|
The Church of All Saints, Wigan
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at All Saints
in the Town of Wigan
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1882 - 1884
Baptisms for 1883
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1882
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Morecroft - [Child] of William Morecroft & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Anderton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ramsdale - [Child] of Ellen Ramsdale
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Anderton Street
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1882
Abode: Leader St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1874
Abode: Leader St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Bevan - [Child] of Thomas Bevan & Letisha
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1882
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Aron - [Child] of Morice Aron & Kate
Born: 7 Nov 1882
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Axon - [Child] of Sarah Axon
Born: 17 Apr 1882
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Southern - [Child] of William Southern & Hannah
Born: 17 Oct 1882
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Catherine
Born: 3 May 1882
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Gregg - [Child] of Thomas Gregg & Jane Anne
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 51 Millgate
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Tarrall - [Child] of Robert Tarrall & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Newsham - [Child] of Ralph Newsham & Jane
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Mary
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Starkey - [Child] of James Starkey & Mary
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Ashurst - [Child] of Charles Ashurst & Mary
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Hatch - [Child] of Richard Hatch, Deceased & Sarah Anne
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Mather - [Child] of Robert Mather & Sarah
Abode: 10 Richmond Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Hollingsworth - [Child] of Thomas Hollingsworth & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1882
Abode: Lower Morris St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Henry Foster - [Child] of Margaret Foster
Born: 19 Dec 1882
Abode: Charles St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Eleanor
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Catrall - [Child] of William Edward Catrall & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Top Croft
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Henry Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Mary
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1880
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of Gilbert Hunt & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1882
Abode: Copperas Houses
Occupation: Patternmaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Sefton Haselden - [Child] of Robert Haselden & Clara
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 223 Scholes
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Dinah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
Born: 13 Jan 1870
Abode: 28 Standishgate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Alice
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Macroft - [Child] of Watson Macroft & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Diatz - [Child] of George Diatz & Eleanor
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Crofters Arms Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Scoble - [Child] of Grace Ann Scoble
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Bridgemaster, Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Ann
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Parents name entered in Child's column, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Shovelton - [Child] of Peter Shovelton & Ann
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Stonehouse - [Child] of Thomas Stonehouse & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Appley Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Amos Moore & Alice
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Victoria Street, Ince
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Marion
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Parents name entered in Child's column, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Rollins - [Child] of Joseph Rollins & Ann
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Little Westwood
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Priestley - [Child] of Elizabeth Priestley
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Perry - [Child] of Andrew Perry & Catharine
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Summers - [Child] of Andrew Summers & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1880
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Warley - [Child] of William Warley & Emma
Born: 8 Jan 1883
Abode: 139 Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1882
Abode: 25 Regent Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Iron Sampler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Martha Boardman
Born: 1 Jan 1883
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Poolstock originally entered as abode, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emma Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Selina
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Field Street originally entered as abode, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Field Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Bell Green Lane, Ince originally entered as abode, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Caldwell Austin - [Child] of Edward Austin & Alice
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harold Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Jane
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Welley
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Norman Bachelor - [Child] of Charles Bachelor & Annie Maud
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 26 Darlington Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Scotson Heyes - [Child] of Gilbert Heyes & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Ann Woods
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Caroline Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Thomas Fillingham - [Child] of Samuel Fillingham & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Mining Engineer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Henry Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christine Coulthurst - [Child] of Thomas Coulthurst & Frances
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Birkett Bank
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Mary Ellen
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Fearnley - [Child] of James Fearnley & Jane
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Hindley Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Stephen Whittle & Mary
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Alice Winstanley - [Child] of Mary Winstanley
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Park Lane
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Alice
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Harriet
Born: 26 Jun 1881
Abode: James St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1882
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higson - [Child] of Thomas Higson & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1882
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Askey - [Child] of Charles Askey & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1882
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of Benjamin Hutchinson & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1882
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1882
Abode: Warrington Road
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Milligan - [Child] of Nathan Milligan & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1882
Abode: Factory Croft, Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Alice
Born: 5 Jan 1883
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Minnie Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Isabelle
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Broome Street, Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Heaton - [Child] of Andrew Heaton & Isabella
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: High St
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Brook St, Ince
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Beatrice Annie Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Annie
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 10 Appleton Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1882
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1882
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Robey - [Child] of Thomas Robey & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1882
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Pilkington - [Child] of Alfred Pilkington & Martha
Born: 12 Dec 1882
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Teasdale - [Child] of John Teasdale & Margery
Born: 24 Jul 1882
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Warrington Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1882
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1882
Abode: Worthington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1882
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Nancy
Born: 11 Dec 1882
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Row - [Child] of George Row & Charlotte
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Amanda
Born: 19 Nov 1882
Abode: Boulton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Workman - [Child] of William Workman & Isabella
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Mill Stone Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haugh - [Child] of James Haugh & Mary
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Higher Ince
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Ainscough - [Child] of George Ainscough & Sarah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lewis McGovern - [Child] of James McGovern & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Harvey's Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Boulton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Agnes Read - [Child] of Samuel Read & Rachel
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Alice
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eleanor Livesy - [Child] of Edward Livesy & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Brown St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Mason - [Child] of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: School St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ernest Maguire - [Child] of Ralph Seddon Maguire & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Evelyn Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Catherine
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Connor - [Child] of Henry Connor & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Warrington Road
Occupation: Patternmaker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1882
Abode: School St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Talbott - [Child] of John Talbott & Ann
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Stoker Railway
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Selina Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Selina
Born: 11 Oct 1881
Abode: Spring View, Ince
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bond Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1883
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Stringfellow - [Child] of Jerome Stringfellow & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Albert Street, Ince original entered as abode, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Albert St, Ince
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Kate Ellen Breaton - [Child] of James Breaton & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep 1882
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Maddock - [Child] of Henry Maddock & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1883
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Mary
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Coopers Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Robert Smith & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jan 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Aspinall - [Child] of Ann Aspinall
Born: 9 Jan 1883
Abode: Caroline Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Selina Agnes Calley - [Child] of William Calley & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clara Whistlecroft - [Child] of Richard Whistlecroft & Margaret
Born: 1? Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Broome Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Eleanor
Born: 10 May 1882
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1882
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ciceley
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Baton - [Child] of John Baton & Emily Maria
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 59A Poolstock Lane
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 3 Prescott Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barrows - [Child] of Henry Barrows & Ann
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Key Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arther Hickinson Stretton - [Child] of Hannah Stretton
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 18 Stanley Street
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betsey Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1878
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Westwood - [Child] of John Westwood & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1882
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: C.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Nancy
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Lampman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Jane Melling - [Child] of Seth Melling & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Prince's St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Beatrice Dean Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Mary
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Johanna
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lydia Evans - [Child] of Christopher Evans & Lydia
Born: 7 Feb 1880
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Evans - [Child] of Christopher Evans & Lydia
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Stanley's Row
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharpe - [Child] of William Sharpe & Charlotte
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Pudler
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bates - [Child] of Alexander Bates & Isabella
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Bretherton's Row
Occupation: Lampman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mark Mee - [Child] of George Mee & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1882
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Haton - [Child] of John Haton & Mary
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Ann
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilley Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1882
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Colin Kennedy - [Child] of David Kennedy & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Alice
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Douglas Street
Occupation: Billiard Marller
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Garnet Waldren - [Child] of Robert Waldren & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1882
Abode: 11 Bradford Street
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Ethel Silkes - [Child] of Joseph Silkes & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1882
Abode: Holme Houses
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Johnson - [Child] of Mary Ann Johnson
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susannah Lone - [Child] of David Lone & Martha Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1882
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Spring View
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1882
Abode: Kitt Green
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Whitter - [Child] of James Whitter & Mary
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gerrard Ellison - [Child] of Jonathan Ellison & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1882
Abode: Howard St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bennett - [Child] of Charles Bennett & Jane
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joshua Beresford - [Child] of Joseph Beresford & Jane
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Layton - [Child] of Richard Layton & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Middlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Middlehurst & Harriet
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 7 Dean st
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: School St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Brooks - [Child] of Margaret Brooks
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Ellen Dickinson
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Jane
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 201 Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Wall - [Child] of William Wall & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Wall - [Child] of William Wall & Margaret
Born: 30 Oct 1879
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Rudd - [Child] of Alice Rudd
Born: 12 Mar 1875
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Prescott - [Child] of Ralph Prescott & Alice
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Ralph Prescott & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1879
