|
The Church of Immanuel, Feniscowles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Immanuel
in the District of Feniscowles, Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836 - 1890
Baptisms for 1874 - 1890
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1855 - 1873
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jemima King - [Child] of James King & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1873
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Jan 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jeannie Maria Louisa Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Brookbank Borrowdale Jones & Jane Anne
Born: 16 Dec 1873
Abode: Willow Bank Livesey
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1873
Abode: 6 Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Gasmeter Inspector
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1864
Abode: 9 Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: [Dates as on record. Gasmeter reader is crossed out and Railway Porter added.]
Baptised by: Walter Bawdman?
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wikinson - [Child] of William Wikinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1874
Abode: Cherry Tree Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1874
Abode: Smalley st. Livesey
Occupation: Cartogripher
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Esther
Born: 17 Feb 1874
Abode: Ewood Lower Darwen
Occupation: Shopman
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Lassey - [Child] of John Thomas Lassey & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1874
Abode: Moorgate Fold Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Susannah Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1874
Abode: Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Grace
Born: 22 Dec 1873
Abode: Bower House Fold Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
David Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Betsy
Born: 17 Jan 1874
Abode: Morgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Stone - [Child] of George Stone & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1874
Abode: Millwalk House Feniscowles
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Albert Hermon Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1874
Abode: Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Pathany Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Amy
Born: 7 Feb 1874
Abode: Mill Hill Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Stanley King - [Child] of William King & Hannah
Born: 19 Feb 1874
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Parkington - [Child] of Samuel Parkington & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1874
Abode: Victoria st. Livesey
Occupation: Sizer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Albert Hodkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodkinson & Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1874
Abode: Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Anthony Charnley - [Child] of William Charnley & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1874
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1874
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Charles Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Francis [sic] Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1874
Abode: Croft Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Susannah Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1874
Abode: Ewood Lower Darwen
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 May 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1874
Abode: Cherry Tree Livesey
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 May 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Eddleston - [Child] of Robert Eddleston & Ellen
Born: 15 Apr 1874
Abode: 19 Anglesea Street Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ambrose Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1874
Abode: Cherry Tree Livesey
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jonathan Tabiner - [Child] of James Tabiner & Jane
Born: 27 Mar 1874
Abode: Waterfall Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ridge - [Child] of John Ridge & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1874
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1874
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Janet Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1874
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Justina
Born: 4 Mar 1874
Abode: Ewood Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Melville Openshaw - [Child] of Edward Openshaw & Harriette Eliza
Born: 10 Jul 1873
Abode: Old Hall Feniscowles
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1874
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Jul 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Ellen King - [Child] of Joseph King & Caroline Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1874
Abode: Moorgate Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: W.B.B. Jones Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Oct 1873 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Bessie West Swain - [Child] of William Walker Swain & Alice Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1873
Abode: Lower Stock Clough
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: [P. in margin. Dates as on record.]
Baptised by: Chas. Huges
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emily Sowerbutts - [Child] of Charles Sowerbutts & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1874
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Emily Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Ann
Born: 25 May 1874
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Esther Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1874
Abode: Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Heatley - [Child] of Thomas Heatley & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1874
Abode: 24 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spiner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - [Child] of William Moses Hargreaves & Ruth
Born: 8 Jun 1874
Abode: Bowerhouse Fold Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Jul 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1874
Abode: 22 Princess Street Waterfall Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Place Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Hindle Charnley - [Child] of George Charnley & Dinah
Born: 31 Jul 1874
Abode: Anglesea Street Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Charles Pickup - [Child] of Samuel Henry Pickup & Hannah
Born: 3 Aug 1874
Abode: Moorgate Fold Square Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alfred Beardsworth - [Child] of Oscar Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1874
Abode: 18 Waterfall Buildings Livesey
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [P. in Margin. Baptism date look like 18 but may be 13.]
