|
The Church of St Matthew, Stretford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Matthew
in the District of Stretford, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1794 - 1812
Baptisms for 1804 - 1812
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1794 - 1803
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Phebe
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Downs - Daughter of Thomas Downs & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Notes: Age 1 Month 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Bancroft - Daughter of James Bancroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Emma Bate - Daughter of William Bate & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 months
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Atkinson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Edmund Lee & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Harriet Hulme - Daughter of Jonathan Hulme & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Gibbon - Daughter of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Edward Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Fallows - Illegitimate Son of Hannah Fallows
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowcock - Daughter of Samuel Bowcock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - Son of Thomas Harrop & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Morrel - Daughter of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Walley - Son of James Walley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Kezia Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Herd - Daughter of James Herd & Margaret
Abode: Paper Mill S.
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Margaret Herd - Daughter of James Herd & Margaret
Abode: Paper Mill S.
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Christopher Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Henry Hamnet - Son of William Hamnet & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Vickars - Son of George Vickars & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Filkin - Son of Thomas Filkin & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizbeth Brindley - Daughter of George Brindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Merryweather - Daughter of John Merryweather & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Letitia
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Renshaw - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Renshaw
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Woodall - Son of William Woodall & Mary
Abode: Northenden Cheshire
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Holbrook - Son of James Holbrook & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Edgley - Daughter of James Edgley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mersey - Daughter of John Mersey & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Hale - Son of William Hale & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Harriet Cockle - Daughter of James Cockle & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lydia Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ann
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Stevens - Daughter of John Stevens & Ellen
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Daniel - Daughter of James Daniel & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of Benjamin Johnson & Fanny
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charlotte Cotterel - Daughter of Thomas Cotterel & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of George Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Brownhill - Daughter of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - Daughter of Joseph Brindle & Ann
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: Age 9 months 2weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Baptised by: I Griffith
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Peter Moore - Son of James Moore & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days [In Christian Name column is written Peter Mc. It may be
that his parents wished him to be known as Peter McMoore]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Platina? Leigh & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Hamson - Daughter of John Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Gibbon - Daughter of Robert Gibbon & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of William Owen & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Betty
Abode: Sale Ashton upon Mersey Parish
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Stirrup - Daughter of John Stirrup & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalf - Daughter of Thomas Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Chorlton
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jenkinson - Daughter of Thomas Jenkinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Syddal - Illegitimate Son of Nancy Syddal
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Abel Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Jones - Illegitimate Son of Betty Jones
Abode: Holliwell Wales
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Horsefield - Son of Thomas Horsefield & Mally
Abode: Knot Mill Man.
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Francis Gibbon - Son of Samuel Gibbon & Phebe
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Sharlock - Son of John Sharlock & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Brownhill - Daughter of John Brownhill & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isaac Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of James Howard & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Syddal - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Syddal
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Lucas - Daughter of Peter Lucas & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of James Banks & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of James Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Whittle - Daughter of George Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Matilda Hulme - Daughter of Jonathan Hulme & Betty
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor - Son of Isaac Mellor & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Illegitimate Son of Betty Renshaw
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of James Davies & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Brundritt - Daughter of John Brundritt & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Henry Knight & Mary
Abode: Hulme near Manchesr
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fallows - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Fallows
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Morrel - Daughter of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Cookson - Daughter of George Cookson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Simmons - Daughter of John Simmons & Sarah
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: Age 9 months 2weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Falkner - Son of John Falkner & Ellen
Abode: Lostock Eccles Parish
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 Month 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Woodal - Son of Jonathan Woodal & Betty
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey Parish
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Dean
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 8 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Lois
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of John Moss & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of William Knight & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Turnbull - Son of Thomas Turnbull & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 3 months 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Harriet Vernon - Daughter of Charles Vernon & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Howcroft - Daughter of Thomas Howcroft & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Banister - Daughter of George Banister & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Carr - Son of James Carr & Martha
