The Church of St Peter, Everton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1886 - 1892
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Charlotte
Born: 6 Nov 1847
Abode: Bristol
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James William Perry - [Child] of James Henry Perry & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1886
Abode: 107 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney James Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1886
Abode: 87 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1886
Abode: 36 Lundie St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Veres - [Child] of James Veres & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1886
Abode: 27 Friar St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas John Roberts & Emily
Born: 20 Aug 1886
Abode: 103 Edinburgh St.
Occupation: Wagon Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Robert Gaskell & Annie
Born: 3 Sep 1886
Abode: 8 Croxon St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Murgatroyd - [Child] of John Murgatroyd & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1886
Abode: 5 Bala Terrace, India St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1886
Abode: 3 Lind St. Walton
Occupation: Porter
Notes: [Note in right hand margin] R
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1886
Abode: 29 Desmond St.
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1886
Abode: 21 Danby St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1886
Abode: 115 Gregson St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Swanson - [Child] of John Henry Swanson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1886
Abode: 8 Court, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Gordon Burke - [Child] of William James Burke & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 11 Sep 1885
Abode: 40 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1886
Abode: 4 House, 4 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [Note in right hand margin] R
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1886
Abode: 35 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1886
Abode: 23A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Dutton Gleave - [Child] of John Dutton Gleave & Eliza Anne
Born: 12 Sep 1886
Abode: 7 House, 4 Court, Virgil St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kneale - [Child] of James Alexander Kneale & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1886
Abode: 6 House, 6 Court, Bute Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert John White - [Child] of George White & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1886
Abode: 4 House, 6 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Hannah
Born: 25 Sep 1886
Abode: 11 India St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Fox - [Child] of Peter Fox & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1886
Abode: 20 Mellor St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Gorman - [Child] of John Peter Gorman & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1886
Abode: 95 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1886
Abode: 4 Court, 3 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Catharine
Born: 3 Oct 1886
Abode: 111 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Richard Sherrington - [Child] of Walter Sherrington & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1886
Abode: 13 Court, 3 House, Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Herbert Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Eliza
Born: 17 Sep 1886
Abode: 86 Anthony St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Black Wood - [Child] of William Alexander Wood & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1886
Abode: 11 Fawcett Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Alexander Wood & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1884
Abode: 11 Fawcett Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Sarah
Born: 7 Dec 1885
Abode: 8 Village St.
Occupation: Stone mason
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Daniel Morris & Annie
Born: 14 Oct 1886
Abode: 47 Skirving St.
Occupation: Paper hanger
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of John Alexander White & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1886
Abode: 51 Blessington Road
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Anne Clinton - [Child] of George Clinton & Louisa
Born: 26 Jul 1886
Abode: 5 Alls Inn, Bath Road, Cheltenham
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Christina Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Jesse Gaskell & Susanna Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1885
Abode: 119 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Annie
Born: 30 Sep 1886
Abode: 70 Netherfield Rd. South
Occupation: Boot seller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Swift - [Child] of Richard Swift & Nicholas [sic]
Born: 1 Oct 1886
Abode: 91 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Eliza
Born: 23 Apr 1886
Abode: 17 Haddon St.
Occupation: Flagger
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1886
Abode: 5 Court, 2 House, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Ellen Anderson - [Child] of Albert Anderson & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1886
Abode: 111 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Lace - [Child] of Joseph Henry Lace & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1886
Abode: 167 Heyworth St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Martha
Born: 23 Sep 1886
Abode: 45 Rushton St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Rebecca Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Emma
Born: 25 Oct 1886
Abode: 11 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Edith Johnston - [Child] of David Johnston & Rachel
Born: 2 Nov 1886
Abode: 2 Sackville St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert John White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1886
Abode: 4 House, 6 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1886
Abode: 78 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1886
Abode: 8 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jane Burke - [Child] of George Alexander Burke & Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1886
Abode: 20 Danby St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Gibbs - [Child] of Francis Gibbs & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1886
Abode: 16 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Twist - [Child] of Samuel Twist & Eleanor
Born: 30 Nov 1886
Abode: 15 Opie St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Bramhill - [Child] of John Bramhill & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1886
Abode: 2 Virgil Place, Virgil St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - [Child] of Peter Moorcroft & Mary Hannah
Born: 1 Dec 1886
Abode: 23 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Florence Akitt - [Child] of Joseph John Akitt & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1886
Abode: 5 Leicester Sq. Abram St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Fanny
Born: 11 Nov 1886
Abode: 12 George's Sq. Great Homer St.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Bland - [Child] of Edward Bland & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov 1885
Abode: 76 Howe St.
Occupation: Machine man
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Catharine
Born: 13 Dec 1886
Abode: 64 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Gardiner - [Child] of Richard Gardiner & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1886
Abode: 7 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Paper stainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Rutherford - [Child] of James Rutherford & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep 1886
Abode: 42 Sackville St.
Occupation: Weight taker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hind - [Child] of Charles Hind & Emma
Born: 23 Dec 1886
Abode: 86 Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Cearns - [Child] of James Cearns & Lucy
Born: 4 Nov 1886
Abode: 19A Arkwright St.
Occupation: Shoe maker
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David William Gamble - [Child] of David Alexander Gamble & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1886
Abode: 14 Howat St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Victor Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1887
Abode: 111 Anthony St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Notes: [Note in right hand margin] R
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John McAvoy - [Child] of Robert McAvoy & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1886
Abode: 63 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Foulger - [Child] of George Albert Foulger & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 27 Nov 1885
Abode: 67 Anthony St.
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wright - [Child] of Samuel Charles Wright & Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1887
Abode: 24 Letterstone St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Wiggins - [Child] of Robert Wiggins & Catherine
Born: 11 Dec 1886
Abode: 89 Rose Vale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Williams Roberts - [Child] of John Owen Roberts & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1886
Abode: 33 Jefferson St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Watt - [Child] of John James Watt & Kate
Born: 2 Nov 1886
Abode: 39 Wye St.
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jonathan Alderson Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1886
Abode: 66 Anthony St.
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Francis Wilson - [Child] of John Francis Wilson & Susannah Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1886
Abode: 14 Vanguard St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Maxwell Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1886
Abode: 69 Sackville St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Graham Pitt - [Child] of William Pitt & Adelaide
Born: 29 Dec 1886
Abode: 37 Anthony St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Alice Maud
Born: 26 Dec 1886
Abode: 269 Burlington St.
Occupation: Paper hanger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Anne
Born: 13 Dec 1886
Abode: 22A Eastside Terrace
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Kean - [Child] of James Kean & Maria
Born: 10 Jan 1887
Abode: 64 Abbott St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1886
Abode: 38 Robsart St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Emma
Born: 17 Nov 1886
Abode: 15 Abram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Minnie
Born: 24 Mar 1885
Abode: 64 Erskine St.
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Roger Martindale - [Child] of Joseph Drake Rogers & Ellen Martindale
Born: 14 Sep 1880
Abode: 10 Anthony St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Rendle - [Child] of Richard Rendle & Annie
Born: 26 Jan 1887
Abode: 37 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Dock gate man
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1886
Abode: 29A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mildred
Born: 1 Feb 1887
Abode: 71 Opie St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Augusta
Born: 14 Feb 1887
Abode: 68 China St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David William Collister - [Child] of David William Collister & Frances Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1887
Abode: 17 Opie St.
Occupation: Fish buyer
Notes: P
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of Arthur Pinnington & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1887
Abode: 20 Atwell St.
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1887
Abode: 20 Letterstone St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jan 1887
Abode: 43 Luther St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Alexander - [Child] of Alfred Alexander & Henrietta
Born: 21 Jan 1887
Abode: 37 Abram St.
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Halfpenny - [Child] of William Halfpenny & Mary Anne
Born: 18 Sep 1886
Abode: 80 Dacy Road, Everton
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catharine Bowes - [Child] of Henry Bowes & Emma
Born: 26 Feb 1887
Abode: 18 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Boyd Bowes - [Child] of Henry Bowes & Emma
Born: 10 Oct 1875
Abode: 18 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1886
Abode: 6 Elizabeth Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1887
Abode: 73 Opie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1887
Abode: 86 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Duerst - [Child] of William Henry Duerst & Susan
Born: 2 Feb 1887
Abode: 50 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Douglas Duerst - [Child] of William Henry Duerst & Susan
Born: 2 Feb 1887
Abode: 50 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Venus Watt - [Child] of John Robert Watt & Margaret Louther
Born: 22 Jan 1887
Abode: 48 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1887
Abode: 3 Westbourne St.
