click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1821 - 1823
Baptisms for 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1821

Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daughter of James Aspden & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of George Newton & Grace
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Charles Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of James Barber & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Brise - Son of John Brise & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Henry Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Worthington, Base - Daughter of Betty Worthington
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Darlington - Daughter of Francis Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Traverse - Son of William Traverse & Hannah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of William Bardsley & Hannah
    Abode: Birches
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Catherine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Blackshaw, Base - Son of Esther Blackshaw
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Isaac Stones & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Daughter of Daniel Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Garside - Son of Edward Garside & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mellor, Base - Daughter of Ann Mellor
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Turner, Base - Daughter of Martha Turner
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wood, Base - Son of Martha Wood
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Abraham Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Fanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Dinah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - Son of Samuel Sidebottom & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Daughter of Benjamin Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Stafford - Daughter of Thomas Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Sally
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Harrop - Son of William Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead Cordingley - Son of John Cordingley & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Fildes - Daughter of Thomas Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Saxon - Son of James Saxon & Betty
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Courtman - Son of William Courtman & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Daniel Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Deaville - Son of John Deaville & Alice
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Seville, Base - Daughter of Martha Seville
    Abode: Botany
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of David Hall & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allan Norris - Son of John Norris & Betty
    Abode: Herrod
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jemima Higginbottom - Daughter of John Higginbottom & Jemima
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Higginbottom - Daughter of John Higginbottom & Jemima
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Garforth, Base - Son of Joseph Garforth & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Nancy Williamson
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of Thomas Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Saxon - Son of Thomas Saxon & Martha
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Salt Boiler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Parrot - Daughter of John Parrot & Mary
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Marland - Daughter of George Marland & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett Blackwall - Daughter of Robert Blackwall & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hague - Daughter of John Hague & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Ellison, Base - Son of Sarah Ellison
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lilley Lines
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Penny - Daughter of John Penny & Olive
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw, Base - Daughter of Betty Kershaw
    Abode: Taunton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of William Harrop & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Catharine
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dickins - Daughter of John Dickins & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Henshaw, Base - Daughter of Mary Henshaw
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Nield - Son of James Nield & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Little - Son of John Little & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Grayson - Daughter of William Grayson & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Shelmerdine - Daughter of Robert Shelmerdine & Ann
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Titus Knight Broadley - Son of Titus Broadley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Roger Kenyon & Malley
    Abode: Newmarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Roe - Daughter of Thomas Roe & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of Betty Kenyon
    Abode: Newmarket
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederic Matley - Son of Aaron Matley & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allan Doltery Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jeremiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dolley Greenwood - s [sic] of Daniel Greenwood & Dolly
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Tinker - Son of William Tinker & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Broadbent - Son of Daniel Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marland, Base - Daughter of Annice Marland
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Joseph Cooke & Maria
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Garside - Son of James Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kight [sic] Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nanny Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of George Lees & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of George Lees & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Brandon - Son of Joseph Brandon & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berber - Daughter of Joseph Berber & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Stansfield - Son of Aaron Stansfield & Betty
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - Daughter of Matthew Stansfield & Nancy
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Middleton, Base - Daughter of Betty Middleton
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bigger - Son of William Bigger & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth & Esther
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Slate Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Susy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Phillis
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Haughton - Son of James Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann McDonald - Daughter of William McDonald & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild, Base - Son of Sarah Wild
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Broadhurst - Daughter of Aaron Broadhurst & Lettice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howgate - Daughter of Luke Howgate & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Hulme - Daughter of Matthew Hulme & Martha
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Rowbottom - Daughter of George Rowbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hague - Daughter of John Hague & Lucy
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolley - Daughter of Joseph Woolley & Lucy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cropper - Son of Joseph Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Joseph Bardsley & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenney Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Withington - Daughter of Samuel Withington & Catharine
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Dronsfield - Daughter of George Dronsfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Broadbent - Daughter of Mark Broadbent & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Lewis - Daughter of Matthew Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Gee Cross
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Abel Hall & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Randsley - Daughter of Henry Randsley & Alice
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Standley - Son of William Standley & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Darlington - Son of Ralph Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Darlington - Son of Ralph Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garside - Daughter of William Garside & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Betty
