click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1812 - 1819
Baptisms for 1814 - 1815

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1812 - 1813

Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - Dau of John Eccles & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1813
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Read - Son of John Read & Agness
    Born: 9 Nov 1813
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Becket - Dau of John Becket & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1813
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Cottam - Dau of James Cottam & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1813
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - Dau of William Nelson & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1813
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1813
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Richard Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1813
    Abode: Winnel
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1813
    Abode: Weelton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Eccleston - Dau of Richard Eccleston & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1813
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Almond - Son of James Almond & Esther
    Born: 13 Dec 1813
    Abode: Eccleshill
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Willicy - Son of Thomas Willicy & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1813
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dau of James Ainsworth & Catherine
    Born: 11 Dec 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Christopher Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1813
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Betty Aspden
    Born: 16 Dec 1813
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jepson - Dau of John Jepson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whewell - Dau of William Whewell & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brennand - Dau of James Brennand & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1813
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Dau of Thomas Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1813
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Dau of Samuel Lord & Nancy
    Born: 14 Nov 1813
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of Robert Holden & Alles
    Born: 9 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Dau of Eleanor Heyes
    Born: 24 Dec 1813
    Abode: Billington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lonsdale Bosker - Son of James Bosker & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1813
    Abode: Withnel
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau of William Smith & Isabella
    Born: 28 Nov 1813
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1814
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Betty Holden
    Born: 25 Jan 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1814
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Dau of Betty Leach
    Born: 2 Jan 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1813
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Dau of Betty Sharples
    Born: 11 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Dau of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1814
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Jenny
    Born: 21 Dec 1813
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Betty Hargreaves
    Born: 25 Jan 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Noah Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Notes: [No birth date entered.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pharaoh Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Notes: [No birth date entered.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William King - Son of William King & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallworth - Dau of Benjamin Wallworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of John Lang & Rosanna
    Born: 15 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - Dau of James Gerrard & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Dau of Richard Houghton & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Adcroft - Son of George Adcroft & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Riley - Dau of William Riley & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - Dau of Joseph Brandwood & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - Dau of Henry Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1814 [sic]
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Birth year entered by clerk as 1814, should be 1813.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Guest - Dau of Margaret Guest
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Dau of John Holt & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Catarel - Dau of John Catarel & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Susan
    Born: 9 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersal - Dau of Richard Tattersal & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Crispin Aspden & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Dinah
    Born: 25 Feb 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - Dau of Jerimy Carter & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Dau of Peter Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Loynd - Dau of Joseph Loynd & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of Joseph Holden & Isabella
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Dau of Joseph Holden & Isabella
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Billington - Son of Nancy Billington
    Born: 20 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ibbitson - Dau of Robert Ibbitson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - Dau of Thomas Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fish - Son of Ralph Fish & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Monk - Dau [sic] of John Monk & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Notes: [Relationship of daughter entered by the clerk.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Sarah Haworth
    Born: 21 Jan 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Hannas Green
    Born: 12 Feb 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Devenport Cowel - Son of William Cowel & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Dau of Ann Cheetham
    Born: 29 Nov 1813
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Riley - Dau of Susanna Riley
    Born: 27 Jan 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Leach - Dau of Betty Leach
    Born: 19 Feb 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of William Bennet & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Woolstanholme - Dau of James Woolstanholme & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wellington Tetlow - Son of George Tetlow & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Nancy
    Born: 18 Mar 1814
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1814
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 28 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Dau of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Dau of Samuel Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Dau of Samuel Entwisle & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1814
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - Dau of George Bury & Esther
    Born: 8 Mar 1814
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - Son of Thomas Rawsthorne & Peggy
    Born: 15 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cronshaw - Son of James Cronshaw & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1813
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pickup - Dau of William Pickup & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Laurence Walmsley & Nanny
    Born: 8 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Dolly
    Born: 26 Jan 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Dau of William Ward & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lightbowne - Dau of Thomas Lightbowne & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Dau of Henry Shaw & Susan
    Born: 16 Mar 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Pickring - Dau of Thomas Pickring & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Dau of Robert Bolton & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1814
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Dau of Richard Nutter & Susan
    Born: 28 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ebden - Son of Joseph Ebden & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Earnshaw - Dau of John Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Adcroft - Son of Abram Adcroft & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Dau of John Fairclough & Priscilla
    Born: 19 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Dau of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Dau of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 12, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noblet - Dau of James Noblet & Grace
    Born: 27 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of William Almond & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Livesey - Dau of James Livesey & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Greenalgh - Dau of Samuel Greenalgh & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Dau of Edward Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Peggy
    Born: 17 Mar 1814
    Abode: Hogton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leeming - Dau of John Leeming & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monk - Dau of William Monk & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Dewhurst - Son of George Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of William Edmundson & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of James Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of Edward Holden & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1813
