|
Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael
in the Parish of Cartmel
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1701 - 1740
Baptisms for 1711 - 1720
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1701 - 1710
Baptism: 15 Feb 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Henoch Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Feb 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Kentsbank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Feb 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Cowperthwait - Daughter of Thomas Cowperthwait
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Feb 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Lickbarrow - Daughter of Henry Lickbarrow
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Mar 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Chamney - Son of Peter Chamney
Abode: Burnses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Mar 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Braithwait - Son of James Braithwait
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Mar 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Towers - Daughter of Samuel Towers
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Mar 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Greyson - Daughter of Robert Greyson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Mar 1710/1 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Muckelt - Daughter of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: St. Andrew Moor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Mar 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Wiliam Rigg - Son of Wil. Rigg
Abode: Salt Coat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Mar 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Burn - Daughter of John Burn
Abode: Beckside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of John Carter
Abode: Cartlane
Occupation: Sailor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Wiliam Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mabel Barrow - Daughter of Wilm. Barrow
Abode: Borebank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Allanby - Daughter of John Allanby
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Wilm. Green
Abode: Nether Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Hesther Garnet - Daughter of Hen. Garnet
Abode: Prentices
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Apr 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Denny - Daughter of Plato Denny
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Seatle - Daughter of John Seatle
Abode: Kentsbanke
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Couperthwait - Daughter of Tho. Couperthwait
Abode: Newclose
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Barthol. Barker
Abode: Spelbanke
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Edwd. Brown
Abode: Kentsbanke
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Strickland - Son of Nicholas Strickland
Abode: Cartmel Fel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Tho. Wilson
Abode: ye Hil
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Barwick - Daughter of Wilm. Barwick
Abode: Greaves
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Jun 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Sympson - Son of Tho. Sympson
Abode: Peartree
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Jun 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Pennington - Daughter of Josias Pennington
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Jul 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Lickbarrow - Son of Tho. Lickbarrow
Abode: late of Church town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Jul 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Kilner - Daughter of Edward Kilner
Abode: Hazelrigg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Fell - Son of John Fell
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Jopson - Son of Peter Jopson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Wilm. Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Myles Rigg - Son of Myles Rigg
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Finsthwait - Daughter of Tho. Finsthwait
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Bigland - Daughter of James Bigland
Abode: Walton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Aug 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Strickland - Daughter of Tho. Strickland
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Sep 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Coop - Daughter of Ralf Coop
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Sep 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Frances Spence - Daughter of Tho. Spence
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Sep 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Handcock - Son of John Handcock
Abode: Wood Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Sep 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Tho. Atkinson
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Sep 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Bel - Daughter of James Bel
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Sep 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - Daughter of Myles Dawson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Muckelt - Son of Robt. Muckelt
Abode: Seatle
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Harrison - Daughter of Myles Harrison
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Oct 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Elizabeth Pennington
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Oct 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Waller - Son of John Waller
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Nov 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Carter - Son of Wilm. Carter
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Nov 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mathew Thwaites - Son of Mary Thwaites
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Nov 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Britton - Son of John Britton
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Nov 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Stot - Daughter of James Stot
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Nov 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ruth Dawson - Daughter of Margt. Dawson
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Dec 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookbank - Daughter of Tho. Brookbank
Occupation: Minister
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Dec 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Susanna Kellet - Daughter of Wilm. Kellet
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Dec 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Bel - Son of Peter Bel
Abode: Lancaster
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Dec 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Eely - Daughter of Edwd. Eely
Abode: Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Dec 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Kilner - Daughter of Wilm. Kilner
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Dec 1711 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kellet - Daughter of Christopr. Kellet
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Jan 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Walton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Jan 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Fell - Daughter of John Fell
Abode: Ainsom
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Jan 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Tho. Jackson
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Jan 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of John Preston
Abode: Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Feb 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Wallas - Son of Edwd. Wallas
Abode: Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Feb 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Kilner - Son of Edwd. Kilner
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Feb 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Tounson - Son of John Tounson
Abode: Hoobarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Feb 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Ashburner - Daughter of Geo. Ashburner
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Mar 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Haldhead - Daughter of Robt. Haldhead
