The Church of St Paul, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1864 - 1885
Baptisms for 1864 - 1871
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catharine Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Sarah
Abode: 50 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Amelia
Abode: 4 Crown Court
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Anne
Abode: 8 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: ? Crt. Pownall Square
Occupation: Chandler
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bennet - [Child] of John Handmer Bennet & Elizabeth
Abode: Galton Street
Occupation: Manager Steam Tug Company
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Humphries - [Child] of William Humphrey Humphries & Ann
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1863
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Joanna
Abode: 5 Seacombe Buildings, Hopwood Street
Occupation: Dock gateman
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Griffith Edwards & Mary
Abode: 40 Virgil Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peregrine Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
Abode: 16 Key Street
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: Died since, May 29 - G R
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Crt. Key Street
Occupation: Lard refiner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Jacob Roberts & Mary Anne
Abode: Mc Viccar Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Margaret
Abode: 6 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Eyles - [Child] of George Eyles & Mary
Abode: 33 Ray Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Agnes
Abode: Cazneau Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Jno. Hetherington Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
Abode: Dennison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Mary
Abode: Mc Viccar Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thorne - [Child] of Elizabeth Thorne, single woman
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jun 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Lawson - [Child] of Richard Lawson & Mary
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Mary
Abode: 7 Virginia Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
Abode: 19 Nursery Street
Occupation: Mill porter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
Abode: 7 Crown Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Captain Tug Boat
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Roseter - [Child] of David Roseter & Elizabeth
Abode: Milk Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Gwynn - [Child] of William Gwynn & Jane
Abode: 7 Highfield Street
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mather - [Child] of Richard Mather & Mary
Abode: 8 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Ellen
Abode: 83 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Alice
Abode: 45 Prussia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Argent Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Gibraltar Row
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd Ellis - [Child] of Robert Lloyd Ellis & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Martha
Abode: 1 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Jane
Abode: 5 Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Reay - [Child] of John Reay & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
Abode: 9 Crt. Leeds Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kelshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kelshaw & Jane
Abode: Maguire Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Anne
Abode: Lower Milk Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. James Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Anne
Abode: Upper Smithfield Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Brideson - [Child] of John Brideson & Catherine
Abode: Key Street
Occupation: Car proprietor
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shapier - [Child] of Samuel Shapier & Anne
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Valentine - [Child] of Jeremiah Valentine & Hannah
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bunn - [Child] of Albert Bunn & Mary
Abode: 4 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Beckman - [Child] of Frederic Beckman & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Earle Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Luther - [Child] of Alonzo Luther & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 8 Crt. Upper Smithfield Street
Occupation: Slater & plasterer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Nov 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Brodey - [Child] of Andrew Brodey & Mary
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of Evan Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Eves Terrace, Gadsby Street, Everton
Occupation: House steward
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Moreton - [Child] of John Moreton & Eliza
Abode: 11 Rawcliffe Place, Leeds Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Mary
Abode: 4 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Abode: 2 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Sarah
Abode: Roberts Terrace, Dexter Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederic Roshmair - [Child] of Henry Frederic Roshmair & Elizabeth
Abode: Crown Court
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes Green - [Child] of William Bowker Green & Catherine
Abode: 16 Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alise Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: 13 Scarlet Street
Occupation: Jewler [sic]
Notes: 14 months old
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Drewry - [Child] of John Drewry & Ellen
Abode: 24 Pall Mall
Occupation: Corn porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Thomas - [Child] of Grace Thomas, Single woman
Abode: Maidens Green
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Grace Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christina Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: Crown Court
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gore - [Child] of Ann Gore, Single woman
Abode: Leeds Street
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchel - [Child] of John Mitchel & Mary
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Rice miller
Baptised by: Jno. Hetherington Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Mary
Abode: Mellerd Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pickles - [Child] of James Pickles & Martha
Abode: 70 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cato Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Susannah Barker
Abode: 21 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Korron - [Child] of Thomas Korron & Emily
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Catharine
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Freeman - [Child] of Charles Freeman & Ann
Abode: 9 Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Rothery - [Child] of John Rothery & Anna Maria
Abode: 4 Kellys Place, Pauls Square
Occupation: Ship carpenter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Catherine
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whaley - [Child] of Samuel Whaley & Mary
Abode: 7 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Sarah Anne
Abode: 8 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
Abode: 3 Great Howard Street
Occupation: Gun maker
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 5 Crt. Highfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Abode: Bromborough, Cheshire
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Fazackerley Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Jane
Abode: Key Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Burnett - [Child] of Richard Burnett & Mary Ann
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Griffith - [Child] of Evan Griffith & Miriam
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McNabb - [Child] of John McNabb & Ann
