click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1872
Baptisms for 1867 - 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Baptism: 5 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Heap - [Child] of Hugh Heap & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Macrorie - [Child] of William Kenneth Macrorie & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: St. James' Parsonage
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: P. Died Jan. 8 1867: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Water Flats
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P. Recd. Jany. 10: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1866 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eagle St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Anvil Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nathan Rawcliffe - [Child] of Enoch Rawcliffe & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Water Flats
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Stolker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth & Susannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: 67, Eagle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Bamber - Son of William Bamber & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: 96, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bamber - Dr. of William Bamber & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1861
    Abode: 96, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Patefield - [Child] of William Patefield & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hall's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Catherine Parkinson
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Moor End Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Gooder - [Child] of Henry Hall Gooder & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: 66, Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Assistant Superintendent at Railway Station
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Susannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Labourer at Coal Pit
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Labourer at Print Works
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Dewhurst - Son of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Redman - Dr. of James Redman & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eagle St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Hughes - Dr. of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: 9, Paradise St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: 7, Moore St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Loder's Terrace
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: 3, Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Haworth - [Child] of Holden Haworth & Martha Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1857
    Abode: Loder's Terrace
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Margaret Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block-printer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of Mary Holmes
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: 4, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Appleby - [Child] of Edgar Appleby & Hannah Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: 161, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kenyon - Dr. of Philip Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: 1, South St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Stanley Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Livesey - [Child] of Reuben Livesey & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowper - [Child] of Uriah Cowper & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: 9, Queen St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: 22, Dowry St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Betsey
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Elizabeth Bramley - [Child] of William Henry Bramley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rough Hey Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Handley - [Child] of Georgiana Handley
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: 6, Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Peace - [Child] of Charles Peace & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: 12, Derby St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: 4, Bank St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Lower Antley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Donaldson - [Child] of Mary Donaldson
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Calverley - [Child] of Joseph Calverley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rough Lee Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Bulcock - [Child] of James Bulcock & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Higher Antley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Harris - [Child] of Willett Francis Harris & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Priest Heys
    Occupation: Fitter at iron foundry
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Holker - [Child] of Jonathan Holker & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: 1, Birtwhistle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: 2, Masons Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Heglin - [Child] of Thomas Heglin & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: 5, Gillies St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Richard Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pleck Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pleck Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsey Ridehalgh - [Child] of Robert Ridehalgh & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: 8, Mill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cross Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher, Officiatg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Heys - [Child] of Robert Heys & Betsy
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Jane Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Swithenbank - [Child] of Richard Swithenbank & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Martin - [Child] of Samuel Martin & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: South Alley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Bray - [Child] of William Bray & Eliza
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Maudsley St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Marsden - [Child] of Mark William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hellena Stubbins - [Child] of George Stubbins & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Powers - [Child] of Thomas [surname not given] & Mary Powers
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dugdale - [Child] of William Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Isabella
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Railway Hotel
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Enoch Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Holding - [Child] of Richard Holding & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lane Ends, Burnley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom Ingham - [Child] of Tattersall Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bridge Houses, Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Mary Ann Taylor
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Renshaw - [Child] of Amos Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Olive Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Margaret Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: St. Ledger Yard
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Trickett - [Child] of William Trickett & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Crawshaw - [Child] of William Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettice Westall - [Child] of Robert Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haworth - Dr. of William Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Thompson's Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Duff - [Child] of Thomas Duff & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1856
    Abode: 5, Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: 31, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Pollard - [Child] of Charles Pollard & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1852
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Titus Clayton, (deceased) & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1847
    Abode: Timber Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Higher Lobbies
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Tasker - [Child] of Thomas Tasker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Milnshaw St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Willows Yard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Driver - [Child] of Robert Driver & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gillies St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Maria Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Bobbing Turner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of Moses Cartwright & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lonsdale - [Child] of Edward Lonsdale & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Albert Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cannon Street
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Overend - [Child] of Isaac Overend & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Washington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Manders - [Child] of George Manders & Betsy
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Willie Ellston - [Child] of Benjamin Ellston & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eagle Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Crawshaw - [Child] of Samuel Crawshaw & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Chatterley Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Eliza
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Frankland - [Child] of Henry Frankland & Grace
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Black - [Child] of William Hall Black & Mary Agnes
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Alice Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Free Trade Terrace
    Occupation: Guard on Railway