Abode: Cartmel Fel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Mar 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of John Carter
Abode: Cartlane
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Mar 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Willan - Son of Mat. Willan
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Mar 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Abraham Willan - Son of Mat. Willan
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Mar 1711/2 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - Daughter of Tho. Taylor
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Mar 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Kirby - Son of John Kirby
Abode: Cartmel Fel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - Son of Tho. Newby
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of John Gibson
Abode: Colling Field
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Knipe - Son of James Knipe
Abode: Fidlerhaw
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leck - Daughter of Robert Leck
Abode: Stavelay
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - Daughter of Bateman Briggs
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Petty - Daughter of Thomas Petty
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Canny - Son of William Canny
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Apr 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Barber - Daughter of John Barber
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Sandys - Daughter of Mr. William Sandys
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armisted - Daughter of John Armisted
Abode: Beck Head
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Bush - Son of Richard Bush
Abode: Gothershead
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman - Son of James Freeman
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of John Pennington
Abode: Myerside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Sympson - Son of Thomas Sympson
Abode: Peartree
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of Christopher Barber
Abode: Felyeat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Garner - Son of Robert Garner
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Bartholomew Barker
Abode: Stavely
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Bartholomew Barker
Abode: Stavely
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 May 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anthony Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
Abode: Borebank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Fulshaw - Son of John Fulshaw
Abode: Woolridge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
Abode: Myerside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Eleanor Fel - Daughter of Wil. Fel
Abode: Cartmel Fel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwwt. - Son of James Braithwwt.
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Armistead - Daughter of Joseph Armistead
Abode: Frith
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Kilner - Daughter of Edward Kilner
Abode: Haslrigg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Jul 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Peter Swainson - Son of Edward Swainson
Abode: Frith
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Jul 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Wilm. Atkinson
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Knipe - Son of Wil. Knipe
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Knipe - Daughter of Wil. Knipe
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
Abode: Haslrigg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
Abode: Ainsom
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Daniel Knipe - Son of Mr. Wilm. Knipe
Abode: Wood Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Barwick - Daughter of Henry Barwick
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Sep 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Allanby - Daughter of John Allanby
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Oct 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Allanby - Son of Edward Allanby
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Nov 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Denny - Daughter of Plato Denny
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner
Abode: Felyeat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Nov 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Bare - Daughter of William Bare
Abode: Wraisholm
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Dec 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson
Abode: Newby Bridge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Dec 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Fresh - Daughter of Thomas Fresh
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Dec 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Dec 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Dec 1712 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Jan 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Jan 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Dorothy Garnet - Daughter of Henry Garnet
Abode: Prentises
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Jan 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Sympson - Son of William Sympson
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Jan 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Andrew Barrow
Abode: Cartlaine
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Jan 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Feb 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Feb 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jonah Walker - Son of Mr. Jonah Walker
Occupation: Minister in ye South
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Lickbarrow - Son of Henry Lickbarrow
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Feb 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Dickonson - Son of Thomas Dickonson
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Mar 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Muckelt - Son of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Mar 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Handcock - Daughter of John Handcock
Abode: Wood Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Mar 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Askew - Son of Thomas Askew
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Mar 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Fairbank - Son of Thomas Fairbank
Abode: Backbarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Crosfield - Son of Agnes Crosfield
Abode: Cartmel Fel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Mar 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Apr 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of Wm. Heysham & Agnes Stones
Abode: Mother from Ainsom, Father from Lancaster
Notes: as Supposed
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 May 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Preston - Son of Thomas Preston
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 May 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Myles Taylor
Abode: Fryth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 May 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Christopher Burnes - Son of John Burnes
Abode: Beckside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 May 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Walter Stones - Son of William Stones
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
Abode: Sunbrick in Aldingham Parish
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Jun 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Long - Son of John Long
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Jun 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Kirket End
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Jun 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Britton - Daughter of John Britton
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Jul 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Myers - Son of William Myers
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Jul 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bell - Daughter of James Bell
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Jul 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Strickland - Son of Thomas Strickland
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Jul 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Barberry Biggins - Daughter of James Biggins