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kinder Sidebottom - Daughter of Samuel Sidebottom & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Susy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Travis Reyner - Daughter of William Reyner & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Healey - Daughter of Thomas Healey & Hannah
    Abode: Peccatis
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quarmby - Daughter of John Quarmby & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Fanny
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Emery - Son of Joseph Emery & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betsey Cheetham - Daughter of Benjamin Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood & Betty
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haigh - Daughter of John Haigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Betty
    Abode: Bottany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Harrison, Base - Daughter of Hannah Harrison
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson & Rachael
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Crossland - Daughter of Abraham Crossland & Betty
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Higgin - Daughter of Joseph Higgin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of David Travis & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Walk Mill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Kirk - Daughter of George Kirk & Martha
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Barlow, Base - Son of Mary Barlow
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - Daughter of George Kay & Mary
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Shelmerdine - Daughter of Joseph Shelmerdine & Charlotte
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of Henry Lees & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bageley - Son of John Bageley & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Slath Hall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hulton - Son of James Hulton & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Abigail
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Garside Cock - Daughter of Thomas Cock & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marland, Base - Son of Sarah Marland
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Edward Hurst, Base - Son of Sarah Hurst
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elias Grimshaw - Son of Richard Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanfield - Son of John Stanfield & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Samuel Cropper & Betty
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Joel Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Dennerley - Daughter of James Dennerley & Nancy
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amos Inchliff - Son of John Buckley Inchliff & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bickerdike - Son of Joseph Bickerdike & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Linney - Daughter of John Linney & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Moses Tetlow - Son of Joseph Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Dolly
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [These two pages are not in chronological order]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Isaac Marsden & Judith
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Kemp - Son of Francis Kemp & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Orme - Son of Ralph Orme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Andrew - Daughter of Samuel Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Collins - Son of James Collins & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Collins - Son of James Collins & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Barber - Daughter of Joshua Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Byrom - Son of James Byrom & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heginbottom - Daughter of Jonathan Heginbottom & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Prestwich - Daughter of William Prestwich & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Wright Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Carr Brook
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - Daughter of William Sykes & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Matthew Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Priscilla
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Knott - Son of John Knott & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Joans - Daughter of Jonathan Joans & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Bamford, Base - Daughter of Ann Bamford
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Greaves Heap - Son of Robert Heap & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Baguley - d [sic] of James Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Martha
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton & Kitty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Torkington - Daughter of Joseph Torkington & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hulley - Daughter of Robert Hulley & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Tongue - Daughter of Samuel Tongue & Alice
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Birtenshaw - Daughter of George Birtenshaw & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Pemberton - Son of Matthew Pemberton & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Bralsford - Daughter of Joseph Bralsford & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bettey Ingham - Daughter of Jonah Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - Son of William Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Peter Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Sizer & Crofter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ousey - Daughter of John Ousey & Maria
    Abode: Lilley Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Belsford - Daughter of James Belsford & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elias Bardsley - Son of Luke Bardsley & Maria
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Briarley - Son of John Briarley & Mary
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Daughter of Stephen Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Maiden - Daughter of Thomas Maiden & Betty
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Iram Gesgill, Base - Son of Hannah Gesgill
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Carpenter - Son of Samuel Carpenter & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Enock Booth & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jennet France - Daughter of William France & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Townsend - Daughter of Edward Townsend & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Samuel Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hollingworth - Son of John Hollingworth & Vinah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lester - Daughter of John Lester & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burgoyne - Daughter of Matthias Burgoyne & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Beaumont Hague - Son of Thomas Hague & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of John Fildes & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Betty
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Mattley - Daughter of Daniel Mattley & Amelia
    Born: 27 Apr 1802
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - Daughter of Josiah Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright, Base - Daughter of Mary Wright
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Burgoine - Son of John Burgoine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of George Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Nadin - Son of John Nadin & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Albert Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Harriet
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Marland - Son of Henry Marland & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Joshua Andrew & Nancy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ely - Daughter of James Ely & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Gillebrand - Son of John Gillebrand & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Simister - Son of Samuel Simister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachael Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Leech - Daughter of Samuel Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Turner, Base - Son of Hannah Turner
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hugh Dennerley - Son of John Dennerley & Mary
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Falkner - Son of Joseph Falkner & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charlesworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of Allen Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Wardle - Daughter of Jonathan Wardle & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Goddard - Son of John Goddard & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cyrus Miller - Son of John Miller & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wright Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of William Royle & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lomas - Son of Robert Lomas & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Leech Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Tinker, Base - Daughter of Betty Tinker
