|
The Church of St Silas, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Silas
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1913 - 1921
Baptisms for 1919 - 1921
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1916 - 1918
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Alice
Abode: 4 Herbert St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Hepwood - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Hepwood & Ellen
Abode: 36 Lillian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Isabella
Abode: 368 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Taxi Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Tushingham - [Child] of Frederick Tushingham & Annie
Abode: 1 Vivian St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of James Henry Simpson & Louisa
Abode: 141 Fairfield St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Jane
Abode: 22 Solent St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Gittings - [Child] of Enoch Gittings & Lucy
Abode: 8 Mainpine St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Hassall - [Child] of William Hassall & Ellen
Abode: 26 Galloway St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Louisa
Abode: 11 Tonge St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Lloyd Macartney - [Child] of Ernest Lloyd Macartney & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Duncalf - [Child] of Arthur James Duncalf & Eveline
Abode: 27 Victoria Rd., Gorton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Florence
Abode: 57 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Chapman - [Child] of George Richard Chapman & Elsie
Abode: 25 Foxteth St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Molloy - [Child] of Charles Molloy & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Broom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherine Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Catherine
Abode: 23 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Parkinson - [Child] of John Arthur Parkinson & Ada
Abode: 8 Markham St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Hine Shepherd, Adopted - [Child] of Albert Shepherd & Annie
Abode: 20 Bingley St.
Occupation: Plater's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Malone - [Child] of Thomas Malone & Martha
Abode: 11 Hyde St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Redstone - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Redstone & Agnes
Abode: 138 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Molloy - [Child] of Thomas Molloy & Clara
Abode: 14 Soapery St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Raymond Ingham - [Child] of Muriel Christean Ingham
Abode: 1 Barlow St., Openshaw
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
Abode: 15 Tonge St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Trevor Mosley - [Child] of James Frederick Mosley & Elsie
Abode: 205 Barton Rd., Stretford
Occupation: Technical Chemist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eilene Joyce Howells - [Child] of Charles Howells & Grace
Abode: 15 Mellor St.
Occupation: Mail Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Hall - [Child] of John Thomas Hall & Florence
Abode: 27 Bell St.
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Whittingham - [Child] of Alfred Whittingham & Agnes
Abode: 11 Prospect St.
Occupation: Machineman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Aba
Abode: 85 Buckley St.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Ladley - [Child] of John Ladley & Mary
Abode: 113 Barmouth St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert George Beynon - [Child] of Richard James Beynon & Jane
Abode: 27 Spire St.
Occupation: Foreman Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Barber - [Child] of James Barber & Frances Ellen
Abode: 7 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Jessie
Abode: 20 Hope St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary
Abode: 10 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Heywood - [Child] of Charles Everard Heywood & Mary
Abode: 5 Hyde St.
Occupation: Drayman
Notes: [Father's first names changed from Charles Edward]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Healey - [Child] of George Healey & Edith
Abode: 53 Pinmill Brow
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Edith
Abode: 4 Whittaker St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Darwin - [Child] of Herbert Darwin & Annie
Abode: 6 Ford St., Burnage
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jean Cuthbertson - [Child] of John Cuthbertson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 South St.
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Lobb - [Child] of Frank [surname not given] & Annie Lobb
Abode: 25 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Presser
Notes: [Father's first name crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Barlow - [Child] of Leah Barlow
Abode: 9 Astbury St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Emma
Abode: 8 Cowells Bldgs.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of Annie Hudson
Abode: 15 Parkside St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Taylor - [Child] of Harold Taylor & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 139 General Birch, Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Reeves - [Child] of Richard Reeves & Agnes
Abode: 2 Meadow St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Mountain - [Child] of John Mountain & Elizabeth
Abode: 160 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Wood carver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Morton - [Child] of Joseph Morton & Alice
Abode: 13 Spires St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Lilian
Abode: 47 Spires St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Neild - [Child] of Samuel Neild & Esther
Abode: 1 Queen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of Davies Harrison & Alice
Abode: 58 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Sarah St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Pilley - [Child] of Henry Pilley & Ruth
Abode: 121 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Priestnall - [Child] of William Priestnall & Constance
Abode: 205 Tipping St.
Occupation: Knocker-up
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Hackney - [Child] of William Hackney & Annie
Abode: 10 Hinchcliffe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Clegg - [Child] of Samuel Clegg & Martha
Abode: 10 Edmund Place, Shakespear St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Bowler - [Child] of Priscialla Bowler
Abode: 10 Dundas St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Royle - [Child] of Herbert Royle & Jane
Abode: 48 Garden St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 16 Sandown St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Margaret
Abode: 4 Dennford St., C. O. M.
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Cones - [Child] of John Cones & Edith
Abode: 13 Alderman St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Fielding - [Child] of Dick Fielding & Eliza
Abode: 5 Minishull St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Foster - [Child] of John Arthur Foster & Fanny Rawlinson
Abode: 2 Power St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Blackshaw - [Child] of Lavinia Blackshaw
Abode: 50 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Elizabeth
Abode: 97 Birch St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Apr 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Etchells - [Child] of John William Etchells & Edith
Abode: 50 Rowland St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Brookes - [Child] of Harry Brookes & Annie
Abode: 30 Bellew St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Worthington - [Child] of John Thomas Worthington & Sarah
Abode: 93 Devon St.
Occupation: Scalesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ena Victoria Wiggins - [Child] of Sidney Walter Wiggins & Bertha Eliza
Abode: 33 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Hyde St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Bellamy - [Child] of Thomas Bellamy & Edith
Abode: 6 Buxton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Emma
Abode: 14 Ravent St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hallsworth - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hallsworth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Heaton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Ashelby - [Child] of Walter Ashelby & Emily
Abode: 6 Whittaker St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Weeden - [Child] of James Weeden & Emma
Abode: 1 Galloway St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Hampson - [Child] of James Henry Hampson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 26 Meridian St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Law - [Child] of Ernest Law & Sarah Ann
Abode: 153 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Machine Tool Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Norbury - [Child] of Harry Norbury & Eliza
Abode: 24 Carmen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Knott - [Child] of James Harry Knott & Beatrice
Abode: 40 Spire St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Florence Ann
Abode: 34 Bennett St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Marriott - [Child] of William Fulton Marriott & Harriet
Abode: 148 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Slater - [Child] of Francis Slater & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 36 Markham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Grey St., Abbey Hey
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Thomas Turnbull - [Child] of William Thomas Turnbull & Agnes
Abode: 5 Napier St., Ancoats
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Andrew Hurstfield - [Child] of Andrew Hurstfield & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 103 Union St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Barton - [Child] of Harold Barton & Louisa
Abode: 16 Solent St.
Occupation: India Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Victoria May Ogley - [Child] of Alfred Ogley & Evelyn
Abode: 48 Queen St.
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Royle - [Child] of Frank Royle & Mary
Abode: 23 John St.
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Markham St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Thompson - [Child] of James Stewart Thompson & Annie
Abode: 93 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Hartney - [Child] of Robert Hartney & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Meadow St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Father's surname changed from Hartley]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Amelia
Abode: 30 Rowen St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Morris - [Child] of Frederick Morris & Emily
Abode: 6 Albany St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Delina Elsie Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Delina
Abode: 166 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: 134 Viaduct
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of Ralph Johnson & Martha
Abode: 9 Haydock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Fordham - [Child] of Henry Fordham & Elizabeth
Abode: 61 Edensor St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Fairbank - [Child] of Annie Fairbank
Abode: 37 Heaton St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Hodgetts - [Child] of John Hodgetts & Emily
Abode: 20 Power St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jean Lieth Turvey - [Child] of Walter Alexander Turvey & Clara Ethel
Abode: 82 Ashton New Rd.
Occupation: Sick Visitor
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Chester St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Young - [Child] of Edward Young & Annie
Abode: 24 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Fawkes - [Child] of John Paul Fawkes & Sarah Ann
Abode: 100 Temperance St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnold Walton - [Child] of Eva Walton
Abode: 143 Rylance St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Rose - [Child] of Herbert Frederick Rose & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Devon St.
Occupation: Picture Dealer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jack Woods - [Child] of John Samuel Woods & Ellen
Abode: 9 Poplar St.
