click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1766 - 1791
Baptisms for 1766 - 1778

Pages of this register appear out of sequence in the main source of images used in this transcription. The register is presented here in the order in which the pages are believed to have been written, using other sources (such as the Bishop's Transcripts) for comparison.

Baptism: 1? Apr 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Ellison - Dau of Ralph Ellison & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1? Apr 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Scholfield - Dau of James Scholfield & Malley?
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1? Apr 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellin Hackin - Dau of Barnet Hackin & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Greenwood - Dau of John Greenwood & Margret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: ? May? 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John? Crook - Son of George Crook & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabell Hackin - Dau of Richard Hackin & Margret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Entwistle? - Son of Edmond Entwistle?
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Jonathan Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Obrine - Dau of William Obrine & Catoron
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Radcliff - Son of James Radcliff & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hackin - Dau of Robert Hackin & Margret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jennet Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Margret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Neeld - Dau of James Neeld & Jenet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of William Halstead & Dority
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Walsh - Dau of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Agnes
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Dewerst - Dau of Joseph Dewerst & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Hackin - Son of William Hackin & Ellin
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1766 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Booth - Dau of John Booth & Elnor
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margret Croshaw - Dau of Margret Croshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phaney Pilkinton - Dau of John Pilkinton & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Hargreaves - Dau of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hackin - Son of Nicholas Hackin & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Alce
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Dau of Thomas Clegg & Alce
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James? Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hargraves - Son of George Hargraves & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Grace
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of Chistopher Hargreaves & Doroty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of Robert Birtwisle & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Laurence Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1767 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Dau of James Berry & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Rosthorn - Son of Henry Rosthorn & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Dau of William Halstead & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Nuttal - Dau of John Nuttal & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Houlker - Son of Chistopher Houlker & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Dau of Robert Hacking & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hacking - Dau of James Hacking & Catharine
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of William Kenyon & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Radcliff - Dau of James Radcliff & Elizabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John? Fish? - Son of John Fish? & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of Richard Crawshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkinton - Son of Thos. Pilkinton & Ellin
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hackin - Son of Robert Hackin & Sarah
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Joyner
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Laurence Kenyon - Son of Edward Kenyon & Susanna
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susanna Kenyon - Dau of Edward Kenyon & Susanna
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Alice Hargreaves
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Nield - Son of James Nield & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Fieldin - Son of Jennet Fieldin
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Dau of Richard Nuttall & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyn [sic] - Son of Laurence Kenyn [sic] & Dorithy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Dau of Jonathan Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tatersell - Son of Henry Tatersell & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Prockter - Son of Francis Prockter & Jane
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Ann Haworth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Nancey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pickop - Son of James Pickop & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Dau of Thomas Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Bridge - Dau of William Bridge & Ellin
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Dau of George Jackson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Laurence Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Liemin - Son of Edmond Liemin & Ginney
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Pilkinton - Dau of John Pilkinton & Margaret
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of James Scholfield & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of George Barns & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Birtwisle - Dau of Abraham Birtwisle & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Dau of Thos. Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Radcliff - Dau of Henry Radcliff & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hackin - Dau of William Hackin & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Welsh - Son of James? Welsh & Alice
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hackin - Son of John Hackin & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Dau of Isabell Duxbury
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Walwork - Dau of James Walwork & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov? 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of Thos. Pearson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly West - Dau of Jonathan West & Elisabeth
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Saigher - Dau of John Saigher & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1769 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Cowper - Dau of Dinah Cowper
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Dau of James Barns & Grace
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Dau of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4? Feb 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Hartley - Dau of Richd. Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Dau of Late James Bury & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Pickup - Dau of William Pickup & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Dorothy
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Holker - Dau of Christopher Holker & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jennet
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Withrington - Son of Thomas Withrington & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Lang - Son of James Lang & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Ryley - Dau of Esrah Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Margaret Ingham
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Booth - Dau of Edward Booth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - Son of Thos. Pilkinton & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Dau of John Rothwell & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Crawshaw - Dau of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Dau of David Heyes & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdall - Dau of Edmond Lonsdall & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos Ingham - Son of Thos. Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Booth - Son of John Booth & Elinor
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Dau of Edward Smith & Elisath.
