click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1885
Baptisms for 1883 - 1885

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1880 - 1882

Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1882
    Abode: 68 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oscar Charles Whittaker - [Child] of John William Whittaker & Nancy
    Born: 10 Dec 1882
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - [Child] of John William Fielding & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Stones - [Child] of William Henry Stones & Janet
    Born: 23 Nov 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Esther
    Born: 24 Dec 1882
    Abode: 64 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Selina
    Born: 14 Dec 1882
    Abode: 49 Audley Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smallshaw - [Child] of James Smallshaw & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: 44 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Harriett Mason - [Child] of John Joseph Mason & Sophia
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Mason - [Child] of John Joseph Mason & Sophia
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mason - [Child] of John Joseph Mason & Sophia
    Born: 24 Dec 1870
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Frances Mason - [Child] of John Joseph Mason & Sophia
    Born: 30 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Nov 1882
    Abode: 40 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Emma
    Born: 17 Dec 1882
    Abode: 195 Addison Street
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Anderton Hodgkinson - [Child] of Lucy Hodgkinson
    Born: 9 Apr 1882
    Abode: 46 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Born: 20 Dec 1882
    Abode: 10 St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Blacklidge - [Child] of John Thomas Blacklidge & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1882
    Abode: 14 Back Blakey Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1883
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 110, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Byron - [Child] of John Byron & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1883
    Abode: Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1882
    Abode: 44 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1882
    Abode: Woolwich
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Millicent Hanley - [Child] of Sarah Jane Hanley
    Born: 7 Jan 1883
    Abode: Hanson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely
    Born: 19 Jan 1883
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Clark - [Child] of William Cook Clark & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1883
    Abode: 4 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1883
    Abode: 49 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecil Smith - [Child] of Henry Thornley Smith & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1883
    Abode: 6 Ada Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winefred Marsden - [Child] of James Clegg & Sarah Marsden
    Born: 8 Jan 1883
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's names are crossed out and occupation has engraver entered, crossed
           out and all intitialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1882
    Abode: 60 Randal Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 111, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker Shaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1883
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Greaves Streeet
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Bowker - [Child] of Charley Bowker & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Agnes Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Janet
    Born: 18 Nov 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1883
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Louisa
    Born: 19 Jan 1883
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1880
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1882
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1882
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1882
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 112, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1882
    Abode: Troy Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1883
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Drinkwater - [Child] of Henry Drinkwater & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1883
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of Alexander Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1883
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1883
    Abode: 2 Lune Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richardson Riding - [Child] of James Richardson Riding & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1883
    Abode: 19 New Park St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremiah Squires - [Child] of Thomas Squires & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1882
    Abode: 20 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate of St. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1883
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of Caleb Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1883
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederic Mottershaw - [Child] of William Mottershaw & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jan 1883
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 113, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leah Edge - [Child] of Thompson Edge & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: Bk. Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Whitley Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Harriet Parsonage
    Born: 13 Feb 1883
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Emily
    Born: 3 May 1881
    Abode: 4 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Emily
    Born: 1 Feb 1883
    Abode: 4 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1883
    Abode: 27 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1883
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Poor rate Collector
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Kenyon - [Child] of Alfred Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 29 Jan 1883
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Tape sizer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Scowfield - [Child] of Joseph Scowfield & Lydia
    Born: 3 Dec 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Mildred Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Feb 1883
    Abode: 28 Shear Brow
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Horsfall - [Child] of Joseph Horsfall & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1883
    Abode: 19 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 114, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1883
    Abode: 49 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cooke - [Child] of Luke Cooke & Isabella
    Born: 17 Feb 1883
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1882
    Abode: 2 Minnie Tce. Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Surgeon's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1883
    Abode: Belle Vue St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Kenyon Shorrock - [Child] of Jesse Shorrock & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1883
    Abode: 20 Higson St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Andrew Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1882
    Abode: 41 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1883
    Abode: 44 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Linda Martha Wall - [Child] of Jonathan Beck Wall & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1883
    Abode: 3 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Emma
    Born: 9 Mar 1883
    Abode: 47 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Twister & Drawer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1883
    Abode: 6 Hope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 115, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1883
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Mottershaw - [Child] of Henry Mottershaw & Lizzie
    Born: 10 Dec 1882
    Abode: 9 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1883
    Abode: 10 Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Oversby - [Child] of Richard Oversby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1883
    Abode: 15 Hope St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Macenzie - [Child] of William Macenzie & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1883
    Abode: 6 Roney St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Mary Haney - [Child] of James Haney & Grace
    Born: 10 Mar 1883
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Civil registration gives surname as Handley]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1883
    Abode: 26 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Esther
    Born: 13 Feb 1883
    Abode: Bank Terrace Cherry Tree Livesey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Cicely
    Born: 23 Feb 1883
    Abode: 130 Addison St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1883
    Abode: 9 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 116, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1880
    Abode: 9 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Duerden - [Child] of Joseph Duerden & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1883
    Abode: 21 Park St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lavina Peel - [Child] of Samuel Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1883
    Abode: 52 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Butterworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1874
    Abode: 73 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1883
    Abode: 48 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Judd - [Child] of William Edward Judd & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1883
    Abode: 35 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Helena Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1883
    Abode: 18 Long Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1883
    Abode: 85 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1883
    Abode: 18 Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Crampton - [Child] of Samuel Crampton & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1883
    Abode: 34 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 117, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1883
    Abode: 6 Barton Street
    Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Nellie Isabella Boswell - [Child] of James Clements Boswell & Louisa
    Born: 22 May 1882
    Abode: 114 Montague Street
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Dobson - [Child] of Annie Dobson
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: 32 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Freddie Dobson - [Child] of Annie Dobson
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: 32 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1883
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1883
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1883
    Abode: 17 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Carruthers - [Child] of David Carruthers & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1883
    Abode: 20 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Ford - [Child] of John Henry Ford & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ford - [Child] of John Henry Ford & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1879
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 118, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Lucy Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1883
    Abode: 1 Higson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Lucy Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1877
    Abode: 1 Higson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Aspden & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1883
    Abode: Sykes Holt Balderstone
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1883
    Abode: Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of Augustine Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1882
    Abode: 58 Addison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1883
    Abode: 17 New Park St.