Occupation: Bench Hand
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Priscilla Stafford - [Child] of Henry Stafford & Anna Priscilla
Abode: 19 Herbert St.
Occupation: Builder's Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Gertrude Catlin - [Child] of Joseph Catlin & Mary
Abode: 14 Solent St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Godfrey Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Maggie
Abode: 31 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Ward - [Child] of Frederick Ward & Priscilla
Abode: 45 Alderman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Loftus - [Child] of Joseph Loftus & Florence
Abode: 4 Lees Bldgs.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Martha
Abode: 12 Rowen St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Sidebotham - [Child] of Peter Sidebotham & Emily
Abode: 6 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Warrington - [Child] of William Warrington & Annie
Abode: 31 Herbert St.
Occupation: Market Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Standring - [Child] of Samuel Standring & Sarah Ann
Abode: 108 Wellington St.
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Holmes Holmes, Adopted - [Child] of John William Holmes & Hannah
Abode: 44 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: 9 years
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Crabtree - [Child] of Alfred Crabtree & Mary
Abode: 28 Hope St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Bougen - [Child] of William Bougen & Sarah
Abode: 150 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Caveney - [Child] of William Caveney & Emma
Abode: 47 Markham St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Amy Gertrude
Abode: 3 Mary St.
Occupation: Tobacco Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dora Shepherd - [Child] of John Edward Shepherd & Agnes
Abode: 10 Downs St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Shepherd - [Child] of John Edward Shepherd & Agnes
Abode: 10 Downs St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Flynn - [Child] of Henry Flynn & Nellie
Abode: 13 Seam St., Bradford
Occupation: Boiler Maker's Helper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Kempster - [Child] of Richard Kempster & Jessie
Abode: 1 Westhead St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Mary Alice
Abode: 36 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phyllis Trelfa - [Child] of Herbert Trelfa & Florence
Abode: 37 Higher Sheffield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. B. Clarke, Curate of S. Andrews'
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Clark - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Clark & Jeannie Millar
Abode: 133 Wheeler St., Hr. Openshaw
Occupation: Customs & Excise Officer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Annie
Abode: 2 Markham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence McCormick - [Child] of William Henry McCormick & Annie
Abode: 37 Markham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Eva May
Abode: 156 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Flynn - [Child] of John Flynn & Annie
Abode: 4 Broom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Davy - [Child] of David Davy & Priscilla
Abode: 16 Midland St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Higginson - [Child] of Sam Higginson & Margaret
Abode: 22 Wardlaw St., Beswick
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Conroy - [Child] of Alfred Conroy & Maria
Abode: 19 Coupland St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Sarah Jane
Abode: 27 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Widdows - [Child] of Richard Widdows & Florence Caroline
Abode: 82 Ashton New Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dora Hamer - [Child] of Ernest Hamer & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edward Shaw-More - [Child] of George Edward Shaw-More & Gertrude
Abode: 137 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Pett - [Child] of Thomas Pett & Lucy
Abode: 71 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Ward - [Child] of George Henry Ward & Annie
Abode: 13 Morna St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Frances Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Daisy
Abode: 229 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Stanley Moores - [Child] of William Albert Moores & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 16 Tempest St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Pimlott - [Child] of Charles Pimlott & Margaret
Abode: 37 Devonshire St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Craddock - [Child] of Fred Craddock & Isabella
Abode: 36 Herbert St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Spencer J. Gibb, Rector of S. Agnes, Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Owen Finley - [Child] of Herbert Wright Finley & Florence
Abode: 28 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Spencer J. Gibb
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Johnstone - [Child] of Richard Johnstone & Mary
Abode: 37 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Spencer J. Gibb
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ada
Abode: 15 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna May Phelan - [Child] of Fred Phelan & Gertrude
Abode: 34 Corporation St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [Date of baptism deduced from adjacent entries]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alec Phelan - [Child] of Fred Phelan & Gertrude
Abode: 34 Corporation St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Dickens - [Child] of Thomas Dickens & Margaret
Abode: 17 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: 161 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Chemical Asst.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of John West & Mary
Abode: 30 Albert St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Louisa
Abode: 1 Tempest St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ilene Dobson - [Child] of Peter Dobson & Alice
Abode: 14 Orme St.
Occupation: Beater
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda May Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Hannah
Abode: 14 Leo St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Herd - [Child] of Henry Herd & Harriet
Abode: 15 Hey St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - [Child] of Arthur Marsh & Martha
Abode: 26 S. Anne St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Brammer - [Child] of John Brammer & Martha Hannah
Abode: 13 Birch St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clarence Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Constance
Abode: 3 Wisely St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Smethurst Batty - [Child] of Joseph Malcolm Batty & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Norway St.
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Cottrill - [Child] of Benjamin Cottrill & Cordelia
Abode: 29 William St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christina Walsh - [Child] of Roger Walsh & Christina
Abode: 46 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotte Pollitt - [Child] of Harold Pollitt & Edith
Abode: 60 Napier St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Broomhead - [Child] of Robert Broomhead & Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Meadow St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Humphrey Cheetham - [Child] of Daniel Cheetham & Hannah
Abode: 13 Dark Lane
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clarence Horsfield - [Child] of Joseph Horsfield & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 59 Phillips Park Rd.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gwendoline Leigh - [Child] of Jessie Leigh
Abode: 3 Tipping St., Openshaw
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Rosetta Eliza
Abode: 19 Nash St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Martha
Abode: 66 Prince St.
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Edward Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Florence
Abode: 34 S. Anne St., Bradford
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Brazier - [Child] of John Brazier & Matilda
Abode: 1 Coleman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Sam Brown & Mary
Abode: 74 Herbert St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harvey Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Mary
Abode: 14 Mona St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Dyson Shelmerdine - [Child] of James Dyson Shelmerdine & Emily
Abode: 3 Coleman St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph David Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Lizzie
Abode: 2 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Ellen
Abode: 64 Blackrod St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Garland - [Child] of Edmund Garland & Alice
Abode: 16 Walworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Jackson - [Child] of Wilfred Jackson & Hannah
Abode: 30 Eaton St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Adlam - [Child] of John Edward Adlam & Lily
Abode: 2 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Henry Halls - [Child] of William Charles Halls & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Cowells Bldgs.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Margaret
Abode: 52 Napier St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Haydock St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Fowles - [Child] of James Fowles & Emily
Abode: 11 Every Terrace, Russell St.
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Annie
Abode: 7 Alderman St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Forward - [Child] of Henry Forward & Lilian
Abode: 137 Devon St.
Occupation: Printer's Traveller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Charles Thomas Jones & Alice
Abode: 13 Rylands St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Douglas Little - [Child] of John Little & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Alderman St.
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Harriet
Abode: 40 Garden St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edward Murray - [Child] of George Edward Murray & Florence
Abode: 19 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Marshall - [Child] of Oswald Marshall & Fanny
Abode: 8 Lily St.
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Pagett - [Child] of Harry Pagett & Mary Ann
Abode: 46 Queen St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Hughes - [Child] of James Edward Hughes & Annie
Abode: 3 Ray St.
Occupation: Chainman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Albany St.
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Laura
Abode: 52 Claribel St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Ellen
Abode: 21 Sawley St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Hall - [Child] of Edwin Hall & Louisa Maud
Abode: 66 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Metal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Bradshaw - [Child] of John William Bradshaw & Ada
Abode: 41 Herbert St.
Occupation: Coffin Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Martha
Abode: 28 Queen St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Potts - [Child] of John Henry Potts & Maria
Abode: 5 Chester St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Harriet
Abode: 29 Devon St.
Occupation: Yarn Sorter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hassall - [Child] of John Edward Hassall & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 8 Garden Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Gleave - [Child] of Edmund Gleave & Rebecca
Abode: 28 Power St.
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Bernard Leusby - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Leusby & Ruth Emmie
Abode: 3 Southern Place, Westminster
Occupation: Superintendent Govt. Disposal Board
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth Ellen Bradbury
Abode: 34 King St.