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey Parish
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lea - Daughter of Peter Lea & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Henry - Illegitimate Son of Margaret Henry
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Illegitimate Daughter of Betty Clough
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Gibbon - Daughters of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Gibbon - Daughters of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Hamson - Daughter of Richard Hamson & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Howcroft - Daughter of William Howcroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Hamson - Son of John Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Fanny Hancock - Daughter of Henry Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe Pixton - Son of William Pixton & Charlotte
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days. I William Knight Farmer of Chorlton-cum-hardy and formerly
of Stretford both in the County of Lancaster do hereby verify and truly declare
that I was present at and was Godfather to John Sutcliffe the Son of John and
Charlotte Pixton on being Baptized at Saint Matthew?s Chapel Stretford in the aforesaid
County on the fourth day of December in the year of our Lord One Thousand and Eight
Hundred and Five and do further verify and truly declare that the said John Sutcliffe
Is the Son of John and Charlotte Pixton and not the Son of William and Charlotte
Pixton as described in the register of Baptisms at the said before mentioned Chapel of
Saint Matthew?s in Stretford aforesaid in witness whereof I have here onto set my
hand freely Seventh day of September One Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirtynine
[signed] William Knight. ? Holt ? -hardy in the fifth line from the top on fourth
substitute eight being a mistake in the word Jno S. Pixton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Kelsal - Son of Joseph Kelsal & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Rebecca Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Dec 1805 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isaac Grundy - Son of David Grundy & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Kelsal - Son of James Kelsal & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Acton - Son of Thomas Acton & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Barbara Herd - Daughter of James Herd & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Harrop - Daughter of Robert Harrop & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Woodal - Daughter of George Woodal & Alice
Abode: Hulme near Manchester
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of James Owen & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Barrow - Son of Andrew Barrow & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Woodal - Son of William Woodal & Mary
Abode: Northenden Cheshire
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Holbert - Son of James Holbert & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hamson - Daughter of Thomas Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Amos Banister - Son of Amos Banister & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Bottrell - Son of Robert Bottrell & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Peter Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Esther
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey Parish
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Harrop - Daughter of Edward Harrop & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Worthington Cornwall - Son of John Cornwall & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hamnet - Son of William Hamnet & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Tyror - Daughter of John Tyror & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Christopher Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Banister - Son of John Banister & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Holbrook - Daughter of James Holbrook & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Worral - Son of James Worral & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 6 weeks 5 Days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Louisa Mee - Daughter of James Mee & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Badcock - Daughter of Samuel Badcock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 week 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Edgeley - Son of James Edgeley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Hulme - Son of Jonathan Hulme & Betty
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Bapt on 21st Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Edward Sharlock - Son of John Sharlock & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of George Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Mersey - Son of John Mersey & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Moore - Son of James Moore & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Blewer - Son of William Blewer & Sarah
Abode: Hulme near Manchester
Notes: Age 7 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Robinson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Peter Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Dane - Daughter of Samuel Dane & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Ritson - Son of Joseph Ritson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Letitia
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hoar - Illegitimate Son of Alice Hoar
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Sale Cheshire
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Illegitimate Daughter of Patience Berry
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 week 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Benjamin Johnson & Fanny
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Dennis Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Maria Crowther - Daughter of Giles Crowther & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Hore - illegitimate Son of Margaret Hore
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 3 months
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - Son of George Pemberton & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Mary
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey Parish
Notes: Age 6 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Jackson - Illegitimate Son of Catherine Jackson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 10 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of John Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hamson - Son of John Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Parker Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of James Massey & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Frederic Holt - Illegitimate Son of Mary Holt
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Steven Raingill - Son of Parker Raingill & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Brownhill - Daughter of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 Month 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Morrel - Daughter of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Steven - Daughter of John Steven & Ellen
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Brownhill - Daughter of John Brownhill & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Horsefield - Son of Thomas Horsefield & Mally
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Brundritt - Son of John Brundritt & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Edge - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Edge
