St.
    Notes: [In parents name is written John & Esther, then John is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Reginald Riley & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: 30 Griffin St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Rose Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: 1 Pole St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: 2 Furness St.
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: 22 Wood St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Pickop - [Child] of Thomas Pickop & Annie Ward
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: 12 Heaton St.
    Occupation: surgeon
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Greaves
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Alice Dewhurst
    Abode: 21 Brunswick St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Louisa
    Abode: 14 Back King St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lewis Bannister - [Child] of Jesse Bannister & Priscilla
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: 22 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: 23 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: 95 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Betsy
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Higher Audley
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Deniel - [Child] of William Deniel & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: 73 Greaves St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hollis - [Child] of Richard Hollis & Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: 22 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walmsley - [Child] of Daniel Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: 15 Greaves St.
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Hoghton - [Child] of James Hoghton & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: 35 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: 64 Leyland St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: 70 Chapel St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - [Child] of Clementine Whalley
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: 3 Byrom St., Islington
    Notes: [In parents name is written William & Clementine, then William is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Holden - [Child] of Mary Ann Holden
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: 60 Chapel St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Godwin - [Child] of John Godwin & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: 28 Bent St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: 15 Dale St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Derbyshire - [Child] of Ralph Derbyshire & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: 1 Thomas St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Rachel
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: 7 Back Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cockshot - [Child] of Hugh Cockshot & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: 36 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: 18 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brathwaite - [Child] of Thomas Brathwaite & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1848
    Abode: 36 Witton Parade
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1848
    Abode: 20 Byrom St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: 12 Bullen St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lord Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Johnstone St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Rachel
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Brunswick Mill, Wrangling
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: 61? Duckworth St.
    Occupation: brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: 86 King St.
    Occupation: beer seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: 43 Griffin St. Witton
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brade - [Child] of Thomas Brade & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1865 [sic]
    Abode: Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: ironmonger
    Notes: [This is the first entry on a new page and it looks like the minister has
           entered years wrong. In the bapsimal date he has put March 26 1864, then for the born
           date 7 Ag 1865 with the 5 over writing something else. At the top of the page he has
           written 1864 then over written the 4 with a 5.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1865 [sic]
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1865 [sic]
    Abode: 44 S. Pauls Streer
    Occupation: clogger
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: 19 Thomas St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tattenhall - [Child] of James Tattenhall & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: 32 Adcock St.
    Occupation: plaster
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gouldthorpe - [Child] of Roger Gouldthorpe & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: 21 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: 15 Turner St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Counsel - [Child] of James Counsel & Alice
    Abode: 22 Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth Harcourt
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: 4 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [At bottom of page is written 'It was the intention of the sponsors to have
           added, Harcourt by which name the child had been entered in the books of the Registrar
           of births. W. H. Ap 2']
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: 75 Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: 47 Branch Road
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Hale - [Child] of Henry Hale & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: 38 George S. West
    Occupation: soldier 29th foot
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Henry Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: 1 S. James Squ.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: 8 Bridge St.
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Rebecca
    Abode: 6 Bullen St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: 20 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Winders - [Child] of George Winders & Rosanna
    Born: 1865
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [Birth date unreadable as edge of page is missing.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1865
    Abode: 52 Witton Parade
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [Birth date unreadable as edge of page is missing.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 6? Mar 1864
    Abode: 59 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Charters - [Child] of James Charters & Anne
    Born: 1865
    Abode: 14 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: machinist
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: 10 Turner St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dugdale - [Child] of Edward Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: 24 Bank Top
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: 74 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: 111 Greaves St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - [Child] of David Kilshaw & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: John S. Bank Top
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawes - [Child] of William Dawes & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Stakes Hall
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: 11 Addison St.
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: chemist
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Bullen - [Child] of David Bullen & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: 6 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Jane
    Abode: 54 Francis Ann St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: 21 Lyon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: 6 Cooper St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Caughey - [Child] of James Caughey & Maria
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: 67 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - [Child] of Jonas Hayhurst & Lucy
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gray's Square Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Enoch Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: 11 South West Street
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: 12 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Grace
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: 1 John St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Morris Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: 17 Dixob St,
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Farren - [Child] of Bernard Farren & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Moorby - [Child] of George Moorby & Barbary
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: 16 Bk Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: 21 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: confectioner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: 59 Bank Top
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Tildesley - [Child] of James Tildesley & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: 93 Fielding St.
