|
The Church of St Stephen, Audenshaw
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the Parish of Audenshaw
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1882 - 1904
Baptisms for 1894 - 1899
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1888 - 1893
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Devonport - [Child] of James Devonport & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1893
Abode: 7 Birch St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Emma
Born: 26 Nov 1893
Abode: 8 Lord St.
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James William Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Alice Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1893
Abode: Oxford St.
Occupation: Millhand
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Betsy
Born: 18 May 1893
Abode: 27 Poland St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Lewis Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1893
Abode: 2 Clarke St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - [Child] of Charlie Shaw & Winnifred
Born: 3 Jul 1879
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amy Shaw - [Child] of Charlie Shaw & Winnifred
Born: 31 Aug 1881
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1894
Abode: 1 Church St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eli Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Fanny
Born: 18 Jan 1894
Abode: 31 Ashton St, Dukinfield
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Saville - [Child] of Ellis Saville & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Jane Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1894
Abode: 31 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1894 [sic]
Abode: 12 West St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frances Metcalf - [Child] of Frederick Metcalf & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1893
Abode: 12 Shepley St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1894
Abode: New Chapel St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Barker - [Child] of Edwin Barker & Annis
Born: 27 Jan 1894
Abode: 104 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lewis Marsh - [Child] of John Albert Marsh & Hannah Lewis
Born: 23 Jan 1894
Abode: 70 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Garnett - [Child] of George Garnett & Clara
Born: 4 Mar 1894
Abode: 12 Clarke St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Garnett - [Child] of George Garnett & Clara
Born: 4 Mar 1894
Abode: 12 Clarke St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. Received into the Church May 23rd 1894 . A. C. Bulkeley Vicar [endorsed
across entry]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Violet Beatrice Todd - [Child] of Arthur Todd & Hannah
Born: 9 Feb 1894
Abode: 8 Guide Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Penney - [Child] of William Penney & Sarah
Born: 30 Dec 1893
Abode: St. Stephens School House
Occupation: Hatters Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Bowden - [Child] of Ambrose Bowden & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1891
Abode: 39 Pottinger St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Ono Bowden - [Child] of Joseph Bowden & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1893
Abode: Zetland St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1894
Abode: 17 Garden St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Priscilla Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Tamar
Born: 5 Jan 1894
Abode: 6 East St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1894
Abode: 34 Bridge St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ena Binns - [Child] of David Binns & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1894
Abode: 11 Junction View
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1894
Abode: Stockport Rd. Bredbury
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Emma Webster - [Child] of Alexander Webster & Martha
Born: 26 Feb 1894
Abode: 36 Hanover St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Hilton Barker - [Child] of Roland Hill Barker & Martha Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1894
Abode: 68 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Stafford - [Child] of Albert Edward Stafford & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1894
Abode: 55 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Wise - [Child] of John Thomas Wise & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1894
Abode: 9 Gower St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Kate
Born: 6 May 1894
Abode: 13 Nile St.
Occupation: School Master
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Lees - [Child] of Alfred Buckley Lees & Edith Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1894
Abode: 35 Birch Street
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Mitchell - [Child] of Greenwood Mitchell & Esther Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1893
Abode: 16 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hulse - [Child] of Samuel Hulse & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1893
Abode: 18 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie May - [Child] of John Henry May & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1894
Abode: 197 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Daniel Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Annie
Born: 18 Apr 1894
Abode: 7 Albert St. Ryecroft
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Sarah
Born: 28 Apr 1894
Abode: 9 Paradise Street
Occupation: Scale Board Cutter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ann Perkins - [Child] of Mary Ellen Perkins
Born: 26 Apr 1894
Abode: 1 Parr St. Openshaw
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Fanny
Born: 19 Apr 1894
Abode: 19 Nile St.
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1894
Abode: 5 Poland Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Santhouse - [Child] of William Herbert Santhouse & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 May 1894
Abode: 2 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of George Harry Bridge & Hannah
Born: 25 Feb 1894
Abode: 19 Enville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1894
Abode: 106 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Rolls - [Child] of James Henry Rolls & Hannah
Born: 1 Jun 1894
Abode: 54 East Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Hammersley - [Child] of John Hammersley & Eliza
Born: 18 Jun 1894
Abode: 3 Tame St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
Born: 29 Jun 1894
Abode: 5 Clarke St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Melia - [Child] of Joseph Melia & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1893
Abode: 79 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Oilboiler
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Charlesworth Pridgeon - [Child] of Harry Pridgeon & Francis
Born: 27 Jun 1894
Abode: Richmond House, Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eveline Ashworth - [Child] of Edwin Ashworth & Hannah
Born: 24 Apr 1894
Abode: 71 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Fernihough - [Child] of Andrew Fernihough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1894
Abode: 11 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Floorcloth Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nora Backhouse - [Child] of Harry Backhouse & Susannah
Born: 2 Jul 1894
Abode: 87 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Colliery Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Allen Davies - [Child] of Francis Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1894
Abode: 12 Hanover St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George William Cordwell Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Susannah
Born: 28 Jul 1894
Abode: 180 Guide Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Annie
Born: 20 Jul 1894
Abode: 8 East Street
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1893
Abode: Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1894
Abode: 10 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1894
Abode: 3 Hanover Street North
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Whitehead Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Eliza
Born: 14 Aug 1894
Abode: 76 Dean Street West
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Partington - [Child] of William Hepton Partington & Hannah
Born: 23 Jul 1894
Abode: 80 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1894
Abode: 257 Fitzroy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Miriam Bailey - [Child] of Joshua Bailey & Miriam
Born: 8 Aug 1894
Abode: 120 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Dudley - [Child] of Benjamin Dudley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1894 [sic]
Abode: 4 Howard St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1894
Abode: 17 Paradise St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Sarah
Born: 18 Aug 1894
Abode: 60 Birch St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1894
Abode: 42 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Allen Nield - [Child] of John Thomas Nield & Emily Nancy
Born: 24 Aug 1894
Abode: 48 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eric Wrigley - [Child] of John Joseph Hedley Wrigley & Kate
Born: 13 Sep 1894
Abode: 78 Dean St. West
Occupation: Brewers Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James William Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1894
Abode: 8 Cook St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Hall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hall & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1894
Abode: 153 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Selina
Born: 19 Sep 1894
Abode: 8 Martin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Squire Day - [Child] of William Wharmby Day & Agnes
Born: 6 Oct 1894
Abode: 151 Guide Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Albert Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1894
Abode: 4 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1890
Abode: 226 Dean St. West
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Castle - [Child] of Walker Castle & Martha
Born: 15 Sep 1894
Abode: 6 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of William George Cook & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1894
Abode: 3 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Arthur Langton - [Child] of Matthew Langton & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1894
Abode: 97 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Sandersn [sic] Atkinson & Martha Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1894
Abode: 36 West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arnold Oswald Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1894
Abode: 226 Dean St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Laura May Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Annie Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1894
Abode: 11 Bridge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Tinker Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Eliza
Born: 10 Oct 1894
Abode: 237 Dean St. West
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Moffatt - [Child] of James Russell Moffatt & Amy Hannah
Born: 9 Sep 1894
Abode: 2 Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Constance Beatrice Edwards - [Child] of Godfrey Edwards & Agnes
Born: 22 Sep 1894
Abode: 2 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara McGee - [Child] of James McGee & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1894
Abode: 19 Tame St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1894
Abode: 22 Dale St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lucy Regan - [Child] of William Regan & Lucy
Born: 4 Jun 1894
Abode: 2 Providence St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick James Moss - [Child] of Herbert Moss & Agnes Georgina
Born: 1 Nov 1894
Abode: 50 East St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1894
Abode: 7 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Russell Downs - [Child] of James Downs & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1894
Abode: 18 Bridge St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leo Davies Spafford - [Child] of James Spafford & Clara Louisa
Born: 30 Jul 1893
Abode: 120 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Sarah Ann Brown, Unmarried Mother
Born: 28 Oct 1894
Abode: 6 Paradise St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney McNeill Spafford - [Child] of Herbert Spafford & Janet Walker
Born: 18 Oct 1894
Abode: 45 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Paver - [Child] of Hermon Paver & Hannah
Born: 17 May 1894
Abode: 6 Nelson St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1894
Abode: 3 Clarke St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gosling - [Child] of James Gosling & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1894
Abode: 14 Nelson St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Withy - [Child] of Charles Francis Withy & Julia
Born: 25 Oct 1894
Abode: 18 Howard St.