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1877
Abode: 201 Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jordan - [Child] of Alice Jordan
Abode: Union
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Molyneux - [Child] of Helen Molyneux
Abode: Union
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Beech - [Child] of John Beech & Mary
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Worthington
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Stanley Fellows - [Child] of Louisa Fellows
Born: 12 Dec 1882
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabella Garvin - [Child] of William Garvin & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1882
Abode: Hall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Charnock - [Child] of Esther Charnock
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1882
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Wilfred Ernest Litter - [Child] of John William Litter & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1882
Abode: Johnson's Terrace
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Henry Baldisher - [Child] of Richard Baldisher & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1883
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Maria
Born: 28 Dec 1882
Abode: New Lodge, Wigan Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Annie
Born: 15 Dec 1882
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Twister in Cotton Factory
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1883
Abode: Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Worthington - [Child] of John Henry Worthington & Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1882
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Alice
Born: 7 Feb 1883
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Henry Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Emily Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1882
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Gates - [Child] of John Gates & Phebe
Born: 11 Dec 1882
Abode: Prince's St
Occupation: Longman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Alice
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1883
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Edith Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Emma
Born: 26 Feb 1880
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1882
Abode: Chowbent
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1875
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Ann Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1883
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Worthington - [Child] of Edward Worthington & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Birkett Bank
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Benson - [Child] of Robinson Benson & Esther Ellen
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Ellen Williamson
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Doward - [Child] of John Doward & Martha
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Metalman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Seth Melling - [Child] of Seth Melling & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1881
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Cheetham - [Child] of Henry Cheetham & Catherine
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Parbold
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Gould entered as surname, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Darbyshire - [Child] of George Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 15 May 1882
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Meadows entered as surname, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ebor Gould - [Child] of Daniel Hartshorne Gould & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1878
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Iron Striker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Armstrong entered as surname, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Meadows - [Child] of Walter Meadows & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Brown entered as surname, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gilbert Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Hannah Ellen
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Lucy Anne
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Soloman Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1882
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Mary
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Martland Mill Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles John Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Agnes
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Christopher - [Child] of William Christopher & Annie
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Harriet Ellen
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Herbert Stubbings - [Child] of John Stubbings & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Martha
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Egerton St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Underwood - [Child] of Joseph Underwood & Mary Ann
Born: 13 May 1882
Abode: Coop St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Margaret
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bradbury - [Child] of Edward Bradbury & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: School St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Buckley - [Child] of Israel Buckley & Ann
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: School St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Marsh Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Braddock - [Child] of Robert Braddock & Margaret
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh William Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Alice
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: [Originally recorded as Bankswoman, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilding
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Taberner - [Child] of William Taberner & Martha
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Leader St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Swan St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Sarah
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Horne - [Child] of Ralph Horne & Jane
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Elizabeth Foy - [Child] of Thomas Foy & Alice Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Amberswood
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bentham - [Child] of Edward Bentham & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 194 Dorning St
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Dora Bentham - [Child] of Edward Bentham & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 194 Dorning St
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Feb 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harold Bullough - [Child] of Elizabeth Bullough
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Sharp St
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Crook - [Child] of Albert Astley Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Addison St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fred Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Molyneux - [Child] of Elijah Molyneux & Rachel
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 198 Scholes
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ann
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Maria Newby
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Green - [Child] of Moses Green & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1882
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of Abraham Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1883
Abode: Atherton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sherriff - [Child] of Henry Sherriff & Charlotte
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 11 Duke St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bragg - [Child] of William Bragg & Mary
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 5 Ashton's Yard, Duke St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Cantey - [Child] of Thomas Cantey & Sarah Alice
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Caterall - [Child] of Thomas Caterall & Margaret Ellen
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Beatrice Whardle - [Child] of John Whardle & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 10 Kent St
Occupation: Factory Overlooker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Alice
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Meckworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Meckworth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Douglas Bank
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Ann
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 29 Millgate
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Ellen Berry - [Child] of Matthew Berry & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 11 Woodcock St
Occupation: Factory Overlooker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Phennah - [Child] of John Phennah & Sarah
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Hannah
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Pollenth - [Child] of Robert Pollenth & Eliza
Born: 6 Apr 1881
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bullough - [Child] of Thomas Bullough & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1882
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Gladwin - [Child] of William Gladwin & Jane
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton & Mary
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Mary
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: James St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cartwright - [Child] of David Cartwright & Ann
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amy Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Foye St, Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Shaw - [Child] of Robert Thomas Shaw & Jane
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Golden Cross Yard
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Lane - [Child] of Thomas Lane & Martha
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Sayer's Yard Scholes
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Alice Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Metalman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ball - [Child] of Matthew Ball & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Culshaw - [Child] of Ellen Culshaw
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Throstle Spinner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert William Short - [Child] of Robert Short & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Ann Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1881
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Reid - [Child] of Mary Ann Reid
Born: 10 Oct 1882
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1882
Abode: Topcroft
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1883
Abode: Wellington St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Henry Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1882
Abode: Victoria St, Ince
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Isaac Glover & Margaret
Born: 31 Aug 1882
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Woosey - [Child] of Thomas Woosey & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1882
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Clockmaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Glese - [Child] of James Glese & Eliza
Born: 28 Jul 1882
Abode: Poolstock Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Jane Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Catrall - [Child] of Thomas Catrall & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Albert Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Stringfellow - [Child] of Elizabeth Stringfellow
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Shevington
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Bithell - [Child] of James Bithell & Rebecca
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Leed Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1882
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Prior - [Child] of James Prior & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Ruth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Vizard - [Child] of William Vizard & Mary
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Lunn Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Milligan - [Child] of Thomas Milligan & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Bottling Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bithell - [Child] of William Bithell & Charlotte
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Colecroft - [Child] of Charles Colecroft & Jane
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ormshaw - [Child] of James Ormshaw & Mary
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Peppermill Terrace
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Mary
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Westminster St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lidy Ryder Simm - [Child] of Edward Hulme Simm & Martha
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: 197 Dorning Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Proctor - [Child] of John Richard Proctor & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Flymaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Lythgoe - [Child] of Ralph Lythgoe & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Dicconson Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Martlew - [Child] of Hugh Martlew & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Mayor - [Child] of Henry Mayor & Mary
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Victoria St, Ince
Occupation: Stoker Railway
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lawson Mercer - [Child] of Elizabeth Mercer
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of Henry Mayor & Mary
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Victoria St, Ince
Occupation: Stoker Railway
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ramsay - [Child] of Marion Ramsay
Born: 7 Feb 1881
Abode: Victoria St, Ince
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Job Taylor & Rachel
Born: 21 Feb 1883
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Beesley - [Child] of Edward Beesley & Jane Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1883
Abode: Clarington Brook
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Kenyon - [Child] of Mary Kenyon
Born: 26 Feb 1883
Abode: Fleece Yard Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Bydile - [Child] of William Bydile & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1883
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1883
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Esther
Born: 4 Oct 1883 [sic]
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Makinson - [Child] of John Makinson & Catherine
Born: 3 Feb 1883
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Vasey - [Child] of Joseph Vasey & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1883
Abode: 32 Bottom Croft
Occupation: Eastern Ware Dealer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkins - [Child] of Charles Parkins & Phebe
Born: 7 Nov 1882
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Anderton - [Child] of Annie Anderton
Born: 30 Apr 1882
Abode: Buckley Houses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1883
Abode: 74 Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1883
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Edgar Targett - [Child] of James Targett & Mary
Born: 19 May 1882
Abode: 27 Silver St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Sarah Ann Berry
Abode: Mort Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1883
Abode: Milton st
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nelly Florence Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1882
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Longshaw - [Child] of Ellen Longshaw
Born: 27 Sep 1882
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Winifred Hilton - [Child] of Margaret Hilton
Born: 14 Feb 1883
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ernest Harry Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1883
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Fallen - [Child] of Thomas Fallen & Hannah
Born: 13 Feb 1883
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Baldwin - [Child] of John Henry Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Zachariah Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: John St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Dyke - [Child] of Richard Dyke & Alice
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: Powell's Yard, Hallgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Darbyshire - [Child] of Jane Darbyshire
Born: 23 Feb 1879
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Edward Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Lydia
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Alice Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hibbert - [Child] of James Hibbert & Rose Ann
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Mary Martin
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Worker in Factory
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Foster - [Child] of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Booth - [Child] of Isaac Booth & Rachel
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Canalboat Liverpool
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Winrow - [Child] of Ralph Winrow & Alice
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Hannah
Born: 24 Dec 1882
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Hannah
Born: 19 Nov 1882
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Cresswell - [Child] of Thomas John Cresswell & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Earl St, Ince
