|
The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1911
Baptisms for 1903 - 1905
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 26 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Louise Webster - [Child] of John Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Guide St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alfred Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maud Mary
Abode: 30 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Irving Jackson - [Child] of George Irving Jackson & Beatrice
Abode: 23 Borough Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Boothman - [Child] of John Henry Boothman & Mary Ellen
Abode: 13 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Sleading - [Child] of John Sleading & Mary Helena
Abode: Bolivia St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Arthur Jones & Rosanna
Abode: 105 Bridson St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Irene Livesey - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint Livesey & Florence Ellen
Abode: 17 St Luke's Rd.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Edgar Bell - [Child] of Ernest Owen Bell & Harriet Ann
Abode: 38 Fir St. Seedley
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 20 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Van Dieman - [Child] of William Emil Van Dieman & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Kara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman William Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
Abode: 78 Alder St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hayton - [Child] of Walter Hayton & Louisa Jane
Abode: 30 Fir St.
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Joseph Philips - [Child] of William Philips & Emma
Abode: 29 Humber St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Annie
Abode: 107 Stowell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Wakeling - [Child] of Robert Wakeling & Edith Alice
Abode: 81 Nansen St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Bowkett - [Child] of John Lees Bowkett & Gladys
Abode: 30 Church Avenue
Occupation: Contractor's Manager
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Orbell Bailey - [Child] of Charles Orbell Bailey & Letitia Myra
Abode: 308 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Derbyshire - [Child] of Henry Derbyshire & Catherine Ann
Abode: 37 New River St.
Occupation: Glass Merchant
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Myrtle St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Wakefield - [Child] of Arthur Wakefield & Harriet
Abode: 46 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Mary
Abode: 12 Trent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Woodfine - [Child] of George Henry Woodfine & Harriet
Abode: 42 Ariel St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Julia
Abode: 53 Carlton St.
Occupation: Gold Blocker
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fryatt - [Child] of William Henry Fryatt & Ada
Abode: 26 Leopold St.
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rhoda Wigginton - [Child] of Alexander John Wigginton & Elizabeth Evelyn
Abode: 7 West Tower St.
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irwin Major - [Child] of Joseph Major & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Denstone Rd. Pendleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Timperley Allen - [Child] of Oscar Allen & Esther
Abode: 18 Milly St., Urmston
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Thom - [Child] of John Thom & Annie Ethel
Abode: 12 West Tower St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Lilian
Abode: 18 Bridson St.
Occupation: Brickburner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Kitching - [Child] of Matthew Molineux Kitching & Mary Ellen
Abode: 77 Nansen St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Rhodes - [Child] of James Warwick Rhodes & Florence
Abode: 39 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Lawrence - [Child] of Tom Lawrence & Sarah
Abode: 48 Barff Rd.
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Mary Ann
Abode: 38 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Elijah Jones & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Lansdowne Rd., Monton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Eliza Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Eliza
Abode: 15 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
Abode: 31 Goulden St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Clemenson - [Child] of Robert Clemenson & Emma
Abode: 5 Hessell St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Beaumont - [Child] of Walter Beaumont & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
Abode: 19 Derg St., Seedley
Occupation: Cop Dyer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Woodall - [Child] of Harry Woodall & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Calvert St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Catherine Mayall - [Child] of Samuel Mayall & Margaret Jane
Abode: 22 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Pauline Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Pauline
Abode: 110 Stowell St.
Occupation: Wagon Examiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
Abode: 35 Stowell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Cunliffe - [Child] of William Henry Cunliffe & Jane
Abode: 9 Nansen St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bolton Stafford - [Child] of George Robert Stafford & Sarah
Abode: 35 Guide St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Irene Francis - [Child] of Fritz Karil Francis & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Minns - [Child] of Henry Herbert Minns & Sarah Ann
Abode: 28 Goulden St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa May Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Margaret
Abode: 7 Ouse St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hiles Harry Fitzgerald - [Child] of Hiles Herbert Fitzgerald & Margaret Ann
Abode: 32 Smyrna St.
Occupation: Analyst
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lizzie Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
Abode: 50 Southern St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Arthur Kellett - [Child] of George Arthur Kellett & Ann
Abode: 29 Birnam St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Una Coventry - [Child] of Walter Coventry & Bessie
Abode: 35 Bolton Rd.
Occupation: Cop Dyer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
Abode: 25 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matthew Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
Abode: 37 Higher West St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Williamson - [Child] of Walter Williamson & Margaret
Abode: 84 Guide St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Celia Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Emma Rachel
Abode: 50 Leopold St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Crook - [Child] of John William Crook & Annie Isabella
Abode: 23 Osborne St.
Occupation: Cotton Dyer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Jane
Abode: 720 Albert Square, Moss Side
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Alice Ann
Abode: 3 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Jane
Abode: 20 Albert Square, Moss Side
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henshall - [Child] of Charles Henshall & Jane Hannah
Abode: 17 Kara St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joan Wansey Wilson - [Child] of Clifford Plumpton Wilson & Hester Marion
Abode: The Vicarage, Weaste
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: Easter Sunday
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
Abode: 15 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mayberry Bessie Stoddart - [Child] of Harry Gordon Stoddart & Bertha Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Trent Boulevarde, West Bridgeford, Nottingham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Law. Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Ethel May
Abode: 121 Cleveland Rd., Crumpsall
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Donald Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Jessie Margaret
Abode: 4 Amos St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Phillips - [Child] of Mark Phillips & Mary
Abode: 20 Elm Grove
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Willis Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Mary Ann
Abode: 95 Goulden St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Maud Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Florence
Abode: 210 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Theodore Luckman - [Child] of Frederick Theodore Binks Luckman & Kathleen
Abode: 1 Friswell St.
Occupation: Insurance Inspector
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - [Child] of Joseph William Gregory & Eliza Harriet
Abode: 55 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Thomas - [Child] of Harold Thomas & Lotty
Abode: 4 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: [out of date sequence] Private
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold John Thomas - [Child] of Harold Thomas & Lotty
Abode: 4 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: [out of date sequence] Private
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Wigglesworth - [Child] of Thomas Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: 37 Falcon St.
Occupation: Tramways Inspector
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Wigglesworth - [Child] of Thomas Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: 37 Falcon St.
Occupation: Tramways Inspector
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
Abode: 74 Guide St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Hyde - [Child] of James Alfred Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: 4 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Ada Ann
Abode: 71 Kara St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow Callison - [Child] of Tom Ogden Callison & Mary Ann
Abode: 170 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Manufacturer of Bassinettes
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Moores - [Child] of Alfred Moores & Jane Ann
Abode: 49 Ariel St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Seal - [Child] of John Seal & Susan
Abode: 36 Bridson St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
Abode: 5 Higher West St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Lilian Tunley - [Child] of George Tunley & Winifred
Abode: 7 Guide St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of William Henry Hutchinson & Agnes
Abode: 138 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Engineer's Surveyor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Mee - [Child] of Edward Mee & Lilian
Abode: 138 Weaste Lane
Notes: 3 years
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
Abode: 30 Nansen St.
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 22 Trent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Vickers - [Child] of Matthew Vickers & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Norway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Gee - [Child] of John William Gee & Ethel Harriet
Abode: 5 Pauline St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
Abode: 4 Belmont St., Monton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
Abode: 10 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Joseph Hayton - [Child] of Joseph Hayton & Martha
Abode: 26 Gray St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Charles Walker - [Child] of Charles Clare Walker & Emily Maud
Abode: 5 Kennedy Rd.
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of John George Fox & Mary Ellen
Abode: 30 Norway St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Dawson - [Child] of John Herbert William Dawson & Martha
Abode: 19 Goulden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Philip Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
Abode: 56 Southern St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Connelly - [Child] of Thomas Connelly & Annie
Abode: 17 Dickens St.
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Minnie Arnold - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Arnold & Mabel Edith
Abode: 16 Trent St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Henry Chadwick & Agnes
Abode: 28 Osborn Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Urquhart Campbell - [Child] of William Urquhart Campbell & Beatrice
Abode: 63 Blodwell St.
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 47 Bridson St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John George Hopkins - [Child] of Marriott Hopkins & Mary Ann
Abode: 47 Ariel St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Brooks - [Child] of Harold Brooks & Martha Ellen
Abode: 5 Bart Rd.
Occupation: Yarn Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Derbyshire - [Child] of Ben Derbyshire & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Southern St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Samuel Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Isabella
Abode: 20 Kirk Braddan St.
