click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1766 - 1791
Baptisms for 1779 - 1791

Pages of this register appear out of sequence in the main source of images used in this transcription. The register is presented here in the order in which the pages are believed to have been written, using other sources (such as the Bishop's Transcripts) for comparison.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1766 - 1778

Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of Robert Kenyon & Nansey
    Born: 15 Nov 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbotham - Dau of John Ramsbotham & Ellen
    Born: 1778
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Taylor - Dau of James Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 16 Dec 1778
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wadington - Son of Nicholas Wadington & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jinney Riley - Dau of Ann Riley
    Born: 19 Dec 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Dau of Thos. Pearson & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1779
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Walwork - Dau of James Walwork & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1779
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of Henry Lang & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1779
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Christopher Cronkshaw & Margret
    Born: Jan 1779
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Isabel
    Born: Jan 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Lang - Son of John Lang & Malley
    Born: 14 Feb 1779
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cunliff - Dau of James Cunliff & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1779
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Ecroyd - Son of Samuel Ecroyd & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Thos. Clayton & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Lawrence Holden & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of George Nuttall & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Radcliff - Dau of James Radcliff & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Dau of William Whitaker, Diseased [sic] & Alice, Widow
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Neddey Croasdall - Son of Roger Croasdall & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Croasdall - Son of Hugh Croasdall & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jemmey Holden - Son of James Holden & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Dau of Edward Booth & Jinny
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rishton Barns - Son of George Barns & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Dau of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Willm Lang - Son of James Lang & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Huncoat
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Dau of Willm. Holden & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Tomlinson - Dau of John Tomlinson & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Dau of William Whitaker & Johannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Edmond Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Houlker - Son of Christopher Houlker & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Caster Green - Son of Thos. Green & Alice
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Twin of Lawrence Kenyon & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Neddey Kenyon - Twin of Lawrence Kenyon & Dorothy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Peel - Dau of Jonthan Peel & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Trotter - Dau of John Trotter & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Crawshaw - Dau of James Crawshaw & Nelly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ramsbotham - Son of John Ramsbotham & Margery
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Dau of Thos. Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Dau of James Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Mellady - Son of Mary Mellady
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - Dau of Richard Crawshaw & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Elisabeth
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Radcliff - Dau of Henry Radcliff & Margt.
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cester Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Mary
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Dau of James Ormerod & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Dau of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kenyon - Dau of William Kenyon & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Dau of Benjamin Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Birtwisle - Son of Abraham Birtwisle & Elisabeth
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Wadington - Dau of Nicholas Wadington & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Crawshaw - Dau of Samuel Crawshaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Booth - Dau of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Elisabth.
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Dau of Benjamin Walmsley & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkinton - Dau of John Pilkinton & Ann
    Abode: Altham
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Obrine - Son of William Obrine & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Holden - Dau of Ralph Holden & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Dau of George Clegg & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Etough - Son of Nathaniel Etough & Alice
    Abode: Clayton
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Debrah Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Whaley - Dau of Thos.` Whaley & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Dau of John Schofield & Alice
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mariah Fauster - Dau of Thomas Fauster & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Dau of George Ashworth & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Elison - Dau of Thos Elison & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Neley Duckworth - Dau of William Duckworth & Nelley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenney Taylor - Dau of William Taylor & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Taylor - Dau of Hugh Taylor & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ramsbottam - Son of Ellen Ramsbottam
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Barns - Dau of George Barns & Alice
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Henry Hacking & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Dau of William Hacking & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Croshaw - Son of William Croshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Cronkshaw - Dau of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Dickinson - Dau of William Dickinson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Thos. Cooper & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Dau of David Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Salley Radcliff - Dau. of James Radcliff & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Croasdall - Son of Roger Croasdall & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heworth - Son of Richard Heworth & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Dau of Thos. Dean & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - Son of George Pilkinton & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Lang - Son of John Lang & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Riley - Dau of Evan Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elisabeth
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - D of James Ormerod & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Walmsley - D of James Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod - S of George Ormerod & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Hartley - D of Alice Hartley
