|
The Church of St Peter, Parr
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Township of Parr, St Helens
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1845 - 1896
Baptisms for 1872 - 1880
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1871
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Wadsworth - [Child] of Hugh Wadsworth & Anne
Born: 10 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of Richard Glover & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Gearman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Margaret
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Traverse - [Child] of John Traverse & Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1871
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Sim - [Child] of David Sim & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Lear - [Child] of Thomas Lear & Martha
Born: 6 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Anne Fildes - [Child] of George Fildes & Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Catherine
Born: 3 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Phoebe Johnson - [Child] of Jonathan Johnson & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1871
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of Richard Waring & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Flat-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Corrigan - [Child] of Robert Corrigan & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maskery - [Child] of John Maskery & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1871
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Flat-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Catherine
Born: 30 Nov 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph French - [Child] of Thomas French & Esther
Born: 18 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of Stephen Cowley & Alice
Born: 7 Jan 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Christiana Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1868
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Ann Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1869
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Leavesley - [Child] of Thomas Leavesley & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Baines - [Child] of Edward Baines & Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harriet Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Eliza
Born: 6 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Charlotte
Born: 13 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Traverse - [Child] of John Traverse & Lucy
Born: 13 Jul 1871
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Marriatt - [Child] of Thomas Marriatt & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Mercer - [Child] of Mathew Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Eddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Eddlestone & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emily Twist - [Child] of Thomas Twist & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 May 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebecca Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Charlotte
Born: 22 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Ellen
Born: 27 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
Born: 2 May 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1871
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Daniel Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter Phythian - [Child] of James Phythian & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1872
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Henry Traverse Jones - [Child] of Martha Jones, Spinster
Born: 24 Nov 1871
Abode: Haydock
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Harold Brown - [Child] of Aaron Brown & Ruth
Born: 8 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Joseph Cross & Hannah
Born: 20 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Anne
Born: 29 Mar 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Kerfoot - [Child] of John Kerfoot & Hannah
Born: 21 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smoother
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Sim - [Child] of Henry Sim & Sarah
Born: 3 Jun 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Roughly - [Child] of Ann Roughly, Spinster
Born: 2 Sep 1870
Abode: Haydock
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Mary
Born: 26 May 1872
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Mary
Born: 26 May 1872
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gerrard - [Child] of George Gerrard & Sarah
Born: 5 Jul 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of James Dickson & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 28 May 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Agnes
Born: 28 May 1872
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Jane
Born: 8 May 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ishmael Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Amelia Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
Born: 30 Jun 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lydia Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lucy Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Arthur Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Chesworth - [Child] of Peter Chesworth & Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Harriet
Born: 7 Jan 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emma Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Tabitha
Born: 6 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cotham - [Child] of Henry Cotham & Alice
Born: 23 Jul 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Nathan Pearson & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Garbays - [Child] of Edward Garbays & Rachael
Born: 14 Aug 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Josiah Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Anne
Born: 7 Jul 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan 1860
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Agnes Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Moses Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Sharrocks - [Child] of Robert Sharrocks & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Eden - [Child] of Robert Eden & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Hooton - [Child] of Henry Hooton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1871
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Sarah
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Edward McEvoy - [Child] of Daniel McEvoy & Betsy
Born: 3 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Arthur John Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
Born: 24 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Painter - [Child] of William Painter & Anne
Born: 8 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter James Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Emma
Born: 2 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: GlassHouse Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Margaret
Born: 29 Oct 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lydia Grundy - [Child] of Jesse Grundy & Esther
Born: 2 Dec 1872
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Catherine Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Esther Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Catherine
Born: 1 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Jacob Potter & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Byrne - [Child] of John Byrne & Dinah
Born: 22 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Esther
Born: 30 Dec 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Phythian - [Child] of Joseph Phythian & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Amelia Painter - [Child] of Mathew Painter & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Martha
Born: 21 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bromilow - [Child] of Peter Bromilow & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Anne
Born: 6 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Roughley - [Child] of Edward Roughley & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Norcross - [Child] of Robert Norcross & Isabella