Occupation: Recorder Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Arnold Brade - [Child] of James William Brade & Sarah Emma
Abode: 589 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Norman Kelly - [Child] of Henry Malcolm Kelly & Alice
Abode: 264 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alma Grigg - [Child] of John Grigg & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Buckingham Ave.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of Miles Hall & Mary Jane
Abode: 11 Trent St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Shandley - [Child] of Edward Shandley & Alice Maud
Abode: 340 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Farrand - [Child] of Frederick Farrand & Mary Ellen
Abode: 52 West Wynford St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Samuel White & Esther
Abode: 13 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Buttle - [Child] of Frank Buttle & Ellen Mary
Abode: 16 Carlton St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of George Henry Baldwin & Agnes
Abode: 35 Goulden St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 1 Fir St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Moors - [Child] of George Moors & Dorah
Abode: 5 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
Abode: 68 Guide St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Irene Hurdus - [Child] of James Hurdus & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 67 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy Doig Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Amelia Emily
Abode: 34 Goulden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Meshach Duckworth - [Child] of Mesach Duckworth & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 8 Brown St.
Occupation: Hay & Straw Contractor
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rosaline Mary Elizabeth Hilditch - [Child] of Richard Hilditch & Emily
Abode: 424 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Bester - [Child] of George Bester & Mary Ellen
Abode: 24 Ouse St.
Occupation: Navvy
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Carlens - [Child] of Herbert John Bertram Carlens & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Guide St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Nansen St.
Occupation: Switch Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
Abode: 17 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick James Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
Abode: 36 Southern St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles David Hughes - [Child] of Charles David Hughes & Agnes
Abode: 10 Land of Nod
Occupation: Padder
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Hopgood - [Child] of James Hopgood & Martha
Abode: 12 Leopold St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Fenton - [Child] of James Richard Fenton & Catherine
Abode: 44 Leopold St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louis Leyland - [Child] of John Henry Leyland & Annie Matilda
Abode: 4 Park Bank
Occupation: Artist in Glass
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Marsland - [Child] of Abel Marsland & Sarah
Abode: 23 Fram St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Neill - [Child] of James Neill & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Seedley View Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Cavannah - [Child] of Albert Cavannah & Mary Ellen
Abode: 149 Stowell St.
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
Abode: 168 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Annie
Abode: 15 West Albert St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Reginald Heathcock - [Child] of Alfred Heathcock & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Barff Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Bray - [Child] of Margaret Bray
Abode: 7 Ouse St.
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Muriel Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Maud Coleman
Abode: 391 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Coles - [Child] of Henry Coles & Amy
Abode: 18 Bute St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Ashley - [Child] of Joseph Ashley & Sarah
Abode: 15 Skillingthorpe St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha Ellen
Abode: 56 Goulden St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Burgess - [Child] of John Charles Burgess & Mary Jane
Abode: 27 Nansen St.
Occupation: Drawer-in in Cotton Factory
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Blackburn - [Child] of Albert Blackburn & Mary Jane Sherlock
Abode: 19 Fitzwell St.
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Victoria Ford - [Child] of Albert James Ford & Annie
Abode: 13 Trent St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Macdonald - [Child] of Nicol. Macdonald & Ellen
Abode: 46 Derg St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laceby Bertram Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Clarke & Ellen
Abode: 54 Fir St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Goodhead - [Child] of James Goodhead & Anna
Abode: 13 Higher West St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clifford Wileman - [Child] of Harry Wileman & Mabel
Abode: 111 Bridson St.
Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Done - [Child] of Arthur Done & Agnes Ann
Abode: 18 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
Abode: 33 Bridson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jennie Lucille Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Daisy Melanie
Abode: 382 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mary Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Bertha
Abode: 22 Pembroke St.
Occupation: Piano Tuner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - [Child] of Isaac Ashcroft & Hannah
Abode: 7 Ralston St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles George Jeffries - [Child] of Charles George Jeffries & Celia
Abode: 33 Ariel St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Tunbridge - [Child] of Harry Tunbridge & Ada
Abode: 11 Friswell St.
Occupation: Ship's Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander - [Child] of Thomas Alexander & Priscilla
Abode: 1 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Leadbetter - [Child] of Leonard James Leadbetter & Alice
Abode: 18 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Bertha
Abode: 12 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Millicent
Abode: 84 Dover St., Crumpsall
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas William Freeman - [Child] of Thomas William Freeman & Florence Annie
Abode: 6 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Mona Halsall - [Child] of Albert Edward Halsall & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 36 Sexton Rd., Sale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Grime - [Child] of Harry Grime & Ann
Abode: 21 Ouse St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Muriel Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Roberta Wilson
Abode: 9 Goulden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Kirkby Thorndyke - [Child] of George Henry Thorndyke & Eliza
Abode: 17 Harmsworth st.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Olive Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Kara St.
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Worthington - [Child] of William Henry Worthington & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 43 Norway St.
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Emily
Abode: 77 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Emily
Abode: 77 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gertrude Ashmore - [Child] of James Ashmore & Sarah Martha
Abode: 53 Duchy St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Mary
Abode: 76 Alder St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Gee - [Child] of Charles Spencer Gee & Jane
Abode: 60 Tootal Drive
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Gee - [Child] of Charles Spencer Gee & Jane
Abode: 60 Tootal Drive
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Mary
Abode: 44 Guide St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Patton - [Child] of William Henry Patton & Harriett Ann
Abode: 65 Bridson St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Simon Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 565 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Anderson - [Child] of Henry Anderson & Annie
Abode: 25 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Houghton Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
Abode: 38 Derg St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Inman Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Sarah Ann
Abode: 92 Stowell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ward - [Child] of Harry Ward & Mary Emma
Abode: 57 Ash St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Garside - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Garside & Maggie Carruthers
Abode: 2 Livesley St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Luis Henry Calafat - [Child] of Cesar Calafat & Ruth
Abode: 61 Seedley Park Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlie Gibbon - [Child] of William John Gibbon & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 339 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Willie Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 11 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Allen - [Child] of Charles Allen & Mary Hannah
Abode: 15 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas McHugh - [Child] of Thomas McHugh & Alice
Abode: 76 Bridson St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Andrews - [Child] of Albert Edwin Andrews & Rosina
Abode: 30 Amos St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Charlotte
Abode: 107 Bridson St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Espranza Forster - [Child] of Ernest Henry Forster & Edith Emma
Abode: 12 Wall St., Seedley
Occupation: Inspector LNWRY
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Ball - [Child] of Abel Henry Ball & Barbara
Abode: 20 Amos St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Ashworth - [Child] of Herbert Ashworth & Martha Ellen
Abode: 41 Falcon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Emily
Abode: 12 Amos St.
Occupation: Iron Plater
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Howard Aldcroft - [Child] of William Aldcroft & Emma
Abode: 64 Goulden St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Andrews Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Jane Fearn
Abode: 174 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Tunley - [Child] of George Howard Tunley & Winifred
Abode: 7 Guide St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Martin Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
Abode: 41 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Hitchin - [Child] of William Henry Hitchin & Jane Shone
Abode: 1 Norway St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Matilda Hopley - [Child] of Samuel Hopley & Marg. Jane
Abode: Melbourn, Cambridgeshire
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Himsworth - [Child] of Thomas Himsworth & Elizabeth Henrietta
Abode: 3 Osborn St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
Abode: 34 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marguerita Elizabeth Speake - [Child] of William John Speake & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Louisa
Abode: 22 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laurence Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Darwen St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert George Fletcher - [Child] of Robert George Fletcher & Martha Jane
Abode: 26 Amor St.
Occupation: Stripper Grinder
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Blears - [Child] of George William Blears & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 19 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Alice Ann
Abode: 75 Blodwell St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Garner - [Child] of Robert Garner & Margaret
Abode: 58 Bridson St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Abode: 31 Guide St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Ewan - [Child] of Thomas Ewan & Alice
Abode: 39 Nansen St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Gerald Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: 10 Norway St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Lily
Abode: 16 West Tower St.
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Annie
Abode: 16 Fram St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Ewart Hampson - [Child] of Samuel James Hampson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 57 Langton St.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Hindle - [Child] of Robert Sherwood Hindle & Edith Rose
Abode: 12 Bolivia St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Viles - [Child] of John Henry Viles & Norah
Abode: 23 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Ross - [Child] of John Robert Ross & Annie
Abode: 14 Smyrna St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Donald Storie - [Child] of James Storie & Rebecca
Abode: 3 Brent Street, Weaste
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Dodman - [Child] of Albert Rowland Dodman & Mary
Abode: 420 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fallows Brownridge - [Child] of John Fallows Brownridge & Mary Anne
Abode: 21 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Foreman Fitter
Baptised by: H. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Sworn - [Child] of Charles Sworn & Annie
Abode: 121 Stowell Street
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: H. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Pugh - [Child] of Charles Edward Pugh & Sarah
Abode: 3 Kara St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Frederick Pugh - [Child] of Charles Edward Pugh & Sarah
Abode: 3 Kara St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wynefred Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
Abode: 319 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Finan - [Child] of George Marshall Finan & Annie
Abode: 4 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Etheridge - [Child] of Walter Etheridge & Jessie Susan
Abode: 13 West Tower St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
Abode: 108 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Nevitt - [Child] of Henry Nevitt & Mary Amelia
Abode: 17 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Petch - [Child] of Richard Cass Petch & May
Abode: 59 Blodwell St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Warburton Aldridge - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Aldridge & Jane
Abode: 11 Royle St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Suggett - [Child] of Charles Henry Suggett & Gertrude
Abode: 1 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary Anne
Abode: 66 Norway Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Massey - [Child] of Edwin Massey & Mary Hargreaves
Abode: 72 Southern St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
Abode: 21 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Lowcock - [Child] of George Frederick William Lowcock & Nancy Isabella
Abode: 229 High St.
