The Church of St Paul, Blackburn in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the
Parish of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1812 - 1819
Baptisms for 1812 - 1813
Baptism: 6 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of John Leach & Betty
Born: 26 Sep 1810
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Catarel - Son of John Catarel & Martha
Born: 1 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Ibbitson - Dau of Robert Ibbitson & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Dau of Edward Haworth & Agness
Born: 4 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Dau of John Ryley & Betty
Born: 31 May 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ellison - Dau of John Ellison & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Betty
Born: 29 Apr 1812
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wreay - Dau of William Wreay & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Isaac Ainsworth & Bella
Born: 6 Jan 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Monk - Dau of John Monk & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cartmel - Son of Betty Cartmel
Born: 3 May 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Alles
Born: 20 Apr 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Grunshaw - Dau of Amos Grunshaw & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann France - Dau of Thomas France & Jenny
Born: 26 Feb 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowel - Son of Thomas Cowel & Nancy
Born: 25 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Roger Hartley & Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Dau of Isaac Marsden & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Walkden - Dau of John Walkden & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dau of William Yates & Betty
Born: 25 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Nancy
Born: 1 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nutter - Dau of Jane Nutter
Born: 8 Aug 1812
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1812
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Daubokin - Dau of Mary Daubokin
Born: 27 May 1812
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Margaret
Born: 31 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Read Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Jenny
Born: 24 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rycroft - Dau of William Rycroft & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1811
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - Son of Laurence Shorrock & Helen
Born: 30 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Dau of Henry Walmsley & Martha
Born: 31 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Starkie - Son of Bernerd Starkie & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Martha
Born: 16 Jun 1812
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Dolly
Born: 25 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Sep 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Helen
Born: 12 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hehurst - Son of John Hehurst & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1812
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Betty
Born: 9 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lang - Dau of John Lang & Rosannah
Born: 25 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Deaurden - Son of John Deaurden & Catherine
Born: 21 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Osbeldeston - Dau of John Osbeldeston & Betty
Born: 27 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Betty
Born: 18 Jul 1812
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Fish - Dau of James Fish & Martha
Born: 22 Sep 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pompret - Dau of Roger Pompret & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 1, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1812
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1812
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wolstanholme - Son of James Wolstanholme & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dau of Thomas Taylor & Helen
Born: 4 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hehurst - Son of Bertie Hehurst & Peggy
Born: 9 Dec 1811
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw Leaver - Son of Alice Leaver
Born: 18 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Deaurden - Dau of John Deaurden & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1812
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Oct 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hoddy - Dau of Roger Hoddy & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1812
Abode: Shuttleworth
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshut - Dau of Thomas Cockshut & Jenny
Born: 30 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Liversage - Dau of Samuel Liversage & Catherine
Born: 17 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutliffe - Son of Hester Sutliffe
Born: 29 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - Son of Mary Fish
Born: 1 Aug 1812
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Blakey - Dau of Joseph Blakey & Catherine
Born: 10 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moriah Leaver - Dau of John Leaver & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Higham - Son of James Higham & Betty
Born: 17 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hopwood - Son of Richard Hopwood & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Dau of James Ainsworth & Catherine
Born: 7 Mar 1811
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Catherine
Born: 21 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Richmond - Dau of Robert Richmond & Helen
Born: 7 Nov 1812
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Andlesark - Son of James Andlesark & Betty
Born: 14 Apr 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Watson - Dau of Thomas Watson & Betty
Born: 26 Oct 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Beardwood - Dau of Thomas Beardwood & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1812
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Brooks - Dau of Mary Brooks
Born: 11 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of Edmund Clayton & Helen
Born: 1 Nov 1812
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Dau of Henry Holden & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley - Son of Joseph Crossley & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Almond - Dau of Thomas Almond & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Tipping - Dau of Thomas Tipping & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Fielden - Dau of John Fielden & Hannah
Born: 5 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Nov 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Hall - Dau of Thomas Hall & Nanny
Born: 28 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thornber - Son of Rachel Thornber
Born: 9 Nov 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Alice Leach
Born: 12 Nov 1812
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Langley - Dau of James Langley & Helen
Born: 1 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Dau of Serana Parker
Born: 11 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Dau of Thomas Watson & Jenny
Born: 21 Oct 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rothwel - Son of Matthew Rothwel & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1811
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Isabella
Born: 25 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspinol - Dau of James Aspinol & Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of Joseph Smalley & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1812
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Dau of Peter Pilkington & Alice
Born: 30 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Brown - Dau of Leonard Brown & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Maurice - Son of Sarah Maurice
Born: 5 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Hannah
Born: 12 Nov 1812
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - Son of James Mayo & Jenny
Born: 26 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - Dau of John Mason & Betty
