|
Cathedral (Collegiate Church of St Mary, St Denys and St George), Manchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at the Cathedral
in the City of Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1798
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Palmer - daur. of Thomas Palmer & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Peall - daur. of James Peall & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whitworth - daur. of Edmund Whitworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Starkey - daur. of William Starkey & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Owen - daur. of Ralph Owen & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Watkin - daur. of Ralph Watkin & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cowburn - daur. of William Cowburn & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Scholfield - daur. of Robert Scholfield & Elish.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Simister - daur. of James Simister & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Caryl - son of John Caryl & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Green - son of George Green
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Walker - son of John Walker & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Worrall - son of Daniel Worrall & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Sanback - son of Thomas Sanback & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Blackledge - son of John Blackledge & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Harrison - son of Thomas Harrison & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Haddock - son of Ralph Haddock & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Middleton - son of John Middleton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Taylor - daur. of Richard Taylor & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Hayes - daur. of Sarah Hayes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - daur. of Robert Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kay - daur. of John Kay & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Edwards - daur. of John Edwards & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mealham - daur. of Rebecca Mealham
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Quin -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Clunie - daur. of George Clunie & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Robinson - daur. of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Boyle - daur. of James Boyle & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Livesley - daur. of Thomas Livesley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Rowen - daur. of Robert Rowen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Heywood - daur. of William Heywood & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Coe - daur. of Edward Coe & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daur. of William Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hyde - daur. of William Hyde & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - daur. of John Meadowcroft & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rayner - daur. of Aaron Rayner & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Faulkner - daur. of Joseph Faulkner & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Winnifreid Barker - daur. of Benjamin Barker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriot Rowen - daur. of Hugh Rowen & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Moor - daur. of Lucy Moor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Whitingham - son of Thomas Whitingham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Phillips - son of James Phillips & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hoole - son of Joseph Hoole & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Reid - son of William Reid & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marsh - son of James Marsh & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burns - son of Michael Burns & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bird - son of John Bird & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Allen - son of Edward Allen & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Augustas Juley - son of Thos. Juley & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Simpcock - son of James Simpcock & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of James Robinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crampton - son of Thomas Crampton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whitaker Evans - son of David Evans & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Royle - son of James Royle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Berrington - son of Samuel Berrington & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hallmark - son of Joseph Hallmark & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Beatley - son of George Beatley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Cotterall - son of John Cotterall & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wilkins - son of John Wilkins & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ellis - son of David Ellis & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Beckit - son of Robert Beckit & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Street - son of John Street & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martin Southern - son of Martin Southern & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cooper - daur. of David Cooper & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Poole - daur. of Thos. Poole & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pratt - son of Wm. Pratt & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Partington - son of Joseph Partington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - son of Thomas Owen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bayley - son of Josiah Bayley & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hackin - son of George Hackin & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Procktor - son of William Procktor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robinson - son of George Robinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Renshaw - son of James Renshaw & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Royle - son of John Royle & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Williamson - son of Samuel Williamson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Scholfield - son of John Scholfield & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ashton - son of Richd. Ashton & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brierley - son of Thomas Brierley & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Halstead - son of William Halstead & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hill - daur. of Joseph Hill & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Rouch - daur. of John Rouch & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Syddall - daur. of John Syddall & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Corfield - daur. of John Corfield & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Heathcoate - daur. of Matthew Heathcoate & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Kitty Lea - daur. of James Lea & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Stansfield - daur. of John Stansfield & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Owen - daur. of Robert Owen & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Beswick - daur. of Samuel Beswick & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Boyle - daur. of William Boyle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Simpson - daur. of Thomas Simpson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Heywood - daur. of Thomas Heywood & Judith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barnett - daur. of Thomas Barnett & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Owen - daur. of Thomas Owen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Wood - daur. of Matthew Wood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leigh - daur. of John Leigh & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - daur. of John Ashworth & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beckitt - son of Joseph Beckitt & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Diana Scott - daur. of Thomas Scott & Frances
Born: 18 Dec 1797
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - son of Edward Williams
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lloyd - son of Edward Lloyd & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Young - son of William Young & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hallmark - son of John Hallmark & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Boyd - son of John Boyd & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Griffiths - son of John Griffiths & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Knowles -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Beever Smith - son of John Smith & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mathews - son of William Mathews & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Buxton - son of Elizabeth Buxton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Yearly - son of John Yearly & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hoult - son of Peter Hoult & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hoult - son of Peter Hoult & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Sturges - son of Mary Sturges
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lidgates - son of John Lidgates & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Leadley Leah - son of Thomas Leah & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Humphries - son of George Humphries & Priscella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hampson - son of Robert Hampson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arden - son of Hannah Arden
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Knowles - son of Joseph Knowles & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Davenport - son of John Davenport & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Odgen - son of Samuel Odgen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gaulton - son of John Gaulton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hallmark - son of Robert Hallmark & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Bamber - son of William Bamber & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Laurence Rawstron - son of John Rawstron & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Rouse - son of James Rouse & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremiah Readelf - son of William Readelf & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Levi Andrew - son of Simeon Andrew & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - son of Rodger Taylor & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Dennellee - son of Samuel Dennellee
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Tasker - son of Ruben Tasker & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Ralphs - son of John Ralphs & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bewick - daur. of Henry Bewick & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashley - daur. of Thomas Ashley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barnett - daur. of Robert Barnett & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - daur. of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shephard - daur. of William Shephard & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Keen - daur. of Mary Keen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cymcock - daur. of Mary Cymcock
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth McCullough -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Haliday - daur. of Robt. Haliday & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Izabella Running - daur. of James Running & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Faulkner - daur. of Richd. Faulkner & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - daur. of Rachael Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worsley - daur. of Saml. Worsley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Whitehead - daur. of Abraham Whitehead & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hunt - daur. of Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kay - daur. of William Kay & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Rowlands - daur. of William Rowlands & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Howarth - daur. of Samuel Howarth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lomas - daur. of Edward Lomas & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Sepy - daur. of John Sepy & Rosanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Motham - daur. of Ralph Motham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Salley Ripling - daur. of Francis Ripling & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Robinson - daur. of Robert Robinson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Quin - daur. of John Quin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Darbyshire - daur. of Robert Darbyshire & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bottomley - daur. of John Bottomley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Edwards - son of Robt. Edwards & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Horsfield - son of James Horsfield & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - daur. of Richard Hall & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Postles - son of Thomas Postles & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Naylor - son of James Naylor & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Quirk - son of William Quirk & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wood - son of James Wood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crook - son of John Crook & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dagina Borsay -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Walker - son of James Walker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Powel - son of Henry Powel & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Currey - son of George Currey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Collier - son of Vaslity Collier
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Ravenscroft - son of Robert Ravenscroft & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lomas - son of Edward Lomas & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Dodd - son of George Dodd
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Pollitt - son of Thomas Pollitt & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Shephard - son of James Shephard & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Baron - son of William Baron
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lawton - son of William Lawton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Potting - son of Thomas Potting & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bradburn - son of John Bradburn & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clarke - son of Andrew Clarke & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hogg - daur. of Joseph Hogg & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Nivon - daur. of Thomas Nivon & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lamb - daur. of Thomas Lamb & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - daur. of Thomas Davenport & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pickup - daur. of John Pickup & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Silcock - daur. of John Silcock & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fleming - daur. of James Fleming
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Walker - daur. of William Walker & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Royle - daur. of Jeremiah Royle & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Halliwell - daur. of William Halliwell & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Blower - daur. of William Blower & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Roberts - daur. of John Roberts & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Hand - daur. of Charles Hand & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Aspinall - daur. of Richard Aspinall & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Little - daur. of Catherine Little
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Baguley - daur. of Joseph Baguley & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Baddley - daur. of Mary Baddley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Paris Taylor - son of Absalom Taylor & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hughes - son of Ellis Hughes & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margt. Ann Beardworth - daur. of George Beardworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holme - son of Betty Holme
Abode: from the workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Jan 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - daur. of James Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Duncan McDonald - son of Archibald McDonald
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Green - son of George Green & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas McGin - son of Ann McGin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barker - son of Joseph Barker & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Harlow - son of Thomas Harlow & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - son of Richard Lowe & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Andrew - son of Joseph Andrew & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Garside - son of Richard Garside & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Steel - son of Thomas Steel & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of Archibell Smith & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Johnson - son of Robert Johnson & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Freeston - son of William Freeston & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hendry Sanderson - son of William Sanderson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Alton - son of John Alton & Bettey
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barnes - son of Denness Barnes & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dooley - son of Charles Dooley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Buckley - son of John Buckley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Edwards - son of Griffith Edwards & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Barrow - son of James Barrow & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of William Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kay - son of Joseph Kay & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Andrew - son of Sarah Andrew
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Draper Walker - son of Willm. Walker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Kay - son of George Kay & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Fell - son of Robert Fell & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Merrith - son of Frances Merrith & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Widdows - son of Alexander Widdows & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Berrey - daur. of James Berrey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bridge - daur. of James Bridge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Davies - daur. of John Davies & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winterbottom - daur. of Richd. Winterbottom & Theophila
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shores - daur. of John Shores & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - daur. of John Jackson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenedy - daur. of Willm. Kenedy & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Diggles - daur. of Willm. Diggles & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tarbuck - daur. of Thomas Tarbuck & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Collier - daur. of Thomas Collier & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - daur. of Joseph Shaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clare - daur. of Thomas Clare & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wright - daur. of James Wright
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaretha Muiller - daur. of Michael Muiller & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachael Allwood - daur. of Richd. Allwood & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Gatley - daur. of John Gatley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hulme - daur. of Samuel Hulme & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jenney Lawson - daur. of Willm. Lawson & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Clayton - daur. of Henry Clayton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Owen - daur. of Willm. Owen & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daur. of Saul Smith & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizth. Yates - daur. of Chas. Yates & Susan
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hariot Walmsley - daur. of James Walmsley & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Atkinson - son of James Atkinson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shaw - son of Mary Shaw, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilson - son of John Wilson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whittaker - son of Josiah Whittaker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lock - son of Joseph Lock & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Widdows - son of James Widdows & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cliff - son of Ann Cliff
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Armstrong - son of Thomas Armstrong & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Barrow - son of William Barrow & Barbara
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lewis - son of Thomas Lewis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of Nickholas Robinson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hambleton Livsey -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in ye note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dick - son of John Dick
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Wood - son of Joseph Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Mawdsley - son of Henry Mawdsley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bennett - son of Benjamin Bennett & Ruth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Croft - son of John Croft & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Alchurch - son of Joseph Alchurch & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Morris - son of Thomas Morris & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Berry - son of George Berry & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Lowe - son of Mary Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barnes - son of James Barnes & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sutton - son of William Sutton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fishet - son of Thomas Fishet & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gill - son of James Gill & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brenton - son of Joshua Brenton & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brotherton - daur. of Richard Brotherton & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Srivens - daur. of Samuel Srivens & Hebrew
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Walker - daur. of William Walker & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Russill - daur. of Martha Russill
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Buckley - daur. of William Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Coner - daur. of Henry Coner & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Officer - daur. of John Officer & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clements - daur. of John Clements & Maria
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fallows - daur. of Edward Fallows
