|
The Church of St Mary, Lancaster
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the City of Lancaster
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1852 - 1859
Baptisms for 1856 - 1857
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1854 - 1855
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1855
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Long - [Child] of Benjamin Long & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1855
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Miller Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1855
Abode: Golgatha
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1855
Abode: Edwards Place
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [birthdate actually says 2 Nov 1856]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1855
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bainbridge - [Child] of James Bainbridge & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct 1855
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1855
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bainbridge - [Child] of Elizabeth Bainbridge, Spinster
Born: 14 Dec 1855
Abode: Bare
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ida Fitzsimons - [Child] of John Fitzsimons & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jul 1855
Abode: Railway Cottage
Occupation: Goods Manager
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alexander Ridmayne - [Child] of Jonathan Ridmayne & Esther
Born: 7 Nov 1855
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Outhwaite - [Child] of Stephen Outhwaite & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1855
Abode: Torrisholm
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Eleanor
Born: 25 Dec 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Roger Brown - [Child] of Septimus Brown & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1855
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1853
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rowe - [Child] of Charles Rowe & Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1853
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Nelson - [Child] of Mary Nelson, Spinster
Abode: Bulk Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Peter Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Agnes
Born: 10 Aug 1855
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wroe - [Child] of Thomas Wroe & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1855
Abode: Nelson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Peter Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1855
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1856
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Ripley - [Child] of Ferdinando Ripley & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1855
Abode: Plumb Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fryers - [Child] of John Fryers & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1856
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Skirrow - [Child] of John Skirrow & Agnes
Born: 17 Nov 1855
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1855
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Catherine
Born: 23 Nov 1855
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Agnes
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Mary Barrow - [Child] of Richard Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1856
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Gilford Mellor Huntington - [Child] of Gilford Mellor Huntington & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1855
Abode: Britannia Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jennett Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jennett
Born: 15 Nov 1855
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Moorby - [Child] of William Moorby & Sarah
Born: 22 Dec 1853
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bessy Matilda Talbot - [Child] of George Thomas Talbot & Mary Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Colour Serjeant 18th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Maria Mcleod Campbell - [Child] of Archibald Neil Campbell & Louisa Maria
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Major 18th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Chawnar - [Child] of Thomas Chawnar & Merian
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Lance Serjeant 66th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 84th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Wilbourne - [Child] of William Wilbourne & Jane
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Colour Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Caleb Marks - [Child] of James Cox Marks & Anne
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Caroline Golding - [Child] of Richard Golding & Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 97th Regt
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Susan Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 97th Regt
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 97th Regt
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sophia Amelia Giles - [Child] of Edward Giles & Alice
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Garrison School Master
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Rose Malden - [Child] of Thomas Malden & Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Benjamin Dyson - [Child] of Benjamin Dyson & Jane
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 18th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anthony Hartley - [Child] of Anthony Hartley & Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hector William Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Jessie
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Staff Serjeant
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Louisa Margaret Nerrington - [Child] of Isaac Nerrington & Ellen
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Colour Serjeant 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Alexander Lapham - [Child] of Uriah Lapham & Mary Jane
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Quarter Master Serjeant
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Drake - [Child] of Thomas Drake & Mary Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry James Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Harriet
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Barlow Stowell - [Child] of Alexander Stowell & Mary Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Colour Serjeant 18th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Rudling - [Child] of Noah Rudling & Elizabeth
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Corporal 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Elizabeth
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Lance Corporal 97th regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith, Chaplain
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Notes: According to the certificate transmittd to me J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Shrigley - [Child] of James Shrigley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Coomber - [Child] of John Coomber & Eleanor
Born: 3 Jul 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Lofthouse - [Child] of Robert Lofthouse & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1856
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Lofthouse - [Child] of Lawrence Lofthouse & Alice
Born: 26 Aug 1855
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of Septimus Hodgson & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Dowthwaite - [Child] of Robert Dowthwaite & Betsy
Born: 16 Nov 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Powlton - [Child] of Richard Powlton & Hannah
Born: 2 Feb 1856
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Dowthwaite - [Child] of Robert Dowthwaite & Betsy
Born: 16 Jan 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1855
Abode: Monument Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jonathan Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Bella
Born: 11 Feb 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Croft - [Child] of Henry Croft & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1856
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1855
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Eearthware Dealer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Cornthwaite - [Child] of Ann Cornthwaite, Spinster
Born: 6 Feb 1856
Abode: Skerton
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leighton - [Child] of William Leighton & Betsy
Born: 31 Dec 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1856
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1855
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Tamar Hutington - [Child] of James Hutington & Hannah
Born: 9 Feb 1856
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Leack - [Child] of Joseph Leack & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1855
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Engine Smith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Scales - [Child] of John Scales & Ann
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Mouncey - [Child] of Hannah Mouncey, Spinster
Born: 30 Nov 1855
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Cave - [Child] of Joseph Cave & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1856
Abode: Regimental Storeroon [sic]
Occupation: Serjeant of 1st R. L. Militia
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1856
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Bateson - [Child] of Henry Bateson & Agnes
Born: 30 Apr 1853
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lilian Jane Bateson - [Child] of Henry Bateson & Agnes
Born: 25 Dec 1855
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1856
