click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1825
Baptisms for 1813 - 1819

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Crawshaw - [Child] of William Crawshaw & Alice
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Jenny
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Ann
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Higher Antley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Judith Ormerod - [Child] of Sally Ormerod
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - [Child] of Mark Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of Ann Welch
    Born: 23 Dec 1812
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [ Parents down as Thomas & Ann but the fathers name was scrubbed out but still readable]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 31 Dec 1812
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1812
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Susan
    Born: 17 Jan 1813
    Abode: New York
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Moulding - [Child] of Samuel Moulding & Peggy
    Born: 30 Nov 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Naylor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1813
    Abode: Milshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alley Duckworth - [Child] of Alice Duckworth
    Born: 31 Jan 1813
    Abode: Woodnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Crawshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1813
    Abode: New Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1813
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1813
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Susan
    Born: 26 Dec 1812
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ducket - [Child] of William Ducket & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1812
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronkshaw & Jenny
    Born: 14 Jan 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Jennings - [Child] of Joseph Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1813
    Abode: Antley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jan 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1813
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1813
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1813
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Peggy
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Peggy
    Born: 12 Oct 1812
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Dickenson - [Child] of Mary Dickenson
    Born: 1 Mar 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - [Child] of Peter Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hemley Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Jenny
    Born: 21 Dec 1812
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Publecan
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Job Pickup - [Child] of Edmund Pickup & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Mar 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Haydock - [Child] of Edwin Haydock & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Feb 1813
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - [Child] of Anne Heyes
    Born: 13 Apr 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Penciler
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Welch - Daughter of Abraham Welsh & Jenny
    Born: 13 Apr 1813
    Abode: Green Horth
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Curate of Newchurch Rossendale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Uriah Cowper - [Child] of Edward Cowper & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1813
    Abode: Bradshaw Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Nanny
    Born: 1 Mar 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pamela Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Clayton - Daughter of Walmsley Clayton & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Jenny
    Born: 7 May 1813
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - [Child] of Mary Whitaker
    Born: 3 May 1813
    Abode: Shearfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - [Child] of Mathias Taylor & Alise
    Born: 7 May 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G.H Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - [Child] of West Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1813
    Abode: Green Howorth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Scholfield - [Child] of Malley Scholfield
    Born: 4 Jun 1813
    Abode: Mitchells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1813
    Abode: Rothwell Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Salley Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1813
    Abode: Hustid
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1812
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1809
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Nanny
    Born: 1 Jul 1812
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Banes - [Child] of John Banes & Dinah
    Born: 13 Jun 1813
    Abode: Furn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cunliff - [Child] of James Cunliff & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: Furn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Nanny
    Born: 19 Jun 1813
    Abode: Duncan Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Millison
    Born: 26 May 1813
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stansfield - [Child] of Ashton Stansfield & Nanny
    Born: 18 Feb 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1813
    Abode: Small Side End Huncoat
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Sutcliff - [Child] of Henry Sutcliff & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jno Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1811
    Abode: Miller Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Nanny
    Born: 28 Oct 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1813
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Nanny
    Born: 30 Jul 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Lucy
    Born: 2 Jul 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1813
    Abode: Hollin
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Shutt - [Child] of Jonathan Shutt & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1813
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of Jonathan Eastwood & Susan
    Born: 6 Jun 1813
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Shearburne - [Child] of Henry Shearburne & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1813
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Melody - [Child] of George Melody & Nelly
    Born: 12 Jul 1813
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Cronkshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1813
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Betty
    Born: 13 May 1813
    Abode: Slate pits
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Peacop - [Child] of Peter Peacop & Anne
    Born: 30 Jul 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ecroyd - [Child] of Henry Ecroyd & Salley
    Born: 6 May 1813
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Heyworth - [Child] of Henry Heyworth & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 28 Aug 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Isabel
    Born: 9 Aug 1813
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Saunderson Barnes - [Child] of Jonathan Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1813
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ingham - [Child] of Robert Ingham & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1813
    Abode: Mitchells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Betty
    Born: 17 Aug 1813
    Abode: Lower Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep 1813
    Abode: Hustid
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Howarth Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Livsey - [Child] of Thomas Livsey & Peggy
    Born: 30 Oct 1813
    Abode: Brick House
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Nanny
    Born: 21 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ratcliff - [Child] of Henry Ratcliff & Peggy
    Born: 25 Aug 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holker - [Child] of Thomas Holker & Mally
    Born: 25 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Wright - [Child] of Mary Wright
    Born: 4 Aug 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Penciler
    Notes: [There is the name George where the fathers name should have been but it is
           scrubbed out but there is no & in between so wether it is a mistake from the extract
           above or a clue to who the father was, is uncertain.]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - [Child] of Lambert Fielding & Nelly
    Born: 13 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Whitelimer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Reuben Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cardwainer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Crawshaw - [Child] of James Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1813
    Abode: Cat_Hall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Peggy
    Born: 15 Oct 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Ann Walmsley
    Born: 15 Jul 1813
    Abode: Church bridge
    Occupation: Penciller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Floyd - [Child] of Isaac Floyd & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Birtwisle - [Child] of William Birtwisle & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crawshaw - [Child] of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1813
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eunice Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1813
    Abode: Broadfield Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1813
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Anabella
    Born: 4 Dec 1813
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1813
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Neddy Riley - [Child] of Benjamin Riley & Susan
    Born: 21 Nov 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Anne
    Born: 30 Oct 1813
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Mosley - [Child] of John Mosley & Nancy
    Born: 27 Nov 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Mary Hindle