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of William Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matilda Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Herrod, Base - Son of Hannah Herrod
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Treehouse Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Hulley - Daughter of John Hulley & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of William Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Jinks - Daughter of Thomas Jinks & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Smith, Base - Son of Betty Smith
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Maria
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Luke Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Theophilus Thomas Swindells - Son of Jesse Swindells & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Abraham Royle & Harriet
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of James Higson & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of William Lees & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Braddock - Son of William Braddock & Charlotte
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Mattley - Daughter of James Mattley & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Ousey - Son of Samuel Ousey & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Russell - Son of William Russell & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Standley - Son of George Standley & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Isaac Howard & Ruth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Lawton - Daughter of Joseph Lawton & Peggy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Catharine
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Sally
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Gervis Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Peggy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton, Base - Daughter of Esther Newton
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Buckley - Son of Abraham Buckley & Charlotte
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Fanny
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chatterton, Base - Son of Alice Chatterton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Chadderton - Son of Samuel Chadderton & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Saxon - Son of Samuel Saxon & Ann
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde - Son of Henry Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Bengal
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Lees, Base - Son of Ann Lees
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Tounge - Daughter of Joseph Tounge & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of Jonathan Mills & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Cotterall - Daughter of Peter Cotterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ogden, Base - Daughter of Betty Ogden
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Warren - Son of John Warren & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Bigadite - Daughter of Richard Bigadite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hedge Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Kinder - Son of Allen Kinder & Nanny
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Peter Cook & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Etchells - Son of James Etchells & Margaret
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Greenall - Son of Thomas Greenall & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Chadderton - Daughter of Robert Chadderton & Rachael
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hilton, Base - Daughter of Elizabeth Hilton
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Axon - Son of James Axon & Phoebe
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowler - Daughter of Thomas Bowler & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Woolley - Son of James Woolley & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Redfern - Son of James Redfern & Jenny
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Garlick - Son of Joseph Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane McDean - Daughter of John McDean & Eliza
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rose, Base - Son of Betty Rose
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Frances
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Hague - Daughter of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Marland - Son of George Marland & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wylde - Daughter of Robert Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Walter Sigley - Son of Edward Sigley & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Ezekiel Howard & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - Daughter of William Stopford & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boden - Daughter of James Boden & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of John Hill & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Knott - Son of George Knott & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weavers
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of Joseph Denton & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Stanley - Son of George Gee Stanley & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bardsley - Daughter of William Bardsley & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bardsley - Daughter of William Bardsley & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Moses Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stanfield - Daughter of John Stanfield & Hannah
    Abode: New Market
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of James Burton & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Frost - Son of Abraham Frost & Ann
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - Daughter of Aaron Cheetham & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Levick - Son of Robert Levick & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hampton - Son of Thomas Hampton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Hooley - Daughter of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ryley Thackeray - Son of William Thackeray & Betty
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Kitty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor, Base - Daughter of Lucy Taylor
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bootherhyde - Daughter of John Bootherhyde & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Edward Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Mottram - Daughter of William Mottram & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Ruth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hague - Son of Abraham Hague & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Robert Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Street, Base - Son of Susannah Street
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Alice
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Dearnaley - Daughter of Joseph Dearnaley & Martha
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Dronsfield - Daughter of John Dronsfield & Kitty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Bradbury - Daughter of Joseph Bradbury & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Roe - Son of William Roe & Charlotte
    Abode: Soho
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - Son of William Lister & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Ann
    Abode: Herrod
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wroe - Son of James Wroe & Jane
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Morton Carter - Son of James Carter & Alice
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - Daughter of Richard Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Audenshaw [sic]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Mary
    Abode: Style Barn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Grunday Bowler - Son of Samuel Bowler & Jane
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of George Fletcher & Tabitha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Rowbottom - Daughter of John Rowbottom & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Belfield - Daughter of Thomas Belfield & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Gilbert - Son of William Gilbert & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees, Base - Daughter of Mary Lees
    Abode: Carrs
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Edward Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Clarasa
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Robert Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Etchells - Son of Henry Etchells & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bickerstaff - Daughter of William Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Ralph Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Garner - Son of George Garner & Rebecca