Born: 28 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 2, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Mark Ashton & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Dau of John Holden & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hacking - Son of Laurence Hacking & Betty
Born: 18 Oct 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Holden - Dau of William Holden & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Haworth - Son of Nicholas Haworth & Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Catarel - Dau of Thomas Catarel & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lightboune - Son of Mary Lightboune
Born: 31 Oct 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1812
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John - S of Thomas
Born: 1813
Abode: Witton
Notes: [Names and birth date not entered, son not spelled out.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Forrest - Son of Nancy Forrest
Born: 20 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Ashton - Dau of William Ashton & Fanny
Born: 5 Dec 1812
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Dau of Roger Marsden & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1812
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lakeland - Dau of Alice Lakeland
Born: 3 May 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Margerison - Dau of William Margerison & Betty
Born: 11 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau of William Smith & Betty
Born: 11 Dec 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Dolly
Born: 24 Aug 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haig - Dau of James Haig & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Cook - Son of Timothy Cook & Betty
Born: 17 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Dau of Thomas Smalley & Helen
Born: 19 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Betty
Born: 15 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - Son of Matthew Pomfret & Hester
Born: 10 Nov 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1812
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Joseph Edmundson & Martha
Born: 17 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dau of Henry Yates & Isabella
Born: 20 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abigail Sutliffe - Dau of Thomas Sutliffe & Nanny
Born: 21 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Dau of Hugh Taylor & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margerison - Dau of James Margerison & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1812
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1812
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Cowel - Son of Edward Cowel & Molly
Born: 17 Dec 1812
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barlow Stewardson Sturdy - Son of Thomas Sturdy & Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Harwood - Dau of Susanna Harwood
Born: 19 Nov 1812
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Fielden - Dau of Elijah Fielden & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1812
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hehurst - Dau of James Hehurst & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau of William Smith & Betty
Born: 15 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - Dau of Henry Walmsley & Nancy
Born: 22 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Dau of John Walton & Hannah
Born: 4 Jan 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Benjamin Holden & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - Dau of Benjamin Pomfret & Isabella
Born: 14 Dec 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Dau of Thomas Yates & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of William Allen & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Westwel - Son of William Westwel & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clough - Dau of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 3, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Irving - Son of John Irving & Bella
Born: 29 Dec 1812
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Catherine Sharples
Born: 18 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Dau of James Mellor & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Solomon Adcroft - Son of George Adcroft & Alice
Born: 28 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Almond - Dau of James Almond & Esther
Born: 10 Aug 1812
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Faith Hacking Wright - Dau of Sarah Wright
Born: 9 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of Edward Seed & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Garstang - Dau of William Garstang & Jenny
Born: 6 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walley - Dau of Christopher Walley & Margaret
Born: 3 Feb 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of William Yates & Peggy
Born: 29 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stuttard - Son of John Stuttard & Betty
Born: 28 Jul 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Dau of William Ward & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Jenny
Born: 7 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Dau of John Nelson & Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Dau of John Oldham & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Catherine
Born: 21 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of William Holden & Betty
Born: 27 Dec 1812
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of Robert Haworth & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elias Ward - Son of William Ward & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1813
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Dau of Rufas Duckworth & Martha
Born: 8 Jan 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Dau of James Pollard & Betty
Born: 23 Jan 1813
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pickup - Dau of Edward Pickup & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Dau of Henry Watson & Rachel
Born: 7 Feb 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1813
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Slaney - Son of Sidney Slaney & Betty
Born: 23 Apr 1810
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slaney - Dau of Sidney Slaney & Betty
Born: 30 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moria Wiggins - Dau of William Wiggins & Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of John Holden & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Westwel - Son of Ellen Westwel
Born: 14 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Alice
Born: 28 Feb 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Dau of Robert Leaver & Betty
Born: 3 Mar 1813
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Mar 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pheobe Lightbown - Dau of William Lightbown & Margaret
Born: 14 Nov 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Abel Haworth & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Dau of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1813
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Rawsthorne - Dau of Edward Rawsthorne & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1812
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Laurence Whalley & Charlotte
Born: 2 Mar 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Fish - Son of James Fish & Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howgate - Son of Elias Howgate & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hanby - Dau of Joseph Hanby & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aquila Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Betty
Born: 9 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 4, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Dau of Thomas Aspden & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1813
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Dau of James Booth & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walton - Son of Robert Walton & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Betty
Born: 14 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Hindle - Son of Nanny Hindle
Born: 18 Mar 1813
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Whalley Garstang - Son of Thomas Garstang & Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1812
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Dau of John Bradshaw & Betty
