|
The Church of All Saints, Wigan
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at All Saints
in the Town of Wigan
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1812
Baptisms for 1811
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1810
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Hart - second Son of John Hart & Ann (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Esther Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Wood - third Son of Ralph Wood & Ellen (formerly Pennington)
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Kitty Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Yates - first Son of John Yates & Jane (formerly Apperton)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Apperton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Hitchmough - second Son of Henry Hitchmough & Jane (formerly Webster)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Ann Webster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hitchmough - third Daur. of Henry Hitchmough & Jane (formerly Webster)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Ann Webster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Green - (Base) Son of Alice Green
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - fifth Son of Peter Harrison & Jane (formerly Westhead)
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Jane Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - second Daur. of James Wood & Alice (formerly Glover)
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ellen Glover
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alexander Taylor - second Son of Alexander Taylor & Hannah (formerly Case)
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Elizabeth Case
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Whittle - second Daur. of William Whittle & Ellen (formerly Hitchen)
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ellen Hitchen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Winstanley - third Son of Samuel Winstanley & Ellen (formerly Whitter)
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Agnes Whitter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fleming - first Son of Richard Fleming & Betty (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Nancy Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Hart - second Daur. of James Hart & Betty (formerly Leigh)
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lucy Wood - first Daur. of Edward Wood & Ann (formerly Austin)
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Isabel Austin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - second Son of Peter Harrison & Alice (formerly Flitcroft)
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Hardibutt
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Flitcroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - fourth Daur. of Thomas Hill & Mary (formerly Robinson)
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Halliwell - first Daur. of John Halliwell & Ann (formerly Holding)
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Charles & Betty Holding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 358
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Bane - second Son of James Bane & Martha (formerly Partington)
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Partington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Dickinson - second Son of John Dickinson & Ann (formerly Rotheram)
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Rotheram
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Birket - second Son of James Birket & Ann (formerly Marsden)
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Boat Builder
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Sumner - second Son of James Sumner & Betty (formerly Mitchell)
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Lucy Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sally Dyke - second Daur. of James Dyke & Betty (formerly Porter)
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Porter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ashurst - fourth Son of William Ashurst & Ann (formerly Baxendale)
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Baxendale
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dickinson - first Son of Ralph Dickinson & Betty (formerly Thorpe)
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Greenough - first Daur. of James Greenough & Ann (formerly Alker)
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Alker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachael Beaman - fourth Daur. of John Beaman & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Rachael Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Davenport - first Daur. of William Davenport & Lucy (formerly Thompson)
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Grace Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Perry - second Son of Edward Perry & Rebecca (formerly Sayer)
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: George Sayer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bispham - (Base) Daur. of Mary Bispham
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Leigh - seventh Son of John Leigh & Catharine (formerly Naylor)
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Mary Naylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Chamberlain - (Base) Son of Margaret Chamberlain
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Birchall - first Daur. of William Birchall & Margaret (formerly Pennington)
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: James & Catharine Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Orrell - third Son of Robert Orrell & Mary (formerly Atherton)
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Jolly - first Daur. of Isaac Jolly & Jane (formerly Battersby)
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Ellen Battersby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Davis - third Daur. of Jonathan Davis & Sarah (formerly Lawson)
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Lawson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Birch - second Son of John Birch & Ruth (formerly Greenwood)
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Ruth Greenwood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hampson - first Daur. of Richard Hampson & Ann (formerly Liptrott)
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Liptrott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Linney - third Son of Samuel Linney & Betty (formerly Whittle)
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Nehemiah & Jane Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Alker - second Son of William Alker & Abigail (formerly Battersby)
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Daniel & Peggy Battersby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 359
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Lewis - first Daur. of William Lewis & Nancy (formerly Hornby)
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Frodsham - third Daur. of James Frodsham & Alice (formerly Haslington)
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Millwright
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Haslington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hodson - second Daur. of James Hodson & Phillis (formerly Holland)
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Holland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bithell - first Son of Thomas Bithell & Lydia (formerly Bibby)
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Bentley - first Daur. of James Bentley & Elizabeth (formerly Higham)
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Tinsley - first Son of Thomas Tinsley & Betty (formerly Dalton)
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Croft - first Son of Matthew Croft & Alice (formerly Duckworth)
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Duckworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Smith - first Daur. of John Smith & Mary (formerly Shotwell)
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Mother's Parents: Joshua & Maria Shotwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Slater - second Daur. of William Slater & Alice (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Taylor - third Son of James Taylor & Mary (formerly Hopwood)
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Currier
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Cartwright - second Daur. of Samuel Cartwright & Nancy (formerly Brown)
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: George & Jane Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Challener - first Daur. of Thomas Challener & Jane (formerly Winnart)
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Winnart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Taylor - fourth Son of Thomas Taylor & Martha (formerly Wood)
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Poolstock
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Burgess - first Son of James Burgess & Ellen (formerly Ainscough)
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James Ainscough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Wright - fourth Daur. of James Wright & Agnes (formerly Bradshaw)
Born: 22 Dec 1810
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Mother's Parents: William & Agnes Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sharrock - second Son of Ralph Sharrock & Betty (formerly Molineux)
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Phithian - fourth Daur. of Moses Phithian & Betty (formerly Culshaw)
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Dorithy Culshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - second Son of Thomas Marsden & Ellen (formerly Belshaw)
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Paver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Howcroft - third Son of Samuel Howcroft & Alice (formerly Winnard)
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Sawer
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Winnard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rylance Jackson - (Base) Daur. of Elizabeth Jackson
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Roby - third Son of John Roby & Ann (formerly Winnard)
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Winnard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Marsden - (Base) Daur. of Deborah Marsden
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 360
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Rylance - second Son of Robert Rylance & Betty (formerly Cook)
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Richard & Betty Cook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Ratcliff - Daur. of Thomas Ratcliff & Sarah (formerly Birchall)
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Birchall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Winnart - first Son of Peter Winnart & Rachel (formerly Moss)
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Moss
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Melling - fifth Daur. of James Melling & Hannah (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Smith - second Daur. of Samuel Smith & Mary (formerly Farnworth)
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Powes - first Daur. of Joshua Powes & Sarah (formerly Gage)
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Susanna Gage
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - third Son of Henry Rigby & Jane (formerly McUnen)
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Betty McUnen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - second Son of George Yates & Ann (formerly Sutton)
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Melling - first Daur. of Samuel Melling & Betty (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Simon & Jane Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Wigans - first Daur. of John Wigans & Ellen (formerly Parr)
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: Nicholas & Jane Parr
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Salisbury - fourth Daur. of John Salisbury & Esther (formerly Carey)
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Carey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rimmer - (Base) Daur. of Elizabeth Rimmer
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Standish
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - (Base) Daur. of Ann Harrison
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Boydell - first Son of Arthur Boydell & Mary (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Taberner - third Son of Peter Taberner & Alice (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Melling - third Son of Richard Melling & Alice (formerly Grimshaw)
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - second Daur. of Thomas Jackson & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Richard & Alice Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Ranson - second Daur. of John Ranson & Mary (formerly Layland)
Born: 3? Dec
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Reedmaker
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Layland
Notes: [Birthdate obscured by inkblot]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Horrocks - first Son of James Horrocks & Betty (formerly Barrow)
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Turner - second Son of William Turner & Betty (formerly Dickinson)
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Rigby - fourth Son of Nicholas Rigby & Mary (formerly Johnson)
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Winnard - first Son of John Winnard & Sarah (formerly Banks)
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 361
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Sharrock - fifth Daur. of Henry Sharrock & Peggy (formerly Banks)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bannister - third Son of John Bannister & Mary (formerly Oxon)
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Martha Oxon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ranson - (Base) Son of Jane Ranson
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ince - first Daur. of Gerard Ince & Dorithy (formerly Meadows)
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Barber
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Meadows
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Phoebe Banks - second Daur. of Abel Banks & Elizabeth (formerly Cartridge)
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Martha Cartridge
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Lyon - sixth Daur. of Joseph Lyon & Betty (formerly Hilton)
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Mary Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Wright - fourth Son of Richard Wright & Ruth (formerly Topping)
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lowe - sixth Son of Gilbert Lowe & Jane (formerly Marsh)
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Brass Founder
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Jane Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Belshaw - fifth Son of Thomas Belshaw & Margaret (formerly Prescott)
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Margaret Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - first Son of James Hart & Betty (formerly Taylor)
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Holme - first Son of John Holme & Margaret (formerly Burrows)
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Burrows
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hartcliff - second Son of Henry Hartcliff & Margaret (formerly Rainford)
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jolley - first Son of William Jolley & Ellen (formerly Williams)
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Rover
Mother's Parents: William & Peggy Williams
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Fennyhough - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Fennyhough
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Atherton - second Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary (formerly Bailey)
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Barnet & Phoebe Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Grime - second Daur. of Edward Grime & Ann (formerly Halt)
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Clerk
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Hannah Halt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Trasey Knight - third Daur. of Ralph Knight & Elizabeth (formerly Rigby)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabeth Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ascroft - third Son of John Ascroft & Ellen (formerly Molineux)
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Horridge
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Rachel Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hampson - fourth Son of Richard Hampson & Ellen (formerly Crompton)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Elias & Jane Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whittle - first Daur. of John Whittle & Esther (formerly Wright)
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Saddler
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Wright
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - seventh Daur. of John Taylor & Jane (formerly McDonald)
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Charles & Mary McDonald
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Chadwick - first Son of James Chadwick & Ann (formerly Howcroft)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ann Howcroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 362
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Smith - fourth Son of John Smith & Ellen (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Knabbs - (Base) Son of Margaret Knabbs
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Parkinson - sixth Son of Edward Parkinson & Alice (formerly Heaton)
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & June Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Barton - (Base) Son of Margaret Barton
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hunt - first Son of Seth Hunt & Hannah (formerly Calland)
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Luke & Alice Calland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Byrom - first Son of Henry Byrom & Alice (formerly Durdam)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Hindge Maker
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Betty Durdam
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Leigh - first Daur. of Robert Leigh & Charlotte (formerly Parker)
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Parker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bancks - second Daur. of William Bancks & Alice (formerly Atherton)
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Cotton Manufr.