Abode: Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Mary Catherine
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stenson - [Child] of William James Stevenson Stenson & Hannah
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Catherine
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Cautanch - [Child] of John Cautanch & Ann
Abode: 24 Earle Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Anne
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Anne
Abode: Fazackerley Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Richd. Oates
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thorn - [Child] of Thomas Thorn & Jane
Abode: 31 Cazneau Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rain - [Child] of George Rain & Grace
Abode: Virginia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gregory Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
Abode: 34 Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Sarah Anne
Abode: Randles Court
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Rebecca
Abode: 5 Crt. Highfield Street
Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottrill - [Child] of Thomas Cottrill & Catherine
Abode: 1 Crt. Edmund Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayward - [Child] of George Mayward & Eliza
Abode: 63 How Street, Everton
Occupation: Tin smith
Baptised by: Jno. Hetherington Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mayward - [Child] of George Mayward & Eliza
Abode: 63 How Street, Everton
Occupation: Tin smith
Baptised by: Jno. Hetherington Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Young Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary Ann Jane
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Jno. Hetherington Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bowling - [Child] of Richard Bowling & Marion
Abode: 32 Edmund Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Jno. Hetherington Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Jun 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edla Wilhelmina Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
Abode: 12 Leatherland Alley
Occupation: Mate of ship
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Boller - [Child] of George Boller & Ellen
Abode: 90 Highfield Street
Occupation: Cotton dealer
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary
Abode: 32 Leeds Street
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ann
Abode: Brooke Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jones Rick - [Child] of John Rick & Rebekah
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Isabella
Abode: Xtian [Christian] Street
Occupation: Ivory & wood turner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Hannah
Abode: 1 Great Howard Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Wm. Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Griffiths Anakin - [Child] of William Anakin & Ellen
Abode: Douglas Street, Birkenhead
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Jul 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Henrietta Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ellen
Abode: 18 Denison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Margaret
Abode: 22 Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Aug 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGuffie - [Child] of William McGuffie & Catherine
Abode: 24 Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Aug 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ann
Abode: 45 Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Counsell Mendell - [Child] of Robert Seymour Mendell & Martha
Born: 28 Feb 1863
Abode: Graham Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Leyland Mendell - [Child] of Robert Seymour Mendell & Martha
Born: 21 Jan 1865
Abode: Graham Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary
Abode: 45 Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1862
Abode: 39 Ormond Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1865
Abode: 39 Ormond Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stafford - [Child] of John Herman Stafford & Annie
Abode: 31 Great George Square
Occupation: Minister of St Pauls
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1855
Abode: 22 Crt. Bond Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
Abode: Aintree Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Howard Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Caroline
Abode: 19 Bachelor Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Edwin Tuff - [Child] of Edwin Tuff & Jane
Abode: 3 East Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
Abode: 8 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
Abode: 8 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Griffith - [Child] of Griffith Griffith & Ann
Abode: 7 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maude Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary Amanda
Abode: 100 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary Amanda
Abode: 100 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Balmer Bennett - [Child] of John Hanmer Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Galton Street
Occupation: Steam Tug Manager
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Feb 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Mary Anne
Abode: 20 Ray Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan 1866
Abode: Chapel Court
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martha Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Fanny
Born: 27 Dec 1862
Abode: Thornton Place, Wellington Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Fanny
Born: 27 Mar 1864
Abode: Thornton Place, Wellington Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Margaret
Born: 28 Jan 1866
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Mary
Abode: 2 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hooton - [Child] of Robert Hooton & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Agnes
Abode: Earle Street, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julius Brett - [Child] of Joseph Brett & Jessie
Abode: Old Hall Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Adelaide Martin - [Child] of Alexander Martin & Louisa
Abode: Pownall Square
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford 1st Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Rothery - [Child] of John Rothery & Anna Maria
Abode: 4 Crt. Pauls Square
Occupation: Ship carpenter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Court - [Child] of Charles Court & Sarah
Abode: 18 Highfield Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: George Read 2nd. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Crt. Worfield Street
Occupation: Master carter
Baptised by: Wm.Hillis Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Jane
Abode: 86 Dryden Street
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: H J Betts Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory McLachlan - [Child] of William McLachlan & Mary
Abode: 4 Hackthorpe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H J Betts Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Leah
Abode: Reillys Gardens
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Campbell Fair Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Elizabeth
Abode: Maidens Green
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Henry Jones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
Abode: Hyslop Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W H Casey
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary Ann
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: W H Casey
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Brodey - [Child] of Andrew Brodey & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Slaterer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Amelia
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ridpath - [Child] of Thomas Ridpath & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Worfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Worfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trevaskiss - [Child] of John Trevaskiss & Caroline