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Radcliff - Dau of James Radcliff & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Widrington - Son of Ann Widrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of Edward Kenyon & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Bertwisle - Dau of Robert Bertwisle & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Dau of Thomas Hayhurst & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Rachel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Barlow - Dau of Robert Barlow & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Croasdall - Son of John Croasdall & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Cooper - Son of Thos. Cooper & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dau of Ann Hargreaves
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cester Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lennerd Hacking - Son of Robert Hacking & Sarah
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenney Welsh - Dau of James Welsh & Elisabeth
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Laurance Kenyon & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - Son of Jonathan Barnes & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Nield - Dau of James Nield & Jenney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Leeming - Son of Edmond Leeming & Jenney
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Pickup - Dau of James Pickup & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Welsh - Dau of Peter Welsh & Elisabeth
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Johothan [sic] Wilkinson - Son of Jonothan Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Dau of James Duxbury & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Jenney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Barlaw - Son of John Barlaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - Dau of Richard Crawshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of William Kenyon & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phebe Kenyon - Dau of Robert Kenyon & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Jennet
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Dau of Edward Pickup & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dean - Dau of Robert Dean & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dau of Richd. Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Margaret Walsh
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Dau of Benjamin Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Thos. Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Hanson - Dau of John Hanson & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Shut - Dau of Late John Shut & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Fish - Son of John Fish & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Holding - Dau of Thos. Holding & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellenor Rausthorn - Dau of Henry Rausthorn & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Dau of William Hacking & Isabel
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Dau of Christopher Hargreaves & Dorothy
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Pickup - Dau of William Pickup & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jennet Hargreaves - Dau of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - Dau of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenney Walsh - Dau of John Walsh & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Tattersel - Son of Henry Tattersel & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Cronkshaw - Dau of Christopher Cronkshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Monk - Dau of Thos. Monk & Mary
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1771 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Lonsdall - Dau of Edward Lonsdall & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkinton - Son of Abraham Pilkinton & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jemmimah Scholfield - Dau of James Scholfield & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenney Hartly - Dau of Richd. Hartly & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Tumlingson - Son of John Tumlingson & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jennet
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Willm. Haworth & Rachell
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Willm. Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Broadley - Dau of Thos. Broadley & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Dau of James Lang & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of John Holding & Jenney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau of James Booth & Margt.
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of Elisabeth Gibson
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - Dau of William Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Dau of James Ratcliff & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Smith - Dau of Thos. Smith & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommey Houlker - Son of Christopher Houlker & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Susanna
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Croasdell - Son of Roger Croasdell & Bettey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Dau of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Dau of James Hoyle & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Greenwood - Dau of John Greenwood & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Crook - Dau of George Crook & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Dau of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Kenyon - Dau of Lawrence Kenyon & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Widrington - Dau of Thos. Widrington & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Crispin Ratcliff - Son of Henry Ratcliff & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Holden - Dau of Ellen Holden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Holsted - Dau of Henry Holsted & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Abraham Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Dau of Jonathon Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Dau of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Nield - Son of James Nield & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Nield - Son of James Nield & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hacking - Son of John Hacking
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Pearson - Son of Thos. Pearson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruben Shaw - Son of Elisbeth. Shaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Dau of Henry Butterworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of Nicholas Hacking & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Jenney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - Dau of James Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Alice Haworth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkinton - Son of Thos. Pilkinton & Ellen
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Philip Whaley - Son of Ann Whaley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1772 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nickey Wade - Son of Thos. Wade & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Dau of William Kenyon & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkinton - Son of George Pilkinton & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Agnes
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Dickinson - Dau of William Dickinson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenney Welsh - Dau of Lawrence Welsh & Esnah
    Abode: Rosendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - Dau of John Harwood & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margery Riley - Dau of Richd. Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutliff - Twin son of John Sutliff & Ginny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richd Sutliff - Twin son of John Sutliff & Ginny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of James Barns & Grace
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Heys - Dau of David Heys & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Barlow - Dau of Robt. Barlow & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Rachel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molley Walton - Dau of Richard Walton & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Rachel
    Notes: [This entry was entered earlier in Churchings and crossed out with mother's
           name Lettis]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Birtwisle - Dau of Abraham Birtwisle & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Broadley - Dau of John Broadley & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - Dau of Laurence Hindle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Wilson - Dau of Benjamin Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ekroyd - Son of Samuel Ekroyd & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Crawshaw - Dau of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Dau of Richd. Riley & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - Dau of Henry Wilkinson & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Jenny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joanah Duxbury - Dau of James Duxbury & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2? Jun 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - Dau of Johnan Nuttal & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of Thos. Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Dau of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginny Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Olive Riley - Dau of Richd. Riley & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Barns - Son of Jonathan Barns & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of Ellen Holding