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William France - Son of Watkin France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - Daughter of Matthew Mort & Esther
    Abode: Ashton Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carr - Daughter of Richard Carr & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Wroe - Daughter of Edmund Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stopford - Daughter of Ralph Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Nancy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Esther
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of George Brown & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Rowbottom - Son of Enoch Rowbottom & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Barber - Son of William Barber & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - Daughter of Robert Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Godley
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Matthew Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ousey - Daughter of William Ousey & Nancy
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Estwood - Son of John Estwood & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Written in Register] An error having been made in the preceding Pages 107 and
           108 the leaf was torn out and the entry continued in Page 109. Is. N France - Curate
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Shine - Son of Isaac Shine & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Plews - Son of Stephen Plews & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1811
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Plews - Son of Stephen Plews & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1815
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Plews - Son of Stephen Plews & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Plews - Son of Stephen Plews & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wadsworth - Son of David Wadsworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Maria
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amy Pickering - Daughter of George Pickering & Hannah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Broadbent - Daughter of Hannah Broadbent
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Benjamin Kenyon & Kitty
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lilley - Daughter of Daniel Lilley & Ann
    Abode: Mossdeley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Nicholson - Daughter of Alice Nicholson
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Barber - Daughter of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Mortimer - Son of James Mortimer & Susannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Samuel Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Lodge - Daughter of Fleetwood Lodge & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lewis Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Castles - Daughter of William Castles & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - Son of Reuben Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fitton - Son of Samuel Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Garside - Daughter of Henry Garside & Martha
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Clayton - Daughter of Daniel Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Matley - Daughter of John Matley & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daughter of Philip Wright & Nanny
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Howard - Son of Andrew Howard & Mary
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Blackburn, Base - Daughter of Anne Blackburn
    Abode: Michlehurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - Son of Edward Harrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: [Written in Register] The omission in this page 114 and the subsequent one page
           115 arises from an error occasioned in turning over the preceding page 113. The
           Registry is duly and correctly enter and continued in page 116. Is. N France - Curate.
           No entries from No. 905 to No. 920 Is. N. France
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Marshall Hague, Base - Son of Martha Hague
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsland - Daughter of Isaac Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Green
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes Ogden, Base - Daughter of Betty Ogden
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Andrew Grime & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Wiston - Daughter of Noah Wiston & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Butler - Son of James Butler & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Wilde, Base - Daughter of Mary Wilde
    Abode: Michlehurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson Mattley, Base - Son of Mary Mattley
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Harriet
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Helhot - Daughter of William Helhot & Betty
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - Daughter of Christopher Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Carlyle, Minister of Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of Christopher Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lavinah Inchcliffe - Daughter of John Inchcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - Son of Hugh Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bouker - Daughter of Thomas Bouker & Maria
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Lydia
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Images blurred]
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kempe? - Daughter of Samuel Kempe? & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Images blurred]
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Seel - Daughter of John Seel & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Images blurred]
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ousey - Son of Thomas Ousey & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Images blurred]
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ephraim Bamford - Son of Joshua Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hinchcliffe - Daughter of James Hinchcliffe & Harriet
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Edna
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Jonah Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterhouse
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - Son of Edward Cheetham & Jenny
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Sigley - Daughter of John Sigley & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of Samuel Withington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Eley - Son of Matthew Eley & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Carnan - Son of Thomas Carnan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Olden - Son of William Olden & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Nield - Daughter of James Nield & Ruth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickford, Base - Daughter of Sarah Pickford
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Sedden Williamson, Base - Daughter of Hannah Williamson
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Carlyle, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Somelthy - Son of Peter Somelthy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stopford - Son of Abraham Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hague - Daughter of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Shaw - Son of Helkana Shaw & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Thompson - Daughter of Henry Thompson & Faith
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hollingworth - Son of Jonathan Hollingworth & Mary
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Bradbury - Daughter of William Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - Daughter of James Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Betty
    Abode: Overstud
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Blake - Daughter of Charles Blake & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shepley - Daughter of John Shepley & Jenny
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Wilde, Base - Daughter of Mally Wilde
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lister - Daughter of Jonathan Lister & Charlotte
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mayall, Base - Son of Maria Mayall
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Mallinson - Daughter of Edward Mallinson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthias Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Cropper - Daughter of Benjamin Cropper & Phoebe
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Miller - Son of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Wright Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Lisle
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Matthew Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lawton - Daughter of Robert Lawton & Hannah