    Occupation: french polisher
    Notes: [At bottom of page is written 'Baptized privately by W. Wallace, received at
           this date by me, W. H.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Tildesley - [Child] of James Tildesley & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: 93 Fielding St.
    Occupation: french polisher
    Notes: [At bottom of page is written 'Baptized privately by W. Wallace, received at
           this date by me, W. H.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Tildesley - [Child] of James Tildesley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: 93 Fielding St.
    Occupation: french polisher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkbright - [Child] of John Kirkbright & Anne
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: 81 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Anne
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward West - [Child] of Edward West & Susannah
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: 76 King St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Nancy
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: 2 Robert St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Martlow - [Child] of Margaret Martlow
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: 3 John St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [In parents name is first written Richard & Margaret, then Richard is crossed
           out. In Parent surname is first written Cronshaw and then crossed out and Martlow
           written above.]
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: 7 Robert St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: 18 Brdshaw St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Fergus O'connor Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: 12 Wellington St.
    Occupation: drawerin
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Sharrock - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Betsy Sharrock
    Abode: 1 Lyon St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Notes: [Surname is entered Eccles Sharrock side by side so it appears that the surname
           is for both the mother and father]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Esther
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: 128 Redlam Brow
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robinson Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: 30 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Cemetery Houses
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - [Child] of Frederick Lomax & Maria
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: 9 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: assistant labourer
    Notes: [Page is torn and difficult to determine the exact abode and occupation.}
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: lamplighter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morton Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: 40 Pickop S.
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Redfearn - [Child] of Richard Redfearn & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: 31 Barley Lane
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Moody - [Child] of Joseph Moody & Rosanna
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: 10 Greaves St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Callon - [Child] of William Callon & Elizabeth
    Born: Jun 1865
    Abode: 35 Byrom St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Harral - [Child] of Benjamin Harral & Matilda Alice
    Abode: 24 Altom St.
    Occupation: clothier
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: 44 Havelock St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1865
    Abode: 6 Harrison St. Novas
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1865
    Abode: 84 King St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: 12 Woods St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Emma
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: 76 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Copperthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Copperthwaite & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: 18 Alice St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbary Mackreth - [Child] of Andrew Mackreth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: 7 Bullen St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Elisha Morris & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1865
    Abode: 27 Throstle St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: [In parents name is first written Elijah, then the jah is crossed out and sha
           written above it.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baron - [Child] of George Baron & Mary
    Abode: 85 Oak Yard
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Mary
    Abode: 3 Dale St.
    Occupation: striker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Farren - [Child] of John Farren & Alice
    Abode: 38 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: 53 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: book builder?
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Abbot - [Child] of Richard Abbot & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 May 1865
    Abode: 68 King St.
    Occupation: tripe dresser
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1865
    Abode: 11 Dean St.
    Occupation: tape sizer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: 10 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Anne
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: 5 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
    Born: 1 Jul 1865
    Abode: 34 Geo. St. West
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: Johnstone St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Dinah
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: 5 Back Princes St.
    Occupation: cab driver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Lucy Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: 40 S. Pauls St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - [Child] of Cornelius Birtwistle & Matilda
    Born: 10 Jul 1865
    Abode: 6 Wellington St.
    Occupation: cloth looker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of James Edmund Sharples & Selina
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: 26 Montague St.
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Parrington - [Child] of Edward Parrington & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1865
    Abode: 66 George St. West
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Mashiter - [Child] of Thomas Mashiter & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1865
    Abode: 14 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harlin - [Child] of Thomas Harlin & Maria
    Born: 17 Jun 1865
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Anne
    Born: 1 May 1862
    Abode: 10 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Anne
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: 10 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: 17 Richard St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edleston - [Child] of John Edleston & Maria
    Abode: 72 Whalley Bank
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 15 Jul 1865
    Abode: 70 Darwen St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Edward Battersby & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: 62 Leyland St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chisnell - [Child] of Edward Chisnell & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jul 1865
    Abode: 3 Addison St.
