|
The Church of All Saints, Wigan
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at All Saints
in the Town of Wigan
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1812
Baptisms for 1804
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1803
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Paddison - third Son of James Paddison & Mary (formerly Option)
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Hannah Option
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Atherton - third Daur. of Richard Atherton & Grace (formerly Dowber)
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Dowber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Armstrong - first Daur. of William Armstrong & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Michael & Betty Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Hampson - second Son of Richard Hampson & Ellen (formerly Crompton)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ellis & Jane Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Bannister - fourth Son of Peter Bannister & Margaret (formerly Sym)
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Sym
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Sowersby - first Daur. of John Sowersby & Esther (formerly Caley)
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Nancy Caley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Swift - first Daur. of William Swift & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Peggy Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Mercer - third Daur. of William Mercer & Ann (formerly Livsey)
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Hesketh - seventh Son of Edward Hesketh & Ann (formerly Winkley)
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Winkley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Beauman - first Son of John Beauman & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Rachel Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth - fifth Daur. of John Howarth & Mary (formerly Taylor)
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Francis & Ann Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Marsh - first Daur. of William Marsh & Mary (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Jane Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Barrow - fourth Son of John Barrow & Jane (formerly Barns)
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Oliver & Mary Barns
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Marsden - second Daur. of Richard Marsden & Agnes (formerly Glencross)
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: William & Agnes Glencross
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Cotham - third Son of William Cotham & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Locksmith
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 131
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Anderton - second Son of Robert Anderton & Peggy (formerly Greenough)
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Greenough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Laurens - third Daur. of Thomas Laurens & Ellen (formerly Cheetham)
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Cheetham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Greenough - (Base) Son of Lucy Greenough
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Molly Bulford - fourth Daur. of Robert Bulford & Betty (formerly Bimpson)
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Bimpson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Lowe - second Son of Joseph Lowe & Ellen (formerly Arrowsmith)
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Betty Arrowsmith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jacob Tately - second Son of William Tately & Betty (formerly Hodkinson)
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Eddleston - (Base) Son of Ellen Eddleston
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bromilow - third Son of Charles Bromilow & Mary (formerly Bolton)
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Brick-maker
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Nancy Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ascroft - first Son of William Ascroft & Nancy (formerly Grimshaw)
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Atherton - fourth Daur. of John Atherton & Mary (formerly Arrowsmith)
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Arrowsmith
Notes: In St. George's
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matty Hastings - first Daur. of Joseph Hastings & Hannah (formerly Green)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Iron-moulder
Mother's Parents: Humphrey & Mary Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Makinson - first Son of George Makinson & Ann (formerly Southworth)
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Southworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Snape - (Base) Son of Jane Snape
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Orrell - first Daur. of James Orrell & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hill - (Base) Son of Fanny Hill
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hargraves - first Son of Timothy Lee Hargraves & Ann (formerly Pinkerton)
Born: 27 Dec 1803
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Coal-Merch't
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Pinkerton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - sixth Daur. of John Taylor & Ann (formerly Brunskill)
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Brunskill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Heyes - third Daur. of Aaron Heyes & Margaret (formerly Tyrer)
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Dewhurst - first Son of John Dewhurst & Dorothy (formerly Leyland)
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bamber - first Son of Robert Bamber & Jane (formerly Phillips)
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Richard & Betty Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Ellison - first Daur. of John Ellison & Martha (formerly Molineux)
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Crooks - ninth Son of John Crooks & Mary (formerly Brown)
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: George & Margaret Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 132
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Taberner - third Daur. of John Taberner & Ellen (formerly Turner)
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Turner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - seventh Daur. of James Lea & Margaret (formerly Knott)
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & June Knott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lomax - first Son of James Lomax & Mary (formerly Baker)
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Baker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Ditchfield - first Daur. of Thomas Ditchfield & Peggy (formerly Pye)
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Ellen Pye
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matty Hewit - second Daur. of John Hewit & Jane (formerly Brighouse)
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Brighouse
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - first Daur. of James Taylor & Betty (formerly Dickinson)
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Hillard Ball - third Son of Ralph Ball & Ann (formerly Hillard)
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Plumber
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Hillard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nanny Atherton - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Atherton
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Whittle - second Son of William Whittle & Ellen (formerly Hitchen)
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Fustian manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Peter & Ellen Hitchen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dobb - first Son of James Dobb & Nancy (formerly Kerfoot)
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Kerfoot
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - third Son of Peter Taylor & Sarah (formerly Lawler)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: David & Sarah Lawler
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fell - (Base) Son of Molly Fell
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hale - first Daur. of James Hale & Mary (formerly Horrocks)
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bootle - first Son of John Bootle, deceased & Betty (formerly Clarke)
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Tildesley - (Base) Son of Alice Tildesley
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Tildesley - (Base) Daur. of Betty Tildesley
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Hough - fifth Son of John Hough & Mary (formerly Sedgwick)
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Sedgwick
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Fairhurst - (Base) Son of Jinney Fairhurst
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - second Daur. of Hugh Crook & Alice (formerly Crook)
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: Anderton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Crook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth King - second Daur. of George King & Mary (formerly Barnes)
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Walsh - second Son of William Walsh & Margaret (formerly Hartliff)
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Hartliff
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wilson - first Son of John Wilson & Mary (formerly Kyle)
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Kyle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 133
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - (Base) Son of Jinney Atherton
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - second Daur. of William Pilkington & Ellen (formerly Naylor)
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Mary Naylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Birchall - first Daur. of Joseph Birchall & Margaret (formerly Livsey)
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Dean - second Daur. of Joshua Dean & Alice (formerly Blackhurst)
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Edward & Mary Blackhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Philips - second Son of James Philips & Nancy
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Mitton - first Son of William Mitton & Peggy (formerly Austin)
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Nancy Austin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Forshaw - second Daur. of John Forshaw & Molly (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Hat-man
Mother's Parents: Giles & Jane Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Maria Gorse - third Daur. of Jonathan Gorse & Mary (formerly Rigby)
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Adam & Sarah Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Cooper - fourth Son of James Cooper & Hannah (formerly Child)
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Hannah Child
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Jan 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lowe - first Son of John Lowe & Alice (formerly Marsden)
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Grocer
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Simcock - third Son of Robert Simcock & Esther (formerly Peover)
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Market St
Occupation: Bookseller
Mother's Parents: Edward & Sarah Peover
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Livsey - third Daur. of James Livsey & Alice (formerly Etock)
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Fustian manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Charles & Alice Etock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Kerfoot - fifth Son of John Kerfoot & Jinney (formerly Hatton)
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Peggy Hatton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Waring - second Son of Robert Waring & Ann (formerly Birchall)
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Ann Birchall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - (Base) Daur. of Jane Crompton
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Molineux - first Daur. of Richard Molineux & Ann (formerly Yates)
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Nathaniel & Mary Yates
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peggy Yates - second Daur. of Peter Yates & Alice (formerly Fisher)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Paggy Fisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Abbott - first Son of James Abbott & Elizabeth (formerly Hardacre)
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Hannah Hardacre
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Brown - fourth Son of Gilbert Brown & Ann (formerly Yates)
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Catharine Yates
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Knowles - third Daur. of John Knowles & Elizabth. (formerly Yates)
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Edward & Margt. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Baker - third Son of John Baker & Ann (formerly Bolton)
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ann Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Southworth - fourth Daur. of James Southworth & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Sally Lowe
Notes: [Alice & Marg't Southworth recorded on same row, page 134]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Southworth - fifth Daur. of James Southworth & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Sally Lowe
Notes: [Alice & Marg't Southworth recorded on same row, page 134]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 134
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Winnifred Daniel - fourth Daur. of James Daniel & Margaret (formerly Lea)
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: James & Winnifred Lea
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - (Base) Daur. of Ann Wilkinson
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daniel Lawson - second Son of James Lawson & Alice (formerly Bertwistle)
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Hardibut
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: John & Fanny Birtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Hodson - first Son of Miles Hodson & Martha (formerly Hilton)
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: David & Mary Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Glasbrook - (Base) Daur. of Mary Glasbrook
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Jones - fourth Son of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Leather)
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: Robert & Jane Leather
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Jenkinson - first Son of Samuel Jenkinson & Betty (formerly Tinsley)
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: George & Betty Tinsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Taylor - fifth Daur. of John Taylor & Jane (formerly McDonald)
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Charles & Mary McDonald
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Woodcock - fourth Daur. of Edward Woodcock & Kitty (formerly Lloyd)
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Edward & Dorothy Lloyd