Baptised by: J. Place Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Roger Livesey & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1871
Abode: 15 Picton Street Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Livesey - [Child] of Roger Livesey & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1874
Abode: 15 Picton Street Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hugh Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Maria
Born: 10 Jan 1874
Abode: Ewood Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1874
Abode: 23 Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1874
Abode: 3 Dutch Loom Street Livesey
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Crook - [Child] of Nehemiah Crook & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1874
Abode: 37 Anglesea Street Waterloo
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Ormrod - [Child] of Samuel Ormrod & Rhoda
Born: 13 Jun 1874
Abode: Top o'th Bank Pleasington
Occupation: Cowman Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1874
Abode: Bencock Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Martha Scott - [Child] of Adam Scott & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1874
Abode: Old Gate Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Matthew Wilkinson & Isabella
Born: 7 Aug 1874
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Noble Offie. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1874
Abode: 20 Railway View
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
Born: 29 Sep 1874
Abode: 7 Francis St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1874
Abode: 31 Smalley St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Oct 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Betsy
Born: 15 Oct 1874
Abode: 108 Ewood
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Oct 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Adelaide Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Dinah
Born: 13 Oct 1874
Abode: 114 Ewood
Occupation: Manager
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Edward Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1874
Abode: 5 Aspden St. Stakes Livesey
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. Place
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Roger Butterworth & Margaret
Born: 24 Sep 1874
Abode: 20 Albian Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Lily Beal - [Child] of William Beal & Mary Hannah
Born: 3 Sep 1874
Abode: Park House Livesey
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Nancy King - [Child] of Adam Andrew King & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct 1874
Abode: Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1874
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1874
Abode: Dutch Loom
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Nov 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Zephaniah Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Alice
Born: 20 Nov 1874
Abode: Primrose Cottage Livesey
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Becket Entwistle & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1874
Abode: 39 Princes Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1874
Abode: Eddlestone Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Dec 1874 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of James King & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1874
Abode: 31 Albion Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Helen Mary Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1874
Abode: Pleasington Lodge
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1873
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Walkden - [Child] of Luke Walkden & Janet
Born: 22 Dec 1874
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Breckle - [Child] of Thomas Breckle & Rachel
Born: 30 Dec 1874
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1874
Abode: 8 West View Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Witton - [Child] of William Henry Witton & Alice
Born: 16 Dec 1874
Abode: 55 Princess Street Livesey
Occupation: Tape sizer
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Emmanuel Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1874
Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Cowell - [Child] of William Henry Cowell & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1875
Abode: Eddlestone Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Sowerbutts - [Child] of John Sowerbutts & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1874
Abode: 27 Wellington Street Mill Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Mackay Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1874
Abode: 23 Moorgate Street Livesey
Occupation: Rope maker
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Pinock - [Child] of Oliver Pinock & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan 1875
Abode: 13 Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Feb 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Stanley Hatton Bower - [Child] of John Wilkes Bower & Clara
Born: 31 Jan 1875
Abode: Park Villa Pleasington
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Notes: [Jan. replaced by Feb.]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Isabella Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Rachel
Born: 12 Jan 1875
Abode: 12 Victoria Street Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Barnett Atkinson & Hannah
Born: 11 Feb 1874
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Station Master
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Sparling - [Child] of Edward Sparling & Mary Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1875
Abode: 17 Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Blackwell - [Child] of John Blackwell & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1875
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Wheel wright
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert Colby - [Child] of Robert Colby & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Signal man
Notes: [P in margin with a small cross at the side, initialled a.g. Smalley street
crossed out of abode.]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1875
Abode: 14 Hazel Street Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1874
Abode: Moorgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1875
Abode: 5 Queen's Street
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1875
Abode: 5 Queen's Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of Thomas Henry Haydock & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1875
Abode: 15 Azeliebald? St. Mill Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1875
Abode: 138 Ewood
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Oddie Pomfret - [Child] of Margaret Pomfret
Born: 5 Apr 1875
Abode: 1 Stakes Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James William Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1875
Abode: Pall Mall Pleasington
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Fredrick Conlong - [Child] of James Conlong & Penninah
Born: 14 Nov 1874
Abode: Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1875
Abode: 3 Alexandre Terrace
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denham - [Child] of James Denham & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar 1875
Abode: 10 Smalley Street
Occupation: Tape sizer
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Lang - [Child] of Henry Lang & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1875
Abode: 22 Moorgate
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Jepson - [Child] of Miles Jepson & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1874
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert John Gradwell - [Child] of Alexander Gradwell & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1875
Abode: 11 Spring Baank Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Gibson Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Nancy
Born: 11 Apr 1875
Abode: Rose Cottage Waterloo
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: A.F.S. Studdy
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Agnes
Born: 25 Apr 1875
Abode: 13 Bank Mill Terrace
Occupation: Self Minder
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 May 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Fanny Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1875
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of George King & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1875
Abode: Mill Hill Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Louisa Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1875
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of Amos Catterall & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1875
Abode: Moorgate Fold Livesey
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of Amos Catterall & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1875
Abode: Moorgate Fold Livesey
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Henry Jackson - [Child] of Leah Jackson
Born: 5 Jul 1875
Abode: 9 Wellington Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: 24 Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1875
Abode: Granville Street Cheery Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Daniel Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
Born: 5 Jul 1875
Abode: Albion Road Livesey
Occupation: Mill Manager
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1875
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Roger Livesey & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1875
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1875
Abode: Waterfall Livesey
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jul 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Bickerstaff - [Child] of Isaac Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1875
Abode: Stakes Hall Livesey
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Francomb - [Child] of Richard Walker Francomb & Harriet
Born: 15 Feb 1875
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1875
Abode: West View Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Eda Agnes Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Ann
Born: 21 May 1875
Abode: Albion Road Livesey
Occupation: Spinning Master
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Ann Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Betty
Born: 15 Jun 1875
Abode: Moorgate Fold Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Daniel Walsh - [Child] of Ann Walsh
Born: 28 Jul 1875