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Ralph Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Abel Wood & Betty
    Abode: Turner Fold
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of James Withington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Harrop Swift - Son of William Swift & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Joseph Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Lees - Son of Henry Lees & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Knott, Base - Daughter of Betty Knott
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cropper, Base - Son of Mary Cropper
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardesley - Son of William Bardesley & Margaret
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Peerson - Son of Thomas Peerson & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Evison, Base - Daughter of Mariah Evison
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Peggy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Campbell - Daughter of John Campbell & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Williamson, Base - Son of Martha Williamson
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Cotton Leaven - Son of John Leaven & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Stafford - Daughter of John Stafford & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Sandford - Daughter of John Sandford & Marianne
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Goddard - Daughter of Samuel Goddard & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Holt, Base - Daughter of Nancy Holt
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Cropper - Daughter of Ralph Cropper & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadderton - Daughter of John Chadderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Peel - Son of William Peel & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Clayton, Base - Daughter of Hannah Clayton
    Abode: Broadcar
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Woodhead, Base - Son of Ann Woodhead
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duke - Daughter of James Duke & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hazleam - Daughter of Henry Hazleam & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Castle - Son of David Castle & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Potter Gaskill - Son of John Potter Gaskill & Ann
    Abode: Mottram
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amos Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Deborah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Schoolar - Daughter of John Schoolar & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabella Bromeley - Daughter of Samuel Bromeley & Mary
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachael Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr - Daughter of Benjamin Carr & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Heley, Base - Daughter of Martha Heley
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stephen Orford - Son of Samuel Orford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fielding, Base - Son of Clarissa Fielding
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wooley - Son of Daniel Wooley & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Sharoll, Base - Daughter of Sarah Sharoll
    Abode: Botany
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burrows - Daughter of Samuel Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ruth Lees - Daughter of Sampson Lees & Ann
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Sally
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Pricilla Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Sally
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Carolina Winterbottom, Base - Daughter of Sarah Winterbottom
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Betty
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marser - Daughter of Matthew Marser & Martha
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thomas Griffith, Base - Son of Maria Griffith
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hugh Nield - Son of Chilo Nield & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of Samuel Fish & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Waterhouse - Daughter of George Waterhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Mattley - Son of Joshua Mattley & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Maiden - Son of Matthew Maiden & Mary
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Ridgway - Daughter of Edward Ridgway & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Jervis Lawton & Harriet
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Prestage - Daughter of William Prestage & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broadbent - Son of Samuel Broadbent & Maria
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Parsonage - Son of Henry Parsonage & Margaret
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Schofield - Son of Philip Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees, Base - Son of Betty Lees
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Cooper, Base - Daughter of Mary Cooper
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Knott - Son of Aaron Knott & Ann
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Etchells, Base - Son of Ann Etchells
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Gartside - Son of John Gartside, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tree House Bank
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hibbert - Daughter of Samuel Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Agnes Day, Base - Daughter of Jane Day
    Abode: Park
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kelsal - Son of James Kelsal & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of John Higham & Hannah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dan Halliwell - Son of Dan Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - Daughter of George Green & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Moss, Base - Daughter of Sarah Moss
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emanuel Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes - Daughter of John Rhodes & Hannah
    Abode: Mosley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Warren - Daughter of William Warren & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Esther
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Broadbent - Daughter of Mark Broadbent & Jemima
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woollis? Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Priscilla Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Heginbottom - Daughter of Samuel Heginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of William Newton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Ingham - Daughter of Samuel Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of Daniel Higham & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashton, Base - Daughter of Betty Ashton
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Rhoda
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hooley - Daughter of Jonathan Hooley & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hooley - Daughter of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bowden - Daughter of George Bowden & Lydia
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Knott - Daughter of Joseph Knott & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hallowell - Daughter of Joseph Hallowell & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Curry - Son of Joseph Curry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of John Walker & Alice
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Sharples - Daughter of Giles Sharples & Peggy
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Louisa Scholfield - Daughter of William Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of Thomas Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of Thomas Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Standring - Daughter of George Standring & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Thrift - Son of Andrew Thrift & Mary
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanfield - Son of James Stanfield & Maria
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Clark - Son of John Clark & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Esther
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Adshead - Daughter of James Adshead & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of George Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betsy Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Sally
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walton - Daughter of George Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Phyllis
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonas Townsend - Son of John Townsend & Mary
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Tongue - Son of Joseph Tongue & Ann
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Powell - Son of Robert Powell & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Windy Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Ashton, Base - Daughter of Jane Ashton