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Nancy
Born: 26 Feb 1856
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Born: 3 Feb 1856
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Derham - [Child] of John Derham & Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lydia Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of Lave Grisdale Baines & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Tyson - [Child] of Samuel Tyson & Isabella
Born: 8 Mar 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Swain - [Child] of Edward Swain & Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1856
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Corless - [Child] of James Corless & Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1856
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1855
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1855
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1855
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Hannah
Born: 5 Jan 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Tomlinson - [Child] of Ellen Tomlinson, Spinster
Born: 27 Jan 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Kennedy - [Child] of Peter Kennedy & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Cotton Twister
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alexander Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Catherine
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Teasdale - [Child] of Thomas Teasdale & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1856
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Green - [Child] of William Green & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Arthur Kirkham & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1856
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Isabella
Born: 11 Mar 1856
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fawcett - [Child] of Nathan Fawcett & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1856
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Caroline Margaret Josephine Dockray - [Child] of Robert Benson Dockray, Gentleman & Mary Caroline
Born: 1 Mar 1856
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Railway Police Officer
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1856
Abode: Morecamb
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: John Park, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Gradwell - [Child] of John Gradwell & Agnes
Born: 10 Mar 1856
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: John Park, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1856
Abode: Morecamb
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Park, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John King - [Child] of William King & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1856
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Haygarth - [Child] of Thomas Haygarth & Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1856
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Bratherton - [Child] of Robert Bratherton & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1855
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Sarah
Born: 24 Mar 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Davis - [Child] of Maria Davis, Spinster
Born: 2 Apr 1856
Abode: China Lane
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1856
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George James Hanlon - [Child] of William Hanlon & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Wharmby - [Child] of Richard Wharmby & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Clifton - [Child] of John Clifton & Betty
Born: 3 Mar 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Agnes
Born: 6 Apr 1856
Abode: Little John Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Dent Dawson - [Child] of Elizabeth Dawson, Spinster
Born: 29 Mar 1856
Abode: Church Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Capstick - [Child] of Thomas Capstick & Martha
Born: 8 Mar 1856
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bainbridge Huntington - [Child] of Ann Huntington, Spinster
Born: 28 Jul 1855
Abode: Victoria Yard
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Rachell
Born: 21 Mar 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1856
Abode: Woodyard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1856
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edmund Rumney - [Child] of William Rumney & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1856
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Harrison - [Child] of Michael Harrison & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1856
Abode: St George's Quay
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elisabeth Heard - [Child] of Thomas Heard & Elisabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Leytham - [Child] of Elizabeth Leytham, Spinster
Born: 13 Feb 1856
Abode: Skerton
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Jones - [Child] of Mary Anne Jones, Widow
Born: 27 Apr 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Teasdale - [Child] of John Teasdale & Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1856
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Holmes - [Child] of Francis Holmes & Dorothy
Born: 6 Feb 1856
Abode: Springfield Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Hesketh Riley & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Baynes - [Child] of Robert Baynes & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Fanny
Born: 2 Feb 1856
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1853
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 12 Apr 1856
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 12 Apr 1855
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Moon - [Child] of Robert Moon & Annas
Born: 18 Apr 1856
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Milner - [Child] of Peter Milner & Bridget
Born: 15 Apr 1856
Abode: St Thomas Place
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Magdalen Angus - [Child] of John Angus & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1856
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Philis
Born: 4 May 1856
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Aldred - [Child] of John Aldred & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1856
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1856
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Fryers - [Child] of Elizabeth Fryers, Spinster
Born: 16 Feb 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1856
Abode: Edwards Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Ormond - [Child] of Richard Ormond & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Cocking - [Child] of Thomas Cocking & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr 1856
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Smith Seward - [Child] of Abram Seward & Marian
Born: 27 Apr 1856
Abode: West Place
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Annie Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Mary
Born: 1 May 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 31 May 1856
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Baines - [Child] of Agnes Baines, Spinster
Born: 27 Apr 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1854
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Lindsey - [Child] of John Lindsey & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Wilson - [Child] of Nathaniel Wilson & Mary
Born: 22 May 1856
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dinah Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James George Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Frances
Born: 4 May 1856
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Redmayne - [Child] of John Redmayne & Mary
Born: 23 May 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anne Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1856
Abode: Russel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
Born: 29 May 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
Born: 29 May 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hugh Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Lockley - [Child] of John Lockley & Catherine
Born: 3 Apr 1856
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Marth. Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
Born: 22 May 1856
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1856
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1856
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Nancy
Born: 22 May 1856
Abode: Dyehouse Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Jane
Born: 19 May 1856
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Edward Monkman - [Child] of Joseph Moses Monkman & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1854
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Towler - [Child] of Elizabeth Towler, Spinster
Born: 14 May 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Willcock - [Child] of John Willcock & Eliza
Born: 28 Mar 1856
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Pimm - [Child] of Robert Pimm & Mary
Born: 12 May 1856
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Kirkbride - [Child] of Barnabas Kirkbride & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Sarah
Born: 22 May 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Tindall - [Child] of Edward Tindall & Mary
Born: 17 May 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Catherine
Born: 16 Apr 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Nancy
Born: 28 Apr 1856
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1856
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Jemmieson - [Child] of Thomas Jemmieson & Dorothy