Born: 29 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Anne
Born: 23 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of Joseph Watkinson & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1872
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Anne
Born: 16 Dec 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Chorley Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 13 Mar 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Susannah Pengilly - [Child] of George Pengilly & Catherine
Abode: Cadhads Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ephraim Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Mary
Born: 1 May 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Betsy
Born: 23 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebecca Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Louisa Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pigott - [Child] of George Pigott & Susanna
Born: 5 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebecca Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Isabella Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Topping - [Child] of Aaron Topping & Anne
Born: 14 Apr 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jessie Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Anne Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Catherine
Born: 11 Mar 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
Born: 2 May 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William James Swift - [Child] of Catherine Swift, Spinster
Born: 14 May 1873
Abode: Parr
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Thomas Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Esther
Born: 7 May 1873
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glassmaker
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emelia Bromley - [Child] of Alice Bromley, Spinster
Born: 29 May 1873
Abode: Black Brook
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Agnes Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Ellen
Born: 31 May 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ellen Anne
Born: 13 Jun 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Lucy
Born: 9 May 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Esther Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Fields - [Child] of Henry Fields & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margery
Born: 2 Jul 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Mary
Born: 10 May 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jervis - [Child] of Stephen Jervis & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Lawrinson - [Child] of Edward Lawrinson & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Finney - [Child] of David Finney & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mathew Stott - [Child] of Mathew Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of Mathew Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Wadsworth - [Child] of Hugh Wadsworth & Anna
Born: 4 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Anne
Born: 15 Sep 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Henry Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - [Child] of Robert Eden & Anne
Born: 30 Aug 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Winifred Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Alice Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Tabitha
Born: 21 Sep 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Anna
Born: 1 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Finney - [Child] of Samuel Finney & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1873
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Ann Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Anna Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1873
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Stirrup - [Child] of Peter Stirrup & Sarah Anne
Born: 25 Sep 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Isaac Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Anne
Born: 18 Nov 1873
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Pimblett - [Child] of Henry Pimblett & Eliza
Born: 23 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Anne
Born: 21 Jan 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Catherine
Born: 17 Jan 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Waring - [Child] of Richard Waring & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Flat-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Simm - [Child] of Henry Simm & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Formerly Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Chorley Simm - [Child] of Henry Simm & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Formerly Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Chemical Foreman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Coucill - [Child] of Joseph Coucill & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Victoria Ackary - [Child] of John George Ackary & Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Sabina
Born: 13 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Greenough - [Child] of William Greenough & Anne
Born: 24 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Isaac Sankey - [Child] of Esther Sankey, Spinster
Born: 29 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moulsdale - [Child] of John Moulsdale & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Emma
Born: 31 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glasssorter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Ralph Banks & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Thomas Glover - [Child] of Henry Critchley Glover & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Banksman on Railway
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1874
Abode: Ince Wigan
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Pimblett - [Child] of Abel Pimblett & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Jarvis - [Child] of John Henry Jarvis & Anne
Born: 16 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Moses Clarke - [Child] of Noah Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Peter Fisher & Susannah
Born: 15 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - [Child] of John Livesley & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Peter Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Dickson - [Child] of James Dickson & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Anne
Born: 3 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Charles Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1873
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1873
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Hewitt Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Charlotte
Born: 14 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Pricilla Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Isabella Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter Topping - [Child] of Aaron Topping & Anne
Born: 14 May 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Gilbody - [Child] of Abner Gilbody & Anne
Born: 9 Jan 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Grinder
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Lievesly - [Child] of Joseph Lievesly & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Edward Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Maria
Born: 12 Jun 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Fowles - [Child] of Reubin Fowles & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abraham Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Nathan Pearson & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Edward Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1874
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of Emma Hayes, Spinster
Born: 13 May 1874
Abode: Newton
Notes: [Father's first name entered as Thomas, and then deleted]
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Tither - [Child] of Joseph Tither & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Bradbury - [Child] of David Bradbury & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1874
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Aaron Morris & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Ann
