|
The Roman Catholic Church of St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary of the Assumption
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1908
Baptisms for 1904 - 1906
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1901 - 1903
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Mangham O'Connor - filius Margaritae O'Connor
Born: 15 Dec 1903
Abode: 22 River St.
Godparent: Sara Fincham
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joanna Metcalf - filia Fergus Metcalf & Sarae Annae (formerly Conroy)
Born: 31 Dec 1903
Abode: 53 Tentre St.
Godparents: Thomas Conroy; Sara Derkin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Dillon - filius Eduardi Dillon & Letitiae (formerly Proudlove)
Born: 19 Dec 1903
Abode: 18 Burton St.
Godparents: Gulielmus Gaynor; Sara Welch
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Evelina Comstive - filia Guilielmi Comstive & Margaritae Aliciae (formerly Duckworth)
Born: 13 Dec 1903
Abode: 27 Admiral St.
Godparents: Arthurus Comstive; Maria Scott
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Johanna Oscar - filia Catharinae Oscar, non conjugum
Born: 27 Dec 1903
Abode: Cleviger Str.
Godparent: Brigitta Howarth
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Welsh - filius Edwardi Welsh & Mariae (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 10 Jan 1904
Abode: 5 Charles Row
Godparent: Julia Anna Quinlan?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 16.11.1938 apud St. John's Rochdale cum Anna Phillips. Testes
M. Brown, F. Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Helena Cahill - filia Thomae Cahill & Sarae (formerly Lund)
Born: 31 Dec 1903
Abode: 86 Trafalgar Rd.
Godparent: Margarita Cahill
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martinus Cunningham - filius Michaelis Cunningham & Mariae (formerly Tyrrel)
Born: 8 Jan 1904
Abode: 32 Sandygate
Godparent: Emilia Cunningham
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium cum Josephina Noolan in Ecclesia Sancti Mariae Burnley 15 Martii
1934 contraxit.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joanna Higgins - filia Michaelis Higgins & Catharinae (formerly Goulden)
Born: 26 Nov 1903
Abode: 71 Milton St.
Godparent: Alice Atkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Wood - filia Joannes Thomae Wood & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Stockden)
Born: 2 Jan 1904
Abode: 6 Sydney St.
Godparent: Helena Foster
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Anna Connor - filia Petri Connor & Margaritae Annae (formerly Smith)
Born: 9 Jan 1904
Abode: 48 Bridge Str.
Godparent: Sarae Clarke
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Orrell - filius Thomae Orrell & Rosae Annae (formerly Gerretty)
Born: 18 Jan 1904
Abode: 63 Milton Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Cooper
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edwardus Richardson - filius David Ingham & Florentiae Richardson, non conjugum
Born: 10 Jan 1904
Abode: 4 Spencer Court
Godparent: Dina Richardson
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: (Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Henry - filia Joannis Henry & Annae (formerly Sullivan)
Born: 26 Jan 1904
Abode: 2 Whip Str.
Godparent: Rosetta McAleer
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Anna Tandy - filia Patricii Meeghan & Sarah Tandy, non conjugum
Born: 23 Jan 1904
Abode: 9 Mill Str.
Godparent: Anna Wogden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Philomena Fenn - filia Ricardi Fenn & Mary Anna (formerly Heron)
Born: 15 Jan 1904
Abode: 18 Marlboro Str.
Godparents: Joannes Flaherty; Catharina Watson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Groak - filia Joannis Groak & Johannae (formerly Moore)
Born: 26 Jan 1904
Abode: 1 Coke Str.
Godparent: Anna Smith
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Byrne - filius Danielis Morgan & Catharinae Byrne olim Cryar, non conjugum
Born: 16 Dec 1904 [sic]
Abode: 2 Engine Court
Godparent: Anna Cryar
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Fitzpatrick - filia Josephi Fitzpatrick & Sabinae (formerly O'Brien)
Born: 4 Feb 1904
Abode: 70 Hirst St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Jenkins; Maria Reed
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Groom - filia Thomae Groom & Margaritae (formerly McMahon)
Born: 25 Jan 1904
Abode: 17 Mizpah St.
Godparents: Arthurus Smith; Maria Worden
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Albertus Higgins - filius Alberti Higgins & Isabellae (formerly Uttley)
Born: 27 Jan 1904
Abode: 1 Pleasant Court
Godparents: Jacobus Flanagan; Margarita Copley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Christina Watson - filia Jacobi Watson & Helenae Annae (formerly Cowban)
Born: 8 Feb 1904
Abode: 3 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Michaelis Brannan; Mary Elizabeth Brannan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Brigitta Dunleavey - filia Joannis Dunleavey & Margaritae Annae (formerly Tighe)
Born: 20 Jan 1904
Abode: 2 Hill Top
Godparents: Joannes Dunleavey; Martha Hargreaves
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Fish - filia Jacobi Fish & Emiliae (formerly Jones)
Born: 10 Feb 1904
Abode: Park
Godparents: Jacobus Pat. Clark; Maria Anna Fish
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosanna Clarke - filia Antonii Clarke & Elizae (formerly Coghlan)
Born: 16 Feb 1904
Abode: 53 Bridge St.
Godparents: Martinus Clarke; Helena Clarke
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Powell - filius Thomae Powell & Elizabethae (formerly Hopper)
Born: 11 Feb 1904
Abode: Musham Yard, Lane Bridge
Godparent: Cath. Howarth
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Michael Moran - filius Patricii Moran & Annae (formerly Conway)
Born: 24 Feb 1904
Abode: 7 Parker Lane
Godparents: Antonius Corcoran; Bridgitta Mogan
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Leonardus Doherty - filius Joannes Doherty & Agnetis (formerly Biggins)
Born: 15 Feb 1904
Abode: Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Margarita Padden
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Helena Johnson - filia Margaritae Johnson
Born: 9 Feb 1904
Abode: 12 Royal Rd.
Godparent: Maria Carr
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Morrissey Tapper - filius Joannes Tapper & Elizabethae (formerly Talbot)
Born: 1 Mar 1904
Abode: 20 Pear St.
Godparents: Joannes Pendleton; Sara Allen
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Caer. suppl.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Johanna Walsh - filia Patricii Walsh & Mariae (formerly Pickup)
Born: 6 Mar 1904
Abode: 45 Anne Str.
Godparent: Barbara Durkin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Angelus Devery - filia Patricius Conlan & Teresae (formerly Redmond)
Born: 17 Feb 1904
Abode: Scar Court
Godparent: Catharina Conlan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Holden - filia Josephi Holden & Sarah (formerly Green)
Born: 6 Mar 1904
Abode: 38 Raw Str.
Godparents: Patricius Judge; Alicia Padden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Sykes - filius Gulielmi Thomae Sykes & Catharinae (formerly Whelan)
Born: 17 Feb 1904
Abode: 95 Huffling Lane
Godparent: Sara Anna Ashworth
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alicia Buller - filia Mariae Annae Buller
Born: 7 Feb 1904
Abode: 55 Bridge St.
Godparent: Alicia Gillespie
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Collins - filius Sarae Helenae Collins
Born: 15 Feb 1904
Abode: 4 Kay St.
Godparent: Emilia Gallagher
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Patricius Perry - filius Joannes Perry & Catharinae (formerly Rogers)
Born: 7 Mar 1904
Abode: 5 Ross Court
Godparent: Maria Rogers
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thoma McVeagh - filius Thomae McVeagh & Marthae
Born: 16 Feb 1904
Abode: 72 Hirst St.
Godparents: Joannes Boyle; Catharina Boyle
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Elizabetha Uttley - filia Jonae Uttley & Emiliae (formerly Ingham)
Born: 3 Feb 1904
Abode: 14 Print St.
Godparents: Richardus Wills; Sara Wills
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Maria Comstive - filia Thomae Comstive & Mariae (formerly Padden)
Born: 15 Feb 1904
Abode: 54 Temple St.
Godparents: Joannes Cooney; Maria Beggs
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Murray - filia Michaelis Murray & Helenae (formerly Coleman)
Born: 28 Jan 1904
Abode: 18 Croft St.
Godparents: Jacobus Murray; Catharina Murray
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Anna Hanley - filia Mariae Helenae Hanley
Born: 20 Feb 1904
Abode: 88 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Maria Enwright
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Airey - filia Mariae Helenae Airey
Born: 19 Feb 1904
Abode: 12 Maltkin St.
Godparent: Alicia Enwright
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: 6.10.1923 Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Henrico Moulding apud St. Anne's Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Walsh - filius Georgii Walsh & Joannae (formerly Ewins)
Born: 20 Feb 1904
Abode: 20 Howarth St.
Godparent: Maria Pierce
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Garrity - filia Jacobi Garrity & Annae (formerly Mullingan)
Born: 27 Feb 1904
Abode: 26 Anne Str.
Godparents: Petrus Garrity; Anna Burke
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Danielis Gibson - filius Danielis Gibson & Mariae Helenae (formerly Benson)
Born: 8 Feb 1904
Abode: 2 Milton Str.
Godparents: Cornelius Lambert; Johanna Meakin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Agnes Hannan - filia Roberti Hannan & Brigittae (formerly White)
Born: 20 Feb 1904
Abode: 39 Bridge Str.
Godparents: Patricius Quinn; Maria Reynolds
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Redmond - filius Roberti Redmond & Mariae (formerly Cunningham)
Born: 16 Mar 1904
Abode: 18 Howarth St.
Godparent: Catharina Cunningham
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Anna Hall in Eccles. St. Josephi Todmorden 10 Aprilis
1934. M. J. Walsh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Grimshaw - filius Guilielmi Henrici Grimshaw & Mariae (formerly Birch)
Born: 1 Mar 1904
Abode: 4 Holden St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Buchane; Alice
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Godmother's surname left blank]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Norton - filia Thomae Norton & Aliciae (formerly Brown)
Born: 13 Mar 1904
Abode: 6 Cliviger Crt.
Godparent: Alicia Anton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Stanton - filia Martini Stanton & Adae (formerly Dean)
Born: 7 Feb 1904
Abode: 9 Peter Str.
Godparents: Edwin Spencer; Sarah O'Hara
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
David Lee - filius Arturi Lee & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Hanna)
Born: 10 Mar 1904
Abode: 24 Swanbank Str.
Godparent: Maria Hanna
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Kendal - filius Francisci Kendal & Florentiae (formerly Chew)
Born: 1 Mar 1904
Abode: 73 Healy Wood Rd.
Godparents: Joannes Thomas Jordan; Margarita Rice
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Allen - filia Thomae Allen & Minnie (formerly Dudgeon)
Born: 10 Mar 1904
Abode: 3 Marquis Place
Godparents: Richardus Southam; Margarita Southam
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Michael Sarsfield - filius Joannis Sarsfield & Mariae
Born: 6 Apr 1904
Abode: 25 Salmon Str.
Godparent: Briggita Murphy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: (Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis). Ceremoniis suppletis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Patricius Sarsfield - filius Joannis Sarsfield & Mariae
Born: 6 Apr 1904
Abode: 25 Salmon Str.
Godparent: Maria Flynn
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: (Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis). Ceremoniis suppletis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edwardus Barker - filius Jacobi Barker & Margaritae (formerly Morris)
Born: 22 Mar 1904
Abode: 39 Royle Rd.
Godparent: Brigitta Cooney
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Cain - filius Alfred Cain & Adae Agnetis (formerly Wade)
Born: 29 Mar 1904
Abode: 3 Sandhurst Str.
Godparents: Thomas Wakeman; Maria Cain
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [marriage details entered with the first name given as Joannes (sic) Cain, not Josephus]
Joannes (sic) Cain filius Alfredi et Adae, matrim. contraxit 10.3.31 in eccl. Sti.
Joannis Bapt. apud Burnley cum Anna Mulligan (Patricii et Mariae), praes. test. Jacobo
Enwright et Florentia Roberts.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Vincenzina Raso - filia Joseppi Raso & Tomasinae (formerly Testa)
Born: 12 Mar 1904
Abode: 12 Boot Str.
Godparents: Angelo Paolozzi; Raffaiela Marciano
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florentiae Crossley - filia Mariae Annae Crossley
Born: 19 Mar 1904
Abode: 83 Milton Str.
Godparents: Patricius Morgan; Julia Morley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Cock - filia Catharinae Cock
Born: 4 Apr 1904
Abode: 18 Queen Str.
Godparents: Michael Regan; Alicia Regan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Joyce - filia Martini Joyce & Catharinae (formerly Murray)
Born: 9 Apr 1904
Abode: 50 Anne Str.
Godparents: Michael Timlin; Catharina Smith
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Sheridan - filia Michaelis Sheridan & Mariae (formerly Tuohey)
Born: 1 Apr 1904
Abode: 1 Pleasant Crt.
Godparents: Antonius Flanagan; Helena Flanagan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Riding - filia Henrici Riding & Brigittae (formerly Mullen)
Born: 12 Apr 1904
Abode: 35 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Joannes Mullen; Helena Mullen
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sarah Flaherty - filia Edwardi Flaherty & Briggittae (formerly Mullen)
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 9 Howarth Court
Godparent: Anna Marren
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gillespie - filia Petri Gillespie & Annae (formerly Ralph)
Born: 13 Apr 1904
Abode: 20 Norton Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Thomas Chadderton; Anna Chadderton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ernestus McNight - filius Gulielmi Collin McNight & Aliciae (formerly Jones)
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 56 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Sarah Johanna Jones
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: (Baptizatus sub condit. Sine ceremoniis)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Daniel McNight - filius Gulielmi Collin McNight & Aliciae (formerly Jones)
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 56 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Maria Alicia Coynane
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Antonius Melvin - filius Martini Melvin & Helenae (formerly O'Donnell)
Born: 5 Apr 1904
Abode: 4 Paradise Str.
Godparents: Thomas Quinn; Margarita Melvin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eleanor Ross - filia Henrici Ross & Sarah Anna (formerly McMahon)
Born: 18 Apr 1904
Abode: 9 Mispah Str.
Godparents: Patricius Gill; Sarah Helena Ruddy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria May Gourdin - filia Alfred Gourdin & Helenae (formerly Heaps)
Born: 24 Apr 1904
Abode: 30 Hunslett Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Shoesmith; Lucia Gordon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredricus Cowgill - filius Guilielmi Cowgill & Marthae Annae (formerly Clegg)
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: Worsthorne
Godparents: Fredricus Marrow; Elizabetha Wilkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Stephanus Lee - filius Joannis Lee & Mariae Helenae (formerly McInerney)
Born: 17 Apr 1904
Abode: 215 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Franciscus Dyer; Maria Ryan
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Johnson - filia Guilielmi Johnson & Joannae (formerly Higgins)
Born: 20 Apr 1904
Abode: 97 Annie St.
Godparent: Margarita Clare
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alicia Maria Jackson - filia Hartley Jackson & Catharinae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 28 Apr 1904
Abode: 70 Helena St.
Godparents: Joannes McAuley; Margarita Burns
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Jackson - filia Roberti Jackson & Susannae (formerly Pickles)
Born: 14 Apr 1904
Abode: 8 Baron Terrace
Godparents: Thoma Goulding; Margarita Jowett
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Brereton - filia Richardi Brereton & Susannae (formerly Ryan)
Born: 4 May 1904
Abode: 6 Parker St.
Godparents: Thoma Molloy; Helena Foster
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilcock - filia Joannis Wilcock & Annae Johannae (formerly Connell)
Born: 14 Feb 1904
Abode: 4 Lutner Str.
Godparents: Josephus Ashworth; Maria Alicia Wood
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Smith - filia Gulielmi Jacobi Smith & Annae (formerly Mannion)
Born: 9 May 1904
Abode: 82 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Maria Jones
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: (Baptizata sine ceremoniis domi.) Ceremoniis suppletis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Bullas - filia Caroli Bullas & Catharinae (formerly Nolan)
Born: 20 Apr 1904
Abode: 44 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparent: Maria Elizabeth Aspden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Alicia Gall - filia Jacobi Gall & Margaritae Annae (formerly Dugdale)
Born: 23 Apr 1904
Abode: 9 Diligence Str.
Godparent: Maria Helena Conlan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Sawley - filius Gulielmi Sawley & Annae (formerly O'Hara)
Born: 28 Apr 1904
Abode: 4 Salmon Str.
Godparent: Maria Cain
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Batty - filius Mariae Batty, non conjugum
Born: 7 May 1904
Abode: 2 Massey Str.
Godparent: Rachel Batty
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Josephus Rambadt - filius Joannis Caroli Rambadt & Margaritae (formerly Bulger)
Born: 29 Apr 1904
Abode: 41 Grimshaw Str.
Godparent: Maria Johanna Daly
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alicia Maria Rodgers - filia Thomae Gulielmi Rodgers & Josephinae (formerly Dunne)
Born: 18 May 1904
Abode: 17 Hull Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna Clough
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Florentia Ingham - filia Gulielmi Ewart Ingham & Johannae Annae (formerly Starkie)
Born: 24 Apr 1904
Abode: 59 Springfield Rd.
Godparent: Florentia Ingham
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Welsh - filius Joannis Welsh & Annae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 6 May 1904
Abode: 40 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Martinus Molloy; Julia Carroll
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Wade - filius Alfred Wade & Mariae (formerly Welsh)
Born: 11 May 1904
Abode: 7 Norton Str.
Godparent: Rosa O'Brien
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Benjamin Cain - filius Michaelis Cain & Annae (formerly Thresh)
Born: 12 May 1904
Abode: 63 Red Lion Str.
Godparent: Nora Chappell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Jamieson - filia Thomae Jamieson & Sarae (formerly Goulding)
Born: 27 Oct 1903
Abode: 7 Holly St.
Godparent: Anna Jamieson
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Eduardus Watson - filius Georgii Watson & Elizabethae (formerly Boyle)
Born: 22 Aug 1903
Abode: 90 Anne St.
Godparent: Marg. Devery
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alfredus Patchet - filius Ephrim Patchet & Elizabethae (formerly Wakeman)
Born: 19 May 1904
Abode: 70 Holbeck St.
Godparent: Maria Ellena Egan
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Kelly - filius Laurentii Kelly & Mariae (formerly Devera)
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 4 Alma St.
Godparent: Sara Devera
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Eduardus Disley - filius Ameliae Disley
Born: 12 Jul 1904 [sic]
Abode: 5 Croft St.
Godparent: Sara Anna Rogan
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Walkden - filia Joannis Walkden & Sarae (formerly Burgess)
Born: 11 May
Abode: 16 Roper St.
Godparent: Anna Walkden
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Waddington - filia Nelson Pollard Waddington & Birgittae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 9 Sep 1892
Abode: 65 Parliament St.
Godparent: Maria Waddington
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Agnes Waddington - filia Nelson Pollard Waddington & Birgittae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 2 Aug 1896
Abode: 65 Parliament St.
Godparent: Maria Waddington
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joanna Preston - filia Sarae Annae Preston
Born: 18 Jan 1900
Abode: 13 Russell St.
Godparent: Birgitta Lambert
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [Father's name Cornelii crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Merritt - filius Georgii Merritt & Sarae Aliciae (formerly Carney)
Born: 23 Mar 1904
Abode: Mary St.
Godparent: Helena Woods
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gladys Maria Howarth - filia Jacobi Howarth & Elizabethae (formerly Culeen)
Born: 3 Mar 1904
Abode: 17 Lawn St.
Godparents: Jacobus Culeen; Maria Fellows
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Gorman - filia Michaelis Gorman & Juliae (formerly Burke)
Born: 15 May 1904
Abode: 12 Robert St.
Godparents: Josephus Burns; Margarita Tighe
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus McMahon - filius Henricus McMahon & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Hughes)
Born: 5 May 1904
Abode: 2 Emmett St.
Godparents: Michael Donoghue; Anna Flaherty
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Fox - filia Petri Fox & Catharinae (formerly Henery)
Born: 11 Apr 1904
Abode: 7 Charles Row
Godparent: Catharina Howley
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Margarita McKeon - filia Patricii McKeon & Joannae (formerly Healey)
Born: 31 May 1904
Abode: 64 St. James St.
