The Church of St Mary, Kirkdale in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Mary in the
District of Kirkdale, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836 - 1843
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Tinling Riddock - Son of William Riddock & Isabella
Abode: Claremont Place
Occupation: Lieutenant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Birkett - Daughter of James Birkett & Sarah
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Nov 1836 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Nov 1836 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Harriet Fair - Daughter of John Fair & Hannah
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hallsall - Daughter of John Hallsall & Mary
Abode: Claremont Place
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jan 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - Son of Mervyn Richardson & Harriet
Abode: Devonshire Place
Occupation: Captain in the Army
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Jan 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Making - Daughter of Joseph Making & Eleanor
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Cordwainer & Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of Samuel Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Clerk of St. Mary's
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jan 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of Philip Mawdsley & Sarah
Abode: Vauxhall Gardens
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Mar 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Hannah
Abode: Lower Castle Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Apr 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Lobley - Son of Richard Lobley & Martha
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Jonas Blackburn & Harriet
Abode: Spencer Street Liverpool
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of John Dobson & Jane Almond
Abode: Walton Breck
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: James Power Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jul 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross Carr - Daughter of James Carr & Harriet C.
Abode: 6 York Terrace Everton
Occupation: Surveyor of Shipping
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Aug 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Wilberforce Currie - Son of William Currie & Ellen
Abode: 18 Claremont Grove
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Aug 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Currie - Son of William Currie & Ellen
Abode: 18 Claremont Grove
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Aug 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Tillotson - Daughter of John Tillotson & Catherine
Abode: Lower Castle Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Anne
Abode: Pleasant Street
Occupation: Stonecutter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Tellet - Son of John Tellet & Jane
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Aug 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Wrigley - Daughter of James Hardy Wrigley & Jane
Abode: North View Everton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Mercer Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Mary
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Sep 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Jos. Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emma Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Jane
Abode: John's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Oct 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Susanna
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname could be Ribby]
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Phillips - Daughter of John Phillips & Ellen
Abode: John's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Claremont Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Nov 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henry Halford Ellis - Son of James Edwin Ellis & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Nov 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Farmer - Son of James Farmer & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Dec 1837 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Percy? - Son of Edward Percy? & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname is partially obscured]
Baptised by: Jos. Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jan 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Johnina Brougham Crewdson - Daughter of Thomas Crewdson & Harriet Sarah
Abode: Blackfield Terrace Kirkdale
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Henery Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
Abode: Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Feb 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Wilks - Daughter of Thomas Wilks & Martha
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Mar 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emma Susanna Davies - Daughter of David Davies & Emma
Abode: Claremont Grove Kirkdale
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. F. Barker Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Danson - Daughter of Hector Danson & Anne
Abode: Bostock Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 May 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Holme - Daughter of Matthias Holme & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Cartwright Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tillotson - Daughter of Samuel Tillotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Walton Breck
Occupation: Locker in the Customs
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Mary
Abode: King St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jun 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Musker - Daughter of John Musker & Mary
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frederic Parr - Son of Gervase Parr & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Aug 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Cassin - Daughter of John Porter Cassin & Eliza
Abode: Devonshire Place
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - Son of Thomas Edward Middleton & Charity
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Bellion - Son of James Bellion & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Oct 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holland Richardson - Son of Mervyn Richardson & Harriet
Abode: Devonshire Place
Occupation: Officer in the Army
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of Samuel Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Clerk of St. Mary's
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Nov 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henery Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Barbara
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Dec 1838 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of James Holme & Elizabeth
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Pearson Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson Ward - Son of Joseph Ward, Gentleman & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Mar 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Baines - Son of John Baines & Jane
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
Abode: Spencer Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Bellyon - Son of Henry Bellyon & Margaret
Abode: Rocky Lane Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Apr 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Slaydon - Daughter of John Slaydon & Agnes
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Apr 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bootle Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 May 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Martha Lobley - Daughter of Richard Lobley & Martha
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 May 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Hankin - Daughter of James Hankin & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella Clegg - Daughter of John Arden Clegg & Eleanor Jane
Abode: North View Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret George - Daughter of Thomas George & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Watchman at the Gaol
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banister - Daughter of Robert Banister & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Tittansor - Daughter of William Tittansor & Anne
Abode: Cheapside Liverpool
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Aged 9 yrs
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Peter Orme - Son of Robert Orme & Ann
Abode: Devonshire Place
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Livesley - Son of John Livesley & Mary
Abode: Back of Claremont Grove
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jul 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert Procter - Daughter of John Wilson Procter & Margaret
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Aug 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Georgiana Aberdeen Longford - Daughter of George Longford & Anna
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - Daughter of Hugh Hughes & Maria
Abode: Newsham Street Liverpool
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Amos Thompson - Son of William Christian Thompson & Izabella
Abode: Devonshire Place
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Danson - Son of Hector Danson & Anne