Abode: Albion Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Gradwell - [Child] of Joseph Gradwell & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1875
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Arthur Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Margery
Born: 12 Jul 1875
Abode: Victoria Street Livesey
Occupation: Tape sizer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - [Child] of Thomas Stones & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1875
Abode: Bower House Fold Livesey
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Maria Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1875
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Jon. Shortt Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gates - [Child] of William Gates & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1875
Abode: Stakes Hall Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1875
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Sep 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William George Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1875
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Sep 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Annie Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1875
Abode: Moorgate Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Catherine Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1875
Abode: Ewood Livesey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Ormerod - [Child] of Samuel Ormerod & Rhoda
Born: 28 Aug 1875
Abode: Troutbrook Pleasington
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Edw. Boden Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1875
Abode: Graveis Street Livesey
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Rose Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1875
Abode: Feniscowles Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edw. Boden Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Aug 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Charnley - [Child] of George Charnley & Dina
Born: 9 Sep [sic] 1875
Abode: Anglesea Street Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [P. in margin.] [Dates are as writen in the register probably a mix up in events]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Maria Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Maria
Born: 15 Sep 1875
Abode: Primrose Hill Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Maria
Born: 18 Apr 1873
Abode: Primrose Hill Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Betsy
Born: 7 Oct 1875
Abode: Waterfall Buildings Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Annie Crook - [Child] of Nehemiah Crook & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1875
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edw. Boden Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edith Mary Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Latitia
Born: 10 Aug 1875
Abode: School Street Livesey
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Gemima Moulton - [Child] of William Moulton & Charlotte
Born: 12 Nov 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Grace
Born: 24 Oct 1875
Abode: Bower House Fold Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Louisa
Born: 18 Jul 1875
Abode: Albion Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Farnworth - [Child] of Christopher Farnworth & Matilda
Born: 5 Nov 1875
Abode: Chapel Street Livesey
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Eda Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Grace
Born: 24 Oct 1875
Abode: Artillery Street Audeley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Greaves - [Child] of Jacob Greaves & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1875
Abode: Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas King - [Child] of Jonathan King & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1875
Abode: West View Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Edward Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Nancy
Born: 18 Oct 1875
Abode: Enfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1875
Abode: West View Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Astley - [Child] of Margaret Alice Astley
Born: 2 Dec 1875
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Anne Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: Edw. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Amy Swain - [Child] of William Walker Swain & Alice Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1875
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Esther Medcalf - [Child] of Enoch Medcalf & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1874
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Edward Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell & Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1875
Abode: Cobden st. Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell & Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1875
Abode: Cobden st. Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Livesey - [Child] of Reuben Livesey & Jane
Born: 1875
Abode: Eddleston Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1875
Abode: Garden Place Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 24 Sep 1875
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1875
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1875
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Gas Inspector
Baptised by: Edw. Boden Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Dec 1875 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Abraham Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1875
Abode: Archibald Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Gradwell & Maria
Born: 11 Dec 1875
Abode: Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Jan 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Gestina
Born: 13 Dec 1875
Abode: Ewood Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Dumphey - [Child] of George Dumphey & Tabitha
Born: 1 Jan 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cart Driver
Baptised by: Edw. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Walter Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1875
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edw. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1876
Abode: Railway View Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary King - [Child] of Joseph King & Caroline
Born: 24 Jan 1876
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of Collinson Shorrock & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1876
Abode: Mill Hill Street Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Christopher Thomas Hastley - [Child] of Thomas Hastley & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1876
Abode: Moorgate Fold Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Eliza Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar 1876
Abode: Cheery Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Edw. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Mar 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Dina King - [Child] of William King & Hannah
Born: 17 Feb 1876
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Emmanuel Butterworth & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1876
Abode: Hollin Street Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Pilkington Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1876
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Edw. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Oddie - [Child] of George Oddie & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1876
Abode: Mill Hill Street Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
David Kearton - [Child] of William Kearton & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1876
Abode: West View Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Arthur Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Railway Jointsman
Baptised by: Ewd. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Gilbert Laraway - [Child] of Henry Laraway & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Ewd. Boden
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Sarah
Born: 24 Mar 1876
Abode: Mill Hill Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Samuel Pickup & Hannah
Born: 8 Apr 1876
Abode: Moorgate Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ada Greaves - [Child] of Roger Greaves & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1876
Abode: Victoria Street Livesey
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - [Child] of Eli Walsh & Mary Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1876
Abode: Albion Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Catherine
Born: 16 Apr 1876
Abode: Bank Top Blackburn
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Sarah Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1875
Abode: Star Buildings Feniscowles
Occupation: Blusher?
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Tabiner - [Child] of James Tabiner & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1876
Abode: Princes Street Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Ridge - [Child] of John Ridge & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Feb [sic] 1876
Abode: Picton Street Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1876
Abode: Waterfall Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 May 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Catlow - [Child] of Edward Catlow & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 15 May 1876
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 May 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Alice
Born: 27 Apr 1876
Abode: Waterfall Livesey
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 May 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Coar - [Child] of William Coar & Alice
Born: 1 May 1876
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Readett - [Child] of George Readett & Nancy
Born: 3 Jul 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinning Master
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Frankland - [Child] of James Frankland & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Jun 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emma Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
Born: 23 May 1876
Abode: Moorgate Street Livesey
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Eddleston - [Child] of James Eddleston & Maria
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Entered by Thos. P. Bell
Baptised by: Off. Min. Rob. L Cassey?