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Dau of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Deaurden - Dau of William Deaurden & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Stanning - Dau of James Stanning & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - Dau of William Bradbury & Fanny
    Born: 23 Apr 1814
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Baldwin - Son of George Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Dau of Edward Eccles & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hodgeon - Son of Joshua Hodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Abbot - Dau of William Abbot & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Byrom - Dau of William Byrom & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Barbary
    Born: 3 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Dau of Thomas Walkden & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Monk - Dau of Ann Monk
    Born: 23 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dau of Edward Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Dau of Edward Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Shaw - Son of Mark Shaw & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Mark Shaw & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Dau of Isaac Wood & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Betty Cook
    Born: 13 May 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Dau of Richard Leach & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Jenny
    Born: 13 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cemp - Son of John Cemp & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowlding - Son of Thomas Cowlding & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Miles Eccles & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Liversage - Son of Thomas Liversage & Catherine
    Born: 18 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowel - Dau of John Cowel & Nancy
    Born: 11 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lacy - Son of Roger Lacy & Mary
    Born: Apr
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 13, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Horsfield - Son of William Horsfield & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Horsfield - Dau of William Horsfield & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Dau of John Entwisle & Peggy
    Born: 19 Feb 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Preston - Dau of John Preston & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1814
    Abode: Osbeldeston
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Dau of Roger Marsden & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Coup - Son of John Coup & Susanna
    Born: 30 May 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of Joseph Pickup & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of Thomas Hacking & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Higham - Son of William Higham & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Lettice
    Born: 30 May 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Edleston - Dau of John Edleston & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Bulcock - Dau of John Bulcock & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Dau of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Dau of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Dau of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 8 Jan 1812
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 4 May 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Dau of Alice Kenyon
    Born: 19 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Oddy - Dau of Roger Oddy & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Dau of Jane Walmsley
    Born: 27 Apr 1814
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hay - Dau of Thomas Hay & Alles
    Born: 21 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Dau of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of Mary Yates
    Born: 26 May 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Scholes - Son of Rachel Scholes
    Born: 15 Jun 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Dau of Joseph Ainsworth & Margt.
    Born: 22 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Foset - Son of George Foset & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Betty Smith
    Born: 6 Jun 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Astin - Dau of Thomas Astin & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Carus - Dau of Richard Carus & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Coup - Dau of Laurence Coup & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1814
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Gudgeon - Dau of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Millison Ashworth - Dau of Ralph Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of James Astley & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pheobe Haworth - Dau of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Alice Lomax
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - Dau of James Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Edmundson - Dau of Ann Edmundson
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Harwood Taylor - Dau of Micheal Taylor & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of William Holden & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1814
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - Dau of Ellen Southworth
    Born: 14 Jun 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - Dau of John Clayton & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Dau of William Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hacking - Dau of Laurence Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowburne - Son of James Cowburne & Peggy
    Born: 3 Jun 1814
    Abode: Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Davison - Son of William Davison & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Dau of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Monk - Dau of John Monk & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Noble - Dau of Alexander Noble & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Crawl - Dau of John Crawl & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Aspinal - Son of John Aspinal & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Judith Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Witton - Dau of Ellen Witton
    Born: 17 Jul 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 13 Jul 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dau of Hugh Taylor & Jenny
    Born: 26 Jul 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Dau of Henry Pilkington & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvert - Dau of John Calvert & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Coup - Son of Charles Coup & Nanny
    Born: 20 Jul 1814
    Abode: Balderston
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmley - Son of Joseph Walmley & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Henry Marsden & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Francis - Dau of Robert Francis & Nanny
    Born: 10 Jun 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Dau of Henry Yates & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Cowel - Dau of John Cowel & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - Dau of Richard Walsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Stuttard - Dau of John Stuttard & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - Dau of Joseph Pomfret & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Dau of Alice Kenyon
    Born: 29 Jun 1814
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 15, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Halston - Son of Thomas Halston & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1814
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - Dau of John Jepson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Judith Asworth - Dau of John Asworth & Bella
    Born: 21 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Dau of George Nutter & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tunstal - Son of Robert Tunstal & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowel - Son of Devenport Cowel & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Nathan Mason & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Laurence Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Tipping - Dau of Thomas Tipping & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of Alice Whalley
    Born: 18 Sep 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Whalley - Dau of Alice Whalley
    Born: 18 Sep 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crispin - Son of John Crispin & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Wade - Dau of Robert Wade & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martin Eatough - Son of George Eatough & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1814
    Abode: Clayton le Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Dau of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Betty Thompson
    Born: 16 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Woolstanholme - Dau of James Woolstanholme & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - Dau of John Croasdale & Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1814
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Dau of Henry Wilson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Armistead - Son of William Armistead & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Agness
    Born: 16 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [No relationship entered.]