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Gibbon - Son of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jul 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Walley - Illegitimate Daughter of Ellen Walley
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jul 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Owen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jul 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Hamson - Daughter of William Hamson & Margery
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haughton - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Haughton
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Dennis Lowe - Illegitimate Son of Mary Lowe
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Moss Stirrup - Daughter of John Stirrup & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Harrop - Son of Edward Harrop & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Cottrel - Son of George Cottrel & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbon - Son of Samuel Gibbon & Phebe
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Matthew Howard - Son of John Howard & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 11 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - Son of Job Gardner & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 11 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Gibbon - Son of Robert Gibbon & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodkinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Hodkinson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Watson - Daughter of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Brecill - Son of Wm. Brecill & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thos. Renshaw - Son of Wm. Renshaw & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Bannister - Son of George Bannister & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Illegitimate Son of Jane Renshaw
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Maria Bottrel - Daughter of Richard Bottrel & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daughter of William Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of James Walker & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Henry Knight & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Taylor Bradford - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Bradford
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Hancock - Daughter of Henry Hancock & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Cookson - Son of George Cookson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Morrel - Son of William Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of Peter Lucas & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Mee - Son of James Mee & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ralph Lea - Son of Peter Lea & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Lea - Daughter of Peter Lea & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton Heysham - Illegitimate Son of Charlotte Heysham
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Ledger - Son of John Ledger & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Dennis Cokell - Son of James Cokell & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsal - Daughter of James Kelsal & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Dennis Taylor - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Taylor
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Josiah Dean - Son of James Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Woodal - Daughter of William Woodal & Mary
Abode: Northenden Parish
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jesse Syddal - Illegitimate Daughter of Nancy Syddal
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Hollinworth - Daughter of James Hollinworth & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Edgeley - Son of James Edgeley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Mary
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey P.
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jeremiah Platt - Sons of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Platt - Sons of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - Daughter of Amos Bannister & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ernest Bowcock - Illegitimate Son of Mary Bowcock
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Sothern Hulme - Son of Jonathan Hulme & Betty
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - Daughter of Richard Rowe & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 9 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of James Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Gresty - Illegitimate Son of Lucy Gresty
Abode: Chorlton
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Louisa Sant - Daughter of Thomas Sant & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Urmston
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Lois
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Mary
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Wilton - Daughter of John Wilton & Esther
Born: 26 Mar 1807
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isaac Herd - Son of James Herd & Margaret
Born: 22 May
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - Daughter of George Whittle & Hannah
Born: 19 May
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Peter Shawcross Tyror - Son of John Tyror & Esther
Abode: Sale Cheshire
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Matilda Raingill - Daughter of Parker Raingill & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - Daughter of Sylvanus Bury & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Susanna Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Gibbon - Daughter of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brundritt - Daughter of James Brundritt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Siddal - Daughter of Jonathan Siddal & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Dennis Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Catherine
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Sharlock - Son of John Sharlock & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Stephen Hyde - Son of William Hyde & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Ann
Abode: Cheadle Cheshire
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of James Edge & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Thawley? - Son of John Thawley? & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Lettuce
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Holebrook - Daughter of James Holebrook & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Emma Morrel - Daughter of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Royle Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Woodal - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Woodal
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Morrel - Illegitimate Daughter of Esther Morrel
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Mee - Son of James Mee & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Abrham. Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Daughter of Samuel Eccles & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of James Bury & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Harriet Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Margaret Hancock - Daughter of Henry Hancock & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Francis Bannister - Son of John Bannister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Benjamin Brundritt - Son of John Brundritt & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of John Barret & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Illegitimate Son of Catherine Jackson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Martha
Abode: Stretf.
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Francis Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isabel Wright - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Wright
Abode: Stretf.
