|
The Church of St Stephen, Audenshaw
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the Parish of Audenshaw
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1882 - 1904
Baptisms for 1888 - 1893
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1882 - 1887
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1887
Abode: 85 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1887
Abode: Bye Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Gledhill - [Child] of Samuel Gledhill & Isabella
Born: 15 Nov 1887
Abode: 72 North Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Ross - [Child] of John Henry Ross & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1887
Abode: The Hollow, Water Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Edward Stokes - [Child] of Harry Stokes & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1887
Abode: 31 Chapel Street, Audenshaw
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1887
Abode: 1 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Annie Mayers - [Child] of Sarah Mayers
Born: 5 Jan 1888
Abode: 17 Enville Street
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sam Jarrett - [Child] of Samuel Jarrett & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1888
Abode: 7 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Agnes Knowlson - [Child] of Robert Knowlson & Margaret
Born: 13 Feb 1887
Abode: 19 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ann Knowlson - [Child] of Robert Knowlson & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1878
Abode: 19 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knowlson - [Child] of Robert Knowlson & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1879
Abode: 19 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Knowlson - [Child] of Robert Knowlson & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1872
Abode: 19 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lizzie Knowlson - [Child] of Robert Knowlson & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1885
Abode: 19 Cook Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Beilby - [Child] of Charles Butler Beilby & Hannah
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 6 Providence Street
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Moss - [Child] of Frederick Moss & Harriet
Born: 22 Feb 1888
Abode: Short Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Wilds - [Child] of Tom Wilds & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1888
Abode: 7 Guide Lane
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Harry Bennett - [Child] of James Edward Bennett & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1887
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hall & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1888
Abode: 153 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wilfred Birkby - [Child] of George William Birkby & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1888
Abode: 15 Cook Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Annie Travis - [Child] of George Travis & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1888
Abode: 270 John Street
Occupation: Wagon Inspector
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Forbes - [Child] of Samuel Forbes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1888
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Marshall Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Elizabeth Annie Willis
Born: 24 Jan 1888
Abode: 38 Stockport Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1888
Abode: 26 East Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Annie Furness - [Child] of John Samuel Furness & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1878
Abode: 8 East Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frances Furness - [Child] of John Samuel Furness & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1880
Abode: 8 East Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Furness - [Child] of John Samuel Furness & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1883
Abode: 8 East Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Furness - [Child] of John Samuel Furness & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1886
Abode: 8 East Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - [Child] of James Robert Davenport & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Feb 1888
Abode: 7 Birch Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1887
Abode: 48 Park St, Ashton-under-Lyne
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Haughton - [Child] of Albert Haughton & Elizabeth Anna
Born: 28 Mar 1888
Abode: 9 Enville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Tamar
Born: 10 Feb 1888
Abode: 7 Back Water St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Gerrard Holland - [Child] of Joseph Lees Holland & Lillie Posthuma Gerrard
Born: 3 Apr 1888
Abode: 40 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Smith Vicar of Walkley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Arundale - [Child] of George Arundale & Hannah
Born: 25 Apr 1888
Abode: 9 Shepley Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1888
Abode: 6 Garden Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Hampson - [Child] of John William Hampson & Betsy Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1888
Abode: 9 Howard Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn White - [Child] of Lionel Algernon White & Florence Emily
Born: 4 Apr 1888
Abode: 13 Leven Place, Fairfield
Occupation: Officer (Major) H. M.'s Army
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyde - [Child] of Richard Hyde & Mary Maria
Born: 11 Apr 1888
Abode: 2 Britannia Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Burgess Tipping - [Child] of Sarah Jane Tipping, Single Woman
Abode: 1 Clarke Street
Notes: P [Date of birth obscured]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arnold Shaw - [Child] of Asa Wild Shaw & Nanny
Born: 9 Mar 1888
Abode: 8 Birch Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Newton - [Child] of Edward Newton & Eliza Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1888
Abode: 42 Bridge Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas William Hyde Wild - [Child] of Sam Wild & Emily
Born: 16 May 1888
Abode: 99 Denton Road
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1888
Abode: 4 Birch Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arnold Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1888
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Martha Priscilla
Born: 28 May 1888
Abode: 48 Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Ann Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1888
Abode: 53 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Henry Wooley - [Child] of Edward Wooley & Barbara Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1888
Abode: Railway View
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Kate Ireland - [Child] of Tom Ireland & Lucretia
Born: 17 May 1888
Abode: 13 Junction View
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Lansdale Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Slack - [Child] of Thomas James Slack & Hannah
Born: 18 Jun 1888
Abode: 24 East Street
Occupation: Station Master
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Alexander Bogie - [Child] of William Gordon Bogie & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1888
Abode: 10 Garden Street
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1888
Abode: 17 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Harriett
Born: 20 Jun 1888
Abode: 14 Sunny Bank, Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hat Manufacturin [sic]
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1888
Abode: 9 Cooke Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Broadbent - [Child] of Mark Broadbent & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1888
Abode: 21 Shepley Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 24 Jun 1888
Abode: 218 Dean Street West
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabith Curry - [Child] of James Curry & Elizabith
Born: 17 Jun 1888
Abode: Church View, Audenshaw
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1888
Abode: Kershaw Street, Droylsden
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Fox Blades - [Child] of William Fox Blades & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1888
Abode: 235 Dean Street West
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Pickford - [Child] of Matthew Pickford & Marta Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: 51 North Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Kezia
Born: 19 Jul 1888
Abode: 35 Chapel Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1888
Abode: 5 Bridge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Ellor - [Child] of Thomas Ellor & Elizabith
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jane Christopher - [Child] of Thomas Christopher & Matilda
Born: 30 Jul 1888
Abode: 222 Dean Street West
Occupation: Plate Layer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Owen - [Child] of Isaac Owen & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1874
Abode: Tame Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jane Annie Owen - [Child] of Isaac Owen & Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1869
Abode: Tame Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: Manor Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1888
Abode: Ashton u - Lyne
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amy Elizabith Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Henry Edwards & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1888
Abode: Micklehurst
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Press - [Child] of Charles Press & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1888
Abode: Ashton u. Lyne
Occupation: Japaner
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Emma
Born: 5 Sep 1888
Abode: Ashton u-Lyne
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Kate
Born: 28 Aug 1888
Abode: 30 East Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Ryder - [Child] of Albert Ryder & Annie
Born: 15 Aug 1888
Abode: 42 East Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Eliza
Born: 1 Apr 1888
Abode: the Railway Inn
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charlotte Alexandra Gwendoline Worsley - [Child] of Albert Ernest Worsley & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1888
Abode: Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James William Kirk - [Child] of James William Kirk & Selina
Born: 15 Aug 1888
Abode: 8 Martin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Bowker - [Child] of Joseph Wood Bowker & Elizabith
Born: 15 Mar 1888
Abode: Saxon Farm
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Marian Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Janet
Born: 23 Sep 1888
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Martha
Born: 22 Sep 1888
Abode: Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Edward Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Kate
Born: 15 Aug 1888
Abode: 13 Nile Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Corbishley - [Child] of James Corbishley & Lucy
Born: 25 Aug 1888
Abode: Ashton Hill Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Shilley - [Child] of James Shilley & Jane Elizabith
Born: 20 Sep 1888
Abode: 8 Chapel Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John William Castle - [Child] of Walker Castle & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1888
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Robinson - [Child] of Stephen Robinson & Harriet
Born: 12 Sep 1888
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Butler - [Child] of George Howard Butler & Elizabith Hannah
Born: 3 Oct 1888
Abode: 11 Brick Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fanny Brown - [Child] of Thomas Robertson Brown & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1888
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Rolls - [Child] of Harry Rolls & Maria
Born: 11 Dec 1888
Abode: 7 Poland Street
Occupation: Drayman
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Lavinia Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1888
Abode: 322 John Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: W. F. Whitchurch
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Lees Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov 1888
Abode: 8 Earl Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1888
Abode: 9 Lumb Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Eliza
Born: 11 Nov 1888
Abode: 17 Cook St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Alice Sale - [Child] of Eli Sale & Helen Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1888
Abode: 7 Derby Terrce.