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Dau of Thomas Hall & Nanny
    Born: 1 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Dau of Thomas Hall & Nanny
    Born: 23 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Cowel - Dau of Edward Cowel & Molly
    Born: 19 Jul 1814
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Nancy
    Born: 14 Sep 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Dau of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1814
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - Son of Henry Lonsdale & Bella
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of William Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Eccles - Son of Martha Eccles
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - Son of Millia Rawsthorne
    Born: 27 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Dau of Mary Riding
    Born: 10 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - Dau of William Atherton & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Dau of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Yates Cockshut - Son of Daniel Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Dau of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 19 Sep 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fish Fish - Son of Lydia Fish
    Born: 27 Sep 1814
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspinal - Dau of Thomas Aspinal & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Dau of Richard Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abram Earnshaw - Son of Roger Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Susan
    Born: 4 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Dau of Nicholas Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Dau of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hallworth - Dau of John Hallworth & Esther
    Born: 21 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Mayo - Son of James Mayo & Jenny
    Born: 9 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of James Higham & Betty
    Born: 8 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Grunshaw - Son of Amos Grunshaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Grimshaw - Dau of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Garstang - Dau of William Garstang & Jenny
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Garstang - Dau of William Garstang & Jenny
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Dau of William Bury & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moria Holt - Dau of Richard Holt & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Catarel - Son of Thomas Catarel & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dowling - Dau of Thomas Dowling & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shut - Dau of Alice Shut
    Born: 14 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salisbury - Son of Thomas Salisbury & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Dolly
    Born: 19 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Chatman - Dau of John Chatman & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Dau of Robert Sagar & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moria Cook - Dau of Timothy Cook & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Dau of Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Dau of John Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 9 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Betty Morris
    Born: 26 Jul 1814
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Aspinal - Son of James Aspinal & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fielden - Dau of Elijah Fielden & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Dau of Benjamin Whalley & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Markham - Dau of Robert Markham & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Dau of James Whitaker & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Oct 1814
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - Son of John Redman & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catlow - Dau of John Catlow & Nancy
    Born: 1 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Dau of Georg Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Jacob Holt & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1814
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Chatburn - Son of Thomas Chatburn & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Betty
    Born: 28 Oct 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Gleaves - Dau of Joseph Gleaves & Esther
    Born: 25 Nov 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1814 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Wallworth - Dau of Benjamin Wallworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 17, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Dau of George Livesey & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Abbot - Dau of John Abbot & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of William Hall & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Dau of Samuel Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Shorrock - Dau of Thomas Shorrock & Nancy
    Born: 24 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Harper - Dau of William Harper & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of George Cook & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ashton - Dau of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 14 Oct 1814
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hilton Dix - Son of Elizabeth Dix
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fish - Son of James Fish & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Nanny
    Born: 8 Dec 1814
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - Dau of William Smith & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Brindle - Dau of James Brindle & Betty
    Born: 26 Oct 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgedale - Son of Samuel Ridgedale & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Pomfret - Dau of Matthew Pomfret & Esther
    Born: 2 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Dau of Ann Haworth
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Clayton - Dau of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Borrow - Son of Jonathan Borrow & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Pickring - Dau of William Pickring & Nanny
    Born: 29 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ibitson - Son of John Ibitson & Alles
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ibitson - Dau of John Ibitson & Alles
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Dau of Ann Harrison
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenalgh - Dau of Moses Greenalgh & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - Dau of John Edmundson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Portlock - Dau of Benjamin Portlock & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jan 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Nutter - Son of John Nutter & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pomfret - Son of Ellen Pomfret
    Born: 25 Nov 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Core - Dau of Robert Core & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Dau of Mary Whitaker
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Dau of Edward Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbowne - Son of William Lightbowne & Peggy
    Born: 4 Oct 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - Son of Edmund Aspden & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Astley - Dau of Betty Astley
    Born: 30 Sep 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smalley - Dau of Joseph Smalley & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Dau of Edmund Smith & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of John Slater & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of John Slater & Betty
    Born: 12 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hester Hodgeon - Dau of Joseph Hodgeon & Hester