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Bailey's Court
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Scotson - [Child] of Peter Scotson & Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Higher Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Belshaw - [Child] of Robert Belshaw & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: York St
Occupation: Card Overlooker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Mar 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Emily
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 33 Foy St, Harrowgate
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ernest Harry Nuttal - [Child] of Thomas Nuttal & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Selina Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Selina
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Harrowgate Street
Occupation: Iron Bricker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabella Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Ruth
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ellen
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Dawber - [Child] of James Dawber & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Bethel Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Isabella
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Colliery Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Kenneth Bretherton - [Child] of Christopher Bretherton & Agnes
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Harrowgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Bertie Layland - [Child] of James Layland & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 3 Clarence Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maud Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Maud
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Tomas Wood & Johannah
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Pudler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Richard Preston - [Child] of Richard Gardner Preston & Mary Hill
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James William Catton - [Child] of William Catton & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Swann Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Jane Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 5 Richmond Street
Occupation: Assistant [sic] Officer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Worsley Mesnes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Mawson - [Child] of John Mawson & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Herbert Laws - [Child] of Charles Hardy Laws & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: 11 Spring Bank
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Taylor
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 10 Lime Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hague - [Child] of Joseph Hague & Alice
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Caroline Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Ann
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Shelmerdine Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Makinson - [Child] of Richard Makinson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Alice
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 26 Greenough Street
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Martha Ann
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 2 Sayers Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Jane
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Birkett Bank Terrace
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Turner's Houses Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Lloyde - [Child] of John Lloyde & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1882
Abode: 2 Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Annie Ellison - [Child] of John George Ellison & Annie
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 274 Ormskirk Road
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Rosevere - [Child] of John Henry Rosevere & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1882
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Warrall - [Child] of James Warrall & Sarah
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilley Catrall - [Child] of James Catrall & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Belshaw - [Child] of John Belshaw & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Burns Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Dutson - [Child] of James Dutson & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Market Court
Occupation: Horseshoer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret May Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Martha
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 6 Monroe Street
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Galloway - [Child] of John Thomas Galloway & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susannah Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Jones - [Child] of Margaret Jones
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Edward Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Birkett Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Ellen
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1882
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Cooper's Yd
Occupation: Chair Mender
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1882
Abode: Little London
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amelia Byrom - [Child] of George Byrom & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Rostern - [Child] of John Rostern & Ann
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Baxton - [Child] of James Baxton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Louisa Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Louisa
Born: 20 Feb 1882
Abode: Fowden St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Belshaw - [Child] of John Belshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of Edward Halliwell & Alice
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Bertha
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Bertha Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of Robert Darbyshire & Emma
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Derby Street, Ince
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ackers Glazebrook - [Child] of Joseph Glazebrook & Margaret
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Layland - [Child] of William Layland & Jane
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Layland Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Long - [Child] of Thomas Long & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 65 Bolton Street
Occupation: Machine Clerk
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Crooks - [Child] of Michael Crooks & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1882
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edwin Tong - [Child] of Edward Tong & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Boatbuilder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Mary
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Brehard Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ann
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Grasons Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Smallshaw - [Child] of John Smallshaw & Eleanor
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jesse David Atherton - [Child] of Jesse Atherton & Martha
Born: 29 May 1882
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Lee St, Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Meakin - [Child] of James Meakin & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Darlington St. East
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Lea - [Child] of Margaret Lea
Born: 14 Aug 1882
Abode: 160 Scholes
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Yates Balderson - [Child] of William Balderson & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Lower Morris St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Lois
Born: 8 Oct 1881
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Henrietta Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Alice
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Esther
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: 28 Holland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Proctor - [Child] of Joseph Proctor & Eliza
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: James Street, Ince
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Sedgswick - [Child] of Peter Sedgswick & Cecilly
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Cecilia Rebecca
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Smithy Brook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Park - [Child] of Joseph Park & Rose Anna
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Badsmord - [Child] of William Badsmord & Eliza
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Woolton - [Child] of Richard Woolton & Agnes
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Dean Lock
Occupation: Lock Keeper
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Henry Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 11 New Ark Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie France - [Child] of Edward France & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Betsey
Born: 4 Oct 1882
Abode: 4 Bonds Yard, Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Mansell - [Child] of Samuel Mansell & Mary
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 5 Bonds Yard, Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton & Alice
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Gaskell Street
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1853
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Guard on Rail
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Jane
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 23 Coop Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 4 Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 17 Hardybutts
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Sophia Ann
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Lawne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Holmer - [Child] of John Holmer & Rachel
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Holland St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Bottling Wood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - [Child] of Joshua Ashurst & Catherine
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Chapel St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabella Whitley - [Child] of John Whitley & Ann Eliza
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Padfield - [Child] of Joseph Padfield & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1882
Abode: Ince Green Lane
Occupation: Metalminder
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dowbe - [Child] of John Dowbe & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Margaret
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Martha
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Low Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1880
Abode: Low Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christina Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov 1882
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Mary
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Ellen Ann
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Helena Dixon Mayhew - [Child] of Horace Mayhew & Mary Helena
Born: 20 Mar 1883
Abode: Bank House
Occupation: Mining Engineer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Alice
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gertrude Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Susannah
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Jane
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1882
Abode: 39 Upper Diccinson St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Peter Houghton & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: 31 Wellington Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Richard Jabez Hill & Margaret Eleanor
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 1 Knowles Terrace, Douglas Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Haddon - [Child] of Thomas Haddon & Jane
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 24 Soho Street, Pemberton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Susan Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1883
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Jane Ashdon - [Child] of Thomas Ashdon & Jane
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 5 Ellen St, Pemberton
Occupation: Game Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Mary
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1882
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Phillips - [Child] of Hugh Phillips & Biddey
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bryer - [Child] of Joseph Bryer & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 6 Mason Yard
Occupation: Bargemaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Alfred Waterhouse - [Child] of Moses Waterhouse & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 91 Loreen Lane, Ince
Occupation: Roller
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1877
Abode: Standish Lower Ground
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashurst - [Child] of George Ashurst & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Higham Entwistle - [Child] of Margaret Entwistle
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [John entered in parents column, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Alice
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Sturgeon - [Child] of William Sturgeon & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Catherine
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Danson Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Mary
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Hannah
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Major - [Child] of Stephen Major & Rebecca
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Coke Burner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Martha Hodkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodkinson & Alice
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1882
Abode: Proes Court, Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Jolley - [Child] of David Jolley & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Grayson's Yard, Wigan Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Gwinett - [Child] of Richard Gwinett & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1883
Abode: Ingram Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Ann
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Johnsons Terrace
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Dermott - [Child] of Joseph Dermott & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Scholes Downth Gates
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Haliwell - [Child] of James Haliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of Benjamin Tyrer & Rose
Born: 16 May
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Disley - [Child] of Robert Disley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1882
Abode: 29 Byrom Street
Occupation: Salt Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Darlington St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Rudd - [Child] of Richard Rudd & Mary
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 12 Folley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Catherine
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 50 Hallgate
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Levin - [Child] of John Levin & Sarah
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Margaret
Born: 4 May
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Ormesher - [Child] of Elizabeth Ormesher
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 33 Scholes
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Mary Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Janett
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Jane
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabella Low - [Child] of James Low & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Template Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Hadfield - [Child] of Elizabeth Hadfield
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Clarington Brook
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Mottler - [Child] of Christopher Mottler & Alice
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 3 Marsden's Court, Hallgate
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Dowey - [Child] of Margaret Dowey
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Brookside, Ince
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Rudd - [Child] of Lambert Rudd & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1882
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Percy - [Child] of John Percy & Nancy
Born: 13 May
Abode: 9 Powell's Yard, Hallgate
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Rudd - [Child] of Lambert Rudd & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1874
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Blackledge & Eliza
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Water St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Selina
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Prescott St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1882
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susan Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Rachel
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Faggie Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Jane
Born: 3 May
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Barton Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
Born: 26 Nov 1882
Abode: York St
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Willman - [Child] of William Willman & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Coop St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Martha