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hudson - daur. of David Hudson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Reynolds - daur. of Benjamin Reynolds & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Priscilla Jones - daur. of Arthur Jones & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Williamson - son of Charles Williamson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Edmondson - daur. of John Edmondson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Boardman - daur. of Thomas Boardman & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barber - daur. of John Barber & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Mayers - daur. of William Mayers & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - son of John Davies & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Travis - son of William Travis & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fairweather - son of John Fairweather & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Speciltan - son of Richd. Speciltan & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cooles - son of Thomas Cooles & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Slandham - son of Thomas Slandham & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Asles Lane - son of Thomas Barley & Mary Lane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Batty - son of James Batty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Greenah - son of John Greenah & Barbara
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James France - son of James France & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Fisher - son of Stephen Fisher & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrison - son of Thos. Harrison & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lolly Slater - son of Joseph Slater & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hallows - son of James Hallows & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Poole - son of Samuel Poole
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eli March - son of Samuel March & Mary
Occupation: Velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bell - son of John Bell & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mechin - son of George Mechin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hampson - son of Edward Hampson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Marsh - son of William Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Prescot - son of Thomas Prescot & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sutton - son of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Johnson - son of William Johnson & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Knowles - son of James Knowles & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Evans Pratt - son of Ann Pratt
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Bingham - son of John Bingham & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Allen - son of Robert Allen & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Holmsley - son of John Holmsley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Frost - daur. of James Frost & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lancaster - daur. of John Lancaster & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cophney - daur. of Alexander Cophney & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Farrar - daur. of Samuel Farrar & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Swindel - daur. of John Swindel & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Joules - daur. of Thomas Joules & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gray - daur. of Robert Gray & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Owin - daur. of David Owin & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashworth - daur. of John Ashworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - daur. of Esther Lee
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - daur. of James Grundy & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grantham - daur. of John Grantham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Benaugh - daur. of Willm. Benaugh & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - daur. of Willm. Johnson & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ridsdale - daur. of William Ridsdale & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ashton - daur. of Joseph Ashton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Done - daur. of Thomas Done & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Birks - daur. of Samuel Birks & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Fildes - daur. of Robert Fildes & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Armstrong - daur. of John Armstrong & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Ross - daur. of Samuel Ross & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Budgman - daur. of John Budgman & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Evans - daur. of Evan Evans & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jemima Bonsall - daur. of John Bonsall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Roscow - daur. of George Roscow & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Dean - daur. of Salathiel Dean & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Wroe - daur. of John Wroe & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Catham - daur. of George Catham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Edge - daur. of Thomas Edge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Jepson - daur. of Mathew Jepson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margery Dalton - daur. of James Dalton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Shawcross - daur. of Willm. Shawcross & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dale - daur. of Ann Dale
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harpur - daur. of Nathaniel Harpur & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holden - daur. of Henry Holden & Leah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Grindrod - daur. of John Grindrod & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Roberts - daur. of John Roberts & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - daur. of Ann Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Worsley - daur. of Isaac Worsley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Stothard - daur. of James Stothard & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rushton - daur. of John Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cregg - daur. of James Cregg & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Moors - daur. of John Moors & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hill - daur. of Matthew Hill & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Wilme - daur. of Thomas Wilme & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Perry - daur. of Aaron Perry & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Stott - daur. of John Stott & Maria
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - daur. of James Walmsley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Grimshaw - daur. of John Grimshaw & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine McGarth - daur. of Francis McGarth & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Cheetham - daur. of Richard Cheetham & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Sharrocks - daur. of Elisabeth Sharrocks
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Barret - daur. of George Barret & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Richardson - daur. of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Marshall - daur. of James Marshall & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Thompson - daur. of William Thompson & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Wood - daur. of Thomas Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Oldham - son of James Oldham & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Lightbourne - son of Peter Lightbourne & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - son of Thomas Brooks & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Preston - son of John Preston & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Renshaw - son of Thomas Renshaw & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Shepley - son of John Shepley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Nelson - son of William Nelson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Heathcote - son of Luke Heathcote & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wainwright - son of George Wainwright & Jennet
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of John Smith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Berry - son of James Berry & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greenwood - son of David Greenwood & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitelegg - son of John Whitelegg
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Jackson - son of Richard Jackson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McMain - son of Jane McMain
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Haslam - son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davis - son of William Davis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sanderson - son of Catherine Sanderson
Abode: from ye workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Owen - son of John Owen & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bridge - son of William Bridge & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barker Saxton -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in ye note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Mason - son of John Mason & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Webster - son of David Webster
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Williams - daur. of William Williams & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cartledge - daur. of Henry Cartledge & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Parry - daur. of Hugh Parry & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Evans - daur. of James Evans & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Landreth - daur. of Henry Landreth & Diana
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Nelson - daur. of Robert Nelson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Tonge - daur. of John Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Steaton - daur. of James Steaton & Eliner
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Banks - daur. of James Banks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton - daur. of Thomas Hatton & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - daur. of Thomas Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - daur. of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Salt - daur. of Thomas Salt & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - daur. of Isabella Birch
Abode: from the workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daur. of John Smith & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Prisila Wright - daur. of James Wright & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Stanton - daur. of Thomas Stanton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jenny Jones - daur. of Aaron Jones & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Birchanal - daur. of Thomas Birchanal & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Marshall - daur. of William Marshall & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ivey Cosgrove - daur. of Richard Cosgrove & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Ascroft - daur. of Thomas Ascroft
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Beever - son of George Beever & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lister - son of John Lister & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hilton - son of James Hilton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Buckley Atkinson - son of Edwd. Atkinson & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leech - son of George Leech & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holland - son of John Holland & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitehead - son of Paul Whitehead & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Daniels - son of William Daniels & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lockwood - son of Seth Lockwood & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Aspinal - son of James Aspinal & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clark - son of William Clark & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Redfern - son of William Redfern & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davis - son of Thomas Davis & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chantler - son of Samuel Chantler & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - son of Thomas Turner & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - son of Mathew Johnson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - son of Thomas Fliteroft & Mary Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leech - son of John Leech & Emme
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Duxbury - son of James Duxbury & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Leyland - son of William Leyland & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Parr Webster - son of Thomas Webster & Anna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Partington - son of John Partington & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Sadler -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abel Selby - son of Thomas Selby & Elizth.
Abode: Openshaw
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Gartside - son of James Gartside & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Davis - son of John Davis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Whitaker - son of Charles Whitaker & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Levi Williams - son of William Williams & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Chadwick - son of Robert Chadwick & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robinson - son of John Robinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boothman - son of John Boothman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hill - son of James Hill & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wood - daur. of Thomas Wood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellin Hadfield - daur. of Adam Hadfield & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Greenwood - son of Ann Greenwood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Winterbotham - son of Wiliam Winterbotham & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Farrington - son of John Farrington & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ratcliff - son of James Ratcliff & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Burges - son of Joseph Burges & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Giles Hoyle - son of Giles Hoyle & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Blomiley - son of Joseph Blomiley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Collier - son of James Collier & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Chadwick -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in ye note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Torkington - son of John Torkington & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Boardman - son of Sarah Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Southern - son of William Southern & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson Lowe - son of John Lowe & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Nuttall - son of David Nuttall & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Morris - son of Jane Morris
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Worthington - son of John Worthington & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Atkinson - son of Martha Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Leigh - son of Peter Leigh & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Young - son of Joseph Young & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Heys - son of Joseph Heys & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hughes - son of William Hughes & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clough - son of James Clough & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Anderton Kemp - son of John Kemp & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Riddough - son of John Riddough & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clayton - son of James Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Evans - son of Charles Evans & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barnes - son of Thomas Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Houghton - son of John Houghton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of Dorothy Smith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Whitehead - daur. of Samuel Whitehead & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Rogers - daur. of Roger Rogers & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Newell - daur. of Miles Newell
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - daur. of William Smith & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Birchlind - daur. of William Birchlind & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leverick - daur. of John Leverick & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Richardson - daur. of Samuel Richardson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - daur. of James Buckley & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Moorley - daur. of Thomas Moorley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Partington - daur. of Joshua Partington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daur. of Roger Jones & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lansdall - daur. of Alice Lansdall
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Wilkinson - daur. of John Wilkinson & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Dooley -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Preston - daur. of Marter Preston & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Johnson - daur. of Elisabeth Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clement Smith - daur. of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Kezia Rolley - daur. of George Rolley & Charlett
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - daur. of George Taylor & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cooper - son of John Cooper & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Russell - son of John Russell & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lovett - son of George Lovett & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Houtton - daur. of James Houtton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Green - daur. of Richard Green & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Chadderton - son of Samuel Chadderton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Burgess - son of Joseph Burgess & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Steel - son of Moses Steel & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Park - son of Richd. Park & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Collier - son of Samuel Collier & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of Joseph Shelmerdine & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pimlott - son of Joseph Pimlott & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ratchford - son of William Ratchford & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chester - son of Sarah Chester
Abode: Manr. Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Skidmore - son of John Skidmore & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Howarth - son of William Howarth & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whibbey - son of William Whibbey & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hibbert - son of Thomas Hibbert & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Prince - son of George Prince & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Glover - son of William Glover & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bradbury - son of Thomas Bradbury & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Furnis - son of Joseph Furnis & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mumford - son of Thomas Mumford & Annie
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - son of George Robinson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - son of John Kay & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Carter -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of James Robinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barker - son of Grace Barker
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Luke Valentine Parker - son of Robt. Parker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Job Brooks - son of James Brooks & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hardacre - son of John Hardacre & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Rose - son of William Rose & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Lees -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tonge - daur. of John Tonge & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wrangham - daur. of Joshua Wrangham & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boyer - daur. of William Boyer & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Culberson - daur. of John Culberson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - daur. of Joseph Robinson & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gibson - daur. of Ellen Gibson
Abode: Rushholme
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - daur. of John Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Beswick - daur. of John Beswick & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Walker - daur. of James Walker & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Berry - daur. of William Berry & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Prince - daur. of George Prince & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Reed - daur. of James Reed & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lomas - daur. of Thomas Lomas & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Watson - daur. of John Watson & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Atkinson - daur. of James Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Brown - daur. of John Brown & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Webster - daur. of George Webster & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Summerfield - daur. of Thomas Summerfield & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Holt - daur. of James Holt & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Halse - daur. of John Halse & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Pimlott - daur. of Samuel Pimlott & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Elliott - daur. of William Elliott & Mary Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Brundrett - daur. of James Brundrett & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Walker - daur. of William Walker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Calvat - daur. of John Calvat & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Seddons - daur. of John Seddons & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bostwick - son of William Bostwick & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Daniels - son of John Daniels & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Dickinson - son of Joseph Dickinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Twinhurst - son of William Twinhurst & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Webster - son of Richard Webster & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brown - son of Thomas Brown & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Kelsall - son of John Kelsall & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Kent - son of Samuel Kent & Isabel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Laurance Wood - son of Thomas Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis King - son of Laurance King & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Armitage - son of Thomas Armitage & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Davis - son of James Davis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Morton - daur. of James Morton & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wright - daur. of Daniel Wright & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Metcalf - daur. of James Metcalf & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Willis - daur. of George Willis & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Morton - daur. of William Morton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - daur. of James Fletcher & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gee Cash - daur. of David Cash & Bridget
