|
The Church of All Saints, Wigan
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at All Saints
in the Town of Wigan
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1833 - 1836
Baptisms for 1835
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1834
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Daniels - 1 Daur. of Thomas Daniels & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1834
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 450, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Hillton - 3 Daur. of John Hillton & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1834
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 450, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emanuel Walker - 8 Son of George Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1834
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Molder
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 450, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daur. of Margaret Walker
Born: Apr 1834
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 450, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Wilkinson - 5 Daur. of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 450, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Warrington - 1 Son of James Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Norburn - 8 Son of James Norburn & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Southern - 8 Son of William Southern & Esther
Born: 22 Aug 1834
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Parker - 1 Son of William Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - 3 Daur. of Henry Robinson & Margaret
Born: 19 Dec 1834
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Tricket - 1 Son of Thomas Tricket & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Fairclough - 5 Daur. of James Fairclough & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1834
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Paternmaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Mollingeux - 1 Son of Thomas Mollingeux & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1834
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 451, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hunter - 2 Daur. of Thomas Hunter & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Ranicar - 1 Son of Thomas Ranicar & Ann
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Salt - 3 Son of Samuel Salt & Ann
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - 1 Daur. of William Thompson & Harriote
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burgoine - 1 Daur. of William Burgoine & Mary
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Green - 5 Daur. of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Walley - Son of Mary Walley
Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1834
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hayes - 4 Daur. of John Hayes & Britana
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 452, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Unsworth - 2 Son of Richard Unsworth & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1834
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bancks - 2 Daur. of James Bancks & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1834
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Pinington - 4 Son of John Pinington & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1834
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Talbot - 6 Daur. of Thomas Talbot & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1833
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Cartwright - 6 Son of Jonathan Cartwright & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1834
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Gaskell - 3 Son of Joseph Gaskell & Jane
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson Officiatg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lancaster - 1 Daur. of James Lancaster & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1834
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Richardson - 7 Daur. of John Richardson & Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 453, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Simpson Chaterley - 2 Son of Simpson Chaterley & Charlotte
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winstanley - 5 Daur. of James Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lowe - 3 Son of John Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Molder
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriote Ranson - 2 Daur. of Thomas Ranson & Harrote
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ryley - 2 Son of William Ryley & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daur. of Margaret Taylor
Born: 9 May 1834
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Holland - 4 Son of George Holland & Jane
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Chadwick - 1 Daur. of John Chadwick & Catherine
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 454, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Marsden Latham - 2 Son of John Latham & Margaret Marris
Born: 8 Jul 1834
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revnd. B. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Boardman - 1 Daur. of Thomas Boardman & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1834
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - 2 Son of James Hurst
Born: 15 Sep 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Bullow - 3 Daur. of William Bullow & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1818
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Brambill - 6 Son of James Brambill & Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1833
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Brmalow - 4 Son of Thomas Brmalow & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1824
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Walch - 3 Daur. of Charles Walch & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Ball - 3 Daur. of John Ball & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1834
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Notes: [Surname was recorded as 'Hough' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hough - 1 Daur. of John Hough & Mary
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Parr - 2 Son of Joseph Parr & Alice
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Yates - 3 Daur. of Elizabeth Yates
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Kenningley - 2 Daur. of James Kenningley & Ann
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Frog lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Chaddock - 2 Son of William Chaddock & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Calland - 7 Daur. of Thomas Calland & Mary
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Standisgate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Singleton - 2 Son of Ellias Singleton & Ann
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Barker - 1 Son of James Barker & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 455, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Roby - 1 Son of James Roby & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1834
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Taylor - 2 Daur. of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1834
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Occleshaw - 1 Daur. of Thomas Occleshaw & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1834
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Bond - 4 Daur. of John Bond & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1834
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Parr - Son of Ann Parr
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Littler - 1 Daur. of William Littler & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1834
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Parkinson - 5 Daur. of Peter Parkinson & Pheoby
Born: 7 Jun 1829
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fleming - 3 Son of William Fleming & Catharine
Born: 1 Jan 1835
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 456, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daur. of William Smith & Ann
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Townley - 1 Daur. of George Townley & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - 2 Daur. of John Marsh & Mary
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Makeinson - 1 Son of John Makeinson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Pendlebury - 3 Daur. of Thomas Pendlebury & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Livsey - 2 Daur. of William Livsey & Catharine
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - 2 Daur. of Thomas Birch & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 457, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Birdinking - 5 Son of James Birdinking & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1834
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Butcer
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Heys - 1 Daur. of John Heys & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Ormshaw - 5 Son of James Ormshaw & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Jameson - 2 Son of Thomas Jameson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1834
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Callan - 9 Son of Richard Callan & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Roby - 2 Son of William Roby & James [sic]
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Chrisr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emma Aspinall - 1 Daur. of Sarah Aspinall
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Barlow - 1 Son of Robert Barlow & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1834
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 458, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Dorothy Baldwin - 2 Daur. of William Baldwin & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Causey - 2 Daur. of John Causey & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Ashton - 5 Daur. of John Ashton & Mary
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Henry Ormstrong - 2 Son of William Ormstrong & Mary
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Walgate
Occupation: Soldier Reg. of foot
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hayes - Son of Ellen Hayes
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sharples - 2 Son of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Eastham - 1 Daur. of George Eastham & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1834
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hilton - 2 Daur. of Richard Hilton & Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Ingineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 459, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Halsaw - 3 Son of John Halsaw & Ellen
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - 3 Daur. of James Taylor & Mary
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clavely - 3 Daur. of James Clavely & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Entwisle - 1 Daur. of James Entwisle & Rachel
Born: 12 Nov 1834
Abode: Qeen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Powes - 2 Son of William Powes & Elizabeh
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: Spring Garden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ramsdle - 2 Son of William Ramsdle & Margaret
Born: 12 Aug 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - 2 Daur. of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1834
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hickson - 1 Son of Peter Hickson & Mary
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 460, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Scotson - 1 Daur. of Robert Scotson & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John William Howarth - 2 Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - 2 Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Gervas - 3 Son of Gervas Gervas & Mary
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Holms Houses
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clarise Wilkinson - 4 Daur. of George Wilkinson & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1834
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - 4 Daur. of Jeffery Atherton & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Anderton - 3 Son of Thomas Anderton & Jane
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Surname recorded as 'Atherton' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Liptrott - 5 Daur. of James Liptrott & Sarah
Born: 16 Sep 1834
Abode: Orrel
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 461, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Farrimond - 1 Son of Thomas Farrimond & Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1833
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Farrimond - Son of Jane Farrimond
Born: 7 May 1834
Abode: Standish
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bancks - 3 Son of William Bancks & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1834
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Gregson - 2 Daur. of John Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Looker over
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Southport - 3 Son of James Southport & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Baxter - 2 Son of Thomas Baxter & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dickinson - 1 Son of Richard Dickinson & Hannah
Born: 27 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frances Hill - Daur. of Elizabeth Hill
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 462, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Seddon - 5 Son of Peter Seddon & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Edwards - 1 Daur. of John Edwards & Ann
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Cartwright - 5 Daur. of Joseph Cartwright & Jane
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Orrell - 4 Daur. of Peter Orrell & Ellizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nicholas McKnight - 2 Son of Edward McKnight & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Caldwell - 6 Daur. of James Caldwell & Alice
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Causey - 3 Son of Thomas Causey & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Lea - 3 Son of John Lea & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 463, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Calland - 3 Son of William Calland & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Topping - 3 Daur. of Thomas Topping & Mary
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - 4 Daur. of Richard Lea & Nancy
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Taylor - 1 Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Calender man
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bolton - 6 Son of Jonathan Bolton & Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Glover - Daur. of Ann Glover
Born: 13 Sep 1834
Abode: Standishgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Buttler Holmes - 7 Son of Thomas Holmes & Nanny
Born: 9 Feb 1835
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revn. Powel
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Fisher - 1 Son of William Fisher & Alice
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 464, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Mawdsley - 5 Son of James Mawdsley & Esther
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Westleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Jackson - 3 Daur. of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - 2 Daur. of Joseph Isherwood & Ann
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Feb 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Roscow - 3 Daur. of Thomas Roscow & Ann
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - Son of Alice Richardson
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Christ. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucinda Telford - 2 Daur. of John Telford & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Christ. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Ashurst - Son of Elizabeth Ashurst
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Holland - Daur. of Ann Holland
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 465, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Stewart - 2 Daur. of James Stewart & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Foster - 1 Son of Ellen Foster
Born: 13 Oct 1834
Abode: Queen St.