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Walsh - [Child] of Alfred Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1883
    Abode: 56 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - [Child] of John Thomas Prescott & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1883
    Abode: 157 Brook St Chorley
    Occupation: Twister & Drawer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1883
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Gillott - [Child] of George Gillott & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1883
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 119, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Buck - [Child] of Thomas Henry Buck & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1883
    Abode: 7 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Teresa Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1883
    Abode: 29 Lord St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of David Ward & Annie
    Born: 10 Apr 1883
    Abode: St. Barnabas St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Ellen Hall
    Born: 26 Mar 1883
    Abode: 45 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Etherington - [Child] of Henry Etherington & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1883
    Abode: 24 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Duerden - [Child] of Jonathan Duerden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1883
    Abode: 10 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard March - [Child] of James March & Bridget
    Born: 24 Apr 1883
    Abode: 6 Mile-End Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Vincent Hacking - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth Hacking & Kate Alice
    Born: 8 May 1883
    Abode: 36 New Park St.
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lucas - [Child] of William Edward Lucas & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1883
    Abode: 11 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Brown - [Child] of Albert James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1883
    Abode: 5 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 120, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halton - [Child] of Samuel Halton & Lucy
    Born: 4 May 1883
    Abode: 24 Montague St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Mary Stevenson
    Born: 17 Mar 1883
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Lodging house keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willie Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May 1883
    Abode: 19 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May 1883
    Abode: 19 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of Charles Henry Fell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1883
    Abode: 23 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1883
    Abode: 17 Higson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith
    Born: 24 Apr 1883
    Abode: 113 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 20 May 1883
    Abode: 8 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1883
    Abode: Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Parker - [Child] of Charles Henry Parker & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1882
    Abode: Lion's Den Over Darwen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 121, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Blackwell - [Child] of Charles Henry Blackwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1883
    Abode: 3 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1883
    Abode: 29 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Randolph George Tyrell - [Child] of William Tyrell & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1883
    Abode: 30 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1883
    Abode: 6 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1883
    Abode: 109 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Edwin Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Rose
    Born: 13 May 1883
    Abode: 26 Wensley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sherwin - [Child] of Wilson Sherwin & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jun 1883
    Abode: 31 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Willoughby Thorp - [Child] of Albert James Thorp & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1883
    Abode: 21 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Collison - [Child] of John Collison & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1883
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Mullineaux - [Child] of Herbert Joseph Mullineaux & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1883
    Abode: 25 New Park St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 122, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jun 1883
    Abode: 44 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Smithies - [Child] of William Smithies & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1883
    Abode: 57 Whitehead St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1883
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Kendal - [Child] of Matthias Kendal & Betsy
    Born: 21 Apr 1883
    Abode: 5 Malt St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Frederic Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Lawrence Whittaker & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Jun 1883
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Emily
    Born: 23 Jun 1883
    Abode: 33 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1883
    Abode: 27 Higson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 14 May 1883
    Abode: 126 Addison St.
