click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1778 - 1812
Baptisms for 1778 - 1795

Baptism: 6 Jan 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Suddern - Son of James Suddern & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Hartliff - Son of John Hartliff & Esther
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Legh - Daughter of John Legh
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Mary
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of Saml. Grundy & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Strong - Bastard Daughter of Elizabeth Strong
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsdale - Daughter of Thos. Ramsdale & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Thos. Bradshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of John Newton & Jane Hatton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of Isaac Hurst & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Base begotten Daughter of John Anderton & Sarah Ratcliff
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Hannah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Kearsley - Son of Robt. Kearsley & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Hart - Daughter of Willm. Hart & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Baker - Daughter of Robert Baker & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - Daughter of Robert Baker & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Croft - Son of George Croft & Margt.
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edmund Brown - Son of Thos. Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolley - Daughter of Thos. Jolley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Green - Base begotten Son of John Morris & Elizabeth Green
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Kearsley - Daughter of Richard Kearsley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Thos. Hart & Hannah
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - Base begotten Son of Robert Woodward & Ann Hatton
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edmund Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden & Mary
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rachel Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Ann
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daughter of John Pollit & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Henry Halliwell & Jane
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrix Higson - Daughter of Richd. Higson & Margt.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Peak - Son of John Peak & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Laithwait - Daughter of James Bromlow & Martha Laithwait
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Roycroft - Daughter of James Roycroft & Lydia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Edwd. Aldred & Sarah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robt. Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Jane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Thos. Cooper & Ellen
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hallywell - Son of William Hallywell & Mary
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsdale - Son of Thos. Ramsdale & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of John Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Richd. Hunter & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Alice
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Pass - Daughter of William Pass & Ellen
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Doodson - Son of Richard Doodson & Ann
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - Son of John Fell & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Mort - Son of Saml. Rothwell, of Bolton, Carrier & Ann Mort
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of Peter Jameson & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Green - Son of George Green & Eleanor
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Thos. Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Kitts - Son of Edwd. Kitts & Ellen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Kearsley - Son of Robert Kearsley & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Simon Houghton & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Dearden - Daughter of Robt. Dearden & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Mary
    Occupation: Mayson
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of George Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Jeffrey Hart & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Landlord
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Roger Lee & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John William Norris - Son of William Norris & Deborah
    Occupation: Surgeon & Apothecary
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of Isaac Hurst & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Coope - Daughter of John Coope & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Peak - Daughter of John Peak & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - Daughter of Samuel Laithwait & Elizabeth Lee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Broad - Daughter of Thos. Broad & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Daughter of Edwd. Aldred & Sarah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Kearsley - Son of Richd. Kearsley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of William Croft & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Crosley - Daughter of Robt. Crosley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Crosley - Daughter of James Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Suddick - Son of John Suddick & Alice
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Fell - Son of John Fell & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Sudcliffe - Son of William Sudcliffe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Stanbank - Son of William Stanbank & Phoebe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of John Hope & Mary Halliwell
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Abner Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Charlson - Daughter of Richd. Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of Edward Rawlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert France - Son of Joshua Holme & Ann France
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of James Rothwell & Esther Farnworth
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - Son of Holland Bradley & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden & Mary
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Charlson - Daughter of James Charlson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Henry Parr & Katherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Horton - Daughter of John Horton & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Kearsley - Son of Robert Kearsley & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Kearsley - Son of Robert Kearsley & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of Thos. Ramsden & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bridget Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of Thos. Cooper & Ellen
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Jane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Laithwait - Daughter of Wm. Kearsley & Mary Laithwait
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Jane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert House - Son of John House & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Tyldesley - Daughter of Ralph Tyldesley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John House - Son of James House & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Thos. Rigby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Peak - Daughter of John Peak & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of John Hough, of Dean, Weaver & Margaret Marsh
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Thos. Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Green - Son of George Green & Eleanor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Prestwich - Son of John Moss & Ann Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Suddick - Son of John Suddick & Alice
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Philip Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of George Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Overall - Son of James Overall & Ellen
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thos. Hatton & Ann
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edmund Lee - Son of Roger Lee & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Atkin - Son of Jonathan Atkin & Martha
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Margaret
    Occupation: Mercer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellis Barber - Son of William Barber & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgson - Daughter of James Hodgson & Martha
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Daughter of Edward Aldred & Sarah
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe - Daughter of Wm. Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of Thos. Hunter & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Laithwait - Daughter of Saml. Laithwait & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Watmore - Son of John Watmore & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Horton - Son of Simon Horton & Alice
    Occupation: Cobler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Charlson - Son of Richard Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - Son of Edward Shaw & Ann
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Crosley - Daughter of James Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Garnet - Daughter of John Garnet & Ann
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Thos. Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rachel Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Josiah Kearsley - Son of Robert Kearsley & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of Castor Westhill & Thomasin Croft, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Prestwich - Son of Thos. Prestwich & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Wm. Walker, (deceased) & Ann
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Willm. Barnes & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
New tax commenced of 3d additional to each Christening, Burial $c 2d October

 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Henry Southern & Ann Houghton
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Charlson - Daughter of James Charlson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Jane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnley - Daughter of Thomas Charnley & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary Smith, Spinster
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Stanbank - Son of William Stanbank & Phoebe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Cobler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Charlson - Daughter of Thomas Charlson & Mary
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - Daughter of John Hilton, Nailer & Abigail Rawlinson
    Occupation: Nailer
    Notes: not recd.