Abode: Finsthwait in Furnes Fel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Aug 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Aug 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Rigg - Son of William Rigg
Abode: Salt Coat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Aug 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Aug 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson
Abode: Burblethwaite
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Sep 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Freeman - Son of James Freeman
Abode: Allithwaite
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Sep 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Tounson - Son of John Tounson
Abode: Woolrigg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Sep 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Muckelt - Son of John Muckelt
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Sep 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Bare - Daughter of Robert Bare
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Sep 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Pepper - Daughter of Thomas Pepper
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Oct 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Preston - Daughter of John Preston
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of Robert Garner
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Oct 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of Nicholas Harrison
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Oct 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Peter Barrow - Son of James Barrow
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Nov 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Kellet - Daughter of William Kellet
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Nov 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Addison - Daughter of Richard Burton & Anne Addison
Abode: both of Church Town
Notes: as Supposed
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Nov 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Finney - Son of Charles Finney
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Nov 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of George Robinson
Abode: Newby Bridge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Nov 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson
Abode: Upper Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Bare - Son of William Bare
Abode: Wraisham
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lickbarrow - Daughter of Henry Lickbarrow
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Kellet - Daughter of Christopher Kellet
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Newby - Daughter of Thomas Newby
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Dec 1714 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of Thomas Stones
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Jan 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Willan - Son of Matthew Willan
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Jan 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Walter Cowperthwait - Son of John Cowperthwait
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Jan 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Postlethwait - Son of George Whitewell & Bridget Postlethwait
Notes: as Supposed
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Jan 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Barwick - Daughter of Henry Barwick
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Jan 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of Edward Hall
Abode: Winder
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Jan 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Feb 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Canny - Son of William Canny
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Feb 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Feb 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Petty - Daughter of Thomas Petty
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Feb 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Sandys - Daughter of William Sandys
Abode: Stavelay
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Feb 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Sympson - Daughter of Thomas Sympson
Abode: Peartree
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Mar 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Bigland - Son of James Bigland
Abode: Hardcragg in Walton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Mar 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Garnet - Son of Henry Garnet
Abode: Printeses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Mar 1714/5 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Bigland - Daughter of Edward Bigland
Abode: Low Wood
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Mar 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
Abode: late of Kirket End
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Muckelt - Son of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: St. Andrew Moor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Leck - Son of Robert Leck
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Fell - Daughter of John Fell
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Rowland Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson
Abode: Sympson Ground
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of Bateman Briggs
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Apr 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Swainson - Daughter of Edward Swainson
Abode: Oakhead
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 May 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Bell - Son of Peter Bell
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 May 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Joseph Stewardson - Son of John Stewardson
Abode: Blackholme
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 May 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson
Abode: Kirkby Steven
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 May 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Almery - Son of William Almery
Abode: Ireland, born at Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 May 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Miles Kilner - Son of Edward Kilner
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 May 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Abraham Pool - Son of Thomas Pool
Abode: Spooner Close
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Jun 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dawney - Daughter of William Dawney
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Jun 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Jul 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Kilner - Daughter of Thomas Kilner
Abode: Seatle
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Jul 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Muckelt - Daughter of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Aug 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Britton - Son of John Britton
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Aug 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Carter - Daughter of John Carter
Abode: Cartlane
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Aug 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Brookbank - Son of Thomas Brookbank
Occupation: Minister of Cartmel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Greyson - Son of Robert Greyson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Knipe - Daughter of William Knipe
Abode: Wood Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Coward - Son of John Coward
Abode: Upper Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sawrey - Daughter of John Sawrey
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Kellet - Daughter of John Kellet
Abode: Cartlane
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of Thomas Preston
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Dickonson - Daughter of Miles Dickonson
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Fairbank - Son of Thomas Fairbank
Abode: Backbarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Sep 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Kents bank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Oct 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Dorothy Fresh - Daughter of Thomas Fresh
Abode: Tenter Bank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Oct 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Matthew Kew - Son of John Kew
