click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1885
Baptisms for 1880 - 1882

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1879

Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Sanderson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1879
    Abode: 56 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tattersall - [Child] of Harriet Tattersall
    Born: 1 Jan 1880
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1880
    Abode: 49 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Nancy
    Born: 4 Dec 1879
    Abode: 109 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Hayhurst - [Child] of Joseph Hayhurst & Betsy
    Born: 21 Dec 1879
    Abode: 71 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Crossley - [Child] of Robert Bradley Crossley & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1879
    Abode: 16 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1879
    Abode: 35 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Yates - [Child] of Andrew Yates & Mary Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1879
    Abode: 10 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Carr - [Child] of Matthias Carr & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1880
    Abode: 18 Higher Audley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Edith Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
    Born: 13 Dec 1879
    Abode: 63 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1879
    Abode: 63 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1879
    Abode: 56 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Eskdale - [Child] of James Runswick Eskdale & Elizabeth Esther
    Born: 29 Nov 1879
    Abode: 20 Bk. Blakey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1880
    Abode: 10 Bk. Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1879
    Abode: 14 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1880
    Abode: 19 Dwarf Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1879
    Abode: 49 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hopkinson - [Child] of Lucy Hopkinson
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: 46 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: 46 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1880
    Abode: 23 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bradley Dodgson - [Child] of Robinson Bradley Dodgson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1880
    Abode: 76 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
    Born: 2 Jan 1880
    Abode: 32 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar 1879
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1880
    Abode: 18 Long Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Cecily
    Born: 22 Feb 1880
    Abode: 26 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1880
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Maude Idle - [Child] of Fred Idle & Louisa
    Born: 24 Oct 1879
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1879
    Abode: Leyland Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Phoebe
    Born: 2 Oct 1879
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Pelham Stirrup - [Child] of John William Stirrup & Eliza Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1880
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Assistant in a shop
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Brook - [Child] of Walter Brook & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1880
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Cocket - [Child] of Charles Henry Cocket & Jane Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1879
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Jinkinson - [Child] of James Jinkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1880
    Abode: Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hubert Sagar - [Child] of John William Sagar & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1879
    Abode: 46 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1880
    Abode: 2 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1880
    Abode: 34 Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1880
    Abode: 1 Higson Street
    Occupation: Fish-Dealer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1880
    Abode: 16 Alma Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Arthur Bradley Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Grace
    Born: 14 Feb 1880
    Abode: 129 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Eddleston - [Child] of James Eddleston & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1880
    Abode: 33 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mill-Manager
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kettlewell - [Child] of Richard Henry Kettlewell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1880
    Abode: 28 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ward Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1880
    Abode: 27 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Sage - [Child] of Walter Sage & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1879
    Abode: 27 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Frederick Palfrey - [Child] of George Palfrey & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1879
    Abode: 1 Holbrook Street Manchester
    Occupation: Police-man
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Horsefall - [Child] of Joseph Silvester Horsefall & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1880
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1880
    Abode: Old Bank Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Louisa
    Born: 29 Dec 1879
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Grocer?
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Beardsworth Cunliffe - son of Edwin Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1880
    Abode: London Terrace
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - [Child] of George Smalley & Nancy
    Born: 8 Dec 1879
    Abode: 42 Bolton St. Preston
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hellam - [Child] of Margaret Alice Hellam
    Born: 15 Mar 1880
    Abode: 59 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Tenter
    Notes: [Parents' Names has Toma entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1880
    Abode: 1 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1880
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Richard Pearce
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1880
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradley Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Helen
    Born: 19 Mar 1880
    Abode: 6 New Park Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Ellen Hindle
    Born: 20 Mar 1880
    Abode: 3 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname has Dewhurst entered, crossed out and corrected by Thomas Wood written unerneath]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Townley - [Child] of Andrew Townley & Hannah Matilda
    Born: 19 Mar 1880
    Abode: 6 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Dawson - [Child] of Walter Dawson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1880
    Abode: 175 Addison Street
    Occupation: Sugar Works Manager
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Carruthers - [Child] of David Carruthers & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1880
    Abode: 14 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1880
    Abode: 112 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Huby Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1880
    Abode: 16 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Maria Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1880
    Abode: 64 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1880
    Abode: 23 Shear Brow
    Occupation: House Painter
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1880
    Abode: 17 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1880
    Abode: Billings side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Slater - [Child] of James France Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1880
    Abode: 43 Higson Street
    Occupation: Picker-maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred McConnell - [Child] of Elijah McConnell & Dorothy Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1880
    Abode: 2 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Sharples - [Child] of John Brandwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1880
    Abode: 40 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Haskins - [Child] of Edwin Robert Haskins & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1879
    Abode: 21 Dukes Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1880
    Abode: 82 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Astley - [Child] of George William Astley & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1880
    Abode: 33 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1880
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Janet
    Born: 14 Apr 1880
    Abode: 30 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Minnie Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1880
    Abode: 140 Rock Terrace
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Percy Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1880