Baptised By: Walt. Gibbs Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Lowe - 7 Daur. of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Walt. Gibbs Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Pendlebury - 2 Son of John Pendlebury & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Silvester Nevett - Son of Mary Nevett
Born: 1 Aug 1834
Abode: Ashton
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Mother's first name appears to have been changed from 'Neary']
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Green - 2 Daur. of Robert Green & Francis
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Habbot - 4 Daur. of William Habbot & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sharrock - 2 Son of Margaret Sharrock
Born: 17 Sep 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 466, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alexander Sarge Brown - 3 Son of James Brown & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spindlemater
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revnd. Powell
Notes: Recd. 3d.
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - 1 Daur. of John Hardman & Mary
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Dobb - 3 Son of John Dobb & Mary
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Cimmist Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hodson - Daur. of Mary Hodson
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Shevington
Baptised By: Walt. Gibbs Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Powes - 2 Daur. of John Powes & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Gredy - 3 Son of William Gredy & Lucy
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Crooks - 1 Son of William Crooks & Mary
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Forshaw - 4 Son of Thomas Forshaw & Mararet
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 467, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Wray - 6 Daur. of Robert Wray & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Cooper - Daur. of Ellen Cooper
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Foster - 2 Son of George Foster & Alice
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Shaw - 6 Daur. of William Shaw & Martha
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Morris Rice - 1 Son of George Rice & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1833
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Grocer & Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Brockbank - 4 Son of William Brockbank & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: Standish Gate
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Day of birth was recorded as '9th.' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ramsdale - 1 Son of Moses Ramsdale & Martha
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Pinington - 3 Daur. of Richard Pinington & Mary
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 468, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Dorothy Purstlethwaite - 5 Daur. of William Purstlethwaite & Jane
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chaple by the Revnd. Bn. Powel
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pendleton - 1 Daur. of James Pendleton & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. B. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Platt - 1 Son of James Platt & Jane
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Platt - 3 Daur. of James Platt & Jane
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellenor Boardman - 3 Daur. of Richard Boardman & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlote Barton - 3 Daur. of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Phaton - 3 Son of John Phaton & Jane
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Crook - 4 Daur. of Richard Crook & Margarret
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Mother's name recorded as 'Margargret' but second 'g' deleted]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 469, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Welsh - 2 Daur. of John Welsh & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Liptrott - 1 Son of Thomas Liptrott & Ann
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Holland - 3 Son of Joshua Holland & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - 1 Daur. of John Smith & Mary
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Makeson - 2 Son of James Makeson & Mary
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Enoch Johnson - 5 Son of Matthew Johnson & Nancy
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labalourer [sic]
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellenor Holcroft - 2 Daur. of Gilbert Holcroft & Esther
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bolton - 2 Daur. of Roger Bolton & Mary
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 470, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Thompson - 2 Daur. of John Thompson & Catharine
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Soldier 33rd. Regnt. of foot
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - 1 Son of Samuel Clayton & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Soldier 33rd. Regnt. of foot
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - 1 Son of Thomas Barton & Hannah
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Pryer - 5 Daur. of Thomas Pryer & Lydia
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Roby - 8 Daur. of Thomas Roby & Ann
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Jane Roby - 7 Daur. of Thomas Roby & Ann
Abode: Market place
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hughes - 3 Daur. of Hugh Hughes & Sarah
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Knowles - 2 Son of John Knowles & Jane
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 471, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Moss - Daur. of Elizabeth Moss
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Adlinton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - Son of Ann Hurst
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christopher Leigh - Son of George Leigh & Ann
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Gaskell - 2 Son of James Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1834
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ann Hilton - 1 Daur. of John Hilton & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Darbyshire - Daur. of Elizabeth Darbyshire
Born: 22 May 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Orrell - 1 Daur. of Thomas Orrell & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1834
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Winstanley - 3 Daur. of William Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 472, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Smith - 1 Son of James Smith & Jane
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Roscow - Son of Elizabeh Roscow
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hayes - Son of Elizabeth Hayes
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Worthington - Son of Elizabeth Worthington
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Thornhill - 2 Son of John Thornhill & Mary
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Farrimond - 1 Daur. of Joseph Farrimond & Mary
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gaskell - 3 Daur. of Thomas Gaskell & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Crompton - 1 Son of Luke Crompton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 473, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of Elizabeth Parkinson
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Orrel
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - 2 Daur. of Thomas Marsh & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1834
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Whithead Holt - 4 Son of Thomas Holt & Alice
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - 3 Son of Peter Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Unsworth - Son of Margaret Unsworth
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ascroft - Daur. of Mary Ascroft
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of Margaret Woods
Born: 28 May
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - 1 Son of James Lowe & Alice
Born: 12 Dec 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 474, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - 5 Son of Thomas Worthington & Jane
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Mar 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - 5 Daur. of Jeffery Atherton & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hodson - 1 Son of John Hodson & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lane - 2 Daur. of Thomas Lane & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fithion - 3 Daur. of Thomas Fithion & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Pope - 4 Son of John Pope & Ann
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Choles
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rasturne - 2 Daur. of Edward Rasturne & Jane
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Topping - 5 Son of Daniel Topping & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 475, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amelia Rigby - 1st. Daur. of Ellis Rigby & Amelia
Born: 14 Dec 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Corn Dealer and Grocer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Houghton - 1 Daur. of Daniel Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elijah Barton - Son of Margaret Barton
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Upholland
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Moss - 1 Son of George Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Webster - 2 Daur. of James Webster & Ann
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Harrison - 1 Son of John Harrison & Jane
Born: 14 May 1834
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Rudd - 2 Son of John Rudd & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1834
Abode: Wherley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Schofield - 1 Daur. of Adam Schofield & Ann
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 476, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agness Ellen Howard - 5 Daur. of John Howard & Jane
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Wood - 3 Daur. of John Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Frog lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betsey Tickle - 1 Daur. of Thomas Tickle & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Churchyard