Born: 6 Jun 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Leece - [Child] of Henry Leece & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Leighton - [Child] of George Leighton & Ann
Born: 16 May 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Dorothy Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1856
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1856
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William John Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Agnes
Born: 25 Apr 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Ward - [Child] of Emannuel Joseph Ward & Sarah
Born: 11 Jun 1856
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Paley - [Child] of Edward Graham Paley & Frances
Born: 8 Jun 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Harrison Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Woodhouse & Rachel
Born: 3 Jul 1856
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Procter - [Child] of William Kenny Procter & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Webster - [Child] of Joshua Webster & Margaret
Born: 23 May 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Silk Twister
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Sarah
Born: 8 May 1856
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Mary
Born: 11 May 1856
Abode: Edwards Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Barton - [Child] of Hugh Barton & Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1856
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Frances Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1856
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1856
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Milne - [Child] of John Milne & Alice
Born: 24 May 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Lucy
Born: 18 Mar 1854
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Lucy
Born: 8 Mar 1856
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Poole - [Child] of Nathaniel Poole & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1856
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1856
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Speight - [Child] of William Speight & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1856
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Towers - [Child] of Henry Towers & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1856
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Isabella Allinson - [Child] of Anthony Knowles Allinson & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown, Widow
Born: 13 Jul 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Mary Anne Ireland, Spinster
Born: 18 Jul 1856
Abode: Stonewell
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rose Emma Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 17 May 1856
Abode: New Road
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Statter - [Child] of William Statter & Bella
Born: 16 Mar 1855
Abode: Bare
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Fanny
Born: 21 Jul 1856
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Strickland - [Child] of Joseph Strickland & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1856
Abode: Golgatha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1856
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Oddy - [Child] of Alice Oddy, Spinster
Born: 4 Jul 1856
Abode: Lucy Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Corn - [Child] of James Corn & Sarah
Born: 9 Jun 1856
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1856
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Mackreth - [Child] of Richard Mackreth & Sarah
Born: 9 Jun 1856
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sharpless - [Child] of James Sharpless & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1856
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Catherine Isabella Suart - [Child] of William Suart & Agnes
Born: 6 Jun 1856
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Born: 30 May 1856
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fothergill - [Child] of John Fothergill & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1856
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Kearton - [Child] of William Kearton & Ann
Born: 14 May 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hollinhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hollinhurst & Mary Ann
Born: 23 May 1856
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Smith - [Child] of Hannah Smith, Spinster
Born: 12 Jul 1856
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Ann
Born: 28 May 1856
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Garlick - [Child] of William Garlick & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bustin - [Child] of John Bustin & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1856
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1856
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Pheby Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1856
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Agnes
Born: 4 Jul 1856
Abode: Bare
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Mortimer - [Child] of Thomas Mortimer & Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Matilda
Born: 15 Jul 1856
Abode: Green Area
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Attendant at the Asylum
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1856
Abode: Barrows Yard
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Agnes
Born: 26 Jul 1856
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1856
Abode: Lancaster Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Warlow - [Child] of Charles Warlow & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alexander Andison - [Child] of Robert Andison & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1856
Abode: Kings Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John William Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Rakestraw - [Child] of James Atkinson Rakestraw & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1856
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Richmond - [Child] of Timothy Richmond & Ellen
Born: 23 Jul 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Agnes
Born: 10 Sep 1856
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Agnes
Born: 4 Jul 1856
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Eleanor Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1856
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis King - [Child] of Francis King & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1856
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Griffin - [Child] of Robert Griffin & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Gregson Wright - [Child] of Jane Wright, Spinster
Born: 15 Jul 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Hannah
Born: 23 Aug 1856
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Storey - [Child] of Edward Storey & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1856
Abode: Ulleswater Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Bentham - [Child] of Joseph Bentham & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Nancy
Born: 1 Sep 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Bradshaw Sharpless - [Child] of James Sharpless & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1854
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1856
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Barrow, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Whiteside - [Child] of Luke Whiteside & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1856
Abode: Barrows Court
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T Barrow, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bradley - [Child] of Isaac Bradley & Betsy
Born: 10 Aug 1856
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T Barrow, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Stanley Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Ellen
Born: 11 Jul 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1855
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Anthony Smith - [Child] of Anthony Smith & Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1856
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1856
Abode: St Thomas Place
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Deane - [Child] of Lydia Deane, Spinster
Born: 9 Sep 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Nancy
Born: 31 Aug 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dowthwaite - [Child] of Robert Dowthwaite & Emma
Born: 30 Nov 1855
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lucy Townley - [Child] of Thomas Dean Townley & Emma Mary
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Jane Howson - [Child] of Richard Howson & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1856
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Helen Elizabeth Revell - [Child] of William Revell & Helen
Born: 30 Dec 1855
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1856
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Hannah
Born: 23 Aug 1856
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Townley - [Child] of Richard Townley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1856
Abode: Gage Street
Occupation: Worsted Weaver
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Jane
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Parrington - [Child] of Thomas Parrington & Isabella
Born: 27 Jul 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Sowerby - [Child] of Isabella Sowerby, Spinster
Born: 3 Sep 1856
Abode: Union Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1856
Abode: Brittania Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Byrne - [Child] of James Byrne & Esther
Born: 24 Dec 1855
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Heitman - [Child] of Robert Heitman & Betsy
Born: 23 Sep 1856