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Spring Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winterbottom - [Child] of Edward Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom. Hodson - [Child] of Joseph Hodson & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: 35, Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick James Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: 251, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dean Lonsdale - [Child] of George Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Riley - [Child] of Henry Riley & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Slate Pits
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Phillipson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hud-Hey nr. Hazlingden
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Croasdale Tasker - [Child] of Fleetwood Tasker & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Fig-Pie Hall
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Sarah Whittaker
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Arthur Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Rachael
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Quarry St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of George Brindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Spring Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - [Child] of George Brindle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Spring Cottages
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Edward Greenhalgh - [Child] of Adam Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Greenhalgh - [Child] of Adam Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Abigail
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elijah Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Weaver entered as occupation, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis William Russell - [Child] of William Smyth Russell & Frances
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Robert Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Dobson Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ormston - [Child] of David Ormston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Paviorer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Orange Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Nicholson - [Child] of Matthew John Nicholson & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Selina
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - [Child] of John Edward Hoyle & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Morton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Jabez Barnes & Betsy
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Ridge - [Child] of Leonard Ridge & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ecroyd - [Child] of John Ecroyd & Ellen Ann
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Gas -fitter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - [Child] of West Whittaker & Rachael
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Henheads, Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Priest - [Child] of William Priest & Charlotte
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Maria
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Sarah Alice Knowles
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1867
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Edwin Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Barnes St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Breathwaite Bentley - [Child] of Samuel Bentley & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Oakley Terrace, Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Coach-Man
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ashton Dixon - [Child] of Peter Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Susannah
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Quarry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Speak - [Child] of Henry Speak & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Simeon Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: 3, Little St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Langham - [Child] of George Langham & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: 4, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer at Print Works
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Holme - [Child] of Ralph Holme & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Wainman - [Child] of Isaac Wainman & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Maudesley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Lydia
    Born: 19 Jun 1867
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: St. Ledger Entry
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindle - [Child] of Rufus Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: New-House
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Tattersall & Susannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Owl Hall?
    Occupation: Cow-man
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1867
    Abode: Portsmouth
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Readyhoff - [Child] of Thomas Readyhoff & Lettice
    Born: 19 Jun 1867
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1846
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Wade - [Child] of Isaac Wade & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cockerill - [Child] of Thomas Cockerill & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1867
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: Cherry Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robt. Fisher Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: 3, Pitt Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: 28, Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1867
    Abode: 23, Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Heap - [Child] of Henry Heap & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Peel - [Child] of Hartley Peel & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Maudesley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. died July 19? 1867: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christiana Sarah Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: 97, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: 48, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jun 1867
    Abode: 4, Washington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heyes - [Child] of Joseph Heyes & Pamalia
    Born: 15 Jul 1867
    Abode: 95, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Amelia Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: 5, Brown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eli Pilkington - [Child] of Eli Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Birtwell - [Child] of James Birtwell & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1867
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Helena Eliza
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Baxenden (Higher)
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Pilkington - [Child] of John [surname not given] & Margaret Pilkington
    Born: 7 Jul 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tryphena Herd - [Child] of James Herd & Esther
    Born: 30 Jun 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Samuel Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Stone Quarrier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Johnson Lingard - [Child] of Daniel Lingard & Isabella
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Hall's Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Ranger Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1867
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: 5, Marsden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Waterfield - [Child] of John Waterfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1867
    Abode: 37, Canning St.
    Occupation: Engine Stoker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boardley - [Child] of Mary Jane Boardley
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: Moss Hall, Milnshaw
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Smalley Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: 15, Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eddleston Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1867 [sic]
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives birth year as 1866]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of Julian West Robinson Beesley & Eve
    Born: 30 Jun 1867
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Procter - [Child] of James Procter & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood Stubbins - [Child] of Hannah Stubbins
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Whittaker - [Child] of Rodger Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: Colliers Row
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Samuels - [Child] of Samuel Samuels & Betsy
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: 85, Alma Terrace
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Nuttall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: Gillies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Ceader St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Martha
    Born: 20 Jul 1867
    Abode: Hefers Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Robert Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Susan
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Rough Heys
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Susan
    Born: 21 Jul 1867
    Abode: Rough Heys
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor Mellin - [Child] of Betty Mellin
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elliot Duckett - [Child] of George Duckett & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1867
    Abode: 19, Castle St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P. Recd. Augt. 25 1867: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - [Child] of Joseph Hacking & Amelia
    Born: 3 Aug 1867
    Abode: Middleton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1867
    Abode: Thompson Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ecroyd - [Child] of William Henry Ecroyd & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jun 1867
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Ann Ellis - [Child] of Richard Canada Ellis & Susannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves, Gentleman & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1867
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: 1, Elephant St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Heap - [Child] of Holden Heap & Susannah
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: 66, Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cockburn - [Child] of [unnamed] Cockburn & [unnamed]
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Plantation St.