Born: 30 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eatough - Dau of George Eatough & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1813
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - Dau of Methuselah Forrest & Nelly
Born: 8 Mar 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Dau of John Wilson & Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Dau of Jonathan Allen & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Milison Martland - Dau of William Martland & Isabella
Born: 7 Apr 1813
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Thornber - Son of Thomas Thornber & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1806
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thornber - Son of Thomas Thornber & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1809
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Thornber - Dau of Thomas Thornber & Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bennet - Son of William Bennet & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Duckworth - Son of Timothy Duckworth & Betty
Born: 7 Apr 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Rawsthorne - Son of John Rawsthorne & Isabella
Born: 7 Mar 1813
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Tomlinson - Son of Atkinson Tomlinson & Bella
Born: 9 Dec 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Dau of John Smith & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - Dau of Thomas Pomfret & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zechariah Broughton - Son of Dolly Broughton
Born: 9 May 1813
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - Dau of Dolly Broughton
Born: 9 May 1813
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livsey - Son of George Livsey & Betty
Born: 20 Apr 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann West - Dau of William West & Mary
Born: 11 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
Born: 25 Feb 1813
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Dau of William Walmsley & Ann
Born: 10 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Heys - Son of George Heys & Grace
Born: 18 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Betty
Born: 14 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Britlin - Son of James Britlin & Betty
Born: 15 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
Born: 20 Apr 1813
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Resolution
Born: 30 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Brindley - Son of James Brindley & Betty
Born: 12 Apr 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Dau of James Shaw & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Dau of Henry Watson & Nancy
Born: 12 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of John Astley & Ann
Born: 12 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Margerison - Son of James Margerison & Peggy
Born: 22 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dau of Ralph Ainsworth & Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1810
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Ralph Ainsworth & Jane
Born: Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth day.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1813
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Dau of John Harrison & Nanny
Born: 7 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - Dau of Henry Tomlinson & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Jane
Born: 16 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of William Astley & Alice
Born: 22 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of James Nutter & Alice
Born: 12 May 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Lightbowne - Son of James Lightbowne & Ellen
Born: 15 Apr 1813
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Dau of Frank Nelson & Hannah
Born: 24 Apr 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Ainsworth - Dau of Jenny Ainsworth
Born: 21 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Dau of Giles Haworth & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin West Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Ralph Kenyon & Ann
Born: 15 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1813
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Adcroft - Dau of James Adcroft & Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of Laurence Hacking & Ellen
Born: 5 May 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Snape - Son of Betty Snape
Born: 30 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Dau of Devenport Clayton & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorne - Dau of Margaret Rawsthorne
Born: 4 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Beket - Son of Thomas Beket & Mary
Born: 21 May 1813
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Samuel Holden & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellison - Dau of Job Ellison & Esther
Born: 13 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Dau of Joseph Shaw & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Nancy
Born: 28 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldham - Dau of James Oldham & Betty
Born: 19 Jun 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hacking - Dau of Richard Hacking & Mary
Born: 15 May 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kuth - Son of John Kuth & Bridget
Born: 23 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Barbary
Born: 8 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Dau of Philip Bury & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - Son of John Barker & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Betty
Born: 5 May 1813
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of James Haworth & Jenny
Born: 14 Apr 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Dau of Betty Yates
Born: 6 Jun 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of William Green & Gennet
Born: 7 Aug 1812
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
? Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Dolly
Born: 26 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable name.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
? Sutliffe - [Child] of ? Sutliffe & Jenny
Born: 20 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable entries.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 6, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Place - Dau of Robert Place & Alice
Born: 25 Jun 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Croft - Dau of James Croft & Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Tender - Dau of Robert Tender & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
Born: 8 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Esther
Born: 19 May 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - Dau of Abram Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 19 Jun 1811
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Pilkington - Son of Abram Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Webster - Son of Jonathan Webster & Isabella
Born: 8 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Daxon - Son of Peggy Daxon
Born: 13 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eddleston - Dau of Thomas Eddleston & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riding - Dau of John Riding & Betty
Born: 24 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Eccles - Dau of Joseph Eccles & Betty
Born: 12 Jul 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Dau of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hunt - Son of Nathaniel Hunt & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1813
Abode: Oswaldtwisle
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Edmundson - Dau of John Edmundson & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1813
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jul 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - Dau of Edmund Houghton & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1813
Abode: Yate Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Waddington - Dau of Ann Waddington
Born: 10 May 1813
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fullalove - Son of John Fullalove & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Betty
Born: 23 Jun 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Ann