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Alice
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of Jas. Mort & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Katherine
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Pollit - Son of Thomas Pomfret, Nailer & Ann Pollit, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Calland - Daughter of John Calland & Jane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Charlson - Son of Thos. Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Richd. Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Thos. Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyldesley - Daughter of Ralph Tyldesley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Thos. Hesketh & Sarah
    Occupation: Fustian-man
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Croft - Daughter of George Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Charlson - Daughter of Richd. Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dinah Atkins - Daughter of Jonathan Atkins & Martha
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Twins
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rosea Atkins - Daughter of Jonathan Atkins & Martha
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Twins
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Coope - Son of John Coope & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Henry Parr & Katherine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Ann
    Occupation: Gauger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Clare Green - Son of George Green & Elnor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Stannystreet - Daughter of George Stannystreet & Bette
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richd. Clowes - Son of Richd. Clowes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Ann
    Occupation: Joyner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Beniamin Hart & Mary
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Hallewell - Son of Henry Hallewell & Jane
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Halton - Son of John Halton & Mary
    Occupation: Joyner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Crosley - Daughter of James Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Maykin - Son of Thoms. Maykin & Eliner
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - Daughter of Matthew Horridge & Bette
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of William Barber & Martha
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thoms. Broley - Son of Thoms. Broley & Mary
    Occupation: Landlord
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Light - Son of Ralph Light & Alice
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Thoms. Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Saml. Hart - Son of Jeffrey Hart & Betty
    Occupation: Landlord
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thoms. Cooper - Son of Thoms. Cooper & Ellin
    Occupation: Landlord
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Croft - Son of James Croft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richd. Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaac Garnet - Son of John Garnet & Ann
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Saml. Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Coope - Daughter of Josiah Coope & Abigall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Betty
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Charnley - Daughter of Thos. Charnley & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Croft - Daughter of William Croft & Esther
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Roger Lee & Betty
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Jameson - Son of Peter Jameson & Ann
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Roythil - Daughter of James Roythil & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peggey Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Peggey
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Darbeshire - Daughter of John Darbeshire & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Calland - Daughter of John Calland & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daughter of Joseph Pollit
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thoms. Hesketh & Sarah
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thoms. Kearseley - Son of Roger Kearseley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Bromilow - Daughter of Peter Bromilow & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Gibbins - Daughter of Peter Gibbins & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Tildesley - Daughter of Ralph Tildesley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Green - Son of George Green & Elinor
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of George Green & Elinor
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jonah Kearsley - Son of Robt. Kearsley & Jane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of Thoms. Heaton & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thoms. Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margret Croft - Daughter of George Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Standbank - Son of William Standbank & Phoebe
    Occupation: Ale seler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Prestich - Son of James Prestich & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jonathan Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Standishstreet - Son of George Standishstreet & Betty
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richd. Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Bradly - Daughter of Holland Bradly & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richd. Clowes - Son of Richd. Clowes & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Ale seler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Sweles - Son of Thoms. Sweles & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Thoms. Isherwood & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Reeve - Son of Peter Reeve & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Henry Parr & Elin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsdel - Son of Thoms. Ramsdel & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pawper not Churcht
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsdel - Daughter of Thoms. Ramsdel & Margret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pawper not Churcht
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richd. Charlson - Son of Thoms. Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pawper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Thoms. Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Makon - Daughter of Thos. Makon & Eleanor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of Jeffry Hart & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jas. Cope - Son of Josiah Cope & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Part - Daughter of Samuel Part & Ann
    Occupation: Janner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jno. Halton - Son of Jno. Halton & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Atkin - Daughter of Jonathan Atkin & Martha
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Leithwait - Daughter of Jas. Leithwait & Hannah
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Sidlow - Daughter of John Sidlow & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Jas. Mort & Alice
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jas. Hough - Son of Jas. Hough & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Crosley - Daughter of Jas. Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Sarah
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - Daughter of Jno. Derbyshire & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richd. Smith - Son of Jno. Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Collier - base born Son of Ellen Collier, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Charlson - Son of Richd. Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Calland - Daughter of Jno. Calland & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Daughter of Jas. Edge & Mary