Godparents: Terentia Grant; Maria Healey
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Derkin - filia Thomae Derkin & Mariae (formerly Dacy)
Born: 22 May 1904
Abode: 1 Park St.
Godparent: Elizabetha Gorkin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Metcalf - filia Ephas Metcalf & Annae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 11 May 1904
Abode: 38 Ashworth St.
Godparent: Maria Grogan
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Josephus Cosgrove - filius Margaritae Helenae Cosgrove
Born: 26 May 1904
Abode: 3 Orchid End
Godparent: Margarita Carr
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Annae (formerly Rogers)
Born: 27 May 1904
Abode: 15 Arch Place
Godparent: Maria Conway
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Grace Magdalena McLoughlin - filia Joannis McLoughlin & Annae (formerly Flood)
Born: 27 May 1904
Abode: 41 Ashworth St.
Godparents: Thoma Goulden; Grace McNamee
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 29.9.28 in eccl. Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Burnley cum Thoma
Henry coram Rev. J. Mahony praes. test. Josepho Frank et Elsie Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thoma Fitzpatrick - filius Jacobi Fitzpatrick & Joannae (formerly Stubbs)
Born: 6 Jun 1904
Abode: 3 Park Lane
Godparent: Helena Connor
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emilia Ridgedale - filia Georgii Ridgedale & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Cooney)
Born: 26 May 1904
Abode: 11 Vernon St.
Godparent: Emilia Cooney
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Agnes Gavin - filius Josephi Gavin & Elizabethae (formerly Roe)
Born: 4 Jun 1904
Abode: 32 Ashfield Rd.
Godparent: Anna Avison
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Francis Cavanagh - filius Joannes Cavanagh & Sarae Winifridae (formerly Leech)
Born: 12 Jun 1904
Abode: 25 Admiral St.
Godparents: Jacobus Lister; Maria Cavanagh
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Littlefair - filius Henrici Littlefair & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Connor)
Born: 11 Jun 1904
Abode: 4 Mitella St.
Godparents: Jacobus Littlefair; Gertrude O'Connor
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Finnerty - filius Jacobi Finnerty & Emmae (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 30 May 1904
Abode: 4 Pitt St.
Godparents: Thoma Wilkinson; Maria Wilkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Waddington - filia Nelson Pollard Waddington & Birgittae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: 65 Parliament St.
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burns - filia Francisci Burns & Elizabeth (formerly Clegg)
Born: 31 May 1904
Abode: 11 Cow Lane
Godparent: Anna Burns
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ada Durrant - filia Ricardi Durrant & Briggitae (formerly Loftus)
Born: 9 Jun 1904
Abode: 40 Marlboro Str.
Godparent: Catharina Pierce
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martinus Sweeny - filius Jacobi Sweeny & Helenae (formerly Ferguson)
Born: 3 Jun 1904
Abode: 11 Mosley Str.
Godparent: Maria Ferguson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Marcus Naughton - filius Marci Naughton & Adae (formerly Bullock)
Born: 21 May 1904
Abode: 32 Peter Str.
Godparent: Briggita Cooney
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Swinston - filia Gulielmi Swinston & Mariae (formerly Keller)
Born: 5 Jun 1904
Abode: 13 Crow Court
Godparent: Agnes Thornton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus McCabe - filius Joannis McCabe & Rosae (formerly Brodrick)
Born: 21 Jun 1904
Abode: Ridge Row
Godparent: Margarita O'Grady
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 6.8.28 cum Helena Tench in eccl. Sti. Petri apud Greengate
Mancunium praes. test. Georgio McGowen et Nora Hopkins. A. J.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Swales - filius Georgii Swales & Rosae Anne (formerly Cuppello)
Born: 28 May 1904
Abode: 4 Milton Str.
Godparent: Catharina Cuppello
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Elizabeth Fitzgerald - filia Thomae Fitzgerald & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Lord)
Born: 10 Jun 1904
Abode: 9 Turf Str.
Godparent: Catharina Duffy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Albertus Masterson - filius Joannis Masterson & Helenae (formerly Barker)
Born: 21 May 1904
Abode: 36 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Maria Christie
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus Bayliss - filius Gulielmi Bayliss & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
Born: 24 Jun 1904
Abode: 54 Helena Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Patricius O'Brien; Maria Cecilia Glynn
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Andraicus Coynan - filius Joannis Coynan & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Pumfret)
Born: 13 Jun 1904
Abode: 7 Whip Str.
Godparent: Margarita Pumfret
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifreda Farrell - filia Joannis Farrell & Susan Elizabeth (formerly Heap)
Born: 27 Jun 1904
Abode: 3 Mettella Str.
Godparents: Gulielmus Petrus Foster; Rafina? Alicia Heap
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henrietta Guy - filia Joannis Guy & Elizabeth (formerly Connolly)
Born: 21 Jun 1904
Abode: 38 Calder Vale Rd.
Godparents: Petrus Connolly; Maria Anna Fleming
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Bolton Pennington - filius Boltoni Pennington & Margaritae (formerly Foley)
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: 12 South Str.
Godparents: Joannes Brennan; Catharina Melvin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Franciscus Waddington - filius Isabellae Waddington, non conjugum
Born: 12 May 1903
Abode: 31 Job Str.
Godparent: Maria Helena Podesta
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Devine - filia Patricii Devine & Briggittae (formerly Welsh)
Born: 2 Jul 1904
Abode: 138 Leland Rd.
Godparents: Joannes Welsh; Mary Dacey
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Anna Kilgallon - filia Jacobi Kilgallon & Eleanor Maria (formerly Brogan)
Born: 23 Jun 1904
Abode: 6 Roper Str.
Godparents: Joannes Kilgallon; Agnes Brogan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Shepherd - filia Fredrici Shepherd & Mariae (formerly Maher)
Born: 23 Jun 1904
Abode: 14 Pickup St.
Godparents: Joannes Dunleavy; Louisa Maher
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Joanna Hudson - filia Guilielmi Hudson & Rosae (formerly Caraker)
Born: 8 Jul 1904
Abode: 87 Milton St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Smith; Maria Carney
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Matthew Cregg - filius Martini Cregg & Sybil (formerly Barker)
Born: 25 Jun 1904
Abode: 1 Eastwood Crt.
Godparents: Gulielmus Cregg; Briggita Cregg
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Cadwell - filia Gulielmi Cadwell & Johannae (formerly Hagan)
Born: 19 Jun 1904
Abode: 39 King Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Gulielmus Taylor; Catharina Taylor
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa die 11 Maii 1935 matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph Walton, praesentibus testibus
Georgio Walton et Joanna Cadwell in Eccl. S. Joannis apud Burnley. J. J. I.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Fredericus Wilson - filius Joannis Wilson & Johannae (formerly Huldsworth)
Born: 1 Jul 1904
Abode: 36 Milton Str.
Godparents: Michael Loftus; Margarita Wilson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Molloy - filius Joannis Molloy & Aliciae (formerly Varley)
Born: 7 Jul 1904
Abode: 3 Godly Str.
Godparents: Terentia Sheeky; Anna Caton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Fredericus Forest - filius Alfred Forest & Annae (formerly Buck)
Born: 2 Mar 1904
Abode: 40 Ormrod Str.
Godparent: Maria Eli
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Amy Forest - filia Alfred Forest & Annae (formerly Buck)
Born: 9 Dec 1901
Abode: 40 Ormrod Str.
Godparent: Maria Elizabeth Walden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena McKenzie - filia Edwardi McKenzie & Sara (formerly Kelly)
Born: 25 Jun 1904
Abode: 16 Croft Str.
Godparent: Helena Crier
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Harding - filius Joannis Harding & Sarah (formerly Ford)
Born: 5 Jul 1904
Abode: 56 Bridge Str.
Godparent: Catharina Larkin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Daly - filius Michaelis Daly & Mariae (formerly Allen)
Born: 29 Mar 1904
Abode: 11 Charlotte Str.
Godparent: Maria Catharina McConville
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Lilia Maria Salmon - filia Jacobi Woodard & Mariae Helenae Salmon, non conjugum
Born: 4 Jul 1904
Abode: 4 Cricket Str.
Godparent: Briggita Cunningham
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Clark - filia Michael Clark & Mariae (formerly Quinn)
Born: 13 Jul 1904
Abode: 5 Robert St.
Godparents: Carolus Bland; Maria Bland
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martha Ann Stott - filia Joannis Stott & Annae (formerly Finnerty)
Born: 10 Jun 1904
Abode: 1 George St.
Godparent: Maria Wilkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Southam - filia Ricardi Southam & Margaritae (formerly Cullen)
Born: 10 Jul 1904
Abode: 6 Milton St.
Godparents: Thoma Allen; Elizabetha Lynch
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Bell - filia Joannis Gulielmi Bell & Matildae (formerly Kenny)
Born: 8 Jul 1904
Abode: 49 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Angelina Westburn
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Antonius Broderick - filius Jacobi Broderick & Catherinae (formerly Hayes)
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: 90 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Maria Molloy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Galvin - filius Helenae Galvin, non conjugum
Born: 19 Jun 1904
Abode: 36 Croft Str.
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ceremoniis suppletis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Pounder - filius Joannis Gulielmi Pounder & Mariae (formerly Hill)
Born: 19 Jul 1904
Abode: 18 Firth Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna Holland
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Hayes - filius Joannis Ricardi Hayes & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
Born: 6 Jul 1904
Abode: 12 Newcastle Str.
Godparents: Patricius Larkin; Sarah Ellen Smith
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifreda Maria Peirson - filia Thomae Peirson & Zilpha (formerly Holt)
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: 185 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Josephus Peirson; Adelina Peirson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Matrim. contraxit in eccl. Sti. Huberti 7.5.31 cum Jacobo Kenneth Currie praes. test.
Joanne N. Pollard et Hilda Peirson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Platt - filia Joannis Thomae Platt & Elizabethae (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 10 Jul 1904
Godparent: Agnes Rice
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Bapt. domui in periculo mortis. Caer. supp. Aug. 3
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - filius Josephi Smith & Brigittae (formerly Howley)
Born: 9 Jul 1904
Abode: 59 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Ephraim Smith; Sabina Howley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Gallagher - filia Michaelis Gallagher & Annae (formerly Morooney)
Born: 25 Jul 1904
Abode: 12 Hatter Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Johanna Cregg
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Needham - filius Thomae Needham & Sarah Johannae (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 11 Jul 1904
Abode: 6 Penny Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Kelly; Maria Curley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Kelly - filius Petri Kelly & Margaritae (formerly Canavan)
Born: 24 Nov 1903
Abode: 3 Charlotte Str.
Godparent: Julia Hoyle
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Cooper - filius Henrici Cooper & Sarah (formerly Quinlevan)
Born: 16 Jul 1904
Abode: 122 Parkinson Str.
Godparent: Maria Barker
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Snee - filia Martini Snee & Mariae (formerly Greenwood)
Born: 3 Jul 1904
Abode: 7 Brick Str.
Godparents: Matthew Dolan; Maria Alicia Fielding
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Robertus Wardle - filius Henrici Wardle & Mariae Annae (formerly Taylor)
Born: 15 Dec 1899
Abode: 5 Sutcliffe Crt.
Godparent: Alicia Regan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Pilkington - filius Joannis Pilkington & Catharinae (formerly Boyle)
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 65 Rumley Rd.
Godparents: Ricardus Molloy; Maria Helena Molloy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 13.7.29 in eccl. SS. Cordis apud Darwen cum Anna Halsall filia
Christopheri et Marthae Eliz. praes. test. Alberto Halsall et Lucia Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Murphy - filia Stephani Murphy & Elizabeth (formerly Murphy)
Born: 30 Jul 1904
Abode: 101 Curzon Str.
Godparents: Alexander Grant; Catharina Murphy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - filius Joannis Morris & Catharinae (formerly Cain)
Born: 21 Jul 1904
Abode: 13 Charlotte Str.
Godparent: Anna McGowan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sylvia Maria Peregrini - filia Averno Peregrini & Rosaliae (formerly Bernaldi)
Born: 31 Jul 1904
Abode: 1 Lees St.
Godparents: Joannes Goulding; Helena Duffey
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 23.1.29 in eccl. Stae. Mariae apud Saltcoats cum David Hume.
F. A. Sturn
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Stephanus Connolly - filius Helenae Connolly, non conjugum
Born: 7 Aug 1904
Abode: 5 Stanley Place
Godparent: Maria Anna Curtis
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Bentham - filius Josephi Bentham & Mariae (formerly Cawley)
Born: 4 Jun 1904
Abode: 117 Layland Rd.
Godparent: Anna Carroll
Baptised By: Francisco I. Oakes
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Walton - filia Jacobi Walton & Rosae Annae (formerly Healy)
Born: 2 Aug 1904
Abode: 14 Norton Str.
Godparents: Joannes Buckley; Helena Whittaker
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Nolan - filius Patricii Nolan & Rosae Annae (formerly Duffy)
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 38 Anne Street
Godparent: Norah Costello
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Clough - filia Henrici Clough & Annae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 17 Hull Street
Godparents: Joannes Pegg; Margarita Pegg
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
John Thomas Coke - filius Thomae Coke & Mariae (formerly Welsh)
Born: 21 Aug 1904
Godparent: Bridget Marr
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Pearce - filia Guielmi Pearce & Mariae (formerly Flaherty)
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Godparent: Anna O'Brien
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Hirst - filia Benjamini Hirst & Mariae (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Godparent: Jana Nobbs
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Dorothia Skelly - filia Thomae Skelly & Brigittae (formerly Sweeney)
Born: 29 Jun 1904
Godparent: Maria Brinkman
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Notes: Ceremonie supplied.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Birkenhead - filius Guilielmi Birkenhead & Mariae (formerly Cassen)
Born: 23 Dec 1902
Abode: 16 Pine St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Cassen; Elizabetha Cassen
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Bapt. sub. cond.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Doris Birkenhead - filia Guilielmi Birkenhead & Mariae (formerly Cassen)
Born: 23 Aug 1904
Godparents: Guilielmus Cassen; Elizabetha Cassen
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Edmondson - filia Guilielmi Edmondson & Aidae (formerly Carter)
Born: 24 Aug 1904
Abode: Standish St.
Godparents: Arthurus Coupe; Elizabetha Foden
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ernestus Augustinus Fitzpatrick - filius Henrici Fitzpatrick & Mariae Joannae (formerly Lister)
Born: 27 Aug 1904
Abode: 24 Linden St.
Godparents: Thoma Fitzpatrick; Winifrida Lister
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Thomas McCallister - filius Georgii McCallister & Mariae Annae (formerly Tobin)
Born: 23 Aug 1904
Abode: 5 Hill Top Place
Godparent: Ellena McGowen
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Rielly - filia Guielmi Rielly & Rosae Annae (formerly Flynn)
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 3 St. Paul's Gate, Finsley Gate
Godparent: Rosa Anna Gallagher
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Grant - filius Esther Annae Grant, non conjugum
Born: 30 Aug 1904
Abode: 19 Calder Str.
Godparents: Thomas Molloy; Maria Johanna Molloy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Samuel Arthurus Fletcher - filius Samuelis Fletcher & Elizabethae (formerly Comstive)
Born: 27 Aug 1904
Abode: 33 Admiral Street
Godparents: Georgius Fredericus Comstive; Cecilia Comstive
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Murro - filia Magnionis Murro & Vittoriae (formerly Nota)
Born: 3 Sep 1904
Abode: 9 Fell Street, Finsley Gate
Godparents: Tommaso Molle; Anna Sweeney
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Testa - filia Antonionis Testa & Bernadae (formerly Raso)
Born: 12 Sep 1904
Abode: 12 Boot Street
Godparents: Tommaso Molle; Maria Marsden
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Winifreda Monaghan - filia Gulielmi Monaghan & Ethel (formerly James)
Born: 11 Sep 1904
Abode: 52 Lena Street
Godparent: Margarita Howarth
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus Leo Kelly - filius Michaelis Kelly & Mariae (formerly Urell)
Born: 23 Aug 1904
Abode: Swainbank, Burnley Wood
Godparent: Katie Urell
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Marcus Naughton - filius Martini Naughton & Margaritae (formerly McNamee)
Born: 6 Sep 1904
Abode: 33 Ashworth Street
Godparents: Marcus Naughton; Anna McLoughlin
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus O'Donnell - filius Josephi O'Donnell & Sara (formerly Neville)
Born: 9 Sep 1904
Abode: 4 George Str.
Godparent: Barbara Gleeson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rudolphus Aspden - filius Gulielmi Aspden & Annae (formerly Frenzke)
Born: 11 Sep 1904
Abode: 44 Helena Str.
Godparent: Catharina Aspden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannis Corcoran - filius Antonini Corcoran & Mariae (formerly Melia)
Born: 20 Sep 1904
Abode: 25 Mosley Str.
Godparents: Patricius Moran; Briggita Melia
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Crane - filius Josephi Crane & [unnamed] (formerly Hopper)
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 9 Muschamp Yard
Godparents: Joannis Brown; Elizabeth Brown
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ernestus Gallagher - filius Josephi Gallagher & Elizabethae (formerly Horne)
Born: 1 Oct 1904
Abode: 69 Annie Street
Godparents: Ricardus Horne; Elizabetha Gallaher
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Helena Greene - filia Herberti Greene & Margarittae (formerly Thornton)
Born: 29 Aug 1904
Abode: 29 Vernon Street
Godparent: Elizabetha Henry
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Charlotte Maria Tomlinson - filia Joannis Guelmi Tomlinson & Elizabethae (formerly Tierney)
Born: 1 Oct 1904
Abode: 39 Reed Street
Godparents: Jacobus Tomlinson; Anna Brennan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Robertus Gerardus Enright - filius Gulielmi Enright & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Gillespie)
Born: 29 Sep 1904
Abode: 27 Hunslet Street
Godparents: Thomas Sutcliffe Barton; Mariana Fielding
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Cuncliffe - filius Esau Cuncliffe & Jane (formerly Holden)
Born: 1 Oct 1904
Abode: 85 Anne Street
Godparents: Josephus Patricius Conway; Syncletica Cuncliffe
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredericus Lister - filius Cornelii Lister & Adae (formerly Yates)
Born: 20 Sep 1904
Abode: 43 Charlotte Street
Godparents: Walter Josephus Lister; Winifreda Lister
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmi Berry - filius Helenae Berry
Born: 21 Sep 1904
Abode: 8 Sydney Street
Godparent: Maria Sidgreaves
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sarah Toppin - filia Petri Toppin & Margaritae (formerly Priestly)
Born: 15 Sep 1904
Abode: 8 Howarth Court
Godparents: David Whittaker; Elizabeth Hargreaves
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Dorothea Duggan - filia Georgii Duggan & Sarae Helenae (formerly Johnson)
Born: 21 Sep 1904
Abode: 16 Crowther St.
Godparents: Georgius Duxbury; Rosa Duggan
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Gaffney - filia Thomae Gaffney & Annae (formerly McGowan)
Born: 8 Oct 1904
Abode: 11 Croft St.
Godparents: Antonius McGowan; Anna Westwell
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Barker - filius Lucae Barker & Adae (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 18 Sep 1904
Abode: 6 Hill Top Street
Godparent: Anna Hall
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Thomas Reilly - filius Joannis Reilly & Elizabethae (formerly Isherwood)
Born: 18 Jan 1904
Abode: 18 Muschamp Yd.
Godparent: Sarah Mullen
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Bacon - filius Georgii Bacon & Catharinae (formerly Kellier)
Born: 9 Oct 1904
Abode: 5 Pickup Street
Godparents: Daniel O'Connell; Anna O'Connell
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Dennis Trainer - filius Catharinae Trainer
Born: 25 Sep 1904
Abode: 20 Huerton? Street
Godparent: Maria Trainer
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Notes: [Father's name Arthuri crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Anna Reilly - filia Joannis Reilly & Elizabethae (formerly Isherwood)
Born: 17 Aug 1904
Abode: 18 Muschamp Yd.
