|
The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1911
Baptisms for 1909 - 1911
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1906 - 1908
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Bradshaw - [Child] of John Oswald Bradshaw & Deborah
Abode: 340 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkle - [Child] of Thomas Drinkle & Emily
Abode: 83 Bridson St.
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Donald Ahern - [Child] of William Ahern & Mary Flora
Abode: Nunley View, Bradwell Nr. Sheffield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hector Wheddon - [Child] of Charles Henry Wheddon & Helen
Abode: 66 Goulden St.
Occupation: Brass Turner
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rowland Laird - [Child] of Thomas Edward Laird & Helen
Abode: 44 Langton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Houldsworth - [Child] of Joseph Oscar Houldsworth & Jessie
Abode: 52 Langton St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice Maude
Abode: 52 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Carpenter - [Child] of James Frederick Carpenter & Mary Eliza
Abode: 13 Langton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Ethel Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maude Mary
Abode: 30 Trenlyan St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Gertrude Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Anita
Abode: 10 Cardigan St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Prestwich - [Child] of Albert Prestwich & Nora
Abode: 37 Alpha St. West
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Rimmer - [Child] of Harry Rimmer & Louisa
Abode: 25 New Cross St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Fish - [Child] of Henry Fish & Mary Ellen
Abode: 2 Harold St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Caroline
Abode: 22 Clowes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Alice Mary
Abode: 409 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cissie Griffith - [Child] of Mark Herbert Griffith & Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Fir St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Anchor Sheridan - [Child] of Peter Sheridan & Gertrude
Abode: 80 Guide st.
Occupation: Electric Car Cleaner
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Cyril Teasdale - [Child] of Edwin Palmer Teasdale & Edith Mary
Abode: 7 Milford St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Schofield - [Child] of John Henry Schofield & Lilly
Abode: 20 Wychbury St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Wintour - [Child] of John Charles Wintour & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 32 Clowes St.
Occupation: Locomotive Driver
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Spragg - [Child] of Philip Spragg & Annie
Abode: 3 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Examiner in the Railway
Baptised by: H. d. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruth Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Ruth
Abode: 34 Clowes St.
Occupation: Timber Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Martha
Abode: 16 Haven St.
Occupation: Superintendent of Electric Engineers
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Fanny
Abode: 135 Stowell St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Frances Farrow Murdoch - [Child] of John Francis Murdoch & Nellie
Abode: 144 Stowell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Neil - [Child] of Walter Neil & Louise
Abode: 46 Ash St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Manley - [Child] of George Henry Manley & Henrietta
Abode: 17 Wychburn St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Lily
Abode: 25 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Graham Heathcote Newsome - [Child] of Graham Newsome & Ada
Abode: 23 Wychburn St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lightfoot - [Child] of John Thomas Lightfoot & Ada Betsy
Abode: 24 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Maud Perry - [Child] of Joseph Francis Perry & Edith Maria
Abode: 39 Alpha St. West
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Snaith - [Child] of Samuel George Snaith & Georgina
Abode: 16 Dickens St.
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jane Carr - [Child] of Charlie Carr & Hannah
Abode: 4 Clowes St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Cridland Chadwick - [Child] of Edwin Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Stowell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Irene Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kemp & Lily
Abode: 1 Norway St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Milton - [Child] of Arthur John Milton & Sarah
Abode: 34 Amos St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lillie Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Lillie
Abode: 33 Nansen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ingham - [Child] of John William Ingham & Clara
Abode: 1 Lyndhurst St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Allanson Thorley - [Child] of George Wallace Thorley & Florence
Abode: 23 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
Abode: 42 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley George Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & May Maud
Abode: 3 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Jesse Tongue - [Child] of Henry Bailey Tongue & Lily Whittaker
Abode: 56 Goulden St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. E. Faulkner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Grace
Abode: 19 Bromley st., Pendleton
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Berry - [Child] of Frederick William Berry & Edith
Abode: 54 Wynford St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Lilian Rowland - [Child] of Fred Rowland & Lilian
Abode: 27 Wythburn St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Harry Wrenn - [Child] of Alfred George Wrenn & Lucy Sarah
Abode: 142 Bridson St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hamilton - [Child] of Francis Joseph Hamilton & Alice
Abode: Sunnyside, Furnace Vale
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Hilary Vaughan - [Child] of Robert Hubert Vaughan & Annie Mary
Abode: 57 Duchy Road
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Coxhill - [Child] of William Edward Coxhill & Alice
Abode: 9 Ash St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Dinning - [Child] of William Dinning & Eliza Ann
Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rebecca Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Lucy
Abode: 103 Stowell St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Harold Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 56 Nelson St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Coxhill - [Child] of John William Coxhill & Sarah
Abode: 47 Lower Seedley Road
Occupation: Insurance Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Aldcroft - [Child] of James Aldcroft & Minnie
Abode: 51 Norway st.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Roland Smith - [Child] of Charles Hamilton Smith & Renee Alice
Abode: 12 Milton St.
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Josephine Bristow - [Child] of William George Bristow & Charlotte Esther
Abode: 14 Western St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Lloyd - [Child] of John Rees Lloyd & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Littlewood St.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
Abode: 26 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Vera Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw & Jane
Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lewis Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Amelia
Abode: 2 Higher West St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Nellie
Abode: 12 Kara St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Frangleton - [Child] of John Henry Frangleton & Nancy? Edith
Abode: 34 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Sadie Annie
Abode: 23 Edward Avenue
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Frost - [Child] of Osborne Henry Frost & Ellen Smith
Abode: 22 Osborne St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert James Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Keziah
Abode: 10 Southern St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Margaret
Abode: 34 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Coombes - [Child] of George Coombes & Emma
Abode: 61 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Ankers - [Child] of Henry Ankers & Laura
Abode: 21 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
Abode: 15 Northbourne St.
Notes: This candidate is aged 20 and is Baptised before Confirmation
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Greenwood - [Child] of Frederick Greenwood & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Fitzwarren St.
Notes: This candidate aged 16, to be Confirmed
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Stanley Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Alice
Abode: 2 Ashley St.
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
Abode: 50 Nansen st.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Ridgway - [Child] of Edward Ridgway & Alice
Abode: 22 Dickens St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Eldin - [Child] of Frederick William Eldin & Ellen Amelia
Abode: 18 Kara St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Roach - [Child] of Henry George Roach & Mary
Abode: 29 Stowell St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Annie
Abode: 230 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Powell - [Child] of Daniel Powell & Mary
Abode: 35 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda May Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Marian
Abode: 27 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Minshull - [Child] of Leonard Minshull & Lena
Abode: 69 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Ellen
Abode: 124 Nansen St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Trow - [Child] of John Trow & Annie
Abode: 17 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Durkin - [Child] of Harry Durkin & Priscilla
Abode: 42 West Tower, Seedley
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Rick - [Child] of Joseph Rick & Ellen Neilson
Abode: 11 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Athorn - [Child] of William Henry Athorn & Mary Ellen
Abode: 399 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Sunderland - [Child] of Ernest Catton Sunderland & Eleanor
Abode: 16 Stowell St.