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - base born Daughter of Margt. Smith, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mark Eckersley - Son of Isaac Eckersley & Margt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - base born Son of Ann Halliwell, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Wm. Hesketh & Ann
    Occupation: Jaylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catharine Collier - Daughter of Jno. Collier & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of Jas. Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thos. Lowe - Son of The Rev'd Thos. Lowe & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1787
    Notes: ...was born Septr. 7th -87 and christened Octr 19th
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Kearsley - Son of Nancy Kearsley
    Notes: a bastard child
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Howcroft - Daughter of Adam Howcroft & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Charnley - Daughter of Thomas Charnley & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley - Daughter of Roger Kearsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of George Higson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1787 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Barbara Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Isabel
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Swales - Daughter of Thomas Swales & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Michael Eckersley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Croft - Son of William Croft & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Garnet - Son of John Garnet & Ann
    Occupation: Road maker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of Robert Cowburn & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Maddock - Daughter of William Maddock & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Grundy - Daughter & bastard child of Mary Grundy
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of George Green & Eleanor
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosley - Daughter of Robert Crosley & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Tildesley - Son of Ralph Tildesley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Horridge - Daughter of John Horridge & Jane
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Ann
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Broady - Son of Thomas Broady & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Charlson - Son of Richard Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Leeming - Son of John Leeming & Martha
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Margaret
    Occupation: Publican
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - Daughter & Bastard Child of Ellen Halliwell, Spinster
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Tildesley - Daughter of Thomas Tildesley
    Notes: Pauper [The register says July, but this entry is one of 3 in sequence between
           31 July and 12 September, and is probably in error for August]
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Tildesley - Daughter of Thomas Tildesley
    Notes: Pauper [The register says July, but this entry is one of 3 in sequence between
           31 July and 12 September, and is probably in error for August]
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter & Bastard Child of Mary Unsworth, Spinster
    Notes: Pauper [The register says July, but this entry is one of 3 in sequence between
           31 July and 12 September, and is probably in error for August]
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [The register says July, but this entry is one of 3 in sequence between 31 July
           and 12 September, and is probably in error for August]
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hugh Clows - Son of Samuel Clows & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clows - Daughter of Anthony Clows & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Clows - Son of Thomas Clows & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaac Hope - Son of William Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Yeates - Daughter of James Yeates & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Edge - base born Son of Margery Edge, Spinster
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - base born Daughter of Jane Roberts
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Cope - Daughter of Josiah Cope & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - base born Son of Elizabeth Richardson
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Croft - Daughter of George Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Crosley - Son of James Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Linen-draper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Cope - Son of John Cope & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Kearsley - Son of Roger Kearsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Oakes - base born Daughter of Jane Oakes
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robinson Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Mary
    Occupation: Carder of Cotton
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Charnley - Son of Thomas Charnley & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Part - Son of Samuel Part & Ann
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Peake - Son of John Peake & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Cawdow - Son of Robert Cawdow & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Ralph Houghton & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - base born Son of Mary Smith
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hesket - Daughter of Thomas Hesket & Sarah
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Low - base born Son of Ellen Low
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - Son of the Rev'd Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Macant - Son of Thomas Macant & Eleanor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Ellen
    Occupation: Clock dresser
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of George Green & Eleanor
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Farrall - Daughter of William Farrall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of James Hodson & Marth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swailes - Daughter of Thomas Swailes & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Leeming - Son of John Leeming & Martha
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Cunliff - Son of William Cunliff & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hodkinson - Daughter of Richard Hodkinson & Jane
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of George Higson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of Henry Parr & Catharine
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Tongue - Son of Robert Tongue & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Tildesley - Daughter of Ralph Tildesley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Carter - Son of James Carter & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Martha
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Croft - Son of Thomas Croft & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of Adam Holcroft & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Dootson - Son of Samuel Dootson & Ellen
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - base born Son of Martha Hilton, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlson - Daughter of Thomas Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Froggat - Daughter of Thomas Mort Froggat, Gentleman & Mary
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Isabel
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - Daughter of Edward Aldred & Sarah
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Clows - Daughter of Samuel Clows & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Garnet - Daughter of John Garnet & Ann
    Occupation: Road-Maker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Laurence Berry & Rachel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Partington - Son of Leigh Partington & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - Daughter of William Woodward & Margaret