    Born: 13 Dec 1813
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The parents were down as James & Mary but the fathers name is scrubbed out but
           still readable]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of Richard Heyworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1813
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Benjamin Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Scatcliffe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo : Park Offs Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Wood-nook in Huncoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo : Park Offs Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Catlow - [Child] of Robert Catlow & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1813
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Tattersall - [Child] of Grace Tattersall
    Born: 23 Jan 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Penciller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - [Child] of John Cronkshaw & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1814
    Abode: Miller Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Frances Taylor & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct 1812
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1814
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 10 Dec 1813
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Bridget
    Born: 28 Jan 1814
    Abode: Dickenhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Wittum - [Child] of Robert Wittum & Jenny
    Born: 28 Feb 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1814
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - [Child] of Thomas Walch & Grace
    Born: 18 Jan 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Nelly
    Born: 25 Feb 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1814
    Abode: Broad Car
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Alexander Lord & Esther
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Comstive - Son of William Comstive & Alice
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Heys - Son of Richard Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lord Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Austin Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1813
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Jonathan Barnes & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Alison
    Born: 1 Apr 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Birtwisle - [Child] of John Birtwisle & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of David Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Etock - Daughter of Richard Etock & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1813
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Alice Rushton
    Born: 12 Apr 1814
    Abode: Top'oth Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Jeremiah Hindle & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1814
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Grace
    Born: 15 Mar 1814
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty
    Born: 17 Apr 1814
    Abode: Woolhurst Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1814
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ellison - Daughter of Solomon Ellison & Jenny
    Born: 19 Apr 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anson - Daughter of Ann Anson
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Hewson Offs Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Grace
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Hewson Offs Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Cranshaw - Daughter of John Cranshaw & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? O.M
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Crawshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? O.M
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Jenny
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? O.M
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Yeates - Son of John Yeates & Nancy
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? O.M
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? O.M
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jenny
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? O.M
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of Betty Hartley
    Born: 28 May 1814
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Pensiller
    Notes: [The parents were down as John & Betty but the fathers name is scrubbed out but
           still readable]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Peel - Daughter of Robert Peel & Anne
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Church bridge
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hugh Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cunliff - Daughter of John Cunliff & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1814
    Abode: Rams Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Story - Son of Richard Story & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1813
    Abode: Stone fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Rockliff - Son of James Rockliff & Isabel
    Born: 21 May 1814
    Abode: Moss hall
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1814
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun 1814
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jun 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Brigg - Daughter of Samuel Brigg & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1814
    Abode: Green Howorth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Nanny
    Born: 29 Jun 1814
    Abode: Green Howorth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Leever - Daughter of Andrew Leever & Anne
    Born: 17 Feb 1814
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1814
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1814
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 12 Jul 1814
    Abode: Top'oth Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1809
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1814
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - Daughter of Peggy Crawshaw
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mark Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Shadlock Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1814
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Suthurst - Son of Robert Suthurst & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1814
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cockeril - Son of John Cockeril & Margery
    Born: 17 Jul 1814
    Abode: Green Howorth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? Off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Luke Coop - Son of Henry Coop & Hannah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J W Swainson? Off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1814
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1814
    Abode: Rothwell Heights
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whitaker Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Nelly
    Born: 16 Aug 1814
    Abode: Duncan Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1814
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Letice Whitehead - [Child] of David Whitehead & Rachel
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of James Knott & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1814
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1814
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of Henry Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Scott - Daughter of Peter Scott & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Lane side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of Ann Tattersall
    Born: 4 Oct 1814
    Abode: Sheep Cote
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Mary Jackson
    Born: 16 Oct 1814
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Penciller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 20 Oct 1812
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 4 Oct 1814
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1814
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1804
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Adam Hartley - Son of Wilson Hartley & Nelly
    Born: 11 Oct 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1814
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Arthur Bury & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Benson - Daughter of Edmund Benson & Isabel
    Born: 17 Oct 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1814
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 2 Nov 1814
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1814
    Abode: Church bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1814
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1814
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1814
    Abode: Pen Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1814
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mordecai Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mally
    Born: 28 Nov 1814
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliff - Daughter of Henry Sutcliff & Betty
    Born: 24 Oct 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Nelly
    Born: 29 Nov 1814
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: John Suddard? Off Minis
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sherboran Acking - Son of John Acking & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1814
    Abode: Green Howarth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Suddard?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Inn - [Child] of Henry Inn & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov 1814
    Abode: Lawnd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Suddard?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1814
    Abode: Green Howarth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Suddard?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Enoch Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1814
    Abode: Lower Fold Accrington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Suddard?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Reilay - [Child] of James Reilay & Peggy
    Born: 25 Sep 1814
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Suddard?