Born: 24 May 1874
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Finney - [Child] of James Finney & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1874
Abode: Park Road Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 9 May 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1872
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 30 May 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Catherine Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Catherine
Born: 6 Aug 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Prescott - [Child] of Charles Prescott & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Daniells - [Child] of Charles Daniells & Rachael
Born: 20 Nov 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Daniells - [Child] of Charles Daniells & Rachael
Born: 15 Apr 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Twist - [Child] of Joseph Twist & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Catherine
Born: 24 Jul 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Bassnett - [Child] of Richard Bassnett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Ellen
Born: 14 May 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Mary
Born: 20 May 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Illedge - [Child] of William Illedge & Emma
Born: 4 Feb 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Barbara
Born: 6 Jul 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Beatrice
Born: 20 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Westhead - [Child] of Peter Westhead & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Ellen
Born: 19 Jun 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Phoebe
Born: 9 Oct 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Copper Smelter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
Born: 20 Sep 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Garnet - [Child] of Thomas Garnet & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Isaac Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Anne
Born: 19 Sep 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anna Files - [Child] of James Files & Rachel
Born: 27 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Catherine Files - [Child] of James Files & Rachel
Born: 27 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Rebecca
Born: 1 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Eliza Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Eliza
Born: 25 Oct 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Greenall - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Greenall, Spinster
Born: 25 Jul 1873
Abode: Haydock
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Greenall, Spinster
Born: 14 May 1870
Abode: Haydock
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Cicilia Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Crooks - [Child] of Benjamin Crooks & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Crooks - [Child] of Benjamin Crooks & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1874
Abode: Black Brook
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1874
Abode: Black Brook
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Owen Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1868
Abode: Black Brook
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Travise - [Child] of John Travise & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1874
Abode: Black Brook
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Ann
Born: 30 May 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Glover Hampton - [Child] of John Hampton & Sarah
Born: 4 Jan 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Railway Points Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Middlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Middlehurst & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Painter - [Child] of William Painter & Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Fildes - [Child] of George Fildes & Anne
Born: 24 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Louisa Jervis - [Child] of Stephen Jervis & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knowles - [Child] of Isaac Knowles & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward James Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Painter - [Child] of Simeon Painter & Ellen
Born: 31 Jan 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Philip Hill & Elizabeth Molyneux
Born: 18 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Louisa
Born: 19 Jan 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ann Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Cotham - [Child] of Henry Cotham & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Thomas Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Lucy Maria
Born: 12 Jan 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Huyton - [Child] of George Huyton & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Catherine
Born: 1 Mar 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Charles Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Moses Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Eliza
Born: 10 Jan 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sally Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Agnes
Born: 12 Jan 1875
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Basket Dealer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Catherine Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Martha
Born: 1 Feb 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - [Child] of Robert Gerrard & Jane
Born: 3 Feb 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lilian Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Sarah Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meldin - [Child] of Joseph Crooks & Alice Meldin
Born: 8 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Not Married: [written at bottom of page]
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1874
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Charles Battersby & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Haughton - [Child] of Lewis Haughton & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1875
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Olroyd Swift - [Child] of Annie Swift, Spinster
Born: 28 Mar 1875
Abode: Haydock
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Susannah
Born: 30 Mar 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Mary
Born: 8 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jacob Potter - [Child] of Jacob Potter & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of Henry Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Phythian - [Child] of Joseph Phythian & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Anne
Born: 12 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1873
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
Born: 19 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - [Child] of John Henry Jarvis & Anne
Born: 16 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harry Percy Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
Born: 16 Jan 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Examiner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Daniel Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Anne
Born: 19 Apr 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Anne
Born: 22 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Alice Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Hannah Pigott - [Child] of George Pigott & Sarah
Born: 29 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Paynter - [Child] of Matthew Paynter & Mary
Born: 24 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Esther
Born: 10 May 1875
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emma Bullen - [Child] of Sampson Bullen & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Isaac Harrison & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Leyland Critchley - [Child] of Lambert Critchley & Abigail
Born: 19 May 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson Watkinson - [Child] of Joseph Watkinson & Eliza
Born: 30 Mar 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rachel Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Anne
Born: 24 May 1875
Abode: Bolton (Bury St.)