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Occupation is covered by an ink blot]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Jackson - 1 Son of George Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Higham - 3 Daur. of James Higham & Martha
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Marianne Robinson - Daur. of John Robinson & Amelia
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Tickle - 2 Daur. of Thomas Tickle & Alice
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Alker - 4 Daur. of James Alker & Ann
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 477, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Gregory - 2 Daur. of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sumner - 3 Son of Abraham Sumner & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Iserwood - 7 Daur. of Thomas Iserwood & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1830
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Caroline Isherwood - 8 Daur. of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1834
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Close - 3 Son of Thomas Close & Mary
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Sevington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Horrocks - 2 Son of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Markland - 1 Son of Thomas Markland & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1834
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Molineux - 1 Daur. of Thomas Molineux & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 478, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Dawber - 3 Son of William Dawber & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Wood - 3 Son of John Wood & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isaac Lowe - Son of Rachel Lowe
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - 1 Daur. of William Marsh & Agnes
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nathan Atherton - 5 Son of Aaron Atherton & Ann
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Gidlow lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - 2 Daur. of Andrew Brown & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellison - 4 Daur. of William Ellison & Maria
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Pemberton - 2 Son of Robert Pemberton & Ann
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 479, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Talbutt - 2 Daur. of William Talbutt & Alice
Born: 28 Sep 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Owenn - 1 Daur. of John Owenn & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hall - 3 Daur. of William Hall & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Green - 1 Daur. of Martha Green
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [A gap has been left for Father's name and a '&' appears before mother's name]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Winstanley - Son of Alice Winstanley
Born: 25 Nov 1834
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Basker - Son of Mary Basker
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Birchall - 2 Son of Ralph Birchall & Mary
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Birchall - 1 Son of Ralph Birchall & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1832
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 480, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Monks - 3 Daur. of Thomas Monks & Jane
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Harwich
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Shaw - 1 Daur. of Thomas Shaw & Mary
Abode: Gidlow lane
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Monks - 1 Daur. of James Monks & Esther
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banks - Daur. of Margaret Banks
Abode: Queen St.
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Leigh - 1 Daur. of Peter Leigh & Margaret
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Horrocks - Daur. of Mary Horrocks
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lumbley? - Daur. of Jane Lumbley?
Abode: Queen St.
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Laperd? - 2 Son of John Laperd?
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 481, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Needham - 1 Son of Peter Needham & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1831
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Needham - 1 Daur. of Peter Needham & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amelia Freeman - 6 Daur. of John Freeman & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Tindsley - 2 Daur. of Isaac Tindsley & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1833
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isaac Tindsley - 2 Son of Isaac Tindsley & Mary
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Jump - 1 Son of John Jump & Jane
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - 2 Daur. of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Topping Pickering - 3 Son of Thomas Pickering & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1834
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 482, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daur. of Mary Berry
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Green - 2 Son of William Green & Ann
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pulford - Daur. of Elizabeth Pulford
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Notes: [A gap has been left for Father's name and a '&' appears before mother's name]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Fairhurst - 1 Daur. of William Fairhurst & Ann
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Fairclough - 4 Son of Henry Fairclough & Prudence
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - 1 Son of William Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gilmore - 1 Daur. of John Gilmore & Eliza
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Berry - 2 Son of Thomas Berry & Mary
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 483, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Heaton - Son of Jane Heaton
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Robinson - 2 Daur. of William Robinson & Mary
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Blakburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Ashton - 3 Daur. of Richard Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Robey - 3 Daur. of John Robey & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1834
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - 1 Son of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Ashurst - 5 Daur. of Thomas Ashurst & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Notes: [Birthdate just recorded as '2']
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Barns - Son of Ann Barns
Born: 5 Nov 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daur. of Ellen Harrison
Born: 13 Dec 1832
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 484, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Unsworth - 6 Daur. of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1834
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Eccleston - 1 Son of Daniel Eccleston & Jane
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Farshaw - 2 Son of William Farshaw & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1832
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskel - 3 Son of Henry Gaskel & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Barns - 4 Daur. of William Barns & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Christr. Bateson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Simpson Chaterley - 1 Son of Moses Chaterley
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriote Birchall - 4 Daur. of John Birchall & Charlotte
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of Elizabeth Wood
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Wigan lane
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 485, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Darbyshire - 1 Daur. of John Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hewitt - 2 Daur. of Thomas Hewitt & Alice
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Weint
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. T. Quirk Offg. Minr.?
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farnworth - 1 Daur. of Thomas Farnworth & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E. T. Quirk Offg. Minr.?
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Denison - 1 Daur. of Jonathan Denison & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1834
Abode: Engineer [sic]
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. J. Snape Off. Minr.
Notes: [The clerk appears to have duplicated the occupation in the abode]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edmund Bratherton - 4 Son of John Bratherton & Isablla
Born: 25 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Snape
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bentham - 1 Son of Jane Bentham
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: C. J. Snape
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Langshaw - 1 Son of Henry Langshaw & Kezah
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. J. Snape
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Howcroft - Daur. of Margaret Howcroft
Born: 22 Oct 1834
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: C. J. Snape
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 486, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ormshaw - 3 Son of John Ormshaw & Ann
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Standish Gate
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Schofield - 1 Son of John Schofield & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Uderwood - 3 Daur. of Samuel Uderwood & Catharine
Born: 11 ? 1833
Abode: Wherley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Month of birth is not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - 3 Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Wood - 3 Daur. of Thomas Wood & Jane
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - 1 Daur. of William Boardman & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1834
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Chamberlain - 2 Daur. of Thomas Chamberlain & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Belshaw - 2 Daur. of Thomas Belshaw & Jane
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 487, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Walker Donnoley - 2 Son of Joseph Donnoley & Ann
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Soldier 33d. Regt.