Notes: [Originally recorded Loyd, second l added as correction]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Molineux - second Son of John Molineux & Nancy (formerly Broadbelt)
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Mary Broadbelt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Powis - first Daur. of William Powis & Alice (formerly Foster)
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: George & Nacy Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - first Son of John Taylor & Jinney (formerly Litherland)
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Tho' & Margt. Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Fairhurst - (Base) Daur. of Margaret Fairhurst
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Frog Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Fairclough - fifth Son of James Fairclough & Ann (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Sadler
Mother's Parents: David & Mary Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Young - second Son of George Young & Betty (formerly Siddell)
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Siddell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Barrow - (Base) Son of Alice Barrow
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Chapel Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - first Daur. of Alexander Taylor & Hannah (formerly Case)
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Betty Case
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Pank - (Base) Son of Margaret Pank
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - first Son of Joseph Worthington & Margaret (formerly Haselden)
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Painter
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Haselden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Linney - second Daur. of Samuel Linney & Betty (formerly Whittle)
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Nehemiah & Jane Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - first Son of Thomas Taylor & Martha (formerly Wood)
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Pool-stock
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Fell - first Daur. of James Fell & Esther (formerly Ramsey)
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Ramsey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 135
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizab. Atherton - third Daur. of Peter Atherton & Mary (formerly Clarke)
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Wheelwright
Mother's Parents: Duncan & Jenney Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thos. Bridge Winstanley - fifth Son of Edward Winstanley & Jane (formerly Allpike)
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Watch-Maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Allpike
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cadell - second Son of Thurston Cadell & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - first Daur. of Thomas Crompton & Ellen (formerly Arrowsmith)
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Arrowsmith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Hewn - first Daur. of Thomas Hewn & Nancy (formerly Carr)
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Margaret Carr
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Watmough - sixth Daur. of Peter Watmough & Betty (formerly Winrow)
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Jane Winrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Underwood - (Base) Daur. of Ann Underwood
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Wood - first Daur. of John Wood & Kitty (formerly Paxton)
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Margt. Paxton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Howard - second Daur. of John Howard & Sally (formerly Makinson)
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Makinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Heyes - (Base) Son of Ann Heyes
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Bolton - second Daur. of Thomas Bolton & Ann (formerly Nicholson)
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ashurst - second Daur. of John Ashurst & Margaret (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: George & Alice Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Lowe - third Daur. of John Lowe & Betty (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Heaton - fifth Daur. of Peter Heaton & Alice (formerly Shaw)
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Moss - first Son of William Moss & Jane (formerly Gerard)
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Betty Gerard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sayer - first Son of Thomas Sayer & Martha (formerly Farnworth)
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: John & Margt. Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Trod - first Daur. of Joseph Trod & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Shipwright
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Rowe - first Son of Lewis Rowe & Ann (formerly Guest)
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Martin & Ann Guest
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Maria Jolley - (Base) Daur. of Alice Jolley
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Woodcock - second Son of Thomas Woodcock & Elizabeth (formerly Holme)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Banker
Mother's Parents: Edward & Elizabeth Holme
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Parr - first Son of William Parr & Betty (formerly Marsh)
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Ann Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - fourth Daur. of Alexander Rigby & Alice (formerly Ashton)
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Rover
Mother's Parents: Henry & Betty Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 136
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Heyes - (Base) Daur. of Henry Heyes & Margaret (formerly Mason)
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Mason
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Atherton - second Son of William Atherton & Margaret (formerly Hill)
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Randle & Susan Hill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - second Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Betty (formerly Leyland)
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Tinsley - fifth Daur. of Jonathan Tinsley & Betty
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Myers - fourth Son of Thomas Myers & Alice (formerly Lord)
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: John & Nanny Lord
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isaac Perry - sixth Son of Robert Perry & Molly (formerly Westhead)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Jinney Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Foster - first Son of Joseph Foster & Peggy (formerly Johnson)
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Perry - first Daur. of Richard Perry & Jane (formerly Mather)
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Mather
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - first Daur. of William Ashurst & Sally (formerly Hampton)
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur of Hannah Hampton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Hutchinson - first Daur. of John Hutchinson & Elizabeth (formerly Rigg)
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Rigg
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Seddon - second Daur. of Samuel Seddon & Elizabeth (formerly Worthington)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Jane Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nicholas Fletcher - first Son of Giles Fletcher & Mary (formerly Greenough)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Leticia Greenough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Baxter - third Son of Edward Baxter & Alice
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Enginer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hesketh - first Son of Thomas Hesketh & Frances (formerly Barker)
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: James & Rachel Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Hart - second Daur. of Ralph Hart & Hannah (formerly Marsh)
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - second Daur. of Robert Buckley & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Slater
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Miles Pilling - first Son of Robert Pilling & Betty (formerly Eddleston)
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Jinney Eddleston
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Wilding - third Son of Edward Wilding & Ann (formerly Halliwell)
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nanny Eastham - first Daur. of John Eastham & Jinney
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Wilkinson - first Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen (formerly Curry)
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Curry
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Mason - third Son of William Mason & Nancy (formerly Aspinall)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Aspinall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Foster - first Daur. of James Foster & Betty (formerly Boden)
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Sawer
Mother's Parents: James & Sarah Boden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 137
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - first Son of William Ashton & Elizabeth (formerly Beard)
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Betty Beard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Halliwell - fourth Daur. of William Halliwell & Alice (formerly Belsher)
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Belsher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Cheetham - first Son of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth (formerly Hewit)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Elizabeth Hewit
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Green - second Son of Joseph Green & Margaret (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Winnart - fourth Daur. of Thomas Winnart & Jane (formerly Atherton)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Rudd - fourth Son of William Rudd & Jane (formerly Hague)
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Ellen Hague
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - first Son of Edmund Atherton & Mary (formerly Rudd)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Mary Rudd
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Tyrer - second Son of James Tyrer & Mary (formerly Belshaw)
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alexander Shepherd - second Son of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bullock - third Son of James Bullock & Ellen (formerly Bannister)
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Bannister
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Robinson - third Daur. of Joseph Robinson & Isabella (formerly Croft)
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: William & Isabel Croft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Pheby Marsh - third Daur. of James Marsh & Alice (formerly Swift)
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Alice Swift
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - fourth Daur. of William Pilkington & Ann (formerly Haslom)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Fustian-Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Haslom
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jinney Hull - second Daur. of William Hull & Jinney (formerly Magee)
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Jinney Magee
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - (Base) Daur. of Betty Gaskell
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Micallister - (Base) Daur. of Emy. Micallister
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Dootson - third Daur. of Richard Dootson & Mary (formerly Gidlow)
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Hardibut
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Nancy Gidlow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Lyon - (Base) Daur. of Catharine Lyon
Born: 25 Jul 1799
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Cotham - fourth Son of John Cotham & Ellen (formerly Farrimond)
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Sarah Farrimond
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Charnock - first Son of John Charnock & Ann (formerly Ainscow)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Fanny Ainscow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Sedgwick - fifth Son of William Sedgwick & Margaret (formerly Whittle)
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Emery Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Foster - first Son of Robert Foster & Margaret (formerly Birch)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: James & Dorothy Birch
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 138
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Radulphus Hancock - fourth Son of Samuel Hancock & Lidia (formerly Hollins)
Born: 21 Aug 1801
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Potter
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hamlet Hancock - fifth Son of Samuel Hancock & Lidia (formerly Hollins)
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Potter
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - second Son of John Whittle & Jinney (formerly Atherton)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Peggy Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - second Daur. of Robert Whalley & Ann (formerly Richardson)
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Ann Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Gibson - (Base) Son of Ellen Gibson
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wood - fourth Son of Ralph Wood & Catharine (formerly Mawdsley)
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Mawdsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Barclay - second Daur. of Richard Barclay & Mary (formerly Atrill)
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Atrill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - second Son of Richard Ashton & Catharine (formerly Moorfield)
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Fustia-Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Moorfield
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chaddock - second Daur. of Matthew Chaddock & Margaret (formerly Chisnall)
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Chisnall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Orrell - second Son of James Orrell & Margaret (formerly Sharples)
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Jane Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Hardman - second Daur. of John Hardman & Mary (formerly Slater)
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Jane Slater
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Adam Heyes - second Son of Jonathan Heyes & Ellen (formerly Hatton)
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Hatton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hatton - (Base) Son of Elnor. Hatton
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Darbisher - third Son of James Darbisher & Abigail (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Mary Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ramsdale - first Son of James Ramsdale & Mary (formerly Yates)