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Hartney - [Child] of Joseph Hartney & Ethel
Abode: 37 Gresham St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Burns - [Child] of James Matthew Burns & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 16 Albany St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George William Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Florence
Abode: 43 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Ada
Abode: 67 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Culver - [Child] of Frederick Culver & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Alderman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Noel Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Edith
Abode: 41 William St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jameson - [Child] of Albert Edward Jameson & Nellie Mary
Abode: 7 Sawley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Davenport - [Child] of Herbert Davenport & Edith
Abode: 8 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Motor Tyre Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Burrows - [Child] of Arthur Burrows & Elsie
Abode: 95 Birch St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of George William Kelly & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 19 Mary St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Casement - [Child] of John Joseph Casement & Ethel
Abode: 29 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Nellie
Abode: 25 Poplar St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Lily
Abode: 17 Philipps Park Road
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Jane Ann
Abode: 42 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Dodd - [Child] of William Henry Dodd & Annie
Abode: 18 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hubert Dodd - [Child] of William Henry Dodd & Annie
Abode: 18 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Clayton - [Child] of Alexander Clayton & Bertha Lilian
Abode: 20 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertude Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Maud
Abode: 21 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Filler & Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Joan Cresswell - [Child] of Benjamin Cresswell & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Claribel St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillie Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Margaret
Abode: 106 Marsland St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Bamber - [Child] of George Bamber & Margaret
Abode: 186 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Longson - [Child] of Richard Longson & Ada
Abode: 8 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie McCulloch - [Child] of Joseph McCulloch & Jennie
Abode: 4 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Vera Winstanley - [Child] of Ernest Winstanley & Charlotte
Abode: 8 Prince St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clifford Lynch - [Child] of Herbert Edward Lynch & Eva Alice
Abode: 34 Queen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Ada
Abode: 67 Napier St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Rose - [Child] of Ernest Rose & Margaret
Abode: 13 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Telephone Operator
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Reginald Craddock - [Child] of George Craddock & Lily
Abode: 19 Garden Place
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Ronald Barsby - [Child] of William Pattison Barsby & Gertrude
Abode: Military Hospital, Pembroke Dock. S. Wales
Occupation: Regular Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Goddard - [Child] of Joseph Goddard & Selina
Abode: 49 Sawley St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rachel Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Rachel
Abode: 12 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Hosepipe Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Minnie Hurstfield - [Child] of Joseph Hurstfield & Eliza
Abode: 103 Union St.
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dora Wardle - [Child] of Charles Wardle & Nelly
Abode: 9 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Yeardley - [Child] of Harry Yeardley & Jane
Abode: 33 Albany St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas - [Child] of Frederick Thomas & Amy
Abode: 6 Helsby St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Horace Twigg - [Child] of Horace Twigg & Bertha
Abode: 98 Birch St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of John Walters Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Dye Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Neild - [Child] of Thomas Neild & Jane
Abode: 4 Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ellen
Abode: 101 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Edwards - [Child] of Frederick Edwards & Florrie
Abode: 37 Spiers St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Hambleton - [Child] of George Hambleton & Annie
Abode: 28 Mart St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: [Child's name changed from Annie]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Duddridge - [Child] of Bert Duddridge & Alice
Abode: 3 Wood Cottages, Woodley, Nr. Stockport
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Henry Aird - [Child] of James Aird & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Markham St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Silby Tilly
Abode: 59 Birch St.
Occupation: Vulcaniser
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Livingstone - [Child] of William Livingstone & Christina
Abode: 31 Devon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Hallam - [Child] of George Hallam & Clara
Abode: 29 Thornhill St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Frances
Abode: 20 Cunard St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Broadbent - [Child] of Moses Broadbent & Emma
Abode: 4 Cowells Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada McClellan - [Child] of James Albert McClellan & Ada
Abode: 64 Helsby St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Westwood - [Child] of Herbert Westwood & Eliza
Abode: 6 Power St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Pickford - [Child] of Arthur Pickford & Hannah
Abode: 29 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Hines - [Child] of William Hines & Jessie
Abode: 8 Solent St.
Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchel Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Beatrice
Abode: 44 Markham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louis Whitehead - [Child] of Florence Whitehead
Abode: 28 Davies St., Longsight
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 26 Albany St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Caudwell - [Child] of John Caudwell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 36 Poplar St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Lee - [Child] of Arthur Lee & Mary Ellen
Abode: 27 John St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joe Sharpe - [Child] of Percy Sharpe & Ellen
Abode: 32 South St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Calvert - [Child] of Fred Calvert & Emma
Abode: 57 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Chetwood - [Child] of John William Chetwood & Mary Eliza
Abode: 25 Spiers St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Phillips - [Child] of Alfred James Phillips & Olive
Abode: 20 Teak St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alison Tushingham - [Child] of Frederick Tushingham & Annie
Abode: 1 Vivian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of George Henry Chapman & Alice
Abode: 4 Teak St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Bowker - [Child] of Fred Bowker & Alice
Abode: 43 Hr. Sheffield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Hall - [Child] of John Thomas Hall & Florence
Abode: 27 Power St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Choularton - [Child] of Albert Choularton & Florence
Abode: 13 Castleton St., Bradford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Wilfred Pope - [Child] of John Henry Pope & Annie
Abode: 20 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick John Pope - [Child] of John Henry Pope & Annie
Abode: 20 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Bowker - [Child] of Daniel Bowker & Mary
Abode: 8 Wrigley St.
Occupation: Park Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Dodson - [Child] of William John Dodson & Emily
Abode: 25 Thornhill St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Hibbert - [Child] of Walter Thomas Hibbert & Ada
Abode: 1 Roy St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Anderson - [Child] of George Albert Anderson & Henrietta
Abode: 5 Peter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Flood - [Child] of Eli Flood & Sarah Ann
Abode: 37 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Moores - [Child] of John Ernest Moores & Thurso Eveline
Abode: 27 Bennett St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Raymond Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Bowden & Esther
Abode: 20 Helsby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Mary Hesketh - [Child] of John Andrew Hesketh & Ethel
Abode: 19 Hora St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of John William Robinson & Violet Irene
Abode: 40 Hethorn St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Margaret
Abode: 12 Peter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Bowler - [Child] of John Bowler & Elizabeth
Abode: 145 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Francis Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Craseton Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: 49 Bedson St.
Occupation: Packer
Notes: [Middle name of father was incorrectly spelt then overwritten. 'Craseton' was
recorded below it]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Peter Waring - [Child] of Peter Waring & Matilda
Abode: 23 Carnforth St., Rusholme
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rose Ann Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Albert Burgess & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 155 Tipping St.
Occupation: Steeplejack
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Leiloldt - [Child] of Joseph Edward Leiloldt & Winifred
Abode: 45 Meadow St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Ashelby - [Child] of James Ashelby & Alice
Abode: 50 Cornwall St., Openshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Tatlock - [Child] of John Tatlock & Florence
Abode: 63 Princess St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustus Henshaw - [Child] of Joseph Henshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Bunting - [Child] of William Bunting & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Gregory St., Newton Heath
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Hoskinson - [Child] of Thomas Hoskinson & Esther Alice
Abode: 10 Major St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Isabella
Abode: 62 Bell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Gallagher - [Child] of Edward Gallagher & Mary Jane
Abode: 8 Wynne St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Richardson - [Child] of John Francis Richardson & Emily
Abode: 51 Ashford St., Beswick
Occupation: Fender Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of George Henry Walker & Isabella
Abode: 37 Ledge St., Ancoats
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of Herbert Roberts & Hannah
Abode: 12 Calm St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Derbyshire - [Child] of John Robert Derbyshire & Frances
Abode: 27 Hope St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Young - [Child] of Richard Albert Young & Esther
Abode: 108 Higher Ardwick
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Annie
Abode: 23 Poplar St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eveline Meadowcroft - [Child] of Frederick Meadowcroft & Martha
Abode: 16 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary McCormick - [Child] of David McCormick & Mary
Abode: 16 Hughes St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smythe - [Child] of Thomas Henry Smythe & Kate
Abode: 2 Teak St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Cleminson - [Child] of Job Cleminson & Florrie
Abode: 129 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Fleming - [Child] of Albert Fleming & Maud
Abode: 37 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of Frederick Hall & Alice
Abode: 4 Herbert St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Jane Ann
Abode: 30 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Arthur Lee & Margaret
Abode: 3 Herbert St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Allen - [Child] of Parkinson Allen & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Hope St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hilton - [Child] of George Henry Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 153 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Ashmore - [Child] of Harry Ashmore & Sarah
Abode: 17 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edwin Crompton - [Child] of George Victor Crompton & Margaret Ashley
Abode: 10 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Sarah Ann
Abode: 39 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Gifford - [Child] of Samuel Gifford & Annie
Abode: 4 Hyde St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Hemsley - [Child] of Harry Hemsley & Annie
Abode: 71 Union St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Sarah Ann
Abode: 33 Alderman St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert William Horne-Nicholls - [Child] of Robert Horne-Nicholls & Bertha
Abode: 128 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley, Deceased & Ethel
Abode: 49 Markham
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barker Chafer - [Child] of Sam Chafer & Edith
Abode: 128 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Shelton - [Child] of William Shelton & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Dark Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Wright - [Child] of Ernest Wright & Florrie
Abode: 4 William St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of Joseph Beckett & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert West Marshall - [Child] of Herbert West Marshall & Eleanor
Abode: 10 Lillie St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Ellis - [Child] of Charles Ellis & Martha
Abode: 51 Markham St.
