click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1821 - 1823
Baptisms for 1823

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1822

Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Sidebottom - Son of William Sidebottom & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Alice
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lunn - Son of John Lunn & Mary
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - Son of Solomon Healey & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Ann
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of David Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Turner Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Flatts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Christiana Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Crossley, Base - Son of Betty Crossley
    Abode: Hartshead
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Newton - Daughter of Hannah Newton
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of James Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cestron, Base - Daughter of Frances Cestron
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Reuben Glover - Son of John Glover & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of Titus Hibbert & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - Daughter of Titus Hibbert & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Harriet
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - Son of Joshua Ingham & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of John Glover & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - Daughter of Samuel Buckley & Jenny
    Abode: Herrod
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Schofield - Daughter of Samuel Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Rayner - Son of Edward Rayner & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - Daughter of Joshua Heap & Mary
    Abode: Turner Fold
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell, Base - Son of Harriet Gaskell
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachell Armitage - Daughter of Joseph Armitage & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Speer - Son of Crozier Speer & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Joseph Howard & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Barlow Oulton - Son of John Oulton & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Marland, Base - Son of Sarah Marland
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Abel Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susannah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Binns - Daughter of Andrew Binns & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Colourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Saville - Son of Joseph Saville & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Daughter of Joseph Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Pingot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rymer - Son of Timothy Rymer & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Saxon - Daughter of George Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - Daughter of Joseph Ridgway & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - Daughter of Thomas Holmes & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Fanny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginbottom - Daughter of William Higginbottom & Amelia
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Broadbent - Daughter of Samuel Broadbent & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Stanfield - Son of John Stanfield & Sarah
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elijah Harrop - Son of Alfred Harrop & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Wilde - Daughter of Thomas Wilde & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Brecious - Son of Matthias Brecious & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Mary
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Francis Booth & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Birtenshaw - Son of George Birtenshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Heppatia Hulme - Daughter of Edward Hulme & Jenny
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jervis Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Hannah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick, Base - Daughter of Mary Chadwick
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cyrus Hyde - Son of Thomas Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Broadbent - Son of Samuel Broadbent & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cyrus Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Amelia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Andrew - Daughter of Jonathan Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - Daughter of Robert Cheetham & Eleanor
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Simeon Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of William Carter & Jane
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonas Marland - Son of Jonas Marland & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Mattley - Son of James Mattley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Castle - Son of John Castle & Nancy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth, Base - Daughter of Sarah Ashworth
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Walk Mills
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Martha
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Jane
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kirk, Base - Daughter of Ann Kirk
    Abode: Taunton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Esther
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Woodall - Daughter of Paul Woodall & Sophia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Townend, Base - Son of Hannah Townend
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Binns - Son of John Binns & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Green - Son of James Green & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Marland - Daughter of William Marland & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Stanley - Daughter of George Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Pierson - Son of William Pierson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Saville - Daughter of George Saville & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rose Ann Kilvington - Daughter of Ralph Kilvington & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Nicholls - Son of William Nicholls
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Martha
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Jane Swire - Daughter of Samuel Swire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Saxon - Son of William Saxon & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Marland - Daughter of Samuel Marland & Nancy
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Amelia
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Norton - Daughter of Solomon Norton & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of Philip Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Philip Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley, Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Harrop - Daughter of Horatio Nelson Harrop & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Felt Maker
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Peter Newton & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Garside - Daughter of Joshua Garside & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John France - Son of Thomas France & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of William Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Dan Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wagstaff, Base - Son of Mary Wagstaff
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Hulley - Son of James Hulley & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Dan Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robt. Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny France - Daughter of William France & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Dallas, Curate of Birch
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Caldwell - Son of Jonathan Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Herod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Cooke Ledward - Daughter of William Ledward & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - Daughter of Daniel Greenwood & Margaret
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Bowker - Daughter of Matthew Bowker & Jemima