Occupation: Ticket Inspector
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of John Thomas Weaver & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Ashwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of James Lee Howarth & Margaret Ann
Abode: 5 Ralston St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert William Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
Abode: 25 Leopold St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
Abode: 25 Leopold St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
Abode: 150 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Coffin Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Harwood - [Child] of Herbert Harwood & Mary Alice
Abode: 15 Darwen St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [Father's 1st name corrected to read Herbert] Woman gave wrong name – hence
correction. F.J.
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - [Child] of John James Heywood & Mary
Abode: 31 Higher West St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Sylvia Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
Abode: 16 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Cooke - [Child] of Francis Robert Cooke & Gertrude
Abode: 61 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret Jane
Abode: 2 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Lavinia
Abode: 7 Trent St.
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Nansen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mona Willman - [Child] of Leonard Willman & Elena
Abode: 35 Lime St.
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - [Child] of Lawrence Hattersley Park Heywood & Ada Rose
Abode: 9 Penelope Rd., Irlam o'th' Height
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
Abode: 90 Slater St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric George Percival - [Child] of George William Percival & Elizabeth Lilian
Abode: 51 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivor Darwin Jones - [Child] of Darwin Jones & Emeline
Abode: 8 Land of Nod
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Kathleen McMinn - [Child] of Frederick McMinn & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Kara St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Rachel Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Dora Alice
Abode: 7 Alpha St. West
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Norman Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Lizzie
Abode: 34 Western St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Guest - [Child] of Harry Guest & Alice Lydia
Abode: 12 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Cloth Salesman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
Abode: 21 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
Abode: 35 Stowell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Charlton Courtney - [Child] of Alfred Charlton Courtney & Millicent
Abode: 12 Ashley St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Graystock - [Child] of Thomas Graystock & Amelia
Abode: 45 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Bamping - [Child] of Godfrey Bamping & Margaret
Abode: 70 Guide St.
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Beaty - [Child] of Thomas Beaty & Mary Isabel
Abode: 15 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Shepherd - [Child] of Albert Shepherd & Lillie
Abode: 42 Grange St.
Occupation: Wood Moulder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Lea Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Pattie
Abode: 84 Stowell St.
Occupation: Hotel Engineer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Annie
Abode: 28 Horsham St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P. [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 179 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Rigby - [Child] of William Ewart Rigby & Annie
Abode: 3 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Maud
Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Tool Setter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace May Wharton - [Child] of Robert Wharton & May Jane
Abode: 57 Brookland St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Thompson - [Child] of Percy Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Nelson St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 226 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Margaret
Abode: 7 South West St.
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Cadman - [Child] of Hubert Stanley Cadman & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie May Lazenby - [Child] of Fred Lazenby & Eva Jane
Abode: 24 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Police Station, Weaste
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
Abode: 16 Fort Ann St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Cemetery Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Foster - [Child] of Mooreby? Foster & Ethel
Abode: 107 Bridson St.
Occupation: Lard Refiner
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - [Child] of James Atkinson Johnson & Beatrice
Abode: 44 Darwin St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Enid Parker - [Child] of Henry Stansfield Parker & Helen Salome
Abode: 36 Barff Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Etheridge - [Child] of George Etheridge & Ada
Abode: 180 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Betts - [Child] of Edmund Victor Betts & Nellie
Abode: 42 Southern St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Scott - [Child] of George Henry Scott & Edith
Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 32 Southern St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Gertrude
Abode: 5 Agnes St., Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Amy Kewley -
Abode: 5 Garnet Wolseley St.
Notes: [no other information entered]
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Jones - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Jones & Annie
Abode: 174 Parrin Lane, Winton
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Alice
Abode: 70 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sam Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Alice
Abode: 70 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Euphemia
Abode: 6 Fir St., Seedley
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Buckler - [Child] of Arthur Buckler & Annie
Abode: 60 Falcon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Thomas Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Betsy Scholes
Abode: 19 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Dawson - [Child] of John William Dawson & Winifred Annie
Abode: 41 Kara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hector Beresford - [Child] of William Beresford & Frances Jane
Abode: 26 Wychbury St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hoyes - [Child] of Edward Hoyes & Lavinia
Abode: 12 Thornfield St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Millers - [Child] of William Edwin Millers & Mary Eliza
Abode: 18 Lyndhurst St.
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arnold Barker - [Child] of James Albert Barker & Ethel
Abode: 9 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Minta - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Minta & Ada
Abode: 55 Blodwell St.
Occupation: Telephone Inspector
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Matthews - [Child] of John Thomas Matthews & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Florence Elizabeth
Abode: 80 Langton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Margaret
Abode: 3 Northman St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Parkinson Oates - [Child] of James Alfred Oates & Amy Elfreda
Abode: 7 Nona St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Emma
Abode: 8 Peabody St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Margaret
Abode: 59 Ariel St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Marshall Mountford - [Child] of Frank Ernest Mountford & Sarah Annie
Abode: 12 Stowell St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Horn - [Child] of Fred Horn & Eleanor Alice
Abode: 13 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Ryder - [Child] of Percy Ryder & Lavena
Abode: 28 Clowes St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Jonathan Hall & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Southern St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Whitham - [Child] of Harry Johnson Whitham & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Barff Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Buyer & Salesman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Edith Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Harriet
Abode: 36 Jones St.
Occupation: Foreman Stoker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Louisa Holland - [Child] of Arthur Varvel Holland & Claribel
Abode: 69 Norway St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laurence Dennis - [Child] of Clifton John Dennis & Margaret
Abode: 33 Gorse St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - [Child] of Arthur Hugh Boothman & Mary Ann
Abode: 24 Orrell St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Southall - [Child] of John Southall & Marie
Abode: 7 Rosthern St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Tebbutt - [Child] of William Tebbutt & Sarah
Abode: 9 Peabody St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Glascow - [Child] of Alfred Glascow & Lillie
Abode: 1 Peabody St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Robert Hoyes - [Child] of John Robert Hoyes & Christina
Abode: 172 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Leah
Abode: 32 Orrell Street
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy May Branaghan - [Child] of Thomas Branaghan & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Knott - [Child] of John James Knott & Edith
Abode: 380 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Tennant - [Child] of Erwen Tennant & Margaret
Abode: 66 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Herbert Hargreaves & Lucy Rose
Abode: 77 Beckett Rd., Doncaster
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Low - [Child] of Alfred Low & Margaret Ann
Abode: 5 Weaste Avenue
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Deighton - [Child] of Frederick William Deighton & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Kara St.