    Born: 10 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Blakey - Dau of Joseph Blakey & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brogden - Dau of John Brogden & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Watson - Son of James Watson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1815
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lightbowne - Dau of James Lightbowne & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smalley - Son of Richard Smalley & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fish - Son of Levi Fish & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Bury - Dau of George Bury & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1815
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wiggins - Dau of William Wiggins & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1815
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Heap - Dau of Thomas Heap & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of Edward Houghton & Betty
    Born: 9 Jan 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Dau of John Sharples & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jemima Oldham - Dau of John Oldham & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Oldham - Dau of John Oldham & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Oldham - Son of Joseph Oldham & Nancy
    Born: 25 Feb 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ormerod - Dau of Thomas Ormerod & Nancy
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of Samuel Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of Henry Barcroft & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Dau of George Gregson & Penaloby
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Ralph Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Joseph Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1815
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Moulden - Son of John Moulden & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Southworth - Dau of John Southworth & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Brookbank - Dau of Joseph Brookbank & Judith
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Ainsworth - Dau of Joseph Ainsworth & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Heyhurst - Dau of John Heyhurst & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Procter - Dau of William Procter & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Whitaker - Son of Laurence Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1815
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Ann Edge
    Born: 18 Mar 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - Son of Benjamin Holden & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1814
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Ann Rigby
    Born: 25 Jan 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hampson Webb - Son of John Webb & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Read - Dau of Mary Read
    Born: 19 Jul 1796
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Martland - Son of William Martland & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1815
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Prockter - Dau of Ann Prockter
    Born: 25 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Dau of James Almond & Maria
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Edward Bury & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1815
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Pomfret - Son of Benjamin Pomfret & Isabella
    Born: 20 Feb 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Dau of James Pilkington & Susan
    Born: 18 Feb 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of William Holden & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Dau of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of David Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Andlesark - Dau of James Andlesark & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb 1815
    Abode: Hogton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1814
    Abode: Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Hacking - Dau of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walkden - Dau of John Walkden & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Devenport Clayton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowburne - Dau of John Cowburne & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1799
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Morris Cowburne - Dau of John Cowburne & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1803
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - Son of James Cottam & Jenny
    Born: 18 Mar 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Dau of Gennet Butterworth
    Born: 19 Mar 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor
    Born: 8 Jan 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Dau of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Dau of John Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinder - Dau of Robert Tinder & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Clapham - Dau of Samuel Clapham & Grace
    Born: 2 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dan Haworth - Son of Betty Haworth
    Born: 2 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Becket - Son of William Becket & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1815
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Jenny
    Born: 12 Apr 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - Dau of Thomas Harwood & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Alice Holden
    Born: 27 Mar 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Dau of Joseph Sharples & Betty
    Born: 10 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley Astley - Son of William Astley & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of David Crossley & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Selina Parker
    Born: 14 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Price - Dau of Rev John Price & Benedicta
    Born: 6 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Pomfret - Son of Sarah Pomfret
    Born: 7 Feb 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Riding - Dau of William Riding & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Hargreaves - Dau of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyhurst - Dau of John Heyhurst & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Dau of John Holden & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Dau of Richard Birch & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - Dau of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ainsworth - Dau of John Ainsworth & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smalley - Dau of Thomas Smalley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Latus - Dau of William Latus & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Duckworth Duckworth - Son of Rufas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bulcock - Son of Thomas Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dau of William Yates & Peggy
    Born: 22 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Youd - Son of Thomas Youd & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Neald - Son of John Neald & Jenny
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Jenny
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Astley Astley - Son of John Astley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Astley - Son of John Astley & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Dau of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Earnshaw - Son of John Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Esther
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Jenny
    Born: 1 Apr 1815
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Dau of James Turner & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1815
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Dau of Ann Ellison