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Edgar Ayres - [Child] of Albert William Ayres & Agnes Jane
Abode: 47 King St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Edith
Abode: 42 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Beatrice Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: 27 Markham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wiseman - [Child] of George Wiseman & Carrie
Abode: 38 Lime Bank Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jonathan Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Alice
Abode: 26 Clifford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mildred Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Ada
Abode: 28 Queen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. R. Pennington
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Lily
Abode: 244 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Brenda Beatrice Rolfe - [Child] of Charles Henry Rolfe & Ethel
Abode: 15 Herbert St.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ralph Gouldbourn - [Child] of Ralph Gouldbourn & Mary
Abode: 10 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Savage - [Child] of Walter Savage & Lavinia Jane
Abode: 38 Beaumont St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of William Frances Jones & Maggie
Abode: 123 Clayton Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John James Rooney - [Child] of William Rooney & Annie
Abode: 20 Gray St., Ancoats
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Ada Mary
Abode: 32 Royal St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: [Date changed from May 4. Address changed from Royle]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgina Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane Ann
Abode: 55 Meadow St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Ackerman - [Child] of Albert Ackerman & Mary
Abode: 6 Lily St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Alma
Abode: 5 Lees' Blds.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Henry Walster - [Child] of Frederick Martin Walster & May
Abode: 63 Herbert St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Broughton - [Child] of Joshua Broughton & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Teak St.
Occupation: Jobbing Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Mitchell - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell & Ada
Abode: 12 Emily St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Goodwin - [Child] of George Goodwin & Rose
Abode: 75 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Dyke - [Child] of William Dyke & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Hinchcliffe St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Crawford - [Child] of George Crawford & Ellen
Abode: 48 Aden St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Abbott - [Child] of William Henry Abbott & Emily
Abode: 9 Power St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clarice Keenan - [Child] of James Henry Keenan & Harriet Ellen
Abode: 95 Devon St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Matthews - [Child] of George Matthews & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Meridian St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Veronica Vaughan - [Child] of Herbert Vaughan & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 22 Haydock St.
Occupation: Builder's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric McKean - [Child] of Albert McKean & Emily
Abode: 3 Alderman St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Wright - [Child] of William Wright & May
Abode: 7 Charlotte St., West Gorton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Clement Goddard - [Child] of Charles Goddard & Hannah
Abode: 49 Sawley St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Pitt - [Child] of William Walter Pitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Mitchell St., Ancoats
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 28 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Lily
Abode: 180 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Towler - [Child] of James William Towler & Lydia
Abode: 40 Meridian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Harriet Sophia
Abode: 13 South St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Joseph Kennedy - [Child] of James William Kennedy & Lily
Abode: 8 South St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Clifford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Margaret Jane
Abode: 29 Spire St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Annie
Abode: 12 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Hurst - [Child] of William James Hurst & Lily
Abode: 39 Helsby St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Travis - [Child] of Albert Travis & Elizabeth Emily
Abode: 4 Leo St.
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Madeley - [Child] of John William Madeley & Alice
Abode: 48 Markham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia Webb - [Child] of Albert Edward Webb & Julia
Abode: 17 Birch St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Slade - [Child] of William Slade & Edith
Abode: 10 Ancoats St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Horace Guinn - [Child] of Matthew Alexander Guinn & Agnes Letitia
Abode: 28 Teak St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Carnegie - [Child] of James Carnegie & Emily
Abode: 31 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alma Smethurst - [Child] of Herbert Smethurst & Annie
Abode: 421 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
Abode: 7 Beswick St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Gaulton - [Child] of William Gilbert Gaulton & Florence
Abode: 47 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Cloth Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Richards - [Child] of Bernard Richards & Lily
Abode: 19 Wentworth St.
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Mottram - [Child] of Alexander Mottram & Sarah Ann
Abode: 190 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: 13 Power St.
Occupation: Farm Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas William Wilkinson & Emily
Abode: 2 Hannah St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Duggan - [Child] of Gertrude Duggan
Abode: 21 Robert S.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Benjamin Walter Nicholls - [Child] of James Nicholls & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Helsby St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Ward - [Child] of Harry Ward & Violet
Abode: 36 Aden St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Morton - [Child] of Joseph Morton & Alice
Abode: 39 Spire St.
Occupation: Furniture Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Cosgrove - [Child] of Francis Cosgrove & Sarah
Abode: 18 Nash St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Gilpin - [Child] of William Gilpin & Hannah
Abode: 39 Hr. Sheffield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Stopford - [Child] of Arthur Stopford & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 32 Broom St.
Occupation: Mechanical Wrapper
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Alfred Howard - [Child] of George Alfred Howard & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
Abode: 6 Ancoat St.
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Edward Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Henry Greenwood & Miriam
Abode: 45 Spire St.
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Latham - [Child] of Harry Latham & Alfreda
Abode: 7 Whiteley St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Hassall - [Child] of William Hassall & Ellen
Abode: 26 Galloway St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
Abode: 27 Bellew St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Annie
Abode: 28 Cross St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna May Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Minnie
Abode: 57 Meadow St.
Occupation: Railway Carriage Examiner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrude Doorbar - [Child] of James Doorbar & Edith
Abode: 8 Euclid St.
Occupation: Waggon Sheet Repairer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Kelsall - [Child] of James Henry Kelsall & Caroline
Abode: 11 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Amy
Abode: 32 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Devonshire - [Child] of Herbert Devonshire & Ethel
Abode: 72 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Margaret Ratcliffe
Abode: 16 Raven St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Frances
Abode: 21 Hyde St.
Occupation: Shaper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Allan Botten - [Child] of Allan Botten & Charlotte
Abode: 108 Higher Ardwick
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Rose
Abode: 25 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Winifred Bowler - [Child] of Tom Bowler & Mary Edith
Abode: 1490 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Fish Merchant
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alma Joyce Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ada
Abode: 8 Markham St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Edward Hallett - [Child] of Edward Hallett & Martha
Abode: 39 Boden St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Richardson - [Child] of Joe Richardson & Edith
Abode: 71 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Gidley - [Child] of John Gidley & Edith May
Abode: 9 Bird St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Wardle - [Child] of Edwin Wardle & Annie
Abode: 18 William St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Aikin - [Child] of James Aikin & Alice Florence
Abode: 59 Meadow St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Grace Lees - [Child] of Frank Lees & Emily
Abode: 8 Siam St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Moule - [Child] of Albert Edward Moule & Beatrice Maud
Abode: 16 Mary St.
Occupation: Market Salesman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Sarah Harriet
Abode: 45 Napier St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Cording - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Cording & Carrie
Abode: 79 Bird St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Evans - [Child] of Arthur Evans & Harriet
Abode: 9 Hope Square
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Foulkes - [Child] of Harold Foulkes & Ivy
Abode: 51 Meadow St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Farran - [Child] of Robert Farran & Ada Marion
Abode: 43 Alderman St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Budsworth - [Child] of Thomas Budsworth & Lucy
Abode: 18 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Margaret
Abode: 46 Helsby St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of Charles Hall & Ada
Abode: 13 Hughes St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Hudson - [Child] of Edward Arthur Hudson & May
Abode: 50 Queen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Bell - [Child] of Walter Bell & Margaret
Abode: 3 Lees Bldgs.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Jillinges - [Child] of William Jillinges & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Walking Stick Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Reginald Roy McLaren - [Child] of James William McLaren & Annie
Abode: 101 North Rd., Longsight
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Rowbotham - [Child] of Alfred Rowbotham & Ruth
Abode: 42 Sawley St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Aldcroft - [Child] of Arthur Aldcroft & Hannah
Abode: 39 Alderman St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas - [Child] of Frank Thomas & Martha
Abode: 4 Hannah St
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Henry Kelly & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Ray St., Beswick
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Underhill - [Child] of William Edward Underhill & Annie
Abode: 1 Leo St.