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Emma
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
Abode: 20 Prussia Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McGill - [Child] of Hugh McGill & Anne
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Hannah
Abode: 54 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Ellen
Abode: 69 Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Redmond - [Child] of Richard Redmond & Rachel
Abode: 5 Court, Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Janet
Abode: 6 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Janet
Abode: 6 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susana Jane Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Susana
Abode: Kitchen Terrace
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
Abode: 3 Court, Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharrock - [Child] of Leonard Sharrock & Mary
Abode: 42 Leeds Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Mary
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 May 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Ellen
Abode: 8 Court, Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rosety - [Child] of Thomas Rosety & Jane
Abode: 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: 6 Court, Plumbe Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1855
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1853
Abode: Jubilee Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Warner - [Child] of Charles Warner & Frances
Abode: 12 Court, Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Jul 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Gwilliam - [Child] of George Gwilliam & Anne
Abode: 16 Leeds Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Doudell - [Child] of Michael Doudell & Ellen
Abode: 45 Highfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doudell - [Child] of Michael Doudell & Ellen
Abode: 45 Highfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Doudell - [Child] of Michael Doudell & Ellen
Abode: 45 Highfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary
Abode: 79 Highfield Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Aug 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Margaret
Abode: 17 Ormond Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Minshull Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1867
Abode: 29 Highfield Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Connor - [Child] of Peter Connor & Anne
Abode: 13 Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Williams - [Child] of William Edward Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Court, Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Jas. England
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 23, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
Abode: 41 Prussia Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Jas. England
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Sep 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McNabb - [Child] of John McNabb & Ann
Abode: 1 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P
Baptised by: G. Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Mary Anne
Abode: 36 Vernon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Nov 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Sarah
Abode: 4 Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Nov 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Lydia
Abode: 24 Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Nov 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Mary
Abode: 7 Brook Street
Occupation: Ships Cook
Notes: P
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Martha
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Gwynn - [Child] of William Gwynn & Jane
Abode: 7 Highfield Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 24, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart - [Child] of Duncan Kemble Stewart & Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Story - [Child] of John Henry Story & Margaret
Abode: 30 Denison Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Feb 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christmas Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Eleanor
Abode: 47 Smithfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Turner - [Child] of George Henry Turner & Margaret
Abode: 8 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Atkins - [Child] of Nathan William Atkins & Sarah
Abode: 11 Court, Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quine - [Child] of Thomas Quine & Ann
Abode: 12 Court, Plumbe Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan McLeish - [Child] of John Duncan McLeish & Sarah
Abode: Sylvester Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Storey - [Child] of John Barber Storey & Ann
Abode: 68 Pall Mall
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 25, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christmas Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1867
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Nicholson - [Child] of Isaac Nicholson & Agnes
Abode: 4 Waterloo Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1868
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1868
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Hannah
Born: 17 Mar 1868
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Farrell - [Child] of William Andrew Farrell & Martha
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: [Out of date order] Note in margin signed A J T
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order] Note in margin signed A J T
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 26, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Halsall - [Child] of Joseph Halsall & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1868
Abode: Atkinson Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Alice
Born: 2 Aug 1866
Abode: 6 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Emily
Abode: 43 Highfield Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cairus - [Child] of Alexander Cairus & Lydia
Born: 9 Apr 1867
Abode: 12 Waterloo Road
Occupation: Nautical Instrument maker
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward David Marsh Horne - [Child] of Robert Horne & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1868
Abode: 15 Bath Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duncan Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 27, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Greenland - [Child] of John Greenland & Mary Jane
Born: 9 May 1868
Abode: Saltney Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb 1868
Abode: 4 House, 2 Court, Earle Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Gallagher Curate of St Nicholas Church
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Jonathan Evans & Sarah
Abode: Emma Anne Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Eyton Ridgway & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1868
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1868
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Otten - [Child] of Frederick Otten & Eliza
Abode: Batchelor Street
Occupation: Sugar refiner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hobson - [Child] of Stephen Hobson & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1868
Abode: Hockenhall Alley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1868
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Picture frame maker
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 28, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Christina
Born: 14 May 1868
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1868
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Esther
Born: 22 May 1868
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Jun 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
Abode: 4 Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Keet Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Eliza