Godparent: Mary Ellen Kenny
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Egan - filia Henrici Egan & Sarae Annae
Born: 24 Nov 1901
Abode: 6 Kay Street
Godparent: Alicia Corcoran
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Agnes Rosella Birtwell - filia Georgii Gulielmi Birtwell & Agnes (formerly Franzke)
Born: 1 Aug 1904
Abode: 103 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Ethel Hindle
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Lilia Mitchell - filia Thomae Mitchell & Clarae (formerly Riley)
Born: 17 Aug 1904
Abode: 20 Print Str.
Godparent: Rosa Brophy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernard Molloy - filius Jacobi Molloy & Mariae (formerly Mangam)
Born: 16 Oct 1904
Abode: 6 Thomas Str.
Godparents: Bernard Mangam; Brigitta Doney
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Anna Stanworth - filia Levi Stanworth & Catharinae (formerly Dunleavy)
Born: 2 Oct 1904
Abode: 16 Burnley Rd. Worsthorne
Godparent: Agnes Rice
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Doherty - filia Gulielmi Doherty & Mariae (formerly Crossley)
Born: 9 Oct 1904
Abode: Queen Street
Godparent: Winifreda Wilkinson
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Coveley - filia Caroli Coveley & Sarae (formerly Martin)
Born: 8 Oct 1904
Abode: 11 Penny Str.
Godparent: Maria Delaney
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Whiteley - filia Joannes Whiteley & Bridgittae (formerly Brett)
Born: 26 Oct 1904
Abode: 6 Gillowe St.
Godparents: Joannes Fish; Maria Neary
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Frances Butterfield - filia Joannes Butterfield & Agnetis (formerly Reardon)
Born: 31 Oct 1904
Abode: 58 Parliament St.
Godparents: Thoma Taylor; Anna Cayton
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eliza Joanna Barrett -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Hannah Barrett -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus (Harry) Barrett -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita (Maggie) Hartley -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martha Hartley -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edith Hartley -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gualterus Hartley -
Baptised By: Thoma Can. Corbishley
Notes: [There are no more details for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ricardus Clarke - filius Michaeli Clarke & Annae (formerly Walker)
Born: 29 Sep 1904
Abode: 12 Robert Str.
Godparent: Maria Clarke
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Helenae Booth - filia Jacobi Booth & Mariae Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
Born: 23 Oct 1904
Abode: 19 Pickup Str.
Godparent: Anna Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes O'Hara - filius Michaeli O'Hara & Mariae Helenae (formerly Morgan)
Born: 25 Oct 1904
Abode: 3 Robert Str.
Godparents: Michael Jordan; Catharina Gallagher
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Skelley - filia Thomae Skelley & Margaritae (formerly Honey)
Born: 25 Oct 1904
Abode: 20 Ashworth Str.
Godparents: Michael Skelley; Anna Skelley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Noon - filius Patricii Noon & Mariae (formerly Traynor)
Born: 1 Oct 1904
Abode: 68 Hirst Str.
Godparents: Henricus O'Brien; Anna Noon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Honora Kay - filia Gulielmi Kay & Johannae Annae (formerly Hasty)
Born: 28 Oct 1904
Abode: 90 Annie Str.
Godparent: Maria Kay
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Jordan - filius Caroli Jordan & Susannae (formerly Hughes)
Born: 27 Oct 1904
Abode: 57 Tentre Str.
Godparents: Patricius McLaughlin; Helena McLaughlin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Feeley - filia Michaeli Feeley & Sarae (formerly Loftus)
Born: 22 Oct 1904
Abode: 85 Milton Str.
Godparents: Joannes Gilmartin; Margarita Gilmartin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Pollitt - filia Gulielmi Pollitt & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
Born: 26 Oct 1904
Abode: 1 Schofield Str.
Godparents: Thomas Corcoran; Sabina Noon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [surname appears to have been corrected fom Polate to Pollitt] Ipsa die 24th Octobris
1943 matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Grogan in Eccl. S. Mariae Magdalenae apud Burnley,
praesentibus testibus Alberto Smith et Helena Hamer.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Agnes Kelly - filia Hugh Kelly & Catharinae (formerly McGrath)
Born: 13 Nov 1904
Abode: 66 Annie Street
Godparents: Gulielmus Henricus Whittle; Margarita Keenan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Talbot - filia Ricardi Talbot & Elizabethae (formerly Howarth)
Born: 8 Nov 1904
Abode: 26 Cedar Street
Godparents: Henricus Carroll; Elizabetha Howarth
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Whittle - filius Jacobi Whittle & Mariae (formerly Allen)
Born: 5 Nov 1904
Abode: 7 Canal Terrace
Godparents: Jacobus Chew; Claricia Whittaker
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Fenn - filia Georgii Fenn & Annae (formerly Tighe)
Born: 3 Oct 1904
Abode: 10 Barn Street
Godparent: Maria Dunleavy
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martinus Best - filius Gulielmus Best & Helenae (formerly O'Mara)
Born: 18 Nov 1904
Abode: 1 Robert Street
Godparent: Maria O'Mara
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Patricius Cusick - filius Jacobi Cusick & Catharinae (formerly Mullen)
Born: 11 Nov 1904
Abode: 13 Salmon Str.
Godparents: Thomas Mullen; Maria Anna Sharples
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Isaac Moran - filius Joannis Moran & Aliciae Johannae (formerly Wakefield)
Born: 27 Oct 1904
Abode: 12 Alma Str.
Godparent: Anna O'Donnell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Blanche - filia Elijah Blanche & Mariae (formerly Pepper)
Born: 1 Dec 1904
Abode: Ship Alley
Godparent: Catarina Coughan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Clifford Taylor - filius Nicolai Taylor & Aliciae (formerly Dunleavy)
Born: 1 Nov 1904
Abode: 1 Back Gorgle Str. Westhorne
Godparent: Elizabeth Edmondson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Date Confirmed: Nov 4th 1956
Confirmed At: hac in ecclesia
Notes: Confirmation name Peter
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alfredus Marsden - filius Mariae Marsden
Born: 29 Nov 1904
Abode: 4 Boot Street
Godparent: Rosa Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes O'Hara - filius Hugh O'Hara & Bridgettae (formerly Beggs)
Born: 30 Nov 1904
Abode: 7 Robert Street
Godparents: Martinus O'Hara; Bridgetta O'Hara
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Notes: Ipse die 30 Maii 1936 matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth Hornby in Eccl. S. Joannis
apud Burnley, praesentibus testibus Marco O'Hara et Margarita Wakefield. J. J. I.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Quinn - filia Martini Quinn & Margarittae (formerly Dirkin)
Born: 28 Nov 1904
Abode: 34 Bank Parade
Godparent: Maria Ashcroft
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Rodgers - filia Joannis Rodgers & Catharinae (formerly Thornton)
Born: 22 Nov 1904
Abode: 15 Park Lane
Godparent: Anna Ford
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Laurentius Murray - filius Laurentii Murray & Beatritiae (formerly Nuttall)
Born: 26 Nov 1904
Abode: 52 Hirst Street
Godparent: Catharina Joyce
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martha Turner - filia Joannis Turner & Winifridae (formerly Blessington)
Born: 22 Nov 1904
Abode: 1 Spenser Court
Godparents: Joannes Kegan; Anna Blundell
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Spenser - filius Joannis Spenser & Rosae (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 31 Oct 1904
Abode: 42 Pickup Street
Godparent: Catharina Carney
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emelia Ramsbottom - filia Walterii Ramsbottom & Mariae (formerly Hunt)
Born: 27 Nov 1904
Abode: 27 Howe Street
Godparent: Bridgitta Cafferty
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Robertus O'Leary - filius Laurentius O'Leary & Mariae (formerly Midgeley)
Born: 29 Nov 1904
Abode: 14 Greasham Place
Godparent: Josephus Shepherd
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Annae (formerly Swift)
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: 20 Coke Street
Godparent: Mary Hirst
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Ferguson - filius Martini Ferguson & Mariae (formerly Flatley)
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: Layfield St.
Godparents: Edwardus Murray; Alicia Murray
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gualter Fox - filius Guilielmi Fox & Florentiae (formerly Wittaker)
Born: 23 Nov 1904
Abode: 11 Laurel St.
Godparent: Helena Smith
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florentia Ashworth - filia Josephi Ashworth & Sara Annae (formerly Brereton)
Born: 23 Nov 1904
Abode: 38 Glebe St.
Godparent: Margarita Anna Noctor?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Dean - filia Joannis Dean & Elizabeth (formerly Hinsley)
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: 16 Cannon Str.
Godparent: Sara Allen
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Mona Riley - filia Gulielmi Riley & Margaritae Annae (formerly Spencer)
Born: 1 Dec 1904
Abode: 13 Hurst Str.
Godparent: Anna Riley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Isabella Taylor - filia Annae Taylor, non conjugum
Born: 16 Nov 1904
Abode: 2 Vernon Str.
Godparent: Margarita Kay
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmi Hargreaves - filius Gulielmi Hargreaves & Mariae Helenae (formerly Francis)
Born: 30 Aug 1904
Abode: 3 Healy Wood Rd.
Godparent: Maria Pollard
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gleeson - filia Joannis Gleeson & Margaritae Johanna (formerly Greenwood)
Born: 26 Oct 1904
Abode: 53 Healy Wood Rd.
Godparent: Maria Catharina McConville
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Phoebe Norton - filia Joannis Norton & Mariae Annae (formerly Louden)
Born: 19 Nov 1904
Abode: 43 Marlboro St.
Godparent: Catharina Swift
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 23.5.31 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud Burnley cum Henerico
Penrose, praes. test. Joanne Naughton et ? Naughton. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Murtagh - filius Joannis Murtagh & Gemmiah (formerly Grimshaw)
Born: 9 Dec 1904
Abode: 12 Clock Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Mangham; Maria Langton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Henricus Donovan - filius Thomas Donovan & Sara Annae (formerly Whittaker)
Born: 6 Dec 1904
Abode: 7 Anne Str.
Godparents: Edwardus Donovan; Maria Anna Devery
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Gardiner - filius Jacobi Gardiner & Carolinae (formerly Smith)
Born: 16 Dec 1904
Abode: 3 Ratcliffe Court
Godparent: Rosa Rowbottom
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Paolozzi - filia Angelo Paolozzi & Raffaielae (Maricarno) [sic]
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Abode: 12 Boot Street
Godparents: Bartolo Di Ciocci; Angela Raso
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Madalena Paolozzi - filia Angelo Paolozzi & Raffaielae (formerly Marciarno)
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Godparents: Bartolo Di Ciocci; Angela Raso
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Hagueney - filia Thomas Hagueney & Mariae (formerly Thompson)
Born: 17 Dec 1904
Abode: 4 Sandhurst Str.
Godparents: Edmund Stevenson; Frances Stevenson
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Lilia Cox - filia Joannis Cox & Sarae (formerly Holt)
Born: 3 Nov 1904
Abode: 13 Crow Nest
Godparent: Maria Holden
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Waddington - filius Nelson Waddington & Bridgittae (formerly Carrol)
Born: 28 May 1895
Abode: 6 Waterloo Rd.
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Beatricia Pierce - filia Henrici Low & Catharinae Pierce
Born: 3 Jan 1905
Abode: 40 Marlboro Street
Godparent: Maria Anna Brown
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Notes: [Father's name Henrici Low crossed out; child's surname changed from Low to Pierce
in the register]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Michael Lavin - filius Michaelis Lavin & Catharinae (formerly Podesta)
Born: 3 Jan 1905
Abode: 5 Lincoln Street
Godparents: Martinus Lavin; Maria Carroll
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Quinn - filia Augustinus Quinn & Annae (formerly Dirkin)
Born: 1 Jan 1905
Abode: 4 Roper Street
Godparents: Thomas McGreal; Maria McGreal
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Simpson - filia Edwardi Simpson & Violet (formerly Martin)
Born: 13 Jan 1905
Abode: 51 Milton Str.
Godparents: Gulielmus Weatherhead; Alicia Regan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Hanora Brown - filia Georgii Brown & Annae (formerly Gott)
Born: 25 Nov 1904
Abode: 83 Parkinson Str.
Godparents: Petrus Melia; Maria Cain
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Johanna Maria Clegg - filia Joannis Clegg & Selena (formerly Metcalfe)
Born: 14 Jan 1905
Abode: 37 Ashworth Str.
Godparent: Johanna Metcalfe
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Theodore Sagar - filius Ernesti Sagar & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
Born: 13 Nov 1904
Abode: 4 Leeds Str.
Godparent: Martha Sharrington
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Turley - filia Emiliae Turley
Born: 14 Oct 1904
Abode: Clock St.
Godparent: Margarita Whittaker
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredricus Arthurus Smith - filius Guilielmi Smith & Charlotte (formerly Holt)
Born: 3 Jan 1905
Godparents: Arthurus Smith; Emilia Smith
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Lilia Harrison in Ecc. Sacra Corde et St. Margaritae
Mariae apud Aston Birmingham Oct. 12th 1934
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Greenwood - filia Guilielmi J. Greenwood & Mariae Annae (formerly Bridge)
Born: 1 Jan 1905
Abode: 42 Milton St.
Godparent: Maria Anna Pollitt
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Mulrooney - filia Jacobi Mulrooney & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Meehan)
Born: 7 Jan 1905
Abode: 84 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Maria Grady
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Mother's surname has been crossed out and changed from Makin to Meehan]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alexander Rogan - filius Patricii Rogan & Emiliae (formerly Disley)
Born: 9 Nov 1904
Abode: Pickup St.
Godparent: Joanna Broderick
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Bapt. sub cond. (Bapt. in Ecclesia Prot.)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Furlong - filius Catharinae Furlong
Born: 15 Dec 1904
Abode: 18 Exmouth St.
Godparent: Margarita Salmon
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Cregg - filius Eduardi Cregg & Joannae (formerly Ashcroft)
Born: 5 Jan 1905
Abode: Leyland Rd.
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eduardus Meldrum - filius Jacobi Meldrum & Norae (formerly Doherty)
Born: 23 Dec 1904
Abode: 21 Huble St.
Godparent: Angelina Westwell
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Josephus Riley - filius Eduardii Ludovici Riley & Emiliae (formerly White)
Born: 29 Dec 1904
Abode: 12 Ridge Row
Godparents: Veevers Campbell; Anastasia Campbell
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Norton - filius Jacobi Norton & Adae (formerly Tattersall)
Born: 2 Jan 1905
Abode: 1 Duke Street
Godparents: Owen Flynn; Ellen Flynn
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Alicia Gorton - filia Joannis Thomae Gorton & Bridgittae (formerly Madden)
Born: 30 Dec 1904
Abode: 43 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Gulielmus Ashton; Elizabeth Ashton
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Cooney - filius Patricii Cooney & Catharinae (formerly Padden)
Born: 14 Jan 1905
Abode: 1a Jane? Street
Godparents: Margarita Jane Cooney; per proeur: Alicia Fox
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Tighe - filia Michaeli Tighe & Mariae (formerly Naughton)
Born: 19 Jan 1905
Abode: 21 Hirst Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Tighe; Maria Tighe
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Cornelius Shanley - filius Cornelii Shanley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Doherty)
Born: 20 Jan 1905
Abode: 32 Hirst Str.
Godparents: Georgius Doherty; Maria Francisca Shanley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Edwardus McMenemy - filius Joannis McMenemy & Mariae Johannae (formerly Gillespie)
Born: 28 Nov 1904
Abode: 19 Park Str.
Godparent: Maria Gillespie
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Neary - filius Patricii Neary & Mariae (formerly Duffy)
Born: 6 Jan 1905
Abode: 120 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Terrence Duffy; Ellen Duffy
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Broderick - filius Michaelis Broderick & Aliciae (formerly Brown)
Born: 30 Dec 1905 [sic]
Abode: 45 King Street
Godparents: Ellen Henley; Thomas Rowley
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Jenkins - filia Alberti Jenkins & Annae (formerly Goldrick)
Born: 12 Jan 1905
Abode: 11 Cronshaw Str.
Godparent: Josephus Sheppard
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Walker - filia Gulielmi Walker & Elizabethae (formerly Darrah)
Born: 28 Jan 1905
Abode: 4 Walton Street
Godparent: Maria Nelson
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Leonard Arthurus Gorman - filius Percy Gulielmus Gorman & Mariae (formerly Donovan)
Born: 4 Jan 1905
Abode: 11 Southey Str.
Godparents: Thomas Donovan; Susanna Donovan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Denis McNulty - filius Jacobi McNulty & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
Born: 19 Jan 1905
Abode: 6 Park Lane
Godparents: Joannes O'Hara; Maria Anna Sullivan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Honora Herbert - filia Antonii Herbert & Rosae Annae (formerly Smith)
Born: 21 Jan 1905
Abode: 9 Hobart Str.
Godparents: Michael Herbert; Catharina Hayes
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Graves - filius Gulielmi Graves & Mariae (formerly Robinson)
Born: 27 Jan 1905
Abode: 22 Exmouth Str.
Godparent: Frances McGowan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas McNabbs - filius Roberti McNabbs & Mariae (formerly Clark)
Born: 29 Jan 1905
Abode: 1 Park Lane
Godparent: Maria Anna Nolan
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Mariae Josephine Norris - filia Bertrandi Norris & Aliciae (formerly Berry)
Born: 4 Feb 1905
Abode: 23 Crowther Str.
Godparents: Josephus Quinn; Maria Berry
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florence Lowe - filia Jacobi Lowe & Annae (formerly Dowling)
Born: 9 Jan 1905
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Leo Gilmartin - filius Joannis Gilmartin & Annae Mariae (formerly Conroy)
Born: 9 Feb 1905
Abode: 16 Holton Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Smith Simpson; Maria Simpson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elsie Maria Ewings - filia Jacobi Ewings & Mariae Annae (formerly Kenny)
Born: 15 Feb 1905
Abode: 67 Albert St.
Godparents: Joannes Kenny; Joanna Kenny
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Isaac Ewens - filius Georgii Ewens & Margaritae (formerly Rice)
Born: 23 Dec 1904
Godparent: Maria Hargreaves
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Isabella Brophy - filia Herberti Brophy & Rosae (formerly Mitchell)
Born: 19 Feb 1905
Abode: 89 Albert Str.
Godparents: Leo Brophy; Anna Aspinall
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Clara McDonough - filia Jacobi McDonough & Franciscae (formerly Spencer)
Born: 3 Feb 1905
Abode: 47 Job Str.
Godparents: Joannes Spencer; Helenae Spencer
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Holt - filia Roberti Holt & Mariae (formerly McKensie)
Born: 26 Feb 1905
Abode: 24 Cannon Street
Godparent: Catharina McKensie
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Kenny - filia Petri Kenny & Teresae (formerly Judge)
Born: 29 Feb 1905
Abode: 25 Milton Street
Godparent: Maria Lynch
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Clifford Watson - filius Georgii Watson & Emeliae (formerly Robinson)
Born: 15 Feb 1905
Abode: 20 Clarence
Godparents: Michael Conroy; Sara Jane Conroy
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Petrus Ward - filius Joannis Ward & Sarae (formerly Wells)
Born: 2 Feb 1905
Abode: 22 Swainebank Street
Godparent: Jane Woodhouse
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Joannes Woon - filius Josephi Woon & Catharinae (formerly Brown)
Born: 20 Feb 1905
Abode: Marlboro' Street
Godparent: Catharina Rice
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alicia Barnes - filia Thomae Barnes & Margaritae (formerly Smith)
Born: 29 Jan 1905
Abode: 1 Howarth Court
Godparent: Teresa Rogers
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Edna Holden - filia Josephi Holden & Sarae (formerly Green)
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 14 Raw St.
Godparents: Jacobus Green; Margarita Green
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Grace Maria Marren - filia Jacobi Marren & Mariae Helenae (formerly Hartley)
Born: 16 Feb 1905
Abode: Musham Yd.