Abode: 38 Dryden Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Healy Holt - Son of George Holt & Hannah
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Taskmaster at Kirkdale Jail
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Oct 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Davies - Daughter of David Davies & Emma
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Oct 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Whittle Roskell - Son of Thomas Fleetwood Roskell & Alice
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Smallthwaite - Daughter of John Smallthwaite & Ann
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah McClampha - Daughter of James McClampha & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Stokes Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Currie - Daughter of William Currie & Ellen
Abode: 292 Scotland Road
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Anne Clarkson Holme - Daughter of Jeremiah Holme & Jane
Abode: Douro Street Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Jan 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Christopher Jackson & Louisa
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: John Mc Gregor Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Knight - Daughter of Thomas Mc Knight & Agnes
Abode: Everton Valley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson? Edwards Potter - Daughter of Thomas Potter & Elizabeth
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jan 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George Edward Withers - Son of Richard Withers & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Place Breck Road
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jan 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Gardner - Daughter of Richard Cardwell Gardner & Ellen
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Daniel Marsh Hankin - Son of William Hankin & Anne
Abode: Lawrence Street Liverpool
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Armstrong - Daughter of John Armstrong & Jane
Abode: 3 Pleasant View
Occupation: Fellmonger
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Learner Bell - Son of Francis Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Mar 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of William Watson & Anne Rose
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Seedsman
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Apr 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Upholsterer &c
Baptised by: Jos. Bradley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Percy - Son of Edward Percy & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Alice
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D.Anderson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Apr 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Wakefield - Daughter of George Wakefield, Deceased
Abode: Kirkdale
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of George Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Merddin Emrys Jones - Son of Robert Evans Jones & Mary Anne
Abode: Grey Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 May 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Bathgate - Daughter of John Bathgate, Deceased & Catherine
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Aged 7 yrs
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Jun 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Ward - Son of Joseph Ward, Gentleman & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Martha Roper - Daughter of Peter Roper & Martha
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Aug 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bates - Daughter of Benjamin Hopkinson Bates & Susanna Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Edwin Ellis - Son of James Edwin Ellis & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George William Jordan - Son of George Jordan & Anne
Abode: Vauxhall House
Occupation: Colour & Varnish Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Sep 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jane
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Samuel Walter Tillotson - Son of Samuel Tillotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Locker in the Custom House
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Rowland - Son of Charles James Rowland & Anne
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Nov 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Pennington Parrott - Daughter of John Parrott & Martha
Abode: Bootle Lane
Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Bellion - Son of James Bellion & Mary
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Howson - Son of James Howson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kensington Grove
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Dec 1840 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Lund Roberts - Son of Robert Lund Roberts & Mary Amelia Pearson
Abode: 35 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Watch Manufacturer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of John Rose & Elizabeth
Abode: Whittle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Sanders Walker - Son of Frederick Walker & Agnes
Abode: 65 Dale Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jan 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Christopher Jackson & Louisa
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: John Mc Gregor Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Samuel Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Clerk of St. Mary's
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks & Mary Anne
Abode: Barlow's Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Amy Louisa Wright - Daughter of William Coulthurst Wright, Gentleman & Dorothy Cumberbatch
Abode: 29 Netherfield Road North
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Caroline Pyer - Daughter of James Henry Pyer & Caroline
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Isabella George - Daughter of William George & Margaret
Abode: 6 Pleasant View
Occupation: Turnkey
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Jennet Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Louisa Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Boundary Street
Occupation: Sugar Manufacturer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Formby Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Mary Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Anne
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barratt Hewitt - Daughter of Jonas Barratt Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Caroline Anne Shalcross Davies - Daughter of Daniel Davies & Emma
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eliza Lobley - Daughter of Richard Lobley & Martha
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Arden Clegg - Son of John Arden Clegg & Eleanor Jane
Abode: North View Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Yates Pitts - Daughter of George Pitts & Harriet
Abode: Walton Breck
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of William Howard & Mary
Abode: King St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Susanna Elizabeth Crosby - Daughter of George Crosby & Ellen
Abode: Castle Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Jun 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of John Burgoland Johnson & Bella Jane
Abode: Mould Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jun 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Hannah North - Daughter of Richard North & Elizabeth
Abode: Newling's Buildings
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Greenlees - Son of Henry Greenlees & Eliza
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Preston Gardner - Son of Richard Cardwell Gardner & Ellen
Abode: Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Teare Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Walton Breck
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emma Hignett - Daughter of William Hignett & Ellen
Abode: Dingle Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Anne Frey - Daughter of Richard Frey & Mary
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Robert Lund Roberts & Mary Amelia Pearson
Abode: 86 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Watch Manufacturer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Oct 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - Daughter of Thomas Arnold & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of George Sumner & Jane
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Rollinson - Daughter of Robert Rollinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Ellen
Abode: Claremont Grove Kirkdale
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Jonathan Jackson Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Alice
Abode: Whittle Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of John Dobson Almond & Jane
Abode: Breck Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Rose Anne Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Gertrude
Abode: 38 Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - Daughter of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
Abode: Kensington Terrace
Occupation: Fellmonger
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Joseph Scarisbrick Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Mary
Abode: Gore Street North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Hankin Holmes - Daughter of Jeremiah Holmes & Jane