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Oct 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Ellathorn - Daughter of William Ellathorn
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Oct 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Gray - Son of Richard Gray
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Oct 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Debora Crosfield - Daughter of Richard Crosfield
Abode: Seatle
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Nov 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Timothy Askew - Son of Thomas Askew
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Nov 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Goad - Daughter of Joseph Goad
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Nov 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - Daughter of Miles Taylor
Abode: Fryth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Dec 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Burns - Daughter of Miles Burns
Abode: Burnses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Dec 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Edward Stones
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Dec 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Towers - Daughter of William Towers
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Dec 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Rowlandson - Son of Robert Rowlandson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Dec 1715 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Chamney - Daughter of Peter Chamney
Abode: Burnses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher
Abode: Beckside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Jan 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Myers - Son of William Myers
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Jan 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Barwick - Son of William Barwick
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Jan 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Rachel Fletcher - Daughter of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Towers - Daughter of Samuel Towers
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Edward Walker
Abode: Backbarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of Edward Walker
Abode: Backbarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Long - Son of John Long
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Muckelt - Son of George Muckelt
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Peter Fell - Son of Richard Fell
Abode: Ainsham
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Feb 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Barber - Daughter of Christopher Barber
Abode: Head House
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Mar 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Willan - Son of Matthew Willan
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Mar 1715/6 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Chamney - Daughter of Edward Chamney
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - Son of William Barrow
Abode: Borebank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Dockwray - Daughter of William Dockwray
Abode: Cartlane
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Seatle - Daughter of John Seatle
Abode: Kents banke
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Jopson - Daughter of Thomas Jopson
Abode: Kirkby Lonsdale
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Luke Benson - Son of Luke Benson
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Catherine Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
Abode: Myerside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburner - Son of Francis Ashburner
Abode: Fryth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Ashburner - Son of Francis Ashburner
Abode: Fryth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Scales - Son of John Scales
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of William Stones
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 May 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Seatle - Daughter of John Seatle
Abode: Ellers in Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 May 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Garner - Daughter of James Garner
Abode: Felyeat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 May 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of John Carter
Abode: Cartlane
Occupation: ye Guide of ye Sands
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 May 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Crosfield - Daughter of Edward Crosfield
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Jun 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ann Dodgson - Daughter of John Dodgson
Abode: Flookburgh
Notes: [Surname unclear in BTs]
Source: Private transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
Abode: ye Hill in Warton
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Jun 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Armistead - Daughter of Joseph Armistead
Abode: Holker
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Jun 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Bigland - Daughter of Edward Bigland
Abode: Low Wood
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Jul 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Joseph? Wilson
Abode: Lindel
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Jul 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Bankside
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Jul 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Tayler - Daughter of John Tayler
Abode: Beckhead
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Rigg - Daughter of Edward? Rigg
Abode: Myerside
Notes: [Image very faint]
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Aug 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Holme - Son of Richard Holme
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Aug 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Coward - Son of James Coward
Abode: Lady Sike
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Aug 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Rebecca Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Sep 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Christopher Danson - Son of James Danson
Abode: Finsthwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Sep 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Sep 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Sep 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Spence - Son of Thomas Spence
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Sep 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of Francis Turner
Abode: Fidler haw
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Oct 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Bell - Son of Anthony Bell
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Oct 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Stot - Daughter of James Stot
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Oct 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Oct 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Allanby - Daughter of John Allanby
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Nov 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Barber - Son of John Barber
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Kirket End
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Dec 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Dec 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Crosfield - Son of Richard Crosfield
Abode: Gateside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Dec 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Crosfield - Son of Richard Crosfield
Abode: Gateside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Dec 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Bare - Daughter of William Bare
Abode: Wraisholme
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Dec 1716 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tounson - Daughter of John Tounson
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Jan 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of Edward Barrow
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Jan 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Bridgson - Son of John Bridgson
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Excise Officer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Jan 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of William Preston
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Jan 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Seatle - Daughter of George Seatle