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Howard - 2 Son of Richard Howard & Mary
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leadbetter - 1 Daur. of Timothy Leadbetter & Mary
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Burns - 4 Daur. of John Burns & Jane
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Young - 2 Son of James Young & Harriote
Born: 4 Oct 1834
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Bretherton - 5 Son of Peter Bretherton & Alice
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ormerod Etkinson - 2 Son of Ormerod Etkinson & Susanna
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Soldier 33d. Regt. of foot
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Mason - 1 Son of Charles Mason & Claris
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 488, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Gobbin - 5 Son of John Gobbin & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Boardman - 5 Son of William Boardman & Martha
Born: 19 Sep 1834
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Griffis - 1 Son of John Griffis & Frances
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Griffis - 1 Daur. of John Griffis & Frances
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Draper - 5 Daur. of James Draper & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Standishate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Houghton - 1 Son of James Houghton & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1834
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Frogeman
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Occupation was recorded as 'Fogeman' but 'r' was inserted after the 'F']
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley Bott - 2 Son of Thomas Bott & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1834
Abode: Wallate
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert White - 7 Son of Moses White & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 489, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Silcock - 1 Daur. of Robert Silcock & Ann
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - 2 Daur. of William Leigh & Margery
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Worthington - 7 Daur. of Thomas Worthington & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Darbyshire - 5 Daur. of Thomas Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1834
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Charlston - 4 Son of Thomas Charlston & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parker - 1 Daur. of Matthew Parker & Margaret
Born: 9 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Dawber - 3 Daur. of Peter Dawber & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Johnson - 4 Son of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 490, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - 4 Son of Thomas Richardson & Catharine
Born: 5 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bannister - 1 Son of James Bannister & Ann
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Morris - 9 Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Tickle - 2 Son of John Tickle & Jane
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Lowe - 2 Son of Richard Lowe & Margaret
Born: 1 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Jones - 3 Daur. of Thomas Jones & Ann
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Quee St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Powes - Daur. of Margaret Powes
Born: 6 May
Abode: Frog lane
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hayes - 3 Daur. of Peter Hayes & Alice
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 491, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Melling - 3 Son of Zeckeus Melling & Mary
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Wood - 1 Daur. of William Wood & Ann
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dawber - 3 Son of John Dawber & Ann
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Williams - 3 Daur. of John Williams & Sarah
Born: 9 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor
Born: 15 Jan 1833
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Makinson - 3 Daur. of William Makinson & Ann
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Holland - 1 Son of Henry Holland & Alice
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Sevington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Welch - 5 Son of Edmund Welch & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 492, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Atherton - 2 Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Cabson - Son of Ellenor Cabson
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - 2 Daur. of Richard Bolton & Mary
Born: 3 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Eastham - 1 Son of John Eastham & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jameson - Daur. of Ellen Jameson
Abode: Hallgate
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Ellison Bannister - 3 Son of Robert Bannister & Joanna
Born: 15 May
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Scott - 4 Son of John Scott & Jane
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Iseral Taylor - 3 Son of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 493, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Alker - Daur. of James Alker & Charlotte
Born: 30 Oct 1834
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Whitter - 1 Daur. of John Whitter
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Rigby - 1 Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1832
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - 4 Daur. of John Rigby & Abegail
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - 2 Daur. of Joseph Edwards & Mary
Born: 8 May
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Bn. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hilton - 3 Daur. of John Hilton & Sarah
Born: 2 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Balding - 4 Daur. of Thomas Balding & Alice
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Farzakerly - 1 Daur. of Joseph Farzakerly & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 494, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Shaw - 4 Son of Thomas Shaw & Jane
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Foster - 3 Son of Henry Foster & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Frog lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Richardson - 1 Son of Henry Richardson & Mary
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Richardson - 1 Daur. of Henry Richardson & Mary
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Cartwright - 2 Son of John Cartwright & Martha
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Cartwright - Daur. of John Cartwright & Martha
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Pilkington - 5 Daur. of John Pilkington & Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lambert Hilton - 2 Son of James Hilton & Rachel
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 495, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Parker - 4 Daur. of Peter Parker & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bayman - 4 Son of Peter Bayman & Jane
Born: 29 Oct 1834
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ascroft - 5 Daur. of James Ascroft & Mary
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Shaw - 2 Daur. of William Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Burges - 4 Daur. of John Burges & Agnes
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Harrowsmith - 3 Daur. of George Harrowsmith & Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1834
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Chamberlain - 2 Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1834
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Hayes - 3 Son of James Hayes & Mary
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 496, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Lancaster - 1 Daur. of Jane Lancaster
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Millgate
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 May 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ball - 3 Daur. of Edward Ball & Ann
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Fletcher - 5 Daur. of William Fletcher & Mary
Born: Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Topping - 5 Daur. of Peter Topping & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Charnock - 3 Daur. of William Charnock & Catharine
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - 2 Son of Oliver Winstanley & Isabell
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Leigh - 7 Son of Robert Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May
Abode: Peppermill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mitchinson - 1 Son of James Mitchinson & Martha
Born: Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 497, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fell - 1 Son of Charles Fell & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1834
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jolley - 1 Daur. of John Jolley & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Devenport - 1 Daur. of James Devenport & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daur. of Charlotte Fletcher
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Ashton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Henry Naylor - 1 Son of Thomas Kenedal Naylor & Alice
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Philips - Son of Mary Philips
Born: 31 [sic] Apr
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Grundey - 5 Son of James Grundey & Martha
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hargarves - 5 Son of George Hargarves & Margaret
Born: 22 May 1829
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Reedmaker
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 498, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Smalley - 1 Daur. of John Smalley & Catharine
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Holland - 2 Daur. of James Holland & Alice
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - 1 Son of James Howarth & Ann
Born: 3 May
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - 5 Daur. of William Winstanley & Jane
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Dawber - 6 Son of James Dawber & Sarah
Born: 8 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Horrocks - 1 Daur. of Thomas Horrocks & Alice
Born: 21 May
Abode: King St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ormshaw - 1 Son of Edward Ormshaw & Catharine
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Parker - 4 Daur. of William Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 499, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Worthington - 3 Son of James Worthington & Catharine
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Gaskell - 3 Daur. of Peter Gaskell & Jane
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskel - 2 Daur. of Mary Ann Gaskel
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - 2 Son of John Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Brockston - 2 Son of John Brockston & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Marsden - 1 Daur. of Mary Marsden
Born: 8 Apr 1834
Abode: Frog lane
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Hilton - 1 Daur. of James Hilton & Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1833
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Lidget - 1 Daur. of Edmund Lidget & Catharine
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 500, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - 1 Daur. of Robert Foster & Alice
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ainscough - 2 Son of Richard Ainscough & Ann
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Topping - 2 Daur. of Edward Topping & Mary
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Graves - 3 Daur. of George Graves & Ann
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Gaskell - 3 Daur. of William Gaskell & Alice
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Banks - 3 Son of Robert Banks
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Mother's name recorded as 'Thomas' but deleted and not replaced]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hurst - Son of Margaret Hurst
Abode: Orrrel [sic]
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Mason - 3 Son of John Mason & Mary
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Wrightintong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 501, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Letherland - 3 Son of Elius Letherland & Ann
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Latham - 3 Son of William Latham & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Whitsmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Balderson - 2 Son of William Balderson & Alice
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Swan - 1 Son of James Swan & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Roberts - 1 Son of William Roberts & Catharine
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Leigh - 1 Daur. of Ralph Leigh & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1832
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - 2 Son of Ralph Leigh & Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1833
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chaddock - 6 Daur. of James Chaddock & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Parr?