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Simpson Pinder - [Child] of Jesse Pinder & Maggie
Abode: 46 Osborne St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Whitehead & Florence
Abode: 11 Darwen St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Kershaw & Jane
Abode: 57 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Edward Albert Smith & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 4 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith - [Child] of Edward Albert Smith & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 4 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Isabel Savage - [Child] of Samuel Enoch Savage & Margaret Jane
Abode: 5 South West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
Abode: 16 Fort Anne Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Bridson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Isaacs - [Child] of John Isaacs & Edith
Abode: 66 Stowell Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Mary Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Rose
Abode: 46 Alder St., Seedley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Martha
Abode: 7 Kara St., Seedley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Smith - [Child] of Albert Arthur Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 75 Goulden Street, Seedley
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cherry Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Florence
Abode: 22 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hill - [Child] of William Edward Hill & Jane
Abode: 191 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hampson - [Child] of Isaac Hampson & Annie
Abode: 32 Nansen St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Douglas McMinn - [Child] of Frederick McMinn & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Kara St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Clara
Abode: 21 King Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret Jane
Abode: 12 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Vincent Megson - [Child] of Vincent Megson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 244 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Amy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Naomi
Abode: 14 Norway St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ann
Abode: 186 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Leslie Hay - [Child] of Robert Hulme Hay & Edith Ellen
Abode: 21 Ash Grove
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Alice Annie
Abode: 57 Fir St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Noel - [Child] of George Noel & Martha
Abode: 32 Goulden St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Campion - [Child] of William Henry Campion & Margaret
Abode: 19 Derby Rd.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Annie
Abode: 3 Edmund St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Myles - [Child] of Fred Myles & Lilly
Abode: 1 Ruthin Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jessie
Abode: 15 Dickins Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Batho - [Child] of Thomas Batho & Matilda
Abode: 17 Church Avenue
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Mary Ellen
Abode: 41 Hessel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Skegg - [Child] of Harry Edward Skegg & Lavinia
Abode: 3 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Alice
Abode: Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Stover
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Lucy Booth - [Child] of Albert Edward Booth & Lily
Abode: 4 Sidney St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Plews - [Child] of Herbert Plews & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 13 Herd St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Beauford - [Child] of James Henry Beauford & Nellie
Abode: 2 Birch Grove
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norah Sheen - [Child] of James Walter Sheen & Mary
Abode: 16 Weaste Rd.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Annie
Abode: 66 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marian Gillard - [Child] of John Henry Gillard & Ada
Abode: 10 Weston Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jonathan Fildes - [Child] of Jonathan Fildes & Jane Hannah
Abode: 12 Pembroke Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
Abode: 61 Kara Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily McCullough - [Child] of John McCullough & Margaret
Abode: 59 Kara Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah McCullough - [Child] of John McCullough & Margaret
Abode: 59 Kara Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Pickford - [Child] of Percy Pickford & Jeannette
Abode: 53 Kennedy Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Butler - [Child] of Herman Butler & Alice
Abode: 350 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cecil Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Annie
Abode: 33 Borough Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Allan Herbert Hoyes - [Child] of Thomas Hoyes & Elizabeth
Abode: 68 Norway St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Clowes St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Mattock - [Child] of Arthur John Mattock & Morfey
Abode: 44 Fir St.
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cuthbert William Rocke - [Child] of Cornelius Rocke & Frances Rebecca
Abode: 47 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lawrence Frederick Snell - [Child] of Isabella Snell
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ross Baguley - [Child] of James Percy Baguley & Mabel Creighton
Abode: 20 Seedley View Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Read - [Child] of John William Read & Esther
Abode: 30 Fram St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Bracegirdle - [Child] of Albert Bracegirdle & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 22 Darwen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Swift - [Child] of Charles Edward Swift & Alice
Abode: 16 Wall St., Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Corless - [Child] of David Corless & Ellen
Abode: 55 Fir Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Byron - [Child] of Harry Byron & Bertha
Abode: 22 Keswick
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charlotte Lottie Elizabeth Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Cresswell & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of William James Jackson & Maria
Abode: 59 Goulden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Augustine McHugh - [Child] of Peter McHugh & Lilian Ethel
Abode: 35 Weaste Rd.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Lord - [Child] of Herbert Lord & Lena
Abode: 120 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: 57 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Meakin - [Child] of Frederick Meakin & Louisa
Abode: 90 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Eckersley - [Child] of Samuel Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: 124 Nansen St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Price - [Child] of George Price & Ann
Abode: 43 Fir St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edward Shelley - [Child] of John Shelley & Jessie
Abode: 8 Brereton St., Pendleton
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Matthews - [Child] of Robert Matthews & Ellen
Abode: 17 Buxton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Booker - [Child] of John George Booker & Bessie Beatrice
Abode: 13 St Luke's Rd.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Arundel - [Child] of Harry Arundel & Ellen
Abode: 1 Blodwell St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Dennis - [Child] of Clifton John Dennis & Margaret
Abode: 36 Wynford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hulme Hatton & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: 25 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Trevitt - [Child] of William Trevitt & Lilian
Abode: 42 Derg St., Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Rea - [Child] of Matthew George Rea & Annie Emma
Abode: 75 Langton Street
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Murgatroyed - [Child] of John William Murgatroyed & Mary Anne
Abode: 30 Langshaw Street, Seedley
Occupation: Machine Worker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wilde - [Child] of Frederick Wilde & Sophia
Abode: 24 Southern Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Bertha
Abode: 72 Ariel St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Heywood - [Child] of Harry Heywood & Anne Elizabeth
Abode: 88 Bridson Street
Occupation: Smith's Striker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madge Rex - [Child] of William Pierson Rex & Dorah
Abode: 57 Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Bamping - [Child] of Alfred Nugent Bamping & Clara
Abode: 19 Oakley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Hawthorn Jephson - [Child] of Arthur Jephson & Annie
Abode: 102 Nansen St.
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Annie
Abode: 22 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Book Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Henry Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Annie
Abode: 27 Leopold Street
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Dumbreck - [Child] of William Dumbreck & Annie
Abode: 44 Darwen St.
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Elizabeth Blackwell - [Child] of Henry Blackwell & Mary Anne
Abode: 243 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Lock Gate Man
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Ernest Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 51 Bridson Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of William Ernest Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 51 Bridson Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Margaret Anne
Abode: 12 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Rose
Abode: 6 Fram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Sarah Ann
Abode: 65 Kara St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Badrock - [Child] of William Badrock & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ball - [Child] of Frank Ball & Sarah
Abode: 4 Tram St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Chappell - [Child] of Charles Chappell & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Stowell Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of William Thomas Nightingale Sumner & Mary Ellen
Abode: 11 Hessel Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Holden & Frances
Abode: 24 Jane Street
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Rangeley - [Child] of James Rangeley & Maggie
Abode: 18 Church Avenue
Occupation: Dock Foreman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Trent Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Maud
Abode: 7 Lune Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Ward - [Child] of Fred Ward & Ada
Abode: 53 Fir St., Seedley
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Bradbury - [Child] of William Edward Bradbury & Margaret
Abode: 48 Alder St., Seedley
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maria Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Ellen
Abode: 42 Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: 45 Kara St., Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfrid Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Mary Ann
Abode: 38 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Olive Bleak - [Child] of John Bleak & Martha Alice
Abode: 5 Carlton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Alice Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Abode: 57 Langworthy Rd. S.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Violet Frampton - [Child] of Arthur Frampton & Minnie
Abode: 42 Amos St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred May Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & May
Abode: 2 South St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Swarbrick - [Child] of Squire Swarbrick & Edith
Abode: 30 Nansen St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Elfrida Hooper - [Child] of Harry Hooper & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Norway St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lea Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
Abode: 29 Vere St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Louisa Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Orchard - [Child] of Henry Orchard & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Lord - [Child] of John William Lord & Sarah Alice
Abode: 19 Skillingthorpe St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Irene Hall - [Child] of James Beazley Hall & Emily Maria
Abode: 11 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Ridgway - [Child] of Edward Ridgway & Alice
Abode: 22 Dickens St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Sarah Emma
Abode: 62 Carlton St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of John Peter Shepherd & Phoebe
Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Irene Hales - [Child] of Ralph Harry Hales & Sarah Emma
Abode: 192 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Tattersall & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Margaret Howarth - [Child] of James Lea Howarth & Margaret Anne
Abode: 76 Langshaw Street, Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Goodenough - [Child] of Robert Henry Goodenough & Lilian
Abode: 21 Derg St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Elaine Cooke - [Child] of Francis Robert Cooke & Gertrude
Abode: 341 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Law Writer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Heslop Graham - [Child] of John Alexander Graham & Marion Jane
Abode: 59 Southern St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Gertrude Weston - [Child] of William Henry Weston & Gertrude May
Abode: 25 Stowell St.
