|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prestwich
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1689 - 1712
Baptisms for 1689 - 1700
Baptism: 28 Mar 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Wilson - filius William Wilson
Abode: Popithorne
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nehemiah Wardle - filius Nehemiah Wardle
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Morris - filia Richard Morris, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isabell Kay - filia Abraham Kay
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Apr 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margret Hall - filia James Hall
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Blumley - filius Robt. Blumley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 May 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - filius Susan Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 May 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prestwich - filia Robt. Prestwich, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Bethiah Grime - filius Mr Grime
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Reade - filius Peter Reade
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Shaw - filius Thomas Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Kenyon - filius Roger Kenyon
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Holt - filia Thomas Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Woodhead - filius John Woodhead
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smith - filia Henry Smith
Abode: Rooden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dunster - filia James Dunster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Meadowcroft - filia Francis Meadowcroft
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hulton - filia Richard Hulton, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heaton - filius Nathan Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Sep 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Leach - filius Richard Leach
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catharine Blackley - filia James Blackley
Abode: Goate gate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Oct 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Seddon - filius Peter Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Stones - filius Timothy Stones
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Nov 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - filius John Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Collinge - filia James Collinge
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Smethurst - filia Eme Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Thorpe - filius James Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Leah - filia George Leah
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jan 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Butterworth - filius Baniamin Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskill - filia Nathan Gaskill
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heaton - filia James Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rawsthorne Ravold - filius Robt. Ravold
Abode: Karsal
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Rich. Pollitt - filius Edmund Pollitt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Pollitt - filius Edmund Pollitt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellinor Kippax - filia Arth. Kippax
Occupation: Curat
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Mar 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Leigh - filius Robt. Leigh
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1689/90 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel Rigbie - filius Lawrence Rigbie
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1689 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dunster - Filia James Dunster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - filia James Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Mar 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Lewis - filius James Lewis
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edmund Dixon - filius John Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - filius Thomas Barlow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Smethurst - filia John Smethurst
Abode: Roades Green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Prestwich - filia Robt. Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 May 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - filius James Holt
Abode: Bowlee field?
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 May 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Scoales - filius Adam Scoales
Abode: Hard fould
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Berry - filius John Berry
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - filia Robt. Diggle
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Crompton - filius Tho. Crompton
Abode: Hollinhurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Jul 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - filia John Ogden
Abode: Ratclife bridge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyes - filia Lawrance Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Grimshaw - filia George Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Aug 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - filius Thomas Holt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Gartside - filia Robt. Gartside
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - filius Thomas Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wadington - filia John Wadington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwicke - filius Thomas Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Fox - filia [sic] John Fox
Abode: Roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Bentley - filius Michael Bentley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pollet - filia John Pollet
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hugh Dawson - filius John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Redford - filia Robt. Redford
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Dawson - filia Ralph Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Nov 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Wroe - filius William Wroe
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Crompton - filia Joshua Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1690 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Holt - filia John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Redford - filia John Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Wilson - filius William Wilson
Abode: Popithorne
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Feb 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wolsenham - filia Mathew Wolsenham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Feb 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Smethurst - filia Thurstan Smethurst, jun.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wolsnam - filius Mary Wolsnam
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Feb 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Seddon - filius Peter Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margret Kay - filia Robt. Kay
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Simon Meddowcroft - filius Francis Meddowcroft
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Walker - filius John Walker
Abode: Prestwich wood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ogden - filia Daniel Ogden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1690/1 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wilson - filia John Wilson
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Chadwicke - filia Robt. Chadwicke
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Baniamin Wood - filius Humphrey Wood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Taylor - filia Richard Taylor
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - filius John Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margret Dawson - filia Isaac Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 May 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Josiah Scofield - filius John Scofield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Glover - filius John Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catharine Dawson - filia William Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - filius John Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Grundie - filia Randle Grundie
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Turner - filius James Turner
Abode: Bowleey
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - filia James Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holt - filius James Holt, Jur.
Abode: Bowlee field
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hulton - filius Thomas Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Aug 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smethurst - filius John Smethurst
Abode: Roads greene
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Aug 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Blackley - filia James Blackley, Jur.