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Dickinson - daur. of William Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Sophia Dutton - daur. of Peter Dutton & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Morris - daur. of James Morris & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pike - daur. of William Pike & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - daur. of Mary Howarth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Moors - daur. of James Moors & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Workman - daur. of John Workman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wood - daur. of Hannah Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Priest - daur. of Hannah Priest
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Faulkner - daur. of Peter Faulkner & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hartley - daur. of Bernard Hartley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Heginbotham - daur. of Samuel Heginbotham & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Martha Allen - daur. of John Allen & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Kempston - daur. of Samuel Kempston & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Chell - daur. of Norman Chell & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of George Smith & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eli Blakley - son of Thomas Blakley & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Longworth - son of Elisabeth Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cheetham - son of John Cheetham & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Howson - son of Robert Howson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Howson - daur. of Robert Howson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mason - son of John Mason & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Stevenson - daur. of Sarah Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fairclough - daur. of James Fairclough & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Shepley - daur. of Charles Shepley & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Mar 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Kenneley -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in ye note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Massey - son of Ralph Massey & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howarth - son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walker - son of William Walker & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hunt - son of James Hunt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pendlebury - son of James Pendlebury & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buckley - son of Elizabeth Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Digman - son of James Digman & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lyon - son of Jacob Lyon & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fletcher - son of Job Fletcher & Paris
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Kay - son of John Kay & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wever - son of Thomas Wever
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bramley Saul - son of William Saul & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Madeley - son of Philip Madeley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Daucis - son of David Daucis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Smith - son of David Smith & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Foy - son of Thomas Foy & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - son of John Wood & Amey
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Coldlick - son of Thomas Coldlick & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Barry - son of John Barry & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wood - son of Richd. Wood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Nicholson - son of Thomas Nicholson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bradley - son of Robinson Bradley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Williams - son of John Williams & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Rowley - son of Peter Rowley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaretta Jane Knipe - daur. of James Knipe & Margaretta
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Reynard - daur. of Mathew Reynard & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Shatwell - daur. of William Shatwell & Rebecca
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bridden - daur. of William Bridden & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Riget - daur. of John Riget & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Higham - daur. of John Higham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wigglesworth - daur. of James Wigglesworth & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Scoffmans - daur. of Borcherd Scoffmans & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - daur. of John Travis & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - daur. of Andrew Wilson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - daur. of James Allen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Faulkner - daur. of Samuel Faulkner & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Boothe - daur. of Legion Boothe & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Williams - daur. of William Williams & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Silcock - daur. of Samuel Silcock & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - daur. of Samuel Jackson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Higgins - daur. of Catharine Higgins
Abode: Manr. Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hall - daur. of Robert Hall & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Edwards -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Padmore - daur. of Joseph Padmore & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Frost - daur. of John Frost & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizth. Peirce - daur. of Joseph Peirce & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bamford - son of Joseph Bamford & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richd. Molineux - son of James Molineux & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Shoreman - son of George Shoreman & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dennell - son of Benjamin Dennell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of Mary Shelmerdine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mills - son of William Mills & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Slater - son of James Slater & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Newton - son of John Newton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cosens - son of William Cosens & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - son of John Ainsworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hoik - son of John Hoik & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Hodkinson - son of Peter Hodkinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Grimshaw - son of Henry Grimshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Pinlington - son of Thomas Pinlington & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Rix - son of James Rix & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Ogden - son of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Matthews - son of Adam Matthews & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bibberley - son of Thomas Bibberley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Evans - son of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Oliver - son of Thomas Oliver
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - son of Samuel Hampson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hartly - son of Rachael Hartly
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Faulkner - son of Adam Faulkner & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Jackson - son of Samuel Jackson & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hall - son of John Hall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Middleton - son of John Middleton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Miller - son of Thomas Miller & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Parkin - son of Samuel Parkin & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ward - son of William Ward & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Carter - son of James Carter & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hadfield - son of James Hadfield & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Andrew - son of Edward Andrew & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Towns - son of James Towns & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Widows - son of James Widows & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Eaton - son of James Eaton & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Warren - son of James Warren & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crook - son of John Crook & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Upton -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mallaly - son of John Mallaly & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Makin - son of James Makin & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jones - son of William Jones & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wolstencroft - son of James Wolstencroft & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Yates - son of Alice Yates
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Heartsorn - son of Elisabeth Heartsorn
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bateman - son of William Bateman
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brierley - son of Samuel Brierley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wolstenholme - son of James Wolstenholme & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fearnley - son of William Fearnley & Henry [sic]
Notes: [Second parent name recorded as Henry]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Thornell - daur. of George Thornell & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sutcliffe - daur. of John Sutcliffe & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Higham - daur. of William Higham
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - daur. of Isaac Johnson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Inman - daur. of William Inman & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - daur. of Samuel Jackson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dinsdale - daur. of Thomas Dinsdale & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daur. of Joseph Wilkinson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eccleston - daur. of Christopher Eccleston & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edwards - daur. of William Edwards & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Owen - daur. of Peter Owen & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davis - daur. of Christopher Davis & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Boothe - daur. of George Boothe & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - daur. of James Worthington & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashworth - daur. of Mary Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cathrine Pearson - daur. of Cathrine Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Coe - daur. of James Coe & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Strett - daur. of John Strett & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Banton - daur. of John Banton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hyde - daur. of Charles Hyde & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Walch - daur. of John Walch & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bell - daur. of John Bell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Farrar - daur. of John Farrar & Rachael
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wilding - daur. of John Wilding & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Reynolds - daur. of Patrick Reynolds
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Youle - daur. of Thomas Youle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wilcockson - daur. of Ralph Wilcockson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Asherwood - daur. of Samuel Asherwood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Fearne - daur. of William Fearne & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah James - daur. of Edmund James & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mottersham - daur. of Thomas Mottersham & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mitchel - daur. of Enoch Mitchel & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - daur. of William Smith & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Marsland - daur. of John Marsland & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Warberton - daur. of Richard Warberton & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Wrigley - daur. of James Wrigley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Sudearth - daur. of James Sudearth & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Price - daur. of Samuel Price & Phillis
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - daur. of Robert Johnson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Slicer - daur. of Samuel Slicer & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Pover - daur. of Alice Pover
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Worsley - daur. of Thomas Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Crimes - daur. of Joseph Crimes & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Nield - daur. of John Nield & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Copestick - daur. of William Copestick & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Johnson - daur. of Samuel Johnson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Pownal - daur. of William Pownal & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Eyre - daur. of Henry Eyre & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Clithero - daur. of John Clithero & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wilcock - daur. of John Wilcock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hardy - daur. of William Hardy & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Bowker - daur. of John Bowker & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Smith - daur. of John Smith & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - daur. of James Greenhalgh & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Shaw - daur. of Richard Shaw & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Walker - daur. of Charles Walker & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Budd - daur. of George Budd & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - daur. of Robert Chapman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Doubegin Smith - son of John Smith & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holland - son of George Holland & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Layland - son of James Layland & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Adams - son of Joseph Adams & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Williames - son of Daniel Williames & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roscoe - son of Thomas Roscoe & Sophia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of Richard Johnson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrance - son of John Lawrance & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Lees - son of Isaac Lees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Shaw - daur. of Edward Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - daur. of John Bradley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hobson - daur. of William Hobson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hewitt - daur. of John Hewitt & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Williames - daur. of James Williames & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Stretch - daur. of James Stretch & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Weatherall - son of William Weatherall & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robert Blomeley - son of John Blomeley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richards - son of Joseph Richards & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stokes - son of John Stokes & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Unwin - son of James Unwin & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hill - son of Willm. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Evanson - son of Margt. Evanson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Peace - son of Thos. Peace & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of Jno. Barlow & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Lees - son of Saml. Lees & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Mellor - son of John Mellor & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Nayden - son of John Nayden
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Barlow - son of Willm. Barlow & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Reed - son of John Reed
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sherwen - son of Joseph Sherwen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - son of Ralph Wilkinson & Fanny
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Linch - son of Francis Linch & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Andrew Richmond - son of John Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Holland - son of John Holland & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Thornhill - son of James Thornhill & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Renfort - son of George Renfort & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Pearson - daur. of Henry Pearson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Jackson - daur. of John Jackson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Byrom - daur. of Richd. Byrom & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Young - daur. of James Young & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hariot Peniston - daur. of George Peniston & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
[unnamed] Page - daur. of John Page & Nancy
Notes: [First name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Millett - daur. of William Millett & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Evans - daur. of John Evans & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Butterworth - daur. of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomas - daur. of Thomas Lomas & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Harrison - daur. of John Harrison & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Flitcroft - daur. of John Flitcroft & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Cooper - daur. of John Cooper & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Trifield - daur. of John Trifield
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Almond - daur. of Thos. Almond & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wainwright - daur. of Saml. Wainwright & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mills - daur. of Willm. Mills & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Steel - daur. of George Steel & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Simons - daur. of George Simons & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Unsworth - daur. of James Unsworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kays - daur. of Thomas Kays & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Anderson Barton - son of Saml. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Buckley - daur. of John Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bell - daur. of James Bell & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hilshaw - daur. of John Hilshaw & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Carden - daur. of John Carden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - daur. of John Gregory & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sumner - daur. of Willm. Sumner & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anna Wallwork - daur. of Jno. Wallwork & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - daur. of Thos. Jones & Dinah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hindle - son of Jonathan Hindle & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stansfield - son of Richard Stansfield & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Owsey - son of James Owsey & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of James Smith & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shattell - son of John Shattell
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hail - son of Henry Hail & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Small - son of William Small & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Darley - son of John Darley & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bateman - son of William Bateman & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ratliff - son of Henry Ratliff & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Pollard - son of Jonathan Pollard & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bottomley - son of John Bottomley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhough - son of Joseph Greenhough & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hughes - son of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rushton - son of John Rushton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Collins - son of John Collins & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Asley - son of Thomas Asley & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Tomlinson - son of Samuel Tomlinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Molineux - son of Elizabeth Molineux
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Palmer - son of Thomas Palmer & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ryan - son of Thomas Ryan & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - son of James Hampson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Anderton - son of Joseph Anderton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis - son of John Lewis & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthony Parville - son of John Parville & Martha Louisniorde
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Bradbury - son of James Bradbury & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cathrine Bradbury - daur. of James Bradbury & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Helly - son of William Helly & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Fletcher - son of Eneas Fletcher & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - son of Samuel Rothwell & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - son of Edward Barlow & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Longshaw - daur. of William Longshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bonell - daur. of Edward Bonell & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tennant - daur. of John Tennant & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Self - daur. of Samuel Self & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jackson -
Notes: [Parents names not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Oddy - daur. of John Oddy & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moors - daur. of Hannah Moors
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thomasson - daur. of George Thomasson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhough - daur. of Thomas Greenhough & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - daur. of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilbody - daur. of Arthur Pilbody & Hester