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1856
Abode: Gage Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Maria
Born: 27 Sep 1856
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fox - [Child] of Elizabeth Fox, Widow
Born: 14 Sep 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Shrigley - [Child] of Joseph Shrigley & Eliza
Born: 15 May 1856
Abode: Fenton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1856
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bracegirdle - [Child] of David Bracegirdle & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Warbrick - [Child] of Elizabeth Warbrick, Spinster
Born: 12 Sep 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Airey - [Child] of Sarah Airey, Spinster
Born: 13 Sep 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
Born: 17 Sep 1856
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1856
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Ireland - [Child] of Martin Ireland & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1856
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellinor Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hodgson Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1856
Abode: Milford
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: F B Danby, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Waters - [Child] of George Waters & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1856
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Campbell Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1856
Abode: Albert Place
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Gill - [Child] of Christopher Gill & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1856
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Ralph Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Anne Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Tarney - [Child] of Thomas Tarney & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Townley Gradwell - [Child] of John Gradwell & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1856
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Crossley - [Child] of David Crossley & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1855
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Hoop Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Halton - [Child] of Richard Halton & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1856
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gardner - [Child] of Mary Gardner, Spinster
Born: 15 Oct 1856
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Dorothy
Born: 27 Sep 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1856
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Nancy
Born: 18 Nov 1856
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Agnes
Born: 5 Nov 1856
Abode: Frances Passage
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Bindless - [Child] of George Bindless & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1856
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Ann Riley - [Child] of George Cleminson Riley & Isabella
Born: 9 Oct 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Silcock - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Augustus Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1856
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Colman - [Child] of Edward Colman & Sarah
Born: 18 Nov 1856
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1855
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1856
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1856
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Torriana Francis Dickson - [Child] of Francis Dickson & Jane Constantia
Born: 20 Nov 1856
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Pay Master 1st R. L. Militia
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Dunderdale - [Child] of James Dunderdale & Hannah
Born: 6 Nov 1856
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Louisa Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Anne
Born: 2 Jun 1855
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis Dowthwaite - [Child] of James Dowthwaite & Agnes
Born: 2 Dec 1856
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Knott - [Child] of George Rowlins Knott & Agnes
Born: 11 Nov 1856
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1856
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Agnes
Born: 12 Sep 1855
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Armer Clark - [Child] of Mary Ann Clark, Spinster
Born: 8 Dec 1856
Abode: China Lane
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bateson Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Eliza
Born: 26 Nov 1856
Abode: Grasmere Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas James Atkinson & Isabella
Born: 13 Sep 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Baxter Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry High - [Child] of Henry High & Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Charles King - [Child] of William King & Dorothy
Born: 29 Oct 1856
Abode: Ulleswater Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bratherton - [Child] of Thomas Bratherton & Alice
Born: 11 Oct 1856
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Serjeant R.L. Militia
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ferdinand Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Airey Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1856
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rachel Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Betsy
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Betsy
Born: 11 Dec 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1856
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fox - [Child] of Betty Fox, Spinster
Born: 19 Nov 1856
Abode: Cheapside
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sophia Dobson - [Child] of Christopher Dobson & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1856
Abode: Rose Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Bury
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gregson - [Child] of Margaret Gregson, Spinster
Born: 1 Nov 1856
Abode: Pothouses
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lewtas - [Child] of Cuthbert Lewtas & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1856
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Hartley & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1856
Abode: Gage Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eunice Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Alice
Born: 24 May 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Dennison Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Eleanor
Born: 31 Oct 1856
Abode: Queens Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Thomas Mashider - [Child] of Richard Mashider & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1856
Abode: St Marys Place
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Eliza
Born: 14 Dec 1856
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Corless - [Child] of Robert Corless & Betsy
Born: 21 Nov 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1856
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Huddleston - [Child] of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1856
Abode: Brier Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Huddleston - [Child] of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1856
Abode: Brier Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Notes: a
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Margaret Dixon, Spinster
Born: 20 Dec 1856
Abode: Lucy Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hinde - [Child] of Thomas Hinde & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1856
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1856
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sherson - [Child] of William Sherson & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Gill - [Child] of Nathaniel Gill & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1856
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Rebecca
Born: 7 Jan 1856
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Thomas Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1856
Abode: Mackarall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Armistead - [Child] of William Armistead & Agness
Born: 11 Dec 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Cottam - [Child] of Adam Cottam & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1856
Abode: Oxcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Jane Veevers - [Child] of William Veevers & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1856
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lewis - [Child] of Isabella Lewis, Spinster
Born: 7 Jan 1857
Abode: Plumb Court
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Jane Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1856
Abode: St Thomas's Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Mashiter - [Child] of Robert Mashiter & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1856
Abode: Edward's Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1856
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frank Derbyshire - [Child] of Edward Derbyshire & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1857
Abode: Grasmere Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1856
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christiana Shiers - [Child] of Richard Shiers & Sarah
Born: 25 Dec 1856
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Jan 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1856
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1856
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Timpany - [Child] of William Timpany & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1856