    Occupation: beer maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Tempest - [Child] of Thomas Tempest & Dorothy
    Abode: 17 Park Place
    Occupation: engineer
    Notes: [In margin is written 'Received 3rd Sept. John Smith']
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1865
    Abode: 48 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: fish monger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Maud Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: 170 Branch Road
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Stephen Blckledge - [Child] of Edward Blckledge & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: 6 Back Francis Ann St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenlock - [Child] of James Kenlock & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jun 1865
    Abode: Charles St. Higher Audley
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Grace
    Abode: 15 Alice St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Morris - [Child] of Matthew Morris & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: 120 Redlam Brow
    Occupation: Witton
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: 120 Redlam Brow
    Occupation: Witton
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: 43 Throstle St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: 97 & 99 King St.
    Occupation: grocer baker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: 23 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Blackburn - dau of Elizabeth Blackburn
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: 26 Lucknow St. Lr Audley
    Occupation: servant maid
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: 37 Duke St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: 1 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Astley - [Child] of Elizabeth Astley, single woman
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: 5 Taylor St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Seward - [Child] of Edward Deward? Seward & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Foleiwell St.
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Stanley Fletcher - [Child] of Eli Fletcher & Mary Stanley
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: 12 Greaves St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duckworth - [Child] of John Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1865
    Abode: Higson St.
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Crowther Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Sarah
    Abode: Leyland St. beer seller
    Occupation: White Dog
    Notes: [The minister has got the abode and occupation in the wrong order. Abode should
           be White Dog, Leyland St. and occupation, beer seller.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingham Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Lovely Hall, Salesbury
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: Robert Ingham
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Bradley - [Child] of Eliza Bradley, single woman
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: 48 Cleaver St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: 19 Harrison St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    Abode: 39 william Henry St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Heath's Buildings, Coppenhall, Crewe
    Occupation: fitter
    Baptised by: John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: 26 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gibbons - [Child] of Robert Gibbons & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: 23 King St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bilsbury Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    Abode: 59 Throstle St.
    Occupation: minder
    Baptised by: John Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Caroline
    Born: 9 Jul 1865
    Abode: 27 Throstle St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bruce Abbot - [Child] of Henry Abbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 5? Aug 1865
    Abode: 13 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: 16 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1865
    Abode: Further Gate
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Louis Napoleon Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: 29 Joseph St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winifred Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Charles William Williams & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: 28 Park Terrace
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Edward Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Christiana
    Abode: 2 Back Addison St.
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Ellen
    Abode: Gawthorpe
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Maria
    Abode: 40 Chapel St.
    Occupation: registration agent
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: 6 Furness St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspen - [Child] of Maurice Aspen & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: 9 John St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Westwell - [Child] of Christopher Westwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Pickering - [Child] of Stanley Pickering & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: 4 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1865
    Abode: 13 Dixon St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: 4 Water St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Balshawe - [Child] of William Balshawe & Anne
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: 31 Addison St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: 15 Thomas St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kemp - [Child] of Robert Kemp & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: 98 King St.
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lazenby - [Child] of Richard Seed Lazenby & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: 21 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Betsy
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Anne
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: 79 Victoria St.
    Occupation: marble mason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Townley Sellers Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Anne
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: 7 Heaton St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Billinge St. Audley
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Darwen St.
    Occupation: publican
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Prebble - [Child] of William George Prebble & Eunice
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: 21 Branch Road
    Occupation: coal dust & blacking manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horatio Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Nancy
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: 15 Bent St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Riding - [Child] of Nathanael Riding & Anne
    Born: 24 Aug 1865
    Abode: Waterfall Livesey
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Holt - [Child] of Frances Cecilia Holt
    Abode: 22 Ratcliffe St.
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Kennelly - [Child] of Caleb Kennelly & Susannah
    Abode: Galligreaves House Lodger
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Roney - [Child] of Daniel Roney & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: 1 William Henry St.
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: 37 Throstle St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cronshaw - [Child] of William James Woof Cronshaw & Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: 19 William Henry St.
    Occupation: bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Anne
    Born: 7? Sep 1865
    Abode: 15 Chapel St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Appleyard - [Child] of Edward Appleyard & Matilda
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: 93 Greaves St.
    Occupation: labourer in gas works
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lang - [Child] of Jonathan Lang & Mary
    Abode: 86 Branch Road
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - [Child] of Lawrence Haworth & Betsy
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Alexander Terrace, Moorgate Fold
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of Samuel Marshall & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: 9 Portland St. Witton
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: 22 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: 41 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: 1 Byrom St.