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Langton - [Child] of Joe Langton & Rubena
Born: 25 Oct 1894
Abode: 66 Pitt St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John William Leah - [Child] of James William Leah & Annie
Born: 6 Nov 1894
Abode: 9 Tame St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Harley - [Child] of Major Harley & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1894
Abode: 36 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joel Johnson - [Child] of Adam Johnson & Emma
Born: 29 Nov 1894
Abode: 282 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Haughton - [Child] of Francis Haughton, Unmarried Woman
Born: 22 Dec 1894
Abode: 9 Enville St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edmund Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
Born: 8 Dec 1894
Abode: 13 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Signal Ligher [sic]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Harold Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Lily
Born: 29 Dec 1894
Abode: 7 Poland St.
Occupation: Mill Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cheetham - [Child] of Albert Cheetham & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1894
Abode: 13 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Hammond - [Child] of Samuel Hammond & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1894
Abode: 173 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Hammond - [Child] of Samuel Hammond & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1892
Abode: 173 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allcock Milnes - [Child] of George Milnes & Emma Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1894
Abode: 24 South St.
Occupation: Sewing Machine Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Bertha
Born: 11 Nov 1894
Abode: 33 Sumner St. Glossop
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Willie Webster - [Child] of Mary Webster, Unmarried Woman
Born: 26 Jan 1895
Abode: Hanover St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Snelson - [Child] of James William Snelson & Eliza
Born: 27 Jan 1895
Abode: 42 Bridge Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maria Alice Manley - [Child] of Frank Manley & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1895
Abode: 10 Bank St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1891
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Curry - [Child] of James Curry & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1895
Abode: Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1890
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eliza Egerton - [Child] of Arthur Egerton & Ruth Hannah
Born: 18 Feb 1895
Abode: 9 Birch St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marian Higginbottom - [Child] of Alfred Higginbottom & Nancy Anna
Born: 14 Jan 1895
Abode: 73 Denton Lane
Occupation: Manager in Hat Works
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1878
Abode: 124 Ashton Rd. Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 19 Poland St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1895
Abode: 30 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Pearson Bramhall - [Child] of Ruth Bramhall, Unmarried Woman
Born: 1 Oct 1895 [sic]
Abode: 19 Port St. Stockport
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1893
Abode: 71 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1894
Abode: 71 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1895
Abode: 99 Guide Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eric Evan Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1895
Abode: 18 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eveline Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1895
Abode: Chapel St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Arthur Vinder - [Child] of Charles William Vinder & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1895
Abode: 168 Bradford St. Bolton-le- Moor
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hettie Fitton - [Child] of James Harry Fitton & Ada
Born: 23 Mar 1895
Abode: 190 Margaret St. Ashton-u-Lyne
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Harriet Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1886
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Harriet Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1888
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Harriet Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Martha Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1895
Abode: 1 Earl St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Betsey
Born: 11 Mar 1895
Abode: 200 Blandford St. Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jenny Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary Matilda
Born: 20 Mar 1895
Abode: 1 Gower St.
Occupation: Driller
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Violet Whitworth - [Child] of James Henry Whitworth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1895
Abode: 220 Dean St.
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Rackstraw - [Child] of Thomas Rackstraw & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1895
Abode: 2 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 May 1895
Abode: 27 Welbeck St.
Occupation: Cop Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gregory - [Child] of Fred Gregory & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1895
Abode: 34 South Street
Occupation: Pit Sinker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Simeon Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Emma
Born: 14 May 1895
Abode: 40 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Shaw - [Child] of John Peat Shaw & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1895
Abode: 50 South Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maud Elly - [Child] of William Elly & Esther
Born: 24 May 1895
Abode: 15 Gower Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Rowbottom - [Child] of Miles Rowbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1894
Abode: 44 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sam Housley - [Child] of Helena Housley, Single Woman
Born: 5 Oct 1894
Abode: 21 Cartwright Street
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maud Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Annie
Born: 1 Jul 1895
Abode: 34 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Annie
Born: 15 Jun 1895
Abode: 126 Market Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leonard Sandham Knott - [Child] of William Frederick Knott & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1895
Abode: 232 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Betsy
Born: 26 May 1895
Abode: 27 Chapel St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Martha Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1895
Abode: 4 Earl St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Harriet
Born: 22 Jun 1895
Abode: 20 Britannia St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Ellor - [Child] of John Thomas Ellor & Martha
Born: 9 Jul 1895
Abode: 62 Pitt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Harry Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1895
Abode: 10 Whitehead St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Pollitt - [Child] of Frances Pollitt, Unmarried Woman
Born: 28 Jun 1895
Abode: 2 Whitehead St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Letitia Alger - [Child] of Robert Harvey Alger & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1895
Abode: 46 Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1895
Abode: 6 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Howard Smethurst & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1895
Abode: 47 East St.
Occupation: Hat Leather Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Howard Smethurst & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1893
Abode: 47 East St.
Occupation: Hat Leather Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Stopford - [Child] of Samuel Stopford & Eliza
Born: 9 Aug 1895
Abode: The Church Inn
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P. Received into Church Aug. 28th/95 [margin note]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Marlor Byrom - [Child] of John Edward Byrom & Alice Helen
Born: 9 Jul 1895
Abode: 110 Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Tool Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Lewis - [Child] of Robert Squire Lewis & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: 5 West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Alice Anna
Born: 9 Aug 1895
Abode: 127 Cotton St. Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Blowing Room Hand
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Helena Leah Callaghan - [Child] of Margaret Callaghan, Unmarried Woman
Born: 28 Jul 1895
Abode: 131 Kent Bank, Trafalgar St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Burley - [Child] of Joshua Tetlow Burley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1895
Abode: 131 Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Railway Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lucy Wagstaff - [Child] of John Thomas Wagstaff & Pamala Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1895
Abode: Victoria St. Mill Brow
Occupation: Waggon Repairer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dan Bertenshaw - [Child] of George Bertenshaw & Emily
Born: 22 Jun 1895
Abode: 3 Spring Bank Terrce.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1895
Abode: 60 Pitt St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Williamson - [Child] of Andrew Williamson & Priscilla
Born: 11 Aug 1895
Abode: 172 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Goods Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Bullock - [Child] of Thomas Bullock & Eliza
Born: 17 Jul 1895
Abode: Junction View
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Metcalf - [Child] of Frederic Metcalf & Mary
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: 12 Shepley St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: P. Reception Sept. 11th/95 [margin note]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Cecil Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Emma
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 16 Bank St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Dalton Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Ann Eliza
Born: 9 Aug 1895
Abode: 14 Shepley St.
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Fanny Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Joanna
Born: 5 Jul 1895
Abode: 28 Manor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sylvia Dorothy Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Joanna
Born: 5 Jul 1895
Abode: 28 Manor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Henry Pratt - [Child] of Henry Pratt & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1895
Abode: 6 Dale St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Stansfield Smith - [Child] of Thomas Picton Smith & Jane Lilley
Born: 19 Sep 1895
Abode: Brookfield , Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Cottrell - [Child] of Arthur Cottrell & Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1895
Abode: 7 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alexander Kinnear - [Child] of John Kinnear & Martha Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1895
Abode: 9 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edna Wilcox - [Child] of William Henry Wilcox & Edna
Born: 10 Sep 1895
Abode: 11 Mount St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cook - [Child] of William George Cook & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1895
Abode: 3 Bridge St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
David Leishman - [Child] of David Leishman & Henrietta
Born: 21 Nov 1890
Abode: 11 Poland St.
