|
The Church of St Stephen, Hulme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the District of Hulme, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1908
Baptisms for 1898 - 1901
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Brocklin - [Child] of Charles Brocklin & Nelly
Born: 6 Aug 1898
Abode: 31 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Bernard Ormrod - [Child] of James Ormrod & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1898
Abode: 11 Princess St., Cornbrook
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Cole - [Child] of William Thomas Cole & Catherine Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1898
Abode: 80 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Julia
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 29 Booth St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Thomas Connor - [Child] of Robert Connor & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 May 1898
Abode: 10 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep 1898
Abode: 4 Cowslip Court
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1898
Abode: 2 Park View
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Skellon - [Child] of Miles Skellon & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep 1898
Abode: 48 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Kate Blythe - [Child] of William Blythe & Florence
Born: 4 Mar 1898
Abode: 48 Crown St.
Occupation: Striker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Hannah
Born: 22 Aug 1898
Abode: 48 Pryme St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Bird - [Child] of David Bird & Martha Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1898
Abode: 22 Little St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Farthing - [Child] of John Henry Farthing & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1898
Abode: 58 York St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Isabella
Born: 28 Sep 1898
Abode: 8 Cross St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harriet Owen - [Child] of Frederick Owen & Harriet
Born: 19 Aug 1898
Abode: 37 Wood St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of Arthur Lee & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1898
Abode: 23 York St.
Occupation: Cornice-Pole Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Martha Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1898
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Lamp-lighter
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Richards - [Child] of Albert Richards & Harriet Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 18 Gay St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eveline Wood - [Child] of George Edwin Wood & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1898
Abode: 37 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1898
Abode: 51 Owen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Marion Farrell - [Child] of Matthew Farrell & Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 49 Wood St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. H. Ashton Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Helen Tonge - [Child] of Richard Tonge & Hannah
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Eliza St.
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: W. H. Ashton Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Clarke - [Child] of Frederick Barry Clarke & Sarah Beatrice
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 34 Crown St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. H. Ashton Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of James William Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 9 Queen Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilly Jones - [Child] of James Henry Jones & Lilly
Born: 18 Oct 1898
Abode: 3 Riga Street
Occupation: Lurry driver
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Whitehurst - [Child] of Thomas Whitehurst & Emma
Born: 17 Sep 1898
Abode: 4 Mowbray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Horace Ridgeway - [Child] of Horatio Ridgeway & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Gore St,
Occupation: Engine-man
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Louisa Dillon - [Child] of Francis Edward Dillon & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1898
Abode: 7 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Thirwall - [Child] of William Thirwall & Annie
Born: 27 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1898
Abode: 64 York Street, Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Lyons - [Child] of Charles Alfred Lyons & Nellie
Born: 28 Oct 1898
Abode: 3 Gorst Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Rae - [Child] of Thomas Rae & Annie
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 41 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1898
Abode: 9 Flora Street
Occupation: Hooker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Ballinger - [Child] of Adam Ballinger & Fanny
Born: 8 Nov 1898
Abode: 4 Fearnley Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph William Sandham - [Child] of John Sandham & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1898
Abode: 13 Maple Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: [Lawrence entered as childs Christian name and replaced with Joseph William]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles William Crowther - [Child] of Francis Crowther & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 30 Oct 1898
Abode: 83 York Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1897
Abode: 32 Crown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Harrop Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Clara
Born: 12 Nov 1898
Abode: 11 Upper Medlock Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Esther Potts - [Child] of Robert Potts & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1898
Abode: 48 Pryme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 46 Walter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lillian Ashton Harvey - [Child] of John Henry Harvey & Edith
Born: 13 Oct 1898
Abode: 30 Cobden Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Lilly Eatock - [Child] of John Eatock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: 55 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Chatterton - [Child] of James Chatterton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 9 Hardman Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Hannah
Born: 17 Nov 1898
Abode: 4 Clegg Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Julia
Born: 28 Nov 1898
Abode: 60 Pryme Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Maria Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1898
Abode: 215 Ward Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Marshall Hatton - [Child] of Samuel Hatton & Maria
Born: 21 Nov 1898
Abode: 110 Dorset Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Notes: [Surname Entered as Marshall, crossed out and replaced with Hatton]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Catterall - [Child] of Charles Catterall & Clara
Born: 22 Nov 1898
Abode: 68a Lloyd Street
Occupation: Professional
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Caiger - [Child] of James Henry Caiger & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1898
Abode: 28 Ann Street
Occupation: China Dealer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1898
Abode: 21 Owen Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilly McDermott - [Child] of William James McDermott & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1898
Abode: 45 Melborne Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eva Mullineaux - [Child] of James Mullineaux & Catherine Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1898
Abode: 107 York Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Green - [Child] of Arthur Green & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1898
Abode: 9 Harwood Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
David Jardine - [Child] of David Jardine & Martha
Born: 19 Dec 1898
Abode: 53 York Street
Occupation: Packing case Maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Emma
Born: 17 Nov 1898
Abode: 22 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Louisa
Born: 15 Dec 1898
Abode: 3 Irwell View
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1898 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Charlotte
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 38 Pryme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [This unnumbered entry follows entry 56]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Oakes - [Child] of George Oakes & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 65 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Herbert Tristram - [Child] of Herbert Tristram & Olive
Born: 16 Oct 1898
Abode: 10 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1898
Abode: 18 Clegg Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel White - [Child] of Matthew White & Annie
Born: 14 Dec 1898
Abode: 26 Forest Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: A. Dewhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Malpus - [Child] of Joseph Malpus & Clara
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 1 Foster Street
Occupation: Lurry driver
Baptised by: A. Dewhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Victor Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Edward Williams & Florence Evelyn
Born: 12 Nov 1898
Abode: 12 College Street, Greenheys
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Dewhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charlie Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Annie
Abode: 104 City Road
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens (Offic. Min.)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of Henry William Barton & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1898
Abode: 20 Camden Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: 11 Melbourne Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Bardsley Off. min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Emily
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 27 George St.
