|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1850
Baptisms for 1845 - 1846
The original parish registers for this period are very faded in places and some words unreadable.
Where possible checks have been made with the Bishop's Transcripts to fill in some of the missing names and words.
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1843 - 1844
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Trafalgar St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Hannah
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 153, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of Robinson Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Crowwood House
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Newtown, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
Abode: Eastgate, Burnley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Pollard - [Child] of Mary Ann Pollard
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Denbigh - [Child] of Cornelius Denbigh & Elizabeth Birtwhistle
Born: 16 May 1834
Abode: Yorkshire St Burnley
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Denbigh - [Child] of Cornelius Denbigh & Elizabeth Birtwhistle
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Yorkshire St Burnley
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Luther Denbigh - [Child] of Cornelius Denbigh & Elizabeth Birtwhistle
Born: 17 Oct 1839
Abode: Yorkshire St Burnley
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 154, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Veevers - [Child] of James Veevers & Sarah
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Ann Mortson - [Child] of James Coniston Mortson & Jane
Abode: Ormerod St, Burnley
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Mary
Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Maria
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - [Child] of Christopher Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Dark St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: Marsden Hall Lane Bottom
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hastwell - [Child] of James Hastwell & Elizabeth
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 155, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Christopher Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Grace
Abode: Charles St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Riddihalgh - [Child] of John Riddihalgh & Sarah
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Bridget
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hargreaves Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
Abode: Higher Hood House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1839
Abode: Higher Hood House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - [Child] of Nanny Broughton, Spinster
Abode: Edward St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 156, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Utley - [Child] of John Utley & Alice
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Susannah Ratcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Rodney St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wigglesworth - [Child] of Edward Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Store Room, Burnley Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sabina Simpson - [Child] of Margaret Simpson, Spinster
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilkinson Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Phoebe
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Betty
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Sarah
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 157, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Pendle Bridge, Reedly Hollows
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Marsden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Young - [Child] of John Young & Grace
Abode: Rodney St, Burnley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Susanna
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Ellen
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 158, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chew - [Child] of Joseph Chew & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Utley - [Child] of Jonathan Utley & Nancy
Abode: Near Mitre Inn, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thornton Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: Charles St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Grace
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Landlord
Notes: Sarah Pilkington formerly Lord
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Hargreaves Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Mary
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of Mary Ann Wilson
Abode: Shorey St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 159, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Grace
Abode: Townson Sq.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriett Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Hannah
Abode: Tunnel End Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sagar Edmondson - [Child] of Grace Edmondson, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Maria
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Albert Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Anne
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Tillotson - [Child] of William Tillotson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of Silvester Rogers & Ann
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 160, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of Silvester Rogers & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1840
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of Silvester Rogers & Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1842
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - [Child] of Silvester Rogers & Ann
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - [Child] of Emma Smith, Spinster
Abode: Howe St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susanna
Abode: Ridge
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margt. Whittam - [Child] of Robt. Whittam & Mary
Abode: Ashlar House, Higham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Rebecca
Abode: Howden Gate Yorks.
Occupation: Coal Proprietor
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Margt.