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marie Clewes - [Child] of George Frederick Clewes & Ada
Born: 22 Aug 1895
Abode: 8 Paradise St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Hibbert - [Child] of Benjamin Duke Hibbert & Margaret Esther
Born: 4 Sep 1895
Abode: 4 Poland St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Violet Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1895
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of Robert Knight & Nanny
Born: 7 Sep 1895
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - [Child] of Wright Cooper & Martha
Born: 12 Sep 1895
Abode: 13 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Alice Ramsden - [Child] of John William Ramsden & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1895
Abode: 255 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Richard Galley - [Child] of George Galley & Hannah
Born: 26 Feb 1895
Abode: 11 Poplar St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Thornley - [Child] of William Henry Thornley & Fanny
Born: 8 Oct 1895
Abode: 19 Nile St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1895
Abode: 10 Ashlynne, Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of Greenwood Mitchell & Esther
Born: 13 Nov 1894
Abode: 16 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Stanley Hesketh - [Child] of Emma Hesketh, Unmarried Woman
Born: 12 Sep 1895
Abode: 37 Chapel St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Harry Moss - [Child] of Herbert Moss & Agnes Georgina
Born: 21 Oct 1895
Abode: 259 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1895
Abode: 115 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1893
Abode: 115 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1892
Abode: 115 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ruth Winterbottom - [Child] of Jonathan Winterbottom & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1880
Abode: 64 Pitt St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Widdop - [Child] of Harry Widdop & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1895
Abode: 9 Clarke St.
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Rigley - [Child] of Thomas Rigley & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1895
Abode: 107 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of Charles Young & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1895
Abode: 383 Dean Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Genders - [Child] of Daniel Genders & Harriet
Born: 3 May 1895
Abode: 26 West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Genders - [Child] of Daniel Genders & Harriet
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: 26 West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charlie Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas James Sidebotham & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1895
Abode: 2 Culver Buildings
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Charlotte
Born: 27 Sep 1895
Abode: 40 Layard St. Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Denis William Deakin - [Child] of John Robert Deakin & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1895
Abode: 346 Rippondon Rd. Oldham
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Charlie Shaw & Louisa
Born: 16 Nov 1895
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ruth Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1895
Abode: 10 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Preece - [Child] of Alfred Inkerman Preece & Gertrude
Born: 25 Nov 1895
Abode: 34 Birch St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Hayes Leah - [Child] of Lewis Leah & [unnamed]
Born: 23 May 1895
Abode: 11 Pitt St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Garlick Meech - [Child] of John Frank Meech & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 Nov 1895
Abode: 24 Shepley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Crisp - [Child] of Croft Crisp & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1895
Abode: 9 Earl Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - [Child] of Abraham Lees & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1895
Abode: 17 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1895
Abode: 106 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Jackson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
Born: 17 Jul 1893
Abode: 36 Bridge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Fanny
Born: 1 Jun 1895
Abode: 6 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah Anna
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: 9 Junction View
Occupation: Plate Layer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Jane Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1896
Abode: 11 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Mitchell - [Child] of Greenwood Mitchell & Hester Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1896
Abode: 16 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Wise - [Child] of Thomas Wise & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1896
Abode: 9 Gower St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Hannah
Born: 10 Jan 1896
Abode: 21 Dale St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1896
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florie Wise - [Child] of Arthur Wise & Edith
Born: 27 Dec 1895
Abode: 8 Water St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Moss - [Child] of Charles Henry Moss & Hannah
Born: 14 Jan 1896
Abode: 5 Canning St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Hall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hall & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1896
Abode: 153 Guide Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Willie Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1896
Abode: 2 Clarke St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Bowker - [Child] of John William Bowker & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1896
Abode: 27 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edna Coulson Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1896
Abode: 13 Railway Terrce.
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Sydney Richards - [Child] of Alfred William Richards & Martha Isabella
Born: 5 Mar 1896
Abode: 75 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Matilda Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Bessie
Born: 3 Mar 1895
Abode: 18 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1896
Abode: 172 Guide Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Clara
Born: 30 Nov 1894
Abode: 175 Guide Lane
Occupation: Felt Hat Presser
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Clara
Born: 17 Mar 1896
Abode: 175 Guide Lane
Occupation: Felt Hat Presser
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hettie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1896
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Saville - [Child] of Ellis Saville & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1896
Abode: 50 Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Rolls - [Child] of John Rolls & Martha Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1896
Abode: Mansfield Terrace, Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Betty Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1896
Abode: 52 East Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ettie Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Jeannette
Born: 4 Mar 1896
Abode: 274 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Pit Banks Man
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John McGilvery - [Child] of James McGilvery & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1892
Abode: 51 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Ann Etchells - [Child] of Jane [sic] Etchells & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1894
Abode: 19 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maggie Bertha Hardern - [Child] of Samuel Hardern & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1896
Abode: Mansfield Terrce.
Occupation: Market Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Lily
Born: 3 May 1896
Abode: 36 South St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hilda Spafford - [Child] of Albert Edward Spafford & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1896
Abode: 55 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Parrott - [Child] of William Parrott & Maria
Born: 14 May 1896
Abode: 6 Bridge St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Edward Harburt - [Child] of Daniel William Harburt & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1896
Abode: 33 Chapel St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Wilson Aveyard - [Child] of Joseph Aveyard & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1894
Abode: 165 Guide Lane
Occupation: Leather Tanner
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jesse Alfred Choyce - [Child] of David Choyce & Eliza
Born: 21 Mar 1896
Abode: 11 Dale St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1896
Abode: 3 Clark St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Drinnan - [Child] of Alexander Drinnan & Emma
Born: 15 Feb 1896
Abode: 12 Dale St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1896
Abode: 120 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Marshall - [Child] of John James Marshall & Amelia
Born: 18 May 1896
Abode: 16 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Annis
Born: 2 May 1896
Abode: 7 Albert Rd. Rycroft
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Barber - [Child] of Albert Barber & Annie
Born: 15 May 1896
Abode: 77 Guide Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Winifred Manley - [Child] of Herbert Manley & Sarah
Born: 12 Jun 1896
Abode: 12 Providence St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of John William Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1896
Abode: 25 Birch St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Henry Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1896
Abode: 13 Howard St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Hermon Paver - [Child] of Hermon Paver & Hannah
Born: 16 Jun 1896
Abode: 6 Nelson St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Anne Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1896
Abode: 58 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Anne Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1896
Abode: 58 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of George William Chadwick & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1896
Abode: 6 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Moffatt - [Child] of James Russell Moffatt & Amy Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1896
Abode: 2 Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Harry Sellars - [Child] of James Sellars & Eliza Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1896
Abode: 9 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Priscilla
Born: 4 Jun 1896
Abode: 76 Guide Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Pearson - [Child] of George William Pearson & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1896
Abode: 2 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Bradwell Lees - [Child] of Annie Lees, Unmarried Woman
Born: 30 Oct 1894
Abode: 2 Manor St.
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Wych - [Child] of Herbert Wych & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1896
Abode: 1 Clarke St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
Born: 9 Jun 1896
Abode: 36 Bridge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Haughton - [Child] of Albert Haughton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1896
Abode: 9 Poplar St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Richard Galley - [Child] of George Galley & Hannah
Born: 26 Feb 1896
Abode: 11 Poplar St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rose Edwards - [Child] of Godfrey Edwards & Agnes
Born: 1 Jun 1896
Abode: 8 East St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Byrom - [Child] of Alfred Byrom & Louisa
Born: 29 Jun 1896
Abode: 20 Dale St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 65 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Deeming Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1887
Abode: 65 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Hannah
Born: 11 Aug 1891
Abode: 81 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1888
Abode: 81 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Borwick - [Child] of David Borwick & Sarah Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1896
Abode: 15 Slate Lane, Crowthorn
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hilda Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Eliza
Born: 20 Jul 1896
Abode: 76 Dean St. West
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alexandra McCleod - [Child] of Herbert McCleod & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1896
Abode: 2 Groby Road
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amy Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1896
Abode: 6 Tunnell Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
Born: 28 Jul 1896
Abode: 5 Clarke Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1896
Abode: 8 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percival Robert Appleby - [Child] of Robert Appleby & Emma Amelia
Born: 23 Aug 1888
Abode: Denton Rd.