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Isabel
    Born: 6 Dec 1814
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Bradley - Son of Lawrence Bradley & Malley
    Born: 9 Dec 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Ann Horrocks
    Born: 27 Dec 1814
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The parents were down as Robert & Ann , the fathers name is scrubbed and hard
           to read.]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 7 Jan 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 17 Dec 1814
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Stone fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwisle - Daughter of Richard Birtwisle & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1814
    Abode: Wittums
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Acroyd - Son of Henry Acroyd & Sally
    Born: 2 Jan 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Peel - Daughter of Robert Peel & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1815
    Abode: Church bridge
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Calico printer is scrubbed out above Merchant in Occupation box]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Sarah Hindle
    Born: 14 Dec 1814
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The parents were down as Thomas & Betty but Thomas is Scrubbed out and only
           just Visible]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Rachael
    Born: 15 Oct 1814
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Henry Entwisle & Catharine
    Born: 1 Jan 1815
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Wade - Son of William Wade & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Huncoat Rakehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1814
    Abode: Higher Antley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan 1815
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 15 Mar 1815
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1815
    Abode: Hing
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Peggy
    Born: 10 Mar 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Isabella
    Born: 1 Nov 1814
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Ann Butterworth
    Born: 27 Mar 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Peter Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Aquilla Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1815
    Abode: Shoe Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jenny
    Born: 2 Jan 1815
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1815
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Mary Dixon
    Born: 4 Apr 1815
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliff - Daughter of Lawrence Sutcliff & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1815
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Small Side End
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Anne
    Born: 17 Apr 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1814
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Anne
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bella Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Peggy
    Born: 10 Apr 1815
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Susan
    Born: 29 Apr 1815
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1815
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ward Clayton - Son of Walmsley Clayton & Anne
    Born: 20 Feb 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Margery
    Born: 26 Jul 1814
    Abode: Goodshaw Chapel
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Astin - Daughter of Edmund Astin & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Wade - Son of Nicholas Wade & Ann
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 13 Sep 1814
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1815
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Son of Alexander Lord & Esther
    Born: 24 Apr 1815
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Fielding Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Croft Oswaldtwisle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Peggy
    Abode: Accrington Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Susan
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Dinah
    Born: 21 Oct 1811
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Dinah
    Born: 17 Jan 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lambert - Son of James Lambert & Susan
    Born: 7 May 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnabas Kenyon - Son of Neddy Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jun 1815
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1815
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Nancy
    Born: 18 May 1815
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Crawshaw - Son of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1815
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Barnes - Son of Jonathan Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 25 May 1815
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Jenny
    Born: 23 Jun 1815
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1815
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Lettuce Pearson
    Born: 13 Jul 1815
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Mellody - Daughter of George Mellody & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1815
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jul 1815
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Mary
    Abode: Accrington Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wn Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susanna Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Anne
    Born: 2 Aug 1813
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan 1815
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1814
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1815
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Anne
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Clerk: Curate of this chapel
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hargreaves Wade - Son of George Wade & Sarah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Birtwisle - [Child] of William Birtwisle & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1815
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickup - [Child] of Jenny Pickup
    Born: 16 Jul 1815
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Brotherton - [Child] of William Brotherton & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1815
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Mary
    Born: 8? Jul 1815
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Peggy
    Born: 6 Jun 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Nany
    Born: 10 Sep 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1815
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Nanny
    Born: 5 Sep 1815
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Offt Minis
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1815
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1815
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Daughter of Lambert Fielding & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1815
    Abode: Fearn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of William Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1815
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1815
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ducket - Daughter of William Ducket & Betty
    Born: 29 Sep 1815
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Abraham Heap & Honour
    Born: 28 Mar 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1815
    Abode: Cat Hall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Lower Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1815
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Peggy
    Born: 14 Sep 1815
    Abode: Court House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1815
    Abode: Tinker
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Livsey Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Accrington
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 19 Oct 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1815
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov 1815
    Abode: Bradshaw Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1815
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - Daughter of David Heyworth & Lucy
    Born: 7 Oct 1815
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - Daughter of Nicholas Moorhouse & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1815
    Abode: Enfield Nook
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Drusilla Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hugh Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Sally
    Born: 8 Nov 1815
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Grace
    Born: 11 Oct 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar 1815
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1814
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Simpson - Daughter of Lawrence Simpson & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Oct 1815
    Abode: Lower hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1815
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Nelly
    Born: 25 Nov 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Print cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lang - Daughter of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1815