    Born: 9 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates Aspden - Son of Nicholas Aspden & Agness
    Born: 12 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Isaac Ainsworth & Bella
    Born: 26 Dec 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Deaurden - Dau of John Deaurden & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - Dau of John Brindle & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of John Astley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Dau of James Ashton & Betty
    Born: 5 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Abel Haworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - Dau of Ralph Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Barton - Son of Agness Barton
    Born: 13 May 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 21, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William John Mersia - Son of John Mersia & Alles
    Born: 17 May 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Dau of Thomas Bury & Dolly
    Born: 5 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Monk - Dau of John Monk & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Martholme - Son of Thomas Martholme & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ryding - Son of John Ryding & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1815
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lakeland - Son of Clayton Lakeland & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Martholme - Dau of John Martholme & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1815
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Taylor - Son of Nicholas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Capstick - Son of John Capstick & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Dau of Thomas Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Nutter - Dau of Yates Nutter & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emanuel Cockshut - Son of James Cockshut & Constant
    Born: 3 May 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Mason - Son of John Mason & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Whitaker Croft - Son of Dorothy Croft
    Born: 1 May 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Walmsley - Dau of Richard Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 25 Sep 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Dau of Martha Morris
    Born: 9 Apr 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Henry Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nottingham - Dau of John Nottingham & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fate - Son of Alice Fate
    Born: 30 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of Joshua Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of William Holden & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - Son of Methusalah Forrest & Nelly
    Born: 5 Apr 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of John Stones & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1815
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Barker - Dau of Jane Barker
    Born: 30 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brade - Dau of John Brade & Alles
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brade - Dau of John Brade & Alles
    Born: 26 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brade - Son of John Brade & Alles
    Born: 11 Jan 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Brade - Dau of John Brade & Alles
    Born: 7 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Heath - Son of Samuel Heath & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Dau of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Haig - Dau of James Haig & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Rushworth - Dau of Robert Rushworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Edmundson - Dau of John Edmundson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - Dau of Joseph Edmundson & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lang - Dau of Thomas Lang & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - Dau of Alice Grimshaw
    Born: 26 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Ramsdale - Son of Joseph Ramsdale & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Ramsbottom - Son of Charlotte Ramsbottom
    Born: 12 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Dau of Richard Leach & Betty
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abner Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Riley - Dau of John Riley & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Dinah
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sidney Osbeldeston - Son of John Osbeldeston & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of Richard Thompson & Priscilla
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whewell - Dau of James Whewell & Lettice
    Born: 28 Jan 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fish - Dau of Mary Fish
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Fish - Dau of Mary Fish
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Ellen Cunliffe
    Born: 9 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - Dau of Joseph Cooper & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Cronksaw - Dau of Nanny Cronksaw
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Jonathan Allen & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth Walton - Son of John Walton & Hannah
    Born: 15 May 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Reedith - Son of William Reedith & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Jul 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1814
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Seed - Dau of Edward Seed & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1815
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Dau of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - Dau of John Ormerod & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1815
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Dau of Thomas Wright & Esther
    Born: 31 Oct 1814
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Dau of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fielden - Son of Jonathan Fielden & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Dau of Thomas Hartley & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Robert Heyes & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Nanny
    Born: 11 Jun 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Dau of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edge - Son of Ellen Edge
    Born: 9 Jun 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Baron - Son of Henry Baron & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Peter Sutcliffe & Jenny
    Born: 30 Jun 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Dau of Ellen Haworth
    Born: 1 Jul 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Kenyon - Dau of Ralph Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evan Aspinal - Son of Thomas Aspinal & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1815
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dau of Aaron Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1815
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lang - Dau of Nancy Lang
    Born: 25 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cowel - Dau of William Cowel & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - Son of Mark Eccles & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1815
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - Dau of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hopkins - Dau of Thomas Hopkins & Peggy
    Born: 15 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Dinah Holt
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 23, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Kirkham - Dau of Christopher Kirkham & Peggy
    Born: 14 Jun 1815