Godparents: Jacobus Gardner; Catharina Coyne
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Hannan - filius Roberti Hannan & Brigittae (formerly White)
Born: 25 Feb 1905
Abode: Bank Parade
Godparents: Patricius Quinn; Maria Reynolds
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Elizabetha Spencer - filia Adami Spencer & Marthae Annae (formerly Pickles)
Born: 1 Feb 1905
Abode: 19 Rumley Rd.
Godparent: Margaritae Pickles
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Mabel Dens? - filia Georgii Gulielmi Dens? & Mariae (formerly Davis)
Born: 18 Aug 1878
Godparent: Joanna Fran. Shea
Baptised By: Joanne B. Cooke M. Rect.
Notes: Conversa sub cond.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Daniel McAlise - filius Roberti McAlise & Mariae Agnes (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 36 Whittam Str.
Godparents: Petrus Topping; Maria Hargreaves
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [Godmother's name Anna Topping crossed out and replaced with Maria Hargreaves]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Anson - filia Ricardi Anson & Helenae (formerly Murphy)
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 8 Massey Str.
Godparents: Joannes Brinkman; Helena Wood
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Esther Green - filia Georgii Green & Sara Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
Born: 2 Feb 1905
Abode: 16 Muschamp Yard
Godparent: Maria Reynolds
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Clara Arthurs - filia Roberti Arthurs & Clara (formerly Keating)
Born: 25 Feb 1905
Abode: 26 George Str.
Godparent: Catharina Lee
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Eva Warton - filia Ricardi Warton & Carolinae (formerly Murton)
Born: 14 Sep 1904
Abode: May Str.
Godparent: Maria Helena Shanley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cece - filia Antonii Cece & Elizabeth (formerly Worsley)
Born: 26 Feb 1905
Abode: 18 Aqueduct Str.
Godparents: Michael De Mambro; Angelina Brown
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Padden - filia Joannis Padden & Aliciae (formerly Green)
Born: 17 Mar 1905
Abode: 8 Raws Crt.
Godparents: Joannis Padden; Alicia Green
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Petrus Augustine Rostron - filius Leonardi Rostron & Mariae (formerly Rigby)
Born: 6 Mar 1905
Abode: 3 Fir Str.
Godparents: Joannis Kelly; Maud Maria Dakin
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Simpson - filius Marthae Simpson
Born: 20 Mar 1905
Godparent: Sabrina Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Wilkinson - filius Roberti Wilkinson & Elizabethae (formerly Clegg)
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Godparents: Fredricus Marrow; Joanna Wilkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 24.8.29 in eccl. Sti. Josephi apud Nelson cum Helena Hardman.
G. Ramsdale A. S. Ipse 31/8/40 matrimonium contraxit cum Rene Dyke in ecclesia Sti.
Joannis apud Burnley.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Albertus Eduardus Caughey - filius Guilielmi Caughey & Helenae (formerly Connelly)
Born: 23 Mar 1905
Godparents: Joannes Guy; Elizabetha Guy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Danielis Morgan - filius Patricii Morgan & Mariae (formerly Smith)
Born: 18 Feb 1905
Godparent: Joanna Parkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florentia Meek - filia Fredrici Meek & Catharinae (formerly Croak)
Born: 9 Jan 1905
Godparent: Maria Anna Croak
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Murphy - filia Jacobi Murphy & Mariae (formerly Joyce)
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Godparent: Teresa Thompson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sarah Burns - filia Ricardi Burns & Catharinae (formerly Carragher)
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 12 Ashworth Str.
Godparent: Anna Monaghan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [Godfather's name Josephus Hornby crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Evelina Cudworth - filia Georgii Cudworth & Mariae (formerly Riley)
Born: 21 Mar 1905
Abode: 13 Holly Str.
Godparent: Margarita Riley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Magdalene Wainscott - filia Joannis Wainscott & Florentiae (formerly Wilcock)
Born: 21 Mar 1905
Abode: 65 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Veevers Campbell; Anastasia Campbell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Edwardus Hill - filius Jacobi Hill & Brigittae (formerly Connor)
Born: 23 Mar 1905
Abode: 51 Romley Rd.
Godparents: Josephus Hornby; Maria Helena Hopkins
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Josephus Waring - filius Joannes Waring & Annae (formerly Tumelty)
Born: 19 Mar 1905
Abode: 16 Castle Str.
Godparents: Jacob; Anna Moore
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Harold Vincentius Meeghan - filius Joannes Meeghan & Emelia (formerly Smith)
Born: 25 Mar 1905
Abode: Laycock Str.
Godparents: Christopher Meeghan; Catharina Urell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Livinia Woodward - filia Joannis Thomae Woodward & Margaritae Annae (formerly Shoesmith)
Born: 16 Mar 1905
Abode: 49 Branch Rd.
Godparents: Jacobus Shoesmith; Maria Clarenda Fort
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina O'neil - filia Joannis O'neil & Franciscae Mariae (formerly Keller)
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 13 Crow Crt.
Godparent: Catharina Bacon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Stephanus Fielden - filius Arthuri Fielden & Brigittae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 3 Croft Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Leonardus Fielden - filius Arthuri Fielden & Brigittae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 3 Croft Str.
Godparent: Anna Welsby
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Antonius Topping - filius Alfredi Topping & Bridgittae (formerly Barrett)
Born: 10 Apr 1905
Abode: 6 Cross Street
Godparent: Margarita Hartley
Baptised By: Frederico Seed
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Devaney - filius Jacobi Devaney & Aliciae Annae (formerly Hayes)
Born: 8 Apr 1905
Abode: 69 Milton St.
Godparent: Anna McNally
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ada Stanton - filia Martini Stanton & Adae (formerly Dean)
Born: 30 Mar 1905
Abode: 7 Peter St.
Godparents: Frances Moran; Rosa Anna Kendal
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Josephina Smith - filia Guilielmi Smith & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Howarth)
Born: 11 Apr 1905
Abode: 11 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Thoma Connor; Maria Howarth
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thoma Dunleavey - filius Mariae Annae Dunleavey
Born: 6 Apr 1905
Abode: 3 Vulcan
Godparents: Franciscus Dunleavey; Maria Dunleavey
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Dionysius Sullivan - filius Patricii Sullivan & Mariae (formerly Merton)
Born: 7 Apr 1905
Abode: 16 Roper St.
Godparent: Joanna Merton
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Elizabetha Burns - filia Roberti Burns & Elizabethae (formerly Brennan)
Born: 16 Apr 1905
Abode: 20 Park St.
Godparent: Maria Ferguson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Stansfield - filius Gulielmi Jacobi Stansfield & Elizabeth (formerly Burke)
Born: 3 Apr 1905
Abode: 19 Whittam Alley
Godparent: Maria Moran
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edwardus Groark - filius Joannis Groark & Johannae (formerly Moore)
Born: 18 Apr 1905
Abode: 2 Alma Str.
Godparent: Alicia Johanna Moran
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus McLean - filius Alfredi McLean & Agnetis (formerly Fullen)
Born: 11 Apr 1905
Abode: 6 Veevers Str.
Godparent: Catharina McGowan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Helena Connolly - filia Joannis Connolly & Rosae Annae (formerly Murphy)
Born: 5 Apr 1905
Abode: 9 Crow Crt.
Godparent: Sarah Cox
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Tracey - filia Thomae Tracey & Annae (formerly Melia)
Born: 12 Apr 1905
Abode: 42 Mosley Str.
Godparents: Antonius Corcoran; Brigitta Melia
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Brigitta Farr - filia Caroli Edwardi Farr & Mariae Helenae (formerly Coynane)
Born: 18 Apr 1905
Abode: 24 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Catharina Anna Cassidy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Isabella Durkin - filia Joannis Durkin & Annae (formerly Duckworth)
Born: 7 Dec 1905 [sic]
Abode: 14 Hill Top Str.
Godparent: Maria Madden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ethel Smith - filia Frederici Smith & Mariae (formerly Catlow)
Born: 21 Apr 1905
Abode: 23 Burnley Rd.
Godparents: Arthurus Smith; Emilia Smith
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - filius Josephi Ashworth & Margaritae (formerly Parker)
Born: 28 Apr 1905
Abode: 78 Springfield Road
Godparents: Thomas Parker; Bertha Parker
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Helena Darcy in ecclesia Sancti Trinitatis die 30th Maii
1930 praes. test. Josepho Ashworth et Maria Darcy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ellen Comstive - filia Joannis Comstive & Mariae Theresiae (formerly Scott)
Born: 30 Apr 1905
Abode: 3 Brooklands Road
Godparents: Franciscus Joseph Comstive; Margarita Tighe
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in eccl. Stae. Mariae apud Burnley cum Benjamin Whittam 9.7.1938
praes. test. Gulielmo S. Falshaw et Florentia Woodvine. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Wade - filia Alfredi Wade & Mariae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 18 Apr 1905
Abode: 29 Boot Street
Godparent: Anna Walsh
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Helena Normanly - filia Edwardi Normanly & Catharinae (formerly Collins)
Born: 1 May 1905
Abode: 2 Kay Str.
Godparents: Joannes Murtagh; Elizabeth Collins
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Byrne - filius Jacobi Byrne & Thomasin (formerly Wiseman)
Born: 26 Apr 1905
Abode: 31 Parkinson Str.
Godparents: Joannes Henricus Simpson; Agnes Simpson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Anna Baldwin - filia Caroli Baldwin & Elizae (formerly Egan)
Born: 6 Dec 1892
Abode: 1 Susan St.
Godparent: Harriet Talbot
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Joanna Baldwin - filia Caroli Baldwin & Elizae (formerly Egan)
Born: 22 Feb 1898
Godparent: Harriet Talbot
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Redmond - filia Thomae Redmond & Helenae (formerly Sweeney)
Born: 7 Apr 1905
Godparents: Thomas Sweeney; Agnes McLean
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Green - filia Georgii Green & Sarae Elizabethae (formerly Jackson)
Born: 22 Mar 1898
Godparent: Maria Reynolds
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Bapt. sub cond.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Green - filia Georgii Green & Sarae Elizabethae (formerly Jackson)
Born: 19 Nov 1902
Godparent: Maria Reynolds
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Bapt. sub cond.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna McNamee - filia Josephi McNamee & Gratiae (formerly Flood)
Born: 20 Apr 1905
Abode: 41 Ashworth Str.
Godparents: Patricius Naughton; Margarita Anna Naughton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Perkins - filia Alexandri Perkins & Winifridae (formerly Flatley)
Born: 9 May 1905
Abode: 25 Layfield Str.
Godparent: Maria Hill
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Price - filia Joannis Gulielmi Price & Sarae Elisabeth (formerly Crossley)
Born: 25 Mar 1905
Abode: 65 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Franciscus Coyne; Elisabeth Sagar
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Albertus Smith Taylor - filius Fielden Taylor & Gertrudis Mariae (formerly Holden)
Born: 8 May 1905
Abode: 26 Parkinson St.
Godparents: Franc. Eduard Holden; Beatrix Holden
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Agnes Johnson - filia Joannis Johnson & Joannae (formerly Stuttard)
Born: 10 May 1905
Abode: Swallow Hall
Godparents: Terentius Sheeky; Maria Sheeky
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Fitzpatrick - filius Caroli Fitzpatrick & Aliciae (formerly Sheppard)
Born: 8 Nov 1899
Godparent: Bertha Cunliffe
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Caer. suppl. Bapt. domui
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Victor Carolus Fitzpatrick - filius Caroli Fitzpatrick & Aliciae (formerly Sheppard)
Born: 22 Dec 1901
Godparent: Ethel Baxter
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Swainstone - filius Guilielmi Swainstone & Mariae (formerly Keller)
Born: 19 May 1905
Godparent: Sara Martin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gertrudis Jowett - filia Annae Norae Jowett
Born: 30 May 1905
Abode: 10 Master Street
Godparents: Franciscus Jowett; Anna Burns
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Wilson - filia Gulielmi Oliveri Wilson & Mariae (formerly Maguire)
Born: 21 May 1905
Abode: 26 Whittam St.
Godparent: Marg. Mar. Sheeky
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Georgio Russel in Eccles. St. Mariae Magdalenae, Burnley
28th Apr. 1934 M. Walsh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gertrudis Maia Hodson - filia Caroli Hodson & Ceciliae (formerly Farrell)
Born: 23 May 1905
Abode: 46 King Street
Godparents: Joannes Lyons; Joanna Helena Bradshaw
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa die 29 Jan. 1944 matrimonium contraxit cum Henrico Shaw in Eccl. S. Mariae Magdalenae
apud Burnley praesentibus testibus Henrico O'Donnell et Maria O'Donnell. J. J. I.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Hargraves Wittaker - filius Davidis Wittaker & Elizabethae (formerly Hargraves)
Born: 7 Jun 1905
Godparents: Robertus McAleese; Helena Tuhey
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Murray in Ecclesia St. Maria Burnley 1 Martii Anno
1937. M. J. Walsh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Allan Eduardus Power - filius Josephi Power & Aliciae (formerly Wittaker)
Born: 3 Jun 1905
Godparents: Robertus Wittaker; Maria Wittaker
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Margarita Fort - filius Joannis Roberti Fort & Mariae (formerly Greenwood)
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Godparents: Ricardus Fort; Harriet Talbot
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eduardus Kenyon - filius Ricardi Kenyon & Sarae (formerly Wright)
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Godparents: Josephus Kenyon; Catharina McDermott
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: 26.12.1931 Ipse matrm. contraxit cum Elizabeth Hawkins apud St. Georgius Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Stephanus Antonius O'Brien - filius Stephani O'Brien & Catharine (formerly McElroy)
Born: 9 Jun 1905
Godparents: Thoma Fox; Maria McElroy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Anna Maria Wood in Eccl. S. Mariae apud Burnley die
25th Novembris 1939, praesentibus testibus Alan O'Brien et Catharina O'Brien. Joannes
Ingram.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Vincentius Conroy - filius Jacobi Conroy & Juliae (formerly McElroy)
Born: 10 Jun 1905
Godparents: Jacobus McElroy; Agnes McElroy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Anna Atkinson in Eccl. S. Mariae apud Burnley die
24th Junii 1940
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Elizabetha Maria Magdalena Dawes - filia Davidis Dawes & Catharinae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 29 Jun 1894
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Ashcroft - filius Jacobi Ashcroft & Mariae Annae (formerly Derkin)
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Godparent: Sara Gorkin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thoma Maher - filius Bridgidae Maher
Born: 8 Jun 1905
Godparent: Maria Batty
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Hopkins - filia Joannes Hopkins & Margaritae (formerly Cunliffe)
Born: 21 May 1905
Godparent: Anna Timlin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Hilton - filia Georgii Hilton & Mariae (formerly Moon)
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Godparent: Maria Ashcroft
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Gertrudis Shanley - filia Joannes Shanley & Lavinia (formerly Peart)
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Godparents: Jacobus Shanley; Ruth Shanley
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ricardus Moore - filius Gulielmi Moore & Mariae Johannae (formerly Rice)
Born: 11 Dec 1905 [sic]
Abode: 27 Tarleton Str.
Godparents: Gulielmus Rice; Julia Rice
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Petrus Haley - filius Michaeli Haley & Rachel (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 12 Jun 1905
Abode: 15 Charlotte Str.
Godparent: Margarita Wilkinson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Aloysius O'Connor - filius Joannis O'Connor & Brigittae (formerly McGee)
Born: 20 May 1905
Abode: 6 Queen Str.
Godparent: Maria Doherty
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 1.9.1934 in eccl. B .B. M. M. Angliae apud Preston cum Teresa
Johnson praes. test. Gulielmo Foreman et Evelyn Marg. Walker A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Agnes Shannon - filia Joannis Shannon & Charlotte (formerly Atherton)
Born: 6 Jun 1905
Abode: 6 Blackburn Str.
Godparent: Maria O'Donnell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Isherwood - filius Jacobi Isherwood & Lilianae (formerly Giblen)
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Abode: 99 Anne Str.
Godparent: Rosa Anna Isherwood
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Carolus Bracewell - filius Edmondson Bracewell & Mariae Emmae (formerly Baylis)
Born: 17 Jun 1905
Godparents: Josephus Gudgeon; Winifrida Higgins
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Flynn - filia Joannes Flynn & Catharinae (formerly Maguire)
Born: 19 Jun 1905
Godparents: Guilielmus Flynn; Margarita Maguire
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Goulding - filia Thomae Goulding & Catharinae (formerly Cunningham)
Born: 8 Jun 1905
Godparents: Joannes Goulding; Bridgitta Cunningham
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thoma Mason - filius Jacobi Henrici Mason & Mariae Annae (formerly Corcoran)
Born: 10 Jun 1905
Godparents: Eduardus Normanly; Isabella Murton
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Jones - filius Winifridae Jones
Born: 23 Jun 1905
Godparents: Dominicus Finn; Bridgida Scally
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Father's name Jacobi crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Mabel Helena Carr - filia Guilielmi Carr & Lilian (formerly Tamlin)
Born: 18 Jun 1905
Godparent: Maria Lowcock
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alfredis Perkins - filius Alfredis Perkins & Helenae (formerly Barry)
Born: 29 Jun 1905
Godparents: Michael Barry; Catharina Barry
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Hanora Gorman - filia Michaelis Gorman & Juliae (formerly Burke)
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Abode: 17 Robert Str.
Godparents: Petrus Walsh; Anna Gudgeon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Diciocoio - filius Bartelo Diciocoio & Rosettae (formerly Raso)
Born: 18 Jun 1905
Abode: 12 Top Str.
Godparent: Rosetta McAleer
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Tomisane Perrzie - filius Alexandri Perrzie & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1905
Abode: 12 Top Str.
Godparent: Maria Helena Dicoicoio
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alexander Blackburn - filius Alberti Blackburn & Elizabeth Agnes (formerly Kennedy)
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Abode: 18 Pear Str.
Godparent: Catharina Astin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Holden - filia Catharinae Holden, non conjugum
Born: 6 Jul 1905
Abode: Pickup Court
Godparents: Franciscus Crabtree; Florentia Sutcliffe
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Petrus Lamb - filius Joannis Lamb & Sarah (formerly Mullen)
Born: 4 May 1905
Abode: 3 Doctor Str.
Godparent: Maria Sherrington
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Mulrooney - filius Patricii Mulrooney & Johannae (formerly Smith)
Born: 2 Jul 1905
Abode: 31 Job Str.
Godparent: Annae Smith
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emelia Brown - filia Francisci Brown & Carolinae (formerly Woodhouse)
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Abode: 2 Ship Alley
Godparent: Helena Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Daniel Walsh - filius Ricardi Walsh & Brigidae (formerly Corcoran)
Born: 6 Jul 1905
Godparents: Martinus Molloy; Margarita Clare
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edith Alicia Makin - filia Petri Makin & Aliciae
Born: 23 Jun 1905
Godparents: Henricus Makin; Joanna Makin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Arthurus Philippus Willis - filius Georgii Willis & Catharinae (formerly Cunningham)
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Godparent: Bridgida Cunningham
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ricardus Kelly - filius Jacobi Kelly & Mariae Helenae (formerly Conlon)
Born: 28 Jun 1905
Godparent: Catharina Smith
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Thomas Sykes - filius Thomae Sykes & Catharinae (formerly Whelan)
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 95 Hufling Lane
Godparents: Josephus Finnigan; Elizabeth Finnigan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: (Baptizatus sub conditione)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sarah Anna Wicketer - filia Georgii Wicketer & Margaritae Annae (formerly Lawless)
Born: 22 Jun 1905
Abode: 5 Leeds Str.
Godparent: Sarah Bell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Knight - filia Jacobi Knight & Agnetis (formerly Hayes)
Born: 20 Jun 1905
Abode: Cliviger
Godparent: Alicia Taylor
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Naughton - filia Jacobi Naughton & Elizabeth (formerly Gillespie)
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Abode: 23 Hirst Str.