Occupation: Deal carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Bardsley Off. min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 61 Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Holder up for Boiler Maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred McCaslin - [Child] of Joseph McCaslin & Emma
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 63 Clopton Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Goodier - [Child] of William Henry Goodier & Esther
Born: 15 Jan 1899
Abode: 55 Preston Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lillian France - [Child] of Samuel France & Frances
Born: 26 Dec 1899 [sic]
Abode: 25 Silver Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Tom Flitcroft - [Child] of Thomas Flitcroft & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1894
Abode: 67 Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1898
Abode: 35 Cawdor Street
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Prudence Eaton - [Child] of Peter Eaton & Prudence
Born: 9 Jul 1898
Abode: 8 Pine Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pollitt - [Child] of Thomas Pollitt & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: 20 Owen Street
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Street - [Child] of Joseph Street & Hannah
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 29 Wood Street
Occupation: Stitcher in Warehouse
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Francis - [Child] of Joseph Francis & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1899
Abode: 28a Melbourne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as Francis, crossed out and replaced with Joseph]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Fanny
Born: 11 Mar 1892
Abode: 22 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Wilde - [Child] of Robert Henry Wilde & Annie
Born: 2 Sep 1891
Abode: 26 Hazel Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie May Goodyear - [Child] of Alfred Goodyear & May
Born: 2 Jan 1899
Abode: 76 York Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manning - [Child] of Albert Manning & Amelia
Born: 8 Feb 1899
Abode: 19 Southam Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Skerritt - [Child] of Edwin Skerritt & Sarah Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1899
Abode: 26 Cross Street, Urmston
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Matthew Augustus Kirkham - [Child] of Matthew Kirkham & Martha
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 28 Mallow Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Foxcroft - [Child] of William Foxcroft & Hannah
Born: 29 Dec 1898
Abode: Oak Drive, Fallowfield
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Hellary Hulse - [Child] of Frederick Hulse & Annie
Born: 10 Feb 1899
Abode: 21 Macclesfield Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Rayns - [Child] of William Charles Rayns & Tacy Pears
Born: 9 Feb 1899
Abode: Fire Station, Park Place
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Wilbraham Cogan - [Child] of Arthur William Cogan & Emma
Born: 13 Feb 1899
Abode: 7 Bentinck Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Henry Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1899
Abode: 22 Foster Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Millington - [Child] of Emma Millington, Spinster
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 6 Lily Court
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Drew - [Child] of Edward Drew & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 15 Foster Street
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur George Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Margaret
Abode: 39 Crown St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Egan - [Child] of Joseph Henry Egan & Lucy
Born: 18 Feb 1899
Abode: 12 Camden Street
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Hawford - [Child] of Joseph Hawford & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 53 Clopton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hyams - [Child] of Mary Jane Hyams
Born: 18 Feb 1899
Abode: 8 Pine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Janet
Born: 25 Jan 1899
Abode: 7 Back York Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Emma
Born: 27 Feb 1899
Abode: 17 Riga Street
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Livesay - [Child] of Richard Livesay & Elizabeth
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Bostock - [Child] of Robert Bostock & Amanda Maud
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 4 Gorse St.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Astbury Bellis - [Child] of William Astbury Bellis & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1899
Abode: 11 Camden St.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Higgs - [Child] of Fred Higgs & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 161a City Road
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of Earnest Drinkwater & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1899
Abode: 19 Silver St.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gertrude Huckle - [Child] of William Huckle & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1899
Abode: 74 Stott St.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Stanton - [Child] of Patrick Stanton & Sarah
Born: 23 Feb 1899
Abode: 7 Bright St.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Beckwith - [Child] of Matthew Beckwith & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: 366 City Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eva Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1899
Abode: 2 Alma Square
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Clara Varey Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Emma
Abode: 62 Woden Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of George Collinson & Emma
Born: 10 Mar 1899
Abode: 14 Riga Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1899
Abode: 22a Clarence Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1899
Abode: 25 Castle Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Harriet
Born: 27 Feb 1899
Abode: 10 Blantyre Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Beatrice Paget - [Child] of Henry Paget & Martha
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 10 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Julius Maximilian Mamelok - [Child] of Joseph Mamelok & Lena
Born: 28 Jan 1899
Abode: 37 Oxford Street
Occupation: Stationer and Bookseller
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William James Brewin - [Child] of William Brewin & Isabella
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 59 Chester Road
Occupation: Plaisterers Labourer
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Bailey - [Child] of Evan John Bailey & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: 3 Back York Street
Occupation: Setter up
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances Ann Percival - [Child] of Robert Albert Percival & Francis [sic] Ann
Abode: 13 Hargrave Street
Occupation: Copper-Smith
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Marney - [Child] of Joseph Tallas Marney & Annie
Abode: 11 Swan Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Edward Hassall - [Child] of John Hassall & Florence Evelyne
Born: 18 Jan 1899
Abode: 2 Hancock Street
Occupation: Hystman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Madeline Frances Koller - [Child] of Ernest William Koller & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1899
Abode: 49 City Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Marmaduke Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1899
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Georgina
Born: 11 Mar 1899
Abode: 18 Maple Street, Moss Lane
Occupation: Brass-moulder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Hibbert - [Child] of Alfred Hibbert & Mary Hannah
Born: 9 Mar 1899
Abode: 13 Silver Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of John Edward Anderton & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 24 Leinster Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Annie
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 3 Howard Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Anne
Born: 3 Apr 1899
Abode: 5 Stott Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gordon Hornsby - [Child] of Edwin Hornsby & Edith
Born: 8 Apr 1899
Abode: 30 Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Jane
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 27 Arthur Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Goulden - [Child] of George Thomas Goulden & Sarah
Abode: 7 Rex Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1899
Abode: 3 Warriner Street
Occupation: Basket-maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1899
Abode: 10 Dover Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1898
Abode: 15 Pond Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Haigh - [Child] of Robert Haigh & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1899
Abode: 10 Kew Street, Chester Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1899
Abode: 11 Queen Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Gordon - [Child] of James Henry Gordon & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Apr 1899
Abode: 5 Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Edwin Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Isabella
Born: 22 Apr 1899
Abode: 44 Crown Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Caroline Pitts - [Child] of William Pitts & An [sic]
Abode: 49 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Tram-Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Eleanor Annie
Born: 17 Apr 1899
Abode: 22 Hardman Street
Occupation: Furniture Polisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellenor Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1899
Abode: 14 Kingston Street
Occupation: Machine-man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Sutcliffe - [Child] of Jo Sutcliffe & Selina
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 24 Crown Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Florence Julian - [Child] of William Julian & Florence
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 5 Laureen Place, City Road
Occupation: Painters Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Wilfred Yarwood - [Child] of Wilfred Yarwood & Eliza Ann
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 46 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Machine Smith
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Choularton - [Child] of William Choularton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 2 River Place, City Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Thomas Jepson & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 26 Eliza Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alberta Mundy - [Child] of William Mundy & Beatrice
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 90 York Street
Occupation: Iron-Moulder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Wore - [Child] of Lewis Wore & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May
Abode: 27 Ogden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Haslam - [Child] of James Henry Haslam & Julia
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 4 Prosket Street
Occupation: Organ-builder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Galbraith Edward Quinton - [Child] of Richard Quinton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1899
Abode: 49 Howarth Street, O. Trafford
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Syddall - [Child] of Jesse Syddall & Ruth
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 28 Gladstone Road, Urmston
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Langton - [Child] of Robert Langton & Alice
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 13 Riga Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Hulme - [Child] of Arthur Hulme & Lucy Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1899
Abode: 29 Ogden Street
Occupation: Packing case Maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Lane - [Child] of Thomas Lane & Charlotte
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 6 Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Water Man
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 May 1899
Abode: 66 Pryme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Lucy
Born: 30 Mar 1899
Abode: 15 Owen Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Stearn - [Child] of George Stearn & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Peel Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Tomkinson - [Child] of William John Tomkinson & Jessie
Born: 14 Sep 1898
Abode: 45 Peel Street
Occupation: Brick-Setters Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 3 Gay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dora Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 May 1899
Abode: 20 Beta Street, City Road
Occupation: Hair-Dresser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sutton - [Child] of William Henry Sutton & Alice
Born: 12 May 1899
Abode: 31 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1899
Abode: No. 10 Melbourne Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Fagen - [Child] of John Fagen & Sarah
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 23 Stanley Street
Occupation: Cloth Stamper
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Caroline
Born: 7 May 1899
Abode: 47 Ann Street
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Pierce - [Child] of Thomas John Pierce & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1899
Abode: 20 Park Street, Jackson Street