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Hamilton Appleby - [Child] of Robert Appleby & Emma Amelia
Born: 14 Aug 1890
Abode: Denton Rd.
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Vaughan Wakefield Birkby - [Child] of George William Birkby & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug 1896
Abode: 207 Guide Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Tilbury - [Child] of Alfred Henry Tilbury & Annie
Born: 5 Aug 1895
Abode: 6 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Winnifred Evelyn Spafford - [Child] of Herbert Spafford & Janet Walker
Born: 29 Jul 1896
Abode: 45 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florrie Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug 1896
Abode: 9 Paradise St.
Occupation: Board Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Francis [sic] Jane Milner - [Child] of Peter Milner & Georgiana
Born: 28 Apr 1895
Abode: 10 Water St.
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norah Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1896
Abode: 28 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Myers - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Myers & Louisa
Born: 7 Sep 1896
Abode: 6 Lord St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Martha Annie
Born: 10 Aug 1896
Abode: Stanfield, Yorkshire
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Edward Orton - [Child] of Sydney John Orton & Annie
Born: 11 Sep 1896
Abode: 3 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George William Perfect - [Child] of Albert Perfect & Amy
Born: 2 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of Robert Bates & Annie
Born: 6 Sep 1895
Abode: 36 East St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1896
Abode: 226 Dean St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lomas - [Child] of Joseph Lomas & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1896
Abode: 5 Tunnel Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Hulme - [Child] of Richard Hulme & Alice Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1896
Abode: 8 Dean St. West
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Hyde Corbishley - [Child] of Joshua Corbishley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1896
Abode: 16 Birch St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1896
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1896
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Archibald Ferguson Downs - [Child] of James Ferguson Downs & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1896
Abode: 24 Bridge St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Winnifred Nicholson - [Child] of John William Nicholson & Sophia
Born: 30 Sep 1896
Abode: Stockport Road
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Winifred
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Louisa
Born: 26 Oct 1896
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Florence
Born: 1 Nov 1896
Abode: 1 Poland St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Priscilla
Born: 31 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Henry Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1896
Abode: 1 Church St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Butler - [Child] of John James Butler & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1896
Abode: 13 Birch St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Harriet
Born: 20 Oct 1896
Abode: 20 Brittania St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Ballard - [Child] of George Edward Ballard & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1896
Abode: 20 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jenny Birley - [Child] of Joshua Tetley Birley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1896
Abode: 131 Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1896
Abode: 78 Audenshaw Rd
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Reginald Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1896
Abode: 78 Audenshaw Rd
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Anna Beatrice Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Alice Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1896
Abode: 158 Oxford St.
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Chantler - [Child] of Tom George Chantler & Jane Ann
Born: 14 May 1896
Abode: 19 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Blamire - [Child] of George Blamire & Flora Louisa
Born: 3 Nov 1896
Abode: 3 Hanover St.
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Hulme Leah - [Child] of Lewis Leah & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1896
Abode: 11 Pitt Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gordon Douglas - [Child] of Richard Douglas & Madeline
Born: 30 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Walker Street, Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Douglas - [Child] of Richard Douglas & Madeline
Born: 30 Oct 1896
Abode: 4 Walker Street, Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Reginald Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1896
Abode: 18 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1894
Abode: 18 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Dance - [Child] of Joseph Dance & Emma
Born: 24 Oct 1896
Abode: 3 West St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1896
Abode: 12 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edwin Manley - [Child] of Frank Manley & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1896
Abode: 53 East St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Schofield - [Child] of William Henry Schofield & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1896
Abode: 16 Brown St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Cheetham - [Child] of Albert Cheetham & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1896
Abode: 24 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James William Beech - [Child] of Richard Beech & Ann Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1895
Abode: Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Beech - [Child] of Richard Beech & Ann Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1892
Abode: Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rowbottom - [Child] of Miles Rowbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1896
Abode: 44 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Cheetham - [Child] of William Frederick Cheetham & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1896
Abode: 28 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Emily
Born: 17 Nov 1896
Abode: 40 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Vernon Harrop - [Child] of Enoch Harrop & Lavina
Born: 1 Dec 1896
Abode: 5 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Thornley - [Child] of Lee Thornley & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1896
Abode: 164 Oxford St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Albert Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Harriet
Born: 30 Nov 1896
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Backhouse - [Child] of Harry Backhouse & Susannah
Born: 4 Dec 1896
Abode: 87 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Matthews - [Child] of Acton Matthews & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1896
Abode: 2 Tame St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Minnie Johnson White - [Child] of William White & Minnie
Born: 12 Jun 1895
Abode: 21 Bye St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hugh Campbell White - [Child] of William White & Minnie
Born: 6 Dec 1896
Abode: 21 Bye St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Tempest Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary Dyson
Born: 19 Nov 1896
Abode: 11 Tame St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Harley - [Child] of Major Moreton Harley & Sarah Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1896
Abode: 38 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Hannah Maria
Born: 3 Jan 1897
Abode: 9 Clarke St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Salthouse - [Child] of John William Salthouse & Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1897
Abode: 17 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dora Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1896
Abode: 22 Bank St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1896
Abode: 16 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Selena
Born: 16 Jan 1897
Abode: 8 Martin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amanda Marsh - [Child] of John Albert Marsh & Hannah Lewis
Born: 28 Dec 1896
Abode: Hanover St.
Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Malden - [Child] of Edward Malden & Harriet
Born: 18 Feb 1897
Abode: Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Signal Man
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Robert Dunstan - [Child] of Emma Clare Dunstan, Unmarried Woman
Born: 27 Apr 1895
Abode: 4 Hay St.
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Leishman - [Child] of David Leishman & Henrietta
Born: 16 Jan 1897
Abode: Birch St.
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Winifred Thornley - [Child] of Edna Thornley, Unmarried Woman
Born: 22 Jan 1897
Abode: Rycroft Terrce.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Thornley - [Child] of Alfred Thornley & Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1891
Abode: Rycroft Terrce.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1897
Abode: 28 South St.
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Humphries - [Child] of Henry Humphries & Julia
Born: 28 Jan 1897
Abode: 5 Mount St. Ryecroft
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Leslie Knox - [Child] of John Scott Knox & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1897
Abode: 22 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Maud Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Annie Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1896
Abode: Bradgate St. Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James William Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1897
Abode: 257 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Mill Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Janet Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Emma
Born: 19 Jan 1897
Abode: 17 Croft St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Elizabeth Shilley - [Child] of James Shilley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1897
Abode: 3 Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Meech - [Child] of Gabriel Meech & Eva Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1897
Abode: 21 Tame St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leslie Stuart Metcalfe - [Child] of Edward Metcalfe & Marian
Born: 27 Dec 1896
Abode: 12 Lord St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Partington - [Child] of William Hepton Partington & Hannah
Born: 13 Jan 1897
Abode: Birch St.