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1867
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Robert Allan - [Child] of Alexander Allan & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1867
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1867
    Abode: Willows Lane
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Edward Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Edward Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Rachel
    Born: 9 Feb 1857
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cressey - [Child] of William Cressey & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Esther
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: 41, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Jacob Parsons - [Child] of John Parsons & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1831
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hellena Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1867
    Abode: Morton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Taylor Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1867
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Standring - [Child] of James Standring & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Holding Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Gastall - [Child] of Peter Gastall & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bond - [Child] of Mary Bond
    Born: 3 Aug 1867
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1867
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Harriet Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1867
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Titherington - [Child] of William Titherington & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1867
    Abode: Shoe Mill Road
    Occupation: Railway Company Servant
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: 14, Richmond St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christiana Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Nancy
    Born: 26 Aug 1867
    Abode: Angle Court Wllington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Sherburne - [Child] of James Sherburne & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Arnold St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Sept. 16 1867: [in margin] [J. Ormandy entered under baptised by,
           crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Milnshaw St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Parkinson - [Child] of Mary Jane Parkinson
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Nowell - [Child] of Charles Nowell & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Fig-Pie Hall
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Catlow - [Child] of Lawrence Catlow & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1867
    Abode: Angle Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Waterhouse - [Child] of Duckworth Waterhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: 32, Newark Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - [Child] of Fielding Calvert & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Eagle St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Antony Rowlandson - [Child] of Edward Rowlandson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1867
    Abode: Moor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Holland - [Child] of Eliza Holland
    Born: 6 Sep 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Alice James - [Child] of William Edward James & Sybilla
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: 31, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Hill St. Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Emmanuel Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1867
    Abode: Oak Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Ingham - [Child] of Betsy Ingham
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Redmayne - [Child] of Agnes Redmayne
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Emanuel Chadwick & Lettice
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: Plantation Mill Sqe.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: Warner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Susannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Bradshaw - [Child] of Aaron Bradshaw & Martha Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1867
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Leah Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Young - [Child] of John Young & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. R: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Charles Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1867
    Abode: Plantation St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Winifred
    Born: 23 Sep 1867
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Chambers - [Child] of Eliza Chambers
    Born: 23 Aug 1867
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walton Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1867
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Jowitt - [Child] of John Jowitt & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1867
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Jowitt - [Child] of John Jowitt & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: R: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Susannah
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittam - [Child] of James Whittam & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Susannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Melinda Duxbury - Dr. of William Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: Dunnyshop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Birtwell - [Child] of George Birtwell & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Holden - [Child] of Daniel Holden & Maria
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whittaker Pilkington - [Child] of John West Pilkington & Catherine
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of George Eastham & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1867
    Abode: Top of Meadow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Maria Boothman - [Child] of Edward Boothman & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: Spring Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Payne - [Child] of John William Payne & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Goulbourn - [Child] of Thomas Corkhill Goulbourn & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Hynburn Cottages
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Collings Walmsley & Clarissa
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Haworth Walmsley - [Child] of Collings Walmsley & Clarissa
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Card-Master
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1834
    Abode: Foxhill Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1867
    Abode: Foxhill Bank
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Haworth - [Child] of Fielding Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1867
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ruth
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Dearden - [Child] of Barnard Dearden & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Stanley Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1867
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Isabella
    Born: 3 Sep 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: Meadow Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alice Hannah Barnes - [Child] of Holden Barnes & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Lee Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Lee Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Agnes
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Kennedy Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Notes: P. Died Nov. 29 1867: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Editha Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Nancy
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Mary Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary Alexandress?