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Betty Yates
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Howcroft - first Son of James Howcroft & Alice (formerly Winnart)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Winnart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bimpson - first Daur. of John Bimpson & Mary (formerly Hodkinson)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Lambert & Ann Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Meadows - second Son of Thomas Meadows & Betty (formerly Shaw)
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Peggy Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Fairhurst - first Daur. of Thomas Fairhurst & Mary (formerly Crooke)
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Crooke
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bibby - first Daur. of Alexander Bibby & Betty (formerly Daniel)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Daniel
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bennet - first Son of John Bennet & Betty (formerly Claer)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Claer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - sixth Daur. of James Grundy & Alice (formerly Apperton)
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Apperton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 139
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Mercer - third Son of William Mercer & Jane (formerly Glover)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ellen Glover
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - third Daur. of Thomas Shaw & Nancy (formerly Grundy)
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Worthington - first Son of Robert Worthington & Ann (formerly Wilding)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Catharine Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Farnworth - first Son of William Farnworth & Betty
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Smith - first Daur. of Thomas Smith & Mary (formerly Gee)
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Gee
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Rylance - second Son of Richard Rylance & Betty (formerly Bolton)
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Betty Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Parker - second Daur. of James Parker & Betty
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Daniel - second Son of George Daniel & Constant (formerly Rainford)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ann Grindall - third Daur. of William Grindall & Elizabeth (formerly Galbreath)
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Galbreath
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Heyes - second Son of John Heyes & Alice (formerly Bailey)
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Halliwell - first Daur. of William Halliwell & Ann (formerly Antum)
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Antum
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Parkinson - first Son of Henry Parkinson & Betty (formerly Howcroft)
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Howcroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Pemberton - second Son of Jonathan Pemberton & Jane
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Hambleton - third Daur. of Robert Hambleton & Ann (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Princess St
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Nanny Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Carr - second Son of Isaac Carr & Mary (formerly Brown)
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Cunliff - fifth Daur. of Nicholas Cunliff & Mary (formerly Harrison)
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Ann Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Barrow - sixth Daur. of James Barrow & Bridget (formerly Moorcroft)
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Sarah Moorcroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Holland - first Daur. of Samuel Holland & Martha (formerly Tunstall)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Dyer
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Tunstall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elijah Turton - (Base) Son of Elizabeth Turton
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Harrison - third Son of Jeremy Harrison & Mary (formerly Kerfoot)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Kerfoot
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Barton - third Daur. of Henry Barton & Mary (formerly Hart)
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margaret Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sutton - first Son of Henry Sutton & Betty (formerly Turkington)
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Betty Turkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 140
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wood - first Son of Thomas Wood & Jane (formerly Goffton)
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Ann Goffton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Hague - third Son of William Hague & Ann
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bolton - first Son of Roger Bolton & Betty
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Smeathurst - fifth Daur. of William Smeathurst & Ellen (formerly Lowe)
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Betty Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Edwards - first Son of John Edwards & Ellen (formerly Watmough)
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Peter & Jane Watmough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Rigby - first Son of Thomas Rigby & Betty (formerly Kenyon)
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: James & Martha Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - second Daur. of Ralph Bolton & Ellen (formerly Higham)
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Done - sixth Daur. of John Done & Sarah (formerly Barton)
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Gilbert & Sarah Barton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Bolton - (Base) Son of Ellen Bolton
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Atherton - (Base) Son of Jane Atherton
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Cooper - second Daur. of John Cooper & Ellen (formerly Ashton)
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas Betty Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hacker - sixth Daur. of Joseph Hacker & Ann (formerly Peacock)
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Cooper & Betty Peacock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Pendlebury - (Base) Son of Anne Pendlebury
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Arthur Renwick - first Son of Arthur Renwick & Margaret (formerly Nelson)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Soldier
Mother's Parents: William & Janetedy Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - second Son of William Holden & Sally (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Oliver & Catharine Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - second Daur. of Samuel Winstanley & Ellen (formerly Whitter)
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Agnes Whitter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ward - second Son of William Ward & Mary (formerly Green)
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: James & Matty Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lowe - fourth Son of Henry Lowe & Alice
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - first Daur. of John Jackson & Betty (formerly Wilcock)
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Rover
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Alice Wilcock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Leatherbarrow - fifth Son of Robert Leatherbarrow & Alice (formerly Dixon)
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Henry & Catharine Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Litler - second Son of William Litler & Ann (formerly Turton)
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Nancy Turton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Baker - fifth Son of Henry Baker & Alice (formerly Arkwright)
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Arkwright
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 141
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Fairclough - second Son of George Fairclough & Jane (formerly Bavington)
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Millwright
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Sally Bavington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Noble - second Son of William Noble & Ann (formerly Haslom)
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Molly Haslom
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Highton - second Son of William Highton & Ellen (formerly Barton)
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Barton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - (Base) Son of Alice Fairclough
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Crooke - fourth Son of Richard Crooke & Alice (formerly Hickman)
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Worthington
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Jeffrey & Ann Hickman
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Bretherton - second Son of James Bretherton & Margaret (formerly Sibbering)
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: George & Alice Sibbering
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hart - first Daur. of Peter Hart & Peggy (formerly Grundy)
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Frank & Alice Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Shepherd - (Base) Son of Ann Shepherd
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mitton - third Daur. of Robert Mitton & Ann (formerly Dowber)
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: George & Betty Dowber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ellison - second Daur. of John Ellison & Ellen (formerly Banks)
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Ellen Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Wrenshaw - (Base) Daur. of Nancy Wrenshaw
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Challoner - first Son of Thomas Challoner & Mary (formerly Molineux)
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Robert & Hannah Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Molineux - (Base) Son of Betty Molineux
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Lyon - fifth Son of James Lyon & Sarah (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Porter - first Daur. of James Porter & Ann (formerly Shackelton)
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Valentine & Betty Shackelton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Banks - second Daur. of William Banks & Mary (formerly Barker)
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Williams - first Daur. of William Williams & Nancy (formerly Holding)
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Tinman
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Mary Holding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Barrow - third Daur. of Jeffrey Barrow & Mary (formerly France)
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Peggy France
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Benjamin Barnes - (Base) Son of Matty Barnes
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Heyes - second Son of Hugh Heyes & Betty (formerly Hampson)
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Nanny Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - fifth Daur. of John Taylor & Betty (formerly Grundy)
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Elnor Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Pendleton - first Daur. of Thomas Pendleton & Alice (formerly Fisher)
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Roger & Fanny Fisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 142
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Finch - fifth Son of William Finch & Jane (formerly Keswick)
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Mary Keswick
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Valentine - (Base) Daur. of Molly Valentine
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peggy Marsden - second Daur. of William Marsden & Mary (formerly Woodworth)
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Margt. Woodworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lucas - second Son of John Lucas & Margaret (formerly Alker)
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Alker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Green - first Son of James Green & Catharine (formerly Buttersby)
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Daniel & Peggy Buttersby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Rylance - fourth Son of Thomas Rylance & Ellen (formerly Much)
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Bridget Much
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charley Hodgeon - second Son of Henry Hodgeon & Margaret (formerly Baron)
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Charles & Nanny Baron
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Ditchfield - fifth Son of Richard Ditchfield & Betty (formerly Wood)
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Nancy Sharrock - third Daur. of Thomas Sharrock & Martha (formerly Knight)
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Nancy Knight
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Winstanley - first Son of John Winstanley & Catharine (formerly Ashton)
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Highton - third Son of James Highton & Ann (formerly Prescott)
Born: 1 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Plasterer
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Atherton - third Son of James Atherton & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Rachel Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Julia Locket Brown - first Daur. of Thomas Brown & Ann (formerly Locket)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Potter
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Julia Locket
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - first Daur. of Roger Taylor & Betty (formerly Southern)
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Calendar-man
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Southern
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - fourth Daur. of Robert Roberts & Ann (formerly Williams)
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Williams
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fairhurst - first Daur. of Robert Fairhurst & Catharine (formerly Hornby)
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Ormshaw - (Base) Daur. of Margaret Ormshaw
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Heaton - (Base) Daur. of Jane Heaton
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Farrimond - sixth Daur. of James Farrimond & Alice (formerly Andrews)
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Andrews
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Gee - seventh Son of John Gee & Mary (formerly Swift)
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Margaret Swift
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Dowber - first Son of James Dowber & Betty (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 28 Feb 1801