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Catherine
Born: 19 Jun 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Gee - [Child] of Joseph Gee & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Milner Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abel Pimblett - [Child] of Abel Pimblett & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Middlehurst - [Child] of John Middlehurst & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1875
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Catherine
Born: 17 Jun 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Eliza Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Joseph Davis & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Hannah
Born: 22 Jul 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Coucill - [Child] of Joseph Coucill & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Edward Kay, Deceased & Martha
Born: 17 Jun 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Gleave - [Child] of Jonathan Gleave & Sarah
Born: 15 Jun 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Martha
Born: 21 Nov 1874
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Railway Servt.
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emma Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1875
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebecca Wynne - [Child] of Daniel Wynne & Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary
Born: 8 May 1873
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Anne Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary
Born: 1 Aug 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jonathan Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Catherine
Born: 1 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Anne
Born: 11 Aug 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella
Born: 8 Aug 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Lawrenson - [Child] of Edward Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard David Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Theresa
Born: 9 Jul 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Daniel Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Tamar
Born: 5 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Hay Dealer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reynolds - [Child] of Robert Reynolds & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1875
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Isabella
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Adult 18 yrs.
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Isabella
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Adult 15 years
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Roby - [Child] of John Roby & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joshua Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Sarah
Born: 15 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Weldon - [Child] of Samuel Weldon & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Wadsworth - [Child] of Hugh Wadsworth & Hannah
Born: 9 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Hannah
Born: 13 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Lucy
Born: 12 Sep 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William James Millward - [Child] of James Millward & Maria Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: D. V. Stoddart
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Margaret
Born: 6 Nov 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Stephen Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Emma
Born: 18 Nov 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass-Sorter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Clara Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1871
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Deacle - [Child] of Joseph Deacle & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1875
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Angelina Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Sarah Maria
Born: 1 Jan 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1876
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Jane Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1875
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Gillon - [Child] of John Gillon & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1875
Abode: Merton Bank Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Paul William Twist - [Child] of Phoebe Twist
Born: 26 Nov 1875
Abode: Haydock
Notes: [Father's first name entered as James and deleted]
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Zacharias Case - [Child] of James Case & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1875
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jesse Grundy - [Child] of Jesse Grundy & Esther
Born: 29 Jan 1876
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Rathbone - [Child] of Ashton Rathbone & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1875
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Esther
Born: 30 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Glover - [Child] of Henry Critchley Glover & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1876
Abode: Broad Oak
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Charles Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Maria Pimblett - [Child] of Henry Pimblett & Eliza
Born: 5 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Cicilia Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - [Child] of James Helsby & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 28 Jan 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter James Bromilow - [Child] of Peter Bromilow & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Ann Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Peter Holland & Martha
Born: 10 Mar 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wosey - [Child] of Thomas Wosey & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rachel Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Mary Anne
Born: 4 Oct 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bridges - [Child] of John Bridges & Anne
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Frederick Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr Haydock
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Jane Worrell - [Child] of Joseph Worrell & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rachel Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Charlotte
Born: 9 Apr 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Catherine
Born: 17 Mar 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Illidge - [Child] of William Illidge & Emma
Born: 21 Apr 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
Born: Apr 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Amelia Wadsworth - [Child] of Nathan Wadsworth & Catherine
Born: May 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Frances Maud Thompson - [Child] of Adam Thompson & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Manson - [Child] of George Manson & Ann
Born: 26 May 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Ease - [Child] of John Ease & Catherine
Born: 7 May 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Catherine
Born: 7 Jun 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Dickson - [Child] of Peter Dickson & Anne
Born: 17 Mar 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harrison James Litherland - [Child] of James Litherland & Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Kelly - [Child] of Peter Kelly & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1876
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Leyer? - [Child] of Thomas Leyer? & Martha
Born: 31 Mar 1876
Abode: Parr Stock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Finney - [Child] of Joseph Finney & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Twiss - [Child] of Joseph Twiss & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 15 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Alice