Occupation: Oil Merchant
Notes: [Parents Christian Names entered as Edward and Margaret Emily and crossed out]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1899
Abode: 30 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Checker (Ship Canal)
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Farrow - [Child] of Joseph Farrow & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1899
Abode: 18 Park Street
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Stanley Caiger - [Child] of Samuel Caiger & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 May 1899
Abode: 155 City Road
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Haliwell - [Child] of Thomas Haliwell & Eliza Ann
Abode: 19 Stott Street
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Wilcox - [Child] of Jesse Frank Wilcox & Mary Jane
Born: 18 May 1899
Abode: 4 Northern Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Heathcote - [Child] of Samuel Heathcote & Ellen
Born: 29 Mar 1899
Abode: 6 Smithson Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Baines - [Child] of John Edward Baines & Minnie
Born: 28 May 1899
Abode: 16 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Goodwin - [Child] of John William Goodwin & Rachel
Born: 4 Jun 1899
Abode: 22 Cobden Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Oliver Shaw & Matilda
Born: 18 May 1899
Abode: 27 Prescott Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Braham - [Child] of William Braham & Alice Jackson
Abode: 12 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Benjamin Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Beatrice
Born: 27 May 1899
Abode: 11 Pond Place, Owen Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton Molyneaux - [Child] of Herbert Sefton Molyneaux & Florence Mary
Abode: 47 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 29 Peel Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Page - [Child] of John Henry Page & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 33 Foster Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Minnie Driver - [Child] of William Driver & Minnie
Born: 17 Apr 1899
Abode: 37 Dudley Street
Occupation: Carper & Oil Cloth Planner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Seedhouse - [Child] of Charles Henry Seedhouse & Lydia
Born: 15 May 1899
Abode: 22 Lincoln Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Elizabeth Fitchett - [Child] of James Fitchett & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1899
Abode: 7 Pickering Street
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joshua Archer - [Child] of John William Archer & Eliza
Born: 6 Jul 1899
Abode: 7 Hargreave Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Laura Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1899
Abode: 125 Chester Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Gull - [Child] of George Gull & Amelia
Born: 5 Jul 1899
Abode: 50 Owen Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Sydney Rose - [Child] of Pearson Rose & Emily Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1899
Abode: 131 City Rd.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florrie Law - [Child] of William Henry Law & Martha Anne
Born: 7 Jul 1899
Abode: 176 City Road
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alexandra Little - [Child] of William Little & Alexandra Elizabeth Maud
Born: 12 Jul 1899
Abode: 10 Stanley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Child's name entered as Alexander and corrected, parent's names entered as
William Alexander and Elizabeth Maud and corrected]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dalton - [Child] of Alfred Dalton & Eliza Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1899
Abode: 34 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Martha
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 2 Beaulah Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Walker - [Child] of Christopher Walker & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1899
Abode: 3 Harwood Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1899
Abode: 21 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Lilian Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1899
Abode: 59 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Chappell - [Child] of George Chappell & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1896
Abode: 2 Bealie St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W.H. Warrington Rector of S. Philips Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harrold Foster - [Child] of Charles Edward Foster & Julia
Born: 2 Jun 1899
Abode: 10 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amelia Mort - [Child] of Alfred Mort & Maggie
Born: 27 Jun 1899
Abode: 8 Leinster Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Connor - [Child] of Ernest John Connor & Florence
Born: 5 Mar 1899
Abode: 29 Lythgoe Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Mary Simmons - [Child] of John Simmons & Edith
Born: 22 Jul 1898
Abode: 39 Lord Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Crester - [Child] of Thomas Crester & Florence
Abode: 41 Christ Church Square, Chester Road
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Cartner - [Child] of James Cartner & Susan
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 6 Silver Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1899
Abode: 23 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Evealine Downward - [Child] of Richard Downward & Eliza Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1899
Abode: 8 Rose Court, off Cross Street
Occupation: Iron Fettler
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Travers - [Child] of Edwin Travers & Caroline
Born: 10 Aug 1899
Abode: 14 Clopton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Sims - [Child] of Samuel Sims & Miriam
Born: 6 Aug 1899
Abode: 10 Mills Street, Owen Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Constance Ashworth - [Child] of Jasper Ashworth & Jessie
Born: 28 Jun 1899
Abode: 30 Silver Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: [Aug entered as birth date and crossed out]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mildred Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: 14 Carmen Street, Ardwick
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1899
Abode: 72 York Street
Occupation: Plummer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Winifred Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Emma
Born: 16 May 1899
Abode: 84 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - [Child] of John Edward Sharples & Susanah
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - [Child] of Samuel Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: 15 Rex Street
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Mary Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 May 1899
Abode: 25 Arthur Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Rebecca Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1899
Abode: 1 Fountain Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of John Thomas Young & Nellie
Born: 21 Jul 1899
Abode: 10 Cobden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Elks - [Child] of John Elks & Francis [sic] Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1899 [sic]
Abode: 39 Ogden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Pattison - [Child] of William Pattison & Harriet
Born: 8 Aug 1899
Abode: 3 York Place, York Street
Occupation: News Agent Assistant
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fannie Holland - [Child] of Margaret Holland, Spinster
Born: 20 Aug 1899
Abode: 5 Chester Road, Old Trafford
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: 10 Clopton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Flannagan - [Child] of George Flannagan & Esther
Born: 16 Aug 1899
Abode: 37 Prescott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1899
Abode: 81 River Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Gresty - [Child] of Jonathan Gresty & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 12 Pond Street, Owen Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Healey - [Child] of John Lewis Healey & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: 7 Clarence Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Edward Allen - [Child] of John Henry Allen & Harriet
Born: 18 Aug 1899
Abode: 73 Clopton Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Ball - [Child] of Silas Ball & Esther Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1899
Abode: 62 Pryme Street
Occupation: Rule Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Susanah
Abode: 50 Cavendish Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Sarah Emily
Born: 18 Aug 1899
Abode: 72 George Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dora Mitton - [Child] of William Mitton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1899
Abode: 4 Rex Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Jan 1899
Abode: 20 Prescott Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of George Jeremiah Harrison & Ann Eliza
Born: 1 Sep 1899
Abode: 23 Leinster Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [entry not signed by person performing the ceremony]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Tierney - [Child] of Samuel Tierney & Elizabeth
Abode: 76 Owen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [entry not signed by person performing the ceremony]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1899
Abode: 33 Brunswick Street, off Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Metal Plainer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Marian Kenworthy - [Child] of Robert Kenworthy & Ann Lee
Born: 29 Aug 1899
Abode: 3 Mill Street, Owen St.
Occupation: Machanic
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Millicent Heath - [Child] of Thomas Heath & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1899
Abode: 5 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Kerry - [Child] of John Tom Kerry & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1899
Abode: 5 Pryme Street
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Pickford - [Child] of George Pickford & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1899
Abode: 17 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Steam pipe fitter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Lee - [Child] of Arthur Lee & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1899
Abode: 23 York Street
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Statham - [Child] of John Henry Statham & Minnie Edith
Born: 29 Aug 1899
Abode: 55 Trumpet Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Marshall - [Child] of Walter Marshall & Esther Janet
Born: 1 Sep 1899
Abode: 57 Trumpet Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edwin Clarke - [Child] of Edwin Sutcliffe Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1899
Abode: 14 Baxter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Devenport - [Child] of John Devenport & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1899
Abode: 17 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Francis Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Edith
Born: 12 Aug 1899
Abode: 44 Trafford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 42 Park Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brailsford - [Child] of John Henry Brailsford & Fanny
Born: 3 Sep 1899
Abode: 9 Hargraves Street
Occupation: Lurry driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Bale - [Child] of William Bale & Jessie Bertha
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 28 Christ Church Square
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Lucy
Born: 18 Sep 1899
Abode: 74 York Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Parren - [Child] of William Parren & Louisa
Born: 16 Sep 1899
Abode: 43 Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of George Henry Lee & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1899
Abode: 83 Chester Street
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Owen - [Child] of Fred Owen & Harriet
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Fazackerley - [Child] of James Fazackerley & Lily
Born: 7 Sep 1899
Abode: 21 York Street
Occupation: Naval Stoker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Alice Jones - [Child] of George Thomas Jones & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1899
Abode: 31 Riga Street
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1899
Abode: 18 Leinster Street
Occupation: Stereotyper
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Treadwell - [Child] of Walter Treadwell & Eliza Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1899
Abode: 17 Camden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ada
Born: 11 Sep 1899
Abode: 5 Jordan Place
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1899
Abode: 32 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Dunn - [Child] of Patrick Dunn & Fanny
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 13 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Glass Bundler
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Jane Brownlow - [Child] of Andrew Brownlow & Susannah
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 46 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Buck - [Child] of Thomas William Buck & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1899
Abode: 6 Chambers Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Douglas McAinsh - [Child] of Alexander McAinsh & Elizabeth Emily
Born: 5 Oct 1899
Abode: 79 York Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Isaac Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1899
Abode: 11 Harris St.