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Roger & Betty Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Rigby - seventh Daur. of Johnson Rigby & Matty (formerly Smith)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Jane Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 143
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Boardman - fifth Daur. of John Boardman & Dorothy (formerly Edge)
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Grace Edge
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Carter - (Base) Daur. of Betty Carter
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Millgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Worthington - (Base) Son of Betty Worthington
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Greenough - tenth Son of Richard Greenough & Betty (formerly Marsh)
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Berry - second Daur. of Robert Berry & Alice (formerly Barker)
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Alice Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Holme - fourth Son of John Holme & Margaret (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Hannah Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Bamber - (Base) Daur. of Nancy Bamber
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Horrocks - first Daur. of William Horrocks & Alice (formerly Lonckton)
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Lonckton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Hidden - second Son of Robert Hidden & Ann (formerly Whitacre)
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Princess St
Occupation: Shipwright
Mother's Parents: Randle & Hannah Whitacre
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Lowe - fourth Daur. of Robert Lowe & Ann (formerly Lowe)
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Sharrock - first Daur. of Alexander Sharrock & Sarah (formerly Downey)
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Andrew & Ellen Downey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Chambley - first Daur. of Edward Chambley & Betty (formerly Blinkorn)
Born: 9 May 1801
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merch't
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Blinkorn
Notes: [Originally recorded as Chambey, correction of l added later]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Pheby Rigby - second Daur. of John Rigby & Mary (formerly Taylor)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Leather - first Son of James Leather & Fanny (formerly Johnson)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fogg Taylor - first Son of James Taylor & Mary (formerly Hopwood)
Born: 4 May
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Currier
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hibbert Bullock - first Son of James Bullock & Ellen (formerly Hibbert), deceased
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Brazier
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Hibbert
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Whitehouse - first Son of Thomas Whitehouse & Alice (formerly Bibby)
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - third Daur. of Jeffrey Winstanley & Betty (formerly Hart)
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Shaw - first Son of John Shaw & Martha (formerly Baron)
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Baron
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Barns - second Daur. of Charles Barns & Betty (formerly Banks)
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Slater
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Belshaw - second Son of Thomas Belshaw & Margaret (formerly Prescott)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Glover - first Daur. of Thomas Glover & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 144
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Wait - first Son of Benjan. Wait & Betty
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Notes: [Father's name entered as Benjam, corrected later to Benjamin]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Baron - third Daur. of Charles Baron & Jane (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 11 May
Abode: Stahdishgate
Occupation: Calendar-man
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Dorothy Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Rogerson - second Daur. of William Rogerson & Ellen (formerly Broxon)
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Linen-Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabth. Broxon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Edwardson - second Son of Richard Edwardson & Esther (formerly Potter)
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Esther Potter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Wrench - third Daur. of Thomas Wrench & Betty (formerly Gregory)
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Alice Gregory
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sally Eaman - (Base) Daur. of Betty Eaman
Born: 8 May
Abode: Chapel Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Rigby - second Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary (formerly Rothwell)
Born: 7 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: John & Hannah Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Middlehurst - eight Son of Thomas Middlehurst & Ann (formerly Mercer)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Smith - fourth Daur. of William Smith & Ann (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 9 May
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Tanner
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cooper - third Son of John Cooper & Peggy (formerly Steven)
Born: 11 May
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Edward & Mary Steven
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Austin - third Son of John Austin & Ann (formerly Lowe)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Belshaw - sixth Son of James Belshaw & Margaret (formerly Hewit)
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Hewit
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - first Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Peggy (formerly Mawdsley)
Born: 8 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Mawdsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Anderton - second Daur. of Gerard Anderton & Margaret (formerly Hodgeon)
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Hodgeon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Tyrer - first Son of Andrew Tyrer & Ann (formerly Cooper)
Born: 8 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Woodhall - first Son of John Woodhall & Betty (formerly Whittle)
Born: 15 May
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittle - (Base) Daur. of Nanny Whittle
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Bewsher - first Daur. of Joseph Bewsher & Elizabeth, deceased
Born: 18 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Sawer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Parr - fourth Daur. of William Parr & Mary (formerly Critchley)
Born: 15 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Stay-maker
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Critchley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Darbisher - third Daur. of Henry Darbisher & Ellen (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 15 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Darbisher - fifth Son of William Darbisher & Mary (formerly Anderson)
Born: 13 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Betty Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - first Daur. of James Parkinson & Molly (formerly Cheetham)
Born: 20 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Alice Cheetham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 145
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Orrell - first Son of Robert Orrell & Mary (formerly Atherton)
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Potter - second Son of William Potter & Ann (formerly Litler)
Born: 5 May
Abode: Market St
Occupation: Stay-maker
Mother's Parents: John & Nancy Litler
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Willgoose - sixth Son of John Willgoose & Ann (formerly Bailey)
Born: 25 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Bailey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Barlow - fourth Son of William Barlow & Mary (formerly Howarth)
Born: 13 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Adam & Mary Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Leatherbarrow - fifth Daur. of John Leatherbarrow & Sarah (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 8 May
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Jane Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Molineux - first Daur. of Henry Molineux & Sarah (formerly Sunderland)
Born: 12 May
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Abraham & Mary Sunderland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jinney Ryding - (Base) Daur. of Peggy Ryding
Born: 8 May
Abode: Adlington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - third Daur. of James Ashurst & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 1 May
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Philip & Ann Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Enock Wood - second Son of James Wood & Alice (formerly Glover)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Richard & Ellen Glover
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Goolding - (Base) Daur. of Lana Goolding
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Wrightington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabel Tildesley - eight Daur. of John Tildesley & Emm. (formerly Wood)
Born: 6 May
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Roger & Betty Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margery Lowe - fifth Daur. of William Lowe & Margt. (formerly Stopforth)
Born: 28 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Margt. Stopforth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Farrimond - first Daur. of Henry Farrimond & Ann (formerly Atherton)
Born: 25 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Margaret Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Entwistle - sixth Son of John Entwistle & Mary (formerly Hale)
Born: 24 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Hale
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Gibson - fourth Son of James Gibson & Margaret (formerly Houghton)
Born: 15 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Simon & Mary Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Foster - second Daur. of Thomas Foster & Alice (formerly Hilton)
Born: 20 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Esther Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Disley - second Son of Michael Disley & Sally (formerly Hodson)
Born: 22 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabeth Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Heyes - first Daur. of Peter Heyes & Nancy (formerly Hodson)
Born: 2 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Elizabth. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizab. Tatlock - first Daur. of Aaron Tatlock & Elizabth. (formerly Brown)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Elizabth. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Melling - second Daur. of Timothy Melling & Mary (formerly Lowe)
Born: 19 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - first Daur. of Thomas Rigby & Ellen (formerly Hague)
Born: 29 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Hague
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Molineux - (Base) Daur. of Lidia Molineux
Born: 26 May
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 146
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hugh Heyes - (Base) Son of Ann Heyes
Born: 23 May
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Edwards - second Daur. of John Edwards & Sarah (formerly Hughs)
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Sally Hughs
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rachel Moss - fifth Daur. of John Moss & Martha (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 3 May
Abode: Walsh Whittle
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Catharine Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Smith - fourth Son of Edward Smith & Molly (formerly Nichols)
Born: 7 May
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Michael Charnock - third Son of Michael Charnock & Betty (formerly Buckley)
Born: 27 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Makinson - third Daur. of William Makinson & Ann (formerly Green)
Born: 2 May
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Lidia Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Leigh - sixth Daur. of Edward Leigh & Betty (formerly Wait)
Born: 19 May
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Wait
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Bromilow - second Daur. of William Bromilow & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 4 May
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Barrow - fifth Daur. of John Barrow & Catharine (formerly Latham)
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Book-keeper
Mother's Parents: Peter & Alice Latham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellis Dean - second Son of Richard Dean & Catharine (formerly Lyon)
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Plasterer
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Catharine Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Holland - fourth Daur. of John Holland & Sarah (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sharrock - second Son of Henry Sharrock & Peggy (formerly Banks)
Born: 27 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Banks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Ditchfield - first Son of William Ditchfield & Ellen (formerly Dewhurst)
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Ann Dewhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Higham - fourth Son of John Higham & Peggy (formerly Berry)
Born: 28 May
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Berry
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Pryor - first Daur. of Thomas Pryor & Molly (formerly Gad)
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Gad
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Wright - fifth Son of John Wright & Rebecca (formerly Clarke)
Born: 10 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Carrier
Mother's Parents: John & Rebecca Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - fourth Daur. of John Wilson & Ann (formerly Blundell)
Born: 30 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Agent
Mother's Parents: Richard & Alice Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Renolds - second Daur. of Luke Renolds & Isabella (formerly Hodgeon)
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Hodgeon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - (Base) Son of Catharine Fairclough
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - (Base) Son of Margaret Turner
Born: 23 May
Abode: Shevington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ellison - first Son of Robert Ellison & Susan (formerly Fentum)
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Fentum
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bithell - fifth Son of Thomas Bithell & Catharine (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 147