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 15 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Cocram - [Child] of James Cocram & Elizabeth
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Peter Winstanley & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Aaron Topping - [Child] of Aaron Topping & Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Annie
Born: 2 Aug 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Thomas Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. Flaherty
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Eliza
Born: 21 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Jane Galliver - [Child] of Thomas Galliver & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1870
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Annie Jarvis - [Child] of Stephen Jarvis & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Cicely Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Catherine
Born: 8 Oct 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Tinsley - [Child] of Thomas Tinsley & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Bennett Knowles - [Child] of Bennett Knowles & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbody - [Child] of Abraham Gilbody & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Hill Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Moulder
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Painter - [Child] of Simeon Painter & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Harriet
Born: 26 Oct 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. A. Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Sarah Agnes
Born: 8 Jun 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Thomas Jarvis - [Child] of John Henry Jarvis & Anne
Born: 5 Dec 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of Timothy Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Emma Morris - [Child] of Aaron Morris & Margaret
Born: 2 Nov 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
Born: 16 Aug 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Ann
Born: 22 Jun [sic] 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Weldon - [Child] of Samuel Weldon & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emma Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Margery
Born: 23 Dec 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abel Pimblett - [Child] of Abel Pimblett & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Eliza
Born: 7 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Tither Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Darius Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Sarah
Born: 20 Sep 1872
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Anne
Born: 19 Jan 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Esther
Born: 20 Mar 1877
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Margaret
Born: 16 Mar 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Harriet Deacle - [Child] of Joseph Deacle & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Battersby - [Child] of Charles Battersby & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Highcock - [Child] of John Highcock & Ellen
Born: 29 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1875
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Lucy
Born: 7 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Jane Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Leeson - [Child] of William Leeson & Mary Anne
Born: 29 May 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Potter - [Child] of Jacob Potter & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Jane
Born: 2 May 1877
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
Born: 12 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Anne
Born: 25 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Martha
Born: 18 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mathias Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abigail Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Emma
Born: 10 May 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella
Born: 28 May 1877
Abode: Burtonwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T. Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Painter - [Child] of Matthew Painter & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Fred. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
May Birchall - [Child] of Matthew Chorley Birchall & Emma
Born: 17 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Grinder
Baptised by: Fred. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Susan Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Alice
Born: 25 Oct 1876
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Fred. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Alice
Born: 26 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mark Pearson - [Child] of Nathan Pearson & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: F. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Hannah Grimshaw - [Child] of Henry Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Club - [Child] of Henry Club & Sarah
Born: 23 May 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. G. Anderson
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Examiner
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Philip Hill - [Child] of Philip Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Barton Gee - [Child] of Joseph Gee & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Garnet - [Child] of Thomas Garnet & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Frances Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Phoebe
Born: 17 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Painter - [Child] of Mathew Painter & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter James Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: D. Holden
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Kate Gertrude McEvoy - [Child] of Daniel McEvoy & Betty
Born: 23 Sep 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Enoch Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Esther
Born: 30 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Catherine
Born: 23 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Weldon - [Child] of William Weldon & Eliza
Born: 29 Sep 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Large - [Child] of Thomas Large & Susannah
Born: 27 Sep 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Dusnip - [Child] of Joseph Dusnip & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Dewsnap]
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Ready - [Child] of Thomas Ready & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Sarah Maria
Born: 1 Oct 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Galliver - [Child] of Thomas Galliver & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sarah
Born: 26 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Patterner - [Child] of John Patterner & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Private Bapt. [in margin]
Baptised by: Mathew Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 3 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Anne
Born: 25 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Bapt. [in margin]
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 7 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private Bapt. [in margin]
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Emma
Born: 22 Oct 1871
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Sorter
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Crooks - [Child] of Joseph Crooks & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Daniel Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edwin Briscoe - [Child] of Andrew Briscoe & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Isabella Hampton - [Child] of John Hampton & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Catherine
Born: 15 Jun 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Phythian - [Child] of Joseph Phythian & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Traverse - [Child] of George Traverse & Maria