Born: 9 May 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dau of John Hall & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James King - Son of Henry King & Betty
Born: 2 May 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elias Morris - Son of Ellen Morris
Born: 16 Jul 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evan Martholme - Son of John Martholme & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Dau of George Hargreaves & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of Thomas Lang & Catherine
Born: 4 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Baines - Dau of Jonathan Baines & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Baldwin - Dau of Joseph Baldwin & Betty
Born: 8 Jun 1811
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Betty
Born: 17 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Hannah
Born: 7 May 1812
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1813
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livsey - Son of John Livsey & Isabella
Born: 5 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greenalgh - Dau of Moses Greenalgh & Alice
Born: 1813
Abode: Livesey
Notes: [Unreadable birth month and day.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 7, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah McCulla - Dau of John McCulla & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Stones - Son of John Stones & Hannah
Born: 9 Jul 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Forrest - Son of Mary Forrest
Born: 28 Jul 1813
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Sharples - Dau of Joseph Sharples & Betty
Born: 10 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elias Ward - Son of Samuel Ward & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrock - Dau of Thomas Shorrock & Nancy
Born: 7 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Pheobe
Born: 28 Oct 1810
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Pheobe
Born: 11 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mitton - Son of William Mitton & Peggy
Born: 5 Jul 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of William Holland & Nancy
Born: 15 Aug 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Jenny
Born: 8 Aug 1813
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of Richard Briggs & Hannah
Born: 11 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - Son of George Tipping & Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Dau of Richard Walmsley & Martha
Born: 3 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Dau of Richard Yates & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Kershaw - Dau of Joseph Kershaw & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Moria
Born: 26 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Brindley - Dau of James Brindley & Betty
Born: 23 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Dau of Benjamin Walmsley & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Aspden - Dau of William Aspden & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowel - Dau of Devenport Cowel & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Morris - Dau of William Morris & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Croasdale - Son of Henry Croasdale & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
Born: 29 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbottom - Dau of Thomas Ramsbottom & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Coup - Dau of Cornelius Coup & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hopwood - Dau of Joseph Hopwood & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 8, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Noble - Son of Joseph Noble & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1813
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
Born: 28 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Sep 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Dau of Ann Marsden
Born: 3 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Born: 31 Aug 1813
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - Dau of George Townley & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Dau of John Dickinson & Betty
Born: 24 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holme - Dau of James Holme
Born: 12 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Yates - Son of George Yates & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Rycroft - Dau of William Rycroft & Hannah
Born: 27 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1813
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Chatburn - Son of Thomas Chatburn & Alice
Born: 19 May 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Green - Son of George Green & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1813
Abode: Osbeldeston
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Bailey - Dau of George Bailey & Betty
Born: 13 Mar 1810
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bailey - Dau of George Bailey & Betty
Born: 23 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - Dau of Benjamin Livesey & Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - Dau of John Grimshaw & Nanny
Born: 6 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Dau of Thomas Lancaster & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - Dau of Judith Hornby
Born: 19 Aug 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Dau of William Ashton & Susanna
Born: 20 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fairest - Son of William Fairest & Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Dau of William Whitaker & Esther
Born: 15 Sep 1813
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cockshut - Son of Thomas Cockshut & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Crossley - Dau of Joseph Crossley & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Solomon Markham - Son of Robert Markham & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1810
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Markham - Dau of Robert Markham & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Dau of James Ratcliffe & Catherine
Born: 22 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - Dau of Thomas Heap & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Dinah
Born: 27 Jun 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Dinah
Born: 27 Jun 1813
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Parkington - Dau of John Parkington & Betty
Born: 14 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Devenport - Dau of Christopher Devenport & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Ann Holden
Born: 22 Mar 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Mary
Born: Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth day.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
Born: Oct
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Dau of Christopher Hargreaves & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Image 1148 and 1149 were filmed twice.]
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Barbary
Born: 4 Sep 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cowburn - Dau of Ann Cowburn
Born: 2 Nov 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Richmond - Dau of Robert Richmond & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gorner - Son of Thomas Gorner & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Frankland - Son of John Frankland & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Tennant - Son of James Tennant & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heyhurst - Dau of James Heyhurst & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Nov 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Ann Walsh
Born: 7 Nov 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Kenyon - Dau of William Kenyon & Jenny
Born: 13 Oct 1813
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Fielden - Son of Jonathan Fielden & Betty
Born: 8 Nov 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Edward Boardman & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jefferson - Dau of James Jefferson & Martha
Born: 8 Dec 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of Henry Livesey & Hannah
Born: 17 Dec 1813
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Betty Cook
Born: 25 Nov 1813
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1812 - 1819, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927