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Moreton - first Son of John Moreton & Margaret (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 17 May
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margt. Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Heaton - first Son of William Heaton & Sarah (formerly Haslom)
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Haslom
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Mercer - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Mercer
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Pickford - third Daur. of Charles Pickford & Mary
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spiner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - (Base) Daur. of Sarah Spencer
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Sharrock - (Base) Daur. of Betty Sharrock
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hezekiah Hart - third Son of Robert Hart & Margaret (formerly Syer)
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Cotton-Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Edward & Martha Syer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lawrance Cooke - first Son of Lawrance Cooke & Alice (formerly Leigh)
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Charles & Betty Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jun 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Ainscow - fourth Daur. of James Ainscow & Margaret (formerly Hindley)
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Adam & Ellen Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bowker - third Daur. of William Bowker & Ann (formerly Foster)
Born: 31 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Leyland - second Daur. of Robert Leyland & Ellen (formerly Bannister)
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Bannister
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Bithell - second Daur. of John Bithell & Betty (formerly Marsden)
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Pepper Mill
Occupation: Brazier
Mother's Parents: Joshua & Margt. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cooke - second Son of Robert Cooke & Catharine (formerly Baumer)
Born: 30 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Currier
Mother's Parents: John & Amelia Baumer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Winnard - first Daur. of James Winnard & Mary (formerly Moss)
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Moss
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Rigby - fourth Son of Peter Rigby & Ellen (formerly Mercer)
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Edward & Jane Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Mayor - fourth Son of Richard Mayor & Mary (formerly Jolley)
Born: 28 May
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: Robert & Catharine Jolley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Wood - first Daur. of Henry Wood & Margaret (formerly Melling)
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margt. Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - fourth Daur. of Gabriel Shaw & Mary (formerly Trod)
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Cotton-Merch't
Mother's Parents: Richard & Elizabth. Trod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margery Turner - second Daur. of William Turner & Catharine (formerly Lyon)
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: James & Margery Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - first Daur. of James Turner & Mary (formerly Howard)
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Howard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Rimmer - fourth Daur. of William Rimmer & Mary (formerly Perry)
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Perry
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Allen - second Daur. of Thomas Allen & Nanny (formerly Barker)
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: James & Agnes Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 148
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hurst - third Daur. of James Hurst & Alice (formerly Hart)
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Hart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Cochran Wilson - sixth Son of Joseph Wilson & Ann (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: George & Jane Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Rowe - second Daur. of James Rowe & Betty (formerly Townley)
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: William & Catharine Townley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Gibson - second Daur. of James Gibson & Hannah (formerly Ince)
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Catharine Ince
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brooks - first Daur. of Benjamin Brooks & Mary (formerly Brooks)
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Bolton le Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Brooks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susan Pearce - second Daur. of Edward Pearce & Mary Ann (formerly Nuttall)
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Matty Nuttall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Atherton - fifth Son of John Atherton & Mary (formerly Atherton)
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Alice Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Prince - third Daur. of Thomas Prince & Martha (formerly Dakin)
Born: 22 May
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Iron-moulder
Mother's Parents: John & Martha Dakin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Whittle - first Daur. of James Whittle & Martha (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Bolton - first Daur. of George Bolton & Ann Duckenfield (formerly Hill)
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Liquor-Merch't
Mother's Parents: Adam & Elizabet Hill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Tickle - second Son of William Tickle & Mary (formerly Topping)
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Guillum John Norfolk Andrews - first Son of John Andrews & Jane (formerly Scott)
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: John & Susannah Scott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Sharrock - fourth Daur. of Ralph Sharrock & Betty (formerly Molineux)
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Atherton - third Son of James Atherton & Betty (formerly Edwards)
Born: 25 May
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Dorothy Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Bevan - fifth Daur. of Joseph Bevan & Ellen (formerly Clegg)
Born: 29 May
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Brewer
Mother's Parents: Mainwaring & Ann Clegg
Notes: In St. George's Church
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Hindley - first Son of William Hindley & Ann (formerly Hartliff)
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: (Base) Dau.r of Esther Hartliff
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Newsham - third Daur. of Thomas Newsham & Ann (formerly Appleton)
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: King St
Occupation: Fustian-manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Matthew & Isabel Appleton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Taylor - first Daur. of John Taylor & Mary (formerly Rothwell)
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur of Sarah Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Dooley - (Base) Daur. of Ellen (formerly Dooley)
Born: 27 Jun
Mother's Parents: David & Ellen Dooley
Notes: [Father's details were entered but heavily crossed out and illegible. Also the child
was described as first Daur. but first deleted and replaced by (Base)]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Parr - sixth Son of James Parr & Hannah (formerly Makin)
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Makin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Sharrat - first Daur. of Samuel Sharrat & Ann (formerly Moss)
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Rachel Moss
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Critchley - first Daur. of Henry Critchley & Alice (formerly Whittle)
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Princess St
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 149
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Fairhurst - second Son of Peter Fairhurst & Betty (formerly Melling)
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: John & Molly Melling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Bavington - second Daur. of Thomas Bavington & Margt. (formerly Dowber)
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Philip & Betty Dowber
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nanny Kenyon - fourth Daur. of Edward Kenyon & Ann (formerly Sill)
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Sill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ascroft - third Son of William Ascroft & Alice (formerly Meadows)
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Jane Meadows
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Sephton - seventh Daur. of William Sephton & Catharine (formerly Atherton)
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Cheetham - fourth Daur. of William Cheetham & Margaret (formerly Brown)
Born: 16 May
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Robert & Rachel Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - seventh Son of Peter Fairhurst & Nancy (formerly Lessiter)
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Lessiter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Townley - second Son of Valentine Townley & Betty (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - eight Son of George Taylor & Mary (formerly Marsden)
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Webb - first Son of William Webb & Jane
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Bamber - second Son of Robert Bamber & Ellen (formerly Dixon)
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: Henry & Catharine Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Howard - second Daur. of James Howard & Mary (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gilbert Short - third Son of James Short & Betty (formerly Hollis)
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Hollis
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Ellison - second Son of James Ellison & Sarah (formerly Whitacre)
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Mother's Parents: John & Martha Whitacre
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Foster - seventh Daur. of George Foster & Ann (formerly Glover)
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Jane Glover
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Jul 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Hill - fifth Daur. of Thomas Hill & Elizabth. (formerly Mitton)
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Mitton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lyon - second Daur. of Nathan Lyon & Hannah (formerly Martlew)
Born: 10 Mar 1783
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Martlew
Notes: An Adult. Christned by The Rev' d Mr Wray, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joshua Parr - first Son of John Parr & Alice (formerly Lomax)
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Maria Banks - (Base) Daur. of Betty Banks
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Park Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Bannister - second Son of John Bannister & Mary (formerly Oxon)
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Warehouseman
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Martha Oxon
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Dowber - second Son of John Dowber & Betty (formerly Birkit)
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Birkit
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hemming - third Daur. of William Hemming & Margt. (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 150
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Halsall - third Son of Henry Halsall & Ellen (formerly Halliwell)
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Baron - first Son of Thomas Baron & Mary (formerly Dooly)
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Dooly
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Bretherton - first Son of John Bretherton & Sarah (formerly Austin)
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Peggy Austin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Fisher - first Son of James Fisher & Hannah (formerly Bramwell)
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Nancy Bramwell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Orrell - first Son of Matthew Orrell & Mary (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margery Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Melling - second Daur. of Samuel Melling & Ann (formerly Halton)
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Halton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Crooks - first Son of Thomas Crooks & Betty (formerly Hitchen)
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Betty Hitchen
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mays - first Son of Edward Mays & Catharine (formerly Pollit)
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Mother's Parents: James & Catharine Pollit
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Zachariah Scowfield - first Son of John Scowfield & Kitty (formerly Holland)
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Holland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Whittle - second Daur. of John Whittle & Mary (formerly Sutton)
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Frazer - second Daur. of Robert Frazer & Catharine (formerly Dooley)
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: David & Jane Dooley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - second Son of Richard Jackson & Catharine (formerly Tyrer)
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Mother's Parents: Henry & Jane Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Green - first Daur. of William Green & Catharine (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Thompson - second Son of Hugh Thompson & Mary (formerly Heyes)
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Foster - sixth Daur. of Robert Foster & Alice (formerly Howard)
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Christopher & Mary Howard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Gerard Heyes - third Son of John Heyes & Betty (formerly Brown)
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Overon - third Son of Peter Overon & Mary
Born: 22 May
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Marsden - third Daur. of William Marsden & Sarah (formerly Glassbrook)
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Glassbrook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Mercer - third Son of William Mercer & Ellen (formerly Allanson)
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
Mother's Parents: James & France Allanson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Howard - fourth Son of Robert Howard & Mary (formerly Eccleston)
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Johanna Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Brice Grant - (Base) Son of Nancy Grant
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Market St.