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collins - Daughter of Joseph Collins & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Reece - Son of Ralph Reece & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kezia Hollings - s [sic] of James Hollings & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Broadbent - Son of William Broadbent & Grace
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Vernon - Son of John Vernon & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stanfield Guess - Son of Thomas Guess & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mellinson - Son of John Mellinson & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Sterndale - Son of John Sterndale & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ellor - Son of William Ellor & Sophia
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Goddard - Son of Matthew Goddard & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marland - Son of John Marland & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Esther
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Gould - Daughter of John Gould & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Byrne - Son of James Byrne & Ellen
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Prestwich - Son of James Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Greaves - s [sic] of James Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bryan - Son of John Bryan & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Waterhouse - Son of James Waterhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Souracre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Levi Rowbottom - Son of William Rowbottom & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Samuel Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Longbotham - Son of William Longbotham & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Earl Pownall - Daughter of Thomas Pownall & Matilda Earl
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Greaves - Son of William Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of William Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of John Lees & Milicent
    Abode: Flowery Field
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Milicent
    Abode: Flowery Field
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Milicent
    Abode: Flowery Field
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broadbent - Son of Samuel Broadbent & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Nancy
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Howard, Base - Daughter of Betty Howard
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frost - Daughter of Michael Frost & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Frost - Son of Michael Frost & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Greaves - Son of Benjamin Greaves & Susan
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Dallas, Curate of Birch
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lily Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter, Base - Daughter of Ann Carter
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph William Marland - Son of John Marland & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hallam - Son of John Hallam & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - Son of Charles Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Perkins - Son of Thomas Perkins & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Bradbury - Daughter of James Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frank Bolderstone - Son of Joseph Bolderstone & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Bardsley - Son of Joseph Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman, Curate of Stayleybridge
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Robert Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of George Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - Daughter of Robert Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Matthew Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Susannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Garside, Base - Daughter of Betty Garside
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Goodwin - Son of James Goodwin & Maria
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Ralph Worthington & Susannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of Josiah Leech & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Samuel Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Stopford - Son of William Stopford & Ellen
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Miller - Daughter of Samuel Miller & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Abraham Walker & Grace
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Stanfield - Daughter of Robert Stanfield & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Deborah
    Abode: Mattley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Ed. Bowman
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Daniel Walker & Ann
    Abode: Clay Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Willshaw - Son of Thomas Willshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Jenny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Singleton - Daughter of David Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Pinner, Base - Son of Mary Pinner
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Street - Son of Jeremiah Street & Betty
    Abode: Fairbottom
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Bowker - Son of Daniel Bowker & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Grace
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Higgs Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Fanny
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Ruth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - Son of Obadiah Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - Daughter of Obadiah Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dronsfield - Daughter of James Dronsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodcock - Daughter of Joseph Woodcock & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elkanah Jagger - Son of William Jagger & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Isaac Newton & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Lilley Lingard - Son of Joshua Lingard & Eliza
    Abode: Lilley Lanes
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Mason - Son of Edward Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ousey - Daughter of James Ousey & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Howard - Daughter of Ralph Howard & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Bray - Son of Benjamin Bray & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Blue Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Swindells - Son of James Swindells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Wilde - Son of Edmund Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Knott, Base - Daughter of Hannah Knott
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Nancy
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Statham - Son of Thomas Statham & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hepworth - Son of Richard Hepworth & Ellen
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Woodley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bow - Daughter of John Bow & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Marianne Etchells - Daughter of James Etchells & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dallas
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Phyllis
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Garside - Son of Roger Garside & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of Moses Miller & Mary
    Abode: Tree House Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kinder - Daughter of Allen Kinder & Nanny
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Batty - Daughter of Joseph Batty & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Chadderton - Daughter of Samuel Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Tongue - Daughter of Samuel Tongue & Ann
    Abode: Stayley B.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharina Prestwich - Daughter of Abraham Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Bradley - Son of Samuel Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Hibbert - Daughter of Joseph Hibbert & Martha Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Martha Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Daughter of James Carr & Nancy
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Proudlove - Daughter of George Proudlove & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of Cornelius Bridge & Amy
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Handel Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Tongue, Bastard - Son of Ann Tongue
    Abode: Stayley B.