Born: 21 Jun 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Eliza Helsby - [Child] of Isaac Helsby & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Blanche Renshaw - [Child] of Eliza Renshaw, Spinster
Born: 29 Oct 1877
Abode: Haydock
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Davis - [Child] of Joseph Davis & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - [Child] of Peter Holland & Martha
Born: 29 Dec 1877
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: BrickLayer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mathew Lowe - [Child] of Mathew Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Police-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Case - [Child] of James Case & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1877
Abode: haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Frank Capper - [Child] of Joseph Capper & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1877
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Henry Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elias Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edwin Halsall - [Child] of Daniel Halsall & Susannah
Born: 19 Jan 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norcross - [Child] of Richard Norcross & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Thomas Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alfred Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - [Child] of Henry Standish & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Thomas Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Catherine Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Anne Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Phoebe Gornell - [Child] of John Gornell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1878 [sic]
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Civil Registration gives birth year 1877]
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebekah Higham - [Child] of Alfred Higham & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Higham - [Child] of Alfred Higham & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Martha
Born: 13 Jan 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emma Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
Born: Mar 1858
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1860
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
Born: Mar 1862
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Susannah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
Born: Dec 1864
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Caroline Traverse - [Child] of William Traverse & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Cruce - [Child] of Hannah Cruce, Spinster
Born: Oct 1877
Abode: Parr
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harriett Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Henry Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 18 Apr 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Maggie Travers - [Child] of Thomas Travers & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rhoda Jarvis - [Child] of Stephen Jarvis & Jane
Born: 5 May 1878
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 20 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Emily Collins - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Collins & Ellen
Born: Jul 1877
Abode: Burton Wood
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Harriet
Born: 21 Jun 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John James Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Agnes
Born: 30 Apr 1878
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Rachel
Born: 26 May 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William John Philips - [Child] of John Philips & Lavinia
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Danton - [Child] of James Danton & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Morsley - [Child] of William Morsley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
Born: 22 May 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Pimley - [Child] of Henry Pimley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Hay Dealer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Sim - [Child] of George Sim & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Ellen
Born: 29 Mar 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Walter Phythian - [Child] of Stephen Phythian & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
Born: 10 Jun 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph James Twist - [Child] of Joseph Twist & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Clara Janet Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Catherine
Born: 2 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Ellen
Born: 8 Apr 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abigail Wadsworth - [Child] of Hugh Wadsworth & Anna
Born: 6 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Weldon - [Child] of Samuel Weldon & Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Jane Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Henry Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Herbert Abbott - [Child] of George Abbott & Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1878
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Arthur Middlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Middlehurst & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Anne Foster - [Child] of John Henry Foster & Anne
Born: 25 Sep 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Tabbern - [Child] of John Tabbern & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Lethbridge - [Child] of John Robert Lethbridge & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Benjamin Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Hope - [Child] of James Hope & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ruth Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Anne
Born: 23 Aug 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Fanny Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of John White & Annie
Born: 22 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Metal Mixer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Hugh Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Lucy
Born: 5 Jul 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Herbert William Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Eliza Louisa
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lamb - [Child] of Peter Lamb & Martha
Born: 29 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Bromilow - [Child] of Peter Bromilow & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Benyan - [Child] of Joseph Benyan & Martha
Born: 28 Aug 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Winstanly - [Child] of Peter Winstanly & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Louisa
Born: 2 Oct 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anne Maria
Born: 2 Oct 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Oct 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Anne
Born: 9 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Daniels - [Child] of Charles Daniels & Rachel
Born: 16 May 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lilly Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Anne
Born: 8 Oct 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Frederick Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of Charles Battersby & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of Lambert Critchley & Abigail
Born: 11 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Emma
Born: 27 Dec 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Cundliffe - [Child] of John Cundliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Cicely Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Aquila Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Anna Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Helsby - [Child] of James Helsby & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Isaac Harrison & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of Joseph Watkinson & Eliza
Born: 20 Feb 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Sarah