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1883
    Abode: 72 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1883
    Abode: 4 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 123, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Herbert Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1883
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1883
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edwards - [Child] of Alice Edwards
    Born: 16 Jun 1883
    Abode: 87 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1883
    Abode: 11 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - [Child] of William Nassan Rogerson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1883
    Abode: 40 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 10 Jun 1883
    Abode: 6 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Bramley Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary Jane Stanley
    Born: 10 Jun 1883
    Abode: 12 New Market Street West
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Moulding - [Child] of William Henry Moulding & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1883
    Abode: 25 Tailor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1883
    Abode: 65 Bank Top
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickup Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Clara
    Born: 4 Jul 1883
    Abode: 53 Montague St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 124, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1883
    Abode: 12 Bk. Blakey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Haydock - [Child] of Jacob Haydock & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1883
    Abode: 39 Roney Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Jeffreys - [Child] of Joseph Jeffreys & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1883
    Abode: George Street West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1883
    Abode: 69 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Heaps - [Child] of John Ibbotson Heaps & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1883
    Abode: 14 New Park St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Denham - [Child] of Thomas Denham & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1883
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1883
    Abode: 9 Grimshaw Park.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1883
    Abode: 28 Hope St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christina Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christina
    Born: 11 Jul 1883
    Abode: 10 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1883
    Abode: 34 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 125, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis - [Child] of Richard Scott Lewis & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1883
    Abode: 81 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Law - [Child] of William Law & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1883
    Abode: 6 St. Paul St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1883
    Abode: Revidge Rd.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1883
    Abode: 84 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary Martha
    Born: 7 Aug 1883
    Abode: 4 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1883
    Abode: Higher Lane Mellor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1883
    Abode: 32 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clinton - [Child] of Samuel Clinton & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jul 1883
    Abode: 26 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Tape-sizer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Bonner Broadbent - [Child] of Robert Dickinson Broadbent & Alice Maud
    Born: 1 Mar 1883
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Edward Cresswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1883
    Abode: 102 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Reed-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 126, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1883
    Abode: 18 St. Paul's St
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Bunyan - [Child] of William Bunyan & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1883
    Abode: 26 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Alice Ballantine - [Child] of John Ballantine & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1883
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carlisle - [Child] of Isabella Carlisle
    Born: 17 Aug 1883
    Abode: 1 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Sep 1883
    Abode: 28 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1883
    Abode: 58 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Black & White smith
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Craven - [Child] of Florence Craven
    Born: 10 Aug 1883
    Abode: 43 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bullen - [Child] of Henry Bullen & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1883
    Abode: 53 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Mackereth - [Child] of Andrew Mackereth & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: 22 Roney St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Bolton - [Child] of Adam Bolton & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 127, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jones - [Child] of Timothy William Jones & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1883
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1883
    Abode: 21? Whalley St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1883
    Abode: 17 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1883
    Abode: 2 Pipping St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Harwood - [Child] of Sarah Harwood
    Born: 7 Jun 1883
    Abode: 2 Lune St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1883
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of Newsome Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1883
    Abode: 31 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1883
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1883
    Abode: 3 Howarth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Berrisford - [Child] of Frederick Berrisford & Ruth
    Born: 23 Nov 1882
    Abode: 13 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Railway Packer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 128, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Pendlebury - [Child] of John William Pendlebury & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1883
    Abode: 11 Ashworth Stret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: 40 Whalley New Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Agnes
    Born: 29 Aug 1883
    Abode: Roney St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Born: 8 Sep 1883
    Abode: 41 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - [Child] of Asa Bowker & Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1883
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1883
    Abode: 48 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton Bolton - [Child] of Catherine Alice Bolton
    Born: 19 Sep 1883
    Abode: 58 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1883
    Abode: 77 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annie
    Born: 14 May 1883
    Abode: Cameron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Thompson - [Child] of Dixon Robinson Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13? Sep 1883
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 129, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - [Child] of Samuel Christopher Charles Livesley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1883
    Abode: Belvue Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Jane Denial - [Child] of John William Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1883
    Abode: 16 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1883
    Abode: 48 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Received: [entered above baptism date]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1883
    Abode: 126 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ellen Slater - [Child] of Mary Ellen Slater
    Born: 25 Aug 1883
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Martha
    Born: 13 Sep 1883
    Abode: 22 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1883
    Abode: 28 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1883
    Abode: 19 Hanson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1883
    Abode: 40 Addison St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1883
    Abode: 14 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 130, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua William Vause Garsden - [Child] of John Garsden & Betsy Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1883
    Abode: 66 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lefina Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1883
    Abode: 22 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1883
    Abode: 51 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederic Thomas Whielden - [Child] of Thomas Whielden & Harriett
    Born: 12 Oct 1873
    Abode: 27 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Whielden - [Child] of Thomas Whielden & Harriett
    Born: 14 Oct 1875
    Abode: 27 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Whielden - [Child] of Thomas Whielden & Harriett
    Born: 24 May 1879
    Abode: 27 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whielden - [Child] of Thomas Whielden & Harriett
    Born: 20 Sep 1883
    Abode: 27 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1883
    Abode: 45 New Park St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Strickland - [Child] of James Strickland & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1883
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Richardson Riding - [Child] of Ralph Richardson Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1883
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 131, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of Lawrence Grimshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1883
    Abode: 27 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1883
    Abode: 26 Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1883
    Abode: 14 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1883
    Abode: 66 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Isabella
    Born: 5 Nov 1883
    Abode: 28 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1883
    Abode: 38 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Ashby - [Child] of Robert Ashby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1883
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rushton - [Child] of James Henry Rushton & Elizabeth Ann Smith
    Born: 21 Oct 1883
    Abode: 82 Addison St.