Godparent: Alicia Gillespie
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Foley - filia Joannis Foley & Mariae (formerly Cuniffe)
Born: 13 Jul 1905
Abode: 11 Maltkiln Str.
Godparent: Maria Foley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joshua Howley - filius Sarah Annae Howley, non conjugum
Born: 12 Jul 1905
Abode: 16 Pickup Str.
Godparent: Maria Cunningham
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [Father's name Joshuae crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - filius Thomae Allen & Minnae (formerly Dodgeon)
Born: 4 Jul 1905
Abode: 17 Romany Rd.
Godparents: Joannes Sullivan; Catharinae Sullivan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Michael Carney - filius Georgii Carney & Sara Helenae (formerly Whittaker)
Born: 8 Jul 1905
Abode: 6 Finsley Alley
Godparents: Harry Tarrin?, (acathol); Julia McDonnell
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita McDermott - filia Thomae McDermott & Margaritae (formerly Arthures)
Born: 7 Jul 1905
Abode: 98 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Joannes Gill; M. Ellena Molloy
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Jenkins - filia Gulielmi Jenkins & Berthae (formerly Isherwood)
Born: 14 Feb 1904
Abode: 33 Peter Street
Godparents: Abraham Jenkins; Maria Tunney
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: (sub conditione)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Jenkins - filius Gulielmi Jenkins & Berthae (formerly Isherwood)
Born: 21 Jun 1905
Abode: 33 Peter Street
Godparent: Agnes Hughes
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ernestus Green - filius Smith Green & Annae (formerly Robinson)
Born: 14 Jul 1905
Abode: 19 Saundey Bank
Godparents: Jacobus Doran; Maria Larkin
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gualterus Wilkinson - filius Aaron Wilkinson & Sarae (formerly Somers)
Born: 14 Jul 1905
Abode: 61 Temple St.
Godparent: Catharina Monaghan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Flaherty - filia Eduardi Flaherty & Birgittae (formerly Mullen)
Born: 10 Jul 1905
Abode: 9 Howarth Court
Godparent: Helena Cunningham
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Florentia Durkin - filia Patricii Philippi Durkin & Susannae (formerly Gardener)
Born: 31 Jul 1905
Abode: 62 Brokenhurst Str.
Godparents: Joannes Thomas Durkin; Winifrida Herbert
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Lee - filius Arturi Lee & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Hannan)
Born: 8 Jul 1905
Abode: 16 Swanebank Str.
Godparents: Robertus Hannan; Maria Helena Kearns
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus Brennan - filius Michaeli Brennan & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Cowban)
Born: 18 Jul 1905
Abode: 9 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Joannes Gilmartin; Maria Alicia Brennan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Muriel Cowban in ecclesia Sancti Kentigern apud Blackpool
26.12.31 Praes. test. Joanne Brennan et Catharina Rigby
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Eric Carney - filius Walterii Carney & Margiratae [sic] (formerly Wilson)
Born: 3 Jun 1905
Abode: 62 Burns Str.
Godparent: Maria Elizabeth Carney
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Brown - filia Joannis Brown & Mariae Annae (formerly Pearse)
Born: 16 Jul 1905
Abode: 36 Marlboro Str.
Godparents: Carolus Pearse; Maria Helena Carney
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Howley - filius Mariae Howley
Born: 10 Jan 1904
Abode: 1 Charlotte St.
Godparent: Maria Joanna Whittaker
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Featherston Hall - filius Joannis Hall & Annae (formerly Collinge)
Born: 22 Jul 1905
Abode: 3 Maltkiln Str.
Godparent: Ada Barker
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Elsie Narcrosse - filia Arturi Narcrosse & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Tatersall)
Born: 18 Feb 1905
Abode: 15 Park Lane
Godparent: Helena Connor
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Ferguson - filius Joannis Ferguson & Catharinae (formerly Melvin)
Born: 11 Aug 1905
Abode: 7 Master Str.
Godparents: Joannes Melvin; Maria Ferguson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alicia Cottam - filia Roberti Cottam & Margaritae (formerly Smith)
Born: 25 Jul 1905
Abode: 49 Job Str.
Godparent: Briggita Smith
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Mulligan - filia Patricii Mulligan & Mariae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 6 Aug 1905
Abode: 13 Salmon Str.
Godparents: Michael Nevey; Margarita Durkin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Henricus Southam - filius Ricardi Southam & Margaritae (formerly Cullen)
Born: 6 Aug 1905
Abode: 6 Milton Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Dean
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Johanna Byrne - filia Thomas Byrne & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Duffy)
Born: 3 Aug 1905
Abode: 34 Croft Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna Kendal
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Clare - filius Joannis Clare & Edith (formerly Davies)
Born: 30 Jul 1905
Abode: 16 Layfield Str.
Godparents: Fredericus Clare; Maria Johanna Jones
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 9.7.32 in eccl. eadem cum Maria Tucker q. v. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Fox - filius Jacobi Fox & Winefridae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 7 Aug 1905
Abode: 10 Marquis Place
Godparent: Catharina Murray
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Smith - filius Georgii Smith & Catharinae (formerly Sweeney)
Born: 25 Aug 1905
Abode: 14 Holly Str.
Godparents: Josephus Edwardus Clegg; Delia Clegg
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Barton - filia Thomae Barton & Mariae Johannae (formerly Singleton)
Born: 25 Aug 1905
Abode: 34 Layfield Str.
Godparents: Josephus Gulielmus Walmsley; Johanna Cunliffe
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Kilroy - filius Joannis Kilroy & Annae (formerly Coyne)
Born: 12 Aug 1905
Abode: 2 Healy Wood Rd.
Godparents: Thomas Ruddy; Agnes Gill
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alfred Jones - filius Alfred Jones & Teresae (formerly Hudson)
Born: 3 Aug 1905
Abode: 30 Hammerton Str.
Godparent: Catharina Crossley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Hagerty - filius Thomae Hagerty & Mariae Annae (formerly Lilskey)
Born: 19 Aug 1905
Abode: Croft Crt.
Godparent: Helena Crier
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elsie Tasker - filia Georgii Tasker & Norae (formerly Sullivan)
Born: 8 Apr 1904
Godparent: Maria Harper
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Laurentius O'mara - filius Dionysii O'mara & Helenae (formerly Barnes)
Born: 17 Jul 1904
Abode: 7 Maltkiln Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Moran
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: (Baptizatus Domi sine ceremoniis)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Molloy - filia Joannis Gulielmi Molloy & Marthae (formerly Rice)
Born: 3 Sep 1905
Abode: 94 Helena Street
Godparent: Nora Rice
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Atkinson - filia Gulielmi Thomae Atkinson & Catharinae (formerly Rooney)
Born: 18 Aug 1905
Abode: 87 Anne Str.
Godparent: Alicia Atkinson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Hanora Rigg - filia Fredrici Rigg & Mariae Annae (formerly Fallon)
Born: 26 Aug 1905
Abode: 11 Sexton Str.
Godparents: Edwardus Murphy; Maria Brinkman
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Simpson - filius Jacobi Simpson & Aliciae (formerly Sweeney)
Born: 22 Aug 1905
Abode: 25 Salmon Str.
Godparents: Joannes Cummings; Catharina Goulding
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Lee - filia Joannis Gulielmi Lee & Helenae (formerly Berry)
Born: 31 Aug 1905
Abode: 25 Crowther Str.
Godparents: Jacobus King; Johanna Burgess
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Matrim. contraxit 21.6.1930 cum Thoma Ed. Stephenson in ecclesia Sti. Caroli apud
Rishton praes. test. Joanne Lee et Sara Dunne
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Crossley - filius Luther Crossley & Mariae Annae (formerly Morgan)
Born: 11 Aug 1905
Abode: 83 Milton Str.
Godparents: Joannes Herbertus Whelan; Winifrida Grogan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 6.7.32 in eadem eccl. cum Anna Bates q. v. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Walters - filius Caroli Walters & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Buck)
Born: 10 Sep 1905
Abode: 40 Ormrod Rd. Worsthorne
Godparent: Anna Forest
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joseph Grogan - filius Martini Grogan & Mariae Annae (formerly Blyth)
Born: 4 Sep 1905
Abode: 48 Ashworth St.
Godparents: Peter Haney; Maria Monaghan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Grant - filius Petri Grant & Mariae (formerly Naughton)
Born: 9 Sep 1905
Abode: 54 Lindsey St.
Godparents: Joannes Mulrooney; Catharina Mulrooney
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Catharina Cassidy in Eccl. S. Petri apud Newchurch
die 6 Julii 1940 praesentibus testibus Dionysio Grant et Maria Moran. Joannes J.
Ingram
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Grant - filius Petri Grant & Mariae (formerly Naughton)
Born: 9 Sep 1905
Godparents: Dionysius Naughton; Birgitta Greavey
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Maria Fletcher - filia Samuelis Edwardi Fletcher & Elizabeth (formerly Comstive)
Born: 1 Sep 1905
Abode: 33 Admiral St.
Godparent: Catharina Codie
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus McLoughlin - filius Jacobi McLoughlin & Margaritae (formerly Costello)
Born: 11 Sep 1905
Abode: Clow Bridge
Godparent: Margarita Haley
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Doris Jerrett - filia Franciscae Jerrett olim Murray, (Vid)
Born: 29 Aug 1905
Abode: 19 Mt. Pleasant
Godparent: Elisabeth Simpson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Frances Maria Bell - filia Joannes Guilielmi Bell & Matildae (formerly Kenny)
Born: 18 Sep 1905
Abode: 37 Findsley Gate
Godparents: Hugo Duffey; Helena Murphy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Brennan - filius Michaelis Brennan & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
Born: 13 Sep 1905
Abode: 96 Steen Yard
Godparents: Ricardus Brereton; Maria Carroll
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Walsh in Ecc. St. Mariae Magdalena apud Burnley.
8 Julii 1933
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Briggs - filius Henrici Briggs & Mariae (formerly Dunne)
Born: 11 Sep 1905
Abode: Healey Wood Rd.
Godparents: Thomas Conlon; Martha Theresa McConville
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ricardus Hirst - filius Joannes Guilielmi Hirst & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Leach)
Born: 14 Sep 1905
Abode: 19 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Thoma McCabe; Catharina McCabe
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Laurentius O'Mara - filius Dionysii O'Mara & Helenae (formerly Barnes)
Born: 17 Jul 1904
Abode: 7 Maltkiln St.
Godparent: Elizabetha Moran
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Bapt. dom. in peric. mortis. Caer. suppl.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Johnson - filius Hartley Johnson & Mariae (formerly Riley)
Born: 24 Sep 1905
Abode: 9 Marlboro St.
Godparent: Theresa Thompson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Ruddy - filius Michaelis Ruddy & Annae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 29 Sep 1905
Abode: 3 Ashworth Str.
Godparents: Patricius Ruddy; Anna Ruddy
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Birgitta Henry - filia Joannis Henry & Annae (formerly Sullivan)
Born: 24 Sep 1905
Abode: 4 Whip Street
Godparent: Birgitta Payton
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Richardus Barrett - filius Joannis Barrett & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
Born: 16 Aug 1904
Abode: 2 Lad's Yard
Godparent: Margarita Hartley
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martinus Wogden - filius Martini Wogden & Annae (formerly Price)
Born: 24 Sep 1905
Abode: 13 Mill Street
Godparent: Maria Catharina Price
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Shannon - filius Josephi Shannon & Harriet (formerly Lush)
Born: 12 Sep 1905
Abode: 15 Royal Rd.
Godparent: Margarita Shannon
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Child's name Franciscus crossed out and changed to Josephus]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Ignatius Dyson - filius Roberti Dyson & Mariae Annae (formerly Cobley)
Born: 11 Oct 1905
Abode: 105 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Teresa Rogers
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Hitchin - filia Thomae Hitchin & Mariae (formerly Broderick)
Born: 4 Oct 1905
Abode: 81 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Maria Boyle
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Bradshaw - filius Jacobi Bradshaw & Helenae (formerly Wade)
Born: 10 Oct 1905
Abode: 52 Marlboro Str.
Godparents: Thomas Burns; Louisa Hammond
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Gulielmus Higgins - filius Alberti Higgins & Bellae (formerly Uttley)
Born: 5 Oct 1905
Abode: 5 St. Paul's Gate
Godparents: Michael Sheridan; Maria Sheridan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Winifreda Turner - filia Isaias Turner & Catharinae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 8 Oct 1904
Abode: Glebe Str.
Godparents: Laurentia Walsh; Helena Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fransciscus Green - filius Joannis Green & Mariae
Born: 17 Oct 1905
Abode: Cliviger Crt.
Godparent: Maria Flynn
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Eduardus Clark - filius Michaelis Clark & Annae (formerly Walker)
Born: 15 Oct 1905
Abode: 7 Robert St.
Godparent: Maria Beggs
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Hindley - filius Thomae Hindley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Rogan)
Born: 20 Oct 1905
Abode: 85 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Marian Walker
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alicia Killeen - filia Gulielmi Killeen & Annae (formerly Chisnall)
Born: 13 Oct 1905
Abode: 2 Holden St.
Godparents: Gulielmus Langtree; Maria Anna Carr
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Robertus Edwards - filius Guilielmi Henrici Edwards & Mariae Annae (formerly McCarrick)
Born: 24 Oct 1905
Abode: 21 Salmon St.
Godparents: Joannes Gillard; Anna Duckworth
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Clegg Hartley - filius Guilielmi Hartley & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Holland)
Born: 25 Oct 1905
Abode: 5 Crowther St.
Godparent: Sara Holland
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 8.1.29 in eccl. Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Burnley cum Harrietta
Porter coram J. Geoghegan P. P. praes. test. Matteo Feeley et Marnie? Holland
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edwardus Laffey - filius Patricii Laffey & Franscisae (formerly Melvena)
Born: 6 Nov 1905
Abode: 5 Parkinson Str.
Godparents: Joannes Gul. Dillon; Johanna Helena Dillon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Coinan - filia Joannis Coinan & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Pomfret)
Born: 3 Nov 1905
Abode: 1 Whip Str.
Godparent: Catharina Pomfret
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Edmundus Grime - filius Joannis Grime & Sarah Johannae (formerly Parker)
Born: 22 Nov 1878
Abode: 90 Leyland Rd.
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Neo conversus. (Baptizatus sub conditione)
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Michael Moosscrop [sic] - filius Joannis Gul. Moosscrop [sic] & Mariae Annae (formerly Melia)
Born: 11 Nov 1905
Abode: 101 Laycock Str.
Godparents: Michael Goulding; Anna Goulding
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 26.6.35 in eccl. Stae. Catherinae apud Franksville Mass. U.
S. A. cum Maria F. Kavanagh coram John F. Meheran P. P. praes. test. Roberto Mosscrop
et Agnete Kavanagh Delaney
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emma Metcalfe - filia Ephas Metcalfe & Annae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 31 Oct 1905
Abode: 51 Ashworth Str.
Godparents: Joannes Walsh; Emma Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Hadfield - filia Joannis Gulielmi Hadfield & Catharinae (formerly Cuffe)
Born: 9 Nov 1905
Abode: 16 Woodhouse St.
Godparent: Eliz. Anna Brennan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Francisca Hirst - filia Benjamin Hirst & Mariae (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 17 Nov 1905
Abode: 7 Paradise Street
Godparent: Marg. Anna Heaton
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Covely - filia Caroli Covely & Sarae (formerly Martin)
Born: 13 Nov 1905
Abode: 78 Milton St.
Godparent: Joanna Martin
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Lynch - filia Michaelis Fransisci Lynch & [unnamed] (formerly Gleeson)
Born: 24 Nov 1905
Abode: 16 Moseley St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Lynch; Maria Flynn
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Moran - filia Patricii Moran & Bridgidae (formerly Melia)
Born: 17 Nov 1905
Abode: 7 Moseley St.
Godparents: Thoma Tracey; Bridgida Melia
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - filius Gulielmi Parker & Helenae (formerly Foster)
Born: 14 Nov 1905
Abode: Hunslet Str.
Godparent: Sarah Southworth
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Editha Maria Broadley - filia Joannis Broadley & Matildae (formerly Addison)
Born: 9 Nov 1893
Godparent: Maria Gertrudis Edmondson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Broadley - filius Joannis Broadley & Matildae (formerly Addison)
Born: 15 Dec 1901
Godparent: Maria Gertrudis Edmondson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Thoma Barker - filius Guilielmi Barker & Mariae Helenae (formerly Smallwood)
Born: 23 Nov 1905
Abode: 5 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Patricius Gillard; Maria Gillard
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Stephanus Meakin - filius Eduardi Meakin & Esther (formerly Harrison)
Born: 19 Mar 1905
Abode: 24 Stanhope St.
Godparent: Frances McGowan
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Murray - filius Luke Murray & Margaritae (formerly McDermott)
Born: 5 Nov 1905
Abode: 12 Engine St.
Godparent: Bridgida Woodward
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Hirst - filia Walterii Hirst & Mariae (formerly Swift)
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 43 Marlboro Str.
Godparents: Gul. Henricus Louden, (witness); Catharina Swift
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Mills in Eccl. Christi Regis die 1 Julii 1939
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Dolan - filia Joannis Dolan & Elizabeth Helena (formerly Greenwood)
Born: 16 Nov 1905
Abode: 82 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Thomas Duffy; Margarita Dolan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Hilda Elizabeth Crain - filia Thomae Crain & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Cawson)
Born: 9 Nov 1905
Abode: 127 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Jacobus Eastwood; Maria Helena Eastwood
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Wilkinson - filia Thomae Wilkinson & Margaritae (formerly O'Hare)
Born: 20 Nov 1905
Abode: 28 Charlotte Str.
Godparent: Maria Agnes Morris
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Walker - filius Roberti Walker & Sarah Annae (formerly Anderson)
Born: 19 Oct 1905
Abode: 4 Park Square
Godparent: Maria Payne
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Robinson - filia Edwardi Robinson & Annae (formerly Walken)
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 53 Bridge Str.
Godparent: Johanna Murton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [Mother's maiden name entered as Wogden then crossed out and changed to Walken. Another
entry in this register gives the name Walkden]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Quinn - filius Martini Quinn & Margaritae (formerly Durkin)
Born: 11 Dec 1905
Abode: 38 Bank Parade
Godparent: Maria Loftus
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Dunleavy - filius Antonii Dunleavy & Annae (formerly Preston)
Born: 1 Dec 1905
Abode: 3 King St.
Godparents: Joannes Merton; Maria Conway
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Cornelius Fenn - filius Ricardi Fenn & Mariae Annae (formerly Heron)
Born: 8 Dec 1905
Abode: 12 Marlboro St.
Godparents: Andreas Flaherty; Maria Molloy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifreda Hayes - filia Joannes Patricii Hayes & Sarae (formerly Shoesmith)
Born: 1 Dec 1905
Abode: 49 Branch Rd.
Godparent: Margarita Tighe
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Alicia Risdale - filia Georgii Risdale & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Cooney)
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 11 Vernon St.
Godparents: Ernestus Whitehead; Emilia Cooney
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Dorothea Cain - filia Alfredis Cain & Adae (formerly Wade)
Born: 9 Dec 1905
Abode: 9 Albert St.
Godparents: Josephus Cain; Elizabetha McElroy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Kenny - filia Petri Kenny & Joannae (formerly Kelly)
Born: 17 Dec 1905
Abode: 3 Charlotte St.
Godparents: Petrus Kelly; Rosa Kelly
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Surname changed from Kelly to Kenny, and correction initialled by priest]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina O'Connell - filia Danielis O'Connell & Annae (formerly Bacon)
Born: 20 Dec 1905
Abode: 24 Howarth St.
Godparents: Patricius O'Connell; Catharina Bacon
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Arthurus Barrett - filius Henrici Barrett & Rosae (formerly Coyne)
Born: 5 Dec 1905
Abode: 7 Hillmartin St.