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Print cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1815
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Peggy
    Born: 5 Nov 1815
    Abode: Ralph Bridge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [There is a inkblot on the beginning of the abode so I cant read it properly
           but I think is right]
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Grace
    Born: 3 Dec 1815
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Crawshaw Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1815
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Astin - Son of Thomas Astin & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pearson Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Woolstenham - Son of John Woolstenham & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Peggy
    Born: 24 Dec 1815
    Abode: Milshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Mitchel - Son of Edmund Mitchel & Isabel
    Born: 25 Dec 1815
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1815
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Howorth Baines - Son of John Baines & Dinah
    Born: 6 Dec 1815
    Abode: Fearn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Mary Duckworth
    Born: 27 Nov 1815
    Abode: Wood nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Esther
    Born: 5 Nov 1815
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1816
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Arabella
    Born: 23 Jan 1816
    Abode: Moor head
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1816
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Coup - Son of Henry Coup & Hannah
    Born: 16 Dec 1815
    Abode: Top'oth Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1815
    Abode: Mitchells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1815
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Yates - Daughter of Nelly Yates
    Born: 14 Feb 1816
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1816
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Acroyd - Daughter of Henry Acroyd & Sally
    Born: 16 Feb 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - Daughter of Lawrence Riley & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1815
    Abode: Barrow
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1816
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 8 Mar 1816
    Abode: Moor head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Prisilla Tricket - Daughter of James Tricket & Deborah
    Born: 14 Feb 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Tricket - Daughter of James Tricket & Deborah
    Born: 14 Feb 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Duckworth Benson - Son of John Benson & Bridget
    Born: 21 Feb 1816
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1816
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Betty
    Born: 29 Feb 1816
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - Son of Nicholas Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1816
    Abode: Moss hall
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 7 Jan 1816
    Abode: Moor head
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Sutcliff - Son of Henry Sutcliff & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1816
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Shearburn - Son of Henry Shearburn & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1815
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Shutt - Daughter of Jonathan Shutt & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1815
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1816
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Anne
    Born: 24 Mar 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Nanny
    Born: 19 Mar 1816
    Abode: Green Howorth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1816
    Abode: Cat Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jenny
    Born: 26 Mar 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Wittum - Daughter of Robert Wittum & Jenny
    Born: 25 Jan 1816
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1816
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Nancy
    Born: 7 Apr 1816
    Abode: Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Scholfield Lang - Son of William Lang & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Athur Berry & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of Thomas Waddington & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb 1816
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - Son of David Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B Dobson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Peggy
    Born: 12 Feb 1816
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Mosley - Son of John Mosley & Nancy
    Born: 5 Apr 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Anne Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Marsden - Daughter of Mark Marsden & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Willson Hartley & Nelly
    Born: 15 May 1816
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Lever - Daughter of Andrew Lever & Anne
    Born: 5 Apr 1816
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 13 Apr 1816
    Abode: Wood nook Huncoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Valentine Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1815
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Benjamin Holland & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1815
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Anne
    Born: 30 Apr 1816
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Jenny
    Born: 22 May 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kemp - Daughter of John Kemp & Jenny
    Born: 22 May 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Nelly
    Born: 11 May 1816
    Abode: Small Side End
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Alison
    Born: 18 May 1816
    Abode: Dyke nook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1816
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of John Riley & Millison
    Born: 18 Apr 1816
    Abode: Heywood Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Catley - Daughter of Robert Catley & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1816
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Anne
    Born: 28 Mar 1816
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnes Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 15 May 1816
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Knot - Daughter of James Knot & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1816
    Abode: Ley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1816
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Peggy
    Born: 2 Jun 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1816
    Abode: New York
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1816
    Abode: Green Howarth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sophia Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettuce Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 16 Jun 1816
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Grace
    Born: 29 Jun 1816
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Woodcock - Son of William Woodcock & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Notes: Omitted entering by me Jne Hopwood Curate [ This entry was stuck between 444 &
           445 but in box 445 making 2 records in the same box, Above the Curaters note in margin]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
    Born: 27 Mar 1816
    Abode: Woolhurst Bank
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1816
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Henry Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1816
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of Luke Walch & Nelly
    Born: 15 May 1816
    Abode: Meadow head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Walch - Daughter of Luke Walch & Nelly
    Born: 15 May 1816
    Abode: Meadow head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Peggy Smith
    Born: 27 Jul 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Grace
    Born: 12 Jul 1816
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Mally
    Born: 20 May 1816
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Hemly Taylor & Anne
    Born: 29 Jul 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 3 Aug 1816
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Street
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Modesley - Daughter of Henry Modesley & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1816
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Machine printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Kenyon - Daughter of Edmund Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jul 1816
    Abode: New House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 29 May 1816
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1816
    Abode: Lower Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Benson - Daughter of Edward Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1816
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Singer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jenny
    Born: 27 Aug 1816
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1816