Abode: 5 Court, Pall Mall
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kay Boyle - [Child] of James Boyle & Anna
Born: 29 Feb 1868
Abode: Gibbons Lane
Occupation: Cork cutter
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks-Wood - [Child] of Edward Horrocks-Wood & Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1868
Abode: Tatlock Street
Occupation: Leather cutter
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1868
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 29, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - [Child] of Leonard Sherlock & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1868
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1868
Abode: 7 Queens Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Parker Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Harriet Frances
Born: 14 May 1868
Abode: 31 Union Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Alice
Born: 5 Jul 1868
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaiah Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Fanny
Born: 20 Jun 1868
Abode: Cockspur Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Henshall - [Child] of Edward Henshall & Margaret Ann
Abode: 52 Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosannah Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Eleanor
Born: 9 Jun 1868
Abode: 75 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Daires - [Child] of Sarah Daires
Born: 6 Nov 1867
Abode: 3 Queen Street
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 30, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Pace Jones & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1868
Abode: Tillotson Street, Halt Lane
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Lund - [Child] of Christopher Lund & Alice
Born: 28 Jul 1868
Abode: 69 Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1868
Abode: 56 Pall Mall
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Rice Davies & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1868
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of David Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1868
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate of Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richard Richards - [Child] of Evan Richards & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1868
Abode: 5 Eva Terrace, Catesby Street, Everton
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Anne
Born: 28 Apr 1868
Abode: 14 Earle Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Georgina Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
Abode: 66 Pall Mall
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 31, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Margaret
Born: 11 Aug 1868
Abode: 22 Ray Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Lloyd - [Child] of Daniel Lloyd & Catherine
Born: 14 Feb 1867
Abode: 55 Pall Mall
Occupation: Dock gate man
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1868
Abode: 2 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1868
Abode: 2 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robb - [Child] of John Robb & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1868
Abode: 13 Worfield Street
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Oct 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Robson - [Child] of Alexander Robson & Anne
Abode: 2 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Johnson - [Child] of John Theodore Johnson & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1868
Abode: 53 Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Given - [Child] of David Given & Susan
Abode: Crown Court, Highfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Jones
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 32, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rollinson - [Child] of William James Rollinson & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1868
Abode: 8 Court, Smithfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Gambles - [Child] of Andrew Gambles & Rebecca
Born: 4 Jul 1868
Abode: 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1868
Abode: 16 Leeds Street
Occupation: Seed crusher
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ellen
Born: 28 Aug 1868
Abode: 41 Highfield Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1868
Abode: 82 Leeds Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1868
Abode: 1 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Catharine
Born: 20 Dec 1867
Abode: 46 Highfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Dec 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cearns - [Child] of Thomas Cearns & Margaret
Born: 13 Dec 1868
Abode: 8 Crt. Upper Smithfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 33, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairburn - [Child] of William Fairburn & Martha
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Galton Street
Occupation: Emigration Agent
Notes: [Birth year obscured by spine of register]
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1866
Abode: 2 Crt. Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCulloch - [Child] of Robert McCulloch & Jane
Abode: 31 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Abode: 110 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Abode: 110 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Arnold - [Child] of Charles Arnold & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1868
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emmeline Wilton - [Child] of Richard Wilton & Jane
Abode: 24 Fazakerley Street
Occupation: Boat owner
Notes: [Birth date illegible]
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winnefred Price - [Child] of Daniel Price & Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1868
Abode: 10 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 34, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Julia
Born: 22 Jun 1868
Abode: 47 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Cotton dealer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1869
Abode: 41 Prussia Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridpath - [Child] of Thomas Ridpath & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1869
Abode: 49 Pall Mall
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen True Guy - [Child] of Felix Eugene Guy & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1869
Abode: 93 Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella
Born: 18 Feb 1869
Abode: Tatlock Street
Occupation: Tin smith
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Quirk - [Child] of David Quirk & Ann Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1869
Abode: 9 Maidens Green
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Norton - [Child] of John Norton & Hannah
Born: 29 Apr 1869
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Sadler
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1869
Abode: Canal Bank
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: April 24th 1868 - Mother lost? G R
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 35, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dora Andrew - [Child] of Henry Andrew & Dorothy Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1869
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1869
Abode: 5 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Boaler - [Child] of George Boaler & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1869
Abode: 48 Leeds Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Goodall - [Child] of George Henry Goodall & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1869
Abode: 12 Crt. Gomer Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Margaret Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Margaret
Abode: 8 Ray Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Mathews - [Child] of William Mathews & Mary Anne
Born: 31 Mar 1869