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Cropper - Daughter of Isaac Cropper & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary
    Abode: Jeremy's Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of James Holland & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hague - Daughter of Jonathan Hague & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Ashton - Daughter of Walter Ashton & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Right Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Woodcock - Son of Jonas Woodcock & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ephraim Downes - Son of George Downes & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Downes - Son of George Downes & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Driver - Son of Edward Driver & Ellen
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Prosser - Daughter of James Prosser & Martha
    Abode: Stayley B.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Mattley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Garside - Son of Joseph Garside & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Martha
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cocks - Daughter of Charles Cocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Stayley - Son of Francis Stayley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hall, Base - Daughter of Sophie Hall
    Abode: Botany
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hallam - Daughter of John Hallam & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Howgate - Son of Robert Howgate & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Rightson - Son of John Rightson & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elisha Cheetham - Son of Benjamin Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of Elisha Saxon & Hannah
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Sigley - Son of Joseph Sigley & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Drinkwater - Daughter of George Drinkwater & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Orme - Daughter of Ralph Orme & Phoebe
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Drinkwater - Son of Thomas Drinkwater & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Hadfield - Daughter of Moses Hadfield & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Burgess, Base - Son of Alice Burgess
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Crossland - Son of Joseph Crossland & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Purchase - Daughter of John Purchase & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kearns - Son of Henry Kearns & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Nancy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Lily Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hibblewaite - Son of Charles Hibblewaite & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Samuel Travis & Hannah
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amy Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fox Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Martha
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Wrigley - Son of Radcliffe Wrigley & Ellen
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Rowenworth - Son of Benjamin Rowenworth & Margaret
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Oldham - Daughter of Joseph Oldham & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Lily Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Knott - Son of Robert Knott & Betty
    Abode: Jeremy's Brook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hague - Son of Samuel Hague & Sarah
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Deakin - Son of Robert Deakin & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hallady - Son of John Hallady & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hodgkins - Son of Thomas Hodgkins & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Walker - Son of Jeremiah Walker & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Batty - Daughter of George Batty & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stanfield - Daughter of Isaac Stanfield & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss, Base - Daughter of Amy Moss
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - Daughter of Jeremiah Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Abraham Royle & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Henniffer - Son of John Henniffer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Sally
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of George Slater & Martha
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Knott - Son of James Knott & Ann
    Abode: Stansfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker, Base - Son of Betty Walker
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abigail Moorhouse, Base - Daughter of Betty Moorhouse
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Roe - Son of Samuel Roe & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Gillott, Base - Daughter of Ann Gillott
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - Daughter of Uriah Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Leech - Son of James Leech & Margaret
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Barber - Son of George Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Joseph Whitaker & Ellen
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Edward Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Peacock - Son of George Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lettice Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Ann
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - Daughter of Thomas Hibbert & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Simeon Dyson - Son of Thomas Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Linney - Daughter of Robert Linney & Alice
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hague - Daughter of Edward Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Henry Hague - Son of Jonathan Gibbon Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Chadderton - Son of Samuel Chadderton & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Rowley - Daughter of John Rowley & Alice
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bradbury - Son of Mark Bradbury & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hibbert - Daughter of Joshua Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Monday - Daughter of James Monday & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Philip Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dan Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winterbottom, Base - Daughter of Betty Winterbottom
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Dyson - Daughter of James Dyson & Dorothy
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hanson Higham - Son of John Higham & Kitty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - Daughter of George Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Batty - Son of Thomas Batty & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley - Son of William Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Stoddard - Daughter of James Stoddard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of Henry Travis & Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of William Howard & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Etchells - Son of John Etchells & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Esther
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bottomley - Daughter of Isaac Bottomley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Alice
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Betty Williamson
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddal - Daughter of Joseph Siddal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Crowe - Son of John Crowe & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Brevit Rigden Cox - Son of Samuel Cox & Hannah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cock - Daughter of Samuel Cock & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Travis - Son of James Travis & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Henry Burton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Dearden, Base - Daughter of Betty Dearden
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1802
    Abode: Royton Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Blakey Cockshott - Son of Joshua Cockshott & Jane
    Born: 1754
    Abode: Silsden, Yorks
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Born: 1780
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Born: 1785