Occupation: Lorryman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Disley - [Child] of Charles Disley & Harriet
Abode: 2a Langton St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
Abode: 50a Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Florence Moreton - [Child] of Thomas Moreton & Lena Rose
Abode: 94 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Ruth
Abode: 376 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Ada
Abode: 29 Hersey St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Nellie
Abode: 30 Orrell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
Abode: 11 Mode Wheel Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Stuart Bullock - [Child] of Alfred Bullock & Mary
Abode: 160 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Annie
Abode: 11 Higher West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Horace Plested - [Child] of Edward Plested & Margaret
Abode: 15 Cemetery Road
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Emily
Abode: 36 Southern St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Fletcher Turton - [Child] of Tom Fletcher Turton & Camilla Annie
Abode: 224 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Edith
Abode: 35 Clowes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Letto - [Child] of Harry George Letto & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 St Mary Sq., London W.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
Abode: 12 Norway St.
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tegidwen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
Abode: 12 Norway St.
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
Abode: 23 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: White Mangler
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
Abode: 23 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: White Mangler
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Caroline
Abode: 6 Florence St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Charles Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Eunice
Abode: 29 Albany St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stanley Jones - [Child] of Agnes Jones
Abode: 24 Shawcross
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: 17 Leopold St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Rebecca
Abode: 66 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Leslie Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Trent St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Trent St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 9 South West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Russell - [Child] of Edwin William Russell & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Birch - [Child] of George Judson Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: 4 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Day - [Child] of Henry Day & Jessie
Abode: 28 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Cartage Foreman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Henry Taylor & Catherine
Abode: 168 Bridson St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Walley - [Child] of James William Walley & Minnie
Abode: 13 Nansen St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Lomas - [Child] of Albert Edward Lomas & Gertrude
Abode: 150 Bridson St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Harry Barnett - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Barnett & Marion Louisa
Abode: 136 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Norah Bingham - [Child] of William Bingham & Ellen
Abode: 4 New River St.
Occupation: Coach Finisher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Firth - [Child] of Walter Firth & Fannie
Abode: 6 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Meat Salesman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Brittain - [Child] of Walter Brittain & Amelia
Abode: 152 Bridson St.
Occupation: Journeyman Plumber
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Hopkinson - [Child] of Wright Mervyn Hopkinson & Clara
Abode: 22 Oakley St.
Occupation: Restaurant Manager
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 15 Derg St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Charlton Elliot - [Child] of Thomasson Elliot & Irene
Abode: 7 Orrell St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Bristol - [Child] of Charles Henry Bristol & Alice Hilda
Abode: 18 Bridson St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sylvanus Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
Abode: 30 Bute St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lyons - [Child] of John Thomas Lyons & Annie
Abode: 40 Bute St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Henry Brown & Florence
Abode: 38 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Ann Jane
Abode: 6 Foster St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Florence Hallworth - [Child] of David Hallworth & Florence
Abode: 48 Stowell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Knott - [Child] of Herbert Knott & Caroline
Abode: 99 Nansen St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Allen - [Child] of John Arthur Allen & Sarah Jane
Abode: 14 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Bells - [Child] of George Henry Bells & Mary Alice
Abode: 11 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Kenneth Done - [Child] of Arthur Done & Agnes Ann
Abode: 54 Barff Rd.
Occupation: secretary
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
Abode: 28 Nelson St.
Occupation: Ship Cargo Superintendent
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Louisa Holt
Abode: 235 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Armature Winder
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Rollands - [Child] of John Rollands & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Brussell St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Southern St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annette Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Sarah Thomasina
Abode: 32 Osborne St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward George Maybury - [Child] of George Maybury & Gertrude
Abode: 2 Southbourne St.
Occupation: Hydraulic Engineer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jeannie Flora Gertrude Hog - [Child] of Thomas Hog & Gertrude
Abode: 2 Southbourne St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Anderson - [Child] of Herbert Anderson & Lilian
Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Launcelot James Reay - [Child] of James Reay & Mary
Abode: 48 Norway St.
Occupation: Theatre Attendant
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 South West St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Pullen - [Child] of John Wilford Pullen & Rachel
Abode: 11 South West St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Higginson - [Child] of Harry Higginson & Daisy May
Abode: 26 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Osborne Grey Barnes & Saran Ann
Abode: 93 Goulden St.
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [out of date sequence] P.B.
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Hall - [Child] of Harry Hall & Emily W. Conville
Abode: 49 Langton St.
Occupation: Assistant in Shipping Firm
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Gertrude
Abode: 11 Goulden St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Baguley - [Child] of Joshua Baguley & Amelia
Abode: 132 Stowell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Clegg Garnett - [Child] of Harold Garnett & Hannah Clegg
Abode: 18 Falcon St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Hubert Harry Jones & Florence
Abode: 38 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Master Builder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Farrer - [Child] of Harold Farrer & Mabel
Abode: 35 Claremount Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls Bailey - [Child] of Charles Orbell Bailey & Letitia Myra
Abode: 308 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Lockett - [Child] of Harry Duncan Lockett & Mary
Abode: Weaste Vicarage
Occupation: Vicar of Weaste
Baptised by: Edward Lee Hicks, Rural Dean of Salford
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton & Ellen
Abode: 74 Tootal Drive
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Dodd - [Child] of Elijah Dodd & Elizabeth Amelia
Abode: 23 Norway St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Ronan - [Child] of Ernest Ronan & Sarah
Abode: 20 Smyrna St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hindley - [Child] of Arthur Hindley & Edith
Abode: 10 Seedley View Rd.
Occupation: Smith's Striker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Kelly - [Child] of James Richard Kelly & Martha
Abode: 38 West Towers St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Edith
Abode: 33 Holt St., Peel Green
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Lawrence Paisley - [Child] of Joseph Robert Paisley & Emma Walker
Abode: 497 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Officer in Merchant Marine
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Ann Esther
Abode: 12 Robinson's Building
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Florence Theodosia
Abode: 40 Stowell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Cavanagh - [Child] of Fred Cavanagh & Fanny
Abode: 118 Stowell St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Florence Annie
Abode: 129 Seedley Park Rd.
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Fred Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 114 Stowell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Philipps - [Child] of Mark Philipps & Mary
Abode: 20 Glen Grove
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Mayoh - [Child] of George Arthur Mayoh & Alice Maud
Abode: 136 Stowell St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lois Amplis Cooke - [Child] of Albert Edward Cooke & Lois
Abode: 407 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
Abode: 4 Leopold St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Grace Skerrett - [Child] of Ernest William Skerrett & Elizabeth Rose
Abode: 97 Bridson St.
Occupation: Steel Erector
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Annie
Abode: 120 Stowell St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosalind Wroe - [Child] of Edward Wroe & Rosalind
Abode: 4 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Sarah Jane
Abode: 201 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Cloth Stiffener
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Warren Price - [Child] of William Henry Price & Sarah Ann
Abode: 4 Ellery? St.