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Tompkins - [Child] of Alfred John Tompkins & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1887
Abode: 21 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1887
Abode: 3 House, 6 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Ernest Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Eliza
Born: 13 Mar 1887
Abode: 86 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Hudson Strachan - [Child] of Hudson Strachan & Phoebe Herbert
Born: 17 Feb 1887
Abode: 102A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Wardle - [Child] of George Wardle & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1887
Abode: 165A Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Cubbin - [Child] of Alexander Cubbin & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1887
Abode: 40 Rose Vale
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Alice
Born: 9 Apr 1887
Abode: 17 Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1887
Abode: 4 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Annie
Born: 17 Feb 1887
Abode: 14 Joshua Street
Occupation: Letter carrier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Howgate - [Child] of Joseph Howgate & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1887
Abode: 24 India St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah May - [Child] of John May & Isabella
Born: 2 Apr 1887
Abode: 9 Chapel Gardens, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Edmonds Johnson - [Child] of Francis Edmonds Johnson & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1887
Abode: 44 Leadenhall St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hannon - [Child] of William Hannon & Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1887
Abode: 21 Abram St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1887
Abode: 35 Bostock St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Johnson - [Child] of Francis Edmonds Johnson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: 44 Leadenhall St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woolrich - [Child] of William Woolrich & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 24 Apr 1887
Abode: 100A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence May Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1886
Abode: 88 Rose Vale
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lily Gale - [Child] of John Joinson Gale & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Apr 1886
Abode: 9A Arkwright St.
Occupation: Steward
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Boyle - [Child] of Samuel Boyle & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1887
Abode: 124 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Stone mason
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1887
Abode: 21C Arkwright St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of David Vaughan & Alice Roberts
Born: 14 Jul 1886
Abode: Whitford, Flintshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jun 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1887
Abode: 5 Buckingham Terrace, Roscommon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley Arthur Dowling - [Child] of Patrick Charles Dowling & Emily Ann
Born: 16 May 1887
Abode: 51 Wilbraham St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Hair - [Child] of Charles Hair & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1887
Abode: 51 Hibbert St.
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jun 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Barrington - [Child] of Henry Barrington & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1887
Abode: 44 Sackville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Evanson - [Child] of Charles Evanson & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 56 Witcham Terrace, Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Victoria Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1887
Abode: 118 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Hanmer - [Child] of Joseph Edward Hanmer & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1887
Abode: 18 Watmough St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert William Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Martha
Born: 4 May 1887
Abode: 80 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Malcolm McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1887
Abode: 159 Rose Vale
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1887
Abode: 78 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Aldridge - [Child] of John Aldridge & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1887
Abode: 1 Court, 9 House, Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barr - [Child] of Samuel Barr & Anne
Born: 4 May 1887
Abode: 8 Amos St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Genovese - [Child] of Dago Genovese & Jane
Born: 26 May 1887
Abode: 6 Court, 9 House, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1887
Abode: 92 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1887
Abode: 46 Copeland St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Banns - [Child] of Henry Edward Banns & Thomasine
Born: 25 Jul 1887
Abode: 53 Opie St.
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Brislen - [Child] of Owen Brislen & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1886
Abode: 59 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1887
Abode: 10 House, 11 Court, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Cigar maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John David Harrod - [Child] of Walter Harrod & Sarah
Born: 12 Jun 1887
Abode: 22 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of William King & Catharine
Born: 11 Jul 1887
Abode: 21 India St.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Eleanor Naylor - [Child] of Frederic Naylor & Charlotte
Born: 24 Jul 1887
Abode: 20 Anthony St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic Naylor - [Child] of Frederic Naylor & Charlotte
Born: 17 Oct 1882
Abode: 20 Anthony St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Rothery - [Child] of Henry Rothery & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Jul 1887
Abode: 236 Victoria Buildings
Occupation: Ship Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1887
Abode: 9 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Gouldstone - [Child] of Thomas David Gouldstone & Catharine
Born: 7 Aug 1887
Abode: 4 Buckingham Terrace
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Amelia
Born: 8 Aug 1887
Abode: 45 Leadenhall St. Everton
Occupation: Paper hanger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert George Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1887
Abode: 70 Thomaston St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Walters - [Child] of Robert Walters & Eliza
Born: 30 Jun 1887
Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Craggs - [Child] of Arthur Craggs & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar 1887
Abode: 120 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Martha
Born: 31 Jul 1887
Abode: 7 House, 3 Terrace, Robsart St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1887
Abode: 118 Robsart St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Smith - [Child] of Robert Jarvies Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1887
Abode: 60 Beresford St.
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Wilhelima Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1887
Abode: 9 Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Maud Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1886
Abode: 8 Carmel St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur McCulloch - [Child] of William McCulloch & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1887
Abode: 108 Anthony St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Marian Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1887
Abode: 9 Anthony St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of Archibald Johnson & Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1887
Abode: 2 Queen's Sq. Arkwright St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph William Adamson - [Child] of William Adamson & Charlotte
Born: 19 Aug 1887
Abode: 27 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Augustus Dixon & Emma
Born: 20 Sep 1887
Abode: 64 Opie St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct 1887
Abode: 101 Rose Vale
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1887
Abode: 50 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1887
Abode: 42 Arkwright St.
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Agnes
Born: 31 Aug 1887
Abode: 34 High St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Moneypenny - [Child] of James Moneypenny & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 29 May 1887
Abode: 19 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Sievers - [Child] of John Sievers & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 57 China St.
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Colwill - [Child] of William Colwill & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1887
Abode: 73 Opie St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jane Linton - [Child] of David Linton & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1887
Abode: 52 Howe St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Homan - [Child] of George Thomas Homan & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1887
Abode: 4 Court, 6 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of John Lawrinson Jones & Teresa Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1887
Abode: 56 Mitylene St.
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Notes: [Note in right hand margin] Copy 8/9/97 Geo. Jackson
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Brown - [Child] of William John Brown & Lizzie
Born: 20 Oct 1887
Abode: 8 Court, 6 House, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Meacock - [Child] of Thomas Meacock & Mary Anne
Born: 19 Sep 1887
Abode: 30 High Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Johnston - [Child] of Hugh Alexander Johnston & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1887
Abode: 15 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Frances
Born: 23 Sep 1887
Abode: 82A Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Emma
Born: 21 Oct 1887
Abode: 5 Blundell Grove
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Bird Meadows - [Child] of Richard Meadows & Emily Bird
Born: 8 Nov 1887
Abode: 8 Sackville St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1887
Abode: 18 Magnum St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1887
Abode: 18 Abram St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Victor Fisher Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Frances Martha
Born: 17 Oct 1887
Abode: 9 Stanfield Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allen - [Child] of Nathaniel Allen & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1887
Abode: 42 Amos St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Clarke - [Child] of Charles Oswald Clarke & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1887
Abode: 147 Rose Vale
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Spencer - [Child] of Alfred Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1887
Abode: 49 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Baker - [Child] of Hamlet Baker & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1887
Abode: 14 Prussia St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1887
Abode: 71 Sackville St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1887
Abode: 53 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1887
Abode: 53 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Note in right hand margin] R
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Tyler-Morgan - [Child] of Walter Tyler Tyler-Morgan & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1887
Abode: 37 Luther St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Louisa
Born: 20 Nov 1887
Abode: 122 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Edgar Heap - [Child] of William Heap & May Maria Olive
Born: 30 Oct 1886
Abode: 1A Albion St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Drummond - [Child] of Thomas Archibald Drummond & Emily
Born: 11 Dec 1887
Abode: 10 Upper Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Bell Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Margaret Jane
Born: 3 Nov 1887
Abode: 111 Gordon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of John Stanley & Mary Smith
Born: 5 Nov 1887
Abode: 31 Breck Road
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jan 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1887
Abode: 102 Anthony St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Probin - [Child] of William Arthur Probin & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1887
Abode: 24 St. George's Hill
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Winters - [Child] of William Winters & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1887
Abode: 27 Anthony St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Hannah
Born: 12 Dec 1887
Abode: 87 Rose Vale
Occupation: Marble mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Robert Leatherbarrow & Rebecca
Born: 12 Dec 1887
Abode: 10 Upper Roscommon St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jan 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan 1888
Abode: 47 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Pemberton - [Child] of William Frederic Pemberton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1887
Abode: 66 Soho Street
Occupation: Glass Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Rice - [Child] of Thomas Rice & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1888
Abode: 6 Haddon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Frances
Born: 28 Nov 1887
Abode: 19 Cadmus St.