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Frances
Born: 5 Dec 1875
Abode: Stakes Hall Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Ann Earnshaw - [Child] of Roger Earnshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1876
Abode: Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Jun 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wilcocks - [Child] of Henry Wilcocks & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1876
Abode: Moorgate Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Betsy
Born: 28 Jun 1876
Abode: Croft Ewood Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Wearing - [Child] of William Wearing & Margaret Bolen
Born: 13 Jun 1876
Abode: Albion Road Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Charles Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Becket Entwistle & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1876
Abode: Princes Street Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Nancy Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Rachel
Born: 30 Jun 1876
Abode: Victoria Street Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blackwell - [Child] of John Blackwell & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1876
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Carpentor
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1876
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Finisher in Paper Mill
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1876
Abode: Eccles Street Livesey
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Harry Glover Dearden - [Child] of Henry Dearden & Annie
Born: 4 Jan 1876
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Walsh - [Child] of Samuel Walsh & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1876
Abode: Moorgate Fold Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Venables - [Child] of Thomas Venables & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1876
Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: J. Place Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Annie Brothers - [Child] of Arthur Wellsley Brothers & Henrietta
Born: 14 Jul 1876
Abode: Brownlow Terrace Pleasington
Occupation: Fire Clay Manufacturer
Baptised by: J.O. Quick
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Abraham Hargreaves - [Child] of William Moses Hargreaves & Ruth
Born: 1 Jul 1876
Abode: Bower House Fold Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Lawrence Thomas Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1876
Abode: Broadhalgh Livesey
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Harriet
Born: 23 May 1876
Abode: Bower House Fold Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Walter Hodkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodkinson & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1876
Abode: Victoria Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1876
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Sep 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Breckle - [Child] of Thomas Breckle & Rachel
Born: 16 Sep 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree Livesey
Occupation: Self Minder
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Aske
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - [Child] of Eli Bradley & Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1876
Abode: Waterloo Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Benjamin Ling - [Child] of Levi Ling & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1876
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Washer of in Paper Mill
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emily Jane Bloomfield - [Child] of John Bart. Bloomfield & Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1872
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Louisa Bloomfield - [Child] of John Bart. Bloomfield & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1875
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Betty
Born: 15 Sep 1876
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1876
Abode: Alexandra Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Cloth looker
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 18 Jan 1876
Abode: Dutch Loom Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Annie Cunliffe - [Child] of Isaac Cunliffe & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1876
Abode: Waterfall Livesey
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1876
Abode: Mill Hill Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Nov 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alexander Thornber - [Child] of Alexander Thornber & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1876
Abode: 33 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1876
Abode: Smalley Street Livesey
Occupation: Carder
Notes: [P. in margin. Day of birth very faint 2 something.]
Baptised by: Thos. P. Bell
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Nellie Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1876
Abode: Rose Hill Cottage Pleasington
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Feb 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1877
Abode: Moor Nook Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1876
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1877
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Mar 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Barlow Longton - [Child] of Joseph Longton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1877
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1877
Abode: Cheery Tree
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 May 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnston - [Child] of Andrew Johnston & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1877
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. H. Ashe
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jul 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Coar - [Child] of John Coar & Mary
Born: 6 May 1877
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jul 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Albert Edward Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1877
Abode: 28 Hobart St. Blackburn
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: J.F. Camm
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Grey Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Sarah
Born: 26 Apr 1877
Abode: Star Row Feniscowles
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Martha Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1877
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jesse Thornley - [Child] of Morgan Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1877
Abode: Troutbrook Pleasington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Colby - [Child] of Robert Colby & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1877
Abode: Bank Mill Terrace Cherry tree
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Oct 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ethel May Bower - [Child] of John Wilkes Bower & Clara
Born: 24 Aug 1877
Abode: Rock Villa Pleasington
Occupation: Cival Engineer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 11 Oct 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - [Child] of George William Stones & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1877
Abode: Spring Mount Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Loynds - [Child] of James Loynds & Hannah
Born: 13 Oct 1877
Abode: Bowerhouse Fold
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Daisy Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1877
Abode: Lower Stock Clough
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. Clayton Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Annie
Born: 15 Nov 1877
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henrietta Sophia Roberts - [Child] of William Carter Roberts & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1877
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Foreman in Paper Mill
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Amy Rose Holland - [Child] of William Tew Holland & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1877
Abode: Brownlow Terrace Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of William Moses Hargreaves & Ruth
Born: 31 Dec 1877
Abode: 11 Primrose Terrace Bower hous Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henrietta Sophia Roberts - [Child] of William Carter Roberts & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1877
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Foreman in Paper Mill
Notes: See page 183 No 1483 A.G.