Born: 14 Nov 1876
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Jane Galliver - [Child] of Thomas Galliver & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Anna
Born: 22 Jan 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Hester
Born: 23 Feb 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescot - [Child] of Charles Prescot & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Phoebe Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rapson - [Child] of Edward Rapson & Martha
Born: 28 Jan 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Louisa Esther Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Esther
Born: 15 Mar 1879
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenall - [Child] of Henry Greenall & Alice
Born: 21 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Priscilla Agatha Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Pimblett - [Child] of Abel Pimblett & Mary Ann
Born: 6 May 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - [Child] of John Winterbottom & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Fanny
Born: 8 Jan 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1877
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Crooks - [Child] of Benjamin Crooks & Mary Jane
Born: 19 May 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - [Child] of Philip Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Holland - [Child] of Peter Holland & Martha
Born: 31 May 1879
Abode: Ravenhead
Occupation: Foreman in Chemical Works
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harry Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Esther Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Phythian - [Child] of Joseph Phythian & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Jane
Born: 2 May 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Catherine
Born: 22 Jun 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Alice Lear - [Child] of Thomas Lear & Martha
Born: 27 May 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Shop Owner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Anders - [Child] of Peter Anders & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 8 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Walker Collins - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Collins & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1878
Abode: Burton Wood
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Eliza
Born: 1 Aug 1879
Abode: Parr Mount
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Lucy
Born: 1 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Painter - [Child] of John Painter & Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Jusnip - [Child] of Joseph Jusnip & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Dewsnap]
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Emma
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Sorter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Hampton - [Child] of John Hampton & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Painter - [Child] of James Painter & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Charlotte Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Charlotte
Born: 11 Sep 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Esther
Born: 4 Sep 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Henry Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Charlotte
Born: 1 Jul 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 20 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 20 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Albert Edward Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 20 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Welding - [Child] of William Welding & Eliza
Born: 14 Sep 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Sarah Maria
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Roughley - [Child] of Henry Roughley & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Florence Collins - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Collins & Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1879
Abode: Burton Wood
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Welding - [Child] of Thomas Welding & Frances
Born: 9 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Sandon - [Child] of Thomas Sandon & Charlotte
Born: 12 Nov 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 18 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Charles Peter Potter - [Child] of Edward Potter & Elizabeth
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 21 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Milsop - [Child] of William Milsop & Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 22 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry James Deacle - [Child] of Joseph Deacle & Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Betsy Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Esther Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Martha
Born: 1 Oct 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Annie Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 17 Oct 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Winifred
Born: 22 Nov 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of Jacob Potter & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Colliery Under Looker
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Eliza Maud Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lenora Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Peter Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Hannah
Born: 13 Jun 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - [Child] of William Cocker & Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1878
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 2 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 8 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - [Child] of James Mort & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lilian Halsall - [Child] of Daniel Halsall & Susan
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Thomas Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Deering - [Child] of Henry Deering & Anne
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margery Saunders - [Child] of Thomas Saunders & Charlotte
Born: 12 Nov 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Albert Burndred - [Child] of Joseph Burndred & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 2 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Susanna
Born: 30 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Breaks-Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harry Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Hanah
Born: 13 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ann Westwell Dorning - [Child] of Samuel Dorning & Bertha Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Anne Case - [Child] of James Case & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1880 [sic]
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Civil Registration gives birth year as 1879]
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of Elizabeth Swift, Spinster
Born: 21 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Richard Leather - [Child] of Richard Leather & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Foreman in Chemical Works
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 19 Feb 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Taberner - [Child] of John Taberner & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harry Edward Walker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Jessie
Born: 23 Sep 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Harriett Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Jessie
Born: 7 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 16 Mar 1877
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Harriett
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Pigot - [Child] of George Pigot & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of Aaron Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lowe - [Child] of Mathew Lowe & Rachel