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Birtwell - Son of Thomas Birtwell & Mally
    Born: 13 Aug 1816
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Ford - Daughter of Martha Ford
    Born: 21 Jun 1816
    Abode: Mitchells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pickup - Daughter of Mary Pickup
    Born: 14 Sep 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Parents were down as John and Mary but fathers name has been scrubbed off but
           is still visible]
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of Robert Birtwisle & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1816
    Abode: Canal Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cowper - Son of James Cowper & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1816
    Abode: Hing
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1816
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Catharine
    Born: 4 Oct 1816
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Benjamin Riley & Susan
    Born: 24 Feb 1816
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 13 Oct 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 13 Oct 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1816
    Abode: Meadow top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1816
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 9 Oct 1816
    Abode: Ley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Bradley - Daughter of Nancy Bradley
    Born: 14 Oct 1816
    Abode: Work house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1816
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrock - Daughter of Meadowcroft Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 12 Oct 1816
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Sutcliff - Son of Anne Sutcliff
    Born: 22 Nov 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Penciller
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1816
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Bradley - Daughter of Anne Bradley
    Born: 21 Nov 1816
    Abode: Clayton le moors
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachael Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Jenny
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - Daughter of William Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Nanny
    Born: 29 Oct 1816
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Simeon Walch - Son of Joshua Walch & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1816
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jul 1816
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Wm Hargreaves is registered pg 39 No.308
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Formby - Son of Henry Greenhalgh Formby & Catharine
    Born: 30 May 1815
    Abode: Accrington House
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Register of both baptisms entered at St John's Church Bury Lancashire J Hopwood
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Fromby - Son of Henry Greenhalgh Formby & Catharine
    Born: 25 Aug 1816
    Abode: Accrington House
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: Register of both baptisms entered at St John's Church Bury Lancashire J Hopwood
           [This message was in margin only writen once but extended over both baptisms]
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1816
    Abode: Stone fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Millison Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 10 Dec 1816
    Abode: Fearn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of James Berry & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Mill Hill Livsey
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Eatough - Daughter of Richard Eatough & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1817
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Isabella
    Born: 1 Oct 1816
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Anne
    Born: 27 Dec 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Entwisle - Daughter of Henry Entwisle & Catharine
    Born: 20 Jan 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Rachael
    Born: 1 Feb 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1816
    Abode: Antley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birtwisle - Daughter of Richard Birtwisle & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1816
    Abode: Lower Wittum
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of James Watson & Jemima
    Born: 27 Jan 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 7 Feb 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucinda Pickup - Daughter of Henry Pickup & Sally
    Born: 16 Oct 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of James Riley & Peggy
    Born: 12 Jan 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Peggy
    Born: 4 Feb 1817
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 12 Feb 1817
    Abode: Camls Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Thomasin
    Born: 1 Mar 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1817
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hirst - Daughter of Thomas Hirst & Betty
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1817
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1817
    Abode: Work house
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of Peter Scott & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1817
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes & Sally
    Born: 5 Feb 1817
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Paul Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1816
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1816
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Roberts Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1817
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Anne
    Born: 21 Mar 1817
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Walmsley Clayton & Anne
    Born: 23 Feb 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1816
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Betty
    Born: 16 Apr 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Ellen Pilkington
    Born: 1 Apr 1817
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Anne
    Born: 3 Apr 1817
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Dean - Daughter of Christopher Dean & Peggy
    Born: 16 Apr 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Nanny
    Born: 12 Apr 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cronshaw - Son of John Cronshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Harker - Son of John Harker & Mary
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker & Mally
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lang Bridge - Son of Alice Bridge
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Jenny
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Chambers - Daughter of John Chambers & Charlotte
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Boucher - Daughter of Richard Boucher & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Possible surname also could be Doucher, struggling to read it]
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Whitaker - Daughter of Nathan Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barley - Son of John Barley & Margaret
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Chatburn - Son of Thomas Chatburn & Alice
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J J Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 3 May 1817
    Abode: Top oth Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1817
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1817
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Howorth Smith - Son of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 8 Jun 1817
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Richmond Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Nancy
    Born: 5 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hulme near Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - Daughter of Ashton Stansfield & Anne
    Born: 16 May 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Crawshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1817
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of Hargreaves Hindle & Anne
    Born: 12 Jun 1817
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of William Holden & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of John Yates & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1816
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 27 Jun 1817
    Abode: Lane ends
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Shadlock - Daughter of George Shadlock & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1817
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officialy Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1817
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1817
    Abode: Lane ends
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Peggy
    Born: 14 Mar 1817
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officialy Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of William Bertwisle & Ellen Kenyon
    Born: 30 Mar 1817
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Printer and Weaver
    Notes: [The 2 occupations noted are of both parents. Printer the fathers and Weaver
           the Mothers. Im assuming the child took the fathers surname as both names are
           mentioned in the surname coloumn.