Occupation: Bricklayer's Delegate
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vernon Underhill - [Child] of William Edward Underhill & Annie
Born: 31 Jan 1916
Abode: 1 Leo St.
Occupation: Bricklayer's Delegate
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Cavanagh - [Child] of John Pilkington & Harriet Cavanagh
Abode: 24 Dark Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Twin [Father's name and details crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Cavanagh - [Child] of John Pilkington & Harriet Cavanagh
Abode: 24 Dark Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Twin [Father's name and details crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Hinchcliffe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrude Hassell - [Child] of Thomas Hassell & Gertrude
Abode: 76 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Lily
Abode: 3 Swale St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Withers - [Child] of Ernest Withers & Sophia
Abode: 31 William St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Annie
Abode: 10 Unity St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Lawless - [Child] of George Austin Lawless & Annie
Abode: 34 Helsby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Shanley - [Child] of Michael Shanley & Ada
Abode: 28 Helsby St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Morris - [Child] of George Henry Morris & Jessie
Abode: 34 Grace St., Ancoats
Occupation: Seafarer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bessie Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 111 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Freda Goucher - [Child] of George Henry Goucher & Rose
Abode: 20 Meadow St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Cadman - [Child] of John Cadman & Ethel
Abode: 5 Lillian St., Beswick
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Condron - [Child] of Joseph Condron & Lucy
Abode: 34 Napier St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Fitzgerald - [Child] of Charles Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
Abode: 61 Carman St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Downs St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Duncan - [Child] of Ernest Duncan & Lily
Abode: 20 Herbert St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Fisk - [Child] of Francis Henry Fisk & Emily
Abode: 14 St. Silas St.
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick William Chantrell - [Child] of Benjamin Chantrell & Susannah
Abode: 28 Herbert St.
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Greatbatch - [Child] of Robert Greatbatch & Violet
Abode: 2 Briscoe St., Ardwick
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Agnes
Abode: 32 Markham St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur James Eaton - [Child] of Ethel Eaton
Abode: 9 Teak St.
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of George Wild & Elsie
Abode: 15 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Davenport - [Child] of Sidney Scott Davenport & Maria Isabel
Abode: 9 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyne Roberts - [Child] of Thomas James Roberts & Bertha
Abode: 135 Devon St.
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Lillian
Abode: 97 Rowsley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Florence Eva
Abode: 21 Claribel St.
Occupation: Tool Painter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Emma
Abode: 16 Ferry St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of John Henry Parkinson & Louisa Ellen
Abode: 6 Solent St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Jordan - [Child] of George Jordan & Edith Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Princess St.
Occupation: Dispatch Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Ada Sibbitt - [Child] of Frederick Sibbitt & Ada
Abode: 4 Yarwood Buildings, Midland St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Benson - [Child] of John William Benson & Laura Emily
Abode: 75 Albany St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Matthew McClellan - [Child] of Harold McClellan & Amy
Abode: 52 Garden St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Alice
Abode: 113 Marsland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Valentine Fitzgerald - [Child] of William Fitzgerald & Annie
Abode: 29 Clifford St., L. Openshaw
Occupation: Waggon Maker
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Dickens - [Child] of Thomas Dickens & Margaret
Abode: 17 Napier St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Benjamin Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 10 Hannah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marjery Gledhill - [Child] of Richard Gledhill & Emily
Abode: 18 Tempest St.
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Thomas McDonald - [Child] of William Lawrence McDonald & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Kelshaw - [Child] of Phoebe Kelshaw
Abode: 18 Johnson's Buildings, Ancoats
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Rose
Abode: 16 John St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Bosley - [Child] of Winfrid Joseph Bosley & Adelaide Ann
Abode: 24 Power St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Robinson & Melissa
Abode: 5 Henry St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Bowe - [Child] of John Henry Bowe & Evelyn
Abode: 26 S. Anns St., Bradford
Occupation: Swift Minder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas William Taylor & Emma
Abode: 14 Leo St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Ellen
Abode: 36 Claribel St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Dark Lane
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Coghlan - [Child] of Edith Coghlan
Abode: 12 Florence St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Meadowcroft - [Child] of Frederick Meadowcroft & Catherine
Abode: 18 Hope St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Chapman - [Child] of Edward Chapman & Ellenn Louisa
Abode: 94 Rosebery St.
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Walker - [Child] of Joseph William Walker & Clara
Abode: 2 Bk. Hawthorn St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Edward Godwin & Ada
Abode: 15 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florrie Featherstone - [Child] of William Featherstone & Alice
Abode: 21 Birch
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Goss - [Child] of William Goss & Emily
Abode: 137 Hillkirk St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fred Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Minnie
Abode: 17 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Catherine
Abode: 12 Aden St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Isabella
Abode: 171 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Jane
Abode: 7 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Woods - [Child] of Harry Woods & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Cross St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Ivy Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Esther
Abode: 64 Robert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Gilbert - [Child] of John Francis Gilbert & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 28 Napier St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Pickstone - [Child] of Robert John Pickstone & Emily
Abode: 7 Power St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Alfred Garland - [Child] of Lawrence Arthur Garland & Bertha
Abode: 15 Leo St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Dey - [Child] of Henry Dey & Ethel
Abode: 12 Hughes St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Burn - [Child] of John William Burn & Jessie
Abode: 3 Morna St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Liley - [Child] of John William Liley & Emma
Abode: 43 Union St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Senior - [Child] of Joseph Henry Senior & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Back Major St., Ardwick
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Edward Crompton - [Child] of Sydney Crompton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Conway St., Beswick
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Stanner - [Child] of Joseph Stanner & Mary Lydia
Abode: 34 Markham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Stott - [Child] of Fred Stott & Bertha
Abode: 37 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Wilson Woodhouse, Rector of St. Thomas', Ardwick
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Harry Hartley & Ellen Lea
Abode: 71 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Cleary - [Child] of Joseph Cleary & Lilian
Abode: 3 Ancoat St., Ardwick
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jepson - [Child] of Frank Jepson & Mary
Abode: 37 Claribel St.
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frances Gittins - [Child] of Enoch Gittins & Lucy
Abode: 8 Manipur St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Pett - [Child] of Thomas Pett & Lucy
Abode: 70 Herbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Mary Alice
Abode: 36 Clifford St., Openshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Whittall - [Child] of Joseph Whittall & Madeline
Abode: 1 Poynton St., Ardwick
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Law - [Child] of Ernest Law & Sarah Ann
Abode: 153 Palmerston St., Ancoats
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry Andrews - [Child] of John Edward Andrews & May
Abode: 111 Devon St., Ardwick
Occupation: Swift Minder
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Barrett - [Child] of Robert Barrett & Jane
Abode: 46 Napier St., Ardwick
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Ellen
Abode: 12 Johnson St., Ardwick
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Minnie
Abode: 4 Nash St., Ardwick
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Myers - [Child] of Ernest Albert Myers & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 122 Hillkirk St., Ardwick
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: E. W. Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Eliza Whiteoak - [Child] of Claude Brook Whiteoak & Myra Annie
Abode: 179 Devon St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Helliwell - [Child] of Thomas Helliwell & Ada
Abode: 41 Alderman St.
Occupation: Motor Body Builder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Kendrick - [Child] of George Thomas Kendrick & Annie
Abode: 10 Garden St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ida
Abode: 103 Union St.