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Harris - [Child] of George Henry Harris & Annie
Abode: 270 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Poultry Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Scholes Pendlebury - [Child] of Frederick Pendlebury & Lucy Alice
Abode: 19 Grange Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarice Jones - [Child] of John Arthur Jones & Rosanna
Abode: 105 Bridson Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Woodhall - [Child] of Harry Woodhall & Sarah Anne
Abode: 11 Calvert Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reuben Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Ruth
Abode: 9 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Timber Measurer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dudley Swift - [Child] of Charles Edward Swift & Alice
Abode: 16 Wall Street
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Blackshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Blackshaw & Mary Anne
Abode: 472 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Annie
Abode: 25 Bridson Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Blanche Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Florence
Abode: 22 Kirkman St.
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Lilian Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Florence
Abode: 22 Kirkman St.
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Louisa
Abode: 51 Goulden St.
Notes: Adult. Married woman.
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Lovell Anderson - [Child] of Arthur Anderson, Deceased & Maud Alice
Abode: 28 Kirkman St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside, Deceased & Agnes
Abode: 77 Ellor St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of John Stainer Preston, Deceased & Mary Ann
Abode: 32 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Langton St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Emma
Abode: 29 Borough Rd.
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Arthur Holland - [Child] of Arthur Septimus Holland & Georgina
Abode: 140 Wynford Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Heywood - [Child] of Lawrence Parke Heywood & Ada Rose
Abode: Penelope Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Edward Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Williams & Caroline Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Goulden Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George O'Neill - [Child] of Walter O'Neill & Lilly Ann
Abode: 30 Higher West Street
Occupation: Ship Builder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilly Lambert - [Child] of Jim Lambert & Betsy
Abode: 33 Bridson Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Lilian
Abode: 9 Hessel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Wharton - [Child] of Jonathan Wharton & Annie
Abode: 52 Langton Street
Occupation: Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Ena Smith - [Child] of Arthur Wolsey Smith & Haynes
Abode: 94 Prussia Street, Oldham Rd., Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Frances
Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe Street
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Barlow - [Child] of Harry Barlow & Gertrude Evelyn
Abode: 67 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: (Illegitimate)
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Lea - [Child] of Frank Lea & Charlotte
Abode: 34 Higher West Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Leonard - [Child] of Harold Leonard & Daisy
Abode: 132 Stowell St.
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Florence
Abode: 43 Southern St.
Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Coop - [Child] of William Coop & Annie
Abode: 19 Statham St., Pendleton
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie McKenna - [Child] of Frederick McKenna & Agnes
Abode: 5 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Anne
Abode: 20 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eades Birks - [Child] of John Birks & Eliza Ann
Abode: 7 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Walton Wyatt - [Child] of John Wyatt & Ada
Abode: 176 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Louisa
Abode: 10 Granges St.
Occupation: Police Court Missionary
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dulcie Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Louisa
Abode: 10 Granges St.
Occupation: Police Court Missionary
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Pye & Sarah Jane
Abode: 32 Norway St.
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Martha
Abode: 140 Tatton St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Acton - [Child] of John William Acton & Alice
Abode: 59 Stowell St.
Occupation: Mate on Dredger
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
Abode: 3 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Lyons - [Child] of Edwin Lyons & Eliza
Abode: 77 Laburnum St., Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Ogden - [Child] of Cecil Ogden & Agnes Annie
Abode: 4 Bridson Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Marshall Tonge - [Child] of Walter William Tonge & Gertrude
Abode: 26 Goulden Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Holt - [Child] of James Edwin Holt & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Goulden Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Alice
Abode: 16 Norway Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Drinkle - [Child] of Thomas Drinkle & Emily
Abode: 125 Stowell Street
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Horace Spary - [Child] of Horace Spary & Emily
Abode: 15 West Tower
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Milburn Towler - [Child] of William Towler & Eva Jane
Abode: 47 Tootal Road
Occupation: Wholesale Butcher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 25 Langham Road, Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Greenhalgh - [Child] of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Ash Street, Seedley
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Norton Turner - [Child] of Thomas Bohanna Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Langton Street, Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Herbert Harry Jones & Florence
Abode: 48 Fir St., Seedley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Ellen Susanna
Abode: 18 Field Street, Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
Abode: 38 Derg Street
Occupation: Callender Man
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Sarah
Abode: 21 Friswell Street
Occupation: Light Porter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Ashley - [Child] of Joseph Ashley & Sarah Jane
Abode: 15 Skillingthorpe Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Louisa
Abode: 40 Norseman St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Cyril Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham, Gent & Nellie, (deceased)
Abode: 436 Liverpool Street
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Lily
Abode: 33 Nansen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Ethel
Abode: 14 Amos St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Solary Hobson - [Child] of Henry Solary Hobson & Agnes Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Pembroke St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Forrest Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Osborne St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Horsefield - [Child] of Walter Horsefield & Harriet
Abode: 56 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Sutton Hardaker - [Child] of Octavius Swift Hardaker & Alice Annie
Abode: 163 Highfield Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Ellen
Abode: School House, Leaf St., Greenheys
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Florence
Abode: 210 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Curzon - [Child] of Albert Curzon & Mary
Abode: 47 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Walker - [Child] of Charles William Walker & Ada
Abode: 46 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Minnie
Abode: 260 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Moore - [Child] of Charles Edward Moore & Bertha Annie
Abode: 74 Bridson St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daisy Priscilla Lee - [Child] of Francis William Lee & Emily Bertha
Abode: 2 Amos St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Louisa
Abode: 16 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Knife Machine Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Margaret
Abode: 44 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Brooke - [Child] of Edgar Brooke & Mary May
Abode: 21 Eade St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vernon Heaton - [Child] of James Henry Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold James Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Fram St.
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Edward Clegg & Alice Agnes
Abode: 480 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Abode: 24 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Eyre - [Child] of Ben Eyre & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Norway St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda May Slegg - [Child] of William Slegg & Harriet
Abode: 36 Jones Street
Occupation: Foreman Stoker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Edge - [Child] of Louis Matthew Edge & Jane
Abode: 4 Nelson Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Aubrey Raymond Croft - [Child] of Percy Croft & Ellen
Abode: 39 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hill - [Child] of Edward John Hill & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 Southern St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Stuart Massey - [Child] of Robert Stuart Massey & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 54 Langton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nicholas Joseph Mogensen - [Child] of Nicholas Mogensen & Mary
Abode: 9 Ralston St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Rachel
Abode: 187 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Dentith - [Child] of Robert James Dentith & Florence
Abode: 24 Scale St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Newsham - [Child] of James Newsham & Sarah Jane
Abode: 32 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Tea Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Tea Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Helena Trafford - [Child] of George Trafford & Mary Helena
Abode: 8 Amos St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Frame - [Child] of Thomas Frame & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 Higher West St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Oliver - [Child] of George Washington Oliver & Sarah Ann
Abode: 50 Guide Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 138 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Edwin Davies - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Davies & Winifred
Abode: 8 Grange Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Davenport - [Child] of James Edward Davenport & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Goulden Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of James Edmund Lomax & Ethel
Abode: 79 Seedley Park Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Stevenson Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson Schofield & Mary
Abode: 22 Church Avenue
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Brown - [Child] of John Hart Brown & Esther
Abode: 7 Peabody Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Middleton Jackson - [Child] of Philip Jackson & Frances Mary
Abode: 15 Garden St., Eccles
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of Sam Jones & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 11 Wood St., Eccles
Occupation: Cue Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Iris Doreen Cantrell - [Child] of Henry Goodisson Cantrell & Ellen Clucas
Abode: 6 Elm Grove
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Eliza Hannah
Abode: 60 Southern Street
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Balls - [Child] of Walter Balls & Caroline
Abode: 6 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Buglass - [Child] of John William Buglass & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Norway Street, Seedley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Ross - [Child] of Sidney Ross & Eva Ellen
Abode: 26 Frances Street
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Primrose Toomey - [Child] of John Toomey & Maggie
Abode: 39 Higher West Street
Occupation: Lock Gate Man
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ronald Frederick Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Jessie Margaret
Abode: 12 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Downes - [Child] of James William Downes & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 272 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Walker - [Child] of John Edward Walker & Alice Christophine
Abode: Beech House, Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Sarah
Abode: 17 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Emily
Abode: 22 Nadine St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Bradshaw - [Child] of Albert Edward Bradshaw & Emmeline
Abode: 21 Southern St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Florence Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
Abode: 26 Ash Grove
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Kirkman - [Child] of Edwin Kirkman & Louisa
Abode: 21 Norway St.