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Underlooker in Fireclay Factory
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Martha Ann Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Sarah
Born: 28 Jan 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Mar 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edward Coar Mills - [Child] of John Smith Mills & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1878
Abode: Cabin Hill Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Leicester Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1878
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clara Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jul 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frances Martha Gallaher - [Child] of Alexander Gallaher & Kate Fanny
Born: 24 Jun 1878
Abode: Feniscowles Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Aug 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coar - [Child] of John Coar & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1878
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jon Shorrt Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Aug 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Ayrton - [Child] of John Ayrton & Ellen
Born: 12 Apr 1878
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jon Shorrt Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sterratt - [Child] of Edwin Sterratt & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jul 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1878
Abode: 14 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Sep 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Walter Blackwell - [Child] of John Blackwell & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Oct 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Agnes
Born: 23 Aug 1878
Abode: Spring Gardens Hoghton
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of Andrew Johnston & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1878
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Oct 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Stones - [Child] of George William Stones & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1878
Abode: Spring Mount Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ernest Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Ann
Born: 30 May 1878
Abode: Cotton Hall Over Darwen
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Sprague - [Child] of James Sprague & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1876
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. A. King Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Charlotte Norse - [Child] of Thomas Norse & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. A. King Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1878
Abode: 6 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ella Ellison Barlow - [Child] of Elizabeth Barlow
Born: 30 Mar 1878
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Halsworth - [Child] of John Robinson Halsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1878
Abode: Billinge Side Witton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sidney Ling - [Child] of Leoi? Ling & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1878
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Operative in Paper Mill
Baptised by: Geo. H. Ashe Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Mar 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John James Harbour - [Child] of John Harbour & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1879
Abode: Lodge Gate Feniscowles
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Alice Capstick - [Child] of Robert Capstick & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1879
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emily Glenell Thompson - [Child] of Andrew Thompson & Theodora
Born: 26 Apr 1879
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Heatley - [Child] of Thomas Heatley & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1879
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Gertrude Mercer - [Child] of Nicholas Mercer & Mary Maria
Born: 5 Aug 1879
Abode: Brownlow House Pleasington
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Arthur Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1879
Abode: 81 Hamilton Street Blackburn
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Read - [Child] of James Read & Alice
Born: 23 Oct 1879
Abode: 8 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Harry James Harborne Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Hannah Louisa
Born: 23 Sep 1879
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Louisa Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Mary Hannah
Born: 31 Oct 1879
Abode: Finnington Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [P. in margin. Initialled A.G.]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1879
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 11 Dec 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Reginald Stones - [Child] of George William Stones & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1879
Abode: Spring Mount Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Dec 1879 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Annie Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Margaret Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1879
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
David Hogg - [Child] of Richard Hogg & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1879
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Henry Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1880
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Mar 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mildred Edith Dean - [Child] of Edwin Dean & Annie Ruth
Born: 22 Feb 1880
Abode: Park Lodge Feniscowles
Occupation: Slate Merchant
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - [Child] of Luke Walkden & Janet
Born: 22 Feb 1880
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Herbert Houldsworth - [Child] of John Robinson Houldsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1879
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 May 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1880
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1880
Abode: Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Aug 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Mary
Born: 24 May 1880
Abode: Whitehouse Pleasington
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Hannah
Born: 31 Aug 1880
Abode: 20 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1880
Abode: 17 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Sep 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Muriel Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Henrietta Louise
Born: 25 Aug 1880
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. [in margin.] Obit 20 Sep 1880 A.G.
Baptised by: Jno. O. Pinck Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Nov 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Esther
Born: 1 Nov 1880
Abode: 11 Bank Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Marian Hothersale Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1880
Abode: 4 Stanley Street Cheery Tree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edwin Norse - [Child] of Thomas Norse & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1880
Abode: 6 Star Row Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Notes: of No 1516
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Dec 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Lily Purkiss - [Child] of John Samuel Purkiss & Alice
Born: 19 May 1880
Abode: Walk Mill Feniscowles
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Dec 1880 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Moulton - [Child] of William James Moulton & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1880
Abode: 4 Griffin Street Witton
Occupation: Tanner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Jan 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1880
Abode: Broadhalgh
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Anna Eliza Blackburn - [Child] of Arthur Blackburn & Eliza
Born: 5 Dec 1880
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Daisy Alice Blackwell - [Child] of John Blackwell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1880
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ethel Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1880
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Feb 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Dora Brothers - [Child] of Arthur Wellesley Brothers & Henrietta
Born: 7 Oct 1880
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Fire Clay Manufacturer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Levi Hunt & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1881
Abode: Feildens Arms Feniscowles
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1881
Abode: 81 Hamilton Street Blackburn
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 May 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edith Cheshire - [Child] of Joseph Cheshire & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1881
Abode: Brownlow Terrace Pleasington
Occupation: Woollen Merchant
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 May 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1881
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Jul 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Amy Bower - [Child] of John Wilkes Bower & Clara
Born: 31 May 1881
Abode: Rock Villa Pleasington
Occupation: Cival Engineer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brunskill - [Child] of James Brunskill & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1881
Abode: 34 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1881
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Edward Boden Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Oct 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Henry Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Martha
Born: 22 Jul 1881
Abode: Moulden Brow Hoghton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Oct 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Katharine Emma Gallaher - [Child] of Alexander Gallaher & Kate Fanny
Born: 1 Sep 1881
Abode: Feniscowles Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clara Ormerod - [Child] of Horatio Ormerod & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1881
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cloth looker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Mary Anne
Born: 10 Nov 1881