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - S of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Holden - S of Lawrance Holden & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Greenalgh - D of Ralph Greenalgh & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barns - S of James Barns & Grace
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Bertwisle - D of Robert Bertwisle & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Harwood - D of James Harwood & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rothwell - S of John Rothwell & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Ecroyd - D of Samuel Ecroyd & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Heap - D of Samuel Heap & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Riley - D of James Riley & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - S of John Haworth & Jennet
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Clegg - S of George Clegg & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Holden - S of William Holden & Jenny
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dau of Edward Riley & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ramsbottham - Son of John Ramsbottham & Margerey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Etough - Son of Nathaniel Etough & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkinton - Son of William Pilkinton & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Livsey - Son of John Livsey & Isabel
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Dau of Elisabeth Jackson
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Croasdall - Son of Nansey Croasdall
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Dau of Henry Wilkinson & Peggy
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottam - Dau of Edward Ramsbottam & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Barlow - Dau of Robert Barlow & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Riley - Son of Edward Riley & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Wadington - Dau of Nicholas Wadington & Annah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crowshaw - Son of Samuel Crowshaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Birtwisle - Son of Abraham Birtwisle & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Croshaw - Son of Richard Croshaw & Phanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Croshaw - Son of James Croshaw & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Millison Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Houlker - Dau of Christopher Houlker & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Croasdall - Son of John Croasdall & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Robert Haworth & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Croasdall - Dau of Hugh Croasdall & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Welsh - Dau of Lawrence Welsh & Heizannah
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbotham - Dau of John Ramsbotham & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cronshaw - Dau of John Cronshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Pilkinton - Son of Thomas Pilkinton & Rebakkah
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Lawrence Kenyon & Dorothey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Dau of George Lang & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Dau of Henry Ingham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Booth - Dau of Richard Booth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - Dau of James Duxbury & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Church
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Radcliff - Son of Henry Radcliff & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Dau of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Walmsley - Dau of James Walmsley & Martha
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Moley Birtwisle - Dau of John Birtwisle & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Jane
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Lang - Son of George Lang & Phebey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Willm Taylor & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hacking - Dau of William Hacking & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cronshaw - Son of Christopher Cronshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Halstead - Dau of Robert Halstead & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Halstead - Dau of James Halstead & Nansey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Paul Riley & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Salley Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of George Barns & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thos Cooper & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thos. Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Dau of John Nuttall & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Shut - Son of Jonathan Shut & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Nancy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Wallwork - Dau of John Wallwork & Ginney
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Croasdall - Dau of John Croasdall & Isabell
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pilkinton - Son of William Pilkinton & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of William Holden & Ginney
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Crawshaw - Dau of William Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Andrew Welsh - Son of Henry Welsh & Anna
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Dau of Henry Booth & Ann
    Abode: Rosendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Catherine
    Abode: Little Brough
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Dau of William Dickinson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Dau of Nicholas Butterworth & Ginney
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Eastwood? - Son of [unnamed] Eastwood? & [unnamed]
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Dau of George Ormerod & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottam - Son of John Ramsbottam & Margery
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ecroyd - Son of Samual Ecroyd & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heworth - Son of Richard Heworth & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Abraham Riley & Ellen
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Taylor - Dau of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Melley
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Peel - Dau of Jonathan Peel & Nancey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Evan Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of George Barns & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Thos. Cooper & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Etough - Dau of Nathaniel Etough & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottham - Dau of Edward Ramsbottham & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Crawshaw - Dau of Richard Crawshaw & Phaney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Alice
    Abode: Rosendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Dau of John Wright & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Betty Welsh
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Booth - Dau of William Booth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
[unnamed] Riley - Son of Richard Riley & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of Henry Lang & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Wadington - Dau of Nicholas Wadington & Hannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Livesay - Son of Thos. Livesay & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Scholfield - Dau of John Scholfield & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Benjmin Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Croasdall - Son of Hugh Croasdall & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hugh Croasdall - Son of Roger Croasdall & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
West Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Dau of John Rothwell & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - Dau of Thos. Dean & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau of James Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Rosendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lang - Son of John Lang & Molley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Livesey - Dau of John Livesey & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Kenyon - Dau of Christopher Kenyon & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bates Heap - Son of Samuel Heap & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashton Hill Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilkinton - Dau of Thos. Pilkinton & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Houlker - Son of Christopher Houlker & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Crawshaw - Son of Samual Crawshaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ben Riley - Son of John Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Molley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Birtwisle - Dau of Abraham Birtwisle & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Lawrence Kenyon & Dorthey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dickey Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilkinton - Dau of Peggy Pilkinton
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hindle - Dau of Thos. Hindle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of Thos. Lang & Phebey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Robert Haworth & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Abraham Fish & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Cronshaw - Dau of William Cronshaw & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Chatterton - Son of Joseph Chatterton & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Ingham - son of John Ingham & Bettey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Wallworth - Dau of Anna Wallworth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Welsh - Dau of Lawrence Welsh & Hasenath
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancey Clegg - Dau of George Clegg & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - Dau of Henry Welsh & Hannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Taylor - Dau of William Taylor & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Dau of Willm. Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lang - Son of Samual Lang & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Garside - Dau of James Garside & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Lord - Son of Thos. Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Hannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Christopher Barns & Salley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holstead - Son of Robert Holstead & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Dau of Robert Birtwisle & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of Willm. Crawshaw & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Nancey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lang - Dau of George Lang & Late Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - D of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Croasdall Haworth - Son of Thos Haworth & Bettey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettis Shut - Dau of Jonathan Shut & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Sowerbutts - Dau of Robert Sowerbutts & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Etough - Dau of Nathaniel Etough & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Meriah Pearson - Dau of Betty Pearson
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Dau of James Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Terrabellah Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw - Dau of Richard Crawshaw & Phanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Dau of William Booth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Scholfield - Dau of John Scholfield & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dean - Dau of Christopher Dean & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Mellodew - Son of James Mellodew & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - Son of John Cronshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Woolstenham - Dau of William Woolstenham & Dinah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ecroyd - Son of Samual Ecroyd & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lambert Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Twin of James Crawshaw & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crawshaw - Twin of James Crawshaw & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Dau of George Ormerod & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - Son of Willm Cronshaw & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Dau of James Riley & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ramsbotham - Son of John Ramsbotham & Margery
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Dau of Peter Hargreaves & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Welsh - Son of Mally Welsh
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Absalem Ashworth - Son of Betty Ashworth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle & Molley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Hopped - Son of Nicholas Hopped & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Hopped - Dau of Nicholas Hopped & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Dau of Thos. Tattersall & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of Late William Dickinson & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle & Olive
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nathon Heworth - Son of Richard Heworth & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Dau of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Dau of George Barns & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benn Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Dau of John Livesey & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Halsted - Dau of Isabel Halsted
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Lang - Dau of Henry Lang & Nelley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1785 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Crawshaw - Son of Willm Crawshaw & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Croasdall - Son of Hugh Croasdall & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Edmond Riley & Molly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Dau of Ephan Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Dau of Thos. Jackson & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Walmsley - Dau of William Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Dean - Son of Thos. Dean & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Dau of Thos. Pearson & Sarah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Willm Duckworth - Son of Willm. Duckworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Riley - Dau of John Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Thos. Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Peggy Heys
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Dau of Lawrence Holden & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Dau of Ann Fielding
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettis Ingham - Dau of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Croasdall - Dau of Roger Croasdall & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of James Haworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Lang - Son of John Lang & Molly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Grame - Son of John Grame & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Malley Kenyon - Dau of James Kenyon & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Butterworth - S of William Butterworth & Ellen