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Jan 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Kilner - Daughter of Edward Kilner
Abode: Haselrigg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Feb 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Anderson - Son of William Anderson
Abode: Barrow Fold
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Feb 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Sawrey - Daughter of John Sawrey
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Preston - Son of Thomas Preston
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Feb 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Ainsam
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Feb 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Feb 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Braithwait - Daughter of James Braithwait
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Alderham - Son of Robert Alderham
Abode: Holker Banke
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Mar 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of William Jackson
Abode: Walton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Mar 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Nicholas Harrison - Son of Nicholas Harrison
Abode: Hampsfield Hall
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Dorothy Bigland - Daughter of James Bigland
Abode: Walton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Mar 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Henry Stewartson - Son of Henry Stewartson
Abode: Spooner Close
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Mar 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Nicholas Barrow - Son of John Barrow
Abode: Head House
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Christopher Garner - Son of Robert Garner
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Armistead - Daughter of John Armistead
Abode: Bankside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Apr 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Tully - Son of Isaac Tully
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Apr 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Bare - Son of Robert Bare
Abode: Hart Cragg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Apr 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Burne - Daughter of Miles Burne
Abode: Burnses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Apr 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Apr 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Hollhead - Daughter of Robert Hollhead
Abode: Chappel House
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 May 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Greyson - Son of Robert Greyson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 May 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 May 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Miles Dawson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 May 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomasin Canny - Daughter of William Canny
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Jun 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Jopson - Son of Henry Jopson
Abode: ye Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Jun 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson
Abode: Upper Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Hannah Barwick - Daughter of Edward Barwick
Abode: Stot Park
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Pennington - Son of Josiah Pennington
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Kirby - Son of John Kirby
Abode: Sow how
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson -
Abode: Hart Barrow
Notes: an Adult
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson
Abode: Hampsfield
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Brookbank - Son of Thomas Brookbank
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Jul 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Grace Newby - Daughter of Thomas Newby
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Edward Hall
Abode: Winder
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner
Abode: Templand
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Aug 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of James Barrow
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Aug 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elinor Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Aug 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Sandys - Daughter of William Sandys
Abode: Newby
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Graceson - Daughter of George Graceson
Abode: Colling Field
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Edward Brown
Abode: Kents Bank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Sep 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Kno - Daughter of John Kno
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Sep 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Oct 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of James Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Oct 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Ralph Wright
Abode: Hampsfield Hall
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Oct 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Towers - Daughter of William Towers
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Oct 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow
Abode: Kents Bank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Nov 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Sympson - Son of Thomas Sympson
Abode: Pear Tree
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Nov 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Nov 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Christopher Myers - Son of John Myers
Abode: Backbarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Nov 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Freeman? - Daughter of James Freeman?
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Nov 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Garnet - Daughter of Henry Garnet
Abode: Printices
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Dec 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Seatle - Daughter of George Seatle
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Dec 1717 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Wainhouse - Son of Thomas Wainhouse
Abode: Rosthwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Jan 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Ashburner - Son of William Ashburner
Abode: Felyeat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Jan 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Maychel - Daughter of Richard Maychel
Abode: Kirket End
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Jan 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Brittain - Daughter of Christopher Brittain
Abode: Kitcragg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Jan 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Swainson - Son of John Swainson
Abode: Birket Houses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Muckelt - Son of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: ye Moor
Notes: Illegitimate
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - Daughter of Robert Briggs
Abode: late of Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Lickbarrow - Daughter of Henry Lickbarrow
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Kilner - Son of Thomas Kilner
Abode: Seatle
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Joseph Willian - Son of Matthew Willian
Abode: Myreside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Bigland - Son of Edward Bigland
Abode: Low Wood
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Feb 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of John Wright
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Mar 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - supposed son of Thomas Nicholson & Mary Brittain
Abode: Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of John Barber
Abode: Cartlane
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Mar 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Preston - Son of John Preston
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Bell - Son of Peter Bell
Abode: Quarry Flat
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Mar 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Kilner - Daughter of Thomas Kilner
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Occupation: Yeon.