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of William Hill & Patience
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Hamson - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Hamson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Hale - Son of John Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Andrew Barrow & Mary
Abode: Eccles Parish
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Thos. Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of Job Gardner & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 9 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Sons of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Higham - Sons of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel - Son of James Daniel & Alice
Abode: Eccles Parish
Notes: Age 1 month 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 week 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Oct 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Robert Harrop & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 9 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Margery
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Rowbottom - Daughter of James Rowbottom & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Cottrel - Daughter of George Cottrel & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Nov 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Maria Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson & Maria
Born: 20 Jun 1808
Abode: Urmston
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Nov 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Holt
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsal - Daughter of Joseph Kelsal & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Halboard - Son of James Halboard & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Ledger - Daughter of John Ledger & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lot Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of Jeremiah Preston & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Gibbon - Son of Samuel Gibbon & Phebe
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - Daughter of George Cookson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Susanna Woodal - Daughter of George Woodal & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of Jonathan Renshaw & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Holcroft - Daughter of William Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - Daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 10 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Illegitimate Daughter of Martha Johnson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 10 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 9 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Banister - Daughter of Amos Banister & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hamson - Son of John Hamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 9 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charlotte Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of John Sherlock & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Margaret Mee - Daughter of James Mee & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Judith Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Woodal - Son of William Woodal & Mary
Abode: Northenden Parish
Notes: Age 1 month
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Goodier Richmond - Son of Richard Richmond & Hannah
Abode: Manchesr
Notes: Age 4 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Benjamin Boardman - Son of Betty Boardman
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 6 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Margaret
Abode: Eccles Parish
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 5 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Morrel - Daughter of William Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Hamson - Daughter of John Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Hamson - Twin Daughters of Richard Hamson & Rachel
Abode: Stretf.
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hamson - Twin Daughters of Richard Hamson & Rachel
Abode: Stretf.
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Betty
Abode: Urmston Flixton Parish
Notes: Age 3 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Woodal - Daughter of James Woodal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 6 weeks 3 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodkinson - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Hodkinson
Abode: Stretf.
Notes: Age 2 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of Richard Fallows & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 9 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Edward Hancock - Son of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 5 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isaac Morrel - Son of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 4 weeks 4 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 2 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Gibbon - Daughter of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Cockel - Son of James Cockel & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 7 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lucy Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 8 weeks 1 day
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jacob Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Catherine
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Age 3 weeks 2 days
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Peter Lea & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Illegitimate Daur. of Thos. Hale & Mary Peers
Born: 4 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Notes: [It is unclear which surname was given to the child]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Henry Herd - Son of James Herd & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Betty
Born: 22 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of John Barret & Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Fanny
Born: 26 Dec 1810
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Hollinworth - Daughter of James Hollinworth & Martha
Born: 5 Jan 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Banister - Daughter of George Banister & Susanna
Born: 24 Jan 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Vicars - Son of Samuel Vicars & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Mar 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Owen - Illegitimate Son of Sarah Owen
Born: 8 Feb 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Syddal - Illegitimate Daughter of Nancy Syddal
Born: 16 Feb 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Hatton - Daughter of Samuel Hatton & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Lettuce
Born: 24 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Hale - Daughter of William Hale & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Betty
Born: 23 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Hannah
Born: 9 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Matilda Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - D. of Saml. Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - D. of John Johnson & Isabella
Born: 27 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - S. of Martha Darbyshire
Born: 2 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Ledger - S. of John Ledger & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of James Hale & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Noah Fallows - Illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Fallows
Born: 14 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Lois
Born: 4 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Aldcroft - Daughter of John Aldcroft & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Falkner - Son of John Falkner & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1811