Occupation: Dye Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 White St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Oliver Bennett - [Child] of Arthur Bennett & Victoria Adelaide
Abode: 40 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Burns - [Child] of John Henry Burns & Gertrude
Abode: 43 Beswick St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Burns - [Child] of John Henry Burns & Gertrude
Abode: 43 Beswick St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Priestnall - [Child] of William Priestnall & Constance
Abode: 205 Tipping St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Wilks - [Child] of Ernest Wilks & Alice
Abode: 2 Manila St., Beswick
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clifford Arthur Massam - [Child] of Arthur Massam & Edith
Abode: 16 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Riley - [Child] of Luke Riley & Emily
Abode: 17 Adair St., Ancoats
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Selby - [Child] of Harry Thursby Selby & Lily
Abode: 10 Richmond Grove, Sth. Reddish
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Lily
Abode: 6 McWilliam St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ethel
Abode: 11 Cheadle St., Openshaw
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Douglas Fearnley - [Child] of William Henry Fearnley & Martha
Abode: 47 King St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of Stephen Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Cheltenham St., C. on M.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Ida Eccles - [Child] of Albert Eccles & Mary Ellen
Abode: 41 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Sutton - [Child] of Percy Frank Sutton & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 13 Leo St.
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Vernham - [Child] of Edwin Vernham & Annie
Abode: 14 Bird St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Tanker - [Child] of Christopher Tanker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Madder St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jessie
Abode: 26 Garden St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Bruce - [Child] of Joseph Bruce & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 12 Major St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Cosgrove - [Child] of Joseph Cosgrove & Harriet
Abode: 177 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer Rubber Works
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joyce Tatton - [Child] of Harold Tatton & Alice
Abode: 7 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Minnie
Abode: 153 Roseberry
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Tatton - [Child] of George William Tatton & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Aden St.
Occupation: Railway
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Sharples - [Child] of Edward Sharples & Lena
Abode: 21 Adair St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Rains - [Child] of Arthur Rains & Nellie
Abode: 4 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Charlotte
Abode: 32 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Annie
Abode: 110 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Freakley - [Child] of Harry Freakley & Annie
Abode: 66 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of James William Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: 40 Napier St.
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Mary Ann
Abode: 31 Thornhill St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Abode: 6 Lyon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - [Child] of Isaac William Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Hyde St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Downs - [Child] of Charlie Downs & Kate
Abode: 28 Cunliffe St.
Occupation: Wheelwright & Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Ashton Teasdale - [Child] of Frank Teasdale & Eleanor
Abode: 9 Park Side St., Ardwick
Occupation: Chaufer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Pagett - [Child] of Harry Pagett & Mary Ann
Abode: 46 Queen
Occupation: Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rose Plumridge - [Child] of Joseph Richard Plumridge & Ethel
Abode: 26 Lillian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Jane
Abode: 22 Solent St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Lillian
Abode: 12 Nash St.
Occupation: Callandar Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Irene Clements - [Child] of Alfred Clements & Constance
Abode: 271 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Hurley - [Child] of William Hurley & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Beswick St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Iris Burt - [Child] of John Burt & Jessie
Abode: 3 Elton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Davenport - [Child] of Jack Davenport & Esther
Abode: 3 Elton St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Jackson - [Child] of Charles William Jackson & Phoebe
Abode: 31 Napier St.
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eli Fletcher - [Child] of Eli Fletcher & Agnes
Abode: 12 Barmer St.
Occupation: Proffesional Foot Baller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Laura
Abode: 52 Claribel St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Martha
Abode: 27 Croston St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Timms - [Child] of John Timms & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Baines' Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hazel Woods - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Woods & Amy
Abode: 2 Thewlis St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of James Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Markham St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Parkinson - [Child] of Roland Parkinson & Lily
Abode: 94 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Pratt - [Child] of George Pratt & Annie
Abode: 20 Jackson St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Jessie
Abode: 4 William St., Ancoats
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Pollitt - [Child] of James Arthur Pollitt & Lily
Abode: 105 Devon St.
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Coyle - [Child] of Agnes Coyle
Abode: 56 Birch St.
Occupation: Millhand
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Coyle - [Child] of Agnes Coyle
Abode: 56 Birch St.
Occupation: Millhand
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Baxendale - [Child] of Herbert Baxendale & Lily
Abode: 74 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rona Fielden Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hilton & Lena
Abode: 45 Jackson St., Gorton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Annie
Abode: 21 Sandown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Price - [Child] of Albert Price & Louie
Abode: 20 Napier St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Tom Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Robinson & Minnie
Abode: 20 Yarwoods Blgs.
Occupation: Motor Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Conroy - [Child] of Alfred Conroy & Maria
Abode: 19 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Webb - [Child] of Alfred Louis Webb & Fanny
Abode: 134 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Heywood & Annie
Abode: 5 Sandown St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Heap - [Child] of Walter Heap & Edith
Abode: 27 Herbert St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Mary
Abode: 7 Haydock St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Elwick Newburn - [Child] of Elwick Newburn & Elsie
Abode: 45 Napier
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ruth
Abode: 16 Rowen St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Ethel
Abode: 31 Hyde St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Albert St.
Occupation: Park Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Tudor Benson - [Child] of John Stanley Benson & Ann Gwendoline
Abode: 42 Bold St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lewis Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Elsie
Abode: 42 Birch
Occupation: Outside Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
Abode: 12 Solent St.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Samuel Grundy & Esther
Abode: 15 Williams' Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Eyes - [Child] of Samuel Eyes & Mary
Abode: 11 Tempest St.
Occupation: Mantle Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Walsh - [Child] of Roger Walsh & Christina
Abode: 21 Meadow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Rose - [Child] of Herbert Frederick Rose & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Devon St.
Occupation: Picture Dealer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Lee - [Child] of Frederick Charles Lee & May
Abode: 11 Dark Lane
Occupation: Starch Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cottrell - [Child] of Stephen Cottrell & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Mary St.
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Frederick Silburne - [Child] of George Silburne & Minnie
Abode: 65 Herbert St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Wimpenny - [Child] of William Wimpenny & Ellen
Abode: 181 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Margaret Eveline
Abode: 12 Tonge St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Sarah Jane
Abode: 45 Herbert St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Hammond - [Child] of John Frank Hammond & Minnie
Abode: 21 Bellew St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Oldfield - [Child] of Lewis Oldfield & Ethel Maud
Abode: 37 King St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Webb - [Child] of Robert Henry Webb & Eva
Abode: 33 Herbert St.
Occupation: Motor Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Alfred Beresford - [Child] of George Beresford & Hannah
Abode: 31 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ethel
Abode: 37 Beswick St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Tushingham - [Child] of Frederick Tushingham & Annie
Abode: 1 Vivian St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Annie
Abode: 22 Robinson St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Ella Truelove - [Child] of Herbert Cyril Truelove & Ella
Abode: 95 Baden St.
Occupation: Cement Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily McCormick - [Child] of William Henry McCormick & Annie
Abode: 37 Markham St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDowell - [Child] of George Henry McDowell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ethel
Abode: 10 Thornton St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marjorie Farrell - [Child] of Mary Alice Farrell
Abode: 40 Lime Bank St.
Notes: [Child's name changed from Margery]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ada
Abode: 11 Markham St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Gallagher - [Child] of Richard Gallagher & Jane
Abode: 4 Garden Place
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cynthia Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Mary
Abode: 2 Cowells Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of George Kennedy & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Hodgetts - [Child] of John Hodgetts & Emily
Abode: 20 Power St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Robert Squire - [Child] of Robert Squire & Lily
Abode: 1 Rowen St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Wareham - [Child] of James Wareham & Edith
Abode: 36 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Eaton - [Child] of John William Eaton & Ruth
Abode: 15 Tame St., Ancoats
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Widows - [Child] of Richard Widows & Florence Caroline
Abode: 46 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Walker Crooks - [Child] of William Crooks & Ada Annie
Abode: 20 Oswald St., Reddish
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Nolan - [Child] of Christopher Nolan & Gertrude
Abode: 46 Birch St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Hulse - [Child] of Henry Hulse & Jane
Abode: 16 Corbey St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Date of baptism not recorded but entry is between 2 and 6 March]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lewis Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Ackers St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Grace Gilbody - [Child] of Richard Gilbody & Hannah
Abode: 10 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Electrician's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Robert Bentley - [Child] of William Jarvis Bentley & Violet
Abode: 9 Pinmill Brow
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Broadbent - [Child] of Moses Broadbent & Emma
Abode: 6 Cowells' Bldgs.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lawrence Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Ada
Abode: 67 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Derrick Osborne Stubbs - [Child] of James Osborne Stubbs & Phyllis Elsie
Abode: 21 Norway St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothy Lloyd - [Child] of Arthur Robert Lloyd & Amy
Abode: 121 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick William Sutton - [Child] of Herbert Edwin Sutton & Emily
Abode: 202 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Wallworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephen Victor Quigley - [Child] of Stephen Quigley & Edwine [sic]
Abode: 178 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Burnell - [Child] of Walter Burnell & Annie
Abode: 68 Herbert St.