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dearing - daur. of James Dearing & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whittle - daur. of James Whittle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Stubbs - daur. of James Stubbs & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - daur. of George Wilson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Vay - daur. of John Vay & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Redford - daur. of Charles Redford & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Fielding - daur. of Jonathan Fielding & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Heywood - daur. of Betty Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Barbara Leemon Whithers - daur. of Robert Whithers & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Parkinson - daur. of Adam Parkinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Barton - daur. of John Barton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriett Sharrocks - daur. of James Sharrocks & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Berry - daur. of James Berry & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Stirup - daur. of Thomas Stirup & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Iginson - daur. of William Iginson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Leer - daur. of Thomas Leer & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lees - son of Joseph Lees & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Tildsley - son of Joseph Tildsley & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Faulkner - son of James Faulkner & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - son of David Heyes & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Israel Peach - son of Jonathan Peach & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Williamson - son of Peter Williamson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Francis - son of John Francis & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - son of Alice Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thomasson - son of Richard Thomasson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Jackson - son of Job Jackson & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Titus Ogden - son of William Ogden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Vale - son of William Vale & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Madesley - son of William Madesley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Lang - son of James Lang & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Johnston - son of Moses Johnston & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - son of George Smith & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Baresley - son of George Baresley & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ridings - son of George Ridings & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Banks - son of Thomas Banks & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hughes - son of Eliz. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Preston - son of Thos. Preston & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Payton - son of James Payton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dean - son of William Dean & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hamelton - son of Peter Hamelton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Boardman - son of James Boardman & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Travis - son of John Travis & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther France - daur. of Richd. France & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Cunliff - daur. of John Cunliff & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline France - daur. of George France & Melissa
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Hoyle - daur. of James Hoyle & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Barker - daur. of Samuel Barker & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Broadbent - daur. of Patrick McGee & Mary Broadbent
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Lamb - daur. of Charles Lamb & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Howard - daur. of Daniel Howard & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Caldwell - daur. of John Caldwell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cazaly - daur. of William Cazaly & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Ellis - daur. of Wm. Ellis & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Heywood - daur. of George Heywood & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bradbury -
Notes: [Parents names not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wild - daur. of Joseph Wild & Ellen
Abode: Rusholme
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - daur. of Ann Booth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daur. of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - daur. of Mary Davies
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Housley - daur. of Thomas Housley & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Adams - daur. of James Adams & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Schofield - daur. of John Schofield & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barfield - daur. of Jno. Barfield & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whitelegg - daur. of Thos. Whitelegg
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - daur. of Willm. Hartley & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - daur. of Thomas Hartley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thomasson - daur. of Richard Thomasson & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Prichard - daur. of John Prichard & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daur. of Richard Jones & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary McQuin - daur. of James McQuin & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jervis Wilson - son of Geo. Wilson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Partington - son of Jas. Partington & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Drinkwater - daur. of Robt. Drinkwater & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thorp - son of Zachar Thorp & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thompson - son of Willm. Thompson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wright - daur. of Thomas Wright & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brookes - son of John Brookes & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brynin - son of Elizabeth Brynin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bosson - son of Benjamin Bosson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Kelsall - son of Robt. Kelsall & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Leech - son of Hannah Leech
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Seddon - son of Thomas Seddon & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Ince - son of John Ince
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bearshe - son of Samuel Bearshe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Millott - son of John Millott & Harriott
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gates - son of James Gates
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of Francis Wood & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Horswick - son of Ann Horswick
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Renshaw - son of John Renshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Watson - son of John Watson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Parry - son of Jacob Parry & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ford - son of Henry Ford & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Curry - son of James Curry & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barrow - son of John Barrow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of Job Jones & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hackerley - son of John Hackerley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - son of William Holland & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Haslam - son of Peter Haslam & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Allen - son of Sarah Allen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brookes - son of Mary Brookes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Holt - daur. of James Holt & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - daur. of James Cooper & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wyatt - daur. of Joseph Wyatt & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Williamson - daur. of John Williamson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Beaty - daur. of Joshua Beaty & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cottrell - daur. of John Cottrell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Batty - daur. of Andrew Batty & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Heywood - daur. of Robert Heywood & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bell - daur. of John Bell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daur. of Edward Smith & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Walker - daur. of Joseph Walker & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - daur. of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bowanns - daur. of John Bowanns & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Weaver - daur. of Francis Weaver & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wood - daur. of Thomas Wood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whitelegg - daur. of George Whitelegg & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Eaton - daur. of John Eaton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bennet - daur. of William Bennet & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Melicent Hunt - daur. of George Hunt & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Billington - daur. of John Billington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mariah Pilkington - daur. of John Pilkington & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wilkes - daur. of Joseph Wilkes & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Scholes - son of Joseph Scholes & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hughes - son of John Hughes & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Barnett - son of Samuel Barnett & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burrows - son of Thomas Burrows & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Williamson - son of John Williamson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Murphy - son of Joseph Murphy & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitehead - son of Joseph Whitehead & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Heap - son of John Heap & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Booth - son of William Booth & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Albiston -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - son of James Crompton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Arnold - son of John Arnold & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hamilton Turley - son of John Turley & Bella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abel Leigh - son of James Leigh & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Boam - son of Richard Boam & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Weatherlea - son of Peter Weatherlea & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Randle Holland - son of Randle Holland & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ambrose Thomasson - son of George Thomasson & Dinah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas McClune - son of William McClune & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of John Smith & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Brotherton - son of John Brotherton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hooley - son of John Hooley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Hampson - son of John Hampson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dunning - son of Job Dunning & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Glover - son of John Glover & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smethurst - son of Richard Smethurst & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grundy - son of John Grundy & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jackson - son of Peter Jackson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brierly - daur. of Ann Brierly
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Warren - daur. of Thomas Warren & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitby - daur. of Peter Whitby & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Mason - daur. of Richard Mason & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elleanor Longshaw - daur. of Nichs. Longshaw & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Juman - daur. of Robt. Juman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Ingham - daur. of James Ingham & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hodkinson - daur. of James Hodkinson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hackin - daur. of Richd. Hackin & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jolly -
Notes: Aged 4 months
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sothern - daur. of Robert Sothern & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Berry - daur. of James Berry & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Picksly - daur. of Thomas Picksly & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prichard - daur. of John Prichard & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brownbill - daur. of William Brownbill & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Evans - daur. of Thomas Evans & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - daur. of Wm. Glover & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth McWrae - daur. of William McWrae
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Kelly - daur. of Michael Kelly
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hariet Jones - daur. of Peter Jones & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bancroft - son of John Bancroft & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Orme - son of Jonathan Orme & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Williamson - son of John Williamson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Wordworth - son of Edward Wordworth & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bleasdeal - son of Henry Bleasdeal & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellias Welch - son of Ellias Welch & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Folks - son of Thomas Folks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gerrard - son of Nehemiah Gerrard & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Worrall - son of William Worrall & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Johnson - son of Benjamin Johnson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stone - son of John Stone & Maria
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Folks - son of Thomas Folks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ogden - son of James Ogden & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smethurst - son of James Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Owens - son of Timothy Owens & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ambrose Merchant - son of Robt. Merchant & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Ogden - daur. of Jonathan Ogden & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Bennett - daur. of John Bennett & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Richardson - daur. of John Richardson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Sidbotham - daur. of William Sidbotham & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Burton - daur. of James Burton & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Winstanley - daur. of William Winstanley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kinder - daur. of Mary Kinder
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wright - daur. of Thomas Wright & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wild - daur. of William Wild & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Fell - daur. of William Fell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Spruce - daur. of Thomas Spruce & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bower - daur. of John Bower & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Garman - daur. of Robert Garman & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Copestick - daur. of George Copestick & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Worthington - daur. of Samuel Worthington & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hall - daur. of Henry Hall & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hargraves - daur. of Thomas Hargraves & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Frances Littedale - daur. of John Littedale & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leer - daur. of Joseph Leer & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Stonehewer - son of John Stonehewer & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Craven Griffith - son of Thomas Griffith & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Entwisle - daur. of John Entwisle & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Turner - daur. of William Turner & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hutchinson - son of Robert Hutchinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Chadderton - son of Robert Chadderton & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Ford - son of Samuel Ford & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Roberts - son of Samuel Roberts & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Johnson - son of William Johnson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lyon - son of James Lyon & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Smith - son of Hugh Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Hilldrup - son of Richard Hilldrup
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Faucett - son of John Faucett & Agness
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Wright - son of Samuel Wright & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Matthews - son of Abraham Matthews & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bond - son of Thomas Bond & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Orrell - son of John Orrell & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cox - son of Richard Cox & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Pollitt Lees - son of Sarah Lees
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Turner - son of William Turner & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Ingham - son of Henry Ingham & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lund - son of James Lund & Agness
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Carter - son of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Kennedy - son of Charles Kennedy & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Charett - son of Benj. Charett & Alice
Born: 7 May
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - son of Edward Parkinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - son of James Smith & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Maycock - son of John Maycock & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hulme - son of James Hulme & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Massey - son of John Massey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Buckeley - son of John Buckeley & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wild - son of John Wild & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Harwood - son of Henry Harwood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Floden - son of William Floden & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of Richd. Taylor & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wild - son of John Wild & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barnes - son of Willm. Barnes & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Willm. Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sturlong - son of John Sturlong & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shand - son of John Shand & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Matley - son of John Matley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Crompton - son of Ralph Crompton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walker - son of James Walker & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rogers Ridgway - son of Wm. Ridgway & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Holt - son of John Holt & Barbara
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bottomley - son of John Bottomley & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Irwin - son of George Irwin & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tollit - son of Joseph Tollit & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cox - son of Elkanah Cox & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Heyte - son of John Heyte & Rebecca
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hamilton - son of Alexander Hamilton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hobson - son of Thomas Hobson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Liddall - son of James Liddall & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Leer - son of Thomas Leer & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hudson - daur. of Margaret Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wilshaw - daur. of John Wilshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary McFall - daur. of Willm. McFall & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Davies - daur. of Charles Davies & Patience
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Howard - daur. of Wm. Howard & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mensey - daur. of Thomas Mensey & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Horner - daur. of John Horner & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hilditch - daur. of Thos. Hilditch & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlow Moores - daur. of Sarah Moores
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jameson - daur. of Peter Jameson & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - daur. of Joseph Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Bridge - daur. of John Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Owen - daur. of William Owen & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Barlow - daur. of James Barlow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prince - daur. of James Prince & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - daur. of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargraves - daur. of Joseph Hargraves & Harriott
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - daur. of John Williamson & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - daur. of William Holdby Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heap - daur. of James Heap & Judith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swan - daur. of Joseph Swan & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lowe - daur. of George Lowe & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lee - daur. of Richd. Lee & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Cranck - daur. of William Cranck & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Burrows - daur. of John Burrows & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Biggs - daur. of Robt. Biggs & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Tomlinson - daur. of John Tomlinson & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Prescott - daur. of George Prescott & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Reeve - daur. of Mark Reeve & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Whalley - daur. of Henry Whalley & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jacks - daur. of Moses Jacks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Morris - daur. of Samuel Morris & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Rosham - daur. of John Rosham & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Tinker - daur. of George Tinker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Flitcroft - daur. of Richard Flitcroft & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Ridgway - daur. of John Ridgway & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Gibson Newton - daur. of Mary Newton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elleanor Siddall - daur. of John Siddall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Booth - daur. of Robt. Booth & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Exon - daur. of Thomas Exon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Bridgford - daur. of John Bridgford & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Crane - daur. of Thomas Crane & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Miriam Smith - daur. of John Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edith Yeoman - daur. of Philip Yeoman & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roberts - son of James Roberts & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Giles - son of George Giles & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Townley - son of Edward Townley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - son of William Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Livesly - son of William Livesly & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - son of George Wood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Nash Bennett - daur. of Ellen Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Langton - daur. of George Langton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Robinson - daur. of James Robinson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Judith Kenyon - daur. of Richd. Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kembla - daur. of William Kembla & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Brook - daur. of Thomas Brook & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Glazbrook - daur. of John Glazbrook & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Davies - daur. of John Davies & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenyon - daur. of Richard Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elijah Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jesse Stock - son of John Stock & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jervis Fox Wilson - son of George Wilson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wilson - son of Mathew Wilson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fisher - son of William Fisher & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Statham - son of Saml. Statham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Wilcoxson Faulkner - son of Richd. Faulkner & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - son of Edmund Howarth & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pollitt - son of William Pollitt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Noton - daur. of Michael Noton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hill - daur. of Ebizaner Hill