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Feb 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Smallshaw - [Child] of William John Smallshaw & Margaret Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1888
Abode: 17 Sackville St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1888
Abode: 4 House, 4 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1888
Abode: 1 Eccles Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Anne
Born: 20 Jan 1888
Abode: 54 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of Robert Gaskell & Annie
Born: 24 Feb 1888
Abode: 44 Cochrane Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Jonathan Monks Hilton & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1888
Abode: 38 Portland Place
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Selina Clarkson - [Child] of William James Clarkson & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1886
Abode: 25 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gladys Derbyshire Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Marie
Born: 9 Jan 1888
Abode: 11 Sackville St.
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Cooban - [Child] of Joseph Cooban & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1888
Abode: 43 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Thomas Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1888
Abode: 5 Westcott Road, Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Shacklady - [Child] of Richard Shacklady & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 29 Jan 1888
Abode: 26 Boyd Street
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Turton Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1888
Abode: 90 Anthony St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Cross Peacock - [Child] of Robert Seargent Peacock & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1888
Abode: 6 Terrace, 2 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Sargent Peacock - [Child] of Robert Sargent Peacock & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1888
Abode: 6 Terrace, 2 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Bellas Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1888
Abode: 66 Anthony St.
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Esther
Born: 28 Mar 1888
Abode: 98 Howe St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hickman Burke - [Child] of William James Burke & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1888
Abode: 44 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Emily
Born: 24 Jan 1888
Abode: 66 Langrove St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Born: 24 Feb 1888
Abode: 8 Upper Roscommon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Chapman - [Child] of William Henry Chapman & Emma
Born: 13 Jan 1888
Abode: 8 House, 6 Court, Roscommon St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Evans - [Child] of Benjamin Gregory Evans & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1888
Abode: 2 Court, 10 House, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bly - [Child] of John Bly & Anne
Born: 3 Apr 1888
Abode: 33 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Taubman - [Child] of John Taubman & Emma
Born: 16 Apr 1888
Abode: 84 Gordon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mark Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Ellen
Born: 5 May 1888
Abode: 21 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1887
Abode: 55 Lowther St. Birkenhead
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harold Opie - [Child] of William David Opie & Isabella
Born: 5 May 1888
Abode: 22 Langrove St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1888
Abode: 5 Town View, Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Cow man
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1888
Abode: 66 Opie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 May 1888
Abode: 5 House, 4 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Gastrell - [Child] of George Gastrell & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1888
Abode: 1 Warden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Eliza
Born: 20 Apr 1888
Abode: 7 Berkley Sq. Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George James Candeland - [Child] of William Candeland & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1888
Abode: 11 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Joseph Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Jane
Born: 15 May 1888
Abode: 4 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Bell Brez - [Child] of Charles Bell Brez & Henrietta
Born: 29 Feb 1888
Abode: 104 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Sloan - [Child] of William Sloan & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1888
Abode: 4 Heather St.
Occupation: Steward
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Richard Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 23 May 1888
Abode: 96 Anthony St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
Born: 30 May 1888
Abode: 4 House, 2 Court, Abram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Albert Blundell - [Child] of William James Blundell & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1888
Abode: 78 Lemon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Gertrude Tompkins - [Child] of Alfred John Tompkins & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1888
Abode: 57 Orient St.
Occupation: Master baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert William Humphries - [Child] of Robert Humphries & Catherine
Born: 3 Jun 1888
Abode: 78 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Cockshott - [Child] of Joseph Cockshott & Ada
Born: 1 Dec 1886
Abode: 7 Morley St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Robinson - [Child] of Henry Smith Robinson & Mary Hannah
Born: 21 Apr 1888
Abode: 3 Holford St.
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Washington Robinson - [Child] of James Watson Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1888
Abode: 28 Portland Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1888
Abode: 1 Court, 1 House, Portland Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Jemima
Abode: 38 Skirving St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Thompson - [Child] of Robert James Thompson & Sarah
Abode: 56 Salisbury Rd.
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard McNicoll - [Child] of Daniel Thomas McNicoll & Christina
Abode: 89 China St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1888
Abode: 38 Hattersley St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Alice Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1886
Abode: 6 Buckingham Terrace
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 2 Court, 5 House, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Coulduck - [Child] of John Coulduck & Mariah
Born: 5 Apr 1888
Abode: 4 Court, 7 House, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1888
Abode: 7 House, 14 Court, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Esther Ann
Abode: 21 Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Bainbridge - [Child] of Henry Wilkin Bainbridge & Georgiana Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: 56 Eastbourne Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Muriel Bainbridge - [Child] of Henry Wilkin Bainbridge & Georgiana Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1888
Abode: 56 Eastbourne Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Janet
Born: Jul 1888
Abode: 59 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Ellen Barbara
Born: 14 Jun 1888
Abode: 18 Clifton St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Bowes - [Child] of Henry Bowes & Emma
Born: 8 Jul 1888
Abode: 18 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Potato Salesman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Harbridge Harbridge - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harbridge & Esther Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1888
Abode: 52 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Cocoa Room Manager
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Emma
Born: 25 Jul 1888
Abode: 37 Abram St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henley - [Child] of John Henley & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1888
Abode: 45 Hibberd St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Butler Newby - [Child] of Robert Newby & Alice
Born: 29 Jul 1888
Abode: 151 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Edwin Shaw & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1888
Abode: 91 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Tilley - [Child] of John Tilley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: 8 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Theobald - [Child] of Robert William Theobald & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1888
Abode: 63 Great Richmond St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Wait - [Child] of John Wait & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1888
Abode: Cochrane St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Quinn - [Child] of Thomas Quinn & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1888
Abode: 25 Portland Place
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Crimea Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jones Dwerryhouse - [Child] of John Dwerryhouse & Ellen
Abode: 24 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Cyrenius Parkinson & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1888
Abode: 3 House, 12 Court, Rose Vale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Theresa
Born: 29 Jun 1888
Abode: 27 Smith St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Harriet
Born: 10 Aug 1888
Abode: 2 Ct. 2 H. Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Emma
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: 13 Bousfield St.
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Wills - [Child] of William Wills & Martha
Born: 27 Aug 1888
Abode: 7 Imrod St.
Occupation: Sugar boiler
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Bolger - [Child] of Christopher Bolger & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1888
Abode: 53 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Bethell - [Child] of John Bethell & Eliza
Born: 6 Sep 1888
Abode: 42 Pugan St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1888
Abode: 4 Ct. 6 H. Portland Place
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Allum - [Child] of Joseph Allum & Susannah
Born: 10 Sep 1888
Abode: 91 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
Born: 14 Sep 1888
Abode: 67 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1888
Abode: 11 India St.
Occupation: Paper hanger
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Peacock - [Child] of Charles Peacock & Harriet
Born: 28 Apr 1888
Abode: 11 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Oil miller
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1888
Abode: 118 Robsart St.
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gwendoline McWean - [Child] of William James McWean & Mary Molyneaux
Born: 18 Jun 1888
Abode: 11 Priory Road
Occupation: Insurance Secretary
Baptised by: Wm. Lilley
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Sherrington - [Child] of Walter Sherrington & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1888
Abode: 8 Jefferson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Sherrington - [Child] of Walter Sherrington & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1888
Abode: 8 Jefferson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1888
Abode: 96 Opie St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Schmuhl - [Child] of Martin Schmuhl & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 141 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Thomas Crawford - [Child] of George Crawford & Isabella
Born: 22 Sep 1888
Abode: 22 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Martha
Born: 23 Aug 1888
Abode: 9 Vine Terrace, Salisbury St.