Occupation: Colliery Underviewer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Wilcox - [Child] of William H. Wilcox & Edna
Born: 3 Dec 1888
Abode: 2 Providence St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1888
Abode: 13 Bye Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Alfred Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
Born: 7 May 1888
Abode: 15 Bye Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ellis Upton Taylor Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Frances Eliz.
Born: 16 Nov 1888
Abode: 30 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Challoner - [Child] of Alfred John Challoner & Martha
Born: 13 Dec 1888
Abode: 55 Hamilton St. Ryecroft
Occupation: Railway Telegraph Inspector
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Laing Findley - [Child] of Andrew Findley & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1888
Abode: 15 Gower St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert George Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1889
Abode: 27 Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Railway Street [sic]
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Simister - [Child] of Thomas Simister & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1888
Abode: 13 Stocks Lane, Stalybridge
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Emma
Born: 8 Dec 1888
Abode: 13 Portugal St. Ashton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Stopford - [Child] of Joseph Stopford & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1882
Abode: 16 Church St, Guide Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Furness - [Child] of John Samuel Furness & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1888
Abode: 8 East St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Maria
Born: 31 Dec 1888
Abode: 1 Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1888
Abode: 3 James St. Hanover St.
Occupation: Weighman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lucy Harriet Elliott - [Child] of Anton Elliott & Lucy
Born: 24 Nov 1887
Abode: 6 Cook St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Anton John Elliott - [Child] of Anton Elliott & Lucy
Born: 20 Feb 1889
Abode: 6 Cook St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Watkin Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Edna
Born: 8 Jun 1885
Abode: 46 Hanover St. (South)
Occupation: Railway Servant
Notes: P. Reception Jany. 14th 1891 [margin note]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1885
Abode: 17 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alexander Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1877
Abode: 17 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: 17 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1889
Abode: 50 South St. Ashton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Hardy - [Child] of George Hardy & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1889
Abode: 44 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Louisa Rolls - [Child] of John Rolls & Martha
Born: 25 Feb 1889
Abode: Saxon Farm, Audenshaw
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Effie Cliffe - [Child] of Eliza Cliffe, Single Woman
Born: 8 Aug 1888
Abode: Prestbury nr. Macclesfield
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florie Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Edith Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1889
Abode: 174 Guide Lane
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1888
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Emma Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1889
Abode: 22 Dale St.
Occupation: Cotton Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Housley - [Child] of Henry Housley & Rose
Born: 6 Jan 1889
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Joannah
Born: 1 Dec 1888
Abode: Poland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Statham - [Child] of John James Statham & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1886
Abode: 263 Fitz Roy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Statham - [Child] of John James Statham & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1884
Abode: 263 Fitz Roy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fanny Statham - [Child] of John James Statham & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1880
Abode: 263 Fitz Roy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John James Arnold Statham - [Child] of John James Statham & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1889
Abode: 263 Fitz Roy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sam Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1889
Abode: 3 Dale Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - [Child] of William James Bradley & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1889
Abode: 7 Canning Street
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Christabella
Born: 2 Aug 1884
Abode: 50 Birch Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Phyllis Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1889
Abode: 10 Whitehead Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lancashire - [Child] of Edward Lancashire & Anna
Born: 21 Jun 1888
Abode: 3 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Eliza
Born: 16 Nov 1865
Abode: 10 Whitehead St.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maude Bennett - [Child] of Edwin Booth Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1880
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Bennett - [Child] of Edwin Booth Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1883
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Bennett - [Child] of Edwin Booth Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1888
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1889
Abode: 12 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edwin Bennett - [Child] of Edwin Booth Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Drabble - [Child] of Herbert Drabble & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1889
Abode: 16 Birch St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Agnes Alger - [Child] of Robert Harvey Alger & Isabella
Born: 27 Feb 1889
Abode: 62 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Parrott - [Child] of Albert Parrott & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1889
Abode: 28 West St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Allen Stokes - [Child] of Henry Stokes & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1889
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton Fisher - [Child] of John William Fisher & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1889
Abode: 25 Birch St.
Occupation: Mule Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Devonport - [Child] of James Devonport & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Apr 1889
Abode: 7 Birch St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Hannah Barber
Born: 25 Mar 1889
Abode: Dean Head
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert William Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Matilda
Born: 23 Mar 1889
Abode: Dean Head
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Emma
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 14 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Lawler - [Child] of Albert Lawler & Emma
Born: 9 Apr 1889
Abode: 14 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Daniels - [Child] of Walter Daniels & Lucy
Born: 22 Dec 1888
Abode: 11 North St.
Occupation: Skipmaker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Hannah
Born: 19 May 1889
Abode: 10 South St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Bailey - [Child] of Joshua Bailey & Miriam Hannah
Born: 16 Apr 1889
Abode: 88 Chapel St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - [Child] of Amos Ogden & Mary
Born: 8 May 1889
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Silkweaver
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 May 1889
Abode: 8 Brittannia St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Dalglish Hughes - [Child] of John Edward Hughes & Annie
Abode: 175 Hooley Hill
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sidebottom - [Child] of James Sidebottom & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1889
Abode: 26 South St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Margaret Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1889
Abode: 10 Howarth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Bennett - [Child] of James Edward Bennett & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1880
Abode: 6 Cecil St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: 36 Bigg St.