Occupation: Paper Realer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Edward Walker - [Child] of Charles Clare Walker & Emily Maud
Abode: 5 Kennedy St.
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Edwin Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Stowell St.
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Ridgway - [Child] of Samuel Ridgway & Mary Ann
Abode: 49 Bridson St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Walton - [Child] of Holmes Walton & Matilda Jane
Abode: 24 Falcon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eleanor Blakeley - [Child] of Walter Sidney Blakeley & Edith Alice
Abode: 22 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Norton - [Child] of William Addy Norton & Charlotte
Abode: 18 Taylor St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Connie Law - [Child] of William Law & Lucy Emily
Abode: 58 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Lovell Dean - [Child] of Thomas Nicholas Dean & Rebecca
Abode: 62 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Emily
Abode: 14 Kennedy Rd.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Buckhill - [Child] of Frederick Buckhill & Mary Ann
Abode: 27 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Van Dieman - [Child] of William Emil Van Dieman & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Kara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 75 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mundy - [Child] of Albert Edward Mundy & Emma Jane
Abode: 34 Amos St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Fryatt - [Child] of David Fryatt & Jane
Abode: 3 Peabody St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Grace
Abode: 19 Bromley St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 55 Kara St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
Abode: 37 Southern St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Isobel Shaw - [Child] of George Thomas Shaw & Selina
Abode: 15 Bromley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Margaret
Abode: 107 Langton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - [Child] of James Phythian & Annie
Abode: 24 Leopold St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Billington - [Child] of William George Billington & Emma
Abode: 17 Wood St., Eccles
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Agnes
Abode: 10 Commission St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lettie Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Catherine
Abode: 77 Goulden St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Astles - [Child] of Isaac Astles & Gertrude
Abode: 50 Duchy St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Burgess - [Child] of Isaac Burgess & Martha Ann
Abode: 67 Stowell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Trail St.
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Murray - [Child] of Daniel Murray & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Ouse St.
Occupation: Wood Sawyer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Lucy
Abode: 31 Maymus St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Keats - [Child] of Arthur Keats & Edith Jane
Abode: 44 Leopold St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Norman Waring - [Child] of Alfred Waring & Catherine Grey
Abode: 46 Nansen St.
Occupation: Steward (Seafaring)
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Fuins - [Child] of James Fuins & Jessie
Abode: 22 Grant Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Donald Fraser - [Child] of David Fraser & Letitia
Abode: 2 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Wire Splicer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Margaret
Abode: 16 Nansen St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Arnold Smith - [Child] of Charles Huntington Smith & Frances Alice
Abode: 87 Langton Street
Occupation: Shipping Salesman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
Abode: 364 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilfred Harry Parkes - [Child] of Fred Godfrey Parkes & Mary Jane
Abode: 17 Robinson's Building
Occupation: Carbolic Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Albert Lang - [Child] of John Albert Lang & Annie
Abode: 56 Goulden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Margaret
Abode: 16 Nansen St.
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Cyril Adams - [Child] of George Henry Adams & Margaret
Abode: 9 Ouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Sarah Louisa
Abode: 14 Leopold Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Berry - [Child] of Walter Berry & Sarah Jane
Abode: 79 Goulden Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Wray - [Child] of Charles Wray & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Bentley's Building
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Phythian - [Child] of William Phythian & Edith Alice
Abode: 14 Bentley's Building
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Gregory - [Child] of James Edward Gregory & Sarah
Abode: 62 Ash St., Seedley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Davidson Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Annie
Abode: 42 Norseman Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
Abode: 4 Dickens St.
Occupation: Dryer
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas Macdonald & Mary Ellen
Abode: 18 Clowes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Leopold St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ruby Robins - [Child] of Samuel George Robins & Annie
Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Tomlinson - [Child] of William Henry Tomlinson & Annie
Abode: 53 Hankinson St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Evelyn Morris - [Child] of Robert Thomas Morris & Laura
Abode: 31 Hessel St.
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Maglone - [Child] of William Maglone & Mary Jane
Abode: 38 Higher West St.
Occupation: Foreman Loader
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Netta Kathleen Moreton - [Child] of George Joseph Moreton & Jessie
Abode: 40 Amos St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of Herbert Brooks & Annie
Abode: 11 Fir St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Hewitt Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Shackleton & Lilly
Abode: 14 Fir St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jessie Mason - [Child] of William Edwin Mason & Lydia
Abode: 90 Bridson Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Kate
Abode: 16 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Cole - [Child] of John Martin Cole & Priscilla
Abode: 83 Falcon Street
Occupation: Foreman Excavator
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mildred Gregory - [Child] of William George Gregory & Sarah
Abode: 17 Ash Grove
Occupation: Butcher's Outfitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Irene Buckley - [Child] of Frank Buckley & Annie Maud
Abode: 7 Higher West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Watterson - [Child] of Fell Watterson & Harriett Ann
Abode: 3 Foster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Buckley - [Child] of Fred Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Highfield Rd., Chorlton cum Hardy
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Widdeson - [Child] of Charles Widdeson & Henrietta
Abode: 223 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Boat Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: 1 Humber Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie King - [Child] of Eldon Alfred King & Ada
Abode: 28 Kellett St.
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Annie
Abode: 1 Bentley's Building
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly May Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Sarah Ann
Abode: 40A Leopold Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russell & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Dickens Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Horatio Lomax & Emily
Abode: 55 Nansen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Lilly
Abode: 15 Pembroke Street, Seedley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Moreton - [Child] of George Edward Moreton & Mary Jane
Abode: 75 Duchy Street, Seedley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Eric Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
Abode: 19 Derg St., Seedley
Occupation: Cop Dyer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Harrop - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrop & Emma
Abode: 6 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Cable Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Butterworth - [Child] of Isaac Butterworth & Amelia
Abode: 23 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Devine - [Child] of Joseph Devine & Amelia
Abode: 68 Langton St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Leopold St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Mayell - [Child] of Francis Mayell & Annie
Abode: 18 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Beecroft - [Child] of Alfred Beecroft & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Darwen St.
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Alice
Abode: 16 Goulden St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of Horatio Jackson & Alice
Abode: 14 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Claude Shayler - [Child] of William Claude Shayler & Emma Jane
Abode: 34 Holly St.
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Foster - [Child] of Henry Edward Foster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Langton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Beatrice Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Lewis Chambers & Lottie
Abode: 15 Ash Grove
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Boardman - [Child] of John William Boardman & Lucy
Abode: 16 Police St., Patricroft
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Jennie
Abode: 72 Alder St., Seedley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eirene Lilian Perry - [Child] of Albert Edward Perry & Jane
Abode: 7 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Insurance Superintendant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Simpson Firth - [Child] of Walter Firth & Fanny Marie
Abode: 6 Tootal Road
Occupation: Meat Salesman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Grace Williamson - [Child] of Albert Williamson & Jane
Abode: 11 Langton Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marie Jones - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Jones & Annie
Abode: 67 Langworthy Road South
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Meredith - [Child] of John William Meredith & Annie
Abode: 24 Darwen Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Henry Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Emma
Abode: 45 Scale Street, Seedley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Sands - [Child] of George William Sands & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 127 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Walker - [Child] of George Kaye Walker & Sarah
Abode: 46 Bute Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barran Walker - [Child] of George Kaye Walker & Sarah
Abode: 46 Bute Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Hayton - [Child] of Walter Hayton & Louisa
Abode: 30 Fir St.