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Simpson - [Child] of Frank Simpson & Isabella
Born: 12 Dec 1856
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Fober - [Child] of William Fober & Martha
Born: 11 Jan 1857
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Pimm - [Child] of John Pimm & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1857
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel High - [Child] of Thomas High & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1857
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1855
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Thwaites - [Child] of Christopher Thwaites & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1856
Abode: Rose Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Grace Preston - [Child] of Jane Preston, Spinster
Born: 23 Dec 1856
Abode: Cockerham
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Woodhouse - [Child] of Philip Woodhouse & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1856
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Henry Row - [Child] of Charles Row & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1856
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Andrew Latimer - [Child] of Robert Latimer & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1857
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Henry Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1857
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Helme - [Child] of Robert Helme & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1856
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eveline Bertie Wood - [Child] of Francis Wood & Louisa Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Ensign 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lodge - [Child] of George Lodge & Sarah Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of Patrick Stephens & Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Corporal 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William George Apperley - [Child] of Edward Apperley & Jane
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Barrack Labourer
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Feb 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Augustus Hidden - [Child] of Augustus Frederick Hidden & Unity
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 15th Hussars
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Bridget
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Bridget
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Francis Mills - [Child] of Henry Joseph Mills & Ann
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Staff Serjeant, Depot Batt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Day - [Child] of John Day & Margaret
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Harburt - [Child] of Daniel Harburt & Elizabeth
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 15th Husars
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Maker - [Child] of Thomas Maker & Eliza
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 97th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Mary
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: John Wilson, Officiating Minister
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frances Selina Lee - [Child] of Samuel Charles Lee & Charlotte
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Staff Serjeant
Baptised By: John Wilson, Officiating Minister
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Derham - [Child] of Charles George Derham & Jane
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 7th Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Welbourne - [Child] of William Welbourne & Jane
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Colour Serjeant 34th Regt.
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Maud Maydwell - [Child] of Henry Maydwell & Fanny
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Major Depot Staff
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Nichale - [Child] of John Nichale & Eleanor
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Private 7th Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1856 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lucretia Lott - [Child] of George Lott & Sarah
Abode: Fulwood Barracks
Occupation: Corporal 7th Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: Edwin Smith
Performed At: Garrison Chapel Fulwood
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Agnes
Born: 10 Jan 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1856
Abode: Bulk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Summers - [Child] of John Summers & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1857
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woof - [Child] of Richard Woof & Harriet
Born: 25 Jan 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1857
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Cottam - [Child] of Edward Cottam & Eleanor
Born: 27 Jan 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Martha
Born: 7 Feb 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Partridge - [Child] of Alice Partridge, Spinster
Born: 4 Feb 1857
Abode: Ann Street
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Feb 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Pendergast - [Child] of Henry Pendergast & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1857
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Eleanor
Born: 8 Feb 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Ridmayne - [Child] of Thomas Ridmayne & Sarah
Born: 15 Jan 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1857
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Miller - [Child] of Mary Miller, Widow
Born: 18 Dec 1856
Abode: Skerton
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Winstanley - [Child] of Edwin Winstanley & Hannah
Born: 2 Feb 1857
Abode: Chancery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Macdonald - [Child] of Arthur Macdonald & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1857
Abode: Chancery Lane
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Josias Blackburn & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Ellershaw - [Child] of Mary Ellershaw, Spinster
Born: 7 Nov 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1857
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Carter - [Child] of Cuthbert Carter & Barbara
Born: 20 Feb 1857
Abode: Chancery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Mount - [Child] of John Mount & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1857
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Lund - [Child] of George Lund & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1857
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Lund - [Child] of George Lund & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1857
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1856
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eidith [sic] Esther Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Esther
Born: 15 Jan 1857
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Anthony Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Margaret
Born: 22 May 1854
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb 1857
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1854
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Tennent - [Child] of John Tennent & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1857
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1856
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Porter - [Child] of Andrew Porter & Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1856
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1857
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1856
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1857
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eliza Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Eliza
Born: 23 Jan 1857
Abode: Alfred Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Isabella
Born: 9 Mar 1857
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Hadwen Harrison & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1857
Abode: St Mary's Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Yudale - [Child] of James Yudale & Isabella
Born: 26 Feb 1857
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Pollisher
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Stephen Troughton - [Child] of John Troughton & Maria
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: St Thomas Square
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Birkett Butler - [Child] of Benjamin Butler & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1856
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Mount - [Child] of John Mount & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Gardner - [Child] of John Kew Gardner & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Camm - [Child] of Robert Camm & Agnes
Born: 10 Mar 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Stockdale - [Child] of Richard Stockdale & Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1857
Abode: Grasmere Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Matthew Winder - [Child] of Isaac Winder & Dorothy
Born: 26 Jan 1857
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Warden - [Child] of Matthew Warden & Isabella
Born: 7 Feb 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Arthur Rose - [Child] of Francis Rose & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1857
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: L S Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1857
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charlotte Warden - [Child] of Thomas Warden & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Pheby