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heys - daur. of Joseph Heys & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 May 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wainwright - daur. of Thomas Wainwright & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brown - son of John Brown
Born: 19 May 1798
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marchanton - son of John Marchanton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Evans - son of John Evans & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of George Jackson & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rider - son of James Rider
Born: 13 May 1798
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Young - son of Thomas Young
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Bound - son of John Bound & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Walker - son of Charles Walker & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hartley - son of Peter Hartley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Partington - son of Zachariah Partington & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Murphy - son of Martin Murphy & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Benion - daur. of Benjamin Benion & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wrighley - daur. of Wm. Wrighley & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - daur. of Adam Shaw & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - daur. of John Isherwood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moore - daur. of Wm. Moore & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hunt - daur. of Anthony Hunt & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Haselgreaves - daur. of John Haselgreaves & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary McSenen - daur. of Ellis McSenen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dewhurst - daur. of James Dewhurst & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Travis - daur. of Elizabeth Travis
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Partington - daur. of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clegg - daur. of John Clegg & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bardey -
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Partington - daur. of John Partington
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Lowe - daur. of James Lowe & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Butterworth - daur. of John Butterworth & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Skelton - daur. of Robert Skelton & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brees - daur. of Robert Brees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brierly - daur. of Daniel Brierly & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Warmby - daur. of David Warmby & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Marritt - daur. of George Marritt & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Jackson - daur. of Samuel Jackson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cartwright - daur. of William Cartwright & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hardy - daur. of Thomas Hardy & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Ellis - daur. of John Ellis & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ledger - son of Thomas Ledger & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Faulder - son of Thomas Faulder & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1796
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Faulder - son of Thomas Faulder & Alice
Born: 1 May 1798
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Crossland - daur. of Thomas Crossland & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Horridge - son of John Horridge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Worsley - daur. of Thomas Worsley & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Wright - son of James Wright & Elleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Dalton - son of Michael Dalton & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Barnard -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ravenscroft - son of Charles Ravenscroft & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Palmer - son of George Palmer & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davies - son of John Davies & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hervey - son of Matthew Hervey & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gill - son of Thomas Gill & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hurst -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Barrett - son of Willm. Barrett & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Warberton - son of Robt. Warberton & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Slater - son of George Slater & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Simpson - son of Edmund Simpson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Oliver Derbyshire - son of Thomas Derbyshire & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Martin - son of Andrew Martin & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Palmer - son of George Palmer & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Laurance Smith - son of Alice Smith & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Birtles - son of Benjamin Birtles & Dorathy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Holden - son of John Holden & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McRobin - son of Robt. McRobin & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hardy - son of Saml. Hardy & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wynsworth - son of John Wynsworth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tinker - son of John Tinker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sherwin - son of Joseph Sherwin & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rigby - son of James Rigby & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lomax - son of Willm. Lomax & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cooper - son of John Cooper & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Crowder - son of Frances Crowder
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - son of Mary Webster
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cawthorn - son of Thomas Cawthorn & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of William Taylor & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Linsey - daur. of Andrew Linsey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Brown - daur. of Rebecca Brown
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Fielding - daur. of Thomas Fielding & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Hanley - daur. of Gerrard Hanley & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth West - daur. of Martin West & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kay - daur. of Richard Kay & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Webb - daur. of Joseph Webb & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Clough - daur. of George Clough & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Broome - daur. of Willm. Broome & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Gatley - daur. of John Gatley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Anderson - daur. of Ambrose Anderson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Burton - daur. of John Burton & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Appleton - daur. of Frances Appleton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Atkinson - daur. of Betty Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davies - daur. of Thomas Davies & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hudson - daur. of Joseph Hudson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Stubbs - daur. of Samuel Stubbs & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Capstick - daur. of Thomas Capstick & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Strange - daur. of James Strange & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Clarkson - daur. of John Clarkson & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Booth - daur. of William Booth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Coop - daur. of John Coop
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - daur. of Thomas Walmsley & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hobson - daur. of Edwd. Hobson & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Faulkner - daur. of Chas. Faulkner & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elfrida Sabina Williamson - daur. of John Williamson & Esther Sabina Mary Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howard Lomas - son of William Lomas & Alice
Abode: Strangeways
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ford - son of Willm. Ford & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Young - son of Thomas Young & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wood - son of Matthew Wood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shuttleworth - son of William Shuttleworth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Baker - son of Abraham Baker & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dobson - son of Leonard Dobson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chantler - son of James Chantler & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hill - son of Thomas Hill & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fearn - son of Thomas Fearn & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burn - son of Daniel Burn & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Myers - son of John Myers & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Wilson - son of John Wilson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Summ - son of James Summ & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mattock - son of Thomas Mattock & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Buckley - son of John Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lownds - son of James Lownds & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Newton - son of James Newton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Warhurst - son of John Warhurst & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Frances - son of Thomas Frances & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Baxendale - son of John Baxendale & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hume - son of Catherine Hume
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jones - son of Richard Jones
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cook - son of Edward Cook & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lord - son of Thomas Lord & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Prestwick - son of John Prestwick & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hasbery - son of James Hasbery & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lomas - son of George Lomas & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Clough - son of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Clayton - son of Willm. Clayton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Lomas - son of Willm. Lomas & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - son of Isaac Howarth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Tucker - son of Michael Tucker & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Thorp - son of Isaac Thorp & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Brocklehurst - daur. of Mary Brocklehurst
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Cantarell - daur. of Hannah Cantarell
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wray - son of Robt. Wray & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Hammond - daur. of Robt. Hammond & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Loyd - daur. of James Loyd & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Ithell - daur. of Abraham Ithell & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Singleton - daur. of Betty Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - daur. of John Taylor & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Sudern - daur. of Jonathan Sudern & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Hogg - daur. of John Hogg & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farr - daur. of John Farr & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roskow - daur. of James Roskow & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hutchfield - daur. of John Hutchfield & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - daur. of James Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bell - daur. of John Bell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Simpson - daur. of Benjamin Simpson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Copley - daur. of Richard Copley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dean - daur. of Henry Dean & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Consterdine - daur. of Benjamin Consterdine & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Greaves - daur. of John Greaves & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hammond - daur. of John Hammond & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hatton - daur. of John Hatton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daur. of Henry Smith & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lawton - daur. of James Lawton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Kearsley - daur. of Willm. Kearsley & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Jervis - daur. of Joseph Jervis & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Pearson - daur. of John Pearson & Letitia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hughes - daur. of Willm. Hughes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dawson - daur. of Adam Dawson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bamber - daur. of Eliz. Bamber
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Kiffin - daur. of William Kiffin & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Thorp - daur. of Isaac Thorp & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Bennison - daur. of Benjamin Bennison & Ellin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Horridge - son of John Horridge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wainwright Wood - daur. of George Wood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rider - son of Frances Rider & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hoyle - son of John Hoyle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Oldham - son of William Oldham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Goulden - son of Joseph Goulden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elijah Hayes - son of John Hayes & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Hall - son of John Hall & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Williamson - son of Daniel Williamson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Longford - son of Robert Longford & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Needham Robson - son of Zachriah Robson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Finney - son of Edward Finney
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Acton Woods - son of Charles Acton & Esther Woods
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ruddock - son of James Ruddock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brownhill - son of Thomas Brownhill
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - son of James Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Allmark -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hordern - son of Joseph Hordern & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bothrows - son of John Bothrows & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Alderson -
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - son of Robert Holden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holks - son of John Holks & Ellin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cooper - son of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goslin - daur. of John Goslin & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Heathcote - daur. of Matthew Heathcote & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Tattersall - daur. of George Tattersall & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Loftus - daur. of William Loftus & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Forster - daur. of William Forster & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Howard - daur. of John Howard & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Bradbury - daur. of William Bradbury & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Robinshaw - daur. of Jno. Robinshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hind - daur. of Thomas Hind & Eleanor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hall - daur. of Martin Hall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whittle - daur. of John Whittle & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thos. Miller - son of Jno. Miller & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Darlington - son of Benj. Darlington & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Needham - daur. of Thos. Needham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jun 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Sutcliffe - daur. of Saml. Sutcliffe & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Coumbs - son of Thomas Coumbs & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Caldwell - son of John Caldwell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pye - son of John Pye & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John White - son of John White & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mills - son of John Mills & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Webb - son of John Webb & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Peters - son of William Peters & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leater - son of Mary Leater
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - son of William Yates & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Baker - son of Charles Baker & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dobson - son of James Dobson & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sharples Birch - son of Esther Birch
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Glaves -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sharples -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Spencer - son of George Spencer & Esther Burnham
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Spooner - son of John Spooner & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jenkinson - son of John Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bates - son of Matthew Bates & Henneh
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Jones - son of John Jones & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Gill - son of Edward Gill & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Warburton - son of Peter Warburton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jarvis Whittaker Adshead - son of George Adshead & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - daur. of Thomas Harrison & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pimlott - daur. of John Pimlott & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mills - daur. of John Mills & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harron -
Notes: [Written beside entry] no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - daur. of Edward Atkinson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tatton - daur. of Sarah Tatton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Corfield - daur. of Richard Corfield & Pricilla
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - daur. of William Berry & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Price - daur. of William Price & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Twinam - daur. of Robt. Twinam & Christiana
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Farrand - daur. of John Farrand & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pearson - daur. of Thomas Pearson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - daur. of James Jackson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Roper - daur. of Daniel Roper & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Smith - daur. of William Smith & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Purssell - daur. of William Purssell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Brooks - daur. of Edward Brooks & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Bowker - daur. of Richard Bowker & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Showshop - daur. of Thomas Showshop & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hartley - daur. of Richd. Hartley & Eliz.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Naomi Whitehead - daur. of William Whitehead & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hawarden - son of Andrew Hawarden & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joanna Wilson - daur. of Wm. Wilson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nmaria Overall - daur. of Thos. Overall & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bray - son of Jonathan Bray & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Clarke - daur. of Thos. Clarke & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chalenor - son of William Chalenor & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Haughton - son of James Haughton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Massey - son of James Massey
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hollis - son of James Hollis & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bates - son of Thos. Bates & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davenport - son of David Hardey & Sarah Davenport
Notes: Illegitim.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Montague - son of James Montague & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Hint - son of James Hint & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jones - son of James Jones & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Brassington -