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Brierley - Daughter of Abraham Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Valley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Lengard - Son of John Lengard & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Street - Daughter of Samuel Street & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Emma
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Samuel Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Alexander Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Swindells - Daughter of James Swindells & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert William Higginbottom - Son of James Higginbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Rose Ashton, Base - Daughter of Jane Ashton
    Abode: Scotland
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Berkenshaw - Son of Joseph Berkenshaw & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Oliver - Daughter of William Oliver & Sabrai
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of Benjamin Platt & Maria
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Jonathan Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Elsbey - s [sic] of Thomas Elsbey & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Swindles Hutchinson - Daughter of Matthew Hutchinson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Edmund Lees & Betty
    Abode: Broadoak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Henry Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of Isaac Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Tennant - Daughter of James Tennant & Martha
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Schofield - Son of Peter Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of Samuel Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smallwood - Son of William Smallwood & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susannah Bromeley - Daughter of Samuel Bromeley & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wild - Son of John Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stoddart - Daughter of Joseph Stoddart & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hibbert - Son of Matthew Hibbert & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Kirk - Daughter of Samuel Kirk & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of Ralph Heap & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Falkner - Daughter of Alexander Falkner & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Falkner - Son of Alexander Falkner & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Falkner - Daughter of Alexander Falkner & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - Son of Joseph Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Kirk - Daughter of John Kirk & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Susannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Meeks - Daughter of John Meeks & Sally
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nickles - Daughter of Charles Nickles & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Lockwood - Son of Hiram Lockwood & Christian
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Conlan - Son of Peter Conlan & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of James Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Matley, Base - Daughter of Elizabeth Matley
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Samuel Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Arrandale - Son of Robert Arrandale & Susan
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Arrandale - Daughter of Robert Arrandale & Susan
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of William Wild & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Otwell Wild - Son of John Wild & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchin - Daughter of Peter Hitchin & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bloomer - Son of Richard Bloomer & Rachael
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Kitty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Hyde, Base - Son of Ann Hyde
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joel Harrop - Son of Joel Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Earnshaw - Son of Joseph Earnshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hibbert, Base - Son of Sarah Hibbert
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Edward Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Knott - Son of Thomas Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Linley - Daughter of Joseph Linley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buchanan - Daughter of John Buchanan & Anna Bella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathaniel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Addy - Son of John Addy & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of Charles Thomas & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Catharine
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Waterhouse, Base - Daughter of Hannah Waterhouse
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of George Hall & Betty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Martha
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Minerva Hilton Jagger - Daughter of James Jagger & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ousey - Daughter of Roger Ousey & Mary
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Marland - Daughter of John Marland & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton Mill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Moss - Son of James Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bark House
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith & Ann
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Notes: [Not in chronological order]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of Thomas Hadfield & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Standrin - Daughter of John Standrin & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Withington - Daughter of Joshua Withington & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor Earnshaw - Son of William Earnshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Worthington Ledwood - Son of John Ledwood & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Smethurst
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Deborah Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Shawcross - Son of George Shawcross & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Green
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Turner Lees - Son of William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Susan
    Abode: Stanfields
    Occupation: Lime Burner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Egerton Ironmonger - Son of William Ironmonger & Ann
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of Thomas Hague & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Halloday - Son of George Halloday & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Kirk - Daughter of Samuel Kirk & Grace
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffith - Daughter of Hugh Griffith & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Kemp - Son of Nathan Kemp & Lydia
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of John Platt & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford, Manchr.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford, Manchr.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Howfield - Daughter of Adam Howfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Lodge - Daughter of Lancelot Lodge & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Dunn - Son of William Dunn & Ellen
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Esther
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hawkyard - Daughter of Esther Hawkyard
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Moores, Base - Son of Alice Moores
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Clough, Base - Son of Sarah Clough
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ingleton - Son of Abraham Ingleton & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Stanfield - Daughter of John Stanfield & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Stanfield - Daughter of Joseph Stanfield & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Annice Crookes, Base - Daughter of Harriet Crookes
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves - Son of John Reeves & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Shore - Son of John Shore & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Elsbey - Daughter of James Elsbey & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Dunkirk
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stanfield - Daughter of William Stanfield & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Boyer - Daughter of William Boyer & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Crime
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Rose - Daughter of William Rose & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Rachael
    Abode: Carr Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Esther