    Abode: 6 Minnie Terrace Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Curate of St Pauls Blackburn
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Nancy
    Born: 2 Apr 1880
    Abode: 143 Addison Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gorner - [Child] of John Thomas Gorner & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1880
    Abode: 90 Addison Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Feb 1880
    Abode: 55 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Wigglesworth - [Child] of William Wigglesworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1880
    Abode: 51 New Park Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Talbot - [Child] of Daniel Talbot & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1880
    Abode: 41 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook Clark - [Child] of William Cook Clark & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1880
    Abode: 21 Higson Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1880
    Abode: 31 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick William Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1880
    Abode: 10 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1880
    Abode: 39 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Fish-Curer
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Doyle Entwistle - [Child] of Edward Entwistle & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan 1840
    Abode: 31 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1880
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1880
    Abode: Duke street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1879
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haydock - [Child] of Esau Haydock & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1880
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 29 May 1880
    Abode: 75 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1880
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Halstead Lathom Counsel - [Child] of William Counsel & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1880
    Abode: 21 New Market Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Cutler - [Child] of James Cutler & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jun 1880
    Abode: 35 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cleasby Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1880
    Abode: 38 Roney Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Received in this Church June 17: [entered under baptism date]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Jane Ellen Blakey - [Child] of Edward Blakey & Hannah Betsy
    Born: 23 Apr 1880
    Abode: 42 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Solomon Byrom - [Child] of John William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1880
    Abode: 72 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Betsy Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1880
    Abode: 42 Sarah Ellen Street
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1880
    Abode: 21 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kendall - [Child] of Matthias Kendall & Betsy
    Born: 6 Mar 1880
    Abode: Malt Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Frances
    Born: 11 Jun 1880
    Abode: Carr Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1880
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Hall - [Child] of Cornelius Hall & Elizabeth Calvert
    Born: 30 Jun 1880
    Abode: 25 Alma Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wiliam Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1880
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cutler - [Child] of Robert Bradley Cutler & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1880
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1880
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birtwistle - [Child] of Benjamin Edward Birtwistle & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1880
    Abode: 21 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: John P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Cranshaw - [Child] of David Cranshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Jul 1880
    Abode: 147 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Andrew Parkinson & Frances Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1880
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1880
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1880
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickup Dewhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1880
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1880
    Abode: 156 Addison Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Woolwork - [Child] of Thomas Woolwork & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1880
    Abode: Wm. Henry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Wallwork]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Emily
    Born: 4 Nov 1879
    Abode: 14 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Jane Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1880
    Abode: Ben-Gap
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1880
    Abode: 22 Roney Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Selina
    Born: 11 Aug 1880
    Abode: 1 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Heron]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Herring - [Child] of John Herring & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1880
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tate - [Child] of Oswald Tate & Susan Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1880
    Abode: 2 Winifred Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bullough - [Child] of Adam Bullough & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1880
    Abode: 15 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Tyrell - [Child] of William Tyrell & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1880
    Abode: 16 Bond street
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1880
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Janet
    Born: 10 Aug 1880
    Abode: 58 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1880
    Abode: St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1880
    Abode: St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Lowe Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1880
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harden Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Rose Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1880
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname has Ducksbury entererd, crossed out, corrected to Duxbury and
           initialled W. J. M. in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Driver - [Child] of Frederick Driver & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1880
    Abode: 99 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Earnshaw - [Child] of Alice Earnshaw
    Born: 22 Jul 1880
    Abode: 17 Snigbrook
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dickinson Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1880
    Abode: 17 New Park Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brogden - [Child] of Henry Brogden & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1880
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Hugo Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Emma Louisa
    Born: 13 Jul 1880
    Abode: 1 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Robinson Bradley Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1880
    Abode: 21 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1880
    Abode: 25 Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1880
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1880
    Abode: 54 Aultum Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Darby - [Child] of John Darby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1878
    Abode: 84 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1880
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Horsfield - [Child] of Thomas Horsfield & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1880
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1880
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henderson Fecitt - [Child] of John James Fecitt & Mary Betsy
    Born: 2 Sep 1880
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1880
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lang - [Child] of Seth Lang & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1880
    Abode: 19 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1880
    Abode: 16 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Absalom Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1880
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Letitia
    Born: 12 Sep 1880
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Philip Edward Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Kirtman - [Child] of James Kirtman & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1880
    Abode: 1 Higson Street
    Occupation: Pickles Maker
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Kirkman]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Broughton - [Child] of James Richard Broughton & Sarahanne
    Born: 11 May 1880
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1880
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Slotter?