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Dunbar Duffus - [Child] of Alfred Duffus & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1886
Abode: 23 Sackville St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Ann
Abode: 40 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Clayton - [Child] of William James Clayton & Catherine
Abode: 119 Gordon St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Charlotte
Born: 9 Oct 1888
Abode: 48 India St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Logan - [Child] of John Logan & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1888
Abode: 6 Higham St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Arthur John Whitehead & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1883
Abode: 23 Abram St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Bell Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1888
Abode: 20 Kepler St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Cicely Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1888
Abode: 39 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Woolrich - [Child] of William Woolrich & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1888
Abode: 100A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Collins - [Child] of Richard Collins & Bessie
Born: 15 Jul 1888
Abode: 75 Opie St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1888
Abode: 28 Langrove St.
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Simms - [Child] of George Simms & Emma
Born: 10 Nov 1888
Abode: 88 Upper Potter St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nora Halfpenny - [Child] of William Halfpenny & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1888
Abode: 80 Dacy Road
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Moorcroft - [Child] of Peter Moorcroft & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Nov 1888
Abode: 4 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Catherine
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 9 Kermode St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George David Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 7 Hyam St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Mary
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 92 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Gilbert Wilcox - [Child] of James Wilcox & Martha
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 5 Duke Square, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 10 House, 4 Court, Portland Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Lucy
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 4 House, 15 Court, Robsart St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Allan - [Child] of Archibald Allan & Amelia
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 26 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Margaret Jane
Abode: 20 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hannan - [Child] of William Hannan & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 8 House, 2 Court, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Catherine
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 112 Robsart St.
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. M. Barrow Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 63 Ratcliffe St.
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: W. M. Barrow Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Smitton - [Child] of George Smitton & Harriet
Abode: 12 Haddon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Dutton - [Child] of William Henry Dutton & Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1888
Abode: 12 Dyke Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Isabella Ann Radcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Radcliffe & Isabella Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1888
Abode: 43 Copley Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Syers - [Child] of Thomas Martin Syers & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1888
Abode: 6 Sanderson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Esther
Born: 28 Dec 1888
Abode: 85 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Layton - [Child] of John Layton & Kate Lavinia
Born: 5 Mar 1888
Abode: 65 Great Richmond St.
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Annie
Born: 4 Nov 1888
Abode: 14 Joshua Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Glass - [Child] of Henry Glass & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1888
Abode: 23 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christian Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1888
Abode: 115 Gregson St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Silas Oliver Henry - [Child] of Edward Henry & Emma
Born: 29 Nov 1888
Abode: 74 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Alice
Born: 28 Jun 1888
Abode: 1 Carson St.
Occupation: Ticket writer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Naylor - [Child] of Frederick Naylor & Charlotte
Born: 28 Nov 1888
Abode: 20 Anthony St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Murray - [Child] of James Ely Murray & Isabella
Born: 11 Dec 1888
Abode: 38 Langrove St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley Campbell Orme - [Child] of Stephen Orme & Elizabeth Catherine
Born: 18 Jan 1889
Abode: 2 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Morgan - [Child] of Walter Taylor Morgan & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 27 Luther St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary Terasa
Born: 9 Jul 1888
Abode: 106 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1889
Abode: 91 Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Clarkson - [Child] of William James Clarkson & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1889
Abode: 38 Portland Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Alexander Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1888
Abode: 105 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1889
Abode: 53 China St.
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Doran - [Child] of Thomas Doran & Mary
Born: 24 May 1888
Abode: 42 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ruth Edith Twist - [Child] of Samuel Twist & Elleanor
Born: 12 Jan 1889
Abode: 32 Opie St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1889
Abode: 7 House, 3 Terrace, Robsart St.
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emily
Born: 19 Jan 1889
Abode: 31 Nimrod St.
Occupation: Waggon maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Parry - [Child] of William Henry Parry & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1888
Abode: 47 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Merryweather - [Child] of William Merryweather & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1889
Abode: 91 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Burke - [Child] of George Alexander Burke & Jane
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: 22 Mere Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Richard Keefe - [Child] of William Keefe & Martha
Abode: 8a Miller St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Collister - [Child] of David Collister & Fanny
Born: 16 Feb 1889
Abode: 117 Opie St.
Occupation: Fish dealer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Hannah
Born: 31 Jan 1889
Abode: 107 Opie St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Hannah
Born: 31 Jan 1889
Abode: 107 Opie St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Charlotte
Born: 21 Jan 1889
Abode: 21 Abram St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 23 Beresford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Wood Johnson - [Child] of Francis Johnson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 44 Leadenhall St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Parkinson - [Child] of John William Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1887
Abode: 45 Blackstock St.
Occupation: Oil refiner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Parkinson - [Child] of John William Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1889
Abode: 45 Blackstock St.
Occupation: Oil refiner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Bird Meadows - [Child] of Richard Meadows & Emily Bird
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 8 Sackville St.
Occupation: Sugar boiler
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 12 Ct, 7 H, Rose Vale
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1889
Abode: 16 Orient St.
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry William Aspinall - [Child] of William Henry Aspinall & Anna
Born: 15 Feb 1889
Abode: 140 Breckfield Road North
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Atkinson - [Child] of David George Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1889
Abode: 59a Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Tom Barrington - [Child] of Henry Barrington & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1889
Abode: 44 Sackville St.
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of John James Stephenson & Isabella
Born: 27 Feb 1889
Abode: 18 Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Moore Cranham - [Child] of Henry Willis Cranham & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1889
Abode: 76 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: G. H. Lander
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Fleming - [Child] of Matthew Fleming & Phoebe
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: 21 Anthony St.
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: G. H. Lander
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Emily
Born: 1 Feb 1889
Abode: 15 Roden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1889
Abode: 55 Lowther St. Birkenhead
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Grace
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 55 Elias St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Frank B. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 4 Terrace, 3 House Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Frank B. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Dora Chapman - [Child] of Francis James Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 163 Mill Rd.
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: Frank B. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - [Child] of Francis James Chapman & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1886
Abode: 163 Mill Rd.
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: Frank B. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth Gertrude
Born: 8 Apr 1888
Abode: 40 Langrove St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1889
Abode: 92 Edingborough St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Emma
Born: 31 Mar 1889
Abode: 15 Abram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Agnes
Born: 15 Nov 1888
Abode: 10 House, 4 Court, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Jane Coldrick - [Child] of William Coldrick & Susan
Born: 5 Apr 1889
Abode: 55 Elias St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1889
Abode: 73 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Heap Tipping - [Child] of Joseph Tipping & Harriet
Abode: 134 Upper Bold Street
Occupation: Coach smith
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Kean - [Child] of James Kean & Mariah
Born: 3 Apr 1889
Abode: 64 Abbot St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Magury - [Child] of William Thomas Magury & Ellen Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1889
Abode: 61 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Hawthorn - [Child] of George Hawthorn & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: 11 China St.
Occupation: Pattern maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1889
Abode: 1 Eccles Lane, Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Ernest Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1889
Abode: 12 Blythe St.
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Done - [Child] of John Harrison Done & Mary
Born: 10 May 1889
Abode: 39 Clifton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 60 Beresford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Jno. W. Boyer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellena Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Ellena
Abode: 86 China St.
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Jno. W. Boyer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Ellena
Abode: 86 China St.
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Jno. W. Boyer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Ruth
Abode: 34 Upper High St.
Occupation: Paper ruler
Baptised by: Jno. W. Boyer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Court, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jno. W. Boyer
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McCulloch - [Child] of William McCulloch & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1889
Abode: 106 Anthony St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: 66 Anthony St.