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Birtwisle - fifth Son of William Birtwisle & Ellen (formerly Houghton)
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ellen Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Baron - sixth Son of Charles Baron & Jane (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Callender Man
Mother's Parents: Dorothy Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Bolton - fifth Daur. of Roger Bolton & Betty (formerly Simpson)
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ruth Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Rannicar - first Daur. of Henry Rannicar & Catharine (formerly Bibby)
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Ellen Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ryding - fifth Daur. of John Ryding & Mary (formerly Smith)
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Abraham Sunderland - second Son of James Sunderland & Mary (formerly Litherland)
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thos. & Margaret Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Higham - fourth Daur. of Robert Higham & Mary (formerly Connell)
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Duncan & Ann Connell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Worthington - fourth Daur. of William Worthington & Alice (formerly Ward)
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ellen Ward
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - third Son of Edmund Atherton & Mary (formerly Rudd)
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Jane Rudd
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Cooper - second Daur. of James Cooper & Hannah (formerly Child)
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Sarah Child
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Cochran - first Son of James Cochran & Betty (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Jane Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Lowe - first Daur. of Michael Lowe & Margaret (formerly Meadows)
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Henry & Jane Meadows
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Singleton - first Son of Peter Singleton & Ann (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Birchall - (Base) Daur. of Fanny Birchall
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Princess Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 363
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Clough - (Base) Son of Betty Clough
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Daniel - first Son of James Daniel & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Melling - third Son of John Melling & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Layland - fifth Son of George Layland & Hannah (formerly Wood)
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Christian Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Carter - fourth Son of Thomas Carter & Ellen (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Wilding - third Daur. of James Wilding & Betty (formerly Hunter)
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - second Son of John Halliwell & Sarah (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Elias & Margaret Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Rowe - first Daur. of Lewis Rowe & Ann (formerly Guest)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Martin & Betty Guest
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Heyes - (Base) Son of Betty Heyes
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Brown - second Son of William Brown & Grace (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Richard & Betty Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Willgoose - first Son of Gervase Willgoose & Betty (formerly Hilton)
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: Richard & Mary Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Phoebe Lowe - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Lowe
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Charnock - fifth Daur. of Michael Charnock & [unnamed] (formerly Buckley)
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Andrew Millington - third Son of John Millington & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Andrew & Mary Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - first Daur. of Matthew Birchall & Sarah (formerly Cotham)
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Cotham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - third Son of James Foster & Catharine (formerly Gillow)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Stonemason
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Alice Gillow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mayor - first Son of Samuel Mayor & Alice (formerly Roscow)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: John & Esther Roscow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Kearsley - first Daur. of John Kearsley & Ann (formerly Milton)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: Robert & Catharine Milton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sharrock - first Son of John Sharrock & Jane (formerly Whittle)
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Nehemiah & Jane Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Leatherbarrow - third Son of John Leatherbarrow & Sarah (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Jane Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Phoebe Dainty - third Daur. of Job Dainty & Betty (formerly Rigby)
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Phoebe Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Thompson - fifth Daur. of John Thompson & Mary (formerly Appleton)
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Appleton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 364
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Topping - fourth Daur. of William Topping & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waters - sixth Daur. of Henry Waters & Phoebe (formerly Smethurst)
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Alice Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Holme - second Daur. of Richard Holme & Jane (formerly Topping)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Rigby - first Daur. of John Rigby & Jane (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Webster - fifth Son of John Webster & Margaret (formerly Foster)
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Slater
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wait - sixth Son of John Wait & Catharine (formerly Baines)
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Baines
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nanny Gibson - first Daur. of Francis Gibson & Jane (formerly Harrison)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Scotson - fifth Son of Thomas Scotson & Betty (formerly Prescott)
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Catharine Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Platt - second Son of Henry Platt & Betty (formerly Naylor)
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Ottiwell & Ellen Naylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Austin - fifth Daur. of John Austin & Ann (formerly Lowe)
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Berry - third Son of Robert Berry & Alice (formerly Barker)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Alice Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Birch - third Daur. of John Birch & Ann (formerly Bretton)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Bretton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Calland - first Daur. of Thomas Calland & Mary (formerly Taylor)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Brewer
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hewet - first Son of William Hewet & Jane (formerly Topping)
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Tinsley - second Son of James Tinsley & Ann (formerly Jackson)
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hampson - first Daur. of Joseph Hampson & Jane (formerly Webster)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Webster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Molineux - first Son of James Molineux & Elizabeth (formerly Bannister)
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Mother's Parents: John & Martha Bannister
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cotton - second Son of Richard Cotton & Jane (formerly Lowe)
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hodgeon - third Daur. of John Hodgeon & Martha (formerly Baron)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Callender Man
Mother's Parents: Charles & Ann Baron
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Foster - first Daur. of John Foster & Fanny (formerly Acton)
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Acton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jump - first Daur. of Robert Jump & Claris (formerly Blackhurst)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: School Master
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Elizabeth Blackhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Dawber - second Son of Edward Dawber & Margaret (formerly Culshaw)
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Culshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 365
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Eatock - fifth Daur. of Henry Eatock & Betty (formerly Jolley)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Jolley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Unsworth - fifth Daur. of Abraham Unsworth & Ellen (formerly Pennington)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Heaton - eight Son of Evan Heaton & Martha (formerly Collier)
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Alice Collier
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Bannister - third Son of Thomas Bannister & Ann (formerly Daniel)
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Daniel
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ditchfield - fourth Daur. of William Ditchfield & Ellen (formerly Dewhurst)
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Ann Dewhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hurst - third Son of John Hurst & Agnes (formerly Marsden)
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ashurst - first Son of Charles Ashurst & Ellen (formerly Whitacre)
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: John & Catharine Whitacre
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hellsby - second Daur. of James Hellsby & Nancy (formerly Shaw)
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Flemming - fourth Daur. of John Flemming & Ann (formerly Bolton)
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ann Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Foster - fifth Son of Robert Foster & Margaret (formerly Birch)
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: James & Dorithy Birch
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Boydell - second Daur. of George Boydell & Margaret (formerly Chamberlain)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Chamberlain
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Cowan - second Daur. of George Cowan & Roseanna (formerly Broadhurst)
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: Francis & Mary Broadhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Holland - seventh Daur. of James Holland & Catharine (formerly Chritchley)
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Bridget Chritchley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roney - first Daur. of Daniel Roney & Rose (formerly Kelley)
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Kelley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lucas - first Daur. of James Lucas & Eleanor (formerly Halton)
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Halton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arrowbella Walls - (Base) Daur. of Hannah Walls
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Leigh - first Son of Robert Leigh & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Shepherd - (Base) Son of Ann Shepherd
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hoggdon - first Son of Edward Hoggdon & Alice (formerly Darby)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Darby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Halliwell - first Son of William Halliwell & Martha (formerly Molineux)
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Bamber - fourth Son of John Bamber & Ann (formerly Higson)
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Higson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Chritchley - third Daur. of William Chritchley & Fanny (formerly Austin)
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Austin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 366
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hamson - first Son of James Hamson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Kirkpatrick - first Son of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Mary (formerly Harker)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Nancy Harker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Parr - second Daur. of William Parr & Ann (formerly Smith)
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Clock Maker
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Barton - third Daur. of James Barton & Margaret (formerly Alker)
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Alker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jones - third Daur. of Robert Jones & Margery (formerly Seddon)
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Cicely Seddon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Burton - second Son of Thomas Burton & Betty (formerly Banks)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bowker - fifth Son of William Bowker & Ann (formerly Foster)
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Smith - third Son of John Smith & Martha (formerly Winders)
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Winders
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Woods - second Daur. of Henry Woods & Peggy (formerly Melling)
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Peggy Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Rudd - third Daur. of James Rudd & Ellen (formerly Travis)
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margaret Travis
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Cox - third Daur. of Samuel Cox & Ann (formerly Cole)
Born: 3 Oct 1810
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Cole
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higson - fourth Daur. of Richard Higson, deceased & Ann
Born: 21 Jan