    Occupation: beamer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Amilia
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Albert Terrace, Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baron - [Child] of Cuthbert Baron & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: 7 Portland St. Witton
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Book - [Child] of Henry Book & Mary
    Abode: 34 Chapel St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Chapel Green
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anne
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Ellerslic
    Occupation: incumbent of S. Peter's Blackburn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lang - [Child] of Jonathan Lang & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: 86 Branch Road
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunt - [Child] of Jane Ann Hunt
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Furness St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of Ellen Waddington
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Swales - [Child] of George Swales & Mary Ann
    Born: 10? Sep 1865
    Abode: 6 Richard St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Edge of page torn and missing]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Coddington - [Child] of Richard Dudley Coddington & Fanny Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Frogmore Villas Preston Road
    Occupation: spinner & manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: 32 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Catherine
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: 5 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Tegg - [Child] of Sarah Tegg, single woman
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: 12 Byrom St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aspen - [Child] of George Aspen & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: 4 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: 32 Geo. St. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: 19 Barton St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Anne
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: 47 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret West - [Child] of William West & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: 14 Lucknow St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Weir St.
    Occupation: tinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: 11 Robert St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: 15 Byrom St.
    Occupation: brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: 27 Darwen St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John George Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 23 Richard st.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Mellody - [Child] of John Mellody & Anne
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Pickup Cheetham - [Child] of Richard Cornelius Cheetham & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: 4 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: 37 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of Ralph Pickering & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: 17 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: 16 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brandon - [Child] of Anne Brandon
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: 97 Havelock St.
    Notes: [In parents name is first written James & Anne, then James is crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: 14 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Walsh - [Child] of Edward Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Addison St.
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Seager - [Child] of Alfred Seager & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gorton Brook Manchester
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: 18 Union
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Eliza
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: 32 Byrom St.
    Occupation: spinning master
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: 19 Byrom St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lister - [Child] of Peter Lister & Esther
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - [Child] of Peter Smalley & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: 79 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: 103 Witton Parade
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pemberton Townley - [Child] of Henry Edward Townley & Agnes
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: 6 Bent St.
    Occupation: cab driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gifford - [Child] of James Gifford & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: South West St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gifford - [Child] of James Gifford & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: South West St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: 15 Addison St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Abode: 33 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Waddington - [Child] of Francis Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: 47 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Mayson - [Child] of John Mayson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: 20 Montague St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Jane Anne
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: 30 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mashiter - [Child] of John Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: 21 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: 67 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: flagger
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Sear - [Child] of Mary Sear, single woman
    Abode: 13 Lyon St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: 55 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robina Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: 13 Byrom St.
    Occupation: copper smith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Giles Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: 89 Chapel St.
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 13 South West St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pollock - [Child] of John Pollock & Nancy
    Abode: 31 Bent St.
    Occupation: packer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Shaw St. Branch Road
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: 19 Higher Eanam
    Occupation: beer seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balshaw Bolton - [Child] of Isabella Ann Bolton
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: 72 Chapel St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Esther
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: 28 Pink St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: 10 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edleston - [Child] of Joseph Edleston & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: 4 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: 30 Bent St.
    Occupation: tallow chandler
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wolley Thomas Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Louisa Marian
    Abode: 5 Spring View
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Frederick Entwisle - [Child] of William Glease Entwisle & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Oddfellows Hall King St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Greenfeild St. Witton
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Catherine Roylance
    Abode: 1 Altom St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fielding Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: 8 Moston St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: H. Wescoe
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Enfield
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Baptised by T. Cooper, received at this date by W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Brindle - [Child] of Timothy Brindle & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: 9 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Matilda
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: 45 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Washington Neville - [Child] of Jonathan Neville & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: 9 Penny St.
    Occupation: tobaconist
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: 72 Witton Stocks
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: 95 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: 39 Wensley Fold Lane
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - [Child] of Lawrence Boardman & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: 123 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Israel Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: 34 William Henry St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Robinson Beardsworth - [Child] of Edward Beardsworth & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: 18 New Market St.
    Occupation: hair dresser
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parkington - [Child] of Eli Parkington & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: 11 East St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - [Child] of Thomas Wardle & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 30 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Rock Mount, Dukes Brow
    Occupation: bank manager
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Betsy
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: 2 Alice St.