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emley Taylor - Son of Wiliam Taylor & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lang - Son of Thomas Lang & Pheby
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Dau of Thos. Livesey & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Dau of James Ormerod & Nanney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Dau of John Wilson & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Scot - Son of Henry Scot & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Dau of George Pickup & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Astin - Son of James Astin & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Halstead - Son of Robert Halstead & Nanny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of William Holden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Christopher Barnes & Salley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Houlker - Dau of Christopher Houlker & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Spensor - Son of Thos. Spensor & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of David Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Welsh - Son of Henry Welsh & Hannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Bertwisle - Dau of William Bertwisle & Olive
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommey Kenyon - Son of Lawrence Kenyon & Dorothy
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Dean - Son of Christopher Dean & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bertwisle - Son of John Bertwisle & Anna
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Bertwisle - Dau of John Bertwisle & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Crawshaw - Dau of William Crawshaw & Malley
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Dau of James Booth & Margret
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmond Taylor & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Dau of Thos. Hindle & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Thos. Haworth & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Dau of John Heys & Elenor
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of Abraham Haworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jinney Duckworth - Dau of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Peel - Dau of Jonathan Peel & Easter
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Welsh - Dau of John Welsh & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Chatterton - Dau of John Chatterton & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hall Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Crawshaw - Son of Richard Crawshaw & Phaney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Job Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Cronshaw - Dau of William Cronshaw & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Astin - Son of Mally Astin
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Howorth - Dau of George Howorth & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Naney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Dau of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Cattlaw - Dau of Peggy Cattlaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Couthers - Dau of Regineld Couthers & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Abraham Tattersall & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Wilm. Booth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Dau of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susey Altham - Dau of Thomas Altham & Millison
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancey Ormerod - Dau of George Ormerod & Bettey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Booth - Son of Willm Booth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Kenyon - Son of Jonathan Kenyon & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - Son of Samual Crawshaw & Alice
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Dau of Anna Wallwork
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottham - Son of James Ramsbottham & Ellen
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ecroyd - Dau of Samual Ecroyd & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maly Pearson - Dau of Henry Pearson & Peggy
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsbottham - Dau of John Ramsbottham & Margery
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Whaley - Dau of Mary Whaley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Hargreaves - Son of Peter Hargreaves & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1787 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of George Barns & Malley
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - Dau of George Dean & Alice
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Nancy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Dau of Henry Booth & Ann
    Abode: Rosendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Dau of Ralph Greenhalgh & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Dau of William Walmsley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Dau of Edmond Riley & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Dean - Dau of Christopher Dean & Betty
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Dau of Willm Roberts & Matty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Millison Taylor - D of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Dau of Thos. Pearson & Sally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Livesy - Son of John Livesy & Isabel
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Dau of Robert Ingham & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Heworth - Son of Richard Heworth & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of Late George Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Nelly
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Barns - Son of John Barns & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Grame - Dau of John Grame & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Thos. Welsh & Susan
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Shut - Dau of Jonathan Shut & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Ervin - Dau of Joseph Ervin & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Dau of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle & Olive
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Symson - Son of Henry Symson & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Seth Lang - Son of Henry Lang & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Molly Lang - Dau of George Lang & Agnes
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Scot - Son of John Scot & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Dau of John Ingham & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Ephan Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Dau of Christopher Barns & Salley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Tattersel - Dau of Abraham Tattersel & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Bertwisle - Son of John Bertwisle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Dau of John Smith & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lonsdale Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Walmsley - Dau of James Walmsley & Nanncy
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1? Dec 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Peel - Son of Jonathan Peel & Easter
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Lang - Son of Thos. Lang & Phebey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancey Halstead - Dau of Robert Halstead & Nanny
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Dau of Thos. Smith & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hugh Croasdall - Son of Hugh Croasdall & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of James Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau of James Booth & Margaret