Occupation: Foreman Cleaner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Johnson & Mary
Abode: 78 Langton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Ward - [Child] of Harry Ward & Mary Emma
Abode: 57 Ash St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry James Bailey - [Child] of Charles William Bailey & Alice
Abode: 24 Western St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Eric Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Gertrude
Abode: 3 Langton St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Muriel Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Jane
Abode: 39 Goulden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary Eliza
Abode: 11 Roleston St.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 91 Nansen St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Whiley - [Child] of Amos Whiley & Emily
Abode: 51 Brisdon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Fox - [Child] of John George Fox & Mary Ellen
Abode: 30 Norway St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Southern St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sadie McDermott - [Child] of Emily McDermott
Abode: 6 Birch Grove
Notes: Born out of Wedlock [Hubert crossed out as father's name]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 239 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Shorrock Davies - [Child] of Sydney Hughes Davies & Mary
Abode: 13 Reynard Rd., Chorlton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley Jackson - [Child] of Ernest Jackson & Martha
Abode: 21 New River Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Caroline
Abode: 23 Norway Street, Seedley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Dye - [Child] of George Henry Dye & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 21 Lancaster Street, Seedley
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Eda Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Esther
Abode: 1 Friswell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 18 Bentley's Building
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Bertha Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 60 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alan McConnell - [Child] of William Hamilton McConnell & Gertrude
Abode: 63 Duchy St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn Parker - [Child] of Alfred Parker & Annie
Abode: 13 Nansen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Daisy Melanie
Abode: 382 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Minnie Coles - [Child] of Henry Coles & Amy
Abode: 18 Bute Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Elder - [Child] of George Elder & Florence Helene
Abode: 30 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Auditor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alec Allwright - [Child] of Louie Allwright
Abode: Southern St.
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harrison Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Mary
Abode: 6 Smyrna St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Smith - [Child] of Albert Edwin Smith & Susannah
Abode: 45 Norway St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Hyde - [Child] of George Hyde & Ada
Abode: 8 Bentley's Building
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Hebblethwaite - [Child] of John Hebblethwaite & Emily
Abode: 2 Fir St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Leopold St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tamar Higgins - [Child] of Frank Higgins & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Leopold St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Tunstall - [Child] of Harry Tunstall & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Milford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dodson - [Child] of George Dodson & Amelia
Abode: 28 Bentley's Building
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hay - [Child] of Thomas Hay & Clara
Abode: 2 Cardiff St., Higher Broughton
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Hopewell Lord - [Child] of Herbert William Lord & Lena
Abode: 480 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jessie Mabel
Abode: 15 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Wickens - [Child] of William Thomas Wickens & Rosanna
Abode: 15 Co-operative Street, Seedley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 26 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Alice Trow - [Child] of Thomas Trow & Mary
Abode: 19 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Whitchurch - [Child] of John Whitchurch & Elizabeth
Abode: 120 Bridson St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Cotterill - [Child] of Charles Cotterill & Lilian
Abode: 30 Bridson St.
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Edward Keirl - [Child] of Samuel Keirl & Annie
Abode: 26 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Ship's Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Edith Blanche Keirl - [Child] of Samuel Keirl & Annie
Abode: 26 Osborne Avenue
Occupation: Ship's Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dolan - [Child] of William Dolan & Ann
Abode: 36 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Southern St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Acton - [Child] of Herbert Acton & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Southern St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis John Lawrence Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Myrtle Grove
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Finney - [Child] of Charles Finney & Alice
Abode: 5 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - [Child] of Robert John Marsh & Alice
Abode: 24 Clewes St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Stephens - [Child] of Robert Charles Stephens & Janetta
Abode: 462 Liverpool Street, Seedley
Occupation: Tailor's Manager
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Lucy Emily
Abode: 18 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of George Henry Ball & Alice
Abode: 19 Leopold St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
Abode: 60 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Emma
Abode: 268 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Knox - [Child] of Lawrence Knox & Jessie
Abode: 32 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Birch - [Child] of George Judson Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: 12 Nelson St., Weaste
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Hodson - [Child] of Joshua Hodson & Nancy
Abode: 50 Spring Gardens, Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of William Ernest Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 38 Bridson St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 135 Seedley Park Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Leslie Hart - [Child] of Ernest William Hart & Annie
Abode: 198 Langworthy Road
Occupation: House Furnisher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Baker Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Hilda
Abode: 34 Argo Road, Waterloo
Occupation: Commercial
Notes: Not to be put in magazine
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helen Margery Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Kezia
Abode: 10 Southern Street, Seedley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Tunnicliff - [Child] of Joseph Tunnicliff & Annie
Abode: 4 Lievesley Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Evans - [Child] of David Edwin Evans & Lucy Lena
Abode: 1 Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Skelton - [Child] of Robert Skelton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 26 Ouse Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Jenkins Ackerley - [Child] of Thomas Ackerley & Isabel
Abode: 22 Ouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Esther Addison - [Child] of Fred Addison & Charlotte
Abode: 24 Stowell Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Addison - [Child] of Fred Addison & Charlotte
Abode: 24 Stowell Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Simpson - [Child] of John William Simpson & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 360 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Annie
Abode: 34 Ouse St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Winifred Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Florence
Abode: 20 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Lock Gate Man
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Elizabeth
Abode: 78 Alder St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Matthew Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Jones Roberts & Sarah
Abode: 31 Nelson St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Gaunt - [Child] of Frederick Gaunt & Louisa
Abode: 1 Oakley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Hannah
Abode: 10 Grays Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Tom Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Alice
Abode: 70 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 22 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Vernon - [Child] of Alfred Vernon & Annie
Abode: 54 Goulden Street, Seedley
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Emily
Abode: 22 Western St., Seedley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Emily
Abode: 440 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Ardern - [Child] of Frederick Ardern & Fanny
Abode: 42 Spring Garden, Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Lowcock - [Child] of Charles Samuel Lowcock & Harriet Annie
Abode: 231 High St., Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Rhodes - [Child] of James Warwick Rhodes & Florence
Abode: 35 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Henry Barlow & Ada
Abode: 71 Kara St., Seedley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Lily
Abode: 77 Shawcross Street, Seedley
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Kilvert - [Child] of William Robert Kilvert & Florence
Abode: 2 Lievesley Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Clement Elleray - [Child] of John Elleray & Alicia
Abode: 138 Nansen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Oates - [Child] of James Alfred Oates & Amy
Abode: 39 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Sarah Ann
Abode: 19 Trent St., Weaste
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & Margaret May
Abode: 24 Dickens Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of Margaret Edwards
Abode: 16 Bute Street
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Cleminson - [Child] of Robert Cleminson & Emma
Abode: 5 Hessel St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Victoria Alexandra
Abode: 41 Darwen St.
Occupation: Sorter in P.O.
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Alexander Bolshaw - [Child] of Alexander Bolshaw & Florence Ellen
Abode: 30 Guide St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Derbyshire - [Child] of George Derbyshire & Charlotte Mercer
Abode: 36 Darwen St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Thomas Yates & Ellen
Abode: 49 Kara St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Cyril Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Emily Christian
Abode: 20 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Farrand - [Child] of Albert Farrand & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 221 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
Abode: 168 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Embosser's Dresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Duke - [Child] of William Duke & Sadie
Abode: 6 Birch Grove
Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Amos St.
Occupation: Attendant in Baths
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sophia
Abode: 5 Higher West St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest William Espley - [Child] of Ernest Espley & Annie Edith McLellon
Abode: 56 Reservoir Street, Seedley
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Pimlott - [Child] of William Pimlott & Margaret
Abode: 64 Barff Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward James Whitwell - [Child] of James Whitwell & Mary
Abode: 6 Trent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sidney Corden - [Child] of Arthur Corden & Catherine
Abode: 35 Harmsworth Street, Seedley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Butterworth - [Child] of Herbert Butterworth & Matilda
Abode: 36 Ouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Peabody Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor Dixon - [Child] of Harry Bettley Dixon & Louise
Abode: 108 Nansen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Watch & Clock Repairer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Wileman - [Child] of Harry Wileman & Mabel
Abode: 111 Bridson Street
Occupation: Piano Tuner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Goodman - [Child] of Alfred Goodman & Mary Alice
Abode: 12 Land of Nod
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Tait - [Child] of Robert Tait & Fanny
Abode: 10 Grange St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Emma
Abode: 51 Fir St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Noble - [Child] of Arthur Wilks & Cicely Milburn Noble
Abode: 24 Mode Wheel St.
Occupation: Theatre? Manager
Notes: [The father's name was crossed out] Corrected C.P.W. Not in magazine.
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wathey - [Child] of Harry Wathey & Mary Ann
Abode: 22 Bridson St.
Occupation: Wagon Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Neil Kelly - [Child] of Henry Malcolm Kelly & Alice
Abode: 50 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Trent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Annie
Abode: 52 Lord Nelson St., Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Clara
Abode: 25 Peabody Street
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Fugard - [Child] of David William Fugard & Lily
Abode: 32 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Wine Bottler
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wintour - [Child] of Charles Wintour & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 455 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Sant - [Child] of Thomas Sant & Martha
Abode: 68 Southern St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Anna
Abode: 44 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Mary
Abode: 12 Trent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of James Henry Davies & Sarah Ann
Abode: 9 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Bateman - [Child] of Alfred Bateman & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 1 Newport St., Rusholme
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Agnes Kettle - [Child] of Samuel Hanning Kettle & Agnes
Abode: 123 Lower Seedley Rd., Seedley
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Mogwen Jones - [Child] of Edward Rowland Jones & Bertha
Abode: 43 Falcon Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dora Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Mode Wheel Road
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Richmond - [Child] of Matthew Richmond & Hannah
Abode: 37 Higher West Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Goulding - [Child] of Frederick William Goulding & May Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Woodlands, Weaste Road
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Raftery - [Child] of James Raftery & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer on Canal
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edward Simpson - [Child] of John Robert Simpson & Margaret
Abode: 150 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percy John Fry - [Child] of Charles Fry & Lucy
Abode: 24 Garnet Wolseley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Hodson - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hodson & May
Abode: 14 Southern St.