Abode: 5 Court, Circus Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: ? Jun 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Susannah
Born: 29 Apr 1869
Abode: 6 Crt. Edmund Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1869
Abode: Canal Bank, Liverpool
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 36, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphime Edith Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1869
Abode: Hyslop Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Public baker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Jul 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stokes - [Child] of Edwin Stokes & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1866
Abode: 16 Ray Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Jul 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Stokes - [Child] of Edwin Stokes & Ann
Born: 20 May 1869
Abode: 16 Ray Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Eleanor
Born: 4 May 1869
Abode: 44 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Jul 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Annie
Born: 7 Jun 1864
Abode: Highfield Street
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Jul 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert McFadden Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Eliza Agnes
Born: 11 Jun 1869
Abode: 8 Court, Vernon Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Adelaide
Born: 12 Jul 1869
Abode: 4 Crt. Prussia Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Aug 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Storey - [Child] of John Barber Storey & Ann Elizth.
Born: 1 Aug 1869
Abode: 68 Pall Mall
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 37, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stedman Marsters - [Child] of Alexis Caswell Marsters & Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1869
Abode: 44 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1869
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Cotton porter
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of Jonah Evans & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1869
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1869
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Corn porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1869
Abode: Chapel Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1869
Abode: 2 Crt. Leeds Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Susannah Hall - [Child] of Charles William Hall & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1869
Abode: 44 Prussia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Arthur - [Child] of David Arthur & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1869
Abode: 31 Denison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 38, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1869
Abode: 3 Crt. Lad Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Whitthred - [Child] of Edward Whitthred & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1869
Abode: 1 Crt. Leeds Street
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
Abode: 49 Leeds Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Lenora
Abode: 24 Hunter Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Belford - [Child] of John Belford & Jane
Abode: Fox Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1869
Abode: 32 Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Calvarley - [Child] of William Calvarley & Lucy
Born: 28 Jun 1869
Abode: 47 Bidder Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Howard - [Child] of Abraham Howard & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1868
Abode: 13 House, 1 Crt. Worfield Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 39, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Earl - [Child] of Thomas Earl & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1869
Abode: 16 Crown Court
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Haywood - [Child] of Joseph Haywood & Margaret Eliza
Born: 8 Dec 1869
Abode: 1 Crt. Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P B
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1869
Abode: 8 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1869
Abode: 85 Highfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1869
Abode: 26 Blackstone Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Liss - [Child] of Charles Liss & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1869
Abode: 11 Crown Court
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1869
Abode: 9 Court, Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaiah James Dorsey - [Child] of Isaiah Dorsey & Emma
Born: 18 Dec 1869
Abode: 34 Leeds Street
Occupation: Ship steward
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 40, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1869
Abode: 2 Crt. Earle Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Jan 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1869
Abode: 7 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Anne
Born: 28 Nov 1869
Abode: 26 Ray Street
Occupation: Gas fitter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bowley - [Child] of William Bowley & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec 1869
Abode: 20 Blackstock Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Feb 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1869
Abode: 2 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Feb 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1869
Abode: 4 Crt. Upper Smithfield Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Mar 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Hannah Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1870
Abode: 20 Fazakerley Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ayton Ridgway & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1870
Abode: 109 Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 41, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Price - [Child] of Daniel Price & Ann
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 May 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1870
Abode: 11 East Street
Occupation: Drapers assistant
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thwaite Edward Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1870
Abode: 39 Cotton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 May 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Velina
Born: 9 Apr 1870
Abode: 38 Prussia Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gwynn - [Child] of William Gwynn & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1870
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Jun 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Argebuckle - [Child] of John George Argebuckle & Margaret Ellen
Born: 14 May 1870
Abode: 11 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Jul 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1861
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1870
Abode: Gibraltar Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 42, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 14 Jul 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Argebuckle - [Child] of James Argebuckle & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1870
Abode: 11 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Sarah
Born: 19 May 1870
Abode: 3 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Jul 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
Born: 23 Jun 1870
Abode: Gibraltar Row
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Jul 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Green - [Child] of William Bowker Green & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1870
Abode: 4 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catharine Griffiths - [Child] of Evan Griffiths & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1870
Abode: 5 House, 8 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Friedrich Wilhelm Seifert - [Child] of Wilhelm Seifert
Abode: 10 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Lucy