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Pudler
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
Born: 1 May
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Houghton - [Child] of Mary Jane Houghton
Born: 31 Dec 1882
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Webber - [Child] of Benjamin Webber & Margaret
Born: 8 Jul 1882
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1878
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Herbert Fairhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Douglas St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Margaret
Born: 17 Jul 1881
Abode: St George St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1882
Abode: Lower Morris St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ann Ratcliffe
Born: 19 Aug 1882
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Glencross - [Child] of William Glencross & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: C.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Glencross - [Child] of William Glencross & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: C.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Deluce - [Child] of Robert Deluce & Alice
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Henry Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Annie
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Lower Green
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susannah Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Susannah
Born: 3 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Evelyne Sharrock - [Child] of Benjamin Sharrock & Alice
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Agnes
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Stanley Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Lancaster - [Child] of Ellen Lancaster
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Throstle Piecer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James McIntire - [Child] of Patrick McIntire & Alice
Born: 10 May
Abode: Rylands Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Ethel Bamforth - [Child] of Annie Bamforth
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Up Holland
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gordon Dudley West - [Child] of Joseph West & Mary
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Accounts Clerk
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Maud Winstanley - [Child] of John Lawrence Winstanley & Sarh. Ellen
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Mesnes Terrace
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Percy James Clement - [Child] of John Morton Clement & Ruth
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Swinley Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Hodgeon - [Child] of James Hodgeon & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eugene Louis Fawcett - [Child] of Eugene Louis Fawcett & Ann
Born: 1 May
Abode: Horsfield St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Actons' Walk
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Martha
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hitchmough - [Child] of William Hitchmough & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May
Abode: Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Bamfurlong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Notes: [Date of Baptism entered as April 26, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspey - [Child] of John Aspey & Ellen
Abode: Vitriol Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen
Born: 9 May
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Notes: [Occupation entered as Engine Driver, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Percy Moffat - [Child] of Thomas Moffat & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: James St, Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Mary
Born: 9 May
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Alice
Born: 4 May
Abode: Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ellison - [Child] of Abel Ellison & Alice
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Amberswood Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Frances
Born: 7 May
Abode: Baron St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Wadeson - [Child] of William Wadeson & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Page Atkinson & Margaret
Born: 8 May
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Croudson Barnish - [Child] of William Croudson Barnish & Jane Ann
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Jane
Born: 6 May
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1882
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Sarah
Born: 8 May
Abode: Spring Bank, Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Hannah
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 9 Clifton Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haliwell - [Child] of William Haliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Woodhall - [Child] of James Woodhall & Ellen
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: [Date of Birth not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Arrowsmith - [Child] of Frances Elizabeth Arrowsmith
Born: 14 Nov 1882
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Henry Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ellen
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Formby St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Margaret
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Leader St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Dyke - [Child] of Sarah Dyke
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: James St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Rachel
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lillian Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1882
Abode: Warrington Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Mary Jane
Born: 20 May
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Deborah
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Margaret
Born: 19 May
Abode: Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Ann
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - [Child] of Ann Jane Hurst
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Swinley Lane
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Overlooker in Mill
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Talbott - [Child] of Mary Ann Talbott
Born: 8 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Gibbons - [Child] of Peter Gibbons & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Henry Burrows - [Child] of Louisa Burrows
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Abram
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Abraham & Elizabeth entered as parents, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ernest Carns - [Child] of Abraham Carns & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1881
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Carns - [Child] of Abraham Carns & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1877
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Anderton Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Walsh - [Child] of Lazarus Walsh & Rachel
Born: 1 May
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 14 May
Abode: Burkett Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Agnes Read - [Child] of Hugh Read & Ellen
Born: 12 May
Abode: Whitley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 May 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Reed - [Child] of John Reed, (decd.) & Harrett
Born: 14 May
Abode: Kendal Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary
Born: 20 May
Abode: Patricks Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Bedard - [Child] of Joshua Bedard & Matilda
Born: 20 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Eliza
Born: 17 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Ascroft - [Child] of Richard Ascroft & Sarah
Born: 18 May
Abode: Appley Bridge
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Sarah's name entered in child's column, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Riding - [Child] of Luke Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 17 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Luke & Elizabeth's names entered in child's column, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Causey - [Child] of Henry Causey & Sarah
Born: 17 May
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Henry & Sarah's names entered in child's column, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Read - [Child] of John Read, (decd.) & Harriett
Born: 28 Apr 1881
Abode: Kendal Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Oxley - [Child] of James Oxley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Atkinson - [Child] of Thurston Atkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 May
Abode: Brock Mill
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Ernest Dobbs - [Child] of Mary Ellen Dobbs
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Prescott Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ince - [Child] of Thomas Ince & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Wade - [Child] of Henry Wade & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Alice Leather - [Child] of George Leather & Mary
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Clifford St, Leigh
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nathan Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Martha Ellen
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Howarth - [Child] of Aaron Howarth & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1882
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Myers - [Child] of James Myers & Hannah
Born: 19 Dec 1882
Abode: Charles St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Mary Ann
Born: 19 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Percy Collins - [Child] of David Collins & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 May
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
Born: 7 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1879
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clare Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Edwin Hodgen - [Child] of William Hodgen & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1882
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Waggon maker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hitchen - [Child] of Elizabeth Hitchen
Born: 23 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jennings - [Child] of Luke Jennings & Maria
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Atherton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Bertha Lewis - [Child] of John Hopgood Lewis & Sarah
Born: 19 May
Abode: Harrowgate Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frances Beatrice Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Emma
Born: 14 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Kersley - [Child] of Robert Kersley & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Elbow Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1882
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Chowbent
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Cardine Massey - [Child] of Isaac Massey & Harriet
Born: 20 May
Abode: Foundry St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Alice
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Leonard Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Norman Gregory & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: Westminster st
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ormesher - [Child] of Robert Ormesher & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Margaret
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Alice Roscoe - [Child] of William Kearsley Roscoe & Martha Jane
Born: 28 May
Abode: 26 Bailey's Court
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 22 Hardybutts
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maud Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Mary
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: 102 Millgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Henry Sherrington - [Child] of John William Sherrington & Ellen
Born: 11 May
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Esther
Born: 12 May
Abode: 28 Harrowgate Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Meadow - [Child] of James Meadow & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1882
Abode: Bellvine Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bibby - [Child] of Levi Bibby & Ann
Born: 6 May
Abode: Ingram Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Doodson - [Child] of Jesse Doodson & Ellen
Born: 24 May
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Malone - [Child] of John Malone & Margaret
Born: 26 May
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Powers - [Child] of George Powers & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May
Abode: Northumberland Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Duckworth & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Willcock Street
Occupation: Machine Agent
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Anderton - [Child] of Henry Anderton & Catherine
Born: 18 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Holland - [Child] of Susan Holland
Born: 5 Sep 1882
Abode: Duke Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christiana Christa - [Child] of John Christa & Christiana
Born: Jun
Abode: Schemesdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 14 May
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Luneham - [Child] of Richard Luneham & Ellen
Born: 4 May
Abode: Charles Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Born: 28 May
Abode: Coope Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
Born: 30 May
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Eliza
Born: 3 Oct 1882
Abode: Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Isaac Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sophia
Born: 17 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Alice
Born: 20 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Jane Ramsdale - [Child] of Samuel Ramsdale & Rebecca
Born: 30 May
Abode: Morris Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Ann
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frank McGregor - [Child] of James Alexander Abel McGregor & Clara
Born: 18 May
Abode: 8 Bridgeman Terrace
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Sarah Lyon
Born: 10 Mar 1881
Abode: Mitchinson's Yard
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Richard Woodbridge - [Child] of Henry Woodbridge & Alice
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Elizabeth Winterbottom - [Child] of Samuel Winterbottom & Margaret
Born: 9 May
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Date of Birth originally recorded April, crossed out, amended]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Sarah
Born: 6 May
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Milner - [Child] of Charles Milner & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Garden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Ellen
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Golborn Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Peter Greenlees - [Child] of Joseph Greenlees & Jane
Born: 13 May
Abode: Lees Court
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matilda Hoy - [Child] of George Hoy & Louisa
Born: 18 May
Abode: 58 Standishgate
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May
Abode: Gathurst
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Emma
Born: 18 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Glazebrook - [Child] of George Glazebrook & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Beardsmore - [Child] of Daniel Beardsmore & Alice Ann
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ellen
Born: 3 May
Abode: Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Notes: Aged 8
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Phenet - [Child] of George Phenet & Catherine
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Catherine
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Cecil St
Occupation: Spademaker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Chadwick St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fairhurst - [Child] of Henry Fairhurst & Susan
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Daniel - [Child] of John Daniel & Mary
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Needle - [Child] of Robert Needle & Harriet
Born: 28 May
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Ann
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Albert St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Ann
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William John Cousins - [Child] of Thomas Cousins & Isabella
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Brynn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Cassady - [Child] of Rebecca Cassady
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Dicconson - [Child] of Mary Dicconson
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Wallgate
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Alice Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
Born: 25 May
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Amelia
Born: 5 May
Abode: Douglas Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Alice Scott - [Child] of William Stuart Scott & Annie
Born: 24 May
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary Jane
Born: 26 May
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Jane
Born: 4 May
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Alfred Boardman & Margaret Ann
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Austin - [Child] of Peter Austin & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 May
Abode: Ford Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 May
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Herbert Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Eliza Jane