    Occupation: Goods-guard
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Janet
    Born: 8 Nov 1883
    Abode: 30 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1883
    Abode: 51 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 132, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1883
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1883
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Almond Whitehead - [Child] of Sarah Whitehead
    Born: 23 Nov 1883
    Abode: Kendal St.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1883
    Abode: 16 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1883
    Abode: 30 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Hannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1883
    Abode: Bromley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Cumpstey - [Child] of John Thomas Cumpstey & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1883
    Abode: 14 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duckworth Slater - [Child] of John Thomas Slater & Betsy
    Born: 9 Dec 1883
    Abode: 67 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Betsy
    Born: 17 Nov 1883
    Abode: 12 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of Andrew Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1883
    Abode: 41 Srthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 135, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Grace
    Born: 9 Dec 1883
    Abode: 125 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1883
    Abode: 51 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coppock - [Child] of Thomas Coppock & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1883
    Abode: 8 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Collinson - [Child] of Thomas Collinson & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1884
    Abode: 32 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brogden - [Child] of John Brogden & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1883
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser & Furniture broker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1883
    Abode: 27 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Boot-top maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of Charles Hilton & Barbara
    Born: 15 Jan 1884
    Abode: 41 Galligreave's Street
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Illingworth - [Child] of William Illingworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1884
    Abode: 9 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1884
    Abode: 17 St Barnabas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Wild - [Child] of William Raynford Wild & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1884
    Abode: 21 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 136, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earnest Patefield - [Child] of Richard Patefield & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1884
    Abode: 14 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Mather - [Child] of Amos Mather & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1884
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Luggage Guard
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1883
    Abode: Shadsworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Agnes
    Born: 5 Oct 1883
    Abode: 29 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Hargreaves Petty - [Child] of John Procter Petty & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1883
    Abode: Alexandra Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Christie Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1875
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1878
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1880
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1881
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 137, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1882
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - [Child] of John Joseph Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1884
    Abode: 2 Lune Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Nancy
    Born: 21 Nov 1883
    Abode: 74 Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barlow Charles Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1884
    Abode: 195 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1883
    Abode: 3 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Barton - [Child] of Aaron Yates & Elizabeth Barton
    Born: 30 Jan 1884
    Abode: 50 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Fathers' names were crossed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Barbara
    Born: 3 Feb 1884
    Abode: 51 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mullineaux - [Child] of Joseph Mullineaux & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1884
    Abode: 26 Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Litherland - [Child] of Richard Litherland & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1884
    Abode: 4 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chisham - [Child] of William Robert Chisham & Mary Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1883
    Abode: 29 New Park Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 138, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cumpstey - [Child] of John Cumpstey & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec 1883
    Abode: 13 St Pail Street
    Occupation: School Cleaner & Caretaker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Birchenough - [Child] of James Henry Birchenough & Catherine Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1884
    Abode: Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 14 Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander John Sandbach - [Child] of John Sandbach & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar [sic] 1884
    Abode: 37 Addison St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Briggs Moulding - [Child] of Edwin James Moulding & Margaret Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1884
    Abode: 21 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1884
    Abode: 47 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Duxbury - [Child] of Howarth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1884
    Abode: 4 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Speakman - [Child] of Mary Ann Speakman
    Born: 7 Feb 1884
    Abode: 85 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Lawrence Riley & Bridget
    Born: 1 Feb 1884
    Abode: 17 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 139, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Sowerbutts - [Child] of Eli Sowerbutts & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1883
    Abode: 6 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1884
    Abode: 21 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1884
    Abode: 57 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charley Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1884
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1884
    Abode: 94 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Byron - [Child] of John William Byron & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1884
    Abode: 72 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of Kate Preston
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 19 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Burton Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Esther
    Born: 3 Mar 1884
    Abode: Cherry Tree
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Appaloni
    Born: 10 Mar 1884
    Abode: 15 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Isabella
    Born: 12 Mar 1884
    Abode: 34 Addison Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 140, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1884
    Abode: 47 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Osborne - [Child] of Nathan Osborne & Matilda
    Born: 30 Jan 1884
    Abode: 40 Northgate
    Occupation: Shop-Manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Walker - [Child] of Arthur Walker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1884
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1884
    Abode: Snigbrook
    Occupation: Strap-stitcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Emmott - [Child] of John Emmott & Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1884
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - [Child] of Hannah Lucas
    Born: 19 Dec 1883
    Abode: Orchard Cottons Samlesbury
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Briggs - [Child] of Matthew Dobson Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1884
    Abode: 59 Winter St.