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 502, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Meleguire - 1 Son of Thomas Meleguire & Jane
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Frog lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Leigh - 3 Son of John Leigh & Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Leyland - Daur. of John Leyland & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellenor Berry - 1 Daur. of Ralph Berry & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Winstanley - 3 Daur. of James Winstanley & Martha
Born: 11 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Naylor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Berry - 2 Son of Ralph Berry & Jane
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bamber - 5 Son of James Bamber & Ann
Born: Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Webster - 1 Son of Isacca Webster & Ann
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Weaver?
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Occupation overwritten by Minister's signature]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 503, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Marsh - 2 Son of William Marsh & Frances
Born: 4 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daniel Whilde - Son of Elizabeth Whilde
Born: 17 May
Abode: Aspull
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Kelly - 1 Daur. of James Kelly & Leatitia
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [In place of birthdate '3 years' is written]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Kelley - 1 Son of James Kelley & Leatitia
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [In place of birthdate '2 years' is written]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Sutton - 3 Son of James Sutton & Ann
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Sharples - 4 Son of Hugh Sharples & Ann
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Leigh - Daur. of James Leigh & Mary
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Child's first name recorded as 'James' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Smith - 3 Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 504, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Austin - 1 Daur. of Mary Austin
Born: 5 May
Abode: Wigan lane
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Hesketh - 3 Daur. of Edward Hesketh & Jane
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Grimes - 5 Daur. of James Grimes & Catharine
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - 1 Son of Edward Hodson & Alice
Born: 24 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Byram - 3 Daur. of James Byram & Ellen
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - 1 Daur. of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fearnley - 7 Son of James Fearnley & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1834
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Dyke - 1 Son of Peter Dyke & Mary
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Chimmist
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 505, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Makinson - 2 Daur. of William Makinson & Ann
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Rainford - 4 Son of Peter Rainford & Esther
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holcroft - 2 Daur. of Thomas Holcroft & Mary
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Linney - 7 Daur. of Edward Linney & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daur. of Maria Marsh
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Millgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daur. of Embland Johnson
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Underill - 1 Son of William Underill & Frances
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Wherley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Bushel - 1 Son of Henry Bushel & Esther
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 506, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Smith - 8 Daur. of Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Pinington - 3 Daur. of William Pinington & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Ball - 2 Daur. of James Ball & Jane
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Abbott - 3 Son of William Abbott & Margaret
Born: 24 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Bickerstaff - 1 Son of Edmund Bickerstaff & Clleare
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Wearley
Occupation: Boyler Maker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Hill - 1 Daur. of Charles Hill & Ann
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roscoe - 2 Daur. of James Roscoe & Ann
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bayman - 3 Son of Robert Bayman & Ellen
Abode: Frog lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 507, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Starkey - 1 Daur. of John Starkey & Mary
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Occleshaw - 4 Daur. of Henry Occleshaw & Jane
Born: 27 May
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Benson - Son of Jane Benson
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Upholland
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Finch - 2 Daur. of John Finch & Nancy
Born: 24 Dec 1833
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Occupation was misspelt & rewritten underneath]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Geerard Brown Finch - 2 Son of John Finch & Nancy
Born: 4 Jun 1835
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Occupation was misspelt & rewritten underneath]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Winrow - 2 Daur. of William Winrow & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1834
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Swift - 3 Daur. of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Warrington - 2 Son of James Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 508, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Bromley - 2 Daur. of Charles Bromley & Catharine
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - 1 Daur. of William Birchall & Alice
Born: 3 May
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Caroline Bickerstaff - 4 Daur. of Richard Bickerstaff & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice McCradey - 6 Daur. of John McCradey & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth McCradey - 7th. Daur. of John McCradey & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Simkin - 3 Daur. of Samuel Simkin & Jane
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Pilkington - 1 Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Catterall - 6 Daur. of James Catterall & Alice
Born: 31 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 509, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Dichfield - 1 Daur. of George Dichfield & Priscilla
Born: 7 Jul 1834
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Coleman - 2 Daur. of Edward Coleman & Ann
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - 3 Daur. of George Woods & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Naylor - 6 Daur. of Joseph Naylor & Alice
Born: 6 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Simm - 6 Daur. of Gilbert Simm & Margaret
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - 1st. Daur. of John Houghton & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Daniels - 3 Son of James Daniels & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Causey - 1 Son of John Causey & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 510, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thames Darbyshire - 4 Son of Robert Darbyshire & Esther
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Pigot Minister officiating
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Hart - 3 Son of James Hart & Ellen
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Coile - 1 Son of Oliver Coile & Jane
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lowe - 1 Son of Hugh Lowe & Margaret
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Pigot
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharpels - 4 Daur. of James Sharpels & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Appleton - 1 Daur. of William Appleton & Ellen
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hampson - 2 Son of Thurstain Hampson & Jane
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Swift - 4 Son of Henry Swift & Margaret
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 511, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Glazebrook - 4 Son of George Glazebrook & Mary
Born: 21 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Atherton - 1 Son of John Atherton & Ellen
Born: 31 May
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - 3 Daur. of Samuel Webster & Jane
Born: 30 May 1832
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Webster - 4 Daur. of Samuel Webster & Jane
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - 3 Daur. of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - 4 Son of Thomas Hart & Sarah
Born: 27 May 1833
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bayey - 2 Daur. of George Bayey & Ann
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriote Fairclough - 3 Daur. of John Fairclough & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1832
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 512, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - 2 Son of Peter Gregory & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1832
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Gregory - 1 Daur. of Peter Gregory & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Talbutt - 2 Son of Peter Talbutt & Mary
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Heaton - 1 Son of Peter Heaton & Mary
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Balding - 1 Daur. of Robert Balding & Margaret
Born: 16 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bamber - 1 Son of Edward Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Tinsley - 4 Son of William Tinsley & Ellen
Born: 18 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sharrock - 1 Son of James Sharrock & Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 513, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mark Crompton - 1 Son of Abraham Crompton & Jane
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lyon - 3 Son of Henry Lyon & Margaret
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bullock - 1 Son of Adam Bullock & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliz. Lowe - Daur. of Ann Lowe
Born: 10 May
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Louson Bolton - Son of Ann Bolton
Born: 17 Mar 1833
Abode: Queen St.