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: 78 Standishgate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Margaret
Born: 3 May
Abode: Chappel Lane
Occupation: Tin Plate worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emma Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Orchard Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of Ralph Unsworth & Mary
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 2 Jackson's Square, Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Percy Farrington - [Child] of James Farrington & Susannah
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Notes: [Date of Birth not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Cleaton - [Child] of William Cleaton & Mary
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Stocktaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Robey - [Child] of William Robey & Jane
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Josiah Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Eastham - [Child] of Martha Eastham
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Baldwin - [Child] of Daniel Baldwin & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Sims - [Child] of Frederick Sims & Mary
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Hannah
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Emma
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ann
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 83 Wallgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Dobb - [Child] of William Dobb & Eliza
Born: 30 Aug 1873
Abode: 14 Prescott St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jun 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Jane Dobb - [Child] of William Dobb & Eliza
Born: 2 Jun 1875
Abode: 14 Prescott St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Doranda
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Catherine
Born: 18 May
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Rigby Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Marjory
Born: 19 Dec 1882
Abode: 9 Scholes Bridge
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Aspey - [Child] of Mary Aspey
Born: 3 May
Abode: Marsh Green
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice McFarlane - [Child] of James McFarlane & Alice
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Harriet
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1881
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Collins - [Child] of Thomas Collins & Margaret
Born: 17 May
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Martha
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Spring Bank, Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Minshaw - [Child] of Thomas Minshaw & Mary
Abode: Little Lane, Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Date of Birth not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thomas Gornall - [Child] of George Thomas Gornall & Ellen
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Bradford Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Beatrice Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Ann
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Gaskell - [Child] of Joseph Gaskell & Ann
Born: 20 May
Abode: Britannia Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Culshaw - [Child] of Adam Culshaw & Margaret
Born: 29 May
Abode: Appley Bridge
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John David Hobins - [Child] of David Hobins, (dec.) & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: C.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Ellen
Born: 12 May
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabella Hasmow - [Child] of James Hasmow & Ellen
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Goulding - [Child] of Ralph Goulding & Maria
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Lea Square, Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Goulding - [Child] of Ralph Goulding & Maria
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Lea Square, Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ann
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1852
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Maycock - [Child] of Frank Maycock & Catherine
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 93 Scholes
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - [Child] of John Francis Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May
Abode: Low Green
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Francis
Born: 3 May
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Halladay - [Child] of Nathan Halladay & Mary Ann
Born: 29 May
Abode: 104 Schofield Lane
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thomas Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Sarah Emily
Born: 2 May
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Westminster Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Parkinson originally entered as Surname, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 47 Great George Street
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Humpheries - [Child] of David Humpheries & Susannah
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Penson Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Maria
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Martha Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1882
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Martha
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Ascroft - [Child] of John Ascroft & Martha
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Beard - [Child] of James Beard & Ellen
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Lea Street
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emma Collard - [Child] of Lewis Collard & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1882
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Alice
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Machen - [Child] of John Machen & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1882
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Hackett - [Child] of James Hackett & Mary
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hushingham - [Child] of James Hushingham & Alice
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Sharples - [Child] of Zephenia Sharples & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gregory Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Alice
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: 102 Miry Lane
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Mary
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Bailey's Court
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Smallshaw - [Child] of Jane Ellen Smallshaw
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Norburn - [Child] of Charles Norburn & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Langtree
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Ainscough - [Child] of Mary Ann Ainscough
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Horatio Daniel - [Child] of John Daniel & Hannah
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Emily Nairn - [Child] of William Thomas Nairn & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1882
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Lydia
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: John St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mercy Davies - [Child] of Mark Davies & Ann
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Ince Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Ellen Winstanley - [Child] of Lawrence Winstanley & Frances Emma
Born: 12 Dec 1882
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Fairhurst - [Child] of Joseph Fairhurst & Alice
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Douglas Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Blane - [Child] of Elizabeth Blane
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Stephen - [Child] of David Stephen & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Martindale - [Child] of Robert Martindale & Mary
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Rebecca
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of Edward Wilding & Ellen
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Lee's Sq
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 7 May
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Gt George St
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hurst - [Child] of Christopher Hurst & Emily
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Henhurst Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betsey Priest - [Child] of Edward Priest & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 66 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Fairhurst
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Ironmonger Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Heaton - [Child] of Richard Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Lea Yard
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Ann Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Clarice
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Eliza
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Rebecca
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mackfarlen - [Child] of Thomas Mackfarlen & Alice
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Ann
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 23 May
Abode: Douglas St. East
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Princes St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander V of Alvanley
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Punter - [Child] of Joseph Punter & Louisa
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: E. P. Alexander Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Barrow - [Child] of Henry Barrow & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 61 Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 61 Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Blaker - [Child] of John Blaker & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Leah Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Hannah
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Bees seller
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Bean - [Child] of John Bean & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Boatcloser
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Wells - [Child] of Edwin Wells & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: 1 Gea's Court, Harrogate St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 9 Bretherton's Row
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Betsy
Born: 27 May
Abode: 78 Wallgate
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of John Young & Agnes Bellini
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: 10 Turner St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Nelson Thomas Wilson & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Farrimond Row
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hoye - [Child] of Elijah Hoye & Ellen
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Squire Clayton Ridgeway - [Child] of Squire Clayton Ridgeway & Ellen
Born: May
Abode: Blackpool
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Calland - [Child] of Thomas Calland & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: School Common
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Victoria Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Jul 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Carrington - [Child] of Richard Carrington & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Martha
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Pendergrass - [Child] of Matthew Pendergrass & Jane
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Every St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Jane Burrell - [Child] of John William Burrell & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Baron St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Sherman - [Child] of William Sherman & Cecilia
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Nancy Jane
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Ellen
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Swan St
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bentham - [Child] of Peter Bentham & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Murduch Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Fanny
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 11 Charles St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Jane
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bushell - [Child] of Thomas William Bushell & Nancy
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Sarah
Born: 15 May
Abode: 26 Duke St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hodgeson - [Child] of William Hodgeson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maggie Hodgeson - [Child] of William Hodgeson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ann
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Ann
Born: 10 May
Abode: Bamfurlong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Magleve - [Child] of William Magleve & Margaret
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Foundry St off School St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Harriet
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Hamilton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Barnett Shovelton - [Child] of James Shovelton & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Harriet
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Morris St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 6 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Sumners - [Child] of Andrew Sumners & Mary
Born: 14 May
Abode: Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Mary
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: C. D. Pater Curate of S's Michael & All Angels
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Staff - [Child] of James Staff & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May
Abode: John St, Ince
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: C. D. Pater Curate of S's Michael & All Angels
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Beatrice Glencross - [Child] of Elias Glencross & Margaret Ann
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 39 Millgate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Mary
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Margaret
Born: 11 May
Abode: Cumberland Street, Whelley
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward White - [Child] of Thomas White & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 13 Wilcock Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Starmar Mason - [Child] of Charles Mason & Sarah Amelia
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 25 Harrogate Street
Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elijah Johnson - [Child] of Elizabeth Johnson
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eleanor Parr - [Child] of Ellen Parr
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 76 Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Charlotte
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Eliza
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Lavinia
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1877
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Maud Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 14 Harrogate Street
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - [Child] of John Peter Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Brown St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Wilcock St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Prior - [Child] of George Prior & Mary
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1882
Abode: Bickershaw
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1879
Abode: Bickershaw
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hosker - [Child] of Charles Hosker & Rachel
Born: 8 May 1883
Abode: Bickershaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Phoebe
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Pettycoat Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Alfred Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Jane
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 114 Standishgate
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Jane Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Hey Street, Frog Lane
Occupation: Check Weighman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Walmesley - [Child] of Henry Walmesley & Ann
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Whittle Springs
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Priestley - [Child] of James Priestley & Mary
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Ince Viaduct
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Heaton - [Child] of Levi Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1882
Abode: Ince Viaduct
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clara Disley - [Child] of Thomas Disley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1883
Abode: Ince Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 13 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & May
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur English East Ashurst - [Child] of George Ashurst & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Clarence Yard
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Hague - [Child] of Jane Hague
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Jane Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Martha Ann
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Ascroft - [Child] of Charles Ascroft & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Herbert Bullough - [Child] of Peter Bullough & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Esther
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Field Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William James Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Alice