Occupation: Jobbing Brick Layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Bates - [Child] of Peter Bates & Clara Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 17 Hazel Street
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alec Holt - [Child] of John Alexandra Holt & Eleanor
Born: 6 Oct 1899
Abode: 9 Stone Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Seville - [Child] of John Owen Seville & Jane Edith
Born: 24 Sep 1899
Abode: 10 Park Street
Occupation: Letter Press Machinist
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1899
Abode: 31 Cedar Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1899
Abode: 16 Stanley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Lavinia
Born: 17 Oct 1899
Abode: 26 Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florrie Rigby - [Child] of Philip Rigby & Caroline
Born: 25 Sep 1899
Abode: 83 York Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Chaloner - [Child] of Thomas Chaloner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1899
Abode: 89 York Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Isabella Richardson - [Child] of Frederick Richardson & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1899
Abode: 52 Wood Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1899
Abode: 14 Camden Street
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1899
Abode: 43 Riga Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1899
Abode: 3 Dunn Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Sweetman - [Child] of William Sweetman & Gertrude
Born: 2 Nov 1899
Abode: 34 Foster Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Amelia
Born: 8 Nov 1899
Abode: 23 Stott Street
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Hulmes - [Child] of William Hulmes & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1899
Abode: 24 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of George Brown Taylor & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1899
Abode: 36 Owen Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Barwell - [Child] of Samuel Barwell & Mary Elleanor
Born: 3 Nov 1899
Abode: 4 Clopton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Rose - [Child] of David Rose & Margaret
Born: 12 Nov 1899
Abode: 1 Frampton Street, Salford
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James William Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Anna
Born: 21 Oct 1899
Abode: 48 Pryme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Christopher Fletcher & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1899
Abode: 5 Southam Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Esther Appleton - [Child] of Harry Appleton & Ada
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 4 Beta Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Sheldon Roberts - [Child] of Herbert Sheldon Roberts & Hilda
Born: 14 Jun 1899
Abode: 30 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Robert Millen - [Child] of John Roberts Millen & Edith
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: 4 Coleman Street, Russell St.
Occupation: Lithoprinter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Thornhill - [Child] of Thomas James Thornhill & Matilda
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 14 Camden Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1899
Abode: 26 Forest Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Louisa
Born: 22 Oct 1899
Abode: 5 Gay Street
Occupation: Book-binder
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amanda Lyons - [Child] of Charles Alfred Lyons & Nellie
Born: 28 Nov 1899
Abode: 19 Alderley Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Allen - [Child] of John William Allen & Sarah Alice
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 12 Fearnleys Buildings
Occupation: Bottler
Notes: [This unnumbered entry follows entry 280]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Tideswell - [Child] of Charles Joseph Tideswell & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1899
Abode: 21 Stanley Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Matthew Clark - [Child] of William Thomas Clark & Agnes
Born: 13 Nov 1899
Abode: 43 Howarth Street, O. Trafford
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Tasker - [Child] of William Tasker & Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1899
Abode: 7 Walter Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Lester - [Child] of Thomas Lester & Mary Emma
Born: 3 Nov 1899
Abode: 61 Wood Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Garraty - [Child] of Thomas Garraty & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1899
Abode: 12 Gay Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Amy
Born: 21 Nov 1899
Abode: 3 Lango Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hindle - [Child] of Frederick Hindle & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 8 Dec 1899
Abode: 80 York Street
Occupation: Bath Moulder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Ivison - [Child] of Charles Ivison & Maria
Born: 17 Dec 1899
Abode: 31 Prescott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of William Carr Davies & Ellen
Abode: Ellesmere Street, Warrington
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie May Dunning - [Child] of George Dunning & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1899
Abode: 24 York Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Marian Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Caroline
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 57 Crown Sreet
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker & Annie
Born: 8 Dec 1899
Abode: 16 Russell Street
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fannie Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Minnie
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 35 Derby Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1899
Abode: 1 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 86 York Street
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Percy Woodland - [Child] of Hugh Woodland & Fanny
Born: 14 Dec 1899
Abode: 178 City Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Hugh Ashworth & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1899
Abode: 22 Green Street, Chester Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Coussell - [Child] of James Coussell & Lizzy Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 38 Mercer Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Fielding - [Child] of Tennand Fielding & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1899
Abode: 8 York Place, York Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Shalliker - [Child] of Arthur Shalliker & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Espden St., Ann St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry McLaughlin - [Child] of John Thomas McLaughlin & Elizabeth Harriett
Born: 7 Jan 1900
Abode: 20 Rex Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Francis Georgina Wilson Storey - [Child] of Francis Storey & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1899
Abode: Gt. Alma Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver L. N. W. R.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Edmonds - [Child] of William Edmonds & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 33 Stanley Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Fidler - [Child] of Samuel Fidler & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 18 Camden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Fidler - [Child] of Samuel Fidler & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1892
Abode: 18 Camden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Cusick - [Child] of Alfred Cusick & Maria
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 29 Lloyd street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Edward Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Bertha
Born: 22 Nov 1899
Abode: 8 Yew Street, Radnor Street
Occupation: Valp? Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Kirkwood - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Kirkwood & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 55 Crown Street
Occupation: Sofa Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Harriet
Born: 13 Dec 1897
Abode: 10 Blantyre Street, Chester Road
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Job Holland & Catherine
Born: 14 Jan 1900
Abode: 24 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Whitney - [Child] of Albert Whitney & Charlotte
Born: 12 Jan 1900
Abode: 6 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Hydrolic Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Francis Hulmes - [Child] of Matthew Francis Hulmes & Essie
Born: 4 Jan 1900
Abode: 27 Queen Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Lukes - [Child] of William Lukes & Cecilia
Born: 21 Feb 1900 [sic]
Abode: 4 Clarence Place
Occupation: Plasterers Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lydia Brown - [Child] of Arthur Henry Brown & Lydia
Born: 18 Nov 1899
Abode: 16 Howard Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Bonner - [Child] of Douglas Hall Bonner & Martha
Born: 27 Jan 1900
Abode: 10 Bridson Street, Seedley
Occupation: Wood Joiner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Cochrane - [Child] of John Cochrane & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1900
Abode: 114 Chester Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Henry Whealley - [Child] of Henry Whealley & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: Neptune Inn, Crown Street
Occupation: Plummer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Kate Winifred Holsworth - [Child] of Henry Holsworth & Caroline
Born: 15 Jan 1900
Abode: 91 Ordsall Lane, Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Charlotte Anne
Born: 1 Feb 1900
Abode: 38 Pryme Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Littler - [Child] of John William Littler & Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1900
Abode: 5 York Place, York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Elizabeth Donnelly - [Child] of John Henry Donnelly & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1900
Abode: 168 Ward Street
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1900
Abode: 5 Clarence Place
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Bradburn - [Child] of Robert Bradburn & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 9 Rex Street
Occupation: Copper Worker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Mongonery - [Child] of William Mongonery & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1900
Abode: 21 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [This entry has been crossed through]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Conner - [Child] of John Conner & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1900
Abode: 7 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1900 [sic]
Abode: 54 Crown Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Sweetman - [Child] of Thomas Sweetman & Maria
Born: 13 Feb 1900
Abode: 29 Foster Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Longden - [Child] of James Longden & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1900
Abode: 93 York Street
Occupation: Hair-Dresser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Clarke - [Child] of James Henry Clarke & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1900
Abode: 4 Stone Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Sarah
Born: 23 Feb 1900
Abode: 8 Ann Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Arthur Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Kate
Born: 27 Feb 1900
Abode: 22 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Wire + Mattress Manur.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 8 Clarence Place
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Brockley - [Child] of Charles Brockley & Nellie
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 8 Fountain Street, City
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Childs Christian Name entered as Charles and crossed through and corrected]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William German - [Child] of Ralph German & Asenath
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 17 Stott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Hibbert - [Child] of Jennie Hibbert, Spinster
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 176 Embden Street
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Hayward - [Child] of William Hayward & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 10 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Bringley - [Child] of Alfred Bringley & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1900
Abode: 18 Silver Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Violet Edwards - [Child] of John Henry Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1900
Abode: 34 Camden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Adelaide Street - [Child] of Joseph Street & Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1900
Abode: 28 Wood Street
Occupation: Calico Stitcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Stone - [Child] of John William Stone & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1900
Abode: 49 Ann Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Barratt - [Child] of William Edward Barratt & Emily
Born: 15 Feb 1900
Abode: 18 Wood Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Nellie
Born: 22 Feb 1900
Abode: 36 Stott Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1900
Abode: 9 Queen Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Cartledge - [Child] of Alfred Cartledge & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1900
Abode: 6 West Howard St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Archer - [Child] of Charlie Archer & Theresa
Born: 20 Mar 1900
Abode: 17 Drake Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Dickens - [Child] of George Dickens & Alice
Born: 23 Oct 1899
Abode: 28 Silver Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Rose Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Annie
Born: 17 Mar 1900
Abode: 4 Clarence Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1900
Abode: 24 Melville Street, Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Webb - [Child] of Arthur Webb & Arabella
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 42 Sutherland Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Thomas Veevers - [Child] of James Veevers & Annie
Born: 24 Mar 1900
Abode: 67 York Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Lenora
Born: 13 Mar 1900
Abode: 45 Allen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hornsby - [Child] of George Henry Hornsby & Emily
Born: 10 Mar 1900
Abode: 4 Nansen Street, Taylors Road
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burbidge - [Child] of George Burbidge & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1900
Abode: 28 Victoria Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Millicent Ratcliffe - [Child] of Felix Ratcliffe & Eliza Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1900
Abode: 17 Lambert Street
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
David Caterall - [Child] of James Caterall & Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1900
Abode: 89 York Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Heapey - [Child] of Samuel Heapey & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1900
Abode: 2 Little St.