Occupation: Ticket Collector
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eliza Jaines - [Child] of Thomas Jaines & Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1876
Abode: 4 Poland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Jaines - [Child] of Thomas Jaines & Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1877
Abode: 4 Poland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Eckersall Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: 4 Birch Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Bogie - [Child] of William Grant Bogie & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: 7 Manor St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1888
Abode: 16 Clark St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Phillips - [Child] of John James Phillips & Mary Hannah
Born: 2 Jun 1889
Abode: Ashleigh, Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Kellett - [Child] of John William Kellett & Eliza
Born: 8 Aug 1888
Abode: 47 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Betty Brown, Single Woman
Born: 8 Jan 1889
Abode: 225 Guide Lane
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Sidebottom - [Child] of Alfred Sidebottom & Martha
Born: 29 Aug 1860
Abode: 223 Guide Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Monkhouse Beacon - [Child] of David Beacon & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr 1866
Abode: 15 Bradgate St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Emma
Born: 29 Jun 1869
Abode: 223 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Edward [sic]
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: 39 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Harvey Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1887
Abode: 69 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Tilbury - [Child] of Alfred Henry Tilbury & Annie
Born: 3 Jun 1889
Abode: 5 Shepley Road
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: 12 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ross - [Child] of John Henry Ross & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1889
Abode: 13 Dale St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Poiton - [Child] of Henry William Poiton & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 Bigg St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Poiton - [Child] of Henry William Poiton & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 Bigg St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Charlotte Charity Sharpe - [Child] of Frederick Sharpe & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: 214 Guide Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Hammond - [Child] of Samuel Hammond & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1886
Abode: 196 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Edward Hammond - [Child] of Samuel Hammond & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1889
Abode: 196 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of Joseph Langton & Rubena
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: Groby Road
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Williams Endall - [Child] of George Endall & Ruth
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: 296 Fairfield Road, Droylsden
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Sidley - [Child] of Morton Sidley & Mary Hannah
Born: 18 Aug 1887
Abode: 53 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Morton Sidley - [Child] of Morton Sidley & Mary Hannah
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: 53 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Sidley - [Child] of Morton Sidley & Mary Hannah
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: 53 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maria Beresford - [Child] of William Beresford & Hannah
Born: 2 Sep 1887
Abode: 96 North Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
David Beresford - [Child] of William Beresford & Maria
Born: 24 Jan 1883
Abode: 96 North Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Walter King - [Child] of Ernest Jones King & Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1889
Abode: Buxton Road, Disley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Eliza
Born: 13 Aug 1889
Abode: 29 Duncan Street West
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Peace
Born: 30 May 1889
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eveline Maud Kenworthy - [Child] of Charles Kenworthy & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 Well St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Martha Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1885
Abode: 23 Dean St. West
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: 23 Dean St. West
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Martha Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1887
Abode: 23 Dean St. West
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Martha Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1875
Abode: 23 Dean St. West
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Barker - [Child] of Edwin Barker & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: 104 North St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rubeina Bardsley - [Child] of Squire Bardsley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1887
Abode: Pitt St.
Occupation: Blower Major
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: 17 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1888
Abode: 5 Gower St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Kennedy - [Child] of Mary Ellen Kennedy, Single Woman
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: 2 Paradise St.
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: 1 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Cordingly Wilson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1888
Abode: 121 Guide Lane
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Sophia
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: 6 Hertford St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Redfern - [Child] of Samuel Redfern & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: 2 Old Wharfe St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Hannah
Born: 10 Jul 1888
Abode: 1 Cannonly St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Thomas Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Hannah
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 1 Cannonly St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Darbyshire - [Child] of Robert Darbyshire & Violet
Born: 26 Aug 1889
Abode: 17 Enville St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sidney Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sophia
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: 37 East St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1889
Abode: 9 Clark St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Lomas - [Child] of Daniel Lomas & Mary Charlotte
Born: 9 Oct 1889
Abode: 29 East St.
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Emma
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: Victoria St. Stalybridge
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Swinton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Swinton & Martha Louisa
Born: 13 Sep 1888
Abode: 50 East St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Frederic Moss & Harriet
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: 12 South Pump St, Manchester
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Fraser - [Child] of Richard Fraser & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: 1 Paradise St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Fraser - [Child] of Richard Fraser & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: 1 Paradise St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Meech - [Child] of Hugh Booth Meech & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: 30 Manor Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P. Brought to Church Dec. 18th 1889 [margin note]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Warberg - [Child] of Oscar Frederick Warberg & Lydia
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: 14 Nelson St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jessie Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Hannah
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: 2 Poland St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Binns - [Child] of David Binns & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1889
Abode: 11 Junction St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Wilde - [Child] of Henry Wilde & Anna
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: 1 Croft Street
Occupation: Hat Finisher
Notes: P. Buried Nov. 27th [margin note]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mark Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Martha
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: 304 John Street
Occupation: Stripper & Finisher
Notes: P. Brought to Church Jany. 12th 1889 [margin note]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Martha
Born: 27 Dec 1888
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Martha
Born: 24 Nov 1886
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Hannah Maria
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: 1 Poland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Santhouse - [Child] of William Herbert Santhouse & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: 2 Hanover St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clifford Blackburn - [Child] of Ezra Blackburn & Bertha
Born: 5 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norah Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Annie
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: 15 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Southey - [Child] of George Henry Southey & Eliza
Born: 8 Oct 1889
Abode: 120 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hugh Thornley - [Child] of Alfred Thornley & Hannah
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: 52 Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Cotton Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Thornley - [Child] of Lee Thornley & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: 164 Oxford St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Hardy Bethel - [Child] of Charles Bethel & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: 74 Ashton St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Lees - [Child] of Herbert Lees & Alice
Born: 9 May 1889
Abode: 9 Paradise St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Annie
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: 2 Shepley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Mellor - [Child] of Peter Mellor & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: 21 Water Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Genders - [Child] of Daniel Genders & Harriet
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: 7 Manor St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsden - [Child] of John William Ramsden & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1889
Abode: 255 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Emmy Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Emmy
Born: 15 Aug 1880
Abode: 270 John St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Louis Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Emmy
Born: 27 Mar 1889
Abode: 270 John St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Selina Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Emmy
Born: 21 Jan 1884
Abode: 270 John St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Emmy
Born: 5 Sep 1886
Abode: 270 John St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Kemp - [Child] of Albert Edward Kemp & Eliza Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: 27 Birch Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Kemp - [Child] of Albert Edward Kemp & Eliza Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: 27 Birch Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Notes: P. Brought to Church Jany. 15th 1890 [ margin note]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1889 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Bellis - [Child] of Kezziah Bellis, Single Woman
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 12 Providence St.
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Harrop - [Child] of Eli Harrop & Annie
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: 21 Croft St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Broadbent - [Child] of Mark Broadbent & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: 21 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Harriet
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: 14 Stamford Rd.
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1889
Abode: 83 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Alice Higgs - [Child] of James Higgs & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1889
Abode: 3 Gower St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Melia - [Child] of Joseph Melia & Sarah
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: 81 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Sale - [Child] of Eli Sale & Helen
Born: 7 Jan 1890
Abode: 7 Derby Terrce.
Occupation: Colliery Underlooker
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Howson - [Child] of Albert Howson & Alice
Born: 1 Nov 1889
Abode: 47 Birch St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leonard Standring - [Child] of John Standring & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1889
Abode: 36 Bridge St.
Occupation: Telegraph Lineman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Bardsley - [Child] of Robert Bardsley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: 9 Tame St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Emily
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 15 Crowthorn
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Arthur Worsley - [Child] of Albert Ernest Worsley & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1889
Abode: Victoria Terrce.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Todd - [Child] of Arthur Todd & Hannah
Born: 14 Feb 1890
Abode: 8 Guide Lane
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Key - [Child] of George Key & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1890
Abode: 47 Chapel St.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lena Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1890
Abode: 16 Denton Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clifford Knox - [Child] of John Scott Knox & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1890
Abode: 22 Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Owen Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1890
Abode: 18 Mount Pleasant St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick William Bramall - [Child] of John William Bramall & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1890
Abode: 57 Denton Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Edwin Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1890
Abode: 53 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hat Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Tama
Born: 6 Dec 1889
Abode: 48 Guide Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Arrandale - [Child] of John Arrandale & Jane Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1890
Abode: 16 Cowhill Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Anne
Born: 22 Sep 1889
Abode: 28 Birch St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Cole - [Child] of Stokes Cole & Mary Emma
Born: 4 May 1889
Abode: 37 Mount St. Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Blagg - [Child] of George Beedham Blagg & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Tame St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Sarah Hasleham
Born: 18 Jan 1890
Abode: 3 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1890
Abode: 8 South St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cubitt - [Child] of Charles Cubitt & Jane Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 Blackwater St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of John James Marshall & Amelia
Born: 14 Feb 1890
Abode: 16 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Currey - [Child] of James Currey & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1890
Abode: 1 Church View
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Maria
Born: 26 Mar 1890
Abode: 39 Birch St.