Occupation: Colliery Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alexander McNab - [Child] of James McNab & Jessie
Born: 12 Feb 1897
Abode: 7 Garden St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1897
Abode: 71 Cambridge St. Ryecroft
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Isabel Hubbard - [Child] of William Hubbard & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1880
Abode: 50 Brown Street
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Minnie Gertrude Turner - adopted child of James Turner & Hannah
Born: 4 Mar 1879
Abode: Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Boothby - [Child] of Matthew Boothby & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1897
Abode: 62 John St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Rolls - [Child] of Harry Rolls & Maria
Born: 10 Feb 1897
Abode: 1 Poland St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Lois
Born: 11 Mar 1897
Abode: 4 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Routledge - [Child] of Thomas Routledge & Lucretia Carolina
Born: 22 Jan 1897
Abode: 11 Cook St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Webster Routledge - [Child] of Thomas Routledge & Lucretia Carolina
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 11 Cook St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Clegg - [Child] of Harry Clegg & Emma Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1897
Abode: 73 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Penney - [Child] of William Penney & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1897
Abode: St. Stephens School House
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Mary Winifred Wright, Unmarried Woman
Born: 27 Dec 1896
Abode: 7 Wright St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of Herbert Moss & Agnes Georgina
Born: 12 Mar 1897
Abode: 259 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1897
Abode: 8 Manor St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas James Sidebotham & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1897
Abode: 32 Guide Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Vincent Hyde - [Child] of John James Hyde & Frances
Born: 16 Feb 1897
Abode: 34 Mount St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dora Elizabeth Crisp - [Child] of Croft Crisp & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1897
Abode: 9 Earl St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1887
Abode: 119 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lena Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1888
Abode: 119 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1897
Abode: 119 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1897
Abode: 39 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Louisa Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Shelton
Born: 11 Feb 1897
Abode: 168 Birch St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Katie Gertrude Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1897
Abode: 64 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maud Elly - [Child] of William Elly & Esther
Born: 25 Mar 1897
Abode: 21 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Henry Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Kate
Born: 22 Jun 1896
Abode: 70 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Kennerley - [Child] of William Kennerley & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1892
Abode: 62 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Kennerley - [Child] of William Kennerley & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1897
Abode: 62 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lucy Kennerley - [Child] of William Kennerley & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1894
Abode: 62 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Millicent Maud Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1896
Abode: 64 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 31 Oct 1894
Abode: 64 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hedley Wrigley - [Child] of John Joseph Hedley Wrigley & Kate
Born: 26 Apr 1897
Abode: 78 Dean St. West
Occupation: Brewers Traveller
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Stephen James Bennett - [Child] of Edwin Booth Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1896
Abode: 17 Guide Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Mark Duncan - [Child] of Charles Duncan & Susannah
Born: 30 Mar 1897
Abode: 41 New Chapel St.
Occupation: Stock Taker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Benjamin Kaye - [Child] of Harry Kaye & Eliza
Born: 29 Mar 1897
Abode: Birch St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Albert Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Martha Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1897
Abode: 324 John St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ralph Downs - [Child] of Edmund Downs & Sarah
Born: 14 Apr 1897
Abode: 203 Guide Lane
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marian Kemp - [Child] of Albert Edward Kemp & Eliza Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1897
Abode: 27 Birch St.
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Rolls - [Child] of James Henry Rolls & Hannah
Born: 21 Apr 1897
Abode: 5 Bridge St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Valentine Withington - [Child] of Sarah Withington, Unmarried Woman
Born: 16 Apr 1897
Abode: 40 East St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Cheetham Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Annie
Born: 12 Apr 1897
Abode: Duncan St. West
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Cook - [Child] of William George Cook & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1897
Abode: 3 Bridge St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Duckworth Wolstencroft - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth Wolstencroft & Deborah
Born: 18 Apr 1897
Abode: 270 Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Watkins - [Child] of Richard Watkins & Zilpah
Born: 25 Apr 1897
Abode: 68 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1897
Abode: 17 Paradise St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Eccles Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Harriet
Born: 20 May 1897
Abode: 11 Paradise St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Emma
Born: 7 May 1897
Abode: 43 Garden St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Bardsley - [Child] of Robert Bardsley & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1897
Abode: 18 Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joe Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary Jane
Born: 11 May 1897
Abode: 60 Pitt Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
Born: 16 May 1897
Abode: 13 Hanover Street South
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Winifred Collins - [Child] of Ellis Collins & Annie
Born: 28 Apr 1897
Abode: 12 Providence Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Willie Manley - [Child] of Herbert Manley & Sarah
Born: 4 Jun 1897
Abode: 12 Providence Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Collins - [Child] of Hannah Collins, Single Woman
Born: 7 Jan 1892
Abode: 6 Providence Street
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edna Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Annie Maria
Born: 4 Jun 1897
Abode: 302 John Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ruth Brammar - [Child] of Samuel Brammar & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1897
Abode: 11 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Metcalf - [Child] of Walter Metcalf & Emma
Born: 24 Mar 1897
Abode: 8 Shepley St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Alice Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Eliza
Born: 24 Jun 1897
Abode: 237 Dean St. West
Occupation: Signal Cleaner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Eliza Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1897
Abode: 8 Bank St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1897
Abode: 3 Clarke St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Cecil Bowler - [Child] of John Harry Bowler & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1897
Abode: 8 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Beswick Lowe - [Child] of Jesse Lowe & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1897
Abode: 4 Herbert St. Gorton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Graig - [Child] of Andrew Graig & Christina
Born: 19 Jun 1897
Abode: 4 Providence St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Graig - [Child] of Andrew Graig & Christina
Born: 14 May 1893
Abode: 4 Providence St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Scott - [Child] of John William Scott & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: 16 West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Edward George Brown & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1897
Abode: 186 Guide Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Hampson - [Child] of Edmund Hampson & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1890
Abode: 56 South St.
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Hampson - [Child] of Edmund Hampson & Sarah
Born: 28 Jun 1897
Abode: 56 South St.
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Pierce Frith - [Child] of William Frith & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1897
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Brealey Matthews - [Child] of Ernest Matthews & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1896
Abode: 177 Guide Lane
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Stonehewer - [Child] of William Stonehewer & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1896
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Stonehewer - [Child] of William Stonehewer & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1894
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1897
Abode: 7 Shepley St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Townley - [Child] of Andrew Townley & Charlotte
Born: 21 Jul 1897
Abode: 4 Cork St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Clarissa Stopford
Born: 18 Jul 1897
Abode: 10 Nelson St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Emma
Born: 9 Nov 1894
Abode: 7 Paradise St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Pleasant
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: 30 Shepley St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Bullock - [Child] of Thomas Bullock & Eliza
Born: 10 Jul 1897
Abode: 6 Earl St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Kinnear - [Child] of John Kinnear & Martha Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1897
Abode: 6 Durban St.
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1897
Abode: 74 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice Shepherd
Born: 1 Jul 1897
Abode: 29 Duncan St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Grundy Fawcett - [Child] of Rachel Fawcett, Unmarried Woman
Born: 9 Aug 1897
Abode: 14 Tame St.
Notes: P. Received into the Church Sept. 15th 1897 A. C. Bulkeley [margin note]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Victor Bramall - [Child] of John William Bramall & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1897
Abode: 16 Garden St.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hilda Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Betsy Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1897
Abode: 52 East St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Wise - [Child] of Arthur Wise & Edith Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1897
Abode: 8 Water St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eric Nutt - [Child] of Harry Nutt & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Jul 1897
Abode: 45 Pottinger St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wallace Hibbert - [Child] of Benjamin Hibbert & Esther
Born: 9 Aug 1897
Abode: 1 Junction View
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wilhemina Hay - [Child] of James Hay & Wilhemina
Born: 2 Aug 1897
Abode: 22 Pitt Street
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1897
Abode: 210 Guide Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Deborah Sutclife - [Child] of Joseph Sutclife & Annie
Born: 26 Aug 1897
Abode: 46 South Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Christina Hay - [Child] of James Hay & Wilhemina
Born: 7 Sep 1891
Abode: 22 Pitt Street
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Shaw - [Child] of John Peat Shaw & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1897
Abode: 50 South St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Jemina
Born: 1 Sep 1897
Abode: 1 Bridge St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Matthew Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Laura
Born: 29 Aug 1897
Abode: 15 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Minerva
Born: 15 Apr 1897
Abode: 25 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith May Taylor - [Child] of Arthur William Taylor & Florence
Born: 13 Jan 1897
Abode: 174 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Fanny
Born: 11 Aug 1897
Abode: 19 Nile St.