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Deborah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Born: 1805
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John James Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Not in chronological order]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Stephen Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Notes: [Not in chronological order]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Brammah - Son of John Brammah & Nancy
    Born: 1802
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Williamson, Base - Son of Hannah Williamson
    Born: 1796
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cronley - Daughter of John Cronley & Jane
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nadin - Daughter of William Nadin & Betty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shelmerdine - Daughter of William Shelmerdine & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Charlesworth - Son of Benjamin Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nanney Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oversteads
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - Son of Samuel Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Moses Newall - Son of Joseph Newall & Rachael
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Earnshaw - Daughter of James Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Allcock - Daughter of Samuel Allcock & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Seville, Base - Son of Martha Seville
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Ashley - Son of John Ashley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Saxon - Son of Thomas Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lilley - Daughter of James Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Moors, Base - Son of Sarah Moors
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bulman - Son of Isaac Bulman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Clay Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Ralph Howard & Betty
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Susanna
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Braddock - Son of Thomas Braddock & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Byrne - Son of William Byrne & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Andrew - Son of Jonah Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Beaumont - Daughter of Thomas Beaumont & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Goddard - Daughter of James Goddard & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Vestry Clerk
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Pennance, Base - Daughter of Ann Pennance
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Buckley, Base - Daughter of Hannah Buckley
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Parkin - Daughter of George Parkin & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Taylor, Base - Daughter of Sarah Taylor
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Greenhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hurst - Daughter of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Collier - Son of John Collier & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Stopforth - Daughter of Abraham Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Ironmonger - Son of William Ironmonger & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Solomon Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Loes
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Loes
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Bromley - Daughter of John Bromley & Loes
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Brewster - Daughter of John Brewster & Esther
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stopforth - Son of William Stopforth & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Jonathan Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Jonathan Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stopford - Son of James Stopford & Lucretia
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Martha
    Abode: Moss de lee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Garside - Son of Daniel Garside & Ann
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Oldham Downing - Son of Emanuel Downing & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Skelhorn - Son of Samuel Skelhorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Edward Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Preston - Son of James Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of Philip Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Little - Son of Francis Little & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Abraham - Daughter of Jonathan Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Wood - Daughter of Timothy Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barber, Base - Daughter of Maria Louisa Barber
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw, Base - Son of Ann Shaw
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Ousey - Son of Samuel Ousey & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ousey - Daughter of Samuel Ousey & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Daughter of Joseph Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Clough - Daughter of Edmund Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Tetlow - Daughter of Joshua Tetlow & Betty
    Abode: Dob Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Moss - Son of Daniel Moss & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Tetlow - Daughter of Zachariah Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Fairbottom
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lamie - Son of Hugh Lamie & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Langstaff - Daughter of James Langstaff & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Andrew - Son of Betty Andrew
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Close, Base - Daughter of Hannah Close
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Alice
    Abode: Hopkins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Worrall - Son of Jonathan Worrall & Nancy
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hibbison, Base - Daughter of Olive Hibbison
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Kenion - Son of Thomas Kenion & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Kinder - Daughter of James Kinder & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Minerva Whitehead Hulme, Base - Daughter of Melicent Hulme
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Charles Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Jacob Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Roger Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garforth - Daughter of John Garforth & Sarah
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - Daughter of Richard Bamber & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Horsefield - Daughter of James Horsefield & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Siddall - Daughter of George Siddall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Isabella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Moody - Son of John Moody & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Edward Wroe & Esther
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jacob Prestwich Mattley, Base - Son of Betty Mattley
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ormston - Son of Adam Ormston & Abigail
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Nancy
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Fourth Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hampson Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hooley - Son of Thomas Hooley & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Dean, Base - Daughter of Hannah Dean
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson, Base - Daughter of Ann Robinson
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lumb - Daughter of Thomas Lumb & Sarah
    Abode: Dunkirk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Settle - Son of John Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hopwood, Base - Son of Martha Hopwood
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - Son of William Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Isaac Schofield & Nanny
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Walmesley - Son of Samuel Walmesley & Ann
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Samuel Entwisle & Kitty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick William Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Esther