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Whitaker - son of Matthew Whitaker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - son of William Wood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Thomason - son of Thomas Thomason & Deborah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Kay - son of John Kay & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eli Dyson - son of Absalom Dyson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Nicholas Astbury - son of John Astbury & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Rider - son of Robert Rider
Occupation: Print Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Dyer - son of Robert Dyer & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Higgenbotham - son of Robt. Higgenbotham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dale - son of Francis Dale & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Keeling - son of George Keeling & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hunt - son of Edward Hunt & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Prince - son of Edward Prince & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Barton - daur. of John Barton & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Lightfoot - daur. of Richard Lightfoot & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Kezia Mawdesley - daur. of John Mawdesley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - daur. of John Warburton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brownhill - daur. of Samuel Brownhill & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hulme - daur. of Ralph Hulme & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bayne - daur. of Hugh Bayne & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lee - daur. of Peter Lee & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lacey - daur. of James Lacey & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Williamson - daur. of John Williamson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Simpson - daur. of John Simpson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Dennis - daur. of John Dennis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Nelson - daur. of Edward Nelson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Worthington - daur. of James Worthington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Yeomans - daur. of John Yeomans & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Doughity - daur. of James Doughity & Cath.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Blain - son of William Blain & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brown - son of William Brown & James [sic]
Notes: [Second parent name recorded as James]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wild - son of James Wild & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Molinux - son of James Molinux & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bowker - son of James Bowker & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - son of Ruth Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cooper - son of John Cooper & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Haughton - son of John Haughton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rigby - son of John Rigby & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hill - son of James Hill & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Counsell - son of William Counsell & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Seddon - son of John Seddon & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Uriah Dean - son of Uriah Dean & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hindley Hampson - son of John Hampson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Morton - son of Alexander Morton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Sykes - son of Joshua Sykes & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Dickenson - son of Wm. Dickenson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sandiford - son of Robert Sandiford & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Tunstall - son of Robert Tunstall & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Moors - son of Charles Moors & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Green - son of John Green & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Griffith - son of Thomas Griffith & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wood - son of John Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Higinson - son of Stephen Higinson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Higinson - daur. of Stephen Higinson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Welch - son of Robert Welch & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Currey - son of John Currey & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Horsfall - daur. of William Horsfall & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bond - daur. of John Bond & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wilkinson - daur. of Robert Wilkinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Forster - daur. of Thomas Forster & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wood - daur. of James Wood & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daur. of Thomas Jones & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Watmore - daur. of James Watmore & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lloyd - daur. of John Lloyd & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Edleston - daur. of Mary Edleston
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Wayman - daur. of John Wayman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Woodward - daur. of Thomas Woodward
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Newton - daur. of Esther Newton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Holme - daur. of William Holme & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Phillips - daur. of Hannah Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Higham - daur. of William Higham & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Nuttall - daur. of Thomas Nuttall & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Robinshaw - daur. of William Robinshaw & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Tyrah - daur. of Charles Tyrah & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Sandiford - daur. of Robert Sandiford & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hall - daur. of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pearson - daur. of Thomas Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - daur. of Charles Johnson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - daur. of William Thompson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Edwards - daur. of Thomas Edwards & Rebecca
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bradburn - daur. of James Bradburn & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - daur. of Henry Heyes & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Diggles - daur. of Thomas Diggles & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Edge - daur. of Thomas Edge & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Cowper - daur. of Thomas Cowper & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Foster - daur. of John Foster & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wrigley - son of Isaac Wrigley & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Warton - son of John Warton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - daur. of Thomas Rothwell & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Campbell - daur. of Edward Campbell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Basley - son of Benjamin Basley & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hanway - son of William Hanway & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradbury - son of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Rothwell - son of Henry Rothwell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Watson - son of James Watson & Susanah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Cowen - son of John Cowen & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Broadbent - son of Robt. Broadbent & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Dixon - son of Coulthart Dixon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - son of Thomas Shaw & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Metcalf - son of Thomas Metcalf & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Holland - son of Joseph Holland & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Partington - son of Samuel Partington & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bolton - son of John Bolton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nedman - son of John Nedman & Easter
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Singleton - son of Joseph Singleton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of William Taylor & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Chadwick - son of John Chadwick & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Cheetham - son of James Cheetham & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Holmes - son of Isaac Holmes & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heap - daur. of James Heap & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashcroft - daur. of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Evans - daur. of Robert Evans & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Walker - daur. of John Walker & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Noblett - daur. of John Noblett & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Potter - daur. of John Potter
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Redfern - daur. of Thomas Redfern & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Judith Lee - daur. of William Lee & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dobbin - daur. of Thomas Dobbin & Easter
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Oldfield - daur. of James Oldfield & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rathbone - daur. of Peter Rathbone & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leigh - daur. of Willm. Leigh & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Birch - daur. of Willm. Birch & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Morley - daur. of Joseph Morley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Barker - daur. of James Barker & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ramsk - daur. of Charles Ramsk & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Bennison - daur. of George Bennison & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Goddart - daur. of Thomas Goddart & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Edwards - daur. of Owen Edwards & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Fins - daur. of Mindy Fins
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Willm. Edwards - son of Willm. Edwards & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizth. Roberts - daur. of Jonan. Roberts & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Butterworth - daur. of Richd. Butterworth & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Butterworth - daur. of Jno. Butterworth & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whyatt - son of John Whyatt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cuncliff - son of John Cuncliff & Elen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Butterworth - son of John Butterworth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wanewright - son of Richard Wanewright & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Worrall - son of Charles Worrall & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dalton - son of Thomas Dalton & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Greenwood - son of Thomas Greenwood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Thomas - son of Charles Thomas & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Worthington - son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lowe - son of Mary Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Curbridge - daur. of Laurance Curbridge & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shawcross - daur. of Peter Shawcross & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daur. of Edward Jones & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hughes - daur. of James Hughes & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Thomas - daur. of Richard Thomas & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleainor Quinn - daur. of Bernard Quinn & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Henshaw - daur. of James Henshaw & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Lomas Pavo - daur. of Peter Pavo & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Berry - daur. of Sylvester Berry & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Thornley - daur. of Thomas Thornley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Chesworth - daur. of William Chesworth & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Waterhouse - daur. of Joseph Waterhouse & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Shaw - daur. of James Shaw & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Favo - daur. of Joseph Favo & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Parkinson - daur. of Ellen Parkinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Kershaw - daur. of Ann Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Samuel Jackson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Burgess - son of Hannah Burgess
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lomas Rigby - son of George Rigby & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jul 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Heath - daur. of James Heath & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Arrowsmith - daur. of Peter Arrowsmith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitehead - daur. of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Howard - daur. of Samuel Howard & Mary
Notes: Privately baptized recd. Afterwards
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sharmon - son of John Sharmon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of Richard Roberts & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - son of Hannah Hall
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hand - son of William Hand & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ward - son of John Ward & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dawson - son of Ambrews Dawson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Oswell - son of John Oswell & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ridgeway - son of Ephraim Ridgeway & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jones Wadson - son of George Wadson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - son of James Hill & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of Robert Jones & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leaver - son of Robert Leaver & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rowsthorn - son of Willm. Rowsthorn & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mead - son of Samuel Mead & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hall - son of Benjamin Hall
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Willm. Yong - son of John Yong & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Daniels - son of Willm. Daniels & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Thompson - son of Hugh Thompson & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Atkinson - son of Mary Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Michael Roberts - son of James Roberts & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Collier - son of John Collier & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Marsland - son of John Marsland & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lomas - son of Nicholas Lomas & Haga
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chamberlain - daur. of John Chamberlain & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Beeley - daur. of Hugh Beeley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Parr - daur. of James Parr & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Seedhouse - daur. of Wm. Seedhouse & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Armstrong - daur. of John Armstrong & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - daur. of Charles Taylor & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Eckersley - daur. of Wm. Eckersley & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Whittle - daur. of Joseph Whittle & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Gee - daur. of Thomas Gee & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daur. of Wm. Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Berry - daur. of Edwd. Berry & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizth. Wright - daur. of Jno. Wright & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Birks - son of Thos. Birks & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - son of Garfat Pendlebury & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ephraim Floweth - son of John Floweth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Longsdale - son of Henry Longsdale & Susannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Morgan - son of Peter Morgan & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Barrett - son of Henry Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Vickers - son of Thomas Vickers & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Goodier - son of Thomas Goodier & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Wood - son of Hannah Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Goostree - son of Ann Goostree
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Goostree - daur. of Ann Goostree
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Barlow - son of Samuel Barlow & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - son of John Johnson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Spencer - son of James Spencer & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sergeant - son of Richard Sergeant & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Segar - son of Abraham Segar & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - son of Abraham Ogden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Knight - son of William Knight & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George McClure - son of William McClure & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wragg - son of Thomas Wragg & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Stanton - son of Wilkinson Stanton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Metcalf - son of James Metcalf & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robinson - son of Betty Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Capper - son of Crispin Capper & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Etchels - son of John Etchels & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Quill - son of Anderson Quill & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Milling - son of William Milling & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cartwright - son of William Cartwright & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wallis - son of Roger Wallis & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wardleworth - son of William Wardleworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wainwright - son of Joshua Wainwright & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith Browning - son of John Browning & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Henstock - daur. of Robt. Henstock & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Gibson - daur. of William Gibson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jenkinson Glave - daur. of William Glave & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rasbotham - daur. of James Rasbotham & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Renshaw - daur. of Samuel Renshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Linley - daur. of Samuel Linley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Barnett - daur. of Landal Barnett & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Bradshaw - daur. of Ellen Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Hodgson - daur. of John Hodgson & Ruth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Roane - daur. of Robert Roane & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Pilling - daur. of Thomas Pilling & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hilton - daur. of James Hilton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Speed - daur. of Thomas Speed & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ruddell - daur. of James Ruddell & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lister - daur. of James Lister & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen John Clinch - daur. of Thomas Clinch & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Clayton - daur. of George Clayton & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Kirkpatrick -
Born: 6 Jul 1798
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dugdale - daur. of John Dugdale & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - daur. of John Barlow & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - daur. of Robert Chapman & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mullis - daur. of William Mullis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cardin - daur. of Richard Cardin & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Watton - daur. of John Watton & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hough - daur. of Margaret Hough
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Barlow - daur. of John Barlow & Olive
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Fielding - daur. of William Fielding & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Warton - daur. of Thomas Warton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Farmmer - daur. of Valantine Farmmer & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ashmore - son of Joseph Ashmore & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Beckton - son of John Beckton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Slon - daur. of John Slon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Parker - daur. of Thomas Parker & Betty
Notes: Aged 13 years
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brindle - son of Peter Brindle & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wardle - son of Edward Wardle & Margaret
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hope Lowndes - son of William Lowndes & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Leigh - son of George Leigh & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Owen - daur. of Richard Owen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Welch - daur. of Thomas Welch & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Sykes Mallinson Sykes - daur. of David Sykes & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wood - daur. of Thomas Wood & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Poole - daur. of Thomas Poole & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Edge - daur. of James Edge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Caton - daur. of James Caton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Boden - daur. of William Boden & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Henry - daur. of Sarah Henry
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Renshaw - daur. of John Renshaw & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Matthews - daur. of Robert Matthews & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sykes - daur. of James Sykes & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Chorlton - daur. of Edward Chorlton
Abode: Withington
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dyer - daur. of Thomas Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hill - daur. of James Hill & Ruth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Edge - daur. of James Edge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - daur. of John Jackson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Nelson - daur. of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daur. of Joseph Fletcher & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fergnason - daur. of Hugh Fergnason & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shepley - daur. of James Shepley & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Denton - daur. of Thomas Denton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Edgerton - daur. of Samuel Edgerton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Whittaker - daur. of John Whittaker & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Bassnett - daur. of John Bassnett & Margt.