Occupation: Iron & Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Emily
Born: 20 Mar 1900
Abode: 10 Forest St., Erskin St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Richards - [Child] of Albert Edward Richards & Harriet Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1900
Abode: 18 Gay Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Brewerton - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Brewerton & Martha Hannah
Born: 16 Apr 1900
Abode: 3 Stone Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Wood - [Child] of George Edwin Wood & Martha
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 37Adelaide Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Fitchett - [Child] of Thomas Fitchett & Sarah
Born: 26 Apr 1900
Abode: 12 Gore Street, York Street
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 1 May 1900
Abode: 14 Kingston Street, Chester Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Hulmes - [Child] of Charles Hulmes & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1900
Abode: 6 Silver Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Dixon - [Child] of Richard Dixon & Mary Hannah
Born: 10 Mar 1899
Abode: 29 Stott Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Peter Southworth - [Child] of Ralph Southworth & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1900
Abode: 13 Silver St.
Occupation: Coach-man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Newman Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ethel
Born: 20 Apr 1900
Abode: 35 Lavender Street
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Towers - [Child] of John Joseph Towers & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1900
Abode: 23 Stanley Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Benjamin Palfreyman - [Child] of Benjamin Palfreyman & Eliza Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 17 William Street, River Street
Occupation: Raiser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eva Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Emily
Born: 14 May 1900
Abode: 19 William Street, River Street
Occupation: Plasterers Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hyde - [Child] of Edward Hyde & Martha
Born: 4 May 1900
Abode: 16 Beaufort Street, Liverpool St.
Occupation: Iron Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Street - [Child] of James Street & Maria
Born: 27 Apr 1900
Abode: 66 River Street
Occupation: Corporation Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lavinia Eleanor Land - [Child] of Arnold Land & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1900
Abode: 70 Hargreave Street
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Morton - [Child] of Robert Henry Morton & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1900
Abode: 24 Owen Street
Occupation: Barge Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Henry Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1900
Abode: 24 Great Jackson St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Mumford - [Child] of James Mumford & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: 21 Owen Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Towell - [Child] of Fred Towell & Martha Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 6 Arthur Street
Occupation: Hair-Dresser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Isabella Edith Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 22 Riger Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Mary Ann
Born: 19 May 1900
Abode: 2 Alma Square, Brooks Bar
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Victoria May Skerritt - [Child] of Walter Skerritt & Jessie
Born: 24 May 1900
Abode: 24 Rex St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ada Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1900
Abode: 55 York Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Wyeth - [Child] of Francis Wyeth & Florence
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 18 Mary Street, Hulme
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of Silas Ball & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1883
Abode: 62 Pryme Street
Occupation: Rule Maker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Handley - [Child] of James Handley & Priscilla
Born: 6 Apr 1900
Abode: 144 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alexandra Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Martha
Born: 27 May 1900
Abode: 9 Newton St.
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Jessie
Born: 25 Jun 1900
Abode: 4 Hargreaves Court, Medlock St.
Occupation: Corporation Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Hyde - [Child] of Henry Hyde & Ellen
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: 16 Cobden Street
Occupation: Brick-layer Street
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1899
Abode: 39 Lord St., City Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Rawson - [Child] of Joseph Rawson & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1900
Abode: 18 Back Mount St., Harpurhay
Occupation: Coach Lace Weaver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Perry - [Child] of Samuel Perry & Levina
Born: 13 May 1900
Abode: 15 Queen St.
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian McGarry - [Child] of Edward McGarry & Francis [sic]
Born: 2 Jun 1900
Abode: 35 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Abraham Coulton - [Child] of Charles Arthur Coulton & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1900
Abode: 6 Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Richard Sharock - [Child] of James Sharock & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1900
Abode: 10 Gay St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Baden Powell Hulse - [Child] of Frederick Hulse & Anne Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1900
Abode: 21 Macclesfield Street, Chester Road
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Neild - [Child] of Francis Albert Neild & Jane
Abode: 9 Fletcher's Square, City Road
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Birtha Neild - [Child] of Francis Albert Neild & Jane
Abode: 9 Fletcher Square, City Road
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
Abode: 6 Balm Court, Moss Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1900
Abode: 45 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas William Lockett - [Child] of Benjamin Lockett & Mary
Abode: 165 City Road
Occupation: Milk Contractor
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Lane - [Child] of Thomas Lane & Charlotte
Born: 8 Jul 1900
Abode: 1 Wright Street, Salford
Occupation: Canal Boatman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Frederick Baines - [Child] of John Edward Baines & Minnie
Born: 15 Jun 1900
Abode: 15 Brunswick Street, Rutland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Molyneaux - [Child] of Herbert Sefton Molyneaux & Florence Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1900
Abode: 47 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Stocks - [Child] of John Stocks & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1900
Abode: 6 Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Leah Norah
Born: 12 Jul 1900
Abode: 6 Stone Street, Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Jaques - [Child] of Joseph Jaques & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1900
Abode: 26 Mallow Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1900
Abode: 6 Rose Court, Cross Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Carroll - [Child] of William Henry Carroll & Louisa Beatrice
Born: 14 Jul 1900
Abode: 26 Stone St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Skerritt - [Child] of Harry Skerritt & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1900
Abode: 1 Clarence Place
Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Williams - [Child] of William James Williams & Eliza
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 4 Mason St., Moss Side
Occupation: Pianist
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian White - [Child] of Samuel White & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1899
Abode: 1 Melbourne Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lydia Lunn - [Child] of James Lunn & Eliza
Born: 26 Jul 1900
Abode: 15 Howard St., Clopton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George William James Voss - [Child] of George Voss & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1900
Abode: 20 Pryme St.