Abode: Goate ga.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Ogden - filius John Ogden
Abode: Roads greene
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - filia Mathew Berry
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Thorpe - filius Samuel Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Heyes - filia Lawrance Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Blaikley - filia James Blaikley, jnr
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Carter - filius Lawrance Carter
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Nov 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catharine Garside - filia Robt. Garside
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Dec 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Ogden - filius Abraham Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Casson - filia Abraham Casson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1691 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Philip Hardman - filius John Hardman
Abode: Rooden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Pollitt - filius Edmund Pollitt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - filius Richard Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Jan 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dennis - filia William Dennis
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smith - filius Henry Smith
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hulton - filius Richard Hulton, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - filia John Hardman
Occupation: fuller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Scoales - filius Thomas Scoales
Abode: Warth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Hall - filia James Hall
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - filia Susan Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Barlow - filius James Barlow, jnr
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1691/2 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Burges - filia Richard Burges
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Holt - filius Thomas Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Crompton - filia Joshua Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Heskey - filius Abigall Heskey
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Apr 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Jackson - filius Adam Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 May 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wadkinson - filius Susan Wadkinson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 May 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Dunster - filius James Dunster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 May 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Warrall - filia Raph Warrall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jun 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wood - filia Peter Wood
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Darbishire - filius William Darbishire
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Jul 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hulton - filius William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Aug 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - filius Abraham Kay
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - filia John Isherwood
Abode: Stand lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Walker - filia John Walker
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Medowcroft - filius Francis Medowcroft
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Oct 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Guest - filia Ralph Guest
Abode: Rooden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Oct 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Ogden - filia Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dixon - filia John Dixon
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wadington - filius John Wadington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Dec 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Read - filia Peter Read
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Joanes - filia John Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Dec 1692 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Blackley - filius James Blackley
Abode: Goatgate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Blackley - filia James Blackley, jur,
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Lawrance Chapman - filius George Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Catharine Scoales - fill. of Adam Scoales
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Hanna Scoales - fill. of Adam Scoales
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heaton - filia Nathan Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Oldham - filius James Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Seddon - filia Peter Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Glover - filius John Glover
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Holt - filius Thomas Holt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Feb 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Wilson - filia Will. Wilson
Abode: Popithorn
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Will. Collinge - filius John Collinge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Feb 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Collinge - filius John Collinge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenyon - filia Roger Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1692/3 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wolsnam - filius Mathew Wolsnam
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katharine Prestwich - filia Robt. Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Redford - filius John Redford
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Lees - filius Robt. Lees
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 May 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abraham Locke - filius Edward Locke, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 May 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Carter - filia Lawrance Carter
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 May 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Grimshaw - filius George Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 May 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Silence Wolsnam - filia John Wolsnam
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Ogden - filia Daniel Ogden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jul 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Chadwicke - filia Joseph Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Scofield - filius Ellis Scofield
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Greene - filius Peter Greene, a traveller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - filius John Grimshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - filia Adam Jackson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Dawson - filius Will. Dawson
Abode: Roads green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - filia John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Hill - filius James Hill
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anna Smith - filia Adam Smith
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilles Berry - filius Richard Berry
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Oct 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Joanes - filia James Joanes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Oct 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Blackley - filia James Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smethurst - filia Thurstan Smethurst, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Fallows - filia Thomas Fallows
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Nov 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - filia John Wilson
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Nov 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulton - filia William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Dec 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Gilbert Haddocke - filius Gilbert Haddocke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Fox - filia John Fox
Abode: Roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Dec 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Fray - filius William Fray
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
David Rigbie - filius Lawrence Rigbie
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Dec 1693 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Smith - filius Henry Smith
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Jan 1693/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Hardmans
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1693/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - filius Alice Holt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1693/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Barnnett - filius Elizabeth Barnnett
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1693/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - filius Adam Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1693/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Gartside - filius Robt. Gartside
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1693/4 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Maneringe - filia Anne Maneringe
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Read - filia James Read
Abode: Norden
Notes: [Page 12 blank]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - filius Robt. Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 May 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wilson - filia Will. Wilson
Abode: Popithorne
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 May 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Dunster - filius James Dunster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 May 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Farrow - filius Adam Farrow
Abode: Stand lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - filius John Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Hulton - filia Richard Hulton, deceased
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jun 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Collinge - filius James Collinge
Occupation: miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Heyes - filia Lawrance Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Judith Wroe - filia William Wroe
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Aug 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Romsbotham - filia Edmund Romsbotham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Bent - filia Edward Bent
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anna Pollitt - filia Edmund Pollitt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Hulton - filius Thomas Hulton, ju.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Oct 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Oldham - filia James Oldham
Abode: Moore
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - filius Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Thorpe - filia Samuel Thorpe
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Helliwell - filia William Helliwell
Abode: Fleams
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susan Collinge - filia Abraham Collinge
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hyde - filia John Hyde, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Smith - filius Adam Smith
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Leach - filius Richard Leach
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Guest - filius Ralph Guest
Abode: Rooden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Blackley - filius James Blackley, jur.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Goulden - filius Thomas Goulden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Blackley - filia James Blackley
Abode: Goate gate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1694 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Romsbotham - filius Joseph Romsbotham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Hardman - filius John Hardman
Abode: Roode
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Walker - filia Wiliam Walker
Abode: Park