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Ralph Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of Jonas Whitworth & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Etchells - Daughter of James Etchells & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lavinia Charlesworth, Bastard - Daughter of Betty Charlesworth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Mark Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Albert Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradbury - Son of David Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ruth Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of William Mills & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Knott - Son of John Knott & Caroline
    Abode: Cock Brook
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of Charles Lees & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Holingworth - Son of Daniel Holingworth & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hulley - Son of James Hulley & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Swann - Son of John Swann & Peggy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Kenard - Daughter of George Kenard & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of James Slater & Loes
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ruth Bradbury - Daughter of Charles Bradbury & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Falkner - Son of Henry Falkner & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Aaron Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mottram - Son of Samuel Mottram & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Mottram - Son of Thomas Mottram & Lydia
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Charity
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Barber - Daughter of Henry Barber & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Robinson, Base - Daughter of Hannah Robinson
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Orm - Daughter of James Orm & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gee Cross
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shawcross - Daughter of Samuel Shawcross & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of Aaron Howard & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hedfield - Son of Samuel Hedfield & Peggy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Jonathan Avison - Son of James Avison & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Harrop, Base - Daughter of Mary Harrop
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sophia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Holland, Base - Son of Hannah Holland
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelsal - Daughter of William Kelsal & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hulton - Son of John Hulton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jennet France - Daughter of William France & Betty Marsden
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cleworth - Son of David Cleworth & Alice
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallhouse - Daughter of John Wallhouse & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rowbottom - Son of Joseph Rowbottom & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Etchells - Daughter of Joshua Etchells & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Bar Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - Daughter of Doctor Ridgway & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of Isaac Wild & Esther
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hyde Cook - Son of Henry Cook & Esther
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Sidebottom - Son of Martha Sidebottom
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Teasdale - Son of James Teasdale & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Rockcliff - Daughter of John Rockcliff & Mary
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of John Leech & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Nanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Sarah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - Son of John Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ellor - Daughter of William Ellor & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rinder - Daughter of Samuel Rinder & Rebecca
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Abel Holt & Grace
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Burton - Son of Joseph Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Hague - Daughter of Robert Hague & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Newall - Son of James Newall & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Moore - Daughter of Daniel Moore & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of Nicholas Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Wadkin France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Peter Marland & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Batty - Daughter of Joshua Batty & Sarah
    Abode: Flatts
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanfield - Son of John Stanfield & Hannah
    Abode: Newmarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Samuel Higham
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Royston - Son of Joseph Royston & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Marland - Son of John Marland & Peggy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Joshua Kirkpatrick & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Blagg - Daughter of Thomas Blagg & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Sidlow - Son of Samuel Sidlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Nutt - Son of Martin Nutt & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Briscoe - Daughter of James Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Fanny
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Henry Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Travis - Daughter of Samuel Travis & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joel Bates - Son of Peter Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Susanna
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Axon - Son of Charles Axon & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Barker - Daughter of Francis Barker & Ann
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Florrence - Daughter of Richard Florrence & Amelia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Stephen Walker & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Stafford - Son of Michael Stafford & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [Not in Chronological Order]
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Sparrow - Daughter of Thomas Sparrow & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - Daughter of Ralph Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Leech - Daughter of Jonathan Leech & Sally
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Marland - Daughter of John Marland & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Norton - Daughter of Joseph Norton & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ogden Knott - Son of Joseph Knott & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Andrew - Daughter of Aaron Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Pownall - Daughter of John Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of Benjamin Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Peter Marland & Betty
    Abode: Twarl Hill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eunice Cropper - Daughter of Jonathan Cropper & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - Daughter of Ralph Stopford & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor, Base - Daughter of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Sidebottom - Daughter of Joseph Sidebottom & Betty
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Leech - Daughter of William Leech & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Standley - Daughter of George Gee Standley & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Sewel - Son of James Sewel & Ellen
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Joseph Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Watmore - Daughter of James Watmore & Mary
    Abode: Gate Field
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Wallis - Daughter of Edward Wallis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garside - Daughter of John Garside & Ann
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mercy Greave - Daughter of Jonah Greave & Mercy
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - Son of Luke Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Spout Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Mattley - Daughter of Abraham Mattley & Esther