Born: 25 Feb 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1857
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1857
Abode: Germany Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1857
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Muckelt - [Child] of William Muckelt & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1857
Abode: Edwards Place
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Woolfendale - [Child] of Jonathan Woolfendale & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1856
Abode: Little John Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Woolfendale - [Child] of Jonathan Woolfendale & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1856
Abode: Little John Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bessy Ingleby - [Child] of William Ingleby & Margaret Gilbert
Born: 10 Apr 1856
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Agnes
Born: 31 Mar 1857
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Bond - [Child] of John Hartley Bond & Ellen
Born: 15 Feb 1857
Abode: Moor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hoswell - [Child] of Francis Hoswell & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1857
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Agnes Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Agnes
Born: 18 Feb 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1856
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Warbrick Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1857
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Renninson - [Child] of Thomas Renninson & Dorothy
Born: 5 Apr 1857
Abode: Lune Square
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Albert Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1857
Abode: Lune Square
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Fryers - [Child] of Isabella Fryers, Spinster
Born: 11 Apr 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Roger Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1857
Abode: Moor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1857
Abode: Plumb Court
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Apr 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1857
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1857
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1856
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Parkinson - [Child] of Francis Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1857
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Baynes Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1857
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Towle - [Child] of John Andrew Towle & Catherine
Born: 3 Apr 1857
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
Born: 29 Mar 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Holme - [Child] of James Holme & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1857
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Procter Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Born: 22 Oct 1856
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Derham - [Child] of George Derham & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1857
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Bouch - [Child] of Joseph Bouch & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Letitia
Born: 21 Feb 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Colligan - [Child] of John Colligan & Ann
Born: 1 May 1857
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Mary Ann
Abode: St George's Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Moore - [Child] of Peter Moore & Ellen
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1857
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Fanny
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John William Jacobson - [Child] of John Jacobson & Agnes
Born: 13 Apr 1857
Abode: St Georges Quay
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Lyons - [Child] of Edward Lyons & Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1857
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1857
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Sommerfield - [Child] of Edward Sommerfield & Dinah
Born: 5 Mar 1857
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Usher - [Child] of William Usher & Susan
Born: 10 Apr 1857
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1857
Abode: Britannia Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William George Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary Aldren Dixon
Born: 16 Mar 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Siddle - [Child] of Thomas Siddle & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1857
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Agnes
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Hopkins Musgrove - [Child] of William Musgrove & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Frederick Graham Downes - [Child] of Charles Jackson Downes & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Railway Store Keeper
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Georgena Croskell - [Child] of George Croskell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1857
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Esther Raw - [Child] of Joseph Raw & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 24 Dec 1856
Abode: Lodge Street
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Nelson - [Child] of Gabriel Nelson & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1857
Abode: West Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Gardner - [Child] of Francis Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1857
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Sandland - [Child] of John Sandland & Mary
Born: 10 May 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
Born: 22 Mar 1857
Abode: Market Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hodgson - [Child] of Septimus Hodgson & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1857
Abode: Windy Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1857
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Annas
Born: 17 Feb 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Corless - [Child] of Mark Corless & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Gardner - [Child] of Mary Gardner, Spinster
Born: 2 Apr 1857
Abode: Brewery Yard
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Waller - [Child] of Anthony Waller & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1857
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Francis Bateman - [Child] of Arthur Bateman & Mary Hannah
Born: 27 Apr 1857
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Sowerby - [Child] of Sarah Sowerby, Spinster
Born: 25 Mar 1857
Abode: Union Street
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 3 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Agnes Cooper Crosfield - [Child] of Ann Crosfield, Spinster
Born: 4 May 1857
Abode: Edward Street
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Baynes - [Child] of William Baynes & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1857
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Alice
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ruth Norman - [Child] of Robert Norman & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1857
Abode: Aldcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bateson Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1857
Abode: Kings Court
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Betsy
Born: 30 Mar 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Agnes
Born: 9 Apr 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Agnes
Born: 21 Apr 1857
Abode: Hillside
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Oliver Carr - [Child] of William Silverwood Carr & Hannah
Born: 11 Dec 1856
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Railwy Porter
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Harker - [Child] of Jonathan Harker & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1856
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lydia Ann Caton - [Child] of Elizabeth Caton, Spinster
Born: 27 May 1857
Abode: Skerton
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cole - [Child] of Arthur Cole & Ann
Abode: St Georges Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Timperley - [Child] of James Timperley & Hannah
Abode: Ann Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Nancy
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Jane
Born: 21 May 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
Born: 13 May 1857
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Lowther - [Child] of James Lowther & Isabella
Born: 2 May 1857
Abode: Marton Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anne Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Rebecca
Born: 9 Jun 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Emily Dale - [Child] of Frederick William Dale & Eliza
Born: 30 May 1857
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Silk Mercer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Whinray - [Child] of Mary Whinray, Spinster
Born: 7 May 1857
Abode: Common Garden Street
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Rebecca
Born: 11 May 1857
Abode: Rose Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Rawes - [Child] of Charles Rawes & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1856
Abode: Pothouse
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lucy Shrigley - [Child] of Joseph Shrigley & Eliza
Born: 4 Jun 1857
Abode: Fenton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1857
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Mercey Burrow - [Child] of Thomas Burrow & Margaret
Born: 22 May 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Jane
Born: 22 May 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Rebecca