Abode: Runcorn in Cheshire
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Lawton - daur. of Samuel Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Pendlebury - daur. of John Pendlebury & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cray - daur. of Andrew Cray & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Sweatman - daur. of Joseph Sweatman & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Dollas - daur. of Robt. Dollas & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Devan - daur. of Tery Devan & Ellin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Shepley - daur. of James Shepley & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Davis - daur. of Willm. Davis & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dugdale - daur. of Willm. Dugdale & Sophia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jennis - son of John Jennis & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Pennington - son of Joseph Pennington & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of Saml. Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Miller -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smyrk -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Crompton - son of Joshua Crompton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Price - son of Mary Price
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jones - son of John Jones & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Turner - son of Thomas Turner & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cowan - son of Simon Cowan & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Carr - son of William Carr & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Thomas - son of William Thomas & Margret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - son of John Haslam & Elis.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard France - son of Richard France & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Hersley - son of James Hersley & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Meredith - son of Richard Meredith & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Gorman - son of Henry Gorman & Alley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Porter Stafford - son of Thomas Stafford & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Herringday - son of Luke Herringday & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Towers - son of John Towers & Ellin
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mellor - son of Ann Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lord - son of George Lord & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wragg - son of George Wragg & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hughes - son of John Hughes & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hughes - son of John Hughes & Mary
Abode: Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bourn Walch - son of Elizabeth Walch
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gildart - son of John Gildart & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Weedon - son of Mary Weedon
Abode: Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Graham - son of David Graham & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Evans -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Drury - son of Samuel Drury & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Mayer - daur. of Henry Mayer & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Jackson - son of John Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Parnel - daur. of John Parnel & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Walker - daur. of Thomas Walker & Phoebe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Johnson - son of John Johnson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Moreton - son of John Moreton & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Taterson - son of Edmund Taterson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walton - son of John Walton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Horridge - son of Benjamin Horridge & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Gee - son of Benjamin Gee & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chadkirk - son of Joseph Chadkirk & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hyde - son of John Hyde & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bewsher - son of Thomas Bewsher & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holdgate - son of William Holdgate & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Tatersall - son of William Tatersall
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Ashworth - son of Ann Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dean - son of Charles Dean & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Moors - son of James Moors & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Griffith - son of William Griffith & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Darlington - son of Thomas Darlington & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Thornton - daur. of Richard Thornton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann McCormick - daur. of William McCormick & Elisth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gerrand - daur. of James Gerrand & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Johnson - daur. of John Johnson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Beets - daur. of George Beets & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barrow - daur. of Benjamin Barrow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Miller - daur. of Ann Miller
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Lawton - daur. of John Lawton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Wood - daur. of Thomas Wood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Hope - daur. of Benjamin Hope & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Pristnall - daur. of John Pristnall & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pieodenos - daur. of Joseph Pieodenos & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - daur. of John Kirkman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Peat - son of Francis Peat & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Corkson - son of Robert Corkson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ameers - daur. of William Ameers & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Aug 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - daur. of Joseph Rothwell & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Parry - daur. of John Parry & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Crowford - daur. of John Crowford & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holland Clegg - daur. of Thomas Clegg & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - daur. of Edward Howarth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cauchlin - daur. of James Cauchlin & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Dearden - daur. of George Dearden & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bridden - daur. of Walter Bridden & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Beard - daur. of Samuel Beard & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bradshaw - daur. of Elijah Bradshaw & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marmawell - daur. of Robert Marmawell & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Darbyshire - daur. of James Darbyshire & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Montgomery - daur. of Peter Chevet & Esther Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Lees - daur. of Samuel Lees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wilson - daur. of Robert Wilson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mellor - daur. of Joseph Mellor & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Barnes - daur. of Mary Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Montgomery - daur. of James Montgomery & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Robertshaw - daur. of John Robertshaw & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Shaw - daur. of Thomas Shaw & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Benbow - daur. of James Benbow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Galley - daur. of Richd. Galley & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Wheatcroft - daur. of James Wheatcroft & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - daur. of James Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lightfoot - son of John Lightfoot & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Duke - son of Thomas Duke & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Horatio Quail - son of James Quail & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wood - son of George Wood & Bella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonas Silvester - son of Thomas Silvester & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Browning - son of Archibald Browning & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Landale - son of Thomas Landale & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Whitehead - son of Jno. Isherwood & Mary Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nuttall - son of Robinson Nuttall & Silence
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Turner - son of Richard Turner & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Oates - son of Thomas Oates & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gee - son of James Gee & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - son of James Hall & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Miller - son of Isaac Miller & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dixon - son of James Dixon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of William Smith & Rachael
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bennett Mellor - son of Thos. Mellor & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mitchael - son of John Mitchael & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Saml. Dean - son of Robt. Dean & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Shelmerdine - daur. of James Shelmerdine & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Thomas - daur. of Willm. Thomas & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Whittle - daur. of Ralph Whittle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of Jno. Barlow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leech - son of Saml. Leech & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Burton - son of Thomas Burton & Margaret
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Parker - son of Benjn. Parker & Ann
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gaskin - son of John Gaskin & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dean - son of Ann Dean
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hollins - son of James Hollins & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Nailor - son of James Nailor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Davis - son of Edward Davis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Portland - son of John Portland & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whitmore - son of Samuel Whitmore & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Booth Blomiley - son of George Blomiley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hallpike - son of James Hallpike & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Street - son of Elisabeth Street
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Orchard - son of John Orchard & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Cronshaw - son of James Cronshaw & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Revitt - son of Ralph Revitt & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Clowes - son of Joseph Clowes & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Barker - son of Joseph Barker & Judith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Johanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Calverley - son of Robert Calverley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grundy - son of Ann Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walmesley - son of William Walmesley & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Harrop - son of Thomas Harrop & Judith
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Finch - son of Abigall Finch
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Casley - daur. of Roger Casley & Barbara
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Beswick - daur. of Henry Beswick & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Howarth - daur. of Robert Howarth & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Parker - daur. of Thomas Parker & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Jackson - daur. of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Emberton - daur. of Elisabeth Emberton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Warton - daur. of John Warton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Kinsey - daur. of Thomas Kinsey & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebeccah Williamson - daur. of John Williamson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rose Ann Holden - daur. of Joseph Holden
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daur. of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daur. of Robert Smith & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Townley - daur. of Elisabeth Townley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - daur. of David Johnson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bury - son of John Bury & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Whiteford - daur. of James Whiteford & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Longsdale - daur. of Thos. Longsdale & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Pearson - daur. of Joseph Pearson & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tong - daur. of Richard Tong & Martha
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Lomax - son of Abraham Lomax & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Hall - daur. of George Hall & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Owen - daur. of Joseph Owen & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of John Johnson & Harriott
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rowland - son of John Rowland & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Boam - son of Sarah Boam
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Cotton - son of Edward Cotton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smethurst - son of Joseph Smethurst & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bayley - son of Thomas Bayley & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clark - son of Joseph Clark & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - son of Edmund Ainsworth & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Moston - son of William Moston & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wynn - son of Matthew Wynn & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonah Haslam - son of Thos. Haslam & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
[unnamed] Barnes - son of James Barnes & Ann
Notes: [First name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - son of Joseph Taylor & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Augustus Frederick Taylor - son of Robert Taylor & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Reim - son of Thomas Reim & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Lowrey - son of Edward Lowrey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bradbury - son of Robert Bradbury & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Webb - son of William Webb & Bridget
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Heys -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Barber - son of James Barber & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brooke - daur. of John Brooke & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Turner - daur. of William Turner & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bushell - daur. of Thomas Bushell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Howarth - daur. of Robert Howarth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Stott - daur. of James Stott & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lord - daur. of Lawrence Lord
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Chadwick - daur. of James Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Backhouse - daur. of John Backhouse & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Idle - daur. of Thomas Idle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agness Pagan - daur. of Alexander Pagan & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Baxter - daur. of William Baxter & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Jones - daur. of Richard Jones & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodgson - daur. of George Hodgson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - daur. of Samuel Johnson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - daur. of Richard Aspinall & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Zachariah Smith - daur. of Joshua Smith & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Hill -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hewit - daur. of John Hewit & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - daur. of Joshua Shaw & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hough - daur. of Thomas Hough & Louisa
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lingard - son of Thomas Lingard & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Nuttall - daur. of Thos. Nuttall & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Helsby - daur. of Thos. Helsby & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Varley - son of John Varley & Elisabeth
Abode: Strangeways
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gardner - son of Wm. Gardner & Rebecca
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Baldwen - son of John Baldwen & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1798
Notes: [Note in margin] recd. Sept. 18th at St. Anns
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ratcliff - son of John Ratcliff & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arker - son of Thomas Arker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of James Taylor & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burgess - son of John Burgess & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Warton - son of Joseph Warton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tasker - son of Elisabeth Tasker
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of John Barlow & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whiteford - son of John Whiteford & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Morrison - son of Thomas Morrison & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sturges - son of Ralph Sturges & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Golding Ogden - son of John Ogden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hughes - son of Edward Hughes & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Humphrey Marshall - son of Jarvys Marshall & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Adshead - son of Timothy Adshead & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Crichley - son of Henry Crichley & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Howard - son of John Howard & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Priestley - son of John Priestley & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Williamson - son of Robert Williamson & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mather - son of John Mather
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Oldham - son of Hannah Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Farrol - son of William Farrol & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Taylor - daur. of William Taylor & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Campien - daur. of Thomas Campien & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Lewis - daur. of Griffith Lewis & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jenett Bowman - daur. of Robert Bowman & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Holdroyd - daur. of James Holdroyd
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Stones - daur. of John Stones & Diana
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Wormsell - daur. of William Wormsell & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Bassnett - daur. of Thomas Bassnett & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Gossling - daur. of Thomas Gossling & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Whittaker - daur. of John Whittaker & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gardner - daur. of Francis Gardner & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hooley - daur. of Thomas Hooley & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pickton - daur. of John Pickton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tallbet - daur. of William Tallbet & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Keen - daur. of William Keen & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Rowley - daur. of Abraham Rowley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hall - daur. of John Hall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wall - daur. of Peter Wall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - daur. of Robert Jones & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Gee - daur. of Sarah Gee
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bamber - daur. of Jeremiah Bamber & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Haddow - daur. of James Haddow & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Raitton - son of Robert Raitton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Parr - daur. of James Parr & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Vickers - daur. of William Vickers & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Oakel - daur. of John Oakel & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lowe - son of James Lowe & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bayley - son of John Bayley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bonell - son of Henry Bonell & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wade - son of Edward Wade & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Persefull - son of John Persefull & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Turner - son of Thomas Turner
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sharrocks - son of William Sharrocks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Burills - son of Joseph Burills & Carran
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hopwood - son of Joseph Hopwood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Platt - son of James Platt & Margret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Lewis - son of Luke Lewis & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Mellor - son of Thomas Mellor & Margret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Robinson - son of James Robinson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shepherd Lomas - son of James Lomas & Elisabeth
Notes: [Entry written in the margin]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dearden - son of Thomas Dearden & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wilde - son of Thomas Wilde & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Farmer - son of John Farmer & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Turner - son of James Turner & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Parker - son of William Parker & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Grindley - son of Joseph Grindley & Citty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Taylor - son of Benjamin Taylor & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Greenwood - son of Hannah Greenwood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Lewis - son of William Lewis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josias Hope Constantine - son of Thomas Constantine & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Pink - son of Richard Pink & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Davis - daur. of William Davis & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Peterkin - daur. of Andrew Peterkin & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - daur. of Joshua Bradley & Margret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Laurence - daur. of William Laurence & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Steeple - daur. of John Steeple & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wittaker - daur. of John Wittaker & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - daur. of John Dean & Sharlott
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - daur. of John Crompton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shewbotom - daur. of Thomas Shewbotom & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lingard - daur. of Philip Lingard & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Bramell - daur. of John Bramell & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wood - daur. of John Wood & Margret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane James - daur. of Thomas James & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wright - daur. of Charles Wright & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Morton - daur. of Thomas Morton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Arthrich - daur. of Thomas Arthrich & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Worseley - daur. of James Worseley & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Swindels - daur. of John Swindels & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hallow - daur. of Samson Hallow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edith Cass - daur. of Betty Cass
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Pilling - daur. of John Pilling & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Ratcliffe - son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Saunders - daur. of Thomas Saunders & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Belshaw - daur. of Edward Belshaw & Hetty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Partington - son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Parker - son of John Parker & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pewer - son of Peter Pewer & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ephraim McQuilliam - son of William McQuilliam
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Simms - son of John Simms & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Cuncliffe - son of James Cuncliffe & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Battey - son of James Battey & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Pallam - son of William Pallam & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Alexander Whiteford - son of Henry Whiteford & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Johnston - son of James Johnston & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Topping - son of Richard Topping & Mary Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Pearson - son of James Pearson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lomas - son of Henry Lomas & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pearson - son of John Pearson & Ruth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Johnson - son of Joseph Johnson & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Thompson - son of Robert Thompson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Morrison - son of John Morrison & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hawksworth - son of Adam Hawksworth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Horatio Sidney Smith - son of Joseph Smith & Esther
Notes: [Entry written in the margin]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daur. of Joseph Smith & Esther
Notes: [Entry written in the margin]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walley - son of John Walley & Mary
Notes: Twin [Surname spelt Whalley for twin]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bradley Whalley - son of John Whalley & Mary
Notes: Twin [Surname spelt Walley for twin]