    Abode: Moss side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Not in Chronological Order]
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Radcliffe Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Broad - Son of John Broad
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Radcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Crothorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall, Base - Daughter of Mary Hall
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Wild - Son of James Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Daughter of John Garside & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Leech Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hollingworth - Son of George Hollingworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mossley Brow
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Ralph Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Christopher Broadbent - Son of Christopher Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Broadbent - Daughter of Abraham Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Vernon - Daughter of John Vernon & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Thackrey - Daughter of George Thackrey & Ellen
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe & Esther
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Rowbottom - Son of Bristol Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Thornley Hulme - Son of Benjamin Hulme & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of John Knight & Sally
    Abode: Rhodes Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Higginbottom - Son of Robert Higginbottom & Esther
    Abode: Windy Bank
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mellor Mattley - Son of Joshua Mattley & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Colton - Son of Henry Colton & Tamar
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Aaron Moss & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Edmund Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth, Base - Son of Ann Booth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Mattley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Herrod - Son of Joseph Herrod & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Amos Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pennant - Daughter of John Pennant & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Pennant - Son of John Pennant & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Sunderland - Son of William Sunderland & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Diana Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horsefield - Daughter of John Horsefield & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Southall - Daughter of John Southall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of George Wild & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Orme - Son of Robert Orme & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Low Knott - Son of John Knott & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of William Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dan Jackson - Son of Dan Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Knowl
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Hinchcliffe - Son of Abraham Hinchcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brownson - Daughter of Benjamin Brownson & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Cock - Daughter of John Cock & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of William Lees & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Pimlot - Daughter of Edward Pimlot & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Vaughan - Son of Abel Vaughan & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eli Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smeddley - Son of George Smeddley & Amelia
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Western - Daughter of Christopher Western & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Joseph Thorp & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Thorp - Son of Joseph Thorp & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Sarah
    Abode: Mosley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hawley - Son of Elijah Hawley & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Dawson - Daughter of Jonah Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bowler - Son of Thomas Bowler & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bark - Son of Samuel Bark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Scout Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Comberbirch - Son of Isaac Comberbirch & Eunice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Stopford - Daughter of Elisha Stopford & Martha
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kenworthy - Daughter of Cornelius Kenworthy & Jane
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nanny Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Betty
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Withington - Daughter of John Withington & Jane
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Cunningham - Daughter of Thomas Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Woodpark
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Joshua Roberts & Charlotte
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Joshua Roberts & Charlotte
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slate Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Whitaker, Base - Daughter of Betty Whitaker
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Susan
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Ainley - Son of John Ainley & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hibbert - Daughter of John Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Martha
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poat - Daughter of James Poat & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Horatio Nall, Base - Son of Hannah Nall
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Nield - Son of James Nield & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amy Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ashton, Base - Son of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brawley - Son of William Brawley & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of Charles Lees & Betty
    Abode: Chamber Hills
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Andrew - Son of Joseph Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Bardsley - Son of Joseph Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Martha
    Abode: Flatts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - Son of Henry Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Buckley - Son of Philip Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Finnigan - Son of John Finnigan & Julien
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Maniece - Daughter of William Maniece & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw, Base - Son of Jenny Kershaw
    Abode: Failsworth
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hague - Daughter of Samuel Hague & Mary
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bowden - Son of Abel Bowden & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Edward Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lygo - Son of Richard Lygo & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Derwell - Son of William Derwell & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Birtinshaw, Base - Daughter of Mary Ann Birtinshaw
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Broadbent - Daughter of Samson Broadbent & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Gorden, Base - Daughter of Jane Gorden
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Rose
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Martha
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Martha
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe, Base - Son of Martha Lowe
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Batty, Base - Daughter of Sarah Batty
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Hague, Base - Son of Hannah Hague
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Knott - Daughter of Aaron Knott & Ann
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Seville - Daughter of Thomas Seville & Nancy
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Amelia
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton, Base - Daughter of Jane Hilton
    Abode: Pingot
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joanna Perry - Daughter of John Perry & Olive