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Apr 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barwick - Daughter of William Barwick
Abode: Aiside
Occupation: Waller
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Apr 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Rowlandson - Son of Robert Rowlandson
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Apr 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Fletcher - Daughter of Wilm. Fletcher
Abode: Beckside
Occupation: Waller
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Swainson - Daughter of Edwd. Swainson
Abode: Oakhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 May 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabell Maychel - Daughter of Robert Maychel
Abode: Blawthend
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 May 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Christopher Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson
Abode: Grange
Occupation: Fidler
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 May 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Dickonson - Son of Myles Dickonson
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Carpenter
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Jun 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Bateman - Son of John Bateman
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Tanner
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Jun 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Barrow - Daughter of Willm. Barrow
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Jun 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Cowperthwait - Daughter of Allan Cowperthwait
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Jun 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Crosfield - Son of Richd. Crosfield
Abode: Gateside
Occupation: Weaver
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of Wilm. Rawlinson
Abode: Orerigg
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Lawrence Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
Abode: Seatle
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson
Abode: Quarry Flat
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Carter - Daughter of John Carter
Abode: Cartlane
Occupation: Carter
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Knipe - Son of Wilm. Knipe, Esqr.
Abode: Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Roper
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Jul 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Peter Askew - Son of Thomas Askew
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Aug 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Leck - Daughter of Robert Leck
Abode: Barber Green
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Rigg - Son of Edwd. Rigg
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Allanby - Son of John Allanby
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Sep 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Beck - Daughter of John Beck
Abode: Aiside
Occupation: Blacksmith
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Sep 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Peter Barrow - Son of George Barrow
Abode: Aiside
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Sep 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of Willm. Barrow
Abode: Borebank
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Beckhead
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barwick - Daughter of Henry Barwick
Abode: Winder?
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabell Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Bankside
Occupation: Carrier
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Knipe - Son of James Knipe
Abode: Fidler haw
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Miles Taylor
Abode: Longlands
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Kirket End
Occupation: Fisher
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Kellet - Son of John Kellet
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Oct 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Nov 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert - Son of Thomas Herbert
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Nov 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Mercer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Nov 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Reddet - Son of James Reddet
Abode: Pattisonhow
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Nov 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Bell - Daughter of Anthony Bell
Abode: Alithwait
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Dec 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson
Abode: Myreside
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Dec 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Goad - Son of Joseph Goad
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Dec 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of Richard Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Dec 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson
Abode: Linder
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Dec 1718 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Seatle - Son of John Seatle
Abode: Kents Bank
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Wainhouse - Son of Thomas Wainhouse
Abode: Rostat
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Jan 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Shoe
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Jan 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Carter - Daughter of Tiras Carter
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Jan 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Kilner - Daughter of Thomas Kilner, Junr.