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Blackley - filius Thomas Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Seddon - filius Peter Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jan 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ester Hardman - filia Ralph Hardman
Abode: Fould
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elinor Dawson - filia Isaac Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Joanes - filius Timothy Joanes
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Feb 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Glover - filius John Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hulton - filius William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sara Wadington - filia John Wadington
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scoales - filia Peter Scoales
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robt. Scoales - filius Thomas Scoales
Abode: Warth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - filia George Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elinor Prestwich - filia Robt. Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Warrall - filius Ralph Warrall
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1694/5 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Joanes - filia John Joanes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wood - filia Humphrey Wood
Abode: Black-bank
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Clough - filius John Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Lomax - filia Robert Lomax
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Worsley - filius John Worsley
Abode: Mill
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Apr 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Holland - filius James Holland
Abode: Croley
Notes: bapt. apud Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Scholefield - filia Ellis Scholefield
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Chadwicke - filius Joseph Chadwicke
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hardman - filius James Hardman
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Ogden - filius Daniel Ogden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Wroe - filius Peter Wroe
Abode: Kersall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Walkden - filia John Walkden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Aug 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hulton - filius Richard Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joseph Redford - filius John Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hall - filius James Hall
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Berry - filia John Berry
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - filia Benjamin Butterworth
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Oct 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Isherwood - filius John Isherwood
Abode: Stand
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Diggle - filius Robert Diggle
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Dec 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Mather - filius Abraham Mather
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1695 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Wolstenholme - filia Matthew Wolstenholme
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Lees - filia William Lees
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jan 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Blakeley - filius Thomas Blakeley
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Prestwich - filia Roberti Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wrigley - filia John Wrigley
Abode: Roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Lees - filius Thomas Lees
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ambrose Jackson - filius Thomas Jackson
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - filia Henry Smith
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - filia James Jones
Abode: Bowlee
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - filius James Holt
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - filia Robert Kay
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Job Grimshaw - filius John Grimshaw
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Hill - filius James Hill
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 May 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - filia Ralph Hardman, defunct
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Kay - filia Abraham Kay
Abode: Parke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 May 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Grundy - filius Randal Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 May 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Gartside - filius Robert Gartside
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jun 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tomlinson - filia William Tomlinson
Abode: Well bank
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Holden - filia Edmund Holden
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Jun 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Thorpe - filius James Thorpe, junr.
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Darbishire - filia William Darbishire
Abode: Kersall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - filia William Holland
Abode: Roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Read - filius Peter Read
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Gaskill - filia Nathan Gaskill
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - filia Richard Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - filia John Hardman
Occupation: fuller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Aug 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Smith - filius Adam Smith
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Fallows - filia Thomas Fallows
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - filia Edward Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Oct 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blakeley - filius James Blakeley, junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Oct 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Dunster - filius James Dunster
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fray - filius William Fray
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Nov 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hulton - filia William Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1696 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Leach - filius Richard Leach
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Dawson - filius Isaac Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Jan 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Halliwell - filius William Halliwell
Abode: Fleams
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Heape - filius Thomas Heape
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jan 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - filius Thomas Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Jones - filia John Jones
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Redford - filia Robert Redford
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Mar 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Smethurst - filius John Smethurst
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Mar 1696/7 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Marah Wilkinson - filia Susan Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - filia George Haworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Apr 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - filius John Glover
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Walkden - filius John Walkden
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Apr 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Smith - filia Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - filius James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 May 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
[unnamed] Collinge - filia James Collinge
Occupation: miller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 May 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Judith Bowker - filia Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 May 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - filius Thomas Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 May 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Fletcher - filia Thomas Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 May 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Scholefield - filia Ellis Scholefield
Notes: being near ye age of 21
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wilson - filius John Wilson
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Jun 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Royle - filius John Royle
Abode: Outwood gate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Jul 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heys - filia Lawrence Heys
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - filia Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jul 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hardman - filius James Hardman
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Clough - filia John Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Aug 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Anderton - filia Witt Ogden & Anne Anderton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Sep 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Read - filia Peter Read, filus William Read
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Worrall - filius Ralph Worrall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Berry - filius Samuel Berry
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - filia James Jones
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - filia George Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wrigley - filia Roger Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Oct 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farrow - filia Adam Farrow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Oct 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Prestwich - filius Robert Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susannah Grundy - filia Randal Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Romsbottom - filia John Romsbottom
Abode: Old Hall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - filia John Hardman
Abode: Heaton yate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Prestwich - filius Thomas Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Dec 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Davis - filius Henry Davis
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1697 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Christian Holt - filia [sic] Timothy Holt
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Matthew Jones - filius Timothy Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Scholefield - filius Ellis Scholefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Walkden - filius Alexander Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Walker - filius Nathan Walker, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Isherwood - filius John Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Walker - filia Thomas Walker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Thomas - filius Sweet Thomas
Abode: Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - filia Richard Walker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heywood - filius John Heywood
Abode: Cambishah
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Feb 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Siddall - filia John Siddall
Abode: Green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - filia John Rothwell
Abode: Dish
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Holland - filia James Holland
Abode: Croley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Roger Wrigley - filius John Wrigley
Abode: Heaton-Roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Worsley - filij John Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Worsley - filij John Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Susan Kellett - filia Richard Kellett
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Mar 1697/8 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Butterworth - filia Benjamin Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Clough - filius George Clough
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - filius John Holt, Junr.