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Joshua Haworth & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1880
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anne Peel - [Child] of Samuel Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1880
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 58, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Threlfall Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1880
    Abode: 26 Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1880
    Abode: 17 Midusmmer Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Halliwell Dickinson - [Child] of John Smith Dickinson & Jane Anne
    Born: 11 Sep 1880
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1880
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1880
    Abode: Back Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1880
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Maryanne
    Born: 12 Aug 1880
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Place - [Child] of William Alfred Place & Margaret Anne
    Born: 8 Sep 1880
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date of birth, Baptism date and First name written as Aug 29, Oct 5 and Phoe
           [sic]. These were crossed out, corrected and initialled P. E. T. in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Embly - [Child] of William Henry Embly & Betsy
    Born: 16 Sep 1880
    Abode: Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Clarkson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Clarkson
    Born: 29 Jul 1880
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Parents' names had John West entered, crossed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 59, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hebden - [Child] of John Thomas Hebden & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1880
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adah Hubie Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 13 Oct 1879
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1880
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Barton - [Child] of Mary Barton
    Born: 16 Sep 1880
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jul 1880
    Abode: 27 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Heatherington - [Child] of Henry Heatherington & Harriet Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1880
    Abode: 24 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1880
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of William Smith Baldwin & Catherine Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1880
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Garth - [Child] of Margaret Garth
    Born: 8 Oct 1880
    Abode: Anson Street
    Notes: [Parents' names has John entered, crossed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Cecilia
    Born: 27 Oct 1880
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 60, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Clinton - [Child] of Samuel Clinton & Nancy
    Born: 14 Oct 1880
    Abode: 102 addison Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of George William Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1880
    Abode: Snigbrook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Row - [Child] of Richard Row & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1880
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hyman - [Child] of William Hyman & Maryann
    Born: 7 Oct 1880
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Hindman]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Frank Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1880
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Stancliffe Moulding - [Child] of William Henry Moulding & Jane Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1880
    Abode: St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Slater - [Child] of John Harry Slater & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1880
    Abode: Fielden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1878
    Abode: Eccles Court Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Terrell - [Child] of William Terrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1880
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 61, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1880
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Mary Foster
    Born: 31 Oct 1880
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Isabella
    Born: 29 Nov 1880
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Forrest - [Child] of Richard Forrest & Jannette
    Born: 7 Oct 1880
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - [Child] of Annis Hayhurst
    Born: 26 Nov 1880
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levina Katrine Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Emma Louisa
    Born: 25 Sep 1880
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1880
    Abode: Snigbrook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Ellin
    Born: 2 Dec 1880
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Etherington - [Child] of William Etherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1880
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1880
    Abode: No 4 Addison Street
    Occupation: Spindle and fly maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 62, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Troughton - [Child] of John William Troughton & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1880
    Abode: No settled residence
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Herbert Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1880
    Abode: Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Wiliam Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1880
    Abode: Cherry-Tree
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Birth date has Nov 15th entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ford - [Child] of Charles Henry Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1880
    Abode: Back Maryann Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kezia Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1880
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edwin Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1880
    Abode: Oswald Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of Charles Henry Cartwright & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1880
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1880
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skirrow - [Child] of Robert Bradley Skirrow & Isabella
    Born: 28 Nov 1880
    Abode: Edinburgh? Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Adam Bolton & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1880
    Abode: Poplar Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 63, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Howker - [Child] of Delilah Howker
    Born: 14 Dec 1880
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1880
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1880
    Abode: West View Mile End
    Occupation: Stone Mason Inn? Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hope Johnston - [Child] of John Robert Johnston & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1878
    Abode: 8 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hall - [Child] of Mary Alice Hall
    Born: 1 Jan 1881
    Abode: 76 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elma Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Lawrence Whittaker & Elleanor
    Born: 9 Dec 1880
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1880
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Mary Bolton
    Born: 7 Jan 1881
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1880
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1880
    Abode: 20 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 64, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janette Sharples - [Child] of Ellen Sharples
    Born: 30 Jan 1881
    Abode: 2 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Sharples - [Child] of Ellen Sharples
    Born: 30 Jan 1881
    Abode: 2 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1880
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nelson Johnston - [Child] of John Robert Johnston & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1876
    Abode: 8 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tobias Cockett - [Child] of Charles Cockett & Jane Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1880
    Abode: Snig-brook
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1881
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1881
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles William Judd - [Child] of William Judd & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1880
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel May Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1880
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1881
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 65, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1881
    Abode: Eddleston Court Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1880
    Abode: 134 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1881
    Abode: 52 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Roseanah
    Born: 11 Feb 1881
    Abode: St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Pickering - [Child] of William Henry Pickering & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1881
    Abode: George Street West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1881
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Schofield Farmery - [Child] of James Farmery & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1880
    Abode: Roney street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1881
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Wilkinson - [Child] of Betty Wilkinson
    Born: 27 Nov 1880
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Cotton operative