Abode: Twistfield Pleasington
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Jas. Attridge Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Dec 1881 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Charles Lancelot Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Henriette Louise
Born: 19 Nov 1881
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Jn. O. Pinck Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Margaret Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1881
Abode: Brownlow Terrace Pleasington
Occupation: Architect And Surveyor
Baptised by: A. Gallaher Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
Born: 30 Dec 1881
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. Gallaher Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Harry Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1881
Abode: 1 Bank Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Isabella Willcox - [Child] of Joseph Willcox & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1881
Abode: Bank Top Pleasington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Mar 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hannah Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1882
Abode: 5 Wellington Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Edwin Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1882
Abode: Cherry Tree Inn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Apr 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Matthew Topping - [Child] of Sarah Topping
Born: 26 Apr 1882
Abode: 14 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Rover
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edwin Norse - [Child] of Thomas Norse & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1882
Abode: 6 Star Row Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Notes: of No 1489
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 May 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edith Ella Bee - [Child] of Richard Howard Bee & Maria
Born: 13 Nov 1881
Abode: Star Row Feniscowles
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Jul 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frank Bailey Walmsley - [Child] of Moulding Walmsley & Grace
Born: 30 May 1882
Abode: Lee Farm Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 3 Jul 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Felix Rawsthorne - [Child] of Peter Rawsthorne & Sarah
Born: 14 May 1882
Abode: Park Lodge Feniscowles
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: Stanford Harris Vicar of Hoddlesdon
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Stanley Thornley - [Child] of Morgan Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1882
Abode: Moulden Brow Hoghton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Sumner Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul 1882
Abode: 23 Wesley Street Accrington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 1 May 1882
Abode: 15 Isherwood Street Blackburn
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edgar Woodburn Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Ann
Born: 10 May 1882
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Manager in Cotton Mill
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 9 Oct 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Kitchen Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1882
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Tom Norse - [Child] of John Norse & Fanny
Born: 21 Jun 1880
Abode: Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Fanny Norse - [Child] of John Norse & Fanny
Born: 16 Sep 1882
Abode: Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith, Gentleman & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1882
Abode: Woodfold Lodge Pleasington
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Jane Sarah
Born: 25 Sep 1882
Abode: 32 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Police Sargenat
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ada Brunskill - [Child] of James Brunskill & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1882
Abode: 34 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1882
Abode: 12 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Rowland Hill Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1882
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1882
Abode: 10 Long Row Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Peter Robinson & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1882
Abode: 1 Elizabeth St. Higher Audley Blackburn
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 May 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jessie Muriel Gallaher - [Child] of Alexander Gallaher & Kate Fanny
Born: 7 Apr 1883
Abode: Feniscowles Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1882
Abode: 23 Marsh Terrace Over Darwen
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Walter Capstick - [Child] of Robert Capstick & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1883
Abode: Blackburn Road Over Darwen
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Henry Ritchings - [Child] of Alfred Alexander Ritchings & Harriet
Born: 3 Nov 1882
Abode: 5 Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1883
Abode: Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Oct 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Florence Emma Pond - [Child] of Christopher Pond & Emma
Born: 19 Sep 1864
Abode: The Cedars Herne Hill Surry
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Harry Williams - [Child] of Booth Williams & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1883
Abode: 10 Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Minnie Grace Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1883
Abode: 40 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Dec 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Margaret Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1883
Abode: Brownlaw Terrace Pleasington
Occupation: Architect And Surveyor
Baptised by: A. Gallaher Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Minnie Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1883
Abode: Cherry Tree Inn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alan Parkington - [Child] of Lonsdale Alan Parkington & Maria Johnson
Born: 28 Oct 1883
Abode: 2 Long Row Blackburn
Occupation: Under Gardener
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Jan 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1883
Abode: 17 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1883
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1883
Abode: 15 Isherwood Street Hollin Bank Blackburn
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Moulding Walmsley & Grace
Born: 18 Jan 1884
Abode: Lee Farm Feniscowles
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1884
Abode: 9 Cherry Tree Terrace
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Evan Brunskill - [Child] of James Brunskill & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1884
Abode: 34 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Jul 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Downham - [Child] of Anthony Downham & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1884
Abode: 12 Stanley Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Luggage Guard
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Baird - [Child] of John Baird & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: Woodfold Park Lodge Pleasington
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edith Blackburn - [Child] of Arthur Blackburn & Eliza
Born: 5 Sep 1884
Abode: 15 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Dorothy Halstead Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Agnes Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1884
Abode: 18 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - [Child] of Samuel Ormrod & Rhoda
Born: 25 Oct 1884
Abode: Cabin Hillock Pleasington
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Jan 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1884
Abode: 14 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Jan 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frances Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: Higher Twistfield Feniscowles
Occupation: Quarry Master
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emily White - [Child] of Robert White & Esther
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: 1 Star Row Feniscowles
Occupation: Fire beater
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1884
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: 7 Boundry Street Southport
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hubert Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1884
Abode: 25 Blackburn Road Darwen
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edith Thornley - [Child] of Morgan Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: a. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Jun 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Eliza
Born: 16 Dec 1884
Abode: 14 Stanley Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Westall - [Child] of Peter Westall & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1885
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Sumner Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Hannah
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 6 Kenyon Street Ramsbottom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard Seymour Hunt - [Child] of Levi Hunt & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: Feildens Arms Inn Feniscowles
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton Burton & Anne
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: Bank Top Pleasington
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard Wearing - [Child] of Ann Wearing
Born: 22 Nov 1885
Abode: 17 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Brunskill - [Child] of James Brunskill & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1885
Abode: 34 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clara Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1886
Abode: Star Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Grinder off
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Feb 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1886
Abode: Star Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Mar 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Dorothy Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates & Henrietta Louise
Born: 12 Mar 1886
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. [in margin.] Mother H.L. Yates died 17th , baby died 13th Mar. 1886. A.G.