Occupation: Telegraph Lineman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Highton - [Child] of Samuel Highton & Beatrice
Born: 24 Feb 1890
Abode: 131 Trafalgar St.
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Edward George Brown & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1890 [sic]
Abode: 186 Guide Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: 1 Canning St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Martha
Born: 16 Apr 1890
Abode: 48 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - [Child] of Edward Dixon & Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: Astley St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Rachel
Born: 14 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Shunter on Railway
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1886
Abode: 4 Bridge St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Rayner - [Child] of Thomas Rayner & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1890
Abode: 5 Bridge St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sarah
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Janet
Born: 27 Mar 1890
Abode: Browne Lane, Levenshulme
Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Dudley - [Child] of Benjamin Dudley & Mary E.
Born: 22 Mar 1890
Abode: 27 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1890
Abode: Clay Hill, Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Agnes
Born: 6 Apr 1890
Abode: 5 Gower St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Garrett - [Child] of Samuel Garrett & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1890
Abode: 7 Cook St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Enoch Wright & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1890
Abode: 165 Guide Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Albert Hamnett - [Child] of Albert Hamnett & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1890
Abode: 3 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Railway - guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Hayworth - [Child] of Garnett Hayworth & Hannah
Born: 19 May 1890
Abode: 19 North Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Henry Haughton - [Child] of Albert Haughton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1890
Abode: 9 Enville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Henry Quarmby - [Child] of John Quarmby & Mary Ann
Born: 4 May 1890
Abode: 15 North Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Quarmby - [Child] of John Quarmby & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1887
Abode: 15 North Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Kirk - [Child] of James William Kirk & Selina
Born: 2 Jun 1890
Abode: 8 Martin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Hyde - [Child] of Edwin Hyde & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 May 1890
Abode: 34 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Cheetham - [Child] of William Frederic Cheetham & Mary Ann
Born: 3 May 1890
Abode: 26 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Annie
Born: 12 Jun 1890
Abode: 326 John St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Meech - [Child] of John Frank Meech & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 May 1890
Abode: 11 Chapel St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Pinnington - [Child] of Mary Pinnington, Unmarried woman
Born: 28 May 1890
Abode: 3 Howard St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude May Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1890
Abode: 26 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Reuben Yates - [Child] of Reuben Yates & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1890
Abode: 13 Birch St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Ryder - [Child] of Albert Ryder & Annie
Born: 5 May 1890
Abode: 42 East St.
Occupation: Sawer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Harry Pearson - [Child] of George William Pearson & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1890
Abode: 2 Hanover St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lizzie Shortt - [Child] of Louisa Shortt, Unmarried woman
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: 2 James St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Priscilla Williamson - [Child] of Andrew Williamson & Priscilla
Born: 18 Jun 1890
Abode: 22 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Percival Holland - [Child] of Joseph Lees Holland & Lillie Postuma Gerard
Born: 17 Jun 1890
Abode: 40 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1890
Abode: Railway View
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Standring - [Child] of Joseph Standring & Emma
Born: 13 Jun 1890
Abode: 21 Shepley Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Emma
Born: 3 Mar 1887
Abode: 69 Bennett St, Rycroft
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Emma
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 69 Bennett St, Rycroft
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leonard Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Marth. [sic] Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1890
Abode: 1 Clarke St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Ernest Watson - [Child] of George Henry Watson & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: 11 Hanover Street South
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Bogie - [Child] of William Grant Bogie & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1890
Abode: 21 Chapel St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Edith May
Born: 19 Mar 1890
Abode: 176 Guide Lane
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eva Schofield - [Child] of William Henry Schofield & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1890
Abode: 181 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Amanda
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 36 South St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wilton Taylor - [Child] of Betsy Taylor, Unmarried woman
Born: 18 Apr 1890
Abode: 6 Whitehead St.
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1890
Abode: 79 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Wilfred Shilley - [Child] of James Shilley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1890
Abode: 4 New Chapel Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1883
Abode: 79 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Ann Cropper - [Child] of Alfred Cropper & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1890
Abode: 55 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lewis Victor Leah - [Child] of Lewis Leah & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1890
Abode: 109 Guide Lane
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Beeley - [Child] of George Edward Beeley & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 229 Dean Street West
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Beeley - [Child] of George Edward Beeley & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 229 Dean Street West
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Brinkworth - [Child] of George Rowland Brinkworth & Anna Maria
Born: 11 Sep 1883
Abode: 9 Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rowland Brinkworth - [Child] of George Rowland Brinkworth & Anna Maria
Born: 4 Jan 1886
Abode: 9 Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leonard Brinkworth - [Child] of George Rowland Brinkworth & Anna Maria
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: 9 Chapel St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1890
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amie Corbishly - [Child] of James Corbishly & Amie
Born: 8 Aug 1890
Abode: 43 Ashton Hill Lane, Droylsden
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian May Harvey - [Child] of Henry John Harvey & Lucy
Born: 10 Sep 1890
Abode: 15 Poland St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1890
Abode: 17 Duncan St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Albert Edward Smith & Laura
Born: 8 Jan 1890
Abode: 3 Tame St.
Occupation: Waggon builder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Rena Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Henry Edwards & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1890
Abode: 22 Denby Street, Mossley
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of Emma Lee, Unmarried woman
Born: 15 Jun 1889
Abode: 5 King St, Kilshaw Lane
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Mutch - [Child] of George Mutch & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1887
Abode: 7 Hanover St. North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Brockley - [Child] of John William Brockley & Frances
Born: 16 Sep 1890
Abode: 1 Hanover St. North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Minnie Duckett - [Child] of Job Duckett & Martha
Born: 17 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Cook St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Nadin - [Child] of Michael Nadin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1890
Abode: 74 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 1 Sep 1890
Abode: 76 Guide Lane
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1890
Abode: 70 Church St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Rustage - [Child] of William Rustage & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1890
Abode: 6 Britannia St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Beresford - [Child] of John Beresford & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1890
Abode: 12 Kilshaw lane
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Ballard - [Child] of William Ballard & Sarah Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1890
Abode: 10 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Paver - [Child] of Hermon Paver & Hannah
Born: 22 Oct 1890
Abode: 6 Nelson St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1890
Abode: 10 Whitehead St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Hammond - [Child] of Samuel Hammond & Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1890
Abode: 14 Pitt St.
Occupation: Fish hawker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charlie Ogden - [Child] of Amos Ogden & Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1890
Abode: 3 Pitt St.