    Notes: [Parents' names and abode have Barnaby Ashby and Fish Dealer entered, crossed
           out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 66, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Kay - [Child] of Mary Kay
    Born: 22 Jan 1881
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1880
    Abode: 41 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Deurden - [Child] of Joseph Deurden & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - [Child] of William Thomas Lomax & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1880
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of Robert Bradley Shaw & Mary Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1881
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Mackenzie - [Child] of William Mackenzie & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1881
    Abode: 1 Roney street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1880
    Abode: 70 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1881
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Denham - [Child] of Thomas Denham & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1881
    Abode: Wensley Fold Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 67, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Curtis - [Child] of Louisa Curtis
    Born: 19 Jun 1880
    Abode: 11 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1881
    Abode: Bank's Villas
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mather - [Child] of Amos Mather & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smallshaw - [Child] of James Smallshaw & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1881
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1881
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Haydock - [Child] of Jacob Haydock & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1881
    Abode: Roney street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Porteous - [Child] of Robert Burnet Porteous & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1881
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1881
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1881
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Whitiker - [Child] of John William Whitiker & Nancy
    Born: 24 Mar 1881
    Abode: Wealdston? Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Street name badly smudged]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 68, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1881
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dinning - [Child] of Robert Dinning & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1873
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1881
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sellers - [Child] of John Sellers & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1881
    Abode: 54 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1881
    Abode: Lund Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Catharine Dewhurst - [Child] of Newton Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1881
    Abode: Warwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1881
    Abode: Oswald Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gillett - [Child] of George Gillett & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1881
    Abode: Blakey St
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 69, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Simon Peter Leach - [Child] of Simon Peter Leach & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1881
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1881
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Shaw - [Child] of Ann Shaw
    Born: 19 Aug 1879
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Laundress
    Notes: [Parents' names has Edward entered, crossed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Catherine Kenyon
    Born: 6 Apr 1881
    Abode: Edmondson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Parents' names has George entered, crosed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Proctor - [Child] of Daniel Proctor & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Jane White - [Child] of James White & Eliza
    Born: 2 Nov 1868
    Abode: Bath Road Bridgewater
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1880
    Abode: Minnie Terrace
    Occupation: Vaccination Officer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Darbyshire - [Child] of Gabriel Darbyshire & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1881
    Abode: Lord Byron Street Bank Top
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1881
    Abode: 33 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1881
    Abode: Winter Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 70, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Blackwood - [Child] of Charles Blackwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1881
    Abode: Tontine Street Limbrick
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Worthington - [Child] of Elizabeth Worthington
    Born: 14 Apr 1881
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [Parents' names has William entered, crossed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Edwin Bardwell Jones Johnson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Mar 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Woller - [Child] of John Woller & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1880
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Rodgerson - [Child] of William Nassau Rodgerson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1881
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1881
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Blackley - [Child] of Richard Blackley & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1881
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leopold Randal Davies Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1881
    Abode: Simmons Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Heaps - [Child] of John Ibbotson Heaps & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1881
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaps - [Child] of John Ibbotson Heaps & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1881
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 71, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of John Henry Haworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1881
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver?
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1881
    Abode: Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Carr - [Child] of Matthias Carr & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1881
    Abode: Higher Audley Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Drinkwater - [Child] of Henry Drinkwater & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1881
    Abode: 66 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: ricklayer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1881
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Emily
    Born: 13 May 1881
    Abode: 73 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Manager of Coffee Tavern
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1881
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: Doubbler [sic]
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haspin [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Haspin [sic] & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 May 1881
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [in margin] [Civil Registration has surname as Aspin]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1881
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Wheewright
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1881
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 72, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Polly Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1881
    Abode: Teen Barn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Crompton - [Child] of Samuel Crompton & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1881
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Esther
    Born: 28 May 1881
    Abode: St Paul Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1880
    Abode: Lions Den
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Witton - [Child] of John Robert Witton & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Latus Cumpstey - [Child] of Joshua Cumpstey & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1881
    Abode: Revidge Mount
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of George William Astley & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Ellin
    Born: 1 Jun 1881
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 73, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Lucy
    Born: 30 Apr 1881
    Abode: 2 Limbrick
    Occupation: Draper's Agent
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Emily
    Born: 30 May 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Greaves - [Child] of William Henry Greaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1881
    Abode: Fielden Street
    Occupation: Corporation Manager Relieving Officer
    Notes: [This entry is heavily crossed out and there is an illegible word under
           surname. It is signed across entry P. E. Thomas]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1881
    Abode: Leyland Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Mary Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1881
    Abode: Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Greaves - [Child] of Mary Ann Greaves
    Born: 9 Mar 1881
    Abode: Feilden Street
    Occupation: Pupil Teacher
    Notes: [Cf. crossed out entry above]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Henrietta
    Born: 2 Aug 1875
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Jun 1881
    Abode: 28 Shear Brow
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1881