Occupation: a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Atherton - first Son of Thomas Atherton & Catharine (formerly Lowe)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Chair Maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - fourth Daur. of William Rigby & Ellen (formerly Howarth)
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Wilcock - (Base) Son of Ann Wilcock
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alexander Bradley - fifth Son of James Bradley & Peggy (formerly Topping)
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jolly - third Daur. of Thomas Jolly & Sarah (formerly Hesslow)
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Hair Cutter
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Hesslow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Causer - third Son of William Causer & Mary (formerly Cross)
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Richard & Mary Cross
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Foster - fourth Daur. of James Foster & Betty (formerly Boardman)
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Banks - first Son of John Banks & Catharine (formerly Hart)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Sawyer
Mother's Parents: John Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - fourth Son of Jeremiah Harrison & Mary (formerly Kerfoot)
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Kerfoot
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Fisher - first Daur. of John Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 367
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Cheetham - fourth Daur. of William Cheetham & Ann (formerly Ainscow)
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jabort & Elizabeth Ainscow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Hilton - first Son of James Hilton & Rachel (formerly Orrell)
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Ann Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bimpson - fourth Daur. of Joseph Bimpson & Betty (formerly Hart)
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ellen Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fairhurst - second Daur. of Thomas Fairhurst & Betty (formerly Armstrong)
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Flitcroft - third Daur. of John Flitcroft & Jane (formerly Higham)
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Sarah Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fairhurst - fourth Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary (formerly Crooks)
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Crooks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Collier - first Son of William Collier & Ann (formerly Grimes)
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Grimes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Marsh - third Daur. of William Marsh & Mary (formerly Liptrot)
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Liptrot
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ford - second Son of Thomas Ford & Ellen (formerly Pennington)
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Warburton - second Daur. of John Warburton & Martha (formerly Collier)
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Collier
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hitchen - third Daur. of Peter Hitchen & Mary (formerly Southern)
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Porter
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Southern
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Gregory - (Base) Daur. of Peggy Gregory
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Westhoughton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Holding - second Son of John Holding & Margaret (formerly Bainford)
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Christopher & Sarah Bainford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jameson - first Daur. of James Jameson & Margaret (formerly Margison)
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Grace Margison
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stuart - second Daur. of Henry Stuart & Betty (formerly Ripley)
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Ripley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cawsey - (Base) Son of Ann Cawsey
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Clough - first Son of George Clough & Ann (formerly Winrow)
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Clogger
Mother's Parents: Henry & Mary Winrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sharrock - fourth Son of James Sharrock & Sarah (formerly Baines)
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Baines
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Ranson - first Daur. of James Ranson & Mary (formerly Wright)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Ann Wright
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Thomson - (Base) Son of Johanah Thomson
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Queen Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson - first Daur. of Thomas Wilson & Margaret (formerly Lowe)
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Peter & Margaret Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Kelshaw - first Daur. of Joseph Kelshaw & Betty (formerly Normond)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: William & Nancy Normond
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 368
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Barker - fifth Daur. of William Barker & Mary (formerly Collier)
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Collier
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Cicely Ranson - first Daur. of Joseph Ranson & Betty (formerly Rothwell)
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Cicely Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Hamilton - second Son of Robert Hamilton & Ann (formerly Darbyshire)
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Ann Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Nevill - (Base) Son of Ellen Nevill
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Chapel Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Wareing - fourth Daur. of Thomas Wareing & Jane (formerly Eastham)
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Eastham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lucas - fifth Daur. of John Lucas & Margaret (formerly Alker)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Alker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eccles - fifth Daur. of William Eccles & Elizabeth (formerly Roper)
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Roper
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Myers - second Son of Laurance Myers & Jane (formerly Whitacre)
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Whitacre
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Atherton - (Base) Son of Betty Atherton
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ambrose Taylor - fifth Son of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth (formerly Waterworth)
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Gardener
Mother's Parents: Richard & Sarah Waterworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Green - first Daur. of James Green & Betty (formerly Taylor)
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Phillips - fifth Daur. of George Phillips & Mary (formerly Woodcock)
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Peter & Alice Woodcock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Leigh - first Son of Robert Leigh & Betty (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Laurance & Margaret Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Milligan - fourth Daur. of Hugh Milligan & Mary (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hague - sixth Daur. of William Hague & Ann (formerly Ballcard)
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Mother's Parents: John & Phoebe Ballcard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Sayer - sixth Son of George Sayer & Betty (formerly Glave)
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: William & Sarah Glave
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lambert Feilding - seventh Son of Charles Feilding & Hannah (formerly Fell)
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Hannah Fell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Orrell - first Son of James Orrell & Ann (formerly Jackson)
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Haselden - first Son of Charles Haselden & Alice (formerly Atkinson)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Wheelwright
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Lancaster - second Daur. of Samuel Lancaster & Betty (formerly Birchall)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Birchall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Cunliffe - (Base) Son of Ann Cunliffe
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Miles Dawson - fourth Son of Samuel Dawson & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Hannah Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 369
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Atherton - second Daur. of Michael Atherton & Jane (formerly Brown)
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Prescott - (Base) Son of Ann Prescott
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Leigh - third Daur. of John Leigh & Fanny (formerly Whalley)
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Martha Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - sixth Son of Jonathan Marsden & Elizabeth (formerly Knight)
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Alice Knight
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Croudson - first Daur. of William Croudson & Martha (formerly Fisher)
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Brass Founder
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Fisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Taylor - (Base) Son of Margaret Taylor
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Silcock - fourth Daur. of Robert Silcock & Mary (formerly Banks)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Layland - fourth Son of Robert Layland & Ellen (formerly Bannister)
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Bannister
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - tenth Son of John Atherton & Mary (formerly Atherton)
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Alice Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Lowe - first Son of John Lowe & Betty (formerly Taylor)
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Higham - fourth Son of Richard Higham & Ann (formerly Heyes)
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - third Son of John Bradshaw & Isabel (formerly Stopforth)
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Stopforth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Atherton - first Son of James Atherton & Ellen (formerly Hilton)
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Esther Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jones - seventh Son of John Jones & Ellen (formerly Wood)
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Litherland - second Daur. of Thomas Litherland & Mary (formerly Ward)
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Ward
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jesse Wilkinson - second Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen (formerly France)
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ellen France
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Lowe - fourth Daur. of Peter Lowe & Sarah (formerly Sumner)
Born: 2 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Catharine Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Nelson Brown - first Son of Thomas Brown & Alice (formerly Latham)
Born: 19 Dec 1810
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Mother's Parents: Richard & Margaret Latham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Causey - first Son of James Causey & Jane (formerly Harrison)
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Fogg - fourth Daur. of James Fogg, deceased & Betty (formerly Holme)
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Mary Holme
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Lyon - first Daur. of James Lyon & Betty (formerly Dean)
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Margaret Dean
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Makinson - first Daur. of John Makinson & Ann (formerly Baker)
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Baker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 370
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ince - third Son of John Ince & Ellen (formerly Hilton)
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: William & Martha Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lidia Rigby - second Daur. of William Rigby & Alice (formerly Pemberton)
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ellam - second Son of John Ellam & Margaret (formerly Forshaw)
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: Timothy & Ellen Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Darbyshire - (Base) Daur. of Betty Darbyshire
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ashurst - third Daur. of William Ashurst & Ellen (formerly Downing)
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Spoon Maker
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Margaret Downing
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Baldwin - third Daur. of John Baldwin & Jane (formerly Mercer)
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Hardibutt
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ann Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - second Daur. of Thomas Atherton & Margaret (formerly Topping)
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Anderson - seventh Son of George Anderson & Alice (formerly Grimshaw)
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Betty Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Walker - (Base) Son of Margaret Walker
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - fifth Daur. of John Taylor & Ellen (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Henry & Fanny Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Ambrose - third Daur. of Thomas Ambrose & Ann (formerly Jones)
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Charles & Betty Jones
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ormshaw - third Son of James Ormshaw & Betty (formerly Martelew)
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Martelew
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - third Daur. of William Wood & Ellen (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Nicholas & Ann Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hart - third Daur. of Thomas Hart & Mary (formerly Ashton)