Occupation: Hatband Weaver
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rupert Buckley - [Child] of Henry Buckley & Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1890
Abode: 85 Denton Road
Occupation: Foreman Machinist
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Knott - [Child] of William Frederick Knott & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1890
Abode: 236 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert George Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Johanna
Born: 14 Nov 1890
Abode: 1 Poland St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edwin Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Edna
Born: 24 Nov 1890
Abode: 46 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Policeman on the Railway
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Edna
Born: 30 Jul 1887
Abode: 46 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Policeman on the Railway
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rolls - [Child] of John Rolls & Martha Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1890
Abode: Stelfox Lane
Occupation: Lurryman
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Wragg - [Child] of George Wragg & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1888
Abode: 51 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Wragg - [Child] of George Wragg & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1890
Abode: 51 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Bardsley - [Child] of Henry Bardsley & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1890
Abode: 74 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Matthews - [Child] of Acton Matthews & Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1890
Abode: 2 Tame St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Ellor - [Child] of John Thomas Ellor & Martha
Born: 22 Sep 1890
Abode: 62 Pitt St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1890
Abode: 3 Junction View
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Martha
Born: 24 Feb 1890
Abode: 7 Junction View
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Christiana
Born: 13 Jan 1890
Abode: 5 Garden St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Isabella Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Sarah Isabella
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: 2 Hanover St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Reception only [endorsed on entry]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Stuart Dutson - [Child] of Thomas Dutson & Catherine
Born: 24 Jan 1891
Abode: 14 Shepley Road
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Lomas - [Child] of Daniel Lomas & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1891
Abode: 26 East St.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Hobson Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Annie
Born: 8 Jan 1891
Abode: 2 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Hopwood - [Child] of Charles Hopwood & Rachel
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 10 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: Reception only [endorsed on entry]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Manley - [Child] of Herbert Manley & Sarah
Born: 12 Feb 1891
Abode: Gower St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Watson Kinnear - [Child] of John Kinnear & Martha Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1890
Abode: 9 Poland St.
Occupation: Pattern Filer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1890
Abode: 13 Cook St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Enoch Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Maria Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1890
Abode: 15 Gower St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Arthur Smith Acton - [Child] of Thomas Acton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 6 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of John Herbert Dean & Charlotte Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1891
Abode: 10 Mount St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Martha Hannah
Born: 23 Mar 1891
Abode: 1 Earl St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jane Cannon - [Child] of James Cannon & Hannah
Born: 25 Mar 1891
Abode: 5 Wright St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Sigley - [Child] of Morton Sigley & Mary Hannah
Born: 8 Jan 1891
Abode: 55 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edwin Wood Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1875
Abode: 9 Poland St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Rachel
Born: 18 Apr 1870
Abode: 4 Dale Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Edmund Davies & Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1873
Abode: 26 Bridge Street
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Meek - [Child] of William Meek & Harriet
Born: 23 Jul 1875
Abode: 46 Mount Pleasant Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of Benjamin Hardman & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1874
Abode: 6 Hurst St. Dukinfield
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Roland Chadwick - [Child] of George William Chadwick & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1891
Abode: 6 Hamilton St. Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Albert Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1891
Abode: 11 Chapel St.
Occupation: Preserve boiler
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parrott - [Child] of Albert Parrott & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1891
Abode: 11 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Sarah
Born: 3 May 1891
Abode: 12 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Plater Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Miriam Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1891
Abode: 6 Garden St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - [Child] of John William Fisher & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 May 1891
Abode: 25 Birch St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Peat Shaw & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1891
Abode: 50 South St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1891 [sic]
Abode: 69 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 3 Shepley St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edgar Wilton Birkby - [Child] of George William Birkby & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 5 Canning St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Marsh - [Child] of John Albert Marsh & Hannah Lewis
Born: 7 Jun 1891
Abode: 70 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Lavinia Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1891
Abode: 322 John St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Leathley Nicholson - [Child] of John William Nicholson & Sophia
Born: 15 Jun 1891
Abode: 69 Denton Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dudley - [Child] of Benjamin Dudley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1891
Abode: 25 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Hooley - [Child] of Harry Hooley & Charlotte
Born: 24 Jan 1890
Abode: 67 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annice Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Annie Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1891
Abode: 11 Bridge St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Albert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
Born: 23 May 1891
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
Born: 17 Jan 1890
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - [Child] of Joseph Redford & Margaret
Born: 23 May 1891
Abode: 23 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1891
Abode: 9 Clark St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Borwick - [Child] of David Borwick & Sarah Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1891
Abode: Crowthorn Place
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1891
Abode: 84 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Arrundale - [Child] of John Arrundale & Jane Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1891
Abode: 16 Cowhill Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1891
Abode: 36 Hanover St. (South)
Occupation: Ticket Collector
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Allsop - [Child] of John Allsop & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1890
Abode: 10 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Eliza
Born: 1 Jul 1891
Abode: 17 Cook St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edgar Clark - [Child] of Cecil Richard William Clark & Emma
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: Ratcliffe House, Ashton St, Dukinfield
Occupation: Foreman Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Clark - [Child] of Cecil Richard William Clark & Emma
Born: 17 Jan 1888
Abode: Ratcliffe House, Ashton St, Dukinfield
Occupation: Foreman Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Cecil Clark - [Child] of Cecil Richard Willian [sic] Clark & Emma
Born: 15 Oct 1886
Abode: Ratcliffe House, Ashton St, Dukinfield
Occupation: Foreman Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Annie
Born: 18 May 1891
Abode: 28 Birch Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Harley - [Child] of Major Moreton Harley & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1891
Abode: 38 Hanover Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Tamar
Born: 21 Jul 1891
Abode: 48 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine hand
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Sarah
Born: 22 Jul 1891
Abode: 17 Chapel Street, Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hand Driller
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Housley - [Child] of Albert Housley & Elizabeth Selina
Born: 1 May 1886
Abode: 4 Croft Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Victor Housley - [Child] of Albert Housley & Elizabeth Selina
Born: 3 Apr 1888
Abode: 4 Croft Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jerold Cecil Housley - [Child] of Albert Housley & Elizabeth Selina
Born: 23 Aug 1891
Abode: 4 Croft Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Standring - [Child] of John Standring & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1891
Abode: 36 Bridge Street
Occupation: Linesman on Railway
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Hooley - [Child] of Sarah Hooley, Single Woman
Born: 28 Aug 1891
Abode: 85 Guide Lane
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1891
Abode: 1 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Hardy - [Child] of George Hardy & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1891
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Hill Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1891
Abode: 22 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Baylis - [Child] of Kate Baylis, Single Woman
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 12 Providence Street
Notes: Received into the Church [ written across entry]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Cox - [Child] of William Albert Cox & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1891
Abode: 42 Hanover Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Donbarand - [Child] of Joseph Donbarand & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1891
Abode: 15 Gower Street
Occupation: Floor Cloth Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Richard Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1891
Abode: 4 Clarke Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Barlow - [Child] of Arthur Yates Barlow & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1891
Abode: 6 Barlow
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1891
Abode: 7 Birch St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Davies - [Child] of Francis Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1891
Abode: 9 Hanover St. (South)
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sophia
Born: 20 Aug 1891
Abode: East St. Hooley Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shandley - [Child] of Martin Shandley & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 18 Howard St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Sarah
Born: 14 Aug 1891
Abode: 48 Birch St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Annie Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson Atkinson & Martha Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1891
Abode: 36 West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1887
Abode: 115 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec 1888
Abode: 115 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1890
Abode: 115 Oxford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Worsley - [Child] of Albert Ernest Worsley & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1891
Abode: Victoria Terrace, Audenshaw
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Lowder - [Child] of James Lowder & Harriet
Born: 3 Oct 1891
Abode: 46 Bollington St, Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Sergeant in the Army
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Ross - [Child] of John Henry Ross & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1891
Abode: 12 Water St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick William Spendelow - [Child] of Frederick Spendelow & Emma
Born: 7 Oct 1891
Abode: 3 Duncan St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Purdy - [Child] of John Purdy & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1891
Abode: 8 Nelson St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Ramsden - [Child] of John William Ramsden & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1891
Abode: 255 Fitzroy St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Tilbury - [Child] of Alfred Henry Tilbury & Annie
Abode: 6 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jessie Lathom - [Child] of William Lathom & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1891
Abode: 23 Chapel St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Barker - [Child] of Rowland Hill Barker & Martha Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1891
Abode: 68 Wellington Terrce.