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Collinge - filia Adam Collinge
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Apr 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Peter Wroe - filius Peter Wroe
Abode: Karsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Wardle - filia John Wardle
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Bullen - filia Richard Bullen
Abode: Bowlee
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Prescott - filius Nicholas Prescott
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Byron - filius John Byron
Occupation: fuller
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Moade - filius James Moade
Abode: Standlane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Gartside - filius Robert Gartside
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eleanor Diggle - filia John Diggle
Occupation: carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 May 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Hulton - filia Thomas Hulton, Junr.
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davenport - filia James Davenport
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Robinson - filius John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Wolstenholm - filius Matthew Wolstenholm
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Haddock - filia Gilbert Haddock
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hardman - filius John Hardman
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Schoales - filius Thomas Schoales
Abode: Warth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jul 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - filius Thomas Jackson
Abode: Peelfield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jul 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Hall - filius James Hall
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Haworth - filius George Haworth
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Jul 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eliabeth Diggle - filia Robert Diggle
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Horsefield - filius Samuel Horsefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Lees - filia John Lees
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Barlow - filius Richard Barlow
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Dawson - filia Giles Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - filia John Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holland - filius William Holland
Abode: Roades
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Bradley - filius John Bradley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Lomax - filius Samuel Lomax
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fallowes - filia Thomas Fallowes
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Ogden - filia Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Blakeley - filius James Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Blakeley - filius Thomas Blakeley
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hopwood - filia Ralph Hopwood
Abode: Roads-green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Heywood - filius James Heywood
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Hulme - filius Edward Hulme
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Oct 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Dorothy Thorpe - filia Samuel Thorpe
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Oct 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Holt - filia James Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Barlow - filia James Barlow
Abode: Unsworth-pole
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Oct 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blakeley - filius James Blakeley, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Nov 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Gee - filia John Gee
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isaac Thorpe - filius James Thorpe
Occupation: tinctor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Tomlinson - filia William Tomlinson
Abode: Well-banke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Lees - filius William Lees
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Dec 1698 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Esther Bowker - filia Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Jan 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Redford - filius John Redford
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - filia Thomas Crompton
Abode: Stone-delf
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 16 Jan 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Lomax - filia Robert Lomax
Abode: Rooden-lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 29 Jan 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Fletcher - filius William Kenyon & Mary Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Syddall - filia James Syddall
Abode: Cook-stool
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - filia William Ogden, Junr.
Abode: Roads-green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Fallows - filius James Fallows
Occupation: faber
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1698/9 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Davenport - filia Richard Davenport
Abode: Cowdall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Mar 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Wood - filia Humphrey Wood
Abode: Blackhurst banke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Ralph Smith - filius Henry Smith
Abode: Rooden Lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Fray - filia William Fray
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Romsbottam - filia George Romsbottam
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - filia John Jones
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Richard Romsbottam - filius William Romsbottam
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Sandiford - filius John Sandiford
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Henry Hardman - filius Adam Hardman
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Hulton - filius Richard Hulton
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 May 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - filia William Halliwell
Abode: Fleames
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 May 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Holbrooke - filius Edward Holbrooke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Smith - filius Adam Smith
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Adam Gaskill - filius Nathan Gaskill
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Prestwich - filius Thomas Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Aug 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Roger Prescott - filius Nicholas Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Aug 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Barlow - filia James Barlow
Abode: Standlane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Aug 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Walkden - filia Alexander Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Aug 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Romsbottam - filius John Romsbottam
Abode: Old Hall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Oct 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Hulton - filia Thomas Hulton
Occupation: gypsator
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Oct 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rosthorne - filius Edward Rosthorne
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Oct 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Diggle - filia John Diggle
Occupation: faber lignarius
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Oct 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Eunice Seddon - filia Peter Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Abigail Scholes - filia Dni. Jacob Scholes, A.M. Curate of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 5 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Darbishire - filius William Darbishire
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holt - filius John Holt
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Read - filius Peter Read, lame?