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Betty Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Houghton - sixth Son of William Houghton & Mary (formerly Fell)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Margaret Fell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Leigh - fifth Daur. of Daniel Leigh & Margaret (formerly Waite)
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Waite
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - third Daur. of James Turner & Mary (formerly Howard)
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Howard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Stringfellow - first Son of John Stringfellow & Betty (formerly Unsworth)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Tickle - second Son of Samuel Tickle & Sarah (formerly Hopwood)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Fell - seventh Daur. of James Fell, deceased & Esther (formerly Ramsey)
Born: 9 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Ramsey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Baxter - third Daur. of John Baxter & Ellen (formerly Lancaster)
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Bartholemew & Ruth Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Taylor - (Base) Daur. of Ann Taylor
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 371
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Highton - third Daur. of William Highton & Ellen (formerly Barton)
Born: 4 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Barton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - second Daur. of William Bradley & Jane (formerly Atherton)
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Molyneux - first Son of James Molyneux & Mary (formerly Lawrens)
Born: 4 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Lawrens
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Faith Hutchinson - second Daur. of Peter Hutchinson & Mary (formerly Finch)
Born: 8 May
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Richard & Margaret Finch
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ellam - first Daur. of James Ellam & Betty (formerly Henshaw)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Peggy Henshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Halliwell - third Daur. of John Halliwell & Jane (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Edward & Mary Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Layland - first Daur. of Richard Layland & Hannah (formerly Jackson)
Born: 12 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Alice Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Leigh - first Son of Richard Leigh & Alice (formerly Smith)
Born: 6 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Barbary Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fearnley - first Daur. of Peter Fearnley & Catharine (formerly Fearnley)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Fearnley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Suttleworth - sixth Daur. of Samuel Suttleworth & Mary (formerly Warburton)
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Warburton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Battersby - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Battersby
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Shepherd - sixth Son of Thomas Shepherd & Mary (formerly Nelson)
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margaret Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Bradshaw - second Daur. of William Bradshaw & Betty (formerly Pennington)
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Elnor Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Southworth - (Base) Daur. of Sarah Southworth
Born: 12 May
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - (Base) Son of Mary Brooks
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Prince - second Son of Joseph Prince & Ann (formerly Chritchley)
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Reed Maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Chritchley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Reddet - second Son of Robinson Reddet & Mary (formerly Brown)
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margaret Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Reddet - first Daur. of Robinson Reddet & Mary (formerly Brown)
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margaret Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Anderton - fourth Son of James Anderton & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Frodsham - second Daur. of Peter Frodsham & Betty
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Enginer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Prince - first Son of Samuel Prince & Ann (formerly Frost)
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Mother's Parents: George & Alice Frost
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Sutcliff - second Son of James Sutcliff & Mary (formerly Underwood)
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Underwood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Lidhead - first Daur. of Richard Lidhead & Mary (formerly Worthington)
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ann Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 372
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hart - first Daur. of Peter Hart & Elizabeth (formerly Hampson)
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Appleton - first Daur. of John Appleton & Ellen (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higham - first Daur. of Thomas Higham & Sarah (formerly Barrow)
Born: 8 May
Abode: Gidlow Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Green - sixth Daur. of John Green & Alice (formerly Clithero)
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Clithero
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Robey - third Daur. of Jeffrey Robey & Sarah (formerly Goulding)
Born: 15 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Goulding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Molineux - first Son of James Molineux & Mary (formerly Stopford)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Stopford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Critchley - fourth Son of Henry Critchley & Alice (formerly Whittle)
Born: 13 Jan 1810
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: Henry & Jane Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Gaskell - (Base) Son of Ann Gaskell
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Bentham - third Daur. of Robert Bentham & Catharine (formerly Hesketh)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Hesketh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vaugn - second Daur. of William Vaugn & Betty (formerly Howarth)
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ditchfield - fourth Daur. of Richard Ditchfield & Betty (formerly Wood)
Born: 23 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Arrowsmith - first Son of Henry Arrowsmith & Margaret (formerly Green)
Born: 2 May
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lancaster - second Son of Thomas Lancaster & Jane (formerly Heaton)
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lettace Hartley - fourth Daur. of Thomas Hartley & Ann (formerly Comstead)
Born: 8 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Comstead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Rounds - second Son of Adam Rounds & Sarah (formerly Brown)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ellen Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - third Daur. of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Elizabeth Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Smith - first Daur. of James Smith & Mary (formerly Bibby)
Born: 22 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Alexander & Alice Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Barns - fifth Daur. of Charles Barns & Elizabeth (formerly Banks)
Born: 9 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Slater
Mother's Parents: Isaac & Mary Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Glassbrook - second Daur. of James Glassbrook & Mary (formerly Glassbrook)
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Glassbrook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Rudd - fourth Son of Robert Rudd & Maria (formerly Tatterson)
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Peggy Tatterson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hurst - third Son of Richard Hurst & Jane (formerly Tatterson)
Born: 4 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Peggy Tatterson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Jeremiah Sharrock - (Base) Son of Elizabeth Sharrock
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 373
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Belshaw - (Base) Daur. of Margaret Belshaw
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Tinsley - third Son of Ralph Tinsley & Betty (formerly Whitter)
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Mary Whitter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - third Daur. of George Lowe & Ellen (formerly Shaw)
Born: 11 May
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Howard - first Daur. of William Howard & Margaret (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 19 May
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Dinah Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson - fourth Son of Henry Wilkinson & Jane (formerly Matterson)
Born: 20 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Allen & Catharine Matterson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Green - sixth Son of John Green & Mary (formerly Pettitt)
Born: 9 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Francis & Isabel Pettitt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Burrows - second Son of John Burrows & Ann (formerly Grundy)
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Eleanor Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Beasley - third Son of John Beasley & Sarah (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Taberner - (Base) Son of Ellen Taberner
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Mayors - sixth Son of Joseph Mayors & Susan (formerly Denton)
Born: 1 May
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Denton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ashurst - (Base) Son of Margaret Ashurst
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Queen Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - (Base) Son of Catharine Lowe
Born: 28 May
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Cooke - second Daur. of John Cooke & Mary (formerly Allen)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Allen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Barnet Holland - sixth Son of William Holland & Betty (formerly Baron)
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Baron
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Holland - seventh Son of William Holland & Betty (formerly Baron)
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Baron
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Coope - third Son of Gideon Coope & Mary (formerly Greenlees)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Margaret Greenlees
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bridges - (Base) Daur. of Ann Bridges
Born: 3 May
Abode: Princess Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Davies - fifth Daur. of William Davies & Betty (formerly Martlew)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Rover
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Martlew
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Taberner - second Daur. of John Taberner & Ann (formerly Haselden)
Born: 20 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Haselden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Martlew - first Daur. of Thomas Martlew & Rebecca (formerly Clarke)
Born: 22 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: John & Rebecca Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - first Son of Thomas Winstanley & Margaret (formerly Howcroft)
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ann Howcroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - third Son of William Winstanley & Ann (formerly Corless)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ann Corless
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Tunstall - second Son of Thomas Tunstall & Catharine (formerly Swift)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Alice Swift
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 374
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Naylor - second Son of Thomas Naylor & Betty (formerly Roper)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Roper
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennet - third Daur. of John Bennet & Elizabeth (formerly Clare)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabeth Clare
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margery Eckersley - third Daur. of James Eckersley & Elizabeth (formerly Ditchfield)
Born: 27 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: James & Margery Ditchfield
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Birch - fourth Son of George Birch & Mary (formerly Archer)
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Archer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Seddon - first Son of James Seddon & Hannah (formerly Thompson)
Born: 24 May
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: William & Grace Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Lucas - first Daur. of Giles Lucas & Margaret (formerly Chadwick)
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Lawrance & Betty Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Latham - fifth Son of Robert Latham & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabeth Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Bailey - (Base) Son of Betty Bailey
Born: 26 May
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emblem Johnson - fifth Daur. of James Johnson & Ann (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 22 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Winnard - seventh Daur. of James Winnard & Elizabeth (formerly Haye)
Born: 14 May
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Haye
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - (Base) Daur. of Mary Whalley
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Calland - Daur. of William Calland & Ann (formerly Walker)
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Walker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - third Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 30 May
