The Church of St Matthew, Stretford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Matthew in the District of Stretford, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1781
Baptism: 16 Feb 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight & Alice, his Wife
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Stephens - Son of Henry Stephens & Mary, his Wife
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Elizabeth, his Wife
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Betty, his Wife
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Fallows - Daughter of Jonathan Fallows & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 20 Sep 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Crowther - Daughter of James Crowther & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 21 Oct 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Oldfield - Son of Richd. Oldfield & Else
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 21 Oct 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Rebecca Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Mary
Abode: Parish of Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Phebe Johnson - Daughter of Thos. Johnson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Chessire - Son [sic] of Wm. Golden? & Mary Chessire, Single woman
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Wm. Hall - Son of Wm. Hall & Elizabeth
Notes: Formerly of Hulme:
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann, his Wife
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Eccles - Daughter of Saml. Eccles & Mary
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Daughter of Thos. Chadwick & Mary, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of Thos. Royle & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Thos. Higham & Lucy
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Benjamin Thornhill - Illegitimate Son of Robert Raingill & Mary Thornhill
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thos. Bridge & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Gibbins - Daughter of Hannah Gibbins, Widow
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Thos. Pearson & Mary, his Wife
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Paul Cartledge - Son of John Cartledge & Catharine, his Wife
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jno. Boardman - Son of Jno. Boardman & Ann, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Hulbert - Son of Thomas Hulbert & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Henry Siddall - Illegitimate Son of Henry Renshaw & Mary Siddall
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Fitten - Son of Jno. Fitten & Elizabeth, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jno. Hesketh - Illegitimate Son of William Booth & Betty Hesketh
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: [Father from Stockport}
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Sharlock - Daughter of James Sharlock & Mary, his Wife
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Wallace - Daughter of Wm. Wallace & Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1777
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 5 May 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of Joseph Hulme & Mary, his Wife
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliz. Gibbon - Daughter of Robert Gibbon & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Wm. Hulme & Sarah, his Wife
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Mary Martha
Notes: [ Below Martha Wright the name Stephen]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Phoebe Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge & Hannah
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Brownhill - Daughter of Wm. Brownhill & Hannah, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Thornhill - Daughter of Edward Thornhill & Betty, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thos. Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Mary, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Moseley - Daughter of John Moseley & Sarah, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Hancock - Son of Jno. Hancock & Betty, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jno. Bake? - Son of Emanuel Bake? & Rebecca, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Ellen - Daughter of Richd. Ellen & Knight, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Woodall - Daughter of Jonathan Woodall & Mary, his Wife
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ann, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Ann, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Brooks - Illegitimate Son of John Taylor & Mary Brooks
Abode: Barton Parish of Eccles
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Rogerson - Daughter of Peter Rogerson & Catherine, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of William Renshaw & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Wm. Hancock - Son of Wm. Hancock & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Jonathan Hulme & Janett, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Schorey? - Son of Francis Schorey? & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Lucy Pixtone - Daughter of George Pixtone & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Francis Millar - Son of Thos. Millar & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thos. Downes - Son of Wm. Downes & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Wm. Taylor & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Esther Massey - Daughter of Jas. Massey & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Richd. Moss & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Moors - Son of James Moors & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Nov 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Dec 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Edmund Lee - Son of John Lee & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daur of Samuel Boardman & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Dec 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Coppoc - Daur of Thomas Coppoc & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Dec 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Brundrett - Son of John Brundrett & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daur of Alice Yates
Abode: Lostoc
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jan 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Benjamn. Johnson - Son of Wm. Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daugr of Thos. Taylor & Ann, his Wife
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Feb 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Bradshaw - Son of Edmund Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Mar 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Crowther - Son of James Crowther & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Mary Buckley, Single woman
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thos. Oldfield - Son of Richd. Oldfield & Alice
Abode: Barton Parish of Eccles
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Apr 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Tyrer - Daughter of Thos. Tyrer & Ann, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Apr 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of Wm. Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thos. Hyde - Son of William Hyde & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richd. Simister - Son of Jas. Simister & Esther, his Wife
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Samuel Eccles & Mary
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Eccles - Daughter of Samuel Eccles & Mary
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Watt - Son of John Watt & Jane, his Wife
Abode: Didsbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Samuel Hale & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jun 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Raingill - Daughter of Parker Raingill & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Jun 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Coppock - Illegitimate Son of Betty Coppock
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eliz. Ashcroft - Daughter of Thos. Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Rogerson - Illegitimate Daughter of Betty Rogerson
Abode: Barton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Jul 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Pixtone - Daughter of Wm. Pixtone & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Johnson - Illegitimate Son of William Hale & Mary Johnson
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daur of James Knight & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daugr of John Pearson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Rebecca Barker - Daug: of Richard Barker & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 13 Aug 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - Daugr. of Charles Oldfield & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Aug 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Lucy
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daur: of Jonathan Fallows & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Siddal - Illegitimate Daur: of Jonathan Knight & Jane Siddal
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Reputed Father Jonathan Knight