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hartly - [Child] of Henry Hartly & Alice
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Ann
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Sherrington - [Child] of Ralph Sherrington & Alice
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frederick Vernon Swift - [Child] of Hugh Swift & Mary
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Caroline Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Alice
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1882
Abode: Darlington Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ann
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Boardman - [Child] of Jeffery Boardman & Mary
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Warrington Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1881
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Jane
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [33 Bank Yard, Standishgate entered as abode, crossed out. Labourer entered as Occupation,
crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Burdonk - [Child] of John Burdonk & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 33 Bank Yard, Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Aspull entered as abode, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Walford - [Child] of Alfred Walford & Margaret
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Pudler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Jane
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: 87 Great George Street entered as abode, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Harris - [Child] of Alfred Harris & Sophia
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Shingler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 20 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Hannah
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Martha
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph William Dekin - [Child] of Joseph Dekin & Catherine
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Pudler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eleanor Walshingham - [Child] of George Walshingham & Hannah
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Upper Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellis Sweetlove - [Child] of Ellis Knowles Sweetlove & Charlotte
Born: 2 Dec 1882
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frederick John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Bottly Wood
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Shannon - [Child] of Thomas Shannon & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Down'th Gates
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Shannon - [Child] of Thomas Shannon & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Down'th Gates
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Chadwick - [Child] of Edwin Chadwick & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Bryler - [Child] of Henry Bryler & Isabella Ann
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary Alice
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amy Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Catherine
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daniel Haughton - [Child] of Rachel Haughton
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Buckley Houses
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christina Layland - [Child] of John Layland & Mary
Born: 20 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Deane - [Child] of Thomas Deane & Hannah
Born: 27 Dec 1882
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Eliza
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Rachel
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Isaiah Phillips & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ann
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Jane Ann
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Catherine
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Catherine
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Ann
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Mary Duncan - [Child] of Robert Duncan & Alice
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Sibbering - [Child] of Henry Sibbering & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fairnworth - [Child] of Ellen Fairnworth
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Alfred Houghton & Fanny
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Bryn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Edwin Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lavinia Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1877
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Causey - [Child] of John Causey & Caroline
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Green - [Child] of John Green & Emma
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 2 Frederick Street, Ince
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Furmidge - [Child] of John Furmidge & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 3 Bradford Place
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Rose Bridge, Ince
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham & Grace
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Pimblett - [Child] of Thomas Pimblett & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1883
Abode: Woolpack Inn, Millgate
Occupation: Public House Keeper
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Yates - [Child] of Evin Yates & Ann
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 3 Mesne Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Dakin - [Child] of Horatio Dakin & Ann
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Spring View
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Layland - [Child] of John Layland & Martha
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frederick Deane - [Child] of Albert Deane & Ann Jane
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Darlington Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Jameson - [Child] of Robert Jameson & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 64 Frog Lane
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Fairhurst - [Child] of Matthew Fairhurst & Ellen
Born: 30 May
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christopher Bate - [Child] of Samuel Bate & Catherine
Born: 25 Dec 1882
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thorp - [Child] of Joseph Thorp & Ann
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Margaret
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gemima Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Down'th Gates
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: William St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Whitter - [Child] of Thomas Whitter & Mary
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1882
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Humpr - [Child] of Walter Humpr & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Langshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Langshaw
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Lime Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Alice
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Patrick's Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Blinkhorne - [Child] of William Blinkhorne & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Jane
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betsy Anglesey - [Child] of Mary Ann Anglesey
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Ann
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Ann
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Walby - [Child] of Samuel Walby & Alice
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Occupation: Overlooker in Factory
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Makin - [Child] of Ralph Makin & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gill Hodson - [Child] of Alfred Frederick Hodson & Ida Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1882
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elias Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Alice
Born: 24 Jul 1877
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Adam Mason - [Child] of Adam Mason & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Mary
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Top Croft, Hallgate
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Makinson - [Child] of James Makinson & Catherine
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Willie Seddon - [Child] of Elizabeth Seddon
Born: 13 May
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Bankswoman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John James Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Catherine
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 32 Hallgate
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 27 Richmond Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Caroline Street, Ince
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1883
Abode: Ashton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1880
Abode: Ashton Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Draper - [Child] of James Henry Draper & Ann Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1883
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Mary
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Hardybutts
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clarence Bateman Elsworth - [Child] of Bateman Elsworth & Ann
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 34 Market Place
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Margaret
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ormandy - [Child] of Ellen Ormandy
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Annie
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Baron St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Emily
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Farrington - [Child] of Joseph Farrington & Margaret
Born: 2 May 1881
Abode: Harrogate Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Alice Wilkie - [Child] of William Wilkie & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ebinezer Rudd - [Child] of Samuel Rudd & Alice
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Rudd - [Child] of Samuel Rudd & Alice
Born: Apr 1882
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Annie Alder - [Child] of James Alder & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Worsley Mesnes
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Hannah
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harry Morefield - [Child] of James Morefield & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1883
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Peter Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Mary
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Coop Street, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daisy Ellen Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 6 Worsley Terrace
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Susannah
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Lyme Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crabtree - [Child] of Charles Crabtree & Prudence
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Brook Street, Ince
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Close - [Child] of Robert Close & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1882
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1880
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1883
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Albert Edward Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Bradford Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ann Jane
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Monks - [Child] of Lawrence Monks & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 14 James Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hyams - [Child] of William Hyams & Mary
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Chappel Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Stanley - [Child] of Charles Stanley & Jane
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 56 Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sidney Pearce - [Child] of Frank Pearce & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 5 Elbow Lane, Millgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Alice
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 23 Field Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Edward Tindsley - [Child] of James Tindsley & Grace
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Bickershaw
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Giles Westheard - [Child] of James Westheard & Rachel
Born: 18 Jun 1882
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Heaton - [Child] of Simon Peter Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edwin Percy Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hilda Annie Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Darlington Street East
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Sellers - [Child] of Robert Sellers & Jane Ann
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Grace Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Louisa
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Harriet Bullough - [Child] of Joseph Bullough & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Horsefield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Taberner - [Child] of John Taberner & Phoebe
Born: 6 Apr 1881
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Crook - [Child] of Hugh Crook & Martha
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Pearl Street, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Ellen
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Jane
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Spring Bank, Pemberton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Pollett - [Child] of James Pollett & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Cooks - [Child] of James Cooks & Mary
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Mary
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Appley Bridge
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Warrall - [Child] of John Warrall & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Louisa Sharples - [Child] of Elizabeth Sharples
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Bretherton's Row
Occupation: Throstle Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Alice
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 84 Wallgate
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Percy Thompson - [Child] of George Robson Thompson & Jane
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Holland - [Child] of Jane Holland
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Caroline Strowger - [Child] of Thomas Strowger & Ann
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Mesnes St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Nary
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Peter - [Child] of James Peter & Hannah
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fishwick - [Child] of Sarah Fishwick
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: School Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Emma
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Holland - [Child] of Ann Holland
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Lime Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: School Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Figure - [Child] of James William Figure & Mary
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Bretherton's Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Dora Emily Killon - [Child] of Annie Killon
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Platt Bridge
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of Robert Hart & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Lea Street
Occupation: Overlooker Factory
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of Arthur Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Sarah
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Unsworth - [Child] of Jane Ellen Unsworth
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of Edward Francis Caldwell & Isabella Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1882
Abode: Bell Green Lane, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Bank - [Child] of Thomas Bank & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Sophia
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Higher Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Ellen Liptrot - [Child] of Michael Liptrot & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Jane
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 9 Gidlow Lane
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Notes: R.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ethel Wise - [Child] of William Wise & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep 1883
Abode: 202 Dorning Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maud Pennell - [Child] of Nelson Pennell & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Percy Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Jane
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Collier - [Child] of Alice Collier
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Poolstock
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Julia
Born: 28 May
Abode: Ashton Yard off Caroline Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1883
Abode: Mills Platting
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Patrick's Row
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harry Oliver - [Child] of James George Oliver & Arabella
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Foy St Harrogate St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Notes: r. 20 June 1886 E. Reynell
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Morris - [Child] of Lewis Morris & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: New Springs
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Catherine