Occupation: Telephone Inspector
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Bullock - [Child] of Alfred George Harold Bullock & Frances Alice
Abode: 7 Thornfield St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vivien Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Vivien
Abode: 38 Bute St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Robert Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Amelia
Abode: 17 Kara St.
Occupation: Machine Hand
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Annie
Abode: 5 Wythburn St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Stott - [Child] of Herbert Stott & Amy
Abode: 21 Gloucester Rd.
Occupation: Designer
Notes: P.B. [out of date sequence, only September entered]
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lottie Willis - [Child] of Tom Willis & Lottie
Abode: 55 Reservoir St., Seedley
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Willis - [Child] of Tom Willis & Lottie
Abode: 55 Reservoir St., Seedley
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilia Eccles - [Child] of John Henry Eccles & Jennie
Abode: 19 Goulden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Mary Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Hessell St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ted Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
Abode: 553 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Shepherd - [Child] of Ernest Charles Shepherd & Mabel
Abode: 84 Duchy St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Shepherd - [Child] of Ernest Charles Shepherd & Mabel
Abode: 84 Duchy St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Whitchurch - [Child] of John Whitchurch & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Nelson St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther May Anchor - [Child] of Percy Anchor & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Fanny
Abode: 47 Seedley Rd.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mahoney - [Child] of George William Whitelegge Mahoney & Isabella
Abode: 1 Lyre St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Anthony Grimshaw - [Child] of Walter Grimshaw & Madeline Esther
Abode: 11 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Pianist
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Gertrude Amelia
Abode: 356 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alexander Thorn - [Child] of George William Anderson Thorn & Annie Rebecca
Abode: 66 Tootal Drive
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Webb - [Child] of Edward Webb & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Milton St.
Occupation: Mantle Cutter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Lennie - [Child] of Thomas Lennie & Maggie
Abode: 30 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Ellen Isabella
Abode: 32 Amos St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Laburnum St., Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjery Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Eliza
Abode: 55 Carey St.
Occupation: Coffee Turner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of John Henry Holt & Emily
Abode: 12 Herbert St.
Occupation: Mantle Cutter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Huntback - [Child] of James Huntback & Emily
Abode: 9 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Lomax - [Child] of Charles William Lomax & Ethel
Abode: 36 Goulden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Cyril Harwood - [Child] of Tom Harwood & Edith
Abode: 7 Kara St.
Occupation: Loco. Fireman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Harrison - [Child] of John Wright Harrison & May
Abode: 20 West Tower St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
Abode: 86 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Clara
Abode: 2 Elm Grove
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Rawsthorne Harrison - [Child] of Harold John Harrison & Rebecca Louise
Abode: 403 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Stained Glass Worker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Timperley - [Child] of James Edmund Timperley & Sarah Isabel
Abode: 1 Loughton St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Hadfield - [Child] of Mark Devonport Hadfield & Constance
Abode: 91 Goulden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Dusebury - [Child] of Isaac Lloyd Dusebury & Lily
Abode: 18 West Tower St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Charles Asquith - [Child] of Frederick Asquith & Annie
Abode: 9 Edward Avenue
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarh. Jane
Abode: 67 Ariel St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Alicia Ellerey - [Child] of John Ellerey & Alicia
Abode: 36 Bute St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Francis Egerton-Harris - [Child] of Albert Francis Egerton-Harris & Mary Catherine
Abode: 30 Tintern St.
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Kendrick Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Edith Annie
Abode: 30 Western St., Seedley
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Nichols - [Child] of Sam Nichols & Maud
Abode: 74 Duchy St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Lily
Abode: 76 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Journalist
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Monica Gladys May - [Child] of Henry Martin May & Lilian Maude
Abode: 16 Guide St.
Occupation: Lock Gate Man
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Juliet Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Annie
Abode: 77 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Annie
Abode: 77 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Freda Winterburn - [Child] of Frederick William Winterburn & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 68 Ariel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: 13 Hayfield St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Kay - [Child] of Herbert Hilton Kay & Dorothy Betty
Abode: 515 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hutchinson - [Child] of William Henry Hutchinson & Edith
Abode: 20 Weaste Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Florence
Abode: 17 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Florence
Abode: 17 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Hall - [Child] of William Gilbert Hall & Ada
Abode: 70 Ash St., Seedley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Rayson Parker - [Child] of Herbert Parker & Mary
Abode: 139 Bridson St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lois Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Florence
Abode: 47 Ariel St.
Occupation: Butcher's Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Yates - [Child] of William James Yates & Annie Maria
Abode: 127 Stowell St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Linney - [Child] of Samuel Linney & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Herd St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Banham - [Child] of Thomas Banham & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 256 Tatton St., Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Alice
Abode: Ainsdale St., West Gorton
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Barton - [Child] of Charles Henry Barton & Florence
Abode: 24 Grey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Tatton - [Child] of Arthur Tatton & Margaret
Abode: 2 Bradburn's Buildings
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Higson - [Child] of Benjamin Higson & Martha
Abode: 50 Norway St.
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellinor Marjory Ellington Jarvis - [Child] of John David Jarvis & Nellie
Abode: 14 ? Avenue
Occupation: Railway Detective
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Young - [Child] of Walter Young & Ellen
Abode: 20 Leopold St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Frances
Abode: 30 Lyndhurst St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Byron - [Child] of Harry Byron & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Grange St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Edith Annie
Abode: 5 Nelson St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Anne
Abode: 15 Bridson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Hannah
Abode: 66 West Tower St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Stuart - [Child] of William Arthur Stuart & Clara
Abode: 12 Langton St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Caffery - [Child] of Harold Caffery & Mary Ellen
Abode: 47 Goulden St.
Occupation: Stationery Issuer (for Railway in their offices)
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Susannah
Abode: 32 Grange St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Flora Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Alice
Abode: 3 Knutsford St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mona Backhouse - [Child] of Clement Backhouse & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 60 Duchy St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Ledgard - [Child] of Harry Ledgard & Lena
Abode: 59 Falcon St.
Occupation: Book Binding Firm Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Letitia
Abode: 21 Norway St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Gamble - [Child] of Albert David Gamble & Sarah Ethel
Abode: 11 Ethel St. off Hodge Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Rose Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Robinson's Building
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Cartwright - [Child] of Henry Cartwright & Florence
Abode: 19 Jubilee St.
Occupation: Stove Fitter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maurice Beaumont Benoy - [Child] of Thomas Beaumont Benoy & Mabel Fanny
Abode: 8 Park Bank
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Muriel White - [Child] of William Henry White & Emily
Abode: 141 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Draper's Manager
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Blazeby - [Child] of Robert Blazeby & Mary Ellen
Abode: 15 Trent St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Lizzie
Abode: 47 Shawcross St.