Occupation: Ashphalter's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Alice
Abode: 23 Albany St.
Occupation: Tyre Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Cobell - [Child] of Ernest Cobell & Bessie
Abode: 12 Gorton Rd.
Occupation: Wagon Lifter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Eric Chadwick - [Child] of George Chadwick & Edith
Abode: 21 Alderman St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Lily
Abode: 19 Helsby St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florence Briscoe - [Child] of William Henry Briscoe & Annie
Abode: 72 Clunde? St.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louie Melinda Smith - [Child] of Ebenezer Smith & Annie
Abode: 18 Meridian St.
Occupation: Cloth Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Blackman - [Child] of Frank Blackman & Mary
Abode: 4 Hargreaves St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Ada
Abode: 16 Conway St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Lavina
Abode: 41 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Derbyshire - [Child] of Walter Derbyshire & Edith
Abode: 16 Hope St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Parker - [Child] of Daniel Parker & Lily Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Emily St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Rose - [Child] of Arthur Rose & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Meadow St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Edith
Abode: 42 Clifford St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 7 Taylor's Court
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Mar 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Cresswell - [Child] of David Cresswell & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 55 Higher Sheffield St.
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Annie
Abode: 40 Clifford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Nellie
Abode: 25 Poplar St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Kate
Abode: 196 Viaduct St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Bentley - [Child] of Herbert Bentley & Agnes
Abode: 6 Conway St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh - [Child] of Ada Haigh
Abode: 14 Seymour St., Hulme
Occupation: Waterproof Garment Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion McDermott - [Child] of James William McDermott & Ada
Abode: 13 Siam St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfred Castle - [Child] of Eli Castle & Lily
Abode: 18 Black Rock St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Simpson - [Child] of James Henry Simpson & Louisa
Abode: 141 Fairfield St.
Occupation: Supper Bar Proprietor
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Edwards - [Child] of Albert Edwards & Nellie
Abode: 41 Claribel St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Victoria Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Harriet
Abode: 40 Garden St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Leslie Moss - [Child] of Harry Summers Moss & Clara
Abode: 15 Garden St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Pilkington - [Child] of Arthur Pilkington & Gertrude
Abode: 29 S. Silas St.
Occupation: Garment Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Hines - [Child] of William Hines & Jessie
Abode: 8 Solent St.
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Arkwright - [Child] of Harry Arkwright & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 30 Napier St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Harris - [Child] of Benjamin Harris & Mary
Abode: 126 Granville Place, Pollard St.
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Hewitt - [Child] of Ernest Hewitt & Ethel
Abode: 11 Willaston St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rowland Howard Hutchinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hutchinson
Abode: 134 Wilson St., Clayton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene France - [Child] of John Richard France & Maggie
Abode: 97 Devon St.
Occupation: Wagon Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Daly - [Child] of Francis Daly & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 22 Teak St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Celia Lawless - [Child] of Thomas Lawless & Charlotte
Abode: 11 Jackson St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Marsh - [Child] of Arthur Marsh & Martha
Abode: 137 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Clarence Whitfield - [Child] of George Clarence Whitfield & Clara
Abode: 142 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Hartney - [Child] of Joseph Hartney & Ethel
Abode: 57 Gresham St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarginson - [Child] of William Sarginson & Annie
Abode: 13 Power St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Kemp - [Child] of Harold Kemp & Edith
Abode: 1 Bird St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ada
Abode: 14 Haydock St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Gatley - [Child] of William Gatley & Hilda
Abode: 14 Morna St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Summersgill - [Child] of Albert Summersgill & Edith
Abode: 18 Bakewell St.
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: [Address changed from Baslow St.]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Brook - [Child] of George Brook & Ada
Abode: 15 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Adelaide Tilbury - [Child] of William Henry Tilbury & Mary
Abode: 8 Hewitt Square
Occupation: Varnisher
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Haddon - [Child] of William Haddon & Ellen
Abode: 66 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Grace Rutter - [Child] of Arthur Rutter & Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Bishop St., Beswick
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Redfern - [Child] of Frank Redfern & Lily
Abode: 10 Tonge St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Ashworth - [Child] of Leslie Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: 15 Sandown St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Savage - [Child] of Andrew Savage & Elizabeth
Abode: 180 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Fortune - [Child] of William Mark Fortune & Emily
Abode: Mossfields, Birch Avenue Home for the Blind
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: Adult 27 years
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherine Holden - [Child] of Albert Holden & Alice
Abode: 42 Birch St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Worthington - [Child] of Ernest Worthington & Lily
Abode: 46 Oliver St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Amelia Bennett - [Child] of Harold Bennett & Alice
Abode: 15 Worthington St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary
Abode: 10 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Ackerman - [Child] of Albert Ackerman & Mary
Abode: 6 Lily St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Jackson - [Child] of George Thomas Jackson & Edith Annie
Abode: 17 Oliver St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Timms - [Child] of James Timms & Harriet
Abode: 2 Poplar St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Edith
Abode: 102 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Wire Flattener
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph William Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Alice
Abode: 13 Alderman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lena Wild - [Child] of Arthur Wild & Mary
Abode: 25 Oliver St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Chapman - [Child] of Joseph Chapman & Amy
Abode: 15 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Williams-Buckley - [Child] of John Williams-Buckley & Margaret
Abode: 56 Croston St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Edwin Hall & Louisa Maud
Abode: 66 Chapelfield Rd.
Occupation: Metal Merchant's Foreman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Sarah
Abode: 2 Nansen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of William Thomas Williams & Alice
Abode: 25 Tonge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Hamand - [Child] of Arthur Hamand & Jane Peers
Abode: 18 Garden St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyril Simpson - [Child] of George Henry Simpson & Charlotte
Abode: 40 Solent St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
May Booth - [Child] of William Henry Booth & Ellen
Abode: 13 Broom St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Thomas Pollitt - [Child] of William Thomas Pollitt & Emily
Abode: 54 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Amy
Abode: 2 Leo St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Middlehurst - [Child] of George Middlehurst & Edith
Abode: 28 Baden St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rowland Wild Atkinson - [Child] of Harry Atkinson & Jane
Born: 20 May 1921
Abode: 9 Henry Street
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: Joseph Fox
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Earp - [Child] of William Alfred Earp & Clara
Born: 22 May 1921
Abode: 46 Markham Street
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: Joseph Fox
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jack Farrow - [Child] of John Farrow & Louisa
Abode: 5 Wainwright St.
Occupation: Comm Agent
Notes: [Note in occupation column] Illegitimate (Deceased). It is unclear if this
refers to the child or the father.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Gath - [Child] of George Gath & Matilda
Abode: 40 Herbert St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Margaret
Abode: 52 Napier St.
Occupation: Fitter & Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Galloway - [Child] of Joseph Galloway & Ellen
Abode: 54 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Wooding - [Child] of Stephen Wooding & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Newtons' Bldgs.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Elizabeth
Abode: 97 Birch St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Henry Wilkinson & Annie
Abode: 58 Croston St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Fowler - [Child] of Harold Fowler & Ann
Abode: 11 Sandown St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Forshaw
Abode: 49 Markham St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henry Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Eliza
Abode: 17 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Queen St.
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: 26 Power St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Edith
Abode: 29 Garden St.
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Jane Ann
Abode: 30 Coalbrook St.
Occupation: Capstan Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frank Worthington - [Child] of John Thomas Worthington & Sarah
Abode: 93 Devon St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Florence Ann
Abode: 34 Beswick St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Audrey Lynch - [Child] of Herbert Lynch & Eva
Abode: 14 Edensor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Craddock - [Child] of George Craddock & Lily
Abode: 9 Garden Place
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary Ann
Abode: 74 Carmen St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Weeden - [Child] of James Weeden & Emma
Abode: 1 Galloway St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Day - [Child] of Ernest Day & Bertha
Abode: 5 Tempest St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Leslie Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Amelia
Abode: 6 Mornington St.