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Mar 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clara Wrigley - [Child] of George Henry Wrigley & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1881
Abode: Star Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1886
Abode: 21 Cherry Tree Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Ritchings - [Child] of Alfred Alexander Ritchings & Harriette
Born: 18 May 1885
Abode: 5 Feniscowles Row
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 May 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Prescott & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1886
Abode: 31 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 May 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1886
Abode: Woodcock Hill Plesington
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1886
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Coar - [Child] of William Coar & Alice
Born: 30 May 1886
Abode: 7 Mason Street Accrington
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Carrie Marsden - [Child] of John Arthur Marsden & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1886
Abode: 3 Gladstone Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Harold Goodwin - [Child] of Joseph Goodwin & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1886
Abode: Feniscowles Station
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Counsell - [Child] of Ralph Counsell & Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1886
Abode: Woodfold Park Lodge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Arthur Walmsley - [Child] of Moulding Walmsley & Grace
Born: 19 Jul 1886
Abode: Lee Farm Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edward Lynch - [Child] of John James Lynch & Rosa
Born: 19 Aug 1886
Abode: Feniscowles Lodge
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Charles Rostron - [Child] of Charles Clarke Rostron & Ann Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1885
Abode: Star Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of David Mitchell & Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1886
Abode: 13 Livesey Street Mill Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Walter Halstead Tempest Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Agnes Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1886
Abode: 18 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clara Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Nancy
Born: 17 Oct 1886
Abode: 2 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Ethel Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Henrietta
Born: 5 Oct 1886
Abode: Roughs Pleasington
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - [Child] of Samuel Ormrod & Rhoda
Born: 9 Nov 1886
Abode: Cabin Hill Pleasington
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Florence Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1886
Abode: 9 Cherry Tree Terrace
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Dec 1886 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Tattersall Whiteley - [Child] of George Whiteley & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1886
Abode: The Woodlands Livesey
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher M.A. Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Jan 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Briton Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1886
Abode: 8 Feniscowles
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ernest Harbour - [Child] of Thomas Harbour & Margaret
Born: 5 Jan 1887
Abode: 17 Cherry Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Matthew Shaw Off. Clergyman
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Baird - [Child] of John Baird & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1887
Abode: Woodfold Park Lodge
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frances Baird - [Child] of John Baird & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1887
Abode: Woodfold Park Lodge
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John William Cattrell - [Child] of John Cattrell & Susannah
Born: 11 Apr 1887
Abode: West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Paper Finisher
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Alice
Born: 4 May 1887
Abode: East Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 May 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frank Leese - [Child] of Clara Leese
Born: 28 Mar 1887
Abode: 12 Stanley Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: School Mistress
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 May 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
May Parkington - [Child] of Lonsdale Alan Parkington & Maria Johnson
Born: 10 Mar 1887
Abode: 3 Duke of Sussex St. Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Maud Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1887
Abode: Feniscliffe Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Harbour - [Child] of John Harbour & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 29 May 1887
Abode: 28 Granville St. Cherry Tree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Albert Victor Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Emma Louisa
Born: 1 Jun 1887
Abode: 266 Ormskirk Road Wigan
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Lily Growden - [Child] of Joseph Growden & Eliza
Born: 9 May 1887
Abode: 13 East St. Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: James Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Levi Hunt - [Child] of Levi Hunt & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1887
Abode: Feildens Arms Feniscowles
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Louisa
Born: 23 Jul 1887
Abode: 4 Springfield Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Stephen Baron - [Child] of Stephen Baron & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1887
Abode: 1 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard Murgatroyd - [Child] of Israel Murgatroyd & Elanor
Born: 9 Aug 1887
Abode: Ainsworth Court Cherry Tree
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - [Child] of Luke Walkden & Janet
Born: 5 Sep 1887
Abode: 25 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Hanson Haythornthwaite Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1887
Abode: 40 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Jane Westall - [Child] of Peter Westall & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1887
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 11 Nov 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Ellen
Born: 20 Sep 1887
Abode: No 1 West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Notes: P. [in margin.] Obit 12 Nov. A.G.
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Nov 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Alfred Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Georgina Eliza
Born: 20 Sep 1887
Abode: 33 Gladstone Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Percy Brunskill - [Child] of James Brunskill & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1887
Abode: 34 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Paper Finisher
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 19 Nov 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Gorton Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Cornelius Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1887
Abode: 10 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Nora Elanor Marsden - [Child] of John Arthur Marsden & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1887
Abode: 19 Bondsall St.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Richard Counsell - [Child] of Ralph Counsell & Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1887
Abode: School Moor Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1887
Abode: 14 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Anne Smith Parkinson
Born: 19 Nov 1887
Abode: Woodcock Hill Plesington
Notes: [Line drawn through Profession.]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 6 Feb 1888
Abode: Higher Feniscowles Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Feb 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Harry Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Naney
Born: 12 Feb 1888
Abode: Nook Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1888
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1888
Abode: 5 Wellington Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Beatrice Anne Palmer - [Child] of Eliza Palmer
Born: 13 May 1888
Abode: Brownlaw Farm Pleasington
Occupation: Waitress
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: A. Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Fred Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Alice
Born: 4 May 1888
Abode: 1 Springfield Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Edward Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1888
Abode: East Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Ormerod - [Child] of Horatio Ormerod & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1888
Abode: 35 Gladstone Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cloth looker
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1888
Abode: 13 Cherry Tree Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frederick Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Isabella
Born: 26 May 1888
Abode: 9 Springfield Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Isabella
Born: 26 May 1888
Abode: 9 Springfield Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Mary
Born: 26 May 1888
Abode: 38 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Tramway Inspector
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - [Child] of George William Stones & Margaret
Born: 20 Feb 1888
Abode: Spring Mount Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J.C. Webb
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Kathleen Yates Dickinson - [Child] of John Charles Dickinson & Emelie
Born: 1 Jul 1888
Abode: Park Lodge Feniscowles
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 1 Sep 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Dorothy Whitley - [Child] of George Whitley & Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1888
Abode: The Woodlands Livesey
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher M.A. Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Grace Parker Longworth - [Child] of Ephraim Longworth & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1888
Abode: 3 Bower House Fold Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jul 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Bernard Brothers - [Child] of Arthur Wellesley Brothers & Henrietta
Born: 19 Aug 1888 [sic]
Abode: Meadow Head House Livesey
Occupation: Fire Clay Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1888
Abode: Railway Court Cherry Tree
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1888
Abode: 17 Gladstone Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Shapter - [Child] of William Shapter & Isabella
Born: 27 Jul 1888
Abode: Nook Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Florence Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1888
Abode: Springfield Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Harbour - [Child] of John Harbour & Ann Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1888
Abode: 28 Granville St. Cherry Tree
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Edward Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1888
Abode: East Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Hubert Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Agnes Annie
Born: 13 Oct 1888
Abode: 18 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher M.A. Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Annie Bindloss Pickup - [Child] of William Henry Pickup & Anne
Born: 30 Oct 1888
Abode: 4 Feniscowles
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Counsell - [Child] of Richard Edward Counsell & Eliza Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1888
Abode: Bank Top Pleasington
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frederick William Ling - [Child] of Walter Edwin Ling & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1888
Abode: 4 West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1888
Abode: 17 Gladstone Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: see No 1639 A.G.