Occupation: House Decorator
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 3 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Lucas - [Child] of Charles Lucas & Mary Ann
Abode: 34 Gray St.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Burthom - [Child] of Frederick William Whitehead Burthom & Lois
Abode: 11 Knutsford St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Winterbottom - [Child] of James Henry Winterbottom & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Norway St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddock & Ada
Abode: 36 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Grosvenor - [Child] of Joseph Grosvenor & Alice
Abode: 28 Fir St.
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Lily
Abode: 30 Norway St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Chisholm - [Child] of William Joseph Chisholm & Eliza
Abode: 7 Langworthy Rd. South
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Edward Harwood & Minnie
Abode: 67 Langton St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Leopold Peploe - [Child] of William Cecil Peploe & Marion
Abode: 155 Bridson St.
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Bonsall - [Child] of Henry Bonsall & Lily
Abode: 115 Stowell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Griffiths Stephens - [Child] of Alfred Stephens & Mary Elizabeth Morton
Abode: 5 West Tower St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of Willie Thompson & Caroline
Abode: 7 Derg St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Bruce - [Child] of David Bruce & Harriet
Abode: 814 Trafford Park
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 85 Bridson St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Hughes - [Child] of Charles Kempton Hughes & Lilian
Abode: 14 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Carrie Hapgood - [Child] of William Anthony Hapgood
Abode: 10 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Wilson - [Child] of Harry Wilson & Annie
Abode: 29 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Gillings - [Child] of Christopher Richardson Gillings & Mary Anne
Abode: 39 Victoria St., Glossop
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Huetson - [Child] of Ernest Alonzo Huetson & Margaret
Abode: 8 West Tower St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Oswald Hiorns - [Child] of Harry Hiorns & Emily
Abode: 35 Langton St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: [Surname entered as Hiorns, other sources indicate Swann]
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Cook - [Child] of Andrew Thomas Cook & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Bute St.
Occupation: Horse Collar Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Theresa Hammersley - [Child] of Isaac Hammersley & Theresa
Abode: 42 Barff Rd.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Mayell - [Child] of Francis Mayell & Annie
Abode: 18 Keswick Grove, Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cooke Wilson - [Child] of James Henry Wilson & Amy
Abode: 15 Cardigan St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Cecil Challoner - [Child] of William Challoner & Kate Gertrude
Abode: 19 Friswell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Sutcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Sutcliffe & Annie
Abode: 43 Emerson St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Alfred Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 54 Falcon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Jane
Abode: 10 Langton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Howe - [Child] of Robert Joseph Howe & Ethel
Abode: 35 Robert Hall St. South
Occupation: Timberman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Christina Callender Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Christina
Abode: 131 Bridson St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Gill Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Jackson & Ellenor Eva
Abode: 3 Dawson St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Lilian Lewis - [Child] of Francis Lewis & Kate Emma
Abode: 37 Nelson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.B. [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 12 Mere Avenue
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stewart Hynd - [Child] of Allan Hynd & Sarah
Abode: 3 Banff Rd.
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bickerton & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 13 Ash St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Peabody St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Victor Holdridge - [Child] of Albert Holdridge & Edith
Abode: 4 Southbourne St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Dixon - [Child] of Ernest Edward Dixon & Martha
Abode: 188 West Park St., Salford
Occupation: Timber Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Holdridge - [Child] of Albert Holdridge & Edith
Abode: 4 Southbourne St.
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Healey - [Child] of Thomas Francis Healey & Jessie Mary
Abode: 47 White St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Sayer - [Child] of John Sayer & Gertrude
Abode: 26 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Steel - [Child] of Elizabeth Steel, Single Woman
Abode: 12 Bridson St.
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beryl Sherwood - [Child] of John Sherwood & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Plant - [Child] of Edward Harland Plant & Margaret Ann
Abode: 39 Potinger St., Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Othana?
Abode: 20 Seedley Park Road
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Edith
Abode: 32 Norway St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maudie Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Gertrude
Abode: 10 Bethune St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Jane Marshall
Abode: 3 Wyne St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arthur Watson - [Child] of Charles Alfred Watson & Emily Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Bridson St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Palmer - [Child] of Charles Palmer & Mary Jane
Abode: 14 Darby Avenue
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Olive St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary Jane
Abode: 5 Langton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Pollard - [Child] of Frank Pollard & Florence Maude
Abode: 25 Cavendish Tce., Halifax
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Forster - [Child] of Ernest Henry Forster & Edith Emma
Abode: 2 Friswell St.
Occupation: Traffic Inspector London Ry.
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Percy Holt & Alice
Abode: 4 Wall St., Seedley
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Summers - [Child] of Francis Summers & Fanny
Abode: 14 Dickson St., Weaste
Occupation: Smith's Striker
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Hamlet - [Child] of Henry Hamlet & Lily
Abode: 7 Derby Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Penney - [Child] of Arthur William Penney & Ada
Abode: 25 Langton St., Seedley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Agnes
Abode: 27 Knutsford St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha
Abode: 54 Langton St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Evelyn Joyce - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Joyce & Annie Isabella
Abode: 63 Derg St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gordon Faulkner - [Child] of Robert James Faulkner & Bertha Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Blamire - [Child] of George Blamire & Lucy
Abode: 52 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Adelaide
Abode: 19 King Edward St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Caroline
Abode: 36 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Bleacher's Carrier
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
Abode: 45 Southern St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ward - [Child] of Mark Ward & Emily Ethel
Abode: 6 Dickins St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ada Annie
Abode: 25 Weaste Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Harry Mann - [Child] of Ethel Mann, Single Woman
Abode: 8 Pitt St., Macclesfield
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Berry - [Child] of Frederick William Berry & Edith
Abode: 33 Emmerson St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Hulme Thornley - [Child] of James Williams Thornley & Edith Creighton
Abode: 477 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Tom Carr & Annie Maud
Abode: 26 Bute St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Palmer - [Child] of William George Palmer & Edith
Abode: 31 Goulden St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
Abode: 25 Peabody St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Slegg - [Child] of Robert Charles Slegg & Annie Gertrude
Abode: 82 Burleigh St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Plimlott - [Child] of William Plimlott & Mary Alice
Abode: 33 Southern St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Isabella
Abode: 13 Leopold St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edythe Winifred Bastable - [Child] of Harry Bastable & Eliza
Abode: 29 Vere St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henrietta Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of David Thomas Williams & Eliza Maria
Abode: 26 Barff Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Sarah
Abode: 71 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Leopold Peploe - [Child] of William Cecil Peploe & Marion
Abode: 155 Bridson St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Joyce Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Nellie
Abode: 82 Duchy St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred. Massey - [Child] of Albert Massey & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 12 Milton Avenue
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice Lloyd
Abode: 26 Wythburn St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Mary Alice
Abode: 8 H. West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Rose Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Ada
Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Addy - [Child] of Tom Addy & Ada
Abode: 20 Egmont St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cowburn - [Child] of Albert Edward Cowburn & Lucy
Abode: 10 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B. [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Clitheroe - [Child] of James Edward Clitheroe & Florence
Abode: 50 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Herbert Mears - [Child] of Charles Mears & Louise
Abode: 14 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Ship Builder
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Flint - [Child] of Thomas William Flint & Mary Louisa
Abode: 34 Noreseman St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Lucy Emily
Abode: 18 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Deveraux - [Child] of Frederick Deveraux & Eveline Amy
Abode: 24 Falcon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Claire Ingham - [Child] of John William Ingham & Clara
Abode: 47 Derby St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Selina
Abode: 48 Goulden St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Majorie Ina Brown - [Child] of John Ernest Brown & Emily Jane
Abode: 168 Bridson St.