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officialy Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abigail Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Grace
    Born: 1 Feb 1817
    Abode: Clithero
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood also Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1817
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Mary Jackson
    Born: 10 Jul 1817
    Abode: Work house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnet Riley - Son of John Riley & Anne
    Born: 25 May 1817
    Abode: High Riley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1817
    Abode: Fearn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Urbane Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Grace
    Born: 11 Aug 1817
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Daughter of James Halstead & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1817
    Abode: Moulden Water
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susy Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1817
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - Son of Joseph Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1817
    Abode: Antley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Anne
    Born: 3 May 1817
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle & Anne
    Born: 24 Aug 1817
    Abode: Court House
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1817
    Abode: Higher Antley
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Note in Margain] J. Hopwood Clerk was nominated Incumbent Curate of Accrington
           Chapel by T.D. Whitaker L.L.D Vicar of Whalley Patron on the 8th day of September
           1817. J. Hopwood Incumbent
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1817
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J H Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Cronshaw - Daughter of Joseph Cronshaw & Molley
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J L
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Ingham - Son of Peggy Ingham
    Abode: Hollings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J L o minis
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Shutt - Daughter of Jonathan Shutt & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tailor - Son of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1817
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield & Susan
    Born: 7 Mar 1817
    Abode: Mitchells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [The childs name was originally put down as Johnny but the last two letters
           were scrubbed out]
    Baptised by: J H Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Sally
    Born: 29 Sep 1817
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Alice Whitaker
    Born: 20 Jul 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J H Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1817
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Reuben Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct 1817
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maden Haworth - Son of Jacob Haworth & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1817
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1817
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Bond - Daughter of George Bond & Susannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1817
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Wheel Right
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sucy Whitaker - Daughter of West Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct 1817
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct 1817
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Rachael
    Born: 1 Jun 1817
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Sutcliff - Son of Lawrence Sutcliff & Anne
    Born: 20 Oct 1817
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1817
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Alexander Lord & Esther
    Born: 27 Aug 1817
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Astin - Son of John Astin & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1817
    Abode: Ley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1817
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1817
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cliff - Son of James Cliff & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1817
    Abode: Grange
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1817
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Cowper - Daughter of Samuel Cowper & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1817
    Abode: Huncote
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1817
    Abode: Dyke nook
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Dugdale - Son of Samuel Dugdale & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 17 Dec 1817
    Abode: Moor lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
    Born: 23 Oct 1817
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1817
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1817
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Acroyd - Daughter of Henry Acroyd & Sally
    Born: 22 Oct 1817
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 14 Dec 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Peggy Livsey
    Born: 1 Dec 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Handmaid
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Anne
    Born: 28 Nov 1817
    Abode: Hyndburne
    Occupation: Calico Printer or Merchant
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsbottom - Son of William Ramsbottom & Anne
    Born: 8 Jan 1818
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1817
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Wade - Son of James Wade & Anne
    Born: 19 Jan 1818
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Peter Riley & Winefred
    Born: 4 Jan 1818
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 29 Jan 1818
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jan 1818
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Herd - Son of Robert Herd & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1817
    Abode: Lower hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Samuel Ashworth & Peggy
    Born: 20 Dec 1817
    Abode: Mitchells
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pollard Barlaw - Son of Alice Barlow
    Born: 6 Feb 1818
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whitaker Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Arabella
    Born: 12 Feb 1818
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1818
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb 1818
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Wade - Son of George Wade & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1817
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Edward Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1817
    Abode: New House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Haworth - Son of Christopher Haworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Nelly
    Born: 1 Mar 1818
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1818
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1818
    Abode: Church bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettuce Coup - Daughter of Henry Coup & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1818
    Abode: Top oth Meadow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Astin - Daughter of Thomas Astin & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1817
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Anne
    Born: 20 Feb 1818
    Abode: Duncan Square
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crawshaw - Daughter of Margaret Crawshaw
    Born: 22 Feb 1818
    Abode: Work house
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kirkbright - Son of James Kirkbright & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Jenny
    Born: 9 Mar 1818
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Astin - Son of Edmund Astin & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 8 Jan 1818
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Peggy Haworth
    Born: 14 Mar 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Peter Hargreaves & Anne
    Born: 15 Mar 1818
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilson Hartley - Son of Wilson Hartley & Nelly
    Born: 26 Apr 1818
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Olive Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Nanny
    Born: 2 Oct 1817
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliff - Daughter of John Cunliff & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1818
    Abode: Rams Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1818
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daughter of Lawrence Simpson & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Lower hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of Heyworth
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: An adult aged 28 years
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Modesley - Son of John Modesley & Nancy
    Born: 25 Apr 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1818
    Abode: Woolhurst Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Peggy
    Born: 13 Dec 1816
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Peggy
    Born: 26 Mar 1818
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hargeaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 23 Apr 1818
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of David Heyworth & Lucy
    Born: 5 Apr 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Sutcliff - Son of Henry Sutcliff & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Hustid