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Makinson - (Base) Son of Nancy Makinson
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 151
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Tash - sixth Son of Daniel Tash & Hannah (formerly Lavory)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Tamar Lavory
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Topping - first Son of William Topping & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Martlew - seventh Son of Thomas Martlew & Mary (formerly Bedson)
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Bedson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - eight Son of John Pennington & Martha (formerly Holbrook)
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Henry & Mary Holbrook
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hall - first Son of Edward Hall & Betty (formerly Barrow)
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Prescott - third Son of Thomas Prescott & Franny (formerly Turner)
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Linen Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Simon & Elizabeth Turner
Notes: In St. George's
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Clitherow - (Base) Daur. of Mary Clitherow
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Market Street
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winnart - first Son of James Winnart & Betty (formerly Griffiths)
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Griffiths
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Mayor - fourth Son of John Mayor & Fanny (formerly Bradshaw)
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ward - first Daur. of James Ward & Eve (formerly Marsh)
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Josiah & Alice Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Jolley - first Daur. of Edward Jolley & Mary (formerly Sherrington)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Francis & Ellen Sherrington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Gibson - second Son of William Gibson & Mary (formerly Prescott)
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Emery Darbisher - fourth Daur. of William Darbisher & Margaret (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Jane Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Lawson Fearnley - (Base) Son of Ann Fearnley
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Worrall Charnock - seventh Son of David Charnock & Martha (formerly Worrall)
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Worrall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bains - first Daur. of John Bains & Jane (formerly Wait)
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Wait
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Leather - first Son of Robert Leather & Betty (formerly Leyland)
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Baron - first Son of Peter Baron & Alice (formerly Holt)
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Holt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Atherton - first Daur. of Thomas Atherton & Margaret (formerly Green)
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Humphrey & Molly Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John France - second Son of Richard France & Martha (formerly Richardson)
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Martha Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Holbrook - first Son of Joseph Holbrook & Alice (formerly Moss)
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Margt. Moss
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Atherton - third Son of Peter Atherton & Ann (formerly Daniel)
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Margt. Daniel
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 152
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Hitchen - first Daur. of Thomas Hitchen & Mary (formerly Davis)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Ellen Davis
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Hitchen - third Daur. of William Hitchen & Catharine (formerly Green)
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Sarah Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Cath. Hitchen - fourth Daur. of William Hitchen & Catharine (formerly Green)
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Peter & Sarah Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Keaton - third Son of William Keaton & Ann (formerly Porter)
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Mother's Parents: John & Ruth Porter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thompson - (Base) Daur. of Margery Thompson
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wignall - fourth Son of James Wignall & Margaret (formerly Ellison)
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
France Fell - fourth Daur. of James Fell & Elizabth. (formerly Taylor)
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Forgeman
Mother's Parents: Charles & Margt. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Hart - (Base) Daur. of Esther Hart
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Millgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Rannicar - second Daur. of Roger Rannicar & Betty (formerly Porter)
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Maltster
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Porter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Fell - second Daur. of Thomas Fell & Alice (formerly Rigby)
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Caldwell - first Daur. of George Caldwell, Junr. & Mary (formerly Arrowsmith)
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James & Esther Arrowsmith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - (Base) Son of Ellen Hurst
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Battersby - eight Son of John Battersby & Mary (formerly Hilton)
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margt. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Winstanley - sixth Daur. of Peter Winstanley & Betty (formerly Higham)
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Andrew & Sarah Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Coventry Tinsley - second Daur. [sic] of Jacob Tinsley & Mary (formerly Coventry)
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Mother's Parents: Henry & Sarah Coventry
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Balderston - second Daur. of Robert Balderston & Alice (formerly Brown)
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ellen Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Lidia Whittle - (Base) Daur. of Hannah Whittle
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Mary Ann Dickinson - (Base) Daur. of Ann Dickinson
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Whirley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Molineux - first Daur. of James Molineux & Betty (formerly Almond)
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Mason
Mother's Parents: Roger & Betty Almond
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edmund Orrell - sixth Son of James Orrell & Nanny (formerly Fell)
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Hannah Fell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Rudd - third Daur. of Robert Rudd & Maria (formerly Tatterson)
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Peggy Tatterson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Gaskell - fifth Son of Peter Gaskell & Ann (formerly Atherton)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Potter - first Daur. of Robert Potter & Mary (formerly Darby)
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Roper
Mother's Parents: William & Alice Darby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 153
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Rudd - first Daur. of James Rudd & Ellen (formerly Travis)
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margt. Travis
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wood - second Son of William Wood & Margaret (formerly Hilton)
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Dunn - fifth Daur. of Peter Dunn & Ruth (formerly Ashton)
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Margery Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Parr - (Base) Son of Nancy Parr
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Parker - first Son of William Parker & Grace (formerly Thompson)
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: William & Grace Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Wigan - first Son of Alexander Wigan & Nancy (formerly Welling)
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Bricksetter
Mother's Parents: William & Peggy Welling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Blinston - second Daur. of John Blinston & Mary (formerly Turner)
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Turner
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nanny Phillipson - third Daur. of Ralph Phillipson & Emery (formerly Barton)
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Barton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Latham - fourth Son of Robert Latham & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matthew Micallister - ninth Son of Samuel Micallister & Mary (formerly Winnart)
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Winnart
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - third Daur. of John Thompson & Mary (formerly Appleton)
Born: 27 May
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Appleton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Finch - fourth Daur. of Thomas Finch & Mary (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: Stephen & Jinney Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - fourth Son of Thomas Melling & Alice (formerly Taylor)
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Laurance & Alice Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lucas - first Son of Richard Lucas & Betty (formerly Jackson)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Lucas - second Son of Richard Lucas & Betty (formerly Jackson)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Sharrock - third Son of John Sharrock & Ann (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Hough - (Base) Daur. of Mary Hough
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Brown - third Daur. of Andrew Brown & Maria (formerly Barker)
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Barker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Heald - first Son of James Heald & Catharine (formerly Townley)
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Townley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charlotte Fearon - fifth Daur. of Josiah Fearon & Sarah (formerly Sharp)
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Furnaceman
Mother's Parents: Paul & Hannah Sharp
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Green - third Daur. of Peter Green & Sarah (formerly Esford)
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Esford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - first Daur. of Peter Parkinson & Betty (formerly Richardson)
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Eleanor Watmough - fourth Daur. of James Watmough & Eleanor (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 154
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Knowles - fourth Daur. of William Knowles & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Simpson - third Son of William Simpson & Ann (formerly Bromilow)
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Ann Bromilow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Andrews - fifth Son of John Andrews & Alice
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Heaton - fourth Son of John Heaton & Martha (formerly Higginson)
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Higginson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Potter - second Daur. of Henry Potter & Mary (formerly Ogden)
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Peggy Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - sixth Son of George Rigby & Betty (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Harrison - third Son of Peter Harrison & Jane (formerly Westhead)
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Jonathan & Jane Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - seventh Son of James Heaton & Ann (formerly Leyland)
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Jane Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Roger Dickinson - fifth Son of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabth. (formerly Aspinall)
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: William & Elizabth. Aspinall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Gorner - sixth Son of Robert Gorner & Jane (formerly Burdekin)
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Pewterer
Mother's Parents: George & Mary Burdekin
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dobson - seventh Son of John Dobson & Betty (formerly Dean)
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Hatter
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Dean
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Alker - second Son of John Alker & Ellen (formerly Gibson)
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: George & Catharine Gibson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Swift - third Son of Henry Swift & Jane (formerly Taylor)
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Princess St.