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of George Mather & Rachel
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Jul 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Jemimah Dickinson - 3 Daur. of John Dickinson & Mary
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Wood - 1 Daur. of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 514, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jolly - 1 Daur. of Seth Jolly & Martha
Born: 3 Sep 1834
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Yates - 1 Daur. of William Yates & Esther
Born: 12 ? 1834
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Month of birth not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bullimoore - 2 Son of Robert Bullimoore & Alice
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Stanley - 1 Daur. of David Stanley & Ann
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hudson - 2 Son of Benjamin Hudson & Alice
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Elison - 1 Son of Thomas Elison & Mary
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ince - 1 Son of James Ince & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - 3 Son of James Hampson & Ann
Born: 12 Jun
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 515, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellison - 3 Daur. of John Ellison & Ann
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bentham - 1 Daur. of Henry Bentham & Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Parr - 1 Daur. of James Parr & Ann
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hague - Daur. of Margaret Hague
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Farrimond - 3 Daur. of Henry Farrimond & Ann
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Bn. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Prescott - 2 Daur. of William Prescott & Mary
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Seddon - 5 Son of George Seddon & Ellen
Born: 9 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - 2 Daur. of William Atherton & Margaret
Born: 2 May
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 516, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Baldwin - 4 Daur. of William Baldwin & Esther
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Carmer - 6 Son of William Carmer & Mary
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Prescott - 3 Daur. of James Prescott & Ann
Born: 9 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Atherton - 6 Daur. of John Atherton & Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - 2 Daur. of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parker - 4 Daur. of David Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Austin - 3 Son of Peter Austin & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Austin - 1 Daur. of Peter Austin & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 517, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Priscilla Smith - 3 Daur. of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Alker - 1 Son of Edward Alker & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1834
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jeremiah Cluff - 5 Son of William Cluff & Alice
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Bulton
Occupation: Turner & Filer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Barker - 5 Daur. of John Barker & Alice
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Crooks - Son of Hannah Crooks
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Goodey - 1 Daur. of Mark Goodey & Susanna
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fairhurst - 1 Daur. of Matthew Fairhurst & Ann
Born: 22 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Letherbarrow - 1 Son of Matthew Letherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 518, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Critchley - 3 Daur. of Edward Critchley & Sarah
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daur. of Mary Thompson
Born: 31 May
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Welsh - 2 Son of Peter Welsh & Ellen
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Westhead - 3 Son of Thomas Westhead & Hannah
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Winnard - 2 Son of William Winnard & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - 1 Daur. of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Orrell - 8 Son of Samuel Orrell & Elizabeth
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Child's first name was recorded as 'James' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - 5 Son of James Rigby & Ann
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 519, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Eccleston - 4 Son of James Eccleston & Ann
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Adam Birkett - 4 Son of John Birkett & Ann
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Winstanley - 4 Daur. of Samuel Winstanley & Ann
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Fairhurst - 1 Daur. of William Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Rotherham - 1 Son of Timothy Rotherham & Mary
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Boyler Maker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Daniel - 2 Son of William Daniel & Mary
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - 2 Daur. of Thomas Atherton & Hannah
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Rudd - Daur. of Ann Rudd
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 520, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Talbutt - 5 Daur. of Thomas Talbutt & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ashurst - 3 Daur. of William Ashurst & Ann
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Wigan lane [sic]
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Abode has been duplicated in occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Langshaw - 3 Daur. of Edward Langshaw & Ellen
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margery Wilding - Daur. of Job Wilding & Ann
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elenor Hart - 1 Daur. of James Hart & Ellen
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Glasbrook Ainsworth - 1 Son of William Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Hope St., Marsden Square
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Peet - 2 Daur. of Peter Peet & Jane
Born: 21 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Green - 2 Daur. of William Green & Jane
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 521, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Tickle - 1 Son of James Tickle & Ellen
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bancks - 1 Son of Robert Bancks & Margaret
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Wadworth - 1 Daur. of John Wadworth & Mary
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Rowlinson - 1 Daur. of John Rowlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fray - 1 Daur. of Joseph Fray & Ellen
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Allinson - 3 Daur. of Matthew Allinson & Dorothy
Born: 30 May
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Singleton - Daur. of Mary Singleton
Born: 4 Apr 1834
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - 4 Daur. of Joseph Leigh & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 522, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - 3 Daur. of John Lowe & Ellen
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - 1 Son of Richard Hall & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bamber - 1 Son of Benjamin Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hayes - 3 Daur. of Alexander Hayes & Ellen
Born: 11 Aug 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Roscow - 2 Son of Thomas Roscow & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fithian - 2 Son of Joseph Fithian & Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Melling - 5 Son of Thomas Melling & Barbary
Born: Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daur. of Elizabeth Woods
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Notes: [Child may have a 2nd. Name 'Ann'? but it is not clear]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 523, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - 2 Son of John Woods & Ann
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Winstanley - 3 son of James Winstanley & Ann
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Holland - 1 Son of Edward Holland & Mary Ann
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Barton - 2 Son of John Barton & Mary
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Wheelright
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Molineux - Daur. of Rachel Molineux
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Baker - Son of Ann Baker
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Darbyshire - Son of Elizabeth Darbyshire
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: Nathn. Davies Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bimson - Daur. of Nathaniel Bimson & Margerey
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 524, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellison - 1 Daur. of Joseph Ellison & Mary
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Aug 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sharrock - Son of Ellen Sharrock
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - 4 Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Weint
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - 1 Daur. of John Foster & Catharine
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Molineux - 2 Son of John Molineux & Mary
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriote Jameson - 1 Daur. of Mary Jameson
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Liptrot - 1 Son of Richard Liptrot & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Topping Megee - 2 Daur. of Joseph Megee & Nancy
Born: 23 May
Abode: Werley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 525, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Hayes - 1 Son of Thomas Hayes & Catharine
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pemberton - 1 Daur. of William Pemberton & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alker - 5 Daur. of Samuel Alker & Ann
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Grace Reeve - 8 Daur. of William Reeve & Grace
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - 2 Daur. of William Smith & Mary
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lowe - 1 Daur. of Matthew Lowe & Loise
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bamber - 3 Son of Thomas Bamber & Ann
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - 1 Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 526, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - 1 Daur. of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - 1 Son of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Parr - 10 Daur. of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Alice Wright
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Waddington - Daur. of Mary Waddington
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Halliwel - 2 Son of John Halliwel & Ann
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Ascroft - 5 Daur. of William Ascroft & Jane
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsden - 1 Daur. of James Marsden & Esther
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 527, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Marsden - 2 Daur. of James Marsden & Esther
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Rostern - 4 Son of John Rostern & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Peppermill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Sharrock - 5 Daur. of Thomas Sharrock & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Dean - 1 Son of James Dean & Ellen
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Potter - 2 Son of Henry Potter & Catharine
Born: 15 May
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Martlew - 3 Daur. of Robert Martlew & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Topping - 3 Daur. of William Topping & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Pope - Son of Rachel Pope
Born: 23 May
Abode: Queen St.