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John William Groombridge - [Child] of William Groombridge & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep 1897
Abode: 30 Manor St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Edith May
Born: 4 Aug 1897
Abode: 28 Market St. Droylsden
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Edith May
Born: 19 Dec 1894
Abode: 28 Market St. Droylsden
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Reuben Yates & Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1897
Abode: 62 Stockport Road
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Edward Trueman - [Child] of Albert Edward Trueman & Martha Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1897
Abode: 18 Birch Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Martha Hannah
Born: 2 Oct 1897
Abode: 4 Earl St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hiram Royds - [Child] of Matthew Mark Royds & Clara
Born: 12 Mar 1893
Abode: 9 Manor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 4 Oct 1897
Abode: 75 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Naish - [Child] of John Naish & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1897
Abode: 7 Tame St. Denton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Barker - [Child] of Edwin Barker & Annis
Born: 17 Oct 1897
Abode: 104 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Stafford - [Child] of Robert Stafford & Maria
Born: 9 Feb 1897
Abode: 6 Hartford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Shandley - [Child] of Martin Shandley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1897
Abode: 2 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lucy Perfect - [Child] of Albert Alfred Perfect & Amy
Born: 8 Oct 1897
Abode: 30 Guide Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Harrison - [Child] of John Robert Harrison & Emma
Born: 21 Oct 1897
Abode: 51 Bollington St. Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Dombavand - [Child] of Joseph Dombavand & Sarah Ellen
Born: 30 Oct 1897
Abode: 12 Pitt St.
Occupation: Floor Cloth Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Harrison Harrop - [Child] of John Harrison Harrop & Rose Anna
Born: 1 Nov 1897
Abode: 38 Bridge St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Day - [Child] of William Wharmby Day & Agnes
Born: 24 Oct 1897
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1897
Abode: 5 Hirst St. Dukinfield Hall
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Tilbury - [Child] of Alfred Henry Tilbury & Annie
Born: 6 Nov 1897
Abode: 8 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Jeanette
Born: 14 Nov 1897
Abode: Poplar Terrce.
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Raines - [Child] of Joseph Raines & Annie
Born: 26 Nov 1897
Abode: 9 Hanover St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Norton - [Child] of George Norton & Martha
Born: 19 Oct 1897
Abode: Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ray Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Sarah Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1897
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Pashley - [Child] of Thomas Pashley & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1897
Abode: Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Esther Rayner Allen - [Child] of James William Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1897
Abode: 272 John St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Roland Arnsby - [Child] of Harry Arnsby & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1893
Abode: 98 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Shufflebottom - [Child] of James Andrew Shufflebottom & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1897
Abode: 7 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Arnsby - [Child] of Harry Arnsby & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1897
Abode: 98 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maggie Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1897
Abode: 1 Clarke St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Bowker - [Child] of John William Bowker & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1897
Abode: 27 Duncan St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Claxton - [Child] of Joseph Claxton & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1897
Abode: 1 King St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Snelson - [Child] of James William Snelson & Eliza
Born: 11 Dec 1897
Abode: 42 Bridge St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Ibbotson - [Child] of Tom Ibbotson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1897
Abode: 17 Denton Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lizzie Fernihough - [Child] of Andrew Fernihough & Lizzie Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1897
Abode: 15 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maggie Worthington - [Child] of Eliza Worthington, Unmarried Woman
Born: 16 Oct 1897
Abode: 17 Guide Lane
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Byrom - [Child] of Alfred Byrom & Louisa
Born: 16 Dec 1897
Abode: 20 Dale St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Higginbottom - [Child] of Alfred Higginbottom & Nancy Hannah
Born: 4 Dec 1897
Abode: 73 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hat Manufact.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - [Child] of George Pemberton & Clara
Born: 8 Dec 1897
Abode: 19 Tame St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Moorhouse & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1897
Abode: 64 Mansfield St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1898
Abode: 58 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Robert Harrison - [Child] of John William Harrison & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1898
Abode: Seymour St. Gorton
Occupation: Spring Smith
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Alfred Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Lucy Matilda
Born: 11 Feb 1898
Abode: 4 Dale St.
Occupation: Furrier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chamberlain - [Child] of George Henry Chamberlain & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1898
Abode: King St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beech - [Child] of Richard Beech & Ann Jane
Born: 18 May 1897
Abode: 12 Wellington St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leonard Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary Anna
Born: 3 Oct 1896
Abode: 10 West St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sophia Hyde - [Child] of Edwin Hyde & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1897
Abode: 8 Cook St.
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1898
Abode: 12 West St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amelia Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Mary Dyson
Born: 12 Jan 1898
Abode: 11 Tame St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Powell - [Child] of Elizabeth Powell, Unmarried Woman
Born: 3 Mar 1895
Abode: 6 East St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Pridgeon - [Child] of Arthur Henry Pridgeon & Clara
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 16 Nelson St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Edward Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1898
Abode: 27 Poland St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Carrington Wilcock - [Child] of Charles Frederick Wilcock & Aimee
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: South View , Audenshaw
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - [Child] of Samuel Bridge & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 May 1897
Abode: 8 Bridge St, Dukinfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hulse - [Child] of Samuel Hulse & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1895
Abode: 18 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Hulse - [Child] of Samuel Hulse & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1898
Abode: 18 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Barber - [Child] of Albert Barber & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1898
Abode: 77 Guide Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Squire Anderson - [Child] of Alfred Anderson & Isabella
Born: 3 Feb 1898
Abode: 91 Ashton St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James William Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Lily
Born: 16 Jan 1898
Abode: 222 Dean St. West
Occupation: Cardroom Hand
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Breakey - [Child] of Joseph Breakey & Emma
Born: 29 Dec 1897
Abode: 18 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1897
Abode: 12 Gate St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Heath - [Child] of Samuel Heath & Fanny
Born: 21 Feb 1898
Abode: 7 Poplar St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Kate
Born: 10 Mar 1898
Abode: Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ann Matthews - [Child] of Richard Matthews & Pamela
Born: 8 Feb 1898
Abode: 22 Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Walton - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1898
Abode: 9 Poplar St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Clifford Hardern - [Child] of Samuel Hardern & Margaret
Born: 5 Jan 1898
Abode: 58 Mansfield St.
Occupation: Market Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parrott - [Child] of William Parrott & Maria
Born: 21 Feb 1898
Abode: 22 Church St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1898
Abode: 16 Water St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - [Child] of Samuel Hampson & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1898
Abode: Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Lily
Born: 13 Mar 1898
Abode: 36 South St.
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Mitchell - [Child] of Greenwood Mitchell & Esther Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1898
Abode: 16 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Bertha Williamson - [Child] of Edwin Williamson & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1898
Abode: 130 Guide Lane
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Stopford Eastwood - [Child] of George Harry Eastwood & Eliza
Born: 11 Mar 1898
Abode: 40 A Birch Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Minnie Stopford - [Child] of Robert Stopford & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1898
Abode: 30 Dale Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1895
Abode: 19 Duncan Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1897
Abode: 19 Duncan Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1898
Abode: 34 Bridge St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marjorie Ruth Nicholson - [Child] of John William Nicholson & Sophia
Born: 1 Feb 1898
Abode: Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Harriet
Born: 1 Apr 1898
Abode: 7 Poland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Blackford Leah - [Child] of William Leah & Annie
Born: 12 Apr 1898
Abode: Tame Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Newton - [Child] of James William Newton & Norah
Born: 16 Mar 1898
Abode: 167 Margaret Street, Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Lowe McGee - [Child] of James McGee & Alice
Born: 23 Mar 1898
Abode: 37 Guide Lane
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wilfred Barber - [Child] of John Learoyd Barber & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1898
Abode: 35 Chapel St.