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Charlotte Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Harriet
Born: 17 Oct 1888
Abode: 29 Gladstone Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Dec 1888 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Sarah Walkden - [Child] of Luke Walkden & Janet
Born: 20 Nov 1888
Abode: 25 Bank Mill Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Clarinda Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1888
Abode: 9 Bank Mill Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ernest Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Hannah
Born: 24 Dec 1888
Abode: 9 Bonsall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Matilda Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Sarah
Born: 29 Jan 1889
Abode: Mount Pleasant Withnell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1889
Abode: 16 Granville St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1889
Abode: 16 Granville St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Gladys Margaret Cooper - [Child] of George Townson Cooper & Amy
Born: 14 Feb 1889
Abode: Brownlow Terrace Pleasington
Occupation: Manufactring Chemist
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert Barrett - [Child] of David Barrett & Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 May 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Margaret Kendall - [Child] of Peter Kendall & Catherine
Born: 21 Feb 1889
Abode: East Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Frances Ethel Tuxworth - [Child] of George Edward Tuxworth & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1888
Abode: Higher Feniscowles
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ida Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Harrietta
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: The Roughs Pleasington
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Alice Maud Walmsley - [Child] of Moulding Walmsley & Grace
Born: 13 May 1889
Abode: Lee Farm Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Tom Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Marsland Bolton & Eliza
Born: 15 May 1889
Abode: West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Louis Savatard Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
James Frankland Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1889
Abode: 9 Cherry Tree
Occupation: Set weigher
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 12 May 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Gurney Smith - [Child] of James Gurney Smith & Esther
Born: 17 Apr 1889
Abode: 10 Springfield Terrace
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Florence Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Margaret Ann
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: 13 Gladstone Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Olga Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: 31 Cherry Tree Terrace
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1889
Abode: Pell Mell Pleasington
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of John Arthur Marsden & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1889
Abode: 20 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Worthington Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Grace
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: West Street Feniscowles
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Robert Chester Counsell - [Child] of Ralph Counsell & Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: School Moor Farm Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Eliza
Born: 11 Sep 1889
Abode: 28 Granville St. Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Norman Breckle - [Child] of James Breckle & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1889
Abode: 7 Bank Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 11 Nov 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Caroline Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: 10 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Haythornthwaite - [Child] of James Haythornthwaite & Naney Miller
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: 40 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 26 Nov 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Rachel Jolly - [Child] of Ann Jolly
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: 14 Granville Street Cherry Tree
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 28 Nov 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Ellen Cattrall - [Child] of Moses Cattrall & Theresa
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: Cabin Hill Pleasington
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
Laura Ormerod - [Child] of Horatio Ormerod & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1889
Abode: 35 Gladstone Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1526145
Baptism: 6 Jan 1890 Immanuel, Feniscowles, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1890
Abode: 25 Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Taper
Notes: P. Obit 23 Jan. and mother
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1890, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1526145
[Loose page at back of book. Compare with Record 2, Page 1, 10 October 1836.] 10 Oct 1836 Emily Frances Sumner dau of Daniel and Georgina Amelia Willis of Liverpool, father is Ministr and child baptisms by Bishop of Chester. Born 19 Jun 1836
[There is a loose page Numbered 163 which is a “Certified Copy of an Entry of Birth” for Ella Ellison, girl, born March 1871 Mother Elizabeth Barlow, of Charlotte street Blackburn. The Signature is the Mark of Elizabeth Barlow. The Birth was registered on the 10th of May 1871. It was registered By James Barlow Fairbrother, Deputy Registrar. It is signed on the 29th of January 1879 By Hy. [Henry] Whittaker, Supt. Registrar. Compare this with Ella Ellison, No 1487 Page 186 Jan 26 1879.]