Abode: Shawforth, Bacop
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 161, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Selina Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Betty
Abode: Mill Gate, Rochdale
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Victor John Healey - [Child] of Thomas Healey & Emma
Born: 28 Jun 1838
Abode: Fountain St, Burnley
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Grimshaw Chadwick & Isabella
Abode: Gunsmith Lane
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Martha
Abode: Shaw Houses, Habergham Eaves.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Susanna
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Martha
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Anne
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 162, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Andrew Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Douglass - [Child] of John Douglass & Dinah
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Emmott - [Child] of Henry Emmott & Mary
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Murdoch - [Child] of Samuel Murdoch & Frances
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Mitre Inn, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 163, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Bridge - [Child] of Elizabeth Bridge, Spinster
Abode: Birley Row
Notes: [Father's name Benjamin crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Layfield - [Child] of John Layfield & Alice
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Asten - [Child] of Martha Asten, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Anne Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Margaret
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Coupe - [Child] of Joseph Coupe & Anne
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Brogden - [Child] of Robert Brogden & Betty
Abode: Park
Occupation: Washer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brogden - [Child] of Robert Brogden & Betty
Abode: Park
Occupation: Washer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Grimshaw Chadwick & Isabella
Abode: Gunsmith Lane
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 164, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Simon Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - [Child] of George Brierley & Dorothy
Abode: Yate Calverley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Grace
Abode: Ightenhill park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith, Spinster
Abode: Basket St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pounder - [Child] of William Pounder & Sarah
Abode: Malt Row
Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Ann
Abode: Finsley Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 165, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
Abode: Westgate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esther Keighley - [Child] of Gilbert Keighley & Elizabeth
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Boys - [Child] of Robert Boys & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Beacock - [Child] of George Beacock & Sally
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Wilkinson Tillotson - [Child] of Mary Tillotson, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Notes: [Father's name Robert crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Stetting? - [Child] of Thomas Stetting? & Margaret
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Martha
Abode: Shaws Buildings Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 166, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Hannah
Born: ? Aug 1842
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Hannah
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pillington - [Child] of William Pillington & Anne
Abode: Brown St, Burnley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Chaffer Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Mary
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 167, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - [Child] of Read Rawlinson & Susanna
Abode: Love Clough, Goodshaw
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: [Surname changed from Robinson]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Holden Smith - [Child] of Cronshaw Smith & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Belford - [Child] of William Belford & Elizabeth
Abode: Royle Road
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairburn - [Child] of Joseph Fairburn & Agnes
Abode: Park
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Josiah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Old Duke
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Hannah
Abode: Stone Quarry, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thos. Heartley - [Child] of John Heartley & Anne
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Wood Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Hannah
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 168, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Ellen
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Edward Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Waddington? - [Child] of William Waddington? & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Best - [Child] of Fergus Best & Martha
Abode: East Gate
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Sarah
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Hartley Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Clapham - [Child] of Edward Clapham & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blakeborough - [Child] of Henry Blakeborough & Ellen
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 169, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Anne
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Comber
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Anne
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Routh - [Child] of Thomas Routh & Anne
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Asten - [Child] of Margaret Asten, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Notes: [Father's name Henry crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Dalton - [Child] of Sarah Dalton
Abode: Water St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha
Born: 11 Feb 1845
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Liversidge - [Child] of Samuel Liversidge & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Grace
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 170, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Horatio? Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Grace
Abode: Union St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Whitaker Whitaker & Maria
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Roughlee
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Salmon - [Child] of Reginald Salmon & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Dawson - [Child] of Hammond Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of Christopher Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 171, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Porritt - [Child] of Joshua Porritt & Susanna
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Moffitt - [Child] of William Moffitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Cable St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Moffitt - [Child] of William Moffitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Cable St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Mary Anne
Abode: Healy Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Martha
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Wroe - [Child] of James Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Obadiah Whittam - [Child] of Alice Whittam, Spinster
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 172, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - [Child] of Isaac Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Mill Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Susanna