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Hazel Grove
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bright White - [Child] of John Francis White & Emily
Abode: 34 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Inspector T & T Railway
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Thomas - [Child] of George Bevin Thomas & Mary
Abode: 17 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Brenda Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Florence
Abode: 43 Southern St.
Occupation: Printer's Cutter
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Warham - [Child] of John Thomas Warham & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith McLaughlin - [Child] of Robert McLaughlin & Winifred
Abode: 20 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Williamson - [Child] of Herbert Williamson & Alice
Abode: 19 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Olive Coates - [Child] of Harold Sewell Coates & Bertha
Abode: 15 Edward Avenue
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Marion Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Emily
Abode: 15 Alder st.
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Rimmer & Louisa Holt
Abode: 57 Kennedy Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Monica Irene Edmundson - [Child] of William Henry Edmundson & Henrietta
Abode: 8 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund George Sawyer - [Child] of George Thomas William Sawyer & Lavinia
Abode: 106 Bridson St.
Occupation: Printer's Machine Minder
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Hersey St.
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Annie
Abode: 1 Southbourne St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Brice Grant Dean Robinson - [Child] of Brice Robinson & Nellie
Abode: 125 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Goodman - [Child] of Alfred Goodman & Mary Alice
Abode: 12 Land o' Nod
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Humphries - [Child] of Percy Humphries & Georgina
Abode: 39 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Mary
Abode: 35 Ash St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Sarah Ann
Abode: 89 Langton St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ball - [Child] of John Richard Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Kara St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara May Ennion - [Child] of Tom Ennion & Florrie
Abode: 10 Ward st.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
Abode: 50 Nansen St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of William Fisher Wells & Gertrude
Abode: 46 Leopold St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Ethel
Abode: 49 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Eyles - [Child] of Joseph Eyles & Helen? Salome
Abode: 13 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fanny Gagon - [Child] of James Henry Gagon & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 124 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Andrews - [Child] of Richard Andrews & Edith May
Abode: 22 Littlewood St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Manley Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Emily
Abode: 116 Slater St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Mildred Brindle - [Child] of Norman Houlgrave Brindle & Margaret
Abode: 2 Bute St.
Occupation: Cycle Mechanic
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Martha
Abode: 16 Haven St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Dawson - [Child] of Alfred William Dawson & Emma
Abode: 82 Nansen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Irene Potter - [Child] of Albert Victor Potter & Irene
Abode: 98 Chandos Grove
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Mahler Toulson - [Child] of Robert Toulson & Marie Louise
Abode: 30 Kennedy Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Sheriff - [Child] of Medwin Sheriff & Edith
Abode: 45 Falcon St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Amos - [Child] of Albert Edwin Amos & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Carlton St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene O'Neill - [Child] of Joseph O'Neill & Mary
Abode: 14 Bridson St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - [Child] of James Douglas Ashworth & Alice
Abode: 21 Friswell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Palmer - [Child] of Herbert Palmer & Rebecca
Abode: 44 Shawcross St., Seedley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Bent-Moss - [Child] of William Bent-Moss & Minnie
Abode: 44 Alder St., Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Amelia
Abode: 7 Friswell St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Hidson Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Edward Beckett & Margaret
Abode: 82 Chandos Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Varley Jackson & Florence
Abode: 11 Hersey St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Gertrude Maria
Abode: 42 Highfield Rd., Chorlton cum Hardy
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Emerson St.
Occupation: Locomotive Engineer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hands Madson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
Abode: 73 Ariel St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ruth Gertrude
Abode: 26 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Phyllis Lees - [Child] of Leslie Thomas Lees & Lilian Maude
Abode: 11 Belmont St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Williams & Caroline Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Falcon St.
Occupation: Timber Checker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Norah
Abode: 19 Humber St.
Occupation: Shunter on Railway
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 47 Nansen St.
Occupation: Mechanic Minder
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Bowmar - [Child] of Christopher William Henry Bowmar & Annie
Abode: 79 Stowell St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Ernest Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Powter - [Child] of Thomas Powter & Ellen
Abode: 46 Amos St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Granville Greenwood - [Child] of Fred Greenwood & Elizabeth Thorpe
Abode: 29 Barff Rd.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - [Child] of Fred Wilson & Frances Adelaide
Abode: 6 Ouse St.
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Martha Ann
Abode: 13 Milton Avenue
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Mary
Abode: 14 Milford St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
Abode: 58 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Ellen
Abode: 65 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Mary
Abode: 137 Lower Seedley Rd.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Norway St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Susannah
Abode: 241 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Beard - [Child] of George William Beard & Florence
Abode: 18 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Duff - [Child] of Willie Duff & Gertrude Rubina
Abode: 39 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Hughes Eggleston - [Child] of Isaac Lawson Eggleston & Edith Margaret
Abode: 67 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederic Arthur Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 68 Barff Rd.
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Bennett - [Child] of Beatrice Mabel Bennett
Abode: 272 Weaste Lane
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Counsel Birtwistle - [Child] of William Duckworth Birtwistle & Mary Beatrice
Abode: 143 Seedley Park Road
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Annie
Abode: 94 Langton St.