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1894
Abode: 4 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1898
Abode: 51 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1898
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Glover - [Child] of Alice Glover, Unmarried Woman
Born: 27 Apr 1898
Abode: 9 Poplar St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Schofield - [Child] of Isaiah Schofield & Harriet Ann
Born: 7 May 1898
Abode: 45 East St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy May Dimelow - [Child] of Joseph Valentine Dimelow & Ethel Anne
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 142 Groby Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Annie
Born: 16 May 1898
Abode: 7 Albert Street, Rycroft
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George McNab - [Child] of James McNab & Jessie
Born: 15 May 1898
Abode: 7 Garden Street
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Turner - [Child] of Augustus Turner & Eva
Born: 6 Jun 1892
Abode: 169 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Turner - [Child] of Augustus Turner & Eva
Born: 4 May 1887
Abode: 169 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jennie Turner - [Child] of Augustus Turner & Eva
Born: 31 May 1898
Abode: 169 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Francis Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1898
Abode: 12 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marian Kaye - [Child] of Harry Kaye & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr 1898
Abode: 130 Guide Lane
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Ackers - [Child] of Harry Ackers & Harriet Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1898
Abode: 100 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edmund Lomas - [Child] of Joseph Lomas & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1898
Abode: 5 Tunnel Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Barrowcliffe - [Child] of George Barrowcliffe & Annie Florence
Born: 9 Jun 1898
Abode: 21 Poland St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Minchin - [Child] of William Minchin & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1898
Abode: 15 Poland St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Sellars - [Child] of James Sellars & Eliza Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1898
Abode: 169 Astley St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Noble - [Child] of George Noble & Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1898
Abode: 4 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Annie McGregor - [Child] of Andrew McGregor & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1898
Abode: 296 John St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Rose - [Child] of Alexander Rose & Emma
Born: 29 Jul 1898
Abode: 7 King St.
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter William Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Ada
Born: 23 Jul 1898
Abode: 20 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Haughton - [Child] of Charles Haughton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: 117 Whitecare Rd. Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arnold Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1897
Abode: 73 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Hewitt Mason - [Child] of Benjamin Mason & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1898
Abode: 33 Chapel Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Sawyer - [Child] of Joseph Sawyer & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1898
Abode: 72 Wellington Terrace
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Harriet
Born: 29 Jul 1898
Abode: 31 Birch St.
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sylvia Rolls - [Child] of Harry Rolls & Maria
Born: 20 Jul 1898
Abode: 1 Poland St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Emma
Born: 1 Feb 1898
Abode: 300 John St.
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Howson - [Child] of Albert Howson & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1898
Abode: 74 Birch St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1898
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ella Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1895
Abode: 68 Birch St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Rose
Born: 8 Aug 1898
Abode: 6 James St.
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Royds - [Child] of Matthew Mark Royds & Clara
Born: 6 Sep 1898
Abode: 9 Manor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1898
Abode: 13 Bland St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Hollingworth - [Child] of Joseph Hollingworth & Ada
Born: 14 Aug 1898
Abode: 6 Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1898
Abode: 50 East St.
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Annie Byrom - [Child] of John Edward Byrom & Alice Helen
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 110 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Tool Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hilda Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Joanna
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 28 Manor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Catherine Martha Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Ann Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1898
Abode: 103 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy Howard - [Child] of Samuel William Howard & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1898
Abode: 31 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 2 Clarke St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Mabel Richards - [Child] of Alfred William Richards & Martha Isabella
Born: 7 Aug 1898
Abode: 75 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lionel Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah Annie
Born: 24 Sep 1898
Abode: 1 Poland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Butler - [Child] of John James Butler & Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1898
Abode: 13 Birch St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Robert Baron & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1898
Abode: 28 East St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fanny Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Annie
Born: 16 Oct 1898
Abode: 3 Railway View
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Scott - [Child] of John Henry Scott & Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1898
Abode: 36 Gate St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Bates - [Child] of Robert Bates & Candus Annie
Born: 6 Jun 1898
Abode: 17 Bridge St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Ann Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1898
Abode: 61 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Corbishley - [Child] of Joshua Corbishley & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1898
Abode: 6 Holt St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1898
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Bygott - [Child] of Charles William Bygott & Emma
Born: 8 Oct 1898
Abode: 1 Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1898
Abode: 53 Bennett St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy Violet Groombridge - [Child] of William Groombridge & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 30 Manor St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frances Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Emily
Born: 5 Oct 1898
Abode: 40 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Augusta Mary Holland - [Child] of Joseph Lees Holland & Lillie Posthuma Gerrerd
Born: 28 Aug 1898
Abode: 34 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Housley Chadwick - [Child] of George William Chadwick & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 6 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Wilcock - [Child] of John William Wilcock & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1898
Abode: 46 Guide Lane
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Phillips - [Child] of James Thomas Phillips & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1898
Abode: 257 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Pickford - [Child] of Richard Sandham Pickford & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1898
Abode: 36 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Hilton - [Child] of William Henry Hilton & Eliza
Born: 2 Sep 1893
Abode: 167 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 15 Croft S.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of Herbert Wilde & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 May 1892
Abode: 177 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Myria Matthews - [Child] of Ernest Matthews & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1898
Abode: 177 Guide Lane
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Grosvenor - [Child] of Samuel Grosvenor & Susannah Bradbury
Born: 16 Oct 1898
Abode: 261 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Sawyer - [Child] of William Sergeant Sawyer & Mary
Born: 1 May 1898
Abode: 255 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Sergeant Sawyer - [Child] of William Sergeant Sawyer & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1895
Abode: 255 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Hannah Maria
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 9 Clarke St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Isabella Louisa Edwards - [Child] of Godfrey Edwards & Agnes
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 17 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of William Herbert Butler & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1898
Abode: 112 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Edgar Newton - [Child] of Harry Newton & Gertrude Louise
Born: 18 Oct 1898
Abode: Low Ash Farm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Hadfield - [Child] of Charles Hadfield & Eliza
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 3 Enville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson Atkinson & Martha Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1898
Abode: 36 West Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Kennerley - [Child] of William Kennerley & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1898
Abode: 62 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Janet
Born: 4 Nov 1898
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Slack - [Child] of Harry Slack & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1898
Abode: 13 Tame St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Agnes Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1898
Abode: 18 Howard St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cheetham - [Child] of Albert Cheetham & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 24 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gerty Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Priscilla
Born: 27 Oct 1898
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Hayden Fidler - [Child] of Edward Fidler & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 116 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chantler - [Child] of Thomas Chantler & Jane Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1895
Abode: 19 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Reuben Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Maria Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1898
Abode: 23 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Perfect - [Child] of Albert Perfect & Amy
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 8 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Addison - [Child] of William Henry Addison & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1898
Abode: 34 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1898
Abode: 21 Bye St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Evelyn Crisp - [Child] of Croft Crisp & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 7 Derby Terrace
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 12 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebottom - [Child] of James Sidebottom & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1898
Abode: 26 South St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Wise - [Child] of Thomas Wise & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug 1898
Abode: 11 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Rowbottom - [Child] of Miles Rowbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1898
Abode: 44 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Ford - [Child] of Arnold Newton Ford & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1898
Abode: 12 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Barstow - [Child] of George Arthur Barstow & Edith
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 37 East Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Martha Annie
Born: 30 Nov 1898
Abode: Oak Lea , Todmorden
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Radcliffe Kenyon - [Child] of Albert Kenyon & Mary Gertrude Radcliffe
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 25 New Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Winifred Kenyon - [Child] of Albert Kenyon & Mary Gertrude Radcliffe
Born: 20 Mar 1897
Abode: 25 New Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Annie Eliza
Born: 27 Jan 1899
Abode: 5 Water St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Christiana
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 5 Garden St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rhoda Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Fanny
Born: 22 Nov 1898
Abode: 19 Nile St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edwin Lathom - [Child] of William Lathom & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: 9 New Chapel St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney Metcalf - [Child] of Walter Metcalf & Emma
Born: 24 Dec 1898
Abode: 8 Shepley St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Egerton - [Child] of Arthur Egerton & Ruth Hannah
Born: 29 Dec 1898
Abode: 11 Clarke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Tipping - [Child] of Henry Tipping & Nancy Hannah
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 47 East Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Ellen Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 226 Dean Street West
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Horley - [Child] of Harry Horley & Barbara
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 22 Brown St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Brock - [Child] of William Brock & Harriet
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 22 East St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maggie Vaughan Bromley - [Child] of Alice Bromley, Unmarried Woman
Born: 23 Mar 1898
Abode: 10 Canning St.
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Katherine Ethel Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1874
Abode: Low Ash Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Ronald Spafford - [Child] of Herbert Spafford & Janet Walker
Born: 18 Feb 1899
Abode: 45 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph William Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Alice Hannah
Born: 22 Feb 1899
Abode: 158 Oxford St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Jemima
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 1 Bridge St.