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Feb 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner - Son of Edward Kilner
Abode: Haselrigg
Occupation: Weaver
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Feb 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Knipe - Daughter of William Knipe
Abode: Lindel
Occupation: Waller
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Feb 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Field - Son of William Field
Abode: Beckside
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Woodburn - Son of Thomas Woodburn
Abode: Girsgarth
Occupation: Sheperd
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pennington - Daughter of Josiah Pennington
Abode: Grange
Occupation: Weaver
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Ravenscroft - Daughter of Benjamin Ravenscroft
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aldram - Daughter of Richd. Aldram
Abode: Frith
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Francis Bare - Son of William Bare
Abode: Wraisholme
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Henry Burne - Son of Miles Burne
Abode: Burnses
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - Daughter of Richard Briggs
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Wright
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Rebecca Anderson - Daughter of William Anderson
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Pull - Daughter of Abraham Pull
Abode: Tower Wood
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Barrow - Son of George Barrow
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Mar 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Petty - Daughter of Thomas Petty
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Yeoman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Mar 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crosfield - Daughter of Richd. Crosfield
Abode: Seatle
Occupation: Woodmonger
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Greyson - Son of Robert Greyson
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Mariner
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Armistead - Daughter of John Armistead
Abode: Bank Side
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Ashburner - Son of George Ashburner
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Robert Garner - Son of Robert Garner
Abode: Templand
Occupation: Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Muckelt - Son of William Muckelt
Abode: Bigland House
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Fergusin - Son of David Fergusin
Abode: Leetwood
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Apr 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Washington - Son of John Washington
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 May 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow
Abode: Aiside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 May 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Sawrey - Son of John Sawrey
Abode: Upper Newton
Occupation: Weaver
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Jun 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Greyson - Daughter of Henry Greyson
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Jun 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Armistead - Daughter of Joseph Armistead
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Jul 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of William Medcalf
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Shoemaker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Barwick - Daughter of William Barwick
Abode: Aiside
Occupation: Waller
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edwd. Sands - Son of William Sands
Abode: Sandfold
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Barber - Daughter of Christopher Barber
Abode: Head House
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 12 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright
Abode: Walton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Dorothy Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson
Abode: Beck Head
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Rebecca Hobson - Daughter of Myles Hobson
Abode: Low Wood
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Seatle - Son of George Seatle
Abode: Alithwaite
Occupation: Smith
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Nether Cark
Occupation: Paper maker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Holker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Aug 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ashburner - Daughter of William Ashburner
Abode: Fell Yeat
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Casson - Daughter of James Casson
Abode: Jenkin Yeat
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Robert Read
Abode: Birket Houses
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Fresh - Son of Thomas Fresh
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Kellet - Daughter of Christopher Kellet
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Taylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Preston - Daughter of William Preston
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Canny - Son of William Canny
Abode: Lindal
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Sep 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner
Abode: Lady Sike
Occupation: Farmer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Oct 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright
Abode: Browedge
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Oct 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Son of William Dixon
Abode: Myreside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Oct 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow
Abode: Wilson House
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 11 Oct 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Braithwaite - Son of James Braithwaite
Abode: Grange
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Oct 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse
Abode: Ludderburn
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 14 Oct 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Muckelt - Daughter of James Miller & Jane Muckelt
Notes: Supposed by James Miller of Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Maychel - Son of Robert Maychel
Abode: Blawthend
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow
Abode: Barber Green
Occupation: Yeoman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Yeoman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Waller
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Wm. Fletcher
Abode: ye Moor
Occupation: Merchant
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Garnet - Daughter of John Garnet
Abode: Colling Field
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Barngarth
Occupation: Labourer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Nov 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Tounson - Daughter of James Tounson
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Dec 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Daniel Preston - Son of Thomas Preston
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Smith
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Dec 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson
Abode: Staveley
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Dec 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Sympson - Daughter of William Sympson
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Smith
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 29 Dec 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Apothecary
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Dec 1719 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bigland - Daughter of John Bigland
Abode: Beck Side
Occupation: Husbandman
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Jan 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Sarah Canny - Daughter of John Barrow & Hannah Canny
Notes: Supposed by John Barrow late Reader
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Jan 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Graveson - Son of George Graveson
Abode: Burblethwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Jan 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Katherine Jopson - Daughter of Henry Jopson