Abode: Salford, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lion - [Child] of Thomas Lion & Anne
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Alice
Abode: Fenkin St,
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Alice
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 173, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Heartley - [Child] of John Heartley & Martha
Abode: Marsden
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Grey - [Child] of John James Grey & Elizabeth
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Comber
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Park
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Jones Smith & Harriett
Abode: 56 Regiment
Occupation: Captain of the 56 Regt.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Waddington - [Child] of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wells - [Child] of Richard Wells & Ann
Abode: Park
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Newbold - [Child] of Richard Newbold & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 174, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Sarah
Abode: Hawkshead, Reedley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hargreaves Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamforth - [Child] of Edward Bamforth & Mary
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 175, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Dinah
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Houlsworth - [Child] of Robert Houlsworth & Margaret
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Oswald Eastwood - [Child] of Anne Eastwood, Spinster
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - [Child] of Edward Tattersall & Margaret
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Margaret
Abode: Back Curzon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chippendale - [Child] of William Chippendale & Elizabeth
Abode: New Market
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bracewell - [Child] of Samuel Bracewell & Elizabeth
Abode: Foundry St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Ann
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 176, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Alice
Abode: Gannow Lane Head, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Angus Graham - [Child] of Malcolm Graham & Elizabeth
Abode: Whalley
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Hannah
Abode: Healy Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farrow - [Child] of Mary Ann Farrow, Spinster
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Bethesda St, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Elizabeth
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Astin - [Child] of Thomas Astin & Matilda
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: Wm. Whitworth Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Manley - [Child] of Thomas Manley & Mary
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 177, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Nancy
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Lavender - [Child] of James Lavender & Susannah
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Matty
Abode: Westgate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Holden Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Susan
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Susan
Abode: Marsden Brewery
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Parkinson Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Aqueduct St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fannon - [Child] of Jeremiah Fannon & Mary Ann
Abode: Howe St.
Occupation: Earthern Ware Dealer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 178, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hapton
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Garnet - [Child] of Henry Garnet & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Doctor Clegg & Sophia
Born: 26 Jun 1845
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pate - [Child] of John Pate & Margaret
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Parker - [Child] of Moses Parker & Mary
Abode: Cliviger St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Newtown, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holding - [Child] of William Holding & Mary
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Michell - [Child] of James Michell & Maria
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 179, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Alderson - [Child] of Elizabeth Alderson, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Naylor - [Child] of Mary Ann Naylor, Spinster
Abode: Chalk St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Titherington - [Child] of John Titherington & Ann
Abode: Braidley Lane Head, Marsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary Whitworth
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Cock - [Child] of William Cock & Eliza
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of George Astin & Nancy
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Susanna
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Sidney St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 180, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Sykes - [Child] of Joseph Sykes & Martha
Abode: East Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - [Child] of Thomas Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Camm - [Child] of William Camm & Mary Anne
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Camm - [Child] of William Camm & Mary Anne
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hinde - [Child] of Shuttleworth Hinde & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Robinson Balderstone - [Child] of John Balderstone & Sarah
Abode: Pilling St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Roberts Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Rhoda
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 181, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Euen Hasketh - [Child] of Robert Hasketh & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Plumbe - [Child] of Mary Plumbe, Spinster
Abode: Water St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Dinah
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Sarah
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wroe Cockroft - [Child] of Henry Helliwell Cockroft & Mary
Abode: Sowerby, Halifax
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Farmer - [Child] of Betty Farmer, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ormerod Hargreaves - [Child] of Peter Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Rake Head
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 182, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Meerclough, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Whittle Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Margaret
Abode: Whittle Field, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Beatrice
Abode: Reedly Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Maria
Abode: Parker St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bardee Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Jane
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Farrer Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
Abode: Park
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Jane
Abode: Cliviger St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 183, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Frederick Bardsley - [Child] of James Bardsley & Sarah
Abode: Bank House
Occupation: Clerk. Ass. Curate of Burnley
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Grace Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Hannah
Abode: Master St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Radcliffe Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Back South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Newchurch in Rossendale