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Johnson - Illegitimate Son of Charles Siddal & Alice Johnson
Abode: Stretford
Notes: Reputed Father Charles Siddal
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of James Royle & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 13 Nov 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 20 Nov 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Hanah
Abode: Stretford
Notes: [No forename entered]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Daughter of Thos. Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Painter - Daughter of John Painter & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thos. Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Ruebotham - Son of John Ruebotham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Anne
Abode: Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
Abode: Sale
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 20 Mar 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Renshaw - Daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Morrel - Daughter of Joseph Morrel & Immen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Baker - Daughter of Emanuel Baker & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Holbrook - Illegitimate Daughters of Dorothy Holbrook
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen - Son of Henry Stephen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shawcross - Daughter of Matthew Shawcross & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of Stephen Hill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Woodall - Daughter of Jonathan Woodall & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Henry Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Joseph Knight & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Isabel Worthington - Daughter of George Worthington & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jenny Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Charles Oldfield - Son of Richard Oldfield & Alice
Abode: Barton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Maria Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretfd
Notes: alias Pritchard [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidebotham - Daughter of Charles Sidebotham & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Gibbon - Daughter of Robert Gibbon & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Joseph Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alexander Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Phebe
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Martha Whitelegg - Daughter of Saml. Whitelegg & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Wm. Thorley - Son of Edward Thorley & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Wm. Walley - Son of William Walley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Aldercroft - Son of Edward Aldercroft & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Holburd - Daughter of Thos. Holburd & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Boadman? - Son of John Boadman? & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Garlick - Son of Giles Crowther & Mary Garlick
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Downhill - Son of William Hampson & Elizabeth Downhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Schorey - Daughter of Francis Schorey & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Betty Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Phoebe
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Nathaniel Boardman & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Martha Bury, single woman
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Crowther - Son of James Crowther & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Massey - Son of Jas. Massey & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh Beezly - Daughter of Mary Beezly, Single woman
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of Mary Brownhill, Single woman
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Raingill - Daughter of Robert Raingill & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Susannah Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jas. Livesley Brooks - Son of Jas. Livesley & Mary Brooks
Abode: Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hugh Gresty - Son of Jas. Gresty & Mary
Abode: Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Brundret - Son of John Brundret & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Pixtone - Son of William Pixtone & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Giles Williamson Williamson - Son of Margaret Williamson, Single woman
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Sarah
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Anne Hampson, Single woman
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of Samuel Hale & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Cartledge - Daughter of John Cartledge & Catherine
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Eleanor Cooper - Dau: of Thomas Cooper & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Dau: of Edward Hampson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Nelly Hampson - Dau: of Samuel Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Moores - Son of James Moores & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Coppock - Son of Thomas Coppock & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Dau: of James Royle & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Thos. Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 Sep 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of Sampson Williams & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Jonathan Knight & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Thos. Tyrer & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Gibbon - Daughter of Thomas Gibbon & Catharine
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of John Harrop & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Willm. Renshaw & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of Thos. Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Eccles - Son of Samuel Eccles & Mary
Abode: Eccles
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Sale
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jenny Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Clara
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jno. Hunt - Son of Jonathan Hunt & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Martha
Abode: Sale Cheshire
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sally Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Henry Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Martha
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ruth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Timperley - Son of Isaiah Timperley & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
David Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Peter Edge & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Fearnough - Daughter of William Fearnough & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Painter - Son of John Painter & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Woodall - Son of Jonathan Woodall & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Thomas Morrel - Son of Joseph Morrel & Immen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jonathan Renshaw - Son of Jonathan Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Fallows - Daughter of Jonathan Fallows & Ann
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Alcroft - Daughter of Edward Alcroft & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Mar 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Sharlock - Son of James Sharlock & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Apr 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of Richard Oldfield & Alice
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Francis Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Phobe
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Peter Knight - Son of Peter Knight & Sarah
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Jane
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Notes: alias Pritchard [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Gibbon - Son of John Gibbon & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson & Esther
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Henry Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Sarah Daniel - Daughter of James Daniel & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
John Ruebotham - Son of John Ruebotham & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Crowther - Daughter of James Crowther & Ellen
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Ellen Hamson - Dau: of John Hamson & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Anne
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - Son of Thomas Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
James Raingill - Son of Parker Raingill & Anne
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of Charles Oldfield & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Mary Stephens - Daughter of Henry Stephens & Mary
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Matthew, Stretford, Lancs.
Anne Hancock - Daughter of John Hancock & Betty
Abode: Stretfd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1781, Page 1
Source: LDS 2356282