Abode: Poorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Green - fourth Son of Thomas Green & Mary (formerly Crompton)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - fifth Son of Thomas Lowe & Alice (formerly Baker)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Baker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Brindle - first Daur. of James Brindle & Sarah (formerly Lightburn)
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Lightburn
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Liptrot - third Daur. of John Liptrot & Mary (formerly Foster)
Born: 14 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - fifth Son of John Liptrot & Mary (formerly Foster)
Born: 15 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Talbot - third Son of Timothy Talbot & Ellen (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 18 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Woods - sixth Daur. of Richard Woods & Mary (formerly Marsden)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Peggy Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Yates - third Son of Nathan Yates & Mary (formerly Lowe)
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Richard & Mary Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lowe - fourth Son of James Lowe & Jane (formerly Hesketh)
Born: 31 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: James & Martha Hesketh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Norbury - (Base) Son of Elizabeth Norbury
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 375
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hewitson Whalley - (Base) Son of Ann Whalley
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - first Daur. of William Taylor & Betty (formerly Williams)
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Williams
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - second Son of William Rigby & Elizabeth (formerly Broxon)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Broxon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Watson - second Daur. of Richard Watson & Jane (formerly Atherton)
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Barns - fifth Son of William Barns & Elizabeth (formerly Minshell)
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Elizabeth Minshell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ball - fifth Son of Henry Ball & Betty (formerly Ormisher)
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Ormisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Greenhalgh - second Daur. of John Greenhalgh & Betty (formerly Crook)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Major & Betty Crook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Howcroft - first Son of James Howcroft & Betty (formerly Charnock)
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: David & Martha Charnock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - fifth Daur. of Thomas Atherton & Catharine (formerly Rylance)
Born: 28 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Rylance
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bowker - fifth Daur. of Thomas Bowker & Ann (formerly Sewart)
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Dinah Sewart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - sixth Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret (formerly Hill)
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Ellen Hill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Birchall - second Daur. of John Birchall & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 18 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Richard & Betty Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - sixth Son of James Atherton & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 31 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Rachel Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Farrimond - first Son of John Farrimond & Mary (formerly Holland)
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Holland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jeffrey Baines - first Son of John Baines & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Caldwell - third Son of William Caldwell & Sarah (formerly Hurst)
Born: 11 May
Abode: Hardebutt
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Henry & Mary Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Rowe - first Daur. of Henry Rowe & Catharine (formerly Molineux)
Born: 21 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Catharine Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mason - first Daur. of Isaac Mason & Ellen (formerly Hiton)
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Hiton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Leigh - fourth Daur. of John Leigh & Margaret (formerly Orrell)
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Alice Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - seventh Son of James Fairhurst & Betty (formerly Hilton)
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Esther Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - first Son of William Fairhurst & Phoebe (formerly Jackson)
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Michael & Phoebe Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Markland - third Daur. of Thomas Markland & Alice (formerly Myers)
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Myers
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 376
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Walsh - first Daur. of Thomas Walsh & Alice (formerly Lane)
Born: 30 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Jane Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Shaw - first Daur. of William Shaw & Betty (formerly Taylor)
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Locksmith
Mother's Parents: Edward & Alice Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Francis Fender - first Daur. of Woo Fender & Mary Ann (formerly Allam)
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Allam
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Noble - fifth Daur. of William Noble & Ann (formerly Haslam)
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Haslam
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Turton - first Daur. of William Turton & Ellen (formerly Markland)
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Markland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matty Myers - third Daur. of Thomas Myers & Ann (formerly Baxendale)
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Baxendale
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Marsh - fourth Son of Joseph Marsh & Margaret (formerly Haselden)
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Painter
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Haselden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann White - first Daur. of Jonathan White & Alice (formerly Hodgen)
Born: 30 Jun
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: James & Catharine Hodgen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elijah Lavender - sixth Son of Joseph Lavender & Hannah (formerly Greenough)
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: William & Sarah Greenough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waterworth - third Son [sic] of Thomas Waterworth & Elizabeth (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 12 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ann Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Stott - second Daur. of John Stott & Sarah (formerly Crossland)
Born: 27 Jun
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: John & Hannah Crossland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Darbyshire - third Daur. of John Darbyshire & Mary (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Goulding - third Daur. of Joseph Goulding & Margaret (formerly Bolton)
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hodson - second Son of James Hodson & Esther
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Adam Churchhouse - seventh Son of John Churchhouse & Hannah (formerly Hodkinson)
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: Adam & Martha Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John James Sharrock - fifth Son of John Sharrock & Agnes (formerly Westhead)
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Jane Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Roscow - (Base) Daur. of Agnes Roscow
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Newall - third Daur. of Joseph Newall & Charlotte (formerly Winstanley)
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Reed Maker
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Margery Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Aaron Birchall - third Son of Joseph Birchall & Ellen (formerly Mercer)
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ann Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Mason - first Daur. of Nathaniel Mason & Alice (formerly Taylor)
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lessiter - third Son of John Lessiter & Esther (formerly Bolton)
Born: 20 Jun
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: James & Peggy Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Wood - fourth Daur. of John Wood & Elizabeth (formerly Horrocks)
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 377
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Crosly Calland - first Son of Henry Calland & Ann (formerly Wright)
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Rover
Mother's Parents: John & Bridget Wright
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Miller - fourth Daur. of William Miller & Cicely (formerly Melling)
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Catterall - second Daur. of Thomas Catterall & Ellen (formerly Molineux)
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Lucas - (Base) Son of Ellen Lucas
Born: 17 May
Abode: Millgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - (Base) Daur. of Betty Atherton
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Atherton - (Base) Daur. of Betty Atherton
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lewis Taylor - third Son of James Taylor & Ellen (formerly Rylance)
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Richard & Peggy Rylance
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Sergeant - first Daur. of John Sergeant & Jane (formerly Horrocks)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Flemming - first Daur. of William Flemming & Mary (formerly Hitchen)
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ellen Hitchen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bolton - second Daur. of Ralph Bolton & Alice (formerly Hardy)
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: Benjamin & Betty Hardy
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Baldwin - first Daur. of John Baldwin & Dorithy (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: Giles & Jane Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wilde - seventh Son of William Wilde & Ann (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Isabell Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Fairbrother - second Daur. of John Fairbrother & Alice (formerly Wesley)
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabeth Wesley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Brown - third Son of James Brown & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 29 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Mary Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Thomas Quirk - first Son of Charles Quirk & Agnes (formerly Kelly)
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Kelly
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Melling - second Daur. of John Melling & Mary (formerly Lyon)
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Vincent - second Daur. of John Vincent & Mary (formerly Grimshaw)
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Richard & Mary Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Lee - eight Daur. of Edward Lee & Betty (formerly Waite)
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Waite
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - fourth Daur. of Robert Taylor & Alice (formerly Smith)
Born: 9 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Jane Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Michael Heyes - fifth Son of John Heyes & Betty (formerly Brown)
Born: 29 May
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - first Son of William Dean & Ellen (formerly Tinsley)
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Emma Tinsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Allen - third Daur. of Thomas Allen & Nanny (formerly Barker)
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Agnes Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Glover - third Son of James Glover & Mary (formerly Lea)
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: James & Winnifred Lea
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 378
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Lawson - first Son of Thomas Lawson & Ann (formerly Darby)
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Darby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nuttall - second Daur. of William Nuttall & Esther (formerly Hart)
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: John & Dorithy Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Nuttall - third Daur. of William Nuttall & Esther (formerly Hart)
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: John & Dorithy Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Melling - fourth Son of Samuel Melling & Ann (formerly Halton)
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Halton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sergeant - seventh Son of Thomas Sergeant & Margaret (formerly Farnworth)
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Nathan & Ann Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - fourth Son of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen (formerly Holt)
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Charles & Susan Holt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waddington - fourth Daur. of James Waddington & Mary (formerly Higham)
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - third Daur. of Robert Leigh & Mary (formerly Barton)
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Barton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Liptrott - (Base) Son of Alice Liptrott
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Queen Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Winnard - second Son of James Winnard & Mary (formerly Challinor)
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Challinor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Pigot - first Daur. of George Pigot & Phoebe (formerly Broxon)