    Abode: Crow Thorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Leech - Son of Joseph Leech & Martha
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bowler - Daughter of William Bowler & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradbury, Base - Son of Alice Bradbury
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Charles Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Slindle - Daughter of George Slindle & Martha
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Joshua Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Barber - Son of William Barber & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - Daughter of George Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Godley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ashton Stopford, Base - Son of Ann Stopford
    Abode: Godley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Patience Travis - Daughter of John Travis & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Timothy Bardsley & Deborah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ross - Daughter of Daniel Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Baker, Base - Son of Elizabeth Baker
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lees, Base - Daughter of Sally Lees
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of James Holland & Betty
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Hollingworth - Daughter of John Hollingworth & Betty
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dooley - Daughter of Martin Dooley & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dooley - Son of Martin Dooley & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Edmund Platt & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Jos. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Price Parry - Son of Peter Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Onson, Cheshire
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Bardsley - Daughter of William Bardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of William Bardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - Daughter of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Prestwich - Son of Abraham Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Judith
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Sidebottom - Son of William Sidebottom & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lot Greenwood - Son of Elijah Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Turner Fold
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradbury - Daughter of Ratcliff Bradbury & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cornet - Daughter of George Cornet & Susan
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of David Medcalf & Annis
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Garside - Son of Josiah Garside & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lockwood - Daughter of James Lockwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Samuel Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Comberbirch - Son of John Comberbirch & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Joseph Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Troop - Son of John Troop & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson, Base - Daughter of Mary Williamson
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Troop - Son of John Troop & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hague - Son of Joseph Hague & Jane
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hague - Daughter of Samuel Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Morton - Son of John Morton & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brewster - Son of Andrew Brewster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hill, Base - Daughter of Sarah Hill
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Grimshaw - Son of Jane Grimshaw
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cluff - Daughter of William Cluff & Edna
    Abode: Robinsons
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Ridgway - Daughter of James Ridgway & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Mattley - Son of Samuel Mattley & Clara
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Martha
    Abode: Lockingates
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Martha
    Abode: Lockingates
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chantler - Daughter of James Chantler & Rachael
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chantler - Daughter of James Chantler & Rachael
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dronsfield, Base - Son of Mary Dronsfield
    Abode: Hartshead
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lowe, Base - Son of Betty Lowe
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Greenhill - Daughter of William Greenhill & Charlotte
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton, Base - Daughter of Alice Hilton
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dunks - Daughter of William Dunks & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hewgill Bertenshaw, Base - Son of Mary Bertenshaw
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John James Wilson - Son of Agnes Wilson
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Frith - Daughter of George Frith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - Daughter of Robert Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of Samuel Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Metcalf - Son of Christopher Metcalf & Hannah
    Abode: Cock Brook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John William Woodall - Son of William Woodall & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Higham, Base - Son of Hannah Higham
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Collings - Daughter of Robert Collings & Bridget
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Woolley - Son of Hannah Woolley
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Daughter of Jonah Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Kenworthy - Daughter of George Kenworthy & Nanny
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walker, Base - Daughter of Mary Walker
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Matthew Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth, Base - Son of Sarah Howarth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Ellen
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Lowey - Son of John Lowey & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elisha Dunkerley - Son of William Dunkerley & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Moss - Son of Hamblett Moss & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hampden Park - Son of John Park & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Booth, Base - Son of Ann Booth
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lewis Towland - Son of John Towland & Susannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Levi Sidall - Son of John Sidall & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Nancy
    Abode: Boardmans
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonah Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Bancroft - Daughter of Thomas Bancroft & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Goodhall - Daughter of Joseph Goodhall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Irvin Street - Son of William Street & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Chorlton - Son of Ellis Chorlton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cropper, Base - Son of Sarah Cropper
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nelson Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ewing Field
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hevison, Base - Son of Jenny Hevison
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hevison - Son of Joseph Hevison & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of Samuel Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bags
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of Joel Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bramall - Son of Luke Bramall & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of Robert Wilde & Lydia
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Street - Daughter of William Street & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - Daughter of Joshua Wardle & Sarah
    Abode: Moss Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Slater - Son of Daniel Slater & Mary
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Orme - Son of Joseph Orme & Amelia
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadderton - Son of Jonathan Chadderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Jones, Base - Son of Elizabeth Jones
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chappels - Daughter of William Chappels & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - Son of Thomas Gray & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Gray - Son of Thomas Gray & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Standley - Son of Ralph Standley & Jane
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1823

Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home