Occupation: Maker-up of Book Binding
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Sutcliffe - [Child] of Harry Sutcliffe & Agnes
Abode: 14 Ashwell St. (Seedley)
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Fillingham Walter - [Child] of Albert Frederick Walter & Millicent Ann
Abode: 52 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of John William Metcalfe & Mary Ellen
Abode: 26 Ash Grove
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nancy Osborne Wishart - [Child] of Alexander Maurice Wishart & Fanny Jane
Abode: 36 Winchester Rd., o'th' Height
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Richmond Bowker Boardman & Harriet Ann
Abode: 94 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Edgar Smith & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 82 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Lewis - [Child] of Albert Edwin Lewis & Clara
Abode: 22 Deyne St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Beck - [Child] of George Beck & Eliza
Abode: 6 Baltic St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Beck - [Child] of George Beck & Eliza
Abode: 6 Baltic St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Wallwork - [Child] of Joe Wallwork & Hannah
Abode: 42 Nansen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of David Pendleton & Adelaide
Abode: 26 Bromley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Johnina Rosetta Sadler - [Child] of John Sadler & Julia
Abode: 25 Trent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Austin Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Mary
Abode: 20 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Annie Elizabeth Sapple - [Child] of Hugh Sapple & Edith Primrose
Abode: 43 Higher West St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Bristow - [Child] of Henry Bristow & Ethel Mary
Abode: 20 Ivy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Ada
Abode: 1 Belmont St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Ralph - [Child] of Alfred Ralph & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 11 Goulden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Maud Ellaby - [Child] of James Ellaby & Eva Maud
Abode: 5 Ouse St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - [Child] of John Thomas Nightingale & Gertrude
Abode: 82 Station Rd.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Guildford Rd., Pendleton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Harriet
Abode: 39 Langton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Cardigan St.
Occupation: Music Salesman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jasper Baldwin Redfern - [Child] of Henry Jasper Redfern & Charlotte Annie
Abode: 6 Gore Crescent
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: G. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Annie
Abode: 8 Bolivia St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Florence
Abode: 64 Norway St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivor Harding - [Child] of Tom Harding & Annie
Abode: Edmundstone, S. Wales
Occupation: Shot Man in Colliery
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Gledson - [Child] of James Robert Gledson & Charity Leah
Abode: 17 Bridson St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
Abode: 32 Longshaw St.
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert George Norman Hodgkinson - [Child] of Albert Hodgkinson & Kathleen
Abode: 134 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Coffee Blender
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Henshaw Speed - [Child] of Frank Speed & Ann
Abode: 1 Ashley St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Ruth
Abode: 16 Ash St.
Occupation: Machine Minder
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Elaine Fray - [Child] of George Edward Fray & Annie
Abode: 25 Henry St.
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Bamping - [Child] of Henry Bamping & Evelyn
Born: 5 Sep 1910
Abode: 3 Lune St.
Occupation: Stage Carpenter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Bamping - [Child] of Henry Bamping & Evelyn
Born: 12 Jan 1904
Abode: 4 Lune St.
Occupation: Stage Carpenter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Bamping - [Child] of Henry Bamping & Evelyn
Born: 14 Jun 1906
Abode: 3 Lune St.
Occupation: Stage Carpenter
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Erskine Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Elizabeth Erskine
Abode: Clareville', Claremont Rd., Pendleton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Knight - [Child] of John Knight, Deceased & Annie
Abode: 11 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: 5 yrs.
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Albert Hardman - [Child] of Rowland Hardman & Ellen
Abode: 12 West Tower St., Seedley
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Eccles - [Child] of Ernest Eccles & Emma
Abode: 58 Reservoir Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Brockley - [Child] of Joseph Brockley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 105 Nansen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Dodman - [Child] of James Alfred Dodman & Anne Jane
Abode: 10 robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Savage - [Child] of Albert William Savage & Nellie
Abode: 25 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Laurence - [Child] of Thomas Laurence & Sarah
Abode: 48 Barff Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Hampel - [Child] of John Hampel & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 64 Goulden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Annie
Abode: 12 Burdith Avenue
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Fenlon - [Child] of Arthur Fenlon & Rhoda
Abode: 8 Dickens St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Irene Hewitt - [Child] of Charles James Hewitt & Gretrude Louisa
Abode: 20 Wythburn St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Palmer Boyes - [Child] of Thomas Boyes & Helen Jane
Abode: 31 Lune St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Thorne - [Child] of Samuel Stephen Thorne & Bertha
Abode: 17 Peabody Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Scanlon - [Child] of Frank Scanlon & Florence
Abode: 42 Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Osborne Kinder - [Child] of George Osborne Kinder & Isabella
Abode: 22 West Tower Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284.5235294, Entry 2278
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Rodney Marks - [Child] of Harry Marks & Martha
Abode: Mayvelda' Rivington Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: ?
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284.6176471, Entry 2279
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Smith Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Caroline
Abode: 12 Wythburn Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 284.7117647, Entry 2280
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Granville Ward Brocklehurst - [Child] of Albert Brocklehurst & Eliza Alice
Abode: 103 Seedley Park Rd.
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Mary Alice
Abode: 11 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Isabel Bray - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Bray & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 Glendinning Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Moreton - [Child] of Henry William Moreton & Catherine Gertrude
Abode: 40 Darwen St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Booth - [Child] of George Edward Booth & Ellen
Abode: 4 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Kendrick Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & (Ada) Mary Adelaide
Abode: 79 Derby Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alan Earl - [Child] of Alan Earl & Beatrice
Abode: 19 Kingsford St., Weaste
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Harold Potter Kay & Annie
Abode: 23 Wyre St., Weaste
Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Barnett - [Child] of Albert Henry Barnett & Polly
Abode: 103 Langton St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Nellie
Abode: 53 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Amy
Abode: 19 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Leopold Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Boak - [Child] of David Boak & Maud
Abode: 4 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Monkhouse - [Child] of Edward Monkhouse & Cecilia Florence
Abode: 41 Kara Street
Occupation: Gorton
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
Abode: 2 Milton Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & May Kathleen
Abode: 4 Railway Terrace, Salford
Occupation: Canvaser
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Patrick Byrnes - [Child] of Patrick Byrnes & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Leopold St.
Occupation: Furier
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Upton - [Child] of Richard Upton & Lilian
Abode: 21 Leopold St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda May Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Calvert Robinson & Matilda
Abode: Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 190 Bridson Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
Abode: 12 Cromwell Rd., Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
Abode: 34 Leopald St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & May
Abode: 15 Ouse Street
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Ada
Abode: 5 Lyndhurst Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Robert Whitfield & Alice Mary
Abode: 409 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Bleers - [Child] of Joseph Bleers & Katherine
Abode: 23 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Burrough - [Child] of Charles Edward Burrough & Margaret
Abode: 47 Falcon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lily Jane
Abode: Alberbury, Shrewsbury
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Young Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Margaret
Abode: 27 Thornfield Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ena Viola Ward - [Child] of William John Rigby Ward & Mary Viola
Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Rogers Ward - [Child] of William John Rigby Ward & Mary Viola
Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Wright Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Gertrude
Abode: 27 Peabody Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Lavinia
Abode: 36 Langton St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eyre - [Child] of John Eyre & Beatrice
Abode: 45 Goulden St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Alice
Abode: 24 Fram St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Dixon - [Child] of Walter Dixon & Emma
Abode: 31 Kara St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winston - [Child] of Benjamin Winston & Alice
Abode: 158 Bridson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Owen Gaskell - [Child] of James Henry Gaskell & Margaret
Abode: 14 Fram St.