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
Abode: 2 Trail St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 Peabody St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Madeleine Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Annie
Abode: 186 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Sumner - [Child] of Frederick Sumner & Margaret
Abode: 98 Nansen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Annie
Abode: 44 Norseman St.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Butler - [Child] of Stephen Butler & Mary Ellen
Abode: 94 Nansen St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Winifred Parr - [Child] of Harry Parr & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 3 Mode Wheel House
Occupation: Boiler Sealer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cicely Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Burton Atkinson & Rose Ellen
Abode: 122 Nansen St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Coackley - [Child] of Ernest Coackley & Martha Ellen
Abode: 63 Blodwell St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Shandley - [Child] of Edward Shandley & Alice Maud
Abode: 340 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Grocer in S. Africa
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Stonier - [Child] of Henry Stonier & Emma
Abode: 10 Jennings St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Jonas - [Child] of George Ernest Jonas & Minnie
Abode: 51 Kara St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Private [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Alice Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Tootal Rd.
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Pearce - [Child] of Abraham Pearce & Kate
Abode: 10 Seedley Terrace
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Annie
Abode: 75 Langton St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gilbert Brittain - [Child] of Walter Brittain & Amelia
Abode: 5 Lime St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Parker - [Child] of Smith Parker & Martha
Abode: 23 Langton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Blondon - [Child] of John William Blondon & Mary Ann
Abode: 17 Nansen St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rita Frances Farmer - [Child] of Charles Sandell Farmer & Bertha Frances
Abode: 2 Ash Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Mary Shawcross - [Child] of Arthur Shawcross & Florence
Abode: 26 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
Abode: 59 Falcon St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Hough - [Child] of Walter Hough & Alice
Abode: 8 Ash St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Jane
Abode: 5 Fram St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Edward Ashley Allen & Millicent
Abode: 105 Stowell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Guest - [Child] of Harry Guest & Alice Lydia
Abode: 55 Kennedy St.
Occupation: Cloth Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Garner Kinsey - [Child] of William Kinsey & Eliza
Abode: 26 Rawston St., High Town
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Hilton - [Child] of Herbert Hilton & Grace
Abode: 52 Sirdell St., Rochdale St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bernard Clarence Noble - [Child] of Annie Beatrice Noble
Abode: 24 Mode Wheel St.
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Pearson & Esther
Abode: 10 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Stationer's Assistant
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Green - [Child] of Oswald Harrison Green & Carrie
Abode: 57 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Bullen - [Child] of William Arnold Bullen & Sarah Fanny
Abode: 5 Langton Street, Seedley
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Eveline Toulson - [Child] of Robert Toulson & Marie Louise
Abode: 9 Langton Street, Seedley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Harrison Burling - [Child] of George Harrison Burling & Olive
Abode: 155 Seedley Park Rd., Seedley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Josiah Whitfield - [Child] of Joseph Whitfield & Mary Hannah
Abode: 17 Friswell Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Hapgood - [Child] of William Anthony Hapgood & Ann Eliza
Abode: 4 Leopold St.
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Hapgood - [Child] of James Hapgood & Martha
Abode: 12 Leopold St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Broadhurst - [Child] of John Preston Broadhurst & Hannah
Abode: 33 Jones Street, Seedley
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Broadhurst - [Child] of John Preston Broadhurst & Hannah
Abode: 33 Jones Street, Seedley
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: 57 Kennedy Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Jane
Abode: 211 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
Abode: 17 Elm Grove
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Ball - [Child] of Abel Henry Ball & Barbara
Abode: 20 Amos Street, Seedley
Occupation: Timekeeper
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leah Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Alicia Ellen
Abode: 57 Alpha Street, Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isaac Harry Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 114 Stowell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Maud Moss - [Child] of Isaac Moss & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 114 Stowell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vera Greenwood - [Child] of Frank Greenwood & Grace Mary
Abode: 7 Graham Road, Claremont Rd., Pendleton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Sowerby - [Child] of Daniel Sowerby & Jane
Abode: 13 Nelson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Watson Pidd Buchholz - [Child] of William Harold George Charles Buchholz & Nellie
Abode: 72 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Metal Merchant
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian May Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Mary Annie
Abode: 59 Langworthy Rd. South
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Sarah
Abode: 82 Ariel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Riding - [Child] of Arthur Riding & Sarah Ann
Abode: 110 Nansen St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Stockton McFarland - [Child] of Henry Archibald McFarland & Margaret
Abode: 48 Fir St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Crawford Whiteley - [Child] of John Arthur Whiteley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 45 Nansen St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Helena Sibley - [Child] of William Sibley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Fram St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Rachel
Abode: 23 Ashover St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Haigh - [Child] of Abraham Haigh & Mary
Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Eugenia Warburton - [Child] of Walter Warburton & Charlotte Jane
Abode: 7 West Tower St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Webb - [Child] of Edward Webb & Elizabeth
Abode: 116 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marjorie Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Lilian Smith
Abode: 40 Norway St., Seedley
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Asbrey - [Child] of Charles Ford Asbrey & Mary Jane
Abode: 60 Shawcross Street, Seedley
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederick Porter - [Child] of Frederick Porter & Alberta
Abode: 1 Friswell Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Peniston - [Child] of Charles Edward Peniston & Rebecca
Abode: 15 Seedley Park Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Naisbitt - [Child] of William Naisbitt & Ada
Abode: 73 Blodwell St., Seedley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of George Henry Baldwin & Agnes
Abode: 35 Goulden Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Dagger - [Child] of Richard Herbert Dagger & Rose
Abode: 5 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Madeline Grimshaw - [Child] of Walter Grimshaw & Madeline Esther
Abode: 20 Southern Street, Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 88 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Shielah Mary Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Maud Mary
Abode: Upware Soham, Cambs.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilson - [Child] of Roberto Carus Wilson & Katie
Abode: 58 Southern St., Seedley
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Gathergood - [Child] of John Gathergood & Jane Ann
Abode: 3 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eileen Doris Heathcock - [Child] of Alfred Heathcock & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Barff Road
Occupation: Meat Salesman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Edmondson - [Child] of William Henry Edmondson & Henrietta
Abode: 8 Mode Wheel Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 177 Regent Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Scholie Gunn - [Child] of John Scholie Gunn & Mary Eveline
Abode: 63 Derg Street
Occupation: Switch Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Martha Frances
Abode: 53 Southern St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Marion Gertrude
Abode: 85 Bridson St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson - [Child] of John Charles Robinson & Emma
Abode: 58 Laburnum Street, Seedley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna Livesey - [Child] of Benjamin Pierpoint Livesey & Florence
Abode: 17 St Luke's Road
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Annie
Abode: 67 Derg Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hilda Bristol - [Child] of Charles Henry Bristol & Alice Hilda
Abode: 18 Bridson Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Bromley - [Child] of Robert Bromley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 140 Nansen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Troughton - [Child] of James Troughton & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Keswick Grove, Seedley
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Spruce - [Child] of James Spruce & Ann Esther
Abode: 4 Fram Street
Occupation: Enamel Fuser
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frances May Hardaker - [Child] of Octavius Swift Hardaker & Alice Ann
Abode: 163 Highfield Road, Seedley
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
Abode: 143 Lower Seedley Road, Seedley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Clifford Teasdale - [Child] of Edwin Palmer Teasdale & Edith Mary
Abode: 10 Milford Street, Seedley
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice O'Neill - [Child] of Walter O'Neill & Lily Ann
Abode: 30 Higher West Street
Occupation: Ship Builder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Walter Henry Hall & Abigail
Abode: 70 Nansen Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Laura Shawcross - [Child] of George Shawcross & Annie Clemence
Abode: 66 Nansen Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stuart Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Lily
Abode: 119 Seedley Park Rd., Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Jane
Abode: 47 Norway Street, Seedley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred MacDonald - [Child] of Thomas MacDonald & Mary Ellen
Abode: 18 Clowes Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy May Tatton - [Child] of Arthur Tatton & Margaret
Abode: 7 South West Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Bertha
Abode: 3 Laburnum St., Seedley
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Ellen
Abode: 36 Higher West Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Mockridge - [Child] of William Henry Mockridge & Eliza
Abode: 58 Mitchell St., Monton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Henrietta
Abode: 58 Goulden Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Neilson Kirk - [Child] of Joseph Kirk & Ellen Neilson
Abode: 11 Reservoir Street, Seedley
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Megson - [Child] of Laurence Megson & Nellie
Abode: 30 Windsor Bridge, Salford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Bazley - [Child] of Joseph Bazley & Martha
Abode: 11 Peabody Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Connelly - [Child] of Thomas Connelly & Annie
Abode: 17 Dickens St.