Godparents: Alexander McDonnell; Maria McDonnell
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Child's name changed from Henricus to Arthurus, and correction initialled by priest]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Aloysius Walsh - filius Gulielmi Walsh & Agnetis (formerly Petch)
Born: 21 Dec 1905
Abode: 23 Sandhurst Str.
Godparents: Fredericus Gul. Pyle?; Violett Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Matrim. contraxit in eccl. S. Francisci apud Gorton M/C 26.12.1934 cum Maria Sims
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus Clegg - filius Josephi Edwardi Clegg & Deliae (formerly Sweeney)
Born: 23 Dec 1905
Abode: 34 Holmsley Str.
Godparents: Joannes Farrington; Alicia Sweeney
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Whiteley - filius Joannis Whiteley & Brigittae (formerly Brett)
Born: 20 Dec 1905
Abode: 94 Anne Str.
Godparent: Sarah Brett
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 8.10.32 cum Sara Smith in eccl. St. M. Magdalen apud Burnley
praes. test. Carolo Whiteley et Elizabetha Lee
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Marcus Donnellan - filius Anastasiae Donnellan, non conjugum
Born: 31 Dec 1905
Abode: 2 Edward Str.
Godparent: Helena Wood
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Andreas Sargent - filius Andrea Sargent & Mariae (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 20 Dec 1905
Abode: 29 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Maria Alicia Egan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Blanche - filia Elijah Blanche & Mariae Joannae (formerly Pepper)
Born: 26 Dec 1905
Abode: 6 Ship Alley
Godparent: Maria Derkin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipsa die 28 Sept. 1940 matrimonium contraxit cum Stephano Jacobo Sutton in eccl.
S. Mariae apud Burnley praesentibus testibus Patricio Gilmartin et Helena Biggins.
J. J. I.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Helena Dogherty - filia Georgii Dogherty & Agnetis (formerly Biggins)
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 41 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Thomas Biggins; Maria Letsford
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Surname originally entered as Letsford then crossed out and changed to Dogherty]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Lucia O'Leary - filia Laurentii O'Leary & Mariae Helenae (formerly Midgeley)
Born: 10 Dec 1905
Abode: 3 Healy Wood Rd.
Godparent: Maria Pollard
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Guilielmus Henricus Brennan - filius Jacobi Brennan & Agnetis (formerly Braithwaite)
Born: 9 Dec 1905
Abode: 10 Emmett Court
Godparent: Anna Holland
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elena Marsden - filia Mariae Marsden
Born: 9 Jan 1906
Abode: 10 Top St.
Godparents: Giacinto Magliocca; Anna Rosati
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Joanna Hopwood - filia Josephi Hopwood & Helenae (formerly Kelly)
Born: 8 Jan 1906
Abode: 10 Penny St.
Godparent: Helena Kelly
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Benjamin Fallows - filius Josephi Fallows & Joannae (formerly Pickup)
Born: 29 Dec 1905
Abode: 43 Anne St.
Godparent: Maria Helena Parker
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Peter Connor - filius Petri Connor & Margaritae Annae (formerly Smith)
Born: 27 Dec 1905
Abode: 48 Bridge St.
Godparent: Maria Clarke
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Matilda Coleman - filia Malachiae Coleman & Isabellae (formerly Neeley)
Born: 13 Dec 1905
Abode: 22 Richard St.
Godparents: Roland Corless; Nora Coleman
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Benjamin Bispham - filius Frederici Bispham & Sarae Annae (formerly Gillespie)
Born: 7 Dec 1905
Abode: 37 King St.
Godparent: Joanna Cadwell
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Kean - filius Joannis Kean & Mariae (formerly Ryan)
Born: 13 Jan 1906
Abode: 18 Admiral Str.
Godparents: Edmundus Baldwin; Helena Baldwin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Albertus Edwardus Hirst - filius Roberti Hirst & Mariae (formerly Cullen)
Born: 23 Dec 1905
Abode: 36 Crowther Str.
Godparent: Maria Cooper
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sarah Johanna McNight - filia Gulielmi McNight & Aliciae (formerly Jones)
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 56 Finsley Gate
Godparent: Francisca Jones
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Corcoran - filia Antonii Corcoran & Mariae (formerly Melia)
Born: 11 Jan 1906
Abode: 25 Mosley Str.
Godparents: Joannes Melia; Maria Tesford?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emelius Antonius Maraoni - filius Joannis Maraoni & Mariae (formerly Minanell)
Born: 8 Jan 1906
Abode: 15 Boot Str.
Godparents: Miank? Mroar?; Roah Mroar?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Cullen - filia Gulielmi Cullen & Mariae (formerly Wright)
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 14 South Str.
Godparents: Thomas Cullen; Sarah Anna Flynn
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Rawstron die 4 Martii 1941 in Eccl. S. Mariae
apud Burnley, praesentibus testibus Joanne Cullen et Margarita Sarsfield.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredericus Robinson - filius Henrici Robinson & Winifridae (formerly Tunny)
Born: 7 Jan 1906
Abode: 20 Pickup Str.
Godparent: Catharina Lilian Martin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Brimblecombe - filius Gulielmi Henrici Brimblecombe & Annae (formerly Naughton)
Born: 11 Jan 1906
Abode: 21 Anne St.
Godparent: Margarita Naughton
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martinus Conlon - filius Patritii Conlon & Sarae (formerly Fox)
Born: 22 Jan 1906
Abode: 3 Penny St.
Godparent: Eliza Hastey
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elisabeth McArdle - filia Sarae Joannae McArdle
Born: 25 Jan 1906
Abode: Croft St.
Godparent: Helena Harper
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Josephine Dunne - filia Lucae Dunne & Elisabeth (formerly Merthan)
Born: 10 Dec 1905
Abode: 29 Howe St.
Godparent: Maria Fortune
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredericus Whewell - filius Jacobi Eduardi Whewell & Marthae (formerly Newsham)
Born: 10 Jan 1906
Abode: 21 Job Street
Godparent: Maria Monaghan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Petrus Walsh - filius Patritii Walsh & Mariae (formerly Pickup)
Born: 10 Jan 1906
Abode: 39 Anne St.
Godparent: Henrietta O'Hara
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eduardus Richards Hinton - filius Joannis Hinton & Emmae (formerly Richards)
Born: 15 Jul 1903
Abode: 32 Ashworth St.
Godparent: Sarah Atkinson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ethel Maria Rushton - filia Alfredi Rushton & Catharinae (formerly Winstanley)
Born: 6 Jan 1906
Abode: 16 George St.
Godparent: Clara Arthurs
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Matrim. contraxit apud nos coram Gul. Watts P. P. Scti. Regis 7.7.1934 cum Josepho
Ryan praes. test. Ricardo Ryan et Catherina Ryan
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Turmore - filia Patritii Turmore & Catharinae (formerly Perkin)
Born: 28 Dec 1905
Abode: 8 Cross St.
Godparent: Birgitta Mangham
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Adelina Raso - filia Josephi Raso & Tommasinae (formerly Testa)
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 12 Boot St.
Godparent: Eliz. Helena Gray
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 20.10.1928 cum Joseph Petracelli in eccl. Cathedrale Sti.
Petri apud Cincinnati Ohio U. S. A. praes. test. Francisco Petracelli et Winifrida
Raso coram Gul. J. Anthony A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Bennett - filia Henrici Bennett & Annae (formerly Barnes)
Born: 22 Jan 1906
Abode: 5 Mount Pleasant Str.
Godparent: Margarita Hartley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Anderson - filius Jacobi Anderson & Helenae (formerly Cummings)
Born: 29 Jan 1906
Abode: 50 Bank Parade
Godparents: Terentia Feeley; Catharina Cummings
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus domi (sine ceremoniis) suppletis. Baptizatus sub conditione.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Vincentius Tighe - filius Joannis Tighe & Mariae (formerly Quinn)
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 29 Forest Str.
Godparent: Teresa Walsh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [Godparent's name changed from Maud Hughes to Teresa Walsh]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Julia Dwyer - filia Patricii Dwyer & Mariae (formerly Ingham)
Born: 17 Jan 1906
Abode: Baron Terrace
Godparent: Margarita Howarth
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Gillespie - filius Petri Gillespie & Annae (formerly Ralphe)
Born: 20 Jan 1906
Abode: 20 Norton St.
Godparent: Margarita Mullen
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Ferguson - filius Patricii Ferguson & Sarae Helenae
Born: 26 Jan 1906
Abode: 12 Howarth St.
Godparent: Maria McGuire
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Bolton - filius Jacobi Eduardi Bolton & Barbarae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 10 Feb 1906
Abode: 61 Master St.
Godparents: Martin Gallagher; Catharina Gallagher
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Hartley Flynn - filius Joannis Patritii Flynn & Annae Helenae (formerly Woabank)
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 130 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Gulielmus Stewart Smith; Maria Smith
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena (Nellie) Tomlinson - filia Herbertus Fletcher Tomlinson & Sarae Helenae (formerly Smith)
Born: 30 Jan 1906
Abode: 72 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Antonius Herbert; Rosa Anna Herbert
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Kathleen Edmondson - filia Roberti Whittaker Edmondson & Margaritae Aliciae (formerly Ryan)
Born: 28 Jan 1906
Abode: Pike Hill
Godparent: Angela Montgomery
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Anna Fenn - filia Georgii Fenn & Annae (formerly Tighe)
Born: 17 Jan 1906
Abode: 3 Cooper Str.
Godparent: Maria Dunleavy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Hosker - filius Georgii Hosker & Catharinae (formerly O'Hara)
Born: 30 Jan 1906
Abode: 23 Engine Str.
Godparent: Anna Carroll
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Herbertus Bannister - filius Thomae Bannister & Aliciae Annae (formerly Nuttall)
Born: 12 Feb 1906
Abode: 1 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Thomas Emmerson; Margarita Nuttall
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Catharina Carney - filia Joannis Carney & Mariae (formerly Fox)
Born: 20 Feb 1906
Abode: 43 Albert Str.
Godparents: Michael Brennan; Catharina Gainley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Riding - filia Henrici Riding & Brigittae (formerly Mullen)
Born: 15 Feb 1906
Abode: 47 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Joannis Sullivan; Catharina Ingham
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 7.6.30 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud Burnley cum Andrea
Carroll (Eduardi et Mariae) praes. test. Thoma Carroll, Margarita Gaynor A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Evelina Wilcock - filia Joannes Wilcock & Annae Joannae (formerly Connell)
Born: 3 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Lutner St.
Godparent: Joannes Flaherty
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Thomas Greaves - filius Guilielmi Greaves & Mariae (formerly Robinson)
Born: 3 Mar 1906
Abode: 18 Exmouth St.
Godparent: Maria McAllister
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Berry - filius Christophori Berry & Mariae Joannae (formerly Whalley)
Born: 16 Feb 1906
Abode: 5 Shed St.
Godparent: Maria Helena Murray
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Gallaghar - filia Josephi Gallaghar & Elizabethae (formerly Horn)
Born: 27 Feb 1906
Abode: 13 Temple St.
Godparent: Maria Gallaghar
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Porry - filia Joannes Porry & Catharinae (formerly Rogers)
Born: 28 Feb 1906
Abode: 8 Park Lane
Godparent: Margarita Rogers
Notes: [not signed by a priest]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Ewings - filia Jacobi Ewings & Maria Anna (formerly Kenny)
Born: 2 Mar 1906
Abode: 92 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Albertus Kenny; Maria Helena Kenny
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Irvine - filia Caroli Irvine & Mariae (formerly Park)
Born: 16 Feb 1906
Abode: 62 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Gulielmus Ham?; Catharina Donovan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Clara Wilson - filia Joannis Wilson & Johanna (formerly Holdsworth)
Born: 19 Feb 1906
Abode: 36 Milton Str.
Godparents: Andraicus Wilson; Margarita Wilson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Theodorus Franzke Aspden - filius Gulielmi Aspden & Annae (formerly Franzke)
Born: 30 Sep 1905
Abode: 15 Cavour St.
Godparent: Anna Franzke
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Naughton - filius Patricii Naughton & Helenae (formerly Roland)
Born: 21 Feb 1906
Abode: 24 Fir Str.
Godparents: Christophorus Boyle; Margarita Boyle
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Gilmartin - filia Joannis Gilmartin & Annae Mariae (formerly Conroy)
Born: 6 Mar 1906
Abode: 16 Holton Str.
Godparents: Ernestus Conroy; Maria Simpson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florentia Ramsbottom - filia Walterii Ramsbottom & Mariae Annae (formerly Hunt)
Born: 3 Mar 1906
Abode: 27 Howe Str.
Godparent: Catharina Hunt
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Edwardus Schofield - filius Henrici Schofield & Aliciae (formerly Beattie)
Born: 17 Mar 1884
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Neo conversus.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Henricus King - filius Gulielmi Henrici King & Annae (formerly Coates)
Born: 30 Nov 1888
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Neo conversus.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Middleton - filius Joannis Middleton & Mariae (formerly Collinson)
Born: 30 Aug 1882
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Neo conversus.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Maria Riley - filia Alfredi Riley & Theresiae Aliciae (formerly Cumstive)
Born: 9 Mar 1906
Abode: 42 Holmesley St.
Godparents: Thomas Joseph Cumstive; Sara Lilian Waddington
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gilbertus -
Born: 8 Feb 1905
Abode: 22 Glebe St.
Godparent: Ellena Bradshaw
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: [There is no further information for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Simpson - filia Eduardi Simpson & Violet (formerly Martin)
Born: 12 Feb 1906
Abode: 16 Tentre Street
Godparent: Elizabeth Redfern
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Patricius McLoughlin - filius Joannes McLoughlin & Annae (formerly Flood)
Born: 16 Mar 1906
Abode: 41 Ashworth St.
Godparents: Joannes Pendleton; Anna McLoughlin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Patricius Ferguson - filius Martini Ferguson & Mariae (formerly Flatley)
Born: 15 Mar 1906
Abode: 10 Barnes St.
Godparents: Anthonius Foy; Evelina Cartey
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit 23 Aug. 1941 cum Mariae Duffy in eccles. Sti. Joannis
apud Burnley, praesentibus testibus Joanne Ferguson et Anna Jackson. P. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Brigida Gavin - filia Thomae Gavin & Mariae (formerly Monaly)
Born: 14 Mar 1906
Abode: 3 Charles St.
Godparents: Patricius Monaly; Maria Kelly
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Naughton - filius Martini Naughton & Margaritae Annae (formerly McNamee)
Born: 7 Mar 1906
Abode: Ashworth St.
Godparents: Thomas Naughton; Catharina Kelly
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Joanna Molloy - filia Thomae Molloy & Adae (formerly Berry)
Born: 27 Feb 1906
Abode: 9 Milton St.
Godparents: Eduardus Spenser; Gertrudis Gaynor
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Danielis O'Hara - filius Michaelis O'Hara & Mariae Helenae (formerly Morgan)
Born: 18 Mar 1906
Abode: 22 Robert St.
Godparents: Antonius O'Hara; Catharina Gallagher
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse (Danielis O'Hora!) matrim. contraxit 26.4.30 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud
Burnley cum Hilda Forens (Patricii et Joannae) praes. test. Richardo O'Horo, Helena
Gallagher. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joanna Grice - filia Henrici Grice & Joannae Annae (formerly Foster)
Born: 11 Feb 1906
Abode: 5 Engine Court
Godparent: Maria Anna Fleming
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Leonardus Josephus Gordon - filius Alfredi Gordon & Mariae (formerly Green)
Born: 16 Mar 1906
Abode: 34 Holmsley Str.
Godparents: Gulielmus Green; Maud Maria Green
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Anna Cryer - filia Georgii Cryer & Mariae Helenae (formerly Kelpin)
Born: 22 Mar 1906
Abode: 15 Charles Str.
Godparents: Joannes Kelpin; Margarita Anna ?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Patricius Hannan - filius Roberti Hannan & Brigittae (formerly White)
Born: 18 Mar 1906
Abode: Edward Str.
Godparents: Joannes White; Maria Agnes Lee
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Apud Newchurch Rossendale 27th Decembris 1937 matm. contraxit cum Maria Jordan coram
F. R. Magill. Testes John Jordan, Catharina Cassidy
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Reynolds - filius Thomae Reynolds & Brigittae (formerly Duffey)
Born: 13 Mar 1906
Abode: 18 Lancaster Str.
Godparents: Patricius Reynolds; Maria Duffey
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Jordan - filia Caroli Jordan & Susan (formerly Hughes)
Born: 19 Mar 1906
Abode: 57 Tentre St.
Godparents: Joseph Lunney; Maria Anna Jordan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joseph Grady - filius Patritii Grady & Margaritae (formerly Urell)
Born: 22 Mar 1906
Abode: 18 Hobart St.
Godparents: Patricius Drohan; Margarita Grady
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Philippus Moore - filius Joannis Moore & Annae (formerly Dolan)
Born: 10 Mar 1906
Abode: 17 Cooper St.
Godparents: Joannes Dolan; Joannae Moore
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Kathleen Gribbons - filia Caroli Gribbons & Sarae (formerly Procter)
Born: 13 Mar 1906
Abode: 80 Anne St.
Godparents: Eduardus Pat. Clarke; Maud Maria Dakin
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Robertus Holden - filius Josephi Holden & Sarae (formerly Green)
Born: 18 Mar 1906
Abode: 12 Rawer St.
Godparents: Jacobus Green; Alicia Green
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Dorothea Delmore Cowban - filia Joannis Wilfredis Cowban & Mariae Aliciae Delmore (formerly Hutchinson)
Born: 6 Aug 1904
Godparents: Joannes Maher; Catharina Maher
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Byrne - filius Thomae Byrne & Annae (formerly Lyons)
Born: 8 Apr 1906
Abode: 20 Lancaster St.
Godparents: Martinus Lyons; Catharina Lyons
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Dewhurst - filia Joannes Dewhurst & Mariae (formerly Gannon)
Born: 17 Mar 1906
Abode: 15 Engine St.
Godparent: Gertrudis Heap
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Dewhurst - filius Joannes Dewhurst & Mariae (formerly Gannon)
Born: 18 Mar 1906
Godparents: Patricius Gleeson; Joanna Littlefair
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha Cassen - filia Thomae Cassen & Mariae Annae (formerly Eastley)
Born: 8 Mar 1906
Godparent: Esther Holden
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emilia Naughton - filia Michaelis Naughton & Mariae Annae (formerly Williams)
Born: 28 Mar 1906
Abode: Pickup St.
Godparent: Elizabetha Cooney
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Bridge - filius Guilielmi Bridge & Helenae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 26 Mar 1906
Abode: 3 Miller St.
Godparent: Anna Walsh
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Maria Curtis, Aetatis suae 58 -
Abode: 1 Stanley Place
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: sub conditione, conversus ad fidem. [conjugum crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tomlinson - filia Joannis Gulielmi Tomlinson & Elizabeth (formerly Tierney)
Born: 11 Apr 1906
Abode: 38 Reid St.
Godparents: Jacobus Henricus Enwright; Maria Anna Enwright
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Regan - filia Thomae Regan & Esther (formerly Grant)
Born: 21 Mar 1906
Abode: 19 Calder Str.
Godparents: Jacobus Martin; Esther Grant
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shanley - filia Cornelii Shanley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Doherty)
Born: 11 Apr 1906
Abode: 32 Hirst St.
Godparents: Josephus Shanley; Anna Riley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Mauritia Connley - filia Jacobi Mauritii Connley & Helenae (formerly Hayes)
Born: 25 Mar 1906
Abode: 5 Stanley Crt.
Godparent: Maria Knowles
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Henricus Taylor - filius Josephi Taylor & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
Born: 8 Apr 1906
Abode: 18 Mt. Pleasant Str.