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 528, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dowey - 3 Daur. of John Dowey & Martha
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Month of birth was recorded as 'Augst.' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hodson - Son of Ellen Hodson
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Chapel lane
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Dickinson - Son of Mary Dickinson
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Ashurst - 2 Son of John Ashurst & Mary
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Smith - 1 Daur. of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Swanton - 5 Daur. of William Swanton & Ann
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rufley - 2 Daur. of Thomas Rufley & Jane
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Rufley - 3 Son of Thomas Rufley & Jane
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 529, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Sarrock - Son of Elizabeh Sarrock
Born: 9 May
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Wilcock - 3 Son of Richard Wilcock & Margaret
Born: 16 May
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Bettsy Taylor - 2 Daur. of Henry Taylor & Ann
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Higham - 2 Daur. of James Higham & Alice
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - 4 Daur. of John Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Farnworth - Daur. of Susanna Farnworth
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John McClave - 3 Son of James McClave & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1834
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daniel Eastham - 1 Son of Peter Eastham & Ann
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 530, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margararet Ann Waddington Garnet - Daur. of Augustus Garnet
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Wareing - 2 Son of Peter Wareing & Esther
Born: 9 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Billington - 1 Daur. of Thomas Billington & Alice
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wood - 1 Son of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Whearley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Prescott - 4 Daur. of William Prescott & Ann
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ainscough - 2 Daur. of Thomas Ainscough & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Philips - 3 Son of William Philips & Ann
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth McAvoy - 3 Daur. of Edward McAvoy & Nancy
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 531, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Barlow - Son of Alice Barlow
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Wrightington
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Yates - 1 Daur. of Robert Yates & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1835
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Bn. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Taylor - 2 Son of John Taylor & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1835
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Bn. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Blinkhorn - 2 Son of John Blinkhorn & Jane
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ascroft - 2 Son of Ellen Ascroft
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Goburn
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Atherton - 3 Daur. of Edward Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hill - 4 Daur. of James Hill & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1834
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Kenny - 3 Son of Thomas Kenny & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 532, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwick - 2 Daur. of Thomas Chadwick & Esther
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lether - 1 Son of Thomas Lether & Mary
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph - 7 Son of James & Esther
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Notes: [Surname is not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Stephen - 2 Daur. of Richard Stephen & Mary
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Finch - 4 Son of Henry Finch & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Leigh - 3 Daur. of John Leigh & Alice
Born: 27 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Catman - Son of Elizabeth Catman
Abode: Wigan lane
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Anderton - 4 Son of William Anderton & Jane
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 533, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 3 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jonathan Bibby - 3 Son of William Bibby & Mary
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Lunt - 1 Son of Margaret Lunt
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Ince
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Highton - 2 Son of James Highton & Rebecca
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardacre - 2 Daur. of William Hardacre
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Allan - 1 Son of Thomas Allan & Carlotte
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry John Westhead - 1 Son of Henry Westhead & Ann
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Leyland - Daur. of Sarah Leyland
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph McGraw - 5 Son of Joseph McGraw & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 534, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Spencer - 1 Daur. of Hugh Spencer & Mary
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nicholas Eatock - 4 Son of Timothy Eatock & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 9 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Howard - 1 Daur. of Joseph Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Aspinall - 1 Daur. of James Aspinall & Ann
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 10 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Berry - 1 Daur. of Ralph Berry & Margaret
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hitching - 1 Son of James Hitching & Mary
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Green - 2 Son of William Green & Ellen
Born: 21 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - 2 Daur. of William Green & Ellen
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 535, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Weston - 2 Daur. of Richard Weston & Catharine
Born: 4 Aug 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Marsh - 2 Son of Charles Marsh & Alice
Born: 17 May 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Leyland - 3 Son of William Leyland & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1832
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Leyland - 4 Son of William Leyland & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1834
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Dixon - 1 Son of William Dixon & Ellen
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Shuttleworth - 1 Son of William Shuttleworth & Jane
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fleming - 2 Daur. of John Fleming & Jane
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Princes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Ashall - 1 Daur. of Thomas Ashall & Alice
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 536, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Catterall - 5 Daur. of John Catterall & Martha
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Abbott - 7 Daur. of John Abbott & Ellen
Born: 24 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elison - Daur. of James Elison & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Rowler Turner
Baptised By: Frank Hewson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bolton - 1st. Daur. of Ralph Bolton & Diona
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Brazeir
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Simkin - 3 Daur. of Daniel Simkin & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Prest - 3 Son of John Prest & Ann
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Cox - 1 Son of John Cox & Mary
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Porter - 1 Son of John Porter & Jane
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 537, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Leyland - Daur. of Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daur. of Margaret Barton
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellis Orrell - 2 Son of James Orrell & Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Harrote Close - 1 Daur. of George Close & Sarah
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Benson - 1 Son of William Benson & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: Frank Hewson
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Johnson - 2 Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 19 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Whittle - 2 Daur. of James Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Unsworth - 5 Daur. of James Unsworth & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1832
Abode: Bottlinwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 538, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Unsworth - 2 Son of James Unsworth & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Bottlinwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Chapely - 2 Son of Moses Chapely & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Carter - 1 Son of Richard Carter & Winerfred
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Fernley - 3 Daur. of Edward Fernley & Ellen
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Atherton - 2 Son of Samuel Atherton & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lucy Parry - 1 Daur. of Joseph Parry & Mary
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hall - 1 Son of George Hall & Maria
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hall - 1 Daur. of George Hall & Maria
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 539, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hall - 2 Son of George Hall & Maria
Born: 7 Aug 1832
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Mather - Son of Alice Mather
Born: 3 May
Abode: Hope St.
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Mulroony - 3 Son of James Mulroony & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Gorner - 5 Daur. of John Gorner & Alice
Born: 6 Dec 1834
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Ben. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moore - 6 Daur. of Thomas Moore & Margery
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 31 Oct 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - 1 Daur. of James Atherton & Rachel
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Kenyon - 2 Daur. of William Kenyon & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Spring Gardens
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Occupation illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 540, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Sim - Daur. of Thomas Sim & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Lookerover
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Barns - 1 Son of Mary Barns
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Holland - 1 Daur. of Daniel Holland & Frances
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Sayer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hough - Son of George Hough & Alice
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Halliwell - 1 Son of James Halliwell & Grace
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Pilkington - 2 Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Born: 2 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hart - 5 Daur. of Thomas Hart & Mary
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Child recorded as 'Richard 4 Son' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Martindale - 4 Son of Thomas Martindale & Alice
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 541, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bannister - 4 Daur. of John Bannister & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Atherton - Daur. of Mary Atherton
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Frog lane
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bannister - 3 Son of John Bannister & Mary
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Morris - 3 Son of James Morris & Jane
Born: 29 Oct 1834
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas - 1 Son of Samuel Thomas & Mary
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Moorfield - 4 Son of William Moorfield & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Moses Topping - 2 Son of Margaret Topping
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Brown - 3 Son of John Brown & Jane
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 542, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Houghton - 2 Daur. of John Houghton & Mary
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spademaker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Seddon - Son of Hannah Seddon
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Bennett - 2 Daur. of George Bennett & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bithell - 4 Daur. of Thomas Bithell & Ann
Born: 26 May
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellenor Crasley - 3 Daur. of William Crasley & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Lane - 6 Son of William Lane & Catharine
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Parkinson - 2 Son of Edward Parkinson & Martha
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rylance - 1 Daur. of Robert Rylance & Ellen