Born: 24 Mar 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Mary
Born: 29 May 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1856
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Amelia Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Catherine
Born: 22 Feb 1857
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
Born: 24 May 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bateson - [Child] of Frederick Septimus Bateson & Eliza
Born: 30 Oct 1856
Abode: Highfield
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1857
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Richard Smith Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1857
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Jane Singleton - [Child] of Jane Singleton, Spinster
Born: 22 Jun 1857
Abode: Lune Square
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emma Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Jane
Born: 24 May 1857
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1857
Abode: Poulton le Sands
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Teasdale - [Child] of Robert Teasdale & Mary Ann
Born: 28 May 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Masheder - [Child] of John Masheder & Margaret Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1857
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 17 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Florence Derham - [Child] of John Edward Derham & Isabella
Born: 30 Mar 1857
Abode: Marsh Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Fletcher - [Child] of Harriet Fletcher, Spinster
Born: 18 Jul 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert John Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1857
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bentham - [Child] of Thomas Bentham & Mary
Born: 5 May 1857
Abode: Kings Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Stevenson Motterhead - [Child] of Isaac Motterhead & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1857
Abode: Albert Place
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Agnes Lockley - [Child] of Martha Lockley, Spinster
Born: 4 May 1857
Abode: Roscrea
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Notes: [the name William has been entered and rubbed out]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Catherine
Born: 9 Jun 1857
Abode: Ulleswater Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 24 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Titterington - [Child] of Thomas Titterington & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Silk Carder
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Quittenton - [Child] of Richard Martin Howard Quittenton & Jane Cort
Born: 14 Jun 1857
Abode: Wolverhampton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Nathaniel Wilson & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1857
Abode: Lune Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Bainbridge - [Child] of George Bainbridge & Ann
Born: 29 May 1857
Abode: Victoria Yard
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Rebecca
Born: 8 Jun 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Meal & Flour Dealer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Louisa Winder - [Child] of Edward Theophilus Winder & Louisa
Born: 30 May 1857
Abode: Ulleswater Road
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Kezia
Born: 13 Jul 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Jul 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Agnes
Born: 1 Jul 1857
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Walter Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Sarah
Born: 4 Jun 1857
Abode: Ulleswater Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Harriet Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Fanny Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1857
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Christopher Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Hannah
Born: 16 Jul 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 5 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Hannah
Born: 16 Jul 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Pullen - [Child] of Henry Pullen & Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1857
Abode: Aldcliffe
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Mary Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Catherine
Born: 18 Jun 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Willan - [Child] of Henry Willan & Mary
Born: 27 May 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Francis William Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Betsy
Born: 25 Jul 1857
Abode: Victoria Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 14 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Abraham Garnett Harling - [Child] of Abraham Garnett Harling & Lydia
Born: 11 Jul 1857
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H A Fielden, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Eccles - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane Ann
Born: 20 May 1857
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 19 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Jane
Born: 29 May 1857
Abode: Barrows Yard
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: born Same day
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Phillis Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1857
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 21 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Hatton - [Child] of George Cooper Hatton & Eliza
Born: 6 Jul 1857
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1857
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1857
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Laycock - [Child] of James Laycock & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1857
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Morland - [Child] of Thomas Morland & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1857
Abode: St Marys Parade
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Pimm - [Child] of George Pimm & Ellen
Born: 30 May 1857
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1857
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Bailey - [Child] of John Garnett Bailey & Catherine
Born: 22 Aug 1857
Abode: Haverbricks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Kew - [Child] of William Kew & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1857
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Robert Moody - [Child] of William Moody & Susannah
Born: 24 Aug 1857
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Staff Serjeant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Aug 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Henry Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1857
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1857
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Isabella
Born: 16 Aug 1857
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1857
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Allinson Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Ellen
Born: 17 Jul 1857
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1857
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Newton - [Child] of Eleanor Newton, Spinster
Born: 12 Jul 1857
Abode: Galgate
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Hannah
Born: 13 Aug 1857
Abode: Poulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Jane
Born: 17 Aug 1857
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Bryning - [Child] of Isaac Bryning & Unice
Born: 4 Sep 1857
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane Maxwell
Abode: Lodge Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Price - [Child] of Mary Price, Spinster
Born: 18 Jan 1857
Abode: George Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Bedford Bainbridge - [Child] of George Bainbridge & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1857
Abode: Victoria Yard
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Warden - [Child] of Thomas Warden & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1857
Abode: Wises Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rachel Ann Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Martha
Born: 5 Jul 1844
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Martha
Born: 18 Sep 1848
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Martha
Born: 28 Oct 1851
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Alice Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Emma
Born: 20 Aug 1857
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thomas Cole - [Child] of James Cole & Nancy
Born: 15 Jul 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William George Coomber - [Child] of John Coomber & Eleanor
Born: 22 Jun 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Mecoid - [Child] of George Mecoid & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1857
Abode: Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Henry Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Betsy Towers - [Child] of Christopher Towers & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1857
Abode: Galgate
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas James Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1857
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Howson - [Child] of Richard Howson & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1857
Abode: Britannia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1857
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1857
Abode: Ellel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Amelia
Born: 30 Jun 1857
Abode: Thurnham Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ellen McGee - [Child] of Matthew McGee & Sarah