Occupation: Hatters Machinist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Wilks - [Child] of William Henry Wilks & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1891
Abode: 18 Water St.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederic Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Edwin Booth Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 40 Guide Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Elizabeth Annie Willis
Born: 18 Oct 1891
Abode: 38 Stockport Road
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Yates - [Child] of Reuben Yates & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1891
Abode: 13 Birch St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Joshua Bailey & Miriam Anna
Born: 1 Nov 1891
Abode: 11 Chapel St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Phillips - [Child] of John James Phillips & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1891
Abode: Ashleigh, Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Robertson Brown - [Child] of Thomas Robertson Brown & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1891
Abode: 11 Nicholas St. Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amy Partington - [Child] of William Hepton Partington & Hannah
Born: 14 Nov 1891
Abode: 80 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Colliery Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Clarke - [Child] of Sarah Clarke, Unmarried woman
Born: 14 Dec 1891
Abode: 9 Garden St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1891
Abode: 13 Bye St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Lomas - [Child] of James Lomas & Hannah
Born: 3 Jan 1892
Abode: 22 Bye St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Cyril Ernest Rolls - [Child] of John Rolls & Martha
Born: 7 Dec 1891
Abode: 45 Cross St, Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1891
Abode: 6 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Halfpenny - [Child] of Elijah Halfpenny & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1892
Abode: 11 Cook St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Rupert Myers - [Child] of Frederic Joseph Myers & Louisa
Born: 22 Dec 1891
Abode: 6 Lord St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Olive Higginbottom - [Child] of Alfred Higginbottom & Mary Hannah
Born: 16 Feb 1881
Abode: 75 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Higginbottom - [Child] of Alfred Higginbottom & Mary Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1882
Abode: 75 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Agnes May Higginbottom - [Child] of Alfred Higginbottom & Mary Hannah
Born: 27 Dec 1891
Abode: 75 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Binns - [Child] of David Binns & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1891
Abode: 11 Junction St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Arnold - [Child] of Thomas George Arnold & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1892
Abode: 58 Brown St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1891
Abode: 48 Brown St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Ayres - [Child] of James Ayres & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1892
Abode: 44 Hanover St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Winnifred
Born: 24 Oct 1887
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Louisa Ellen
Born: 11 Jan 1892
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1892
Abode: 18 Brown St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Dora Winifred Whaley - [Child] of Charles Whaley & Susannah
Born: 5 Jan 1892
Abode: 15 Guide Lane
Occupation: Colliery Foreman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Howson - [Child] of Albert Howson & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1892
Abode: 47 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Milward - [Child] of Thomas Milward & Hannah
Born: 12 Mar 1892
Abode: 7 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hall & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1891
Abode: 153 Guide Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Twyford Housley - [Child] of Henry Housley & Rosa
Born: 22 Dec 1891
Abode: 8 Dale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Arthur Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Fanny
Born: 24 Jan 1892
Abode: 19 Nile St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane Hannah
Born: 26 Jan 1892
Abode: 1 Railway Terrce.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alfred Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1892
Abode: 3 Hanover St. North
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Wagstaff - [Child] of John Thomas Wagstaff & Pamala Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1892
Abode: 2 Bridge St.
Occupation: Waggon Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Annie
Born: 11 Jan 1892
Abode: 19 Tame St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eunice Dickinson - [Child] of Bertha Dickinson, Unmarried woman
Born: 29 Feb 1892
Abode: 8 Providence St.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Winifred Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1892
Abode: 18 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Isabella
Born: 15 Feb 1892
Abode: 6 Holt St.
Occupation: Stocktaker in Iron Works
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Feb 1892
Abode: 4 Bridge St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Victor Andrews - [Child] of William Henry Andrews & Edwina Tomlinson
Born: 14 Jan 1892
Abode: 16 Church St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1892
Abode: 11 Trafalgar Square
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Susannah
Born: 19 Mar 1892
Abode: 180 Guide Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Backhouse - [Child] of Frederick Backhouse & Elizabeth Maude
Born: 18 Nov 1890
Abode: Denmark Place, Stockport Rd.
Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1892
Abode: 22 Dale St.
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Beeley - [Child] of George Edward Beeley & Anne
Born: 22 Mar 1892
Abode: 12 Lord St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - [Child] of Albert Cheetham & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1892
Abode: 13 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Henry Bogie - [Child] of William Grant Bogie & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1892
Abode: 21 Chapel St, Hooley Hill
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Vaughan Ellis - [Child] of William Patterson Ellis & Gertrude Beatrice
Born: 24 Mar 1892
Abode: 13 Guide Lane
Occupation: Medical Assistant
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Kellett - [Child] of James Kellett & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1892
Abode: 186 Audenshaw Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Annie
Born: 3 May 1892
Abode: 162 Guide Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1892
Abode: 14 Nelson St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Hyde - [Child] of Edwin Hyde & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1892
Abode: 47 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Clarence Leah - [Child] of Lewis Leah & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1892
Abode: 11 Pitt Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1890
Abode: 1 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gladys Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1892
Abode: 1 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Higginbottom - [Child] of Henry Higginbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 May 1886
Abode: 63 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Victor Higginbottom - [Child] of Henry Higginbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1892
Abode: 63 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Buxton - [Child] of James Buxton & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1884
Abode: 40 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ada Curry - [Child] of James Curry & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1892
Abode: Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward Archibald Wilson - [Child] of Antony Wilson & Ada
Born: 2 Jan 1892
Abode: 176 Guide Lane
Occupation: Iron & Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hiram Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Edward Williamson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1892
Abode: 4 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John William Brockley - [Child] of John William Brockley & Francis Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1892
Abode: 4 Cannon St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Knight - [Child] of Robert Knight & Nanny
Born: 14 Jun 1892
Abode: 14 Birch St
Occupation: Minde [sic]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Annie
Born: 23 Jun 1892
Abode: 16 Clarke St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Jane
Born: 31 May 1892
Abode: 4 Clarke St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Henry Schofield - [Child] of William Henry Schofield & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1892
Abode: 181 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Thorpe Lees - [Child] of Thorpe Lees & Amy
Born: 17 Jul 1892
Abode: Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rose Standring - [Child] of Lavinia Aspland Standring, Unmarried woman
Born: 17 Jul 1892
Abode: 229 Guide Lane
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Standring - [Child] of Lavinia Aspland Standring, Unmarried woman
Born: 17 Jul 1892
Abode: 229 Guide Lane
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Bertenshaw - [Child] of George Bertenshaw & Emily
Born: 16 Mar 1890
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Henry Bertenshaw - [Child] of George Bertenshaw & Emily
Born: 12 Jul 1892
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of Sarah Alice Hampson, Single Woman
Born: 22 Feb 1892
Abode: 6 Crowthorn Place
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Taylor Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug 1892
Abode: 16 Water Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Lupton Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Lavinia Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1892
Abode: 322 John Street
Occupation: Iron Plainer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Martha Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1892
Abode: 1 Clarke Street
Occupation: Self Acting Minder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Cottrell - [Child] of Arthur Cottrell & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1892
Abode: 17 Chapel Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Wright Cooper & Martha
Born: 3 Aug 1892
Abode: 13 Duncan Street West
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Shilley - [Child] of James Shilley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1892
Abode: 3 Chapel Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardener - [Child] of William Henry Gardener & Sophia
Born: 24 Aug 1892
Abode: 26 East Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Herbert Bardsley - [Child] of Robert Bardsley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1892
Abode: 11 Tame Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Lionel Todd - [Child] of Arthur Todd & Hannah
Born: 29 Aug 1892
Abode: 8 Guide Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Godfrey Edwards & Agnes
Born: 2 Aug 1892
Abode: 10 Cook St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alwyne Norman Piggford - [Child] of John Piggford & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1891
Abode: 34 Hanover St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1892
Abode: 17 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Ruth Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1892
Abode: 17 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Adam Johnson & Emma
Born: 4 Aug 1892
Abode: Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Brown - [Child] of Joshua Brown & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1892
Abode: 14 Clarke St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Brown - [Child] of Joshua Brown & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1892
Abode: 14 Clarke St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Albert Milner - [Child] of George Williams Milner & Emma Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1892
Abode: 24 South St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Eliza
Born: 11 Jul 1892
Abode: North Cliffe Place
Occupation: Wine Merchant's Cellarman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Vincent Wrigley - [Child] of John Joseph Hedley Wrigley & Kate
Born: 19 Sep 1892
Abode: Dean St. West
Occupation: Brewers Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Helen
Born: 11 Aug 1892
Abode: Rose Villas
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Bowker - [Child] of John William Bowker & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1892
Abode: 5 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Parkes Fisher & Annie
Born: 30 Sep 1892
Abode: 20 Bridge St.