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
Abode: Hopwood Row, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Isabella
Abode: Meadows
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Swithin Lawson - [Child] of Richard Lawson & Alice
Abode: Birch House, Cliviger
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 184, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Mary Ann Smith, Spinster
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Lovely -
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - [Child] of Alice Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Church St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Ellen
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullock - [Child] of Jane Bullock, Spinster
Abode: Townson Yard
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 185, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Witham - [Child] of Benjamin Witham & Jane
Abode: Healy Wood
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Barbara
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Cay [sic] - [Child] of Henry Cay [sic] & Sarah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Maria
Abode: Park
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Joshua Baldwin & Maria
Abode: Club Houses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Redman - [Child] of William Redman & Mary
Abode: Paradise St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of H.? Chatburn & Sarah Turner, Spinster
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Saunder Bank
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 186, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thomas Binns - [Child] of Elizabeth Binns, Spinster
Abode: Fenkin St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Townend - [Child] of Thomas Townend & Sarah
Abode: Halsted St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Jane Atkinson, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith, Spinster
Abode: Engine St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Dixon - [Child] of Christopher Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizh. Anne Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
Abode: Mill Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Beaston - [Child] of James Beaston & Dorothy
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 187, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Martha
Abode: South St, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Dina
Abode: Cheapside, Burnley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Livesey Ward - [Child] of Thomas Francis Ward & Ellen
Abode: Springwood House Pendle
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Rebecca Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christiana Devonport - [Child] of John Devonport & Frances
Born: 24 Sep 1845
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Chisnall - [Child] of Joseph Chisnall & Sarah
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Amelia Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 188, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Astin - [Child] of Miles Astin & Mary
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ellen
Abode: Coal St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George William Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - [Child] of Benjamin Eastwood & Susannah
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Hind Pate - [Child] of Lindley Pate & Anne
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Schofield Beswick - [Child] of James Beswick & Mary
Abode: Hall Rake
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Anne
Abode: Ighton Hill Park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Eliza
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 189, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Curedale - [Child] of James Curedale & Martha
Abode: Fountain St, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Furnace - [Child] of Tobias Furnace & Susan
Abode: ___lde Hill, Stansfield
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Sarah
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Rachel
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Hird - [Child] of James Hird & Ann
Abode: Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Susanna
Born: 23 Feb 1843
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 190, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Susanna
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mark Houldsworth - [Child] of John Houldsworth & Margaret
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Towler Beaumont - [Child] of Emanuel Beaumont & Frances
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dinah Little - [Child] of Peter Little & Alice
Abode: Cannon St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Martha
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
Abode: Vernon St, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Nanny
Abode: Acqueduct St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 191, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Metheusalah Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Crossley Brooks & Mary
Abode: Picup Croft
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. Nightingale Curate of St. Michaels on Wyre
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Fanny
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Poulter - [Child] of Byville George Poulter & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Margaret
Abode: Royle
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Anne
Born: 22 Apr 1834
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Anne
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Anne
Born: 9 Sep 1839
Abode: Healey Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 192, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Preston - [Child] of Eliza Preston
Abode: Brook St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Nanny
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Nanny
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Susannah
Born: 20 Oct 1845
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Charles Whittam - [Child] of George Whittam & Susannah
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Collinge - [Child] of Thomas Collinge & Ann
Abode: Charles St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Smith - [Child] of Isabella Smith, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 193, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Grace
Abode: Roberts Yard, Burnley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bowes - [Child] of Ellen Bowes, Spinster
Abode: Vernon St.
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - [Child] of Susannah Holden, Spinster
Abode: Edward St, Burnley
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1841
Abode: Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Abel Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Edmund Blackburn & Mary Anne
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of Richard Astin & Maria
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 194, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Susannah
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Nancy
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Mary
Abode: St James St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joshua Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Well House
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Airton - [Child] of James Airton & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Louisa Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Margaret
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Haworth - [Child] of Martha Haworth, Spinster
Abode: South Parade
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 195, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Temple - [Child] of Thomas Temple & Jane
Abode: Hargreaves St.