    Abode: 4 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1881
    Abode: 16 Lune Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 74, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1881
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hadfield - [Child] of John Charles Hadfield & Hanna
    Born: 22 Jun 1881
    Abode: Woolwich Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Fielding - [Child] of John William Fielding & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heron - [Child] of John Heron & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1881
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Susanna
    Born: 28 Jun 1881
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of Charles Hilton & Barbara
    Born: 15 Jun 1881
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ball - [Child] of Alexander Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1881
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1881
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1881
    Abode: Byron Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 75, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Boot Top Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Samuel Pemberton & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1881
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Alice Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Parents' names has Joseph entered, crossed out, amended to Robert and
           initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1881
    Abode: Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Clough - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Clough
    Born: 2 Mar 1881
    Abode: Back Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Mullineaux - [Child] of Herbert Joseph Mullineaux & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1881
    Abode: New Park St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Feilden - [Child] of Thomas Feilden & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1881
    Abode: 31 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1881
    Abode: 60 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1881
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Price Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wigglesworth - [Child] of William Wigglesworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1881
    Abode: New Park St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John Price Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 76, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1881
    Abode: Blakey St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Price Wigan
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Jul 1881
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Smith - [Child] of Henry Thornley Smith & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul 1881
    Abode: 16 Roney Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1881
    Abode: 23 Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Kenyon - [Child] of Simeon Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1881
    Abode: 19 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of Zebudah Haworth
    Born: 8 Aug 1881
    Abode: 120 Addison Street
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1881
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Patefield - [Child] of Richard Patefield & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1881
    Abode: 46 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1881
    Abode: Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crowther - [Child] of Emmor Crowther & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1881
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 77, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1881
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1881
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1881
    Abode: St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 26 Jul 1881
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1881
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wiles - [Child] of James Wiles & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1881
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Notes: [Census records have surname as Wild]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Sumner - [Child] of William Oliver Sumner & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1881
    Abode: Fox House Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Gibson Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1881
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1881
    Abode: 18 Cunningham Road
    Occupation: Hooper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 78, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug 1881
    Abode: 37 Higson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1881
    Abode: 2 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Townley - [Child] of Andrew Townley & Hannah Matilda
    Born: 27 Aug 1881
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Lillia
    Born: 7 Aug 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1881
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1880
    Abode: 50 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Florence Nightingale
    Born: 13 Aug 1881
    Abode: Hanson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeanette Ashby - [Child] of Robert Ashby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1881
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Ashby - [Child] of Robert Ashby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1881
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Stones - [Child] of William Henry Stones & Janet
    Born: 6 Aug 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 79, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Sergant - [Child] of Thomas Sergant & Martha
    Born: 3 Sep 1881
    Abode: Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Annie
    Born: 14 Apr 1879
    Abode: 66 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1881
    Abode: 66 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1881
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Atherton Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Phoebe Butterworth
    Born: 25 Sep 1881
    Abode: Cook's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Woods - [Child] of Mary Ellen Woods
    Born: 13 Jul 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1881
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catharine
    Born: 30 Aug 1881
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Water Works Inspector
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 80, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1881
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
    Born: 29 Sep 1881
    Abode: St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1881
    Abode: 15 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Duerden - [Child] of Jonathan Duerden & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1881
    Abode: 10 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Merser - [Child] of James Merser & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1881
    Abode: 20 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Mercer]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1881
    Abode: 122 Addison Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Brittain - [Child] of Thomas Brittain & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1881
    Abode: 6 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Maylam - [Child] of Joseph Maylam & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Apr 1881
    Abode: 30 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Cisley
    Born: 3 Oct 1881
    Abode: 117 Audley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1881
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 81, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Moody - [Child] of Joseph Leaver Moody & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1881
    Abode: 55 Griffen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Skeen - [Child] of Mary Skeen
    Born: 30 Sep 1881
    Abode: 43 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1881
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Heath - [Child] of Thomas Heath & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Sep 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1881
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helena Elsworth - [Child] of John James Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Selina
    Born: 8 Oct 1881
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Humphrey - [Child] of John Kilvington Humphrey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1881
    Abode: Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Mary Dye - [Child] of Charlotte Dye
    Born: 26 Oct 1881
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Tryphena Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Aspden & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1881
    Abode: Sykes Holt Balderston
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 82, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lever - [Child] of John James Thompson Lever & Susanna
    Born: 25 Oct 1881
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Ellen Nuttall
    Born: 18 Oct 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Afflic - [Child] of William Henry Afflic & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1881
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mullineaux - [Child] of Joseph Mullineaux & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1881
    Abode: Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mullineaux Procter - [Child] of Sarah Procter
    Born: 2 Oct 1879
    Abode: Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Talbot - [Child] of Daniel Talbot & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1881
    Abode: Audley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1881