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Rope maker
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Jan 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Benson - Daughter of Luke Benson
Abode: Flookburgh
Occupation: Butcher
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Jan 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Maytchel - Daughter of Richard Maytchel
Abode: Kirket End
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Feb 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Grocer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Feb 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barrow - Daughter of William Barrow
Abode: Holker
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Feb 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Moser - Son of William Moser
Abode: Hornby
Notes: Stranger
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Feb 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Newby - Son of Thomas Newby
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Feb 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson
Abode: Field End
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Feb 1719/20 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Walter Barber - Son of John Barber
Abode: Cark
Occupation: Skinner
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Mar 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Guy - Son of James Guy
Abode: Barrowfield
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 8 Apr 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Wainhouse - Daughter of Thomas Wainhouse
Abode: Rosthwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 13 Apr 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Crosfield - Daughter of Richard Crosfield
Abode: Gateside
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Apr 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Bateman - Daughter of John Bateman
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Apr 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Lane - Son of John Lane
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Apr 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Field Broughton
Occupation: Attorney
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 May 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Edward Herbert - Son of Thomas Herbert
Abode: Upper Newton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 22 May 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Penny - Son of Richard Penny
Abode: Backbarrow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 May 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of Christopher Brittain
Abode: Kitcragg
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 1 Jun 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Mary Bridgson - Daughter of John Bridgson
Abode: Church Town
Occupation: Excise Officer
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Myles Dawson - Son of Myles Dawson
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 7 Jun 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson
Abode: Grisgarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Jun 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Rowlandson - Son of Robert Rowlandson
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Jun 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Goad - Daughter of William Goad
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 2 Jul 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Susan Muckelt - Daughter of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: Green Banke
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 10 Jul 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Rebecca Wrench - Daughter of George Wrench
Abode: Nether Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 20 Jul 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Knipe - Daughter of William Knipe
Abode: Lindel
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 24 Jul 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Barber - Daughter of James Barber
Abode: Cartlane
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Jul 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of William Hart
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Jul 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Proctor - Daughter of William Proctor
Abode: Ingleton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 5 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Alice Newby - Daughter of James Newby
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elisabeth Knipe - Daughter of William Knipe, Esqr.
Abode: Woodbroughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 17 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Agnes Washington - Daughter of Robt. Washington
Abode: Outerthwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Edward Brown
Abode: Kents Bank
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Chamney - Son of John Chamney
Abode: Alithwait
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 21 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Stockbridge - Daughter of Thomas Stockbridge
Abode: Barber Green
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Isabel Canny - Daughter of William Canny
Abode: Lindel
Occupation: Saylor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 31 Aug 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Couperthwait - Daughter of John Couperthwait
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 25 Sep 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - Daughter of Edward Harrison
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ruth Garnet - Daughter of Henry Garnet
Abode: Apprentises
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Deborah Muckelt - Daughter of Thomas Muckelt
Abode: Field Broughton
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 9 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Elinor Thexton - Daughter of John Thexton
Abode: Addifield
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Burrows - Son of William Burrows
Abode: Foxfield
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
Abode: Peartree
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 16 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Crosfield - Daughter of Edward Crosfield
Abode: Cark
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of William Walton
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - Daughter of Bateman Briggs
Abode: Grange
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Oct 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Ellen Rigg - Daughter of Edward Rigg
Abode: Winder
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Nov 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
James Wallas - Son of Edward Wallas
Abode: Greaves
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 6 Nov 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Nicholas Harrison
Abode: ye Moor
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 23 Nov 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
William Kilner - Son of Thomas Kilner
Abode: Seatle
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Nov 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Henry Lickbarrow - Son of Henry Lickbarrow
Abode: Church Town
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 30 Nov 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow
Abode: Head House
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 3 Dec 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
Abode: Flookburgh
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 4 Dec 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jane Allanby - Daughter of John Allanby
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 15 Dec 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
George Rigg - Son of Edward Rigg
Abode: Barngarth
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 19 Dec 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
John Reddet - Son of James Reddet
Abode: Pattisonhow
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 26 Dec 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Jennet Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson
Abode: Hampsfield
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Baptism: 28 Dec 1720 Priory Church of St Mary and St Michael, Cartmel, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner - Son of Thomas Kilner
Abode: Cartmel Fell
Source: LDS Film 1040490
Next Page of Baptisms for 1721 - 1730