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitham - [Child] of Robert Whitham & Ann
Abode: Timber Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Noble - [Child] of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Heaton - [Child] of Paul Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dyson - [Child] of David Dyson & Elizabeth
Abode: Townson Yard
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - [Child] of David Dyson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1842
Abode: Townson Yard
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Smith Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Ann
Abode: Blackburn St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Steam Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 196, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caraline Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary Anne
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - [Child] of Halsted Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Renion - [Child] of Sarah Renion, Spinster
Abode: Cheapside
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Meanley Lomax - [Child] of Richard Lomax & Anne
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Tattersall & Anne
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Margaret
Abode: Healy Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eastwood - [Child] of Jeremiah Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Lower House Fold, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Esau Mitchell - [Child] of Hezekiah Mitchell & Mary Ann
Abode: Edward St, Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 197, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Collinge - [Child] of Joseph Collinge & Mary
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Tricket - [Child] of James Tricket & Catharine
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crooke - [Child] of John Crooke & Mary
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Mary
Abode: Back St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Mary Baldwin, Spinster
Abode: Aqueduct St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Grace
Abode: Marsden
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Driver - [Child] of Joseph Driver & Margaret
Abode: Small Hazels, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eltoft - [Child] of James Eltoft & Ann
Abode: Hammerton St, Burnley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 198, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Weatherhead - [Child] of William Weatherhead & Mary
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Airton - [Child] of Harriet Airton, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Susan
Abode: Swindlehurst Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bannister - [Child] of Robert Bannister & Susan
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Anne
Abode: Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - [Child] of Caroline Whitaker, Spinster
Abode: Carr Hill, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 199, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Jane
Abode: New Town
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Martha
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of Edmund Butterworth & Catharine
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pillington - [Child] of John Pillington & Lucy
Abode: Pickup Yar? Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ruth
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betty
Abode: Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - [Child] of Nicholas Marsden & Mary
Abode: Yew Tree, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Alderson - [Child] of George Alderson & Sarah
Abode: Malt Row
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 200, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Percy? Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anne
Abode: Park
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Mary
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Fairburn - [Child] of John Fairburn & Mary Anne
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - [Child] of John Kidd & Elizabeth
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John William Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - [Child] of Matthew Pollard & Nancy
Abode: Club Houses
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Frangleton - [Child] of Ellen Frangleton, Spinster
Abode: Pickup Croft
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 201, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Ellen
Abode: Ridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Anne
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Dyson - [Child] of Betty Dyson, Spinster
Abode: Curzon St.
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Frederick Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Susannah
Abode: Cliviger St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: Healy Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 202, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Mickle Hurst, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Job Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Ann
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Sarah
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Procter - [Child] of Cornelius Procter & Ann
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of Edmund Wild & Ann
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 203, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Susanna
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Highland Ford, Burnley
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Highland Ford, Burnley
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Riley - [Child] of Elijah Riley & Margaret
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Park
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Nanny
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Layfield - [Child] of Thomas Layfield & Alice
Abode: Charles St, Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 204, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crook - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen Crook
Abode: Keighley Green, Burnley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Molyneux - [Child] of Matthew Molyneux & Margaret
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
Abode: Godly Lane, Burnley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Phebe Preston - [Child] of Ellen Preston, Spinster
Abode: Brook St., Salford
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith, Spinster
Abode: Burnley Lane
Notes: [Father's name Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lord Pate - [Child] of John Pate & Margaret
Abode: Bethesda St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 205, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Roger Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Margaret
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Sarah
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Washer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Duncombe Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Dinah
Abode: Pencilling Shop, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Mary
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Abigail
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 206, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Winterbottom - [Child] of William Winterbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: North Road, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Mary
Born: 24 May 1834
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Mary
Born: 22 May 1840
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1843
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Duckett - [Child] of William Duckett & Sarah
Abode: Hammerton St, Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 207, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Higham - [Child] of Peter Higham & Jane
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bracewell - [Child] of Hartley Bracewell & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Caroline Newsome - [Child] of Samuel Newsome & Abigail
Born: 17 Mar 1842