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Spring View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Martland - [Child] of Richard Martland & Jane
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Jane
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Peston - [Child] of Richard Peston & Johanna
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 60 Standishgate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Faith Fielding - [Child] of Mary Fielding
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Rudd - [Child] of Joseph Rudd & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Ince Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Collier - [Child] of Elizabeth Collier
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: New Springs
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1882
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Litherland - [Child] of Edward Litherland & Ellen
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Worsley Mesnes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Adelina Ascroft - [Child] of Martha Ascroft
Born: 10 Jun 1879
Abode: Worsley Mesnes
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alexander Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Foy Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1883
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Stephen Wharton - [Child] of Alfred Wharton & Martha
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Vose - [Child] of Joseph Vose & Anne
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Sutcliffe - [spouse] of Thos. Holcroft and [Child] of Richard Sutcliffe & Susanna
Born: 20 Dec 1843
Abode: Market Hotel, Mesnes St
Occupation: Timekeeper (The father)
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1882
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1881
Abode: Joy Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1883
Abode: 4 Matthew's Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Donaldson - [Child] of James Donaldson & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Henry Ibbottson - [Child] of Alice Ibbottson
Born: 3 Sep 1883
Abode: Clayton Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Garbutt - [Child] of Henry Garbutt & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Phoebe Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Soho Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Selina Annie Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Boucher - [Child] of Frederick William Boucher & Ann
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 44 Bolton Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Deane - [Child] of James Deane & Rachel
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Gill - [Child] of Sampson Gill & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1882
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isaac Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Clarence Yard
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Alice
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 111 Schofield Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Sophia
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Alice
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Bamfurlong
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Fish - [Child] of Jonathan Fish & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Cooper's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane Ann
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Kay Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of Henry Leigh & Hannah
Born: 24 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susannah Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1878
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Susannah
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Occupation: Roller coverer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Ainscough Court, Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of Benjamin Hopwood & Margaret Louisa
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Isabella
Born: 12 Mar 1875
Abode: Red Rock
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Chipendale - [Child] of Thomas Chipendale & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Aberdeen
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Waites - [Child] of Ellen Waites
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Starr Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ellen Esther
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Overlooker at Factory
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 274, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Milton - [Child] of William Milton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Harrogate Street
Occupation: Hooker-on in Cotton Mill
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Jane Whittle - [Child] of Elizabeth Whittle
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Gertrude Durrant - [Child] of Charles George Durrant & Annie Hannah Sears
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 10 Douglas Rd, Wigan lane
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Rudd - [Child] of Joseph Rudd & Mary
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Keziah Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Emily
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Mann - [Child] of Joseph Mann & Mary Jane
Born: 31 [sic] Sep
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Gillgrass - [Child] of George Gillgrass & Mary
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Pimbow Lane
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Byram - [Child] of John Byram & Ellen
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Wrighton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Ernest Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1883
Abode: 30 Frog Lane
Occupation: School Board Officer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bentham - [Child] of Henry Bentham & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1881
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Glazebrook Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ann Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1883
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Buck - [Child] of Richard Buck & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Florence Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Mary
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jonathan Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Thomas Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Jane
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Alice
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Chisnann - [Child] of John Chisnann & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Alice
Born: 20 May 1876
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabella Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1881
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1883
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of William Bentham & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1883
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Simm - [Child] of Abraham Simm & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Leigh - [Child] of Ralph Leigh & Martha
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Farrimond Row
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Ann
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [Date of Birth originally recorded May 27, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Catherall - [Child] of James Catherall & Deborah
Born: 31 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Dandy - [Child] of William Dandy & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Eliza
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Whiteside - [Child] of Andrew Whiteside & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sophia Howell - [Child] of James Howell & Mary
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Smart - [Child] of Benjamin Smart & Jane
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Minnie Emma Newbold - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Newbold & Emma
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 16 Corporation Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Abel Dawes - [Child] of John Dawes & Sarah Agnes
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Job Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Anne
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Shot Lighter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ernest Enion - [Child] of John Enion & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1883
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 78 Ormskirk Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Standley Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Edward Gill - [Child] of Ellen Gill
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 11 Wood Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Richard Brown - [Child] of Sarah Ann Brown
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: School Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 112 Millgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frank Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Ann
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Ann
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Bamfurlong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Emma
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Louisa
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Spring View, Ince
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sheffield - [Child] of Mary Sheffield
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nellie Knight - [Child] of William Henry Knight & Jemima
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Wild - [Child] of Henry Wild & Sarah
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1882
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ascroft - [Child] of Henry Ascroft & Ann
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ada Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William France - [Child] of Elizabeth France
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ettley Holding - [Child] of William Holding & Ann
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maud Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry James Barson - [Child] of George Barson & Alice
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Jane Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Catherine
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Grayson's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Ockley - [Child] of Thomas Ockley & Susannah
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1882
Abode: Silver St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas William Walters - [Child] of George Walters & Esther Maria
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Arthur Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Emma
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Mary
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Pit Carpenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rose Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Keziah Bullock - [Child] of William Edward Bullock & Mary
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Bullock - [Child] of William Edward Bullock & Mary
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Margaret Jane
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Casson - [Child] of Joseph Casson & Ruth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Morris - [Child] of John Thomas Morris & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Ann
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Jane
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Lucas - [Child] of Job Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Phoebe
Born: 3 Oct 1883
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann McGlave - [Child] of Henry McGlave & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Giles - [Child] of William Giles & Mary
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Bottom Croft
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amy Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Spring View, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Platt Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Broxton - [Child] of Levi Broxton & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Manchester Road, Ince
Occupation: Insurance Collector
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Sherrington - [Child] of Ralph Sherrington & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rose Ann Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Hannah
Born: 18 Aug 1883
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 29 Oct 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1882
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Jane
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 85 Greenough Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Jane
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 85 Greenough Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Mary
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Alice
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Parkinson - [Child] of Ann Parkinson
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Emily Hulse - [Child] of Charles Hulse & Emma
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Leas Court
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Roley - [Child] of Robert Roley & Charlotte
Born: 20 Sep 1883
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Teresa Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Glover - [Child] of Norman Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Tom Bulpitt - [Child] of Sarah Bulpitt
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 30 Prescott St
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas McKnight - [Child] of William McKnight & Ann
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of Louisa Marsh
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: School Lane
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gertrude Dewsbury - [Child] of George Dewsbury & Ann
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Priest - [Child] of Charles Priest & Catherine
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Emma
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Platt Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Summers - [Child] of Thomas Summers & Priscilla
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1882
Abode: Lee St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
Born: 23 May 1882
Abode: 7 Spring View
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Heard - [Child] of William Heard & Martha
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Trezis - [Child] of Henry Trezis & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1882
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Primrose
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dicconson - [Child] of James Dicconson & Lilly
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Birkett Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Jonathan Green & Mary
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Louisa
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Margaret Ann
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Darlington St. East
Occupation: Lime Merchant
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Willie Pinches - [Child] of Mary Pinches
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Ann
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 5 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Jane
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harold Middlehurst - [Child] of Frederick William Middlehurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 224 Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 47 Hey St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lilly Milligan - [Child] of Edward Milligan & Blanche
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bond - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Bond
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Lewis Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Alice
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Cawser - [Child] of Thomas Cawser & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harold John Aston - [Child] of Walter Aston & Isabella
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Glass Merchant
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isaac Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1883
Abode: 21 Millgate
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1881
Abode: 21 Millgate
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of Walter Moss & Catherine
Born: 5 Oct 1883
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Tramway Engine Driver
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah McCan - [Child] of Edward McCan & Catherine
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: School Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ramsdale - [Child] of James Ramsdale & Sunnah
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: School Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Dykes - [Child] of James Dykes & Jane
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Collier - [Child] of Robert Collier & Nancy
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Lower Ground
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 21 York Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Arden Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1883
Abode: Blackrock
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Bromiley - [Child] of William Bromiley & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Bradford Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daisy Alice Jones - [Child] of Charles George Jones & Alice
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Ince Square
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Edwin Robbins - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Robbins & Jane