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Dau of Richard Bentley & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Shorrock - Son of Laurence Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Starkie - Son of Barnard Starkie & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Grimshaw - Dau of Richard Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Lettice
    Born: 17 Aug 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 8 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - Dau of Nancy Forrest
    Born: 8 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Sanderson - Dau of Henry Sanderson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Nutter - Dau of Ralph Nutter & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Fish - Dau of James Fish & Jenny
    Born: 20 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salisbury - Son of John Salisbury & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Peggy
    Born: 1 May 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Oldham - Dau of John Oldham & Barbary
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Dau of William Holland & Nancy
    Born: 26 Aug 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Whalley - Dau of James Whalley & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Shaw - Son of Matthew Shaw & Susan
    Born: 3 Aug 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Roger Ward & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lang - Dau of John Lang & Rosannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carus - Dau of Edward Carus & Agness
    Born: 18 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Pollard - Dau of Joseph Pollard & Susanna
    Born: 29 Apr 1815
    Abode: Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Dau of Joseph Lang & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1815
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Mark Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ainsworth - Dau of Christopher Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Stanford - Son of Ann Stanford
    Born: 7 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1810
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1812
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1814
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Laurence Whalley & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Sally
    Born: 5 Sep 1814
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cammel - Son of Thomas Cammel & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1815
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 24, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Margerison - Son of James Margerison & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Green - Son of John Green & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Pheobe
    Born: 13 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gudgeon - Dau of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of Ralph Almond & Betty
    Born: 29 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Dau of Henry Watson & Nancy
    Born: 27 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - Dau of George Livesey & Selina
    Born: 14 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Dau of James Rigby & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1813
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Betty Duckworth
    Born: 19 Sep 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Nicholas Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Monk - Dau of James Monk & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - Dau of Nancy Kirkham
    Born: 6 Aug 1815
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellenor Haslem - Dau of Margaret Haslem
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherin Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Jenny
    Born: 7 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aldnsley - Son of William Aldnsley & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Dau of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of Richard Hacking & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Aspden - Dau of John Aspden & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1814
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Samuel Ward & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1815
    Abode: Clayton le Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of Edmund Clayton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1802
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Dau of Edmund Clayton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Morris - Dau of Michael Morris & Catherine
    Born: 18 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Dau of John Brown & Judith
    Born: 17 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Butterworth - Dau of James Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1815
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Dean - Son of Joel Dean & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1815
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Dau of William Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 7 Oct 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1815
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 25, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Marsden - Dau of Roger Marsden & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Place - Son of Robert Place & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Dau of Alice Haworth
    Born: 29 Oct 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Lightbowne - Son of James Lightbowne & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Betty Sharples
    Born: 8 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - Dau of Thomas Walsh & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woolstanholme - Son of Richard Woolstanholme & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Tunstal - Dau of James Tunstal & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Liversage - Son of Samuel Liversage & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Fielden - Dau of Betty Fielden
    Born: 10 Nov 1815
    Abode: Chorley
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Dau of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1814
    Abode: Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Alles
    Born: 4 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - Dau of James Pomfret & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Mary Marsden
    Born: 7 Nov 1815
    Abode: Withnel
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gennet Hacking - Dau of James Hacking & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of George Webster & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - Dau of George Townsend & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1815
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dau of Ann Ainsworth
    Born: 24 Nov 1815
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Dau of Henry Holden & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Tunstal - Dau of John Tunstal & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Hodgeon - Dau of Joshua Hodgeon & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of Benjamin Livesey & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Hayhurst - Dau of George Hayhurst & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellenor Fielden - Dau of Elijah Fielden & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stanning - Son of John Stanning & Catherine
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lacy - Dau of Roger Lacy & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead - Dau of Jerimiah Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 7 Dec 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Rawsthorne - Dau of Christopher Rawsthorne & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1815
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hoddy - Dau of Roger Hoddy & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Beardsworth - Son of Thomas Beardsworth & Amelia
    Born: 27 Oct 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1816 - 1817

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home