Godparent: Catherina Duffey
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 7.7.1928 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud Burnley cum Alicia
Anna Howarth filia Ernesti et Adae: praes. test Josepho Taylor, Ethel Howarth. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Spencer - filia Alexandri Spencer & Johanna (formerly Ryan)
Born: 8 Feb 1906
Abode: 51 Bank Parade
Godparent: Francisca White
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Quin - filia Patricii Quin & Helenae (formerly Bradley)
Born: 16 Apr 1906
Abode: 93 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Thomas Quin; Anna Neary
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Boyle - filia Michaelis Boyle & Catharinae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 15 Apr 1906
Abode: 5 Park St.
Godparents: Joannes Boyle; Maria Neary
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Sawley - filius Gulielmi Sawley & Annae (formerly O'Hara)
Born: 17 Apr 1906
Abode: 4 Salmon St.
Godparent: Margarita McGuire
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 22.11.30 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud Burnley cum Maria
Hoey (Joannis, Catherinae) praes. test. Maria T. Morton, Catherina Hoey. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Gardiner - filius Jacobi Gardiner & Carolinae (formerly Smith)
Born: 4 Apr 1906
Abode: Ratcliffe Ct.
Godparent: Eva Garlick
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Noon - filius Patritii Noon & Mariae (formerly Trainer)
Born: 18 Apr 1906
Abode: 30 Hirst St.
Godparents: Patritius Boyle; Agnes Horton
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Lucas Walsh - filius Joannis Walsh & Annae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 18 Apr 1906
Abode: 32 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Patritius Henry; Maria Herbert
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Cock - filia Catharinae Cock
Born: 15 Apr 1906
Abode: 18 Queen St.
Godparent: Rosa Allicia Nutter
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: [Mother's name changed from Carolinae to Catharinae]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Tracey - filia Thomae Tracey & Annae (formerly Melia)
Born: 26 Apr 1906
Abode: 42 Mosley St.
Godparents: Patritius Moran; Maria Corcoran
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Higgins - filius Michaelis Higgins & Catharinae (formerly Golden)
Born: 27 Jan 1906
Abode: 27 Engine Ct.
Godparent: Catharina Parker
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Cummings - filia Richardi Cummings & Mariae (formerly Canavan)
Born: 9 Mar 1906
Abode: 19 Miller St.
Godparent: Anna Murray
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Baylis - filia Guilielmi Baylis & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
Born: 27 Apr 1906
Abode: 5 Holmsley St.
Godparents: Rainsford Procter; Maria Conway
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Matrim. contraxit apud nos coram J. Mathieson S. J., July 1933 cum Bernardo Shea.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Anna Brereton - filia Ricardi Brereton & Susannae (formerly Ryan)
Born: 17 Apr 1906
Abode: 14 Parker St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Ryan; Margarita Lynch
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Harold Stanislaus Meehan - filius Joannes Meehan & Emiliae (formerly Smith)
Born: 22 Apr 1906
Abode: 22 Laycock St.
Godparents: Joannes Palmer; Maria Palmer
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit 23.8.30 in eccl. Sti. Joannis apud Burnley cum Gladys Phillips,
praes. test. Alberto Phillips, Letitia Meehan. A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Dillon - filius Eduardi Dillon & Letitiae (formerly Proudlove)
Born: 7 May 1906
Abode: 18 Burton St.
Godparents: Albertus Hornby; Bridgida Walsh
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Joanna Procter - filia Elijah Procter & Sarae (formerly Emmett)
Born: 26 Apr 1896
Abode: 80 Anne St.
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Procter - filia Elijah Procter & Sarae (formerly Emmett)
Born: 7 Apr 1906
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Marcus O'Hara - filius Hugonis O'Hara & Brigidae (formerly Beggs)
Born: 18 Apr 1906
Abode: 13 Mill St.
Godparent: Anna Howley
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Maria Mercer - filia Gulielmi Henrici Mercer & Margaritae (formerly Melia)
Born: 2 May 1906
Abode: 115 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Joannes Cavanagh; Clara Cavanagh
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecc. St. Cuthberti apud Blackpool cum Joanne Vinanski
die 29 mensis Augusti anno 1945. P. Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Stanfield - filia Jacobi Stanfield & Catharinae (formerly Hayes)
Born: 16 Apr 1906
Abode: 54 Hart Str.
Godparents: Ricardus Tricket; Maria Helena Kay
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit in eccl. Sti. Joannis apud Burnley 2.4.34 cum Owen Wilkinson
praes. test. Benjamin Dickson, Elizabeth Stansfield
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Cregg - filia Martini Cregg & Sybilla (formerly Barker)
Born: 29 Apr 1906
Abode: 34 Lancaster Str.
Godparents: Patricius Cregg; Catharina Cregg
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Michael Groark - filius Joannis Groark & Johannae (formerly Moore)
Born: 2 May 1906
Abode: 2 Alma Str.
Godparent: Margarita Derse?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Julia Moran - filia Patricii Moran & Annae (formerly Conway)
Born: 10 May 1906
Abode: 7 Park Lane
Godparents: Joannes Kelly; Maria Kelly
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Beardwood - filius Jacobi Beardwood & Sarah Johannae (formerly Carney)
Born: 10 May 1906
Abode: 18 Milton Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Beardwood
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gourdin - filia Alfredi Gourdin & Helenae (formerly Heaps)
Born: 11 May 1906
Abode: 6 Sandhurst St.
Godparents: Wilkinson Riley; Margarita Keenan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eduardus Harold Shakeshaft - filius Frederici Shakeshaft & Elizabeth (formerly Ellison)
Born: 28 Apr 1906
Abode: 54 Lindsay St.
Godparent: Joanna Parkinson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Unsworth - filia Wilfridi Unsworth & Mariae (formerly Christy)
Born: 23 Apr 1906
Abode: 26 Howarth St.
Godparent: Sara Holden
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Sweeney - filius Patricii Sweeney & Annae (formerly Singleton)
Born: 12 May 1906
Abode: 16 Exmouth St.
Godparents: Jacobus Smith; Maria Anna Middleton
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Kershaw - filia Joannes Kershaw & Carolinae (formerly Barrett)
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Conv. ad fid.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Sweeney - filius Jacobi Sweeney & Helenae (formerly Ferguson)
Born: 17 May 1906
Abode: 16 Exmouth St.
Godparent: Rosa Larkin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Hanora Murphy - filia Stephani Murphy & Elizabeth (formerly Murphy)
Born: 27 May 1906
Abode: 60 Curzon Str.
Godparents: Michael Woods; Margarita Gaynor
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Smith - filia Josephi Smith & Brigittae (formerly Howley)
Born: 20 May 1906
Abode: 58 Bridge Str.
Godparents: Francis Cosgrove; Maria Anna Cosgrove
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Fielden - filius Davidi Fielden & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Whiteley)
Born: 19 May 1906
Abode: 12 Meadow Str.
Godparent: Beatricia Holden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florentia O'Connell - filia Brigittae Annae O'Connell, non conjugum
Born: 2 May 1906
Abode: 28 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Elizabeth Anna O'Connell
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Janet Farrell - filia Joannis Thomae Farrell & Susannae Elizabeth (formerly Heap)
Born: 4 Jun 1906
Abode: 123 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Albertus Hornby; Anna Maria Heap
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Doris Maria Gray - filia Josephi Gray & Ruth (formerly Howarth)
Born: 16 May 1906
Abode: 75 Healy Wd. Rd.
Godparents: Thomas Taylor; Alice Taylor
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Ward - filia Joannis Ward & Sarae Annae (formerly Wells)
Born: 3 May 1906
Abode: 22 Swainbank St.
Godparent: Joanna Woodhouse
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredericus Whittaker - filius Frederici Whittaker & Mariae Joannae (formerly Thornton)
Born: 16 May 1906
Abode: 19 Whittam Alley
Godparent: Margarita Vickers
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Matrim. contraxit 6.12.30 in eccl. Sti. Joannis apud Padiham cum Maria Helena Bickerstaff
praes. test. Guliemo Sullivan, Rosa Anna Bickerstaff coram Joanne Keaton. ? A. S.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Walterius Ashworth - filius Admiral Ashworth & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Clegg)
Born: 3 Feb 1883
Abode: 1 Raglan Rd.
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Neo conversus. Baptizatus absolute.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Loftus - filia Michaelis Loftus & Mariae (formerly Dunne)
Born: 23 May 1906
Abode: 88 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Jacobus Henry; Helena Kiloran
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rudolphus Guilielmus Wright - filius Rudolphi Guilielmi Wright & Elizabethae (formerly Mitchell)
Born: 28 May 1906
Abode: 7 King St.
Godparent: Josephina Lyons
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Kelly - filia Joannes Kelly & Sarae Annae (formerly Henessy)
Born: 8 Jun 1906
Abode: 48 Albert St.
Godparents: Hugo Kelly; Catharina Kelly
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Matrim. contraxit 7.7.1932 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud Burnley cum Huberto
Calory praes. test. Bernardo Kelly, Alexia Kelly
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Samuel Brooks - filius Samuelis Brooks & Sarae Annae (formerly Crook)
Born: 29 May 1906
Abode: 1 St. Paul's Gate
Godparents: Ricardus Burns; Anna Burns
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Murray - filius Laurentii Murray & Beatricis (formerly Nutter)
Born: 6 Jun 1906
Abode: 52 Hirst St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Jenkins; Sara Jenkins
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Irene Murray - filia Aliciae Murray, non conjugum
Born: 17 Jun 1906
Abode: 6 Layfield St.
Godparent: Birgitta Hill
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Dawsey - filius Gulielmi Dawsey & Mariae Annae (formerly Callaghan)
Born: 13 Jun 1906
Abode: 19 Park Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna Howarth
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Tipper - filius Georgii Tipper & Sarah Elizabeth (formerly Woodward)
Born: 20 Jun 1906
Abode: 1 Prescott St.
Godparent: Maria Catharina Tipper
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stewart - filia Joannis Stewart & Elizabeth Aliciae (formerly Livesey)
Born: 3 Jun 1906
Abode: 116 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Hanora Howarth
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth McDonough - filia Jacobi McDonough & Fransciscae (formerly Spencer)
Born: 16 Jun 1906
Abode: 47 Job Str.
Godparents: Gulielmus Spencer; Clara Spencer
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Helena McAllister - filia Georgii McAllister & Mariae (formerly Tobin)
Born: 19 Jun 1906
Abode: 34 Peter Str.
Godparent: Margarita Pickles
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Anna Elizabetha Gorton - filia Georgii Gorton & Mariae (formerly Shea)
Born: 15 Oct 1902
Abode: 26 Springfield Rd.
Godparent: Maria Traynor
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Alexander Gorton - filius Georgii Gorton & Mariae (formerly Shea)
Born: 29 May 1893
Godparent: Maria Traynor
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fredricus Abel - filius Georgii Abel & Sarae
Born: 1 Jul 1899
Abode: 3 Brunswick St.
Godparent: Thoma Walsh
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
[unnamed] Hayes -
Abode: Brunshaw Rd.
Notes: [There is no further information for this entry]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Morkan - filius Patricii Morkan & Elisabeth (formerly Daly)
Born: 21 Jun 1906
Abode: Barnes Court
Godparents: Joannes Daly; Anna Daly
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Richardus Grice - filius Josephi Grice & Mariae Joannae (formerly Livingstone)
Born: 15 Jun 1906
Abode: 3 Charles Row
Godparent: Brigitta Smith
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Bradley - filius Thomae Bradley & Emiliae (formerly Smathers)
Born: 31 Mar 1906
Abode: 14 Delph St. (Gannow)
Godparent: Elisabeth Bradley
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Martin - filius Richardi Martin & Mariae (formerly Jordan)
Born: 3 Jul 1906
Abode: 24 Exmouth St.
Godparent: Winefrida Dunleavey
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Eduardus Farr - filius Caroli Eduardi Farr & Mariae Helenae (formerly Coynan)
Born: 25 Jun 1906
Abode: 21 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Joannes Henricus Murphy; Margarita Sherrington
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Christina Gibson - filia Danielis Gibson & Mariae Helenae (formerly Benson)
Born: 9 Jun 1906
Abode: 2 Milton St.
Godparents: Eduardus Meakin; Margarita Southam
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Skelly - filia Thomae Skelly & Margaritae (formerly Honey)
Born: 29 Jun 1906
Abode: 18 Ashworth St.
Godparent: Lilian Wilson
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Robertus Pilkington - filius Eduardi Pilkington & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Donovan)
Born: 18 Jun 1906
Abode: Stanley Back
Godparent: Agnes Waterhouse
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: [Address changed from 31 Mt. Pleasant to Stanley Back]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabetha McNulty - filia Jacobi McNulty & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
Born: 6 Jul 1906
Abode: 6 Park Lane
Godparents: Henricus Barrett; Florentia Barrett
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Martinus Gaffney - filius Rosae Annae Gaffney
Born: 11 Jul 1906
Abode: 6 Croft St.
Godparent: Margarita Gaffney
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Matthew Everett - filius Alexandris Everett & Wilhimina (formerly Campbell)
Born: 24 Jun 1906
Abode: 3 Mt. Pleasant Court
Godparent: Margarita Sheekey
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Giacomo Solezzi - filius Angelo Solezzi & Mariae (formerly Done)
Born: 22 Jun 1906
Abode: Whip St.
Godparents: Lebero Murro; Maria Barloni
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Wade - filius Alfredis Wade & Mariae (formerly Walsh)
Born: 28 Jun 1906
Abode: 29 Boot St.
Godparents: Joannes Walsh; Maria Williamson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Eduardus Butler - filius Eduardi Butler & Annae (formerly Kelly)
Born: 18 Jul 1906
Abode: 9 Whip St.
Godparent: Brigida Kiloran
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Caer. Supp. Bap. dom in per. mort.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Zadok Louis Norris - filius Bertram Bede Norris & Aliciae (formerly Berry)
Born: 4 Jul 1906
Abode: 22 Branch Rd.
Godparents: Samuel Ashton; Anna Thacker
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Henricus Raftery - filius Roberti Raftery & Minnie (formerly Todd)
Born: 4 Jun 1906
Abode: 107 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Robertus Grimes; Catharina Grimes
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Joanna O'Hara - filia Joannis O'Hara & Mariae Annae (formerly Sullivan)
Born: 14 Jul 1906
Abode: 3 Roper St.
Godparents: Martinus Brogan; Helena Kilgallon
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rebecca Wittaker - filia Annae Wittaker
Born: 12 Jul 1906
Abode: 6 Penny St.
Godparent: Maria Anna Shore
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
David Ross - filius Henrici Ross & Sarah Annae (formerly McMahon)
Born: 21 Jul 1906
Abode: 9 Mispah Str.
Godparents: Joannes Noonan; Elizabeth Ruddy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Howarth - filius Roberti Howarth & Elizabeth (formerly Welsh)
Born: 9 Jul 1906
Abode: 75 Albert Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Alicia Stewart
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Christophorus Clancy - filius Annae Clancy, non conjugum
Born: 14 Jul 1906
Abode: 26 Stanley Str.
Godparent: Margarita Salmon
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Ellen Sledden - filia Francis Sledden & Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1906
Godparents: Michael Howley; Winifreda Noon
Baptised By: Paulo Miller
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Clara Foster - filia Francis Foster & Margarita Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1906
Godparents: Johannes Foster; Maria Winifreda Heap
Baptised By: Paulo Miller
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Topping - filia Petri Topping & Margaritae (formerly Priestley)
Born: 31 Jul 1906
Abode: 8 Howarth Crt.
Godparents: Alfred Topping; Rosa Priestley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Merton - filius Joannis Merton & Rosae (formerly McNulty)
Born: 29 Jul 1906
Abode: 3 Park Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna Duffy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse, die 15th Julii 1944, matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Agnete Keane in Eccl.
S. Cuthberti apud Blackpool, praesentibus testibus Arturo Murton et Melinda Murton.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Matthew Fealey - filius Michaelis Fealey & Sarae (formerly Lofthouse)
Born: 21 Jul 1906
Abode: 85 Milton St.
Godparent: Catharina Gilmartin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Kenyon in Eccl. S. Mariae apud Burnley die
4th Novembris 1939, praesentibus testibus Geraldo Harriman et Florentia Kenyon. John
J. Ingram.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Eileen Fitzpatrick - filia Henrici Fitzpatrick & Mariae Joannae (formerly Lister)
Born: 1 Aug 1906
Abode: 24 Linden St.
Godparents: Jacobus Lister; Sara Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Di Pietre Tetesco - filius Josephi Tetesco & Sarah Annae (formerly Gray)
Born: 7 Aug 1906
Abode: 19 Croft Str.
Godparents: Dominico Massella; Tomasina Raso
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Louis Jones - filius Alfredi Jones & Teresae (formerly Hudson)
Born: 29 Jul 1906
Abode: 11 Mt. Pleasant Str.
Godparent: Catharina Crossley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Cobb McKay - filius Caroli McKay & Agnetis (formerly Paxton)
Born: 17 Jul 1906
Godparents: Georgio Cobb; Anna Appleton
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Robinson - filia Frederici Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
Born: 10 Jul 1906
Abode: Barnes Crt.
Godparent: Martha Molloy
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes McNulty - filius Joannis McNulty & Sabinae (formerly Howley)
Born: 30 Jul 1906
Abode: 3 Bamford Str.
Godparents: Thomas McNulty; Elizabeth Sullivan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Georgius Astin - filius Sarah Johannae Astin, non conjugum
Born: 2 Apr 1906
Abode: Park Str.
Godparent: Maria Anna McNabb
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bartholomew Flynn - filius Elizabeth Annae Flynn, non conjugum
Born: 11 Aug 1906
Abode: 18 Maltkiln Str.
Godparent: Sarah Collinge
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Flynn - filius Elizabeth Annae Flynn, non conjugum
Born: 11 Aug 1906
Abode: 18 Maltkiln Str.
Godparent: Anna Wogden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus domi sine ceremoniis.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Liliana Singleton - filia Gulielmi Singleton & Celinae (formerly Forest)
Born: 9 Aug 1906
Abode: 12 Regent Str.
Godparents: Thomas Sutcliffe Barton; Maria Johanna Barton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Read Hall - filia Josephi Hall & Edith Read, non conjugum
Born: 8 Jun 1906
Abode: 5 Alma Str.
Godparent: Sabina Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Robertus Groom - filius Thomae Gulielmi Groom & Margaritae (formerly McMahon)
Born: 4 Aug 1906
Abode: 17 Mispah Str.
Godparents: Edwardus Louis Noon; Elizabeth Mackley
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Agnes Mona Todd - filia Starkie Todd & Agnes (formerly Stanton)
Born: 4 Aug 1906
Abode: 40 Hull Str.
Godparents: Patricius Stanton; Anna Stanton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Cuff - filius Francisci Cuff & Henriettae (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 4 Aug 1906
Abode: 41 Duke Str.
Godparents: Michael Barry; Maria Helena Clarke
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sophia Enright - filia Georgii Arturi Enright & Lilianae (formerly Wood)
Born: 18 Nov 1905
Abode: 15 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Franciscus Enright; Sophia Enright
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Clare Littlefair - filia Henrici Littlefair & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Connor)
Born: 11 Aug 1906
Abode: 2 Mittella Str.
Godparents: Henricus O'Connor; Margarita Anna O'Connor
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Doherty - filia Guilielmi Doherty & Mariae Jesse (formerly Crossley)
Born: 16 Aug 1906
Abode: 12 Quean [sic] St.
Godparents: Patricius Gleeson; Margarita Wilkinson
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Matrim. contraxit 22.9.34 in eccl. Stae. M. Magdalenae apud Burnley cum Joanne Monk
praes. test. Gulielmo Doherty, Winifrida Doherty
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Ingham - filius Jacobi Ingham & Florentiae (formerly Richardson)
Born: 2 Feb 1906
Abode: Spencer Court
Godparent: Alicia McCarrick
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Aspden - filia Christophori Aspden & Agnetis Annae (formerly Clarke)
Born: 3 Aug 1906
Abode: 37 May St.
Godparent: Maria Anna Clarke
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winefrida O'Connell - filia Patricii O'Connell & Elisabeth Annae (formerly Waterworth)
Born: 3 Aug 1906
Abode: 20 Mosley St.