Abode: Lostock in Eccles Parish
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Kelsal - Son of James Kelsal & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Thorley - Daughter of John Thorley & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Mary
Born: 14 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Sadler - Son of John Sadler & Ann
Born: 7 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Martha
Born: 15 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Martha
Born: 26 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross & Betty
Born: 7 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of James Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Betty
Born: 11 Jun 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Ann
Born: 16 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsal - Daughter of James Kelsal & Alice
Born: 23 Jun 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Ann
Born: 9 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
Born: 10 May 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Sarah
Born: 1 Aug 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Wilton? - Son of John Wilton? & Esther
Born: 13 Apr 1811
Abode: Paper Mill Stretford
Notes: [Surname is possibly Hilton. The W or H has been altered]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brundrit - Daughter of Jacob Brundrit & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Henry Knight & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1811
Abode: Namptwich
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ellen
Born: 9 Sep 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of William Foster & Martha
Born: 26 Aug 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of William Hill & Patience
Born: 7 Aug 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of William Davies & Rebecca
Born: 29 Aug 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Wigglesworth - Son of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Ann
Born: 6 May 1811
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Illegitimate Daughter of Sarah Taylor
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hancock - Illegitimate Son of Esther Hancock
Born: 2 Oct 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Born: 18 Oct 1811
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of Benjamin Barrow & Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Clough - Daughter of Henry Clough & Hannah
Born: 26 Sep 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Kelsal - Daughter of William Kelsal & Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Jackson - Illegitimate Son of Ann Jackson
Born: 19 Nov 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - Daughter of Richard Harrop & Rebecca
Born: 28 Oct 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Matilda Mee - Daughter of James Mee & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Owen
Born: 23 Nov 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Watson - Daughter of Charles Watson & Frances
Born: 17 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Sharlock - Son of John Sharlock & Alice
Born: 16 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Hannah
Born: 24 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Cotterel - Daughter of George Cotterel & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1812
Abode: Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Daniel - Son of James Daniel & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1812
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Susan
Born: 18 Dec 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lucy Saile? - Illegitimate Daughter of Mary Saile?
Born: 3 Feb 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Born: 20 Feb 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lydia Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Heywood - Twin Sons of James Heywood & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Heywood - Twin Sons of James Heywood & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor Bradford - Illegitimate Daughter of Ann Bradford
Born: 17 Feb 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Christopher Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wynne - Daughter of Abraham Wynne & Hannah
Born: 17 Nov 1811
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Rowbottom - Daughter of James Rowbottom & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of John Moss & Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Emily Hulme - Daughter of Jonathan Hulme & Betty
Born: 5 Mar 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Bannister - Daughter of Amos Bannister & Betty
Born: 14 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle & Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Morrel - Son of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Born: 16 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Rebecca Preston - Daughter of Jeremiah Preston & Mary
Born: 14 May 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Peter Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Mary
Born: 22 May 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isaac Hancock - Son of Henry Hancock & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Renshaw - Daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1812
Abode: Stretf.
Notes: Born in London and Baptized in Derby
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Mary
Born: 15 May 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Jonathan Knight & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Amelia Pixton Hamson - Daughter of Thomas Hamson & Martha
Born: 25 Jun 1812
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Harriet Cookson - Daughter of George Cookson & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hamlet - Daughter of William Hamlet & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Hannah
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Stretf.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Illegitimate Son of Mary Collier
Born: 11 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Adcroft - Son of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Born: 8 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Martha
Born: 30 Jun 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hale - Son of William Hale & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 26 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Phebe
Born: 15 Aug 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Ledger - Son of John Ledger & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Noah Abbot - Son of Joseph Abbot & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Hannah
Born: 29 Aug 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Jonathan Renshaw & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Watson Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Woodall - Son of James Woodall & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Collins - Illegitimate Daughter of Hannah Collins
Born: 16 Oct 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - Daughter of Joseph Clare & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1812
Abode: Stretf.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Henry Walker & Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1812
Abode: Manchesr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Higginson Fallows - Son of Richard Fallows & Martha
Born: 19 Nov 1812
Abode: Stretf.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabel
Born: 18 Nov 1812
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Watson Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Catherine
Born: 19 Nov 1812
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradbury - Illegitimate Son of Mary Bradbury
Born: 18 Nov 1812
Abode: Stretf.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2356282