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Bowker - [Child] of Asaph Bowker & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1881
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 83, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Eliza
    Born: 27 Oct 1881
    Abode: 28 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The first eight entries on this page were repeats of those on page 81]
    Baptised by: G. Sumner Curate of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Esther
    Born: 10 Nov 1881
    Abode: Cherry Tree Livesey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Sumner Curate of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 84, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert McVie - [Child] of William McVie & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Sumner Curate of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Eliza
    Born: 19 Aug 1877
    Abode: Back Blakey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1881
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Eve
    Born: 14 Nov 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bowker - [Child] of Charles Bowker & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1881
    Abode: St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hartley - [Child] of Samuel Hartley & Jannet
    Born: 16 Nov 1881
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Gordon Etherington - [Child] of William Gordon Delatouch Etherington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1881
    Abode: Feilden Street
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Cumpstey - [Child] of John Thomas Cumpstey & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1881
    Abode: Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Oversby - [Child] of Richard Oversby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1881
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 85, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1881
    Abode: 66 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Randolph George Tyrell - [Child] of William Tyrell & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1881
    Abode: 30 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1881
    Abode: 24 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Bates - [Child] of Isaac Bates & Annie
    Born: 22 Sep 1881
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Newton - [Child] of Walter Newton & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1881
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Emma
    Born: 24 Nov 1881
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Horsefall - [Child] of Joseph Horsefall & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1881
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Nutter Smith - [Child] of Eli Smith & Grace
    Born: 28 Oct 1881
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Richard Frederick Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1882
    Abode: Addison street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 86, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1881
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosa Linda Alice Weall - [Child] of Jonathan Beck Weall & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1881
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in of Cotton
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mottershaw - [Child] of Henry Mottershaw & Lizzie
    Born: 5 Dec 1881
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Jane Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1873
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Notes: Adopted by: [written above parents' names]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1882
    Abode: Willoughby Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1881
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. Sumner Curate of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1881
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Wheewright
    Baptised by: G. Sumner Curate of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1882
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Sumner Curate of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Aspden - [Child] of Enoch Aspden & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Druggist's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Moulding - [Child] of William Henry Moulding & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1881
    Abode: St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 87, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Litherland - [Child] of Richard Litherland & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1882
    Abode: Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1881
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edwin Cunliffe - [Child] of Edwin Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1882
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Rose
    Born: 26 Jan 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1881
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in of Cotton
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Coup - [Child] of John Coup & Nancy
    Born: 26 Dec 1881
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Nancy
    Born: 24 Dec 1881
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 88, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1881
    Abode: 35 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1882
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1881
    Abode: Cedar Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Kenyon - [Child] of John Abbott Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1881
    Abode: Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Jesse Shorrock & Martha Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1881
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wedel - [Child] of George Wedel & Sophia
    Born: 17 Feb 1882
    Abode: 7 Duke Street
    Occupation: Skin Dresser
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Faith Lazenby Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Faith
    Born: 30 Jan 1882
    Abode: 11 Anson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Louisa Lightowler - [Child] of Tom Lightowler & Louisa
    Born: 14 Jan 1882
    Abode: Preston Road
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Renny - [Child] of John Renny & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1881
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Kettlewell - [Child] of Richard Henry Kettlewell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1881
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 89, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest George Rogers - [Child] of Harry Ernest Rogers & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1881
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - [Child] of Betty Wilkinson
    Born: 25 Dec 1881
    Abode: 26 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Riding - [Child] of James Richardson Riding & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1882
    Abode: 19 Park St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Alice Brandwood - [Child] of Thomas Brandwood & Fanny
    Born: 25 Nov 1881
    Abode: Addison street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Mary Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: 41 Roney St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Philip E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Alice Denial - [Child] of John Willie Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1882
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Tattersall - [Child] of James Ashworth Tattersall & Martha Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1882
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hargreaves - [Child] of Alice Hargreaves
    Born: 26 Jan 1882
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Forrest - [Child] of Richard Forrest & Janette
    Born: 8 Feb 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walne - [Child] of Thomas Walne & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1882
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 90, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Horton - [Child] of Margaret Jane Horton
    Born: 16 Feb 1882
    Abode: Trough Entry Snig Brook
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1882
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Lilly Duxbury - [Child] of Grace Duxbury
    Born: 20 Dec 1881
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Milton Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1881
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Haworth - [Child] of Jesse Haworth & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1882
    Abode: Northgate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthias Simpson Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: 9 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1882
    Abode: 9 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1882
    Abode: Brooke Yard
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of John William Dawson & Fanny
    Born: 9 Jan 1882
    Abode: St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clinton - [Child] of Samuel Clinton & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb 1882
    Abode: Ashworth St,
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 91, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bullough - [Child] of Adam Bullough & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Newton Rudd - [Child] of Eleanor Rudd
    Born: 1 Feb 1881
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1882
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - [Child] of Lawrence Riley & Bridget
    Born: 29 Mar 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1881
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christina
    Born: 12 Feb 1882
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Selina
    Born: 22 Jan 1882