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Machine Clerk
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hilton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1879
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Janie Pimblet - [Child] of Henry Pimblet & Eliza
Born: 27 Mar 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Annie
Born: 26 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of Mathew Chorley Birchall & Emma
Born: 8 Jan 1880
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Glass Grinder
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abraham Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Pipefitter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Alice
Born: 7 Feb 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Susanna Corns - [Child] of Joseph Corns & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 6 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Job Highcock - [Child] of Richard Highcock & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Katherine Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Katherine
Born: 7 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Paul Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Mary Abbott - [Child] of George Abbott & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Wilson Brisco - [Child] of Edward Brisco & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1880
Abode: Burton Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Joshua Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Annie Capper - [Child] of Joseph Capper & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Hankinson - [Child] of David Hankinson & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1862
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Susannah
Born: 3 Jan 1880
Abode: Bold
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Sabina Mary Waters - [Child] of Joseph Waters & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Norcross - [Child] of John Norcross & Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Mathew Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
Born: 5 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 24 May 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Gerrard - [Child] of George Gerrard & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1868
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Abigail Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 3 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 21 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Waine - [Child] of Richard Waine & Ann
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Jane
Born: 10 May 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Mary Ann
Born: 26 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Mary
Born: 27 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
Born: 9 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Matthew Thomas Hill - [Child] of Isaac Hill & Alice
Born: 19 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Brisco - [Child] of William Brisco & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Louisa Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Alice
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Augustus Sweetman - [Child] of Matthew Sweetman & Louisa Letitia
Born: 27 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Lucy Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Lucy
Born: 21 Jun 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Hannah
Born: 12 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John William Lethridge - [Child] of John Robert Lethridge & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Katherine
Born: 18 Jun 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Greenhouse - [Child] of Thomas Greenhouse & Mary Katherine
Born: 3 Dec 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Daniel Lee - [Child] of Thomas Edmond Lee & Lydia
Born: 12 Jul 1880
Abode: Windle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Moulder
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fullerton - [Child] of Thomas Fullerton & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebekah Ann McGee - [Child] of Francis McGee & Rebekah
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John George Pate - [Child] of John Pate & Eliza Louisa
Born: 19 Jun 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Ankinson - [Child] of Austin Ankinson & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Setter
Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Hankinson]
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Finney - [Child] of James Finney & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Painter - [Child] of Simeon Painter & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Maria
Born: 4 Mar 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Travis - [Child] of George Travis & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Martha
Born: 10 Aug 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Theresa Parr - [Child] of Joseph Parr & Theresa
Born: 10 Aug 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - [Child] of John Prescot & Mary
Born: 25 May 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Peter Glover - [Child] of Andrew Glover & Margaret
Born: 2 Aug 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Middlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Middlehurst & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Phoebe
Born: 17 Sep 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Susan Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Nathan Pearson & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Glass Smoother
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Twist - [Child] of Peter Twist & Anne
Born: 1 Oct 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1880
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Samuel Worsley - [Child] of Richard Worsley & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Paul Morris - [Child] of Aaron Morris & Margaret Anne
Born: 9 Jul 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Ellen
Born: 9 Sep 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Edith Atherton - [Child] of Isaiah Atherton & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1880
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William Bradbury - [Child] of Daniel Bradbury & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1880
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
William George Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 5 Nov 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Highcock - [Child] of John Highcock & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Hope - [Child] of John Hope & Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 20 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
David Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1880
Abode: Burton Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Robert Lawrenson - [Child] of Edward Lawrenson & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Martha
Born: 20 Apr 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Painter - [Child] of Mathew Painter & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Isabella Ellen
Born: 26 Nov 1880
Abode: Burton Wood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Rebecca Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Peter Holland & Martha
Born: 30 Nov 1880
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A. A. Nunn
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
George Joseph Doonan - [Child] of James Doonan & Eliza
Born: 13 Dec 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Baptism: 31 Dec 1880 St Peter, Parr, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cotham - [Child] of Ralph Cotham & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1880
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: M. Sweetnam
Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1896, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1849649
Next Page of Baptisms for 1881 - 1889