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - Dau of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkinton - Dau of Joseph Pilkinton & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Thos. Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Dau of John Booth & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cronshaw - Son of William Cronshaw & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Dau of Adam Bridge & Jenet
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Ingham - Dau of Henry Ingham & Lettis
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Birtwisle - Dau of John Birtwisle & Hannah
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Haworth - Dau of Thos. Haworth & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nedey Sourbutts - Son of John Sourbutts & Ginney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mommey [sic] Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Crawshaw - Dau of Richard Crawshaw & Phaney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Dau of Richard Booth & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Cronshaw - Dau of Joseph Cronshaw & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Twin of John Lang & Molly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Lang - Twin of John Lang & Molly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Croasdall - Dau of John Croasdall & Isabel
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Dau of George Rishton & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau of Late Henry Booth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Morit - Dau of John Morit & Betty
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Notes: [Surname unreadable, but has been obtained from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Dau of John Pilling & Ginney
    Notes: [Surname unreadable, but has been obtained from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Crawshaw - Son of Samual Crawshaw & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Dau of Thos. Spencer & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ginney Fielding - Dau of John Fielding & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Timothy Chatterton - Son of John Chatterton & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tommas Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Jane
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bergoyne Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lang - Son of George Lang & Agnes
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Hindle - Son of Thos. Hindle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Catlow - Son of Thos. Catlow & Betty
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cain - Son of James Cain & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of George Barns & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Barns - Dau of Henry Barns & Ellen
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Neddy Heys - Son of John Heys & Ellinor
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Peter Dixon & Susan
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Thos. Ingham & Mary
    Notes: This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - S of Henry Wilcock & Ginney
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Nansey
    Notes: [Surname unreadable, but has been obtained from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Dau of Robert Barns & Jane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alixander Lord - Son of Thos Lord & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Dau of Henry Pearson & Peggy
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Dau of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nansey Roberts - Dau of William Roberts & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Naney
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bolton Peel - Son of Jonathan Peel & Esther
    Notes: [First name missing, but has been obtained from register at Church Kirk]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of Willm. Birtwisle & Olive
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samual Crawshaw - Son of Willm. Crawshaw & Mally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cronshaw - Son of John Cronshaw & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Barns - Dau of John Barns & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Dau of Robert Lang & Salley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Tattersall - Dau of Abraham Tattersall & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Lydiah Hargreaves
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Greenhalgh - Dau of Ralph Greenhalgh & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Easter Taylor - Dau of Edmond Taylor & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Martha
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of William Riley & Ann
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walmsley Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Sally
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Dau of Thos Pearson & Sally
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Graham - Dau of John Graham & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelley Riley - Dau of Edward Riley & [unnamed]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cowper - Son of John Cowper & [unnamed]
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sowerbutts - Dau of John Sowerbutts & Ginny
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Butterworth - Son of Willm. Butterworth & Nelley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Pilkinton - Son of James Pilkinton & Alice
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Fish - Dau of Abraham Fish & Nelly
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sutcliff - Dau of James Sutcliff & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Denison - Dau of John Denison & Malley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Dean - Son of John Dean & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Christopher Dean & Betty
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanney Walmsley - Dau of John Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Bertwisle - S of John Bertwisle & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Salley Swindales - D of John Swindales & Jane
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Bridge - D of Adam Bridge & Jennet
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - S of James Haworth & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon, Illegitmate - [Child] of Elisabeth Kenyon
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Lang - D of Henry Lang & Ellen
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Peel - S of Jonathan Peel & Esther
    Notes: [This entry also appears at the start of the next register book]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - D of George Haworth & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Dugdall - D of John Dugdall & Winiford
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Giles Riley - S of George Riley & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - D of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Benson - S of Henry Benson & Jane
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Houlker - Son of James Houlker & Elisabeth
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Cronshaw - D of William Cronshaw & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Greenwood - S of James Greenwood & Nanny
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - S of Mary Kenyon
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - S of Richard Whitaker & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Ashworth - D of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Croasdale - D of Roger Croasdale & Betty
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Moley Jackson - D of Joseph Jackson & Peggy
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmond Pilling - S of John Pilling & Jenny
    Notes: [This entry has been transcribed in part from the Bishop's Transcripts]
    Source: LDS Film 1068757
Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home