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Pilkington - Daughter of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Hustid
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Benson - Son of John Benson & Bridget
    Born: 2 Apr 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Benson - Son of John Benson & Bridget
    Born: 2 Apr 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 27 Apr 1818
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sherburn - Son of Henry Sherburn & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1818
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Millison
    Born: 16 Mar 1818
    Abode: Heywood Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Esther
    Born: 15 Apr 1818
    Abode: Love Clough
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Walch - Daughter of Abraham Walch & Jenny
    Born: 19 Feb 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 19 Mar 1818
    Abode: Pen Moss
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Alice Dewhurst
    Born: 28 Apr 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ducket - Son of William Ducket & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Hindle - Son of Nanny Hindle
    Born: 15 May 1818
    Abode: New Rishton
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1818
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1818
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cockerill - Daughter of John Cockerill & Margery
    Born: 22 May 1817
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Cockerill - Son of John Cockerill & Margery
    Born: 2 May 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Peggy
    Born: 15 Jan 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 14 May 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Peggy
    Born: 2 May 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Croasdale Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 17 May 1818
    Abode: Slate pits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1818
    Abode: Ratcliff near Bury
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Wittum - Daughter of Robert Wittum & Jenny
    Born: 8 Jun 1818
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Machine printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Marchbank - Daughter of Adam Marchbank & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Peacop - Daughter of Peter Peacop & Anne
    Born: 5 Jun 1818
    Abode: Wood nook
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Thomas Waddington & Anne
    Born: 1 Jun 1818
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiate Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of The Revd John Hopwood & Anne
    Born: 7 Jul 1818
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Minister of Accrington
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Curate of Newchurch Rossendale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Jenny
    Born: 14 Jun 1818
    Abode: Broadfield Moor
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Alice Kenyon
    Born: 10 Jul 1818
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Dinah
    Born: 24 Jan 1818
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cockshut - Daughter of William Cockshut & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1818
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cockshutt - Son of William Cockshutt & Ellen
    Born: May 1818
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Grace
    Born: 28 Jul 1818
    Abode: Rams Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Eastwood - Daughter of David Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1818
    Abode: Higher Antley
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1818
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Anne
    Born: 28 Jul 1818
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - Son of John Baines & Dinah
    Born: 26 Jul 1818
    Abode: Fearn Gore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - Son of Sally Pickup
    Born: 26 Jun 1818
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnet Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1818
    Abode: Meadow Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Jenny
    Born: 8 Aug 1818
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Lamb - Son of Richard Lamb & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Mary Clegg
    Born: 19 Sep 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Maid servant
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Mark Marsden & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosetta Marsden - Daughter of Henry Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1818
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Benson - Daughter of Edward Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1818
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Noble - Son of Betty Noble
    Born: 28 Sep 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nutter - Son of Elijah Nutter & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1818
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Susan
    Born: 3 Oct 1818
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1818
    Abode: Catterall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Christopher Barnes & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1818
    Abode: Catterall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dane - Daughter of John Dane & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1818
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minis
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ashworth Kenyon - Son of Richd Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Top oth heights
    Occupation: Singer
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minis
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of Dennis Law & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1818
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minis
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Andrew Lever & Anne
    Born: 26 Oct 1818
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep 1818
    Abode: Slate pits
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - Daughter of James Watson & Jemima
    Born: 19 Aug 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Shorrock - Daughter of Meadowcroft Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Anne
    Born: 16 Aug 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 15 Nov 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Swainson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1818
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Peggy Barnes
    Born: 23 Sep 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of Mary Howorth
    Born: 12 Nov 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Sledding - Son of Betty Sledding
    Born: 24 Nov 1818
    Abode: Huncote
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1818
    Abode: Wood nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of Joseph Cronkshaw & Molly
    Born: 21 Dec 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Benjamin Riley & Susan
    Born: 22 May 1818
    Abode: Lowerfold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ashworth Modesley - Son of Henry Modesley & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Machine printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1818
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boothman - Daughter of Mary Boothman
    Born: 24 Nov 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1818
    Abode: Edgworth moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - Daughter of Peter Scott & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1818
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Walmsley - Daughter of Ann Walmsley
    Born: 3 Jan 1819
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Parents were down as Robert and Ann but fathers name has been scrubbed off but
           im stuggling to read it, think its Robert]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1819
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 3 Jan 1819
    Abode: Higher Antley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 22 Dec 1818
    Abode: Cambs mill
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Anne Riley
    Born: 3 Jan 1819
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1818
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Trickett - Daughter of James Trickett & Deborah
    Born: 7 Jan 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Grace
    Born: 30 Nov 1818
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1819
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1819
    Abode: Huncote
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1818
    Abode: Woolhurst Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1816
    Abode: Woolhurst Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1818
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jan 1819
    Abode: Wood nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Abraham Tattersall & Nanny
    Born: 31 Jan 1819
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 6 Feb 1819
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Hindle - Daughter of Hargreaves Hindle & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1819
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bridget Hindle - Daughter of Hargreaves Hindle & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1819
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1818
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1819
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1819
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Anne