Godparents: Richardus Brereton; Anna Rushton
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ethel Maria Monaghan - filia Gulielmi Monaghan & Ethel (formerly James)
Born: 14 Aug 1906
Abode: 130 Leyland Rd.
Godparent: Rufina Alice Heap
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Franciscus Foley - filius Francisci Foley & Mariae Helenae (formerly McCabe)
Born: 19 Aug 1906
Abode: 9 Charles Str.
Godparent: Maria Johanna McCabe
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Baptizatus sub conditione
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Burrows - filia Josephi Burrows & Johannae (formerly Neil)
Born: 25 Aug 1906
Abode: 113 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Alfredus Legrue; Maria Legrue
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Emelia Jones - filia Walterii Jones & Catharinae (formerly Jones)
Born: 11 Aug 1906
Abode: 4 Scar Crt.
Godparent: Margarita Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Perceval Gulielmus Lynch - filius Margaritae Lynch, non conjugum
Born: 20 Aug 1906
Abode: 2 Sutcliffe Crt.
Godparent: Aliciae Regan
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: [Father's name Perceval crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Alicia Atkinson, Aetatis suae 15 -
Abode: 35 Hart St.
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Sub conditione. [conjugum crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Louisa Owen, Aetatis suae 16 -
Abode: 51 Hart St.
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Sub conditione. [conjugum crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Helena Cowell, Aetatis suae 23 -
Abode: 55 Marlbro' Rd.
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Sub conditione. [conjugum crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Anna Cowell, Aetatis suae 19 -
Abode: 55 Marlbro' Rd.
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Sub conditione. [conjugum crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Teresa Garrity - filia Catharinae Garrity
Born: 2 Aug 1906
Abode: Barnes Str.
Godparent: Catharina Ennis
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Hudson - filia Gulielmi Hudson & Rosae (formerly Caraher)
Born: 17 Aug 1906
Abode: 87 Milton Str.
Godparents: Michael Caraher; Maria Carney
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Sorton - filius Edwardi Sorton & Sarah Helenae (formerly Anson)
Born: 22 Aug 1906
Abode: 2 Waterloo Rd.
Godparent: Maria Waddington
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Pennington - filia Bolton Pennington & Margaritae (formerly Foley)
Born: 25 Aug 1906
Abode: 12 South Str.
Godparents: Petrus Henry; Margarita Makin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Durkin - filia Thomae Durkin & Mariae (formerly Durkin)
Born: 31 Aug 1906
Abode: 1 Parker Str.
Godparent: Anna Swift
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Haroldus Carney - filius Gualteri Carney & Margarita (formerly Wilson)
Born: 1 Jun 1906
Abode: 62 Burn St. Stoneyholme
Godparent: Anna Carney
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Henricus Clough - filius Henrici Clough & Mariae
Born: 7 Aug 1906
Abode: 4 Boot Court
Godparents: Joannes Melvin; Rosanna Holden
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus Fitzpatrick - filius Joannis Fitzpatrick & Agnetis (formerly Collins)
Born: 2 Sep 1906
Abode: 32 Prescot St.
Godparents: Hartley Fitzpatrick; Anna Rafferty
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Sullivan - filius Jacobi Sullivan & Margaritae (formerly Nolan)
Born: 1 Aug 1906
Abode: 17 Cooper St.
Godparent: Margarita Sullivan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ivy Georgina Holland - filia Ephraim Hartley & Annae Holland, non conjugum
Born: 8 Aug 1906
Abode: 8 Parker Lane
Godparent: Clara Spencer
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: [Father's name Ephraim Hartley crossed out. Godparent's name changed from Mary Holland
to Clara Spencer]
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Maguire - filius Jacobi Maguire & Elizabeth Aliciae (formerly King)
Born: 22 Aug 1906
Abode: 4 Hill Top Passage
Godparents: Jacobus Dunleavey; Anna McKenzie
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Stephanus Barber - filius Geraldis Barber & Mariae Helenae (formerly Cunningham)
Born: 6 Sep 1906
Abode: 12 Brownside
Godparent: Helena Bird
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Anna Somers - filia Fanny Somers
Born: 28 Feb 1882
Abode: 12 Laurel Str.
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Neo conversa.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Cregg - filius Eduardii Cregg & Joannae (formerly Ashcroft)
Born: 6 Sep 1906
Abode: 4 Brick Court
Godparent: Martha Shanley
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Bernardus Fitzgerald Macauley - filius Joannes Macauley & Helenae (formerly Flatly)
Born: 15 Sep 1906
Abode: 5 Eastham St.
Godparents: Thoma Gallagher; Anna Flatly
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Maria Gallagher 27/12/34
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Anna Wogden - filia Martini Wogden & Annae (formerly Price)
Born: 11 Sep 1906
Abode: 4 Edward St.
Godparent: Maria Anna Dolan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Carolus Bacon - filius Georgii Bacon & Catharinae (formerly Keller)
Born: 7 Sep 1906
Abode: 1 Crow Crt.
Godparent: Maria Broderick
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Padden - filius Joannis Padden & Aliciae (formerly Green)
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 17 Salmon Str.
Godparents: Patricius Judge; Sarah Ann Padden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sara Helena O'Leary - filia Roberti O'Leary & Sarah Helenae (formerly Chadwick)
Born: 21 Sep 1906
Abode: 28 Ashworth Str.
Godparents: Josephus O'Leary; Margarita Gorman
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Terentius Grimshaw - filius Joannis Grimshaw & Helenae (formerly Duffy)
Born: 6 Sep 1906
Abode: 120 Finsley Gate
Godparents: Terentius Duffy; Julia Grimshaw
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joanna Lord - filia Josephi Lord & Mariae Helenae (formerly O'Malley)
Born: 14 Sep 1906
Abode: 18 Marlboro St.
Godparents: Joannes Jacobus Robinson; Catharina O'Malley
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 1.4.1929 in eccl. Stae. Mariae Ashton under Lyne cum Baden
Robinson, filio Joannis, praes. test. Roberto Lord, Evelina Russell
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Gerritty - filius Jacobi Gerritty & Annae (formerly Mulligan)
Born: 30 Sep 1906
Abode: 26 Anne St.
Godparents: Josephus Shepherd; Maria Mulligan
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Cora Margarita Graham - filia Jacobi Charnock Graham & Mariae Joannae (formerly Copestake)
Born: 6 Sep 1906
Abode: 1 Ormerod Rd.
Godparent: Helena Copestake
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winifrida Maria Wearden - filia Roberti Wearden & Edith Annae (formerly Philipps)
Born: 9 Sep 1906
Abode: Oxford St.
Godparents: Rhodericus Macdonald; Elizabetha Macdonald
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Reddy - filius Andreae Reddy & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
Born: 8 Sep 1906
Abode: 57 1/2 Healey Wood Road
Godparents: Jacobus Parker; Maria Ryan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Brodrick - filia Jacobi Brodrick & Catharinae (formerly Hayes)
Born: 12 Sep 1906
Abode: 37 Leyland Road
Godparent: Maria Hitchen
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa die 7 Septembris 1935 matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph Crossley in Eccl. S.
Joannis apud Burnley praesentibus testibus Leone Crossley et Teresia Broderick J. J. I.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Lottie Hayward - filia Ricardi Hayward & Elizabethae (formerly Elliott)
Born: 24 Sep 1882
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Conv. ad fidem
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Editha Rosa Judge - filia Helenae Judge
Born: 13 Sep 1906
Abode: 30 Halsted St.
Godparents: Guilielmus Cain; Sara Judge
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Collins - filius Guilielmi Collins & Sarae (formerly Robinson)
Born: 22 Sep 1906
Abode: 16 Maltkin St.
Godparents: Jacobus McNulty; Helena Tattersall
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Angus Baldwin - filius Caroli Arthuri Baldwin & Helenae (formerly Gilderd)
Born: 23 Sep 1906
Abode: 2 Russell St.
Godparents: Angus Baldwin; Rachel Gilderd
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Durkin - filius Joannis Durkin & Agnetis (formerly Holmes)
Born: 25 Sep 1906
Abode: 13 Park Lane
Godparent: Margarita Rooney
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Taylor - filius Annae Taylor, non conjugum
Born: 10 Sep 1906
Abode: 9 Vernon Street
Godparent: Eliza Clarke
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Rosa Anna Caulfield - filia Agnetis Caulfield
Born: 30 Aug 1906
Abode: 26 Curzon Street
Godparent: Anna Whelan
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Groark - filius Patricii Groark & Mariae (formerly Hinsley)
Born: 7 Oct 1906
Abode: 58 Oxford Rd.
Godparents: Henricus Hinsley; Elizabeth Anna Perry?
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Fransciscus Smith - filius Arturi Smith & Emiliae Mariae (formerly Whipp)
Born: 10 Oct 1906
Abode: 6 Brockenhurst Str.
Godparents: Herbertus Foster; Anna Smith
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Notes: Ipse anno 1935 die 23 mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum Edna Gretta Deadman in
Eccles. St. Vincentii a Paulii apud Clapham Common
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Fish - filius Joannis Fish & Mariae Johannae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 29 Sep 1906
Abode: 5 Gillowe Str.
Godparents: Michael Boyle; Teresa Thompson
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Walterius Kearney - filius Ricardi Kearney & Mariae (formerly Mulrooney)
Born: 2 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Princess Str.
Godparents: Petrus Mulrooney; Maria Durkin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Makin - filius Edwardi Makin & Johannae (formerly Brown)
Born: 21 Sep 1906
Abode: 96 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Daniel Gibson; Winifrida Sherrin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Grant - filius Petri Grant & Mariae (formerly Naughton)
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 54 Lindsay Str.
Godparent: Margarita Naughton
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Manning - filia Fransciscii Manning & Lilianae (formerly Casey)
Born: 6 Sep 1906
Abode: 4 Fell Str.
Godparent: Elizabeth Whitehead
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Mitchell - filia Gulielmi Mitchell & Agnetis (formerly Jouet)
Born: 4 Oct 1906
Abode: 13 1/2 Salmon Str.
Godparents: Martinus Durkin; Margarita Durkin
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Samuel Cummings - filius Timothei Cummings & Ruth (formerly Dillotson)
Born: 10 Oct 1906
Abode: 3 St. Paul's Gate
Godparent: Sarah Anna Brooks
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Martinus O'Donnell - filius Joannis O'Donnell & Sarae (formerly Mulhirn)
Born: 2 Oct 1906
Abode: 39 Tenter St.
Godparents: Michael Kenny; Ellena Roche
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipso anno 1935 die ? mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Catherina McGailey
in Eccl. St. Magdalina Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Loftus - filia Jacobi Loftus & Mariae (formerly Gilboy)
Born: 10 Oct 1906
Abode: 36 Bank Parade
Godparents: Antonius Loftus; Maria Helena Murphy
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Eduardus Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Mariae (formerly Lynch)
Born: 18 Oct 1906
Abode: 94 Leyland Rd.
Godparents: Joannes Guliel. Catlow; Brigitta Lynch
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joanna Butterfield - filia Joannis Butterfield & Agnetis (formerly Riorden)
Born: 17 Oct 1906
Abode: 58 Parliament St.
Godparents: Joannes Quin; Helena Taylor
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Swainston - filius Gulielmi Swainston & Mariae (formerly Keller)
Born: 15 Sep 1906
Abode: 13 Crow Court
Godparent: Margarita Alice Roddy
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Philomena Donovan - filia Thomae Donovan & Sarae Helenae (formerly Whittaker)
Born: 8 Oct 1906
Abode: 1 Anne Street
Godparents: Henricus Barker; Maria Anna Devery
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Roylance - filia Gulielmi Roberti Roylance & Margaritae (formerly Carroll)
Born: 7 Oct 1906
Abode: 63 Bridge St.
Godparents: Joannes Henricus Cronin; Anna Carroll
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Robertus Hopwood - filius Roberti Hopwood & Elisabeth (formerly Kay)
Born: 11 Oct 1906
Abode: 41 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparent: Emma Kay
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ada Bullock - filia Alberti Bullock & Margaritae (formerly Bennett)
Born: 5 Sep 1905
Abode: 4 Emmett Court
Godparent: Birgitta Flaherty
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Moore - filia Gulielmi Moore & Maria Joanna (formerly Rice)
Born: 25 Sep 1906
Abode: 25 Milton Street
Godparent: Ellena Corkery
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Elisabeth Turner - filia Joannis Gulielmi Turner & Winefridae (formerly Blessington)
Born: 14 Oct 1906
Abode: 6 Pickup Street
Godparents: Eduardus Coyne; Elisabeth Cassidy
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannis Needham - filius Thomas Needham & Sara (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 24 Oct 1906
Abode: 6 Penny St.
Godparents: Jacobus McDonough; Anna Whitehead
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Florence Kenyon - filia Georgii Kenyon & Florence (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 11 Oct 1906
Abode: 7 Dulwich St.
Godparents: Patritius Grady; Margarita Grady
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Elizabeth Helena Redmond - filia Petri Redmond & Margaritae (formerly Sledden)
Born: 31 Oct 1906
Abode: 13 Bamford Str.
Godparent: Agnes Sledden
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Maher -
Born: 16 Oct 1906
Abode: 4 Park St.
Godparent: Phoebe Redmond
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Hill - filius Jacobi Hill & Birgittae (formerly O'Connor)
Born: 22 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Layfield St.
Godparents: Joseph Walmesley; Aliciae Murray
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Derkin - filia Henrici Derkin & Mariae Catharinae (formerly Holden)
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 5 Pickup Court
Godparent: Catharina Kelly
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Leonardus Ryan - filius Guilielmi Ryan & Aliciae (formerly Ginty)
Born: 8 Oct 1906
Abode: 30 Lutner St.
Godparents: Luca Murray; Rosa Bamford
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Magdalena Hornby - filia Alberti Hornby & Catharinae (formerly Urrell)
Born: 27 Oct 1906
Abode: 18 Pear St.
Godparents: Josephus Conway; Margarita Conway
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Anna Jackson - filia Hartley Jackson & Catharinae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 25 Oct 1906
Abode: 22 Hart St.
Godparents: Thoma Gallagher; Anna Gallagher
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Joannes Gaffney - filius Thomae Gaffney & Annae (formerly McGowan)
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 14 Exmouth St.
Godparent: Elizabetha Cooney
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Martinus Aloysius Enwright - filius Guilielmi Enwright & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Gillespie)
Born: 6 Jul 1906
Abode: Hunslet St.
Godparent: Margarita Martin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Thomas Riley - filius Gulielmi Riley & Rosae Annae (formerly Flynn)
Born: 29 Oct 1906
Abode: 11 Fell Str.
Godparent: Margarita Gallagher
Baptised By: Josepho Fitzgerald
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Walsh - filia Thomae Walsh & Emmae Joannae (formerly Barrett)
Born: 9 Nov 1906
Abode: 12 Laycock Street
Godparents: Michael McDonnell; Maria Melia
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Ipsa die 10 Junii 1925 matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph Mawson in Eccl. S. Mariae,
Lawrence Mass. U. S. A.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Gulielmus Devanney - filius Jacobi Devanney & Aliciae Annae (formerly Hayes)
Born: 13 Nov 1906
Abode: 89 Milton St.
Godparents: Joseph Devery; Winefrida Nutter
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ricardus Heaton - filius Gulielmi Heaton & Margaritae Annae (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 29 Oct 1906
Abode: 9 Paradise St.
Godparent: Maria Hirst
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Fenn - filius Harriet Fenn, non conjugum
Born: 2 Aug 1906
Abode: 4 Pleasant Court
Godparent: Helena Hurley
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Jacobus Kenny - filius Michaelis Kenny & Margarita (formerly O'Donnell)
Born: 13 Nov 1906
Abode: 21 Rowley St.
Godparents: Joannis Kane, Proxy. Pro Timotheus Kenny; Maria Brunson?
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Helena Barker - filia Lucae Barker & Ada (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 13 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Hill Top St.
Godparent: Anna Hall
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Catharina Barker - filia Josephi Barker & Maria (formerly Dugdale)
Born: 25 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Ship Alley
Godparent: Angelina Wiswell
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Sophia Woodward - filia Joannis Thomae Woodward & Margaritae Annae (formerly Shoesmith)
Born: 5 Nov 1906
Abode: 49 Branch Rd.
Godparents: Michael Kenny; Margarita White
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Nora Rogan - filia Sarae Annae Rogan
Born: 1 Dec 1906
Abode: 3 Alma St.
Godparent: Maria Molloy
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Walterius Wainscott - filius Joannis Wainscott & Florence (Wilcok) [sic]
Born: 15 Nov 1906
Abode: 61 Brunshaw Rd.
Godparents: Herbertus Riley; Maria Riley
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Winefrida Kane - filia Alfredis Kane & Ada (formerly Wade)
Born: 28 Nov 1906
Abode: 51 Albert St.
Godparents: Joannis Jordan; Hanora Rice
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Patritius McHugh - filius Patritii McHugh & Margarita (formerly Tye)
Born: 23 Nov 1906
Abode: Finsley Gate
Godparents: Simon McHugh; Maria Duckworth
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas McVeigh - filius Thomae McVeigh & Martha (formerly Simpson)
Born: 9 Nov 1906
Godparent: Anna Noon
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Wilfridus Stanworth - filius Levi Stanworth & Catharina (formerly Dunleavy)
Born: 1906
Abode: Westhorne
Godparent: Maria Le Strange
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Lilian Law - filia Roberti Law & Birgittae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 30 Nov 1906
Abode: 12 Rawlinson St.
Godparents: Joannis Thomas Gorton; Maria Clarinda Fort
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Patricius Salmon - filius Patricii Salmon & Margaritae (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 28 Nov 1906
Abode: 4 Ship Alley
Godparents: Jacobus McDonough; Sara Joanna Needham
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Christophorus Gulielmus Brown - filius Ricardi Thomae Brown & Sarae Ellenae (formerly Kelly)
Born: 6 Dec 1906
Abode: 2 St. Paul's Gate
Godparents: Gulielmus Sutcliffe; Maria Eliz. Riley
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Margarita Clark - filia Michaelis Clark & Annae (formerly Walker)
Born: 27 Nov 1906
Abode: 12 Robert St.
Godparent: Maria Irving
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Alicia Gallagher - filia Michaelis Gallagher & Annae (formerly Mulrooney)
Born: 5 Dec 1906
Abode: 12 Hatter St.
Godparent: Margarita Sheekey
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - filius Joannis Brown & Mariae Annae (formerly Pierce)
Born: 4 Dec 1906
Abode: 36 Marlboro St.
Godparent: Anna Pierce
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Gavin - filia Patricii Gavin & Birgittae (formerly Gallagher)
Born: 18 Dec 1906
Abode: 26 Sandhurst St.
Godparent: Anna Gordon
Baptised By: Archibaldo Bartlett
Notes: Domi propter periculum. Caerim. supp. 29.11.06
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Maria Helena Watkinson - filia Ricardi Watkinson & Elizabethae (formerly Hall)
Born: 30 Jul 1884
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Notes: Conv. ad fid.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Josephus Bentham - filius Josephi Bentham & Maria (formerly Cawley)
Born: 1 Jul 1906
Abode: 32 Ashworth St.
Godparents: Alexandrinus Perzzi; Elizabeth Perzzi
Baptised By: Samuelo McKeogh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Vincentius Boothman - filius Vincentii Boothman & Margaritae (formerly Green)
Born: 15 Dec 1906
Abode: 14 Raw St.
Godparents: Thoma Burns; Anna Lavin
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St Mary of the Assumption, Burnley, Lancashire
Ricardus Watson Lancaster - filius Ricardi Lancaster & Margaritae (formerly Burns)
Born: 23 Dec 1906
Abode: 73 Tenter St.
Godparents: Walter Simpson; Gertrudis Burns
Baptised By: Georgio Cobb
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Next Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1908