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1889
Abode: 4 Ambrose Square, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lena Kathleen Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Emma
Abode: 8 Mitford Street
Occupation: Dock porter
Baptised by: Francis Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Sarah Jane
Abode: 111 Anthony Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Francis Smith
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Whittle - [Child] of William Edward Whittle, Deceased & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Anthony Street
Baptised by: G. H. Lander
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Izabella Opie - [Child] of William Daniel Opie & Izabella
Abode: 22 Langrove Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry George Underwood - [Child] of Robert Underwood & Margaret
Abode: 4 Anthony Street
Occupation: Pattern maker
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Leah Washington - [Child] of Walter Washington & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary Jane
Abode: 8 Langrove Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence May Ormisher - [Child] of James Ormisher & Mary Anne
Abode: 150 Blenheim St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Dumbell - [Child] of Samuel Dumbell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 31 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Ann
Abode: 2 Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 2 Court, 2 House, Abram St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Agnes
Abode: 10 Ho. 4 Ct. Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James William Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Emily
Abode: 6 Langrove St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Stanley Harrocks - [Child] of William Stanley Harrocks & Susannah
Abode: 50 Opie St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Haygarth - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Haygarth & Agnes
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: 70 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Elliot Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: 36 India St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Gibbs - [Child] of Francis Gibbs & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: 40 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew McGuffog - [Child] of Andrew McGuffog & Jessie
Born: 3 Jul 1889
Abode: 102 Anthony St.
Occupation: Receiver of Grain?
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gladys Madonna Jeffery - [Child] of Alphonsus Jeffery & Florence Madonna
Born: 14 Jul 1889
Abode: Cookstown Road, Sheffield
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1889
Abode: 51 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Frances Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1889
Abode: 42 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Josephine
Born: 8 Sep 1889
Abode: 17 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Jane
Abode: 86 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Stythe - [Child] of Gilbert Stythe & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1888
Abode: 22 Abram St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Demellweek - [Child] of John Henry Demellweek & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: 81 Anthony St.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Johnstone - [Child] of Hugh Alexander Johnstone & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: 59 Opie Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: 80 Rose Vale
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Adult age 31 years
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Hughes Watts - [Child] of Henry Watts & Cecilia
Abode: 169 Rose Vale
Notes: Adult age 40 years
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jones Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Jane
Abode: 4 House, 18 Court, Prince Edwin Street
Notes: Adult age 42 years
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Hawley - [Child] of Samuel Joshua Hawley & Mary
Abode: 76 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Adult age 28 years
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Steel - [Child] of John Croston Steel & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: 14 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elleanor
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: 83 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Tompkins - [Child] of Alfred John Tompkins & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1889
Abode: 99 Stanfield Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Heyns Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: 61 Rose Vale
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Burkill - [Child] of Joseph William Burkill & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1889
Abode: 9 Rothsay Street
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Cooke Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: 126 Opie St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: 94 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Teresa Ellen
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: 56 Metelina? Street
Occupation: Weight taker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1889
Abode: 16 Sandringham Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Maitland Gardyne - [Child] of David Peter Gardyne & Isabella
Abode: 28 Sackville St.
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Frances
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 79 Anthony St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Asherton - [Child] of Frederick Asherton & Alice
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: 8 Langrove St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Turton Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Margaret
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: 35 Abraham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Frost - [Child] of Robert Frost & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: 61 Rose Vale
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Gorrie - [Child] of James Gorrie & Rachel
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: 17 Upper High St.
Occupation: Glass silverer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Miller - [Child] of William John Miller & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: 40 Langrove St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Billington Walker - [Child] of John James Walker & Charlotte
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: 72 Rose Vale
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Emily Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Emily
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: 40 Hibbert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1889
Abode: 30a Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Smallshaw - [Child] of William John Smallshaw & Margaret Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: 7 Sackville St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: 4 House, 1 Court, Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Leonada Taft - [Child] of David Taft & Leonada
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: 5 House, 1 Court, Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allan Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Janet
Born: 17 Oct 1889
Abode: 84 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elena Schmuhl - [Child] of Martin Schmuhl & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: 155 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Sugar refiner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Susanna
Abode: 22a Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Fox - [Child] of Peter Fox & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1889
Abode: 10a Skirving St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William De Prendergast Fryer - [Child] of Allan Foster Fryer & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: 18 Hayfield St.
Occupation: Instrument maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1889
Abode: 5 Tarlton Terrace, Robsart St.
Occupation: Pressman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Esther
Born: 16 Nov 1889
Abode: 89 Ouse St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Peden - [Child] of James Peden & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1889
Abode: 19 Samuel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ruth
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: 6 Ct. 12 House, Great Homer St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Keagins - [Child] of John Keagins & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: 106 Arkwright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Laura Phillis Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: 136 Kelshaw St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Head - [Child] of Walter Head & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1889
Abode: 10 Court, 5 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1889
Abode: 41 Westcott Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Miriam Jones Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Sarah
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: 3 House, 8 Court, Rose Vale
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Robinson - [Child] of Henry Smith Robinson & Mary Hannah
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: 3 Halford Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Albert Burgoyne - [Child] of John Burgoyne & Mary Mariah
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: 82 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: 52 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Wilding - [Child] of Joseph Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1889
Abode: 21 Conway St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Horsley - [Child] of William Horsley & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1889
Abode: 11 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - [Child] of Richard Tyrer & Margaret
Abode: 14 Abram St.
Occupation: Journeyman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Dixon - [Child] of John William Dixon & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1889
Abode: 39 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Coleshope - [Child] of Charles Coleshope & Maud
Born: 15 Dec 1889
Abode: Wilbraham St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher Graham Read - [Child] of Richard George Clifton Read & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1889
Abode: Knowles Cottage, Ford
Occupation: Wharf Manager
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Whitehead Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1889
Abode: 2 Ct. 5 Ho. Abram St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susanna Vaughan - [Child] of Richard Vaughan & Ruth
Born: 11 Nov 1889
Abode: 20 Jeffery Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Rasmussen - [Child] of Christian Rasmussen & Maria
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 25 Secombe St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Howson Jackson - [Child] of James Howson Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1889
Abode: 14 Langrove Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Howgate - [Child] of Joseph Howgate & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1889
Abode: 24 India St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel James Cliff - [Child] of James Cliff & Sarah
Born: 4 Jan 1890
Abode: 46 Rose Vale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Caroline
Born: 4 Nov 1889
Abode: 100 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Soda water bottler
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: 86 Great Homer St.
Occupation: Furniture porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dickman - [Child] of Joseph Dickman & Catharine
Born: 26 Dec 1889
Abode: 3 Great Homer St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Boston - [Child] of Samuel Boston & Christine
Born: 13 Dec 1889
Abode: 122 Rayner St. St. Martin's Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Clarke - [Child] of Frederick George Clarke & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1889
Abode: 9 Bearkley Square, Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Doran - [Child] of Thomas Doran & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1890
Abode: 67 Upper Bow St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilson - [Child] of William John Wilson & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1889
Abode: 40 Langrove Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Anne Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: 11 Anthony Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Jessie Violet Hime - [Child] of George Hime & Harriet
Born: 10 Aug 1889
Abode: 14 Redgrove Square, Egremont
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Bertie Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1890
Abode: 2 Portland Place
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Cross Kennie - [Child] of Charlton Spier Kennie & Catharine
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 13 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Arthur Donaldson - [Child] of William Donaldson & Hannah
Born: 21 Dec 1889
Abode: 34 Hamilton Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Alexander Burke - [Child] of William James Burke & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1890
Abode: 41 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1886
Abode: 6 Ct. 4 H. Great Homer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 8 Langrove St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bradley - [Child] of Benjamin Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 13 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Wood turner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Henry Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 14 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Boiler smith
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Humphreys Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1890
Abode: 6 h. 8 Ct. Roscommon St. Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Arthur Hallam? - [Child] of William Hallam? & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1890
Abode: 13 Ewbank St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Humphreys - [Child] of Robert Humphreys & Catherine Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1890
Abode: 78 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sydney Birk - [Child] of George Alexander Birk & Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1890
Abode: 23 Louisa St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Hoy Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Martha Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Meadows? - [Child] of Edward Meadows? & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1890
Abode: 48 Houghton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [Father's name entered as Edwardmeadows]
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Lyle Jack - [Child] of Thomas Jack & Emily
Born: 19 Feb 1890
Abode: 5 Vane St.
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1890
Abode: 14 India St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Una McWean - [Child] of William James McWean & Mary Molyneux
Born: 23 Mar 1890
Abode: 11 Priory Road
Occupation: Insurance Manager
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Mary Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1890
Abode: 16 Rickman St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1890
Abode: 63 Anthony St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1890
Abode: 39 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Vera Ducker - [Child] of Joseph Charles Ducker & Ava Annie Florence
Born: 5 Feb 1889
Abode: 38 Mount Vernon Rd. Edge Hill
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christian Frederick Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1890
Abode: 4 Beckett St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Hannah
Born: 18 Apr 1890
Abode: 11 India St.