    Occupation: steam sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Dawes - [Child] of Mary Dawes
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: 6 Whalley Banks
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Massheter - [Child] of William Massheter & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: 12 Lyons S.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: 4 Boardman Court, Redlam Brow
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: 5 1/2 Harley St.
    Occupation: loomer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Lounds - [Child] of Daniel Lounds & Alice
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Auty - [Child] of Jane Auty, single woman
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: 41 Adelaide St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: 17 Albion S. Witton
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: 39 Kings St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: 26 Redlam Brow, Witton
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Rebecca
    Abode: 6 Bullen St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter James Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: 101 Branch Road
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth West - [Child] of Peter West & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: 35 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Tilletson - [Child] of Joseph Tilletson & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: 31 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Tilletson - [Child] of Joseph Tilletson & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: 31 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - [Child] of Isaac Hope & Isabella
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: 20 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: spindle maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Holgate - [Child] of Elias Holgate & Anne
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: 3 Thomas St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Marbeck - [Child] of William Marbeck & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: 16 William Henry St.
    Occupation: brush finisher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hindle - [Child] of Susanna Hindle
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwistle - [Child] of Thomas Bertwistle & Anne
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: 18 Thomas St.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunter - [Child] of Luke Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Occupation: boatman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Hunter - [Child] of Luke Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Occupation: boatman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: 71 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: 61 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: brass founder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gilham - [Child] of Charles Gilham & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: 15 Harley St.
    Occupation: stripper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ezra Marsh Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Anne
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: 6 Wellington St.
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Anne
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: 79 King St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eve Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1853
    Abode: 15 John St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: 12 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: 23 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: 99 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: 9 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: 8 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ibbotson - [Child] of Robert Ibbotson & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: 24 Shere Brow
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Mande - [Child] of Jacob Mande & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bolton Le Moors
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nancy Ibbotson - [Child] of Ralph Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: 1 Montague St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Aderson - [Child] of John Aderson & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: card master
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: 8 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: 34 Brown St.
    Occupation: coal dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: 51 Throstle St.
    Occupation: cattle dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Crosby Lang - [Child] of John Bastow Lang & Mary Emma
    Born: 27 Jul 1854
    Abode: Simmonds St.
    Occupation: shipping agent
    Notes: [Under Mary Emma is written 'Now wife of Thomas Clarkson']
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Heap - [Child] of Joseph Heap & Emma
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adamine Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: 4 Bridge St.
    Occupation: builder
    Notes: [Under Adam is written (deceased)]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grace Feilding - [Child] of James Hilton Feilding & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Edwin Halstead - [Child] of Joseph Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: 13 Bank Top
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Dunn - [Child] of Nicholas Dunn & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: 24 Lansdown St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Maria
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: 3 Dixon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lofthouse Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Anne
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: 6 West St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Charlotte
    Abode: 11 Wellington St.
    Occupation: iron merchant
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hayhurst - [Child] of Lucy Hayhurst
    Abode: 1 Gray Square
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: 11 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Moorby - [Child] of George Moorby & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: 14 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosanna Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: 16 Bent St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Julia
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: 4 West View Witton
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: 19 Pink St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: King St. Stones Court
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: 70 Darwen St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: 31 Addison St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Moss - [Child] of Jeremiah Street Moss & Emma Jemima
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: 47 King William St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Dewing - [Child] of James Dewing & Elizabeth Hauson
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: 5 Bow St.
    Occupation: brewer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Duckworth - [Child] of Elisha Duckworth & Maria
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: 4 Northgate
    Occupation: clothier
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: 7 Robert St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: 23 Lyon St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Anne
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: 19 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Lazenby - [Child] of John Lazenby & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: 9 Lyon St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pullen - [Child] of Richard Pullen & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: 23 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: [Under W. Hudson is written (rced)]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eli Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Susan Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: 66 Darwen St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: 23 Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: 28 Thomas St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: 26 Pink St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: 24 Greaves St.
    Occupation: iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: 12 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: 6 Leyland St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: 1 Turner St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of Matthew Cook & Betsy
    Abode: 9 Dale St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Titley - [Child] of John Titley & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspen - [Child] of William Aspen & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: 1 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Alice Ann Smith
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Union St. Nova Scotia
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: 70 Darwen St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gilham - [Child] of Timothy Gilham & Emma
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: 15 Harley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Percy Harral - [Child] of Banjamin Harral & Marian Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: 24 Alton st.