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaac Yeates - Son of William Yeates & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Jonathan Marsden & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of James Powell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jonathan Cash - Son of Edward Cash & Jane
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Oakes - base born Daughter of Catharine Oakes, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Halton - Son of Simon Halton & Sarah
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of Guy Rawlinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann McClure - Daughter of Robert McClure & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Notes: Baptizd only - never receiv'd
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Peake - Son of John Peake & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Cope - Daughter of Josiah Cope & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of Henry Boardman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daughter of Samuel Smethurst & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Karder
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Leathwaite - Daughter of George Leathwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Charlson - Son of James Charlson & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Kearsley - Daughter of Roger Kearsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Karder
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Meanley - base born Daughter of Ann Meanley
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Swales - Daughter of Thomas Swales & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Rollinson - Son of John Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Crosley - Son of James Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Linen-draper
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Esther
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Ellen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Parsons - Son of Henry Parsons & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell Charnley - Son of Thomas Charnley & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hartliff - Daughter of William Hartliff & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Oakes - Daughter of Richard Oakes & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Sidlow - Son of John Sidlow & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Strong - Son of Richard Strong & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Richardson Part - Son of Samuel Part & Ann
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Broady - Son of Thomas Broady & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Froggat - Daughter of Thomas Mort Froggat, Esq. & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Tildsley - Son of Ralph Tildsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Heskett - Daughter of Thomas Heskett & Sarah
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming - Son of John Leeming & Martha
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Richard Wild & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of John Collier & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Nathaniel Jackson & Ann
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Ellen
    Occupation: Fidler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Farrell - Daughter of William Farrell & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Higson - Daughter of Gerard Higson & Jane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Laithwaite - base born Daughter of Mary Laithwaite
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Higginson - Daughter of Charles Higginson & Martha
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of Adam Holcroft & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - Daughter of Robert Cowburn & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlson - Daughter of Thomas Charlson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Alice
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Standbank - Daughter of William Standbank & Phoebe
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eli Higson - Son of George Higson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John France - Son of John France & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1791 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Daughter of Robert France & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha France - base born Daughter of Ann France, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Laurence Berry & Rachel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - base born Son of Sarah Redford, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Jonathan Marsden & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of Ralph Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Croft - Daughter of Thomas Croft & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Kearsley - Daughter of Roger Kearsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Jane
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Margaret
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Yeates - Daughter of James Yeates & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of Thomas Croft & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ann
    Occupation: Stone-man
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amelia Halton - Daughter of John Halton & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Younge - Daughter of William Younge & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Frances
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Henry Marsh & Esther
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Simon Mather Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert McClure - Son of Robert McClure & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Collison - Daughter of Thomas Collison & Ellen
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Croft - base born Daughter of Mary Croft
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Yeat - Son of Thomas Yeat & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Powell - Daughter of James Powell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of Richard Irlam & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Sale - Son of Richard Sale & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Pollit - Son of William Pollit & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Smith - base born Son of Mary Smith
    Abode: Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Pomfret - Son of Richard Pomfret & Abigail
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Layfoot - Son of George Layfoot & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hough - Son of James Hough & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jonathan Strong - Son of Richard Strong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Name of mother not recorded, but the entry does note '& his wife']
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Littlewood - Son of George Littlewood & Mary
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Abraham Watson - Son of James Watson & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - base born Daughter of Margaret Lee
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of Josiah Coop & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - base born Daughter of Elizabeth Ramsden
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - base born Son of Catharine Boardman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Charlson - Son of James Charlson & Alice
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John France - Son of Robert France & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lee Partington Swales - Son of Thomas Swales & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Margaret
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Farrall - Son of William Farrall & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - Daughter of William Woodward & Margaret
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Parsons - Son of Henry Parsons & Mary