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Fort St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Frederick Wood & Naomi
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Anvil Court
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Nancy Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Esther
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dyke Nook
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Garnon Curate of Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - [Child] of Joseph Chambers & Susannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dunny Shop
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of William Henry Dean & Ellen Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname entered as Barnes, crossed out, amended and initialled J. O. in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Patefield - [Child] of Ratcliffe Patefield & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Coppy Clough Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Swan Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Swan Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Swan Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Grace Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1867
    Abode: Swan Yard
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Timperley - [Child] of Grace Timperley
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Nancy
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Paxton Court
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Fishwick - [Child] of Henry Fishwick & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ashton Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bibby - [Child] of Joshua Bibby & Sarah Grace
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: Croft Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Phillip Riley & Lucy
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1867
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Nancy
    Born: 18 Aug 1867
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Augustia Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Willow St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Anna Ecroyd - [Child] of John Ecroyd & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Duff - [Child] of Henry Duff & Susannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susy Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Quarrier
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Peter Parker & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Whalley - [Child] of Christopher Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Betsy
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: South St. Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lucy
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Richard Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1867
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rawcliffe - [Child] of George Rawcliffe & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Shutt - [Child] of Henry Shutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: 42, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Jany. 16 1868: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: 25, Hargreaves St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - [Child] of George William Barlow & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Holly Bank
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Heys - [Child] of Lawrence Heys & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: 37, Dowry Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hollin - [Child] of George Hollin & Susannah
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Cob House Nab
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Willie Margerson - [Child] of William Margerson & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Dyke Nook
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of Riley Ingham & Jemima
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Butchers Alley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clegg - [Child] of Jonathan Clegg & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Deaton - [Child] of John Deaton & Johanna
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Howcroft - [Child] of James Howcroft & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Black Abbey Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sudall - [Child] of Robert Sudall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barbara Leeming - Dr. of Ingham Leeming & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Broadley - [Child] of George Broadley & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Didsbury
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Nancy
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Marsden - [Child] of Sarah Marsden
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Lower Antley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves - [Child] of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Grange Yard
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Salthouse - [Child] of John Salthouse & Anne
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Brunswick Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Mary Biggs - [Child] of James Johnson Biggs & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ashworth Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ecroyd - [Child] of Benjamin Ecroyd & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Dowry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Jane Holgate - [Child] of James Holgate & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Esther
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Masons Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Catlow - [Child] of Samuel Catlow & Eliza
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Ruth
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Grace
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Eglin - [Child] of Adam Eglin & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jordan Breecks - [Child] of John Breecks & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: 3, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Henry St. Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Holgate - [Child] of Thomas Holgate & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Demaine - [Child] of William Demaine & Grace
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Susannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eagle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Nancy
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: 60, Water St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1853
    Abode: 21, Lee Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: 21, Lee Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1862
    Abode: 21, Lee Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: 21, Lee Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Hirst - [Child] of Daniel Hirst & Betty
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rose Annie Duff - [Child] of Haworth Duff & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Elias Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: 14, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret Slater - [Child] of Richard Chew Slater & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of David Dean & Bridget Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Croft Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles William Cunliffe - [Child] of Ellen Cunliffe
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Caroline Chatterton - [Child] of Edwin Chatterton & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chatterton - [Child] of Edwin Chatterton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hawkins Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Grace
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of John Langton Clayton & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Peel Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Marsden St. Wood Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joshua Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Frances
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bk. Ranger St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Eckroyd Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Harry Slater - [Child] of Samuel Slater & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Slater - [Child] of Samuel Slater & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Maria Bracewell - [Child] of William Bracewell & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Patience Harker - [Child] of Thomas Harker & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Stowell entered under mother's name and crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Newhouse, Accrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Mitchell Hopkinson - [Child] of Emma Hopkinson
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: 32, Midland St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Cragg - [Child] of Joseph Cragg & Hannah
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Fedden - [Child] of Samuel Fedden & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Esther Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Stewart - [Child] of Ellen Grant Stewart
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Bridge Street
    Occupation: Nurse
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Ingham - [Child] of Benjamin Oker Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rutland Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. James' Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Morritt Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Nancy Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Washington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cobden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilson Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gillies St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Annis
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Alice entered under mother's name, crossed out, amended and initialled J. O.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hillock Vale
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Basil Francis Newall Macrorie - [Child] of William Kenneth Macrorie & Agnes
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. James' Parsonage
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Oreders
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Bridget
    Born: 5 Aug 1867
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Bridget
    Born: 5 Aug 1867
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sophia Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Nathaniel Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Leonard Schofield Lees - [Child] of John William Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1867
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Rachael
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: South Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - [Child] of Riley Bamber & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstenholme - [Child] of Peter Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Cobden Street
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Marian Appleby - [Child] of Edgar Appleby & Hannah Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Albion Terrace
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bury St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Duxbury - [Child] of Isaiah Duxbury & Hannah
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Black Abbey Street
    Occupation: Clog maker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bailey Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gillies Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of Grimshaw Pickup & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tricket - [Child] of William Tricket & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lonsdale Birtwell - [Child] of John Birtwell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birtwistle St.