Occupation: Paper hanger
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Grace
Born: 19 Apr 1890
Abode: 55 Elias St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of James Edwin Richardson & Ann Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1890
Abode: 73 China St.
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Buxton - [Child] of Benjamin Buxton & Eliza
Born: 5 Apr 1890
Abode: 88 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Bowes - [Child] of Henry Bowes & Emma
Born: 25 Apr 1890
Abode: 19 Portland Place
Occupation: Fruit Merchant
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Bruce Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Isabella
Born: 23 Apr 1890
Abode: 7a Portland Place
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Isabella Rachel
Born: 30 Mar 1890
Abode: 109 Rose Vale
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Bly - [Child] of John Bly & Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1890
Abode: 6 Kepler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1890
Abode: 7 Mazzini St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of John Law & Annie
Born: 25 Apr 1890
Abode: 2 Boundary Terrace, Bute St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Halliwell - [Child] of William Greaves Halliwell & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Cicero Terrace
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew McCullagh - [Child] of George Neill McCullagh & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1890
Abode: 94 Sercome St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr 1890
Abode: 2 Fairy St.
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell - [Child] of Robert Gaskell & Annie
Born: 13 May 1890
Abode: 194 Fountains Road
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Watling - [Child] of Robert Watling & Rose Ann
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: 101 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard John Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 May 1890
Abode: 66 Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Black - [Child] of George Black & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 May 1890
Abode: 16 India St.
Occupation: Telegraph wireman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Terry - [Child] of John Terry & Annie
Born: 26 May 1890
Abode: 10 Ct. 5 Ho. Clare Street
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee, Deceased & Fanny
Born: 28 May 1890
Abode: 77 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1890
Abode: 77 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Bellion - [Child] of Joseph Cornelius Bellion & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1890
Abode: 44 Opie St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hollingsworth - [Child] of William Henry Hollingsworth & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 5 John's Terr. Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Violet Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Elizabeth Violet
Born: 6 Jun 1890
Abode: 11 Town's View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Beswick Stanley - [Child] of Frederick Stanley & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1890
Abode: 37 Spurgeon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Fane Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Martha Jane
Abode: 59a Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1890
Abode: 36 Iliad St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1890
Abode: 16 Sanderson St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Ann Mariah
Born: 6 Apr 1890
Abode: 43 Thirlmere Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1890
Abode: 7 Higham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Bristow - [Child] of Samuel Bristow & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1890
Abode: 10 Court, 8 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1890
Abode: 63 Radcliffe St.
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pass - [Child] of George Pass & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1890
Abode: 1 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Norbury - [Child] of James Walkley Norbury & Emily Francis
Born: 28 Jun 1890
Abode: 15 Erith St.
Occupation: Tram conductor
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Catherine
Born: 13 Jul 1890
Abode: 102 Robsart St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1890
Abode: 25 Langrove St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of Hugh Riley & Eliza
Born: 16 Jul 1890
Abode: 13 Iliad St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Bowler - [Child] of John Bowler & Eleanor
Born: 10 Jul 1890
Abode: 32 Abram St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Dring - [Child] of James Dring & Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1890
Abode: 4 House, 18 Court, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Jun 1890
Abode: 62 Rose Vale
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1890
Abode: 5 House, 12 Court, Rose Vale
Occupation: Ship painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tarbuck - [Child] of Charles Tarbuck & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1890
Abode: 5a Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cope - [Child] of Henry Cope & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1890
Abode: 18 Village Grove
Occupation: R'way porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Albert Cope - [Child] of Henry Cope & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1888
Abode: 18 Village Grove
Occupation: R'way porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Albert Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Catherine
Born: 19 Jan 1890
Abode: 25 Prince Rupert St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1890
Abode: 15 Mazzini St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Westbury - [Child] of William George Westbury & Sarah Janet
Born: 6 Jun 1890
Abode: 27 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1890
Abode: 2 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert William Parker - [Child] of Edward Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1890
Abode: 14 Jefferson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Lennie - [Child] of John Lennie & Harriet Cooper
Born: 29 Jul 1890
Abode: 27 Aughton St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Emma
Born: 5 Jul 1890
Abode: 7 Wilbraham St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Pickavant - [Child] of John Pickavant & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1890
Abode: 3 Ebor St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Barton Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1890
Abode: 56A China St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillie Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1890
Abode: 16 Clifton St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Isaac Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1890
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Mulcaster - [Child] of Thomas Dawson Mulcaster & Jane
Born: 8 May 1890
Abode: 3 Berkley Sq. Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ena Atkinson - [Child] of David George Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1890
Abode: 15A Netherfield Rd. South
Occupation: Compositer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Harriet
Born: 24 Jul 1890
Abode: 16 Sanderson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edna Annie Harcombe - [Child] of Frederick Harcombe & Edna Annie
Born: 12 Sep 1887
Abode: 22 Mountjoy St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Rose
Born: 31 Jul 1890
Abode: 28 Langrove St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Emelia
Born: 4 Jul 1890
Abode: 4 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Magury - [Child] of William John Magury & Ellen Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1890
Abode: 42 Rose Vale
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1890
Abode: 46 Hughes' St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Evans Chiocchi - [Child] of Louis Chiocchi & Margaret
Born: 28 Jun 1890
Abode: 105 Anthony St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Lucy Halliday - [Child] of Robert Halliday & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1890
Abode: 4 Leadenhall St.
Occupation: Check Clerk
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Aimly Mansell - [Child] of Herbert Henry Mansell & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 57 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William White - [Child] of Robert Clulow White & Alice White
Born: 30 May 1890
Abode: 15 India Terrace
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1890
Abode: 9 India St.
Occupation: Guilder?
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Harry Wheeler - [Child] of Charles Holliway Wheeler & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1890
Abode: 6 Ct. 8 H. Roscommon St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Hollis - [Child] of Edward Hollis & Isabella
Born: 28 Apr 1889
Abode: 28 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1890
Abode: 64 China St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
Born: 23 Aug 1890
Abode: 57 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
Born: 23 Aug 1890
Abode: 57 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Hannah
Born: 4 Jan 1890
Abode: 2 Dilk? St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Douglas - [Child] of William Henry Douglas & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1890
Abode: 75 Nesfield St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Etty - [Child] of Charles Etty & Mary Louisa
Born: 19 Aug 1890
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Edwin Shaw & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug 1890
Abode: 7 Westminster Sq. Arkwright St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Joe Sanderson & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1890
Abode: 10 Ebbele Terr. Netherfield Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Knowlson - [Child] of William Ellis Knowlson & Frances
Born: 27 Aug 1890
Abode: 2 Ct. 3 H. Clegg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1890
Abode: 32 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Norton Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Jesse Gaskell & Sussana Jane
Born: 17 Aug 1890
Abode: 119 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Master Pawnbroker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry - [Child] of Joseph Henry & Emma
Born: 29 Aug 1890
Abode: 15 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: 5 Brown's Buildings, Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1890
Abode: 69 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Daisy Patience Makin - [Child] of Allen Makin & Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1890
Abode: 13 Haddon St.
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillie Hughes - [Child] of William Edward Hughes & Lucy
Born: 11 Mar 1890
Abode: 33 Bute St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1890
Abode: 86 China St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 24 Kermode St.
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ena Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Thomas Ena
Born: 15 Jul 1890
Abode: 52 Upper Beau
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Rankin - [Child] of Frank Rankin & Catherine
Born: 16 Sep 1890
Abode: 9 Everton Terr.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Astall - [Child] of William Jefferson Astall & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1890
Abode: 42 Rishton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of William Henry Aspinall & Anna
Born: 14 Aug 1890
Abode: 140 Breckfield Rd. North
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Calvert Ayres - [Child] of William Ayres & Sarah Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1890
Abode: 76 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Richard Baker & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1890
Abode: 2 H. 10 Ct. Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Goodenough - [Child] of Edward William Goodenough & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1890
Abode: 39 China St.