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Nathan Walker - filius Nathan Walker, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Margaret Collinge - filia James Collinge
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Kay - filia John Kay
Abode: Pepin-tree
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - filia William Heywood
Abode: Heaton-roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Dec 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Berry - filius Richard Berry
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Dec 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smethurst - filia John Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jonson - filia John Jonson
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Taylor - filius Robert Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Dec 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Edward Glover - filius John Glover
Notes: [Entry crossed out after this one]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Dec 1699 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - filius James Dawson
Abode: Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel Walker - filius William Walker
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Manchester - filius James Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 10 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Dawson - filius George Dawson
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Hyde - filia John Hyde
Abode: Sheepfootlane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Chapman - filia George Chapman
Abode: Well-banke
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Clough - filius George Clough
Abode: Kersall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 19 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Walker - filius Richard Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Meadowcroft - filia Richard Meadowcroft
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Martha Siddall - filia John Siddall
Abode: Green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Dunkerly - filia Joshuah Dunkerly
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Collinge - filius James Collinge
Occupation: molendinarius [miller]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Mar 1699/700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Worrall - filia Ralph Worrall
Abode: Rainsow
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Heys - filia Lawrence Heys
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 7 Apr 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Prestwich - filius Robert Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Scholefield - filia Henry Scholefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Holt - filius James Holt
Occupation: sartor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - filia John Robinson
Occupation: carminator
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Worsley - filia John Worsley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 28 Apr 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - filia John Wilson
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomax - filia Tomas Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - filia Thomas Shaw
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
George Hardman - filius Timothy Hardman
Abode: Whitefield
Notes: [the name George has been crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 17 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Isabell Barlow - filia James Barlow
Abode: Crumsall
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Katherine Schoales - filia Adam Schoales
Abode: Hardmans fold
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Haworth - filius George Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 May 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Isherwood - filia John Isherwood
Abode: Stand
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 2 Jun 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Jane Brierley - filia Jacob Brierley
Abode: Rooden
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 3 Jun 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Alice Walker - filia Peter Walker
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Jenkinson - filius John Jenkinson
Abode: Goategate
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Jun 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Waddington - filius John Waddington
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - filius Thomas Fletcher
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Jun 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Hopwood - filia Ralph Hopwood
Abode: Roads green
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 14 Jul 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Rothwell - filius John Rothwell
Abode: Dish
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
James Blomeley - filius James Blomeley
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Jul 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Diggle - filius Robert Diggle
Abode: Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 4 Aug 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lees - filia John Lees
Abode: Hartswell
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Daniel Kay - filius Robert Kay
Occupation: sartor
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 9 Aug 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Berry - filia John Berry
Abode: Unsworth
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Sarah Moad - filia James Moad
Abode: Stand lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Aug 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Blakeley - filia James Blakeley
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 24 Aug 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - filia Thomas Hardman
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Heaton - filius Richard Heaton
Abode: Reddivals
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Sep 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Joshua Crompton - filius James Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 21 Sep 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Haslom - filius Will. Greenhalgh & Anne Haslom
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Horsefield - filius Samuel Horsefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 26 Sep 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
William Holland - filius William Holland
Abode: Roads
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 13 Oct 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Phebe Grimshaw - filia John Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Samuel Ogden - filius Joshua Ogden
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 20 Nov 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - filia Thomas Smith
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 1 Dec 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Anne Kay - filia James Kay
Abode: Rooden lane
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 12 Dec 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Robert Crowder - filius Samuel Crowder
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 18 Dec 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
John Wrigley - filius John Wrigley
Abode: Heaton Roaded
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Baptism: 31 Dec 1700 St Mary the Virgin, Prestwich, Lancashire
Mary Pendleton - filia Adam Pendleton
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1689 - 1712, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356156
Next Page of Baptisms for 1701 - 1712