Born: 12 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 543, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Orrell - 2 Daur. of James Orrell & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Moses Sergant - 1 Son of Margaret Sergant
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Westhoughton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Houghton - 3 Daur. of William Houghton & Fleetwood
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Dean - 3 Daur. of Edmund Dean & Ann
Born: 1 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - 1 Daur. of James Johnson & Ann
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Parkison - 2 Son of James Parkison & Mary
Born: 4 May
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Lock tenter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Thomason - 2 Son of James Thomason & Ann
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Core - 1 Daur. of William Core & Catharine
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 544, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Green - 1 Daur. of Thomas Green & Mary
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Danson - 6 Daur. of William Danson & Ann
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - 2 Son of William Seddon & Mary
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Melling - 3 Daur. of Henry Melling & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Seddon - 2 Daur. of Ralph Seddon & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 7 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Winstanley - 4 Son of George Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Orrel
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Cook - 2 Daur. of John Cook & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Howcroft - 2 Daur. of Charles Howcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 545, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - 2 Daur. of John Hilton & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - 1 Son of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spiner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Finch - 1 Son of John Finch & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Midleton - 2 Son of Joseph Midleton & Rebecaa
Born: 3 Jun 1828
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Postboy
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Midleton - 1 Daur. of Joseph Midleton & Rebecca
Born: 18 ? 1823
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Postboy
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Month of birth not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Letherbarrow - 3 Daur. of Thomas Letherbarrow & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: Sholes
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Greenwood - 3 Daur. of James Greenwood & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1834
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas - 1 Son of Joseph & Rebecca
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Ostler
Notes: [This incomplete record has been deleted]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 546, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Battersby - 1 Daur. of Daniel Battersby & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lamb Moore - 1 Son of James Moore & Margaret
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Daniel - 4 Daur. of John Daniel & Alice
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Shaw - 1 Daur. of Thomas Shaw & Alice
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriote Barton - 2 Daur. of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Victullar
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Coope - 1 Daur. of Thomas Coope & Jane
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Wilson - 2 Son of Ann Wilson
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholson - 1 Son of Alecsander Nicholson & Ann
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 347, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ward - 1 Son of William Ward & Harriote
Born: 22 Apr 1832
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ward - Daur. of William Ward & Harriote
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Ryley - 3 Son of James Ryley & Hannah
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Qeen St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Liptrott - 5 Daur. of Richard Liptrott & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of Ellen Bolton
Born: 22 Dec 1834
Abode: Haigh
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hart - 1 Daur. of Thomas Hart & Sarah
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Houghton - 3 Daur. of Thomas Houghton & Nancy
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Bn. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Makin - 3 Son of William Makin
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 348, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 16 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Proyer - 1 Daur. of Richard Proyer & Grace
Born: 10 May
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Willgoose - 3 Daur. of James Willgoose & Margaret
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sim - 1 Daur. of Edward Sim & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Hilton - Daur. of John Hilton & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov 1832
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hilton - Daur. of John Hilton & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Jackson - 3 Daur. of Elijah Jackson & Mary
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Farshaw - 2 Daur. of William Farshaw & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Abraham Breakley - 3 Son of Richard Breakley & Ann
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 349, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Cuncliffe - Daur. of Henry Cuncliffe & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1835 [sic]
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Halliwell - Daur. of William Halliwell & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lowe - 3 Son of Samuel Lowe & Alice
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Cook - 2 Daur. of Henry Cook & Mary
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Oakes - 2 Daur. of Henry Oakes & Mary
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baxter - Daur. of Eliza Baxter
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Greenough - 2 Daur. of Henry Greenough & Sarah
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Waterworth - 4 Daur. of William Waterworth & Alice
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 350, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Fairclough - 2 Daur. of John Fairclough & Mary
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 23 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - 2 Son of Thomas Robinson & Catharine
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Pottery
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 24 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Jump - 4 Daur. of John Jump & Sarah
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Ashall - 3 Daur. of Edmund Ashall & Jane
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 26 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Blundel - 1 Son of John Blundel & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Paunbroeker
Baptised By: at St. Georges Chapel by the Revd. Ben. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Birchall - 1 Son of Henry Birchall & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Webster - 2 Daur. of Thomas Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Potterey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 30 Nov 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allan - 5 Daur. of Alexander Allan & Nancy
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 351, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 4 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Fairhurst - 3 Daur. of Thomas Fairhurst & Martha
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 5 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Wilkinson - 4 Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bagnell - 3 Daur. of Thomas Bagnell & Jane
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matilda Kearfoot - 2 Daur. of William Kearfoot & Jane
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Roscow - 3 Son of Richard Roscow & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Roscow - 2 Daur. of John Roscow & Mary
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Winstanley - 2 Daur. of Thomas Winstanley & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Father's occupation not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Smith - 1 Daur. of Robert Smith & Mary
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Shubent
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 352, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Aspey - 4 Daur. of Henry Aspey & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - 2 Son of Thomas Halliwell & Jane
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Wins Hanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Kearsly - 2 Son of Frerick Kearsly & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 11 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Marsden - Daur. of Mary Marsden
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Abram
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - 5 Daur. of Joseph Heaton & Mary
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 12 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Kilshaw - 3 Daur. of Thomas Kilshaw & Alice
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Lowe - 1 Daur. of Henry Lowe & Ann
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Heaton - 1 Daur. of Margan Heaton & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Pavor
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 353, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Marsden - 1 Son of William Marsden & Esther
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Abegail Counsill - 4 Daur. of Thomas Counsill & Isabell
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 14 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Lowe - 2 Daur. of James Lowe & Alice
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Belshaw - 4 Daur. of William Belshaw & Mary
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 18 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - 4 Daur. of John Jackson & Jane
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Bayley - 4 Daur. of James Bayley & Esther
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ashurst - 1 Daur. of Thomas Ashurst & Rebeccah
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Adam Rigby - 1 Son of James Rigby & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1815
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 354, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittle - 7 Daur. of Peter Whittle & Ann
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Jolly - 1 Son of Thomas Jolly & Ann
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Wigan lane
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - 1 Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Occupation recorded as 'Mason' but deleted & corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Steel - 1 Son of John Steel & Ann
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Jameson - 1 Son of Thomas Jameson & Mary
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Boyler Maker
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Prince - 2 Son of John Prince & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Barton - 2 Daur. of James Barton & Mary
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Ingineer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Bannister - 5 Daur. of John Bannister & Jane
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 355, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Belshaw - 7 Daur. of William Belshaw & Agnes
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Cook - Son of John Cook & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas France - 1 Son of Thomas France & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elijah Winstanley - 4 Son of Joseph Winstanley & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Elizabeth' then overwritten to read Elijah]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hayes - 4 Son of James Hayes & Mary
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Foster - Son of Margaret Foster
Abode: Hallgate
Baptised By: H. O'Neill
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Wigan - 3 Son of Samuel Wigan & Mary
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Chapel lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. Bromilow Minister of Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Pendlebury - 2 Daur. of Robert Pendlebury & Mary
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Bromilow
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 356, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Watmoug Lowson - Son of John Lowson & Ann
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: J. Bromilow
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 357, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Bates - 2 Son of Chistopher Bates & Ann
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Bromilow
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 357, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 28 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bolton - 4 Daur. of Thomas Bolton & Margaret
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 357, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Baptism: 29 Dec 1835 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thurstain Hampson - 7 Son of Thomas Hampson & Jane
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. K. Glazebrook
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1836, Page 357, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1885678
Next Page of Baptisms for 1836