    Occupation: Gas -fitter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woulds - [Child] of John Richard Woulds & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Waterhouse - [Child] of Charles Waterhouse & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Plantation St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Richard Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Alice Shand - [Child] of Alexander Shand & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P. R: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Weir St.
    Occupation: Roller-Coverer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emille Haworth Aspden - [Child] of Haworth Aspden & Phoebe
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Law - [Child] of Henry Law & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Holme - [Child] of Ralph Holme & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Oliver Birtwell - [Child] of Mary Hannah Birtwell
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Colliers Court
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Livesey - [Child] of Reuben Livesey & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: School St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edmund Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of David Green & Esther
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Sherburne - [Child] of Alfred Sherburne & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Ellis - [Child] of Alfred Ellis & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Boulton - [Child] of Abraham Boulton & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Emmet - [Child] of Robert Emmet & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Harriet Booth - [Child] of Edwin Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Isaac Hoyle & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Patten - [Child] of Charles Arthur Patten & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hood Street
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Nancy
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Bonds Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Porter - [Child] of Andrew Porter & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Goulbourn - [Child] of William Henry Goulbourn & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hyndburn Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Flora Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Emily
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of Nancy Taylor
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Catherine
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod Chadwick - [Child] of Benjamin Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Rachell - [Child] of Joseph Rachell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun [sic] 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Frankland - [Child] of Henry Frankland & Grace
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Marsden - [Child] of Mark William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Woodnook Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Catherine
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Priscilla Press - [Child] of William Press & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Chew - [Child] of Henry Chew & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Frederick Walmsley - [Child] of Sagar Walmsley & Annie
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of Alice Shaw
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Nancy
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dora Helen Pattison - [Child] of James Balfour Pattison & Emily Mongomery
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Birch St.
    Occupation: Priest
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Isabella
    Born: 30 Aug 1867
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. G. Duffield Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: H. G. Duffield Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Susannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's name entered as James, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Matthew Holden & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Esther
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Stephen's Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Colliers Court,Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: South Alley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: 34, Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of John William Walmsley & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Helena Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Swire - [Child] of William Swire & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Manders - [Child] of George Manders & Betsy
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ecroyd - [Child] of William Henry Ecroyd & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Eatough - [Child] of John Eatough & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Enfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - [Child] of George Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - [Child] of Kennedy Whittaker & Betsy
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Whittaker - [Child] of Betsy Whittaker
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Halstead Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Moor St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1861
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Johnstone Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Tasker - [Child] of Thomas Tasker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ing.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lonsdale - [Child] of Holden Lonsdale & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of Peter Cunliffe & Maria
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Willows Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - [Child] of John Stones & Maria
    Born: 6 Aug 1868
    Abode: Davy St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Caroline Beatson - [Child] of Rachel Beatson
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Cobden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heap - [Child] of Joseph Heap & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: 5, Cannon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dyke Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Dyke Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clough - [Child] of Peter Clough & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clough - [Child] of Peter Clough & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Selina Knowles - [Child] of Peers Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Roller-Coverer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edward Varley - [Child] of Ormerod Varley & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Turner Trickett - [Child] of Ann Trickett
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Stephen's Court
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Law - [Child] of James Law & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1868
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hargreaves Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Eccles - [Child] of Edw [sic] [surname not given] & Margaret Eccles
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Edw crossed out under father's name]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P. recd. Oct 1 1868: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Susannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Martha Maria
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Maudsley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Rawcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Doctor Hartley & Lucy
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Earnshaw Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Nanny
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Joiner & Builer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Selina Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Rawcliffe - [Child] of Mary Ellen Rawcliffe
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Ellen Kenyon
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Eagle Yd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Angelina
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Oak Works
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Savage - [Child] of Robert Savage & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Fishwick - [Child] of Alfred Fishwick & Fanny
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward James Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: 2, Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Gas -fitter
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane White - [Child] of Henry White & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Martha
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P. Recd. Oct 15 1868: [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. K. Macrorie Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Rowland - [Child] of Richard Henry Rowland & Miranda
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Manager of a Bank
    Notes: P. Recd. Sep. 18 1869: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Bowden - [Child] of Pillip [sic] Bowden & Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Black Bull Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnes Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Elephant St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Hartley Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Albert Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lumb