Occupation: Nightwatchman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
Born: 2 Jun 1883
Abode: 25 Brunswick Street, Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Cettle - [Child] of Walter Herbert Cettle & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1900
Abode: 62 Bedford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Norman Pilkington - [Child] of George Edward Pilkington & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1900
Abode: 19 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Amy
Born: 30 Jul 1900
Abode: 88 Bedford Street
Occupation: French Polishe
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys May Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Augusta
Born: 2 Aug 1900
Abode: 13 Clopton Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Whiteley Swift - [Child] of Herbert Swift & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1900
Abode: 28 Oxford Street, Morcambe
Occupation: Editor
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Wielding Ivison - [Child] of John William Ivison & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1900
Abode: 2 Primrose Street
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Marney - [Child] of Joseph Tallis Marney & Annie
Born: 20 Jul 1900
Abode: 11 Swan Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1900
Abode: 24 Little Street, York Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1899
Abode: 39 Wood Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Sims - [Child] of Mark Sims & Hannah
Born: 14 Jun 1900
Abode: 9 Cawdor Street
Occupation: Waterproof Garment Maker
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Victoria Weedall Fawcett - [Child] of Mark Fawcett & Elizabeth Weedall
Born: 24 May 1900
Abode: 73 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Aug 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Prescott - [Child] of Isaac Prescott & Charlotte
Born: 7 Oct 1899
Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Hector Stockbridge - [Child] of John Robert Stockbridge & Lily
Born: 10 Jul 1900
Abode: 30 River Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Annie Amos - [Child] of Greenwood Amos & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1900
Abode: 60 Crown Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Prestwood - [Child] of George Prestwood & Jane Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1900
Abode: 3 Blackburn Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - [Child] of Arthur Hulme & Lucy Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1900
Abode: 9 Clare Street
Occupation: Packing case Maker
Baptised by: l. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Skellon - [Child] of Miles Skellon & Hannah
Born: 1 Sep 1900
Abode: 48 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Rowland Baldwin Blackburn & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 10 Walmsley Street, Stalybridge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Renshaw - [Child] of Robert Renshaw
Born: 17 May 1900
Notes: [This entry has been crossed through]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Renshaw - [Child] of Mary Ellen Renshaw
Born: 17 May 1900
Abode: 16 Rothwells Buildings, Oxford Street
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Amy
Born: 13 Apr 1899
Abode: 42 Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Amy
Born: 31 Aug 1900
Abode: 42 Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Olive Lyons - [Child] of Margaret Alice Lyons
Born: 28 Jul 1900
Abode: 30 Clopton Street
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of William Henry Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1900
Abode: 42 Crown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1900
Abode: 30 Silver Street
Occupation: Corporation Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Caroline Hughes
Born: 18 Apr 1900
Abode: 20 Melbourne Street
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ivy Atkins - [Child] of William Atkins & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1900
Abode: 79 Sunnyside Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsey - [Child] of James Ramsey & Annie
Born: 22 Aug 1900
Abode: 77 Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hodder - [Child] of Ernest Hodder & Amelia
Born: 2 Sep 1900
Abode: 23a Cedar St., Moss Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Hassall - [Child] of John Hassall & Florence Evelyn
Born: 10 Aug 1900
Abode: 2 Ancock St., Moss Lane
Occupation: Hoist Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Skidmore - [Child] of Joseph Ogden Skidmore & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1900
Abode: 229 Hyde Rd., Ardwick
Occupation: Maker Up
Notes: [This unnumbered entry follows entry 443]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of Walter Cookson & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1900
Abode: 36 Pryme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Skeldon - [Child] of Albert Skeldon & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Newton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Salome
Born: 19 Sep 1900
Abode: 13 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Girty Neild - [Child] of Francis Albert Neild & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1900
Abode: 9 Fletcher Square, City Road
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joe Sutcliffe & Selina
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 24 Crown Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jane Allen - [Child] of John William Allen & Sarah Alice
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 6 Fearnley's Buildings
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [This unnumbered entry follows entry 448]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence May Royle - [Child] of Edward Royle & Maria
Born: 30 Sep 1900
Abode: 52 Crown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Edwin Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 15 John Street, George Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lawrence Sandham - [Child] of John Sandham & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1900
Abode: 57 George St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Snelson - [Child] of George Snelson & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1899
Abode: 9 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Malpus - [Child] of Joseph Henry Malpus & Clara
Born: 6 Oct 1900
Abode: 1 Foster St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John McAdam - [Child] of John Henry McAdam & Rebecca
Born: 18 Aug 1900
Abode: 45 Carey Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Youd - [Child] of George Robert Youd & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1900
Abode: 32 Southam Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 25 Arthur Street, Charles Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Louise Coward - [Child] of James Edwin Coward & Jessie
Born: 19 Sep 1900
Abode: 44 Crown Street
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Ellis - [Child] of Evan Ellis & Eliza
Born: 18 Oct 1900
Abode: 5 Camden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Esther
Born: 27 Sep 1900
Abode: 12 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Charles Koller - [Child] of Ernest William Koller & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1900
Abode: 49 City Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Freshney Hockenhull - [Child] of Ada Hockenhull
Born: 20 Sep 1900
Abode: 8 Hazel Street
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Rae - [Child] of Thomas Rae & Annie
Born: 16 Nov 1900
Abode: 8 Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Doughty - [Child] of Esther Doughty
Born: 8 Dec 1892
Abode: 62 Bradshaw Street
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Evelyn Amelia Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Ada
Born: 10 Nov 1900
Abode: 126 City Road
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ida Humphreys - [Child] of William Henry Humphreys & Florence
Born: 3 Apr 1900
Abode: 17 Watson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Hugh Ashworth & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1900
Abode: 34 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Jemima Lucy Pinkburn - [Child] of William Pinkburn & Lucy
Born: 11 Dec 1874
Abode: 45 Chester Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Rose Pinkburn - [Child] of William Pinkburn & Lucy
Born: 29 Nov 1877
Abode: 45 Chester Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Alice Sarah Pinkburn - [Child] of William Pinkburn & Lucy
Born: 24 Sep 1879
Abode: 45 Chester Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Goodier - [Child] of Herbert Goodier & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1900
Abode: 54 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: News Agent Assistant
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Henry Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1896
Abode: 18 Turner Street, Cornbrook
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - [Child] of Ambrose Ainley Johnson & Florence
Born: 29 Nov 1900
Abode: 17 Turner Street, Cornbrook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Potts - [Child] of Margaret Potts
Born: 6 Dec 1900
Abode: 15 Swan St.
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
Abode: 2 Melboune Place, Melbourne St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1900
Abode: 37 York Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Albert Yoxshall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxshall & Lunny
Born: 9 Dec 1900
Abode: Bury Street, City Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Dillon - [Child] of Frank Dillon & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1900
Abode: 7 York St.
Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Shoreman - [Child] of George Shoreman & Mildred
Born: 5 Dec 1900
Abode: 32 Foster St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - [Child] of James Joseph Nowell Lythgoe & Olivia
Born: 23 Dec 1900
Abode: 39 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1900
Abode: 24 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Derbyshire - [Child] of Robert Derbyshire & Edith Florence
Born: 25 Nov 1900
Abode: 31 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Brick Setters Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Hughes - [Child] of Frank Hughes & Florence
Born: 24 Jun 1900
Abode: 68 Medlock St., Hulme
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Hallard - [Child] of Johnson Charles Hallard & Susanah Harriett
Born: 15 Dec 1900
Abode: 68 Medlock St., Hulme
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Proudlove - [Child] of William Proudlove & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1901
Abode: 34 Riga St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Thomas Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Emma
Abode: 8 Riga St.
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Eliza
Born: 14 Dec 1900
Abode: 4 Gaskell Place, Percy St., Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellenor Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1900
Abode: 22 Clapper Hill Grove, Hulme
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Pattison - [Child] of William Pattison & Harriet
Born: 4 Jan 1901
Abode: 3 York Place, York Street
Occupation: Newsagents Assistant
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1901 [sic]
Abode: 14 Camden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harriet Drinkwater - [Child] of Ernest Drinkwater & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1901 [sic]
Abode: 7 Queen Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charlotte Thornton - [Child] of John Henry Thornton & Martha
Born: 3 Jan 1901
Abode: 38 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1900
Abode: 18 Ann Street, Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1900
Abode: 39 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Birtha Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Johnson & Birtha
Born: 8 Jan 1901
Abode: 8 Yew St., Radnor St.