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Malt St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Roger Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
Abode: South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Dearnlly - [Child] of John Dearnlly & Jane
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Suddard of S. Pauls'
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dugdale - [Child] of David Dugdale & Sarah Ann
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 208, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hugh Stamer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Aiken - [Child] of James Aiken & Margaret
Abode: Four Lane End, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Isabella
Abode: Plum St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Jane
Abode: Redish Mills near Stockport
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Bainscliffe - [Child] of William Bainscliffe & Susan
Abode: Highland End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 209, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe Halsted - [Child] of Robert Halsted & Mary
Abode: George St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Eliza
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Betsy
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Kershaw - [Child] of Catharine Kershaw, Spinster
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Ellen Maria
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Sarah
Abode: Ridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
Abode: East Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Martha
Abode: Fenkin St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Jane
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Armitage Todd - [Child] of Jeremiah Todd & Anne
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of Charles Heys & Mary
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harker - [Child] of Anne Harker, Spinster
Born: 15 Oct 1825
Abode: Brunshaw
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Schofield - [Child] of Henry Schofield & Margaret
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Harriott
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Hannah
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn Lawley - [Child] of Edward Lawley & Rose
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Mary
Abode: Burnley Moor
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Filley Close
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - [Child] of John Collinge & Ellen
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nutter - [Child] of James Nutter & Ellen
Abode: Hapton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Miles Veevers - [Child] of Paul Veevers & Elizabeth
Abode: Fulledge St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Maria
Abode: Hard Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Selina Kenyon - [Child] of Elijah Kenyon & Mary
Abode: New St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Peter Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Bentley Wood Green, Hapton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Furnace - [Child] of Mary Anne Furnace, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Massey - [Child] of Hargreaves Massey & Margaret
Abode: Park
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wigglesworth - [Child] of Jeremiah Wigglesworth & Sarah
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Andrew Nelson & Susan
Abode: Turf Moor
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Anne
Abode: Scarr Top
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ellen
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lydia Hargreaves - [Child] of Ellis Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Sander Bank Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Holden Smith - [Child] of Crawshaw Smith & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Sarah
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Joshua Dawson & Eliza
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Sarah
Abode: Healy Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Alice
Abode: Mount Pleasant, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Holden - [Child] of Samuel Holden & Anne
Abode: Healy Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Mary Greenwood, Spinster
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Grace
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ethelwald Butler Pate - [Child] of Archibald Pate & Hannah
Abode: Curzon St, Burnley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Club Houses, Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robinson Trotter - [Child] of Jane Trotter, Spinster
Abode: Butts, Burnley
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Crow Nest, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Brown St, Burnley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. M. Lindon Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Oates Manley - [Child] of Thomas Manley & Mary
Abode: New Market
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hardacre Boys - [Child] of Richard Boys & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Susannah
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Howarth Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Jane
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Nancy
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleazer Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Grace
Abode: Burnley East Gate
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Barker - [Child] of Wilson Barker & Betty
Abode: Ely Gate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Wrowe [sic] - [Child] of Nathan Wrowe [sic] & Margaret
Abode: Habergham Lane Br.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cauwil - [Child] of Thomas Cauwil & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Wood
Occupation: Cotton mixer
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ormerod - [Child] of Francis Ormerod & Eleanor
Abode: Hill Top, Burnley
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised by: E. A. Verity
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Pendle Bridge
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Moses Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Jane
Abode: South Parade
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Shorey St.
Notes: [Father's name James crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Rushworth - [Child] of Joshua Rushworth & Sarah
Abode: Park
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elijah Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Betty
Abode: Hill Top
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Nancy
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Margaret
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Charles - [Child] of Richard Charles & Sarah
Abode: Calder Vale Road
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Benjamin Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hanover St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Wroe - [Child] of Dent Wroe & Ann
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Tillotson - [Child] of Wilkinson Tillotson & Johanna
Abode: Cow Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Trotter - [Child] of Robert Trotter & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Margaret
Abode: Hammerton St, Burnley
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isaac Ashworth - [Child] of Abraham Ashworth & Rose
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Layfield - [Child] of James Layfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriet Salmon - [Child] of Margaret Salmon
Abode: Bankhouse St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Hannah
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Tattersall - [Child] of Edward Tattersall & Mary Ann
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Jane
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horsefall - [Child] of Enock Horsefall & Elizabeth
Abode: New Hall
Occupation: Servant Man
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Jackson Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Angelina
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Ann
Abode: Saunder Bank St.