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Broxon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Knabbs - first Son of Thomas Knabbs & Ann (formerly Heyes)
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Catharine Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ranson Lomax - first Son of John Lomax & Elizabeth (formerly Ranson)
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Ranson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Aspinall - fifth Daur. of James Aspinall & Betty (formerly Lawson)
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Rebecca Lawson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hooton - third Daur. of William Hooton & Hannah (formerly Platt)
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: George & Catharine Platt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Winnard - second Son of James Winnard & Mary (formerly Moss)
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Margaret Moss
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Atherton - third Son of William Atherton & Matty (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Matty Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gaskell - sixth Son of Peter Gaskell & Ann (formerly Atherton)
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wood - first Son of William Wood & Ellen (formerly Wills)
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ann Wills
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jonathan Tinsley - (Base) Son of Alice Tinsley
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wood Worthington - third Son of John Worthington & Ellen (formerly Wood)
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bullough - second Son of James Bullough & Ellen (formerly Fell)
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Hannah Fell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Phythion - first Daur. of John Phythion & Mary (formerly Hart)
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 379
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hiton - third Daur. of John Hiton & Sarah (formerly Leigh)
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Esther Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - fourth Daur. of James Taylor & Betty (formerly Dickinson)
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Philip Bavington - second Son of Thomas Bavington & Margaret (formerly Dawber)
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Philip & Betty Dawber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Brown - (Base) Daur. of Mary Brown
Born: 9 May
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Martelew - third Daur. of William Martelew & Ellen (formerly Byrom)
Born: 24 May
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Byrom
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Barker - first Daur. of Samuel Barker & Mary (formerly Kelsall)
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Kelsall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Dawson - fourth Daur. of George Dawson & Nancy (formerly Leyland)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: Adam & Sarah Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Smith - (Base) Son of Ellen Smith
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Winstanley - second Son of Jeffrey Winstanley & Betty (formerly Hart)
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - first Daur. of Robert Jones & Ann (formerly Baldershaw)
Born: 2 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Charles & Isabel Baldershaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Ellison - fifth Son of James Ellison & Sarah (formerly Whitacre)
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: John & Martha Whitacre
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Barrow - sixth Son of Jeffrey Barrow & Mary (formerly France)
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Margaret France
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - third Son of Robert Ellison & Susan (formerly Fentham)
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Fentham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - first Daur. of Matthew Lowe & Susan
Born: 13 Jul
Occupation: a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Darbyshire - first Daur. of Thomas Darbyshire & Sarah (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bennet - fourth Son of John Bennet & Mary (formerly Watson)
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Hannah Watson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Zachary Ashurst - third Son of Zachary Ashurst & Mary (formerly Parr)
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Hannah Parr
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Billinge - first Son of Thomas Billinge & Margaret (formerly Mather)
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Hannah Mather
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Culshaw - second Daur. of James Culshaw & Ellen (formerly Swift)
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Martha Swift
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Hill - fourth Daur. of Samuel Hill & Rachel (formerly Dawber)
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Dawber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Buckley - sixth Son of Robert Buckley & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Flagger
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Halliday - (Base) Daur. of Mary Halliday
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 380
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Barrow - fifth Son of James Barrow & Jane (formerly Belshaw)
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Peggy Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Parker - first Son of Robert Parker & Elizabeth (formerly Webster)
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Webster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Marsh - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Marsh
Born: 9 May
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Watmough - fifth Son of James Watmough & Eleanor (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Browman
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - third Daur. of Robert Hartley & Ann (formerly Hartley)
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Robert & Peggy Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Murphey - (Base) Daur. of Jane Murphey
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Seddon - (Base) Daur. of Elizabeth Seddon
Born: 11 May
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mather - (Base) Son of Sarah Mather
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - (Base) Daur. of Isabel Rigby
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - third Daur. of William Robinson & Alice (formerly Goore)
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Goore
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Gee - first Daur. of William Gee & Alice (formerly Swift)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ellen Swift
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Rimmer - first Son of James Rimmer & Martha (formerly Hart)
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Aug 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Warrington - first Son of John Warrington & Sarah (formerly Hart)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - third Daur. of James Howard & Margaret (formerly Watmough)
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Margaret Watmough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Swift - third Son of William Swift & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Peggy Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hindley - third Daur. of William Hindley & Hannah (formerly Brittan)
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: Esther Brittan
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - (Base) Son of Betty Fairhurst
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frances Woodcock - fourth Daur. of Thomas Woodcock & Elizabeth (formerly Holme)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Banker
Mother's Parents: Edward & E;izabeth Holme
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Farrimond - second Daur. of William Farrimond & Ellen (formerly Lowe)
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Margaret Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Parkinson - (Base) Daur. of Emiry Parkinson
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jonathan Monks - third Son of Adam Monks & Catharine (formerly Wilson)
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Charles & Mary Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Fairhurst - third Daur. of John Fairhurst & Ann (formerly Dawber)
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Betty Dawber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 381
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Cotton - (Base) Daur. of Mary Cotton
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bibby - second Daur. of Michael Bibby & Ann (formerly Bootle)
Born: 10 Aug
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Bootle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Green - sixth Son of Thomas Green & Peggy (formerly Critchley)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Critchley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Ashton - third Daur. of Samuel Ashton & Margaret (formerly Lowe)
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Grocer
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Battersby - second Daur. of Daniel Battersby & Ann (formerly Maudsley)
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: George & Mary Maudsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Sutton - seventh Daur. of James Sutton & Peggy (formerly Maudsley)
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Maudsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Forshaw - second Son of William Forshaw & Ann (formerly Taberner)
Born: 30 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Taberner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Finch - third Daur. of William Finch & Ann (formerly Hough)
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Lydia Hough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Taylor - (Base) Son of Sarah Taylor
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Ascroft - third Daur. of John Ascroft & Ruth (formerly Heaton)
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ann Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Lomax - second Daur. of James Lomax & Catharine (formerly Waring)
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Betty Waring
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hilton - tenth Son of William Hilton & Margaret (formerly Tinsley)
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Margaret Tinsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - second Son of James Parkinson & Betty (formerly Gerard)
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Betty Gerard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hart - fifth Daur. of Peter Hart & Margaret (formerly Grundy)
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Francis & Alice Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Horne - (Base) Son of Margaret Horne
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Smith - fifth Son of Richard Smith & Ann (formerly Halton)
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Elizabeth Halton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Alker - fourth Daur. of John Alker & Ellen (formerly Gibson)
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: George & Catharine Gibson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - sixth Daur. of Peter Atherton & Mary (formerly Clarke)
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Mother's Parents: Duncan & Jane Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Seddon - third Son of William Seddon & Betty (formerly Hitchen)
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ellen Hitchen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Agnes Parke - first Daur. of Jonathan Parke & Alice (formerly Swift)
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Forgeman
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ellen Swift
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Barclay - first Daur. of Adam Barclay & Margaret (formerly Birchall)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Birchall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Garrat - fourth Son of John Garrat & Elizabeth (formerly Smallwood)
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Gauger
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Smallwood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 382
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hall - (Base) Son of Jane Hall
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Ward - fourth Son of Richard Ward & Betty (formerly Speakman)
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Speakman
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Green - third Son of Thomas Green & Ann (formerly Hitchen)
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ann Hitchen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - third Daur. of Richard Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Waters)
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Waters
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bibby - second Son of Alexander Bibby & Elizabeth (formerly Daniel)
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Daniel
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Daniel - fourth Son of James Daniel & Margaret (formerly Lea)
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: James & Winifred Lea
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Tyrer - fourth Son of James Tyrer & Mary (formerly Belshaw)
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - fourth Daur. of Thomas Wood & Margaret (formerly Howard)
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Christopher & Mary Howard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Stevenson - third Daur. of Thomas Stevenson & Alice (formerly Hill)
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Hill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fiswick - third Son of William Fiswick & Esther (formerly Rigby)
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Baron - fourth Daur. of Richard Baron & Margaret (formerly Atherton)
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Lowe - second Daur. of Henry Lowe & Betty (formerly Atherton)
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Pennington - second Son of Henry Pennington & Catharine (formerly Taylor)
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Ellen Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hampson - first Son of John Hampson & Betty (formerly Hurst)