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nanny Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Fulolove - Daughter of William Fulolove & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Jeremiah Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Ann
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nelson Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Lettice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Nield - Daughter of James Nield & Ruth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Kitty
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Gregory - Son of George Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Mottram - Son of Mark Mottram & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Dearden Garside - Son of James Garside & Maria
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottram - Daughter of Mark Mottram & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty France - Daughter of Abraham France & Nanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathaniel Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Lydia
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mathias Platt - Son of Adam Platt & Ann
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Rushforth - Son of Samuel Rushforth & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann McMellon - Daughter of Stephen McMellon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Samuel Marsh & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ogden - Son of Ralph Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Booth Kenworthy - Daughter of John Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Leigh - Daughter of Levi Leigh & Annis
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lockwood - Daughter of John Lockwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Mattley - Daughter of Jonathan Mattley & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Townsend - Son of Thomas Townsend & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Prestwich - Daughter of Joshua Prestwich & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elijah Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Standley - Son of George Standley & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of Joseph Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Nathan Fisher & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Esther
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Titus Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Ann
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of William Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Delilah Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Crime
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horsefield - Daughter of Robert Horsefield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Rowbottom - Son of Enoch Rowbottom & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom & Frances
    Abode: Rossbottom
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hilton, Base - Son of Harriet Hilton
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Martha
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Kinder - Daughter of John Kinder & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jennet Rowbottom - Daughter of James Rowbottom & Harriet
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Levinia Garlick - Daughter of Joseph Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Alice
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Robinson - Son of Jonathan Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ellor - Son of Charles Ellor & Ellen
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ellor - Son of Charles Ellor & Ellen
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Higgins - Daughter of William Higgins & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of James Platt & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Rowland - Daughter of James Rowland & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Carr - Son of Benjamin Carr & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Charlotte
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of Abraham Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walton, Bastard - Son of Betty Walton
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fell, Base - Son of Mary Fell
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Tunnicliff - Daughter of Moses Tunnicliff & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Rose - Son of Samuel Rose & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of David Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Henry [sic]
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [an earlier entry shows the mother is Hannah]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Island - Daughter of Thomas Island & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Stanley - Son of Thomas Stanley & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Travis - Daughter of John Travis & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Townshend - Daughter of Edward Townshend & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Parrot - Son of John Parrot & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Kenworthy - Daughter of Joseph Kenworthy & Patience
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Thwaite, Base - Son of Anne Thwaite
    Abode: Burton, Yorks.
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John King - Son of George King & Fanny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Wright Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Daniel Gee - Son of John Gee & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Esther
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hague - Daughter of Charles Hague & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Parnell - Son of David Parnell & Ann
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees Whitehead - Son of Ralph Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whittle Kenworthy - Son of Thomas Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Higginbotham - Son of John Higginbotham & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Amy
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wolfenden - Son of Samuel Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of David Bradley & Susannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Aaron Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Wainwright - Son of Samuel Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wainwright - Son of Samuel Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of David Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of George Howard & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Daughter of Henry Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Marland - Son of George Marland & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Leverstige, Base - Daughter of Sarah Leverstige
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Batley - Son of Richard Batley & Jane
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Turner, Base - Daughter of Hannah Turner
    Abode: Style Barn
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Beechs - Son of Matthew Beechs & Alice
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Husband Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Crow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Pott - Daughter of Samuel Pott & Mary
    Abode: Hang Snigs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Catharine
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Daughter of James Marland & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Carter, Base - Daughter of Mary Carter
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of William Bardsley & Fanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Horatio Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Bark House
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ann Kenworthy, Base - Daughter of Martha Kenworthy
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Matthewman - Son of James Matthewman & Mary
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Broadhurst - Daughter of Aaron Broadhurst & Lettice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Drake, Base - Daughter of Betty Drake
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Phoebe
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Broadbent - Son of Benjamin Broadbent & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Seymour - Son of Thomas Seymour & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Register
Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home