    Born: 28 Jan 1819
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1819
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Dixon - Son of Richmond Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1819
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan 1819
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1818
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 1 Feb 1819
    Abode: Stone fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1819
    Abode: Top oth Meadows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [The date in the margain is 6 Sept 1819 but since we are only in March, he must
           mean 1818]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1819
    Abode: Green Howarth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiate Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1819
    Abode: Green Howarth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiate Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1819
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Cockshot - Daughter of James Cockshot & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1819
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1819
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1819
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Agnew - Son of James Agnew & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1819
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1819
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Susannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1818
    Abode: Rough hey
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Robson - Son of George Robson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1808
    Abode: Sabden Bridge
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Notes: Baptised 2 Jul 1808
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1819
    Abode: Treacle Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar 1819
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Merchant or Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Boyle - Son of Hugh Boyle & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Overlooker or Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Roger Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Rachael
    Born: 2 Apr 1819
    Abode: Grange Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1819
    Abode: Gallows Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Jane Haworth
    Born: 2 May 1819
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: School Mistress
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emanuel Pickup - Son of Henry Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1819
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1819
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Birtwisle - Daughter of Richard Birtwisle & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1819
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1819
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1819
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Catharine
    Born: 26 May 1819
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ratcliff - Daughter of James Ratcliff & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwisle - Son of Alice Birtwisle
    Born: 11 Jun 1818
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Johnstone - Son of Alexander Johnstone & Alison
    Born: 19 May 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Jenny
    Born: 16 Jun 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 23 Dec 1816
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 15 May 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1819
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hacking - Son of Richard Hacking & Abigail
    Born: 25 Mar 1819
    Abode: Moss hall
    Occupation: Machine printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1819
    Abode: Dickenhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Formby - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh Formby & Catharine
    Abode: Accrington House
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [in margin] Registered at St John's Chapel Bury
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Walch - Son of Abraham Walch & Jenny
    Born: 9 May 1819
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - Daughter of Daniel Bentley & Catharine
    Born: 5 Jul 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1819
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Widow or Tailor
    Notes: [Bit confusing on the coloumn which says the parents names it reads: Widow or
           James and Betty. The surname Coloumn has Taylor scrubbed out above Howorth]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Jenny
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1819
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1817
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul 1819
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sophia Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1819
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1819
    Abode: Rothwell Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richmond Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Grace
    Born: 27 Jul 1819
    Abode: Scaitcliff
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Catlow - Son of Thomas Catlow & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul 1819
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Anne
    Born: 2 Jul 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1819
    Abode: Sweet Clough
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of Henry Dewhurst & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jul 1819
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Wade - Daughter of Thomas Wade & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1819
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1819
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hepple - Daughter of Edmund Hepple & Catharine
    Born: 6 Aug 1819
    Abode: Accrngton
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Other alternative surname Kepple, struggling to read it]
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1819
    Abode: Cocker Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Acroyd - Son of Henry Acroyd & Sally
    Born: 16 Apr 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Riley - Son of James Riley & Peggy
    Born: 19 Jun 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1819
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug 1819
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Mary Livsey
    Born: 5 Aug 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1819
    Abode: Huncote
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Samuel Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 4 Sep 1819
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Machine printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Top oth Meadow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hawkins - Son of Thomas Hawkins & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jennings - Daughter of Joseph Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1819
    Abode: Antley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pollard Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1819
    Abode: Lower fold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Leeming - Daughter of Richard Leeming & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Reuben Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle & Anne
    Born: 24 Sep 1819
    Abode: Court House
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Nancy
    Born: 19 Sep 1819
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 26 Aug 1819
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1819
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1819
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Anne
    Born: 3 Oct 1819
    Abode: Spring gardens
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wade - Daughter of Christopher Wade & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1819
    Abode: New Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Thomas Dugdale & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1819
    Abode: Court House
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1819
    Abode: Friar hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of David Whitehead & Rachel
    Born: 21 Oct 1819
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Laund - Son of Richard Heys & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul 1819
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Anne
    Born: 23 Apr 1819
    Abode: Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tattersal Whitaker - Son of Nathan Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1819
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1819
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Walch - Son of Luke Walch & Ellen
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov 1819
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wade - Son of James Wade & Anne
    Born: 17 Nov 1819
    Abode: Huncote
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Cunliff - Daughter of John Cunliff & Priscilla
    Born: 22 Nov 1819
    Abode: Green Howorth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 4 Dec 1819
    Abode: Milnshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Chadwick Marsden & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1819
    Abode: Bedlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1278944

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820 - 1825

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home