Occupation: Valve maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ridley - [Child] of Thomas Ridley & Annie
Born: 20 Jan 1901
Abode: 46 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Benjamin Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1900
Abode: 35 Wood St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Victor Wesley Pilling - [Child] of Alfred Pilling & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1901
Abode: 72 Hargreve Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Ellen Reeves - [Child] of Albert Edward Reeves & Ada
Born: 20 Nov 1900
Abode: 14 Bank Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Bullough - [Child] of John Wilson Bullough & Edith Bowen
Born: 3 Jan 1901
Abode: 78 York Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - [Child] of Isaac Valentine & Jane Hannah
Born: 4 Oct 1900
Abode: 2 Back Ann Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Kerford - [Child] of Joseph Kerford & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1901 [sic]
Abode: 5 Mount St., Medlock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Andrew Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Hannah
Born: 20 Jan 1901
Abode: 23 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Violet Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1901
Abode: 16 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
David Bird - [Child] of David Bird & Martha Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1901
Abode: 21 Percy St., Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nora Ricketts - [Child] of William Ricketts & Maria
Born: 25 Dec 1900
Abode: Owen St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Betsy Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Florrie
Born: 17 Feb 1901
Abode: 6 Fearnley Buildings, Gt Jackson St,
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Lizzie
Born: 24 Jan 1901
Abode: 5 Fearnley Buildings, Gt Jackson St,
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Ackerley - [Child] of Richard Henry Ackerley & Sarah Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: 6 Park View, Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Ackerley - [Child] of Richard Henry Ackerley & Sarah Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1890
Abode: 6 Park View, Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Platt - [Child] of Peter Platt & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: 19 Dougill St., King St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - [Child] of Joseph Bardsley & Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1901
Abode: 8 Newtons Buildings, Clarence St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret Ruth
Born: 28 Feb 1901
Abode: 22 Little St.
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Jones - [Child] of John Harry Jones & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1901
Abode: 83 Stott St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Maria
Born: 6 Feb 1901
Abode: 195 City Road
Occupation: Litho-printer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sybil Pitts - [Child] of William Pitts & Sybil
Born: 24 Feb 1901
Abode: 49 Tamworth Street
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Pierce - [Child] of Thomas John Pierce & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1900
Abode: 20 Park St., Gt. Jackson Street
Occupation: Oil Merchant
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney Siddall - [Child] of Jesse Siddall & Ruth
Born: 27 Dec 1900
Abode: 28 Gladstone Road, Urmston
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Francis - [Child] of Albert Ernest Francis & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1901
Abode: 16 Silver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: 61 Hargreave Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Sykes - [Child] of William Henry Sykes & Maggie
Born: 20 Feb 1901
Abode: 44 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Catharine Mundy - [Child] of Joseph Hannford Mundy & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1901
Abode: 74 Cawdor St., Church St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1901
Abode: 38 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Warhurst - [Child] of Frederick Warhurst & Margaret Constance
Abode: 2 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Redverse Buller Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1900
Abode: 22 Gay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Melton - [Child] of Harry Melton & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1901
Abode: 109 City Road
Occupation: Green grocer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Drew - [Child] of Edward Drew & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1901
Abode: 21 Rex Street
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Tasker - [Child] of William Tasker & Annie
Born: 20 Mar 1901
Abode: 7 Walter St.
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Collinson - [Child] of George Collinson & Annie
Born: 9 Dec 1900
Abode: Rose Court, Chester Road
Occupation: Coal-heaver
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Holcroft - [Child] of Arthur Holcroft & Cissy
Born: 26 Mar 1901
Abode: 42 Lancaster St., Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Edmonds - [Child] of William Edmonds & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1901
Abode: 33 Stanley St., Moss Lane
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Cogan - [Child] of Arthur William Cogan & Emma
Born: 24 Mar 1901
Abode: 7 Bentinck St., Chester Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Lucy
Born: 9 Dec 1900
Abode: 21 Arthur St., Chester Road
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Beckwith - [Child] of Matthew Beckwith & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1901
Abode: 25 Vine St., Stretford Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lydia Lines - [Child] of William Frederick Lines & Dinah
Born: 4 Mar 1901
Abode: 37 York St.
Occupation: Corporation Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Alfred Lester - [Child] of Arthur Charles Lester & Emily
Born: 12 Apr 1901
Abode: 13 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Baker
Notes: [Childs Christian Names entered as Arthur Charles and crossed through and corrected]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lionel Brough - [Child] of William Brough & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Pond Place, City Road
Occupation: Guilder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brough - [Child] of William Brough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1901
Abode: 12 Pond Place, City Road
Occupation: Guilder
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Burton - [Child] of Alfred Burton & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan 1901
Abode: 9 Cowslip Court, Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Goldie - [Child] of Albert Goldie & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1901
Abode: 12 Walter St., City Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Hankinson - [Child] of Robert Hankinson & Agnes
Born: 29 Mar 1901
Abode: 41 York St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Francis Shaw - [Child] of Oliver Shaw & Matilda
Born: 28 Apr 1901
Abode: 42 Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Norman Astbury Bellis - [Child] of William Astbury Bellis & Jennie
Born: 26 Apr 1901
Abode: 11 Camden Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - [Child] of John Edward Anderton & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1901
Abode: 24 Leinster Street, Clopton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann White - [Child] of Matthew White & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1901
Abode: 26 Forest St., Erskine St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Kershaw - [Child] of Herbert Kershaw & Emily
Born: 22 Apr 1901
Abode: 47 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [This unnumbered entry follows entry 544]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Carter - [Child] of Minnie Geralda Carter
Born: 1 Apr 1901
Abode: 3 Camden St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold McPherson - [Child] of Arthur McPherson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1901
Abode: 3 Tenby Street, Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Barratt - [Child] of William Edward Barratt & Emily
Born: 25 Apr 1901
Abode: 18 Wood Street
Occupation: Tans-man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Maud Bloor - [Child] of William Bloor & Alice
Born: 7 Jan 1901
Abode: 20 Crown St.
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elaine Tankard - [Child] of Allen Peel Tankard & Edith
Born: 3 Feb 1901
Abode: 13 Glouceter Place, City Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Marr - [Child] of William Marr & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1901
Abode: 25 York Street
Occupation: Book Maker
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1901
Abode: 54 Melville St., Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Caiger - [Child] of Samuel Caiger & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 May 1901
Abode: 332 City Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel May - [Child] of William May & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 May 1901
Abode: 38 York Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Bailey - [Child] of James Peter Bailey & Sarah
Born: 7 May 1901
Abode: 24 Wetherall Street, Levenshulme
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Isabella Brindley - [Child] of Alfred Brindley & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1901
Abode: 24 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Hugh Cyril Murdoch - [Child] of Lawrence Spencer Murdoch & Louisa Matilda
Born: 8 Apr 1901
Abode: St. Stephen's Rectory, Hulme
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J.D.Harrison Officiating Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Maud Lilian
Born: 4 Jun 1901
Abode: 63 Camden St., Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.D.Harrison Officiating Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Adelaide Edna
Born: 9 May
Abode: 112 Cornbrook Street, O. Trafford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ogden - [Child] of William Arthur Ogden & Ruth Ann
Born: 6 May 1901
Abode: 79 York Street
Occupation: Licensed Victuler
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Madeline Sims - [Child] of Samuel Sims & Miriam
Born: 9 Jun 1901
Abode: 10 Mill St., Gt Jackson St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Daniels - [Child] of George William Daniels & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1901
Abode: 5 Beech Place, City Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Vickers - [Child] of George Vickers & Annie
Born: 10 Jun 1901
Abode: 11 Arthur St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Eliza Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1901
Abode: 19 Stott St.