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Barrow - fourth Daur. of Abraham Barrow & Margt. (formerly Foster)
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Evan & Ellen Foster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Bannister - second Son of Thomas Bannister & Ann (formerly Daniel)
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Daniel
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Shaw - first Daur. of William Shaw & Ellen (formerly Johnson)
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ellen Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Michael Pass - second Son of James Pass & Ellen (formerly Anton)
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Wient
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Anton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Woodworth - (Base) Son of Catharine Woodworth
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Harrison - first Son of Peter Harrison & Alice (formerly Flitcroft)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margt. Flitcroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peggy Townley - fourth Daur. of James Townley & Ellen (formerly Steven)
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Edmund & Mary Steven
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Bannister - second Daur. of Anthony Bannister & Catharine (formerly Bibby)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ingham - first Daur. of John Ingham & Alice (formerly Elliott)
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Edward & Alice Elliott
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 155
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Darbisher - second Daur. of John Darbisher & Mary (formerly Ascroft)
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - first Son of John Hart & Ann (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: James & Esther Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Barton - first Daur. of Peter Barton & Nancy (formerly Jarvis)
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Wheelwright
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Jarvis
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Wood - second Daur. of William Wood & Ann (formerly Brown)
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Fishwick - second Daur. of James Fishwick & Mary (formerly Baker)
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Mary Baker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Brown - fifth Daur. of Peter Brown & Alice (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Pulford - second Daur. of William Pulford & Sarah (formerly Garswood)
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Garswood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Eckersley - (Base) Son of Matty Eckersley
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Hughs - fifth Son of Edward Hughs & Jane (formerly Roberts)
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Hannah Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Winstanley - (Base) Son of Jinney Winstanley
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Young - fourth Daur. of Thomas Young & Ann (formerly Brindle)
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Brindle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Molly Hill - first Daur. of Thomas Hill & Mary (formerly Robinson)
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Princess St.
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Gore - fifth Daur. of Thomas Gore & Mary (formerly Martlew)
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Hinge Maker
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Martlew
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Howarth - (Base) Son of Mary Howarth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Robinson - first Son of William Robinson & Alice (formerly Gore)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Gore
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Martha Mercer - (Base) Daur. of Mary Mercer
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Newsham - ninth Son of James Newsham & Jane (formerly Hogget)
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Ironmonger
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Hogget
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Daniel Milton - fourth Son of Thomas Milton & Betty (formerly Shaw)
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edmund Eatock - fourth Son of Richard Eatock & Nancy (formerly Orrell)
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Beck - sixth Daur. of James Beck & Nancy
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Ashworth - second Son of John Ashworth & Betty (formerly Cole)
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Cole
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Culcheth - second Son of Richard Culcheth & Martha (formerly Arrowsmith)
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James & Esther Arrowsmith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 156
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Rosbottom - third Daur. of James Rosbottom & Alice (formerly Marsden)
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: Richard & Alice Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - third Daur. of James Marsden & Martha (formerly Anderton)
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: Gerard & Mary Anderton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 22 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Wright - third Daur. of Richard Wright & Ruth (formerly Topping)
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Alice Topping
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - first Son of Roger Smith & Betty (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Tubman - (Base) Daur. of Ann Tubman
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Irvin - fourth Daur. of Thomas Irvin & Mary (formerly Rigby)
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Pheby Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Charles Atherton - (Base) Son of Rachel Atherton
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Leyland - second Son of George Leyland & Hannah (formerly Wood)
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Hugh & Christian Wood
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - second Son of John Smith & Mary (formerly Bibby)
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Alexander & Alice Bibby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Foster - second Son of John Foster & Ann (formerly Pendleton)
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Brown - fifth Son of Thomas Brown & Ann (formerly Collier)
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Hardibut
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ann Collier
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - fifth Son of William Taylor & Ruth (formerly Fairclough)
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Millgate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Birchall - second Daur. of James Birchall & Catharine (formerly Carter)
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Paver
Mother's Parents: George & Cath. Carter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - second Daur. of William Taylor & Ellen (formerly Ackers)
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Ackers
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Hewit Evans - first Son of Thomas Evans & Jane (formerly Hewit)
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Alice Hewit
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - third Daur. of Thomas Hilton & Betty (formerly Arey)
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Carpenter
Mother's Parents: Robert & Margt. Arey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - sixth Son of Joseph Leigh & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Judith Barton - fourth Daur. of John Barton & Judith (formerly Bromilow)
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: Peter & Mary Bromilow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Oct 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Vose Martlew - second Daur. of Ralph Martlew & Betty (formerly Vose)
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Auditor
Mother's Parents: William & Ann Vose
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Cotham - second Daur. of Richard Cotham & Jane (formerly Benson)
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Locksmith
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Benson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Sayer - third Son of George Sayer & Betty (formerly Ashburn)
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Ashburn
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Melling - first Son of William Melling & Catharine (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Peter & Betty Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 157
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - first Daur. of Thomas Yates & Hannah (formerly Green)
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Green
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Bradshaw - first Son of John Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Hilton)
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Jane Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Fanny Ryding - second Daur. of John Ryding & Mary (formerly Smith)
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Frog Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - first Daur. of John Fairhurst & Betty (formerly Taylor)
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taylor - first Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann (formerly Marsden)
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Sarah Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Mayor - fifth Son of Peter Mayor & Mary (formerly Lea)
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Lea
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margaret Buller - (Base) Daur. of Alice Buller
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Lea - sixth Daur. of William Lea & Betty (formerly Acton)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Plasterer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Acton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Leyland - first Daur. of Joshua Leyland & Mary (formerly Jackson)
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Mary Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Clarkson - first Daur. of George Clarkson & Mary
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Bamford - first Daur. of Arnold Bamford & Catharine (formerly Hilton)
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Caleb & Catharine Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Kinnen - second Son of John Kinnen & Nancy (formerly Murray)
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Rover
Mother's Parents: Lewis & Bridget Murray
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Robey - second Daur. of Jeffrey Robey & Sarah (formerly Golding)
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: `John & Mary Golding
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Sunderland - second Son of Abraham Sunderland & Mary (formerly Tinsley)
Abode: Ovenden
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Nanny Tinsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Hurst - third Son of James Hurst & Peggy (formerly Lea)
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Nailor
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Lea
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Dobb - second Son of William Dobb & Ann (formerly Alker)
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Farmer
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Alker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Taberner - third Son of John Taberner & Ann (formerly Haselden)
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Haselden
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Edward Yates Stirrup - (Base) Son of Betty Stirrup
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Parr - third Daur. of Clement Parr & Betty (formerly Barrow)
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Alice Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - sixth Daur. of Edward Robinson & Jane (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thos. & Margt. Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - second Son of Edward Robinson & Jane (formerly Darbisher)
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: Thos. & Margt. Darbisher
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Carter - second Son of Thomas Carter & Ellen (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Morgan - first Daur. of William Morgan & Nancy (formerly White)
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Jane White
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 158
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Holliwell - second Daur. of John Holliwell & Sarah (formerly Gaskell)
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Elijah & Margt. Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Swan - first Daur. of William Swan & Alice (formerly Rainford)
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Nancy Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Tinsley - second Daur. of Ralph Tinsley & Betty (formerly Whitter)
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Whitter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Low - first Daur. of William Low & Agnes (formerly Birtles)
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Dinah Birtles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Fletcher - (Base) Son of Ann Fletcher
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 14 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Nancy Bolton - second Daur. of Robert Bolton & Alice (formerly Wait)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Gunsmith
Mother's Parents: William & Mary Wait
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - first Daur. of John Taylor & Mary (formerly Bohanan)
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Bohanan
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Ellison - third Son of William Ellison & Ann (formerly Taylor)
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Ellen Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Brown - fifth Son of Henry Brown & Jane (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Alice Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ruth Heaton - third Daur. of Joseph Heaton & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Betty Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Lowe - (Base) Daur. of Ann Lowe
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Frog Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Atherton - second Daur. of Thomas Atherton & Catharine (formerly Rylance)
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Catharine Rylance
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Young - first Daur. of James Young & Mary (formerly Howarth)
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Dyer
Mother's Parents: Charles & Betty Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Waddington - first Daur. of James Waddington & Mary (formerly Higham)
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Robt. Jackson - first Son of George Jackson & Betty (formerly Chaddock)