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabel Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Parker Parker & Ann
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susannah
Abode: Mill Row
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Margaret
Abode: Rake Head
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Rushworth - [Child] of Daniel Rushworth & Martha
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Rushworth - [Child] of Daniel Rushworth & Martha
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Maria Anne Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Margaret Graham, Spinster
Abode: Whin Hill, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Hannah
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of Joseph Emmett & Nancy
Abode: New Town, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Robertshaw - [Child] of John Robertshaw & Jane
Abode: Pilling Field
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Jane
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hoole - [Child] of James Hoole & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosanna Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: ? Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hargreaves - [Child] of Martha Hargreaves, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jul 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Stuttard - [Child] of Henry Stuttard & Nancy
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. J. Butler Curate ? Church
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Bardsley - [Child] of James Bardsley & Ann
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Maquire - [Child] of Dennis Maquire & Anna
Abode: Hanover St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Sydney St, Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of Christopher Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Stell - [Child] of John Stell & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Marsden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of Charles Frederick Wood & Rebecca Ellen
Abode: South St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Hargreaves Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Howe St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Isabella
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Deborah Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Hard Hill, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Daniel Tattersall & Susanna
Abode: Burnley Lane Head, Briercliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hirst - [Child] of Robert Hirst & Hannah
Abode: Brunshaw Bottom
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Sarah
Abode: Burnley Lane Head, Briercliffe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Ann
Abode: Townson St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Grace
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airton - [Child] of William Airton & Ann
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Susannah
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hartley - [Child] of Ann Hartley
Abode: Park
Occupation: P. Loom Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Park
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alfred Spencer Smith - [Child] of Nancy Smith
Abode: Newtown, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Young - [Child] of John Young & Grace
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Lawrence Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Goostry - [Child] of Samuel Goostry & Elizabeth
Abode: Whip St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alexander Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James St., Burnley
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Jagger - [Child] of John Jagger & Sarah
Abode: Gibb Fields, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chaples - [Child] of Thomas Chaples & Margaret
Abode: North Parade
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Jane
Abode: Bethesda St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lancaster - [Child] of Samuel Lancaster & Priscilla
Abode: Royle Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Ellen
Abode: Robert's Square
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Alice
Abode: Sandy Gate Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Stuttard - [Child] of Martin Stuttard & Alice
Abode: Pendle Bridge
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Ellen Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Church St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Hyde Parker & Mary
Abode: Basket St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Theresa Lund - [Child] of Mark Lund & Mary
Abode: Park
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Walton Jennings Farrer - [Child] of Lawrence Farrer & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Dawson Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Sarah
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Sarah
Abode: Engine St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houldsworth - [Child] of Matthew Houldsworth & Esther
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Clowes - [Child] of Grace Clowes, Spinster
Abode: Dean House
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
Abode: North Parade, Burnley
Occupation: Bell Hanger
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Priscilla Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Lower House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Briercliffe - [Child] of Thomas Briercliffe & Ellen
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Eliza
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wallack? - [Child] of Jane Wallack?, Spinster
Abode: Burnley Wood
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Yarm Place
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Eliza
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Butler Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Sarah
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Elizabeth
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Grace
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Mary
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rebecca Bromley - [Child] of Mary Ann Bromley, Spinster
Abode: Finsley Gate, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eve Hoole - [Child] of Mary Hoole, Spinster
Abode: Lane End Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Eleanor
Abode: Hammerton St, Burnley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Jane
Abode: Pickup St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Alice
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Keziah Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Jane
Abode: Burnley Wood, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Susanna Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Mill Lane
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe - [Child] of Sarah Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Croft St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Daniel Bell & Hannah