Abode: Hopwood Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1870
Abode: 54 Upper Smithfield Street
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 43, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1870
Abode: 54 Upper Smithfield Street
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ellen
Born: 12 May 1870
Abode: 5 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Benbow - [Child] of Richard Benbow & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1870
Abode: 82 Paddington
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Margaret
Born: 17 Jul 1870
Abode: 36 Blackstone Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson Mandele - [Child] of John Mandele & Elizabeth, single woman
Abode: Denison Street
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Aug 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Walter Hughes & Catherine
Abode: 2 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1870
Abode: 7 Court, Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glen - [Child] of Samuel Glen & Isabella
Born: 21 Aug 1870
Abode: 7 Court, Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 44, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Bulkeley - [Child] of Richard Bulkeley & Ellen
Abode: 12 Court, Hopwood Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juanita Lee - [Child] of Jonathan Lee & Isabella
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Edith Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Louisa Hannah
Abode: Warburton Street
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Crear - [Child] of Charles Crear & Mary
Abode: Reading Street
Occupation: Marine engineer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1870
Abode: 4 Brooke Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Willimmina Harriss - [Child] of George Harriss & Margaret
Abode: 17 Ormond Street
Occupation: Ship Captain
Notes: [Child's second name originally spelt 'Williamina' then rewritten and
initialled:] G R
Baptised by: Wm.H. Vernon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nancy Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Nancy
Abode: 17 Ormond Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm.H. Vernon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1870
Abode: Laute Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 45, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1868
Abode: 70 Highfield Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Acland - [Child] of William Acland & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Acland - [Child] of Wm. Acland & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Acland - [Child] of Wm. Acland & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Atkins - [Child] of Nathan William Atkins & Sarah
Abode: 11 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birch - [Child] of Edward Birch & Mary Catherine
Abode: 2 Crt. Maidens Green
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Bradshaw Birch - [Child] of Edward Birch & Mary Catherine
Abode: 2 Crt. Maidens Green
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Sep 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
Abode: 2 Crt. Maidens Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 46, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Owens - [Child] of Pierce Owens & Hannah
Born: 22 Jul 1870
Abode: 4 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Oct 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Martha
Born: Apr 1863
Abode: 4 Gibralter Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Thomas Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1870
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Alice
Born: 4 Apr 1870
Abode: 5 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1870
Abode: 9 Gibraltar Place
Occupation: Shipping clerk
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Kneale & Arabella
Born: 20 Sep 1870
Abode: 8 Court, Ray Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: G. R. Knowles Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wilton - [Child] of Richard Wilton & Jane
Abode: Fazakerley Street
Occupation: Boat owner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Hannah
Born: 25 Aug 1870
Abode: 54 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 47, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hart - [Child] of Thomas Francis Hart & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1870
Abode: Righby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Millar - [Child] of John Millar & Jane
Abode: 12 Court, Pall Mall
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Dec 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - [Child] of Charles Arnold & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Court, Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P B
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Dec 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marietta O'Neil - [Child] of Daniel O'Neil & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1868
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Jane
Abode: Gore Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1870
Abode: 2 Crt. Plumbe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Jan 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1870
Abode: 5 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 48, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1870
Abode: Titchfield Street
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Margaret
Born: 22 Nov 1870
Abode: Gibraltar Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Feb 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Annie Inwood - [Child] of George Eames Inwood & Annette
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Feb 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Herbert Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Herbert Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 32 Leeds Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 7 Feb 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1870
Abode: 60 Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Feb 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rollinson - [Child] of William James Rollinson & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1870
Abode: 8 Crt. Upper Smithfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Feb 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Robson - [Child] of Alexander Robson & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1870
Abode: 4 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Feb 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1871
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 49, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gaines - [Child] of William Gaines & Charlotte
Born: 8 Jan 1871
Abode: 2 Union Street
Occupation: Private servant
Baptised by: George Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1871
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1864
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: George Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1864
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1866
Abode: Lad Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Horrocks
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 17 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Henry Brown - [Child] of John Henry Brown & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1871
Abode: 20 Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Stranaghan - [Child] of John Stranaghan & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1871
Abode: 62 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Provision dealer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Alfred Wilson Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Catherine
Born: 8 Oct 1870
Abode: 14 St Pauls Square
Occupation: Sugar refiner
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 50, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Williamson - [Child] of James Young Williamson & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1871