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Rachel
    Born: 30 Mar 1884
    Abode: 61 Johnstone St
    Occupation: Drawer & Loomer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eda Etherington - [Child] of William Etherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1884
    Abode: 19 Whitehead St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Civil registration gives child's name as Edith]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Grace
    Born: 25 Mar 1884
    Abode: 11 Bank Top
    Occupation: Clothes Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 141, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Maude Tate - [Child] of Charles Edward Tate & Elizabeth Craven
    Born: 18 Mar 1884
    Abode: 44 Johnstone St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Elias Chadwick & Deborah
    Born: 14 Dec 1883
    Abode: 57 Blakey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1882
    Abode: 9 Jackson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1884
    Abode: 9 Jackson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1884
    Abode: 1 Brook's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1884
    Abode: 73 Nab Lane Little Peel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of Seth Lang & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1884
    Abode: 127 Cowell St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1884
    Abode: 30 Greaves St
    Occupation: Metre Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Etherington - [Child] of Joseph Etherington & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1883
    Abode: 20 Whitehead St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Lambhold [sic] - [Child] of Christopher Lambhold [sic] & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1884
    Abode: 8 Adelaide St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Civil registration gives surname as Hoole and father's first
           names as Charles Lamb]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 142, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Read - [Child] of William Read & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1884
    Abode: 106 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brennand - [Child] of Walsh Brennand & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb 1884
    Abode: 24 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Agnes Cowpe - [Child] of Lawrence Cowpe & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1884
    Abode: 107 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hollin - [Child] of Michael Hollin & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1884
    Abode: 13 Dugdale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Herbert Haydock - [Child] of Esau Haydock & Mary Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1884
    Abode: 4 Wimberley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stanley Horsefield - [Child] of Walter Stanley Horsefield & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1884
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1884
    Abode: 68 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of George Handel Durham & Ellen Thomas
    Born: 10 Apr 1884
    Abode: 15 Ice St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Yates - [Child] of Thomas Edward Yates & Betsy Matilda
    Born: 25 Mar 1884
    Abode: 13 Kenworthy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1884
    Abode: 3 Mile End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 143, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Horsfall - [Child] of Joseph Horsfall & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1884
    Abode: 15 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Houlker - [Child] of George Houlker & Mary Jane Gate
    Born: 4 Feb 1884
    Abode: 45 Alexandra Road
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith-Foy - [Child] of Thomas Smith-Foy & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1884
    Abode: 193 Addison St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1883
    Abode: Roney St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1884
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Duerden - [Child] of Jonathan Duerden & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1884
    Abode: 10 Misummer St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Annie Louisa
    Born: 11 Jan 1884
    Abode: 15 Montague St.
    Occupation: Pattern-cutter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Dawson - [Child] of John Richard Dawson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1884
    Abode: 54 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Radcliffe - [Child] of James Radcliffe & Selina
    Born: 30 Mar 1884
    Abode: 22 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Eddlestone & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 May 1884
    Abode: 77 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 144, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1884
    Abode: 35 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duerden - [Child] of Robert Duerden & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 May 1884
    Abode: 31 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Coal-heaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1884
    Abode: 47 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 49 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Civil registration gives birth year as 1883]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - [Child] of John Richard Crawshaw & Maria
    Born: 12 May 1884
    Abode: 93 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1884
    Abode: 17 St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1884
    Abode: Spring Bank Terrace Livesey
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evan Pilkington Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1870
    Abode: 53 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Betsy Ann
    Born: 12 May 1884
    Abode: Billinge End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1884
    Abode: 54 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 145, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Betsy Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1884
    Abode: 3 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude May Littleford - [Child] of John Littleford & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1883
    Abode: 58 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bleasdale - [Child] of Samuel Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1884
    Abode: 40 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1884
    Abode: 50 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Etherington - [Child] of Henry Etherington & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1884
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Dobson Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1884
    Abode: 16 Back Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 30 May 1884
    Abode: 34 Lawrence St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Crawshaw - [Child] of Edwin Crawshaw & Dorothy
    Born: 30 May 1884
    Abode: 14 King St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Crawshaw - [Child] of Edwin Crawshaw & Dorothy
    Born: 30 May 1884
    Abode: 14 King St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Albert James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1884
    Abode: 33 Altom St.