Occupation: Corporation Man
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hibbert - [Child] of Alfred Hibbert & Mary Hannah
Born: 18 Jun 1901
Abode: 7 Crown St.
Occupation: Press Dispatcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ciceley Hulme - [Child] of William Joseph Hulme & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1901
Abode: 3 Ogden St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Blazeby - [Child] of Robert Blazeby & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1901
Abode: 19 Hardman Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Acton - [Child] of George Acton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1901
Abode: 26 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Yearsley - [Child] of Peter Yearsley & Janet
Born: 24 Jun 1901
Abode: 1 Laureen Place, City Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mabel Bentley - [Child] of Annie Bentley
Born: 5 Nov 1891
Abode: 10 Lincoln St., Upper Moss Lane
Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as Alfred, and crossed out]
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Bentley - [Child] of Annie Bentley
Born: 6 Jan 1888
Abode: 10 Lincoln St., Upper Moss Lane
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Louise Stewart - [Child] of James Henry Stewart & Florence
Born: 24 Jun 1901
Abode: 29 William Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1901
Abode: 39 York St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Mary Ogden
Born: 20 Apr 1901
Abode: 12 Bradshaw Street
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edna May Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1901
Abode: 47A Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Stanton - [Child] of Patrick Stanton & Sarah Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1901
Abode: 7 Bright St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leana Wood - [Child] of Albert Edward Ernest Wood & Annie
Born: 18 Jul 1901
Abode: 7 Albert St., Cornbrook St.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lucy
Born: 30 Jun 1901
Abode: 15 Clarence St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Hume - [Child] of William Hume & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1901
Abode: 24 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Alberta
Born: 9 Dec 1900
Abode: 28 Howard Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of Alfred Wilkinson & Emily
Born: 21 Apr 1899
Abode: 25 Mark St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Challis - [Child] of William Challis & Gertrude
Born: 1 Jul 1901
Abode: 261 City Road
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of Samuel Royle & Frances
Born: 2 Apr 1901
Abode: 25 Ann Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Calver - [Child] of Charles Calver & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1901
Abode: 38 Dover Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1901
Abode: 114 Second Avenue, Trafford Park
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Eliza
Born: 19 Jul 1901
Abode: 27 Clare Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Warhurst - [Child] of Vincent Warhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1901 [sic]
Abode: 66 Walnut Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Warhurst - [Child] of Vincent Warhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1894
Abode: 66 Walnut Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Connor - [Child] of Robert Connor & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1900
Abode: 3 Tatton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Louisa Dutton - [Child] of Peter Dutton & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1901
Abode: 3 Maple Street
Occupation: Stationary Engine Driver
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Crowther - [Child] of Francis Crowther & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1901
Abode: Sutherland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Julia
Born: 23 Aug 1901
Abode: 4 Peel Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Creer - [Child] of William John Creer & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May
Abode: 97 York Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Stones - [Child] of Mary Ann Stones, Spinster
Born: 20 Jul 1901
Abode: 11 Oak Street
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Daniel McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Lucy
Born: 9 Jun 1901
Abode: 21 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Stanley Cartledge - [Child] of Alfred Cartledge & Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1901
Abode: 6 West Howard Street, Salford
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1901
Abode: 4 Clegg Street
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Sutton - [Child] of Fred Sutton & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1901
Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maria Prescott - [Child] of Isaac Prescott & Charlotte
Born: 24 Apr 1901
Abode: 18 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Brame - [Child] of John Brame & Isabella
Born: 3 Aug 1901
Abode: 18 Mallow Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1901
Abode: 6 Pryme Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Dalton - [Child] of Alfred Dalton & Eliza Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1901
Abode: 34 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Dalton - [Child] of Alfred Dalton & Eliza Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1901
Abode: 34 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Martin Bownass - [Child] of Robert Bownass & Mary Norah
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 4 Rose St., Greenheys
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Frederick Allan - [Child] of John Henry Allan & Hariett
Born: 6 Sep 1901
Abode: 73 Clopton Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Rose - [Child] of David Rose & Margaret
Born: 11 Sep 1901
Abode: 1 Frampton St., Salford
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Sadler - [Child] of James Sadler & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1901
Abode: 5 Belgrave St., Chester Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. F. Haigh Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Fielding - [Child] of Tennand Fielding & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1901
Abode: 8 York Place
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Beaumont - [Child] of James Beaumont & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1901
Abode: 7 Little Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alexander Huish - [Child] of Francis Alexander Huish & Martha
Born: 22 Sep 1901
Abode: 33 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ida Lyons - [Child] of Charles Alfred Lyons & Nellie
Born: 5 Oct 1901
Abode: 5 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Owen - [Child] of Frederick Owen & Harriet Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1901
Abode: 40 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Cusick - [Child] of Alfred Cusick & Maria
Born: 14 Oct 1901
Abode: 29 Lloyd Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Hornsby - [Child] of Edwin Hornsby & Edith
Born: 17 Oct 1901
Abode: 24 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1901
Abode: 8 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward James Spencer - [Child] of George Henry Spencer & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1901
Abode: 64 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Barnes & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 29 Sep 1901
Abode: 18 Walter Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1901
Abode: 18 Silver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Louisa
Born: 11 Oct 1901
Abode: 19 Crown Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Chidgey - [Child] of William Chidgey & Gertrude
Born: 3 Oct 1901
Abode: 28 Leinster St.
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Delhanty - [Child] of Joseph Delhanty & Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1901
Abode: 22 Crown St.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1901
Abode: 7 Green St., Chester Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of James White & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1901
Abode: 15 Foster Street
Occupation: Stone Polisher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Hall - [Child] of David Hall & Edith
Born: 22 Sep 1901
Abode: 14 Wilson Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1901
Abode: 59 Wood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1901
Abode: 59 Wood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Rose Delhanty - [Child] of Joseph Delhanty & Hannah
Born: 8 Jun 1899
Abode: 22 Crown St.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1901
Abode: 9 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Doctor-maker
Baptised by: F. P. Mansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Handley - [Child] of James Handley & Priscilla
Abode: 2 Yew Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 29 Duke Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Swift - [Child] of Herbert Swift & Jane
Abode: 9 Market Place, Ramsbottom
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie France - [Child] of John France & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1901
Abode: 13 Crown Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Alfred Edward Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1901
Abode: 2 Sale Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Martha Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1901
Abode: 4 School Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Law - [Child] of James Law & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1901
Abode: 17 York Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Harpur Curate of St. Matthews
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Preston - [Child] of Jeremiah Preston & Susannah
Born: 2 Nov 1901
Abode: 18 Hewitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Bailey West - [Child] of William West & Ada
Born: 25 Nov 1901
Abode: 25 Stanley St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. G. Kemp Curate St. James Moss Side
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Thomas Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 55 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Carruthers Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Ethell - [Child] of William Ethell & Elizabeth
Abode: 83 York Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Carruthers Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Harriet
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 26 Leaf Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Philip Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1901
Abode: 14 Pryme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. S. Murdoch Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick William Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 14 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Shell - [Child] of Thomas Shell & Emily
Born: 9 Nov 1901
Abode: 9 Pond Place
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mona Robinson - [Child] of John Alfred Robinson & Isabella
Born: 27 Oct 1901
Abode: 9 Owen Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers - [Child] of Adam Chambers & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1901
Abode: 15 Halton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Bruckshaw - [Child] of George Bruckshaw & Eliza Jane
Abode: 22 Mallow Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert King - [Child] of James King & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1901
Abode: 14 Edge Street
Occupation: Hoist-Man
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of James King & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1901
Abode: 14 Edge Street
Occupation: Hoist-Man
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Fletcher - [Child] of Christopher Fletcher & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1901
Abode: 5 Southern Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Helena
Born: 22 Dec 1901
Abode: 47 William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Davis - [Child] of George Davis & Martha
Born: 22 Dec 1901
Abode: 60 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of William John Shaw & Edith Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1901
Abode: 14 Camden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. W. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Next Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1905