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Sweetman - [Child] of Thomas Sweetman & Harriet
Born: 28 Sep 1890
Abode: 73 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Milk Vendor
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1890
Abode: 30 Foundry St. East
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Logan - [Child] of John Edward Logan & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1890
Abode: 6 Higham St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Burgoyne - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Burgoyne & Catherine Lucinda
Born: 1 Oct 1890
Abode: 49 Stonewall St.
Occupation: Shop man
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Fryer - [Child] of James Fryer & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1890
Abode: 18 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Tyson Glass - [Child] of Henry Glass & Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1890
Abode: 26 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Pender - [Child] of Thomas Pender & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 104 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Buxton - [Child] of William Thomas Buxton & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1890
Abode: 6 Howe St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Clarence Stoddart - [Child] of William Alfred James Joseph Stoddart & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1890
Abode: 69 China St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Richard Hughes & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1890
Abode: 62 China St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Newsham - [Child] of Joseph Newsham & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1890
Abode: 55 Anthony St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Depport - [Child] of John Depport & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct 1890
Abode: 101 Anthony St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Sullivan - [Child] of John Sullivan & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1890
Abode: 47 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eve Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1890
Abode: 2 Ct. 2 H. Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Ernest Barr - [Child] of William Barr & Alice Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1890
Abode: 3 Ann's Place, Portland Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eva Catherine Martha Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Phoebe
Born: 30 Oct 1890
Abode: 53 Louisa St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Martha
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Abram St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - [Child] of William George Worrall & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1890
Abode: 92 Anthony St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Lawler Tipping & Catherine
Born: 15 Nov 1890
Abode: 9 Kermode St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Albert Price - [Child] of John Price & Eleanor
Born: 22 Nov 1890
Abode: 55 Beresford St.
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
May Francis Price - [Child] of John Price & Eleanor
Born: 22 Nov 1890
Abode: 55 Beresford St.
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Augusta
Born: 20 Nov 1890
Abode: 69 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Ankers - [Child] of William Henry Ankers & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1890
Abode: 159 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Johnstone - [Child] of Charles Johnstone & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1890
Abode: 43 Balfour St. Anfield
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Grace
Born: 15 Oct 1890
Abode: 2 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Connolly - [Child] of Alexander Connolly & Rebecca
Born: 23 Nov 1890
Abode: 2 Chester St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope Stoba - [Child] of Thomas Stoba & Helena
Born: 17 Nov 1890
Abode: 95 Anthony St.
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson Madine - [Child] of William Madine & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1890
Abode: 53 Wilbraham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Moreton Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Harriet
Born: 9 Dec 1890
Abode: 24 Upper High St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Bulger Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1890
Abode: 49 Arkwright
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 14 Aug 1890
Abode: 4 China St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Eleanor
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 20 Conway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sussanah Harrocks - [Child] of William Stanley Harrocks & Sussanah
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 50 Opie St.
Occupation: General Smith
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Editha Maitland Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1890
Abode: 70 Netherfield Rd. South
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jeffers - [Child] of Jackson Jeffers & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1890
Abode: 7 Balla Terrace
Occupation: Market Constable
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1890
Abode: 3 Ct. 5 H. Robsart
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Fred Hannan - [Child] of William Hannan & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1890
Abode: 2 Ct. 8 H. Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Rose Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Amelia
Born: 23 Dec 1890
Abode: 91 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Lucy
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 4 Sackville St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Emma
Born: 23 Oct 1890
Abode: 13 Bousfield
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Peite - [Child] of Thomas Peite & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1890
Abode: 24 Elliot St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1890
Abode: 62 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Romano - [Child] of Goffredo Romano & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 28 Linten St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Wannop - [Child] of Charles Wannop & Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1890
Abode: 25 Seacombe St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Stephenson - [Child] of John James Stephenson & Isabella
Born: 28 Dec 1890
Abode: 18 Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Mosedale - [Child] of John Mosedale & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 20 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Cranham - [Child] of Henry Willis Cranham & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1890
Abode: 76 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Blanch
Born: 18 Jan 1891
Abode: 17 Sackville St.
Occupation: Van driver
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Tague - [Child] of George Tague & Alice Anne
Born: 12 Jan 1891
Abode: 22 China St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1890
Abode: 28 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowder - [Child] of George Crowder & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1889
Abode: 15 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Mangan - [Child] of Joseph John Mangan & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1890
Abode: 7 Court, 7 House, Roscommon St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Maddocks & Ellen Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1891
Abode: 12 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1890
Abode: 16 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Railway man
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maggie Jane Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Margaret
Born: 14 Jan 1891
Abode: 5 Haddon St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crevy - [Child] of Thomas Crevy & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1891
Abode: 7 Robsart St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hector Allen - [Child] of Hector Allen & Ann Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1891
Abode: 22 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Chauveau - [Child] of Paul Marshall Chauveau & Isabella
Born: 4 Feb 1891
Abode: 19 Denby St.
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - [Child] of Thomas Joshua Holt & Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1891
Abode: 45 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Cast maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of William Henry Wright & Emily
Born: 24 Jan 1891
Abode: 17 Langrove St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1890
Abode: 71 Sackville St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ethel Louisa Yates - [Child] of John Henry Yates & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1890
Abode: 42 Sackville St.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Arthur Close - [Child] of James Close & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 77 Anthony St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of Henry Smith Robinson & Mary Hannah
Born: 1 Feb 1891
Abode: 3 Holford St.
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Syers - [Child] of Thomas Martin Syers & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1891
Abode: 6 Sanderson St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Thurlow - [Child] of Charles Henry Thurlow & Margaret Anne
Born: 8 Nov 1890
Abode: 27 Opie St.
Occupation: Sample man
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Lawrenceson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenceson & Sarah
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 138 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Edith Attree - [Child] of Frank Attree & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1891
Abode: 58 Fox St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Moorcroft - [Child] of Peter Moorcroft & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 Feb 1891
Abode: 4 India St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Gallagher - [Child] of William Gallagher & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1891
Abode: 59 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Leech - [Child] of Samuel Leech & Catherine
Born: 14 Feb 1891
Abode: 14 Kermode St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1891
Abode: 18 Anthony St.
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1891
Abode: 83 China St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Bainbridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Ann Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1891
Abode: 12 H. 2 Ct. Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Lamp lighter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Emily
Born: 19 Mar 1891
Abode: 42 Amos St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Lingham Bullivant - [Child] of Lingham Bullivant & Amy Gertrude
Born: 9 Feb 1891
Abode: 49 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1891
Abode: 7 India St.
Occupation: Warehouse porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Beatrice Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Eleanor
Born: 2 Feb 1891
Abode: 10 Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Bamford - [Child] of Richard Thomas Bamford & Margaret Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1891
Abode: 17 Mazzini St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Strickland - [Child] of David Strickland & Annie Whitby
Born: 20 Mar 1891
Abode: 48 Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lysaght - [Child] of William Welsh Lysaght & Louisa
Born: 29 [sic] Feb 1891
Abode: 32 Cornwall St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Emma
Born: 6 Feb 1891
Abode: 153 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Tregilgas - [Child] of William Henry Tregilgas & Catherine
Born: 4 Apr 1891
Abode: 107 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Twiss - [Child] of Samuel Twiss & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 98 Anthony St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Cecilia
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 73 Anthony St.
Occupation: Marine stoker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Selina Sergison - [Child] of Joseph Sergison & Eliza Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1891
Abode: 25 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Meadows - [Child] of Richard Meadows & Emily Bird
Born: 18 Apr 1891
Abode: 8 Sackville St.
Occupation: Sugar boiler
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1891
Abode: 8 Portland St.
Occupation: Sadler [sic]
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Henry Martindale - [Child] of Charles Martindale & Phoebe
Born: 7 Apr 1891
Abode: 15 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1891
Abode: 66 Anthony St.
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ann Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1891
Abode: 15 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Emily Clement
Abode: 28 Sackville St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Robt. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1891
Abode: 20 Priory Grove
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Paterson Smith - [Child] of Robert Jarvis Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1891
Abode: 60 Beresford Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edie Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar 1891
Abode: 83 Ellison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar 1891
Abode: 83 Ellison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Purchas Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1891
Abode: 93 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Archbold - [Child] of William Henry Archbold & Harriet
Born: 8 May 1891
Abode: 28 Stonewall St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Key Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 39 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hert - [Child] of John Hert & Jane
Born: 10 May 1891
Abode: 29 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Pascoe - [Child] of John Pascoe & Amy
Born: 5 May 1891
Abode: 17 Orient St.