Occupation: Steam Engine Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Metcalf - [Child] of Walter Metcalf & Emma
Born: 1 Jul 1892
Abode: 8 Shepley St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Barker - [Child] of Edwin Barker & Annis
Born: 5 Oct 1892
Abode: 104 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Emma
Born: 13 Jan 1892
Abode: 220 Thomas St. West Gorton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jessie Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Christiana
Born: 23 Jun 1892
Abode: 5 Garden St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Hyde - [Child] of Harry Hyde & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1892
Abode: 6 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Walter Ross - [Child] of John Henry Ross & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1892
Abode: 13 Dale St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Leah Reece - [Child] of James Edward Reece & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1892
Abode: 46 Brown St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Richard Dudley - [Child] of Richard Dudley & Madelina
Born: 6 Sep 1890
Abode: 4 Mount St. Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Archibald Derrick Mason - [Child] of Oswald Mason & Ada
Born: 11 Oct 1892
Abode: 326 John St.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Hadfield - [Child] of James Hadfield & Ann
Born: 8 May 1882
Abode: 8 Bridge St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Lucy
Born: 23 Sep 1892
Abode: 113 Oxford St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Beatrice Edith Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1892
Abode: 229 Dean St. West
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Merrington Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1886
Abode: 34 Bridge St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Jane Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1892
Abode: 22 Manor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Willie Band - [Child] of Thomas Band & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1890
Abode: Bishop St. Waterloo
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ruby Band - [Child] of Thomas Band & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1892
Abode: Bishop St. Waterloo
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Helen Leichman - [Child] of David Leichman & Henrietta
Born: 30 Apr 1892
Abode: 11 Poland Street
Occupation: Foreman of Iron Foundry
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Maud Myrtle Backhouse - [Child] of Frederick Backhouse & Elizabeth Maud
Born: 21 Jul 1892
Abode: Denmark Place, Stockport Road
Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nora Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Janet
Born: 17 Nov 1892
Abode: 11 Monton Terrce. Levenshulme
Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1891
Abode: 8 South St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Charlotte
Born: 31 Oct 1892
Abode: 40 Layard St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Hannah
Born: 17 Nov 1892
Abode: 66 Pitt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Paver - [Child] of Hermon Paver & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1892
Abode: 6 Nelson St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1892
Abode: 7 Poland St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Hannah
Born: 17 Nov 1892
Abode: 66 Pitt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1892
Abode: 55 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Grimes McMurdo Dowling - [Child] of Harry Dowling & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1892
Abode: 3 Croft St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1892 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1891
Abode: 7 Railway View
Occupation: Pit Hand
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Alice Hannah
Born: 15 Dec 1892
Abode: 127 Cotton St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Kirk - [Child] of James W. Kirk & Silina
Born: 25 Nov 1892
Abode: 8 Martin St.
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Walter Anderson - [Child] of Mary Ann Anderson, Unmarried woman
Born: 18 Dec 1892
Abode: 28 Howard St.
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1892
Abode: 10 Lord St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1890
Abode: 10 Lord St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1888
Abode: 10 Lord St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tom Parrott - [Child] of Albert Parrott & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1892
Abode: 11 Dale St.
Occupation: Signalman
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Whitehead - [Child] of John Davies Whitehead & Fanny
Born: 14 Apr 1879
Abode: 40 Bridge St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Florence Hall - [Child] of Thomas Ridley Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1892
Abode: 107 Guide Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lilian Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Laura
Born: 25 Dec 1892
Abode: 53 East St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Blackshaw - [Child] of Peter Blackshaw & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1893
Abode: 6 Guide Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mahala Manley - [Child] of Herbert Manley & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1893
Abode: 9 Providence st.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Edith Cropper - [Child] of Alfred Cropper & Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1892
Abode: 36 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Honsley - [Child] of Samuel Kellett Honsley & Helena
Born: 16 Oct 1892
Abode: 21 Cartwright St.
Occupation: Manager of Hat Works
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Rachel
Born: 18 May 1892
Abode: 28 Hertford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Scott - [Child] of Alfred Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1893
Abode: 17 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Amanda
Born: 5 Jan 1893
Abode: 36 South St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Voilet [sic] Beatrice Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
Born: 29 Jan 1893
Abode: 13 Hanover St.
Occupation: Soldier in 63rd Manch. Regiment
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Pointon - [Child] of Henry Pointon & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1893
Abode: 5 Hanover St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Annie Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Alice
Born: 28 Jan 1893
Abode: 97 Williamson St. Droylsden
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Torkington - [Child] of Adam Torkington & Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1890
Abode: 5 Church St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1892
Abode: 16 Denton Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Bishop - [Child] of Albert Bishop & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1892
Abode: 241 Guide Lane
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Frederick Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1893
Abode: 120 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Works Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Martha Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1893
Abode: St. Stephens School House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Mabel Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Bertha
Born: 28 Nov 1893 [sic]
Abode: Sumner St. Glossop
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Caroline
Born: 12 Mar 1893
Abode: 1 Clarke St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P. Reception July 9th 1893 [margin note]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1893
Abode: 2 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1893
Abode: 2 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Follows - [Child] of Henry Follows & Hannah
Born: 8 Feb 1879
Abode: 31 Cross St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Amy Follows - [Child] of Henry Follows & Hannah
Born: 26 Nov 1892
Abode: 31 Cross St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Brown - [Child] of Edward George Brown & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1893
Abode: 186 Guide Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Louis Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Alice Louisa
Born: 20 Feb 1893
Abode: 109 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edward John Frost - [Child] of Ruth Frost, Unmarried woman
Born: 9 Dec 1892
Abode: 1 Railway Terrce.