    Occupation: clothier
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: 67 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: 2 Dixon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: 11 Fielding St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Canterbury
    Occupation: tin plate worker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: drawer in
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: 40 Harrison St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: 26 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Notes: [The birth date has been over written and although I have put it as 9 Sep it
           could be 9 Aug]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: 11 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Distent - [Child] of John Distent & Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: 12 Jackson St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Ruth
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: 15 John St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: 3 Bent St.
    Occupation: cab driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Shorrock Hey Pleasington
    Occupation: packer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Neild - [Child] of Charles Neild & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: 38 Havelock St.
    Occupation: cloth looker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: 44 George S. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Michael Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Ann
    Abode: 7 Chapel Green
    Occupation: brewer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ingram Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingam Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Lovely Hall
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: 24 Lansdown St. Witton
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Matilda
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: 10 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Thomas Tattersall - [Child] of Mary Tattersall, single woman
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: 84 W Hen Parade
    Occupation: [In parents name is first written James Hargreaves & Mary, then the James Hargreaves is crossed out. In occupation is first written stone mason then crossed out and single woman written over the top.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Agnes
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: High St. Nova Scotia
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Fanny
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: 19 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: 14 Back Union St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: 25 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rostron - [Child] of Richard Rostron & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: King St. Stones Court
    Occupation: [The surname is first written Rawstorne then crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clough Pye Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: 17 Altom St.
    Occupation: assistant overseer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Waterfall Buildings
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: 30 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: 30 Leyland St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: 36 George St. West
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Lucas - [Child] of West John Lucas & Anne
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Morton St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Caleb Ashworth & Rachel
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: 85 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Lessey - [Child] of John Lessey & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: 13 Pink St. Witton
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Deborah
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Chadwick Row, Nova
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: 29 Joseph St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Aldred - [Child] of John Thomas Aldred & Isabella
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Deborah
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: 2 Havelock St.
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Bordley - [Child] of Thomas Bordley & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: 35 Cowell St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: 69 Lark Hill
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Walker - [Child] of Phoebe Walker
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rishton
    Notes: [In parents name is written William & Phoebe, then William is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: 3 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of William Henry Turner & Isabella
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: 22 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: 13 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: 8 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: salesman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: 8 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: salesman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Margarita Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anne
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Ellenshe, Blackburn
    Occupation: Incumbent of S. Peter's Blackburn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Shears - [Child] of Jonathan Shears & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: 8 Back Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: 5 Taylor St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wiliam Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: 24 Branch Road
    Occupation: railwy clerk
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Nancy
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: 65 Howorth St,
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - [Child] of Mark Sharples & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: 40 Canning St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenall - [Child] of Joseph Greenall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: 22 Byrom St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Maria Louisa Sagar - [Child] of George Sagar & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: 10Altom St.
    Occupation: commision agent
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Catherine
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binger
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Pickering - [Child] of Samuel Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: 6 Hope St.
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Millicent Mashiter - [Child] of Mary Mashiter, single woman
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: 13 Lyon St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: 5 Back Union Lane, Nova
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Duddelston - [Child] of Hugh Duddelston & Eliza
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: 4 Richard St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Swindlehurst - [Child] of Colin Swindlehurst & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: 2 Shalespears St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Chloe Turner - [Child] of William Stanley Turner & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Witton Parade
    Occupation: schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Hannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: 39 William Henry St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Wade - [Child] of Elizabeth Wade
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Susannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: black & white smith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Abode: 4 Leyland St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Westwell - [Child] of Christopher Westwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: 80 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: S. Peter's St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of Sarah Ann Cunliffe
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: 41 Adelaide St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: 55 Addison St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Denis Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Catherine
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: 15 Dale St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1866
    Abode: 22 Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Simmons - [Child] of Charles Simmons & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: 14 Bullen St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Woodend - [Child] of John Woodend & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: 15 Short St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: 11 Victoria St.
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: 18 Wood St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Blackledge - [Child] of Thomas Blackledge & Eliza
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: 68 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: 35 Thomas St.
    Occupation: driver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Anne
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: 20 Griffin St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1849642

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1869

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home