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nuttall - son of George Nuttall & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Powell - son of Thomas Powell & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jenkins - son of Sarah Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - son of John Yates & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of Evan Jones & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - son of Edward Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Beverley - son of Thomas Beverley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Dawson - daur. of Harold Dawson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Whiteford - daur. of Erasmus Whiteford & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hetherington - daur. of James Hetherington & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Ruddock - daur. of James Ruddock & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Whitehead - daur. of William Whitehead & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Jones - daur. of William Jones & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Duckworth - daur. of John Duckworth & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Duckworth - daur. of John Duckworth & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Melicent Greenwood - daur. of John Greenwood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Stock - daur. of Nathaniel Stock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Blomiley - daur. of John Blomiley & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lee - daur. of Thomas Lee & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tomlinson - daur. of Samuel Tomlinson & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cornsley - daur. of John Cornsley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Shephard - daur. of Alexander Shephard & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Clarkson - daur. of Thomas Clarkson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Smith - daur. of Thomas Smith & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Hamer - daur. of Thomas Hamer & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Heys - daur. of Susannah Heys
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Butterworth - daur. of William Butterworth & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lee - daur. of Jeremiah Lee & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Darbyshire - son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Nuttall - daur. of James Nuttall & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pendleton - daur. of Edmund Pendleton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Rathbone - daur. of Charles Rathbone & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rigby Manwaring - son of William Manwaring & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Goulbern - daur. of Philip Goulbern & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Richards - daur. of John Richards & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Pickstone - daur. of William Pickstone & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Price - daur. of Francis Price & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellin Shawcross - daur. of Thomas Shawcross & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellin Rutherford - daur. of James Rutherford & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coats - daur. of Frankland Coats & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Murry - daur. of James Murry & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cheetham - daur. of James Cheetham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daur. of John Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - daur. of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - daur. of John Crompton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heys - daur. of Robert Heys & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Isherwood - daur. of Alice Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pollard -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Challinor - daur. of William Challinor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rathbone - daur. of Thomas Rathbone & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Fields - daur. of Michael Fields & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Middleton - son of Willm. Middleton & Ann Lowrey
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mathew Holding - son of James Holding & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Newton - son of Mary Richardson Newton
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Livesley - son of John Livesley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hague - son of John Hague & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Morris Williams -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Malpass -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dorning - son of Thomas Dorning & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wharmby - son of John Wharmby & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Watkin - son of John Watkin & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Layland - son of George Layland & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lafferty - son of Frederick Lafferty & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Walton - son of John Walton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Harding Robinson - son of John Robinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robinson - son of Nathaniel Robinson & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hughes - son of Willm. Hughes & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - son of Samuel Mather & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barnes - son of Mary Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - son of James Howarth & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hutton - son of John Hutton & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Lund - son of Joseph Lund & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - daur. of James Butterworth & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizth. Oswald - daur. of Willm. Oswald & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Lockard - daur. of Luke Lockard & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phillip Wright - son of James Wright & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Faulkner - son of Nathaniel Faulkner & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Gray -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more mentioned in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Willm. Henry Woodcock - son of Thos. Woodcock & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Watkin Andrew - son of John Andrew & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Sheakshaft - son of Isaac Sheakshaft & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hardy - son of William Hardy & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Nixon - son of Thomas Nixon & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William McKone - son of Michael McKone
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lee - son of Thomas Lee & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ramsbotham - son of Job Ramsbotham & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of Peter Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Growcott - son of William Growcott & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Higson - son of Thomas Higson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davenport - son of Joseph Davenport & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lomax - son of James Lomax & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sutton - son of William Sutton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tomkinson - son of John Tomkinson & Jemima
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - son of Richard Holland & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Law - son of Elisabeth Law
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Leech - son of John Leech & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rider - son of John Rider & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wood - son of Thomas Wood
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - son of James Taylor & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Harden - son of William Harden & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - son of Joseph Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Blomiley - son of Richard Blomiley & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Livsley - son of John Livsley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Mowan - son of Thomas Mowan & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Whitehead - son of William Whitehead & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phillip Clayton - son of Joseph Clayton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Buckley - son of Adam Buckley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Metcalfe - son of John Metcalfe & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Thomas - son of Henry Thomas & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Collier - son of John Collier & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pratt - daur. of John Pratt & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bellamy - daur. of Hannah Bellamy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ashley - daur. of Elijah Ashley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dickinson - daur. of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - daur. of Henry Grimshaw & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Egerton - daur. of Peter Egerton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Slack - daur. of Elisabeth Slack
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - daur. of Christopher Brown & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Heys - daur. of William Heys & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Ledward Brierley - daur. of Abraham Brierley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Champion - daur. of Isaac Champion & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Farr - daur. of John Farr & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Withington - daur. of Edward Withington & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Findlow - daur. of John Findlow & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arrabella Howson - daur. of John Howson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Charnley - daur. of George Charnley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Tetlow - daur. of Joseph Tetlow & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Keen - daur. of James Keen & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Jones - daur. of Peter Jones & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Berry - daur. of John Berry & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth McQuillen - daur. of Cornelious McQuillen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Jackson - daur. of Peter Jackson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Marshall - daur. of William Marshall & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hilton - daur. of James Hilton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ross Billington - daur. of John Billington
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Bradbury - daur. of Sarah Bradbury
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cardwell - daur. of Jane Cardwell
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Langton - daur. of William Langton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Butterworth - daur. of James Butterworth & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Harden - daur. of John Harden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremiah Collier - son of Abraham Collier & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - son of Thomas Owen & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Morton - daur. of James Morton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Duxbury - daur. of John Duxbury & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Bean - daur. of John Bean & Agnes
Occupation: belonging to the forward Fencible Cavalry
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shephard Lomax - son of James Lomax & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Longshaw - son of Matthew Longshaw & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Allen - daur. of Edward Allen & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jones - daur. of Edmund Jones & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Coats - daur. of John Coats & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Hunter - daur. of Andrew Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wells - daur. of Stephen Wells & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mycock - daur. of Mathew Mycock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wardle - daur. of Andrew Wardle & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Kinder - daur. of Samuel Kinder & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Noden - daur. of William Noden & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilde - daur. of John Wilde & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cornish - daur. of Richard Cornish & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emer Bibby - daur. of Thomas Bibby & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Steveson - daur. of Thomas Steveson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Nelson Rose - son of Abraham Rose & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Duxbury - son of Oliver Duxbury & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Atkinson - son of Richard Atkinson & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Burgess - son of Joseph Burgess & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hope - son of John Hope & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gaile - son of John Gaile & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Rosevear - son of John Rosevear & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Forester Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Anderson - son of Philip Anderson & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Golborn - son of Thomas Golborn & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Layland - son of James Layland & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lishavan - son of James Lishavan & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Baxter - son of Henry Baxter & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leech - son of Thomas Leech & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dobinson - son of David Dobinson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chadderton - son of Robert Chadderton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wood - son of John Wood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Collins - son of Thomas Collins & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Branch - son of John Branch & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - daur. of James Parkinson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Stones - daur. of Peter Stones & Maria
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitworth - daur. of Henry Whitworth & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizth. Kenyon - daur. of Geo. Kenyon & Penelope
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Oct 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Williams - son of Willm. Williams & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wood - son of John Wood
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hennan - son of Joseph Hennan & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Simpson - son of Samuel Simpson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brace - son of Anthony Brace & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sanky - son of Joseph Sanky & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of John Wood & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cotterill - son of Samuel Cotterill & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Entwisel - son of Thomas Entwisel & Emy.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hulme - son of Edmund Hulme & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Philip Hart - son of Henry Hart & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Fields - son of Charles Fields & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Newson - son of George Newson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cheetham - son of Samuel Cheetham & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bentley - son of Hannah Bentley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hanetett - son of Joseph Hanetett & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Owen - daur. of John Owen & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barnes - daur. of Richard Barnes & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pomfret - daur. of Richard Pomfret & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Booth - daur. of William Booth & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mather - daur. of Sarah Mather
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hobson - daur. of William Hobson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whithnall - daur. of Thomas Whithnall
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rix - daur. of Hannah Rix
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daur. of Hannah Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brookes - daur. of John Brookes & Patiance
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Wolfenden - daur. of James Wolfenden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Williames - daur. of Edward Williames & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Edwards - daur. of John Edwards & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Nicholson - daur. of Charles Nicholson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - daur. of James Wilkinson & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Walker - daur. of Isaac Walker & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hoole - son of Charles Hoole & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wild - son of Thomas Wild & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Chorlton - son of Joseph Chorlton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jennings Isherwood Jennings - son of Sarah Jennings
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pedley - son of Isaac Pedley & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bottom - son of William Bottom & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shawcross - son of John Shawcross & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tomkinson - son of David Tomkinson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roughley - son of John Reynald Roughley & Sarah
Occupation: Offr. In the Excise
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor Travis - son of Nathaniel Travis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Trimble - son of James Trimble & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Handley - son of Francis Handley & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Duxbury Fish - son of Mary Fish
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Moses Ogden - son of Abraham Ogden & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barnard - son of John Barnard & Amey
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Godfrey Newton - son of William Newton & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Sumner - son of John Sumner & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sumner - son of John Sumner & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Appleby - son of George Appleby & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burnham - daur. of George Burnham & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bunning - daur. of George Bunning & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Metcalfe - daur. of John Metcalfe & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wild - daur. of Archbold Wild & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - daur. of Alice Kay
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - daur. of Ann Yates
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fiernley - daur. of Thomas Fiernley & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - daur. of John Jackson & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leater - daur. of Henry Leater & Elizth.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Paine - daur. of Alexander Paine & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - daur. of Elkanah Marsden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - daur. of Thomas Jones & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - daur. of Richd. Harrison & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Housley - daur. of Joseph Housley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Longdon - daur. of John Longdon & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Moston - daur. of William Moston & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Corless - daur. of William Corless & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves -
Notes: [Written beside entry] nothing more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fish - daur. of Stephen Fish & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edge - son of Samuel Edge & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Steel - son of John Steel & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hope - son of Thomas Hope & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thos. Collison Jorden - son of Margaret Jorden
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Boulton - son of John Boulton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Crofts - son of Henry Crofts & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Nelson - son of Charlotte Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bate - son of Benjamin Bate & Rebecca
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pitt - son of Francis Pitt
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hamer - son of Jacob Hamer & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hammersley - son of Philip Hammersley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Fowler - son of Arther Fowler & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Turner - son of John Turner & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Davenport - son of Charles Davenport & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - son of William Grimshaw & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jones - son of James Jones & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Pollitt - son of Jane Pollitt
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Higson - son of Richard Higson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hamlett Roberts - son of Hamlett Roberts & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Phillips - son of David Phillips & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Thorp - daur. of Charles Thorp & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - daur. of Robert Jones & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - daur. of Joseph Yates & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Woodside - daur. of Francis Woodside & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whitmore - daur. of Samuel Whitmore & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cronkshaw - daur. of James Cronkshaw & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - daur. of James Lowe & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Goodier - daur. of Isaac Goodier & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - daur. of William Marsh & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Holt - daur. of Thomas Holt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wolstanhulme - daur. of Charles Wolstanhulme & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hunter - daur. of James Hunter & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - daur. of John Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Marcy - daur. of James Marcy & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hart - daur. of William Hart & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ryley - daur. of Barnard Ryley
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lindop - daur. of Thomas Lindop & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Rimmer - daur. of Thomas Rimmer & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Benton - daur. of John Benton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Irlam - daur. of Samuel Irlam & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Owen - daur. of Ann Owen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Fielding - daur. of John Fielding & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hughes - daur. of Richard Hughes & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Prince - daur. of Daniel Prince & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Seaman - son of Ralph Seaman & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Rowbotham - daur. of Samuel Rowbotham & Margt.
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisabeth Simister - daur. of Francis Simister & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daur. of Richard Jones & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kirk - daur. of Stephen Kirk & Elisabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Fowley - son of Bartholomew Fowley & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Kearsley - son of James Kearsley & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Marland - son of John Marland & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Collins - son of Thomas Collins & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lea - son of Daniel Lea & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wroe - son of Ann Wroe
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Firtlif - son of John Firtlif
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sydal Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Martin - son of Benjamin Martin & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Narley - son of James Narley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Atkinson - son of Samuel Atkinson & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Noah Bate - son of Benjamin Bate & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Ashton - son of Samuel Ashton & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Heastey - son of Thomas Heastey & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Ward - son of Sarah Ward
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joel Woolstencroft - son of Joel Woolstencroft & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Mather - son of John Mather & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hasland - son of John Hasland & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Law - daur. of James Law & Barbara
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daur. of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stafford - daur. of Richard Stafford & Mary Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Billing - daur. of Samuel Billing & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hughes - daur. of William Hughes & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bake - daur. of William Bake & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Taylor - daur. of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brettmore - daur. of Thomas Brettmore & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Baxendell - daur. of John Baxendell & Amelia
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Thomas - daur. of John Thomas & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Stanly - daur. of William Stanly & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hulme - daur. of Ralph Hulme & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Watson Lomas - son of Elizabeth Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pickford - son of John Pickford & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Bernard Pickance - son of Daniel Pickance & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Rigby - son of Richard Rigby & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Roberts - son of Edmund Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Nov 1798 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Seddon - son of Joseph Seddon & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1798, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 2357002