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Notes: 5 years old.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherine Carlton - [Child] of Thomas Carlton & Eliza Ann
Abode: 30 Teak St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Herbert Speechley - [Child] of William Speechley & Amelia
Abode: 20 Holstein St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Whitehead - [Child] of Harry Whitehead & Edith Maud
Abode: 55 Burbridge St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Gertrude
Abode: 35 Claribel St.
Occupation: Motor Body Builder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Cleary - [Child] of Peter Cleary & Caroline
Abode: 34 Tempest St.
Occupation: Bricksetter's Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vera Gordon - [Child] of Alfred Gordon & Florence
Abode: 1 Siam St.
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Earl - [Child] of Richard Earl & Florence
Abode: 95 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Woodworker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Frederick Rigby & Ethel
Abode: 46 Queen St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nellie Finley - [Child] of Herbert Finley & Florrie
Abode: 24 Clifford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Markham St.
Occupation: Canal Boatman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Phillip Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Sarah
Abode: 15 Clifford St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Child's name] Phillip added later.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Francis Forrester - [Child] of Alexander William Forrester & Ethel
Abode: 89 Union St.
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Frederick Long - [Child] of Percival Long & Agnes
Abode: 4 Markham St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Howard - [Child] of George Alfred Howard & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Lime Bank St.
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Henry - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Clifford St.
Notes: [No father recorded. No mother's surname recorded]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hallam - [Child] of George Hallam & Ellen
Abode: 5 Teak St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Milner - [Child] of Walter Milner & Ada
Abode: 34 Corporation St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eunice Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Florence
Abode: 4 Herbert St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 14 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Hurstfield - [Child] of Andrew Hurstfield & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 103 Union St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of John Andrew Hesketh & Ethel
Abode: 19 Hora St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Royle - [Child] of James Royle & Fanny
Abode: 51 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Scaffolder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Hulmes - [Child] of Thomas Hulmes & Alice
Abode: 55 Helsby St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Caudwell - [Child] of John Caudwell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 36 Poplar St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Crabtree - [Child] of Arthur Crabtree & Dorcas Emily
Abode: 11 Dewsnup St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Simm - [Child] of Alfred Simm & Emilene
Abode: 7 Walworth St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Simm - [Child] of Alfred Simm & Emilene
Abode: 7 Walworth St.
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Shaw - [Child] of Nathaniel Shaw & Beatrice
Abode: 25 Alderman St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 146 Moorside Rd., Swinton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Fairest - [Child] of Arthur Edgar Fairest & Annie
Abode: 28 Broom St.
Occupation: Steel Hammerman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Fitzgerald - [Child] of Charles Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
Abode: 61 Carmen St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Pimblett - [Child] of Charles Pimblett & Margaret
Abode: 37 Devon St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Macdonald - [Child] of Edward Macdonald & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Poplar St.
Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: 122 Carmen St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of Harold Turner & Agnes
Abode: 116 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Pianist
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Lloyd - [Child] of Arthur Lloyd & Jane
Abode: 13 Minshull St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Mary
Abode: 118 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jack Ashby Oliver - [Child] of William Henry Oliver & Priscilla
Abode: 23 Jackson St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Fitzsimmons - [Child] of Arthur Fitzsimmons & Bertha
Abode: 48 Etwall St., Beswick
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margery Arrand - [Child] of Harry Arrand & Ada
Abode: 14 Spire St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Culver - [Child] of Frederick Culver & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Alderman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charles Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Margaret
Abode: 46 Helsby St.
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Leslie Hollinson - [Child] of George Hollinson & Ada
Abode: 21 Queen St.
Occupation: Door Keeper
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Alice
Abode: 26 Clifford St., Lower Openshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Fred Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Alice
Abode: 20 Hope St.
Occupation: Boiler? Maker
Notes: [Surname unclear but changed from Heywood]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Molloy - [Child] of Charles Molloy & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Broom St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Cleary - [Child] of Joseph Cleary & Lillian
Abode: 3 Ancoats St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Farrow - [Child] of Edgar Farrow & Mary Jane
Abode: 5 Wainwright St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Muriel Seddon - [Child] of Samuel Seddon & Mary
Abode: 101 Harcourt St.
Occupation: Driller (Iron)
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Garry - [Child] of Thomas William Garry & Mary
Abode: 7 Fleetwood St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Rowland Howell - [Child] of Thomas Robert Howell & Lizzie
Abode: 9 Meadow St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Victor Coles - [Child] of Edwin Coles & Edith
Abode: 49 Briscow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Margaret
Abode: 15 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Owen - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Owen & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 61 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Claxton - [Child] of Walter Claxton & Margaret
Abode: 2 Boundary Place
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Sarah
Abode: 30 Helsby St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Edith
Abode: 4 Ray St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Yoxall - [Child] of Joshua Yoxall & Mary Alice
Abode: 35 Randolph St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Eric Bailey - [Child] of John Henry Bailey & Ada
Abode: 32 Hope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet May Clarke - [Child] of Albert Henry Clarke & Lily May
Abode: 57 Napier St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Shanley - [Child] of Michael Shanley & Ada
Abode: 28 Helsby St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Windus - [Child] of Charles Edward Windus & Mary Emma
Abode: 11 Lord Albion St., London Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Bertha
Abode: 99 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard McGlynn - [Child] of Joseph McGlynn & Charlotte Mary
Abode: 12 Lyon St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Myra Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: 161 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Hope St.
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Herling - [Child] of John Herling & Julia Ann
Abode: 18 Briscoe St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis John Kendrick - [Child] of Francis Wilson Kendrick & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Mears - [Child] of Frank Mears & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Spire St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Lomax - [Child] of Emily Lomax
Abode: 16 Wallworth St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edward Berry - [Child] of Alice Berry
Abode: 27 Clifford
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of George Thomas Lomax & Susan
Abode: 21 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Albert Devonshire - [Child] of Herbert Devonshire & Ethel
Abode: 64 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Downs - [Child] of Walter Downs & Eliza
Abode: 150 Devon St.
Occupation: Electric Car Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfred Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 16 Sandown St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harry Neild - [Child] of Samuel Neild & Esther
Abode: 1 Queen St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Cunliffe - [Child] of James Francis Cunliffe & May
Abode: 60 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ada
Abode: 13 Queen St.
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Ashelby - [Child] of Walter Ashelby & Emily
Abode: 6 Whittaker St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
William McDonald Urwin - [Child] of William McDonald Urwin & Hannah
Abode: 34 Ashton Old Rd.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Dobson - [Child] of William John Dobson & Emily
Abode: 25 Thornhill St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Lathwood - [Child] of Albert Edward Lathwood & Lucy
Abode: 9 Albany St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Florence
Abode: 43 Meadow St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Farrell - [Child] of William Blackley Farrell & Edith Ellen
Abode: 35 Napier St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Surname changed from Farrall]
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lawrence Wright - [Child] of Ernest Wright & Florence
Abode: 12 Tipping St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phylis Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie
Abode: 8 Vivian St.
Occupation: Groundsman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Jane Ann
Abode: 42 Hewitt St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Paton Hopkin - [Child] of George Hopkin & Eda
Abode: 199 Palmerston St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Annie
Abode: 63 Castleton St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Sarah
Abode: 46 Bellew St.
Occupation: Color Mixer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Earl - [Child] of Edward Earl & Annie
Abode: 88 Blackthorn St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Daisy
Abode: 73 Boden St.
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 26 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Daly - [Child] of Daniel Daly & Priscilla
Abode: 16 Vivian St.
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Barton - [Child] of Harold Barton & Louisa
Abode: 16 Solent St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lily Macklin - [Child] of Albert Macklin & Lily
Abode: 17 Bird St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Macklin - [Child] of Albert Macklin & Lily
Abode: 17 Bird St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Twin
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Nicholls Stringer - [Child] of Samuel Stringer & Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Rylance St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Pilling - [Child] of Albert Pilling & Annie
Abode: 12 Bridge St.
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Lily
Abode: 180 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Iron Laborer
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Beswick - [Child] of Doris Beswick
Abode: 39 Bellew St.
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 2148089
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Silas, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Maria
Abode: 8 Morna St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1913 - 1921, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 2148089