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Reginald Head - [Child] of William Head & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1893
Abode: 46 Pitt St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Tipping - [Child] of Robert Tipping & Louisa
Born: 1 Jul 1888
Abode: 32 Birch St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Louisa Tipping - [Child] of Robert Tipping & Louisa
Born: 22 Feb 1893
Abode: 32 Birch St.
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Tilbury - [Child] of Alfred Henry Tilbury & Annie
Born: 28 Dec 1892
Abode: 6 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertram Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Sarah Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1893
Abode: 47 Minto St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ida Cox - [Child] of William Albert Cox & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1893
Abode: 42 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney Rushton Backhouse - [Child] of Harry Backhouse & Susannah
Born: 19 Mar 1893
Abode: 124 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Colliery Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harold Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Culsforth Marshall & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1893
Abode: 2 Garden St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Wilson Kinnear - [Child] of John Kinnear & Martha Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1893
Abode: 9 Poland St.
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sydney Rolls - [Child] of John Rolls & Martha
Born: 21 Mar 1893
Abode: 81 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Samuel Chesterfield Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Emma
Born: 23 Apr 1893
Abode: Stamford Road Farm
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Fred Nadin - [Child] of Michael Nadin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1893
Abode: 2 Culvers Buildings
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1893
Abode: 28 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Norman Prestwich Standring - [Child] of Joseph Standring & Emma
Born: 28 Mar 1893
Abode: 21 Shepley Rd.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Benjamin Dudley - [Child] of Benjamin Dudley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1892
Abode: 7 Howard St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1893
Abode: 237 Dean St. West
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
James Birtles Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Annie Maria
Born: 21 May 1893
Abode: 1 Duncan St. West
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Castle - [Child] of Walker Castle & Martha
Born: 4 May 1893
Abode: 9 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Elley - [Child] of William Elley & Esther
Born: 22 Apr 1893
Abode: 1 Nelson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nelly Wych - [Child] of Herbert Wych & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1893
Abode: 8 Manor Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
May Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Martha Hannah
Born: 19 May 1893
Abode: 1 Earl Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Sam Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 May 1893
Abode: 19 Poland Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Asa Wilde Shaw - [Child] of John Peate Shaw & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1893
Abode: 50 South St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Martha
Born: 4 Jun 1893
Abode: 2 Hanover St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of Albert Cheetham & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1893
Abode: 13 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederic Graham Worsley - [Child] of Albert Ernest Worsley & Mary
Born: 23 May 1893
Abode: 22 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1893
Abode: 15 Cook St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Edmund Tinker - [Child] of William Lewis Tinker & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1893
Abode: 22 Shepley St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Devonport - [Child] of Thomas Devonport & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1892
Abode: 5 Tame St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frederick Vernon Knott - [Child] of William Frederick Knott & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1893
Abode: 236 Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
George Henry Foules - [Child] of Henry Foules & Lily
Born: 28 Jun 1893
Abode: 21 Croft St.
Occupation: Telegraph Worker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - [Child] of George William Pearson & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1893
Abode: 2 Hanover St. South
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Selina
Born: 6 Jun 1893
Abode: Slate Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ethel Bogie - [Child] of William Grant Bogie & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1893
Abode: 21 Chapel St.
Occupation: Linoleum Printer
Notes: P. [Entry out of chronological order]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1893
Abode: 5 Poland St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Martha
Born: 16 Jul 1893
Abode: 9 Dale St.
Occupation: Stonemasn [sic]
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie May Bramall - [Child] of John William Bramall & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1893
Abode: 16 Garden Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Ernest Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1893
Abode: 60 Pitt Street
Occupation: Inspector on Railway
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Rosetta Rose - [Child] of Stephen Rose & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1893
Abode: 15 King Street
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Dunston - [Child] of Beatrice Dunston, Single Woman
Born: 28 Jul 1893
Abode: 11 Hanover Street
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Maria Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1893
Abode: 25 Groby Road
Occupation: Card Room Operative
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Harry Donbavand - [Child] of Joseph Donbavand & Sarah Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1893
Abode: 15 Gower St.
Occupation: Floor Cloth Printer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Martha
Born: 16 Jul 1893
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Nellie Chadwick - [Child] of George William Chadwick & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1893
Abode: 6 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily May Barlow - [Child] of Arthur Yates Barlow & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1893
Abode: 6 Birch St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Martha Alger - [Child] of Robert Alger & Isabella
Born: 21 Jun 1891
Abode: 46 Bridge St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Robert Harry Alger - [Child] of Robert Alger & Isabella
Born: 13 Aug 1893
Abode: 46 Bridge St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Dance - [Child] of Joseph Dance & Emma
Born: 13 Dec 1891
Abode: 42 Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Gertrude Dance - [Child] of Joseph Dance & Emma
Born: 7 Jan 1893
Abode: 42 Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Charlie Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Louisa
Born: 27 Jul 1893
Abode: 86 Birch St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Yates - [Child] of Reuben Yates & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1893
Abode: 13 Birch Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridgway Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Adelade
Born: 3 Aug 1893
Abode: 4 Garden Street
Occupation: Signal Locking Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Annie Maria
Born: 3 Sep 1893
Abode: 12 Paradise St.
Occupation: Goods Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
William Chantler - [Child] of Thomas George Chantler & Jane Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1893
Abode: 8 Groby Rd.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Alice Curry - [Child] of James Curry & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1893
Abode: Audenshaw Rd.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elsie Rolls - [Child] of Harry Rolls & Maria
Born: 17 Aug 1893
Abode: 7 Poland St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Olive May Knox - [Child] of John Scott Knox & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1893
Abode: 22 Mt. Pleasant St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Eliza Sigley - [Child] of Martin Sigley & Mary Anne
Born: 28 Sep 1893
Abode: 38 Guide Lane
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Barber - [Child] of Albert Barber & Annie
Born: 27 Sep 1893
Abode: 3 Guide Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Edith Garside - [Child] of Charles Harold Garside & Eliza Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1893
Abode: 57 East St.
Occupation: Timekeeper
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Jessie Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Alice
Born: 1 Nov 1892
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Clara Lainton - [Child] of Thomas Lainton & Martha
Born: 1 Oct 1893
Abode: 45 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emily Cheetham - [Child] of William Frederick Cheetham & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1892
Abode: 40 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Frank Cheetham - [Child] of William Frederick Cheetham & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1893
Abode: 40 Kilshaw Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Percy Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1893
Abode: 3 Canning St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Lily Florence Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Joanna
Born: 30 Sep 1893
Abode: 28 Manor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Emma Turner - [Child] of John Henry Turner & Emma
Born: 21 Oct 1893
Abode: 32 Guide Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Henry Lowe & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1893
Abode: 9 Denton Rd.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Elaine Valentine Withington - [Child] of Thomas Valentine Withington & Sarah
Born: 20 Sep 1893
Abode: 40 East Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Bertha Haughton - [Child] of Albert Haughton & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 22 Apr 1893
Abode: 9 Enville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Tyler Boswell - [Child] of Walter Boswell, Gipsy & Pamela
Born: 10 Dec 1893
Abode: No Fixed Address
Notes: P [written in margin]
Baptised by: J. W. Nicholson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St Stephen, Audenshaw, Lancs.
Milicent Hannah Arrandale - [Child] of John Arrandale & Jane Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1893
Abode: 16 Cowhill Lane , Ashton u Lyne
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: A. C. Bulkeley Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1904, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1899