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Andrew Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Mary Ann
Abode: 72 Bridson St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Tomlinson St., Eccles
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Margaret
Abode: 27 Bridson St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Carl Faulkener - [Child] of John Faulkener & Hannah
Abode: 208 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha
Abode: 43 Bridson St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Jane Elvin - [Child] of Frederick William Elvin & Ellen Amelia
Abode: 61 Kara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Bannon Leah - [Child] of John Leah & Ada Elizabeth
Abode: 298 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Alice
Abode: 59 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Wilson Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Marion
Abode: 33 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Conway Hedley - [Child] of Joseph Hedley & Ellena Elizabeth
Abode: 29 New Cross St.
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Kewley Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Emily
Abode: 14 Kennedy Rd.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Frances
Abode: 502 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Leonard Barnes & Sarah Jane
Abode: 8 High West St.
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Margaret
Abode: 6 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 67 Ariel St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Bellerby - [Child] of Thomas Bellerby & Betsy
Abode: 8 Nona St.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Halsall - [Child] of Albert Edward Halsall & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 201 High Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Maria
Abode: 33 Higher West Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Harry Hindley - [Child] of Richard Hindley & Florence Mary
Abode: 222 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dennis Tunley - [Child] of George Howard Tunley & Winifred
Abode: 7 Guide Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Holden - [Child] of John Ernest Holden & Emily Lewin
Abode: 3 Ash Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Dawes - [Child] of Henry Thomas Dawes & Edith Annie
Abode: 25 Ariel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Ewing - [Child] of Daniel Collins Ewing & Margaret
Abode: 326 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Georgina Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: 24 Gray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sinclair
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Robert George Fletcher & Martha Jane
Abode: 26 Amos St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecilia Pendleton - [Child] of William Henry Pendleton & Alice
Abode: 32 Langton St.
Occupation: Gas Foreman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Addy Norton - [Child] of William Addy Norton & Charlotte
Abode: 35 Bridson St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of George Edward Booth & Ellen
Abode: 5 Reservoir St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Proberts - [Child] of Isaiah Proberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Linden - [Child] of Harold Linden & Rose Lilian
Abode: 4 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Lea Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
Abode: 29 Vere St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmond Cecil Benington - [Child] of Philip Benington & Maud Cecile
Abode: Highfield House, Weaste
Occupation: Physician and Surgeon
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Jane Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jessie
Abode: 15 Dickens St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Allen Wishart - [Child] of Alexander Wishart & Fanny
Abode: 38 Western St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Bramer - [Child] of George Bramer & Edith
Abode: 62 Shawcross st.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Thomas Robinson Muckle - [Child] of Margaret Muckle
Abode: 22 Alder St.
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Wheeldon - [Child] of William Wheeldon & Annie
Abode: 5 Norway street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Charles Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Barff Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Slegg - [Child] of William Charles Slegg & Harriet
Abode: 36 Jones Street
Occupation: Retort? House Foreman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Wilfred MacLoughlin - [Child] of John Alexander MacLoughlin & Emily
Abode: 46 Goulden Street
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
Abode: 24 Leopold St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Rose Ayres - [Child] of Henry Ayres & Ada
Abode: 43 Guide St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Annie
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Frederick Howard - [Child] of Herbert Howard & Mary Alice
Abode: 33 Darwen Street
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Lizzie
Abode: 34 Weston Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ida Turner - [Child] of John Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: 18 Goulden Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Myles - [Child] of Fred Myles & Lily
Born: 11 Sep 1905
Abode: 1 Ruthin Street, Pendleton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Biltcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Biltcliffe & Annie
Abode: 37 Derby Road
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Miller - [Child] of Charles Edward Miller & Emma Maud
Abode: 16 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertha Filkin - [Child] of William Filkin & Annie
Abode: 56 Leopold St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Winifred Georgeson - [Child] of Charles Lester Georgeson & Edith
Abode: 7 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roger Plumpton Wilson - [Child] of Clifford Plumpton Wilson & Hester Marion
Abode: The Vicarage
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles William Montague Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Caroline Mary Frances
Abode: 213 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Longworth - [Child] of Ernest Longworth & Sarah
Abode: 120 Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Alice Rushton - [Child] of George James Rushton & Alice Ann
Abode: 38 Mode Wheel Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Florence Skerrett - [Child] of Ernest Skerrett & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 Stowell Street
Occupation: Erector
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Annie
Abode: 13 Skillingthorpe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lavinia Such - [Child] of William Edward Such & Eliza
Abode: 24 Casson St., Pendleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Clara Ellen
Abode: 50 Nansen St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Reginald Lomax - [Child] of James Edmund Lomax & Ethel
Abode: 12 Goulden St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Partington - [Child] of Arthur Partington & Selina
Abode: 30 Stowell St.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Gertrude
Abode: 28 Church Avenue
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Mercer Gregory - [Child] of Robert Alfred Gregory & Jemima
Abode: 37 Southern St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pullin - [Child] of John Wilfred Pullin & Rachel
Abode: 11 South West St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Lomax - [Child] of Isaac Lomax & Emily
Abode: 55 Nansen St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Williams - [Child] of Albert Edward Williams & Gertrude
Abode: 61 Derg Street
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Nadine Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Hill - [Child] of John Henry Hill & Sarah Ann
Abode: 44 Falcon St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Lavinia
Abode: 12 Gray Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Sarah Ann
Abode: 15 Queen Street, Irlams o'th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Hoyes - [Child] of Thomas Hoyes & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 53 Bridson St.
Occupation: Assistant Engineer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily May Haslehurst - [Child] of Philip Haslehurst & Fanny
Abode: 19 Dickens St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Watkin - [Child] of Claud Henry Watkin & Priscilla
Abode: 19 Derg St.
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Eliza Ann
Abode: 60 Southern St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lionel Lucas Dinning - [Child] of Alfred Dinning & Edith
Abode: 33 Kara St.
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cornelia Eileen Garrett - [Child] of Samuel Spencer Garrett & Ethel Maud
Abode: 38 Western St.
Occupation: Seafaring Man
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Francis Broome - [Child] of John James Broome & Clara
Abode: 12 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 11 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William James Jackson - [Child] of William James Jackson & Annie Maria
Abode: 59 Goulden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Crook - [Child] of Harry Crook & Sarah Jane
Abode: 63 Bridson Street
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Hopwood - [Child] of William Henry Hopwood & Ada
Abode: 14 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella Appleton - [Child] of James William Appleton & Isabella
Abode: 90 Tootal Drive
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Edith Maud Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet Maud Mary
Abode: 25 Nelson St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Buckley Stewart - [Child] of Robert James Stewart & Martha Alice
Abode: 20 Higher West St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Kershaw & Jane
Abode: 57 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hugh Tonge - [Child] of George Tonge & Ann
Abode: 22 Bridson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
Abode: 35 Stowell St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Alexander Wilkinson - [Child] of Sam. Wilkinson & Annie Styles
Abode: 2 Ouse St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leslie Tinsley - [Child] of Arthur Tinsley & Gertrude
Abode: 48 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Tea Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Ada Hopkins - [Child] of Edwin Wood Hopkins & Anne
Abode: 1 Ivy Terrace, Didsbury St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Caroline
Abode: 50 Southern St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Hamnett - [Child] of Henry Hamnett & Lily
Abode: 7 Derby Rd.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
Abode: 37 Birley St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Annie
Abode: 16 Fram St.
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Herries - [Child] of Robert Herries & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Church Avenue
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Falcon St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Sarah Emma
Abode: 11 Leopold St.
Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Lydia
Abode: 45 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marion Nevitt - [Child] of Henry Nevitt & Amelia
Abode: 57 Tootal Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Winifred Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Edith Annie
Abode: 16 Peabody St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ivy Lowe - [Child] of Arthur Lowe & Eliza Jane
Abode: 38 Derg St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Patricia Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Gertrude Mary
Abode: Fitzwarren St.
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George William Adams - [Child] of George Henry Adams & Margaret
Abode: 9 Ouse St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 74 Southern St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: 13 Hayfield
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Dorothy Jeffriess - [Child] of William James Howell Jeffriess & Alice
Abode: 73 Bridson St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: C. P. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Geary - [Child] of George John Geary & Mary
Abode: 3 Guide St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Hy. Evans
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1911, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1906 - 1908