Born: 29 Jul 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Bouch - [Child] of James Bouch & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1857
Abode: Pothouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Stephen Troughton - [Child] of John Troughton & Hannah
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: St Thomas Square
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Hannah Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Fanny
Born: 21 Aug 1857
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
John Henry Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Edith
Born: 18 Nov 1853
Abode: Ulleswater Road
Occupation: Captain in the Navy
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jacob Bainbridge - [Child] of James Bainbridge & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1857
Abode: Torrisholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bonnell - [Child] of Richard Bonnell & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1857
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alfred Brockbank - [Child] of Mary Jane Brockbank, Spinster
Born: 24 Sep 1857
Abode: Brock Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1857
Abode: Brock Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
David Milner - [Child] of Peter Milner & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1848
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Jos Turner, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Craghill - [Child] of John Craghill & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1857
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Nancy Topping - [Child] of Hannah Topping, Spinster
Born: 7 Oct 1857
Abode: Factory Hill
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isaac Thomas Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1857
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anzoletto Alice Hodgson - [Child] of Stephen Hodgson & Dorothy
Born: 19 Jun 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of Nicholas Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Marmaduke Blezard - [Child] of Thomas Blezard & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Nightingale - [Child] of Robert Nightingale
Born: 30 Sep 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Notes: [no mother's name entered]
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 28 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1857
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Oct 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Thomas Winder - [Child] of Edward Winder & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1857
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Adam Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1857
Abode: Spring Court
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1857
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Annie Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Edward Thornton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1857
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Rachael Emily Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Sarah Bridle
Born: 26 Sep 1857
Abode: Friar Street
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1857
Abode: Ashton Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Agnes Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1857
Abode: Golden Ball Yard
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 10 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Mulliner - [Child] of Thomas Mulliner & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Cowherd - [Child] of William Cowherd & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1857
Abode: Lucy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1857
Abode: Pointer
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellinor Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Dorothy
Born: 15 Oct 1857
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Agnes
Born: 8 Oct 1857
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Agnes
Born: 1 Oct 1857
Abode: Scotforth
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Joseph Crosley - [Child] of David Crosley & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Hoop Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Samuel Crosley - [Child] of David Crosley & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Hoop Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Alma Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1857
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 2 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Tennant - [Child] of Christopher Tennant & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1857
Abode: Market Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 4 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Eleanor Cicily Lane - [Child] of Frederick William Lane & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: Beaumont Grange
Occupation: Captain 1st R.L. Militia
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Lydia Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of Leve Grisedale Baines & Margaret
Born: 14 Nov 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Isaac Johnson & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1857
Abode: Back Parliament Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Anthony Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1857
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 9 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabella Todd - [Child] of Mark Todd & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1857
Abode: Pointer
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Charles Ingleby - [Child] of William Ingleby & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1857
Abode: China Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 11 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Alice Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Alice
Born: 22 Oct 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 12 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Asenath Stanworth - [Child] of James Stanworth & Betsy
Born: 28 May 1857
Abode: Alberts Place
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Ellen
Born: Nov 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 16 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Hardy - [Child] of Daniel Hardy & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1857
Abode: Damside Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1857
Abode: Bath
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth McKie - [Child] of Mary McKie, Spinster
Born: 27 Nov 1857
Abode: Penny Street
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 18 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Richard Capstick - [Child] of Richard Capstick & Catharine
Born: 29 Nov 1857
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1857
Abode: Golgotha
Occupation: Attendent at Asylum
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1857
Abode: New Road
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Mary Ann Swan - [Child] of Robert Swan, Gentleman & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1857
Abode: Leonard Gate
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 22 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
James Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1857
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Sarah Burns Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1857
Abode: Monmouth Street
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Isabel Rumley - [Child] of William Rumley & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1857
Abode: Queen Street Quay
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Martha Ann Fell - [Child] of James Fell & Martha
Born: 15 Oct 1857
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Emily Ann Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1857
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Warder in Lancaster Caslte
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1857
Abode: Nicholas Street
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ellen Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Margaret
Born: 1 Dec 1857
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Edward Dugdale - [Child] of Peter Dugdale & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1857
Abode: Robert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
William Henry Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Agnes
Born: 2 Nov 1857
Abode: Alfred Streeet
Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
George Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1857
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 26 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Ann Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1857
Abode: Russel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Phillip James Pimm - [Child] of George Pimm & Mary
Abode: Spring Garden Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T F Lee
Performed At: Christ Church?
Notes: According to the Certificate of the Rev T F Lee, Minister of Christ Church transmitted
to me on the 28th December Jos Turner, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1857
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 30 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Isabella Parker, Spinster
Born: 7 Dec 1857
Abode: Dyehouse Lane
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Baptism: 31 Dec 1857 St Mary, Lancaster, Lancashire
Robert Major - [Child] of Robert Major & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1857
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Pedder, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1852 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1526200
Next Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1859