Abode: King St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Roler Coverer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Jane
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Chew - [Child] of Joseph Chew & Mary
Abode: King St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charlotte Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Margaret
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susannah Utley - [Child] of Jonathan Utley & Nancy
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Park
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha
Born: 22 Jul 1846
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriett Newbold - [Child] of Richard Newbold & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catharine Wigglesworth - [Child] of Edward Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Tattersall - [Child] of Benjamin Tattersall & Sarah
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Plumb St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Mary
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Blackburn - [Child] of Hartley Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: East Gate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Alice
Abode: Rose Hill Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of Henry Greenhalgh & Anne
Abode: Blackburn St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - [Child] of Sarah Howarth, Spinster
Abode: East Gate
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Sarah
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Anne
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of Mary Anne Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Coal Clough, Habergham Eaves
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Clegg - [Child] of Doctor Clegg & Sophia
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Anne
Abode: Barden Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Rawstorn - [Child] of Thomas Rawstorn & Mary
Abode: Scar Top
Occupation: Band Box Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of Lydia Cunliffe, Spinster
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Notes: [Father's name Thomas crossed out]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Reedley Hollows
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Crossley - [Child] of Christopher Crossley & Ellen
Abode: Stuttard Tenement, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Mary
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothea Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith, Spinster
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Steer - [Child] of Robert Steer & Charlotte
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crossley Hind - [Child] of Shuttleworth Hind & Elizabeth
Abode: Old Sparrow Hawk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary Anne
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Cou_ter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Thorny Bank Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - [Child] of Job Myers & Sarah
Abode: Dancer House
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Elizabeth
Abode: Rake Head
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Selling? - [Child] of Charles Selling? & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Maria
Abode: Old House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matilda Harling - [Child] of John Harling & Anne
Abode: Lane Bridge Hab. Eaves
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Beaston - [Child] of James Beaston & Dorothy
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Curzon St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Henry Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Clitheroe
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Frances Anne Mortson - [Child] of James Constertine Mortson & Jane
Abode: Hargreaves St, Burnley
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Redman - [Child] of Anne Redman, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Diana Heyworth - [Child] of Richard Heyworth & Alice
Abode: Meadows, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Alice
Abode: Park
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Eleanor Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary Ann
Abode: Park
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Anne
Abode: Hammerton St, Burnley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Anne
Abode: Palace House, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Boys - [Child] of James Boys & Mary
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Boys - [Child] of James Boys & Mary
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Dodgon - [Child] of John Dodgon & Elizabeth
Abode: Marsden
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Margaret
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Croft St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosa Whitham - [Child] of Susan Whitham, Spinster
Abode: Plumb St.
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Mary
Abode: Back South Parade, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Cooke - [Child] of Nicholas Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood St, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hirst - [Child] of Joseph Hirst & Elizabeth
Abode: Roper St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Birley - [Child] of James Birley & Elizabeth
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Luke Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Out of date order]
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Oliver Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Hannah
Abode: Pickup Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Jaques - [Child] of James Jaques & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betsy Jaques - [Child] of James Jaques & Mary
Abode: Yarm Place
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Liversedge - [Child] of Samuel Liversedge & Mary
Abode: Cheapside, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Beatrice Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Grace
Abode: Gannow, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Martha
Abode: Shorey St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Beswick - [Child] of Abel Beswick & Betty
Abode: Back Lane, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jas. Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Sarah
Abode: Fall Barn in Rossendale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Newell - [Child] of William Newell & Ann
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Eltoft - [Child] of John Eltoft & Mary
Abode: Rodney St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carey - [Child] of John James Carey & Margaret
Abode: Robert's Square
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - [Child] of Hugh Sagar & Sarah
Abode: Finsley, Habergham Eaves
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. M. Master
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1850, Page 241, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1847 - 1848