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Houlker - Dau of James Houlker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of Willm. Bridge & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Roachcliff - Dau of John Roachcliff & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Whaley - Dau of Mary Whaley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of Robert Hacking & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Willm. Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Dau of Henry Riley & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1773 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Dau of Willm. Booth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Etough - Dau of Nathaniel Etough & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phebey Harwood - Dau of John Harwood & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Altham
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Dau of Edward Booth & Alice
    Abode: Rosandale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkinton - Son of Abraham Pilkinton & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Abode: Huncoate
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tattersel - Dau of Henry Tattersel & Alice
    Abode: Rosendale
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Holden - Dau of John Holden & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Cunliff - Dau of James Cunliff & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Barns - Son of Alice Barns
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Nancey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thos. Smith & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Lonsdall - Son of Edward Lonsdall & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Roger Croasdall - Son of John Croasdall & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Dau of Christopher Cronkshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dau of Abraham Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Whitaker - Dau of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Cronkshaw - Dau of Elisabeth Cronkshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker - Dau of Peter Whitaker & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Notes: [Partially transcribed on previous page and crossed out]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Tattersell - Dau of Henry Tattersell & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pilkinton - Dau of George Pilkinton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Hindle - Dau of Lawrence Hindle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Willm. Kenyon & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Croasdell - Dau of Roger Croasdell & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Leucey Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitaker - Dau of James Whitaker & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Margaret
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Laurence Kenyon & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Scholfield - Dau of James Scholfield & Ellen
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Lang - Dau of James Lang & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Nield - Son of Jas. Nield & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Hartley - Son of Richd. Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ryley - Dau of Richd. Ryley & Ellan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Dau of Nicholas Butterworth & Jenny
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ryley - Dau of Thos. Ryley & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1774 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Thos. Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of Robert Birtwisle & Susannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Milison Livsey - Dau of John Livsey & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Houlker - Dau of Christopher Houlker & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - Dau of George Pickup & Millison
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of [unnamed] Yates
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Dau of George Barns & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Hargreaves - Dau of Grace Hargreaves
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Cowper - Son of Tommas Cowper, Junior & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Dau of James Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Taylor - Dau of James Taylor & Rachel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Dau of James Greenwood & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ecroyd - Dau of Samuel Ecroyd & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilson - Son of Benjamin Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Eliseth.
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Dau of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Barlaw - Dau of John Barlaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilkinton - Dau of George Pilkinton & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Radcliff - Dau of Henry Radcliff & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Elisbth.
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Abode: Township of Whaley, Higher Cock
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Thos. Pearson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Jenet
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbotham - Dau of Luke Ramsbotham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbom. - Dau of Ellen Ramsbom.
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hatley - Dau of John Hatley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Suttliff - Dau of John Suttliff & Jenny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Pilkinton - Son of Thos. Pilkinton & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Neddey Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Jennet
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Duxbury - Dau of James Duxbury & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Willm. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Ormerod - Dau of George Ormerod & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Elisabeth Ingham
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Jno. Booth & Ginny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Widrington - Dau of Thos. Widrington & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Dau of Henry Wilkinson & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Livsey - Son of Thos. Livsey & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lang - Dau of Henry Lang & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Nanny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of James Barns & Grace
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Dau of Henry Riley & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Dau of Richd. Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margary Riley - Dau of Richd. Riley & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Holden - Dau of James Holden & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Peel - Son of Jonathan Peel & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Bertwisle - Dau of Abraham Bertwisle & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Dau of William Booth & Alice
    Abode: Lawer Booths in Rosendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hartley - S of Ann Hartley
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Dau of George Jackson & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - Dau of James Crawshaw & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Dau of James Taylor & Agnes
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Whaley - Son of James Whaley & Martha
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Lonsdall - Dau of Edmund Lonsdall & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Lord - Son of Tommas Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of William Holden & Jenney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Dau of William Dickinson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richd Croasdall - Son of Roger Croasdall & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lennard Crawshaw - Son of Margaret Crawshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Twin son of Alice Hargreaves
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Twin son of Alice Hargreaves
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Yates - Dau of Thos. Yates & Ann
    Abode: Huncoat
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Willm. Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Welsh - Dau of Thurston Welsh & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Huncoat
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Dau of Lawrence Taylor & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Firth - Son of Grace Firth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - Son of John Holden & Ginny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ecroyd - Son of Henry Ecroyd & Martha
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ratclif - Illegitimate Daughtr. of Mary Ratclif
    Abode: Roundhill Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Welsh - Son of Ellen Welsh
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanncy Kenyon - Dau of Richard Kenyon & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of Christopher Cronkshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Dau of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tomas Cowper - Son of Margaret Cowper
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Welsh - Son of Mary Welsh
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Booth - Twin son of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Booth - Twin son of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Rosendale that part under Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Johannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Dau of Abraham Riley & Ann?