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Nancy Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Greenough - (Base) Daur. of Molly Greenough
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - (Base) Daur. of Jane Marsh
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Poorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Livsey - ninth Son of James Livsey & Mary (formerly Sym)
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Sym
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Gorner - first Son of James Gorner, deceased & Ann (formerly Entwisle)
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Millgate
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Hannah Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - fourth Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Peggy (formerly Maudsley)
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Maudsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hunter - fourth Son of Samuel Hunter & Mary (formerly Higham)
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Margaret Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Houghton - second Son of William Houghton & Ellen (formerly Higham)
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Robinson - first Son of William Robinson & Jane (formerly Smith)
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Roger & Martha Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 383
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Doyle - fifth Son of Peter Doyle & Letitia (formerly Kelly)
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Alexander & Mary Kelly
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Rylance - second Son of Robert Rylance & Mary (formerly Bolton)
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Wood - second Daur. of John Wood & Mary (formerly Johnson)
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Currier
Mother's Parents: Charles & Isabell Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - first Son of James Wood & Ann (formerly Steven)
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Steven
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wadsworth - fourth Daur. of William Wadsworth & Jane (formerly Seddon)
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Seddon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Southern - fourth Daur. of William Southern & Dorithy (formerly Watmough)
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Margaret Watmough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Seddon - fifth Daur. of Thomas Seddon & Harriet (formerly Gould)
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Sarah Gould
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Disley - second Son of Robert Disley & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Wilding - sixth Daur. of William Wilding & Sarah (formerly Gorton)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Esther Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Gibson - third Daur. of William Gibson & Mary (formerly Prescott)
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alexander Shepherd - second Son of William Shepherd & Mary (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Lidia Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - fifth Son of John Rothwell & Ann (formerly Serjeant)
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Esther Serjeant
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Gore - first Daur. of James Gore & Mary (formerly Houghton)
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Nancy Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Jolly - first Daur. of Edward Jolly & Mary (formerly Sherrington)
Born: 1 Sep
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: Francis & Ellen Sherrington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Marsh - second Son of Robert Marsh & Rebecca (formerly Hough)
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Hough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Darbyshire - first Son of John Darbyshire & Betty (formerly Holland)
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Edward & Betty Holland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Robinson - second Son of James Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Hart)
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Bolton-le-Moors
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Cartwright - second Son of Gilbert Cartwright & Ellen (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Flitcroft - fourth Son of Matthew Flitcroft & Betty (formerly Cocker)
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Jane Cocker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Crook - fourth Daur. of Hugh Crook & Alice (formerly Crook)
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Crook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Brown - sixth Daur. of Michael Brown & Mary (formerly Hilton)
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: Richard & Mary Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Alderson - second Daur. of Thompson Alderson & Sarah (formerly Jenkins)
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: George & Sarah Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 384
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margery Winstanley - (Base) Daur. of Jane Winstanley
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Miller - fourth Son of John Miller & Ann (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Gibson - sixth Son of James Gibson & Ann (formerly Eckersley)
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Margaret Eckersley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ainscow - first Daur. of William Ainscow & Margaret (formerly Steven)
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Huckster
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Steven
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Waddington - first Son of Thomas Waddington & Nancy (formerly Bolton)
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Dyer
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Grace Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hitchen - first Son of Thomas Hitchen & Betty (formerly Green)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Thompson - fourth Daur. of James Thompson & Ann (formerly Roper)
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Hardebutt
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Betty Roper
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - second Daur. of William Rigby & Jane (formerly Aspinall)
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Rachel Aspinall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Giles Bratherton - (Base) Son of Ann Bratherton
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Birkit - sixth Daur. of John Birkit & Mary (formerly Rigby)
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hilton - first Daur. of Henry Hilton & Ann (formerly Topping)
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Heyes - fifth Son of John Heyes & Betty (formerly Hough)
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Hough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Lamb - first Daur. of William Lamb & Alice (formerly Waddington)
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Grocer
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Ann Waddington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Acton Booth - first Son of John Booth & Elizabeth (formerly Acton)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: James & Isabel Acton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fishwick - fifth Daur. of James Fishwick & Mary (formerly Baxter)
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Mary Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Taylor - fourth Son of John Taylor & Ellen (formerly Monks)
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Monks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Christopher Santers - first Son of William Santers & Mary (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Zachary & Ann Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ascroft - first Son of James Ascroft & Ellen (formerly Chadwick)
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Lawrance & Betty Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Howard - second Daur. of Edward Howard & Jane (formerly Occleshaw)
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Occleshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Tunstall - first Son of Edward Tunstall & Margaret (formerly Mercer)
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Heaton - (Base) Daur. of Margaret Heaton
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Wigan Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Higham - second Son of John Higham & Betty (formerly Atherton)
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 385
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Kirk - fifth Son of Thomas Kirk & Betty (formerly Barker)
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Mother's Parents: James & Agnes Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bond - second Daur. of John Bond & Betty (formerly Shepherd)
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Shepherd - second Son of James Shepherd & Mary (formerly Mercer)
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Darbyshire - sixth Daur. of William Darbyshire & Margaret (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James &Jane Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emanuel Talbot - first Son of John Talbot & Sarah (formerly Melling)
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bibby - second Daur. of John Bibby & Mary (formerly Birchall)
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Birchall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Grace Dean - second Daur. of John Dean & Ann (formerly Brice)
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Plasterer
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Ann Brice
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Frances Singleton - (Base) Daur. of Margaret Singleton
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Meadows - fourth Daur. of Thomas Meadows & Alice (formerly Lyon)
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ellen Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Smith - first Daur. of Richard Smith & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Pigot - second Daur. of William Pigot & Margaret (formerly Litherland)
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Hilton - seventh Daur. of James Hilton & Mary (formerly Hollinshead)
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Catharine Hollinshead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Fairhurst - fifth Daur. of Robert Fairhurst & Catharine (formerly Hornby)
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Peters - second Son of William Peters & Elizabeth (formerly Marsh)
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: Peter & Elizabeth Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Paul Peters - sixth Son of Ralph Peters & Betty (formerly Prescott)
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Jenkinson - fourth Daur. of Samuel Jenkinson & Betty (formerly Tinsley)
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: George & Ellen Tinsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Baxter - eight Son of Edward Baxter & Alice (formerly Hodkinson)
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Sym - second Son of John Sym & Margaret (formerly Armstrong)
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Pennington - first Son of William Pennington & Margaret (formerly Anderton)
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Anderton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Sharrock - third Daur. of John Sharrock & Margaret (formerly Smalley)
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Smalley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Phoebe Finch - first Daur. of Robert Finch & Betty (formerly Jackson)
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Michael & Phoebe Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Turner - fourth Daur. of William Turner & Catharine (formerly Lyon)
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: James & Margery Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 386
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - fourth Daur. of William Smith & Alice (formerly Hurst)
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Major Crook - first Son of John Crook & Alice (formerly Apperton)
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Apperton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Amelia Potter - fourth Daur. of John Potter & Isabel (formerly Heyes)
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Golbourn
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Betty Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Mason - second Son of John Mason & Ann (formerly Litherland)
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Birchall - first Daur. of John Birchall & Jane (formerly Jameson)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Margaret Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - first Son of William Brown & Martha (formerly Walls)
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Martha Walls
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Chadwick - third Son of James Chadwick & Jane (formerly Hilton)
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Parkinson - first Daur. of Shaw Parkinson & Alice (formerly Taylor)
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Margaret Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Acton - fifth Daur. of Robert Acton & Ann (formerly Taylor)
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: Edward & Dorithy Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Ashworth - third Daur. of Thomas Ashworth & Alice (formerly Dawber)
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Culbert & Mary Dawber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Molyneux - first Son of Isaac Molyneux & Margaret (formerly Hague)
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Hardebutt
Occupation: Reed Maker
Mother's Parents: Daniel & Jane Hague
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banks - first Daur. of William Banks & Elizabeth (formerly Unsworth)
Born: 15 May
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lowe - second Son of William Lowe & Mary (formerly Fiswick)
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Fiswick
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hoolton - fourth Daur. of William Hoolton & Sarah (formerly Wilding)
Born: 30 May
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fairhurst - fifth Daur. of Peter Fairhurst & Betty (formerly Melling)