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emeriah Downey - Son of Dennis Downey & Rosamond
    Occupation: Traveller
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Hannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Dunster - Son of James Dunster & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Heskett - Son of William Heskett & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Mather - base born Son of Ann Mather
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of the Revd. Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Higson - Daughter of Gerard Higson & Jane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Crosley - Son of James Crosley & Ann
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton Mort Froggatt - Son of Thomas Mort Froggatt, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1793
    Abode: Dam-House, Astley
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley - Daughter of Thomas Kearsley & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Richard Wild & Sarah
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Bromilow - Daughter of John Bromilow & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Occupation: Fidler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allred - Daughter of Joseph Allred & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Fustian-cutter
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Cawdell - Son of William Cawdell & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Skeat - Daughter of Robert Skeat & Ellen
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Acley - Son of Thomas Acley & Mary
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daniel Woodward - Son of William Woodward & Ann
    Occupation: Stoneman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - base born Son of Mary Smith
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary France - Daughter of John France & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - base born Daughter of Alice Morris
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Jane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Edge - base born Son of Patsey Edge, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of George Higson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - base born Daughter of Sarah Bradshaw
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Part - Daughter of Samuel Part & Ann
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edmund Heskett - Son of Thomas Heskett & Sarah
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaithwait - Daughter of George Leaithwait & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Ellen
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Rollinson - Son of Guy Rollinson & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Yeates - Daughter of John Yeates & Ann
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Yeates - Son of James Yeates & Margaret
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - base born Daughter of Mary Smith, Spinster
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Ralph Houghton & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Rowlinson - Daughter of Abram Rowlinson & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Sale - Son of Richard Sale & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Littlewood - Daughter of George Littlewood & Mary
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Cowburn - Daughter of Robert Cowburn & Rachel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Eckearsley - Son of James Eckearsley & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Yeates - Daughter of Isaac Yeates & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Frances
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Charlson - Daughter of John Charlson & Nysa
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Daughter of Adam Holcroft & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Ann
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Cawdell - Daughter of William Cawdell & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Mary
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Croft - Daughter of William Croft & Ellen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Margaret
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - base born Daughter of Mary Hatton
    Notes: Pauper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Kearsley - Son of Thomas Kearsley & Alice
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Lawrence Berry & Rachel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Black - Son of James Black & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Cooke - Daughter of Joshua Cooke & Margaret
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Child's name and sex not recorded]
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Irlam - Son of Richard Irlam & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Kearsley - Daughter of Roger Kearsley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Broady - Son of Thomas Broady & Ann
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of Thomas Croft & Ann
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hickson - Daughter of Gerard Hickson & Jane
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Croft - Son of Richard Croft & Martha
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catharine Skeat - Daughter of Robert Skeat & Ellen
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Dootson - Daughter of Samuel Dootson & Ellen
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ann
    Occupation: Stoneman
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laithwaite - Daughter of George Laithwaite & Martha
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of George Higson & Alice
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - base born Son of Elizabeth Bradshaw
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Charlson - base born Son of Mary Charlson
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard France - base born Son of Ann France
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Occupation: Fidler
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Ann
    Occupation: Rag-gatherer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Swales - Daughter of Thomas Swales & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Charlton - Son of John Charlton & Mary
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Halton - Daughter of John Halton & Mary
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of George Barber & Ann
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of the Revd. Thos. Lowe & Mary
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Yate - Son of Thomas Yate & Martha
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Stanbank - Daughter of William Stanbank & Phoebe
    Occupation: Inkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of Richard Wild & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Moor - Daughter of William Moor & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Coope - Son of Josiah Coope & Abigail
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Charlton - Son of Robert Charlton & Frances
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Sarah Houghton
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William France - Son of John France & Sarah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Yate - Son of Isaac Yate & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Martha
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Margaret
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Caldwell - Son of William Caldwell & Alice
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Ellen
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Moss Savoy - Son of Mary Savoy
    Notes: A stranger
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Esther
    Abode: Atherton
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Rolinson - Daughter of Guy Rolinson & Margaret
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Jane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1796 - 1812

Atherton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home