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Nancy Martha
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ada Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron - [Child] of Alfred Riley Rostron & Betsy
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Herd - [Child] of William Herd & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hiindle St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Marsden - [Child] of Charles Marsden & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Abraham Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Nuttall - [Child] of Abraham Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Lord - [Child] of Charles Lord & Betsy
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Dickens Hazlewood Vicar of Kentwell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1868
    Abode: 6, Lee St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Dickens Hazlewood Vicar of Kentwell
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1868
    Abode: 107, Abbey Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - [Child] of Joseph Heyes & Pamelia
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Emma
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Emma
    Born: 23 Sep 1868
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Black Abbey Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W.K. Macrorie Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Moss Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Nelson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Nelson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Nuttall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Hugh Sumner & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 27 Sep 1868
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Towers Robinson & Ann Livesey
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1868
    Abode: Henry St. Church
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Edward Parr - [Child] of Mary Parr
    Born: 30 Sep 1868
    Abode: 116, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Tasker - [Child] of Fleetwood Tasker & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1868
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cowper - [Child] of James Cowper & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1868
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Leonard Lord - [Child] of Annis Lord
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Edward Sefton - [Child] of Peter Sefton & Peggy
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1868
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Swarbrick Wilkinson - [Child] of John Swarbrick Wilkinson & Lois Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1868
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haywood Shaw - [Child] of Riley Shaw & Susannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Law St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1868
    Abode: Black Abbey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Esther
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Stockdale - [Child] of Edward Stockdale & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1868
    Abode: Midland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Donaldson - [Child] of Andrew Donaldson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1868
    Abode: Abbey Court
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Edmund Birch Sedden - [Child] of Edward Sedden & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1868
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Quarry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Taylor Booth & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Nelson Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Samuel Holt - [Child] of Alice Holt
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Nelson Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Esther
    Born: 21 Oct 1868
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Greenwood - [Child] of Robinson Greenwood & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: Spring Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1868
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Elzie Stokes - [Child] of Elias Stokes & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1868
    Abode: Cherry Clough
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Walsh - [Child] of Henry [surname not given] & Ellen Walsh
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: Cronkshaw's Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1868
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Boyd - [Child] of Robert John Boyd & Isabella
    Born: 27 Oct 1868
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coope - [Child] of Herbert Coope & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1868
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Duff - [Child] of Francis Duff & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Lawrence - [Child] of Lawrence Lawrence & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Boulter - [Child] of John Boulter & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wisdom - [Child] of Margaret Wisdom
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Michael Hallworth - [Child] of Thomas Hallworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1868
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Dunny Shop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1868
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Samuel Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Barbara Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1868
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Fraser Ma Off Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Eglind - [Child] of Thomas Eglind & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1868
    Abode: Gillies St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Fraser Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Fraser Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Edwin Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Simpson - [Child] of Benjamin Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Marginson - [Child] of George Marginson & Jemima
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Railway Official
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jesse David Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Finley - [Child] of Hugh Finley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: 22, Cobden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Allison Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Betsy
    Born: 6 Oct 1868
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: 10, Mason St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Noblet - [Child] of Richard Noblet & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Margaret Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Robinson Fowler - [Child] of Riley Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1868
    Abode: Willows Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Russell - [Child] of William Smyth Russell & Frances
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Oakfield House, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Ormerod - [Child] of Riley Ormerod & Harriet
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Barnes St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Pilkington - [Child] of William Henry Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Holme Court
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alphonso Theadotius Monk - [Child] of Benjamin Monk & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Joshua Woods & Matilda
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1868
    Abode: 42, Canning St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Pearson Orrell - [Child] of Gideon Orrell & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: 9, Hope St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of James Thomas Gregson & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1868
    Abode: Ley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: 7 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Rufus Hindle - [Child] of Rufus Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Brick House
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Higgins - [Child] of Elizabeth Higgins
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Drucilla
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.B. Pattison Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Readyough - [Child] of Thomas Readyough & Lettice
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cottom - [Child] of William Cottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Mole St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Moreton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Elizabeth Barnes
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Gorton St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Elizabeth Hindle
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Black Abbey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Boardley - [Child] of Francis Boardley & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1868 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Kenyon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Ormandy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1278944

Next Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1870

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home