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cooke - [Child] of Timothy Cooke & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1882
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 92, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1882
    Abode: Tean Barn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1882
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Herrington - [Child] of Joseph Herrington & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Etherington]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of John Beardwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1882
    Abode: 30 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1882
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - [Child] of Lawrence Riley & Bridget
    Born: 29 Mar 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Notes: [This entry has been crossed out and was entered earlier giving a baptism date
           of April 2]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of Alice Ann Walker
    Born: 18 Mar 1882
    Abode: Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of John Beattie Bennett & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr [sic] 1882
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Isabella
    Born: 10 Apr 1882
    Abode: Roney street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Albert Shaw - [Child] of John George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1882
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 93, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1882
    Abode: Craig Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1882
    Abode: 24 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Holms - [Child] of Charles Luke Holms & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1882
    Abode: 6 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Lightbown Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1882
    Abode: 31 Withers Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rostron - [Child] of Whalley Rostron & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1882
    Abode: 6 Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Atherington - [Child] of Henry Atherington & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Etherington]
    Baptised by: W. J. Mooney
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Albert Shaw - [Child] of John George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1882
    Abode: 38 New Park Street
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Mary Bolton
    Born: 20 Apr 1882
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Foreman at Gas Works
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1882
    Abode: Cross Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 94, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert William Powell - [Child] of Herbert Morgan Powell & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Allott - [Child] of Urban Henry Allott & Isabella Hindman
    Born: 20 Apr 1882
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Frederic Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - [Child] of William Henry Pickering & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1882
    Abode: Back Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bolton - [Child] of Adam Bolton & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: Wilson Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Maud Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1880
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertram Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 May 1882
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Collinson - [Child] of Martha Ann Collinson
    Born: 4 Apr 1882
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Shorrock - [Child] of Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 95, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eda Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1882
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1882
    Abode: 18 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tate - [Child] of Oswald Tate & Susan Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1882
    Abode: 102 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1882
    Abode: 13 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Morley - [Child] of James Morley & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1882
    Abode: 15 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - [Child] of Edmundson Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1882
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Eveline Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1882
    Abode: 152 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1882
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1882
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 96, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hebden - [Child] of John Thomas Hebden & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1882
    Abode: Back Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1882
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 May 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Paper stainer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brooks - [Child] of Walter Brooks & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1882
    Abode: Parsley Yorkshire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Cross - [Child] of Margaret Alice Cross
    Born: 26 May 1882
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Petty - [Child] of John Procter Petty & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1881
    Abode: 35 Alexandra Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Forence Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Nanny
    Born: 24 Jun 1882
    Abode: Northgate
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Etherington - [Child] of William Etherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Selina Taylor
    Born: 24 Jun 1882
    Abode: Back Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Eatough - [Child] of Rushton Sharples Eatough & Mary Betsy
    Born: 11 Jun 1882
    Abode: Cherry Tree Terrace Cherry Tree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 97, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Abbina
    Born: 9 Jul 1882
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tate - [Child] of Ashley Tate & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1882
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betsy Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1882
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Littleford - [Child] of John Littleford & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1876
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker at Iron Works
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Littleford - [Child] of John Littleford & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1877
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker at Iron Works
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elias Littleford - [Child] of John Littleford & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1880
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker at Iron Works
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Littleford - [Child] of John Littleford & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1878
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker at Iron Works
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Collinson - [Child] of William Henry Collinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1882
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 98, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Earnest Feilden - [Child] of Thomas Feilden & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1882
    Abode: 119 Montague Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1882
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Harry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: Roney St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of Hugh Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Newns - [Child] of George Newns & Isabella
    Born: 26 May 1882
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Martha Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1882
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1882
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1882
    Abode: 12 BlakeyMoor
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1882
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 99, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1882
    Abode: Back Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wallace Astley - [Child] of George William Astley & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1882
    Abode: 3 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Witton - [Child] of John Robert Witton & Jane Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1882
    Abode: 43 Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Richmond Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1882
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1882
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Neville - [Child] of Moses Neville & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jun 1882
    Abode: 44 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adeline Lucette Gregson - [Child] of James Kenyon Gregson & Rebeckah Helena
    Born: 21 Jul 1882
    Abode: 1 Church Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Ann Waring
    Born: 23 Jul 1882
    Abode: 62 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Emma Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 100, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowburn Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Taylor
    Born: 13 Jul 1882
    Abode: 46 Higson Street
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1882
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1882