Abode: William Street, off Dale Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Winefred
Born: 1 Sep 1866
Abode: 3 Brook Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Winefred
Born: 20 Jun 1869
Abode: 3 Brook Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Mar 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winefred Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Winefred
Born: 17 Mar 1871
Abode: 3 Brook Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James L. Cotter Head Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1871
Abode: 41 Prussia Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Apr 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morton - [Child] of John William Morton & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1870
Abode: Victoria Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 27 Apr 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huey - [Child] of William Duckworth Huey & Hannah
Born: 26 Mar 1871
Abode: 64 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Cook
Notes: P
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dorothy Griffith - [Child] of John Richard Griffith & Eleanor
Born: 21 Dec 1870
Abode: 44 Plumbe Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 51, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 4 May 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Henry Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1871
Abode: 2 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
Born: 10 May 1871
Abode: Newbrook
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: P B Received 30 Nov _
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1870
Abode: Maidens Green
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1870
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1871
Abode: 9 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Ellen
Abode: 19 Rileys Gardens
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 16 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ridpath - [Child] of Thomas Allan Ridpath & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1871
Abode: 49 Pall Mall
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Jas. L Cotter First Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 20 Jun 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1871 [sic]
Abode: 30 Denison Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: James L. Cotter First Minister
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 52, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plumb - [Child] of William Plumb & Catherine
Born: 20 Dec 1870
Abode: 9 Crt. Leeds Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1871
Abode: 4 Pall Mall
Occupation: Chain maker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Aug 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bullough - [Child] of Joseph Bullough & Charlotte
Born: 24 Oct 1869
Abode: 29 Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Railway guard
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Griffith - [Child] of John Griffith & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1871
Abode: 5 Crt. Queen Street
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Aug 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brady - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary Ann Brady, single woman
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Smiths helper
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Bridget
Born: 23 Dec 1870
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1871
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Corn porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 21 Sep 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dean - [Child] of Peter Dean & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 May 1871
Abode: Gibraltar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 53, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Richards - [Child] of Evan Richards & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1871
Abode: Exmouth Street, Everton
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Sep 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Barr - [Child] of Robert Arnold Barr & Jamima
Born: 12 Aug 1871
Abode: 6 Court, Edmund Street
Occupation: Cotton porter
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Emily
Born: 23 Jul 1868
Abode: Burgess Street
Occupation: Cork cutter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Emily
Born: 24 Jul 1871
Abode: Burgess Street
Occupation: Cork cutter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Susannah
Born: 17 Sep 1871
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Martha
Born: 28 Sep 1871
Abode: St Pauls Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1870
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 12 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1871
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 54, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Catherine Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Fanny
Born: 23 Jul 1870
Abode: 25 Pall Mall
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carlyle - [Child] of James Carlyle & Margaret
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Sail maker
Notes: Aged 20 years
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Buston - [Child] of Harry Buston & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1871
Abode: 2 Pownall Square
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 2 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atkins - [Child] of Nathan William Atkins & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1871
Abode: 11 Crt. Pall Mall
Occupation: Cotton porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Goodall - [Child] of George Goodall & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1871
Abode: Gomer Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1871
Abode: 1 Crt. Worfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of Abraham Owens & Catherine
Born: 5 Feb 1869
Abode: 1 Crt. Worfield Street
Occupation: Ship smith
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 6 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Halton Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1871
Abode: 7 Virginia Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P B
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 55, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Barbara
Born: 21 Oct 1871
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1870
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1870
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Saunders Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Frances
Born: 22 Oct 1871
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 23 Nov 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1868
Abode: Brook Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 1 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1871
Abode: Rigby Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1871
Abode: 8 Crt. Ray Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Angstromg - [Child] of John Booth Angstromg & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1871
Abode: 4 Crt. Highfield Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 56, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1871
Abode: 3 Bonny Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1869
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 28 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1871
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Alice
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656373
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Paul, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - [Child] of Robert Collier & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1871
Abode: Mc Viccar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Read
Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1885, Page 57, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656373