    Occupation: Telephone Wire-man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 146, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cartledge - [Child] of George Cartledge & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1884
    Abode: 18 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Maud Hodgkinson - [Child] of Arthur Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1884
    Abode: 10 Winter St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jun 1884
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Wire-worker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Todd - [Child] of Alfred Todd & Catharine
    Born: 1 Jun 1884
    Abode: 6 Lune St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1884
    Abode: 44 Addison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 17 May 1884
    Abode: Snigbrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baron Macenzie - [Child] of William Macenzie & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1884
    Abode: Roney St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1884
    Abode: 18 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Georgina Annie Saddington - [Child] of John Saddington & Jessie
    Born: 18 Jun 1882
    Abode: 53 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dudley Saddington - [Child] of John Saddington & Jessie
    Born: 7 Jun 1884
    Abode: 53 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 147, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1884
    Abode: Tean Barn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1884
    Abode: 27 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hard - [Child] of Joseph Hannah Hard
    Born: 2 May 1884
    Abode: 100 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name has been crossed through]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Carter - [Child] of James Henry Carter & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1884
    Abode: 71 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brocklebank - [Child] of William Brocklebank & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1884
    Abode: 33 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Moody - [Child] of Joseph Moody & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1884
    Abode: 120 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Seed - [Child] of Richard Seed & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1884
    Abode: 43 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1884
    Abode: 19 Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: 4 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Buckley Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1875
    Abode: 4 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 148, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1877
    Abode: 4 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Harley - [Child] of James Edward Harley & Mercy
    Born: 12 Jun 1884
    Abode: 30 Higson St.
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josephine Madeline Newell - [Child] of Rose Ann Newell
    Born: 30 Dec 1883
    Abode: Back Brewery Row
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1884
    Abode: 49 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Cartwright - [Child] of Charles Cartwright & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1884
    Abode: 84 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Self-minder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amice Alfred Blackledge - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Blackledge & Harriet
    Born: 26 May 1884
    Abode: 1 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Machine Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Emma
    Born: 6 Jul 1884
    Abode: 31 Roney St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jul 1884
    Abode: 6 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evaline Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1884
    Abode: 48 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Spindle-Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kendal - [Child] of Mathias Kendal & Betsy
    Born: 11 Feb 1877
    Abode: 5 Malt St. Snig Brook
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 149, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ephraim Sargeant - [Child] of Samuel Sargeant & Emma
    Born: 12 Jun 1884
    Abode: 43 George St. West
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Sargeant - [Child] of Samuel Sargeant & Emma
    Born: 12 Jun 1884
    Abode: 43 George St. West
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah Jane Emmett
    Born: 26 May 1884
    Abode: 151 Addison St
    Occupation: Drawer at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1884
    Abode: 45 Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duerden - [Child] of Robert Duerden & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 May 1884
    Abode: 14 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Coal heaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Beatrice Mary Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Annie
    Born: 24 Feb 1883
    Abode: 166 Addison Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
[unnamed] -
    Notes: P. B. [in margin and nothing else entered]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1884
    Abode: 6 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mackrell - [Child] of George Henry Mackrell & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1884
    Abode: 122 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1884
    Abode: 44 Haxel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 150, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percival Thomas Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1884
    Abode: Forest Gate London
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1884
    Abode: 40 Charnley St Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1884
    Abode: West View Inn Revidge Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Grace Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Cicely
    Born: 23 Jul 1884
    Abode: 120 Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Long - [Child] of Edward Long & Betsy Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1884
    Abode: Peel Hotel Barton St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1884
    Abode: 10 Brewery St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Mottershaw - [Child] of William Mottershaw & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jul 1884
    Abode: Winter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Ellen Rudd
    Born: 3 Jun 1884
    Abode: 6 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: [Father's name has beedn crossed through]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Law - [Child] of William Law & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1884
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1884
    Abode: Foxhowls Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 151, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Betsy Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1884
    Abode: 11 Lord Street West
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holdsworth - [Child] of George Holdsworth & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1884
    Abode: Billinge Side Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Roe - [Child] of Richard Roe & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1884
    Abode: 10 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Nanny
    Born: 16 Aug 1884
    Abode: Northgate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1884
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1884
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Astley Tate - [Child] of Oswald Tate & Susan Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1884
    Abode: 103 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Shorrock - [Child] of John Henry Shorrock & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1884
    Abode: 21 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Halton - [Child] of David Arthur Halton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1884
    Abode: 24 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 17 Apr 1883
    Abode: 34 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 152, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1884
    Abode: 34 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1884
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Blackledge - [Child] of John Thomas Blackledge & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jul 1884
    Abode: 47 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Baxter - [Child] of George Baxter & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1884
    Abode: 23 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Chambers - [Child] of John Alfred Chambers & Ann Helena
    Born: 18 Jun 1884
    Abode: 192 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Emily Smith
    Born: 29 Jul 1884
    Abode: 101 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Maud Ruslin - [Child] of Alice Ruslin
    Born: 22 Nov 1883
    Abode: Billinge
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of Abraham Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1884
    Abode: 49 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1884
    Abode: 76 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Reader - [Child] of William Reader & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1884
    Abode: 30 Bradshaw St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 153, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1884
    Abode: 68 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowell Baxter - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale Baxter & Maria
    Born: 8 Sep 1884
    Abode: 43 New Park St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1884
    Abode: 47 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Shaw - [Child] of John George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1884
    Abode: 198 Montague St.