Occupation: Cotton Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of John Henry Roberts & Bertha
Born: 8 Feb 1899
Abode: 4 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Lowe Pemberton - [Child] of George Pemberton & Clara
Born: 6 Mar 1899
Abode: 19 Tame Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney MacGill White - [Child] of William White & Minnie
Born: 13 Feb 1899
Abode: 8 East Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellen Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Barnes Sutcliffe & Annie
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 46 South St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Cottrell - [Child] of Arthur Cottrell & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1897
Abode: 7 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Cottrell - [Child] of Arthur Cottrell & Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1899
Abode: 7 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Standring - [Child] of Clara Standring, Unmarried Woman
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 22 Church St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Richerdson - [Child] of James Richerdson & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1899
Abode: 3 Clarke St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Hodgin - [Child] of Thomas Hodgin & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1899
Abode: 90 Guide Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1899
Abode: 5 Clarke St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Minnie Stonehewer - [Child] of William Stonehewer & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1899
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Hannah
Born: 30 Mar 1899
Abode: 2 Gate St. Dukinfield Hall
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of John Peate Shaw & Sarah
Born: 8 May 1899
Abode: 50 South St.
Occupation: Enameller
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney George Moss - [Child] of Herbert Moss & Agnes Georgina
Born: 25 Mar 1899
Abode: 35 Ethel St.
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr 1899
Abode: 5 Durban St.
Occupation: Railway Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Pownall - [Child] of William Henry Pownall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1899
Abode: 239 Lee Rd. Hindley Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Brown - [Child] of John Samuel Brown & Annie Martha
Born: 29 Jun 1898
Abode: 13 Howard St. Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Chamberlain - [Child] of George Henry Chamberlain & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1899
Abode: 1 King St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Ernest Rolls - [Child] of James Henry Rolls & Hannah
Born: 7 Apr 1899
Abode: 5 Bridge St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Adam Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1899
Abode: 5 Junction View
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mark Bradley - [Child] of Mark Bradley & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1899
Abode: 6 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Harris Forrester - [Child] of Frank Forrester & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1899
Abode: 95 Oxford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Lucy
Born: 28 Apr 1899
Abode: 19 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith May Balmforth - [Child] of Thomas Balmforth & Emma
Born: 5 Apr 1899
Abode: 211 Guide Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arnold Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1899
Abode: 20 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Houghton - [Child] of Charles Houghton & Catherine
Born: 3 May 1899
Abode: 5 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Trueman - [Child] of Albert Edward Trueman & Martha Ann
Born: 10 May 1899
Abode: 147 Victoria St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Castle - [Child] of Walker Castle & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: 94 Guide Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Stanfield - [Child] of John William Stanfield & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 94 Guide Lane
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Annie
Born: 17 Apr 1899
Abode: 30 Duncan Street West
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frances Watters - [Child] of Joseph Watters & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1899
Abode: 6 Groby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1899
Abode: 120 Guide Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of William Henry Schofield & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1899
Abode: 175 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1899
Abode: 11 Pitt Street
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Allen - [Child] of James William Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1899
Abode: 272 John St.
Occupation: Colliery Engineman
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Lily
Born: 21 Jun 1899
Abode: 36 South St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Toon - [Child] of Joseph Toon & Emma
Born: 23 Mar 1899
Abode: 25 Wilton St. Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Clarke Wrigg - [Child] of William Henry Wrigg & Susannah
Born: 29 Apr 1899
Abode: Shaw Hall , Newton
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wilfred Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1899
Abode: 79 Birch St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Booth - [Child] of Ralph Booth & Harriet
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 19 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of Isaac Almond & Selena
Born: 19 Oct 1898
Abode: 69 Birch St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Annie Maria
Born: 27 May 1899
Abode: 116 Guide Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Laura Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Betsy
Born: 18 May 1899
Abode: 42 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Betsy
Born: 31 Jan 1897
Abode: 42 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Pashley - [Child] of Thomas Pashley & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1899
Abode: 58 Cambridge St. Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas William Morley - [Child] of Albert William Morley & Kerzia
Born: 2 Jul 1899
Abode: 2 James St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Harthen - [Child] of Joseph Harthen & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1899
Abode: 20 Church St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Wrigley - [Child] of John J. Hedley Wrigley & Kate
Born: 10 Jul 1899
Abode: 78 Dean St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of Samuel Chapman & Matilda
Born: 13 Jun 1899
Abode: 257 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Malcolm Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Maria
Born: 29 May 1899
Abode: Tudor Cottage, Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1899
Abode: 3 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Muriel Gwendoline Knott - [Child] of William Frederick Knott & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1899
Abode: 232 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Caroline Lees - [Child] of Abraham Lees & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1899
Abode: 17 Duncan St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Bridge - [Child] of Samuel Bridge & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 May 1899
Abode: 69 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Bannington - [Child] of Frederick James Bannington & Annie Louisa
Born: 3 Aug 1899
Abode: 7 King St.
Occupation: Furrier
Notes: [civil registration suggests the name should be Barrington]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Anderson - [Child] of Alfred Anderson & Isabella
Born: 13 Jun 1899
Abode: 19 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: 13 Poland St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Sarah Anna
Born: 27 Jun 1899
Abode: 23 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Una Hatton - [Child] of Jabez Hatton & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1897
Abode: 21 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dorothy Shilley - [Child] of James Shilley & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1899
Abode: 3 Chapel St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Sydney Goucher - [Child] of John Henry Goucher & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 251 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Henry Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Barker Robinson - [Child] of George Neale Robinson & Annie Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: Lutterworth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Cuthbert Stephen Owen - [Child] of Philip Owen & Clara Alice
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: 144 Groby Terrce.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Selina McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Emily
Born: 13 Aug 1899
Abode: 23 King St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George William Allinson - [Child] of George William Allinson & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1899
Abode: 15 King St.
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Lomas Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 13 Hanover St.
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Herrod - [Child] of Joseph Herrod & Nancy
Born: 15 Aug 1899
Abode: 156 Guide Lane
Occupation: Felt Hat Shaper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Isabella Stewart Townley - [Child] of Andrew Townley & Charlotte
Born: 31 Aug 1899
Abode: 41 Garden St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Raymond Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Annie
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 96 Dean St. West
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marjorie Jefferson - [Child] of Percy Jefferson & Jane Cook
Born: 26 Aug 1899
Abode: Durban Street, Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of George Harry Bridge & Hannah
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Poplar St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Bullock - [Child] of Thomas Bullock & Eliza
Born: 5 Sep 1899
Abode: 6 Earle St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Albert Horry - [Child] of Charles Albert Horry & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1899
Abode: 2 Martin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Crook - [Child] of William George Crook & Sarah
Born: 15 Sep 1899
Abode: 3 Bridge St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maud Hornby - [Child] of Alice Hornby
Born: 3 May 1896
Abode: 40 Richmond Grove East, West Gorton
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Evelyn Hilda Nicholson - [Child] of John William Nicholson & Sophia
Born: 28 Aug 1899
Abode: Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Hibbert - [Child] of Benjamin Duke Hibbert & Margaret Esther
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 1 Junction View
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Knowles - [Child] of Arthur Knowles & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1899
Abode: Arthur St. Hyde
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Lydia Stopford - [Child] of Robert Stopford & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1899
Abode: 4 Lord St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eleanor Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Annis
Born: 21 Aug 1899
Abode: 16 Garden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Harrop - [Child] of Enoch Harrop & Lavina Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1899
Abode: 18 Birch St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1899
Abode: Kilshaw Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1895
Abode: Kilshaw Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Winifred Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1893
Abode: Kilshaw Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Swallow - [Child] of Marion Alice Swallow, Unmarried Woman
Born: 2 Oct 1899
Abode: Ashton Rd. Denton
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Doris Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Selena
Born: 15 Oct 1899
Abode: 48 South St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - [Child] of John William Bowker & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1899
Abode: 27 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Fernihough - [Child] of Andrew Fernihough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1899
Abode: 15 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Hannah
Born: 26 Nov 1899
Abode: 21 Dale St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1900 - 1904