    Abode: St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1882
    Abode: St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of John Richard Maria Baldwin
    Born: 7 Jun 1882
    Abode: Greave Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's names have been crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. P. Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Brogden - [Child] of Henry Brogden & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Lever - [Child] of Samuel Lever & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1882
    Abode: Primrose Bank
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Parker - [Child] of Christopher Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1882
    Abode: Lund Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 101, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1882
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florry Gurnall - [Child] of John Thomas Gurnall & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1882
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1882
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pickup - [Child] of Alice Pickup
    Born: 22 Aug 1882
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Broughton - [Child] of James Richard Broughton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1882
    Abode: 59 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1882
    Abode: 22 St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1882
    Abode: 84 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Inspector of Railway
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Henry Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1882
    Abode: 23 Back Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Lavina Jackson
    Born: 21 Jun 1882
    Abode: 15 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 102, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1882
    Abode: 46 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Cartbright - [Child] of Charles Cartbright & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1882
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Self-minder at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gillibrand - [Child] of George Gillibrand & Rose Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1882
    Abode: Bent Gap
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Birth month entered as September, crossed out, amended to August and
           initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Halton - [Child] of David Halton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1882
    Abode: 24 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1882
    Abode: 53 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1882
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cliffe - [Child] of Alice Cliffe
    Born: 20 Sep 1882
    Abode: 68 Maryann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1882
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1882
    Abode: 146 West View Terrace
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 103, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Whittaker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1882
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Peter Dickinson - [Child] of John Smith Dickinson & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1882
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Carolin - [Child] of John Christopher Carolin & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1882
    Abode: 5 Bond Street
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Whalley - [Child] of Caleb Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1882
    Abode: 4? Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Elizabeth Farnworth
    Born: 1 Oct 1882
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1882
    Abode: 11 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1882
    Abode: 28 St Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 8 Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Preston - [Child] of Harriet Preston
    Born: 22 Oct 1882
    Abode: 25 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 104, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wensley - [Child] of William Henry Wensley & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1882
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1882
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Jane Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1882
    Abode: Higher Bank St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wallbank - [Child] of James Wallbank & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1882
    Abode: Daisy Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marguerite Hall - [Child] of Cornelius Hall & Elizabeth Calvert
    Born: 22 Sep 1882
    Abode: St. Andrew's Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Birth month entered as October, crossed out, amended to September and
           initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Esther
    Born: 15 Oct 1882
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Lewis Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1882
    Abode: 28 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James McVey - [Child] of William McVey & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1882
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Dixon Robinson Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Drawerin at Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 105, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1882
    Abode: 23 Addison Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Byrom - [Child] of John William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1882
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1882
    Abode: 23 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Connoly - [Child] of Patrick Connoly & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1882
    Abode: Winter Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Betsy
    Born: 6 Jan 1882
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Shuttle peg Forger
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Davies Crombleholme - [Child] of James Crombleholme & Agnes
    Born: 29 Aug 1882
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth Cross Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1882
    Abode: St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1882
    Abode: 34 St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hammond - [Child] of William Hammond & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1882
    Abode: 63 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 106, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Seward - [Child] of Samuel Seward & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1882
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Preston - [Child] of Harriet Preston
    Born: 22 Oct 1882
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crawford - [Child] of Mary Jane Crawford
    Born: 13 Nov 1882
    Abode: 9 Harley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Slater - [Child] of John Thomas Slater & Betsy
    Born: 5 Nov 1882
    Abode: Leyland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Etherington - [Child] of Thomas Etherington & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1882
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Mellody - [Child] of Christopher Mellody & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Nov 1882
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Surname has Hetherington crossed out, amended to Etherington and initialled B.]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ormrod - [Child] of Richard Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1882
    Abode: 10 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Willy Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1882
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Milton Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1882
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
[unnamed] Lucas - [Child] of [unnamed] Lucas
    Notes: [Nothing further entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 107, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of John Mary Ann Richmond
    Born: 1 Oct 1882
    Abode: 15 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out and initialled P. E. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1882
    Abode: 40 King Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Hooke - [Child] of William Hooke & Emma
    Born: 22 Nov 1882
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1882
    Abode: 68 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Parkinson - [Child] of Andrew Parkinson & Frances Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1882
    Abode: 1 Nightinghale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Yates Wallace Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1882
    Abode: 27 Tontine Street St. John's
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith Baldwin - [Child] of William Smith Baldwin & Catherine Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1882
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Rushton - [Child] of James Henry Rushton & Betsy
    Born: 27 Oct 1882
    Abode: 31 Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Race - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Race & Louisa
    Born: 16 Nov 1882
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 108, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Earnshaw - [Child] of William Henry Earnshaw & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1882
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1882
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jordan - [Child] of Wallace Jordan & Maria
    Born: 11 May 1882
    Abode: 12 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1885, Page 109, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1885

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home