    Occupation: Reporter
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willan Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1884
    Abode: 5 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Brick & Tile Maker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Blakey - [Child] of Richard Blakey & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1884
    Abode: Crag Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1884
    Abode: 8 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Witton - [Child] of John Robert Witton & Jane Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1884
    Abode: 56 Madison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bullough - [Child] of Adam Bullough & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1884
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1884
    Abode: 13 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 154, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1884
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Catterall Barton - [Child] of John Alston Barton & Nancy
    Born: 21 Aug 1884
    Abode: 32 Moss Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Cowell Smalley - [Child] of George Smalley & Nancy
    Born: 19 Aug 1884
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William McVey - [Child] of William McVey & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1884
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earnest Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1884
    Abode: 9 Nightingale Streeet
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Halliwell Brewster - [Child] of Lilly Brewster
    Born: 29 Dec 1883
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1884
    Abode: 26 Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthias Carr - [Child] of Matthias Carr & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1884
    Abode: 64 Withers St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rebecca Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1884
    Abode: 5 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Lovell Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Maria
    Born: 30 Jul 1884
    Abode: Brierfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 155, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arthur Denial - [Child] of John William Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1884
    Abode: 16 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1884
    Abode: 29 Duke St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - [Child] of Barnes Butterworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1884
    Abode: 15 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1884
    Abode: 44 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1884
    Abode: 65 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1884
    Abode: 32 Riley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1884
    Abode: 11 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1884
    Abode: 18 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marsh - [Child] of Ann Marsh
    Born: 18 Oct 1884
    Abode: 8 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Holmes - [Child] of Charles Holmes & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1884
    Abode: 8 Higson St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 156, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Emmanuel Jones & Margaret Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1884
    Abode: 55 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Katie Hodgkinson - [Child] of Isaac Albert Hodgkinson & Jane Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1884
    Abode: 29 Withers St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of Albert James Taylor & Emma
    Born: 18 Oct 1884
    Abode: 8 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1884
    Abode: 11 Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Rostron - [Child] of Whalley Rostron & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1884
    Abode: 6 Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1884
    Abode: 48 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1884
    Abode: 6 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Rakestraw - [Child] of Frederick James Rakestraw & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1884
    Abode: 45 Roney St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Swindlehurst - [Child] of George Swindlehurst & Hannah Maria
    Born: 12 Nov 1884
    Abode: 2 Mile End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Swindlehurst - [Child] of George Swindlehurst & Hannah Maria
    Born: 12 Nov 1884
    Abode: 2 Mile End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 157, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1884
    Abode: 38 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1884
    Abode: 23 Bicknell St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Nancy
    Born: 12 Oct 1884
    Abode: 23 Rover St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Nelson Forrest - [Child] of Richard Forrest & Janet
    Born: 24 Oct 1884
    Abode: 18 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marginson Walsh - [Child] of Mary Walsh
    Born: 7 Oct 1884
    Abode: 12(a) St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Card-room hand
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1884
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Grenville Ashcroft - [Child] of John Clayton Ashcroft & Frances Ida
    Born: 23 Oct 1884
    Abode: Rover St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - [Child] of Albert James Thorpe & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1884
    Abode: Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Haydock - [Child] of Jesse Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1884
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Langford Bibby Langford - [Child] of Lizzie Langford
    Born: 10 Nov 1884
    Abode: 3 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 158, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Notes: [Birth year not entered, but civil registration gives it as 1884]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wilfred Munro - [Child] of Joseph Munro & Jane Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1884
    Abode: 163 Addison Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Emma Louise
    Born: 15 Oct 1884
    Abode: 175 Addison Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1884
    Abode: 40 King Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Sharples - [Child] of John Brandwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1884
    Abode: 193 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rennie - [Child] of John Rennie & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1884
    Abode: 44 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Noblett - [Child] of Ann Noblett
    Born: 26 Sep 1884
    Abode: 32 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Duerden - [Child] of Mary Jane Duerden
    Born: 22 Nov 1884
    Abode: 20 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edwin Race - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Race & Margaret Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1884
    Abode: 72 Adison St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Caroline Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1884
    Abode: 5 New Park St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 159, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1884
    Abode: 64 Skiner St Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Nancy
    Born: 27 Oct 1884
    Abode: 10 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Eleanor Smith
    Born: 1 Sep 1884
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1884
    Abode: 34 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cutler - [Child] of Richard Thomas Cutler & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1884
    Abode: 22 Higson Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1884
    Abode: 52 Snigbrook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1884
    Abode: 85 Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Collinson - [Child] of Martha Ann Collinson
    Born: 5 Nov 1884
    Abode: 67 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1884
    Abode: 61 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Emily
    Born: 23 Nov 1884
    Abode: 33 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 160, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Marsden - [Child] of William Henry Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1884
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Nancy
    Born: 29 Aug 1884
    Abode: 9 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Ida Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1884
    Abode: 21 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Brogden - [Child] of Henry Brogden & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1884
    Abode: 86 Addison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 10 Nov 1884
    Abode: 40 Montrose St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Irene Smith - [Child] of Frederick James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1884