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Market Court
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Melling - [Child] of Margaret Melling
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Whelley
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1882
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1883
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Ann
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Cemetery Lane, Ince
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1883
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Halliwell - [Child] of Peter Halliwell & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Edward Marsden - [Child] of Joshua Marsden & Margaret
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ullerton - [Child] of William Ullerton & Sarah
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bond - [Child] of Henry Bond & Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 10 Folley
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Sarah Ellen
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Lyon St
Occupation: Spademaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Vaughan - [Child] of Moyan Vaughan & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Matilda
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Greenough St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Mercer - [Child] of Mary Mercer
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ashurst - [Child] of Elias Ashurst & Alice
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Bose - [Child] of Henry Bose & Ann
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sophia Sanders - [Child] of George Sanders & Ruth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Fruit & Fish Dealer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 19 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Jane
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Gregson's Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hitchin - [Child] of Richard Hitchin & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Bottling Wood
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Hannah
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Cardwell - [Child] of David Cardwell & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emily Pilkington - [Child] of Robert Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Hannah
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Notes: [King Street originally recorded for abode, crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Richard Lucas & Grace
Born: 27 Sep 1883
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Strickland - [Child] of George Strickland & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Miry Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Bentham - [Child] of Alice Bentham
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Miry Lane
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Esther
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Folly
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Jane
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Little London
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Collier - [Child] of Joshua Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Greenough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Melling - [Child] of Joseph Melling & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Harriet
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Lower Morris Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Geoffry Sell - [Child] of Geoffry Sell & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1883
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jame Whittle - [Child] of Isaac Whittle & Alice
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Broom St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bigley - [Child] of Job Bigley & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Baron Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Eatock - [Child] of Timothy Eatock & Ann
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: 39 School Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baxindale - [Child] of Ann Baxindale
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Douglas Bank
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane McCallister - [Child] of William McCallister & Jane
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Martha
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Westleigh St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1883
Abode: Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Thompson Denholm - [Child] of John Denholm & Mary
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Engineer at Sea
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 26 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Higher Ince
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Nov 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Andrew Derbyshire & Jane
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mark Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lawrence Hull - [Child] of Lawrence Hull & Ann Jane
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Ballast Man
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Cut Locker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Underwood - [Child] of James Underwood & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Greenough Street
Occupation: Culler
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice James - [Child] of Henry James & Dorothy
Born: 8 Oct 1883
Abode: Dicconson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Basford - [Child] of Robert Basford & Agnes
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Kay Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catherine Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Calderbank - [Child] of Hugh Astley Calderbank & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Alice
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: 69 School St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Notes: P.
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Janet
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Harrogate St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Alice
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Kennion - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Kennion
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Cooper's Yard, Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Prudence
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Appleton - [Child] of George Appleton & Alice
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Bamfurlong
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Matilda
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Warrington Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 3 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frederick Richard Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Rachel Mason
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Young - [Child] of Andrew Young & Agnes
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Silcock - [Child] of James Silcock & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Esther
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 7 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy McFarlen - [Child] of Joseph McFarlen & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Taylor St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Greenough Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Florence Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Ann
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Tickle Street
Occupation: Factory Manager
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Polly Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walter Else - [Child] of Thomas Else & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1883
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clement Jonas Stockford - [Child] of Jonas Stockford & Emma
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Horsefield Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Cardwell Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Maria
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Cox - [Child] of Joseph Cox & Agnes
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Greaves - [Child] of Henry Greaves & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Mary
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Hey Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Rogers - [Child] of Alfred Rogers & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Greenhall - [Child] of George Greenhall & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1883
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Abigall
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Lorne Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Fillpot - [Child] of Thomas Fillpot & Sarah
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Thomas Fillpot - [Child] of Thomas Fillpot & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1877
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1883
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Randolph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sophia
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Douglas St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Caroline Sharples - [Child] of Albert Sharples & Charlotte
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
May Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & May
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 201 Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 14 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Norman - [Child] of Jess Norman & Maria Rawlinson
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Alexander - [Child] of Ellen Mary Alexander
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ackers Simm Halton - [Child] of Edward Halton & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 24 Prescott Street
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Beatrice Maud Halcroft - [Child] of George Halcroft & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 150 Great George Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Jane
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: Atherton's Yard, Middle Hallgate
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Pridgeon - [Child] of Richard Pridgeon & Nancy
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: Atherton St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Henry Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Martha
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Hunt - [Child] of Charles Hunt & Alice
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Birchall - [Child] of Ralph Birchall & Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1882
Abode: Caroline St, Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Norman Moss - [Child] of Michael Moss & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ada Jane Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edith Ellen Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. J. Buckmaster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: Pemberton, Newtown
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Wheadon - [Child] of Charles Wheadon & Jane
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alice Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: George T. O. Bridgeman Rector
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Isabella
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edmund Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Alice
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Lower Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Meadow - [Child] of John Meadow & Alice
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Victor Alker - [Child] of Arthur Alker & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Derby
Occupation: Spring Maker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Matthew Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 10 May 1883
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joshua Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Carlton James Hodkinson - [Child] of James Hodkinson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 23 Rodney Street
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Herman James Dobb - [Child] of William Dobb & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Prescott Street
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Margary
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ernest Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Annie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Catherine
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 7 Ball Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Peter Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Smart - [Child] of William Smart & Annie
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betheolma [sic] Deane - [Child] of Thomas Deane & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Mary Ann Kenyon
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Lime Street
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jane Baldwin - [Child] of Charles Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elias Underwood - [Child] of Richard Underwood & Jane
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 24 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie John - [Child] of Samuel John & Emma
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Tickle
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Tom Airey - [Child] of George Airey & Mary Letitia
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Elm Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellinor Sarah Morell - [Child] of Charles Joseph Morell & Jane
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Annie Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Ann
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Emily Charlotte
Born: 5 May
Abode: Ashton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 27 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Walker Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Dover Nr Abraham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Ruck-Keene Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christopher Belshaw - [Child] of Christopher Belshaw & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Stuart - [Child] of Robert Stuart & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elisabeth Alice Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Rachel
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Dateler
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mayors - [Child] of Robert Mayors & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Daniel Pinder - [Child] of Alfred Pinder & Emily
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Ann
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Emily
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Lr Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Mary
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Edwin Ward - [Child] of James Geldart Ward & Ann
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Garden St
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Francis Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Harriet
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1879
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Moses Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1882
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Turner St
Occupation: Painter & Plasterer
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alfred Daniel Morgan - [Child] of William Thomas Morgan & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Plumber & Gas Fitter
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Augusta Waring - [Child] of Nathaniel Waring & Maria
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thomas Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Goose Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1881
Abode: Lowe Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Ann
Born: 16 May 1880
Abode: Lowe Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Priestley - [Child] of John Priestley & Priscilla
Born: 6 Feb 1881
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Rachel
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Esther
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eleanor Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1882
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Chamberlain - [Child] of John Chamberlain & Mary
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frank Hilton Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Ann
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Woodhouse Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Whelley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frederick Thomas Meadow - [Child] of Elizabeth Meadow
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Lyon St
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Portland St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Litherland - [Child] of George Litherland & Ann
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Boyswell Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Alice
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Reyer - [Child] of John William Reyer & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Brynn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Reuben Heaton & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Longshoot
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Francis Attin - [Child] of Francis Attin & Jane
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 38 Great George St
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Reed Rock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. F. Lloyd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1882 - 1884, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1885686
Next Page of Baptisms for 1884