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Cross - Dau of John Cross & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos Brown - Son of Betty Brown
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Dau of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Roakcliff - Son of Lawrence Roakcliff & Margaret
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Dau of Thos. Pearson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennyon - Dau of Lawrence Kennyon & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Kenyon - Twin of James Kenyon & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Twin of James Kenyon & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Riley - Dau of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Milison
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommey Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottam - Son of Edward Ramsbottam & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1776 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maley Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walmsley Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Whitaker - Dau of James Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Birtwisle - Dau of Robert Birtwisle & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Jenney
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of Henry Lang & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Dau of John Holden & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dennice Barns - Son of George Barns & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Leucy Pickup - Dau of William Pickup & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Townley Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Nancey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of William Hacking & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Lonsdall - Dau of Edmond Lonsdall & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Chadwick - Dau of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ecroyd - Dau of Samuel Ecroyd & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Whitaker - Dau of William Whitaker & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Patience Charnack - Dau of The Late Richard Charnack & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cester Houlker - Son of Christopher Houlker & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Welsh, Base Child - Dau of Ann Welsh
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Dau of Lawrence Butterworth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Dean, Base Child - Dau of Hannah Dean
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annas Smith - Dau of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Thos. Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Dau of Henry Butterworth & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dickey Croasdall - Son of Roger Croasdall & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of William Holden & Jenney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Dau of George Ormerod & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Haworth - Dau of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Livesy - Dau of John Livesy & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - Son of James Lang & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Wilson - Son of Benjamin Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Booth - Son of Edmond Booth & Jenney
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Peter Whitaker & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Lord - Dau of Thos. Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth, Base Child - Dau of Cateron Butterworth
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliff - Son of Henry Ratcliff & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - Dau of James Duxbury & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Dau of George Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Altham
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Huncoat
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Welsh - Dau of John Welsh & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Twin Daughter of James Taylor & Agnes
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Twin Daughter of James Taylor & Agnes
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jennet Riley - Dau of Richard Riley & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Croasdall - Son of Hugh Croasdall & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Dau of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Barlaw - Dau of John Barlaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Dau of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of John Booth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Birtwisle - Dau of Abraham Birtwisle & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettis Taylor - Dau of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Dau of Richard Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Crawshaw - Dau of James Crawshaw & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Clayton - Son of Thos. Clayton & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of James Barns & Grace
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Teddy Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Abraham Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Barlow - Dau of Robert Barlow & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Dau of Robert Lee & Alice
    Abode: Ellend in Yorkshire
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ramsbotham - Son of James Ramsbotham & Ellen
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Crawshaw - Son of Richard Crawshaw & Phany
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Dau of Lawrence Taylor & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Dau of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Pilkinton - Dau of Thos. Pilkinton & Nelly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Ramsbotham - Dau of Edward Ramsbotham & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of Betty Pickup, Widow
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Dau of Lawrence Butterworth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Harwood - Dau of James Harwood & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abical Jackson - Dau of Ann Jackson
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Butterworth - Dau of William Butterworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Guilse Haworth Peel - Son of Jonathan Peel & Nancey
    Notes: [First name was Giles Haworth in Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Pickup - Dau of James Pickup & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Ormerod - Dau of James Ormerod & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Henry Hacking & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cester Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkinton - Dau of John Pilkinton & Dorothey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancey Holden - Dau of Mary Holden, Widow
    Abode: Hoswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Pickup - Dau of George Pickup & Milison
    Born: 14 Oct 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - Dau of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 7? Oct 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Ginny
    Born: 2 Oct 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Dau of Willm Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of John Holden & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Dau of Christopher Hargreaves & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Oct 1778
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Ginny Riley
    Born: 7 Dec 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1778 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1778
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944

Next Page of Baptisms for 1779 - 1791

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home