    Abode: 30 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1884
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1884
    Abode: 18 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Smalley - [Child] of Joseph Smalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1885
    Abode: 44 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1884
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Quarry-man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 161, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ormrod - [Child] of Richard Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1885
    Abode: 10 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ormrod - [Child] of Richard Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1885
    Abode: 10 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Mary
    Abode: 16 Russell St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: [No date of birth entered]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1884
    Abode: 20 Grimshire Park
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christine
    Born: 2 Jan 1885
    Abode: 10 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1884
    Abode: 4 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Emily Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1884
    Abode: 4 Bold St
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1884
    Abode: 23 Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1884
    Abode: 62 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Shaw - [Child] of John Richard Shaw & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1884
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 162, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of William Parkinson Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1884
    Abode: 5 Belle Vue St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1884
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1884
    Abode: Higher Bank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1881
    Abode: Higher Bank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1884
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Eatough - [Child] of Rushton Sharples Eatough & Mary Betsy
    Born: 5 Jan 1885
    Abode: Cherry Tree Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Alice Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1884
    Abode: 45 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1885
    Abode: 43 Addison St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cleminson - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Cleminson
    Born: 27 Dec 1884
    Abode: 26 Whittaker St.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1884
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 163, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1884
    Abode: 84 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Core Procter - [Child] of John Core Procter & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1884
    Abode: 3 Hope St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1884
    Abode: 21 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marian Parkinson - [Child] of Andrew Parkinson & Francis [sic] Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1885
    Abode: 1 Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1885
    Abode: 31 New Park St.
    Occupation: Fruit- Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wallbank - [Child] of James Wallbank & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1885
    Abode: 92 Randle St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1885
    Abode: 16 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1885
    Abode: 12 New Market St. West
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Frederick James Smith & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1885
    Abode: 3 Sudell Cross
    Occupation: Herbalist & Tobacconist
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1885
    Abode: 11 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Card grinder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 164, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: 4 Hope St.
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Slater - [Child] of Andrew Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1885
    Abode: 8 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Boothman - [Child] of Lawrence Boothman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1885
    Abode: 16 Higson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1868
    Abode: 45 Winter St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hettie Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1883
    Abode: 45 Winter St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Glover - [Child] of John Charles Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: 46 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1884
    Abode: 44 Higson Street
    Occupation: Chair-Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1885
    Abode: 42 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Shunter at Railway Station
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Parkington Fielding Smethurst - [Child] of James Howarth Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: 37 Maple Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1867
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 165, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Miles Henry Ainscow - [Child] of Miles Ainscow & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1885
    Abode: Hartley Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 10 Feb 1885
    Abode: Snigbrook
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: 23 Joseph St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1885
    Abode: 32 St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Moulding - [Child] of Edwin James Moulding & Margaret Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1885
    Abode: 23 StBarnabas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1884
    Abode: 12 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: 24 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clinton - [Child] of Samuel Clinton & Nancy
    Born: 12 Feb 1885
    Abode: 26 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1885
    Abode: 73 Lower Audley Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxenden McCleod - [Child] of Thomas McCleod & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1885
    Abode: 18 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 166, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alberta Notingham - [Child] of James Richard Notingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1885
    Abode: 6 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1885
    Abode: 33 Audley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Cumpstey - [Child] of Charles Cumpstey & Eliza Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1885
    Abode: 14 St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Tallow-Chandler
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Charnock - [Child] of Jeremiah Charnock & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: 39 Edmundson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1885
    Abode: 12 George St West
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephraim Isaac Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1870
    Abode: 104 Bolton Raod
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1885
    Abode: 47 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: 173 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1885
    Abode: 17 Higson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 167, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Dye - [Child] of William Dye & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Nov 1884
    Abode: 52 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Smithies - [Child] of William Smithies & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1885
    Abode: 51 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1885
    Abode: Thorneycroft Billinge
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Strickland - [Child] of James Strickland & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1885
    Abode: Winter Sttreet
    Occupation: Tin plate-Worker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Edward Haworth & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1885
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Hugh Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1885
    Abode: 54 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Currie - [Child] of Alexander Currie & Fanny
    Born: 26 Mar 1885
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Burton Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1885
    Abode: 21 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1885
    Abode: 42 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Jackson - [Child] of Sarah Jane Jackson
    Born: 9 Feb 1885
    Abode: 57 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 168, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home