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Hannah Chaddock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Leatherbarrow - third Son of James Leatherbarrow & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Henry Burch - second Son of William Burch & Ann (formerly Ashton)
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - second Son of Moses Harrison & Margt. (formerly Bolton)
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Potter
Mother's Parents: Ralph & Mary Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - fourth Son of Thomas Wood & Mary (formerly Holland)
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Dyer
Mother's Parents: Daniel & Alice Holland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Watmough - (Base) Daur. of Margaret Watmough
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Whirley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 19 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Gaskell - first Son of John Gaskell & Hannah (formerly Marsh)
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Alice Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - third Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty (formerly Turton)
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: William & Martha Turton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 159
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jane Wood - second Daur. of John Wood & Betty (formerly Horrocks)
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Ellen Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Wood - second Son of Thomas Wood & Margaret (formerly Howard)
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Christopher & Mary Howard
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Eaves - third Son of John Eaves & Jane (formerly Lunt)
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Mother's Parents: Robert & Jinnet Lunt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Pegg - seventh Son of Thomas Pegg & Mary (formerly Daniel)
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Peter & Peggy Daniel
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Kenyon - second Son of Charles Kenyon & Mary (formerly Robey)
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Joiner
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Robey
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Pennington - (Base) Son of Alice Pennington
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Chapel Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Lane - fourth Son of George Lane & Betty (formerly Steven)
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Steven
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - fourth Son of Peter Winstanley & Jane (formerly Higham)
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Andrew & Sarah Higham
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Evans - first Son of John Evans & Betty (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: James & Ellen Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Robert Higham - first Son of James Higham & Mary (formerly Leatherbarrow)
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Whirley
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Leatherbarrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lea - (Base) Son of Mary Lea
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jinney Ascroft - (Base) Daur. of Alice Ascroft
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Ashurst - third Son of William Ashurst & Ann (formerly Baxendale)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Baxendale
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bentham - fifth Daur. of John Bentham & Mary (formerly Marsh)
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: George & Jane Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cox - first Son of Thomas Cox & Ann (formerly Cole)
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Mary Cole
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Brierley - second Daur. of Laurance Brierley & Susan (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Reed Maker
Mother's Parents: Joseph & Margery Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Abraham Denroch - fourth Son of Charles Denroch & Alice (formerly O'Neal)
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: Michael & Ann O'Neal
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - fifth Son of Thomas Webster & Mary (formerly Mawdsley)
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: Hector & Margt. Mawdsley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Dyson - second Daur. of Thomas Dyson & Betty (formerly Meadow)
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Meadow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Jemima Rogers - first Daur. of John Rogers & Betty (formerly Grayson)
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Spinner
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Mary Grayson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - third Son of Edward Lowe & Margaret (formerly Molineux)
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Susan Williams - eight Daur. of Lewellin Williams & Peggy (formerly Chaddock)
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Labourer
Mother's Parents: William Betty Chaddock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 160
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Gidlow - first Daur. of William Gidlow, Junr. & Betty (formerly Lowe)
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: Ince
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 8 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Carter - first Son of John Carter & Ellen (formerly Martlew)
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Martlew
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - first Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabth. (formerly Cotree)
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Soldier
Mother's Parents: John & Hannah Cotree
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Isabel Taylor - (Base) Daur. of Ellen Taylor
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Anthony Taylor - first Son of Joseph Taylor & Margt. (formerly Power)
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Anthony & Margt. Power
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Barlow - fourth Son of James Barlow & Ann (formerly Wardleworth)
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Willioam & Ann Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Hogg - fourth Son of William Hogg & Elizabth. (formerly Finch)
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Jane Finch
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Peter Heyes - eight Son of Samuel Heyes & Alice (formerly Atherton)
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Judith Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Willcock - first Son of James Willcock & Elizabth. (formerly Smith)
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Roger & Martha Smith
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Nevill - first Daur. of Thomas Nevill & Ann (formerly Wylde)
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Margt. Wylde
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Holding - second Daur. of John Holding & Margt. (formerly Bainford)
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Christr. & Sarah Bainford
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ainscow - first Daur. of George Ainscow & Ann (formerly Unsworth)
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Huckster
Mother's Parents: James & Margt. Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Melling - first Daur. of John Melling & Mary (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Robert & Betty Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 10 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Tennant - third Son of James Tennant & Mary (formerly Ball)
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Grocer
Mother's Parents: Richard & Jane Ball
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Critchley - (Base) Daur. of Alice Critchley
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Poor House, Frog Lane
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ellen Bains - third Daur. of John Bains & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ralph Seddon - first Son of William Seddon & Jinney (formerly Barrow)
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: William & Jane Barrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Clement Wigan - third Son of Richard Wigan & Isabel (formerly Bancks)
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Jane Bancks
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elizabth. Hart - first Daur. of Thomas Hart & Jane (formerly Ashurst)
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Margt. Bragg - second Daur. of Thomas Bragg & Ellen (formerly Sill)
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Whitster
Mother's Parents: George & Ann Sill
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Betty Fairclough - second Daur. of Thomas Fairclough & Ann (formerly Atherton)
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Margt. Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Elijah Liptrot - third Son of William Liptrot & Mary (formerly Gorse)
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 161
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Catharine Bolton - ninth Daur. of James Bolton & Ellen (formerly Baxter)
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Butcher
Mother's Parents: Robert & Ellen Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 17 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Rebecca Harker - seventh Daur. of James Harker & Nancy (formerly Molineux)
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: James & Mary Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Cowell - seventh Son of William Cowell & Betty (formerly Bolton)
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Victualler
Mother's Parents: William & Betty Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Matty Armstrong - (Base) Daur. of Mary Armstrong
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Bibby - first Daur. of James Bibby & Deborah (formerly Travis)
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Hallgate
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Margaret Travis
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Marsden - first Son of Edward Marsden & Alice (formerly Winrow)
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: James & Ann Winrow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Birchall - sixth Son of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth (formerly Clitherow)
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Clitherow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Sarah Millbourn - sixth Daur. of Thomas Millbourn & Nancy (formerly Johnson)
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Miner
Mother's Parents: John & Nanny Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Dyke - fourth Son of William Dyke & Nancy (formerly Wesley)
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Princess St.
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Betty Wesley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Higham - fourth Daur. of Samuel Higham & Sarah (formerly Lee)
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: William & Sarah Lee
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Blundell - third Son of William Blundell & Mary (formerly Royle)
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Wallgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: William & Margt. Royle
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 24 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
William Winstanley - sixth Son of Samuel Winstanley & Margaret (formerly Hull)
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Ellen Hull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Webster - first Son of James Webster & Elizabeth (formerly Badeley)
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Philip & Abigail Badeley
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
James Anderson - fifth Son of George Anderson & Alice (formerly Grimshaw)
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Henry & Betty Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
George Lawson - fourth Son of John Lawson & Margaret (formerly Holland)
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Betty Holland
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Berry - second Daur. of Peter Berry & Catharine (formerly Fairhurst)
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Mary Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - first Son of Laurance Fairhurst & Margaret (formerly Richardson)
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Darbisher - second Son of William Darbisher & Ellen (formerly Molineux)
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: (Base) Daur. of Peggy Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Alice Mason - fourth Daur. of Nathaniel Mason & Ellen (formerly Sharrock)
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Winnifred Sharrock
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Smith - second Daur. of Richard Smith & Ann (formerly Halton)
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Mother's Parents: Samuel & Ann Halton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Richard Benson - fourth Son of John Benson & Jane (formerly Cowling)
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Enginer
Mother's Parents: James & Nancy Cowling
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
John Lowe - second Son of James Lowe & Jane (formerly Hesketh)
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Taylor
Mother's Parents: James & Martha Hesketh
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 162
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Hannah Lamb - fifth Daur. of James Lamb & Mary (formerly Clitherow)
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: Scoles
Occupation: Miller
Mother's Parents: John & Mary Clitherow
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shepherd - (Base) Daur. of Hannah Shepherd
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - second Daur. of James Howarth & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Standishgate
Occupation: Warper
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Sarah Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Halton - (Base) Daur. of Catharine Halton
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Millgate
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Thomas Prescott - third Son of Thomas Prescott & Eve (formerly Hodkinson)
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Weaver
Mother's Parents: Adam & Martha Hodkinson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Esther Pickering - first Daur. of Peter Pickering & Betty (formerly Grant)
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Wigan Lane
Occupation: Husbandman
Mother's Parents: John & Ann Grant
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - (Base) Daur. of Jane Pennington
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Blackrod
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1804 All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
Samuel Bramwell - fourth Son of John Bramwell & Margery (formerly Sharratt)
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Mother's Parents: Thomas & Esther Sharratt
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1812, Page 163
Source: Original register at Wigan Archives
Next Page of Baptisms for 1805