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Smallshaw - (Base) Son of Alice Smallshaw
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Hardebutt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Gaskell - third Son of John Gaskell & Hannah (formerly Marsh)
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hartley - fourth Daur. of Thomas Hartley & Ann (formerly Atherton)
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Jackson - second Son of William Jackson & Ellen (formerly Jolly)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Mother's Parents: William & Susanna Jolly
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Heyes - eight Daur. of John Heyes, deceased & Margery (formerly Barrow)
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Queen Street
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Hitchen - second Daur. of Thomas Hitchen & Betty (formerly Rigby)
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Margaret Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Tyrer - fourth Daur. of Nathan Tyrer & Martha (formerly Leather)
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Elizabeth Leather
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 387
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Beck - first Daur. of John Beck & Ellen (formerly Worthington)
Born: 30 Oct
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Harriet Thomas - fifth Daur. of Richard Thomas & Jane
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Comb Maker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Catterall - second Daur. of Adam Catterall & Ann (formerly Dearden)
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Margaret Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Belshaw - third Daur. of William Belshaw & Martha (formerly Corey)
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Andrew & Betty Corey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Melling - (Base) Daur. of Jane Melling
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fielding Rich - first Son of William Rich & Mary (formerly Fielding)
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: James & Elizabeth Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Jameson - second Daur. of Joseph Jameson & Margaret (formerly Bentley)
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Bentley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Baxendale - seventh Daur. of Thomas Baxendale & Rachel (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Webster - first Son of Ralph Webster & Alice (formerly Rannicar)
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Rannicar
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Phyney - first Son of James Phyney & Mary (formerly Holt)
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Catharine Holt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Henderson - first Daur. of John Henderson & Nancy (formerly Holt)
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Richard & Dorinda Holt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Sharrock - (Base) Daur. of Catharine Sharrock
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edmund Barton - first Son of Henry Barton & Ellen (formerly Rothwell)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Catharine Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Banjamin Bentley - (Base) Son of Grace Bentley
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Wient
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Barrow - first Son of Richard Barrow & Betty (formerly Melling)
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ellison - fourth Son of William Ellison & Ann (formerly Taylor)
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ellen Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Rostern - (Base) Daur. of Mary Rostern
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - third Son of Richard Marsden & Agnes (formerly Glencross)
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: William & Agnes Glencross
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Lancaster - third Son of Peter Lancaster & Ellen (formerly Green)
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
David Charnock - fourth Son of John Charnock & Ann (formerly Ainscow)
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Fanny Ainscow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - fourth Daur. of Thomas Taylor & Mary (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Isabel Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sharrock - second Son of Peter Sharrock & Jane (formerly Thompson)
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 388
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Orrell - second Son of James Orrell & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fairbrother - first Daur. of Adam Fairbrother & Ellen (formerly Johnson)
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Mother's Parents: William & Isabel Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - fifth Daur. of John Cooper & Margaret (formerly Steven)
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Mary Steven
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Alker - first Son of Thomas Alker & Betty (formerly Farrimond)
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Martha Farrimond
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Orrell - third Daur. of James Orrell & Ann (formerly Fell)
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Hannah Fell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Pollit - second Son of William Pollit & Betty (formerly Gregory)
Born: 23 Nov
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margaret Gregory
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Pennington - first Daur. of Thomas Pennington & Ann (formerly Bolton)
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Parker - third Son of William Parker & Grace (formerly Thompson)
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: William & Grace Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Thompson - (Base) Son of Agnes Thompson
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - third Daur. of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret (formerly Bibby)
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - third Daur. of William Fletcher & Alice (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Simeon & Jane Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - (Base) Son of Ann Johnson
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mabel Rigby - eight Daur. of Henry Rigby & Mabel (formerly Ward)
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Adam & Alice Ward
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - (Base) Daur. of Mary Gaskell
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hilton - first Son of James Hilton & Ann (formerly Walsh)
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Walsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Lomax - (Base) Daur. of Ann Lomax
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Mason - third Son of William Mason & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Jones - first Son of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Servantman
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Howard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - third Son of Samuel Heyes & Margaret (formerly Kershaw)
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Holme - second Daur. of Thomas Holme & Ann (formerly Molyneux)
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Molyneux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Phythion - second Daur. of William Phythion & Elizabeth (formerly Frodsham)
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ann Frodsham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Christy - second Son of James Christy & Betty (formerly Burrell)
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Margaret Burrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 389
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Dearden - first Daur. of John Dearden & Charlotte (formerly Redford)
Born: Sep 1810
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Redford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Barton - sixth Son of Henry Barton & Ann (formerly Hurst)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Heaton - fifth Son of Joseph Heaton & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Southern - third Daur. of Thomas Southern & Betty (formerly Dodd)
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Martha Dodd
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Ashworth - first Daur. of James Ashworth & Margaret (formerly Powes)
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Powes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eliza Hull - fourth Daur. of William Hull & Jane (formerly Maggee)
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Ann Maggee
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Ainscough - fifth Son of James Ainscough & Margaret (formerly Hindley)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Adam & Ellen Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Dawber - eight Son of Thomas Dawber & Alice (formerly Taylor)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ashurst - third Son of John Ashurst & Betty (formerly Cole)
Born: 19 Oct
Occupation: a Soldier
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Cole
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Heyes - (Base) Son of Ann Heyes
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susanna Molyneux - (Base) Daur. of Mary Molyneux
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Queen Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hodkinson - sixth Son of John Hodkinson & Ellen (formerly Gerard)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Gerard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ashurst - third Daur. of Thomas Ashurst & Mary (formerly Moss)
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margaret Moss
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Rigby - fifth Daur. of William Rigby & Ann (formerly Hogg)
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: School Common
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Mary Hogg
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Hardacre - first Daur. of Joseph Hardacre & Ellen (formerly Hewet)
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Hewet
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daniel Holland - first Son of John Holland & Jane (formerly Challener)
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Challiner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Ashurst - second Son of Ralph Ashurst & Martha (formerly Bimson)
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Bimson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - first Son of Abraham Winstanley & Martha (formerly Sutton)
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Lucas - first Daur. of John Lucas & Grace (formerly Bolton)
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Catharine Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Rigby - third Son of George Rigby & Catharine (formerly Bullen)
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Bullen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Smalley - first Daur. of Richard Smalley & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Elizabeth Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Tinsley - first Son of John Tinsley & Alice (formerly Hill)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Randle & Elizabeth Hill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 390
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Molyneux - third Daur. of John Molyneux & Martha (formerly Yates)
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Martha Yates
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ballam - first Daur. of Thomas Ballam & Alice (formerly Birtwisle)
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Birtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Holcroft - first Son of Thomas Holcroft & Elizabeth (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Abraham & Emery Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Belshaw - (Base) Son of Margaret Belshaw
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Leatherbarrow - seventh Daur. of James Leatherbarrow & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Ward - second Daur. of William Ward & Mary (formerly Green)
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: James & Martha Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Ashurst - third Daur. of William Ashurst & Sarah (formerly Hampson)
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Hannah Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ascroft - third Daur. of John Ascroft & Jennet (formerly Smethurst)
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: Richard & Elizabeth Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bibby - fourth Daur. of Robert Bibby & Margaret (formerly Laland)
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Betty Laland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Apperton - second Son of Roger Apperton & Sarah (formerly Helliot)
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Adam & Sarah Helliot
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Webster - second Son of James Webster & Elizabeth (formerly Bradley)
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Philip & Abigail Bradley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bonney - first Son of William Bonney & Agnes (formerly Marsden)
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Tongue - fourth Son of William Tongue & Mary (formerly Armitage)
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Carder
Mother's Parents: William & Elizabeth Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Renhead - fifth Daur. of William Renhead & Mary (formerly Horner)
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Horner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - second Daur. of Peter Heyes & Ann (formerly Hodson)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Parr - fifth Daur. of Clemant Parr & Betty (formerly Barrow)
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: Scholes
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Veevers - second Daur. of Thomas Veevers & Hannah (formerly Mitchell)
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Captain of the Packet Boat
Mother's Parents: Henry & Lucy Mitchell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1811 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Halton - (Base) Daur. of Mary Halton
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 391
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Next Page of Baptisms for 1812