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Etchells - [Child] of Arthur Etchells & Martha Priscilla
Abode: 14 Baltic Street
Occupation: Clothing Club Agent
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Raven - [Child] of Frank Leonard Raven & Janet
Abode: 531 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Barber - [Child] of Charles Barber & Ellen Mary
Abode: 3 Fram Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary Eliza
Abode: 1 Lune st.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hubert McDermott - [Child] of James McDermott & Sarah
Abode: 191 High St., Pendleton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Philip Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
Abode: 164 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Moulson - [Child] of Harold Stanley Moulson & Rebecca
Abode: 162 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Glass & China Merchant
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gwladys Owen - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Deyne St.
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Hannah
Abode: 29 Lune Sr.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Lomax & Emily
Abode: 76 Nansen Street
Occupation: Maker up in Warehouse
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Tait - [Child] of Herbert Tait & Maggie Teresa
Abode: 9 Calvert Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ada
Abode: 32 Leopold Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Grady - [Child] of Charles Grady & Elizabeth
Abode: 113 Lower Seedley Rd.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Boman - [Child] of Lazarus Boman & Agnes
Abode: 139 Bridson St.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [recorded elsewhere as 'Bowman']
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Martha
Abode: 4 Lune St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Gertrude
Abode: 53 Nansen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Minnie
Abode: 26 Ash Grove
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Allcroft - [Child] of William Allcroft & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 24 Reservoir St. Seedley
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Jones - [Child] of John Arthur Jones & Rosanna
Abode: 5 Elm Grove
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Dodman - [Child] of Albert Roland Dodman & Mary
Abode: 4 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Seddon - [Child] of James Herbert Seddon & Mary Beatrice
Abode: 51 Alderley Road, Flixton
Occupation: Architects Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Donohue - [Child] of James John Donohue & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Frances
Abode: 62 Youlden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1910 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Manning - [Child] of Thomas Manning & Alice Ann
Abode: 55 Kerr Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Conrad Wehrey - [Child] of Matthew Wehrey & Annie
Abode: 3 Lyndhurst Street
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Southward - [Child] of Richard Southward & Harriet
Abode: 76 Stowell St.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lawton - [Child] of George Harry Lawton & Gertrude
Abode: 217 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Nixon Earith - [Child] of John William Abraham Earith & Florence
Abode: 25 Nansen St.
Occupation: Calender
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Walford Howard - [Child] of George Charles Howard & Ann
Abode: 122 Bridson St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Livesey St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Gladys
Abode: 75 Ash St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Celia
Abode: 52 Ash St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Alexander Nicholson - [Child] of James Alexander Nicholson & Eliza
Abode: 23 Thornfield St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Nellie
Abode: 32 Alder St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Farrow - [Child] of Henry Farrow & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 23 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Pawley - [Child] of Samuel Pawley & Edith
Abode: 9 Emmerson St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Tait - [Child] of Robert Tait & Fanny
Abode: 10 Range St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Mary Preston - [Child] of Bertram Preston & Ethel Thompson
Abode: 37 Crawford St., Monton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
Abode: 132 West Park Street, Salford
Occupation: Gratlesman?
Notes: [occupation 'Engraver' from census]
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Frederick Sharpe & Edith Helena
Abode: 4 Glendinning Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Muriel Asquith - [Child] of Frederick Asquith & Annie
Abode: 9 Edward Avenue
Occupation: Shipper's Bookkeeper
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eva Hughes - [Child] of Sarah Hughes
Abode: 17 Kingsford Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Simon Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 565 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Ravenhill - [Child] of William Thomas Ravenhill & Florence
Abode: 3 Grange St.
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Richardson Daniels - [Child] of John William Daniels & Emma
Abode: 105 Langton Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Hallworth - [Child] of David Hallworth & Florence
Abode: 48 Stowell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Lily
Abode: 154 Derby Rd.
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Henry Lear - [Child] of James Henry Lear & Mary
Abode: 28 Darwen Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Williams - [Child] of Harry Williams & Lilian May
Abode: 28 Emerson St.
Occupation: Dredger at Ship Canal
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Gratorix - [Child] of James Edward Gratorix & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Bowden - [Child] of Frank Bowden & Annie
Abode: 4 Western Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Frederick Sumner & Margaret
Abode: 98 Nansen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Kirk Pendleton - [Child] of John William Pendleton & Margaret Barnett
Abode: 18 Bromley St.
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Linney - [Child] of Joseph Linney & Ethel
Abode: 1 Horey St., High Town
Occupation: Motor Car Driver
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Herbert Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mottershead & Mary Nora
Abode: 8 Southbourne St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Leach - [Child] of George Leach & Maria
Abode: 17 Nansen St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Bailey & Emily
Abode: 103 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Nora Hopkinson - [Child] of Wright Mervyn Hopkinson & Clara
Abode: 22 Oakley St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Gill - [Child] of John Henry Gill & Ann Ada
Abode: 19 Norway St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney John Rollings - [Child] of Elias Rollings & Lizzie
Abode: 103 Nansen St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wiliam Norman Done - [Child] of Frederick Sorge Done & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Brandth Place, Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margery Derbyshire - [Child] of George Derbyshire & Charlotte Mercer
Abode: 36 Darwen St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Rebecca
Abode: 36 Bridson St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Ralph - [Child] of George Charles Ralph & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Smith - [Child] of Robert Alfred Smith & Edith
Abode: 66 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Alice Millington - [Child] of John Richard Millington & Rose Annie
Abode: 24 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. W. King
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Noel Evans - [Child] of George William Bates Evans & Ada
Abode: 235 High St., Pendleton
Occupation: Sorting Clerk & Telegraphist
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Minnie
Abode: 42 Stowell St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H. D. Lockett
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Clifford Hollis - [Child] of William Henry Hollis & Armonella Cicely
Abode: 45 Goulden St.
Occupation: Copper Drawer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Cansick - [Child] of Robert Cansick & Fanny
Abode: 21 Kara St.
Occupation: Painter & Paper Hanger
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Ethel
Abode: 4 Glendinning St.
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Bennett - [Child] of Fred Bennett & Florence
Abode: 151 Stowell St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Heber Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Violet
Abode: 15 Rosa Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of Egbert James Holland & Bessie
Abode: 8 New River St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: 3½ yrs of age
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton Holland - [Child] of Egbert James Holland & Bessie
Abode: 9 New River St.
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Shaw - [Child] of John William Shaw & Lily
Abode: 32 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of John Henry Ashworth & Maria
Abode: 26 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Annie
Abode: 34 Guide St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mary Spencer - [Child] of George Frederick Spencer & Margaret
Abode: 29 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nance Mira Whalley - [Child] of James Bent Whalley & Ethel Isabel
Abode: 54 The Park, Eccles
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Hannah Anderton
Abode: 27 Goulden St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Belshaw
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: Manchester Central Library