Abode: Strickland Street Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Maria North - Daughter of Richard North & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1831
Abode: Newling's Buildings
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
George North - Son of Richard North & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1833
Abode: Newling's Buildings
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tellet - Daughter of Thomas Tellet & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Goulbourn - Daughter of William Goulbourn & Margaret
Abode: St. Martin Street Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Turton - Daughter of Charles Turton & Frances
Abode: Claremont Grove
Occupation: House Agent
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh Hankin - Son of William Hankin & Ann
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Newton Peill Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Bellion - Son of Henry Bellion & Margaret
Abode: Rocky Lane Derby Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson Hilton - Daughter of Peter Hilton & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Road 206
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Jane
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Apr 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Caroline Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Sarah
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of William Garstang, Gentleman & Jane
Born: 3 May 1841
Abode: 14 Boundary Street
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Catherine Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Summer's Gardens
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eliza Edith Wright - Daughter of William Coulthurst Wright, Gentleman & Dorothy Cumberbatch
Abode: Breck Road
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Knight - Daughter of Thomas Mc Knight & Agnes
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Newton Peill Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beausier - Daughter of Henry Beausier & Elizabeth
Abode: Bootle Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Newton Peill Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Pitts - Daughter of George Pitts & Harriet
Abode: York Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of Robert Nelson & Mary
Abode: Gt. Homer Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J. Newton Peill Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Hesketh Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ellen Catherine
Abode: Walton Breck Lane
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Armstrong - Daughter of John Armstrong & Jane
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Fellmonger
Baptised by: J. Newton Peill Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Percy - Daughter of Edward Percy & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Sep 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Kate Fry - Daughter of Richard Dowding Fry & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Thornton Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Betsey
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: A. Mc Conkey All Saints
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Eliza
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: A. Mc Conkey All Saints
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Prichard - Daughter of Benson Ainsworth Prichard & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Timber Dealer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry George Braidwood - Son of William Braidwood & Alice
Abode: 43 Newsome Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Gray Rowland - Son of Charles Simester Rowland & Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Frances Anne Scott - Daughter of Richard Pidgeon Scott & Lydia
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry @
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Caine - Daughter of Charles Caine & Jane
Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Emily Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Mary Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Josiah Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Jane
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Price - Son of William Price & Catherine
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Surveyor's Clerk
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Richard Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Maria
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Jan 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elinor Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Elinor
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Evan Jones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Mar 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Eliza Sefton Ebbs - Daughter of William Ebbs & Charlotte
Abode: Gore Street
Occupation: Distiller
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Mar 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Lund Roberts - Daughter of Robert Lund Roberts & Mary Amelia Pearson
Abode: 36 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Watch Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Johnson Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Anne
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Mar 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Mary Anne
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Apr 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Alice
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Apr 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Ellen Swift - Daughter of James Swift & Nancy
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood & Harriet Emma
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Bailey - Son of Samuel Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Clerk of St. Mary's
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Charles Gurden - Son of George Gurden & Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 May 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Emma
Abode: Bootle Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 May 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Mollyneux - Son of Benjamin Mollyneux & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simner - Daughter of George Simner & Jane
Abode: Mile End Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Mersey Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M.A. Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Arnold Gage - Son of John Gage & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Daughter of William Siddall & Catherine
Abode: 11 Mould Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of Richard Cardwell Gardner & Ellen
Abode: Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Mary Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Christiana Catherine Cottingham - Daughter of Thomas Cottingham & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bankfield Lane
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Parr Livesey - Daughter of James Worthington Livesey & Catherine
Born: 13 Mar 1826
Abode: Bankfield Lane
Occupation: Member of Lincoln's Inn
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Louisa Catherine Livesey - Daughter of James Worthington Livesey & Catherine
Born: 13 Feb 1829
Abode: Bankfield Lane
Occupation: Member of Lincoln's Inn
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward James Livesey - Son of James Worthington Livesey & Catherine
Born: 22 May 1833
Abode: Bankfield Lane
Occupation: Member of Lincoln's Inn
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
John Pye Livesey - Son of James Worthington Livesey & Catherine
Born: 22 May 1833
Abode: Bankfield Lane
Occupation: Member of Lincoln's Inn
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Thomas George - Son of Thomas George & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Holme Crosby - Son of George Crosby & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Job Brown - Son of William Brown & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Beaumont - Son of Thomas Beaumont & Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Sep 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Izabella Georgeanna Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Sarah Izabella
Born: 13 Sep 1842
Abode: Walton Breck Road Evertion
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
James Pyer - Son of James Henry Pyer & Caroline
Abode: 32 Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Sep 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Edward Bebb Browne - Son of John Mitchell Browne & Anne
Abode: Gt. Mersey Street
Occupation: Hyde Broker
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Marjery Mary Brewster - Daughter of William Brewster & Jane Stewart
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Kirkdale Mill
Occupation: Milleer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Budworthbore - Daughter of William Budworthbore & Anne
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Dec 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Fanny Amelia Brough - Daughter of James Beaucroft Brough & Frances
Abode: Walton Breck Road Evertion
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Mary, Kirkdale, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Susanna
Abode: Kirkdale Road
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: D. James Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1843 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1468979