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Jessie
Born: 25 Jul 1891 [sic]
Abode: 4 Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Cusin Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Allan Hunter & Catherine Augusta
Born: 22 Mar 1891
Abode: 2 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fellows - [Child] of James Fellows & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1891
Abode: 28 Sherriff St.
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Born: 29 Apr 1891
Abode: 66 Harwood St.
Occupation: Iron Roof Fixer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian May Orme - [Child] of Stephen Orme & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 18 Thorncliffe St.
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hudson Clough Parkinson - [Child] of William Bowden Parkinson & Ann
Abode: 32 Cockerell St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles McEvoy - [Child] of Walter McEvoy & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1891
Abode: 8 Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Alice
Born: 17 May 1891
Abode: 1 Abram St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Taft - [Child] of David Taft & Leonora
Born: 29 Mar 1891
Abode: 5 Ann's Place, Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robina Frost - [Child] of Robert Frost & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 61 Rose Vale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Murray - [Child] of James Heley Murray & Isabella
Born: 2 Jun 1891
Abode: 38 Langrove St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
Born: 12 May 1891
Abode: 5 Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Eller? Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 Tarlton Terrace, Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1891
Abode: 12Cornwall St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Tipping - [Child] of Joseph Tipping & Harriet
Born: 9 Jun 1891
Abode: 134 Upper Beau St.
Occupation: Coach smith
Baptised by: K. T. Dravall?
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Wallace Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Margaret
Abode: 27 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner (Incumbent)
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah
Born: 17 Nov 1890
Abode: 52 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Demellweek - [Child] of John Henry Demellweek & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1891
Abode: 111 Anthony St.
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: C. Swatridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1891
Abode: Fore [sic] Court, Seven House, Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Swatridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Hill - [Child] of Harry Hill & Mary
Abode: 18 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Swatridge
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Susan
Born: 29 Jun 1891
Abode: 22 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1891
Abode: 3 Rothsay St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Danks - [Child] of James Danks & Martha
Born: 16 Jul 1891
Abode: 5 China St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst White & Mary
Born: 10 May 1891
Abode: 28 Beresford St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
May Blundell - [Child] of William James Blundell & Margaret
Born: 17 Jul 1891
Abode: 20 Lemon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W. Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Foster - [Child] of Arthur Foster & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 May 1891
Abode: 2 Higham St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: S. Devinney Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Reed - [Child] of William John Reed & Margaret Hannah
Born: 16 Sep 1891
Abode: 6 Ct. 1 H. Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. W.Watson
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Martha
Abode: 98 Canterbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Walter Steffell - [Child] of William James Steffell & Helen
Abode: 38 Langrove Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Sayle - [Child] of Robert Sayle & Charlotte
Abode: 5 Eccles Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John O'Donnell - [Child] of John O'Donnell & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1891
Abode: 76 Opie Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Emma
Born: 18 Oct 1891
Abode: 49 Towson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Stanley Ormisher - [Child] of James Ormisher & Mary Anne
Born: 17 Sep 1891
Abode: 150 Blenheim Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hannah Wheatley - [Child] of James Wheatley & Eleanor
Abode: 36 Netherfield Road N.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Doneighan - [Child] of John Doneighan & Emma
Abode: 4 Ct. Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
Abode: 18 Edinburgh Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Turton Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Margaret
Abode: 2 St. Leger Square, Abraham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Annie
Abode: 37 & 39 Netherfield Road N.
Occupation: Cab proprietor
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ann
Abode: 89 Rose Vale
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa McGuinness - [Child] of John McGuinness & Ellen Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 6 Portland Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
May Backhouse - [Child] of Alfred Backhouse & Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1891
Abode: 28 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of Samuel Gardner & Martha
Abode: 64 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of Samuel Gardner & Martha
Abode: 64 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Peden - [Child] of James Peden & Mary
Abode: 19 Samuel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
Abode: 34 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1892
Abode: 4 Court, 2 House, Virgil St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Boyce - [Child] of Augustus Mark Boyce & Martha Ann
Abode: 6 Westminster Square, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Helena Stoba - [Child] of Thomas Stoba & Helena
Born: 27 Nov 1891
Abode: 95 Anthony St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Frances
Born: 3 Dec 1891
Abode: 25 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Bellis - [Child] of Robert Bellis & Mary Hannah
Born: 28 Nov 1891
Abode: 79 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1891
Abode: 41 Abbot St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Lydia Adamson - [Child] of William Adamson & Charlotte
Born: 9 Dec 1891
Abode: 3 Adelaide Place, Roscommon St.
Occupation: Boiler maker's labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Benson - [Child] of Peter Benson & Marsala
Abode: 51 Towson Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Issabella Maud Johnson
Abode: 6 Owen Place
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Jane
Abode: 22 Robsart Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Sarah Jane
Abode: 125 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. P. Lewellin Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Hardcastle - [Child] of Samuel Robert Hardcastle & Eliza
Abode: 73 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas McDonald - [Child] of Michael McDonald & Mary
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 41 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 17 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1892
Abode: 1 Portland Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elvira Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Mary
Abode: 85 Rose Vale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Haliday - [Child] of Andrew Haliday & Jessie
Abode: 102 Anthony St.
Occupation: Grain porter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
Abode: 1 Wesminster Square
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Harry Walsh & Amelia
Abode: 3 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Disbury - [Child] of John Disbury & Catherine
Abode: 17 Langrove St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jackson Geffers - [Child] of Jackson Geffers & Jane
Abode: 7 Bala Terrace, India St.
Occupation: Market Constable
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Crowder - [Child] of Arthur Crowder & Anne
Abode: 8 Robsart St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Allanach - [Child] of John Allanach & Priscilla
Abode: 32 Abram St.
Occupation: Iron dresser
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Anthony St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Brightman - [Child] of Harry Brightman & Louisa
Abode: 82 Upper Potter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Lionel Gorrie - [Child] of James Gorrie & Rachel
Abode: 17 Upper High St.
Occupation: Glass worker
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Ward - [Child] of Richard William Ward & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Court, 1 House, Great Homer St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Abode: 28 Rose Vale
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Eliza
Abode: 2 Fairy St.
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Elaine Bowes - [Child] of Henry Bowes & Emma
Abode: 19 Portland Place
Occupation: Potato Salesman
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
Abode: 9 House, 2 Court, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Dickman - [Child] of Joseph Dickman & Catherine
Abode: 3 Abram Square, Robsart St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Johnson - [Child] of Bernard Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Mutch - [Child] of James Bruce Mutch & Isabella
Abode: 15 Lewis St.
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - [Child] of Charles Rigby & Ellen
Abode: 27 Clifton St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William McCulloch - [Child] of William McCulloch & Margaret
Abode: 106 Anthony St.
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Green - [Child] of William Green & Frances Mary
Abode: 28 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Townson Green - [Child] of William Green & Frances Mary
Abode: 28 Arkwright St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thain Thain - [Child] of James Thain & Mary
Abode: 30 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: Thos. W. H. Copner (Incumbent)
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Russell - [Child] of William Henry Russell & Margaret Anne
Born: 27 Feb 1892
Abode: 58 Anthony St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Butterworth - [Child] of William John Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1892
Abode: 19A Langrove St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner Flynn - [Child] of George Flynn & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1892
Abode: 47 Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Burk - [Child] of George Burk & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1892
Abode: 23 Louisa St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Bristow - [Child] of Samuel Bristow & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 May 1892
Abode: 111 Opie St.
Occupation: Miller's labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas James Burnett - [Child] of James Burnett & Ada
Born: 5 Apr 1892
Abode: 30 Robsart St.
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Wilhelmina
Born: 11 Apr 1892
Abode: 12 Sackville St.
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Greives - [Child] of William Greives & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1892
Abode: 42 Rose Vale
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Emma
Born: 22 Apr 1892
Abode: 3 Haddon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. G. D. Gee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656019